2002 Senior Metropolitan Short Course Champs.
2/21/2002 to 2/24/2002

Event 1  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Kim E              15 BAD-MR               9:51.50    9:47.08
  2 Daly, Sarah Z             16 LIAC-MR              9:54.59    9:53.89
  3 Sprague, Whitney C        15 BAD-MR              10:06.60    9:58.82
  4 O'Connor, Bridget         15 BAD-MR              10:17.02   10:00.62
  5 Walotsky, Kyle P          16 Middies-MR          10:12.21   10:13.78
  6 Koronowicz, Kierstin A    15 NBS-MR              10:21.59   10:15.66
  7 Schulman, Lauren P        17 Middies-MR          10:09.31   10:16.70
  8 Nelson, Tory              16 BAD-MR              10:36.60   10:22.21
  9 Tolan, Meagan A           13 LIAC-MR             10:43.49   10:22.83
 10 Duguet, Paola             14 BAD-MR              10:05.47   10:24.79
 11 Straub, Jaime M           16 Middies-MR          10:25.89   10:25.23
 12 Ahern, Taryn M            15 Express Swimming-MR 10:56.81   10:33.09
 13 Modrov, Priscilla A       14 North Shore-MR      10:56.94   10:35.53
 14 Gray, Ellen               16 BAD-MR              10:36.50   10:36.19
 15 Chapman, Hope B           14 Middies-MR          11:13.92   10:36.71
 16 Braun, Jenny E            16 Middies-MR          10:16.41   10:38.27
 17 Daly, Britt A             15 Tshills-MR          10:45.36   10:39.57
 18 Ryan, Michelle Z          16 LIAC-MR             10:24.97   10:40.12
 19 Ward, Anneka M            16 AGUA-MR             10:53.95   10:41.02
 20 Heath, Keira              14 BAD-MR              10:40.22   10:41.05
 21 Esposito, Jennifer Z      14 LIAC-MR             11:08.06   10:41.46
 22 Berg, Corey C             17 MSC-MR              10:31.11   10:41.48
 23 Matzner-Gore, Greta N     18 AGUA-MR             10:49.00   10:43.25
 24 Illescas, Andrea          17 AGUA-MR             10:36.58   10:43.96
 25 Neligan, Brittany Z       15 LIAC-MR             10:41.60   10:45.02
 26 Grass, Vanessa I          18 BAD-MR              10:27.50   10:46.71
 27 Coleman, Hayley K         16 AGUA-MR             11:13.23   10:47.22
 28 Nicholson, Amanda S       14 Middies-MR          11:02.33   10:48.81
 29 Tellekamp, Karen Z        17 LIAC-MR             10:17.85   10:50.13
 30 Napoli, Caitlin A         13 TVSC-MR             11:05.94   10:50.25
 31 Ghitelman, Beatrice E     13 Middies-MR          10:45.96   10:53.28
 32 Leonard, Cara M           13 Middies-MR          11:04.78   10:53.44
 33 Skelos, Alexis Z          17 LIAC-MR             11:06.41   10:53.80
 34 Ruggiero, Elizabeth C     15 Middies-MR          10:49.86   10:54.58
 35 Dugan, Katie M            16 Sachem-MR           11:03.41   10:54.60
 36 Rohrs, Lisa M             15 Middies-MR          10:39.35   10:55.05
 37 Monahan, K.C. C           16 Middies-MR          10:32.11   10:59.74
 38 Saad, Jackie A            13 LIAC-MR             11:01.33   11:02.13
 39 Kolackovsky, Jessica Z    16 LIAC-MR             10:30.26   11:02.91
 40 Sweeney, Nicole B         16 Tshills-MR          11:00.00   11:03.52
 41 Tartaglione, Erin T       15 Middies-MR          11:14.45   11:05.23
 42 Jorgensen, Dana A         14 Middies-MR          11:01.83   11:07.01
 43 McKenna, Clare Z          14 LIAC-MR             11:02.63   11:08.48
 44 Bowman, Erin C            18 IA-MR               11:01.37   11:15.32
 45 Friedlander, Lauren T     14 Tshills-MR          11:10.62   11:15.43
 46 Dwyer, Shannon M          13 Express Swimming-MR 11:15.02   11:15.83
 47 Heinz, Susanna K          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR     11:14.94   11:20.42
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Weir, Paul S              16 BAD-MR               9:45.14    9:28.24
  2 Gray, Billy F             17 BAD-MR               9:33.02    9:34.11
  3 Wollner, Sam B            16 AGUA-MR              9:41.69    9:36.89
  4 Salayka, George Z         16 LIAC-MR              9:31.82    9:37.05
  5 Tully, Tim                18 BAD-MR               9:43.00    9:45.52
  6 Puretz, Henry H           17 MSC-MR               9:58.57    9:46.89
  7 Mugavin, Patrick Z        17 LIAC-MR              9:35.15    9:47.37
  8 Hudson, Henry Z           15 MSC-MR              10:11.36    9:53.12
  9 Smit, Michael W           16 TVSC-MR              9:44.85    9:54.48
 10 Callahan, Fletcher        29 NYAC-MR              9:50.70    9:56.40
 11 Gerlach, Matt Z           14 LIAC-MR             10:20.46    9:57.42
 12 Williams, Steve           25 NYAC-MR              9:50.10    9:58.24
 13 Seery, Rob Z              15 LIAC-MR             10:20.88   10:04.91
 14 Harris, Sloan             17 BAD-MR              10:12.00   10:05.36
 15 Frame, Patrick B          17 AGUA-MR              9:52.99   10:05.46
 16 Civetta, Alex J           14 Middies-MR          10:44.26   10:10.03
 17 Hagerty, Edward F         18 AGUA-MR             10:18.82   10:10.04
 18 Gorski, John H            14 Tshills-MR          10:21.28   10:20.11
 19 MC Laughlin, Jason O      13 Middies-MR          10:40.89   10:21.99
 20 Veselovsky, Joseph F      14 Tshills-MR          10:32.98   10:22.18
 21 Hinkel, Adam C            17 MSC-MR              10:45.16   10:23.24
 22 Olivo, Robert E           18 MSC-MR              10:35.17   10:28.67
 23 Almeida, Roger            15 AGUA-MR             10:20.86   10:29.31
 24 Cohen, Matt H             17 AGUA-MR             10:14.31   10:30.60
 25 Stathopoulos, Cary A      14 AGUA-MR             10:38.23   10:36.30
 26 Kraus, Spencer J          15 AGUA-MR             10:28.92   10:46.23
 27 Britvan, Michael S        16 Middies-MR          10:39.47   10:48.50
 
Event 3  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mantey, Annie T           17 MSC-MR               1:06.52    1:05.35
  2 Daly, Shannon L           18 Tshills-MR           1:07.40    1:06.46
  3 Lepore, Angela Z          14 SIA-MR               1:06.78    1:06.59
  4 Pangilinan, Jackie M      15 Middies-MR           1:06.95    1:06.88
  5 Fiorentino, Kendel Z      16 LIAC-MR              1:06.72    1:06.96
  6 Fealey, Alison R          23 NYAC-MR              1:08.19    1:07.27
  7 Malloy, Tara L            16 Middies-MR           1:07.85    1:07.41
  8 Nelson, Tory              16 BAD-MR               1:08.14    1:07.86
Consolation Finals
  9 Lewis, Kerby              16 BAD-MR               1:08.92    1:08.40
 10 Kofol, Caroline J         15 Middies-MR           1:08.50    1:08.95
 11 Jachno, Stephanie Z       16 LIAC-MR              1:08.44    1:08.96
 12 Rooney, Alice K           17 BAD-MR               1:09.54    1:08.99
 13 Kiernan, Marilee          14 BAD-MR               1:09.68    1:09.25
 14 Ferguson, Kaitlyn R       14 Middies-MR           1:08.59    1:09.65
 15 Krause, Kaitlin A         17 Tshills-MR           1:09.37    1:10.30
 16 Hopkins, Siobhan C        17 Middies-MR           1:09.68    1:10.90
C - Final
 17 Maer, Allison R           15 NBS-MR               1:09.72    1:08.61
 18 Wilde, Joy A              15 Tshills-MR           1:10.71    1:09.89
 19 Larkin, Jennifer E        16 NBS-MR               1:09.87    1:10.10
 20 Neligan, Kerry Z          16 LIAC-MR              1:11.27    1:10.15
 21 Faiella, Gabrielle A      15 LIAC-MR              1:10.44    1:10.20
 22 Straub, Jaime M           16 Middies-MR           1:10.92    1:10.35
 23 Reynolds, Colleen C       18 Middies-MR           1:10.64    1:10.43
 24 Bannon, Meredith L        13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.95    1:10.47
Preliminaries
 24 Ward, Anneka M            16 AGUA-MR              1:11.01
 26 Fox, Jessica              17 BAD-MR               1:11.27         J
 27 Robinson, Kristine A      17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:11.28
 28 Green-Washington, Nyisha  16 NBS-MR               1:11.52
 29 Goldson, Liz Z            13 LIAC-MR              1:11.69
 30 Berlin, Jill Z            14 BAD-MR               1:11.75
 31 Kiernan, Erin             12 BAD-MR               1:12.03
 32 Lyon, Courtney A          16 Ndac-MR              1:12.08
 33 Puca, Savannah L          15 Tshills-MR           1:12.52
 34 Yamamoto, Tokina Z        13 BAD-MR               1:12.73
 34 Healey, Vivian O          13 AGUA-MR              1:12.73
 36 Hodis, Kelly              13 AGUA-MR              1:12.99
 37 Dunn, Deirdre             24 NYAC-MR              1:13.16
 38 Smith, Devin E            13 CSC-MR               1:13.39
 39 Tartaglione, Erin T       15 Middies-MR           1:13.70
 40 Fuchs, Lauren D           15 TVSC-MR              1:13.90
 40 Bergh, Lisa               17 Sachem-MR            1:13.90
 42 Bui, Tiffany T            14 Unattached Middi-MR  1:13.93
 42 Marcus, Amanda Z          16 LIAC-MR              1:13.93
 44 Munson, Kat D             16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:14.25
 45 Kelly, Katie A            14 IA-MR                1:14.35
 46 Mikolay, Suzanne I        17 Silver Streaks-MR    1:14.40
 47 Trent, Alaina E           14 VAC-MR               1:14.61
 48 Yoho, Allison L           17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:14.68
 49 Simco, Katie L            17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:14.71
 50 Dolinar, Ann M            14 UN-TS-MR             1:15.20
 51 Light, Jaymi D            14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:15.57
 52 HA, Alyssa J              13 Silver Streaks-MR    1:15.72
 53 Rives, Aleza              16 VAC-MR               1:17.20
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaw, Brad F              26 NYAC-MR                58.97      57.25
  2 Kahn, David R             18 North Shore-MR         59.96      58.04
  3 Bugayev, Yuriy            18 AGUA-MR                58.27      58.25
  4 Williamson, John M        26 NYAC-MR                58.94      58.40
  5 Armstrong, Shaun R        15 TVSC-MR                59.58      58.78
  6 Harrell, Ryan D           17 BAD-MR               1:01.50    1:01.23
  7 Cazes, Clifton C          16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.22    1:01.41
  8 Gofman, Gennady           27 Basc-MR              1:00.51    1:01.43
Consolation Finals
  9 Acquavito, Nick A         16 LIAC-MR              1:01.57    1:00.68
 10 Modrov, Brandon A         16 North Shore-MR       1:01.63    1:01.02
 11 O'Meara, Casey E          18 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.10    1:01.82
 12 Crimes, Jonathan M        16 AGUA-MR              1:01.92    1:01.91
 13 D'Ambrosia, Chris         15 AGUA-MR              1:02.27    1:01.94
 14 Hammer, Simon D           14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.66    1:02.71
 15 Mitchell, Brad E          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.56    1:03.59
C - Final
 17 Townsend, Christian R     23 NBS-MR               1:03.47    1:02.53
 18 Hagerty, Edward F         18 AGUA-MR              1:03.58    1:03.03
 19 Thornton, Kyle P          17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:04.50    1:03.13
 20 Korhammer, Richard A      35 NYAC-MR              1:03.65    1:03.40
 21 Woo, Shaun Y              14 AGUA-MR              1:04.74    1:03.97
 22 Kashiwagi, Masayuki       15 Middies-MR           1:04.29    1:04.33
 23 Brownhill, Justin A       31 NYAC-MR              1:04.73    1:04.74
 24 Konko, Christian J        17 SIA-MR               1:04.66    1:04.87
Consolation Finals
 10 Tessin, Chris             31 NYAC-MR              1:01.62
Preliminaries
 21 Charles, Donstan          27 Apex-MR              1:04.36
 26 Olivo, Robert E           18 MSC-MR               1:04.82
 27 Gorski, John H            14 Tshills-MR           1:04.92
 28 Castillo, Charlie         15 LBA-MR               1:05.40
 29 Werner, Stephen *         17 LBA-MR               1:05.53
 30 Herr, Tim M               17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.87
 31 Borger, Brian R           14 AGUA-MR              1:06.21
 32 Cohen, Matt H             17 AGUA-MR              1:06.27
 33 Trokhan, Shawn            27 NYAC-MR              1:06.63
 34 Danko, Joseph A           15 Twisters-MR          1:06.85
 35 Damato, Aaron T           15 Tshills-MR           1:07.01
 36 Fleckenstein, Johnny F    15 TVSC-MR              1:07.25
 37 Morrissey, Peter W        14 Middies-MR           1:07.41
 38 Song, Andrew Z            15 LIAC-MR              1:07.81
 39 Kashiwagi, Yoshihiko      13 Middies-MR           1:07.90
 40 Bailey, Michael I         12 Middies-MR           1:08.07
 41 Smith, Alexander E        15 TVSC-MR              1:08.20
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Koronowicz, Kierstin A    15 NBS-MR               1:52.63    1:50.96
  2 Daly, Sarah Z             16 LIAC-MR              1:53.34    1:50.98
  3 Illescas, Jennifer P      14 AGUA-MR              1:52.44    1:51.06
  4 Kelly, Kim E              15 BAD-MR               1:52.19    1:51.34
  5 O'Connor, Bridget         15 BAD-MR               1:53.00    1:52.60
  6 Smit, Julia E             14 TVSC-MR              1:54.23    1:54.19
  7 Sprague, Whitney C        15 BAD-MR               1:55.21    1:54.27
  7 Voels, Coryn Z            16 LIAC-MR              1:53.88    1:54.27
Consolation Finals
  9 Daly, Shannon L           18 Tshills-MR           1:56.77    1:55.14
 10 Ryan, Michelle Z          16 LIAC-MR              1:55.89    1:55.23
 11 Schulman, Lauren P        17 Middies-MR           1:56.85    1:55.66
