SUMMER LC EASTERN ZONE 2002
8/7/2002 to 8/10/2002

Event 1  Girls 13-14 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 9:15.79  8/8/2001    Ruth Seiffert                       
National Cut: N 8:56.29                                                  
     US Open: O 9:04.09                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 9:34.99                                                  
     NAG REC: G 8:29.35  1978        CYNTHIA WOODHEAD  CA                
  Oly. Trial: T 8:50.49                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Saad, Jackie A            14 Metro                9:50.86    9:18.91S
  2 Gallagher, Brenna R       14 Ams                  9:35.38    9:26.47S
  3 Iacouzze, Brittany P      13 NJ                   9:37.25    9:28.03S
  4 Esposito, Jennifer M      14 Metro                9:29.28    9:31.14S
  5 Dimond, Tracy A           14 Middle Atlantic      9:36.20    9:32.08S
  6 Dyer, Jacy L              13 Middle Atlantic      9:31.07    9:35.61
  7 Psaris, Leigh C           14 Pvs                  9:43.46    9:39.75
  8 Currier, Christine A      14 Pvs                  9:49.07    9:47.45
  9 Rosa, Kiki N              13 NJ                   9:38.94    9:48.53
 10 Dwyer, Shannon            14 Metro                9:52.34    9:50.91
 11 Nunn, Jen C               14 Middle Atlantic      9:45.36    9:52.03
 12 Alles, Courtney M         14 VA                   9:47.52    9:52.26
 13 Feibel, Gabriela R        14 NJ                   9:34.20    9:52.77
 14 Musser, Emily K           14 VA                   9:46.90    9:56.58
 15 Cooley, Kiersten M        13 Middle Atlantic      9:52.45    9:56.76
 16 Bindas, Sammi C           13 Ams                  9:53.66    9:57.40
 17 Geckler, Chelsea E        13 VA                   9:48.21   10:02.26
 18 Branch, Lauren E          14 MD                   9:57.06   10:02.90
 19 Traynham, Sarah Kate K    14 VA                   9:52.43   10:08.14
 20 Wojdyla, Emily M          13 CT                   9:54.04   10:08.91
 21 Lamb, Carrie E            14 AD                  10:17.80   10:13.65
 22 Wargo, Kate C             13 CT                   9:59.59   10:18.04
 23 Lynch, Shauna M           13 ME                  10:30.24   10:33.72
 24 Murphy, Nicole K          14 NI                  10:27.98   10:33.86
 25 Olsen, Ashley M           13 NI                  10:39.73   11:09.16
 
Event 2  Boys 13-14 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 8:37.71  8/1/1997    Yuri Suguiyama                      
National Cut: N 8:22.69                                                  
     US Open: O 8:29.79                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 9:11.39                                                  
     NAG REC: G 8:16.10  2000        MICHAEL PHELPS MD                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Alex A          14 Pvs                  8:45.39    8:48.66S
  2 Roseberry, Evan M         14 Middle Atlantic      8:57.94    8:50.07S
  3 Elek, Gregory D           14 NJ                   9:06.16    8:52.14S
  4 Weik, Cody A              13 Middle Atlantic      8:54.97    8:55.11S
  5 Donch, Matthew D          14 CT                   9:08.15    9:11.02S
  6 Diggs, Keith E            14 Pvs                  9:14.93    9:14.04
  7 Maki, Bruce E             14 AD                   9:30.34    9:15.52
  8 Miller, Jeffery R         14 VA                   9:26.97    9:15.60
  9 Baird, Jarred K           14 VA                   9:17.58    9:18.77
 10 Dow, David L              14 CT                   9:21.04    9:26.38
 11 Collins, Bryan R          14 MD                   9:14.84    9:26.70
 12 Gannett, Paul E           13 MD                   9:31.42    9:29.28
 13 Aasen, Wesley A           14 Ams                  9:42.24    9:30.33
 14 Hogan, Chris P            14 NI                   9:39.30    9:30.54
 15 Downey, Clay W            14 VA                   9:37.27    9:31.01
 16 Hartmann, Spencer J       14 CT                   9:35.26    9:31.16
 17 Borland, Kegan R          14 Ams                  9:32.33    9:32.11
 18 Calloway, Adam A          14 VA                   9:30.46    9:32.14
 19 McLean, Matt B            14 Pvs                  9:28.50    9:33.07
 20 Bernardes, Max J          14 VA                   9:26.81    9:33.13
 21 Gloeckler, Larry C        13 AD                   9:44.03    9:35.57
 22 Kelsey, Shane R           14 MD                   9:37.79    9:35.73
 23 Wakefield, Kevin          14 Metro                9:30.94    9:36.98
 24 Anglin, Gary R            14 VA                   9:33.85    9:38.80
 25 Aasen, Gunnar R           14 Ams                  9:34.38    9:39.74
 26 Madaras, Scott E          14 VA                   9:35.84    9:40.98
 27 Tseng, Joseph             13 NJ                   9:44.57    9:41.81
 28 Stathopoulos, Cary        14 Metro                9:42.69    9:42.37
 29 Latimer, Kevin A          13 VA                   9:31.02    9:43.88
 30 Humphries, Peter J        14 Pvs                  9:42.27    9:48.21
 31 Gallagher, Dan P          14 NI                   9:44.84   10:02.48
 
Event 3  Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 1:04.53  8/1/1998    Kristen Frost                       
     NAG REC: G 1:03.53  2001        CHELSEA FRANKLIN FL                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gaffey, Melanie A         10 Metro                1:08.77    1:07.08
  2 Staub, Andrea R           10 MD                   1:09.88    1:08.50
  3 Chuang, Cara Y            10 Pvs                  1:08.33    1:08.63
  4 Gardocki, Katie L         10 CT                   1:09.87    1:08.76
  5 Giberson, Sara             9 Metro                1:07.79    1:08.85
  6 Lee, Felicia F            10 NJ                   1:09.99    1:09.23
  7 Forrester, Alexandra      10 Metro                1:09.33    1:09.40
  8 Mullican, Lindsay A       10 Middle Atlantic      1:10.95    1:10.77
  9 Keenan, Elizabeth A       10 NJ                   1:10.17    1:11.14
 10 Fujita, Elmar C           10 NJ                   1:12.16    1:11.50
 11 Kucherich, Julia A        10 MD                   1:11.34    1:11.57
 12 Collins, Megan M          10 Ams                  1:12.14    1:11.92
 13 Zajko, Caitlin E          10 Middle Atlantic      1:12.56    1:12.18
 14 Birkmire, Jenna M         10 Metro                1:12.82    1:12.48
 15 Navin, Casey E            10 NJ                   1:13.75    1:12.49
 16 Kelly, Emily              10 Metro                1:13.59    1:12.98
 17 O'Dea, Brittany L         10 NI                   1:11.32    1:12.99
 18 Walker, Maggie L          10 Ams                  1:13.81    1:13.04
 19 Woodward, Anna M          10 NE                   1:14.90    1:13.16
 20 Miller, Danielle N        10 VA                   1:13.42    1:13.29
 21 Cobb, Bobbi M             10 VA                   1:13.84    1:13.31
 22 Larson, Kimberly          10 Metro                1:12.56    1:13.50
 23 Schroeder, Kaitlin J      10 VA                   1:13.42    1:13.57
 24 Brown, Alaina B            9 VA                   1:13.73    1:13.83
 25 Marrero, Katie A          10 Middle Atlantic      1:14.74    1:13.87
 26 Staib, Noelle A           10 VA                   1:13.57    1:13.96
 27 Conjares, Chloe C         10 NJ                   1:13.93    1:14.08
 28 Biagioli, Alana           10 Metro                1:13.74    1:14.11
 29 Bindas, Carly M           10 Ams                  1:15.21    1:14.21
 30 Murray, Katie M           10 Pvs                  1:13.73    1:14.25
 31 Kalibat, Kristiana R      10 NJ                   1:14.51    1:14.75
 31 Krisanda, Chelsea S       10 NI                   1:15.40    1:14.75
 33 Kurtzman, Megan A         10 MD                   1:14.36    1:14.82
 34 Sostarecz, Taylor S       10 Middle Atlantic      1:14.46    1:14.99
 35 Lopez, Stephany S         10 CT                   1:15.10    1:15.00
 36 Lynn, Becca C             10 Middle Atlantic      1:14.98    1:15.29
 37 Peterson, Scooby E        10 VA                   1:14.21    1:15.43
 38 McCusker, Casey M          9 Middle Atlantic      1:13.34    1:15.56
 39 Stephens, Carter G        10 VA                   1:12.73    1:15.62
 40 Guely, Kirsten            10 Metro                1:14.92    1:15.70
 41 Norton, Alex C            10 VA                        NT    1:15.75
 42 Berkley, Jennifer         10 AD                   1:13.24    1:15.94
 43 Jenkins, Katelyn W        10 VA                   1:14.98    1:16.80
 44 Raczkowski, Lauren E      10 ME                   1:16.76    1:18.34
 45 MacDonald, Lauren A       10 AD                   1:18.03    1:20.73
 
Event 4  Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 1:04.28  8/1/1990    Anthony Robinson                    
     NAG REC: G 1:02.39  1995        KRIS HUMPHRIES MN                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Weik, Al S                10 Middle Atlantic      1:08.84    1:06.34
  2 Navata, Matt L            10 NJ                   1:08.70    1:06.75
  3 Offutt, Bryan T           10 MD                   1:09.02    1:08.15
  4 Wagner, Jack S            10 Metro                1:10.24    1:08.71
  5 Anthony, Mac M            10 VA                   1:09.79    1:08.80
  6 Convery, Erick J          10 Middle Atlantic      1:10.16    1:08.96
  7 Grey, Taylor M            10 NE                   1:10.12    1:09.55
  8 Wepasnick, Zack L         10 Pvs                  1:09.86    1:09.86
  9 Nichols, Robert E         10 Pvs                  1:09.99    1:10.01
 10 Fletcher, Sean D          10 Pvs                  1:09.75    1:10.47
 11 Gasparini, Steven M       10 Middle Atlantic      1:13.01    1:10.84
 12 Gravel, Robby E           10 ME                   1:11.12    1:11.00
 13 Hesser, Matthew T         10 VA                   1:11.36    1:11.26
 14 Hehn, Garrett N           10 Ams                  1:13.76    1:11.30
 15 Morgan, Sam O             10 CT                   1:10.36    1:11.85
 16 Wilson, Kevin D           10 NJ                   1:12.50    1:12.56
 17 Casey, Thomas J           10 Pvs                  1:14.99    1:12.68
 18 Madley, Kyle J             9 NJ                   1:14.17    1:12.82
 19 Elfert, Tyler C           10 MD                   1:14.63    1:12.98
 20 Crockett, Drew R          10 VA                   1:13.05    1:13.15
 21 Brooks, Nathan M          10 CT                   1:10.24    1:13.37
 22 Collins, Tom E            10 CT                   1:13.14    1:13.42
 23 Hunter, Paul E            10 NE                   1:12.71    1:13.55
 24 Wingfield, Jacob A        10 NE                   1:13.13    1:13.67
 25 Thomas, Michael V         10 MD                   1:13.08    1:13.78
 26 Aronica, Phil J           10 NI                   1:13.06    1:14.20
 27 Coleman, Zachary T        10 Metro                1:14.11    1:14.35
 28 Hallinan, James J         10 Metro                1:13.80    1:14.48
 29 Anderson, Mike P          10 Pvs                  1:11.01    1:15.03
 30 Parkhurst, Shawn S        10 NI                   1:16.28    1:15.19
 31 Shifflett, Chris D        10 Pvs                  1:15.15    1:16.18
 32 Friedel, Joshua K          9 VA                   1:14.55    1:16.45
 33 Wenzel, Dooger D          10 AD                   1:15.45    1:17.11
 34 DeMaria, Frankie M        10 AD                   1:18.43    1:17.62
 35 Patterson, Matthew W      10 Ams                  1:19.93    1:17.85
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 1:00.55  8/8/2001    Andrea J Lehner                     
     NAG REC: G   58.17  1985        GRACE CORNELIUS MA                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Riefenstahl, Katie S      12 Middle Atlantic      1:01.90    1:01.33
  2 Thomas, Joanna N          12 Middle Atlantic      1:02.40    1:01.45
  3 Setoguchi, Seika          12 Metro                1:02.94    1:02.10
  4 Heilman, Madeline P       12 NJ                   1:03.68    1:02.22
  5 Macedonia, Maggie A       12 Pvs                  1:02.84    1:02.42
  6 Perks, Caitlin L          12 VA                   1:03.01    1:02.82
  7 Pringle, Lesley D         12 NJ                   1:03.98    1:03.99
  8 Glaeser, Suzannah L       12 VA                   1:03.64    1:04.97
Preliminaries
  9 Ramey, Sarah J            12 Pvs                  1:04.02
 10 Danner, Ashley K          11 Pvs                  1:04.09
 11 Bunster, Kelly E          11 Metro                1:04.17
 12 Roberts, Melanie K        12 NI                   1:04.35
 13 Hennessey, Megan J        12 Ams                  1:04.70
 14 Cliff, Nicole             11 Metro                1:04.73
 15 Ravettine, Bryeanne L     11 NJ                   1:04.75
 16 Gaskill, Kali E           12 VA                   1:04.87
 17 Kalisz, Courtney C        12 MD                   1:04.93
 18 Kraus, Kori L             12 Middle Atlantic      1:05.02
 19 Latimer, Casie L          12 Pvs                  1:05.03
 20 Marsilii, Caitlin T       12 Pvs                  1:05.20
 21 Lewis, Natalie M          12 NI                   1:05.32
 22 Cohan, Elizabeth M        12 CT                   1:05.39
 23 Feltrin, Veronica L       12 NJ                   1:05.41
 24 Maldonado, Luisa J        12 Metro                1:05.46
 25 Scognamiglio, Janet M     12 NJ                   1:05.66
 26 Ganley, Ellis V           12 NE                   1:05.73
 27 Macedonia, Anna M         12 Pvs                  1:05.92
 28 Patracuolla, Nicole Z     12 NJ                   1:05.97
 29 Michaels, Caitlin M       11 NE                   1:06.14
 30 Molano, Chanele E         11 Pvs                  1:06.31
 31 Adams, Chelsie L          12 Pvs                  1:06.53
 32 Benton, Tori P            12 VA                   1:06.55
 33 King, Tana M              12 Pvs                  1:06.61
 34 Burns, Ashley A           12 AD                   1:06.64
 35 Zdon, Laura E             12 CT                   1:06.65
 36 Royce, Carolyn H          12 VA                   1:06.74
 37 Wolfgruber, Heidi C       12 CT                   1:06.90
 38 Crider, Amy A             12 Pvs                  1:06.92
 39 Mazzoni, Maria J          12 Middle Atlantic      1:06.93
 40 Fish, Abigail M           12 Ams                  1:07.04
 41 Alejandro, Tricia Z       12 Metro                1:07.18
 42 Moyer, Katy A             12 Middle Atlantic      1:07.45
 43 Lynch, Sarah E            11 Pvs                  1:07.47
 44 Hines, Lauren A           12 VA                   1:07.52
 45 Tyznar, Tina A            12 Metro                1:07.94
 46 Waters, Megan J           12 Pvs                  1:08.02
 47 Daigneault, Katie P       12 AD                   1:09.36
 48 Golden, Brooke M          12 MD                   1:10.06
 49 Decrosta, Katherine E     12 Pvs                  1:10.64
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 57.47  8/9/2000    Lee J Robertson                     
     NAG REC: G 55.70  2000        MAVERICK SMALLEY GU                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Park, Peter Y             12 NJ                     59.75      58.84
  2 Park, Brock B             12 Pvs                  1:02.66      59.03
  3 Brown, Gaites P           12 VA                     59.97      59.63
  4 Curtis, Jonathan R        12 NJ                   1:01.71    1:00.48
  5 Pelton, Greg H            11 CT                   1:02.58    1:02.91
  6 Henahan, Ricky K          12 NI                   1:02.38    1:02.99
  7 McIntee, Brendan C        11 CT                   1:02.74    1:03.11
  8 Wakeley, Joshua D         12 Middle Atlantic      1:02.34    1:03.26
Preliminaries
  9 Moyer, Thomas F           12 VA                   1:02.85
 10 Pyon, Un-Chan             12 NJ                   1:02.99
 11 Ciraolo, Angelo J         12 NI                   1:03.11
 12 Ress, Eric M              11 CT                   1:04.04
 13 Wilcox, Mason T           11 VA                   1:04.23
 14 Liulakis, Nicholas J      12 NJ                   1:04.24
 15 Hartman, Ryan M           12 VA                   1:04.32
 16 Dietrich, Doug A          12 Ams                  1:04.36
 17 Johnston, Nathan D        12 VA                   1:04.61
 18 Berger, Christoph S       12 VA                   1:04.65
 19 Johnson, Austin S         12 VA                   1:04.69
 20 Hindle, Malachi J         12 Middle Atlantic      1:04.71
 21 Ackerman, Colin T         12 MD                   1:05.03
 22 Chu, Marco S              12 NE                   1:05.05
 23 Lewis, Jake W             12 Pvs                  1:05.07
 24 Gao, Simon                12 Metro                1:05.11
 25 Walsh, Bobby A            12 VA                   1:05.31
 26 Lynn, Ryan J              12 Middle Atlantic      1:05.53
 27 Lashway, Nicholas J       12 NE                   1:05.63
 28 Mongan, Kevin             12 Metro                1:05.64
 29 Brooks, Ryan W            12 NE                   1:05.65
 30 Baumler, Matthew S        11 VA                   1:05.71
 31 Starr, Andrew T           11 VA                   1:05.72
 32 Smith, Alex Q             12 MD                   1:05.95
 33 Izewski, Josh A           12 Middle Atlantic      1:05.99
 34 Foster, Harry B           12 MD                   1:06.08
 35 Arciszewski, Arthur D     12 Middle Atlantic      1:06.12
 36 Wilder, Brandon L         12 VA                   1:06.17
 37 O'Neill, Thomas D         12 Metro                1:06.32
 38 Hurdle, Kohl K            11 VA                   1:06.36
 39 Termin, Anthony P         12 Middle Atlantic      1:06.39
 40 Fujita, Kevin J           12 NJ                   1:06.43
 41 Maloney, PJ J             12 NI                   1:06.72
 42 Fink, Marc Y              11 CT                   1:06.78
 42 Sheranek, Tom I           11 VA                   1:06.78
 44 Anderson, Eric R          12 Middle Atlantic      1:06.81
 45 Deveney, Brendan T        11 CT                   1:07.15
 46 Jefferies, Matt A         12 Pvs                  1:07.31
 47 Wensel, Seth A            11 VA                   1:07.92
 48 Melkun, Jared K           12 VA                   1:08.06
 49 Garguilo, Frank T         12 AD                   1:08.41
 50 Rosen, Zachary J          11 Ams                  1:09.07
 51 Heyde, Aaron M            12 AD                   1:09.57
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M   58.94  8/7/2002    Meagan A Tolan                      
National Cut: N   57.89                                                  
     US Open: O   58.89                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 1:01.69                                                  
     NAG REC: G   56.61  1987        GRACE CORNELIUS MA                  
  Oly. Trial: T   57.19                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tolan, Meagan A           14 Metro                  59.36      58.94M
  2 Sablik, Julie A           14 VA                     59.98      59.15S
  3 Goldson, Elizabeth C      13 Metro                1:00.39    1:00.65S
  4 Fittin, Annie V           13 NJ                   1:02.12    1:00.71S
  5 Weaner, Tricia E          13 Middle Atlantic      1:01.57    1:01.25S
  6 Gallagher, Brenna R       14 Ams                  1:00.85    1:01.40S
  7 Rossi, Nina M             14 NJ                   1:01.48    1:01.88
  8 Palma, Samantha M         13 NI                   1:01.72    1:02.42
Preliminaries
  9 Psaris, Leigh C           14 Pvs                  1:02.24
 10 Smith, Rachel A           14 VA                   1:02.42
 11 Carson, Sheila            14 NI                   1:02.67
 12 Brick, Jenna L            13 VA                   1:02.75
 13 Sherman, Lindsay E        14 CT                   1:02.89
 14 Potts, Katlin N           14 VA                   1:03.06
 15 Deleon, Kimberly N        13 NJ                   1:03.29
 16 Dockstader, Alex E        13 NI                   1:03.44
 16 Dyer, Jacy L              13 Middle Atlantic      1:03.44
 18 Reis, Dana M              14 Middle Atlantic      1:03.45
 19 Bowman, Christina A       14 Pvs                  1:03.50
 20 Herrmann, Laura K         14 Pvs                  1:03.56
 21 Powalski, Laura B         14 NI                   1:03.62
 21 Saad, Jackie A            14 Metro                1:03.62
 23 Haley, Lauren F           13 VA                   1:03.64
 24 Skoutelas, Diana A        14 Ams                  1:03.65
 25 Bronowski, Michele T      14 Ams                  1:03.67
 26 Brown, Lindsay J          14 VA                   1:03.71
 27 Dimond, Tracy A           14 Middle Atlantic      1:03.76
 28 Modrov, Priscilla         14 Metro                1:03.79
 29 Turner, Heather M         14 VA                   1:03.87
 29 Stern, Becca A            13 AD                   1:03.87
 31 Brosi, Meghan E           14 MD                   1:03.92
 31 Staskiewicz, Sophie D     13 Metro                1:03.92
 33 Constantino, Dana L       14 Pvs                  1:03.98
 34 Murphy, Kate C            14 VA                   1:03.99
 35 Renzoni, Megan M          14 CT                   1:04.01
 36 Bower, Chelsey L          14 Ams                  1:04.26
 37 Russell, Lauren E         14 VA                   1:04.36
 38 Childress, Lauren A       13 VA                   1:04.37
 39 Ritter, Lauren M          13 Pvs                  1:04.39
 40 Mulligan, Katie Z         13 Metro                1:04.42
 41 Esposito, Jennifer M      14 Metro                1:04.43
 42 Waters, Katie G           14 AD                   1:04.48
 43 McKenzie, Heather L       14 Pvs                  1:04.59
 44 Swiger, Leigh H           14 Pvs                  1:04.67
 45 Tomlin, Renee C           13 Middle Atlantic      1:04.69
 46 Jones, Jackie R           14 Ams                  1:04.71
 46 Swiger, Lynn D            13 Pvs                  1:04.71
 48 Pisani, Lindsay R         14 NJ                   1:04.78
 49 Brinks, Hannah E          14 VA                   1:04.85
 50 Lamb, Carrie E            14 AD                   1:04.92
 51 Sylvester, Lauren E       13 Middle Atlantic      1:05.06
 52 Faingold, Kathy Z         13 Ams                  1:05.08
 53 Donovan, Kelly M          13 CT                   1:05.12
 54 Kane, Rebecca L           13 NJ                   1:05.18
 55 Mossgraber, Jen A         14 NI                   1:05.67
 56 Cruz, Danielle L          13 MD                   1:05.91
 57 Hebrank, Hilary B         14 CT                   1:06.10
 58 Hendershot, Kelly N       14 Pvs                  1:06.15
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 54.02  8/9/2000    Mark Rubin                          
National Cut: N 51.99                                                  
     US Open: O 52.99                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 55.69                                                  
     NAG REC: G 51.59  1987        NOEL STRAUSS AR                     
  Oly. Trial: T 51.19                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Robertson, Lee J          14 VA                     55.29      54.59S
  2 Gallagher, Chris J        14 Middle Atlantic        56.76      55.40S
  3 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 Pvs                    56.86      56.18
  4 Tusup, Shane              14 Metro                  57.33      56.44
  5 Donch, Matthew D          14 CT                     57.33      56.46
  6 Moore, Dan T              14 CT                     57.30      56.84
  7 Debiase, Joseph D         14 Ams                    57.36      57.10
  8 Wilson, Brian C           13 NJ                     57.37      57.42
Preliminaries
  9 Chen, Alex J              14 MD                     57.85
 10 Anglin, Gary R            14 VA                     57.85         J
 11 Rosenbluth, Josh M        14 NJ                     57.96
 12 Schwartz, Nicholas J      14 Middle Atlantic        57.98
 13 Stowers, Jared S          14 VA                     58.26
 14 Lewis, Mike C             14 VA                     58.32
 14 Blood, AJ J               14 Pvs                    58.32
 16 Diggs, Keith E            14 Pvs                    58.70
 17 O'Connell, Mike S         14 MD                     58.72
 18 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     13 Pvs                    58.78
 19 Monti, Ben C              14 NI                     58.84
 20 Remigino, Daniel S        14 CT                     59.12
 21 Bernardes, Max J          14 VA                     59.19
 22 Hartmann, Spencer J       14 CT                     59.44
 23 Kustra, Stephen R         14 Ams                    59.51
 23 Jarvis, Chris D           14 Pvs                    59.51
 25 Marquart, Matt R          14 Pvs                    59.66
 26 Germain, Alex S           14 CT                     59.77
 27 Pcholinski, Eric R        14 CT                     59.86
 28 Kurtysh, Gene Z           13 Ams                    59.87
 29 Gonzalez, Joshua A        14 NJ                     59.90
 30 Wheelock, Ryan M          14 VA                     59.95
 31 Aasen, Gunnar R           14 Ams                    59.99
 32 Caines, Matthew T         14 Metro                1:00.15
 33 Henahan, Pat J            14 NI                   1:00.20
 34 D'Errico, John            13 Metro                1:00.21
 35 McDonald, Adam C          14 Pvs                  1:00.22
 36 Rathbun, Patrick B        13 NJ                   1:00.27
 37 Zierenberg, Jack E        14 Ams                  1:00.35
 38 Collins, Bryan R          14 MD                   1:00.38
 39 Madaras, Scott E          14 VA                   1:00.43
 40 Finelli, Drew S           14 Pvs                  1:00.53
 41 Kelsey, Shane R           14 MD                   1:00.55
 42 Zaydak, Andrew J          14 Ams                  1:00.71
 43 Heilman, Scott M          14 NJ                   1:00.72
 44 Johnson, Devan W          14 VA                   1:00.89
 45 Bollea, Drew L            14 Pvs                  1:01.05
 46 Lightfoot, Drew C         14 Middle Atlantic      1:01.18
 46 Hayden, Zachary S         14 VA                   1:01.18
 48 Wakefield, Kevin          14 Metro                1:01.27
 49 Humphries, Peter J        14 Pvs                  1:01.57
 50 Toomey, Ray P             14 Ams                  1:01.81
 51 Pung, Douglas             14 NJ                   1:01.90
 52 Delisle, Derek C          13 AD                   1:01.99
 53 Damtoft, Brad C           14 NI                   1:02.13
 53 McLean, Matt B            14 Pvs                  1:02.13
 55 Seiferth, Michael D       13 Ams                  1:02.31
 56 Ziplow, Jason             14 Metro                1:02.53
 57 Jeffords, Kris J          13 AD                   1:03.84
 58 Stucker, Will R           14 ME                   1:03.93
 59 Violette, Matt            13 ME                   1:04.01

Swim-Off
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Chen, Alex J              14 MD                        NT      57.29
  2 Anglin, Gary R            14 VA                        NT      57.32
 
Event 9  Women 15-18 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M   59.23  8/8/2001    Michelle Ryan                       
National Cut: N   57.89                                                  
     US Open: O   58.89                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 1:01.69                                                  
     NAG REC: G   55.50  2000        C. SWINDLE FG (15-16)               
     NAG REC: R   55.17  1991        N.HAISLETT FL (17-18)               
  Oly. Trial: T   57.19                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Crispell, Molly           15 Middle Atlantic      1:00.52    1:00.11S
  2 Cunningham, Ashley L      16 Ams                  1:01.83    1:01.43S
  3 Kesses, Kasey A           15 CT                   1:01.64    1:01.69S
  4 Starr, Nicole L           17 Ams                  1:01.64    1:01.71
  5 Devenuto, Capria J        16 NJ                   1:02.38    1:01.96
  6 Kelly, Emily C            15 Pvs                  1:02.39    1:01.98
  7 Kempton, Kristalynn       15 Metro                1:03.06    1:02.38
  8 McDonough, Catie M        15 NJ                   1:02.93    1:03.10
Preliminaries
  9 Scott, Mary Z             16 Metro                1:03.08
 10 Walsh, Mason A            17 Pvs                  1:03.13
 11 Copelin, Jena M           15 NI                   1:03.14
 11 Daly, Brittany            16 Metro                1:03.14
 13 Guthrie, Kate D           16 NJ                   1:03.18
 14 Feleen, Emily J           15 NE                   1:03.21
 15 Grant, Caitlin E          16 NE                   1:03.28
 16 Reissig, Meghan K         15 NI                   1:03.38
 17 Stevens, Allison E        15 Pvs                  1:03.52
 18 Vilardo, Lisa M           18 NI                   1:03.53
 19 Blaho, Justine C          17 NI                   1:03.55
 20 Jenkins, Kimberly M       15 Ams                  1:03.66
 21 Larkin, Mary E            17 NI                   1:03.70
 22 Sanders, Stephanie D      15 VA                   1:03.84
 23 Shell, Sarah A            15 VA                   1:03.95
 24 Reilly, Caitlin E         15 CT                   1:04.03
 25 Miga, Jessie E            15 AD                   1:04.05
 26 Moats, Kristin L          18 Pvs                  1:04.06
 27 Stunkard, MACKENZIE P     16 Ams                  1:04.15
 28 Yurechko, Christine H     15 Pvs                  1:04.41
 29 Crowther, Brooke H        17 VA                   1:04.54
 30 Johnson, Liz M            16 Middle Atlantic      1:04.62
 31 Connor, Lindsey M         16 Ams                  1:04.66
 32 Rapp, Holly N             16 Middle Atlantic      1:04.68
 33 Nakazawa, Andrea F        16 Pvs                  1:04.71
 34 Shomgard, Amanda L        15 Middle Atlantic      1:04.72
 35 Jennings, Heather         15 Metro                1:04.74
 36 McDonald, Laura P         16 AD                   1:04.77
 37 Auger, Caitlin E          16 Pvs                  1:05.02
 38 Dugan, Katie              16 Metro                1:05.18
 39 Smith, Allie A            15 Pvs                  1:05.47
 40 Braun, Jeannette E        16 MD                   1:07.40
 
