Metro Zone Qualifier Short Course 2002
3/22/2002 to 3/24/2002

Event 1  Girls 15-18 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:03.36  4/30/1996   V. Frolova                          
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Kerby Z      16 BAD-MR               1:10.46    1:08.30
  2 Shapiro, Amanda     15 TVSC-MR              1:09.43    1:08.71
  3 Rooney, Alice Z     17 BAD-MR               1:10.20    1:09.75
  4 Krause, Kaitlin A   17 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:10.24    1:10.34
  5 Neligan, Kerry Z    16 LIAC-MR              1:10.67    1:10.78
  6 Mango, Magdalena    16 AGUA-MR              1:11.29    1:10.82
  7 Ward, Anneka M      16 AGUA-MR              1:10.95    1:11.12
  8 Faiella, Gabrielle  15 LIAC-MR              1:10.71    1:11.36
Preliminaries
  9 Fuchs, Lauren D     15 TVSC-MR              1:12.12
 10 Bergh, Lisa         17 Sachem-MR            1:12.17
 11 Puca, Savannah L    15 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:13.25
 12 Yoho, Allison L     17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:14.33
 13 Merrigan, Deirdre   17 GAEL-MR              1:14.83
 14 Marcus, Amanda Z    16 LIAC-MR              1:15.03
 15 Munson, Kat D       16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:15.11
 16 Landry, Kristen     16 WPSC-MR              1:15.72
 -- Wilde, Joy A        15 Tmsuffolk-MR             DQ
 
Event 2  Boys 15-18 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 56.41  4/30/1999   T. Pruitt                           
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Armstrong, Shaun R  15 TVSC-MR                58.88      57.75
  2 Emanuel, Chase Z    17 BAD-MR               1:01.34      59.19
  3 Cazes, Clifton C    16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.67    1:00.19
  4 Crimes, Jonathan M  16 AGUA-MR              1:01.12    1:02.17
  5 Smith, Evan M       17 PBAC-MR              1:02.43    1:02.20
  6 Koczo, Andrew       16 SSL-MR               1:02.49    1:03.37
  7 Herr, Tim M         17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.92    1:05.02
  8 D'Ambrosia, Chris   15 AGUA-MR              1:03.07    1:05.09
Preliminaries
  1 Bugayev, Yuriy      18 AGUA-MR                58.82
 10 Schlingmann, Kai    17 SSL-MR               1:03.57
 11 Clark, Thomas M     15 NBS-MR               1:03.78
 12 Olivo, Robert E     18 MSC-MR               1:04.68
 13 Pullen, Thomas T    15 COND-MR              1:04.75
 14 Fleckenstein, John  15 TVSC-MR              1:05.09
 15 Castillo, Charlie   15 LBA-MR               1:05.12
 16 Glazer, Jeffery P   15 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:05.14
 17 Zhu, Alan           16 AGUA-MR              1:05.71
 18 Fedosseev, Vladimi  16 Basc-MR              1:06.67
 19 Franco, Gary        17 Twisters-MR          1:06.69
 20 Moore, Nat L        15 NBS-MR               1:06.93
 21 Damato, Aaron T     15 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:07.46
 22 Lerman, Matthew     16 OWA-MR               1:07.70
 23 Bennett, Aaron A    15 NFS-MR               1:07.74
 24 Smith, Alexander E  15 TVSC-MR              1:07.85
 25 Moore, John F       17 NBS-MR               1:08.03
 26 Charles, Dillon A   16 AGUA-MR              1:08.04
 27 Killelea, Sean      18 SSL-MR               1:08.78
 28 Hoempler, Christia  18 SSL-MR               1:09.10
 29 Song, Andrew Z      15 LIAC-MR              1:09.26
 
Event 3  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:03.02  5/1/1998    A. Mantey                           
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiernan, Marilee Z  14 BAD-MR               1:09.63    1:08.96
  2 Goldson, Liz Z      13 LIAC-MR              1:10.34    1:09.55
  3 Illescas, Jennifer  14 AGUA-MR              1:11.11    1:10.42
  4 Bannon, Meredith L  14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.73    1:11.09
  5 Berlin, Jill Z      14 BAD-MR               1:11.07    1:11.60
  6 Dolinar, Ann M      14 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:11.98    1:11.72
  7 Yamamoto, Tokina Z  13 BAD-MR               1:12.57    1:12.45
  8 Kelly, Katie A      14 IA-MR                1:12.25    1:12.77
Preliminaries
  9 Hodis, Kelly        13 AGUA-MR              1:12.66
 10 Healey, Vivian O    13 AGUA-MR              1:12.73
 11 Smith, Devin E      13 CSC-MR               1:12.88
 12 Crane, Francesca    14 AGUA-MR              1:13.20
 13 HA, Alyssa J        13 Silver Streaks-MR    1:13.52
 14 Burns, Brianna N    13 COND-MR              1:13.68
 15 Papish, Carly F     14 TVSC-MR              1:13.94
 16 Feinberg, Lindsey   14 AGUA-MR              1:14.62
 17 Faber, Meaghan C    14 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:14.67
 18 Dwyer, Caitlin L    13 Express Swimming-MR  1:14.95
 19 Cholakis, Gena M    14 LIAC-MR              1:15.21
 20 Groenewoud, Carmen  14 BAD-MR               1:15.79
 21 Flaherty, Tara E    13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:16.27
 22 Monaco, Kellie J    14 CSC-MR               1:16.67
 23 Light, Jaymi D      14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:16.76
 24 Zhu, Angela         14 Twisters-MR          1:18.38
 25 Friedlander, Laure  14 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:19.62
 
Event 4  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 58.02  5/1/1995    C. Miller                           
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Brad E    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.10      58.93
  2 Hammer, Simon D     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.59    1:01.55
  3 Sutton, Rashad M    14 COND-MR              1:02.22    1:01.84
  4 Gorski, John H      14 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:03.26    1:03.38
  5 Woo, Shaun Y        14 AGUA-MR              1:04.62    1:04.22
  6 Palumbo, Andrew S   14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:07.59    1:08.32
  7 Lew, Michael        13 BAD-MR               1:07.32    1:08.46
  8 D'Errico, Angelo    14 OWA-MR               1:07.48    1:09.02
Preliminaries
  9 Mirinov, Anthony Z  14 BAD-MR               1:07.86
 10 Savage, Dan Z       13 GAEL-MR              1:09.26
 11 Caines, Matthew F   14 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:10.32
 12 Smith, Chris C      14 SSL-MR               1:12.09
 13 Marks, Danny J      13 Aqua Gems-MR         1:12.18
 -- Wright, Maurice E   14 COND-MR                  DQ
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 31.66  5/1/1997    A. Mantey                           
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Burke, Becky R      12 MSC-MR                 32.73      32.62
  2 Malone, Becky       11 NBS-MR                 33.09      33.17
  3 Kiernan, Erin       12 BAD-MR                 33.30      33.22
  4 Clifton, Christy    12 TVSC-MR                33.20      33.23
  5 Martinez, Bianca    12 FLY-MR                 33.35      34.12
  6 Veccia, Samantha J  12 Sachem-MR              33.98      34.19
  7 Leiner, Marissa N   12 MWSC-MR                34.42      34.98
  8 Naughton, Meredith  12 BAD-MR                 34.54      35.74
Preliminaries
  9 Maldonado, Luisa J  12 UNAT-MR                34.64
 10 Ciccone @, Amanda   12 SSL-MR                 35.25
 11 Potter, Alyssa C    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.39
 12 Lupinetti, Amelia   12 Aqua Gems-MR           35.45
 13 Sprow, Alana M      12 TVSC-MR                35.52
 14 Skypala, Rebecca    12 Tmsuffolk-MR           35.67
 15 Light, Sheila J     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.02
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 28.24  5/1/1994    C. Miller                           
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sharabi, Aviv       12 YFD-MR                 32.33      31.95
  2 Simco, Anthony J    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.60      32.29
  3 Goldman, David      12 YFD-MR                 33.08      32.80
  4 Pazmino, Mauro F    12 Twisters-MR            32.81      33.16
  5 Morris, Dylan W     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        34.24      33.73
  6 Nam, Timothy K      11 FLY-MR                 34.12      33.84
  7 Polhill, Drew B     11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.92      35.54
  8 Gitman, Robert S    12 SIA-MR                 36.24      35.79
Preliminaries
  1 Hastings @, Trista  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.21
  8 Powell @, Adam C    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        34.40
  9 Kamata, Muneki      12 NYCC-MR                35.47
 10 Wright, Edwin P     12 COND-MR                35.87
 13 Kalinowski, Jakub   12 Express Swimming-MR    36.27
 14 Gaffey, Eric J      12 CSC-MR                 36.35
 15 Martoccia, Philip   12 Tmsuffolk-MR           36.79
 16 Lee, Bryan          12 Express Swimming-MR    37.21
 17 Jacobson, Matt A    11 BAD-MR                 37.39
 18 Luboja, Chris       12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.48
 19 Amicucci @, Nichol  12 COND-MR                38.50
 
Event 7  Girls 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:47.55  4/30/1987   C. Ritch                            
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Guven, Aylin E      15 Express Swimming-MR  1:56.35    1:53.25
  2 Daly, Britt A       16 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:56.76    1:55.62
  3 Ahern, Taryn M      15 Express Swimming-MR  1:56.47    1:56.29
  4 Gartman, Amy        15 WSSC-MR              1:59.71    1:58.61
  5 Coleman, Hayley K   16 AGUA-MR              1:59.30    1:59.66
  6 Dugan, Katie M      16 Sachem-MR            1:58.69    2:00.23
  7 Jennings, Heather   15 Sachem-MR            2:00.20    2:00.99
  8 Boehm, Brittany Z   16 LIAC-MR              2:00.93    2:01.64
Preliminaries
  1 Herdman, Selina N   16 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:55.06
  8 Espinal, Maria A    16 AGUA-MR              2:00.00
 10 Krause, Kaitlin A   17 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:00.86
 12 Bergh, Lisa         17 Sachem-MR            2:01.05
 13 Munson, Kat D       16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:01.70
 14 Mango, Magdalena    16 AGUA-MR              2:02.05
 15 Wilde, Joy A        15 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:02.18
 16 Cosentino, Stephan  15 SIA-MR               2:02.20
 17 Ward, Anneka M      16 AGUA-MR              2:02.85
 18 Faiella, Gabrielle  15 LIAC-MR              2:04.48
 19 Dent, Sarah Z       15 LIAC-MR              2:04.59
 20 Diaz, Justine M     15 SIA-MR               2:04.94
 21 Rooney, Alice Z     17 BAD-MR               2:05.60
 22 Fresolone, Victori  17 TVSC-MR              2:06.57
 23 Sawicz, Dorota Z    15 FLY-MR               2:08.73
 
Event 8  Boys 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:38.09  4/30/1986   T. Witchell                         
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Emanuel, Chase Z    17 BAD-MR               1:48.48    1:44.55
  2 Smit, Michael W     16 TVSC-MR              1:45.60    1:44.97
  3 Glazer, Jeffery P   15 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:48.36    1:46.35
  4 Wollner, Sam B      16 AGUA-MR              1:47.47    1:46.55
  5 Cedo, Kurt          17 SIA-MR               1:48.10    1:48.50
  6 McKenna, Ryan K     17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:51.05    1:51.54
  7 Escobedo, Miguel A  17 SIA-MR               1:50.49    1:52.33
  8 D'Ambrosia, Chris   15 AGUA-MR              1:50.46    1:53.24
Preliminaries
  9 Cohen, Matt H       17 AGUA-MR              1:51.25
 10 Stoyanov, Victor    16 LBA-MR               1:51.35
 11 Wilde, Buck A       17 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:51.38
 12 Almeida, Roger V    15 AGUA-MR              1:51.65
 13 Piastuck, Danny T   15 Sachem-MR            1:52.04
 14 Brana, Michael      16 FLY-MR               1:52.26
 15 Kraus, Spencer J    15 AGUA-MR              1:52.56
 16 Sorice, Matt        18 SSL-MR               1:53.63
 16 Hasty, William G    15 AGUA-MR              1:53.63
 18 Goldson, Brian Z    17 LIAC-MR              1:53.67
 19 Crimes, Jonathan M  16 AGUA-MR              1:53.76
 20 Cazes, Clifton C    16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:54.70
 21 Sanders, James T    17 FLY-MR               1:54.95
 22 Hoempler, Christia  18 SSL-MR               2:01.06
 
Event 9  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:50.16  5/1/1994    J. Foschi                           
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Napoli, Caitlin A   13 TVSC-MR              1:57.11    1:57.70
  2 Esposito, Jennifer  14 LIAC-MR              2:02.88    1:58.12
  3 Saad, Jackie A      13 LIAC-MR              2:00.39    1:59.03
  4 Heinz, Susanna K    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:00.95    1:59.67
  5 Colton, Kristin     14 WSSC-MR              2:02.03    2:02.02
  6 Kane, Kandra L      13 TVSC-MR              2:02.84    2:02.73
  7 Goldson, Liz Z      13 LIAC-MR              1:59.78    2:03.50
  8 Dwyer, Shannon M    13 Express Swimming-MR  2:02.87    2:05.83
Preliminaries
  4 Beck, Patty D       13 GAEL-MR              2:00.89
  7 Ewanich, Katrice    13 VAC-MR               2:02.29
 11 Friedlander, Laure  14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:03.32
 12 Brodt, Christina J  13 LIAC-MR              2:03.77
 13 Liu, Lucy X         14 AGUA-MR              2:04.61
 14 Berlin, Jill Z      14 BAD-MR               2:04.73
 15 Hodis, Kelly        13 AGUA-MR              2:06.64
 
Event 10  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:44.00  5/1/1992    K. MacFadyen                        
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Emanuel, Ryan Z     14 BAD-MR               1:47.34    1:44.94
  2 Scott, Norman Z     14 BAD-MR               1:47.34    1:45.04
  3 Tusup, Shane R      13 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:48.64    1:47.67
  4 Espinal, Jesus      14 AGUA-MR              1:55.22    1:54.65
  5 Davies, Phillip Z   13 BAD-MR               1:53.91    1:55.28
  6 Veselovsky, Joseph  14 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:55.33    1:55.36
  7 Caines, Matthew F   14 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:56.33    1:55.70
  8 Mirinov, Anthony Z  14 BAD-MR               1:56.30    1:57.94
Preliminaries
  9 Wang, Vinson        13 MSC-MR               1:56.61
 10 Berg, Kyle G        13 MSC-MR               1:56.65
 11 Smith, Bobby J      13 LIAC-MR              1:56.97
 12 Pfeifer, Gregory J  13 FLY-MR               1:57.04
 13 Stathopoulos, Cary  14 AGUA-MR              1:58.30
 14 Morgan, Geoffrey P  13 NBS-MR               1:58.55
 15 Wright, Maurice E   14 COND-MR              1:59.02
 16 Smith, Chris C      14 SSL-MR               2:00.11
 17 Woo, Shaun Y        14 AGUA-MR              2:00.20
 18 Weil, Thomas E      14 CSC-MR               2:00.89
 19 Ballinger, David B  14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:02.31
 
Event 11  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 53.78  5/1/1992    T. Lynch                            
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Setoguchi, Seika    12 AGUA-MR                54.83      54.60
  2 Staskiewicz, Sophi  12 AGUA-MR                55.22      55.36
  3 Guyett, Caren E     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        56.50      55.55
  4 Molano, Jayne A     12 TVSC-MR                56.64      56.37
  5 Degrazia, Kristen   12 Tmsuffolk-MR           57.27      56.80
  6 D'Ambrosia, Janie   12 AGUA-MR                57.29      57.34
  7 Ryan @, Meghan E    12 Tmsuffolk-MR           57.92      57.98
  8 Burke, Becky R      12 MSC-MR                 57.81      58.00
Preliminaries
  7 Toth, Lauren E      12 VAC-MR                 57.39
 10 Ciccone @, Amanda   12 SSL-MR                 57.97
 11 Maldonado, Luisa J  12 UNAT-MR                58.36
 12 Baconcini, Kellyn   12 Express Swimming-MR    58.86
 13 Siegel, Erika A     11 AGUA-MR                58.89
 14 Parisi, Lauren      12 HAA-MR                 59.18
 15 Bunster, Kelly E    11 CSC-MR                 59.28
 16 LU @, April         12 FLY-MR                 59.30
 17 Hyland, Allison L   11 BAD-MR                 59.99
 18 Malone, Becky       11 NBS-MR               1:00.11
 19 Moore, Jhanna       11 AGUA-MR              1:00.54
 20 Guelly, Gabi K      12 FLY-MR               1:00.91
 21 Naughton, Meredith  12 BAD-MR               1:02.21
 
Event 12  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 51.13  5/1/2000    N. Scott                            
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Yate, Jasper        12 LIAC-MR                55.62      54.64
  2 Pazmino, Mauro F    12 Twisters-MR            56.18      55.81
  3 Simco, Daniel P     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        56.09      56.40
  4 Kalinowski, Jakub   12 Express Swimming-MR    57.76      57.08
  5 Gitman, Robert S    12 SIA-MR                 57.92      57.94
  6 Mongan, Kevin M     12 Sachem-MR              58.36      59.07
  7 Morris, Dylan W     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        59.58      59.32
  8 O'Neill, Thomas D   12 LIAC-MR                59.34      59.51
Preliminaries
  1 Hastings @, Trista  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.03
  5 Powell @, Adam C    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        57.25
  8 Liang, Truman       12 NYCC-MR                58.22
 10 Kopczynski, Konrad  12 NYCC-MR                59.11
 11 McCort, Matt T      12 HAA-MR                 59.12
 14 Vaughan, Spencer Z  12 FLY-MR                 59.99
 15 Wright, Edwin P     12 COND-MR              1:00.12
 16 Finnegan, Chris M   11 LIAC-MR              1:00.14
 17 Fitzgerald, Reid B  12 AGUA-MR              1:00.47
 18 Goldman, David      12 YFD-MR               1:00.72
 19 Amicucci @, Nichol  12 COND-MR              1:01.21
 20 Sharabi, Aviv       12 YFD-MR               1:01.38
 
Event 13  Girls 15-18 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 54.46  4/30/1981   M. Hurrell                          
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Illescas, Andrea    17 AGUA-MR                59.98      58.75
  2 Matzner-Gore, Gret  18 AGUA-MR              1:00.48      58.99
  3 Espinal, Maria A    16 AGUA-MR              1:00.26      59.34
  4 Guven, Aylin E      15 Express Swimming-MR    59.88      59.99
  5 Herdman, Selina N   16 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:01.02    1:00.49
  6 Scott, Mary Z       16 LIAC-MR              1:02.44    1:01.61
  7 Munson, Kat D       16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.29    1:01.62
  8 Puca, Savannah L    15 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:02.59    1:02.64
Preliminaries
  5 Hsia, Valerie Z     16 BAD-MR               1:00.77
  8 Gartman, Amy        15 WSSC-MR              1:01.63
 11 Coleman, Hayley K   16 AGUA-MR              1:02.61
 12 MC Evoy, Erin K     17 VAC-MR               1:02.67
 13 Daly, Britt A       16 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:02.90
 14 Cosentino, Stephan  15 SIA-MR               1:03.12
 15 Kevins, Caitlin G   15 TVSC-MR              1:03.27
 16 Jennings, Heather   15 Sachem-MR            1:03.47
 17 Boehm, Brittany Z   16 LIAC-MR              1:03.53
 18 Cooper, Maggie      15 Hurricanes-MR        1:03.61
 19 Lohrer, Jaclyn M    15 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:03.65
 20 Konecni, Jen E      17 SSL-MR               1:03.84
 21 Dugan, Katie M      16 Sachem-MR            1:03.89
 22 Sweeney, Nicole B   16 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:04.72
 23 Fresolone, Victori  17 TVSC-MR              1:06.46
 