 12 Walotsky, Kyle P          16 Middies-MR           1:55.69    1:56.10
 13 Berg, Corey C             17 MSC-MR               1:55.63    1:56.25
 14 Ahern, Taryn M            15 Express Swimming-MR  1:56.85    1:57.43
 15 Modrov, Priscilla A       14 North Shore-MR       1:56.10    1:57.68
C - Final
 17 Tolan, Meagan A           13 LIAC-MR              1:56.97    1:53.39
 18 Duguet, Paola             14 BAD-MR               1:57.03    1:53.45
 19 Daly, Britt A             15 Tshills-MR           1:57.39    1:56.44
 20 Fitzsimons, Keriann       17 MSC-MR               1:57.03    1:57.16
 21 Neligan, Brittany Z       15 LIAC-MR              1:58.31    1:58.12
 22 Monahan, K.C. C           16 Middies-MR           1:58.34    1:58.28
 23 Krause, Kaitlin A         17 Tshills-MR           1:58.29    1:58.45
 24 Matzner-Gore, Greta N     18 AGUA-MR              1:58.27    2:05.69
Consolation Finals
 13 Grass, Vanessa I          18 BAD-MR               1:56.24
Preliminaries
 25 Braun, Jenny E            16 Middies-MR           1:58.42
 26 Chapman, Hope B           14 Middies-MR           1:58.47
 27 Ghitelman, Beatrice E     13 Middies-MR           1:58.52
 28 Rakoczy, Joanna D         13 Middies-MR           1:58.63
 29 Nucci, Jennifer Z         17 LIAC-MR              1:58.68
 30 Napoli, Caitlin A         13 TVSC-MR              1:58.84
 31 Coleman, Hayley K         16 AGUA-MR              1:59.20
 32 Kempton, Kristalynn Z     15 LIAC-MR              1:59.25
 33 Egan, Emily C             18 Middies-MR           1:59.27
 34 Lepore, Angela Z          14 SIA-MR               1:59.29
 35 Gartman, Amy              15 WSSC-MR              1:59.49
 36 Heath, Keira              14 BAD-MR               1:59.51
 37 Dugan, Katie M            16 Sachem-MR            1:59.65
 38 Narus, Christa D          15 TVSC-MR              1:59.75
 39 Boehm, Brittany Z         16 LIAC-MR              1:59.90
 40 Goldson, Liz Z            13 LIAC-MR              2:00.47
 41 Gray, Ellen               16 BAD-MR               2:00.77
 42 Grove, Rebecca A          17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:00.90
 43 Saad, Jackie A            13 LIAC-MR              2:01.07
 44 Esposito, Jennifer Z      14 LIAC-MR              2:01.08
 45 Molano, Jayne A           12 TVSC-MR              2:01.56
 46 Dryden, Nikki E           26 NYAC-MR              2:01.98
 47 Leonard, Cara M           13 Middies-MR           2:02.14
 48 Robinson, Kristine A      17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:02.20
 49 Kolackovsky, Jessica Z    16 LIAC-MR              2:02.30
 50 Klein, Jacquelyn C        13 VAC-MR               2:02.38
 51 Heinz, Susanna K          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:02.44
 52 Fleckenstein, Karen A     17 TVSC-MR              2:02.54
 53 Mueller, Mary F           13 Middies-MR           2:02.64
 54 Tellekamp, Karen Z        17 LIAC-MR              2:02.75
 55 Espinal, Maria A          16 AGUA-MR              2:03.15
 56 Bergh, Lisa               17 Sachem-MR            2:03.17
 57 Wojcik, Olga Z            17 LIAC-MR              2:03.24
 58 Dent, Sarah Z             15 LIAC-MR              2:03.93
 59 Hunter, Brittany M        16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:04.13
 60 Jennings, Heather R       15 Sachem-MR            2:04.43
 61 Roberts, Nevine A         16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:04.66
 62 Tedeschi, Katherine       17 AGUA-MR              2:04.87
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Billy F             17 BAD-MR               1:44.38    1:42.00
  2 Kahn, David R             18 North Shore-MR       1:45.10    1:42.80
  3 Weir, Paul S              16 BAD-MR               1:44.86    1:44.29
  4 Brocki, Michael J         16 North Shore-MR       1:44.75    1:44.39
  5 Puretz, Henry H           17 MSC-MR               1:44.85    1:44.61
  6 Robledo, Christian Z      15 LIAC-MR              1:44.67    1:44.72
  7 Williams, Steve           25 NYAC-MR              1:45.00    1:45.92
  8 Gahn, Chris J             17 LIAC-MR              1:45.57    1:46.50
Consolation Finals
  9 Mugavin, Patrick Z        17 LIAC-MR              1:45.66    1:43.38
 10 Hinds, Howard G           24 LIAC-MR              1:46.24    1:43.76
 11 Pai, Christophr C         16 MSC-MR               1:45.87    1:46.51
 12 Emanuel, Chase R          16 BAD-MR               1:45.58    1:46.62
 13 Smit, Michael W           16 TVSC-MR              1:46.29    1:48.10
 14 Frame, Patrick B          17 AGUA-MR              1:46.98    1:48.11
 15 Wilkinson, Jon P          30 BAD-MR               1:46.23    1:48.56
 16 Wisniewski, Bob W         33 Middies-MR           1:46.63    1:50.98
C - Final
 17 Driwinga, Chris M         22 BAD-MR               1:47.83    1:47.20
 18 Giberti, Joe Z            17 LIAC-MR              1:48.77    1:47.27
 19 Byers, Lowell A           16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:47.02    1:47.74
 20 Gaffney, Christophe M     17 SIA-MR               1:49.16    1:47.93
 21 Scott, Norman             14 BAD-MR               1:47.52    1:48.46
 22 Harris, Sloan             17 BAD-MR               1:47.91    1:48.59
 23 Petrzela, Michal          27 NYAC-MR              1:48.76    1:48.72
 24 Sirringhaus, Denis        25 NYAC-MR              1:49.37    1:49.56
Preliminaries
 20 Kroder, Stan R            36 BAD-MR               1:47.91
 22 Newman, Steve             40 BAD-MR               1:48.58
 27 D'Ambrosia, Chris         15 AGUA-MR              1:49.41
 28 Tusup, Shane R            13 Tshills-MR           1:49.62
 29 Thornton, Brad A          15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:50.00
 30 Schnitzer, David          16 BAD-MR               1:50.95
 31 Stoyanov, Victor          16 LBA-MR               1:50.99
 32 Seery, Rob Z              15 LIAC-MR              1:51.09
 33 Salayka, George Z         16 LIAC-MR              1:51.68
 34 Escobedo, Miguel A        17 SIA-MR               1:51.87
 35 Kraus, Spencer J          15 AGUA-MR              1:52.12
 36 Cedo, Kurt                17 SIA-MR               1:52.19
 37 Johnson, Richard A        14 Middies-MR           1:52.29
 38 Itskovich, Gary Z         17 SIA-MR               1:52.31
 39 Fortin, Arthur C          17 TVSC-MR              1:52.44
 40 Carroll, Adam T           30 NYAC-MR              1:52.89
 41 Emanuel, Ryan Z           14 BAD-MR               1:53.28
 42 Goldson, Brian Z          17 UN-LI-MR             1:54.22
 43 Crimes, Jonathan M        16 AGUA-MR              1:54.79
 44 McKenna, Ryan K           16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:55.49
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Connor, Bridget         15 BAD-MR                 57.16      56.16
  2 O'Reilly, Kara Z          16 LIAC-MR                57.02      56.91
  3 Matzner-Gore, Greta N     18 AGUA-MR                58.75      57.95
  4 Kelly, Kim E              15 BAD-MR                 59.00      58.24
  5 Kofol, Caroline J         15 Middies-MR             58.81      58.61
  6 Masterson, Keri Z         13 LIAC-MR                59.04      59.12
  7 Haley, Crissy E           16 Middies-MR             58.88      59.16
  8 Fiorentino, Kendel Z      16 LIAC-MR                58.76      59.54
Consolation Finals
  9 Narus, Christa D          15 TVSC-MR                59.36      58.66
 10 Illescas, Andrea          17 AGUA-MR                59.11      58.89
 11 Mantey, Annie T           17 MSC-MR                 59.23      58.92
 12 Paradine, Juliet Z        16 LIAC-MR                59.42      59.50
 13 Braun, Jenny E            16 Middies-MR           1:00.10      59.68
 14 Guven, Aylin E            15 Express Swimming-MR    59.62      59.73
 15 LaPerle, Stephanie A      15 NBS-MR                 59.95      59.95
 16 Jachno, Stephanie Z       16 LIAC-MR                59.83    1:00.02
C - Final
 17 Fitzsimons, Keriann       17 MSC-MR               1:00.14      59.45
 18 Kempton, Kristalynn Z     15 LIAC-MR              1:00.58      59.90
 19 Herdman, Selina N         16 Tshills-MR           1:00.97    1:00.82
 20 Sytnyk, Laura M           16 Middies-MR           1:01.23    1:00.98
 21 Hsia, Valerie             16 BAD-MR               1:00.71    1:00.99
 22 Rohrs, Lisa M             15 Middies-MR           1:00.53    1:01.32
 23 Hunter, Brittany M        16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.09    1:01.69
 23 Modrov, Priscilla A       14 North Shore-MR       1:00.86    1:01.69
Preliminaries
 18 Grass, Vanessa I          18 BAD-MR               1:00.38
 25 Guyett, Sarah A           15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.15
 27 Scott, Mary Z             16 LIAC-MR              1:01.28
 28 Ferris, Emily Z           18 LIAC-MR              1:01.62
 28 Kushner, Louise E         17 AGUA-MR              1:01.62
 30 Daly, Britt A             15 Tshills-MR           1:01.64
 31 McKenna, Clare Z          14 LIAC-MR              1:01.80
 32 Setoguchi, Seika          12 AGUA-MR              1:01.88
 33 Gartman, Amy              15 WSSC-MR              1:01.91
 34 MC Evoy, Erin K           17 VAC-MR               1:01.98
 35 Nucci, Jennifer Z         17 LIAC-MR              1:01.99
 36 Rakoczy, Joanna D         13 Middies-MR           1:02.02
 37 Puca, Savannah L          15 Tshills-MR           1:02.04
 38 Pandolfo, Julia R         13 Middies-MR           1:02.12
 39 Akerfelds, Aleksa M       12 Middies-MR           1:02.15
 40 Munson, Kat D             16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.30
 41 Coleman, Hayley K         16 AGUA-MR              1:02.32
 42 Festa, Natalia K          13 Express Swimming-MR  1:02.33
 43 Boehm, Brittany Z         16 LIAC-MR              1:02.53
 44 Heinz, Susanna K          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.59
 45 Kevins, Caitlin G         15 TVSC-MR              1:02.63
 46 Zollo, Ann Marie          15 Middies-MR           1:02.66
 47 Napoli, Caitlin A         13 TVSC-MR              1:02.86
 48 Cooper, Maggie            15 UNIV-MR              1:02.91
 49 Monahan, K.C. C           16 Middies-MR           1:03.06
 50 Staskiewicz, Sophie D     12 AGUA-MR              1:03.10
 51 Liberatori, Lauren M      16 Middies-MR           1:03.22
 52 Dugan, Katie M            16 Sachem-MR            1:03.25
 53 McGuire, Mary Z           14 BAD-MR               1:03.28
 54 McGovern, Sherin          17 NBS-MR               1:03.40
 55 DaSilva, Nicole A         14 TVSC-MR              1:03.52
 56 Espinal, Maria A          16 AGUA-MR              1:03.57
 57 Lyon, Courtney A          16 Ndac-MR              1:03.62
 57 Tedeschi, Katherine       17 AGUA-MR              1:03.62
 59 Klein, Jacquelyn C        13 VAC-MR               1:03.73
 60 Tyznar, Tina Z            12 LIAC-MR              1:04.00
 61 Ruggiero, Elizabeth C     15 Middies-MR           1:04.07
 62 D'Esposito, Anjelica L    14 TVSC-MR              1:04.15
 63 Gray, Ellen               16 BAD-MR               1:04.79
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Woo, Bryan H              18 AGUA-MR                50.86      51.27
  2 Pai, Christophr C         16 MSC-MR                 51.41      51.41
  3 Blaze, Cliff              31 NYAC-MR                52.17      52.24
  4 Smith, Kerner             25 NYAC-MR                52.21      52.41
  5 Miele, Trevor             24 NYAC-MR                53.03      52.54
  6 Bugayev, Yuriy            18 AGUA-MR                52.33      52.87
  7 Foschi, Christian Z       18 LIAC-MR                52.51      52.99
  8 Newhouse, Jack            23 NYAC-MR                53.16      53.74
Consolation Finals
  9 Scott, Norman             14 BAD-MR                 53.30      52.76
 10 Pflug, Bryan Z            17 LIAC-MR                53.79      53.60
 11 Davidoff, Joe             27 NYAC-MR                54.01      53.67
 12 Petrzela, Michal          27 NYAC-MR                53.35      53.81
 13 Driwinga, Chris M         22 BAD-MR                 53.43      53.87
 14 Byers, Lowell A           16 Bgnw Marlins-MR        54.19      53.94
 15 Osgood, Emory D           30 NYAC-MR                53.79      54.30
 16 Williams, Steve           25 NYAC-MR                53.61      59.47
C - Final
 17 Young, Jace               18 BAD-MR                 55.42      54.10
 18 Carroll, Adam T           30 NYAC-MR                54.26      54.27
 19 Wilde, Buck A             17 Tshills-MR             55.16      54.91
 20 Modrov, Brandon A         16 North Shore-MR         55.52      55.38
 20 Gray, Billy F             17 BAD-MR                 54.42      55.38
 22 Wisniewski, Bob W         33 Middies-MR             55.27      55.60
 23 Powers, David R           34 NYAC-MR                54.93      55.65
 24 Armstrong, Shaun R        15 TVSC-MR                55.06      58.30
Preliminaries
  9 Kroder, Stan R            36 BAD-MR                 53.17
 20 Hughes, Trevor            17 LBA-MR                 54.72
 24 Frame, Patrick B          17 AGUA-MR                55.24
 26 Hinds, Howard G           24 LIAC-MR                55.42
 29 Giberti, Joe Z            17 LIAC-MR                55.61
 30 Trokhan, Shawn            27 NYAC-MR                55.67
 31 Fortin, Arthur C          17 TVSC-MR                55.92
 32 Thornton, Brad A          15 Bgnw Marlins-MR        56.09
 33 Itskovich, Gary Z         17 SIA-MR                 56.18