Event 10  Men 15-18 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 53.76  8/8/2001    William A Marcum                    
National Cut: N 51.99                                                  
     US Open: O 52.99                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 55.69                                                  
     NAG REC: G 50.24  1990        J.HUDEPOHL OH (15-16)               
     NAG REC: R 49.52  1992        J.HUDEPOHL OH (17-18)               
  Oly. Trial: T 51.19                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brennan, Steve W          17 Ams                    55.27      54.22S
  2 Olsen, Ryan               16 Metro                  54.97      54.80S
  3 Kreitler, John T          16 Pvs                    55.57      55.12S
  4 Warner, Christian M       17 NE                     55.32      55.28S
  5 Resler, Chris S           15 NJ                     56.25      55.87
  6 Vorpagel, Jon L           16 VA                     56.50      56.28
  7 Walley, Dan S             16 Middle Atlantic        56.24      56.33
  8 Grobengieser, Zach S      17 NI                     56.33      56.61
Preliminaries
  9 Bailey, Bill R            18 VA                     56.53
 10 Dufresne, B. J. D         17 Pvs                    56.67
 11 Kraus, Spencer            15 Metro                  56.80
 12 Bova, Jake E              16 VA                     56.82
 13 Mitchell, Erik S          16 MD                     57.13
 14 Matthews, Richard A       16 Pvs                    57.38
 15 Pullen, Jeffrey           15 Metro                  57.90
 16 Kollar, Daniel J          17 AD                     57.92
 17 Kayagil, Turan A          17 Pvs                    58.12
 18 Hazlett, Seth J           15 Ams                    58.56
 19 Digiacomo, Andrew D       16 NJ                     58.89
 20 Goldson, Brian Z          17 Metro                  58.91
 21 Smith, Chip Z             16 Ams                    58.93
 22 Brisbin, Jamie            16 Metro                  59.05
 23 Knop, Travis R            17 AD                     59.30
 24 Lerman, Matthew           16 Metro                  59.63
 25 Rumsey, Robert S          16 NI                   1:00.34
 
Event 11  Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 37.33  8/1/1998    Pagla Duguet                        
     NAG REC: G 36.42  1993        JENNA STREET SE                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Anderer, Brittney         10 Metro                  40.93      39.73
  2 Sherry, Madilyn R         10 NI                     41.65      40.92
  2 Kucherich, Julia A        10 MD                     42.98      40.92
  4 Yu, Dorothy               10 Pvs                    41.75      41.75
  5 Gonzalez, Giannina        10 VA                     42.11      41.94
  6 Ehret, Jane M             10 Metro                  43.38      42.81
  7 Lafferty, Kelsey L         9 Middle Atlantic        42.82      42.90
  8 Zajko, Caitlin E          10 Middle Atlantic        43.60      43.15
  9 Jenkins, Katelyn W        10 VA                     42.27      43.20
 10 Kouch, Danielle M         10 Middle Atlantic        43.84      43.25
 11 Keenan, Elizabeth A       10 NJ                     43.34      43.57
 11 Widawsky, Alexa N         10 NJ                     42.83      43.57
 13 Brennan, Alyssa            9 Metro                  45.19      43.60
 14 Shin, Esther H            10 NI                     44.53      43.86
 15 Lewis, Caroline A         10 NI                     44.18      43.93
 16 Stephens, Carter G        10 VA                     44.46      44.01
 17 Dowling, Kat E            10 NJ                     45.49      44.19
 18 Biagioli, Alana           10 Metro                  44.61      44.32
 19 Marrero, Katie A          10 Middle Atlantic        44.27      44.54
 20 Eisenhauer, Carolyn C     10 Middle Atlantic        44.18      44.62
 21 Warren, Michelle          10 Metro                  45.53      45.03
 22 Hall, Alexandra E         10 NE                     45.33      45.04
 23 Fitz, Natalie             10 Pvs                    45.55      45.07
 24 McCusker, Casey M          9 Middle Atlantic        45.06      45.19
 25 Neuhaus, Helene M         10 CT                     45.51      45.33
 26 Kurtzman, Megan A         10 MD                     43.70      45.45
 27 Stephen, Emily A          10 Ams                    45.47      45.49
 28 Dellinger, Natalie J      10 CT                     44.88      45.51
 29 Zajac, Jocelyn C          10 NE                     44.79      45.55
 30 Raczkowski, Lauren E      10 ME                     45.02      45.75
 31 Rebovich, Holly Anne      10 NJ                     44.73      45.95
 32 Miller, Stephanie A       10 NI                     45.22      47.18
 33 Farrell, Hailey C          9 Ams                    45.76      47.53
 
Event 12  Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 37.30  8/1/1990    Anthony Robinson                    
     NAG REC: G 36.30  1988        ATIBA WADE MA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Young, Peyton D           10 VA                     40.46      39.57
  2 Wepasnick, Zack L         10 Pvs                    40.08      40.01
  3 Grey, Taylor M            10 NE                     42.28      40.02
  4 Sharp, Nicholas M         10 MD                     42.04      41.51
  5 Wallace II, Jeffrey A     10 VA                     42.58      41.84
  6 Dignan, Emmett M          10 CT                     41.45      42.14
  7 O'Connor, Daniel J        10 NI                     44.28      42.45
  8 Hazelton, Nicholas H      10 Pvs                    42.18      42.55
  9 Hon, Curtis               10 NE                     43.04      42.77
 10 Wilson, Kevin D           10 NJ                     42.79      43.05
 11 Montes DE Oca, Nick A     10 VA                     43.27      43.20
 12 Ciecimirski, Evan E       10 CT                     44.65      43.96
 13 Larrabee, Chris S         10 NI                     44.67      44.07
 14 Ernette, Adam T           10 Ams                    45.87      44.36
 15 Elfert, Tyler C           10 MD                     43.80      44.91
 16 Ivey, Kevin D             10 Pvs                    45.48      44.95
 16 Vaziouracis, Angelos G    10 VA                     44.29      44.95
 18 Husson, Patrick A         10 Pvs                    44.36      45.10
 19 Sarman, Mark C             9 Pvs                    43.51      45.30
 20 Knight, Lucus              9 Metro                  44.71      45.40
 21 Oldfield, Seth Q          10 ME                     44.16      46.68
 22 Deshields, Antonio C      10 Pvs                    45.52      47.04
 23 Tollefson, Andrew H       10 Pvs                    44.85      47.11
 24 Weik, Al S                10 Middle Atlantic           NT      47.20
 25 Giovine, Christopher F    10 NJ                     46.08      48.54
 
Event 13  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 34.41  8/1/1996    Jennifer Lichtblau                  
     NAG REC: G 33.38  1997        CARLY GEEHR CA                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Harding, Arielle R        12 Pvs                    36.86      36.11
  2 Danner, Ashley K          11 Pvs                    37.15      36.16
  3 Malone, Becky             11 Metro                  36.87      36.56
  4 Pringle, Lesley D         12 NJ                     37.25      36.62
  5 Macedonia, Maggie A       12 Pvs                    37.23      37.06
  6 Folk, Breanna L           11 Middle Atlantic        38.09      37.54
  7 Czarnecki, Cari E         12 Middle Atlantic        38.02      38.73
  8 Rappa, Megan J            12 CT                     37.32      38.78
Preliminaries
  9 Lang, Katie J             11 CT                     38.13
 10 Kiernan, Erin             12 Metro                  38.22
 11 Winland, Emily L          12 Pvs                    38.29
 12 Veccia, Samantha          12 Metro                  38.33
 13 Martinez, Bianca          12 Metro                  38.36
 14 Macedonia, Anna M         12 Pvs                    38.46
 15 Waddle, Alicia M          11 Ams                    38.51
 16 Landers, Shannon M        11 Pvs                    38.55
 17 Lynch, Sarah E            11 Pvs                    38.65
 18 Sayers, Kelley M          12 VA                     38.69
 19 Johnston, Gabby M         12 CT                     38.72
 20 Fox, Rebecca L            12 NJ                     38.74
 21 Czaplicki, Alex J         11 CT                     39.02
 22 Berke, Megan W            12 VA                     39.07
 23 Kelly, Hannah L           12 CT                     39.14
 24 Whitaker, Emily C         12 CT                     39.30
 25 Speidel, Allie T          12 MD                     39.41
 26 Kromer, Thea D            12 Pvs                    39.64
 27 Radcliffe, Brittany R     12 MD                     39.83
 28 Lewis, Natalie M          12 NI                     39.91
 29 Ferrigno, Lisa A          12 Middle Atlantic        39.99
 30 Kerr, Kelsey E            12 NI                     40.22
 31 Norberg, Lindsey E        11 NI                     40.38
 32 Connell, Olivia G         12 Middle Atlantic        40.45
 33 Gravel, Danielle N        12 ME                     40.76
 34 Kreho, Kelly M            11 CT                     40.83
 35 Teresak, Krista L         12 NJ                     40.95
 36 Murphy, Jean              12 Metro                  40.98
 37 Peterson, Caitlin R       12 AD                     41.04
 38 Sparks, Catherine S       11 CT                     41.14
 39 Chmielewski, Sara E       12 CT                     41.52
 40 Earle, Stephanie L        12 ME                     41.76
 41 Raimondi, Angela M        12 Ams                    43.09
 42 Gloeckler, Kristen M      12 AD                     43.26
 
Event 14  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 32.59  8/9/2000    Jon P Roberts                       
     NAG REC: G 31.86  1992        ANTHONY ROBINSON CT                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Curtis, Jonathan R        12 NJ                     36.61      35.04
  2 Nam, Tim                  12 Metro                  37.37      36.07
  3 Landry, Brian H           12 VA                     37.16      36.85
  4 Auger, Austin L           12 Pvs                    37.56      36.96
  5 Connor, Matthew G         12 Ams                    37.80      36.99
  6 Bradley, Sam R            12 CT                     37.44      37.00
  7 LI, Henry F               12 NJ                     37.47      37.56
  8 Zevin, Craig D            12 CT                     37.66      38.25
Preliminaries
  9 Tomajczyk, Ryan M         12 Pvs                    37.81
 10 Lee, Travis G             12 NJ                     37.82
 11 Hartman, Ryan M           12 VA                     38.00
 12 Murphy, Kurt A            12 CT                     38.06
 13 Pelton, Greg H            11 CT                     38.12
 14 Dunn, AJ                  12 Pvs                    38.13
 15 Fink, Marc Y              11 CT                     38.18
 16 Wilcox, Mason T           11 VA                     38.24
 17 OH, Peter J               12 NJ                     38.37
 18 Johnston, Nathan D        12 VA                     38.41
 19 Melkun, Jared K           12 VA                     38.46
 20 Yeh, Justin Y             12 NJ                     38.52
 21 Kuchan, Tim P             12 Middle Atlantic        38.81
 22 Brooks, Ryan W            12 NE                     38.82
 23 Ainsworth, Stuart J       12 CT                     38.90
 24 Maurizi, Marc J           12 Middle Atlantic        38.98
 25 Ernst, Kyle R             12 NE                     39.63
 26 Lucas, Benjamin N         12 Pvs                    39.88
 27 Harbaugh, Kirk A          12 Pvs                    40.42
 28 Brown, Cole A             12 Pvs                    40.55
 29 Chab, Bobby               11 Pvs                    40.57
 30 Halpin, Shawn M           12 NJ                     40.67
 31 Hurdle, Kohl K            11 VA                     40.94
 32 Heyde, Aaron M            12 AD                     42.36
 33 Garguilo, Frank T         12 AD                     42.76
 34 Altemose, Clayton H       12 Ams                    43.50
 
Event 15  Women 15-18 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 9:10.08  8/8/2001    Kiersten Koronowicz                 
National Cut: N 8:56.29                                                  
     US Open: O 9:04.09                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 9:34.99                                                  
     NAG REC: G 8:17.12  1988        J.EVANS CA (15-16)                  
     NAG REC: R 8:16.22  1988        J.EVANS CA (17-18)                  
  Oly. Trial: T 8:50.49                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kenworthy, Cathy A        18 Pvs                  9:17.75    9:19.59S
  2 Daly, Brittany            16 Metro                9:26.66    9:22.36S
  3 Strickland, Kait Z        15 ME                   9:41.97    9:24.54S
  4 Gannon, Amanda L          16 Ams                  9:24.43    9:25.81S
  5 Mortensen, Danielle N     15 Pvs                  9:29.54    9:33.10S
  6 Crispell, Molly           15 Middle Atlantic      9:44.16    9:33.82S
  7 Ahern, Taryn              16 Metro                9:45.35    9:37.54
  8 Ream, Alanna M            15 Pvs                  9:46.35    9:44.65
  9 Morrison, Katie A         15 NJ                   9:45.10    9:45.89
 10 Chung, Theresa A          15 VA                   9:45.23    9:48.07
 11 Skelos, Alexis A          17 Metro                9:45.36    9:48.46
 12 Wiles, Hope S             16 MD                   9:40.72    9:49.66
 13 Stunkard, MACKENZIE P     16 Ams                  9:49.01    9:50.05
 14 Giammaresi, Moira H       15 NI                  10:09.49    9:59.00
 15 Downey, Meri Page P       17 VA                   9:55.19   10:07.55
 16 Hillman, Annie L          16 AD                  10:49.00   10:30.97
 17 Graham-Boniface, Kari An  16 NI                  10:37.47   10:50.27
 
Event 16  Men 15-18 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 8:34.46  8/1/1993    Matt Smith                          
National Cut: N 8:22.69                                                  
     US Open: O 8:29.79                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 9:11.39                                                  
     NAG REC: G 8:00.71  1982        J.KOSTOFF CA (15-16)                
     NAG REC: R 7:56.33  1994        T.DOLAN PV (17-18)                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Czarnecki, Stan B         15 Middle Atlantic      9:14.26    8:48.86S
  2 Chung, Anthony L          16 VA                   8:46.83    8:52.11S
  3 Collier, Jeffery J        15 VA                   9:07.76    8:53.59S
  4 Curtis, Matthew           15 NJ                   8:54.00    8:54.02S
  5 Garrett, Camm C           16 VA                   9:00.18    9:01.20S
  6 Matthews, Richard A       16 Pvs                  9:02.77    9:03.60S
  7 Martin, Jared R           16 VA                   9:08.71    9:04.04S
  8 Jackson, Steve M          16 Ams                  9:09.93    9:05.03S
  9 Bakes, Alan M             16 Middle Atlantic      9:09.78    9:08.83S
 10 Andres, Joshua C          16 VA                   9:00.03    9:08.86S
 11 Leriotis, Theo J          16 Ams                  9:06.42    9:10.05S
 12 Walley, Dan S             16 Middle Atlantic      9:07.30    9:18.92
 13 Dufresne, B. J. D         17 Pvs                  9:30.07    9:26.69
 14 McGraw, Matt D            16 NI                   9:33.93    9:33.18
 
Event 17  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 1:15.00  8/8/2001    Jenny E Basel                       
National Cut: N 1:13.29                                                  
     US Open: O 1:14.99                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 1:18.29                                                  
     NAG REC: G 1:08.09  1996        AMANDA BEARD CA                     
  Oly. Trial: T 1:12.59                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Aurora B             14 CT                   1:16.45    1:16.27S
  2 Dietrich, Mallory A       14 Ams                  1:18.37    1:17.14S
  3 Swiger, Leigh H           14 Pvs                  1:17.94    1:17.75S
  4 McIntyre, Courtney A      14 Middle Atlantic      1:20.15    1:18.34
  5 Barsanti, Alex L          14 Middle Atlantic      1:19.22    1:18.79
  6 Stewart, Amanda M         13 Ams                  1:18.79    1:19.13
  7 Williams, Ashlyn N        14 VA                   1:20.64    1:19.17
  8 Stark, Laura L            14 NJ                   1:20.68    1:19.29
Preliminaries
  9 Brofft, Rebecca E         14 Pvs                  1:20.84
 10 Carson, Sheila            14 NI                   1:20.99
 11 Miller, Carley A          14 CT                   1:21.05
 12 Ferguson, Martha W        13 NJ                   1:21.46
 13 McKinnon, Monica A        13 NJ                   1:21.50
 14 McDonnell, Katherine J    14 VA                   1:21.76
 15 Jones, Jackie R           14 Ams                  1:21.92
 16 Reis, Dana M              14 Middle Atlantic      1:22.10
 17 Curley, Kendra L          13 NE                   1:22.46
 18 Faingold, Kathy Z         13 Ams                  1:22.59
 19 Kane, Rebecca L           13 NJ                   1:22.61
 20 Polenta, Christina M      14 Ams                  1:22.68
 21 Deacon, Rebecca G         14 VA                   1:22.79
 22 Chamberlain, Drea K       14 Ams                  1:23.04
 23 Goldson, Elizabeth C      13 Metro                1:23.46
 24 Cook, Jackie S            13 MD                   1:23.86
 25 Linkenauger, Anna W       14 VA                   1:23.99
 26 Nelson, Catelyn E         13 Pvs                  1:24.12
 27 Paddock, Alea C           14 NE                   1:24.15
 28 Case, Kimberly E          14 Pvs                  1:24.19
 29 Baltazar, Joan D          13 NJ                   1:24.30
 30 Van Etten, Jennifer E     14 AD                   1:24.36
 31 Cruz, Danielle L          13 MD                   1:24.37
 32 Murphy, Nicole K          14 NI                   1:24.45
 33 Hall, Kelsey M            13 NJ                   1:24.52
 34 LeClair, Elle K           13 VA                   1:24.85
 35 Tichy, Ali N              14 CT                   1:24.88
 36 Whittendale, Jamie A      14 CT                   1:24.94
 37 Reis, Megan E             14 Middle Atlantic      1:24.99
 38 Pastore, Kellie A         14 Middle Atlantic      1:25.01
 39 Healy, Vivian             14 Metro                1:25.05
 40 Jacoby, Jessica L         14 Middle Atlantic      1:25.17
 41 Boland, Mary Teresa       14 Pvs                  1:25.19
 42 Galayda, Judy A           13 NJ                   1:25.33
 43 Crane, Francesca          14 Metro                1:26.53
 44 Heyman, Taryn D           13 CT                   1:26.83
 45 Cowles, Jac J             14 NI                   1:27.07
 46 McKenzie, Heather L       14 Pvs                  1:27.35
 47 O'Brien, Caitrin E        14 Pvs                  1:27.69
 48 Sinay, Marissa A          14 AD                   1:27.82
 49 Lynch, Shauna M           13 ME                   1:29.48
 50 Frantz, Molly E           14 MD                   1:30.14
 
Event 18  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 1:06.37  8/7/2002    Jon P Roberts                       
National Cut: N 1:05.39                                                  
     US Open: O 1:06.79                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 1:09.79                                                  
     NAG REC: G 1:04.74  1994        ANTHONY ROBINSON GU                 
  Oly. Trial: T 1:04.29                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberts, Jon P            14 NI                   1:08.62    1:06.37M
  2 Remigino, Daniel S        14 CT                   1:13.15    1:11.97
  3 Thacker, Scott S          14 VA                   1:13.26    1:12.33
  4 Jarvis, Chris D           14 Pvs                  1:13.54    1:12.63
  5 Kinney, Owen J            14 Middle Atlantic      1:13.57    1:12.80
  6 Hayden, Zachary S         14 VA                   1:13.40    1:13.10
  7 MacDonald, Cullen B       14 VA                   1:14.14    1:15.07
  8 Lin, Michael M            14 Ams                  1:14.07    1:15.11
Preliminaries
  9 Davidson, justin A        13 Middle Atlantic      1:15.13
 10 Mironov, Anthony          14 Metro                1:15.37
 11 Saunders, Luke L          14 VA                   1:16.05
 12 McDonald, Adam C          14 Pvs                  1:16.44
 13 Royster, Andrew M         14 CT                   1:16.73
 14 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     13 Pvs                  1:17.20
 15 Monti, Ben C              14 NI                   1:17.98
 16 D'Errico, Angelo          14 Metro                1:19.13
 17 Donohue, Gregory W        14 AD                   1:19.21
 18 Otto, Caleb J             14 NI                   1:19.74
 19 Gloeckler, Larry C        13 AD                   1:20.12
 20 Stucker, Will R           14 ME                   1:20.95
 21 Lightfoot, Drew C         14 Middle Atlantic      1:21.32
 22 King, Andrew D            13 NJ                   1:21.48
 23 Kwapiszeski, Jacob M      13 NI                   1:21.52
 24 Navata, Michael L         14 NJ                   1:22.34
 25 Kustra, Stephen R         14 Ams                  1:24.85
 
Event 19  Women 15-18 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 1:14.75  8/8/2001    Heather L Davidson                  
National Cut: N 1:13.29                                                  
     US Open: O 1:14.99                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 1:18.29                                                  
     NAG REC: G 1:07.05  2000        M. QUANN PN (15-16)                 
     NAG REC: R 1:07.79  2000        S. STITTS CA (17-18)                
  Oly. Trial: T 1:12.59                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ouzts, Liz C              17 VA                   1:17.50    1:16.15S
  2 Battle, Kelly A           16 Ams                  1:20.31    1:19.09
  3 Kempton, Kristalynn       15 Metro                1:21.21    1:20.08
  4 Ernst, Kara Q             15 NE                   1:20.18    1:20.21
  5 Connor, Katie H           15 Pvs                  1:21.32    1:20.45
  6 Wilkins, Caitlyn N        17 Ams                  1:21.90    1:20.90
  7 Fletcher, Alyson R        17 VA                   1:21.63    1:21.51
  8 Wilde, Joy                15 Metro                1:22.06    1:21.71
Preliminaries
  9 Dickey, Claire E          15 VA                   1:22.15
 10 Kalinowski, Megan L       15 NJ                   1:22.40
 11 Carr, Allison R           15 NI                   1:22.71
 12 Dinapoli, Christina M     15 NJ                   1:23.08
 13 Graham-Boniface, Kari An  16 NI                   1:23.51
 14 Kesses, Kasey A           15 CT                   1:24.18
 15 Walsh, Mason A            17 Pvs                  1:24.28
 16 Kelly, Katie              15 Metro                1:25.80
 17 Cerulli, Lauren A         15 CT                   1:26.98
 18 McDonald, Laura P         16 AD                   1:29.75
 
Event 20  Men 15-18 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 1:07.04  8/8/2001    Ryan P Hurley                       
National Cut: N 1:05.39                                                  
     US Open: O 1:06.79                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 1:09.79                                                  
     NAG REC: G 1:02.69  1998        B.HANSEN MA (15-16)                 
     NAG REC: R 1:01.55  2000        B. HANSEN MA (17-18)                
  Oly. Trial: T 1:04.29                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brofft, Robert E          18 Pvs                  1:09.40    1:08.16S
  2 Fishman, Alan J           18 Pvs                  1:11.52    1:11.39
  3 Freitag, Brian M          16 VA                   1:12.91    1:11.41
  4 Maddux, Tom P             16 Pvs                  1:11.02    1:11.98
  5 Piquette, Drew T          15 NE                   1:12.91    1:12.37
  6 Cava, Miles P             17 NJ                   1:11.84    1:12.75
  7 Pullen, Jeffrey           15 Metro                1:12.93    1:13.54
  8 Jendzejec, Alex D         16 Pvs                  1:12.51    1:13.56
Preliminaries
  9 Bullock, Carroll          16 Metro                1:12.95
 10 Nardone, Vincent J        16 CT                   1:14.18
 11 Vorpagel, Jon L           16 VA                   1:14.57
 12 Hartbauer, Kevin J        16 Ams                  1:15.66
 13 Smith, Chip Z             16 Ams                  1:16.48
 14 Evans, John P             17 NJ                   1:16.52
 
Event 21  Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 1:09.13  8/1/1997    Hee Jin Chang                       
     NAG REC: G 1:10.14  1983        S.ROSENTHAL CA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Forrester, Alexandra      10 Metro                1:16.41    1:14.99
  2 Gardocki, Katie L         10 CT                   1:15.91    1:15.00
  3 Staub, Andrea R           10 MD                   1:18.45    1:17.51
  4 Schroeder, Kaitlin J      10 VA                   1:19.62    1:19.21
  5 Gaffey, Melanie A         10 Metro                1:25.37    1:19.61
  6 Mullican, Lindsay A       10 Middle Atlantic      1:20.35    1:21.13
  7 Birkmire, Jenna M         10 Metro                1:22.74    1:22.35
  8 Peterson, Scooby E        10 VA                   1:22.15    1:22.55
  9 Navin, Casey E            10 NJ                   1:21.35    1:23.38
 10 Brown, Alaina B            9 VA                   1:24.32    1:23.87
 11 LeClair, Colette W        10 VA                   1:26.29    1:24.31
 12 Guely, Kirsten            10 Metro                1:23.86    1:24.51
 13 Zajko, Caitlin E          10 Middle Atlantic      1:25.58    1:25.04
 14 Krisanda, Chelsea S       10 NI                   1:27.35    1:25.17
 15 Devenuto, Siena B         10 NJ                   1:24.40    1:25.74
 16 Collins, Megan M          10 Ams                  1:25.38    1:26.15
 17 Sostarecz, Taylor S       10 Middle Atlantic      1:26.08    1:26.62
 18 Dellinger, Natalie J      10 CT                   1:22.95    1:26.81
 18 Teresak, Tarryn M         10 NJ                   1:27.39    1:26.81
 20 Stephens, Carter G        10 VA                   1:23.69    1:26.82
 21 Marko, Andrea L           10 Ams                  1:29.97    1:27.24
 22 Logan, Emily J            10 NJ                   1:27.68    1:27.64
 23 Mortensen, Noelle P       10 Pvs                  1:30.37    1:27.81
 24 Staib, Noelle A           10 VA                   1:30.18    1:27.99
 25 Yeh, Joanna R             10 Pvs                  1:26.14    1:28.04
 26 Patracuolla, Christina L   9 NJ                   1:26.88    1:28.25
 27 Fleming, Johanna M         9 NE                   1:29.82    1:28.49
 28 White, Molly M            10 NE                   1:30.13    1:29.02
 29 Kovacikova, Ika G         10 NE                   1:30.09    1:29.61
 30 Criscuolo, Missy M         9 NJ                   1:29.51    1:29.65
 31 Kurtzman, Megan A         10 MD                   1:28.50    1:29.86
 32 Kalibat, Kristiana R      10 NJ                   1:28.36    1:29.91
 33 Warren, Michelle          10 Metro                1:29.26    1:29.92
 34 Gutowski, Paige A         10 NI                   1:29.08    1:29.97
 35 Kunnapas, Lia A           10 NJ                   1:28.39    1:30.00
 36 Kaller, Kim M             10 NJ                   1:28.80    1:30.36
 37 Rebovich, Holly Anne      10 NJ                   1:30.27    1:30.84
 38 Miller, Danielle N        10 VA                   1:28.66    1:31.46
 39 Galayda, Julia A          10 NJ                   1:29.83    1:31.78
 40 Berkley, Jennifer         10 AD                   1:22.48    1:32.58
 41 Kelly, Emily              10 Metro                1:30.29    1:34.19
 42 Marrero, Katie A          10 Middle Atlantic      1:24.90    1:36.43
 -- Lee, Felicia F            10 NJ                   1:17.67         DQ
 -- Norton, Alex C            10 VA                   1:25.60         DQ
 
Event 22  Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 1:10.81  8/9/2000    Peter Y Park                        
     NAG REC: G 1:08.54  1996        MICHAEL PHELPS MD                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Navata, Matt L            10 NJ                   1:17.60    1:16.00
  2 Gravel, Robby E           10 ME                   1:16.35    1:16.35
  3 Convery, Erick J          10 Middle Atlantic      1:18.95    1:18.16
  4 Offutt, Bryan T           10 MD                   1:20.44    1:19.10
  5 Morgan, Sam O             10 CT                   1:19.32    1:19.67
  6 Wojciechowski, John A     10 Pvs                  1:23.08    1:21.44
  7 Madley, Kyle J             9 NJ                   1:23.55    1:21.48
  8 Fletcher, Sean D          10 Pvs                  1:20.42    1:22.53
  9 Woodhead, Derek R          9 Metro                1:21.12    1:22.72
 10 Hesser, Matthew T         10 VA                   1:22.78    1:23.02
 11 Lieberman, Jordan P       10 NJ                   1:24.59    1:23.05
 12 Fitzenreiter, Matthew B   10 MD                   1:25.06    1:23.46
 13 Thomas, Michael V         10 MD                   1:27.07    1:24.03
 14 Stevens-Palmer, Quinn J   10 Pvs                  1:26.91    1:24.40
 15 Sarman, Mark C             9 Pvs                  1:24.31    1:24.52
 16 Friedel, Joshua K          9 VA                   1:23.97    1:25.58
 17 MacDonald, Angus J        10 Pvs                  1:26.54    1:25.90
 18 Brooks, Nathan M          10 CT                   1:26.18    1:26.75
 19 Keyser, Ian F             10 Middle Atlantic      1:29.83    1:27.01
 20 Montes DE Oca, Nick A     10 VA                   1:25.38    1:27.03
 21 Stuart, Alex P             9 Metro                1:28.07    1:27.14
 22 Gravel, Kip M              9 ME                   1:26.10    1:27.24
 23 Smith, Zachary T          10 Pvs                  1:24.81    1:28.24
 24 O'Neill, Brian P          10 Metro                1:30.49    1:28.33
 25 Casey, Thomas J           10 Pvs                  1:27.67    1:28.42
 26 DeMaria, Frankie M        10 AD                   1:28.88    1:28.57
 27 Hehn, Garrett N           10 Ams                  1:25.99    1:28.82
 28 Reitz, Trevor J           10 CT                   1:27.88    1:29.14
 29 Knight, Lucus              9 Metro                     NT    1:29.57
 30 Derlath, Jonathan         10 Metro                1:29.97    1:29.64
 31 Lui, Connor E             10 CT                   1:27.06    1:29.87
 31 Crockett, Drew R          10 VA                   1:26.37    1:29.87
 33 Kotonias, Nicholas J       9 Pvs                  1:26.49    1:29.93
 34 Parkhurst, Shawn S        10 NI                   1:32.12    1:30.70
 35 Corrigan, Chris           10 Metro                1:29.83    1:31.09
 36 Ciecimirski, Evan E       10 CT                   1:26.49    1:31.26
 37 Young, Peyton D           10 VA                   1:25.05    1:31.42
 38 Elfert, Tyler C           10 MD                   1:27.91    1:32.05
 39 Cook, Mitchell A          10 CT                   1:28.43    1:32.24
 40 O'Connor, Daniel J        10 NI                   1:33.33    1:32.58
 41 Patterson, Matthew W      10 Ams                  1:39.95    1:35.47
 