Event 14  Boys 15-18 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 49.11  3/7/2002    D.Kahn                              
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilde, Buck A       17 Tmsuffolk-MR           55.40      54.61
  2 Armstrong, Shaun R  15 TVSC-MR                54.41      54.95
  3 Cedo, Kurt          17 SIA-MR                 55.18      54.98
  4 Levine, Peter       16 OWA-MR                 55.27      55.69
  5 Damato, Aaron T     15 Tmsuffolk-MR           55.75      55.74
  6 Moore, John F       17 NBS-MR                 56.45      56.33
  7 Olivo, Robert E     18 MSC-MR                 56.08      56.57
  8 Berman, Todd        16 OWA-MR                 56.51      56.85
Preliminaries
  1 Woo, Bryan H        18 AGUA-MR                51.27
 10 Herr, Tim M         17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        56.75
 11 Goldson, Brian Z    17 LIAC-MR                56.78
 12 Kessler, Aaron B    17 AGUA-MR                56.87
 13 Escobedo, Miguel A  17 SIA-MR                 57.01
 14 Silas, James C      17 Express Swimming-MR    57.34
 15 Glazer, Jeffery P   15 Tmsuffolk-MR           57.52
 16 Pullen, Thomas T    15 COND-MR                57.83
 17 McKenna, Ryan K     17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        57.88
 18 Kaplan, Adam Z      17 BAD-MR                 57.96
 19 Almeida, Roger V    15 AGUA-MR                57.99
 20 Woods, Zachary C    15 MWSC-MR                58.24
 21 Partridge, Dustin   16 SSL-MR                 58.50
 22 Bennett, Aaron A    15 NFS-MR                 58.80
 23 Malinak, Andrew M   15 NBS-MR                 59.15
 24 D'Ambrosia, Chris   15 AGUA-MR                59.31
 25 Stoyanov, Victor    16 LBA-MR                 59.45
 26 Piastuck, Danny T   15 Sachem-MR              59.58
 27 Kraus, Spencer J    15 AGUA-MR                59.65
 28 Connolly, Patrick   16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.04
 -- Hasty, William G    15 AGUA-MR                  DQ
 
Event 15  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 55.89  5/1/1998    A. Mantey                           
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Modrov, Priscilla   14 North Shore-MR       1:01.04      59.86
  2 Klein, Jacquelyn C  13 VAC-MR               1:01.45    1:00.08
  3 Heinz, Susanna K    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.71    1:01.04
  4 Festa, Natalia K    13 Express Swimming-MR  1:02.75    1:01.45
  5 McKenna, Clare Z    14 LIAC-MR              1:01.75    1:01.73
  6 Napoli, Caitlin A   13 TVSC-MR              1:02.39    1:02.48
  7 D'Esposito, Anjeli  14 TVSC-MR              1:02.53    1:02.80
  8 McGuire, Mary Z     14 BAD-MR               1:02.93    1:03.10
Preliminaries
  9 Mulligan, Katie Z   13 LIAC-MR              1:03.70
 10 Ewanich, Katrice    13 VAC-MR               1:04.06
 11 Beck, Patty D       13 GAEL-MR              1:04.28
 12 Krause, Colleen B   13 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:05.35
 13 Ruggiero, Lisa M    13 PBAC-MR              1:05.53
 14 Crane, Francesca    14 AGUA-MR              1:05.78
 15 Faber, Meaghan C    14 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:05.82
 16 Yamamoto, Tokina Z  13 BAD-MR               1:06.07
 17 Berlin, Jill Z      14 BAD-MR               1:06.08
 18 Liu, Lucy X         14 AGUA-MR              1:06.76
 19 Colton, Kristin     14 WSSC-MR              1:07.19
 -- Light, Jaymi D      14 Bgnw Marlins-MR          DQ
 
Event 16  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 52.41  5/1/1998    D. Kahn                             
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Norman Z     14 BAD-MR                 54.18      53.58
  2 Emanuel, Ryan Z     14 BAD-MR                 56.26      53.65
  3 Tusup, Shane R      13 Tmsuffolk-MR           56.38      55.65
  4 Sutton, Rashad M    14 COND-MR                55.63      55.98
  5 Veselovsky, Joseph  14 Tmsuffolk-MR           57.01      57.62
  6 Hammer, Simon D     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        58.13      57.90
  7 El-Tahaway, Noor Z  13 LIAC-MR                58.21      59.18
  8 Wang, Vinson        13 MSC-MR                 59.78      59.62
Preliminaries
  5 Gorski, John H      14 Tmsuffolk-MR           56.46
  7 Mitchell, Brad E    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        58.01
 11 Savage, Dan Z       13 GAEL-MR              1:00.53
 12 Pfeifer, Gregory J  13 FLY-MR               1:00.76
 13 Morgan, Geoffrey P  13 NBS-MR               1:00.77
 14 Ballinger, David B  14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.82
 15 Wright, Maurice E   14 COND-MR              1:00.83
 16 Palumbo, Andrew S   14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.13
 17 Yates, Matthew D    14 NBS-MR               1:01.43
 18 Ng, Cory            14 NYCC-MR              1:01.79
 
Event 17  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 25.92  5/1/1992    J. Landrio                          
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Setoguchi, Seika    12 AGUA-MR                28.04      27.56
  2 Tyznar, Tina A      12 LIAC-MR                28.26      27.61
  3 Mills, Tanika       12 NFS-MR                 28.32      28.29
  4 Bunster, Kelly E    11 CSC-MR                 28.66      28.32
  5 D'Ambrosia, Janie   12 AGUA-MR                28.63      28.36
  6 Akerfelds, Aleksa   12 Middies-MR             28.24      28.60
  7 Staskiewicz, Sophi  12 AGUA-MR                28.56      28.72
  8 Kiernan, Erin       12 BAD-MR                 28.65      28.75
Preliminaries
  9 Hyland, Allison L   11 BAD-MR                 29.28
 10 Toth, Lauren E      12 VAC-MR                 29.52
 11 LU @, April         12 FLY-MR                 29.65
 12 Degrazia, Kristen   12 Tmsuffolk-MR           29.68
 13 Potter, Alyssa C    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        29.90
 14 Siegel, Erika A     11 AGUA-MR                29.94
 14 Burke, Becky R      12 MSC-MR                 29.94
 16 Fosteris, Lillian   12 FLY-MR                 29.96
 17 Fitzgibbons, Hanna  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        30.01
 18 Potter, Brittany C  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        30.35
 19 Clifton, Christy    12 TVSC-MR                30.37
 20 Vogel, Julia A      12 LIAC-MR                30.51
 21 Ryan @, Meghan E    12 Tmsuffolk-MR           30.58
 22 Malone, Becky       11 NBS-MR                 30.61

Event 18  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 25.42  5/1/2000    N. Scott                            
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Yate, Jasper        12 LIAC-MR                27.90      27.09
  2 Simco, Anthony J    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        27.63      27.48
  3 Simco, Daniel P     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        27.75      27.71
  4 Troy, Derek         12 AGUA-MR                28.02      28.19
  5 Nam, Timothy K      11 FLY-MR                 29.36      28.94
  6 Kral, Alex Z        12 MWSC-MR                29.15      29.42
  7 Gao, Simon          12 TVSC-MR                29.56      29.55
  8 DaSilva, Jonathan   11 TVSC-MR                29.97      30.02
Preliminaries
  2 Saccurato, Matthew  12 Middies-MR             27.70
  6 Powell @, Adam C    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        29.12
 11 Vaughan, Spencer Z  12 FLY-MR                 30.11
 12 Corrigan, Timmy     12 LIAC-MR                30.45
 13 Jacobson, Matt A    11 BAD-MR                 30.58
 14 Mongan, Kevin M     12 Sachem-MR              30.61
 15 Finnegan, Chris M   11 LIAC-MR                30.97
 16 Goldman, David      12 YFD-MR                 31.37
 17 Kalinowski, Jakub   12 Express Swimming-MR    31.68
 18 O'Neill, Thomas D   12 LIAC-MR                31.85
 19 Liang, Truman       12 NYCC-MR                31.96
 20 Wright, Edwin P     12 COND-MR                32.37
 21 Cosgrove, James     12 CIY-MR                 32.69
 
Event 19  Girls 15-18 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 4:16.53  4/30/1997   J. Foschi                           
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Kerby Z      16 BAD-MR               4:42.24    4:34.67
  2 Guven, Aylin E      15 Express Swimming-MR  4:41.11    4:40.62
  3 Wilde, Joy A        15 Tmsuffolk-MR         4:47.97    4:40.90
  4 Ahern, Taryn M      15 Express Swimming-MR  4:42.30    4:41.93
  5 Neligan, Kerry Z    16 LIAC-MR              4:43.91    4:45.02
  6 Kevins, Caitlin G   15 TVSC-MR              4:48.09    4:45.74
  7 Dugan, Katie M      16 Sachem-MR            4:51.11    4:53.96
  8 Shapiro, Amanda     15 TVSC-MR              4:47.61    4:56.96
Preliminaries
  8 Kaasmann, Erica L   17 NBS-MR               4:50.30
 10 Puca, Savannah L    15 Tmsuffolk-MR         4:51.52
 11 Ward, Anneka M      16 AGUA-MR              4:52.23
 12 Fuchs, Lauren D     15 TVSC-MR              4:52.38
 13 Jennings, Heather   15 Sachem-MR            4:56.57
 14 Diaz, Justine M     15 SIA-MR               4:56.76
 15 Scott, Mary Z       16 LIAC-MR              4:57.06
 16 Mango, Magdalena    16 AGUA-MR              4:57.74
 17 MC Evoy, Erin K     17 VAC-MR               4:58.05
 18 Carroll, Christie   17 VAC-MR               4:58.83
 19 Sawicz, Kasia M     17 FLY-MR               5:00.72
 20 O'Loughlin, Sarah   15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:01.23
 21 Yoho, Allison L     17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:01.82
 -- Espinal, Maria A    16 AGUA-MR                  DQ
 
Event 20  Boys 15-18 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 3:52.52  3/8/2001    D. Kahn                             
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tully, Tim Z        18 BAD-MR               4:15.19    4:08.34
  2 Smit, Michael W     16 TVSC-MR              4:18.31    4:11.46
  3 Moore, Nat L        15 NBS-MR               4:21.43    4:13.39
  4 Abner, Kyle J       15 NBS-MR               4:22.25    4:22.12
  5 Cohen, Matt H       17 AGUA-MR              4:25.58    4:23.43
  6 Hinkel, Adam C      17 MSC-MR               4:24.64    4:24.12
  7 Olivo, Robert E     18 MSC-MR               4:26.30    4:27.25
  8 Kessler, Aaron B    17 AGUA-MR              4:31.55    4:30.10
Preliminaries
  9 Damato, Aaron T     15 Tmsuffolk-MR         4:32.10
 10 Connolly, Patrick   16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:34.04
 11 Moore, John F       17 NBS-MR               4:37.77
 12 Stoyanov, Victor    16 LBA-MR               4:41.78
 13 Kraus, Spencer J    15 AGUA-MR              4:41.95
 14 Master, Dev R       16 Express Swimming-MR  4:44.74
 15 Malinak, Andrew M   15 NBS-MR               4:46.52
 16 Almeida, Roger V    15 AGUA-MR              4:49.94
 17 Herr, Tim M         17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:55.38
 18 Crimes, Jonathan M  16 AGUA-MR              4:59.51
 -- Cazes, Clifton C    16 Bgnw Marlins-MR          DQ
 -- Pullen, Thomas T    15 COND-MR                  DQ
 -- McKenna, Ryan K     17 Bgnw Marlins-MR          DQ
 -- Bennett, Aaron A    15 NFS-MR                   DQ
 
Event 21  Girls 13-14 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 4:17.82  4/30/1995   J. Foschi                           
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Illescas, Jennifer  14 AGUA-MR              4:39.31    4:34.16
  2 Modrov, Priscilla   14 North Shore-MR       4:41.69    4:39.18
  3 McKenna, Clare Z    14 LIAC-MR              4:46.92    4:45.69
  4 McGuire, Mary Z     14 BAD-MR               4:49.57    4:49.34
  5 Heinz, Susanna K    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:53.76    4:51.86
  6 Wollner, Margaret   14 AGUA-MR              4:53.97    4:54.23
  7 Liu, Lucy X         14 AGUA-MR              4:55.67    4:57.69
  8 Saad, Jackie A      13 LIAC-MR              4:52.80    5:01.38
Preliminaries
  9 Hodis, Kelly        13 AGUA-MR              4:56.83
 10 Perillo, Alexandra  13 NBS-MR               4:59.84
 11 Yamamoto, Tokina Z  13 BAD-MR               5:01.22
 12 Cholakis, Gena M    14 LIAC-MR              5:01.68
 13 Boehm, Stacey M     14 LIAC-MR              5:03.88
 14 Faber, Meaghan C    14 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:03.94
 15 Crane, Francesca    14 AGUA-MR              5:04.05
 16 Sedor, Lindsay M    13 LIAC-MR              5:04.79
 17 Dolinar, Ann M      14 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:06.26
 18 Esposito, Jennifer  14 LIAC-MR              5:07.22
 19 HA, Alyssa J        13 Silver Streaks-MR    5:07.82
 20 Dwyer, Caitlin L    13 Express Swimming-MR  5:09.29
 21 Fortini, Izabela P  13 Twisters-MR          5:10.36
 22 Dwyer, Shannon M    13 Express Swimming-MR  5:10.64
 23 Baumann, Mary Kate  13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:13.11
 24 Safran, Lily W      14 AGUA-MR              5:16.82
 25 Gomez, Stephanie    13 BAD-MR               5:19.38
 26 Healey, Vivian O    13 AGUA-MR              5:23.05
 27 Roseman, Alexandra  14 AGUA-MR              5:24.32
 
Event 22  Boys 13-14 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 4:09.58  4/30/1998   B. Neligan                          
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Brad E    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:21.50    4:13.34
  2 Gorski, John H      14 Tmsuffolk-MR         4:20.98    4:21.57
  3 Mirinov, Anthony Z  14 BAD-MR               4:31.24    4:29.11
  4 Veselovsky, Joseph  14 Tmsuffolk-MR         4:31.48    4:34.88
  5 Hammer, Simon D     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:34.55    4:36.61
  6 Smith, Bobby J      13 LIAC-MR              4:37.80    4:39.84
  7 Berg, Kyle G        13 MSC-MR               4:39.69    4:40.06
  8 Emanuel, Ryan Z     14 BAD-MR               4:36.65    4:51.06
Preliminaries
  9 El-Tahaway, Noor Z  13 LIAC-MR              4:43.55
 10 Caines, Matthew F   14 Tmsuffolk-MR         4:44.76
 11 Espinal, Jesus      14 AGUA-MR              4:44.77
 12 Palumbo, Andrew S   14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:46.32
 13 Pfeifer, Gregory J  13 FLY-MR               4:46.42
 14 Stathopoulos, Cary  14 AGUA-MR              4:46.68
 15 Woo, Shaun Y        14 AGUA-MR              4:48.55
 16 D'Errico, John      13 OWA-MR               4:49.41
 17 Ballinger, David B  14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:49.98
 18 Wang, Vinson        13 MSC-MR               4:54.49
 19 Yeager, Kyle A      13 Tmsuffolk-MR         4:58.12
 20 Damato, Brett Z     13 Tmsuffolk-MR         4:58.58
 21 Brown, Bryan        13 Hurricanes-MR        5:02.30
 22 Altmman-Kurosaki,   13 AGUA-MR              5:05.65
 23 Lopez, Jose L       13 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:10.83
 -- Ng, Cory            14 NYCC-MR                  DQ
 
Event 23  Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 2:09.96  5/1/1991    T. Lynch                            
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Staskiewicz, Sophi  12 AGUA-MR              2:12.88    2:13.19
  2 Setoguchi, Seika    12 AGUA-MR              2:14.57    2:14.74
  3 Guyett, Caren E     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:19.07    2:16.78
  4 Kiernan, Erin       12 BAD-MR               2:21.16    2:19.09
  5 D'Ambrosia, Janie   12 AGUA-MR              2:18.79    2:19.54
  6 Molano, Jayne A     12 TVSC-MR              2:20.76    2:19.75
  7 Maldonado, Luisa J  12 UNAT-MR              2:24.05    2:24.25
  8 Lupinetti, Amelia   12 Aqua Gems-MR         2:23.48    2:24.74
Preliminaries
  7 Degrazia, Kristen   12 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:23.14
 10 Siegel, Erika A     11 AGUA-MR              2:24.15
 11 Naughton, Meredith  12 BAD-MR               2:24.68
 12 Clifton, Christy    12 TVSC-MR              2:25.27
 13 Potter, Brittany C  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:26.39
 14 Bunster, Kelly E    11 CSC-MR               2:26.50
 15 Alejandro, Tricia   12 LIAC-MR              2:26.59
 16 Mills, Tanika       12 NFS-MR               2:27.93
 17 Tyznar, Tina A      12 LIAC-MR              2:28.36
 18 Potter, Alyssa C    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:28.96
 19 Vogel, Julia A      12 LIAC-MR              2:30.88
 
Event 24  Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 2:06.29  3/29/2001   S. Tusup                            
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Pazmino, Mauro F    12 Twisters-MR          2:14.58    2:14.50
  2 Simco, Daniel P     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:17.08    2:15.55
  3 Simco, Anthony J    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:21.66    2:21.77
  4 Jacobson, Matt A    11 BAD-MR               2:24.28    2:24.67
  5 Mongan, Kevin M     12 Sachem-MR            2:24.99    2:25.57
  6 O'Neill, Thomas D   12 LIAC-MR              2:25.15    2:26.14
  7 Gaffey, Eric J      12 CSC-MR               2:27.15    2:27.32
  8 Gao, Simon          12 TVSC-MR              2:28.26    2:28.05
Preliminaries
  1 Hastings @, Trista  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:07.96
 10 Finnegan, Chris M   11 LIAC-MR              2:28.48
 11 Morris, Dylan W     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:28.90
 12 Kamata, Muneki      12 NYCC-MR              2:29.01
 13 Liang, Truman       12 NYCC-MR              2:29.27
 14 Ahern, Michael G    12 Express Swimming-MR  2:29.60
 15 Fitzgerald, Reid B  12 AGUA-MR              2:30.31
 16 Troy, Derek         12 AGUA-MR              2:30.46
 17 Kral, Alex Z        12 MWSC-MR              2:30.63
 18 Tamano @, Kohkie Z  12 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:31.57
 19 Lee, Bryan          12 Express Swimming-MR  2:32.93
 20 Polhill, Drew B     11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:33.33
 21 DaSilva, Jonathan   11 TVSC-MR              2:37.89
 22 Martoccia, Philip   12 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:40.98
 -- Nam, Timothy K      11 FLY-MR                   DQ
 
Event 25  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 33.41  5/1/1999    T. Yamamoto                         
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Chapman, Mary W     10 Middies-MR             37.47      35.80
  2 Barnwell, Brittany  10 BAD-MR                 37.27      35.81
  3 Evans, Laura A      10 BAD-MR                 38.21      37.12
  4 Anderer, Britney    10 HAA-MR                 37.40      37.28
  5 O'Halloran, Coray   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.90      37.70
  6 Gorki, Alexandra G  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        39.28      37.98
  7 Jakubek, Anna A     10 MWSC-MR                38.88      38.15
  8 Gaffey, Melanie A   10 CSC-MR                 38.42      38.17
  9 Cobbinah, Sarah     10 APEX-MR                40.45      38.32
 10 Ehret, Jane M       10 Aqua Gems-MR           38.64      38.43
 11 Horner, Marissa R   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        39.37      38.53
 12 Morcerf, Marykate   10 WISC-MR                40.79      38.75
 13 Fanelli, Melissa R  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        39.03      38.85
 14 Teng, Rebecca Y      9 AGUA-MR                40.29      38.97
 15 Knight, Ashley      10 FLY-MR                 40.24      39.18
 16 Turner, Jennifer J  10 Silver Streaks-MR      39.88      39.19
 17 Warren, Michelle    10 WISC-MR                40.72      39.50
 18 Pai, Christina E    10 MSC-MR                 39.75      39.60
 19 Biagioli, Alana     10 TVSC-MR                39.69      39.80
 20 Dwyer @, Brianne M  10 Express Swimming-MR    39.79      39.83
 21 Santiago, Ariel     10 WSSC-MR                40.71      41.58
 22 Kwa, Adelene         9 NYCC-MR                40.59      41.59
 23 Clune @, Tara E     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        40.75      41.65
 