 34 Thornton, Kyle P          17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        56.41
 35 Levine, Peter             16 OWA-MR                 56.49
 36 Almeida, Roger            15 AGUA-MR                56.58
 37 Schnitzer, David          16 BAD-MR                 56.85
 38 Damato, Aaron T           15 Tshills-MR             56.94
 39 Newman, Steve             40 BAD-MR                 57.06
 40 Cedo, Kurt                17 SIA-MR                 57.18
 41 Tusup, Shane R            13 Tshills-MR             57.27
 42 Silas, James C            17 Express Swimming-MR    57.47
 43 McKenna, Ryan K           16 Bgnw Marlins-MR        57.54
 44 Emanuel, Chase R          16 BAD-MR                 57.59
 45 Johnson, Richard A        14 Middies-MR             57.66
 46 Hammer, Simon D           14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        58.09
 47 Kessler, Aaron B          17 AGUA-MR                58.34
 47 Brennan, Travis J         15 TVSC-MR                58.34
 49 Herr, Tim M               17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        58.68
 50 Mitchell, Brad E          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        59.89
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smit, Julia E             14 TVSC-MR              4:27.66    4:25.06
  2 Daly, Sarah Z             16 LIAC-MR              4:30.69    4:27.19
  3 Illescas, Jennifer P      14 AGUA-MR              4:34.83    4:30.51
  4 Berg, Corey C             17 MSC-MR               4:31.39    4:30.55
  5 Ferguson, Kaitlyn R       14 Middies-MR           4:29.91    4:33.49
  6 O'Reilly, Kara Z          16 LIAC-MR              4:33.28    4:34.17
  7 Koronowicz, Kierstin A    15 NBS-MR               4:30.31    4:37.14
  8 Walotsky, Kyle P          16 Middies-MR           4:35.37    4:44.53
Consolation Finals
  9 Mantey, Annie T           17 MSC-MR               4:35.79    4:33.79
 10 Schulman, Lauren P        17 Middies-MR           4:39.94    4:35.49
 11 Straub, Jaime M           16 Middies-MR           4:35.69    4:35.99
 12 LaPerle, Stephanie A      15 NBS-MR               4:36.07    4:37.17
 13 Voels, Coryn Z            16 LIAC-MR              4:39.50    4:37.90
 14 Guven, Aylin E            15 Express Swimming-MR  4:36.55    4:38.10
 15 Haley, Crissy E           16 Middies-MR           4:38.82    4:43.72
 16 Nicholson, Amanda S       14 Middies-MR           4:39.37    4:44.10
C - Final
 17 Duguet, Paola             14 BAD-MR               4:43.51    4:31.34
 18 Lewis, Kerby              16 BAD-MR               4:40.10    4:35.14
 19 Rohrs, Lisa M             15 Middies-MR           4:40.36    4:37.90
 20 Malloy, Tara L            16 Middies-MR           4:40.32    4:38.39
 21 Guyett, Sarah A           15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:40.12    4:39.60
 22 Skelos, Daphne Z          13 LIAC-MR              4:41.58    4:39.69
 23 Sytnyk, Laura M           16 Middies-MR           4:42.43    4:40.65
 24 Ryan, Michelle Z          16 LIAC-MR              4:42.08    4:42.33
Preliminaries
 25 Staskiewicz, Sophie D     12 AGUA-MR              4:43.87
 26 Ahern, Taryn M            15 Express Swimming-MR  4:44.09
 27 Nelson, Tory              16 BAD-MR               4:44.40
 28 Hopkins, Siobhan C        17 Middies-MR           4:44.56
 29 Wilde, Joy A              15 Tshills-MR           4:44.78
 30 Ghitelman, Beatrice E     13 Middies-MR           4:44.87
 31 Narus, Christa D          15 TVSC-MR              4:45.12
 32 Akerfelds, Aleksa M       12 Middies-MR           4:45.65
 33 Ward, Anneka M            16 AGUA-MR              4:45.85
 34 Herdman, Selina N         16 Tshills-MR           4:46.39
 35 Pandolfo, Julia R         13 Middies-MR           4:47.10
 36 Larkin, Jennifer E        16 NBS-MR               4:47.23
 37 Leonard, Cara M           13 Middies-MR           4:47.55
 38 Ruggiero, Elizabeth C     15 Middies-MR           4:48.50
 39 Pangilinan, Jackie M      15 Middies-MR           4:48.68
 40 Egan, Emily C             18 Middies-MR           4:48.83
 41 Tolan, Meagan A           13 LIAC-MR              4:49.23
 42 Kiernan, Marilee          14 BAD-MR               4:49.70
 43 Neligan, Kerry Z          16 LIAC-MR              4:49.89
 44 Kaasmann, Erica L         16 NBS-MR               4:50.33
 45 Reynolds, Colleen C       18 Middies-MR           4:50.54
 46 McGovern, Sherin          17 NBS-MR               4:51.61
 47 McKenna, Clare Z          14 LIAC-MR              4:53.63
 48 Jorgensen, Dana A         14 Middies-MR           4:55.24
 49 Yamamoto, Tokina Z        13 BAD-MR               4:55.54
 50 Setoguchi, Seika          12 AGUA-MR              4:55.57
 51 McGuire, Mary Z           14 BAD-MR               4:56.60
 52 Yoho, Allison L           17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:04.88
 -- Dugan, Katie M            16 Sachem-MR                DQ
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tully, Tim                18 BAD-MR               4:08.16    4:06.13
  2 Weir, Paul S              16 BAD-MR               4:10.29    4:06.72
  3 Hudson, Henry Z           15 MSC-MR               4:09.61    4:08.44
  4 Harrell, Ryan D           17 BAD-MR               4:16.23    4:08.65
  5 Hagerty, Edward F         18 AGUA-MR              4:16.35    4:09.51
  6 Wollner, Sam B            16 AGUA-MR              4:15.95    4:09.66
  7 Smit, Michael W           16 TVSC-MR              4:15.76    4:16.54
  8 Wilkinson, Jon P          30 BAD-MR               4:16.53    4:20.61
Consolation Finals
  9 Salayka, George Z         16 LIAC-MR              4:26.34    4:17.72
 10 Mugavin, Patrick Z        17 LIAC-MR              4:24.44    4:18.50
 11 Gorski, John H            14 Tshills-MR           4:19.53    4:19.60
 12 Abner, Kyle J             15 NBS-MR               4:23.23    4:20.20
 13 Wilde, Buck A             17 Tshills-MR           4:21.99    4:22.75
 14 Harris, Sloan             17 BAD-MR               4:27.61    4:24.90
 15 Gerlach, Matt Z           14 LIAC-MR              4:29.41    4:27.62
 16 Olivo, Robert E           18 MSC-MR               4:27.83    4:28.42
C - Final
 17 Cohen, Matt H             17 AGUA-MR              4:30.80    4:23.29
 18 Civetta, Alex J           14 Middies-MR           4:31.44    4:25.22
 19 Kessler, Aaron B          17 AGUA-MR              4:32.19    4:25.97
 20 Almeida, Roger            15 AGUA-MR              4:29.47    4:28.24
 21 Hinkel, Adam C            17 MSC-MR               4:29.45    4:32.49
 22 Amato, Chris Z            14 LIAC-MR              4:35.59    4:36.99
 23 Emanuel, Ryan Z           14 BAD-MR               4:29.77    4:44.74
 
Event 11  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                          7:35.00    7:32.19
  2 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                  7:37.25    7:38.02
  3 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                 7:42.13    7:46.56
  4 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                              7:43.00    7:49.97
  5 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                              7:50.00    7:51.29
  6 Team Suffolk@half Hollow Hills-MR  'A'            7:46.86    7:52.15
  7 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                  7:42.00    7:54.02
  8 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                          7:43.50    7:56.49
  9 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'A'                           7:57.83    7:56.61
 10 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                   7:58.00    7:56.98
 11 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                       8:00.99    8:03.27
 12 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'C'                  7:49.00   x8:07.73
 13 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'                 8:00.21    8:07.95
 14 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                7:53.00    8:10.65
 15 Team Suffolk@half Hollow Hills-MR  'B'            8:11.49    8:12.11
 16 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'B'                           8:08.50    8:12.15
 17 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'C'                 8:11.37   x8:15.14
 18 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'B'                   8:15.00    8:16.00
 19 Sachem Swim Club-MR  'A'                          8:13.24    8:16.41
 20 Long Island Express-MR  'B'                       8:29.26    8:32.16
 -- Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                8:12.00         DQ
 
Event 12  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                  6:56.00    6:58.62
  2 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                          6:59.50    7:04.21
  3 Marist Swim Club-MR  'A'                          7:17.70    7:07.11
  4 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                          7:06.50    7:08.55
  5 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                 7:06.32    7:14.47
  6 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                7:18.00    7:20.17
  7 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                  7:10.00    7:22.77
  8 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'                 7:17.59    7:23.08
  9 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                   7:24.00    7:28.87
 10 Staten Island Aquatics-MR  'A'                    7:15.02    7:29.23
 11 NewYork Athletic Club-MR  'C'                     7:16.40    7:29.33
 12 Team Suffolk@half Hollow Hills-MR  'A'            7:31.47    7:34.80
 13 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                7:30.00    7:37.69
 14 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                              7:25.68    7:39.12
 15 NewYork Athletic Club-MR  'B'                     7:15.40    7:39.49
 16 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                              7:49.17    7:42.28
 17 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                       7:59.78    7:51.38
 18 Old Westbury Aquatics-MR  'A'                     7:48.62    7:57.70
 -- NewYork Athletic Club-MR  'A'                     6:55.80         DQ
 -- Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'C'                  7:16.00         DQ
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ferguson, Kaitlyn R       14 Middies-MR           2:09.12    2:07.09
  2 Duguet, Paola             14 BAD-MR               2:11.06    2:07.72
  3 Smit, Julia E             14 TVSC-MR              2:10.56    2:07.73
  4 Berg, Corey C             17 MSC-MR               2:10.21    2:07.90
  5 O'Reilly, Kara Z          16 LIAC-MR              2:11.19    2:09.29
  6 Voels, Coryn Z            16 LIAC-MR              2:10.67    2:10.36
  7 Walotsky, Kyle P          16 Middies-MR           2:11.22    2:12.51
  8 Kofol, Caroline J         15 Middies-MR           2:11.09    2:15.58
Consolation Finals
  9 Guven, Aylin E            15 Express Swimming-MR  2:12.31    2:10.65
 10 Daly, Shannon L           18 Tshills-MR           2:12.31    2:10.69
 11 LaPerle, Stephanie A      15 NBS-MR               2:12.81    2:10.94
 12 Malloy, Tara L            16 Middies-MR           2:11.39    2:11.10
 13 Haley, Crissy E           16 Middies-MR           2:11.91    2:11.72
 14 Lepore, Angela Z          14 SIA-MR               2:11.88    2:11.92
 15 Koronowicz, Kierstin A    15 NBS-MR               2:11.50    2:12.47
 16 Ahern, Taryn M            15 Express Swimming-MR  2:12.62    2:16.97
C - Final
 17 Mantey, Annie T           17 MSC-MR               2:12.90    2:10.57
 18 Lewis, Kerby              16 BAD-MR               2:12.94    2:10.78
 19 Jachno, Stephanie Z       16 LIAC-MR              2:12.86    2:11.42
 20 Nelson, Tory              16 BAD-MR               2:13.49    2:12.40
 21 Pangilinan, Jackie M      15 Middies-MR           2:14.12    2:12.66
 22 Ferris, Emily Z           18 LIAC-MR              2:13.82    2:13.36
 23 Haigney, Kate P           16 Middies-MR           2:12.86    2:13.88
 24 Guyett, Sarah A           15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:13.94    2:14.09
Preliminaries
 25 Staskiewicz, Sophie D     12 AGUA-MR              2:14.39
 26 Fiorentino, Kendel Z      16 LIAC-MR              2:14.55
 27 Wilde, Joy A              15 Tshills-MR           2:14.75
 28 Fitzsimons, Keriann       17 MSC-MR               2:15.33
 29 Puca, Savannah L          15 Tshills-MR           2:15.38
 29 Akerfelds, Aleksa M       12 Middies-MR           2:15.38
 31 Herdman, Selina N         16 Tshills-MR           2:15.46
 32 Skelos, Daphne Z          13 LIAC-MR              2:15.48
 33 Ghitelman, Beatrice E     13 Middies-MR           2:15.49
 34 Straub, Jaime M           16 Middies-MR           2:16.05
 35 Rakoczy, Joanna D         13 Middies-MR           2:16.33
 36 Klein, Jacquelyn C        13 VAC-MR               2:16.35
 37 Grove, Rebecca A          17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:16.62
 38 Fealey, Alison R          23 NYAC-MR              2:16.63
 39 Rohrs, Lisa M             15 Middies-MR           2:16.67
 40 Hopkins, Siobhan C        17 Middies-MR           2:16.72
 41 Hunter, Brittany M        16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:16.73