Event 23  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 1:05.76  8/1/1999    Alexandra Doty                      
     NAG REC: G 1:02.49  2000        DANA VOLLMER NT                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Setoguchi, Seika          12 Metro                1:08.46    1:07.17
  2 Kalisz, Courtney C        12 MD                   1:09.79    1:07.76
  3 Schwee, Suzanne E         12 Pvs                  1:09.57    1:08.34
  4 Tyznar, Tina A            12 Metro                1:12.25    1:09.38
  5 Bunster, Kelly E          11 Metro                1:08.75    1:09.46
  6 Ramey, Sarah J            12 Pvs                  1:10.54    1:09.60
  7 Kromer, Thea D            12 Pvs                  1:12.22    1:12.30
  8 Johnston, Gabby M         12 CT                   1:12.08    1:12.94
Preliminaries
  9 Dugan, Paloma K           12 CT                   1:12.27
 10 Siegal, Erika             12 Metro                1:12.63
 11 Thomas, Joanna N          12 Middle Atlantic      1:12.76
 12 Perks, Caitlin L          12 VA                   1:12.84
 13 Michaels, Caitlin M       11 NE                   1:13.14
 14 Roberts, Melanie K        12 NI                   1:13.18
 15 McCleaf, Lauren A         11 Middle Atlantic      1:13.31
 16 Hand, Alyssa C            12 Middle Atlantic      1:13.32
 17 Kiernan, Erin             12 Metro                1:13.48
 18 Whitaker, Emily C         12 CT                   1:13.66
 19 Czarnecki, Cari E         12 Middle Atlantic      1:13.81
 20 Bechard, Sarah A          12 VA                   1:13.95
 21 Tipton, Emily J           12 MD                   1:14.24
 22 Mazzoni, Maria J          12 Middle Atlantic      1:14.29
 23 Crider, Amy A             12 Pvs                  1:14.33
 24 Henn, Tara E              12 NJ                   1:14.34
 25 Royce, Carolyn H          12 VA                   1:14.59
 26 Burns, Ashley A           12 AD                   1:14.60
 27 Moorby, Kathryn E         12 Middle Atlantic      1:14.67
 28 Quinn, Caroline E         12 Middle Atlantic      1:14.71
 29 Prescott, Ashley E        12 Pvs                  1:14.81
 30 Czaplicki, Alex J         11 CT                   1:15.03
 31 Golden, Brooke M          12 MD                   1:15.33
 32 Gravel, Danielle N        12 ME                   1:15.41
 33 Dean, Emily P             12 MD                   1:15.44
 34 Lewis, Natalie M          12 NI                   1:15.59
 35 Ganley, Ellis V           12 NE                   1:15.65
 36 Fish, Abigail M           12 Ams                  1:15.68
 37 Kotonias, Jennifer N      11 Pvs                  1:15.83
 38 Shuba, Andrea M           11 Ams                  1:16.00
 39 Vessa, Gabrielle          12 Metro                1:16.04
 40 Rappa, Megan J            12 CT                   1:16.35
 41 Malone, Becky             11 Metro                1:16.43
 42 Ravettine, Bryeanne L     11 NJ                   1:16.46
 43 Siano, Alyssa             12 Metro                1:16.58
 44 Teresak, Krista L         12 NJ                   1:16.74
 45 Murphy, Jacqueline M      12 NJ                   1:16.81
 46 Vogel, Julia A            12 Metro                1:17.05
 47 Pascal, Melanie L         11 CT                   1:17.48
 48 Johnston, Jennifer L      12 MD                   1:17.88
 49 Loomis, Katie M           12 CT                   1:18.99
 50 Gloeckler, Kristen M      12 AD                   1:19.70
 51 Earle, Stephanie L        12 ME                   1:26.67
 
Event 24  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 1:02.50  8/1/1993    Mark Whitaker                       
     NAG REC: G   58.74  1983        CHAS MORTON SE                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Park, Peter Y             12 NJ                   1:03.93    1:03.65
  2 Brown, Gaites P           12 VA                   1:04.91    1:05.97
  3 Dietrich, Doug A          12 Ams                  1:06.74    1:06.43
  4 Wakeley, Joshua D         12 Middle Atlantic      1:06.70    1:07.56
  5 Wilcox, Mason T           11 VA                   1:07.95    1:07.69
  6 Rowe, Ian R               12 MD                   1:08.50    1:08.22
  7 Kim, Michael H            12 NJ                   1:07.74    1:08.81
  8 Johnson, Austin S         12 VA                   1:08.98    1:08.82
Preliminaries
  9 Meyer, Mark P             12 VA                   1:09.62
 10 Ress, Eric M              11 CT                   1:09.80
 11 Ainsworth, Stuart J       12 CT                   1:10.85
 12 Wolbert, Ben J            12 MD                   1:10.92
 13 Wilder, Brandon L         12 VA                   1:11.05
 14 McIntee, Brendan C        11 CT                   1:11.15
 14 Jung, Kevin M             12 NJ                   1:11.15
 16 Henahan, Ricky K          12 NI                   1:12.09
 17 Carr, Brandon H           12 VA                   1:12.21
 18 Prendergast, Stefan A     12 NJ                   1:12.27
 19 Lynn, Ryan J              12 Middle Atlantic      1:12.40
 20 Hartman, Ryan M           12 VA                   1:12.65
 21 Nam, Tim                  12 Metro                1:12.74
 22 Herrmann, Ricky A         12 Pvs                  1:12.80
 23 Walsh, Bobby A            12 VA                   1:12.95
 24 LI, James                 12 VA                   1:12.98
 25 Nelson, Mark A            12 Middle Atlantic      1:13.10
 26 Janney, Niall M           12 ME                   1:13.16
 27 Berger, Christoph S       12 VA                   1:13.20
 28 Smith, Tucker E           12 VA                   1:13.52
 29 Baumler, Matthew S        11 VA                   1:13.86
 30 O'Neill, Thomas D         12 Metro                1:14.26
 31 Mongan, Kevin             12 Metro                1:14.27
 32 Lashway, Nicholas J       12 NE                   1:14.28
 33 Pysnik, Joey V            11 Ams                  1:14.57
 34 Liulakis, Nicholas J      12 NJ                   1:14.83
 35 Gehman, Eric S            12 Middle Atlantic      1:14.91
 36 Finnegan, Chris M         12 Metro                1:15.13
 37 Chu, Marco S              12 NE                   1:15.18
 38 Maloney, PJ J             12 NI                   1:15.54
 39 Simon, Judd R             12 AD                   1:15.82
 40 Smith, Alex Q             12 MD                   1:15.97
 41 Gaston, Jimmy O           12 CT                   1:16.38
 42 Gerlach, Ethan E          12 Pvs                  1:19.29
 43 Kharkar, Omkar G          11 AD                   1:20.59
 
Event 25  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 2:21.72  8/8/2001    Kelly L Nelson                      
National Cut: N 2:17.99                                                  
     US Open: O 2:20.29                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 2:27.19                                                  
     NAG REC: G 2:07.01  1979        MARY T. MEAGHER KY                  
  Oly. Trial: T 2:16.69                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dietrich, Mallory A       14 Ams                  2:26.24    2:24.25S
  2 Rossi, Nina M             14 NJ                   2:25.85    2:24.44S
  3 McKenna, Clare M          14 Metro                2:27.61    2:24.77S
  4 Jamerson, Melissa A       13 VA                   2:26.35    2:24.79S
  5 Sablik, Julie A           14 VA                   2:27.42    2:25.12S
  6 Musser, Emily K           14 VA                   2:33.27    2:30.54
  7 Iacouzze, Brittany P      13 NJ                   2:31.02    2:32.91
  8 Cooley, Kiersten M        13 Middle Atlantic      2:36.61    2:33.55
Preliminaries
  9 Gass, Kaitlin N           14 MD                   2:37.62
 10 McIntyre, Courtney A      14 Middle Atlantic      2:38.68
 11 Traynham, Sarah Kate K    14 VA                   2:39.50
 12 Kelley, Caroline C        13 VA                   2:40.13
 13 Brinks, Hannah E          14 VA                   2:40.95
 14 Bower, Chelsey L          14 Ams                  2:43.77
 15 Palma, Samantha M         13 NI                   2:48.15
 16 Brofft, Rebecca E         14 Pvs                  2:49.14
 17 Hebrank, Hilary B         14 CT                   2:51.42
 18 Hendershot, Kelly N       14 Pvs                  2:52.06
 19 Renzoni, Megan M          14 CT                   2:52.51
 
Event 26  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 2:09.68  8/8/2001    JB Walsh                            
National Cut: N 2:04.69                                                  
     US Open: O 2:06.99                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 2:13.59                                                  
     NAG REC: G 1:59.02  2000        MICHAEL PHELPS MD                   
  Oly. Trial: T 2:03.19                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gallagher, Chris J        14 Middle Atlantic      2:12.87    2:12.34S
  2 Elek, Gregory D           14 NJ                   2:15.88    2:14.83
  3 Anderson, Jordan D        14 VA                   2:15.57    2:15.20
  4 Wilson, Brian C           13 NJ                   2:18.36    2:17.36
  5 Downey, Clay W            14 VA                   2:21.69    2:21.39
  6 El Tahawy, Noor S         13 Metro                2:23.59    2:24.09
  7 Veltman, Patrick G        14 VA                   2:24.76    2:24.13
  8 Gannett, Paul E           13 MD                   2:23.74    2:28.11
Preliminaries
  9 Seiferth, Michael D       13 Ams                  2:24.83
 10 Baity, Phil J             14 CT                   2:24.89
 11 Zierenberg, Jack E        14 Ams                  2:25.15
 12 Mironov, Anthony          14 Metro                2:25.59
 13 Aasen, Gunnar R           14 Ams                  2:26.86
 14 Madaras, Scott E          14 VA                   2:28.04
 15 Delisle, Derek C          13 AD                   2:31.39
 16 Gornitzky, Alex L         13 NJ                   2:32.15
 17 Dow, David L              14 CT                   2:33.10
 18 Francis, Jamie W          13 CT                   2:33.77
 19 Salesky, Mike J           14 Middle Atlantic      2:33.96
 20 Navata, Michael L         14 NJ                   2:34.66
 21 Bollea, Drew L            14 Pvs                  2:35.42
 22 Jeffords, Kris J          13 AD                   2:48.39
 23 Otto, Caleb J             14 NI                   2:51.76
 
Event 27  Women 15-18 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 2:19.20  8/8/2001    Michelle Ryan                       
National Cut: N 2:17.99                                                  
     US Open: O 2:20.29                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 2:27.19                                                  
     NAG REC: G 2:05.96  1981        M.MEAGHER KY (15-16)                
     NAG REC: R 2:07.14  1982        M.MEAGHER KY (17-18)                
  Oly. Trial: T 2:16.69                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Devenuto, Capria J        16 NJ                   2:23.53    2:22.30S
  2 Dietrich, Dianna M        16 Ams                  2:24.38    2:22.86S
  3 Cunningham, Ashley L      16 Ams                  2:26.96    2:26.87S
  4 Gannon, Amanda L          16 Ams                  2:26.67    2:29.74
  5 Powell, Mariah B          16 VA                   2:31.27    2:29.88
  6 Lee, Jessica M            15 VA                   2:33.69    2:35.20
  7 Miga, Jessie E            15 AD                   2:41.23    2:39.01
  8 Morrison, Katie A         15 NJ                   2:37.23    2:43.30
Preliminaries
  9 Stevens, Allison E        15 Pvs                  2:41.47
 
Event 28  Men 15-18 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 2:05.68  8/8/2001    Dorian Delamare                     
National Cut: N 2:04.69                                                  
     US Open: O 2:06.99                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 2:13.59                                                  
     NAG REC: G 1:54.58  2001        M. PHELPS MD (15-16)                
     NAG REC: R 1:58.05  1987        M.STEWART NC (17-18)                
  Oly. Trial: T 2:03.19                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Eckel, Daniel E           15 Ams                  2:13.40    2:09.96S
  2 Monaco, James M           16 Ams                  2:13.44    2:12.52S
  3 Knop, Travis R            17 AD                   2:18.45    2:13.26S
  4 Chung, Anthony L          16 VA                   2:13.43    2:13.50S
  5 Barrett, Kyle T           15 Pvs                  2:18.44    2:16.91
  6 Kiley, Ryan M             15 NJ                   2:18.48    2:18.18
  7 Calderon, Dito A          15 MD                   2:19.09    2:20.49
  8 Moore, John               18 Metro                2:23.07    2:22.16
Preliminaries
  9 Hazlett, Seth J           15 Ams                  2:24.26
 10 Garrett, Camm C           16 VA                   2:24.28
 
Event 29  Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 2:05.11  8/1/1991    New Jersey                          
     NAG REC: G 2:06.64  1999        TEXAS GOLD                          
                         BADO, CONSIDINE, BOBO, TYRONE
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Metropolitan Swimming  'A'                        2:12.00    2:07.21
  2 New Jersey  'A'                                   2:10.20    2:09.93
  3 Maryland Swimming  'A'                            2:12.00    2:12.21
  4 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'B'                       2:15.63    2:13.78
  5 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'A'                       2:11.82    2:13.84
  6 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'A'                     2:15.55    2:14.23
  7 Potomac Valley Swimming  'A'                      2:14.94    2:15.08
  8 Metropolitan Swimming  'B'                        2:15.55    2:15.17
  9 New England Swimming Zone Team  'A'               2:15.69    2:16.18
 10 Connecticut Swimming  'A'                         2:14.45    2:16.38
 11 Allegheny Mountian  'A'                           2:14.10    2:16.79
 12 New Jersey  'B'                                   2:13.62    2:18.28
 13 Connecticut Swimming  'B'                         2:20.40    2:18.60
 14 Niagara District  'A'                             2:20.06    2:19.20
 15 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'B'                     2:18.82    2:19.82
 16 Allegheny Mountian  'B'                           2:21.02    2:24.60
 17 Niagara District  'B'                             2:30.12    2:27.30
 
Event 30  Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 2:04.12  8/8/2001    Connecticut                         
                         E Ress, G Pelton, B McIntee, A Dinwiddie
     NAG REC: G 2:02.73  1984        ARDEN HILLS                         
                         SZYMANOWSKI, KAWAKAMI, PILAND, JOHNSON
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'A'                       2:11.15    2:08.35
  2 New Jersey  'A'                                   2:09.94    2:08.58
  3 Potomac Valley Swimming  'A'                      2:10.46    2:08.66
  4 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'A'                     2:10.41    2:10.42
  5 Maryland Swimming  'A'                            2:10.00    2:11.68
  6 Connecticut Swimming  'A'                         2:11.51    2:12.38
  7 Potomac Valley Swimming  'B'                      2:12.71    2:15.53
  8 New England Swimming Zone Team  'A'               2:14.46    2:16.12
  9 Metropolitan Swimming  'A'                        2:12.50    2:19.13
 10 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'B'                       2:16.53    2:19.43
 11 Metropolitan Swimming  'B'                        2:16.00    2:20.05
 12 Niagara District  'A'                             2:21.89    2:22.19
 13 Connecticut Swimming  'B'                         2:19.63    2:22.49
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 1:54.66  8/7/2002    Potomac Valley Swimming             
                         S Schwee, A Macedonia, M Macedonia, A Danner
     NAG REC: G 1:54.92  1995        CINN. MARLINS                       
                         KROEGER, RANSOM, GREINER, MEADE
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Potomac Valley Swimming  'A'                      1:56.28    1:54.66M
  2 New Jersey  'A'                                   1:56.04    1:55.19
  3 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'A'                     1:59.59    1:56.21
  4 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'A'                       1:58.02    1:57.62
  5 Niagara District  'A'                             2:00.63    1:57.88
  6 Potomac Valley Swimming  'B'                      2:00.49    1:58.58
  7 Metropolitan Swimming  'A'                        1:55.00    1:58.61
  8 Connecticut Swimming  'A'                         1:58.40    1:59.51
  9 Allegheny Mountian  'A'                           2:01.55    2:00.67
 10 New Jersey  'B'                                   2:01.79    2:00.73
 11 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'B'                     2:04.91    2:02.14
 12 Maryland Swimming  'A'                            2:01.00    2:02.29
 13 Niagara District  'B'                             2:04.48    2:02.71
 14 Metropolitan Swimming  'B'                        1:58.00    2:03.00
 15 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'B'                       2:04.87    2:03.16
 16 Connecticut Swimming  'B'                         2:01.90    2:03.19
 17 Adirondack  'A'                                   2:06.29    2:05.88
 18 Allegheny Mountian  'B'                           2:08.70    2:05.91
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 1:49.62  8/1/1993    Maryland                            
     NAG REC: G 1:52.96  1983        NASHVILLE                           
                         MORTON, MARTIN, DEJARNETTE, COTTON
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 New Jersey  'A'                                   1:55.75    1:52.09G
  2 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'A'                       1:53.92    1:53.56
  3 Potomac Valley Swimming  'A'                      1:55.30    1:55.08
  4 Connecticut Swimming  'A'                         1:57.05    1:56.57
  5 New Jersey  'B'                                   2:00.00    1:57.11
  6 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'B'                       1:56.99    1:57.57
  7 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'B'                     2:03.62    1:59.36
  8 Maryland Swimming  'A'                            1:59.00    1:59.55
  9 Allegheny Mountian  'A'                           2:00.36    1:59.62
 10 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'A'                     2:01.47    1:59.90
 11 New England Swimming Zone Team  'A'               2:00.65    2:00.34
 12 Metropolitan Swimming  'A'                        1:57.50    2:00.58
 13 Connecticut Swimming  'B'                         2:03.25    2:02.49
 14 Adirondack  'A'                                   2:04.36    2:04.01
 15 Potomac Valley Swimming  'B'                      2:02.79    2:04.11
 16 Metropolitan Swimming  'B'                        2:06.00    2:05.12
 
Event 33  Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 4:01.89  8/8/2001    Virginia                            
                         J Sablik, C Marshall, C Anderson, L Fraley
     NAG REC: G 4:00.52  1979        MISSION VIEJO                       
                         BARNICOAT, BARKER, WEIDEMAN, AMEN
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Metropolitan Swimming  'A'                        4:12.00    4:05.89
  2 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'A'                       4:07.44    4:06.22
  3 Niagara District  'A'                             4:12.12    4:10.45
  4 Allegheny Mountian  'A'                           4:10.84    4:11.10
  5 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'A'                     4:13.16    4:11.25
  6 Potomac Valley Swimming  'A'                      4:11.46    4:11.67
  7 New Jersey  'A'                                   4:10.71    4:13.61
  8 Metropolitan Swimming  'B'                        4:17.00    4:14.36
  9 Connecticut Swimming  'A'                         4:13.88    4:14.46
 10 Potomac Valley Swimming  'B'                      4:15.00    4:14.75
 11 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'B'                       4:15.36    4:14.81
 12 Adirondack  'A'                                   4:18.67    4:16.92
 13 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'B'                     4:17.50    4:17.86
 14 Allegheny Mountian  'B'                           4:18.90    4:18.73
 15 New Jersey  'B'                                   4:19.62    4:19.98
 16 Connecticut Swimming  'B'                         4:21.11    4:20.15
 17 Maryland Swimming  'A'                            4:14.00    4:21.50
 
Event 34  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 3:45.58  8/9/2000    Metropolitan                        
                         C Robledo, N Moore, P Bullock, M Brocki
     NAG REC: G 3:45.85  1984        SAN JOSE                            
                         TALIAFERRO, FRENCH, STARR, NICOLAO
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'A'                       3:47.95    3:46.86
  2 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'A'                     3:55.55    3:46.88
  3 Potomac Valley Swimming  'A'                      3:54.21    3:50.33
  4 Connecticut Swimming  'A'                         3:53.42    3:51.35
  5 New Jersey  'A'                                   3:56.22    3:53.27
  6 Potomac Valley Swimming  'B'                      4:01.77    3:54.68
  7 Niagara District  'A'                             3:55.05    3:54.81
  8 Allegheny Mountian  'A'                           3:57.99    3:54.86
  9 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'B'                       3:58.99    3:56.13
 10 Metropolitan Swimming  'A'                        3:50.00    3:57.42
 11 Maryland Swimming  'A'                            3:56.00    3:57.63
 12 Connecticut Swimming  'B'                         4:07.57    4:00.91
 13 New Jersey  'B'                                   4:05.02    4:01.20
 14 Allegheny Mountian  'B'                           4:03.97    4:02.75
 15 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'B'                     4:10.40    4:02.99
 16 Metropolitan Swimming  'B'                        4:00.00    4:04.37
 17 Adirondack  'A'                                   4:08.44    4:06.89
 
Event 35  Women 15-18 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 4:06.08  8/8/2001    Metropolitan                        
                         C Voels, C Clemens, J Paradine, M Ryan
     NAG REC: G 3:56.18  1997        PHOENIX SWIM CLUB (15-16)           
                         TOLAR,KROHN, KORB, MASTIN
     NAG REC: R 3:54.61  1982        WEST CHESTER MA (17-18)             
                         BAMBERGER, MCCLAIN, GAVIN, KINKEAD
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Allegheny Mountian  'A'                           4:10.83    4:08.42
  2 Potomac Valley Swimming  'A'                      4:11.17    4:10.60
  3 Niagara District  'A'                             4:07.40    4:12.27
  4 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'A'                     4:12.64    4:12.60
  5 Metropolitan Swimming  'A'                        4:11.00    4:14.35
  6 New England Swimming Zone Team  'A'               4:24.06    4:15.35
  7 New Jersey  'A'                                   4:12.24    4:16.22
  8 Potomac Valley Swimming  'B'                      4:15.27    4:16.41
  9 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'A'                       4:13.86    4:16.48
 10 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'B'                       4:21.16    4:17.54
 11 Niagara District  'B'                             4:17.28    4:18.30
 12 Connecticut Swimming  'A'                         4:20.66    4:19.44
 13 Allegheny Mountian  'B'                           4:19.37    4:22.04
 14 Metropolitan Swimming  'B'                        4:16.00    4:23.58
 
Event 36  Men 15-18 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 3:38.89  8/8/2001    Potomac Valley                      
                         C Meleski, J Kreitler, M Ott, M Anstrom
     NAG REC: G 3:32.96  1985        SAN JOSE (15-16)                    
                         DALBEY, NICOLAO, TALIAFERRO, HUFF
     NAG REC: R 3:29.32  1988        SANTA CLARA PC (17-18)              
                         KUTLER, SCHAFFER, CRONIN, MECK
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'A'                       3:49.91    3:43.68
  2 Potomac Valley Swimming  'A'                      3:45.50    3:44.64
  3 Metropolitan Swimming  'A'                        3:45.00    3:46.63
  4 Allegheny Mountian  'A'                           3:49.05    3:47.13
  5 New Jersey  'A'                                   3:47.67    3:52.29
  6 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'B'                       3:57.03    3:52.71
  7 Potomac Valley Swimming  'B'                      3:54.50    3:56.03
  8 Metropolitan Swimming  'B'                        3:52.00    3:56.70
  9 Allegheny Mountian  'B'                           4:01.38    3:57.12
 
Event 37  Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 1:10.98  8/1/1997    Abigail Iler                        
     NAG REC: G 1:10.41  1992        BETH BOTSFORD MD                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Giberson, Sara             9 Metro                1:15.75    1:15.11
  2 Lee, Felicia F            10 NJ                   1:16.97    1:15.87
  3 Kucherich, Julia A        10 MD                   1:17.45    1:16.02
  4 Gaffey, Melanie A         10 Metro                1:21.49    1:18.81
  5 Chuang, Cara Y            10 Pvs                  1:18.53    1:19.36
  6 Mullican, Lindsay A       10 Middle Atlantic      1:20.49    1:20.12
  7 Marko, Andrea L           10 Ams                  1:21.93    1:20.39
  8 Birkmire, Jenna M         10 Metro                1:22.69    1:20.60
  9 Lopez, Stephany S         10 CT                   1:21.78    1:20.91
 10 Gardocki, Katie L         10 CT                   1:20.62    1:21.93
 11 Devenuto, Siena B         10 NJ                   1:22.13    1:22.24
 12 Miller, Danielle N        10 VA                   1:22.95    1:22.34
 13 Li, Yi-Wei                10 NE                   1:24.20    1:22.45
 14 Brennan, Alyssa            9 Metro                1:27.00    1:23.14
 15 Bassford, Julie S         10 Middle Atlantic      1:24.55    1:23.69
 16 Fonteno, Megan M           9 VA                   1:26.07    1:24.04
 17 Krisanda, Chelsea S       10 NI                   1:25.90    1:24.43
 18 McCotter, Maureen A       10 Middle Atlantic      1:23.65    1:24.47
 19 Larson, Kimberly          10 Metro                1:24.74    1:24.64
 20 O'Dea, Brittany L         10 NI                   1:24.01    1:24.84
 21 Fujita, Elmar C           10 NJ                   1:22.96    1:24.88
 22 Kelly, Emily              10 Metro                1:27.03    1:25.17
 23 Lynn, Becca C             10 Middle Atlantic      1:26.19    1:25.30
 24 Guely, Kirsten            10 Metro                1:26.67    1:25.59
 25 Harris, Laura W           10 MD                   1:25.13    1:25.63
 26 Savarino-Miller, Alyssa   10 NE                   1:26.22    1:25.73
 27 Walker, Maggie L          10 Ams                  1:25.90    1:25.94
 28 McCusker, Casey M          9 Middle Atlantic      1:26.23    1:25.97
 29 Ress, Justine A            9 CT                   1:25.17    1:26.08
 30 Peterson, Scooby E        10 VA                   1:27.15    1:26.38
 31 Weaner, Emily P           10 Middle Atlantic      1:25.61    1:26.39
 32 Faller, Veronica A        10 NE                   1:26.47    1:26.43
 33 Bindas, Carly M           10 Ams                  1:26.94    1:27.16
 33 Carballeira, Kim          10 Metro                1:27.01    1:27.16
 35 Sostarecz, Taylor S       10 Middle Atlantic      1:25.96    1:27.34
 36 Kunnapas, Lia A           10 NJ                   1:25.46    1:27.36
 37 Raczkowski, Lauren E      10 ME                   1:25.64    1:28.64
 38 Burnett, Rachel E         10 Pvs                  1:26.72    1:29.48
 39 Festa, Julia D            10 Metro                1:26.81    1:30.58
 40 MacDonald, Lauren A       10 AD                   1:32.57    1:33.91
 41 Roberts, Jennifer J       10 ME                   1:32.04    1:35.69
 -- Brown, Alaina B            9 VA                   1:21.51         DQ
 
Event 38  Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 1:13.65  8/10/2000   Joshua S Charnin-Aker               
     NAG REC: G 1:11.49  1996        RICK HANCOCK SC                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Offutt, Bryan T           10 MD                   1:18.16    1:16.25
  2 Wagner, Jack S            10 Metro                1:20.02    1:17.53
  3 Nichols, Robert E         10 Pvs                  1:19.14    1:19.05
  4 Wepasnick, Zack L         10 Pvs                  1:20.66    1:19.66
  5 Weik, Al S                10 Middle Atlantic      1:20.90    1:20.61
  6 Anthony, Mac M            10 VA                   1:21.05    1:20.78
  7 Hesser, Matthew T         10 VA                   1:22.96    1:20.80
  8 Crockett, Drew R          10 VA                   1:24.42    1:21.13
  8 Morgan, Sam O             10 CT                   1:21.57    1:21.13
 10 Hunter, Paul E            10 NE                   1:21.31    1:21.60
 10 MacDonald, Angus J        10 Pvs                  1:24.63    1:21.60
 12 Fletcher, Sean D          10 Pvs                  1:20.72    1:21.76
 13 Gasparini, Steven M       10 Middle Atlantic      1:25.31    1:22.00
 14 Scarth, Spencer C         10 CT                   1:23.21    1:22.16
 15 Lebovitz, Adam D          10 CT                   1:24.18    1:22.18
 16 Stevens-Palmer, Quinn J   10 Pvs                  1:24.34    1:22.76
 17 Elling, Niki A            10 NJ                   1:25.66    1:22.88
 18 Fitzenreiter, Matthew B   10 MD                   1:25.83    1:23.20
 19 Casey, Thomas J           10 Pvs                  1:26.30    1:23.78
 20 Wojciechowski, John A     10 Pvs                  1:24.66    1:23.97
 21 Helt, Jeff M              10 CT                   1:25.21    1:23.99
 22 Friedel, Joshua K          9 VA                   1:23.79    1:24.05
 23 Brooks, Nathan M          10 CT                   1:23.08    1:24.31
 24 Ballance, bobby L         10 Middle Atlantic      1:24.96    1:24.45
 25 Rossetti, Peter M         10 VA                   1:26.70    1:25.04
 26 Hehn, Garrett N           10 Ams                  1:25.52    1:25.26
 27 Coleman, Zachary T        10 Metro                1:26.68    1:25.78
 28 Parkhurst, Shawn S        10 NI                   1:26.66    1:26.15
 29 Patterson, Matthew W      10 Ams                  1:27.30    1:26.45
 30 Thein, Tyler A            10 MD                   1:26.93    1:26.56
 31 Thomas, Michael V         10 MD                   1:26.74    1:26.63
 32 Lieberman, Jordan P       10 NJ                   1:25.84    1:26.75
 33 Anderson, Ian C           10 Middle Atlantic      1:25.21    1:26.77
 34 Wingfield, Jacob A        10 NE                   1:27.70    1:27.27
 35 Lui, Connor E             10 CT                   1:27.18    1:28.30
 36 Aronica, Phil J           10 NI                   1:25.53    1:28.46
 37 Hazelton, Nicholas H      10 Pvs                  1:26.22    1:28.82
 38 Gravel, Kip M              9 ME                   1:25.80    1:29.10
 39 Wenzel, Dooger D          10 AD                   1:27.30    1:29.65
 40 DeMaria, Frankie M        10 AD                   1:27.88    1:30.32
 41 Oldfield, Seth Q          10 ME                   1:33.90    1:36.96
 