Event 26  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 32.79  5/1/1991    C. Helin                            
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Alejandro @, Steff  10 LIAC-MR                35.77      36.19
  2 Minowitz, Mark T    10 Middies-MR             39.54      38.44
  3 Kim, Kenny          10 FLY-MR                 37.50      38.76
  4 Gallimore, Chris    10 NFS-MR                 40.88      38.93
  5 White, Connor D     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        39.86      39.26
  6 Sangtippawan, Chud   9 Twisters-MR            38.52      39.30
  7 Marks, Sean M       10 Aqua Gems-MR           39.87      40.09
  8 Brown, Keron C      10 BAD-MR                 39.52      40.18
  9 Knight, Lucas        9 FLY-MR                 41.70      40.20
 10 Hadley, Matthew J   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        41.42      40.27
 11 Ellman, Andrew R    10 Middies-MR             40.37      40.30
 12 Ghanim, Ayman       10 Twisters-MR            41.78      40.46
 13 Mitchell, Jamie J    9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        42.29      40.75
 14 Dwyer, Sean P       10 Tmsuffolk-MR           42.30      40.97
 15 Krause, Billy K     10 Tmsuffolk-MR           42.61      41.24
 16 Gordon, Dakota J     9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        41.21      41.86
 17 Sacoto, Maxwell L   10 Twisters-MR            42.57      42.21
 18 Karle, Matthew I     8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        41.84      42.60
 19 Prate, Michael      10 WISC-MR                43.16      44.09
 20 Egge, Bre M         10 BAD-MR                 43.14      44.11
 
Event 27  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 57.57  12/15/2000  S. Setoguchi                        
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Berg, Shea P        10 MSC-MR               1:01.87    1:01.10
  2 Forrester, Alexand  10 BAD-MR               1:02.08    1:01.16
  3 Barnwell, Brittany  10 BAD-MR               1:02.42    1:01.97
  4 Chapman, Mary W     10 Middies-MR           1:04.26    1:02.15
  5 Dang, Thu Q         10 SIA-MR               1:04.56    1:03.61
  6 Evans, Laura A      10 BAD-MR               1:04.48    1:04.36
  7 Taddeo, Marisa S    10 CSC-MR               1:05.57    1:04.41
  8 Gaffey, Melanie A   10 CSC-MR               1:04.15    1:04.52
  9 Kelly, Emily         9 LBA-MR               1:06.07    1:04.81
 10 Morcerf, Marykate   10 WISC-MR              1:07.48    1:05.01
 11 Gorki, Alexandra G  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.05    1:05.52
 12 Weston, Betsy F     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.23    1:05.88
 13 Cobbinah, Sarah     10 APEX-MR              1:06.78    1:06.15
 14 Birkmire, Jenna M   10 TVSC-MR              1:05.70    1:06.57
 15 Fritsch, Kristina   10 HS-MR                1:06.83    1:06.68
 16 Stellman, Amanda E  10 Middies-MR           1:07.64    1:06.87
 17 Laporta, Katie L    10 Sachem-MR            1:06.27    1:07.26
 17 Dwyer @, Brianne M  10 Express Swimming-MR  1:07.38    1:07.26
 19 Finnegan, Sallibet  10 WISC-MR              1:07.34    1:07.43
 20 Hoffman, Morgan     10 WISC-MR              1:06.82    1:07.63
 21 Hogan, Michelle M   10 GAEL-MR              1:07.81    1:07.99
 22 Chestler, Jessica   10 Middies-MR           1:07.46    1:08.12
 23 Biagioli, Alana     10 TVSC-MR              1:07.66    1:09.29
 24 Ryan, Brienne       10 WSSC-MR              1:07.73    1:09.55
 
Event 28  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 56.83  5/1/1983    R. Van Tassell                      
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Andrews, Ayman C    10 Aqua Gems-MR         1:02.39    1:02.54
  2 Catano, AL          10 IA-MR                1:05.00    1:03.42
  3 Wagner, Jack S      10 LIAC-MR              1:04.23    1:03.82
  4 Minowitz, Mark T    10 Middies-MR           1:04.76    1:04.33
  5 Kim, Kenny          10 FLY-MR               1:03.78    1:04.64
  6 Feeley, Ryan        10 BAD-MR               1:05.02    1:05.29
  7 Donis, Harry J      10 Middies-MR           1:06.87    1:05.64
  8 Chang, Adam Z       10 LIAC-MR              1:04.52    1:06.25
  9 Alejandro @, Steff  10 LIAC-MR              1:05.85    1:06.33
 10 Collazo, Jason      10 SIA-MR               1:06.20    1:06.40
 11 O'Neill, Brian P    10 LIAC-MR              1:07.79    1:06.88
 12 Doherty, Zack Z     10 GAEL-MR              1:06.37    1:07.63
 13 Hallinan, James J   10 CSC-MR               1:08.52    1:07.80
 14 Hadley, Matthew J   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:07.18    1:08.07
 15 Mangieri, Gregory   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:09.36    1:08.65
 16 Clarke, Braden J    10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:07.18    1:08.68
 17 Brown, Keron C      10 BAD-MR               1:09.01    1:09.38
 18 Derlath, Jonathan   10 Express Swimming-MR  1:09.24    1:09.60
 19 Marks, Sean M       10 Aqua Gems-MR         1:09.51    1:09.70
 20 Ellman, Andrew R    10 Middies-MR           1:06.74    1:10.12
 21 Carr, John P         9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.75    1:10.46
 
Event 29  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 28.86  11/24/2000  S. Setoguchi                        
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Marynowski, Ryan M  10 Middies-MR             31.70      31.18
  2 Guelly, Kirsten     10 FLY-MR                 34.07     J31.52
  3 Polhill, Ali C       9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.32     J31.52
  4 Hogan, Michelle M   10 GAEL-MR                32.10      31.62
  5 Berg, Shea P        10 MSC-MR                 32.82      31.64
  6 Forrester, Alexand  10 BAD-MR                 31.83      31.73
  7 Gaffey, Melanie A   10 CSC-MR                 32.99      31.75
  8 Ryan, Brienne       10 WSSC-MR                33.55      32.46
  9 Morcerf, Marykate   10 WISC-MR                33.68      32.92
 10 Dang, Thu Q         10 SIA-MR                 33.02      32.93
 11 O'Halloran, Coray   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.38      33.20
 12 Taddeo, Marisa S    10 CSC-MR                 32.91      33.25
 13 Weston, Betsy F     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        34.71      33.34
 14 Mannix, Gina A      10 GAEL-MR                33.96      33.47
 15 Gorki, Alexandra G  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.48      33.52
 16 Viray, Alexandra    10 CIY-MR                 33.01      33.75
 17 Jones, Shannon E     9 BAD-MR                 35.20      33.80
 18 Birkmire, Jenna M   10 TVSC-MR                33.42      33.97
 19 Chapman, Mary W     10 Middies-MR             34.02      34.09
 20 Kelly, Emily         9 LBA-MR                 34.25      34.21
 21 Knight, Ashley      10 FLY-MR                 34.22      34.30
 22 Gibbons, Alanna     10 Basc-MR                34.47      34.64
 23 Stellman, Amanda E  10 Middies-MR             34.76      35.04
 24 Dwyer @, Brianne M  10 Express Swimming-MR    35.57      35.05
 25 Hughes @, Katie C   10 Middies-MR             33.69      35.12
 26 Anderer, Britney    10 HAA-MR                 35.50      35.16
 -- Laporta, Katie L    10 Sachem-MR              35.07         DQ

-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  - Swim-off
  1 Guelly, Kirsten     10 FLY-MR                    NT      30.82
  2 Polhill, Ali C       9 Bgnw Marlins-MR           NT      31.46
 
Event 30  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 28.40  5/1/2000    A. Simco                            
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hammer, Noah R      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.45      31.60
  2 Catano, AL          10 IA-MR                  31.70      31.93
  3 Andrews, Ayman C    10 Aqua Gems-MR           32.25      32.32
  4 Doherty, Zack Z     10 GAEL-MR                32.39      32.41
  5 Stuart, Alex P       9 Aqua Gems-MR           33.92      32.80
  6 Chang, Adam Z       10 LIAC-MR                32.66      32.83
  7 Gordon, Dakota J     9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.04      33.53
  8 Brown, Keron C      10 BAD-MR                 34.17      33.65
  9 Knight, Lucas        9 FLY-MR                 34.41      33.84
 10 Collazo, Jason      10 SIA-MR                 33.50      34.00
 11 Ghanim, Ayman       10 Twisters-MR            34.51      34.12
 12 Kim, Kenny          10 FLY-MR                 32.62      34.54
 13 Dwyer, Sean P       10 Tmsuffolk-MR           36.05      34.60
 14 Mitchell, Jamie J    9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.74      35.25
 15 Donis, Harry J      10 Middies-MR             35.13      35.52
 16 Hallinan, James J   10 CSC-MR                 35.69      35.70
 17 Scott, Tyler W      10 MSC-MR                 35.48      35.75
 18 Jimenez, Marcin A   10 Tmsuffolk-MR           36.27      35.84
 19 Bush, David R       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.31      35.94
 20 White, Connor D     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.51      36.04
 20 Cerra, Nicholas     10 OWA-MR                 36.04      36.04
 22 Ellman, Andrew R    10 Middies-MR             34.50      36.06
 23 Feeley, Ryan        10 BAD-MR                 36.05      36.68
 24 Derlath, Jonathan   10 Express Swimming-MR    35.88      36.80
 
Event 31  Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 2:23.36  5/1/1988    K. Helin                            
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Chapman, Mary W     10 Middies-MR           2:29.17    2:30.42
  2 Berg, Shea P        10 MSC-MR               2:35.00    2:31.50
  3 Barnwell, Brittany  10 BAD-MR               2:35.35    2:33.68
  4 Taddeo, Marisa S    10 CSC-MR               2:36.42    2:34.28
  5 Gaffey, Melanie A   10 CSC-MR               2:45.67    2:37.02
  6 Evans, Laura A      10 BAD-MR               2:36.64    2:38.57
  7 Forrester, Alexand  10 BAD-MR               2:41.27    2:38.78
  8 Gorki, Alexandra G  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:40.49    2:39.98
  9 Dang, Thu Q         10 SIA-MR               2:40.79    2:41.55
 10 Fanelli, Melissa R  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:48.07    2:42.12
 11 Warren, Michelle    10 WISC-MR              2:52.56    2:42.26
 12 Mercurio, Sophia    10 FLY-MR               2:51.35    2:43.21
 13 Thermos, Christian  10 SIA-MR               2:50.95    2:43.77
 14 Marynowski, Ryan M  10 Middies-MR           2:40.26    2:43.85
 15 Knight, Ashley      10 FLY-MR               2:47.08    2:44.36
 16 Weston, Betsy F     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:47.78    2:44.90
 17 Birkmire, Jenna M   10 TVSC-MR              2:43.43    2:45.02
 18 Jakubek, Anna A     10 MWSC-MR              2:47.90    2:46.28
 19 Guelly, Kirsten     10 FLY-MR               2:49.94    2:46.56
 20 Viray, Alexandra    10 CIY-MR               2:51.34    2:48.26
 21 Stellman, Amanda E  10 Middies-MR           2:49.93    2:48.38
 22 Kelly, Emily         9 LBA-MR               2:50.29    2:48.57
 23 Anderer, Britney    10 HAA-MR               2:48.55    2:49.01
 24 Biagioli, Alana     10 TVSC-MR              2:45.09    2:50.89
 25 Teng, Rebecca Y      9 AGUA-MR              2:47.81    2:51.26
 26 O'Halloran, Coray   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:52.92    2:51.30
 27 Turner, Jennifer J  10 Silver Streaks-MR    2:52.02    2:51.46
 28 Dennis, Maya Y      10 NFS-MR               2:53.11    2:51.64
 29 Ehret, Jane M       10 Aqua Gems-MR         2:51.67    2:51.82
 30 Hughes @, Katie C   10 Middies-MR           2:48.53    2:52.18
 31 Chestler, Jessica   10 Middies-MR           2:53.92    2:53.92
 32 Festa, Julia D      10 Express Swimming-MR  2:53.31    2:57.50
 33 Polhill, Ali C       9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:52.52    2:59.33
 34 Horner, Marissa R   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:52.43    3:01.35
 
Event 32  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 2:18.51  5/1/2000    D. Simco                            
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Alejandro @, Steff  10 LIAC-MR              2:38.31    2:33.43
  2 Andrews, Ayman C    10 Aqua Gems-MR         2:37.54    2:34.68
  3 Ghanim, Ayman       10 Twisters-MR          2:42.34    2:38.31
  4 Minowitz, Mark T    10 Middies-MR           2:42.85    2:42.26
  5 Catano, AL          10 IA-MR                2:42.69    2:42.98
  6 Gordon, Dakota J     9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:43.76    2:43.24
  7 Derlath, Jonathan   10 Express Swimming-MR  2:46.96    2:44.04
  8 O'Neill, Brian P    10 LIAC-MR              2:49.39    2:44.27
  9 Collazo, Jason      10 SIA-MR               2:46.28    2:45.85
 10 Marks, Sean M       10 Aqua Gems-MR         2:52.33    2:46.80
 11 Gustafson, Peter G  10 North Shore-MR       2:51.42    2:47.20
 12 Hadley, Matthew J   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:52.08    2:47.64
 13 Sacoto, Maxwell L   10 Twisters-MR          2:53.75    2:47.79
 14 Chang, Adam Z       10 LIAC-MR              2:44.09    2:47.97
 15 Knight, Lucas        9 FLY-MR               2:53.79    2:48.20
 16 Clarke, Braden J    10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:50.37    2:49.35
 17 Mangieri, Gregory   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:53.23    2:50.14
 18 Wagner, Jack S      10 LIAC-MR              2:53.23    2:51.01
 19 Lyons, Brian L      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:55.45    2:52.00
 20 Sangtippawan, Chud   9 Twisters-MR          2:48.37    2:52.55
 21 Ellman, Andrew R    10 Middies-MR           2:45.73    2:53.13
 22 Hallinan, James J   10 CSC-MR               2:53.97    2:53.86
 23 Carr, John P         9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:50.24    2:53.90
 24 Egge, Bre M         10 BAD-MR               2:56.25    2:54.03
 25 Scott, Tyler W      10 MSC-MR               2:53.90    2:54.40
 26 Cerra, Nicholas     10 OWA-MR               2:57.71    2:54.52
 27 Coleman, Zachary T  10 CSC-MR               2:56.21    2:56.07
 28 White, Connor D     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:50.37    2:56.25
 29 Stuart, Alex P       9 Aqua Gems-MR         2:58.74    2:58.61
 30 Hammer, Noah R      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:51.18    2:59.36
 31 Donis, Harry J      10 Middies-MR           2:53.73    3:03.05
 
Event 33  Girls 15-18 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 2:03.02  4/30/1989   L.Loveless                          
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Kerby Z      16 BAD-MR               2:12.50    2:09.71
  2 Guven, Aylin E      15 Express Swimming-MR  2:12.35    2:09.80
  3 Guyett, Sarah A     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:13.91    2:13.57
  4 Ahern, Taryn M      15 Express Swimming-MR  2:13.58    2:15.01
  5 Shapiro, Amanda     15 TVSC-MR              2:14.72    2:15.25
  6 Mango, Magdalena    16 AGUA-MR              2:16.54    2:15.74
  7 Puca, Savannah L    15 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:16.16    2:19.37
  8 Munson, Kat D       16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:16.22    2:20.79
Preliminaries
  9 Wilde, Joy A        15 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:16.81
 10 Ward, Anneka M      16 AGUA-MR              2:16.82
 11 Jennings, Heather   15 Sachem-MR            2:17.58
 12 Daly, Britt A       16 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:17.61
 13 Kevins, Caitlin G   15 TVSC-MR              2:18.11
 14 Dugan, Katie M      16 Sachem-MR            2:18.73
 15 Kaasmann, Erica L   17 NBS-MR               2:18.87
 16 Fuchs, Lauren D     15 TVSC-MR              2:19.35
 17 Yoho, Allison L     17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:19.98
 18 Bergh, Lisa         17 Sachem-MR            2:20.25
 19 Landry, Kristen     16 WPSC-MR              2:26.02
 20 Marcus, Amanda Z    16 LIAC-MR              2:26.22
 
Event 34  Boys 15-18 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:47.71  3/7/2002    D. Kahn                             
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tully, Tim Z        18 BAD-MR               1:58.75    1:56.28
  2 Smit, Michael W     16 TVSC-MR              1:58.99    1:58.31
  3 Cedo, Kurt          17 SIA-MR               2:00.76    2:01.64
  4 Wilde, Buck A       17 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:02.75    2:03.71
  5 Cohen, Matt H       17 AGUA-MR              2:04.40    2:04.24
  6 Hinkel, Adam C      17 MSC-MR               2:05.02    2:04.59
  7 Kennedy, John F     17 WPSC-MR              2:05.35    2:06.66
  8 Fleckenstein, John  15 TVSC-MR              2:06.18    2:12.72
Preliminaries
  2 Moore, Nat L        15 NBS-MR               1:58.82
  5 Thornton, Kyle P    17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:01.29
  6 Modrov, Brandon A   16 North Shore-MR       2:02.72
  8 Olsen, Ryan M       16 Aqua Gems-MR         2:02.86
  9 Thornton, Brad A    15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:03.43
 10 D'Ambrosia, Chris   15 AGUA-MR              2:03.45
 13 McKenna, Ryan K     17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:05.15
 14 Fortin, Arthur C    17 TVSC-MR              2:05.33
 16 Crimes, Jonathan M  16 AGUA-MR              2:06.11
 18 Glazer, Jeffery P   15 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:06.19
 19 Emanuel, Chase Z    17 BAD-MR               2:06.56
 20 Olivo, Robert E     18 MSC-MR               2:06.88
 21 Byers, Lowell A     16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:07.17
 22 Almeida, Roger V    15 AGUA-MR              2:07.98
 23 Fortin, William J   15 TVSC-MR              2:08.48
 24 Moore, John F       17 NBS-MR               2:08.55
 24 McLaughlin, Matthe  18 MSC-MR               2:08.55
 24 Kessler, Aaron B    17 AGUA-MR              2:08.55
 27 Damato, Aaron T     15 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:08.72
 28 Hasty, William G    15 AGUA-MR              2:09.57
 29 Alban, Doug         15 NBS-MR               2:09.63
 30 Fedosseev, Vladimi  16 Basc-MR              2:09.77
 31 Malinak, Andrew M   15 NBS-MR               2:09.97
 32 Killelea, Sean      18 SSL-MR               2:12.69
 33 Partridge, Dustin   16 SSL-MR               2:13.06
 34 Kraus, Spencer J    15 AGUA-MR              2:13.96
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 2:04.96  4/30/1992   J. Hutton                           
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Modrov, Priscilla   14 North Shore-MR       2:12.24    2:10.64
  2 Klein, Jacquelyn C  13 VAC-MR               2:17.24    2:13.61
  3 Heath, Kiera Z      14 BAD-MR               2:14.90    2:14.25
  4 Yamamoto, Tokina Z  13 BAD-MR               2:17.03    2:17.23
  5 McKenna, Clare Z    14 LIAC-MR              2:18.59    2:17.66
  6 Hodis, Kelly        13 AGUA-MR              2:18.78    2:18.92
  7 McGuire, Mary Z     14 BAD-MR               2:20.17    2:20.22
  8 Perillo, Alexandra  13 NBS-MR               2:19.96    2:22.78
Preliminaries
  7 Kiernan, Marilee Z  14 BAD-MR               2:19.51
 10 Heinz, Susanna K    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:22.64
 