 42 Sytnyk, Laura M           16 Middies-MR           2:16.83
 43 Maer, Allison R           15 NBS-MR               2:17.46
 44 Narus, Christa D          15 TVSC-MR              2:17.56
 45 Reynolds, Colleen C       18 Middies-MR           2:17.78
 46 Larkin, Jennifer E        16 NBS-MR               2:17.80
 47 McGovern, Sherin          17 NBS-MR               2:17.99
 48 Robinson, Kristine A      17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:18.18
 49 Kempton, Kristalynn Z     15 LIAC-MR              2:18.47
 50 Jorgensen, Dana A         14 Middies-MR           2:18.96
 50 Yamamoto, Tokina Z        13 BAD-MR               2:18.96
 52 Munson, Kat D             16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:19.01
 53 Daly, Britt A             15 Tshills-MR           2:19.26
 54 Pandolfo, Julia R         13 Middies-MR           2:19.82
 55 Kiernan, Marilee          14 BAD-MR               2:20.23
 56 Ewanich, Katrice          13 VAC-MR               2:20.38
 57 Egan, Emily C             18 Middies-MR           2:20.42
 58 Kiernan, Erin             12 BAD-MR               2:20.82
 59 Rooney, Alice K           17 BAD-MR               2:20.92
 60 Kristic, Katarina J       16 FLY-MR               2:21.27
 61 Fox, Jessica              17 BAD-MR               2:21.97
 62 Yoho, Allison L           17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:22.89
 -- Braun, Jenny E            16 Middies-MR               DQ
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bugayev, Yuriy            18 AGUA-MR              1:57.09    1:53.69
  2 Shaw, Brad F              26 NYAC-MR              1:58.02    1:56.64
  3 Harrell, Ryan D           17 BAD-MR               1:58.32    1:56.98
  4 Tully, Tim                18 BAD-MR               1:58.11    1:57.33
  5 Hagerty, Edward F         18 AGUA-MR              1:58.66    1:57.70
  6 Weir, Paul S              16 BAD-MR               1:58.74    1:57.98
  7 Hudson, Henry Z           15 MSC-MR               2:00.45    1:58.67
  8 Thornton, Kyle P          17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:59.83    2:01.16
Consolation Finals
  9 Wollner, Sam B            16 AGUA-MR              2:00.63    1:58.66
 10 Modrov, Brandon A         16 North Shore-MR       2:00.49    1:58.80
 11 Wilde, Buck A             17 Tshills-MR           2:01.17    1:59.52
 12 Puretz, Henry H           17 MSC-MR               2:01.12    2:00.51
 13 Foschi, Christian Z       18 LIAC-MR              2:01.17    2:01.54
 14 Emanuel, Chase R          16 BAD-MR               2:02.22    2:01.86
 15 D'Ambrosia, Chris         15 AGUA-MR              2:01.58    2:01.94
 16 Petrzela, Michal          27 NYAC-MR              2:02.47    2:03.10
C - Final
 17 Gorski, John H            14 Tshills-MR           2:02.71    2:01.66
 18 Tusup, Shane R            13 Tshills-MR           2:02.52    2:01.67
 19 Scott, Norman             14 BAD-MR               2:03.90    2:02.20
 20 Kroder, Stan R            36 BAD-MR               2:04.13    2:03.09
 21 Wilkinson, Jon P          30 BAD-MR               2:02.91    2:03.21
 22 Mitchell, Brad E          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:02.80    2:04.72
 23 Cedo, Kurt                17 SIA-MR               2:04.89    2:06.15
 24 Harris, Sloan             17 BAD-MR               2:04.97    2:15.48
Preliminaries
  7 Kretzer, Mark J           18 HYB-MR               1:59.26
 26 Crimes, Jonathan M        16 AGUA-MR              2:05.11
 27 Thornton, Brad A          15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:05.14
 28 Newhouse, Jack            23 NYAC-MR              2:05.75
 29 Cazes, Clifton C          16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:07.24
 30 Armstrong, Shaun R        15 TVSC-MR              2:07.33
 31 Kessler, Aaron B          17 AGUA-MR              2:07.95
 32 Emanuel, Ryan Z           14 BAD-MR               2:08.86
 -- Smith, Kerner             25 NYAC-MR                  DQ
 -- Itskovich, Gary Z         17 SIA-MR                   DQ
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Illescas, Jennifer P      14 AGUA-MR                24.56      24.46
  2 Nucci, Jennifer Z         17 LIAC-MR                24.59      24.63
  3 Dryden, Nikki E           26 NYAC-MR                24.60      24.66
  4 Fitzsimons, Keriann       17 MSC-MR                 25.17      24.71
  5 Daly, Shannon L           18 Tshills-MR             25.06      25.06
  6 Voels, Coryn Z            16 LIAC-MR                25.03      25.09
  7 Tolan, Meagan A           13 LIAC-MR                25.13      25.20
  8 Lewis, Kerby              16 BAD-MR                 25.24      25.25
Consolation Finals
  9 Grove, Rebecca A          17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        25.35      25.01
 10 Sprague, Whitney C        15 BAD-MR                 25.35      25.25
 11 Masterson, Keri Z         13 LIAC-MR                25.45      25.34
 12 Ewanich, Katrice          13 VAC-MR                 25.28      25.40
 13 Gerber, Stefanie J        17 FLY-MR                 25.54      25.50
 14 Lyon, Courtney A          16 Ndac-MR                25.63      25.85
 15 Haigney, Kate P           16 Middies-MR             25.58      25.86
 16 Wojcik, Olga Z            17 LIAC-MR                25.59      26.01
C - Final
 17 Kofol, Caroline J         15 Middies-MR             25.69      25.52
 18 Green-Washington, Nyisha  16 NBS-MR                 25.66      25.66
 19 Goldson, Liz Z            13 LIAC-MR                25.69      25.67
 20 Pangilinan, Jackie M      15 Middies-MR             25.78      25.68
 21 Paradine, Juliet Z        16 LIAC-MR                25.85      25.75
 21 Berlin, Jill Z            14 BAD-MR                 25.68      25.75
 23 DaSilva, Nicole A         14 TVSC-MR                25.81      25.89
 24 Kushner, Louise E         17 AGUA-MR                25.86      26.06
Preliminaries
 21 Sanchez, Shirley          16 FLY-MR                 25.74
 26 Dunn, Deirdre             24 NYAC-MR                25.88
 27 Cosentino, Stephanie A    15 SIA-MR                 25.90
 28 Goff, Sara L              13 Middies-MR             25.91
 29 Wilde, Joy A              15 Tshills-MR             25.98
 30 Bui, Tiffany T            14 Unattached Middi-MR    26.00
 31 Krause, Kaitlin A         17 Tshills-MR             26.03
 31 Balczuk, Kelly M          17 NBS-MR                 26.03
 33 Coombs, Michelle A        16 NBS-MR                 26.05
 33 Dent, Sarah Z             15 LIAC-MR                26.05
 35 Scott, Mary Z             16 LIAC-MR                26.06
 36 Espinal, Maria A          16 AGUA-MR                26.07
 37 Payabyab, Eden C          17 FLY-MR                 26.17
 38 Friedlander, Lauren T     14 Tshills-MR             26.20
 39 Saint-Amour, RC *         16 LBA-MR                 26.21
 40 Herdman, Selina N         16 Tshills-MR             26.22
 41 Snydstrup, Adriana M      17 CSC-MR                 26.31
 42 Fong, Abigail J           14 AGUA-MR                26.32
 43 Setoguchi, Seika          12 AGUA-MR                26.35
 44 Mueller, Mary F           13 Middies-MR             26.38
 45 Klein, Jacquelyn C        13 VAC-MR                 26.39
 46 Fleckenstein, Karen A     17 TVSC-MR                26.52
 47 Miata, Julianne M         14 Middies-MR             26.53
 48 Fresolone, Victoria R     17 TVSC-MR                26.54
 49 Tellekamp, Karen Z        17 LIAC-MR                26.69
 50 Dellagiovanna, Maria V    16 FLY-MR                 26.71
 51 D'Ambrosia, Janie         12 AGUA-MR                26.73
 52 Yoho, Allison L           17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.94
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Doherty, Gered C          23 NYAC-MR                21.18      20.86
  2 Trokhan, Shawn            27 NYAC-MR                21.45      21.13
  3 Lindstrom, Par A          31 NYAC-MR                21.72      21.37
  4 Blaze, Cliff              31 NYAC-MR                21.65      21.47
  5 Gahn, Chris J             17 LIAC-MR                21.63      21.55
  6 Pai, Christophr C         16 MSC-MR                 21.38      21.61
  7 Hinds, Howard G           24 LIAC-MR                21.71      21.66
  8 Osborn, Erik C            33 NYAC-MR                21.68      22.39
Consolation Finals
  9 Woo, Bryan H              18 AGUA-MR                22.01      21.86
 10 Byers, Lowell A           16 Bgnw Marlins-MR        21.94      22.06
 11 Swinteck, Brian           24 NYAC-MR                21.96      22.12
 12 Foschi, Christian Z       18 LIAC-MR                22.15      22.15
 13 Carroll, Adam T           30 NYAC-MR                22.12      22.38
 14 McLaughlin, Matthew C     18 MSC-MR                 22.13      22.62
 15 Perlman, David            17 OWA-MR                 22.04      23.02
 16 Davidoff, Joe             27 NYAC-MR                22.03      28.25
C - Final
 17 Robledo, Christian Z      15 LIAC-MR                22.16      22.07
 18 Montgomery, Tripp         29 NYAC-MR                22.40      22.21
 19 Newhouse, Jack            23 NYAC-MR                22.28      22.36
 20 Miele, Trevor             24 NYAC-MR                22.22      22.46
 21 O'Day, Jim A              28 NYAC-MR                22.32      22.58
 22 Emanuel, Chase R          16 BAD-MR                 22.60      22.70
 23 D'Ambrosia, Chris         15 AGUA-MR                22.27      22.73
 24 Scott, Norman             14 BAD-MR                 22.37      22.75
Preliminaries
 25 Kroder, Stan R            36 BAD-MR                 22.61
 26 Kaplan, Adam              17 BAD-MR                 22.69         J
 27 Armstrong, Shaun R        15 TVSC-MR                22.69         J
 28 Wisniewski, Bob W         33 Middies-MR             22.80
 29 Gaffney, Christophe M     17 SIA-MR                 22.83
 30 Trinidad, Dwanny          17 AGUA-MR                22.84
 31 Osgood, Emory D           30 NYAC-MR                22.91
 31 Nedab, Brian Z            17 LBA-MR                 22.91
 33 Smith, Kerner             25 NYAC-MR                22.93
 34 Zhu, Alan                 16 AGUA-MR                22.97
 35 Kraus, Spencer J          15 AGUA-MR                22.99
 36 Osborn, Kris J            32 NYAC-MR                23.01
 37 Newman, Steve             40 BAD-MR                 23.03
 38 McLaughlin, Michael R     18 MSC-MR                 23.05
 39 Giberti, Joe Z            17 LIAC-MR                23.09
 39 O'Meara, Casey E          18 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.09
 41 Donlevy, Kevin J          16 North Shore-MR         23.13
 42 Thornton, Brad A          15 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.15
 43 Fedosseev, Vladimir       16 Basc-MR                23.16
 44 Hammer, Simon D           14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.21
 45 Piastuck, Danny T         15 Sachem-MR              23.23
 46 Fortin, Arthur C          17 TVSC-MR                23.24
 46 Goldson, Brian Z          17 UN-LI-MR               23.24
 48 Wilde, Buck A             17 Tshills-MR             23.26
 49 Kretzer, Mark J           18 HYB-MR                 23.34
 50 Young, Jace               18 BAD-MR                 23.37
 51 Itskovich, Gary Z         17 SIA-MR                 23.38
 52 Driwinga, Chris M         22 BAD-MR                 23.39
 53 Schnitzer, David          16 BAD-MR                 23.43
 54 Charles, Dillon A         15 AGUA-MR                23.48
 54 Silas, James C            17 Express Swimming-MR    23.48
 56 Pflug, Bryan Z            17 LIAC-MR                23.49
 56 Crimes, Jonathan M        16 AGUA-MR                23.49
 58 Zolna, John               16 CIY-MR                 23.54
 59 Brana, Michael            16 FLY-MR                 23.66
 60 Williamson, John M        26 NYAC-MR                23.71
 61 Konko, Christian J        17 SIA-MR                 23.78
 62 Brennan, Travis J         15 TVSC-MR                23.92
 63 Johnson, Erik M           15 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.98
 64 Hasty, William G          15 AGUA-MR                23.99
 65 Cazes, Clifton C          16 Bgnw Marlins-MR        24.10
 66 Mitchell, Brad E          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        24.12
 -- Gibson, Selwyn            26 Apex-MR                  DQ
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Pangilinan, Jackie M      15 Middies-MR           2:25.48    2:20.42
  2 Lepore, Angela Z          14 SIA-MR               2:24.82    2:21.41
  3 Fiorentino, Kendel Z      16 LIAC-MR              2:23.34    2:22.29
  4 Daly, Shannon L           18 Tshills-MR           2:25.25    2:25.51
  5 Lewis, Kerby              16 BAD-MR               2:27.74    2:25.86
  6 Malloy, Tara L            16 Middies-MR           2:26.18    2:26.50
  7 Mantey, Annie T           17 MSC-MR               2:27.59    2:26.68
  8 Nicholson, Amanda S       14 Middies-MR           2:28.14    2:27.62
Consolation Finals
  9 Jachno, Stephanie Z       16 LIAC-MR              2:28.43    2:26.34
 10 Nelson, Tory              16 BAD-MR               2:28.72    2:27.72
 11 Modrov, Priscilla A       14 North Shore-MR       2:29.72    2:28.06
 12 Wilde, Joy A              15 Tshills-MR           2:30.60    2:28.16
 13 Schulman, Lauren P        17 Middies-MR           2:30.34    2:28.33