Event 39  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 1:07.78  8/8/2002    Katie S Riefenstahl                 
     NAG REC: G 1:03.08  1994        BETH BOTSFORD MD                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Riefenstahl, Katie S      12 Middle Atlantic      1:08.47    1:07.78M
  2 Kalisz, Courtney C        12 MD                   1:11.68    1:11.16
  3 Schwee, Suzanne E         12 Pvs                  1:13.15    1:11.28
  4 Ravettine, Bryeanne L     11 NJ                   1:12.30    1:12.56
  5 Macedonia, Maggie A       12 Pvs                  1:13.16    1:12.64
  6 Glaeser, Suzannah L       12 VA                   1:12.49    1:13.18
  7 Kraus, Kori L             12 Middle Atlantic      1:13.09    1:13.95
  8 Hennessey, Megan J        12 Ams                  1:13.36    1:14.20
Preliminaries
  9 Maldonado, Luisa J        12 Metro                1:13.52
 10 Perks, Caitlin L          12 VA                   1:14.34
 11 Crider, Amy A             12 Pvs                  1:14.35
 12 Czaplicki, Alex J         11 CT                   1:14.37
 13 Dean, Emily P             12 MD                   1:14.49
 14 Leddy, Meghan K           11 NJ                   1:14.71
 15 Long, Lisa                12 Pvs                  1:14.73
 16 Dugan, Paloma K           12 CT                   1:14.79
 17 Feltrin, Veronica L       12 NJ                   1:14.83
 18 Han, Eunice E             12 CT                   1:14.85
 19 Wolfgruber, Heidi C       12 CT                   1:15.15
 20 Barry, Galen V            12 Middle Atlantic      1:15.22
 21 Burns, Ashley A           12 AD                   1:15.30
 21 Macedonia, Anna M         12 Pvs                  1:15.30
 23 Cliff, Nicole             11 Metro                1:15.41
 24 Marsilii, Caitlin T       12 Pvs                  1:15.57
 25 Hines, Lauren A           12 VA                   1:15.63
 26 Gahr, Carolyn R           12 NI                   1:15.77
 27 Steider, Katie J          12 Ams                  1:15.80
 28 Latimer, Casie L          12 Pvs                  1:15.90
 29 Cooper, Emily R           12 MD                   1:15.93
 30 Michaels, Caitlin M       11 NE                   1:16.31
 31 Walsh, Taylor A           12 NJ                   1:16.41
 32 Purvis, Marilyn G         12 CT                   1:16.46
 33 Mortensen, Michelle M     12 Pvs                  1:16.51
 34 Luchansky, Emily K        12 CT                   1:16.55
 35 Rappa, Megan J            12 CT                   1:16.58
 36 Lee, Sandra K             12 Pvs                  1:16.61
 36 Landers, Shannon M        11 Pvs                  1:16.61
 38 Baconcini, Kellyn         12 Metro                1:16.88
 39 O'Donnell, Katie E        12 AD                   1:17.00
 40 Alejandro, Tricia Z       12 Metro                1:17.07
 41 Mangis, Briana M          12 Ams                  1:17.14
 42 Gaskill, Kali E           12 VA                   1:17.15
 43 Raimondi, Angela M        12 Ams                  1:17.38
 43 Danner, Ashley K          11 Pvs                  1:17.38
 45 Speidel, Allie T          12 MD                   1:17.51
 46 Meyer, Lauren A           12 CT                   1:17.54
 47 Kreho, Allison M          11 CT                   1:18.01
 48 Kelly, Hannah L           12 CT                   1:18.06
 49 Loomis, Katie M           12 CT                   1:18.14
 50 Tyznar, Tina A            12 Metro                1:18.18
 51 Winland, Emily L          12 Pvs                  1:18.46
 52 Hewitt, Hailey K          12 Pvs                  1:18.48
 53 Wells, Caroline V         12 Pvs                  1:18.50
 54 Murphy, Jacqueline M      12 NJ                   1:18.65
 55 Folk, Breanna L           11 Middle Atlantic      1:18.75
 56 Troxel, Cayce E           12 VA                   1:19.09
 57 Henn, Tara E              12 NJ                   1:19.28
 58 Waters, Megan J           12 Pvs                  1:19.84
 59 Floria, Charlotte E       12 Pvs                  1:20.07
 -- Callen, Hilary A          12 NI                       DQ
 
Event 40  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 1:04.98  8/1/1996    Nicholas Pai                        
     NAG REC: G 1:02.80  2000        ROBERT PADGETT NC                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Gaites P           12 VA                   1:06.70    1:06.67
  2 Ackerman, Colin T         12 MD                   1:09.90    1:08.80
  3 Kim, Michael H            12 NJ                   1:10.23    1:09.35
  4 Henahan, Ricky K          12 NI                   1:10.49    1:10.25
  5 Wakeley, Joshua D         12 Middle Atlantic      1:10.13    1:10.32
  6 Moyer, Thomas F           12 VA                   1:09.38    1:10.35
  7 Haibel, Sandy J           12 Pvs                  1:11.15    1:11.73
  8 Sheranek, Tom I           11 VA                   1:11.00    1:11.78
Preliminaries
  9 Pelton, Greg H            11 CT                   1:12.09
 10 Gao, Simon                12 Metro                1:12.26
 11 Ainsworth, Stuart J       12 CT                   1:12.76
 12 Ress, Eric M              11 CT                   1:12.99
 13 Anderson, Eric R          12 Middle Atlantic      1:13.32
 14 Lewis, Jake W             12 Pvs                  1:13.62
 15 Ahern, Michael            12 Metro                1:13.68
 16 Deveney, Brendan T        11 CT                   1:13.78
 17 Pyon, Un-Chan             12 NJ                   1:13.95
 18 Cline, Steven L           12 VA                   1:14.27
 19 Starr, Andrew T           11 VA                   1:14.44
 20 Carr, Brandon H           12 VA                   1:14.53
 21 Meyer, Mark P             12 VA                   1:14.75
 22 LI, James                 12 VA                   1:14.89
 23 Walsh, Bobby A            12 VA                   1:15.08
 24 Baumler, Matthew S        11 VA                   1:15.18
 25 Hansen, Tom P             12 NJ                   1:15.26
 26 Park, Brock B             12 Pvs                  1:15.34
 27 Connor, Matthew G         12 Ams                  1:15.50
 28 Johnson, Austin S         12 VA                   1:15.58
 29 Nam, Tim                  12 Metro                1:15.75
 30 Liulakis, Nicholas J      12 NJ                   1:15.96
 31 Carey Jr, David W         12 MD                   1:16.10
 32 Hindle, Malachi J         12 Middle Atlantic      1:16.31
 33 Smith, Alex Q             12 MD                   1:16.45
 34 Friedel, Daniel M         12 VA                   1:16.51
 35 Vuong, David C            12 Pvs                  1:16.57
 36 Maurizi, Marc J           12 Middle Atlantic      1:16.70
 37 Jung, Kevin M             12 NJ                   1:16.96
 38 Aupi, Daniel A            12 CT                   1:17.08
 39 Winston, Ben C            12 CT                   1:17.24
 40 Herrmann, Ricky A         12 Pvs                  1:17.48
 41 Simon, Judd R             12 AD                   1:17.58
 42 Finn, Joseph W            12 Pvs                  1:18.01
 43 Fei, David                12 NE                   1:18.88
 44 Shannon, Matthew T        12 Pvs                  1:19.08
 45 Smith, Tucker E           12 VA                   1:19.70
 46 Dunn, AJ                  12 Pvs                  1:19.72
 47 Heyde, Aaron M            12 AD                   1:20.78
 -- Ernst, Kyle R             12 NE                       DQ
 
Event 41  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 2:23.10  8/8/2002    Tricia E Weaner                     
     US Open: O 2:22.29                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 2:28.99                                                  
     NAG REC: G 2:10.66  1996        BETH BOTSFORD MD                    
  Oly. Trial: T 2:17.99                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Weaner, Tricia E          13 Middle Atlantic      2:24.49    2:23.10M
  2 Musser, Emily K           14 VA                   2:32.12    2:30.33
  3 Ritter, Lauren M          13 Pvs                  2:33.32    2:31.50
  4 Fittin, Annie V           13 NJ                   2:33.74    2:32.14
  5 Van Etten, Jennifer E     14 AD                   2:32.44    2:32.39
  6 Boyle, Kaeley M           13 Pvs                  2:32.29    2:32.50
  7 Staskiewicz, Sophie D     13 Metro                2:32.18    2:32.64
  8 Brown, Lindsay J          14 VA                   2:33.33    2:33.11
Preliminaries
  9 Viverette, Maria K        13 Ams                  2:33.99
 10 Skelos, Daphne Z          14 Metro                2:34.09
 11 Cindric, Nicole C         13 Ams                  2:34.45
 12 LeClair, Elle K           13 VA                   2:35.01
 13 Stern, Becca A            13 AD                   2:35.48
 14 Tichy, Ali N              14 CT                   2:35.69
 15 D'Ambrosia, Janie         13 Metro                2:35.70
 16 Haley, Lauren F           13 VA                   2:36.59
 17 Constantino, Dana L       14 Pvs                  2:36.84
 18 Dockstader, Alex E        13 NI                   2:37.05
 19 Dimond, Tracy A           14 Middle Atlantic      2:37.43
 20 Liu, Lucy                 14 Metro                2:37.72
 21 Richardson, Kimmy         14 VA                   2:38.13
 22 Childress, Lauren A       13 VA                   2:38.28
 23 Ameen, Sarah E            14 VA                   2:38.50
 24 Jacoby, Jessica L         14 Middle Atlantic      2:38.52
 25 Brick, Jenna L            13 VA                   2:38.59
 26 McIntyre, Tina J          14 NI                   2:39.00
 27 Bronowski, Michele T      14 Ams                  2:39.28
 28 Festa, Natalia K          13 Metro                2:39.96
 29 Nunn, Jen C               14 Middle Atlantic      2:40.19
 30 Geckler, Chelsea E        13 VA                   2:40.34
 31 Sedberry, Brittany A      14 Middle Atlantic      2:40.68
 32 Wojdyla, Emily M          13 CT                   2:40.86
 33 Dell, Christine C         14 MD                   2:42.09
 34 Russell, Lauren E         14 Ams                  2:42.95
 35 Kaliades, Dena Z          13 Metro                2:43.91
 36 Dwyer, Caitlin            14 Metro                2:45.03
 37 Olsen, Ashley M           13 NI                   2:51.92
 
Event 42  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 2:13.75  8/8/2002    Shane Tusup                         
National Cut: N 2:19.99                                                  
     US Open: O 2:09.09                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 2:15.39                                                  
     NAG REC: G 2:02.78  1998        AARON PEIRSOL CA                    
  Oly. Trial: T 2:04.19                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tusup, Shane              14 Metro                2:16.87    2:13.75M
  2 Rosenbluth, Josh M        14 NJ                   2:17.03    2:16.57N
  3 Baity, Phil J             14 CT                   2:21.63    2:19.05N
  4 Salesky, Mike J           14 Middle Atlantic      2:20.96    2:20.80
  5 Diggs, Keith E            14 Pvs                  2:24.00    2:21.27
  6 Calloway, Adam A          14 VA                   2:24.03    2:23.95
  7 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 Pvs                  2:24.09    2:25.04
  8 Collins, Bryan R          14 MD                   2:24.12    2:27.06
Preliminaries
  9 Germain, Alex S           14 CT                   2:24.24
 10 Hastings, Tristan L       13 Metro                2:24.35
 11 Maki, Bruce E             14 AD                   2:25.10
 12 Chandler, Tommy D         14 Pvs                  2:25.68
 13 Humphries, Peter J        14 Pvs                  2:26.76
 14 Wheelock, Ryan M          14 VA                   2:26.80
 15 Stagg, Winston W          14 VA                   2:27.46
 16 O'Connell, Mike S         14 MD                   2:27.69
 17 Mironov, Anthony          14 Metro                2:27.72
 18 Stowers, Jared S          14 VA                   2:27.77
 19 Bollea, Drew L            14 Pvs                  2:27.87
 20 Drost, Dana M             13 CT                   2:28.27
 21 Kelsey, Shane R           14 MD                   2:28.29
 22 Ziplow, Jason             14 Metro                2:28.80
 23 Gallagher, Dan P          14 NI                   2:28.88
 24 Cohen, Jesse S            13 NJ                   2:29.12
 25 Hogan, Chris P            14 NI                   2:29.14
 26 Gornitzky, Alex L         13 NJ                   2:29.36
 27 Kustra, Stephen R         14 Ams                  2:30.58
 28 Tseng, Joseph             13 NJ                   2:30.70
 29 Johnson, John S           14 Middle Atlantic      2:30.78
 30 Gonzalez, Joshua A        14 NJ                   2:30.99
 31 Eisemann, Daniel E        13 NI                   2:31.30
 32 Baird, Jarred K           14 VA                   2:31.93
 33 Jeffords, Kris J          13 AD                   2:33.61
 34 Borland, Kegan R          14 Ams                  2:33.81
 35 Stathopoulos, Cary        14 Metro                2:34.21
 36 Francis, Jamie W          13 CT                   2:34.72
 37 Ziegler, Trevor H         14 MD                   2:34.84
 38 Saunders, Luke L          14 VA                   2:38.31
 -- Royster, Andrew M         14 CT                       DQ
 
Event 43  Women 15-18 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 2:25.23  8/8/2002    Catie M McDonough                   
National Cut: N 2:06.79                                                  
     US Open: O 2:22.29                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 2:28.99                                                  
     NAG REC: G 2:09.09  1991        J.WAGSTAFF MV (15-16)               
     NAG REC: R 2:09.43  1992        J.WAGSTAFF MV (17-18)               
  Oly. Trial: T 2:17.99                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 McDonough, Catie M        15 NJ                   2:25.86    2:25.23M
  2 Gallagher, Kira E         17 Ams                  2:30.09    2:25.99S
  3 Dickey, Claire E          15 VA                   2:29.76    2:29.30
  4 Yurechko, Christine H     15 Pvs                  2:32.29    2:30.39
  5 Reissig, Meghan K         15 NI                   2:34.51    2:32.71
  6 Powell, Mariah B          16 VA                   2:33.01    2:33.00
  7 Shomgard, Amanda L        15 Middle Atlantic      2:34.49    2:33.42
  8 Wilkins, Caitlyn N        17 Ams                  2:34.55    2:33.68
Preliminaries
  9 Faurie, Christina A       15 Ams                  2:34.90
 10 Grant, Caitlin E          16 NE                   2:35.26
 11 Rathke, Tracy L           15 NI                   2:36.05
 12 Fletcher, Alyson R        17 VA                   2:36.58
 13 Clark, Erica              16 Metro                2:37.08
 14 Mortensen, Danielle N     15 Pvs                  2:37.54
 15 Connor, Katie H           15 Pvs                  2:38.31
 16 Smith, Allie A            15 Pvs                  2:41.59
 17 Kreho, Kim L              15 CT                   2:47.16
 18 Cerulli, Lauren A         15 CT                   2:56.26
 
Event 44  Men 15-18 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 2:08.10  8/8/2002    Steve W Brennan                     
National Cut: N 2:19.99                                                  
     US Open: O 2:09.09                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 2:15.39                                                  
     NAG REC: G 1:59.77  1999        A.PEIRSOL CA (15-16)                
     NAG REC: R 1:56.56  2001        A. PIERSOL CA (17-18)               
  Oly. Trial: T 2:04.19                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brennan, Steve W          17 Ams                  2:14.82    2:08.10M
  2 Fishman, Alan J           18 Pvs                  2:13.45    2:12.30S
  3 Collier, Jeffery J        15 VA                   2:19.52    2:15.10S
  4 Jackson, Steve M          16 Ams                  2:20.50    2:18.31N
  5 Bakes, Alan M             16 Middle Atlantic      2:21.06    2:20.13
  6 Hurdle, Brandt B          15 VA                   2:20.31    2:20.36
  7 Walley, Dan S             16 Middle Atlantic      2:19.59    2:20.42
  8 Leriotis, Theo J          16 Ams                  2:21.15    2:21.20
Preliminaries
  9 Barrett, Kyle T           15 Pvs                  2:26.14
 10 McGraw, Matt D            16 NI                   2:26.55
 
Event 45  Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 2:19.02  8/1/1998    Kristen Frost                       
National Cut: N 2:16.79                                                  
     NAG REC: G 2:17.54  2001        CHELSEA FRANKLIN FL                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gardocki, Katie L         10 CT                   2:28.15    2:26.51
  2 Forrester, Alexandra      10 Metro                2:28.76    2:27.84
  3 Chuang, Cara Y            10 Pvs                  2:30.28    2:29.01
  4 Staub, Andrea R           10 MD                   2:31.53    2:29.76
  5 Bassford, Julie S         10 Middle Atlantic      2:31.10    2:31.74
  6 Kucherich, Julia A        10 MD                   2:31.84    2:31.96
  7 Mullican, Lindsay A       10 Middle Atlantic      2:31.03    2:32.01
  8 Lee, Felicia F            10 NJ                   2:33.00    2:32.04
  9 Giberson, Sara             9 Metro                2:31.48    2:32.49
 10 Fujita, Elmar C           10 NJ                   2:37.42    2:34.05
 11 Larson, Kimberly          10 Metro                2:36.26    2:34.65
 12 Collins, Megan M          10 Ams                  2:37.24    2:34.80
 13 Schroeder, Kaitlin J      10 VA                   2:37.38    2:34.91
 14 Woodward, Anna M          10 NE                   2:42.96    2:36.47
 15 O'Dea, Brittany L         10 NI                   2:37.28    2:36.87
 16 Marrero, Katie A          10 Middle Atlantic      2:38.93    2:37.77
 17 Staib, Noelle A           10 VA                   2:38.44    2:37.82
 18 Kalibat, Kristiana R      10 NJ                   2:39.42    2:37.92
 19 Navin, Casey E            10 NJ                   2:36.27    2:37.94
 20 Kovacikova, Ika G         10 NE                   2:40.82    2:37.96
 21 Cobb, Bobbi M             10 VA                   2:41.53    2:38.02
 22 Kurtzman, Megan A         10 MD                   2:40.23    2:38.67
 23 Rebovich, Holly Anne      10 NJ                   2:41.54    2:38.79
 24 Keenan, Elizabeth A       10 NJ                   2:41.23    2:38.88
 25 Sostarecz, Taylor S       10 Middle Atlantic      2:33.26    2:39.24
 26 Lynn, Becca C             10 Middle Atlantic      2:42.10    2:39.97
 27 Quillen, Rebecca A        10 Middle Atlantic      2:43.64    2:40.73
 28 Murray, Katie M           10 Pvs                       NT    2:40.86
 29 Logan, Emily J            10 NJ                   2:42.20    2:41.24
 30 Brown, Alaina B            9 VA                   2:41.07    2:41.35
 31 Devenuto, Siena B         10 NJ                   2:42.19    2:41.46
 32 Conjares, Chloe C         10 NJ                   2:43.90    2:41.91
 33 Bindas, Carly M           10 Ams                  2:37.67    2:42.10
 34 D'Antoni, Sarah A         10 NJ                   2:42.89    2:42.18
 35 Stein, Suzi E             10 NE                   2:44.31    2:42.20
 36 Jenkins, Katelyn W        10 VA                   2:43.98    2:42.38
 37 Yu, Dorothy               10 Pvs                  2:43.00    2:42.44
 38 Krisanda, Chelsea S       10 NI                   2:42.34    2:43.25
 39 Miller, Danielle N        10 VA                   2:41.92    2:43.27
 40 Norton, Alex C            10 VA                   2:41.60    2:44.09
 41 Walker, Maggie L          10 Ams                  2:42.06    2:44.75
 42 Berkley, Jennifer         10 AD                   2:39.05    2:44.76
 43 Peterson, Scooby E        10 VA                   2:40.16    2:44.79
 44 Lopez, Stephany S         10 CT                   2:43.24    2:44.84
 45 Fitz, Natalie             10 Pvs                  2:44.69    2:45.28
 46 McCotter, Maureen A       10 Middle Atlantic      2:41.80    2:45.30
 47 McAnelly, Kelsy R         10 Middle Atlantic      2:44.28    2:49.78
 48 MacDonald, Lauren A       10 AD                   2:47.09    2:52.04
 
Event 46  Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 2:19.30  8/1/1990    Anthony Robinson                    
     NAG REC: G 2:14.94  1984        JEREMY SZYMANOWSKI PC               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Weik, Al S                10 Middle Atlantic      2:24.45    2:23.84
  2 Navata, Matt L            10 NJ                   2:29.94    2:24.57
  3 Offutt, Bryan T           10 MD                   2:27.52    2:28.76
  4 Hesser, Matthew T         10 VA                   2:31.66    2:30.99
  5 Anthony, Mac M            10 VA                   2:35.05    2:31.63
  6 Grey, Taylor M            10 NE                   2:35.18    2:32.49
  6 Convery, Erick J          10 Middle Atlantic      2:37.69    2:32.49
  8 Nichols, Robert E         10 Pvs                  2:31.38    2:32.54
  9 Gravel, Robby E           10 ME                   2:31.21    2:32.78
 10 Wepasnick, Zack L         10 Pvs                  2:31.01    2:32.84
 11 Morgan, Sam O             10 CT                   2:31.20    2:33.32
 12 Wagner, Jack S            10 Metro                2:38.87    2:33.58
 13 Gasparini, Steven M       10 Middle Atlantic      2:43.81    2:34.18
 14 Crockett, Drew R          10 VA                   2:37.41    2:34.38
 15 Casey, Thomas J           10 Pvs                  2:37.15    2:34.42
 16 Dignan, Emmett M          10 CT                   2:40.36    2:36.62
 17 Collins, Tom E            10 CT                   2:34.22    2:37.32
 18 Thomas, Michael V         10 MD                   2:38.68    2:37.68
 19 Hehn, Garrett N           10 Ams                  2:39.88    2:38.22
 20 Hallinan, James J         10 Metro                2:38.00    2:39.38
 21 Lieberman, Jordan P       10 NJ                   2:42.08    2:39.47
 22 Madley, Kyle J             9 NJ                   2:42.68    2:40.07
 23 Lebovitz, Adam D          10 CT                   2:42.43    2:40.67
 24 Coleman, Zachary T        10 Metro                2:39.41    2:40.99
 25 Hazelton, Nicholas H      10 Pvs                  2:43.79    2:42.14
 25 O'Neill, Brian P          10 Metro                2:44.11    2:42.14
 25 Montes DE Oca, Nick A     10 VA                   2:44.60    2:42.14
 28 Derlath, Jonathan         10 Metro                2:42.10    2:42.47
 29 Parkhurst, Shawn S        10 NI                   2:49.21    2:42.51
 30 Hunter, Paul E            10 NE                   2:40.55    2:43.65
 31 Wingfield, Jacob A        10 NE                   2:39.72    2:43.91
 32 DeMaria, Frankie M        10 AD                   2:44.20    2:45.11
 33 O'Connor, Daniel J        10 NI                   3:05.52    3:02.90
 
Event 47  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 2:09.95  8/9/2001    Andrea J Lehner                     
     NAG REC: G 2:03.38  1991        DEE BROWN OZ                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Joanna N          12 Middle Atlantic      2:10.68    2:10.40
  2 Setoguchi, Seika          12 Metro                2:14.01    2:14.34
  3 Heilman, Madeline P       12 NJ                   2:17.48    2:15.23
  4 Kalisz, Courtney C        12 MD                   2:16.83    2:15.86
  5 Ramey, Sarah J            12 Pvs                  2:17.03    2:16.22
  6 Hennessey, Megan J        12 Ams                  2:18.81    2:17.47
  7 Perks, Caitlin L          12 VA                   2:18.16    2:17.62
  8 Tipton, Emily J           12 MD                   2:18.77    2:18.48
Preliminaries
  9 Roberts, Melanie K        12 NI                   2:19.03
 10 Ganley, Ellis V           12 NE                   2:19.18
 11 Cliff, Nicole             11 Metro                2:19.67
 12 Fried, Bethany M          12 NI                   2:19.75
 13 Bunster, Kelly E          11 Metro                2:20.52
 14 Scognamiglio, Janet M     12 NJ                   2:20.64
 15 Kraus, Kori L             12 Middle Atlantic      2:20.84
 16 Cohan, Elizabeth M        12 CT                   2:21.27
 17 Michaels, Caitlin M       11 NE                   2:21.44
 18 Folk, Breanna L           11 Middle Atlantic      2:21.67
 19 Molano, Chanele E         11 Pvs                  2:21.84
 20 Moyer, Katy A             12 Middle Atlantic      2:21.99
 21 Glaeser, Suzannah L       12 VA                   2:22.00
 22 Danner, Ashley K          11 Pvs                  2:22.15
 23 Alejandro, Tricia Z       12 Metro                2:22.37
 24 Patracuolla, Nicole Z     12 NJ                   2:22.64
 25 Hand, Alyssa C            12 Middle Atlantic      2:22.65
 26 Gaskill, Kali E           12 VA                   2:22.78
 26 Mazzoni, Maria J          12 Middle Atlantic      2:22.78
 28 King, Tana M              12 Pvs                  2:22.84
 29 Lewis, Natalie M          12 NI                   2:22.93
 30 Maldonado, Luisa J        12 Metro                2:22.99
 31 Fish, Abigail M           12 Ams                  2:23.00
 32 Wolfgruber, Heidi C       12 CT                   2:23.11
 33 Barry, Galen V            12 Middle Atlantic      2:23.12
 34 Royce, Carolyn H          12 VA                   2:23.55
 35 Burns, Ashley A           12 AD                   2:23.59
 36 Marsilii, Caitlin T       12 Pvs                  2:23.81
 37 Adams, Chelsie L          12 Pvs                  2:24.31
 38 Lee, Sandra K             12 Pvs                  2:24.44
 39 Siegal, Erika             12 Metro                2:24.56
 40 Troxel, Cayce E           12 VA                   2:24.63
 41 Callen, Hilary A          12 NI                   2:24.86
 42 Kotonias, Jennifer N      11 Pvs                  2:25.03
 43 Murphy, Jacqueline M      12 NJ                   2:25.66
 44 Waters, Ciara M           12 CT                   2:25.79
 45 Baconcini, Kellyn         12 Metro                2:26.14
 46 Skonezney, Amanda         12 Middle Atlantic      2:26.74
 47 O'Donnell, Katie E        12 AD                   2:32.43
 
Event 48  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 2:04.01  8/1/1993    Joe Curreri                         
     NAG REC: G 2:01.30  2000        MAVERICK SMALLEY GU                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Park, Peter Y             12 NJ                   2:06.08    2:07.15
  2 Wakeley, Joshua D         12 Middle Atlantic      2:13.83    2:12.80
  3 Curtis, Jonathan R        12 NJ                   2:15.05    2:13.70
  4 Pyon, Un-Chan             12 NJ                   2:17.37    2:16.51
  5 Moyer, Thomas F           12 VA                   2:16.78    2:16.96
  6 Arciszewski, Arthur D     12 Middle Atlantic      2:17.13    2:17.27
  7 Brown, Gaites P           12 VA                   2:11.49    2:17.67
  8 McIntee, Brendan C        11 CT                   2:16.55    2:18.97
Preliminaries
  9 Johnson, Austin S         12 VA                   2:18.39
 10 Chu, Marco S              12 NE                   2:18.52
 11 Rowe, Ian R               12 MD                   2:18.73
 12 Berger, Christoph S       12 VA                   2:19.03
 13 Lewis, Jake W             12 Pvs                  2:19.07
 14 Park, Brock B             12 Pvs                  2:19.57
 15 Mongan, Kevin             12 Metro                2:19.67
 16 Smith, Tucker E           12 VA                   2:20.05
 17 Carr, Brandon H           12 VA                   2:20.41
 18 Connor, Matthew G         12 Ams                  2:20.48
 19 O'Neill, Thomas D         12 Metro                2:20.58
 20 Smith, Alex Q             12 MD                   2:20.81
 21 Hurdle, Kohl K            11 VA                   2:20.85
 22 Meyer, Mark P             12 VA                   2:21.01
 23 Termin, Anthony P         12 Middle Atlantic      2:21.13
 24 Wilder, Brandon L         12 VA                   2:21.17
 25 Hindle, Malachi J         12 Middle Atlantic      2:21.20
 26 Liulakis, Nicholas J      12 NJ                   2:21.65
 27 Finnegan, Chris M         12 Metro                2:21.73
 28 Fink, Marc Y              11 CT                   2:21.76
 29 Prendergast, Stefan A     12 NJ                   2:22.54
 30 Lashway, Nicholas J       12 NE                   2:22.60
 31 Fujita, Kevin J           12 NJ                   2:22.62
 32 Gerlach, Ethan E          12 Pvs                  2:22.71
 33 Hullings, Brandon S       12 NJ                   2:22.74
 34 Sheranek, Tom I           11 VA                   2:22.77
 35 Dietrich, Doug A          12 Ams                  2:22.84
 36 Anderson, Eric R          12 Middle Atlantic      2:22.91
 37 Starr, Andrew T           11 VA                   2:23.13
 38 Bradley, Sam R            12 CT                   2:23.45
 39 Deveney, Brendan T        11 CT                   2:23.98
 40 Lynn, Ryan J              12 Middle Atlantic      2:24.37
 41 Hansen, Tom P             12 NJ                   2:24.55
 42 Cline, Steven L           12 VA                   2:25.30
 43 Ciraolo, Angelo J         12 NI                   2:25.44
 44 Maloney, PJ J             12 NI                   2:25.71
 45 Wensel, Seth A            11 VA                   2:27.00
 46 Foster, Harry B           12 MD                   2:27.04
 47 Tomajczyk, Ryan M         12 Pvs                  2:28.73
 48 Heyde, Aaron M            12 AD                   2:29.99
 49 Yafayev, Vadim            11 AD                   2:31.36
 
Event 49  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 2:07.19  8/9/2001    Jennifer P Illescas                 
National Cut: N 2:04.89                                                  
     US Open: O 2:06.99                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 2:12.09                                                  
     NAG REC: G 1:58.53  1978        CYNTHIA WOODHEAD CA                 
  Oly. Trial: T 2:03.39                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tolan, Meagan A           14 Metro                2:08.70    2:07.89S
  2 Gallagher, Brenna R       14 Ams                  2:11.88    2:09.03S
  3 Sablik, Julie A           14 VA                   2:11.89    2:09.10S
  4 Goldson, Elizabeth C      13 Metro                2:10.16    2:10.36S
  5 Psaris, Leigh C           14 Pvs                  2:12.63    2:11.88S
  6 Dyer, Jacy L              13 Middle Atlantic      2:12.70    2:14.02
  7 Smith, Rachel A           14 VA                   2:14.57    2:15.37
  8 Saad, Jackie A            14 Metro                2:13.26    2:16.13
Preliminaries
  9 Rossi, Nina M             14 NJ                   2:15.63
 10 Brosi, Meghan E           14 MD                   2:15.83
 11 Esposito, Jennifer M      14 Metro                2:16.01
 11 Dimond, Tracy A           14 Middle Atlantic      2:16.01
 13 Reis, Dana M              14 Middle Atlantic      2:16.39
 14 Fittin, Annie V           13 NJ                   2:17.58
 15 Bowman, Christina A       14 Pvs                  2:17.61
 16 Swiger, Leigh H           14 Pvs                  2:18.02
 17 Bower, Chelsey L          14 Ams                  2:18.56
 18 Feibel, Gabriela R        14 NJ                   2:18.77
 19 Tomlin, Renee C           13 Middle Atlantic      2:18.97
 20 Potts, Katlin N           14 VA                   2:19.07
 21 McKenna, Clare M          14 Metro                2:19.92
 22 Sherman, Lindsay E        14 CT                   2:19.95
 23 Russell, Lauren E         14 VA                   2:20.04
 24 Constantino, Dana L       14 Pvs                  2:20.05
 25 Brodt, Christina J        13 Metro                2:20.20
 26 Deleon, Kimberly N        13 NJ                   2:20.54
 27 Skoutelas, Diana A        14 Ams                  2:20.67
 28 Raddatz, Megan E          14 VA                   2:20.92
 28 Alles, Courtney M         14 VA                   2:20.92
 30 Modrov, Priscilla         14 Metro                2:20.93
 31 Cooley, Kiersten M        13 Middle Atlantic      2:20.96
 32 Ritter, Lauren M          13 Pvs                  2:21.24
 33 Waters, Katie G           14 AD                   2:21.38
 34 Lamb, Carrie E            14 AD                   2:21.48
 35 Renzoni, Megan M          14 CT                   2:21.66
 36 Branch, Lauren E          14 MD                   2:21.99
 37 Swiger, Lynn D            13 Pvs                  2:22.14
 38 Bronowski, Michele T      14 Ams                  2:22.31
 39 Powalski, Laura B         14 NI                   2:22.34
 40 Weniger, Hailey R         14 NI                   2:23.95
 41 Geckler, Chelsea E        13 VA                   2:26.23
 42 Childress, Lauren A       13 VA                   2:31.77
 