Event 36  Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:55.70  4/30/1998   D. Kahn                             
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Brad E    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:58.95    1:57.77
  2 Tusup, Shane R      13 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:00.81    2:00.42
  3 Emanuel, Ryan Z     14 BAD-MR               2:07.86    2:00.55
  4 Sutton, Rashad M    14 COND-MR              2:03.83    2:04.12
  5 Gorski, John H      14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:03.32    2:05.41
  6 Amato, Chris Z      14 LIAC-MR              2:07.76    2:08.89
  7 Pfeifer, Gregory J  13 FLY-MR               2:09.38    2:09.76
  8 Mirinov, Anthony Z  14 BAD-MR               2:09.40    2:11.70
Preliminaries
  5 Hammer, Simon D     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:05.86
 10 El-Tahaway, Noor Z  13 LIAC-MR              2:11.31
 11 Veselovsky, Joseph  14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:11.43
 12 Stathopoulos, Cary  14 AGUA-MR              2:11.85
 13 Smith, Bobby J      13 LIAC-MR              2:11.88
 14 Berg, Kyle G        13 MSC-MR               2:11.93
 15 Savage, Dan Z       13 GAEL-MR              2:12.35
 16 Davies, Phillip Z   13 BAD-MR               2:13.37
 17 Park, Michael Z     13 FLY-MR               2:14.00
 18 Wang, Vinson        13 MSC-MR               2:14.40
 19 Woo, Shaun Y        14 AGUA-MR              2:14.50
 20 Palumbo, Andrew S   14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:14.52
 21 Yates, Matthew D    14 NBS-MR               2:14.90
 22 Morgan, Geoffrey P  13 NBS-MR               2:17.54
 23 Ballinger, David B  14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:18.11
 
Event 37  Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:01.20  5/1/1997    A. Mantey                           
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Staskiewicz, Sophi  12 AGUA-MR              1:03.68    1:02.63
  2 Setoguchi, Seika    12 AGUA-MR              1:03.70    1:03.32
  3 D'Ambrosia, Janie   12 AGUA-MR              1:03.69    1:03.54
  4 Kiernan, Erin       12 BAD-MR               1:05.02    1:04.35
  5 Guyett, Caren E     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.32    1:05.04
  6 Clifton, Christy    12 TVSC-MR              1:04.72    1:05.10
  7 Molano, Jayne A     12 TVSC-MR              1:04.92    1:05.30
  8 Degrazia, Kristen   12 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:06.61    1:06.25
Preliminaries
  9 Ciccone @, Amanda   12 SSL-MR               1:06.69
 10 Malone, Becky       11 NBS-MR               1:06.94
 11 Tyznar, Tina A      12 LIAC-MR              1:07.14
 12 Maldonado, Luisa J  12 UNAT-MR              1:07.75
 13 Bunster, Kelly E    11 CSC-MR               1:07.84
 14 Siegel, Erika A     11 AGUA-MR              1:08.36
 15 Naughton, Meredith  12 BAD-MR               1:08.44
 16 Mills, Tanika       12 NFS-MR               1:08.64
 17 Baconcini, Kellyn   12 Express Swimming-MR  1:08.66
 18 Potter, Brittany C  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:09.71
 19 Leiner, Marissa N   12 MWSC-MR              1:10.29
 20 Hyland, Allison L   11 BAD-MR               1:10.92
 
Event 38  Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 57.03  5/1/1999    S. Armstrong                        
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Simco, Daniel P     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:03.05    1:02.40
  2 Pazmino, Mauro F    12 Twisters-MR          1:03.60    1:03.28
  3 Simco, Anthony J    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:03.92    1:04.13
  4 Nam, Timothy K      11 FLY-MR               1:05.99    1:05.90
  5 Gitman, Robert S    12 SIA-MR               1:07.01    1:06.99
  6 Gao, Simon          12 TVSC-MR              1:06.80    1:07.61
  7 Goldman, David      12 YFD-MR               1:07.54    1:08.13
  8 Troy, Derek         12 AGUA-MR              1:07.78    1:08.64
Preliminaries
  1 Hastings @, Trista  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.43
  5 Powell @, Adam C    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:04.65
 11 Wright, Edwin P     12 COND-MR              1:08.25
 12 Liang, Truman       12 NYCC-MR              1:08.32
 13 Finnegan, Chris M   11 LIAC-MR              1:08.84
 14 Kral, Alex Z        12 MWSC-MR              1:08.87
 15 Sharabi, Aviv       12 YFD-MR               1:08.95
 16 Mongan, Kevin M     12 Sachem-MR            1:09.24
 17 O'Neill, Thomas D   12 LIAC-MR              1:09.43
 18 Morris, Dylan W     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:09.53
 19 Gaffey, Eric J      12 CSC-MR               1:09.77
 20 Papetti, William *  12 LBA-MR               1:10.05
 21 Le, Calvin          12 NYCC-MR              1:10.45
 22 Polhill, Drew B     11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.47
 23 Jacobson, Matt A    11 BAD-MR               1:10.48
 24 Kamata, Muneki      12 NYCC-MR              1:10.62
 25 DaSilva, Jonathan   11 TVSC-MR              1:10.97
 26 Amicucci @, Nichol  12 COND-MR              1:13.81
 -- Kopczynski, Konrad  12 NYCC-MR                  DQ
 
Event 39  Girls 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 23.35  4/30/1993   E. Smith                            
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Guven, Aylin E      15 Express Swimming-MR    25.12      24.81
  2 Cosentino, Stephan  15 SIA-MR                 25.46      25.07
  3 Lewis, Kerby Z      16 BAD-MR                 25.69      25.08
  4 Mango, Magdalena    16 AGUA-MR                25.56      25.53
  5 Krause, Kaitlin A   17 Tmsuffolk-MR           25.88      25.70
  6 Saint-Amour, RC *   16 LBA-MR                 25.74      25.89
  7 Goldman, Lauren     15 YFD-MR                 25.99      26.05
  8 Scott, Mary Z       16 LIAC-MR                25.93      26.06
Preliminaries
  5 Lepore, Angela Z    15 SIA-MR                 25.71
 10 Espinal, Maria A    16 AGUA-MR                26.09
 11 Snydstrup, Adriana  17 CSC-MR                 26.13
 12 Dent, Sarah Z       15 LIAC-MR                26.26
 13 Fresolone, Victori  17 TVSC-MR                26.28
 13 Zuffante, Christin  15 Basc-MR                26.28
 15 Sibigtroth, Alisha  15 OWA-MR                 26.33
 16 Bergh, Lisa         17 Sachem-MR              26.43
 17 Wilde, Joy A        15 Tmsuffolk-MR           26.46
 18 Alexander, Katie B  16 Silver Streaks-MR      26.56
 19 Coleman, Hayley K   16 AGUA-MR                26.73
 20 Puca, Savannah L    15 Tmsuffolk-MR           26.88
 21 Yoho, Allison L     17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.95
 22 Boehm, Brittany Z   16 LIAC-MR                27.02
 -- Herdman, Selina N   16 Tmsuffolk-MR             DQ
 -- Guyett, Sarah A     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR          DQ
 
Event 40  Boys 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 20.63  4/30/1999   J. Gage                             
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Sloan Z     16 BAD-MR                 22.08      21.90
  2 Armstrong, Shaun R  15 TVSC-MR                22.36      22.23
  3 Piastuck, Danny T   15 Sachem-MR              22.35      22.29
  4 Kaplan, Adam Z      17 BAD-MR                 22.40      22.40
  5 McLaughlin, Matthe  18 MSC-MR                 22.64      22.55
  6 Emanuel, Chase Z    17 BAD-MR                 22.37      22.84
  7 Kraus, Spencer J    15 AGUA-MR                22.89      23.00
  8 Zhu, Alan           16 AGUA-MR                22.72      23.09
Preliminaries
  2 Olsen, Ryan M       16 Aqua Gems-MR           22.26
  8 Byers, Lowell A     16 Bgnw Marlins-MR        22.65
  9 D'Ambrosia, Chris   15 AGUA-MR                22.66
 10 Itskovich, Gary Z   17 SIA-MR                 22.67
 12 Thornton, Brad A    15 Bgnw Marlins-MR        22.88
 14 Thornton, Kyle P    17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        22.90
 15 Wilde, Buck A       17 Tmsuffolk-MR           23.04
 16 Zolna, John         16 CIY-MR                 23.05
 17 Goldson, Brian Z    17 LIAC-MR                23.08
 18 Silas, James C      17 Express Swimming-MR    23.18
 19 McLaughlin, Michae  18 MSC-MR                 23.25
 20 Kennedy, John F     17 WPSC-MR                23.38
 21 Herr, Tim M         17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.47
 22 Crimes, Jonathan M  16 AGUA-MR                23.57
 23 Fedosseev, Vladimi  16 Basc-MR                23.89
 
Event 41  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 23.74  5/1/1982    J. Boyd                             
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ewanich, Katrice    13 VAC-MR                 25.08      25.16
  2 Festa, Natalia K    13 Express Swimming-MR    25.93      25.42
  3 Berlin, Jill Z      14 BAD-MR                 25.40      25.44
  4 Beck, Patty D       13 GAEL-MR                25.94      25.53
  5 Goldson, Liz Z      13 LIAC-MR                25.87      25.59
  6 DaSilva, Nicole A   14 TVSC-MR                25.70      25.62
  7 Klein, Jacquelyn C  13 VAC-MR                 25.85      25.69
  8 Napoli, Caitlin A   13 TVSC-MR                25.98      25.77
Preliminaries
  9 Burns, Brianna N    13 COND-MR                26.22
 10 Friedlander, Laure  14 Tmsuffolk-MR           26.29
 11 Flaherty, Tara E    13 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.53
 12 Saad, Jackie A      13 LIAC-MR                26.55
 12 Paige, Jillian M    13 NBS-MR                 26.55
 14 Heinz, Susanna K    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.58
 15 Kane, Kandra L      13 TVSC-MR                26.63
 16 Brodt, Christina J  13 LIAC-MR                26.74
 17 NG, Christina       14 Hurricanes-MR          26.82
 18 Cotter, Morgan A    14 OWA-MR                 26.87
 19 Wollner, Margaret   14 AGUA-MR                26.91
 20 Perillo, Alexandra  13 NBS-MR                 27.24
 21 Dwyer, Caitlin Z    13 BAD-MR                 27.33
 22 Yamamoto, Tokina Z  13 BAD-MR                 27.35
 
Event 42  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 21.77  3/15/2001   S. Armstrong                        
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Norman Z     14 BAD-MR                 22.30      22.48
  2 Hammer, Simon D     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.25      22.99
  3 Pfeifer, Gregory J  13 FLY-MR                 23.87      23.37
  4 Wright, Maurice E   14 COND-MR                23.43      23.58
  5 Savage, Dan Z       13 GAEL-MR                23.72      23.81
  6 Carey, Kevin        14 LBA-MR                 24.15      23.96
  7 Koralewski, Brian   14 CIY-MR                 24.13      24.14
  8 Espinal, Jesus      14 AGUA-MR                24.17      24.28
Preliminaries
  2 Mitchell, Brad E    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.09
  6 Yates, Matthew D    14 NBS-MR                 23.75
  8 Tusup, Shane R      13 Tmsuffolk-MR           24.11
 12 Davies, Phillip Z   13 BAD-MR                 24.17         J
 13 Morgan, Geoffrey P  13 NBS-MR                 24.76
 14 Kim, Kevin L        13 FLY-MR                 24.88
 15 Smith, Chris C      14 SSL-MR                 24.89
 16 Chan, Lawrence S    13 CIY-MR                 24.93
 17 Lew, Michael        13 BAD-MR                 25.31

-------------------------------------------------------------------------
- Swim Off -
  1 Espinal, Jesus      14 AGUA-MR                   NT      23.94
  2 Davies, Phillip Z   13 BAD-MR                    NT      23.96
 
Event 43  Girls 15-18 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 2:17.59  3/7/2002    J.Pangilanan                        
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Kerby Z      16 BAD-MR               2:28.92    2:27.58
  2 Wilde, Joy A        15 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:32.54    2:28.08
  3 Nelson, Tori Z      16 BAD-MR               2:28.43    2:29.10
  4 Neligan, Kerry Z    16 LIAC-MR              2:31.61    2:29.26
  5 Krause, Kaitlin A   17 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:33.21    2:29.55
  6 Ward, Anneka M      16 AGUA-MR              2:34.06    2:30.47
  7 Shapiro, Amanda     15 TVSC-MR              2:31.08    2:36.35
  8 Fuchs, Lauren D     15 TVSC-MR              2:33.79    2:36.65
Preliminaries
  9 Faiella, Gabrielle  15 LIAC-MR              2:35.73
 10 Klaber, Maaret      16 APEX-MR              2:37.10
 11 Puca, Savannah L    15 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:37.66
 12 Merrigan, Deirdre   17 GAEL-MR              2:38.04
 13 Mango, Magdalena    16 AGUA-MR              2:38.45
 14 O'Loughlin, Sarah   15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:39.42
 15 Yoho, Allison L     17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:40.42
 16 Besabe, Elissa      17 Basc-MR              2:40.59
 17 Marcus, Amanda Z    16 LIAC-MR              2:43.53
 
Event 44  Boys 15-18 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 2:02.06  3/8/2001    D. Kahn                             
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Emanuel, Chase Z    17 BAD-MR               2:20.61    2:10.77
  2 Modrov, Brandon A   16 North Shore-MR       2:15.96    2:15.57
  3 Fleckenstein, John  15 TVSC-MR              2:19.38    2:18.51
  4 Castillo, Charlie   15 LBA-MR               2:22.15    2:18.64
  5 Cohen, Matt H       17 AGUA-MR              2:22.14    2:19.13
  6 Clark, Thomas M     15 NBS-MR               2:20.68    2:19.92
  7 Olivo, Robert E     18 MSC-MR               2:22.07    2:21.03
  8 Damato, Aaron T     15 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:25.53    2:24.99
Preliminaries
  5 Schlingmann, Kai    17 SSL-MR               2:21.48
  9 Herr, Tim M         17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:22.54
 10 Koczo, Andrew       16 SSL-MR               2:25.27
 12 Smith, Alexander E  15 TVSC-MR              2:25.89
 13 Fedosseev, Vladimi  16 Basc-MR              2:26.07
 14 Lerman, Matthew     16 OWA-MR               2:28.08
 15 Hoempler, Christia  18 SSL-MR               2:28.20
 16 Killelea, Sean      18 SSL-MR               2:28.24
 17 Kessler, Aaron B    17 AGUA-MR              2:28.70
 18 Master, Dev R       16 Express Swimming-MR  2:28.83
 19 Charles, Dillon A   16 AGUA-MR              2:28.86
 20 Franco, Gary        17 Twisters-MR          2:29.34
 21 Zhu, Alan           16 AGUA-MR              2:29.66
 22 Crimes, Jonathan M  16 AGUA-MR              2:30.90
 23 Song, Andrew Z      15 LIAC-MR              2:32.07
 24 Gerlach, Matt Z     15 LIAC-MR              2:32.18
 25 Olivier, Cesar      15 RED-MR               2:32.30
 26 Connolly, Patrick   16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:32.86
 27 Ziminsky, Joey M    17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:33.36
 28 Bennett, Aaron A    15 NFS-MR               2:33.53
 
Event 45  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 2:18.82  4/30/1999   A. Mantey                           
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Goldson, Liz Z      13 LIAC-MR              2:31.12    2:27.34
  2 Kiernan, Marilee Z  14 BAD-MR               2:33.06    2:27.94
  3 Modrov, Priscilla   14 North Shore-MR       2:30.75    2:28.26
  4 Bannon, Meredith L  14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:35.57    2:33.66
  5 Yamamoto, Tokina Z  13 BAD-MR               2:36.92    2:34.15
  6 Dolinar, Ann M      14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:36.04    2:36.25
  7 HA, Alyssa J        13 Silver Streaks-MR    2:36.69    2:37.22
  8 Hodis, Kelly        13 AGUA-MR              2:36.84    2:39.00
Preliminaries
  9 Berlin, Jill Z      14 BAD-MR               2:38.08
 10 Kelly, Katie A      14 IA-MR                2:38.43
 11 Papish, Carly F     14 TVSC-MR              2:38.53
 12 Crane, Francesca    14 AGUA-MR              2:39.51
 13 Cholakis, Gena M    14 LIAC-MR              2:39.53
 14 Lee, Katherine E    13 SIA-MR               2:40.25
 15 Groenewoud, Carmen  14 BAD-MR               2:40.66
 16 Smith, Devin E      13 CSC-MR               2:40.68
 17 Feinberg, Lindsey   14 AGUA-MR              2:43.36
 18 Faber, Meaghan C    14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:44.37
 19 Healey, Vivian O    13 AGUA-MR              2:52.98
 -- Gordon, Megan T     14 Tmsuffolk-MR             DQ
 -- Napoli, Caitlin A   13 TVSC-MR                  DQ
 
Event 46  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 2:06.80  5/1/1995    C. Miller                           
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Brad E    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:11.26    2:09.45
  2 Hammer, Simon D     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:16.19    2:14.56
  3 Sutton, Rashad M    14 COND-MR              2:15.51    2:17.14
  4 Gorski, John H      14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:20.02    2:18.04
  5 Palumbo, Andrew S   14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:30.73    2:24.96
  6 Woo, Shaun Y        14 AGUA-MR              2:28.17    2:26.21
  7 Lew, Michael        13 BAD-MR               2:30.42    2:28.88
Preliminaries
  6 D'Errico, Angelo    14 OWA-MR               2:30.11
  9 Smith, Chris C      14 SSL-MR               2:37.76
 10 Marks, Danny J      13 Aqua Gems-MR         2:38.50
 11 Herr, Bob J         13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:39.40
 
Event 47  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:07.56  5/1/1997    S. Hopkins                          
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Burke, Becky R      12 MSC-MR               1:11.94    1:10.58
  2 Kiernan, Erin       12 BAD-MR               1:12.25    1:11.20
  3 Clifton, Christy    12 TVSC-MR              1:13.97    1:12.41
  4 Malone, Becky       11 NBS-MR               1:12.40    1:12.53
  5 Veccia, Samantha J  12 Sachem-MR            1:14.47    1:13.55
  6 Potter, Alyssa C    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:17.05    1:15.98
  7 Martinez, Bianca    12 FLY-MR               1:15.82    1:16.10
  8 Skypala, Rebecca    12 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:17.02    1:16.89
Preliminaries
  6 Leiner, Marissa N   12 MWSC-MR              1:15.77
  8 Ciccone @, Amanda   12 SSL-MR               1:16.06
 11 Naughton, Meredith  12 BAD-MR               1:17.21
 12 Degrazia, Kristen   12 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:18.87
 13 Light, Sheila J     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:19.62
 
Event 48  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:00.84  5/1/1994    C. Miller                           
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nam, Timothy K      11 FLY-MR               1:12.77    1:10.56
  2 Simco, Anthony J    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:12.02    1:11.02
  3 Sharabi, Aviv       12 YFD-MR               1:10.67    1:11.48
  4 Goldman, David      12 YFD-MR               1:14.43    1:12.94
  5 Pazmino, Mauro F    12 Twisters-MR          1:13.12    1:13.76
  6 Simco, Daniel P     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:12.88    1:15.26
  7 Morris, Dylan W     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:15.38    1:15.52
  8 Jacobson, Matt A    11 BAD-MR               1:17.49    1:20.05
Preliminaries
  1 Hastings @, Trista  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:09.35
 10 Kamata, Muneki      12 NYCC-MR              1:17.80
 11 Kalinowski, Jakub   12 Express Swimming-MR  1:19.09
 12 Vignola, Rocco A    12 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:19.12
 13 Lee, Bryan          12 Express Swimming-MR  1:19.67
 14 Wright, Edwin P     12 COND-MR              1:19.87
 15 Liang, Truman       12 NYCC-MR              1:20.09
 16 White, Timothy G    11 HYB-MR               1:20.43
 17 Gaffey, Eric J      12 CSC-MR               1:20.64
 18 Martoccia, Philip   12 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:20.85
 19 Le, Calvin          12 NYCC-MR              1:21.02
 20 Papetti, William *  12 LBA-MR               1:21.45
 21 Polhill, Drew B     11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:21.75
 22 Gao, Simon          12 TVSC-MR              1:23.27
 23 Terbush, Ryan N     12 HAA-MR               1:24.83
 
Event 49  Girls 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 56.37  4/30/1987   L. Loveless                         
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Guyett, Sarah A     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.50    1:00.59
  2 Munson, Kat D       16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.35    1:00.61
  3 Zuffante, Christin  15 Basc-MR              1:02.40    1:01.14
  4 Diaz, Justine M     15 SIA-MR               1:02.29    1:02.70
  5 Clark, Erica B      16 SSL-MR               1:04.18    1:03.17
  6 Kenny, Bevin Y      17 North Shore-MR       1:02.97    1:03.38
  7 Scott, Mary Z       16 LIAC-MR              1:04.01    1:04.13
  8 Saint-Amour, RC *   16 LBA-MR               1:04.26    1:04.39
Preliminaries
  1 Herdman, Selina N   16 Tmsuffolk-MR           59.63
 10 Dent, Sarah Z       15 LIAC-MR              1:04.29
 11 Ulanowski, Daniell  16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.60
 12 Fuchs, Valerie N    17 TVSC-MR              1:07.62
 13 Konecni, Jen E      17 SSL-MR               1:07.83
 14 Fresolone, Victori  17 TVSC-MR              1:08.77
 15 Landry, Kristen     16 WPSC-MR              1:08.82
 