 14 Fealey, Alison R          23 NYAC-MR              2:30.49    2:29.20
 15 Kiernan, Marilee          14 BAD-MR               2:30.56    2:31.08
 16 Larkin, Jennifer E        16 NBS-MR               2:29.25    2:33.90
C - Final
 17 Goldson, Liz Z            13 LIAC-MR              2:31.38    2:29.92
 18 Reynolds, Colleen C       18 Middies-MR           2:33.85    2:30.15
 19 Neligan, Kerry Z          16 LIAC-MR              2:31.46    2:30.70
 20 Rohrs, Lisa M             15 Middies-MR           2:32.72    2:32.28
 21 Rooney, Alice K           17 BAD-MR               2:32.06    2:32.46
 22 Egan, Emily C             18 Middies-MR           2:32.71    2:32.81
 23 Fuchs, Lauren D           15 TVSC-MR              2:33.88    2:36.15
 -- Hopkins, Siobhan C        17 Middies-MR           2:32.11         DQ
Preliminaries
 25 Ward, Anneka M            16 AGUA-MR              2:34.12
 26 Kofol, Caroline J         15 Middies-MR           2:34.20
 27 Krause, Kaitlin A         17 Tshills-MR           2:34.49
 28 Fox, Jessica              17 BAD-MR               2:34.62
 29 Faiella, Gabrielle A      15 LIAC-MR              2:35.97
 30 Green-Washington, Nyisha  16 NBS-MR               2:36.33
 31 Puca, Savannah L          15 Tshills-MR           2:36.71
 32 Yamamoto, Tokina Z        13 BAD-MR               2:36.74
 33 Maer, Allison R           15 NBS-MR               2:37.04
 34 Klaber, Maaret            16 Apex-MR              2:37.29
 35 Kristic, Katarina J       16 FLY-MR               2:37.36
 36 Bannon, Meredith L        13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:37.49
 37 Hodis, Kelly              13 AGUA-MR              2:37.88
 38 Smith, Devin E            13 CSC-MR               2:37.93
 39 Tartaglione, Erin T       15 Middies-MR           2:38.04
 40 Berlin, Jill Z            14 BAD-MR               2:38.41
 41 Kevins, Caitlin G         15 TVSC-MR              2:38.63
 42 Yoho, Allison L           17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:38.67
 43 Healey, Vivian O          13 AGUA-MR              2:39.05
 44 Bui, Tiffany T            14 Unattached Middi-MR  2:39.12
 45 Sawicz, Dorota Z          15 FLY-MR               2:39.23
 46 O'Loughlin, Sarah E       15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:40.21
 47 Sawicz, Kasia M           17 FLY-MR               2:40.32
 48 Kiernan, Erin             12 BAD-MR               2:41.00
 49 Mueller, Mary F           13 Middies-MR           2:41.54
 50 Mikolay, Suzanne I        17 Silver Streaks-MR    2:42.44
 51 Marcus, Amanda Z          16 LIAC-MR              2:42.86
 52 HA, Alyssa J              13 Silver Streaks-MR    2:43.36
 -- Robinson, Kristine A      17 Bgnw Marlins-MR          DQ
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bugayev, Yuriy            18 AGUA-MR              2:13.20    2:05.75
  2 Shaw, Brad F              26 NYAC-MR              2:10.29    2:08.28
  3 Williamson, John M        26 NYAC-MR              2:15.12    2:10.82
  4 Cazes, Clifton C          16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:16.05    2:11.80
  5 Emanuel, Chase R          16 BAD-MR               2:15.20    2:13.20
  6 Harrell, Ryan D           17 BAD-MR               2:14.60    2:14.19
  7 Acquavito, Nick A         16 LIAC-MR              2:14.74    2:16.26
  8 Modrov, Brandon A         16 North Shore-MR       2:14.37    2:21.53
Consolation Finals
  9 Mitchell, Brad E          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:17.53    2:15.26
 10 Hammer, Simon D           14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:17.17    2:15.82
 11 Gorski, John H            14 Tshills-MR           2:20.14    2:16.85
 12 O'Meara, Casey E          18 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:20.12    2:21.09
 13 Townsend, Christian R     23 NBS-MR               2:21.46    2:21.87
 14 Olivo, Robert E           18 MSC-MR               2:23.27    2:22.33
 15 D'Ambrosia, Chris         15 AGUA-MR              2:22.09    2:23.05
 16 Fedosseev, Vladimir       16 Basc-MR              2:22.65    2:23.47
C - Final
 17 Werner, Stephen *         17 LBA-MR               2:24.16    2:19.06
 18 Kashiwagi, Masayuki       15 Middies-MR           2:24.35    2:19.66
 19 Cohen, Matt H             17 AGUA-MR              2:25.99    2:20.26
 20 Brownhill, Justin A       31 NYAC-MR              2:23.37    2:22.50
 21 Fleckenstein, Johnny F    15 TVSC-MR              2:24.29    2:22.61
 22 Kashiwagi, Yoshihiko      13 Middies-MR           2:24.65    2:23.64
 23 Thornton, Brad A          15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:24.50    2:24.72
 24 Damato, Aaron T           15 Tshills-MR           2:24.66    2:25.77
Preliminaries
 25 Hastings, Tristan L       12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:26.03
 26 Jablonski, Greg J         15 Farmingdale-MR       2:26.21
 27 Morrissey, Peter W        14 Middies-MR           2:27.02
 28 Crimes, Jonathan M        16 AGUA-MR              2:28.82
 29 Danko, Joseph A           15 Twisters-MR          2:29.34
 30 Konko, Christian J        17 SIA-MR               2:29.71
 31 Song, Andrew Z            15 LIAC-MR              2:30.22
 32 Woo, Shaun Y              14 AGUA-MR              2:30.24
 33 Civetta, Alex J           14 Middies-MR           2:31.16
 -- Castillo, Charlie         15 LBA-MR                   DQ
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ferguson, Kaitlyn R       14 Middies-MR             58.57      57.60
  2 Dryden, Nikki E           26 NYAC-MR                58.28      58.32
  3 O'Reilly, Kara Z          16 LIAC-MR                59.04      58.49
  4 Berg, Corey C             17 MSC-MR                 59.13      58.61
  5 Grove, Rebecca A          17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        59.73      59.15
  6 Smit, Julia E             14 TVSC-MR                59.12      59.72
  7 Paradine, Juliet Z        16 LIAC-MR              1:00.20    1:00.75
  8 O'Connor, Bridget         15 BAD-MR                 59.87    1:01.02
Consolation Finals
  9 Ferris, Emily Z           18 LIAC-MR              1:00.22      59.35
 10 Herdman, Selina N         16 Tshills-MR           1:00.40    1:00.42
 11 Masterson, Keri Z         13 LIAC-MR              1:00.74    1:01.10
 12 Staskiewicz, Sophie D     12 AGUA-MR              1:00.97    1:01.26
 13 McGovern, Sherin          17 NBS-MR               1:01.48    1:01.76
 14 Lyon, Courtney A          16 Ndac-MR              1:00.99    1:02.28
 15 Wojcik, Olga Z            17 LIAC-MR              1:01.69    1:02.46
 16 Munson, Kat D             16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.87    1:02.52
C - Final
 17 Coombs, Michelle A        16 NBS-MR               1:02.55    1:00.63
 18 LaPerle, Stephanie A      15 NBS-MR               1:01.93    1:01.71
 19 Diaz, Justine M           15 SIA-MR               1:02.45    1:01.88
 20 Harris, Kim               17 Farmingdale-MR       1:02.14    1:02.09
 21 Liu, Lucy X               14 AGUA-MR              1:02.53    1:02.31
 22 Fong, Abigail J           14 AGUA-MR              1:02.35    1:02.49
 23 Kenny, Bevin Y            17 North Shore-MR       1:02.52    1:03.19
 24 Friedlander, Lauren T     14 Tshills-MR           1:02.56    1:04.46
Preliminaries
 25 Guyett, Sarah A           15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.75
 26 Heath, Keira              14 BAD-MR               1:02.84
 26 DaSilva, Nicole A         14 TVSC-MR              1:02.84
 28 Goff, Sara L              13 Middies-MR           1:03.10
 29 Fleckenstein, Emily K     13 TVSC-MR              1:03.29
 30 Skelos, Daphne Z          13 LIAC-MR              1:03.35
 31 Festa, Natalia K          13 Express Swimming-MR  1:03.59
 32 Zollo, Ann Marie          15 Middies-MR           1:03.61
 33 Esposito, Jennifer Z      14 LIAC-MR              1:03.66
 34 Dent, Sarah Z             15 LIAC-MR              1:03.67
 35 Fleckenstein, Karen A     17 TVSC-MR              1:03.68
 36 Hunter, Brittany M        16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:03.85
 37 Maldonado, Luisa Jane J   12 Unattached           1:04.07
 38 Cruise, Mallory J         14 Twisters-MR          1:04.26
 39 Krause, Kaitlin A         17 Tshills-MR           1:05.07
 40 Nicholson, Kate W         17 Middies-MR           1:05.21
 41 Evans, Kathleen B         14 Tshills-MR           1:05.23
 42 D'Ambrosia, Janie         12 AGUA-MR              1:05.54
 43 Savoury, Megan M          14 Ndac-MR              1:05.73
 44 Saint-Amour, RC *         16 LBA-MR               1:05.89
 45 Jachno, Stephanie Z       16 LIAC-MR              1:06.44
 46 Rakoczy, Maggie M         16 Middies-MR           1:06.64
 47 Bui, Tiffany T            14 Unattached Middi-MR  1:06.69
 48 Sanchez, Shirley          16 FLY-MR               1:06.83
 49 Dellagiovanna, Maria V    16 FLY-MR               1:07.21
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Davidoff, Joe             27 NYAC-MR                54.03      53.46
  2 Kretzer, Mark J           18 HYB-MR                 52.83      53.51
  3 Schnitzer, David          16 BAD-MR                 53.39      53.57
  4 Hagerty, Edward F         18 AGUA-MR                54.48      53.89
  5 Pai, Christophr C         16 MSC-MR                 53.96      54.27
  6 Hudson, Henry Z           15 MSC-MR                 54.14      54.34
  7 Tully, Tim                18 BAD-MR                 54.30      54.84
  8 Carroll, Adam T           30 NYAC-MR                54.36      55.01
Consolation Finals
  9 Tusup, Shane R            13 Tshills-MR             54.74      54.43
 10 Swinteck, Brian           24 NYAC-MR                54.61      54.96
 11 Donlevy, Kevin J          16 North Shore-MR         55.57      55.55
 12 Gahn, Chris J             17 LIAC-MR                55.45      55.58
 13 Powers, David R           34 NYAC-MR                55.73      55.62
 14 Hasty, William G          15 AGUA-MR                55.24      55.65
 15 Sirringhaus, Denis        25 NYAC-MR                55.20      55.77
 16 Miele, Trevor             24 NYAC-MR                55.55      56.11
C - Final
 17 Cedo, Kurt                17 SIA-MR                 55.88      55.50
 18 Abner, Kyle J             15 NBS-MR                 56.20      56.26
 19 Gaffney, Christophe M     17 SIA-MR                 57.02      56.85
 20 Schiller, Matt D          16 Ndac-MR                57.14      57.08
 21 Thornton, Kyle P          17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        56.47      57.29
 22 Sanchez, Freddy A         24 Un-Apex-MR             56.89      57.35
 23 McKenna, Ryan K           16 Bgnw Marlins-MR        57.12      57.36
 24 Brocki, Michael J         16 North Shore-MR         55.95      57.90
Preliminaries
 18 Shelby, Chad B            16 Sachem-MR              55.95
 22 Emanuel, Ryan Z           14 BAD-MR                 56.55
 27 Newhouse, Jack            23 NYAC-MR                57.16
 28 Escobedo, Miguel A        17 SIA-MR                 57.24
 29 McLaughlin, Matthew C     18 MSC-MR                 57.31
 30 Trinidad, Dwanny          17 AGUA-MR                57.48
 31 Armstrong, Shaun R        15 TVSC-MR                57.77
 32 Kessler, Aaron B          17 AGUA-MR                57.96
 33 Osgood, Emory D           30 NYAC-MR                57.98
 34 Brennan, Travis J         15 TVSC-MR                58.11
 35 Hastings, Tristan L       12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        58.16
 36 Smith, Kerner             25 NYAC-MR                58.22
 37 Lindstrom, Par A          31 NYAC-MR                58.26
 38 O'Day, Jim A              28 NYAC-MR                58.46
 39 Goldson, Brian Z          17 UN-LI-MR               58.49
 40 Fortin, William J         15 TVSC-MR                58.58
 41 Jaffe, Mathew             29 NYAC-MR                58.59
 42 Silas, James C            17 Express Swimming-MR    58.75
 43 Amato, Chris Z            14 LIAC-MR                59.41
 44 Pflug, Bryan Z            17 LIAC-MR              1:00.31
 44 O'Meara, Casey E          18 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.31
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly, Kim E              15 BAD-MR               4:49.65    4:48.72
  2 Daly, Sarah Z             16 LIAC-MR              4:55.42    4:51.08
  3 O'Connor, Bridget         15 BAD-MR               4:56.82    4:55.62
  4 Koronowicz, Kierstin A    15 NBS-MR               4:57.82    4:56.22
  5 Sprague, Whitney C        15 BAD-MR               4:56.63    4:56.37
  6 Walotsky, Kyle P          16 Middies-MR           4:58.73    4:58.80
  7 Schulman, Lauren P        17 Middies-MR           5:01.00    5:00.96
  8 Duguet, Paola             14 BAD-MR               5:02.73    5:01.07
Consolation Finals
  9 Illescas, Jennifer P      14 AGUA-MR              5:05.89    5:00.90
 10 Daly, Britt A             15 Tshills-MR           5:08.53    5:03.23
 11 Voels, Coryn Z            16 LIAC-MR              5:04.09    5:05.68
 12 Braun, Jenny E            16 Middies-MR           5:08.83    5:05.99
 13 Straub, Jaime M           16 Middies-MR           5:08.54    5:06.77
 14 Haley, Crissy E           16 Middies-MR           5:09.83    5:12.33
 15 Guven, Aylin E            15 Express Swimming-MR  5:08.04    5:13.27
 16 Ahern, Taryn M            15 Express Swimming-MR  5:10.15    5:14.18
C - Final