Event 50  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 1:59.12  8/1/1997    Yuri Suguiyama                      
National Cut: N 1:53.69                                                  
     US Open: O 1:55.69                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 2:01.49                                                  
     NAG REC: G 1:53.87  1997        IAN CROCKER ME                      
  Oly. Trial: T 1:52.49                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Roseberry, Evan M         14 Middle Atlantic      2:03.59    2:01.23S
  2 Robertson, Lee J          14 VA                   2:03.86    2:01.28S
  3 Gallagher, Chris J        14 Middle Atlantic      2:03.73    2:01.70
  4 Weik, Cody A              13 Middle Atlantic      2:02.62    2:01.73
  5 Debiase, Joseph D         14 Ams                  2:04.09    2:02.46
  6 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 Pvs                  2:03.68    2:04.36
  7 Anderson, Alex A          14 Pvs                  2:05.85    2:06.26
  8 Chen, Alex J              14 MD                   2:05.50    2:07.66
Preliminaries
  9 Wilson, Brian C           13 NJ                   2:06.66
 10 Tusup, Shane              14 Metro                2:07.04
 11 Moore, Dan T              14 CT                   2:07.47
 12 Blood, AJ J               14 Pvs                  2:07.58
 13 Caines, Matthew T         14 Metro                2:07.89
 14 Anglin, Gary R            14 VA                   2:08.02
 15 Schwartz, Nicholas J      14 Middle Atlantic      2:09.02
 16 Anderson, Jordan D        14 VA                   2:09.29
 17 O'Connell, Mike S         14 MD                   2:09.49
 18 Jarvis, Chris D           14 Pvs                  2:09.82
 19 Miller, Jeffery R         14 VA                   2:09.84
 20 Bernardes, Max J          14 VA                   2:09.92
 21 Kurtysh, Gene Z           13 Ams                  2:10.42
 22 Madaras, Scott E          14 VA                   2:10.80
 23 Aasen, Gunnar R           14 Ams                  2:10.92
 24 Zierenberg, Jack E        14 Ams                  2:10.93
 25 Calloway, Adam A          14 VA                   2:10.94
 26 Collins, Bryan R          14 MD                   2:11.02
 27 Hartmann, Spencer J       14 CT                   2:11.05
 28 Stowers, Jared S          14 VA                   2:11.25
 29 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     13 Pvs                  2:11.35
 30 Wakefield, Kevin          14 Metro                2:11.41
 31 Gonzalez, Joshua A        14 NJ                   2:11.48
 32 Johnson, Devan W          14 VA                   2:11.65
 33 Finelli, Drew S           14 Pvs                  2:11.97
 34 Latimer, Kevin A          13 VA                   2:12.44
 35 Seiferth, Michael D       13 Ams                  2:12.95
 36 Downey, Clay W            14 VA                   2:12.99
 37 Aasen, Wesley A           14 Ams                  2:13.01
 38 Hogan, Chris P            14 NI                   2:13.07
 39 Dow, David L              14 CT                   2:13.76
 40 Kelsey, Shane R           14 MD                   2:14.42
 41 Delisle, Derek C          13 AD                   2:14.72
 42 Stathopoulos, Cary        14 Metro                2:15.79
 43 Donohue, Gregory W        14 AD                   2:16.47
 44 Humphries, Peter J        14 Pvs                  2:17.85
 45 Henahan, Pat J            14 NI                   2:18.16
 46 Stucker, Will R           14 ME                   2:22.29
 
Event 51  Women 15-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 2:06.85  8/9/2001    Kiersten Koronowicz                 
National Cut: N 2:04.89                                                  
     US Open: O 2:06.99                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 2:12.09                                                  
     NAG REC: G 1:58.23  1979        C.WOODHEAD CA (15-16)               
     NAG REC: R 1:58.65  1981        C.WOODHEAD CA (17-18)               
  Oly. Trial: T 2:03.39                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Crispell, Molly           15 Middle Atlantic      2:10.69    2:09.00S
  2 Daly, Brittany            16 Metro                2:12.80    2:11.48S
  3 Devenuto, Capria J        16 NJ                   2:13.18    2:11.73S
  4 Cunningham, Ashley L      16 Ams                  2:13.51    2:11.92S
  5 Kelly, Emily C            15 Pvs                  2:13.47    2:12.85
  6 Ahern, Taryn              16 Metro                2:15.93    2:14.02
  7 Strickland, Kait Z        15 ME                   2:13.72    2:15.10
  8 Starr, Nicole L           17 Ams                  2:13.76    2:16.05
Preliminaries
  9 Kempton, Kristalynn       15 Metro                2:15.98
 10 Vilardo, Lisa M           18 NI                   2:16.10
 11 Powell, Mariah B          16 VA                   2:16.49
 12 Gannon, Amanda L          16 Ams                  2:16.91
 13 Guthrie, Kate D           16 NJ                   2:17.01
 14 Chung, Theresa A          15 VA                   2:17.10
 15 Mortensen, Danielle N     15 Pvs                  2:17.32
 16 McDonough, Catie M        15 NJ                   2:17.55
 17 Grant, Caitlin E          16 NE                   2:17.79
 18 Dietrich, Dianna M        16 Ams                  2:18.36
 19 Miga, Jessie E            15 AD                   2:18.43
 20 Jenkins, Kimberly M       15 Ams                  2:18.78
 21 Copelin, Jena M           15 NI                   2:18.89
 22 Ernst, Kara Q             15 NE                   2:19.91
 23 Reilly, Caitlin E         15 CT                   2:20.41
 24 Smith, Allie A            15 Pvs                  2:20.50
 25 Kesses, Kasey A           15 CT                   2:21.00
 26 Hillman, Annie L          16 AD                   2:24.37
 
Event 52  Men 15-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 1:57.98  8/1/1998    Matt Zuiderhof                      
National Cut: N 1:53.69                                                  
     US Open: O 1:55.69                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 2:01.49                                                  
     NAG REC: G 1:49.48  1998        I.CROCKER ME (15-16)                
     NAG REC: R 1:48.31  2000        K. KELLER AZ (17-18)                
  Oly. Trial: T 1:52.49                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chung, Anthony L          16 VA                   2:00.88    1:59.63S
  2 Czarnecki, Stan B         15 Middle Atlantic      2:01.86    1:59.73S
  3 Warner, Christian M       17 NE                   2:03.63    2:00.25S
  4 Eckel, Daniel E           15 Ams                  2:02.02    2:00.51S
  5 Mitchell, Erik S          16 MD                   2:01.04    2:02.26
  6 Kreitler, John T          16 Pvs                  2:04.54    2:02.61
  7 Walley, Dan S             16 Middle Atlantic      2:02.54    2:03.15
  8 Dufresne, B. J. D         17 Pvs                  2:04.25    2:03.36
Preliminaries
  9 Jackson, Steve M          16 Ams                  2:04.56
 10 Vorpagel, Jon L           16 VA                   2:05.66
 11 Matthews, Richard A       16 Pvs                  2:05.68
 12 Olsen, Ryan               16 Metro                2:06.01
 13 Resler, Chris S           15 NJ                   2:06.16
 14 Kraus, Spencer            15 Metro                2:06.82
 15 Garrett, Camm C           16 VA                   2:06.95
 15 Kiley, Ryan M             15 NJ                   2:06.95
 17 Kollar, Daniel J          17 AD                   2:07.71
 18 Kayagil, Turan A          17 Pvs                  2:07.99
 19 Curtis, Matthew           15 NJ                   2:08.23
 20 Grobengieser, Zach S      17 NI                   2:08.41
 21 McGraw, Matt D            16 NI                   2:09.31
 22 Knop, Travis R            17 AD                   2:09.77
 
Event 53  Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 30.04  8/1/1997    Hee Jin Chang                       
     NAG REC: G 31.27  2000        TARA THOMAS CA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gaffey, Melanie A         10 Metro                  33.66      34.00
  2 Forrester, Alexandra      10 Metro                  34.91      34.04
  3 Dellinger, Natalie J      10 CT                     34.47      34.15
  4 Gardocki, Katie L         10 CT                     34.64      34.85
  5 Birkmire, Jenna M         10 Metro                  35.66      35.37
  6 Basel, Megan M            10 Pvs                    35.69      35.60
  7 Harris, Laura W           10 MD                     37.38      35.68
  8 Gillespie, Victoria A     10 Middle Atlantic        35.82      35.77
  9 Zajko, Caitlin E          10 Middle Atlantic        36.15      36.04
 10 Stephens, Carter G        10 VA                     36.23      36.06
 10 Collins, Megan M          10 Ams                    35.61      36.06
 12 LeClair, Colette W        10 VA                     34.96      36.16
 13 Navin, Casey E            10 NJ                     36.04      36.21
 14 Weaner, Emily P           10 Middle Atlantic        37.08      36.36
 15 Border, Lauren E          10 CT                     35.90      36.51
 16 Schroeder, Kaitlin J      10 VA                     36.10      36.57
 17 Guely, Kirsten            10 Metro                  35.99      36.61
 18 Floyd, Elizabeth A        10 NJ                     36.35      36.68
 19 Fonteno, Megan M           9 VA                     37.73      36.93
 20 Pelton, Elizabeth A        8 CT                     37.65      37.03
 21 Marko, Andrea L           10 Ams                    36.72      37.11
 22 Gutowski, Paige A         10 NI                     38.51      37.45
 23 Berkley, Jennifer         10 AD                     37.97      37.68
 24 Walker, Maggie L          10 Ams                    38.15      37.69
 25 Keenan, Elizabeth A       10 NJ                     36.26      37.77
 26 Goodwin, Kelsey B          9 NE                     37.87      37.79
 27 Krisanda, Chelsea S       10 NI                     37.90      37.88
 28 Peterson, Scooby E        10 VA                     36.20      37.89
 29 Yeh, Joanna R             10 Pvs                    37.60      37.91
 30 Anderer, Brittney         10 Metro                  37.47      37.93
 31 Norton, Alex C            10 VA                     37.62      37.94
 32 Kunnapas, Lia A           10 NJ                     37.85      37.98
 33 Patracuolla, Christina L   9 NJ                     37.83      38.20
 34 Fujita, Elmar C           10 NJ                     37.83      38.42
 35 Rebovich, Holly Anne      10 NJ                     37.73      38.57
 36 Woodward, Anna M          10 NE                     38.60      38.58
 37 McCourt, Christina M      10 NJ                     37.21      38.76
 38 Sostarecz, Taylor S       10 Middle Atlantic        37.54      38.86
 39 Cobb, Bobbi M             10 VA                     37.64      39.17
 40 McCarthy, Kelly E          9 Middle Atlantic        37.73      39.87
 41 Raczkowski, Lauren E      10 ME                     39.14      41.39
 42 Taylor, Alyssa M          10 Ams                    37.75      41.60
 43 Roberts, Jennifer J       10 ME                     41.15      42.42
 
Event 54  Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 31.80  8/9/2001    Mason T Wilcox                      
     NAG REC: G 30.55  1996        MUJAHID EL-AMIN GA                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Sean D          10 Pvs                    34.69      34.11
  2 Gravel, Robby E           10 ME                     33.47      34.22
  3 Navata, Matt L            10 NJ                     35.12      34.66
  4 Anthony, Mac M            10 VA                     35.16      34.83
  5 Woodhead, Derek R          9 Metro                  36.02      35.27
  6 Gasparini, Steven M       10 Middle Atlantic        35.77      35.33
  7 Wojciechowski, John A     10 Pvs                    35.40      35.44
  8 Fitzenreiter, Matthew B   10 MD                     36.77      35.62
  9 Madley, Kyle J             9 NJ                     35.40      36.01
 10 Wilson, Kevin D           10 NJ                     35.20      36.10
 11 Lui, Connor E             10 CT                     35.35      36.23
 11 MacDonald, Angus J        10 Pvs                    36.81      36.23
 13 Convery, Erick J          10 Middle Atlantic        35.68      36.42
 14 Brooks, Nathan M          10 CT                     37.01      36.43
 14 Lieberman, Jordan P       10 NJ                     36.40      36.43
 16 Smith, Zachary T          10 Pvs                    35.40      36.67
 17 Friedel, Joshua K          9 VA                     36.12      36.86
 18 Sarman, Mark C             9 Pvs                    36.62      36.91
 19 Stuart, Alex P             9 Metro                  36.73      36.92
 20 Stevens-Palmer, Quinn J   10 Pvs                    38.12      36.97
 21 Morgan, Sam O             10 CT                     35.29      37.01
 22 Gravel, Kip M              9 ME                     37.26      37.59
 23 Hunter, Paul E            10 NE                     38.66      37.77
 24 Montes DE Oca, Nick A     10 VA                     37.97      37.82
 25 Elfert, Tyler C           10 MD                     36.97      37.99
 26 Ciecimirski, Evan E       10 CT                     37.45      38.42
 27 Ernette, Adam T           10 Ams                    41.95      38.57
 28 Anderson, Mike P          10 Pvs                    36.58      38.60
 29 Shields, Aaron J          10 NI                     37.68      38.67
 30 Grippo, Matthew J         10 NE                     39.85      38.82
 31 Reitz, Trevor J           10 CT                     37.05      39.05
 32 Cahalane, Ryan P          10 CT                     38.13      39.11
 33 Aronica, Phil J           10 NI                     37.74      39.19
 34 Cook, Mitchell A          10 CT                     38.00      39.21
 35 Corrigan, Chris           10 Metro                  37.76      39.44
 36 Thein, Tyler A            10 MD                     38.10      39.72
 37 Wenzel, Dooger D          10 AD                     39.94      40.11
 38 Patterson, Matthew W      10 Ams                    38.76      40.55
 39 DeMaria, Frankie M        10 AD                     38.61      40.59
 40 Hallinan, James J         10 Metro                  37.50      41.27
 -- Young, Peyton D           10 VA                     35.24         DQ
 
Event 55  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 29.17  8/8/2002    Katie S Riefenstahl                 
     NAG REC: G 28.23  2001        DANA VOLLMER NT                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Riefenstahl, Katie S      12 Middle Atlantic        30.31      29.17M
  2 Bunster, Kelly E          11 Metro                  30.54      30.02
  3 Ramey, Sarah J            12 Pvs                    31.02      30.29
  4 Schwee, Suzanne E         12 Pvs                    30.61      30.85
  5 Tyznar, Tina A            12 Metro                  31.03      31.00
  5 Kromer, Thea D            12 Pvs                    31.46      31.00
  7 Johnston, Gabby M         12 CT                     31.60      31.41
  8 Setoguchi, Seika          12 Metro                  31.56      31.63
Preliminaries
  9 Bechard, Sarah A          12 VA                     32.37
 10 Perks, Caitlin L          12 VA                     32.39
 11 Ravettine, Bryeanne L     11 NJ                     32.54
 12 Latimer, Casie L          12 Pvs                    32.58
 13 Heilman, Madeline P       12 NJ                     32.73
 14 Kiernan, Erin             12 Metro                  32.79
 15 Malone, Becky             11 Metro                  32.80
 16 Shuba, Andrea M           11 Ams                    32.83
 17 Dugan, Paloma K           12 CT                     32.89
 18 Macedonia, Maggie A       12 Pvs                    32.92
 19 Gaskill, Kali E           12 VA                     32.95
 20 Siegal, Erika             12 Metro                  33.07
 21 Dean, Emily P             12 MD                     33.10
 22 Hines, Lauren A           12 VA                     33.20
 23 Quinn, Caroline E         12 Middle Atlantic        33.22
 24 Lewis, Natalie M          12 NI                     33.30
 25 Whitaker, Emily C         12 CT                     33.37
 26 Rappa, Megan J            12 CT                     33.47
 27 Johnston, Jennifer L      12 MD                     33.51
 28 Henn, Tara E              12 NJ                     33.52
 29 Czarnecki, Cari E         12 Middle Atlantic        33.54
 30 Nord, Amber L             12 NJ                     33.58
 31 Gravel, Danielle N        12 ME                     33.61
 32 Cohan, Elizabeth M        12 CT                     34.01
 33 Werner, Morgan C          12 NI                     34.03
 34 Mangis, Briana M          12 Ams                    34.11
 35 Teresak, Krista L         12 NJ                     34.47
 36 Earle, Stephanie L        12 ME                     34.53
 37 Loomis, Katie M           12 CT                     34.74
 38 Kotonias, Jennifer N      11 Pvs                    34.79
 39 Gloeckler, Kristen M      12 AD                     35.36
 40 Daigneault, Katie P       12 AD                     35.87
 
Event 56  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 28.47  8/1/1992    Jason Landrio                       
     NAG REC: G 27.43  1983        CHAS MORTON SE                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Park, Peter Y             12 NJ                     29.83      29.07
  2 Dietrich, Doug A          12 Ams                    30.50      29.76
  3 Jung, Kevin M             12 NJ                     30.14      29.88
  4 Kim, Michael H            12 NJ                     30.88      30.41
  5 Ainsworth, Stuart J       12 CT                     30.81      30.83
  6 Ress, Eric M              11 CT                     30.98      31.01
  7 Wilcox, Mason T           11 VA                     30.57      31.10
  8 Wolbert, Ben J            12 MD                     31.00      31.74
Preliminaries
  9 Johnston, Nathan D        12 VA                     31.11
 10 Park, Brock B             12 Pvs                    31.32
 11 Baumler, Matthew S        11 VA                     31.48
 12 Pelton, Greg H            11 CT                     31.54
 13 Henahan, Ricky K          12 NI                     31.59
 14 Nam, Tim                  12 Metro                  31.66
 15 Friedel, Daniel M         12 VA                     31.71
 16 Meyer, Mark P             12 VA                     31.79
 17 Wilder, Brandon L         12 VA                     32.12
 18 Hartman, Ryan M           12 VA                     32.15
 19 Herrmann, Ricky A         12 Pvs                    32.27
 20 Janney, Niall M           12 ME                     32.33
 21 Rowe, Ian R               12 MD                     32.36
 22 Nelson, Mark A            12 Middle Atlantic        32.38
 23 Lashway, Nicholas J       12 NE                     32.53
 24 Gehman, Eric S            12 Middle Atlantic        32.57
 25 Sepp, Toomas R            12 Middle Atlantic        32.66
 26 Gao, Simon                12 Metro                  32.72
 27 Bruninga, AJ J            12 MD                     32.77
 28 Walsh, Bobby A            12 VA                     32.79
 29 LI, James                 12 VA                     32.81
 30 DaSilva, Jonathan         11 Metro                  32.87
 31 Kyff, Russ                12 NJ                     32.93
 32 Wall, Sandy G             12 VA                     32.97
 33 Simon, Judd R             12 AD                     33.04
 34 Fink, Marc Y              11 CT                     33.15
 35 Kharkar, Omkar G          11 AD                     33.20
 36 Ackerman, Colin T         12 MD                     33.21
 37 Penning, Matt R           12 Pvs                    33.38
 38 Rosen, Zachary J          11 Ams                    33.39
 39 Wensel, Seth A            11 VA                     33.48
 40 Corrigan, Timmy           12 Metro                  33.67
 41 Jefferies, Matt A         12 Pvs                    33.99
 42 Pysnik, Joey V            11 Ams                    34.01
 43 Deveney, Brendan T        11 CT                     34.36
 44 Ernst, Kyle R             12 NE                     35.44
 45 Maloney, PJ J             12 NI                     36.01
 
Event 57  Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 5:05.73  8/9/2001    Kelly L Nelson                      
National Cut: N 4:57.79                                                  
     US Open: O 5:03.39                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 5:22.19                                                  
     NAG REC: G 4:45.58  1984        ERIKA HANSEN MA                     
  Oly. Trial: T 4:55.89                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Aurora B             14 CT                   5:11.28    5:10.59S
  2 Dietrich, Mallory A       14 Ams                  5:18.11    5:14.92S
  3 Iacouzze, Brittany P      13 NJ                   5:19.19    5:15.56S
  4 McIntyre, Courtney A      14 Middle Atlantic      5:24.49    5:18.14S
  5 Skelos, Daphne Z          14 Metro                5:26.28    5:22.38
  6 Modrov, Priscilla         14 Metro                5:22.58    5:22.41
  7 Rosa, Kiki N              13 NJ                   5:24.45    5:22.72
Preliminaries
  8 Staskiewicz, Sophie D     13 Metro                5:25.86
 10 McKenna, Clare M          14 Metro                5:27.24
 11 Alles, Courtney M         14 VA                   5:30.31
 12 LeClair, Elle K           13 VA                   5:30.90
 13 Nunn, Jen C               14 Middle Atlantic      5:30.93
 14 Viverette, Maria K        13 Ams                  5:31.42
 15 Currier, Christine A      14 Pvs                  5:31.76
 16 Jones, Jackie R           14 Ams                  5:32.18
 17 Van Etten, Jennifer E     14 AD                   5:33.66
 18 D'Ambrosia, Janie         13 Metro                5:34.00
 19 Traynham, Sarah Kate K    14 VA                   5:34.18
 20 Raddatz, Megan E          14 VA                   5:34.35
 21 Tichy, Ali N              14 CT                   5:34.40
 22 Russell, Lauren E         14 Ams                  5:35.48
 23 Feibel, Gabriela R        14 NJ                   5:36.40
 24 Stark, Laura L            14 NJ                   5:38.66
 25 Gass, Kaitlin N           14 MD                   5:39.04
 26 Dockstader, Alex E        13 NI                   5:40.13
 27 Carson, Sheila            14 NI                   5:42.18
 28 Wojdyla, Emily M          13 CT                   5:43.57
 29 Brown, Lindsay J          14 VA                   5:46.75
 30 Wollner, Margaret         14 Metro                5:49.13
 31 Weniger, Hailey R         14 NI                   5:55.83
 -- Kelley, Caroline C        13 VA                       DQ
 -- Sedberry, Brittany A      14 Middle Atlantic          DQ
Finals
 -- Musser, Emily K           14 VA                   5:20.06         DQ
 
Event 58  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 4:38.85  8/8/2002    Jon P Roberts                       
National Cut: N 4:32.69                                                  
     US Open: O 4:37.39                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 4:49.89                                                  
     NAG REC: G 4:24.77  2000        MICHAEL PHELPS MD                   
  Oly. Trial: T 4:28.89                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Jon P            14 NI                   4:39.52    4:38.85M
  2 Roseberry, Evan M         14 Middle Atlantic      4:51.77    4:49.14S
  3 Rosenbluth, Josh M        14 NJ                   4:56.91    4:53.01
  4 Elek, Gregory D           14 NJ                   4:57.93    4:54.14
  5 Anderson, Alex A          14 Pvs                  4:56.14    4:59.44
  6 Veltman, Patrick G        14 VA                   5:06.10    5:03.75
  7 Mironov, Anthony          14 Metro                5:04.62    5:05.27
  8 Chen, Alex J              14 MD                   5:03.21    5:11.12
Preliminaries
  9 Hastings, Tristan L       13 Metro                5:06.30
 10 Maki, Bruce E             14 AD                   5:07.92
 11 Salesky, Mike J           14 Middle Atlantic      5:10.77
 12 Caines, Matthew T         14 Metro                5:11.32
 13 Downey, Clay W            14 VA                   5:12.33
 14 Gloeckler, Larry C        13 AD                   5:13.43
 15 Seiferth, Michael D       13 Ams                  5:14.46
 16 Royster, Andrew M         14 CT                   5:15.06
 17 Chandler, Tommy D         14 Pvs                  5:16.22
 18 El Tahawy, Noor S         13 Metro                5:16.24
 19 Tseng, Joseph             13 NJ                   5:16.45
 20 Latimer, Kevin A          13 VA                   5:16.80
 21 Finelli, Drew S           14 Pvs                  5:18.29
 22 Miller, Jeffery R         14 VA                   5:21.22
 23 Dow, David L              14 CT                   5:26.54
 24 Gallagher, Dan P          14 NI                   5:28.81
 25 Borland, Kegan R          14 Ams                  5:30.23
 26 Saunders, Luke L          14 VA                   5:39.88
 -- Baird, Jarred K           14 VA                       DQ
 
Event 59  Women 15-18 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 5:04.79  8/9/2001    Holly J Williams                    
National Cut: N 4:57.79                                                  
     US Open: O 5:03.39                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 5:22.19                                                  
     NAG REC: G 4:38.58  1988        J.EVANS CA (15-16)                  
     NAG REC: R 4:37.76  1988        J.EVANS CA (17-18)                  
  Oly. Trial: T 4:55.89                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Strickland, Kait Z        15 ME                   5:19.32    5:05.36S
  2 Kenworthy, Cathy A        18 Pvs                  5:14.66    5:11.41S
  3 Gannon, Amanda L          16 Ams                  5:20.60    5:18.26S
  4 Wilkins, Caitlyn N        17 Ams                  5:23.48    5:21.76S
  5 Dietrich, Dianna M        16 Ams                  5:22.55    5:22.50
  6 Fletcher, Alyson R        17 VA                   5:27.86    5:23.52
  7 Ahern, Taryn              16 Metro                5:26.93    5:25.86
  8 Dickey, Claire E          15 VA                   5:24.37    5:27.46
Preliminaries
  9 Connor, Katie H           15 Pvs                  5:31.11
 10 Scott, Mary Z             16 Metro                5:32.80
 11 Yurechko, Christine H     15 Pvs                  5:33.07
 12 Ream, Alanna M            15 Pvs                  5:33.34
 13 Morrison, Katie A         15 NJ                   5:35.04
 14 Larkin, Mary E            17 NI                   5:35.72
 15 Faurie, Christina A       15 Ams                  5:35.99
 16 Kelly, Emily C            15 Pvs                  5:37.71
 17 Kalinowski, Megan L       15 NJ                   5:37.83
 
Event 60  Men 15-18 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 4:39.24  8/8/2002    Steve W Brennan                     
National Cut: N 4:32.69                                                  
     US Open: O 4:37.39                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 4:49.89                                                  
     NAG REC: G 4:15.20  2001        M. PHELPS MD (15-16)                
     NAG REC: R 4:12.30  1994        T.DOLAN PV (17-18)                  
  Oly. Trial: T 4:28.89                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brennan, Steve W          17 Ams                  4:50.46    4:39.24M
  2 Eckel, Daniel E           15 Ams                  4:51.75    4:46.35S
  3 Martin, Jared R           16 VA                   4:50.25    4:50.15
  4 Monaco, James M           16 Ams                  4:50.64    4:50.23
  5 Chung, Anthony L          16 VA                   4:49.74    4:51.86
  6 Collier, Jeffery J        15 VA                   4:58.19    4:55.65
  7 Leriotis, Theo J          16 Ams                  4:53.35    4:56.72
  8 Calderon, Dito A          15 MD                   5:01.45    5:03.41
Preliminaries
  9 Andres, Joshua C          16 VA                   5:01.86
 10 Bakes, Alan M             16 Middle Atlantic      5:02.26
 11 Hartbauer, Kevin J        16 Ams                  5:02.77
 12 Jendzejec, Alex D         16 Pvs                  5:03.69
 13 Cava, Miles P             17 NJ                   5:04.43
 14 Piquette, Drew T          15 NE                   5:07.32
 15 Brofft, Robert E          18 Pvs                  5:07.68
 16 Curtis, Matthew           15 NJ                   5:08.28
 
Event 61  Girls 10 & Under 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 5:06.06  8/1/1999    Virginia                            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Metropolitan Swimming  'A'                        5:11.00    5:16.77
  2 Maryland Swimming  'A'                            5:28.00    5:22.14
  3 New Jersey  'A'                                   5:23.06    5:29.17
  4 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'A'                     5:31.23    5:30.26
  5 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'A'                       5:28.19    5:34.14
  6 Metropolitan Swimming  'B'                        5:35.00    5:35.60
  7 Potomac Valley Swimming  'A'                      5:29.20    5:35.67
  8 Connecticut Swimming  'A'                         5:32.49    5:37.76
  9 New England Swimming Zone Team  'A'               5:45.88    5:38.69
 10 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'B'                     5:39.89    5:39.49
 11 Niagara District  'A'                             5:40.68    5:42.77
 12 Allegheny Mountian  'A'                           5:39.22    5:43.89
 13 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'B'                       5:34.04    5:45.10
 14 New Jersey  'B'                                   5:41.83    5:54.96
 15 New England Swimming Zone Team  'B'               5:49.78    5:58.62
 16 Potomac Valley Swimming  'B'                      5:36.77    5:59.60
 17 Niagara District  'B'                             6:02.48    6:06.26
 
Event 62  Boys 10 & Under 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 5:06.46  8/1/1991    Maryland                            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Potomac Valley Swimming  'A'                      5:12.57    5:22.30
  2 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'A'                       5:25.82    5:22.64
  3 Connecticut Swimming  'A'                         5:23.92    5:26.08
  4 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'A'                     5:35.57    5:36.06
  5 Potomac Valley Swimming  'B'                      5:35.55    5:36.23
  6 Maryland Swimming  'A'                            5:25.00    5:36.72
  7 New Jersey  'A'                                   5:26.23    5:38.31
  8 New England Swimming Zone Team  'A'               5:34.51    5:45.35
  9 Connecticut Swimming  'B'                         5:40.60    5:45.36
 10 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'B'                       5:39.62    5:46.18
 11 Metropolitan Swimming  'A'                        5:25.00    5:52.53
 12 Niagara District  'A'                             5:52.95    6:04.02
 
Event 63  Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 4:38.93  8/9/2001    Middle Atlantic                     
                         T Weaner, J Marks, K Cooley, S Czar
     NAG REC: G 4:37.22  1995        CINN. MARLINS OH                    
                         RANSOM, RYE, MEADE, GREINER
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Potomac Valley Swimming  'A'                      4:46.53    4:45.63
  2 Metropolitan Swimming  'A'                        4:45.00    4:47.63
  3 New Jersey  'A'                                   4:47.19    4:49.27
  4 Potomac Valley Swimming  'B'                      4:55.97    4:50.37
  5 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'A'                     4:48.42    4:51.35
  6 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'A'                       4:48.95    4:52.83
  7 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'B'                     4:58.78    4:53.95
  8 Connecticut Swimming  'A'                         4:51.59    4:54.81
  9 Niagara District  'A'                             5:01.23    4:56.18
 10 Maryland Swimming  'A'                            4:48.00    4:57.35
 11 Metropolitan Swimming  'B'                        4:55.00    4:57.95
 12 Connecticut Swimming  'B'                         4:57.92    4:58.85
 13 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'B'                       5:01.90    4:59.79
 14 Allegheny Mountian  'A'                           4:57.12    5:02.16
 15 Niagara District  'B'                             5:08.31    5:09.60
 16 Adirondack  'A'                                   5:10.04    5:09.71
 17 New Jersey  'B'                                   4:58.92    5:11.58
 18 Allegheny Mountian  'B'                           5:15.52    5:17.75
 