Event 50  Boys 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 49.54  4/30/1981   R. Carey                            
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tully, Tim Z        18 BAD-MR                 54.70      52.85
  2 Armstrong, Shaun R  15 TVSC-MR                53.90      53.97
  3 Cedo, Kurt          17 SIA-MR                 54.20      54.71
  4 Hasty, William G    15 AGUA-MR                55.94      55.89
  5 Alban, Doug         15 NBS-MR                 56.11      56.09
  6 Kennedy, John F     17 WPSC-MR                56.39      56.45
  7 McLaughlin, Matthe  18 MSC-MR                 57.45      57.57
  8 Escobedo, Miguel A  17 SIA-MR                 57.21      59.57
Preliminaries
  3 Hagerty, Edward F   18 AGUA-MR                54.51
  8 Thornton, Kyle P    17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        56.50
  9 Itskovich, Gary Z   17 SIA-MR                 56.89
 10 Hogg, Alexander C   15 HYB-MR                 57.01
 11 McKenna, Ryan K     17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        57.06
 12 Olsen, Ryan M       16 Aqua Gems-MR           57.15
 14 Herr, Tim M         17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        57.31
 16 Shelby, Chad B      16 Sachem-MR              57.90
 17 McLaughlin, Michae  18 MSC-MR                 57.96
 18 Byers, Lowell A     16 Bgnw Marlins-MR        58.32
 19 Thornton, Brad A    15 Bgnw Marlins-MR        58.33
 20 Silas, James C      17 Express Swimming-MR    58.53
 21 Kessler, Aaron B    17 AGUA-MR                58.56
 22 Wilde, Buck A       17 Tmsuffolk-MR           59.13
 23 Goldson, Brian Z    17 LIAC-MR                59.23
 24 Maier, Artie R      16 Bgnw Marlins-MR        59.48
 
Event 51  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 56.87  5/1/1986    L. Loveless                         
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 DaSilva, Nicole A   14 TVSC-MR              1:02.79    1:00.95
  2 Festa, Natalia K    13 Express Swimming-MR  1:03.64    1:01.63
  3 Beck, Patty D       13 GAEL-MR              1:02.68    1:01.65
  4 Ewanich, Katrice    13 VAC-MR               1:03.03    1:01.86
  5 Fleckenstein, Emil  13 TVSC-MR              1:01.96    1:01.90
  6 Liu, Lucy X         14 AGUA-MR              1:02.92    1:02.48
  7 Friedlander, Laure  14 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:02.92    1:02.72
  8 Heath, Kiera Z      14 BAD-MR               1:03.86    1:05.10
Preliminaries
  9 Esposito, Jennifer  14 LIAC-MR              1:04.07
 10 McKenna, Clare Z    14 LIAC-MR              1:04.96
 11 D'Esposito, Anjeli  14 TVSC-MR              1:05.81
 12 Boehm, Stacey M     14 LIAC-MR              1:06.15
 13 Schiano, Marie J    14 SIA-MR               1:06.49
 14 Baumann, Mary Kate  13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.79
 15 Pilacik, Faith Z    14 COND-MR              1:07.75
 16 Dwyer, Caitlin L    13 Express Swimming-MR  1:08.03
 17 Dwyer, Caitlin Z    13 BAD-MR               1:08.21
 18 Perillo, Alexandra  13 NBS-MR               1:08.41
 19 HA, Alyssa J        13 Silver Streaks-MR    1:08.68
 20 Burns, Brianna N    13 COND-MR              1:08.70
 21 Flaherty, Tara E    13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:09.29
 
Event 52  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 52.77  3/6/2001    N. Moore                            
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Emanuel, Ryan Z     14 BAD-MR                 58.01      53.55
  2 Tusup, Shane R      13 Tmsuffolk-MR           54.90      54.34
  3 Sutton, Rashad M    14 COND-MR                56.70      56.47
  4 Scott, Norman Z     14 BAD-MR                 56.89      56.98
  5 Amato, Chris Z      14 LIAC-MR                57.98      58.12
  6 Berg, Kyle G        13 MSC-MR               1:00.80    1:00.22
  7 Park, Michael Z     13 FLY-MR               1:00.30    1:00.26
  8 Mirinov, Anthony Z  14 BAD-MR               1:00.37    1:00.91
Preliminaries
  8 Yates, Matthew D    14 NBS-MR               1:00.72
 10 Smith, Bobby J      13 LIAC-MR              1:01.13
 11 Davies, Phillip Z   13 BAD-MR               1:01.22
 12 Savage, Dan Z       13 GAEL-MR              1:01.60
 13 Espinal, Jesus      14 AGUA-MR              1:01.75
 14 Stathopoulos, Cary  14 AGUA-MR              1:01.88
 15 Veselovsky, Joseph  14 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:01.90
 16 Carey, Kevin        14 LBA-MR               1:01.91
 17 Morgan, Geoffrey P  13 NBS-MR               1:02.35
 18 Ballinger, David B  14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.64
 19 Koralewski, Brian   14 CIY-MR               1:02.68
 20 McKenna, Colby M    13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.86
 21 Weil, Thomas E      14 CSC-MR               1:03.47
 22 Wang, Vinson        13 MSC-MR               1:03.79
 23 Rodrick, Peter Z    14 COND-MR              1:03.90
 24 Kokoszka, Michael   14 CIY-MR               1:04.04
 25 Reilly, Timothy     13 Basc-MR              1:04.42
 26 Yeager, Kyle A      13 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:05.33
 
Event 53  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 27.87  5/1/1997    R. Grove                            
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Setoguchi, Seika    12 AGUA-MR                29.46      29.22
  2 D'Ambrosia, Janie   12 AGUA-MR                29.27      29.23
  3 Staskiewicz, Sophi  12 AGUA-MR                29.82      29.39
  4 Cosentino, Christi  12 SIA-MR                 30.15      29.78
  5 Maldonado, Luisa J  12 UNAT-MR                30.27      29.93
  6 Tyznar, Tina A      12 LIAC-MR                30.75      30.21
  7 Guyett, Caren E     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        30.47      30.35
  8 Molano, Jayne A     12 TVSC-MR                31.26      31.10
Preliminaries
  8 Ciccone @, Amanda   12 SSL-MR                 31.10
  9 LU @, April         12 FLY-MR                 31.23
 11 Parisi, Lauren      12 HAA-MR                 31.35
 12 Bunster, Kelly E    11 CSC-MR                 31.51
 13 Naughton, Meredith  12 BAD-MR                 31.68
 13 Kaliades, Dena Z    12 LIAC-MR                31.68
 15 Follini, Nadine     12 CFA-MR                 31.74
 16 Burke, Becky R      12 MSC-MR                 31.76
 17 Garcia, Gigi        12 Twisters-MR            31.99
 18 Tracey, Kim L       11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.02
 19 Clifton, Christy    12 TVSC-MR                32.08
 20 Baconcini, Kellyn   12 Express Swimming-MR    32.24
 21 Moore, Jhanna       11 AGUA-MR                32.29
 22 Mills, Tanika       12 NFS-MR                 32.34
 23 Villegas, Kristine  12 COND-MR                32.40
 24 Siegel, Erika A     11 AGUA-MR                32.64
 25 Potter, Brittany C  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.03
 26 Benjamin, Malaika   12 AGUA-MR                33.07
 
Event 54  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 26.16  5/1/1996    N. Pai                              
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Simco, Daniel P     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        28.05      28.16
  2 Pazmino, Mauro F    12 Twisters-MR            30.34      28.99
  3 Gitman, Robert S    12 SIA-MR                 30.00      30.09
  4 Gao, Simon          12 TVSC-MR                31.45      30.12
  5 Simco, Anthony J    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        30.61      30.81
  6 Troy, Derek         12 AGUA-MR                30.39      31.08
  7 Wright, Edwin P     12 COND-MR                31.83      31.70
  8 Nam, Timothy K      11 FLY-MR                 31.78      31.75
Preliminaries
  1 Hastings @, Trista  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        27.11
  3 Powell @, Adam C    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        28.35
  7 Kral, Alex Z        12 MWSC-MR                30.60
 12 Fitzgerald, Reid B  12 AGUA-MR                31.87
 13 Dwyer, Kevin M      12 Tmsuffolk-MR           31.95
 14 Yate, Jasper        12 LIAC-MR                32.00
 15 Finnegan, Chris M   11 LIAC-MR                32.35
 16 Vaughan, Spencer Z  12 FLY-MR                 32.37
 17 McCort, Matt T      12 HAA-MR                 32.45
 18 Goldman, David      12 YFD-MR                 32.60
 19 Ahern, Michael G    12 Express Swimming-MR    32.61
 20 Kopczynski, Konrad  12 NYCC-MR                32.80
 21 Gaffey, Eric J      12 CSC-MR                 33.09
 22 Mongan, Kevin M     12 Sachem-MR              33.35
 23 Sharabi, Aviv       12 YFD-MR                 33.44
 24 Amicucci @, Nichol  12 COND-MR                34.35
 -- Papetti, William *  12 LBA-MR                   DQ
 
Event 55  Girls 15-18 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 4:41.98  4/30/1997   J. Foschi                           
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Daly, Britt A       16 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:07.38    5:05.10
  2 Ahern, Taryn M      15 Express Swimming-MR  5:09.15    5:08.84
  3 Nelson, Tori Z      16 BAD-MR               5:14.56    5:15.23
  4 Dugan, Katie M      16 Sachem-MR            5:19.08    5:15.49
  5 Coleman, Hayley K   16 AGUA-MR              5:15.03    5:17.65
  6 Kevins, Caitlin G   15 TVSC-MR              5:20.47    5:18.59
  7 Bowman, Erin C      18 IA-MR                5:19.55    5:20.06
  8 Ward, Anneka M      16 AGUA-MR              5:22.47    5:23.30
Preliminaries
  3 Herdman, Selina N   16 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:09.45
  7 Boehm, Brittany Z   16 LIAC-MR              5:19.52
 10 Guven, Aylin E      15 Express Swimming-MR  5:20.91
 11 Krause, Kaitlin A   17 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:21.46
 13 Diaz, Justine M     15 SIA-MR               5:23.48
 14 Sweeney, Nicole B   16 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:23.97
 15 Faiella, Gabrielle  15 LIAC-MR              5:27.19
 16 Jennings, Heather   15 Sachem-MR            5:27.33
 17 Bergh, Lisa         17 Sachem-MR            5:27.48
 18 Munson, Kat D       16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:31.71
 19 Cosentino, Stephan  15 SIA-MR               5:32.09
 20 Espinal, Maria A    16 AGUA-MR              5:33.53
 21 Hanley, Kaitlin M   16 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:34.81
 22 Kaasmann, Erica L   17 NBS-MR               5:35.98
 
Event 56  Boys 15-18 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 4:22.84  4/30/1986   J. Witchell                         
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smit, Michael W     16 TVSC-MR              4:47.36    4:43.97
  2 Harris, Sloan Z     16 BAD-MR               4:51.25    4:52.52
  3 Cohen, Matt H       17 AGUA-MR              4:58.37    4:58.40
  4 Escobedo, Miguel A  17 SIA-MR               5:01.33    5:01.60
  5 Hinkel, Adam C      17 MSC-MR               4:59.77    5:03.13
  6 Olivo, Robert E     18 MSC-MR               5:09.21    5:03.25
  7 Sanders, James T    17 FLY-MR               5:09.81    5:06.46
Preliminaries
  3 Moore, Nat L        15 NBS-MR               4:55.22
  4 Seery, Rob Z        15 LIAC-MR              4:57.04
  6 McKenna, Ryan K     17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:58.83
  7 Glazer, Jeffery P   15 Tmsuffolk-MR         4:58.91
 10 Almeida, Roger V    15 AGUA-MR              5:01.59
 11 Gerlach, Matt Z     15 LIAC-MR              5:03.94
 12 Sorice, Matt        18 SSL-MR               5:03.97
 15 Connolly, Patrick   16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:14.14
 16 Kraus, Spencer J    15 AGUA-MR              5:18.38
 17 D'Ambrosia, Chris   15 AGUA-MR              5:19.71
 18 Hasty, William G    15 AGUA-MR              5:20.40
 
Event 57  Girls 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 4:45.78  5/1/1995    J. Foschi                           
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Heath, Kiera Z      14 BAD-MR               5:16.34    5:11.57
  2 Esposito, Jennifer  14 LIAC-MR              5:17.20    5:11.77
  3 Napoli, Caitlin A   13 TVSC-MR              5:22.17    5:13.06
  4 Saad, Jackie A      13 LIAC-MR              5:19.59    5:17.06
  5 McKenna, Clare Z    14 LIAC-MR              5:18.13    5:17.58
  6 Heinz, Susanna K    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:25.42    5:19.71
  7 Kiernan, Marilee Z  14 BAD-MR               5:23.19    5:24.76
  8 Dwyer, Shannon M    13 Express Swimming-MR  5:24.76    5:32.49
Preliminaries
  9 Friedlander, Laure  14 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:25.72
 10 Kane, Kandra L      13 TVSC-MR              5:28.22
 11 Paige, Jillian M    13 NBS-MR               5:29.67
 12 Liu, Lucy X         14 AGUA-MR              5:32.72
 13 Tisch, Meredith E   14 TVSC-MR              5:36.33
 14 Safran, Lily W      14 AGUA-MR              5:36.99
 15 Cholakis, Gena M    14 LIAC-MR              5:37.70
 16 Wollner, Margaret   14 AGUA-MR              5:38.27
 
Event 58  Boys 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 4:36.32  5/1/1992    K. MacFayden                        
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Norman Z     14 BAD-MR               4:54.89    4:47.86
  2 Emanuel, Ryan Z     14 BAD-MR               5:02.06    5:01.96
  3 Stathopoulos, Cary  14 AGUA-MR              5:11.86    5:04.86
  4 Veselovsky, Joseph  14 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:04.69    5:06.14
  5 Espinal, Jesus      14 AGUA-MR              5:17.98    5:08.22
  6 Wakefield, Kevin A  14 Express Swimming-MR  5:13.71    5:11.13
  7 Smith, Bobby J      13 LIAC-MR              5:18.20    5:14.14
  8 Mirinov, Anthony Z  14 BAD-MR               5:12.94    5:14.50
Preliminaries
  2 Gorski, John H      14 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:01.60
  9 Wang, Vinson        13 MSC-MR               5:18.11
 11 Berg, Kyle G        13 MSC-MR               5:20.95
 12 Pfeifer, Gregory J  13 FLY-MR               5:20.98
 13 El-Tahaway, Noor Z  13 LIAC-MR              5:22.32
 14 Park, Michael Z     13 FLY-MR               5:23.10
 15 D'Errico, John      13 OWA-MR               5:23.13
 16 Ballinger, David B  14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:25.41
 17 Woo, Shaun Y        14 AGUA-MR              5:29.79
 18 Weil, Thomas E      14 CSC-MR               5:29.98
 19 Smith, Chris C      14 SSL-MR               5:30.12
 20 Kim, Kevin L        13 FLY-MR               5:32.86
 
Event 59  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:54.14  4/1/1991    T. Lynch                            
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Setoguchi, Seika    12 AGUA-MR              1:57.21    1:57.55
  2 Guyett, Caren E     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:01.01    1:58.45
  3 Staskiewicz, Sophi  12 AGUA-MR              1:59.42    1:58.53
  4 Degrazia, Kristen   12 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:02.20    2:01.75
  5 Molano, Jayne A     12 TVSC-MR              2:02.51    2:03.33
  6 Kiernan, Erin       12 BAD-MR               2:07.09    2:05.29
  7 Siegel, Erika A     11 AGUA-MR              2:07.81    2:06.86
  8 Alejandro, Tricia   12 LIAC-MR              2:07.31    2:07.52
Preliminaries
  6 Ryan @, Meghan E    12 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:05.25
 10 Maldonado, Luisa J  12 UNAT-MR              2:08.77
 11 LU @, April         12 FLY-MR               2:08.96
 12 Bunster, Kelly E    11 CSC-MR               2:09.09
 13 D'Ambrosia, Janie   12 AGUA-MR              2:09.21
 14 Hyland, Allison L   11 BAD-MR               2:09.67
 15 Hoppe, Tina W       11 AGUA-MR              2:10.20
 16 Tyznar, Tina A      12 LIAC-MR              2:10.67
 17 Parisi, Lauren      12 HAA-MR               2:10.68
 18 Daboudet, Audrey    12 NYCC-MR              2:12.57
 
Event 60  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:51.26  5/1/1992    D. Chang                            
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Yate, Jasper        12 LIAC-MR              2:04.72    1:59.37
  2 Gitman, Robert S    12 SIA-MR               2:06.52    2:02.78
  3 Kalinowski, Jakub   12 Express Swimming-MR  2:07.41    2:06.61
  4 O'Neill, Thomas D   12 LIAC-MR              2:09.86    2:07.37
  5 Finnegan, Chris M   11 LIAC-MR              2:07.21    2:07.79
  6 McCort, Matt T      12 HAA-MR               2:09.44    2:08.04
  7 Morris, Dylan W     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:09.97    2:10.07
  8 Jacobson, Matt A    11 BAD-MR               2:10.70    2:14.49
Preliminaries
  2 Mongan, Kevin M     12 Sachem-MR            2:04.73
  4 Powell @, Adam C    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:07.06
 11 Kopczynski, Konrad  12 NYCC-MR              2:11.80
 12 Fitzgerald, Reid B  12 AGUA-MR              2:11.90
 13 Kamata, Muneki      12 NYCC-MR              2:12.71
 14 Liang, Truman       12 NYCC-MR              2:12.86
 15 Dwyer, Kevin M      12 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:13.34
 16 Lane, Sean          11 LIAC-MR              2:13.46
 17 Amato, Nick F       12 LIAC-MR              2:13.57
 18 Ahern, Michael G    12 Express Swimming-MR  2:14.07
 19 Tamano @, Kohkie Z  12 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:14.78
 20 Troy, Derek         12 AGUA-MR              2:15.03
 21 Le, Calvin          12 NYCC-MR              2:16.62
 22 Amicucci @, Nichol  12 COND-MR              2:20.23
 -- Kral, Alex Z        12 MWSC-MR                  DQ
 
Event 61  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:06.62  5/1/1990    M. Lavery                           
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Chapman, Mary W     10 Middies-MR           1:10.09    1:09.68
  2 Berg, Shea P        10 MSC-MR               1:11.54    1:10.04
  3 Gaffey, Melanie A   10 CSC-MR               1:11.61    1:10.09
  4 Barnwell, Brittany  10 BAD-MR               1:09.87    1:10.36
  5 Evans, Laura A      10 BAD-MR               1:12.15    1:12.42
  6 Forrester, Alexand  10 BAD-MR               1:12.05    1:12.44
  7 Taddeo, Marisa S    10 CSC-MR               1:12.04    1:13.72
  8 Marynowski, Ryan M  10 Middies-MR           1:15.20    1:13.92
  9 Fanelli, Melissa R  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:15.72    1:14.23
 10 Dang, Thu Q         10 SIA-MR               1:13.77    1:14.80
 11 Stellman, Amanda E  10 Middies-MR           1:14.07    1:14.85
 12 Gorki, Alexandra G  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:16.31    1:14.86
 13 Birkmire, Jenna M   10 TVSC-MR              1:15.34    1:15.65
 14 Hogan, Michelle M   10 GAEL-MR              1:16.31    1:15.73
 15 Morcerf, Marykate   10 WISC-MR              1:16.17    1:16.01
 16 Weston, Betsy F     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:16.63    1:16.24
 17 O'Halloran, Coray   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:16.56    1:16.25
 18 Mercurio, Sophia    10 FLY-MR               1:18.65    1:16.46
 19 Knight, Ashley      10 FLY-MR               1:16.26    1:16.48
 20 Biagioli, Alana     10 TVSC-MR              1:17.23    1:16.59
 21 Viray, Alexandra    10 CIY-MR               1:17.71    1:16.61
 22 Dwyer @, Brianne M  10 Express Swimming-MR  1:16.94    1:16.71
 23 Hughes @, Katie C   10 Middies-MR           1:16.33    1:17.28
 24 Kelly, Emily         9 LBA-MR               1:18.99    1:17.50
 25 Polhill, Ali C       9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:16.53    1:17.56
 26 Turner, Jennifer J  10 Silver Streaks-MR    1:18.57    1:17.88
 27 Anderer, Britney    10 HAA-MR               1:17.66    1:18.09
 28 Jakubek, Anna A     10 MWSC-MR              1:16.28    1:18.25
 29 Bruder, Kristi L    10 IA-MR                1:18.02    1:18.46
 30 Fritsch, Kristina   10 HS-MR                1:18.55    1:18.70
 31 Ehret, Jane M       10 Aqua Gems-MR         1:18.82    1:18.93
 32 Holden, Kim B       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:17.35    1:20.10
 33 Guelly, Kirsten     10 FLY-MR               1:17.72    1:20.40
 34 Gibbons, Alanna     10 Basc-MR              1:19.84    1:21.03
 