 17 Tolan, Meagan A           13 LIAC-MR              5:14.47    5:04.27
 18 Ryan, Michelle Z          16 LIAC-MR              5:12.70    5:07.50
 19 Chapman, Hope B           14 Middies-MR           5:11.21    5:07.67
 20 Haigney, Kate P           16 Middies-MR           5:10.92    5:07.73
 21 Rakoczy, Joanna D         13 Middies-MR           5:14.03    5:08.39
 22 Akerfelds, Aleksa M       12 Middies-MR           5:12.07    5:15.86
 23 Illescas, Andrea          17 AGUA-MR              5:14.16    5:16.52
 24 Napoli, Caitlin A         13 TVSC-MR              5:14.46    5:16.95
Preliminaries
 25 Tellekamp, Karen Z        17 LIAC-MR              5:15.03
 26 Neligan, Brittany Z       15 LIAC-MR              5:15.06
 27 Ghitelman, Beatrice E     13 Middies-MR           5:15.21
 28 Heath, Keira              14 BAD-MR               5:15.31
 29 Saad, Jackie A            13 LIAC-MR              5:15.37
 30 Nicholson, Amanda S       14 Middies-MR           5:15.47
 31 Coleman, Hayley K         16 AGUA-MR              5:16.26
 32 Egan, Emily C             18 Middies-MR           5:16.61
 33 Boehm, Brittany Z         16 LIAC-MR              5:17.60
 34 Leonard, Cara M           13 Middies-MR           5:18.18
 35 Ward, Anneka M            16 AGUA-MR              5:18.44
 36 Esposito, Jennifer Z      14 LIAC-MR              5:18.63
 37 Sytnyk, Laura M           16 Middies-MR           5:19.24
 38 Dugan, Katie M            16 Sachem-MR            5:19.37
 39 McKenna, Clare Z          14 LIAC-MR              5:19.65
 40 Kiernan, Marilee          14 BAD-MR               5:19.86
 41 Matzner-Gore, Greta N     18 AGUA-MR              5:19.91
 42 Faiella, Gabrielle A      15 LIAC-MR              5:20.36
 43 Degrazia, Kristen Z       11 Tshills-MR           5:20.71
 44 Nucci, Jennifer Z         17 LIAC-MR              5:20.79
 45 Larkin, Jennifer E        16 NBS-MR               5:21.03
 46 Gerber, Stefanie J        17 FLY-MR               5:21.10
 47 Skelos, Alexis Z          17 LIAC-MR              5:21.15
 48 Setoguchi, Seika          12 AGUA-MR              5:21.35
 49 Monahan, K.C. C           16 Middies-MR           5:21.78
 50 Reynolds, Colleen C       18 Middies-MR           5:21.79
 51 LaPerle, Stephanie A      15 NBS-MR               5:22.00
 52 Friedlander, Lauren T     14 Tshills-MR           5:22.22
 53 Kevins, Caitlin G         15 TVSC-MR              5:22.80
 54 Kempton, Kristalynn Z     15 LIAC-MR              5:24.09
 55 Pandolfo, Julia R         13 Middies-MR           5:24.41
 56 Kaasmann, Erica L         16 NBS-MR               5:24.64
 57 Guyett, Caren E           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:24.95
 58 Puca, Savannah L          15 Tshills-MR           5:25.23
 59 Kolackovsky, Jessica Z    16 LIAC-MR              5:26.78
 60 Dwyer, Shannon M          13 Express Swimming-MR  5:27.45
 61 Sweeney, Nicole B         16 Tshills-MR           5:27.63
 62 Jennings, Heather R       15 Sachem-MR            5:27.64
 63 Maer, Allison R           15 NBS-MR               5:27.70
 64 Jorgensen, Dana A         14 Middies-MR           5:28.38
 65 Rooney, Alice K           17 BAD-MR               5:28.41
 66 Heinz, Susanna K          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:29.41
 -- Diaz, Justine M           15 SIA-MR                   DQ
 -- Dryden, Nikki E           26 NYAC-MR                  DQ
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Weir, Paul S              16 BAD-MR               4:38.82    4:34.95
  2 Mugavin, Patrick Z        17 LIAC-MR              4:39.94    4:37.18
  3 Gray, Billy F             17 BAD-MR               4:47.19    4:37.48
  4 Wollner, Sam B            16 AGUA-MR              4:42.83    4:42.32
  5 Salayka, George Z         16 LIAC-MR              4:44.30    4:45.47
  6 Williams, Steve           25 NYAC-MR              4:46.27    4:46.32
  7 Brocki, Michael J         16 North Shore-MR       4:46.21    4:49.15
  8 Puretz, Henry H           17 MSC-MR               4:46.65    4:55.89
Consolation Finals
  9 Callahan, Fletcher        29 NYAC-MR              4:49.63    4:44.46
 10 Wilkinson, Jon P          30 BAD-MR               4:48.21    4:46.31
 11 Robledo, Christian Z      15 LIAC-MR              4:48.19    4:47.60
 12 Smit, Michael W           16 TVSC-MR              4:49.39    4:50.05
 13 Frame, Patrick B          17 AGUA-MR              4:50.50    4:51.13
 14 Driwinga, Chris M         22 BAD-MR               4:51.74    4:51.94
 15 Stoyanov, Victor          16 LBA-MR               4:49.73    4:53.37
 16 Harris, Sloan             17 BAD-MR               4:50.05    5:02.82
C - Final
 17 Byers, Lowell A           16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:54.46    4:50.11
 18 Gerlach, Matt Z           14 LIAC-MR              4:53.08    4:50.68
 19 Wisniewski, Bob W         33 Middies-MR           4:56.07    4:51.02
 20 Sirringhaus, Denis        25 NYAC-MR              4:54.27    4:54.40
 21 Seery, Rob Z              15 LIAC-MR              4:58.43    4:55.02
 22 Almeida, Roger            15 AGUA-MR              5:00.34    5:01.75
 23 MC Laughlin, Jason O      13 Middies-MR           4:58.64    5:02.16
 24 Johnson, Richard A        14 Middies-MR           5:03.15    5:04.21
Preliminaries
 21 Harrell, Ryan D           17 BAD-MR               4:56.64
 26 Civetta, Alex J           14 Middies-MR           5:03.70
 27 Cohen, Matt H             17 AGUA-MR              5:06.41
 28 Gahn, Chris J             17 LIAC-MR              5:07.27
 29 McKenna, Ryan K           16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:09.51
 30 Britvan, Michael S        16 Middies-MR           5:16.25
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                  3:52.13    3:54.12
  2 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                              3:55.58    3:54.23
  3 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                          3:53.00    4:01.66
  4 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                  3:56.00    4:02.21
  5 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                 4:00.96    4:02.94
  6 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'A'                           4:03.35    4:04.00
  7 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                          3:58.50    4:05.09
  8 Team Suffolk@half Hollow Hills-MR  'A'            4:01.46    4:06.64
  9 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                   4:06.89    4:06.83
 10 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'C'                  3:59.00   x4:06.98
 11 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                              4:03.05    4:07.29
 12 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'                 4:06.63    4:10.19
 13 NewYork Athletic Club-MR  'A'                     4:09.20    4:10.65
 14 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                4:02.00    4:12.06
 15 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'C'                 4:07.64   x4:13.95
 16 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'B'                           4:08.50    4:15.91
 17 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                       4:13.90    4:16.43
 18 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                4:13.50    4:16.50
 19 Team Suffolk@half Hollow Hills-MR  'B'            4:13.36    4:17.42
 20 Flushing YMCA-MR  'B'                             4:13.00    4:19.35
 21 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'B'                   4:15.00    4:20.03
 22 Long Island Express-MR  'B'                       4:29.63    4:33.47
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 NewYork Athletic Club-MR  'A'                     3:23.60    3:29.19
  2 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                 3:30.22    3:31.25
  3 NewYork Athletic Club-MR  'B'                     3:26.90    3:31.77
  4 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                  3:30.00    3:36.12
  5 NewYork Athletic Club-MR  'C'                     3:30.50   x3:36.82
  6 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                          3:38.00    3:37.85
  7 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                3:38.00    3:40.08
  8 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                   3:39.95    3:40.91
  9 Marist Swim Club-MR  'A'                          3:45.80    3:42.13
 10 Staten Island Aquatics-MR  'A'                    3:36.95    3:44.61
 11 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                  3:34.00    3:44.94
 12 Team Suffolk@half Hollow Hills-MR  'A'            3:45.08    3:44.98
 13 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'                 3:39.94    3:45.05
 14 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                3:45.00    3:50.61
 15 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                              3:50.30    3:55.77
 16 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'C'                  3:38.00   x3:56.84
 17 Old Westbury Aquatics-MR  'A'                     3:55.69    3:57.10
 18 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                       3:56.26    3:58.95
 19 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                              3:58.60    4:00.03
 -- Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                          3:33.00         DQ
 
Event 25  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Kim E              15 BAD-MR              16:23.44   16:26.57
  2 Daly, Sarah Z             16 LIAC-MR             16:36.57   16:48.73
  3 Sprague, Whitney C        15 BAD-MR              17:01.67   16:55.35
  4 Walotsky, Kyle P          16 Middies-MR          17:12.05   17:03.51
  5 Schulman, Lauren P        17 Middies-MR          17:01.97   17:10.93
  6 Straub, Jaime M           16 Middies-MR          17:23.75   17:13.16
  7 Duguet, Paola             14 BAD-MR              16:55.02   17:26.01
  8 Nelson, Tory              16 BAD-MR              18:00.55   17:47.57
  9 Modrov, Priscilla A       14 North Shore-MR      17:56.16   17:49.10
 10 Neligan, Brittany Z       15 LIAC-MR             17:42.08   17:51.30
 11 Herdman, Selina N         16 Tshills-MR          17:50.92   17:56.25
 12 Nicholson, Amanda S       14 Middies-MR          18:15.34   17:56.61
 13 Tellekamp, Karen Z        17 LIAC-MR             17:18.63   17:57.30
 14 Ward, Anneka M            16 AGUA-MR             18:10.50   17:58.09
 15 Chapman, Hope B           14 Middies-MR          18:08.79   18:03.53
 16 Esposito, Jennifer Z      14 LIAC-MR             18:50.26   18:07.05
 17 Coleman, Hayley K         16 AGUA-MR             18:52.32   18:08.78
 18 Saad, Jackie A            13 LIAC-MR             18:33.15   18:10.68
 19 Akerfelds, Aleksa M       12 Middies-MR          18:25.84   18:18.51
 20 Illescas, Andrea          17 AGUA-MR             17:58.36   18:19.41
 21 Leonard, Cara M           13 Middies-MR          18:24.55   18:22.35
 22 Skelos, Alexis Z          17 LIAC-MR             18:23.20   18:23.34
 23 Kevins, Caitlin G         15 TVSC-MR             18:40.28   18:24.91
 24 Reynolds, Colleen C       18 Middies-MR          18:33.50   18:28.84
 25 Kane, Kandra L            13 TVSC-MR             18:40.17   18:41.66
 26 Hanley, Kaitlin M         16 Tshills-MR          19:11.19   18:45.33
 27 Degrazia, Kristen Z       11 Tshills-MR          18:51.94   18:48.82
 28 Dwyer, Shannon M          13 Express Swimming-MR 18:40.71   18:54.71
 29 Jorgensen, Dana A         14 Middies-MR          18:31.04   18:55.97
 30 Hodis, Kelly              13 AGUA-MR             19:10.87   19:06.35
 31 Festa, Natalia K          13 Express Swimming-MR 18:50.10   19:11.65
 32 Tannenbaum, Sarah A       14 AGUA-MR             19:06.05   19:13.32
 33 Pomerantz, Jojo F         12 Middies-MR          19:08.99   19:27.76
 
Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Weir, Paul S              16 BAD-MR              16:19.50   15:59.28
  2 Wollner, Sam B            16 AGUA-MR             16:07.40   16:01.65
  3 Salayka, George Z         16 LIAC-MR             15:49.41   16:18.01
  4 Mugavin, Patrick Z        17 LIAC-MR             16:05.55   16:18.49
  5 Gray, Billy F             17 BAD-MR              16:01.50   16:25.69
  6 Callahan, Fletcher        29 NYAC-MR             16:19.70   16:30.22
  7 Puretz, Henry H           17 MSC-MR              16:19.61   16:32.37
  8 Hudson, Henry Z           15 MSC-MR              16:59.00   16:40.66
  9 Gerlach, Matt Z           14 LIAC-MR             17:06.03   16:43.85
 10 Williams, Steve           25 NYAC-MR             16:20.10   16:48.36
 11 Seery, Rob Z              15 LIAC-MR             17:32.56   17:00.03
 12 Civetta, Alex J           14 Middies-MR          17:36.67   17:05.66
 13 Sirringhaus, Denis        25 NYAC-MR             16:48.30   17:10.25
 14 Wisniewski, Bob W         33 Middies-MR          17:06.06   17:15.00
 15 Cohen, Matt H             17 AGUA-MR             17:38.62   17:17.15
 16 MC Laughlin, Jason O      13 Middies-MR          17:34.04   17:23.50
 17 Escobedo, Miguel A        17 SIA-MR              17:56.04   17:37.64
 18 Stathopoulos, Cary A      14 AGUA-MR             17:55.22   17:40.01
 19 Olivo, Robert E           18 MSC-MR              17:44.02   17:54.84