Event 64  Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 4:30.24  8/1/1993    Maryland                            
     NAG REC: G 4:34.17  1998        IRVINE NOVA CA                      
                         VAYO, HEWKO, KRAUTIM, CIOLLI
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 New Jersey  'A'                                   4:38.08    4:34.59
  2 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'A'                       4:39.98    4:39.13
  3 Potomac Valley Swimming  'A'                      4:42.76    4:44.81
  4 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'A'                     4:52.11    4:46.59
  5 Connecticut Swimming  'A'                         4:45.31    4:48.82
  6 Connecticut Swimming  'B'                         4:54.87    4:49.10
  7 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'B'                       4:47.27    4:50.02
  8 Metropolitan Swimming  'A'                        4:50.00    4:51.47
  9 Allegheny Mountian  'A'                           4:56.51    4:51.90
 10 New Jersey  'B'                                   4:56.36    4:56.24
 11 Maryland Swimming  'A'                            4:45.00    5:04.70
 12 New England Swimming Zone Team  'A'               5:03.63    5:04.75
 13 Potomac Valley Swimming  'B'                      4:49.92    5:09.79
 14 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'B'                     5:01.88    5:14.49
 15 Adirondack  'A'                                   5:15.85    5:24.50
 16 Metropolitan Swimming  'B'                        5:05.00    5:24.57
 
Event 65  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 2:03.74  8/9/2001    Potomac Valley                      
                         Y Beller, J Basel, M Newell, C Law
     NAG REC: G 2:04.31  2000        DYNAMO SWIM CLUB GA                 
                         WALKER, FRENCH, HILL, BELL
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'A'                       2:06.88    2:07.32
  2 Allegheny Mountian  'A'                           2:14.42    2:07.47
  3 New Jersey  'A'                                   2:16.41    2:07.76
  4 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'A'                     2:10.15    2:07.80
  5 Niagara District  'A'                             2:15.39    2:08.44
  6 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'B'                       2:08.43    2:08.76
  7 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'B'                     2:13.25    2:10.28
  8 Potomac Valley Swimming  'A'                      2:08.18    2:10.74
  8 Allegheny Mountian  'B'                           2:22.81    2:10.74
 10 Metropolitan Swimming  'A'                        2:05.00    2:11.25
 11 Connecticut Swimming  'A'                         2:12.75    2:11.82
 12 Potomac Valley Swimming  'B'                      2:10.58    2:12.50
 13 Metropolitan Swimming  'B'                        2:10.00    2:12.74
 14 Adirondack  'A'                                   2:18.89    2:14.75
 15 Niagara District  'B'                             2:25.00    2:15.65
 16 Connecticut Swimming  'B'                         2:17.33    2:17.25
 17 Maryland Swimming  'A'                            2:10.00    2:17.58
 18 New Jersey  'B'                                   2:25.00    2:17.75
 
Event 66  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 1:53.64  8/9/2001    Virginia                            
                         J Graham, J Kapurch, J Walsh, L Robertson
     NAG REC: G 1:55.73  1993        CYP-FAIRBANKS FLEET GU              
                         BAKER, MONTAGUE, JERNIGAN, WILLEY
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'A'                       2:00.35    1:53.66G
  2 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'A'                     2:01.34    1:56.63
  3 Niagara District  'A'                             2:13.40    1:57.83
  4 Connecticut Swimming  'A'                         2:01.40    1:58.00
  5 Potomac Valley Swimming  'A'                      1:58.92    1:58.81
  6 New Jersey  'A'                                   2:07.23    2:00.22
  7 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'B'                       2:00.95    2:00.35
  8 Potomac Valley Swimming  'B'                      2:04.12    2:00.41
  9 Allegheny Mountian  'A'                           2:16.43    2:01.29
 10 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'B'                     2:03.56    2:01.72
 11 Connecticut Swimming  'B'                         2:12.99    2:02.11
 12 Metropolitan Swimming  'A'                        1:51.00    2:02.58
 13 Maryland Swimming  'A'                            2:05.00    2:04.46
 14 Metropolitan Swimming  'B'                        1:57.00    2:04.83
 15 Allegheny Mountian  'B'                           2:20.70    2:06.41
 16 New Jersey  'B'                                   2:15.00    2:08.53
 -- Adirondack  'A'                                   2:15.00   X2:06.10
 
Event 67  Women 15-18 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 2:06.44  8/8/2002    Virginia Swimming Inc.              
                         C DICKEY, A FLETCHER, M DONOHUE, S SANDERS
     NAG REC: G 1:59.91  2000        PUYALLUP  PN (15-16)                
                         REID, QUANN, JO, STROUSE
     NAG REC: R 2:03.38  1991        MECKLENBURG NC (17-18)              
                         BARNHARDT, BARNHARDT, BLACKMON, GOEBRECHT
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'A'                       2:08.17    2:06.44M
  2 Potomac Valley Swimming  'A'                      2:04.12    2:07.16
  3 Allegheny Mountian  'A'                           2:13.77    2:07.92
  4 Niagara District  'A'                             2:13.00    2:08.99
  5 New Jersey  'A'                                   2:05.55    2:10.20
  6 Niagara District  'B'                             2:22.00    2:10.72
  7 Allegheny Mountian  'B'                           2:18.44    2:11.70
  8 Connecticut Swimming  'A'                         2:25.03    2:11.94
  9 Potomac Valley Swimming  'B'                      2:08.50    2:12.30
 10 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'B'                       2:11.76    2:12.39
 11 Metropolitan Swimming  'A'                        2:04.00    2:12.62
 12 Metropolitan Swimming  'B'                        2:08.00    2:12.94
 13 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'A'                     2:10.24    2:13.71
 
Event 68  Men 15-18 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 1:49.70  8/9/2001    Potomac Valley                      
                         A Fishman, R Hurley, M Anstrom, M Ott
     NAG REC: G 1:46.76  2000        IRVINE NOVA CA (15-16)              
                         PIERSOL, CAVIC, YU, QUILLEN
     NAG REC: R 1:44.93  1989        LAS VEGAS GOLD CA (17-18)           
                         KING, DENNISON, MAYFIELD, FEDEROV
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Potomac Valley Swimming  'A'                      1:52.50    1:52.06
  2 Metropolitan Swimming  'A'                        1:51.00    1:54.93
  3 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'A'                       1:52.16    1:55.49
  4 Allegheny Mountian  'A'                           1:59.23    1:57.18
  5 New Jersey  'A'                                   1:59.98    1:58.03
  6 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'B'                       1:56.75    1:58.11
  7 Allegheny Mountian  'B'                           2:04.81    1:59.25
  8 Metropolitan Swimming  'B'                        1:57.00    1:59.94
  9 Potomac Valley Swimming  'B'                      1:55.50    2:00.75
 
Event 69  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 1:06.28  8/9/2002    Tricia E Weaner                     
National Cut: N 1:05.59                                                  
     US Open: O 1:06.69                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 1:09.39                                                  
     NAG REC: G 1:01.59  1996        BETH BOTSFORD MD                    
  Oly. Trial: T 1:04.59                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Weaner, Tricia E          13 Middle Atlantic      1:07.26    1:06.28M
  2 Fittin, Annie V           13 NJ                   1:11.26    1:08.31S
  3 Brick, Jenna L            13 VA                   1:09.84    1:09.41
  4 Stern, Becca A            13 AD                   1:11.21    1:10.31
  5 Staskiewicz, Sophie D     13 Metro                1:11.40    1:10.48
  6 Haley, Lauren F           13 VA                   1:11.70    1:10.73
  7 Van Etten, Jennifer E     14 AD                   1:11.46    1:11.30
  8 Herrmann, Laura K         14 Pvs                  1:12.08    1:11.64
Preliminaries
  9 Tichy, Ali N              14 CT                   1:12.39
 10 Festa, Natalia K          13 Metro                1:12.52
 11 Viverette, Maria K        13 Ams                  1:12.55
 12 Dockstader, Alex E        13 NI                   1:12.68
 13 Skelos, Daphne Z          14 Metro                1:12.71
 14 Brown, Lindsay J          14 VA                   1:12.80
 15 McIntyre, Tina J          14 NI                   1:12.85
 16 Constantino, Dana L       14 Pvs                  1:13.22
 17 LeClair, Elle K           13 VA                   1:13.33
 18 Ritter, Lauren M          13 Pvs                  1:13.72
 19 Cindric, Nicole C         13 Ams                  1:13.88
 20 Richardson, Kimmy         14 VA                   1:13.95
 21 Childress, Lauren A       13 VA                   1:14.12
 22 Deacon, Rebecca G         14 VA                   1:14.26
 23 D'Ambrosia, Janie         13 Metro                1:14.27
 24 Boyle, Kaeley M           13 Pvs                  1:14.34
 25 Russell, Lauren E         14 Ams                  1:14.64
 26 Jacoby, Jessica L         14 Middle Atlantic      1:14.67
 27 Wang, Nina                14 Pvs                  1:15.06
 28 Ameen, Sarah E            14 VA                   1:15.36
 29 Nakazawa, Kelly           14 Pvs                  1:15.45
 30 Russell, Lauren E         14 VA                   1:15.70
 31 Mullican, Kelly A         13 Middle Atlantic      1:15.73
 32 Liu, Lucy                 14 Metro                1:15.74
 33 Wojdyla, Emily M          13 CT                   1:16.37
 34 Dell, Christine C         14 MD                   1:17.47
 35 Bronowski, Michele T      14 Ams                  1:17.72
 
Event 70  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 1:01.49  8/11/2000   Mark Rubin                          
National Cut: N   58.49                                                  
     US Open: O   59.79                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 1:02.89                                                  
     NAG REC: G   57.99  1998        AARON PEIRSOL CA                    
  Oly. Trial: T   57.79                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tusup, Shane              14 Metro                1:02.70    1:02.47S
  2 Robertson, Lee J          14 VA                   1:04.44    1:03.14
  3 Rosenbluth, Josh M        14 NJ                   1:03.43    1:03.35
  4 Wilson, Brian C           13 NJ                   1:04.18    1:04.11
  5 Diggs, Keith E            14 Pvs                  1:05.41    1:05.09
  6 Baity, Phil J             14 CT                   1:06.18    1:05.49
  7 Schwartz, Nicholas J      14 Middle Atlantic      1:05.98    1:06.09
  8 Germain, Alex S           14 CT                   1:06.32    1:06.70
Preliminaries
  9 Salesky, Mike J           14 Middle Atlantic      1:06.79
 10 Kelsey, Shane R           14 MD                   1:06.99
 11 Anderson, Jordan D        14 VA                   1:07.27
 12 Humphries, Peter J        14 Pvs                  1:07.39
 13 Stowers, Jared S          14 VA                   1:07.40
 14 Maki, Bruce E             14 AD                   1:07.47
 15 O'Connell, Mike S         14 MD                   1:07.59
 16 Bollea, Drew L            14 Pvs                  1:07.63
 17 Marquart, Matt R          14 Pvs                  1:07.64
 18 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 Pvs                  1:07.71
 19 Kustra, Stephen R         14 Ams                  1:07.80
 20 Hastings, Tristan L       13 Metro                1:08.15
 20 Stagg, Winston W          14 VA                   1:08.15
 22 Calloway, Adam A          14 VA                   1:08.19
 23 Debiase, Joseph D         14 Ams                  1:08.20
 24 Drost, Dana M             13 CT                   1:08.62
 25 Chandler, Tommy D         14 Pvs                  1:08.70
 26 Wheelock, Ryan M          14 VA                   1:08.77
 27 Royster, Andrew M         14 CT                   1:09.22
 28 Gornitzky, Alex L         13 NJ                   1:09.43
 29 Ziplow, Jason             14 Metro                1:09.50
 30 Remigino, Daniel S        14 CT                   1:09.52
 31 Ziegler, Trevor H         14 MD                   1:09.83
 32 Jeffords, Kris J          13 AD                   1:10.03
 33 Troy, Patrick P           14 NE                   1:10.59
 34 Gallagher, Dan P          14 NI                   1:10.67
 35 Lightfoot, Drew C         14 Middle Atlantic      1:10.90
 36 Johnson, John S           14 Middle Atlantic      1:10.93
 37 Baird, Jarred K           14 VA                   1:10.96
 38 McDonald, Adam C          14 Pvs                  1:11.27
 39 Hoffman, Billy H          14 Middle Atlantic      1:11.45
 40 Hogan, Chris P            14 NI                   1:11.60
 
Event 71  Women 15-18 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 1:06.88  8/9/2002    Kira E Gallagher                    
National Cut: N 1:05.59                                                  
     US Open: O 1:06.69                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 1:09.39                                                  
     NAG REC: G 1:01.10  1991        J.WAGSTAFF MV (15-16)               
     NAG REC: R 1:00.18  2001        N. COUGHLIN PC (17-18)              
  Oly. Trial: T 1:04.59                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gallagher, Kira E         17 Ams                  1:06.88    1:07.88S
  2 McDonough, Catie M        15 NJ                   1:09.85    1:08.58S
  3 Murphy, Emily M           15 NI                   1:09.42    1:08.79S
  4 Riesbeck, Colleen P       17 VA                   1:09.42    1:08.81S
  5 Dickey, Claire E          15 VA                   1:11.11    1:09.87
  6 Rathke, Tracy L           15 NI                   1:10.82    1:10.87
  7 Yurechko, Christine H     15 Pvs                  1:11.54    1:11.46
  8 Powell, Mariah B          16 VA                   1:11.08    1:11.99
Preliminaries
  9 Grant, Caitlin E          16 NE                   1:11.60
 10 Reissig, Meghan K         15 NI                   1:12.04
 11 Smith, Allie A            15 Pvs                  1:13.98
 12 Shomgard, Amanda L        15 Middle Atlantic      1:14.38
 13 Clark, Erica              16 Metro                1:14.44
 14 Devenuto, Capria J        16 NJ                   1:15.84
 15 Hillman, Annie L          16 AD                   1:15.97
 16 Johnson, Liz M            16 Middle Atlantic      1:16.21
 17 Faurie, Christina A       15 Ams                  1:16.46
 18 Kreho, Kim L              15 CT                   1:17.93
 19 DeCourcy, Sadie M         15 CT                   1:18.20
 
Event 72  Men 15-18 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 1:00.71  8/9/2002    Steve W Brennan                     
National Cut: N   58.49                                                  
     US Open: O   59.79                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 1:02.89                                                  
     NAG REC: G   55.63  2000        A. PIERSOL CA (15-16)               
     NAG REC: R   54.80  2001        A. PIERSOL CA (17-18)               
  Oly. Trial: T   57.79                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brennan, Steve W          17 Ams                  1:01.26    1:00.71M
  2 Fishman, Alan J           18 Pvs                  1:01.56    1:01.75S
  3 Kreitler, John T          16 Pvs                  1:01.80    1:01.85S
  4 Warner, Christian M       17 NE                   1:03.55    1:03.70
  5 Collier, Jeffery J        15 VA                   1:04.42    1:04.73
  6 Bova, Jake E              16 VA                   1:05.00    1:05.40
  7 Czarnecki, Stan B         15 Middle Atlantic      1:06.37    1:05.56
  8 Jackson, Steve M          16 Ams                  1:06.24    1:05.65
Preliminaries
  9 Resler, Chris S           15 NJ                   1:07.09
 10 McGraw, Matt D            16 NI                   1:07.13
 11 Vorpagel, Jon L           16 VA                   1:08.55
 12 Piquette, Drew T          15 NE                   1:09.92
 
Event 73  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 31.24  8/9/2002    Katie S Riefenstahl                 
     NAG REC: G 30.31  1992        JENNIFER CRISMAN MI                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Riefenstahl, Katie S      12 Middle Atlantic        31.60      31.24M
  2 Ravettine, Bryeanne L     11 NJ                     33.68      33.04
  3 Long, Lisa                12 Pvs                    33.58      33.44
  4 Macedonia, Maggie A       12 Pvs                    33.88      33.49
  5 Kraus, Kori L             12 Middle Atlantic        33.63      33.62
  6 Crider, Amy A             12 Pvs                    34.07      34.02
  7 Steider, Katie J          12 Ams                    33.86      34.36
  8 Han, Eunice E             12 CT                     34.08      34.56
Preliminaries
  9 Glaeser, Suzannah L       12 VA                     34.10
 10 Feltrin, Veronica L       12 NJ                     34.19
 11 Czaplicki, Alex J         11 CT                     34.39
 12 Schwee, Suzanne E         12 Pvs                    34.49
 12 Bunster, Kelly E          11 Metro                  34.49
 14 Macedonia, Anna M         12 Pvs                    34.54
 15 Vitullo, Amanda C         12 AD                     34.57
 16 Luchansky, Emily K        12 CT                     34.69
 17 Hines, Lauren A           12 VA                     34.72
 18 Callen, Hilary A          12 NI                     34.85
 19 Maldonado, Luisa J        12 Metro                  34.97
 20 Gaskill, Kali E           12 VA                     35.16
 21 Mangis, Briana M          12 Ams                    35.19
 22 Dean, Emily P             12 MD                     35.21
 23 Wolfgruber, Heidi C       12 CT                     35.31
 24 Heilman, Madeline P       12 NJ                     35.34
 25 Walsh, Taylor A           12 NJ                     35.45
 26 Hennessey, Megan J        12 Ams                    35.49
 27 Cliff, Nicole             11 Metro                  35.55
 28 Gahr, Carolyn R           12 NI                     35.61
 29 Waters, Megan J           12 Pvs                    35.63
 30 Shull, Kayla R            11 Ams                    35.73
 31 Cooper, Emily R           12 MD                     35.74
 32 Barry, Galen V            12 Middle Atlantic        35.84
 33 Latimer, Casie L          12 Pvs                    35.91
 34 Meyer, Lauren A           12 CT                     35.96
 35 Marsilii, Caitlin T       12 Pvs                    35.98
 36 Raimondi, Angela M        12 Ams                    36.08
 37 Landers, Shannon M        11 Pvs                    36.11
 38 Kreho, Allison M          11 CT                     36.21
 39 Kelly, Hannah L           12 CT                     36.42
 40 Speidel, Allie T          12 MD                     36.48
 41 Hewitt, Hailey K          12 Pvs                    36.87
 42 Moorby, Kathryn E         12 Middle Atlantic        36.94
 43 Tyznar, Tina A            12 Metro                  37.25
 44 Bechard, Sarah A          12 VA                     37.29
 45 Daigneault, Katie P       12 AD                     37.65
 46 Troxel, Cayce E           12 VA                     37.94
 
Event 74  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 29.48  8/1/1999    Shaun Armstrong                     
     NAG REC: G 29.48  1999        SHAUN ARMSTRONG MR                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Gaites P           12 VA                     31.50      30.73
  2 Sheranek, Tom I           11 VA                     32.40      31.86
  3 Henahan, Ricky K          12 NI                     32.75      31.95
  4 Ackerman, Colin T         12 MD                     32.97      33.02
  5 Pelton, Greg H            11 CT                     32.91      33.17
  6 Kim, Michael H            12 NJ                     33.03      33.45
  7 Haibel, Sandy J           12 Pvs                    32.99      33.57
  8 Ress, Eric M              11 CT                     33.51      33.84
Preliminaries
  9 Pyon, Un-Chan             12 NJ                     33.72
 10 Moyer, Thomas F           12 VA                     33.90
 11 Gao, Simon                12 Metro                  34.02
 12 Anderson, Eric R          12 Middle Atlantic        34.06
 13 Lewis, Jake W             12 Pvs                    34.07
 14 Park, Brock B             12 Pvs                    34.14
 15 Baumler, Matthew S        11 VA                     34.30
 16 Deveney, Brendan T        11 CT                     34.44
 17 Rowe, Ian R               12 MD                     34.47
 18 Ainsworth, Stuart J       12 CT                     34.54
 19 Carr, Brandon H           12 VA                     34.65
 20 Meyer, Mark P             12 VA                     34.74
 21 Berger, Christoph S       12 VA                     35.03
 22 Friedel, Daniel M         12 VA                     35.24
 23 Wall, Sandy G             12 VA                     35.25
 24 LI, James                 12 VA                     35.26
 25 Johnston, Nathan D        12 VA                     35.27
 26 Finnegan, Chris M         12 Metro                  35.41
 27 Cline, Steven L           12 VA                     35.47
 28 Jung, Kevin M             12 NJ                     35.55
 29 Dunn, AJ                  12 Pvs                    35.65
 30 Walsh, Bobby A            12 VA                     35.66
 31 Janney, Niall M           12 ME                     35.71
 32 Carey Jr, David W         12 MD                     35.82
 33 Winston, Ben C            12 CT                     35.85
 34 Simon, Judd R             12 AD                     36.02
 35 LI, Henry F               12 NJ                     36.22
 36 Finn, Joseph W            12 Pvs                    36.23
 37 Herrmann, Ricky A         12 Pvs                    36.34
 38 Saltiel, Michael A        12 Middle Atlantic        36.60
 39 Wright, Matthew D         12 Ams                    36.62
 40 Altemose, Clayton H       12 Ams                    36.70
 41 Gehman, Eric S            12 Middle Atlantic        37.21
 42 Heyde, Aaron M            12 AD                     37.79
 
Event 75  Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 33.41  8/1/1996    Moira McClosky                      
     NAG REC: G 32.99  2001        KATIE RIEFENSTAHL MA                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Giberson, Sara             9 Metro                  35.89      35.74
  2 Chuang, Cara Y            10 Pvs                    36.23      35.80
  3 Gaffey, Melanie A         10 Metro                  35.74      35.95
  4 Lee, Felicia F            10 NJ                     36.43      36.30
  5 Kucherich, Julia A        10 MD                     37.07      36.45
  6 Birkmire, Jenna M         10 Metro                  39.03      36.62
  7 Forrester, Alexandra      10 Metro                  36.62      36.70
  8 Lopez, Stephany S         10 CT                     37.34      36.86
  9 Marko, Andrea L           10 Ams                    36.87      36.98
 10 Mullican, Lindsay A       10 Middle Atlantic        36.50      37.60
 11 Harris, Laura W           10 MD                     36.84      38.49
 12 Yu, Dorothy               10 Pvs                    39.18      38.50
 13 Fonteno, Megan M           9 VA                     39.12      38.72
 14 Brown, Alaina B            9 VA                     37.94      38.82
 15 Li, Yi-Wei                10 NE                     39.01      39.14
 16 Conjares, Chloe C         10 NJ                     39.75      39.21
 17 Miller, Danielle N        10 VA                     38.92      39.30
 18 O'Dea, Brittany L         10 NI                     38.94      39.37
 19 Brennan, Alyssa            9 Metro                  39.46      39.43
 19 McCotter, Maureen A       10 Middle Atlantic        39.26      39.43
 21 DiDonato, Alison N        10 Middle Atlantic        40.08      39.46
 22 Flinn, Rachel A           10 NE                     39.70      39.51
 23 Fujita, Elmar C           10 NJ                     39.32      39.63
 24 Devenuto, Siena B         10 NJ                     38.55      39.65
 25 Teresak, Tarryn M         10 NJ                     39.87      39.66
 26 Pelton, Elizabeth A        8 CT                     40.10      39.71
 27 Bassford, Julie S         10 Middle Atlantic        40.07      39.91
 28 Faller, Veronica A        10 NE                     39.87      40.06
 29 Kunnapas, Lia A           10 NJ                     39.37      40.08
 30 Savarino-Miller, Alyssa   10 NE                     40.08      40.14
 31 Larson, Kimberly          10 Metro                  39.56      40.39
 32 McCusker, Casey M          9 Middle Atlantic        40.03      40.43
 33 Border, Lauren E          10 CT                     39.78      40.44
 34 Reissig, Maura J          10 NI                     40.09      40.48
 35 Ress, Justine A            9 CT                     39.81      40.93
 36 Festa, Julia D            10 Metro                  40.11      41.55
 37 Burnett, Rachel E         10 Pvs                    39.38      41.77
 38 Raczkowski, Lauren E      10 ME                     39.89      41.78
 39 Esachina, Christine M     10 Ams                    40.43      42.26
 40 Roberts, Jennifer J       10 ME                     39.86      43.37
 41 MacDonald, Lauren A       10 AD                     44.75      43.85
 -- Carballeira, Kim          10 Metro                  39.45         DQ
 
Event 76  Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 34.18  8/1/1998    David Walters                       
     NAG REC: G 33.24  1995        KRIS HUMPHRIES MN                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wagner, Jack S            10 Metro                  36.71      35.46
  2 Nichols, Robert E         10 Pvs                    36.19      35.94
  3 Offutt, Bryan T           10 MD                     36.42      35.96
  4 MacDonald, Angus J        10 Pvs                    36.22      36.22
  5 Fletcher, Sean D          10 Pvs                    38.00      37.30
  6 Crockett, Drew R          10 VA                     38.71      37.49
  7 Fitzenreiter, Matthew B   10 MD                     37.71      37.59
  8 Gasparini, Steven M       10 Middle Atlantic        39.73      37.72
  9 Scarth, Spencer C         10 CT                     38.62      37.73
 10 Anthony, Mac M            10 VA                        NT      37.90
 11 Hunter, Paul E            10 NE                     37.52      38.18
 12 Rossetti, Peter M         10 VA                     37.86      38.21
 13 Hehn, Garrett N           10 Ams                    38.88      38.38
 14 Montes DE Oca, Nick A     10 VA                     40.24      38.42
 14 Wojciechowski, John A     10 Pvs                    38.49      38.42
 16 Hesser, Matthew T         10 VA                     39.25      38.44
 17 Stevens-Palmer, Quinn J   10 Pvs                    38.22      38.57
 18 Wingfield, Jacob A        10 NE                     39.78      39.19
 19 Dignan, Emmett M          10 CT                     39.68      39.21
 20 Lebovitz, Adam D          10 CT                     38.94      39.28
 21 Matthews, Christian S     10 Pvs                    39.85      39.32
 22 Helt, Jeff M              10 CT                     40.26      39.54
 23 Elling, Niki A            10 NJ                     39.65      39.77
 24 Patterson, Matthew W      10 Ams                    39.95      39.79
 25 Friedel, Joshua K          9 VA                     38.60      39.87
 26 Casey, Thomas J           10 Pvs                    39.24      40.11
 27 Ernette, Adam T           10 Ams                    39.78      40.42
 28 Thomas, Michael V         10 MD                     40.24      40.44
 29 Wenzel, Dooger D          10 AD                     39.39      40.45
 30 Shields, Aaron J          10 NI                     40.06      40.67
 31 Anderson, Ian C           10 Middle Atlantic        39.72      40.85
 31 Wallace II, Jeffrey A     10 VA                     40.02      40.85
 33 DeMaria, Frankie M        10 AD                     40.01      40.89
 34 Madley, Kyle J             9 NJ                     40.13      40.93
 35 Ballance, bobby L         10 Middle Atlantic        39.88      40.94
 36 Aronica, Phil J           10 NI                     38.61      41.33
 37 Lui, Connor E             10 CT                     39.59      41.40
 38 Reitz, Trevor J           10 CT                     39.17      41.82
 39 Woodhead, Derek R          9 Metro                  40.17      42.07
 40 Gravel, Kip M              9 ME                     40.05      42.28
 41 Oldfield, Seth Q          10 ME                     41.99      43.04
 
Event 77  Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 4:26.51  8/10/2001   Leslie A Swinley                    
National Cut: N 4:21.69                                                  
     US Open: O 4:25.59                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 4:38.19                                                  
     NAG REC: G 4:07.15  1978        CYNTHIA WOODHEAD CA                 
  Oly. Trial: T 4:19.39                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tolan, Meagan A           14 Metro                4:32.86    4:28.88S
  2 Saad, Jackie A            14 Metro                4:34.60    4:30.98S
  3 Goldson, Elizabeth C      13 Metro                4:36.22    4:31.67S
  4 Gallagher, Brenna R       14 Ams                  4:33.68    4:33.01S
  5 Dyer, Jacy L              13 Middle Atlantic      4:40.74    4:39.91
  6 Lee, Aurora B             14 CT                   4:42.33    4:40.91
  7 Dimond, Tracy A           14 Middle Atlantic      4:40.59    4:42.84
  8 Psaris, Leigh C           14 Pvs                  4:44.66    4:43.76
Preliminaries
  9 Iacouzze, Brittany P      13 NJ                   4:45.03
 10 Modrov, Priscilla         14 Metro                4:46.30
 11 Feibel, Gabriela R        14 NJ                   4:47.74
 12 McKenna, Clare M          14 Metro                4:48.47
 13 Ritter, Lauren M          13 Pvs                  4:49.27
 14 Geckler, Chelsea E        13 VA                   4:49.60
 15 Nunn, Jen C               14 Middle Atlantic      4:49.94
 16 Dwyer, Shannon            14 Metro                4:49.96
 17 Currier, Christine A      14 Pvs                  4:50.18
 18 Rosa, Kiki N              13 NJ                   4:50.31
 19 Swiger, Lynn D            13 Pvs                  4:50.95
 20 Alles, Courtney M         14 VA                   4:51.14
 21 Traynham, Sarah Kate K    14 VA                   4:51.26
 22 Brosi, Meghan E           14 MD                   4:51.97
 23 Bowman, Christina A       14 Pvs                  4:52.12
 24 Cooley, Kiersten M        13 Middle Atlantic      4:52.15
 25 Esposito, Jennifer M      14 Metro                4:52.37
 26 Wojdyla, Emily M          13 CT                   4:52.46
 27 Jamerson, Melissa A       13 VA                   4:52.58
 28 Bindas, Sammi C           13 Ams                  4:52.90
 29 Russell, Lauren E         14 VA                   4:53.44
 30 Cutrell, Katie G          13 Ams                  4:54.15
 31 Smith, Rachel A           14 VA                   4:54.62
 32 Case, Kimberly E          14 Pvs                  4:55.12
 33 Rich, Katie J             14 Ams                  4:55.70
 34 Raddatz, Megan E          14 VA                   4:56.06
 35 Branch, Lauren E          14 MD                   4:56.35
 36 Dockstader, Alex E        13 NI                   4:56.70
 37 Viverette, Maria K        13 Ams                  4:57.51
 38 Lamb, Carrie E            14 AD                   5:01.75
 39 Weniger, Hailey R         14 NI                   5:02.38
 40 Staskiewicz, Sophie D     13 Metro                5:04.51
 