Event 62  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:04.46  5/1/2000    D. Simco                            
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Andrews, Ayman C    10 Aqua Gems-MR         1:12.17    1:12.22
  2 Kim, Kenny          10 FLY-MR               1:12.20    1:12.92
  3 Ghanim, Ayman       10 Twisters-MR          1:14.56    1:13.46
  4 Minowitz, Mark T    10 Middies-MR           1:14.56    1:13.68
  5 Catano, AL          10 IA-MR                1:14.71    1:13.70
  6 Alejandro @, Steff  10 LIAC-MR              1:14.59    1:13.73
  7 Wagner, Jack S      10 LIAC-MR              1:18.57    1:14.52
  8 Chang, Adam Z       10 LIAC-MR              1:16.59    1:15.75
  9 Caiola @, Mark D    10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:18.13    1:15.89
 10 Knight, Lucas        9 FLY-MR               1:16.38    1:16.05
 11 Collazo, Jason      10 SIA-MR               1:15.67    1:16.63
 12 Brown, Keron C      10 BAD-MR               1:18.51    1:16.82
 13 Mangieri, Gregory   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:18.31    1:17.04
 14 Scott, Tyler W      10 MSC-MR               1:19.65    1:17.19
 15 Gordon, Dakota J     9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:16.83    1:17.28
 16 Dwyer, Sean P       10 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:16.77    1:17.69
 17 Mitchell, Jamie J    9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:19.60    1:18.53
 18 Ellman, Andrew R    10 Middies-MR           1:16.47    1:18.62
 19 Hadley, Matthew J   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:17.57    1:18.63
 20 White, Connor D     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:19.25    1:18.95
 21 O'Neill, Brian P    10 LIAC-MR              1:19.44    1:19.14
 22 Krause, Billy K     10 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:19.95    1:19.16
 23 Marks, Sean M       10 Aqua Gems-MR         1:18.24    1:19.50
 24 Sangtippawan, Chud   9 Twisters-MR          1:16.67    1:19.55
 25 Gustafson, Peter G  10 North Shore-MR       1:19.23    1:19.69
 26 Feeley, Ryan        10 BAD-MR               1:17.50    1:19.92
 27 Hammer, Noah R      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:19.30    1:20.46
 28 Derlath, Jonathan   10 Express Swimming-MR  1:19.90    1:20.71
 29 Donis, Harry J      10 Middies-MR           1:19.45    1:21.12
 30 Egge, Bre M         10 BAD-MR               1:18.96    1:21.77
 31 Lyons, Chris         8 BAD-MR               1:18.91    1:21.92
 32 Clarke, Braden J    10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:20.43    1:22.03
 33 Carr, John P         9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:20.40    1:22.32
 34 Karle, Matthew I     8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:19.78    1:23.39
 
Event 63  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:13.41  5/1/1995    S. Hopkins                          
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Chapman, Mary W     10 Middies-MR           1:17.39    1:18.27
  2 Barnwell, Brittany  10 BAD-MR               1:20.06    1:19.52
  3 Evans, Laura A      10 BAD-MR               1:22.39    1:21.62
  4 Jakubek, Anna A     10 MWSC-MR              1:23.02    1:23.05
  5 Gaffey, Melanie A   10 CSC-MR               1:25.81    1:23.44
  6 Anderer, Britney    10 HAA-MR               1:24.33    1:23.70
  7 Knight, Ashley      10 FLY-MR               1:25.69    1:24.12
  8 O'Halloran, Coray   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:23.53    1:24.31
  9 Turner, Jennifer J  10 Silver Streaks-MR    1:25.37    1:24.42
 10 Teng, Rebecca Y      9 AGUA-MR              1:24.39    1:25.02
 11 Warren, Michelle    10 WISC-MR              1:28.48    1:25.33
 12 Cobbinah, Sarah     10 APEX-MR              1:29.42    1:25.57
 13 Fanelli, Melissa R  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:24.51    1:25.59
 14 Horner, Marissa R   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:26.73    1:25.72
 15 Larson, Kimberly P  10 IA-MR                1:27.73    1:26.15
 16 Russell, Eva M       9 Hurricanes-MR        1:26.43    1:26.27
 17 Pai, Christina E    10 MSC-MR               1:28.27    1:26.58
 18 Biagioli, Alana     10 TVSC-MR              1:28.53    1:26.86
 19 Hoffman, Morgan     10 WISC-MR              1:29.00    1:27.34
 20 Ehret, Jane M       10 Aqua Gems-MR         1:26.36    1:27.71
 21 Dwyer @, Brianne M  10 Express Swimming-MR  1:27.45    1:28.49
 22 Bruder, Kristi L    10 IA-MR                1:29.04    1:28.73
 23 Kwa, Adelene         9 NYCC-MR              1:27.00    1:29.81
 24 Fritsch, Kristina   10 HS-MR                1:28.96    1:30.40
 
Event 64  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:12.73  5/1/2000    A. Simco                            
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Alejandro @, Steff  10 LIAC-MR              1:18.68    1:19.21
  2 Ellman, Andrew R    10 Middies-MR           1:26.24    1:22.81
  3 Kim, Kenny          10 FLY-MR               1:22.40    1:22.90
  4 Minowitz, Mark T    10 Middies-MR           1:26.39    1:24.83
  5 Marks, Sean M       10 Aqua Gems-MR         1:27.26    1:26.14
  6 Gallimore, Chris    10 NFS-MR               1:30.74    1:27.36
  7 Sangtippawan, Chud   9 Twisters-MR          1:23.79    1:27.78
  8 Ghanim, Ayman       10 Twisters-MR          1:28.00    1:28.40
  9 Hadley, Matthew J   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:29.06    1:28.43
 10 White, Connor D     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:29.02    1:28.58
 11 Sacoto, Maxwell L   10 Twisters-MR          1:33.28    1:29.92
 12 Krause, Billy K     10 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:32.20    1:30.22
 13 Brown, Keron C      10 BAD-MR               1:28.50    1:30.80
 14 Caiola @, Mark D    10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:31.19    1:31.38
 15 Mangieri, Gregory   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:31.35    1:31.45
 16 Mitchell, Jamie J    9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:31.84    1:31.54
 17 Scott, Tyler W      10 MSC-MR               1:30.65    1:31.87
 18 Hammer, Noah R      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:31.37    1:32.55
 19 Gordon, Dakota J     9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:30.17    1:33.28
 20 Egge, Bre M         10 BAD-MR               1:30.86    1:33.33
 21 Dwyer, Sean P       10 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:31.25    1:33.54
 22 Vignola, Luciano J  10 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:33.10    1:35.72
 
Event 65  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 30.67  5/1/1983    B. Smith                            
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Fanelli, Melissa R  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.46      32.34
  2 Evans, Laura A      10 BAD-MR                 33.48      32.71
  3 Taddeo, Marisa S    10 CSC-MR                 33.11      32.95
  4 Forrester, Alexand  10 BAD-MR                 33.24      32.98
  5 Berg, Shea P        10 MSC-MR                 34.00      33.21
  6 Gaffey, Melanie A   10 CSC-MR                 33.87      33.33
  7 Birkmire, Jenna M   10 TVSC-MR                33.63      33.65
  8 Stellman, Amanda E  10 Middies-MR             33.88      33.66
  9 Holden, Kim B       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.87      34.41
 10 Kelly, Emily         9 LBA-MR                 35.64      34.92
 11 Hogan, Michelle M   10 GAEL-MR                35.16      35.18
 12 Dang, Thu Q         10 SIA-MR                 35.50      35.23
 13 Polhill, Ali C       9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.13      35.51
 14 Mercurio, Sophia    10 FLY-MR                 36.10      35.57
 15 Marynowski, Ryan M  10 Middies-MR             35.59      35.59
 16 Hughes @, Katie C   10 Middies-MR             35.91      35.73
 17 Larson, Kimberly P  10 IA-MR                  36.34      35.80
 18 Weston, Betsy F     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.20      35.88
 19 Fritsch, Kristina   10 HS-MR                  36.63      35.99
 20 Chapman, Mary W     10 Middies-MR             35.27      36.09
 21 Gorki, Alexandra G  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.06      36.10
 22 Brennan, Alyssa M    9 TVSC-MR                36.28      36.86
 23 Festa, Julia D      10 Express Swimming-MR    35.90      36.92
 24 Halbohn, Colleen    10 Hurricanes-MR          35.64      36.93
 25 Lyons, Caitlin      10 BAD-MR                 36.23      37.31
 26 Knight, Ashley      10 FLY-MR                 36.23      37.33
 27 Rivera, Celine D    10 TVSC-MR                35.93      37.40
 28 Guelly, Kirsten     10 FLY-MR                 35.60      37.62
 29 Owens, Amanda M      9 BAD-MR                 36.53      37.92
 30 Olszewski, Tiffany  10 Twisters-MR            36.43      38.13
 
Event 66  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 29.78  5/1/2000    D. Simco                            
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wagner, Jack S      10 LIAC-MR                34.40      33.11
  2 Collazo, Jason      10 SIA-MR                 34.50      33.51
  3 Ghanim, Ayman       10 Twisters-MR            34.48      33.80
  4 Andrews, Ayman C    10 Aqua Gems-MR           33.67      33.98
  5 Chang, Adam Z       10 LIAC-MR                33.65      34.10
  6 Brown, Keron C      10 BAD-MR                 35.48      34.35
  7 Doherty, Zack Z     10 GAEL-MR                35.14      34.45
  8 Bush, David R       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.57      35.14
  9 Knight, Lucas        9 FLY-MR                 35.26      35.19
 10 Gallimore, Chris    10 NFS-MR                 36.11      35.22
 11 Minowitz, Mark T    10 Middies-MR             34.88      35.33
 12 Catano, AL          10 IA-MR                  35.14      35.77
 13 Dwyer, Sean P       10 Tmsuffolk-MR           36.88      35.80
 14 Gordon, Dakota J     9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.60      36.21
 15 Lyons, Chris         8 BAD-MR                 36.11      36.39
 16 Mangieri, Gregory   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.76      36.49
 17 Krause, Billy K     10 Tmsuffolk-MR           37.33      36.79
 18 Hadley, Matthew J   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.30      36.80
 19 Heinemann, Erik L    9 HYB-MR                 35.67      36.91
 20 Donis, Harry J      10 Middies-MR             37.30      36.97
 21 Sacoto, Maxwell L   10 Twisters-MR            37.85      37.06
 22 Scott, Tyler W      10 MSC-MR                 37.63      37.37
 23 Carr, John P         9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.36      37.50
 24 Salvatierra, Ian E  10 EESC-MR                37.67      37.60
 25 Clarke, Braden J    10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.83      37.61
 26 Coleman, Matthew    10 TVSC-MR                37.85      37.62
 27 Feeley, Ryan        10 BAD-MR                 35.95      37.72
 28 Gustafson, Peter G  10 North Shore-MR         37.61      37.99
 29 Derlath, Jonathan   10 Express Swimming-MR    37.70      38.19
 30 Coleman, Zachary T  10 CSC-MR                 37.93      39.04
 31 Karle, Matthew I     8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.06      39.81
 
Event 67  Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 2:02.15  5/1/1983    S. Verderber                        
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Forrester, Alexand  10 BAD-MR               2:13.59    2:11.88
  2 Chapman, Mary W     10 Middies-MR           2:17.84    2:12.63
  3 Berg, Shea P        10 MSC-MR               2:19.35    2:13.11
  4 Taddeo, Marisa S    10 CSC-MR               2:20.20    2:17.71
  5 Barnwell, Brittany  10 BAD-MR               2:18.68    2:18.88
  6 Larson, Kimberly P  10 IA-MR                2:24.60    2:21.71
  7 Gaffey, Melanie A   10 CSC-MR               2:31.36    2:21.85
  8 Dang, Thu Q         10 SIA-MR               2:21.89    2:21.94
  9 Morcerf, Marykate   10 WISC-MR              2:25.82    2:21.98
 10 Birkmire, Jenna M   10 TVSC-MR              2:24.41    2:22.92
 11 Weston, Betsy F     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:27.51    2:24.41
 12 Kelly, Emily         9 LBA-MR               2:28.09    2:24.70
 13 Mannix, Gina A      10 GAEL-MR              2:29.65    2:24.86
 14 Warren, Michelle    10 WISC-MR              2:30.15    2:25.43
 15 Viray, Alexandra    10 CIY-MR               2:29.90    2:26.81
 16 Dwyer @, Brianne M  10 Express Swimming-MR  2:27.61    2:28.40
 17 Polhill, Ali C       9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:28.78    2:28.53
 18 Rivera, Celine D    10 TVSC-MR              2:29.84    2:31.71
 19 Festa, Julia D      10 Express Swimming-MR  2:29.78    2:37.01
 
Event 68  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 2:04.72  5/1/1985    D. VanTassell                       
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Minowitz, Mark T    10 Middies-MR           2:18.91    2:17.02
  2 Kim, Kenny          10 FLY-MR               2:16.67    2:18.26
  3 Andrews, Ayman C    10 Aqua Gems-MR         2:16.81    2:18.71
  4 Catano, AL          10 IA-MR                2:20.57    2:19.02
  5 Chang, Adam Z       10 LIAC-MR              2:19.74    2:21.05
  6 O'Neill, Brian P    10 LIAC-MR              2:23.63    2:21.13
  7 Collazo, Jason      10 SIA-MR               2:26.70    2:21.76
  8 Hallinan, James J   10 CSC-MR               2:25.49    2:23.12
  9 Alejandro @, Steff  10 LIAC-MR              2:23.82    2:24.34
 10 Feeley, Ryan        10 BAD-MR               2:19.95    2:24.43
 11 Caiola @, Mark D    10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:25.14    2:25.70
 12 Wagner, Jack S      10 LIAC-MR              2:25.12    2:25.93
 13 Clarke, Braden J    10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:31.05    2:26.01
 14 Mangieri, Gregory   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:28.70    2:27.39
 15 Hadley, Matthew J   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:28.56    2:27.95
 16 Coleman, Zachary T  10 CSC-MR               2:31.27    2:28.74
 17 Heinemann, Erik L    9 HYB-MR               2:29.64    2:29.83
 18 Donis, Harry J      10 Middies-MR           2:26.02    2:29.95
 19 Carr, John P         9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:27.48    2:31.07
 20 Lyons, Brian L      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:31.37    2:38.92
 21 Ellman, Andrew R    10 Middies-MR           2:27.72    2:39.06
 
Event 69  Girls 15-18 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:58.16  4/30/2000   C. Berg                             
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Herdman, Selina N   16 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:08.29    2:07.93
  2 Guyett, Sarah A     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:11.76    2:08.95
  3 Munson, Kat D       16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:11.70    2:11.81
  4 Wilde, Joy A        15 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:16.63    2:12.99
  5 Clark, Erica B      16 SSL-MR               2:18.17    2:16.72
Preliminaries
  4 Zuffante, Christin  15 Basc-MR              2:12.01
  6 Diaz, Justine M     15 SIA-MR               2:17.94
  8 Kenny, Bevin Y      17 North Shore-MR       2:20.17

Event 70  Boys 15-18 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:45.80  4/30/1982   R. Carey                            
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tully, Tim Z        18 BAD-MR               1:57.93    1:52.17
  2 Smit, Michael W     16 TVSC-MR              1:56.37    1:55.83
  3 Cedo, Kurt          17 SIA-MR               1:56.84    1:56.67
  4 McKenna, Ryan K     17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:00.20    1:58.59
  5 Hasty, William G    15 AGUA-MR              2:01.51    1:59.01
  6 Olsen, Ryan M       16 Aqua Gems-MR         2:00.82    1:59.04
  7 Abner, Kyle J       15 NBS-MR               2:02.39    2:00.81
  8 Hinkel, Adam C      17 MSC-MR               2:00.03    2:01.01
Preliminaries
  9 Alban, Doug         15 NBS-MR               2:02.75
 10 Escobedo, Miguel A  17 SIA-MR               2:02.91
 11 Shelby, Chad B      16 Sachem-MR            2:03.67
 12 McLaughlin, Matthe  18 MSC-MR               2:04.15
 13 Kennedy, John F     17 WPSC-MR              2:04.24
 14 Kessler, Aaron B    17 AGUA-MR              2:07.25
 15 Connolly, Patrick   16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:10.45
 
Event 71  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 2:00.79  3/7/2002    J.Smit                              
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Modrov, Priscilla   14 North Shore-MR       2:12.71    2:09.62
  2 Fleckenstein, Emil  13 TVSC-MR              2:15.73    2:11.25
  2 Heath, Kiera Z      14 BAD-MR               2:14.40    2:11.25
  4 DaSilva, Nicole A   14 TVSC-MR              2:15.91    2:11.99
  5 Friedlander, Laure  14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:13.68    2:12.50
  6 Colton, Kristin     14 WSSC-MR              2:16.62    2:15.37
  7 Heinz, Susanna K    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:19.11    2:16.13
  8 Liu, Lucy X         14 AGUA-MR              2:18.62    2:18.67
Preliminaries
  6 Esposito, Jennifer  14 LIAC-MR              2:16.26
 10 Ruggiero, Lisa M    13 PBAC-MR              2:19.18
 11 Festa, Natalia K    13 Express Swimming-MR  2:20.46
 12 Boehm, Stacey M     14 LIAC-MR              2:21.21
 13 Yamamoto, Tokina Z  13 BAD-MR               2:22.88
 14 Kane, Kandra L      13 TVSC-MR              2:23.76
 15 Tomasula, Kellyann  13 Aqua Gems-MR         2:24.28
 15 Dwyer, Caitlin L    13 Express Swimming-MR  2:24.28
 17 Baumann, Mary Kate  13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:24.87
 18 Hodis, Kelly        13 AGUA-MR              2:25.14
 19 Wollner, Margaret   14 AGUA-MR              2:26.93

-------------------------------------------------------------------------
-Swim Off -
  1 Heath, Kiera Z            14 BAD-MR                    NT    2:10.84
  2 Fleckenstein, Emily K     13 TVSC-MR                   NT    2:11.43
 
Event 72  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:52.64  3/29/2001   N. Moore                            
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Emanuel, Ryan Z     14 BAD-MR               2:06.36    1:54.95
  2 Tusup, Shane R      13 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:58.11    1:55.64
  3 Gorski, John H      14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:06.05    2:04.54
  4 Mirinov, Anthony Z  14 BAD-MR               2:06.60    2:05.19
  5 Sutton, Rashad M    14 COND-MR              2:07.61    2:05.33
  6 Smith, Bobby J      13 LIAC-MR              2:07.96    2:06.84
  7 Berg, Kyle G        13 MSC-MR               2:08.23    2:07.24
  8 Park, Michael Z     13 FLY-MR               2:09.44    2:10.97
Preliminaries
  9 Mitchell, Brad E    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:09.74
 10 Yates, Matthew D    14 NBS-MR               2:09.79
 11 Veselovsky, Joseph  14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:10.24
 12 Stathopoulos, Cary  14 AGUA-MR              2:12.61
 13 Gartman, David      14 WSSC-MR              2:12.95
 14 Davies, Phillip Z   13 BAD-MR               2:13.28
 15 Espinal, Jesus      14 AGUA-MR              2:13.83
 16 Savage, Dan Z       13 GAEL-MR              2:13.97
 17 Ballinger, David B  14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:14.17
 18 Caines, Matthew F   14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:14.74
 19 Reilly, Timothy     13 Basc-MR              2:15.01
 20 McKenna, Colby M    13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:18.18
 21 Wang, Vinson        13 MSC-MR               2:18.35
 22 Hammer, Simon D     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:19.51
 23 Yeager, Kyle A      13 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:19.67
 24 Smith, Chris C      14 SSL-MR               2:19.79
 