 20 Mirinov, Anthony Z        14 BAD-MR              18:19.99   18:00.06
 21 Fortin, William J         15 TVSC-MR             18:19.89   18:00.79
 22 Britvan, Michael S        16 Middies-MR          17:41.03   18:34.83
 23 Batson, James P           15 Middies-MR          18:15.79   18:36.73
 24 Kraus, Spencer J          15 AGUA-MR             17:40.82   18:49.67
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Berg, Corey C             17 MSC-MR               2:03.52    2:01.15
  2 Smit, Julia E             14 TVSC-MR              2:04.06    2:01.48
  3 Dryden, Nikki E           26 NYAC-MR              2:09.20    2:04.50
  4 Ferguson, Kaitlyn R       14 Middies-MR           2:07.26    2:04.94
  5 O'Reilly, Kara Z          16 LIAC-MR              2:05.60    2:05.14
  6 Matzner-Gore, Greta N     18 AGUA-MR              2:09.61    2:08.75
  7 Ferris, Emily Z           18 LIAC-MR              2:11.05    2:09.73
  8 Grass, Vanessa I          18 BAD-MR               2:11.13    2:12.90
Consolation Finals
  9 Paradine, Juliet Z        16 LIAC-MR              2:13.14    2:09.22
 10 Coombs, Michelle A        16 NBS-MR               2:12.53    2:11.18
 11 Staskiewicz, Sophie D     12 AGUA-MR              2:11.90    2:11.77
 12 Guyett, Sarah A           15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:12.84    2:12.24
 13 Friedlander, Lauren T     14 Tshills-MR           2:13.86    2:13.03
 14 Munson, Kat D             16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:12.62    2:14.09
 15 Goff, Sara L              13 Middies-MR           2:13.32    2:14.14
 16 Skelos, Daphne Z          13 LIAC-MR              2:13.57    2:14.23
C - Final
 17 McGovern, Sherin          17 NBS-MR               2:14.39    2:11.79
 18 DaSilva, Nicole A         14 TVSC-MR              2:14.97    2:12.96
 19 Zollo, Ann Marie          15 Middies-MR           2:14.16    2:13.85
 20 Colton, Kristin           14 WSSC-MR              2:14.42    2:14.73
 21 Nicholson, Amanda S       14 Middies-MR           2:13.96    2:14.89
 22 Sytnyk, Laura M           16 Middies-MR           2:14.51    2:15.99
 23 Fleckenstein, Karen A     17 TVSC-MR              2:15.31    2:17.59
 24 Diaz, Justine M           15 SIA-MR               2:15.39    2:20.19
Preliminaries
 19 Zuffante, Christine       15 Basc-MR              2:14.29
 20 Grove, Rebecca A          17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:14.34
 24 Haigney, Kate P           16 Middies-MR           2:14.87
 26 Heath, Keira              14 BAD-MR               2:15.02
 29 Liu, Lucy X               14 AGUA-MR              2:15.57
 30 Wojcik, Olga Z            17 LIAC-MR              2:15.63
 31 Fong, Abigail J           14 AGUA-MR              2:15.76
 32 Fleckenstein, Emily K     13 TVSC-MR              2:15.84
 33 D'Ambrosia, Janie         12 AGUA-MR              2:16.11
 34 Leonard, Cara M           13 Middies-MR           2:16.16
 35 Festa, Natalia K          13 Express Swimming-MR  2:16.51
 36 Cruise, Mallory J         14 Twisters-MR          2:17.79
 37 Kaasmann, Erica L         16 NBS-MR               2:17.86
 38 Maldonado, Luisa Jane J   12 Unattached           2:17.92
 39 Jorgensen, Dana A         14 Middies-MR           2:18.51
 40 Mueller, Mary F           13 Middies-MR           2:19.41
 41 Hunter, Brittany M        16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:19.58
 42 Rakoczy, Maggie M         16 Middies-MR           2:19.77
 43 Jachno, Stephanie Z       16 LIAC-MR              2:20.74
 44 Nicholson, Kate W         17 Middies-MR           2:21.30
 45 Kenny, Bevin Y            17 North Shore-MR       2:23.18
 46 Esposito, Jennifer Z      14 LIAC-MR              2:24.53
 47 Fuchs, Valerie N          17 TVSC-MR              2:27.58
 -- Masterson, Keri Z         13 LIAC-MR                  DQ
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tully, Tim                18 BAD-MR               1:54.99    1:53.00
  2 Hagerty, Edward F         18 AGUA-MR              1:54.92    1:53.96
  3 Bugayev, Yuriy            18 AGUA-MR              1:56.60    1:54.18
  4 Tusup, Shane R            13 Tshills-MR           1:57.95    1:56.03
  5 Hudson, Henry Z           15 MSC-MR               1:56.21    1:56.56
  6 Smit, Michael W           16 TVSC-MR              1:59.37    1:56.93
  7 Davidoff, Joe             27 NYAC-MR              1:59.33    1:59.67
  8 Puretz, Henry H           17 MSC-MR               1:55.78    2:02.96
Consolation Finals
  9 Schnitzer, David          16 BAD-MR               2:02.09    1:59.09
 10 Cedo, Kurt                17 SIA-MR               1:59.97    1:59.71
 11 Hasty, William G          15 AGUA-MR              2:00.53    2:00.02
 12 Powers, David R           34 NYAC-MR              2:01.71    2:01.87
 13 Abner, Kyle J             15 NBS-MR               2:01.89    2:02.13
 14 Sirringhaus, Denis        25 NYAC-MR              2:04.07    2:02.43
 15 Hastings, Tristan L       12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:02.11    2:03.16
 16 McLaughlin, Matthew C     18 MSC-MR               2:03.43    2:07.33
C - Final
 17 Kessler, Aaron B          17 AGUA-MR              2:04.86    2:01.35
 18 Hinkel, Adam C            17 MSC-MR               2:04.83    2:03.54
 19 Olivo, Robert E           18 MSC-MR               2:05.50    2:03.57
 20 Escobedo, Miguel A        17 SIA-MR               2:04.89    2:04.33
 21 Byers, Lowell A           16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:04.67    2:04.56
 22 Amato, Chris Z            14 LIAC-MR              2:06.22    2:05.30
 23 Jaffe, Mathew             29 NYAC-MR              2:07.14    2:05.48
 24 Schiller, Matt D          16 Ndac-MR              2:07.03    2:06.79
Preliminaries
  6 Kretzer, Mark J           18 HYB-MR               1:57.42
 12 Brocki, Michael J         16 North Shore-MR       2:00.88
 13 Shelby, Chad B            16 Sachem-MR            2:01.18
 20 Fortin, William J         15 TVSC-MR              2:04.57
 26 Gaffney, Christophe M     17 SIA-MR               2:06.08
 30 Lindstrom, Par A          31 NYAC-MR              2:08.04
 31 Mirinov, Anthony Z        14 BAD-MR               2:08.27
 32 Brennan, Travis J         15 TVSC-MR              2:08.83
 33 Thornton, Kyle P          17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:09.04
 34 O'Meara, Casey E          18 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:09.48
 35 Fortin, Arthur C          17 TVSC-MR              2:09.53
 36 Civetta, Alex J           14 Middies-MR           2:09.66
 37 Smith, Bobby Z            13 LIAC-MR              2:10.81
 38 Connolly, Patrick J       16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:12.02
 39 Johnson, Erik M           15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:15.96
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Voels, Coryn Z            16 LIAC-MR                53.44      53.06
  2 Illescas, Jennifer P      14 AGUA-MR                52.62      53.14
  3 Tolan, Meagan A           13 LIAC-MR                53.53      53.21
  4 Daly, Shannon L           18 Tshills-MR             53.94      53.62
  5 Fitzsimons, Keriann       17 MSC-MR                 54.13      53.64
  6 Nucci, Jennifer Z         17 LIAC-MR                53.99      53.99
  7 Guven, Aylin E            15 Express Swimming-MR    54.06      54.16
  8 Smit, Julia E             14 TVSC-MR                53.65      54.18
Consolation Finals
  9 Lewis, Kerby              16 BAD-MR                 54.56      54.02
 10 Haigney, Kate P           16 Middies-MR             54.64      54.29
 11 Lepore, Angela Z          14 SIA-MR                 54.58      54.52
 12 Sprague, Whitney C        15 BAD-MR                 54.58      54.70
 13 Ryan, Michelle Z          16 LIAC-MR                54.64      54.98
 14 Gartman, Amy              15 WSSC-MR                54.78      55.07
 15 Rakoczy, Joanna D         13 Middies-MR             54.70      55.34
 16 Pangilinan, Jackie M      15 Middies-MR             54.68      55.62
C - Final
 17 Fealey, Alison R          23 NYAC-MR                55.20      54.82
 18 Krause, Kaitlin A         17 Tshills-MR             55.35      54.92
 19 Illescas, Andrea          17 AGUA-MR                55.36      54.93
 20 Goldson, Liz Z            13 LIAC-MR                54.87      54.95
 21 Haley, Crissy E           16 Middies-MR             55.22      55.02
 22 Mango, Magdalena          16 AGUA-MR                55.23      55.13
 23 Espinal, Maria A          16 AGUA-MR                55.37      55.27
 24 Dryden, Nikki E           26 NYAC-MR                55.36      56.61
Preliminaries
 25 Kempton, Kristalynn Z     15 LIAC-MR                55.48
 26 Klein, Jacquelyn C        13 VAC-MR                 55.49
 27 Monahan, K.C. C           16 Middies-MR             55.54
 28 Narus, Christa D          15 TVSC-MR                55.56
 29 Wojcik, Olga Z            17 LIAC-MR                55.63
 30 Ghitelman, Beatrice E     13 Middies-MR             55.69
 31 Daly, Britt A             15 Tshills-MR             55.82
 32 Setoguchi, Seika          12 AGUA-MR                55.88
 33 Coombs, Michelle A        16 NBS-MR                 55.90
 34 Masterson, Keri Z         13 LIAC-MR                55.92
 35 Kofol, Caroline J         15 Middies-MR             56.02
 36 Green-Washington, Nyisha  16 NBS-MR                 56.07
 37 Napoli, Caitlin A         13 TVSC-MR                56.29
 38 Cosentino, Stephanie A    15 SIA-MR                 56.40
 39 Scott, Mary Z             16 LIAC-MR                56.48
 39 Berlin, Jill Z            14 BAD-MR                 56.48
 41 Balczuk, Kelly M          17 NBS-MR                 56.56
 42 Dunn, Deirdre             24 NYAC-MR                56.57
 43 Colton, Kristin           14 WSSC-MR                56.58
 43 Rooney, Alice K           17 BAD-MR                 56.58
 45 DaSilva, Nicole A         14 TVSC-MR                56.59
 46 Zuffante, Christine       15 Basc-MR                56.63
 47 Fresolone, Victoria R     17 TVSC-MR                56.66
 48 Aboff, Susannah W         15 HYB-MR                 56.67
 49 Malloy, Tara L            16 Middies-MR             56.72
 50 Paradine, Juliet Z        16 LIAC-MR                56.73
 51 Fong, Abigail J           14 AGUA-MR                56.77
 52 Mueller, Mary F           13 Middies-MR             56.79
 53 Dent, Sarah Z             15 LIAC-MR                56.80
 54 Egan, Emily C             18 Middies-MR             56.85
 55 Chapman, Hope B           14 Middies-MR             56.86
 56 Molano, Jayne A           12 TVSC-MR                56.96
 57 Friedlander, Lauren T     14 Tshills-MR             57.05
 58 Wilde, Joy A              15 Tshills-MR             57.12
 59 Grove, Rebecca A          17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        57.20
 60 Fleckenstein, Karen A     17 TVSC-MR                57.32
 61 Capone, Christine A       18 SIA-MR                 57.34
 62 Jennings, Heather R       15 Sachem-MR              57.52
 63 Boehm, Brittany Z         16 LIAC-MR                57.55
 64 Tellekamp, Karen Z        17 LIAC-MR                57.73
 65 Guyett, Caren E           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        57.75
 66 Yamamoto, Tokina Z        13 BAD-MR                 58.04
 67 Yoho, Allison L           17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        58.33
 68 Saint-Amour, RC *         16 LBA-MR                 58.39
 69 Snydstrup, Adriana M      17 CSC-MR                 59.52
 70 Miata, Julianne M         14 Middies-MR             59.60
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Doherty, Gered C          23 NYAC-MR                46.54      46.18
  2 Trokhan, Shawn            27 NYAC-MR                47.42      46.68
  3 Gahn, Chris J             17 LIAC-MR                47.48      46.94
  4 Hinds, Howard G           24 LIAC-MR                46.69      46.98
  5 Blaze, Cliff              31 NYAC-MR                47.60      47.61
  6 Byers, Lowell A           16 Bgnw Marlins-MR        47.71      47.70
  7 Swinteck, Brian           24 NYAC-MR                47.75      47.86
  8 Bugayev, Yuriy            18 AGUA-MR                47.49      50.02
Consolation Finals
  9 Lindstrom, Par A          31 NYAC-MR                47.77      47.19
 10 Pai, Christophr C         16 MSC-MR                 48.36      47.30
 11 Robledo, Christian Z      15 LIAC-MR                48.14      47.65
 12 Shaw, Brad F              26 NYAC-MR                48.49      48.40
 13 Miele, Trevor             24 NYAC-MR                48.24      48.65
 14 Carroll, Adam T           30 NYAC-MR                48.49      49.09
 15 Foschi, Christian Z       18 LIAC-MR                48.47      49.13
 16 Osborn, Erik C            33 NYAC-MR                48.30      50.44
C - Final
 17 Frame, Patrick B          17 AGUA-MR                48.94      48.34
 18 Emanuel, Chase R          16 BAD-MR                 48.62      48.47
 19 Kroder, Stan R            36 BAD-MR                 49.09      48.73
 20 Gaffney, Christophe M     17 SIA-MR                 48.57      48.77
 21 Giberti, Joe Z            17 LIAC-MR                49.09      48.91
 22 Wisniewski, Bob W         33 Middies-MR             49.18      48.94
 23 Newhouse, Jack            23 NYAC-MR                49.24      49.17