Event 78  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 4:11.35  8/1/1994    David Hartzel                       
National Cut: N 4:02.19                                                  
     US Open: O 4:05.89                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 4:18.59                                                  
     NAG REC: G 3:58.80  2000        MICHAEL PHELPS MD                   
  Oly. Trial: T 3:58.69                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Alex A          14 Pvs                  4:18.98    4:15.59S
  2 Roseberry, Evan M         14 Middle Atlantic      4:20.85    4:15.64S
  3 Weik, Cody A              13 Middle Atlantic      4:19.90    4:16.26S
  4 Elek, Gregory D           14 NJ                   4:23.00    4:20.91
  5 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 Pvs                  4:26.46    4:22.08
  6 Debiase, Joseph D         14 Ams                  4:28.22    4:22.49
  7 Collins, Bryan R          14 MD                   4:27.48    4:29.52
  8 Anglin, Gary R            14 VA                   4:28.65    4:30.24
Preliminaries
  9 Chen, Alex J              14 MD                   4:28.74
 10 Miller, Jeffery R         14 VA                   4:31.26
 11 Maki, Bruce E             14 AD                   4:32.61
 12 Moore, Dan T              14 CT                   4:32.93
 13 Langelier, Michael C      14 NE                   4:34.03
 14 Wakefield, Kevin          14 Metro                4:34.47
 15 Caines, Matthew T         14 Metro                4:35.15
 16 Donch, Matthew D          14 CT                   4:35.21
 17 Bernardes, Max J          14 VA                   4:35.24
 18 Baird, Jarred K           14 VA                   4:36.58
 19 Zierenberg, Jack E        14 Ams                  4:36.93
 20 Kurtysh, Gene Z           13 Ams                  4:36.94
 21 Gannett, Paul E           13 MD                   4:37.15
 22 Salesky, Mike J           14 Middle Atlantic      4:37.41
 23 Aasen, Wesley A           14 Ams                  4:37.73
 24 Hogan, Chris P            14 NI                   4:38.19
 25 Hartmann, Spencer J       14 CT                   4:38.81
 26 Madaras, Scott E          14 VA                   4:39.34
 27 Dow, David L              14 CT                   4:39.88
 28 Latimer, Kevin A          13 VA                   4:39.91
 29 Borland, Kegan R          14 Ams                  4:40.40
 30 Finelli, Drew S           14 Pvs                  4:40.79
 31 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     13 Pvs                  4:40.82
 32 Gloeckler, Larry C        13 AD                   4:40.83
 33 Calloway, Adam A          14 VA                   4:41.45
 34 Johnson, Devan W          14 VA                   4:41.95
 35 Navata, Michael L         14 NJ                   4:46.51
 36 Stathopoulos, Cary        14 Metro                4:46.92
 37 Henahan, Pat J            14 NI                   4:55.20
 38 Germain, Alex S           14 CT                   4:56.54
 
Event 79  Women 15-18 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 4:26.39  8/10/2001   Kiersten Koronowicz                 
National Cut: N 4:21.69                                                  
     US Open: O 4:25.59                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 4:38.19                                                  
     NAG REC: G 4:05.45  1988        J.EVANS CA (15-16)                  
     NAG REC: R 4:03.85  1988        J.EVANS CA (17-18)                  
  Oly. Trial: T 4:19.39                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kenworthy, Cathy A        18 Pvs                  4:37.17    4:30.13S
  2 Daly, Brittany            16 Metro                4:36.20    4:33.56S
  3 Mortensen, Danielle N     15 Pvs                  4:38.87    4:35.44S
  4 Strickland, Kait Z        15 ME                   4:37.95    4:35.71S
  5 Gannon, Amanda L          16 Ams                  4:38.48    4:37.42S
  6 Cunningham, Ashley L      16 Ams                  4:38.32    4:37.83S
  7 Crispell, Molly           15 Middle Atlantic      4:36.95    4:37.94S
  8 Ahern, Taryn              16 Metro                4:42.92    4:45.41
Preliminaries
  9 Morrison, Katie A         15 NJ                   4:44.50
 10 Chung, Theresa A          15 VA                   4:44.51
 11 Dietrich, Dianna M        16 Ams                  4:46.55
 12 Ream, Alanna M            15 Pvs                  4:46.57
 13 Guthrie, Kate D           16 NJ                   4:47.44
 14 Dugan, Katie              16 Metro                4:48.85
 15 Skelos, Alexis A          17 Metro                4:49.44
 16 Wiles, Hope S             16 MD                   4:49.50
 17 Ernst, Kara Q             15 NE                   4:51.04
 18 Kempton, Kristalynn       15 Metro                4:51.93
 19 Scott, Mary Z             16 Metro                4:52.48
 20 Vilardo, Lisa M           18 NI                   4:54.06
 21 Downey, Meri Page P       17 VA                   4:54.73
 22 Grant, Caitlin E          16 NE                   4:56.90
 23 Copelin, Jena M           15 NI                   4:57.36
 24 Reilly, Caitlin E         15 CT                   4:57.39
 25 Hillman, Annie L          16 AD                   5:02.98
 26 DeCourcy, Sadie M         15 CT                   5:23.12
 
Event 80  Men 15-18 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 4:10.40  8/10/2001   George Salayka                      
National Cut: N 4:02.19                                                  
     US Open: O 4:05.89                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 4:18.59                                                  
     NAG REC: G 3:53.63  2001        F. CRIPPEN MA (15-16)               
     NAG REC: R 3:47.00  2000        K. KELLER AZ (17-18)                
  Oly. Trial: T 3:58.69                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Eckel, Daniel E           15 Ams                  4:18.25    4:12.77S
  2 Chung, Anthony L          16 VA                   4:18.55    4:13.83S
  3 Curtis, Matthew           15 NJ                   4:23.39    4:17.96S
  4 Garrett, Camm C           16 VA                   4:17.60    4:22.15
  5 Dufresne, B. J. D         17 Pvs                  4:25.07    4:25.67
  6 Collier, Jeffery J        15 VA                   4:23.24    4:25.77
  7 Leriotis, Theo J          16 Ams                  4:23.59    4:27.40
  8 Monaco, James M           16 Ams                  4:24.16    4:28.57
Preliminaries
  9 Matthews, Richard A       16 Pvs                  4:25.70
 10 Jackson, Steve M          16 Ams                  4:26.41
 11 Bakes, Alan M             16 Middle Atlantic      4:26.89
 12 Calderon, Dito A          15 MD                   4:27.58
 13 Kiley, Ryan M             15 NJ                   4:29.07
 14 McGraw, Matt D            16 NI                   4:32.55
 15 Kraus, Spencer            15 Metro                4:35.74
 16 Kollar, Daniel J          17 AD                   4:36.20
 17 Walley, Dan S             16 Middle Atlantic      4:44.16
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 4:33.13  8/10/2001   Andrea J Lehner                     
     NAG REC: G 4:19.48  1991        DEE BROWN OZ                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Joanna N          12 Middle Atlantic      4:34.55    4:35.20
  2 Kalisz, Courtney C        12 MD                   4:39.54    4:41.15
  3 Setoguchi, Seika          12 Metro                4:43.46    4:42.32
  4 Ramey, Sarah J            12 Pvs                  4:49.94    4:48.38
  5 Heilman, Madeline P       12 NJ                   4:46.76    4:49.33
  6 Ganley, Ellis V           12 NE                   4:49.57    4:50.80
  7 Fried, Bethany M          12 NI                   4:55.80    4:50.81
  8 Burns, Ashley A           12 AD                   4:58.57    4:50.82
  8 Roberts, Melanie K        12 NI                   4:47.88    4:50.82
 10 Hennessey, Megan J        12 Ams                  5:01.58    4:51.27
 11 Tipton, Emily J           12 MD                   4:55.36    4:55.04
 12 Folk, Breanna L           11 Middle Atlantic      5:00.63    4:55.22
 13 Cliff, Nicole             11 Metro                4:56.61    4:55.73
 14 Alejandro, Tricia Z       12 Metro                4:54.51    4:55.99
 15 Michaels, Caitlin M       11 NE                   4:55.53    4:56.87
 16 Wolfgruber, Heidi C       12 CT                   4:49.01    4:57.33
 17 Mazzoni, Maria J          12 Middle Atlantic      5:00.17    4:58.24
 18 Kiernan, Erin             12 Metro                4:59.25    4:58.82
 19 Hand, Alyssa C            12 Middle Atlantic      4:55.40    5:00.26
 20 Murphy, Jacqueline M      12 NJ                   4:58.89    5:00.70
 21 Barry, Galen V            12 Middle Atlantic      5:03.43    5:01.36
 22 Maldonado, Luisa J        12 Metro                4:59.14    5:01.96
 23 Marsilii, Caitlin T       12 Pvs                  4:56.33    5:02.37
 24 Konieczny, Emily J        12 NE                   5:00.42    5:02.68
 25 Lee, Sandra K             12 Pvs                  5:00.38    5:02.83
 26 Royce, Carolyn H          12 VA                   5:01.87    5:03.63
 27 Kotonias, Jennifer N      11 Pvs                  4:56.30    5:04.29
 28 Cohan, Elizabeth M        12 CT                   5:01.04    5:04.39
 29 Moyer, Katy A             12 Middle Atlantic      5:00.38    5:04.50
 30 Leddy, Meghan K           11 NJ                   5:03.01    5:04.74
 31 Fish, Abigail M           12 Ams                  5:10.90    5:05.93
 32 Callen, Hilary A          12 NI                   4:59.22    5:07.07
 33 Waters, Ciara M           12 CT                   5:02.14    5:07.20
 34 Troxel, Cayce E           12 VA                   4:53.21    5:10.25
 35 Loomis, Katie M           12 CT                   5:03.94    5:10.84
 36 O'Donnell, Katie E        12 AD                   5:15.43    5:15.19
 37 Gravel, Danielle N        12 ME                   5:18.58    5:15.48
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 4:22.34  8/1993      Joe Curreri                         
     NAG REC: G 4:15.71  2000        MAVERICK SMALLEY GU                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Park, Peter Y             12 NJ                   4:23.18    4:23.14
  2 Wakeley, Joshua D         12 Middle Atlantic      4:37.65    4:37.01
  3 Rowe, Ian R               12 MD                   4:47.82    4:43.52
  4 Arciszewski, Arthur D     12 Middle Atlantic      4:39.37    4:44.29
  5 Kim, Michael H            12 NJ                   4:49.06    4:45.36
  6 Berger, Christoph S       12 VA                   4:49.48    4:46.33
  7 Moyer, Thomas F           12 VA                   4:44.04    4:46.58
  8 Chu, Marco S              12 NE                   4:48.57    4:47.57
  9 Termin, Anthony P         12 Middle Atlantic      4:56.22    4:48.48
 10 Connor, Matthew G         12 Ams                  4:48.87    4:48.72
 11 O'Neill, Thomas D         12 Metro                4:53.21    4:50.49
 12 McIntee, Brendan C        11 CT                   4:44.67    4:51.32
 13 Lynn, Ryan J              12 Middle Atlantic      4:56.03    4:52.71
 14 Hindle, Malachi J         12 Middle Atlantic      4:58.84    4:54.02
 15 Gerlach, Ethan E          12 Pvs                  4:53.55    4:54.04
 16 Johnson, Austin S         12 VA                   4:52.92    4:54.64
 17 Smith, Alex Q             12 MD                   5:01.92    4:54.77
 18 Carr, Brandon H           12 VA                   4:59.39    4:55.05
 19 Kramer, Chris J           11 MD                   4:59.03    4:55.32
 20 Mongan, Kevin             12 Metro                5:01.30    4:55.68
 21 Hurdle, Kohl K            11 VA                   4:54.12    4:56.24
 22 Prendergast, Stefan A     12 NJ                   5:01.75    4:56.39
 23 Finnegan, Chris M         12 Metro                4:54.77    4:56.89
 24 Starr, Andrew T           11 VA                   4:56.84    4:57.12
 25 Fujita, Kevin J           12 NJ                   5:01.49    4:59.85
 26 Hullings, Brandon S       12 NJ                   5:00.38    4:59.88
 27 Lewis, Jake W             12 Pvs                  4:59.78    5:00.94
 28 Tomajczyk, Ryan M         12 Pvs                  5:02.01    5:01.17
 29 Sheranek, Tom I           11 VA                   5:03.65    5:03.01
 30 Maloney, PJ J             12 NI                   5:08.93    5:03.30
 31 Wensel, Seth A            11 VA                   5:01.97    5:04.47
 32 Gaston, Jimmy O           12 CT                   5:02.15    5:04.49
 33 Simon, Judd R             12 AD                   5:09.07    5:11.13
 34 Yafayev, Vadim            11 AD                   5:14.07    5:11.87
 35 Janney, Niall M           12 ME                   5:12.45    5:12.27
 36 Altemose, Clayton H       12 Ams                  5:33.63    5:34.64
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 2:40.85  8/1/1997    Melanie Block                       
National Cut: N 2:38.09                                                  
     US Open: O 2:41.59                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 2:47.99                                                  
     NAG REC: G 2:25.75  1996        AMANDA BEARD CA                     
  Oly. Trial: T 2:35.99                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Aurora B             14 CT                   2:47.46    2:44.12S
  2 Swiger, Leigh H           14 Pvs                  2:47.31    2:45.28S
  3 Stewart, Amanda M         13 Ams                  2:50.32    2:48.06
  4 Dietrich, Mallory A       14 Ams                  2:50.07    2:49.63
  5 McIntyre, Courtney A      14 Middle Atlantic      2:51.40    2:51.15
  6 Williams, Ashlyn N        14 VA                   2:53.14    2:53.25
  7 Jones, Jackie R           14 Ams                  2:54.35    2:53.59
  8 McDonnell, Katherine J    14 VA                   2:53.17    2:54.85
Preliminaries
  9 Chamberlain, Drea K       14 Ams                  2:54.80
 10 Raddatz, Megan E          14 VA                   2:54.85
 11 Faingold, Kathy Z         13 Ams                  2:55.24
 12 Ferguson, Martha W        13 NJ                   2:55.77
 13 Goldson, Elizabeth C      13 Metro                2:56.40
 14 Case, Kimberly E          14 Pvs                  2:56.58
 15 Reis, Dana M              14 Middle Atlantic      2:57.00
 16 Rosa, Kiki N              13 NJ                   2:57.05
 17 McKinnon, Monica A        13 NJ                   2:57.11
 18 Barsanti, Alex L          14 Middle Atlantic      2:57.29
 19 Hall, Kelsey M            13 NJ                   2:57.71
 20 Brofft, Rebecca E         14 Pvs                  2:57.76
 21 Van Etten, Jennifer E     14 AD                   2:58.00
 22 Murphy, Nicole K          14 NI                   2:58.15
 23 Cruz, Danielle L          13 MD                   2:58.83
 24 Deacon, Rebecca G         14 VA                   3:00.17
 25 Curley, Kendra L          13 NE                   3:00.25
 26 Linkenauger, Anna W       14 VA                   3:00.62
 27 Crane, Francesca          14 Metro                3:00.66
 28 Miller, Carley A          14 CT                   3:01.05
 29 Cook, Jackie S            13 MD                   3:01.10
 30 Healy, Vivian             14 Metro                3:01.35
 31 Currier, Christine A      14 Pvs                  3:01.61
 32 Reis, Megan E             14 Middle Atlantic      3:01.65
 33 Paddock, Alea C           14 NE                   3:02.08
 34 Galayda, Judy A           13 NJ                   3:02.33
 35 Carson, Sheila            14 NI                   3:03.54
 36 Studley, Chelsea A        14 Pvs                  3:03.55
 37 Polenta, Christina M      14 Ams                  3:04.51
 38 Sinay, Marissa A          14 AD                   3:06.37
 39 Lynch, Shauna M           13 ME                   3:12.61
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 2:26.22  8/1/1993    Mike Pron                           
National Cut: N 2:21.99                                                  
     US Open: O 2:25.29                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 2:32.99                                                  
     NAG REC: G 2:23.32  1993        KRISTIAN LEE WI                     
  Oly. Trial: T 2:19.99                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberts, Jon P            14 NI                   2:28.99    2:27.58S
  2 Jarvis, Chris D           14 Pvs                  2:39.90    2:38.38
  3 Kinney, Owen J            14 Middle Atlantic      2:38.38    2:38.45
  4 Lin, Michael M            14 Ams                  2:40.34    2:39.13
  5 Roseberry, Evan M         14 Middle Atlantic      2:40.83    2:39.51
  6 Hayden, Zachary S         14 VA                   2:40.53    2:40.62
  7 Davidson, justin A        13 Middle Atlantic      2:40.23    2:40.94
  8 Remigino, Daniel S        14 CT                   2:41.16    2:43.59
Preliminaries
  9 Saunders, Luke L          14 VA                   2:42.35
 10 MacDonald, Cullen B       14 VA                   2:43.62
 11 McDonald, Adam C          14 Pvs                  2:45.32
 12 Mironov, Anthony          14 Metro                2:46.42
 13 Durazo, Bryan B           14 Pvs                  2:46.46
 14 Langelier, Michael C      14 NE                   2:48.39
 15 Gloeckler, Larry C        13 AD                   2:49.04
 16 Otto, Caleb J             14 NI                   2:49.12
 17 Finelli, Drew S           14 Pvs                  2:49.63
 18 Royster, Andrew M         14 CT                   2:49.85
 19 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     13 Pvs                  2:50.38
 20 Thacker, Scott S          14 VA                   2:50.46
 21 Hastings, Tristan L       13 Metro                2:52.88
 22 Maddux, Andy T            14 Pvs                  2:53.61
 23 D'Errico, Angelo          14 Metro                2:53.78
 24 Stucker, Will R           14 ME                   2:54.45
 25 Virack, John R            14 NJ                   2:57.48
 26 Kwapiszeski, Jacob M      13 NI                   2:57.68
 27 Donohue, Gregory W        14 AD                   2:58.35
 28 King, Andrew D            13 NJ                   2:58.75
 29 Caines, Matthew T         14 Metro                2:59.55
 30 Aasen, Wesley A           14 Ams                  3:17.29
 
Event 85  Women 15-18 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 2:40.47  8/10/2001   Heather L Davidson                  
National Cut: N 2:38.09                                                  
     US Open: O 2:41.59                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 2:47.99                                                  
     NAG REC: G 2:25.35  1992        A.NALL MD (15-16)                   
     NAG REC: R 2:25.35  2000        A. BEARD AZ (17-18)                 
  Oly. Trial: T 2:35.99                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ouzts, Liz C              17 VA                   2:46.85    2:44.19S
  2 Ernst, Kara Q             15 NE                   2:50.14    2:44.87S
  3 Murphy, Emily M           15 NI                   2:51.53    2:49.23
  4 Fletcher, Alyson R        17 VA                   2:52.48    2:51.77
  5 Connor, Katie H           15 Pvs                  2:53.98    2:52.20
  6 Kalinowski, Megan L       15 NJ                   2:54.98    2:53.43
  7 Wilde, Joy                15 Metro                2:56.40    2:54.41
  8 Wilkins, Caitlyn N        17 Ams                  3:00.31    2:58.99
Preliminaries
  9 Kesses, Kasey A           15 CT                   3:04.94
 10 Faurie, Christina A       15 Ams                  3:05.75
 11 Graham-Boniface, Kari An  16 NI                   3:07.64
 12 Cerulli, Lauren A         15 CT                   3:09.79
 13 McDonald, Laura P         16 AD                   3:10.66
 
Event 86  Men 15-18 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 2:22.38  8/10/2001   Ryan P Hurley                       
National Cut: N 2:21.99                                                  
     US Open: O 2:25.29                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 2:32.99                                                  
     NAG REC: G 2:15.53  1998        M.GANGLOFF LE (15-16)               
     NAG REC: R 2:13.49  2000        B. HANSEN MA (17-18)                
  Oly. Trial: T 2:19.99                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brennan, Steve W          17 Ams                  2:32.95    2:29.20S
  2 Brofft, Robert E          18 Pvs                  2:33.56    2:29.25S
  3 Freitag, Brian M          16 VA                   2:35.41    2:32.71S
  4 Maddux, Tom P             16 Pvs                  2:34.18    2:35.56
  5 Cava, Miles P             17 NJ                   2:37.97    2:36.86
  6 Piquette, Drew T          15 NE                   2:34.85    2:37.02
  7 Hartbauer, Kevin J        16 Ams                  2:38.62    2:37.26
  8 Martin, Jared R           16 VA                   2:38.65    2:37.57
Preliminaries
  9 Nardone, Vincent J        16 CT                   2:41.80
 10 Evans, John P             17 NJ                   2:42.23
 
Event 87  Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 1:22.00  8/1/1997    Hee Jin Chang                       
     NAG REC: G 1:19.98  1993        JENNA STREET SE                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Staub, Andrea R           10 MD                   1:30.07    1:28.45
  2 Anderer, Brittney         10 Metro                1:33.61    1:29.58
  3 Yu, Dorothy               10 Pvs                  1:29.75    1:29.92
  4 Navin, Casey E            10 NJ                   1:33.09    1:31.69
  5 Kouch, Danielle M         10 Middle Atlantic      1:34.16    1:31.97
  6 Zajko, Caitlin E          10 Middle Atlantic      1:33.99    1:32.24
  7 Kurtzman, Megan A         10 MD                   1:34.65    1:32.30
  8 Sherry, Madilyn R         10 NI                   1:34.73    1:32.73
  9 Woodward, Anna M          10 NE                   1:35.79    1:33.51
 10 Gonzalez, Giannina        10 VA                   1:35.71    1:33.94
 11 Larson, Kimberly          10 Metro                1:36.98    1:34.82
 12 LeClair, Colette W        10 VA                   1:35.37    1:35.04
 13 Neuhaus, Helene M         10 CT                   1:36.65    1:35.29
 14 Warren, Michelle          10 Metro                1:37.68    1:35.96
 15 Brennan, Alyssa            9 Metro                1:37.59    1:36.19
 15 Lafferty, Kelsey L         9 Middle Atlantic      1:35.56    1:36.19
 17 Dellinger, Natalie J      10 CT                   1:36.31    1:36.32
 18 Lewis, Caroline A         10 NI                   1:37.32    1:36.43
 19 Zajac, Jocelyn C          10 NE                   1:36.36    1:36.45
 20 Biagioli, Alana           10 Metro                1:37.29    1:36.94
 21 McCusker, Casey M          9 Middle Atlantic      1:38.02    1:37.08
 22 Marrero, Katie A          10 Middle Atlantic      1:35.71    1:37.64
 23 Ehret, Jane M             10 Metro                1:36.94    1:38.51
 24 Keenan, Elizabeth A       10 NJ                   1:37.22    1:38.69
 25 Hall, Alexandra E         10 NE                   1:37.96    1:38.81
 26 Shin, Esther H            10 NI                   1:38.29    1:39.02
 27 Esachina, Christine M     10 Ams                  1:39.41    1:39.35
 28 Farrell, Hailey C          9 Ams                  1:38.10    1:40.24
 29 Dowling, Kat E            10 NJ                   1:38.06    1:41.25
 30 Yeh, Joanna R             10 Pvs                  1:41.34    1:41.39
 31 Eisenhauer, Carolyn C     10 Middle Atlantic      1:37.66    1:41.82
 32 Raczkowski, Lauren E      10 ME                   1:42.00    1:43.55
 -- Jenkins, Katelyn W        10 VA                   1:34.33         DQ
 
Event 88  Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 1:23.34  8/1/1990    Chris Helin                         
     NAG REC: G 1:20.04  1998        MAVERICK SMALLEY GU                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Young, Peyton D           10 VA                   1:29.46    1:27.27
  2 Grey, Taylor M            10 NE                   1:34.10    1:27.33
  3 Wepasnick, Zack L         10 Pvs                  1:28.47    1:28.02
  4 Sharp, Nicholas M         10 MD                   1:34.19    1:30.54
  5 Dignan, Emmett M          10 CT                   1:31.15    1:31.24
  6 Wilson, Kevin D           10 NJ                   1:34.07    1:31.41
  7 Hon, Curtis               10 NE                   1:34.26    1:33.25
  8 Larrabee, Chris S         10 NI                   1:37.09    1:33.50
  9 Wallace II, Jeffrey A     10 VA                   1:37.56    1:33.80
 10 Hazelton, Nicholas H      10 Pvs                  1:34.71    1:34.93
 11 Vaziouracis, Angelos G    10 VA                   1:34.49    1:35.14
 12 Ciecimirski, Evan E       10 CT                   1:36.22    1:35.20
 13 Elfert, Tyler C           10 MD                   1:37.96    1:37.14
 14 Husson, Patrick A         10 Pvs                  1:38.76    1:38.58
 15 Lam, Jonathan K           10 NE                   1:38.38    1:39.46
 16 Smith, Zachary T          10 Pvs                  1:38.74    1:39.65
 17 O'Connor, Daniel J        10 NI                   1:40.45    1:40.08
 18 Ernette, Adam T           10 Ams                  1:41.55    1:41.78
 19 Sarman, Mark C             9 Pvs                  1:37.47    1:42.10
 20 Kietlinski, Matthew       10 NJ                   1:37.54    1:43.11
 21 Oldfield, Seth Q          10 ME                   1:37.30    1:43.50
 
Event 89  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 1:16.46  8/1/1995    Lindsay Ertter                      
     NAG REC: G 1:09.87  1997        CARLY GEEHR CA                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Danner, Ashley K          11 Pvs                  1:21.16    1:20.10
  2 Pringle, Lesley D         12 NJ                   1:21.91    1:20.66
  3 Rappa, Megan J            12 CT                   1:21.50    1:21.34
  4 Roberts, Melanie K        12 NI                   1:22.01    1:22.67
  5 Veccia, Samantha          12 Metro                1:22.84    1:22.80
  6 Malone, Becky             11 Metro                1:23.33    1:23.17
  7 Lang, Katie J             11 CT                   1:23.61    1:23.41
  8 Berke, Megan W            12 VA                   1:23.01    1:24.19
Preliminaries
  9 Waddle, Alicia M          11 Ams                  1:23.77
 10 Fox, Rebecca L            12 NJ                   1:23.91
 11 Winland, Emily L          12 Pvs                  1:24.48
 12 Harding, Arielle R        12 Pvs                  1:24.62
 13 Martinez, Bianca          12 Metro                1:24.63
 13 Whitaker, Emily C         12 CT                   1:24.63
 15 Johnston, Gabby M         12 CT                   1:24.68
 16 Sayers, Kelley M          12 VA                   1:25.42
 17 Folk, Breanna L           11 Middle Atlantic      1:25.62
 18 Kett, Nicole P            12 CT                   1:26.15
 19 Lynch, Sarah E            11 Pvs                  1:26.29
 20 Kiernan, Erin             12 Metro                1:26.33
 21 Landers, Shannon M        11 Pvs                  1:26.47
 22 Ferrigno, Lisa A          12 Middle Atlantic      1:26.63
 23 Kelly, Hannah L           12 CT                   1:26.87
 24 Chmielewski, Sara E       12 CT                   1:27.00
 25 Speidel, Allie T          12 MD                   1:27.08
 26 Benton, Tori P            12 VA                   1:27.38
 27 Scognamiglio, Janet M     12 NJ                   1:27.63
 28 Teresak, Krista L         12 NJ                   1:27.72
 29 Fitzenreiter, Katie G     12 MD                   1:27.98
 30 Lee, Sandra K             12 Pvs                  1:28.20
 31 McLaughlin, Maegan        12 NJ                   1:28.22
 32 Radcliffe, Brittany R     12 MD                   1:28.47
 33 Kurtzman, Heather N       12 MD                   1:28.52
 34 Kerr, Kelsey E            12 NI                   1:28.71
 35 Tipton, Emily J           12 MD                   1:28.79
 36 Hand, Alyssa C            12 Middle Atlantic      1:29.00
 37 Kromer, Thea D            12 Pvs                  1:29.77
 38 Alejandro, Tricia Z       12 Metro                1:30.74
 39 Gravel, Danielle N        12 ME                   1:31.20
 40 Peterson, Caitlin R       12 AD                   1:31.38
 41 Gloeckler, Kristen M      12 AD                   1:32.38
 42 Earle, Stephanie L        12 ME                   1:32.65
 43 Raimondi, Angela M        12 Ams                  1:35.69
 44 Konieczny, Emily J        12 NE                   1:39.15
 
Event 90  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 1:13.29  8/11/2000   Jon P Roberts                       
     NAG REC: G 1:09.48  2000        MAVERICK SMALLEY GU                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Curtis, Jonathan R        12 NJ                   1:19.41    1:17.01
  2 Nam, Tim                  12 Metro                1:18.74    1:19.08
  3 Bradley, Sam R            12 CT                   1:19.38    1:19.12
  4 Melkun, Jared K           12 VA                   1:20.26    1:21.12
  5 Fink, Marc Y              11 CT                   1:21.63    1:21.13
  6 Tomajczyk, Ryan M         12 Pvs                  1:20.92    1:21.31
  7 Wilcox, Mason T           11 VA                   1:21.08    1:21.36
  8 Connor, Matthew G         12 Ams                  1:22.43    1:21.53
Preliminaries
  9 Kuchan, Tim P             12 Middle Atlantic      1:22.64
 10 Zevin, Craig D            12 CT                   1:22.95
 11 Wilder, Brandon L         12 VA                   1:23.41
 12 Murphy, Kurt A            12 CT                   1:23.62
 13 Lee, Travis G             12 NJ                   1:23.77
 14 Auger, Austin L           12 Pvs                  1:23.96
 15 Anderson, Eric R          12 Middle Atlantic      1:23.98
 16 Yeh, Justin Y             12 NJ                   1:24.31
 17 LI, Henry F               12 NJ                   1:24.43
 18 Hartman, Ryan M           12 VA                   1:24.46
 19 OH, Peter J               12 NJ                   1:24.49
 20 Dunn, AJ                  12 Pvs                  1:24.51
 21 Landry, Brian H           12 VA                   1:24.80
 22 Lucas, Benjamin N         12 Pvs                  1:25.12
 23 Brooks, Ryan W            12 NE                   1:25.93
 24 Halpin, Shawn M           12 NJ                   1:26.05
 25 Wall, Sandy G             12 VA                   1:26.69
 26 Eder, Marc C              12 NJ                   1:27.10
 27 Hurdle, Kohl K            11 VA                   1:27.60
 28 Ernst, Kyle R             12 NE                   1:27.97
 29 Brown, Cole A             12 Pvs                  1:28.36
 30 Roddy, Sean P             11 MD                   1:29.37
 31 Heyde, Aaron M            12 AD                   1:29.90
 32 Garguilo, Frank T         12 AD                   1:34.13
 33 Altemose, Clayton H       12 Ams                  1:37.34
 