Event 73  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 58.89  5/1/1997    C. Berg                             
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Staskiewicz, Sophi  12 AGUA-MR              1:02.69    1:01.62
  2 D'Ambrosia, Janie   12 AGUA-MR              1:02.86    1:02.17
  3 Maldonado, Luisa J  12 UNAT-MR              1:05.60    1:04.02
  4 Clifton, Christy    12 TVSC-MR              1:06.55    1:05.21
  5 Cosentino, Christi  12 SIA-MR               1:06.07    1:05.27
  6 Guyett, Caren E     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.32    1:05.33
  7 Baconcini, Kellyn   12 Express Swimming-MR  1:07.17    1:06.09
  8 Parisi, Lauren      12 HAA-MR               1:06.69    1:06.95
Preliminaries
  9 LU @, April         12 FLY-MR               1:07.27
 10 Tyznar, Tina A      12 LIAC-MR              1:07.33
 11 Ciccone @, Amanda   12 SSL-MR               1:07.38
 12 Toth, Lauren E      12 VAC-MR               1:07.72
 13 Fitzgibbons, Hanna  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:07.98
 14 Alejandro, Tricia   12 LIAC-MR              1:08.13
 15 Freeman, Brittany   12 GAEL-MR              1:08.36
 16 Hoppe, Tina W       11 AGUA-MR              1:08.44
 17 Naughton, Meredith  12 BAD-MR               1:08.59
 18 Follini, Nadine     12 CFA-MR               1:08.66
 19 Ferlo, Nicole C     12 Aqua Gems-MR         1:08.67
 20 Potter, Brittany C  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.95
 21 Lupinetti, Amelia   12 Aqua Gems-MR         1:08.96
 22 Kaliades, Dena Z    12 LIAC-MR              1:09.43
 23 Moore, Jhanna       11 AGUA-MR              1:09.82
 24 Tracey, Kim L       11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.56
 25 Daboudet, Audrey    12 NYCC-MR              1:10.82
 
Event 74  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 55.84  5/1/1996    N. Pai                              
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Simco, Daniel P     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.31      59.78
  2 Pazmino, Mauro F    12 Twisters-MR          1:04.20    1:02.30
  3 Gitman, Robert S    12 SIA-MR               1:04.44    1:03.26
  4 Gao, Simon          12 TVSC-MR              1:05.01    1:04.51
  5 Kral, Alex Z        12 MWSC-MR              1:06.58    1:05.47
  6 Ahern, Michael G    12 Express Swimming-MR  1:08.64    1:07.25
  7 Fitzgerald, Reid B  12 AGUA-MR              1:07.48    1:07.32
  8 Troy, Derek         12 AGUA-MR              1:07.11    1:07.49
Preliminaries
  1 Hastings @, Trista  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        56.70
  2 Powell @, Adam C    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.64
  8 Nam, Timothy K      11 FLY-MR               1:07.06
 10 Liang, Truman       12 NYCC-MR              1:07.44
 12 Simco, Anthony J    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.29
 14 Gaffey, Eric J      12 CSC-MR               1:08.92
 15 Le, Calvin          12 NYCC-MR              1:11.47
 16 Goldman, David      12 YFD-MR               1:11.49
 17 McCort, Matt T      12 HAA-MR               1:11.52
 18 Hutzelman, Daniel   12 Aqua Gems-MR         1:11.63
 19 Vaughan, Spencer Z  12 FLY-MR               1:11.76
 20 Amicucci @, Nichol  12 COND-MR              1:12.84
 21 Smit, Kevin P       11 TVSC-MR              1:13.51
 
Event 75  Girls 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 50.23  4/30/1987   C. Ritch                            
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Guven, Aylin E      15 Express Swimming-MR    53.53      53.13
  2 Lewis, Kerby Z      16 BAD-MR                 55.22      53.65
  3 Krause, Kaitlin A   17 Tmsuffolk-MR           55.00      54.55
  4 Ahern, Taryn M      15 Express Swimming-MR    54.97      54.73
  5 Gartman, Amy        15 WSSC-MR                54.92      55.20
  6 Daly, Britt A       16 Tmsuffolk-MR           55.89      55.37
  7 Mango, Magdalena    16 AGUA-MR                55.47      55.43
  8 Espinal, Maria A    16 AGUA-MR                55.43      55.55
Preliminaries
  2 Herdman, Selina N   16 Tmsuffolk-MR           54.92
 10 Cosentino, Stephan  15 SIA-MR                 56.09         J
 11 Jennings, Heather   15 Sachem-MR              56.09         J
 12 Scott, Mary Z       16 LIAC-MR                56.14
 13 Shapiro, Amanda     15 TVSC-MR                56.20
 14 Fresolone, Victori  17 TVSC-MR                56.28
 15 Snydstrup, Adriana  17 CSC-MR                 56.37
 16 Nelson, Tori Z      16 BAD-MR                 56.45
 17 Wilde, Joy A        15 Tmsuffolk-MR           56.66
 18 Zuffante, Christin  15 Basc-MR                56.69
 19 Saint-Amour, RC *   16 LBA-MR                 56.88
 20 Dent, Sarah Z       15 LIAC-MR                56.91
 21 Guyett, Sarah A     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR        57.05
 22 Ward, Anneka M      16 AGUA-MR                57.81
 22 Coleman, Hayley K   16 AGUA-MR                57.81
 24 Yoho, Allison L     17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        58.64
 25 Kushner, Louise E   17 AGUA-MR                59.21

-------------------------------------------------------------------------
-Swim Off -
  1 Cosentino, Stephanie A    15 SIA-MR                    NT      55.94
  2 Jennings, Heather R       15 Sachem-MR                 NT      55.95
 
Event 76  Boys 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 45.01  4/30/1983   D. Boyd                             
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Emanuel, Chase Z    17 BAD-MR                 49.00      48.02
  2 Armstrong, Shaun R  15 TVSC-MR                48.24      48.54
  3 Olsen, Ryan M       16 Aqua Gems-MR           48.38      48.71
  4 Glazer, Jeffery P   15 Tmsuffolk-MR           48.95      48.80
  5 Harris, Sloan Z     16 BAD-MR                 48.87      48.82
  6 Piastuck, Danny T   15 Sachem-MR              49.21      48.95
  7 McLaughlin, Matthe  18 MSC-MR                 49.82      49.27
  8 Cedo, Kurt          17 SIA-MR                 49.06      49.92
Preliminaries
  9 Goldson, Brian Z    17 LIAC-MR                50.11
 10 Garvey, Patrick A   15 PBAC-MR                50.30
 11 Wilde, Buck A       17 Tmsuffolk-MR           50.48
 12 Schiller, Matt D    16 Ndac-MR                50.57
 13 Crimes, Jonathan M  16 AGUA-MR                50.74
 14 Kaplan, Adam Z      17 BAD-MR                 50.75
 15 Escobedo, Miguel A  17 SIA-MR                 50.91
 16 Seery, Rob Z        15 LIAC-MR                50.95
 17 Varga, Laszlo N     17 Sachem-MR              51.07
 18 Hinkel, Adam C      17 MSC-MR                 51.09
 19 Kraus, Spencer J    15 AGUA-MR                51.11
 20 Kennedy, John F     17 WPSC-MR                51.23
 21 Silas, James C      17 Express Swimming-MR    51.30
 22 McLaughlin, Michae  18 MSC-MR                 51.52
 23 Zhu, Alan           16 AGUA-MR                51.53
 24 Cohen, Matt H       17 AGUA-MR                51.85
 25 Masterson, Chris P  16 MWSC-MR                51.97
 26 Beyer, Billy C      16 MWSC-MR                53.68
 
Event 77  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 51.57  5/1/1994    B. Reilly                           
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Napoli, Caitlin A   13 TVSC-MR                54.91      54.35
  2 Ewanich, Katrice    13 VAC-MR                 55.12      54.76
  3 Goldson, Liz Z      13 LIAC-MR                54.62      54.82
  4 Heinz, Susanna K    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        56.05      55.86
  5 Berlin, Jill Z      14 BAD-MR                 56.08      56.34
  6 Esposito, Jennifer  14 LIAC-MR                56.05      56.46
  7 Heath, Kiera Z      14 BAD-MR                 56.40      56.50
  8 Kane, Kandra L      13 TVSC-MR                56.88      56.71
Preliminaries
  9 DaSilva, Nicole A   14 TVSC-MR                56.99
 10 Colton, Kristin     14 WSSC-MR                57.09
 11 Saad, Jackie A      13 LIAC-MR                57.21
 12 Friedlander, Laure  14 Tmsuffolk-MR           57.42
 13 Cholakis, Gena M    14 LIAC-MR                57.57
 14 Perillo, Alexandra  13 NBS-MR                 57.58
 15 Brodt, Christina J  13 LIAC-MR                57.64
 16 Paige, Jillian M    13 NBS-MR                 57.66
 17 Yamamoto, Tokina Z  13 BAD-MR                 57.86
 18 Festa, Natalia K    13 Express Swimming-MR    57.88
 19 Dwyer, Shannon M    13 Express Swimming-MR    57.99
 20 Liu, Lucy X         14 AGUA-MR                58.25
 21 DI Novis, Jenna M   14 IA-MR                  58.86
 22 Dwyer, Caitlin Z    13 BAD-MR                 59.99
 
Event 78  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 47.43  3/7/2002    N.Scott                             
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Norman Z     14 BAD-MR                 48.86      48.14
  2 Emanuel, Ryan Z     14 BAD-MR                 50.47      49.50
  3 Mitchell, Brad E    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        50.22      50.01
  4 Tusup, Shane R      13 Tmsuffolk-MR           50.45      50.43
  5 Hammer, Simon D     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        50.87      50.74
  6 Pfeifer, Gregory J  13 FLY-MR                 52.06      51.96
  7 Carey, Kevin        14 LBA-MR                 52.11      52.20
  8 Sutton, Rashad M    14 COND-MR                52.23      54.39
Preliminaries
  9 Davies, Phillip Z   13 BAD-MR                 52.36
 10 Espinal, Jesus      14 AGUA-MR                52.71
 11 Senkewich, John     14 WSSC-MR                53.09
 12 Woo, Shaun Y        14 AGUA-MR                53.10
 13 Savage, Dan Z       13 GAEL-MR                53.17
 14 Morgan, Geoffrey P  13 NBS-MR                 53.30
 15 Kim, Kevin L        13 FLY-MR                 53.54
 16 Wang, Vinson        13 MSC-MR                 53.56
 17 Wright, Maurice E   14 COND-MR                53.58
 18 Palumbo, Andrew S   14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        53.73
 19 Yates, Matthew D    14 NBS-MR                 53.82
 20 Caines, Matthew F   14 Tmsuffolk-MR           54.01
 21 Berg, Kyle G        13 MSC-MR                 54.14
 22 Weil, Thomas E      14 CSC-MR                 54.86
 23 Smith, Chris C      14 SSL-MR                 55.12
 24 Stathopoulos, Cary  14 AGUA-MR                55.42
 
Event 79  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 24.94  5/1/1992    M. Lavery                           
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Setoguchi, Seika    12 AGUA-MR                25.43      25.61
  2 D'Ambrosia, Janie   12 AGUA-MR                25.95      26.07
  3 Degrazia, Kristen   12 Tmsuffolk-MR           26.53      26.15
  4 Guyett, Caren E     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.91      26.29
  5 Molano, Jayne A     12 TVSC-MR                26.35      26.30
  6 Kiernan, Erin       12 BAD-MR                 26.96      26.80
  7 Clifton, Christy    12 TVSC-MR                26.90      27.05
  8 Bunster, Kelly E    11 CSC-MR                 27.08      27.36
Preliminaries
  3 Ciccone @, Amanda   12 SSL-MR                 26.23
 10 Sprow, Alana M      12 TVSC-MR                27.18
 11 Ryan @, Meghan E    12 Tmsuffolk-MR           27.23
 11 Parisi, Lauren      12 HAA-MR                 27.23
 13 Hyland, Allison L   11 BAD-MR                 27.26
 14 Malone, Becky       11 NBS-MR                 27.29
 15 Moore, Jhanna       11 AGUA-MR                27.37
 16 LU @, April         12 FLY-MR                 27.52
 17 Fitzgibbons, Hanna  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        27.55
 18 Toth, Lauren E      12 VAC-MR                 27.61
 19 Miller, Sydney R    12 AGUA-MR                27.62
 20 Siegel, Erika A     11 AGUA-MR                27.66
 21 Maldonado, Luisa J  12 UNAT-MR                27.73
 22 Guelly, Gabi K      12 FLY-MR                 27.75
 23 Tyznar, Tina A      12 LIAC-MR                27.92
 24 Freeman, Brittany   12 GAEL-MR                28.21
 25 Baconcini, Kellyn   12 Express Swimming-MR    28.25
 26 Naughton, Meredith  12 BAD-MR                 28.32
 27 Benjamin, Malaika   12 AGUA-MR                28.63
 
Event 80  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 23.17  5/1/2000    N. Scott                            
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Simco, Daniel P     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        25.61      25.12
  2 Wright, Edwin P     12 COND-MR                26.10      25.67
  3 Pazmino, Mauro F    12 Twisters-MR            26.16      25.74
  4 Yate, Jasper        12 LIAC-MR                26.28      25.76
  5 Kopczynski, Konrad  12 NYCC-MR                26.39      26.20
  6 Simco, Anthony J    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.48      26.31
  7 Liang, Truman       12 NYCC-MR                26.41      26.52
  8 Gitman, Robert S    12 SIA-MR                 26.65      26.87
Preliminaries
  7 Powell @, Adam C    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.42
  9 Nam, Timothy K      11 FLY-MR                 26.51
 11 Amicucci @, Nichol  12 COND-MR                27.06
 12 Troy, Derek         12 AGUA-MR                27.31
 13 Dwyer, Kevin M      12 Tmsuffolk-MR           27.37
 13 McCort, Matt T      12 HAA-MR                 27.37
 15 Vaughan, Spencer Z  12 FLY-MR                 27.39
 16 Morris, Dylan W     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        27.43
 17 Gao, Simon          12 TVSC-MR                27.57
 18 Kalinowski, Jakub   12 Express Swimming-MR    27.78
 
Event 81  Girls 15-18 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 2:00.51  4/30/1981   M. Hurrell                          
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelson, Tori Z      16 BAD-MR               2:12.92    2:09.59
  2 Guven, Aylin E      15 Express Swimming-MR  2:13.62    2:11.58
  3 Neligan, Kerry Z    16 LIAC-MR              2:13.31    2:12.79
  4 Ahern, Taryn M      15 Express Swimming-MR  2:14.20    2:14.78
  5 Guyett, Sarah A     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:16.71    2:15.37
  6 Scott, Mary Z       16 LIAC-MR              2:15.96    2:16.47
  7 Sweeney, Nicole B   16 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:17.15    2:19.00
  8 Dugan, Katie M      16 Sachem-MR            2:19.42    2:19.19
Preliminaries
  8 Boehm, Brittany Z   16 LIAC-MR              2:18.57
 10 Kevins, Caitlin G   15 TVSC-MR              2:20.00
 11 Munson, Kat D       16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:20.22
 12 Espinal, Maria A    16 AGUA-MR              2:20.28
 13 Cooper, Maggie      15 Hurricanes-MR        2:20.72
 14 Puca, Savannah L    15 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:21.60
 15 Coleman, Hayley K   16 AGUA-MR              2:22.47
 16 Kushner, Louise E   17 AGUA-MR              2:23.66
 
Event 82  Boys 15-18 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:47.98  4/30/1983   J. Hoffman                          
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tully, Tim Z        18 BAD-MR               1:59.50    1:54.33
  2 Smit, Michael W     16 TVSC-MR              2:01.15    1:59.12
  3 Wilde, Buck A       17 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:02.69    2:00.02
  4 Modrov, Brandon A   16 North Shore-MR       2:02.84    2:01.36
  5 McKenna, Ryan K     17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:01.84    2:02.79
  6 Moore, John F       17 NBS-MR               2:05.55    2:05.67
  7 Abner, Kyle J       15 NBS-MR               2:05.33    2:06.07
  8 Sanders, James T    17 FLY-MR               2:07.92    2:07.70
Preliminaries
  6 Almeida, Roger V    15 AGUA-MR              2:03.25
  9 Cohen, Matt H       17 AGUA-MR              2:05.71
 11 Levine, Peter       16 OWA-MR               2:08.03
 12 Glazer, Jeffery P   15 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:08.49
 13 Sorice, Matt        18 SSL-MR               2:09.54
 14 Stoyanov, Victor    16 LBA-MR               2:10.38
 15 Kessler, Aaron B    17 AGUA-MR              2:11.14
 16 Connolly, Patrick   16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:11.46
 17 Qama, Eros          16 SIA-MR               2:11.58
 18 Gustafson, Daniel   16 North Shore-MR       2:15.36
 19 Malinak, Andrew M   15 NBS-MR               2:18.63
 20 Kraus, Spencer J    15 AGUA-MR              2:22.86
 -- Berman, Todd        16 OWA-MR                   DQ
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 2:01.83  4/30/1983   L. Marmorale                        
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 McKenna, Clare Z    14 LIAC-MR              2:13.03    2:11.46
  2 Modrov, Priscilla   14 North Shore-MR       2:16.83    2:12.25
  3 McGuire, Mary Z     14 BAD-MR               2:13.48    2:12.59
  4 Napoli, Caitlin A   13 TVSC-MR              2:15.16    2:15.04
  5 Saad, Jackie A      13 LIAC-MR              2:17.29    2:15.51
  6 Heinz, Susanna K    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:19.16    2:16.09
  7 D'Esposito, Anjeli  14 TVSC-MR              2:19.81    2:18.31
  8 Wollner, Margaret   14 AGUA-MR              2:24.66    2:22.96
Preliminaries
  9 Yamamoto, Tokina Z  13 BAD-MR               2:26.98
 10 Fortini, Izabela P  13 Twisters-MR          2:27.22
 11 Krause, Colleen B   13 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:28.30
 12 Crane, Francesca    14 AGUA-MR              2:28.87
 13 Liu, Lucy X         14 AGUA-MR              2:31.64
 -- Paige, Jillian M    13 NBS-MR                   DQ
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:56.58  4/30/1998   B. Neligan                          
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Norman Z     14 BAD-MR               2:01.20    1:58.46
  2 Emanuel, Ryan Z     14 BAD-MR               2:13.19    2:00.25
  3 Gorski, John H      14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:05.12    2:03.16
  4 Veselovsky, Joseph  14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:08.49    2:05.67
  5 Mitchell, Brad E    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:13.74    2:06.55
  6 El-Tahaway, Noor Z  13 LIAC-MR              2:06.95    2:08.72
  7 Hammer, Simon D     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:12.92    2:11.74
  8 Ballinger, David B  14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:13.50    2:12.22
Preliminaries
  9 Mirinov, Anthony Z  14 BAD-MR               2:15.86
 10 Wang, Vinson        13 MSC-MR               2:17.80
 11 Ng, Cory            14 NYCC-MR              2:18.56
 12 Smith, Bobby J      13 LIAC-MR              2:20.56
 13 Berg, Kyle G        13 MSC-MR               2:21.27
 14 Palumbo, Andrew S   14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:21.68
 15 Morgan, Geoffrey P  13 NBS-MR               2:22.34
 16 Pfeifer, Gregory J  13 FLY-MR               2:22.51
 17 Maynard, Phil A     13 AGUA-MR              2:22.89
 18 Espinal, Jesus      14 AGUA-MR              2:23.61
 19 Wakefield, Kevin A  14 Express Swimming-MR  2:24.14
 20 D'Errico, John      13 OWA-MR               2:24.52
 21 Woo, Shaun Y        14 AGUA-MR              2:25.04
 22 Kim, Kevin L        13 FLY-MR               2:26.45
 23 Brown, Bryan        13 Hurricanes-MR        2:27.83
 24 Yeager, Kyle A      13 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:28.15
 -- Damato, Brett Z     13 Tmsuffolk-MR             DQ
 