 24 O'Day, Jim A              28 NYAC-MR                49.24      49.39
Preliminaries
 17 Woo, Bryan H              18 AGUA-MR                48.52
 26 Scott, Norman             14 BAD-MR                 49.31
 27 Wilde, Buck A             17 Tshills-MR             49.38
 28 Brocki, Michael J         16 North Shore-MR         49.45
 29 D'Ambrosia, Chris         15 AGUA-MR                49.65
 30 McLaughlin, Matthew C     18 MSC-MR                 49.66
 31 Armstrong, Shaun R        15 TVSC-MR                49.74
 32 Montgomery, Tripp         29 NYAC-MR                49.80
 33 Osborn, Kris J            32 NYAC-MR                49.95
 34 Kraus, Spencer J          15 AGUA-MR                49.97
 35 Fortin, Arthur C          17 TVSC-MR                49.98
 36 Cedo, Kurt                17 SIA-MR                 50.09
 37 Young, Jace               18 BAD-MR                 50.11
 38 Gofman, Gennady           27 Basc-MR                50.30
 39 Thornton, Brad A          15 Bgnw Marlins-MR        50.40
 40 Schiller, Matt D          16 Ndac-MR                50.61
 41 Kaplan, Adam              17 BAD-MR                 50.62
 42 McLaughlin, Michael R     18 MSC-MR                 50.63
 43 Stoyanov, Victor          16 LBA-MR                 50.79
 44 Nedab, Brian Z            17 LBA-MR                 50.81
 45 Itskovich, Gary Z         17 SIA-MR                 50.89
 46 Sanchez, Freddy A         24 Un-Apex-MR             51.11
 47 Escobedo, Miguel A        17 SIA-MR                 51.20
 48 Smith, Kerner             25 NYAC-MR                51.26
 49 Gettinger, Taylor M       17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        51.28
 50 Crimes, Jonathan M        16 AGUA-MR                51.29
 51 Hinkel, Adam C            17 MSC-MR                 51.44
 52 Silas, James C            17 Express Swimming-MR    51.48
 53 Goldson, Brian Z          17 UN-LI-MR               51.49
 54 Tusup, Shane R            13 Tshills-MR             51.54
 55 Zhu, Alan                 16 AGUA-MR                51.64
 56 Fedosseev, Vladimir       16 Basc-MR                51.69
 57 O'Meara, Casey E          18 Bgnw Marlins-MR        51.72
 58 Johnson, Richard A        14 Middies-MR             51.93
 59 Wilkinson, Jon P          30 BAD-MR                 52.43
 60 Brennan, Travis J         15 TVSC-MR                52.56
 61 Williamson, John M        26 NYAC-MR                52.69
 62 Schnitzer, David          16 BAD-MR                 53.34
 63 Piastuck, Danny T         15 Sachem-MR              53.42
 64 Johnson, Erik M           15 Bgnw Marlins-MR        54.11
 65 Driwinga, Chris M         22 BAD-MR                 54.49
 -- Kretzer, Mark J           18 HYB-MR                   DQ
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly, Kim E              15 BAD-MR               2:06.48    2:04.25
  2 O'Connor, Bridget         15 BAD-MR               2:08.70    2:04.42
  3 O'Reilly, Kara Z          16 LIAC-MR              2:07.13    2:05.57
  4 Grass, Vanessa I          18 BAD-MR               2:05.59    2:06.58
  5 Rohrs, Lisa M             15 Middies-MR           2:08.29    2:07.57
  6 Illescas, Andrea          17 AGUA-MR              2:08.60    2:08.58
  7 Ryan, Michelle Z          16 LIAC-MR              2:08.94    2:08.85
  8 Matzner-Gore, Greta N     18 AGUA-MR              2:08.98    2:09.22
Consolation Finals
  9 Narus, Christa D          15 TVSC-MR              2:09.53    2:07.60
 10 Braun, Jenny E            16 Middies-MR           2:10.00    2:09.64
 11 Illescas, Jennifer P      14 AGUA-MR              2:10.01    2:09.83
 12 LaPerle, Stephanie A      15 NBS-MR               2:11.97    2:10.99
 13 Daly, Sarah Z             16 LIAC-MR              2:12.70    2:12.21
 14 McKenna, Clare Z          14 LIAC-MR              2:13.39    2:12.65
 15 Mantey, Annie T           17 MSC-MR               2:13.41    2:13.28
 16 Ferguson, Kaitlyn R       14 Middies-MR           2:13.20    2:15.91
C - Final
 17 Koronowicz, Kierstin A    15 NBS-MR               2:15.28    2:10.71
 18 Fiorentino, Kendel Z      16 LIAC-MR              2:15.36    2:12.26
 19 Sytnyk, Laura M           16 Middies-MR           2:14.70    2:14.20
 20 McGuire, Mary Z           14 BAD-MR               2:14.82    2:14.32
 21 Pandolfo, Julia R         13 Middies-MR           2:15.44    2:14.91
 22 Neligan, Kerry Z          16 LIAC-MR              2:15.88    2:15.02
 22 Ahern, Taryn M            15 Express Swimming-MR  2:15.71    2:15.02
 24 Haley, Crissy E           16 Middies-MR           2:14.05    2:17.92
Preliminaries
 23 Modrov, Priscilla A       14 North Shore-MR       2:15.66
 26 Puca, Savannah L          15 Tshills-MR           2:15.98
 27 Hunter, Brittany M        16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:16.19
 28 Coleman, Hayley K         16 AGUA-MR              2:16.20
 29 Kushner, Louise E         17 AGUA-MR              2:16.23
 30 Akerfelds, Aleksa M       12 Middies-MR           2:16.42
 31 Hsia, Valerie             16 BAD-MR               2:16.66
 32 MC Evoy, Erin K           17 VAC-MR               2:16.87
 32 Guven, Aylin E            15 Express Swimming-MR  2:16.87
 34 Guyett, Sarah A           15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:17.05
 35 Setoguchi, Seika          12 AGUA-MR              2:17.23
 36 Tedeschi, Katherine       17 AGUA-MR              2:17.73
 37 Liberatori, Lauren M      16 Middies-MR           2:17.79
 38 Napoli, Caitlin A         13 TVSC-MR              2:17.83
 39 Hopkins, Siobhan C        17 Middies-MR           2:18.47
 40 Rakoczy, Joanna D         13 Middies-MR           2:18.49
 41 Zollo, Ann Marie          15 Middies-MR           2:18.50
 42 Scott, Mary Z             16 LIAC-MR              2:18.60
 43 Heinz, Susanna K          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:18.71
 44 Kevins, Caitlin G         15 TVSC-MR              2:18.89
 45 Boehm, Brittany Z         16 LIAC-MR              2:19.44
 46 Dugan, Katie M            16 Sachem-MR            2:19.46
 47 Monahan, K.C. C           16 Middies-MR           2:19.51
 48 Cooper, Maggie            15 UNIV-MR              2:19.79
 49 Bellew, Elizabeth A       13 Middies-MR           2:19.82
 50 Munson, Kat D             16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:19.85
 51 Sweeney, Nicole B         16 Tshills-MR           2:20.25
 52 Ferris, Emily Z           18 LIAC-MR              2:20.45
 53 O'Loughlin, Sarah E       15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:20.82
 54 D'Esposito, Anjelica L    14 TVSC-MR              2:22.53
 55 Klein, Jacquelyn C        13 VAC-MR               2:22.58
 56 Fitzsimons, Keriann       17 MSC-MR               2:23.98
 57 Kempton, Kristalynn Z     15 LIAC-MR              2:26.09
 58 Staskiewicz, Sophie D     12 AGUA-MR              2:26.19
 59 Espinal, Maria A          16 AGUA-MR              2:28.39
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Woo, Bryan H              18 AGUA-MR              1:56.29    1:53.45
  2 Tully, Tim                18 BAD-MR               1:56.63    1:54.38
  3 Wollner, Sam B            16 AGUA-MR              1:56.62    1:55.85
  4 Pflug, Bryan Z            17 LIAC-MR              1:59.65    1:56.63
  5 Scott, Norman             14 BAD-MR               2:01.04    1:58.86
  6 Harrell, Ryan D           17 BAD-MR               2:01.51    2:02.03
  7 Petrzela, Michal          27 NYAC-MR              2:00.93    2:02.21
  8 Gray, Billy F             17 BAD-MR               2:00.32    2:07.73
Consolation Finals
  9 Young, Jace               18 BAD-MR               2:02.68    1:58.66
 10 Wilde, Buck A             17 Tshills-MR           2:03.17    2:00.63
 11 Itskovich, Gary Z         17 SIA-MR               2:01.74    2:01.76
 12 Wilkinson, Jon P          30 BAD-MR               2:02.22    2:02.10
 13 Davidoff, Joe             27 NYAC-MR              2:01.94    2:02.13
 14 Smith, Kerner             25 NYAC-MR              2:02.67    2:03.14
 15 Frame, Patrick B          17 AGUA-MR              2:02.43    2:05.03
 16 Osgood, Emory D           30 NYAC-MR              2:03.39    2:06.56
C - Final
 17 Smit, Michael W           16 TVSC-MR              2:06.08    2:00.50
 18 Pai, Christophr C         16 MSC-MR               2:04.92    2:02.57
 19 Gorski, John H            14 Tshills-MR           2:04.84    2:03.18
 20 Driwinga, Chris M         22 BAD-MR               2:04.11    2:03.42
 21 Abner, Kyle J             15 NBS-MR               2:05.06    2:04.65
 22 Damato, Aaron T           15 Tshills-MR           2:07.05    2:07.48
 23 Salayka, George Z         16 LIAC-MR              2:04.27    2:08.31
 24 Gerlach, Matt Z           14 LIAC-MR              2:09.06    2:09.02
Preliminaries
  4 Kretzer, Mark J           18 HYB-MR               1:57.56
 17 Modrov, Brandon A         16 North Shore-MR       2:03.33
 26 Stoyanov, Victor          16 LBA-MR               2:07.52
 27 Levine, Peter             16 OWA-MR               2:08.73
 29 Veselovsky, Joseph F      14 Tshills-MR           2:09.27
 30 El-Tahaway, Noor Z        13 LIAC-MR              2:10.14
 31 Kessler, Aaron B          17 AGUA-MR              2:10.87
 32 Johnson, Richard A        14 Middies-MR           2:11.69
 33 Connolly, Patrick J       16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:11.72
 34 Newhouse, Jack            23 NYAC-MR              2:11.89
 35 Ballinger, David B        14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:12.47
 36 Brennan, Travis J         15 TVSC-MR              2:13.04
 37 Fortin, Arthur C          17 TVSC-MR              2:13.91
 38 Kraus, Spencer J          15 AGUA-MR              2:14.10
 39 Thornton, Kyle P          17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:14.46
 40 Qama, Eros                16 SIA-MR               2:14.89
 
Event 33  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                  3:30.43    3:32.35
  2 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                          3:36.00    3:32.89
  3 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                  3:32.00    3:35.91
  4 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                 3:35.50    3:37.61
  5 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                              3:33.25    3:38.26
  6 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                          3:41.50    3:38.51
  7 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'A'                           3:42.76    3:39.33
  8 Team Suffolk@half Hollow Hills-MR  'A'            3:36.24    3:40.01
  9 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'                 3:41.53    3:42.18
 10 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'C'                  3:35.00   x3:42.46
 11 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                   3:41.55    3:42.71
 12 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                       3:43.57    3:44.88
 13 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'C'                 3:45.72   x3:45.19
 14 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                              3:39.50    3:46.08
 15 NewYork Athletic Club-MR  'A'                     3:48.50    3:48.46
 16 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                3:41.00    3:49.46
 17 Team Suffolk@half Hollow Hills-MR  'B'            3:46.74    3:50.83
 18 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'B'                   3:50.00    3:51.04
 19 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'B'                           3:47.50    3:52.32
 20 Long Island Express-MR  'B'                       3:54.22    4:00.54
 
Event 34  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 NewYork Athletic Club-MR  'A'                     3:06.90    3:05.89
  2 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                  3:05.52    3:06.07
  3 NewYork Athletic Club-MR  'B'                     3:07.50    3:09.26
  4 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                          3:12.00    3:12.17
  5 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                 3:12.70    3:13.17
  6 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                          3:16.00    3:16.62
  7 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                3:17.00    3:17.52
  8 Staten Island Aquatics-MR  'A'                    3:15.06    3:20.00
  9 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'                 3:19.44    3:20.65
 10 Marist Swim Club-MR  'A'                          3:19.00    3:21.00
 11 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                  3:13.00    3:21.23
 12 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                   3:18.00    3:22.72
 13 Team Suffolk@half Hollow Hills-MR  'A'            3:23.58    3:29.28
 14 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                       3:31.76    3:29.34
 15 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                              3:36.95    3:34.16
 16 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'C'                  3:18.00   x3:37.13
 -- NewYork Athletic Club-MR  'C'                     3:15.80         DQ
 -- Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                              3:25.62         DQ
 

Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.