Event 85  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 57.87  5/1/1991    M. Diamond                          
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Setoguchi, Seika    12 AGUA-MR              1:01.05    1:00.58
  2 Staskiewicz, Sophi  12 AGUA-MR              1:02.53    1:02.16
  3 Tyznar, Tina A      12 LIAC-MR              1:03.98    1:03.14
  4 Bunster, Kelly E    11 CSC-MR               1:04.51    1:04.55
  5 Kiernan, Erin       12 BAD-MR               1:06.21    1:04.88
  6 Toth, Lauren E      12 VAC-MR               1:04.35    1:05.27
  7 Vogel, Julia A      12 LIAC-MR              1:05.67    1:06.03
  8 Vessa, Gabrielle    12 LIAC-MR              1:05.68    1:06.27
Preliminaries
  6 Potter, Alyssa C    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.48
 10 Clifton, Christy    12 TVSC-MR              1:06.30
 11 Potter, Brittany C  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.33
 12 Siegel, Erika A     11 AGUA-MR              1:06.50
 13 D'Ambrosia, Janie   12 AGUA-MR              1:06.67
 14 Hyland, Allison L   11 BAD-MR               1:06.82
 15 LU @, April         12 FLY-MR               1:07.57
 16 Fitzgibbons, Hanna  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:09.00
 17 Baconcini, Kellyn   12 Express Swimming-MR  1:09.77
 
Event 86  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 56.20  5/1/2000    N. Scott                            
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Simco, Anthony J    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.21      59.96
  2 Simco, Daniel P     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:07.10    1:01.59
  3 Yate, Jasper        12 LIAC-MR              1:06.58    1:02.33
  4 Pazmino, Mauro F    12 Twisters-MR          1:04.07    1:02.76
  5 Gao, Simon          12 TVSC-MR              1:06.77    1:04.72
  6 Nam, Timothy K      11 FLY-MR               1:05.68    1:05.17
  7 Jacobson, Matt A    11 BAD-MR               1:06.90    1:07.73
  8 DaSilva, Jonathan   11 TVSC-MR              1:06.42    1:08.17
Preliminaries
  1 Hastings @, Trista  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.22
  7 Powell @, Adam C    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.69
 11 Mongan, Kevin M     12 Sachem-MR            1:07.16
 12 Kral, Alex Z        12 MWSC-MR              1:08.02
 13 Kalinowski, Jakub   12 Express Swimming-MR  1:08.43
 14 Polhill, Drew B     11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:09.35
 15 Vaughan, Spencer Z  12 FLY-MR               1:09.61
 16 Goldman, David      12 YFD-MR               1:09.66
 17 Russell, Lucas      11 Hurricanes-MR        1:09.78
 17 Morris, Dylan W     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:09.78
 19 Troy, Derek         12 AGUA-MR              1:09.79
 20 Schwab, Taylor M    11 North Shore-MR       1:10.07
 21 Mason, Daniel       12 SMC-MR               1:10.30
 22 Powers, Casey D     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.60
 23 Sharabi, Aviv       12 YFD-MR               1:10.94
 24 McCort, Matt T      12 HAA-MR               1:11.61
 25 Corrigan, Timmy     12 LIAC-MR              1:11.76
 26 Hutzelman, Daniel   12 Aqua Gems-MR         1:12.18
 27 Fitzgerald, Reid B  12 AGUA-MR              1:12.19
 28 Blacker, Jared A    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:13.44
 29 Wright, Edwin P     12 COND-MR              1:15.59
 30 Yanez, Gabriel F    11 Twisters-MR          1:17.08
 
Event 87  Girls 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 5:04.36  4/30/1989   J. Knapp                            
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Setoguchi, Seika    12 AGUA-MR              5:19.44    5:13.52
  2 Guyett, Caren E     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:19.14    5:13.95
  3 Staskiewicz, Sophi  12 AGUA-MR              5:17.44    5:19.28
  4 Degrazia, Kristen   12 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:20.71    5:24.26
  5 Molano, Jayne A     12 TVSC-MR              5:32.23    5:26.91
  6 Kiernan, Erin       12 BAD-MR               5:33.96    5:35.64
  7 Alejandro, Tricia   12 LIAC-MR              5:36.26    5:39.69
  8 Siegel, Erika A     11 AGUA-MR              5:40.38    5:41.55
  9 Harris, Markee E    12 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:43.78    5:44.69
 10 Hoppe, Tina W       11 AGUA-MR              5:48.98    5:45.50
 11 Potter, Brittany C  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:42.90    5:47.10
 12 Ryan @, Meghan E    12 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:45.52    5:47.51
 13 Guelly, Gabi K      12 FLY-MR               5:48.99    5:49.34
 14 Hryhorowych, Tania  12 AGUA-MR              5:49.08    5:49.57
 15 Daboudet, Audrey    12 NYCC-MR              5:45.44    5:49.58
 16 Maldonado, Luisa J  12 UNAT-MR              5:37.30    5:50.85
 17 Potter, Alyssa C    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:49.51    5:52.03
 18 Naughton, Meredith  12 BAD-MR               5:48.78    5:54.10
 19 Moore, Jhanna       11 AGUA-MR              5:51.08    5:54.17
 20 Lupinetti, Amelia   12 Aqua Gems-MR         5:44.78    5:55.29
 21 Fong, Sandra M      11 AGUA-MR              5:49.77    5:58.19
 
Event 88  Boys 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 4:58.68  5/1/1985    R. Van Tassell                      
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hastings @, Trista  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:12.61    5:11.94
  2 Yate, Jasper        12 LIAC-MR              5:18.24    5:15.71
  3 Gitman, Robert S    12 SIA-MR               5:39.07    5:33.38
  4 Finnegan, Chris M   11 LIAC-MR              5:39.01    5:34.45
  5 Mongan, Kevin M     12 Sachem-MR            5:39.69    5:34.51
  6 O'Neill, Thomas D   12 LIAC-MR              5:36.95    5:42.19
  7 Amato, Nick F       12 LIAC-MR              5:53.41    5:46.58
  8 Kral, Alex Z        12 MWSC-MR              5:48.62    5:47.51
  9 Morris, Dylan W     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:53.85    5:47.68
 10 Gaffey, Eric J      12 CSC-MR               6:00.00    5:48.18
 11 Lane, Sean          11 LIAC-MR              5:52.79    5:50.59
 12 Jacobson, Matt A    11 BAD-MR               5:38.98    5:52.14
 13 Fitzgerald, Reid B  12 AGUA-MR              5:52.94    5:52.23
 14 Kalinowski, Jakub   12 Express Swimming-MR  6:01.06    5:52.89
 15 Ahern, Michael G    12 Express Swimming-MR  5:59.50    5:54.83
 16 Powers, Casey D     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:53.16    5:58.29
 17 Liang, Truman       12 NYCC-MR              6:00.00    6:04.07
 18 Kopczynski, Konrad  12 NYCC-MR              6:00.00    6:05.14
 19 Hutzelman, Daniel   12 Aqua Gems-MR         5:58.23    6:07.47
 20 Le, Calvin          12 NYCC-MR              6:00.00    6:16.04
 
Event 89  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:05.56  5/1/1996    K. Morrissey                        
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Forrester, Alexand  10 BAD-MR               1:12.37    1:09.01
  2 Gaffey, Melanie A   10 CSC-MR               1:11.87    1:09.30
  3 Taddeo, Marisa S    10 CSC-MR               1:10.27    1:09.59
  4 Chapman, Mary W     10 Middies-MR           1:14.07    1:10.11
  5 Evans, Laura A      10 BAD-MR               1:11.89    1:10.42
  6 Berg, Shea P        10 MSC-MR               1:14.08    1:11.11
  7 Birkmire, Jenna M   10 TVSC-MR              1:12.02    1:12.03
  8 Stellman, Amanda E  10 Middies-MR           1:15.54    1:14.38
  9 Fanelli, Melissa R  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:13.83    1:14.44
 10 Larson, Kimberly P  10 IA-MR                1:15.54    1:14.57
 11 Kelly, Emily         9 LBA-MR               1:17.64    1:14.94
 12 Hoffman, Morgan     10 WISC-MR              1:19.22    1:15.01
 13 Dang, Thu Q         10 SIA-MR               1:15.01    1:16.03
 14 Laporta, Katie L    10 Sachem-MR            1:17.20    1:16.88
 15 Dwyer @, Brianne M  10 Express Swimming-MR  1:16.74    1:17.06
 16 Polhill, Ali C       9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:19.19    1:17.18
 17 Weston, Betsy F     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:18.42    1:17.49
 18 Lyons, Caitlin      10 BAD-MR               1:17.34    1:17.59
 19 Marynowski, Ryan M  10 Middies-MR           1:16.61    1:18.06
 20 Owens, Amanda M      9 BAD-MR               1:18.91    1:18.08
 21 Hogan, Michelle M   10 GAEL-MR              1:19.27    1:18.29
 22 Hughes @, Katie C   10 Middies-MR           1:16.27    1:18.32
 22 Guelly, Kirsten     10 FLY-MR               1:15.78    1:18.32
 24 Underwood, Katie S   9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:18.19    1:18.56
 25 Rivera, Celine D    10 TVSC-MR              1:18.96    1:19.12
 26 Halbohn, Colleen    10 Hurricanes-MR        1:18.11    1:19.65
 27 Knight, Ashley      10 FLY-MR               1:17.54    1:20.34
 28 Festa, Julia D      10 Express Swimming-MR  1:18.69    1:20.68
 29 Brennan, Alyssa M    9 TVSC-MR              1:18.34    1:21.60
 
Event 90  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:04.00  5/1/2000    D. Simco                            
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Chang, Adam Z       10 LIAC-MR              1:13.45    1:11.75
  2 Andrews, Ayman C    10 Aqua Gems-MR         1:12.65    1:12.19
  3 Wagner, Jack S      10 LIAC-MR              1:15.13    1:12.46
  4 Ghanim, Ayman       10 Twisters-MR          1:14.87    1:12.78
  5 Collazo, Jason      10 SIA-MR               1:13.75    1:12.96
  6 Minowitz, Mark T    10 Middies-MR           1:13.75    1:13.76
  7 Gordon, Dakota J     9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:16.55    1:14.74
  8 Bush, David R       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:15.90    1:15.58
  9 Lyons, Chris         8 BAD-MR               1:19.65    1:16.47
 10 Kim, Kenny          10 FLY-MR               1:17.65    1:16.49
 11 Catano, AL          10 IA-MR                1:16.33    1:16.57
 12 Dwyer, Sean P       10 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:17.36    1:16.79
 13 Alejandro @, Steff  10 LIAC-MR              1:17.70    1:17.11
 14 Feeley, Ryan        10 BAD-MR               1:18.95    1:17.92
 15 Derlath, Jonathan   10 Express Swimming-MR  1:19.23    1:18.02
 16 Hadley, Matthew J   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:17.74    1:18.08
 17 Carr, John P         9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:16.98    1:18.37
 18 Scott, Tyler W      10 MSC-MR               1:19.95    1:18.39
 19 Mitchell, Jamie J    9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:20.78    1:18.42
 20 Clarke, Braden J    10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:21.02    1:19.08
 21 Coleman, Matthew    10 TVSC-MR              1:20.92    1:19.12
 22 Doherty, Zack Z     10 GAEL-MR              1:19.55    1:19.59
 23 Krause, Billy K     10 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:20.62    1:19.68
 24 Gustafson, Peter G  10 North Shore-MR       1:19.67    1:24.51
 -- Mangieri, Gregory   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:18.33         DQ
 
Event 91  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 26.75  12/15/2000  S. Setoguchi                        
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gaffey, Melanie A   10 CSC-MR                 28.51      27.57
  2 Forrester, Alexand  10 BAD-MR                 28.41      27.92
  3 Berg, Shea P        10 MSC-MR                 28.88      28.46
  4 Evans, Laura A      10 BAD-MR                 28.96      28.68
  5 Chapman, Mary W     10 Middies-MR             28.93      28.73
  5 Barnwell, Brittany  10 BAD-MR                 28.75      28.73
  7 Cobbinah, Sarah     10 APEX-MR                28.68      28.81
  8 Dang, Thu Q         10 SIA-MR                 29.47      29.13
  9 Taddeo, Marisa S    10 CSC-MR                 29.77      29.31
 10 Hogan, Michelle M   10 GAEL-MR                29.41      29.72
 11 Stellman, Amanda E  10 Middies-MR             30.01      29.75
 12 Morcerf, Marykate   10 WISC-MR                30.37      29.84
 13 Birkmire, Jenna M   10 TVSC-MR                29.72      29.85
 14 Polhill, Ali C       9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        29.62      29.93
 15 Kelly, Emily         9 LBA-MR                 29.97      29.98
 16 Laporta, Katie L    10 Sachem-MR              29.66      30.12
 17 Fanelli, Melissa R  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        29.38      30.37
 18 Ryan, Brienne       10 WSSC-MR                29.31      30.58
 19 Weston, Betsy F     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        29.79      30.63
 20 Anderer, Britney    10 HAA-MR                 30.66      30.77
 21 Fritsch, Kristina   10 HS-MR                  30.47      30.92
 22 Lyons, Caitlin      10 BAD-MR                 30.89      30.94
 23 Rivera, Celine D    10 TVSC-MR                30.87      31.01
 24 Dwyer @, Brianne M  10 Express Swimming-MR    30.16      31.23
 25 Halbohn, Colleen    10 Hurricanes-MR          30.90      31.39
 
Event 92  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 26.14  5/1/1983    R. VanTassell                       
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Andrews, Ayman C    10 Aqua Gems-MR           28.73      28.49
  2 Kim, Kenny          10 FLY-MR                 28.48      28.56
  3 Alejandro @, Steff  10 LIAC-MR                30.04      28.73
  4 Catano, AL          10 IA-MR                  29.13      28.77
  5 Minowitz, Mark T    10 Middies-MR             29.33      29.37
  6 Carrington, Adam A  10 AGUA-MR                30.40      29.41
  7 Brown, Keron C      10 BAD-MR                 29.60      29.66
  8 Feeley, Ryan        10 BAD-MR                 29.05      29.94
  9 Clarke, Braden J    10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        30.50      29.97
 10 Collazo, Jason      10 SIA-MR                 30.03      30.00
 11 Ghanim, Ayman       10 Twisters-MR            30.70      30.02
 12 Caiola @, Mark D    10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.36      30.09
 13 Donis, Harry J      10 Middies-MR             29.96      30.15
 14 Wagner, Jack S      10 LIAC-MR                30.76      30.16
 15 Chang, Adam Z       10 LIAC-MR                30.40      30.21
 16 Hadley, Matthew J   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        30.15      30.26
 17 Hallinan, James J   10 CSC-MR                 31.43      30.72
 18 Doherty, Zack Z     10 GAEL-MR                30.23      31.14
 19 O'Neill, Brian P    10 LIAC-MR                30.92      31.26
 19 Dwyer, Sean P       10 Tmsuffolk-MR           31.02      31.26
 21 Mitchell, Jamie J    9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.68      31.41
 22 Knight, Lucas        9 FLY-MR                 30.48      31.46
 23 Hammer, Noah R      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.25      31.57
 24 Ellman, Andrew R    10 Middies-MR             30.54      31.70
 25 Marks, Sean M       10 Aqua Gems-MR           31.12      31.72
 26 Gustafson, Peter G  10 North Shore-MR         31.63      31.74
 27 Mangieri, Gregory   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.72      31.76
 28 Bush, David R       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.67      31.81
 29 Coleman, Zachary T  10 CSC-MR                 31.42      31.92
 30 Krause, Billy K     10 Tmsuffolk-MR           31.50      31.93
 31 Raczynski, Joseph   10 AGUA-MR                31.42      31.97
 32 Lyons, Chris         8 BAD-MR                 31.12      32.70
 
Event 93  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:03.53  11/24/2000  S. Setoguchi                        
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Forrester, Alexand  10 BAD-MR               1:12.04    1:09.20
  2 Marynowski, Ryan M  10 Middies-MR           1:10.13    1:09.92
  3 Guelly, Kirsten     10 FLY-MR               1:13.45    1:11.10
  4 Gaffey, Melanie A   10 CSC-MR               1:12.94    1:11.12
  5 Dang, Thu Q         10 SIA-MR               1:14.50    1:11.45
  6 Berg, Shea P        10 MSC-MR               1:16.93    1:12.45
  7 Polhill, Ali C       9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:16.08    1:13.39
  8 Barnwell, Brittany  10 BAD-MR               1:14.83    1:13.42
  9 Taddeo, Marisa S    10 CSC-MR               1:15.29    1:14.18
 10 Hogan, Michelle M   10 GAEL-MR              1:15.49    1:14.97
 11 Warren, Michelle    10 WISC-MR              1:20.94    1:15.77
 12 Morcerf, Marykate   10 WISC-MR              1:17.35    1:16.43
 13 Weston, Betsy F     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:19.52    1:16.78
 14 O'Halloran, Coray   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:19.14    1:17.45
 15 Knight, Ashley      10 FLY-MR               1:17.10    1:17.54
 16 Kelly, Emily         9 LBA-MR               1:21.76    1:17.81
 17 Mannix, Gina A      10 GAEL-MR              1:20.95    1:17.86
 18 Viray, Alexandra    10 CIY-MR               1:21.73    1:19.33
 19 Hughes @, Katie C   10 Middies-MR           1:17.85    1:20.28
 20 Stellman, Amanda E  10 Middies-MR           1:18.39    1:20.39
 
Event 94  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:02.83  5/1/2000    A. Simco                            
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Chang, Adam Z       10 LIAC-MR              1:11.60    1:11.21
  2 Hammer, Noah R      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:11.50    1:11.24
  3 Andrews, Ayman C    10 Aqua Gems-MR         1:13.94    1:12.22
  4 Catano, AL          10 IA-MR                1:13.10    1:14.27
  5 Ghanim, Ayman       10 Twisters-MR          1:16.98    1:15.86
  6 Kim, Kenny          10 FLY-MR               1:14.61    1:15.99
  7 Gordon, Dakota J     9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:16.97    1:16.26
  8 Collazo, Jason      10 SIA-MR               1:16.76    1:16.63
  9 Doherty, Zack Z     10 GAEL-MR              1:17.28    1:17.89
 10 Knight, Lucas        9 FLY-MR               1:23.49    1:18.38
 11 Ellman, Andrew R    10 Middies-MR           1:18.55    1:19.08
 12 Derlath, Jonathan   10 Express Swimming-MR  1:25.14    1:21.47
 13 White, Connor D     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:20.82    1:21.73
 14 Hallinan, James J   10 CSC-MR               1:21.84    1:21.94
 15 Sacoto, Maxwell L   10 Twisters-MR          1:24.29    1:22.42
 16 Stuart, Alex P       9 Aqua Gems-MR         1:19.34    1:22.50
 17 Gustafson, Peter G  10 North Shore-MR       1:22.79    1:22.61
 18 Scott, Tyler W      10 MSC-MR               1:26.14    1:22.72
 19 Carr, John P         9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:21.65    1:23.46
 20 Brown, Keron C      10 BAD-MR               1:20.55    1:23.53
 21 Donis, Harry J      10 Middies-MR           1:21.32    1:24.78
 22 Hadley, Matthew J   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:23.69    1:25.06
 23 Wagner, Jack S      10 LIAC-MR              1:25.63    1:25.89
 24 Mitchell, Jamie J    9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:23.31    1:26.20
 25 Mangieri, Gregory   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:22.23    1:26.35
 26 Lyons, Brian L      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:26.59    1:28.02
 -- O'Neill, Brian P    10 LIAC-MR              1:25.99         DQ
 -- Mullaney, Gregory   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:22.51         DQ
 -- Minowitz, Mark T    10 Middies-MR           1:26.55         DQ
 -- Clarke, Braden J    10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:23.96         DQ
 

Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.