Event 91  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 1:04.10  8/9/2002    Julie A Sablik                      
National Cut: N 1:03.09                                                  
     US Open: O 1:04.39                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 1:07.29                                                  
     NAG REC: G   59.71  1979        MARY T. MEAGHER KY                  
  Oly. Trial: T 1:02.39                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sablik, Julie A           14 VA                   1:04.97    1:04.10M
  2 Rossi, Nina M             14 NJ                   1:06.40    1:05.49S
  3 Brinks, Hannah E          14 VA                   1:06.79    1:06.19S
  4 Dietrich, Mallory A       14 Ams                  1:06.40    1:06.44S
  5 McIntyre, Courtney A      14 Middle Atlantic      1:09.05    1:07.27S
  6 Cooley, Kiersten M        13 Middle Atlantic      1:08.44    1:07.95
  7 Weaner, Tricia E          13 Middle Atlantic      1:08.88    1:09.18
  8 Gallagher, Brenna R       14 Ams                  1:07.23    1:09.65
Preliminaries
  9 McKenna, Clare M          14 Metro                1:09.16
 10 Jamerson, Melissa A       13 VA                   1:09.81
 11 Palma, Samantha M         13 NI                   1:10.14
 12 Potts, Katlin N           14 VA                   1:10.64
 13 Tomlin, Renee C           13 Middle Atlantic      1:10.71
 14 Herrmann, Laura K         14 Pvs                  1:10.81
 15 Tichy, Ali N              14 CT                   1:10.82
 16 Russell, Lauren E         14 Ams                  1:10.94
 17 Jarvis, Kassie A          14 Pvs                  1:11.08
 18 Kelley, Caroline C        13 VA                   1:11.15
 19 Ameen, Sarah E            14 VA                   1:11.16
 20 Saad, Jackie A            14 Metro                1:11.30
 21 Stern, Becca A            13 AD                   1:11.50
 22 Mulligan, Katie Z         13 Metro                1:11.54
 23 Stark, Laura L            14 NJ                   1:11.57
 24 Brick, Jenna L            13 VA                   1:11.96
 24 Chuang, Christine S       13 Pvs                  1:11.96
 26 Gass, Kaitlin N           14 MD                   1:12.05
 27 Constantino, Dana L       14 Pvs                  1:12.06
 28 Bower, Chelsey L          14 Ams                  1:12.23
 29 Dimond, Tracy A           14 Middle Atlantic      1:12.57
 30 Russell, Lauren E         14 VA                   1:12.84
 31 Faber, Meaghan C          14 Metro                1:13.10
 32 Carson, Sheila            14 NI                   1:13.19
 33 Sherman, Lindsay E        14 CT                   1:13.25
 34 Hendershot, Kelly N       14 Pvs                  1:13.40
 35 Brofft, Rebecca E         14 Pvs                  1:13.52
 36 LeClair, Elle K           13 VA                   1:15.55
 -- Dell, Christine C         14 MD                       DQ
 
Event 92  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M   58.66  8/9/2002    Jordan D Anderson                   
National Cut: N   55.99                                                  
     US Open: O   57.19                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 1:00.39                                                  
     NAG REC: G   55.78  2000        MICHAEL PHELPS MD                   
  Oly. Trial: T   55.39                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Jordan D        14 VA                     58.66      58.83S
  2 Robertson, Lee J          14 VA                     59.54      59.41S
  3 Gallagher, Chris J        14 Middle Atlantic        59.79      59.51S
  4 Roberts, Jon P            14 NI                     58.89      59.92S
  5 Wilson, Brian C           13 NJ                   1:01.28    1:01.44
  6 Elek, Gregory D           14 NJ                   1:01.68    1:02.12
  7 Donch, Matthew D          14 CT                   1:02.56    1:02.35
  8 Tusup, Shane              14 Metro                1:03.26    1:03.09
Preliminaries
  9 Rosenbluth, Josh M        14 NJ                   1:03.28
 10 Weik, Cody A              13 Middle Atlantic      1:03.33
 11 Monti, Ben C              14 NI                   1:03.73
 12 Blood, AJ J               14 Pvs                  1:04.77
 13 Baity, Phil J             14 CT                   1:05.19
 14 El Tahawy, Noor S         13 Metro                1:05.21
 15 Seiferth, Michael D       13 Ams                  1:05.28
 16 Downey, Clay W            14 VA                   1:05.45
 17 Stagg, Winston W          14 VA                   1:05.71
 18 Anglin, Gary R            14 VA                   1:05.75
 19 Madaras, Scott E          14 VA                   1:05.80
 20 Mironov, Anthony          14 Metro                1:05.91
 21 Zierenberg, Jack E        14 Ams                  1:06.06
 21 Aasen, Gunnar R           14 Ams                  1:06.06
 23 Marquart, Matt R          14 Pvs                  1:06.09
 24 Veltman, Patrick G        14 VA                   1:06.12
 25 Drost, Dana M             13 CT                   1:06.23
 26 Nelson, Michael A         14 Middle Atlantic      1:06.24
 27 Jarvis, Chris D           14 Pvs                  1:06.31
 28 Langelier, Michael C      14 NE                   1:06.49
 29 Zaydak, Andrew J          14 Ams                  1:06.92
 30 Hartmann, Spencer J       14 CT                   1:07.08
 31 Delisle, Derek C          13 AD                   1:07.46
 32 Chandler, Tommy D         14 Pvs                  1:07.59
 33 Troy, Patrick P           14 NE                   1:07.67
 34 Johnson, Devan W          14 VA                   1:07.86
 35 Gornitzky, Alex L         13 NJ                   1:07.96
 36 Gonzalez, Joshua A        14 NJ                   1:08.16
 37 Saunders, Luke L          14 VA                   1:08.90
 38 Giamario, Patrick M       14 NJ                   1:08.94
 39 Francis, Jamie W          13 CT                   1:09.16
 40 Moore, Dan T              14 CT                   1:09.36
 41 Stucker, Will R           14 ME                   1:11.88
 42 Jeffords, Kris J          13 AD                   1:14.26
 -- Henahan, Pat J            14 NI                       DQ
 
Event 93  Women 15-18 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 1:04.84  8/9/2002    Allison E Stevens                   
National Cut: N 1:03.09                                                  
     US Open: O 1:04.39                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 1:07.29                                                  
     NAG REC: G   57.93  1981        M.MEAGHER KY (15-16)                
     NAG REC: R   58.72  1997        M.HYMAN AZ (17-18)                  
  Oly. Trial: T 1:02.39                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Stevens, Allison E        15 Pvs                  1:05.71    1:04.84M
  2 Devenuto, Capria J        16 NJ                   1:06.93    1:05.73S
  3 Cunningham, Ashley L      16 Ams                  1:06.69    1:06.63S
  4 Starr, Nicole L           17 Ams                  1:07.45    1:07.09S
  5 Kelly, Emily C            15 Pvs                  1:08.07    1:07.21S
  6 Larkin, Mary E            17 NI                   1:07.42    1:07.26S
  7 Powell, Mariah B          16 VA                   1:07.81    1:07.84
  8 Donohue, Megan P          15 VA                   1:08.60    1:08.55
Preliminaries
  9 Jenkins, Kimberly M       15 Ams                  1:08.87
 10 Stunkard, MACKENZIE P     16 Ams                  1:09.01
 11 McDonough, Catie M        15 NJ                   1:09.51
 12 Dietrich, Dianna M        16 Ams                  1:09.99
 13 Kreho, Kim L              15 CT                   1:10.07
 14 Daly, Brittany            16 Metro                1:10.28
 15 Miga, Jessie E            15 AD                   1:10.91
 16 Kempton, Kristalynn       15 Metro                1:11.42
 17 Scott, Mary Z             16 Metro                1:12.02
 18 Hillman, Annie L          16 AD                   1:12.64
 19 Shomgard, Amanda L        15 Middle Atlantic      1:14.25
 20 Vilardo, Lisa M           18 NI                   1:15.24
 
Event 94  Men 15-18 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M   57.51  8/10/2001   Dorian Delamare                     
National Cut: N   55.99                                                  
     US Open: O   57.19                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 1:00.39                                                  
     NAG REC: G   52.98  2001        M. PHELPS MD (15-16)                
     NAG REC: R   52.25  2001        I. CROCKER ME (17-18)               
  Oly. Trial: T   55.39                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Knop, Travis R            17 AD                   1:00.17      58.55S
  2 Bullock, Carroll          16 Metro                  59.36      59.18S
  3 Chung, Anthony L          16 VA                   1:00.69    1:00.22S
  4 Hazlett, Seth J           15 Ams                  1:00.08    1:00.59
  5 Hoyson, Jacob M           16 Ams                  1:01.93    1:01.50
  6 Warner, Christian M       17 NE                   1:02.24    1:01.81
  7 Monaco, James M           16 Ams                  1:01.76    1:01.95
  8 Barrett, Kyle T           15 Pvs                  1:02.62    1:02.72
Preliminaries
  9 Pullen, Jeffrey           15 Metro                1:02.89
 10 Moore, John               18 Metro                1:03.26
 11 Garrett, Camm C           16 VA                   1:03.27
 12 Kiley, Ryan M             15 NJ                   1:04.20
 13 Digiacomo, Andrew D       16 NJ                   1:06.24
 14 Piquette, Drew T          15 NE                   1:09.78
 
Event 95  Girls 10 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 4:34.33  8/1/1999    Virginia                            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Metropolitan Swimming  'A'                        4:45.00    4:39.96
  2 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'A'                     4:50.09    4:45.60
  3 New Jersey  'A'                                   4:46.07    4:45.78
  4 Maryland Swimming  'A'                            4:52.00    4:50.09
  5 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'A'                       4:53.14    4:53.71
  6 Metropolitan Swimming  'B'                        4:57.00    4:56.05
  7 Allegheny Mountian  'A'                           5:01.08    4:56.64
  8 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'B'                       4:56.15    4:58.50
  9 Connecticut Swimming  'A'                         4:58.85    4:58.52
 10 Potomac Valley Swimming  'A'                      4:51.21    4:59.64
 11 New Jersey  'B'                                   4:59.68    5:00.10
 12 New England Swimming Zone Team  'A'               5:03.10    5:01.92
 13 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'B'                     4:59.93    5:03.66
 14 Niagara District  'A'                             5:06.23    5:12.73
 15 Connecticut Swimming  'B'                         5:22.44    5:16.10
 16 Niagara District  'B'                             5:20.00    5:34.10
 17 New England Swimming Zone Team  'B'               5:11.57    5:36.58
 
Event 96  Boys 10 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 4:34.20  8/10/2001   Connecticut                         
                         B McIntee, B Deveney, G Pelton, E Ress
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Potomac Valley Swimming  'A'                      4:40.00    4:39.44
  2 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'A'                     4:49.42    4:44.69
  3 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'A'                       4:48.07    4:49.02
  4 Metropolitan Swimming  'A'                        4:50.00    4:51.02
  5 New Jersey  'A'                                   4:45.87    4:52.28
  6 Maryland Swimming  'A'                            4:50.00    4:53.17
  7 Connecticut Swimming  'A'                         4:46.63    4:56.63
  8 Potomac Valley Swimming  'B'                      5:05.00    5:00.63
  9 New England Swimming Zone Team  'A'               4:53.95    5:03.38
 10 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'B'                       5:16.53    5:09.75
 11 Connecticut Swimming  'B'                         5:07.10    5:11.27
 12 Niagara District  'A'                             5:11.46    5:20.99
 13 New Jersey  'B'                                   5:00.01    5:38.66
 
Event 97  Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 4:10.03  8/10/2001   Maryland                            
                         K DELP, L TABOR, A MILLER, K MCINTOSH
     NAG REC: G 4:09.17  1995        CINN. MARLINS OH                    
                         KROEGER, RANSOM, GREINER, MEADE
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'A'                     4:18.32    4:11.36
  2 Potomac Valley Swimming  'A'                      4:13.48    4:12.15
  3 Metropolitan Swimming  'A'                        4:17.00    4:14.06
  4 New Jersey  'A'                                   4:13.78    4:14.34
  5 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'A'                       4:19.67    4:14.81
  6 Potomac Valley Swimming  'B'                      4:23.68    4:22.43
  7 Connecticut Swimming  'A'                         4:23.17    4:24.42
  8 Niagara District  'A'                             4:22.19    4:24.47
  9 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'B'                     4:29.35    4:25.63
 10 Metropolitan Swimming  'B'                        4:25.00    4:27.47
 11 Maryland Swimming  'A'                            4:20.00    4:27.49
 12 Allegheny Mountian  'A'                           4:29.45    4:27.55
 13 Connecticut Swimming  'B'                         4:28.18    4:27.89
 14 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'B'                       4:32.67    4:29.06
 15 New Jersey  'B'                                   4:29.53    4:30.80
 16 Niagara District  'B'                             4:35.81    4:33.61
 17 Adirondack  'A'                                   4:33.30    4:33.96
 18 Allegheny Mountian  'B'                           4:29.45    4:40.11
 
Event 98  Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 4:00.22  8/1/1993    New Jersey                          
     NAG REC: G 4:01.66  1998        IRVINE NOVA CA                      
                         VAYO, HEWKO, KRAUTIM, CIOLLI
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 New Jersey  'A'                                   4:09.88    4:06.55
  2 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'A'                       4:09.50    4:11.68
  3 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'B'                       4:17.42    4:15.38
  4 Connecticut Swimming  'A'                         4:16.62    4:15.96
  5 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'A'                     4:21.74    4:17.75
  6 Potomac Valley Swimming  'A'                      4:16.00    4:18.10
  7 Metropolitan Swimming  'A'                        4:17.00    4:20.26
  8 New Jersey  'B'                                   4:29.30    4:20.48
  9 Maryland Swimming  'A'                            4:16.00    4:21.81
 10 Allegheny Mountian  'A'                           4:28.04    4:27.21
 11 Connecticut Swimming  'B'                         4:30.95    4:28.07
 12 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'B'                     4:26.43    4:31.33
 13 Metropolitan Swimming  'B'                        4:30.00    4:33.54
 14 Potomac Valley Swimming  'B'                      4:28.00    4:37.34
 15 Adirondack  'A'                                   4:35.53    4:39.30
 
Event 99  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 1:51.72  8/9/2002    Virginia Swimming Inc.              
                         J BRICK, M MURPHY, K POTTS, J SABLIK
     NAG REC: G 1:49.25  1997        CINN. MARLINS OH                    
                         MEADE, RANSON, WAIZENHOFER, KROEGER
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'A'                       1:52.44    1:51.72M
  2 Metropolitan Swimming  'A'                        1:53.00    1:52.23
  3 Niagara District  'A'                             1:55.11    1:53.30
  4 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'A'                     1:57.27    1:53.62
  5 New Jersey  'A'                                   1:55.61    1:53.96
  6 Allegheny Mountian  'A'                           1:54.94    1:54.48
  7 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'B'                       1:57.16    1:56.64
  8 Allegheny Mountian  'B'                           1:57.62    1:56.81
  9 Connecticut Swimming  'A'                         1:55.85    1:56.87
 10 Potomac Valley Swimming  'B'                      1:58.00    1:57.04
 11 Metropolitan Swimming  'B'                        1:57.00    1:57.09
 12 Potomac Valley Swimming  'A'                      1:55.76    1:57.30
 13 Adirondack  'A'                                   2:02.97    1:57.39
 14 Connecticut Swimming  'B'                         1:59.92    1:57.82
 15 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'B'                     1:59.51    1:58.43
 16 New Jersey  'B'                                   2:01.00    2:00.66
 17 Niagara District  'B'                             1:59.95    2:00.70
 18 Maryland Swimming  'A'                            1:54.00    2:01.67
 
Event 100  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 1:42.12  8/9/2002    Virginia Swimming Inc.              
                         M LEWIS, G ANGLIN, J ANDERSON, L ROBERTSON
     NAG REC: G 1:43.77  1980        CONC. PLEASE HILL PC                
                         KLAREN, VENDL, MARBLE, JONES
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'A'                       1:44.90    1:42.12M
  2 Connecticut Swimming  'A'                         1:44.87    1:42.80G
  3 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'A'                     1:49.22    1:43.03G
  4 Potomac Valley Swimming  'A'                      1:45.67    1:43.31G
  5 Allegheny Mountian  'A'                           1:48.52    1:46.09
  6 Metropolitan Swimming  'A'                        1:50.00    1:46.90
  7 Potomac Valley Swimming  'B'                      1:51.23    1:47.34
  8 Niagara District  'A'                             1:47.22    1:47.40
  9 Maryland Swimming  'A'                            1:46.00    1:47.49
 10 New Jersey  'A'                                   1:49.77    1:47.63
 11 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'B'                       1:50.81    1:47.92
 12 Connecticut Swimming  'B'                         1:49.84    1:47.98
 13 Allegheny Mountian  'B'                           1:53.22    1:48.79
 14 New Jersey  'B'                                   1:52.14    1:49.55
 15 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'B'                     1:54.07    1:50.28
 16 Metropolitan Swimming  'B'                        1:55.00    1:51.67
 17 Adirondack  'A'                                   1:55.67    1:51.99
 18 Niagara District  'B'                             1:56.49    1:55.66
 
Event 101  Women 15-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 1:52.17  8/9/2002    Potomac Valley Swimming             
                         M Walsh, A STEVENS, E KELLY, A NAKAZAWA
     NAG REC: G 1:49.71  1997        WALNUT CREEK PC (15-16)             
                         BEREKNYEI, LIETZ, BARRY, MITCHELL
     NAG REC: R 1:49.35  1984        RIVERSIDE CA (17-18)                
                         ELEISHR, GILLESPIE, PLATNER, MECKOLL
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Potomac Valley Swimming  'A'                      1:55.20    1:52.17M
  2 Niagara District  'A'                             1:53.79    1:52.55
  3 Allegheny Mountian  'A'                           1:55.07    1:54.78
  4 Connecticut Swimming  'A'                         1:56.78    1:55.02
  5 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'A'                       1:57.21    1:55.17
  6 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'B'                       2:00.30    1:55.72
  7 Niagara District  'B'                             1:57.54    1:55.96
  8 New Jersey  'A'                                   1:58.42    1:56.00
  9 Metropolitan Swimming  'A'                        1:52.00    1:56.31
 10 Potomac Valley Swimming  'B'                      1:57.73    1:57.49
 11 Metropolitan Swimming  'B'                        1:56.00    1:59.77
 12 Allegheny Mountian  'B'                           2:01.30    2:01.53
 
Event 102  Men 15-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 1:37.87  8/9/2002    Potomac Valley Swimming             
                         W Dufresne, A Fishman, J Kreitler, S SCHEREN
     NAG REC: G 1:37.36  2000        IRVINE NOVA CA (15-16)              
                         PIERSOL, NEFF, QUILLEN, CAVIC
     NAG REC: R 1:37.02  1996        ANN ARBOR Y MI (17-18)              
                         MESSNER, URQUHART, ZAWACKI, SPENSER
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Potomac Valley Swimming  'A'                      1:41.86    1:37.87M
  2 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'A'                       1:42.59    1:38.67
  3 Metropolitan Swimming  'A'                        1:43.00    1:41.30
  4 Metropolitan Swimming  'B'                        1:50.00    1:43.67
  5 Allegheny Mountian  'A'                           1:45.37    1:44.10
  6 New Jersey  'A'                                   1:45.95    1:45.48
  7 Allegheny Mountian  'B'                           1:49.93    1:45.88
  8 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'B'                       1:51.07    1:46.09
  9 Potomac Valley Swimming  'B'                      1:45.82    1:47.68
 
Event 103  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 2:24.22  8/11/2001   Karly A Brooks                      
National Cut: N 2:21.49                                                  
     US Open: O 2:24.29                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 2:30.59                                                  
     NAG REC: G 2:16.55  1999        LAURA DAVIS PC                      
  Oly. Trial: T 2:20.49                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sablik, Julie A           14 VA                   2:28.75    2:26.06S
  2 Lee, Aurora B             14 CT                   2:30.31    2:26.97S
  3 Tolan, Meagan A           14 Metro                2:28.91    2:28.50S
  4 Dietrich, Mallory A       14 Ams                  2:32.98    2:29.05S
  5 Swiger, Leigh H           14 Pvs                  2:33.79    2:29.97S
  6 Modrov, Priscilla         14 Metro                2:32.43    2:30.57S
  7 Rossi, Nina M             14 NJ                   2:32.34    2:30.76
  8 McIntyre, Courtney A      14 Middle Atlantic      2:33.62    2:31.48
Preliminaries
  9 Musser, Emily K           14 VA                   2:34.06
 10 Staskiewicz, Sophie D     13 Metro                2:34.14
 11 Psaris, Leigh C           14 Pvs                  2:35.24
 12 Van Etten, Jennifer E     14 AD                   2:35.52
 13 Jones, Jackie R           14 Ams                  2:35.71
 14 Weaner, Tricia E          13 Middle Atlantic      2:35.74
 15 Esposito, Jennifer M      14 Metro                2:35.95
 16 Bronowski, Michele T      14 Ams                  2:36.07
 17 Tichy, Ali N              14 CT                   2:36.20
 18 Dockstader, Alex E        13 NI                   2:37.04
 19 Viverette, Maria K        13 Ams                  2:37.96
 20 Sedberry, Brittany A      14 Middle Atlantic      2:38.32
 21 Skelos, Daphne Z          14 Metro                2:38.36
 22 Chamberlain, Drea K       14 Ams                  2:39.04
 23 Rosa, Kiki N              13 NJ                   2:39.23
 24 Carson, Sheila            14 NI                   2:39.82
 25 Kelley, Caroline C        13 VA                   2:40.12
 26 Currier, Christine A      14 Pvs                  2:40.13
 27 Stern, Becca A            13 AD                   2:40.52
 28 Russell, Lauren E         14 Ams                  2:40.66
 29 Gass, Kaitlin N           14 MD                   2:40.81
 30 D'Ambrosia, Janie         13 Metro                2:40.94
 31 McKenna, Clare M          14 Metro                2:40.97
 32 Brick, Jenna L            13 VA                   2:41.10
 33 Linkenauger, Anna W       14 VA                   2:41.38
 34 Raddatz, Megan E          14 VA                   2:41.64
 35 Tomlin, Renee C           13 Middle Atlantic      2:42.07
 36 Geckler, Chelsea E        13 VA                   2:42.16
 37 Ameen, Sarah E            14 VA                   2:42.31
 38 Russell, Lauren E         14 VA                   2:42.42
 39 Cruz, Danielle L          13 MD                   2:42.60
 40 Alles, Courtney M         14 VA                   2:44.62
 41 Paddock, Alea C           14 NE                   2:45.98
 
Event 104  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 2:14.31  8/1/2000    Perry Bullock                       
National Cut: N 2:08.39                                                  
     US Open: O 2:10.59                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 2:16.59                                                  
     NAG REC: G 2:06.50  2000        MICHAEL PHELPS MD                   
  Oly. Trial: T 2:06.99                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberts, Jon P            14 NI                   2:16.47    2:10.06O
  2 Rosenbluth, Josh M        14 NJ                   2:20.26    2:16.15S
  3 Gallagher, Chris J        14 Middle Atlantic      2:22.20    2:18.37
  4 Robertson, Lee J          14 VA                   2:21.72    2:18.78
  5 Remigino, Daniel S        14 CT                   2:23.25    2:23.35
  6 Jarvis, Chris D           14 Pvs                  2:22.48    2:23.99
  7 Tusup, Shane              14 Metro                2:22.90    2:24.45
  8 Anderson, Alex A          14 Pvs                  2:23.67    2:28.49
Preliminaries
  9 Diggs, Keith E            14 Pvs                  2:23.78
 10 Veltman, Patrick G        14 VA                   2:24.44
 11 Monti, Ben C              14 NI                   2:25.85
 12 O'Connell, Mike S         14 MD                   2:25.98
 13 Hastings, Tristan L       13 Metro                2:26.06
 14 Blood, AJ J               14 Pvs                  2:27.91
 14 Salesky, Mike J           14 Middle Atlantic      2:27.91
 16 El Tahawy, Noor S         13 Metro                2:27.93
 17 McDonald, Adam C          14 Pvs                  2:28.02
 18 Caines, Matthew T         14 Metro                2:28.09
 19 Tseng, Joseph             13 NJ                   2:28.19
 20 Royster, Andrew M         14 CT                   2:28.21
 21 Davidson, justin A        13 Middle Atlantic      2:28.46
 22 Chandler, Tommy D         14 Pvs                  2:28.51
 23 Langelier, Michael C      14 NE                   2:28.73
 24 Kwapiszeski, Jacob M      13 NI                   2:28.76
 25 Maki, Bruce E             14 AD                   2:29.11
 26 Marquart, Matt R          14 Pvs                  2:29.12
 27 Saunders, Luke L          14 VA                   2:29.38
 28 Stagg, Winston W          14 VA                   2:29.89
 29 Downey, Clay W            14 VA                   2:30.00
 30 Seiferth, Michael D       13 Ams                  2:30.29
 31 Collins, Bryan R          14 MD                   2:30.31
 32 Moore, Dan T              14 CT                   2:31.05
 33 Latimer, Kevin A          13 VA                   2:31.75
 34 Lightfoot, Drew C         14 Middle Atlantic      2:31.92
 35 Lin, Michael M            14 Ams                  2:32.06
 36 Delisle, Derek C          13 AD                   2:32.22
 37 Gallagher, Dan P          14 NI                   2:32.85
 38 Thacker, Scott S          14 VA                   2:33.20
 39 Stowers, Jared S          14 VA                   2:34.19
 40 Hayden, Zachary S         14 VA                   2:34.39
 41 Stathopoulos, Cary        14 Metro                2:34.94
 42 Violette, Matt            13 ME                   2:40.01
 -- Wilson, Brian C           13 NJ                       DQ
 
Event 105  Women 15-18 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 2:25.08  8/11/2001   Kara H Swift                        
National Cut: N 2:21.49                                                  
     US Open: O 2:24.29                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 2:30.59                                                  
     NAG REC: G 2:12.54  1993        A.WAGNER FL (15-16)                 
     NAG REC: R 2:13.71  1996        A.WAGNER FL (17-18)                 
  Oly. Trial: T 2:20.49                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Strickland, Kait Z        15 ME                   2:30.17    2:27.94S
  2 Kenworthy, Cathy A        18 Pvs                  2:31.07    2:29.98S
  3 Battle, Kelly A           16 Ams                  2:32.40    2:30.13S
  4 Dickey, Claire E          15 VA                   2:32.58    2:30.75
  5 Powell, Mariah B          16 VA                   2:32.40    2:30.89
  6 Fletcher, Alyson R        17 VA                   2:32.29    2:32.02
  7 Kelly, Emily C            15 Pvs                  2:33.84    2:34.55
  8 Yurechko, Christine H     15 Pvs                  2:35.12    2:36.03
Preliminaries
  9 Reissig, Meghan K         15 NI                   2:35.23
 10 Ahern, Taryn              16 Metro                2:35.50
 11 Connor, Katie H           15 Pvs                  2:36.23
 12 Wilkins, Caitlyn N        17 Ams                  2:36.79
 13 Crowther, Brooke H        17 VA                   2:37.22
 14 Larkin, Mary E            17 NI                   2:37.98
 15 Wilde, Joy                15 Metro                2:38.34
 16 Faurie, Christina A       15 Ams                  2:39.37
 17 Guthrie, Kate D           16 NJ                   2:41.90
 18 Ernst, Kara Q             15 NE                   2:41.93
 19 Kalinowski, Megan L       15 NJ                   2:42.80
 20 Kesses, Kasey A           15 CT                   2:44.70
 21 McDonald, Laura P         16 AD                   2:46.62
 
Event 106  Men 15-18 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 2:11.49  8/11/2001   Mike M Ott                          
National Cut: N 2:08.39                                                  
     US Open: O 2:10.59                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 2:16.59                                                  
     NAG REC: G 2:00.86  2001        M. PHELPS MD (15-16)                
     NAG REC: R 2:02.49  1987        D.WHARTON MA (17-18)                
  Oly. Trial: T 2:06.99                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brennan, Steve W          17 Ams                  2:17.44    2:11.60S
  2 Fishman, Alan J           18 Pvs                  2:18.45    2:17.58
  3 Martin, Jared R           16 VA                   2:20.46    2:17.94
  4 Brofft, Robert E          18 Pvs                  2:21.40    2:18.69
  5 Leriotis, Theo J          16 Ams                  2:19.07    2:19.64
  6 Jackson, Steve M          16 Ams                  2:21.45    2:21.78
  7 Bullock, Carroll          16 Metro                2:21.54    2:22.03
  8 Bakes, Alan M             16 Middle Atlantic      2:21.74    2:22.45
Preliminaries
  1 Warner, Christian M       17 NE                   2:17.39
 10 Hartbauer, Kevin J        16 Ams                  2:21.84
 11 Vorpagel, Jon L           16 VA                   2:23.88
 12 Pullen, Jeffrey           15 Metro                2:24.59
 12 Piquette, Drew T          15 NE                   2:24.59
 14 Cava, Miles P             17 NJ                   2:24.96
 15 Knop, Travis R            17 AD                   2:25.35
 16 Kayagil, Turan A          17 Pvs                  2:25.72
 17 Curtis, Matthew           15 NJ                   2:26.32
 
Event 107  Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 2:33.08  8/1/1997    Abigail Iler                        
     NAG REC: G 2:33.08  1997        ABIGAIL ILER MD                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Staub, Andrea R           10 MD                   2:48.34    2:44.19
  2 Kucherich, Julia A        10 MD                   2:51.48    2:45.01
  3 Lee, Felicia F            10 NJ                   2:49.86    2:46.56
  4 Chuang, Cara Y            10 Pvs                  2:53.85    2:50.48
  5 Mullican, Lindsay A       10 Middle Atlantic      2:51.75    2:50.83
  6 Woodward, Anna M          10 NE                   2:54.57    2:51.07
  7 Gardocki, Katie L         10 CT                   2:54.04    2:52.01
  8 Bassford, Julie S         10 Middle Atlantic      2:56.54    2:54.84
  9 Navin, Casey E            10 NJ                   2:56.54    2:55.22
 10 Schroeder, Kaitlin J      10 VA                   2:58.44    2:55.47
 11 Forrester, Alexandra      10 Metro                2:52.93    2:55.49
 12 Weaner, Emily P           10 Middle Atlantic      2:58.95    2:56.21
 13 Giberson, Sara             9 Metro                3:02.90    2:58.68
 14 LeClair, Colette W        10 VA                   3:01.47    2:58.98
 15 Brown, Alaina B            9 VA                   3:02.72    2:59.15
 16 Kurtzman, Megan A         10 MD                   3:00.97    2:59.16
 17 Yu, Dorothy               10 Pvs                  3:03.28    3:00.22
 18 Walker, Maggie L          10 Ams                  3:02.85    3:01.20
 19 Larson, Kimberly          10 Metro                3:02.33    3:01.63
 20 Collins, Megan M          10 Ams                  2:59.52    3:01.81
 21 Staib, Noelle A           10 VA                   2:59.35    3:03.31
 22 Guely, Kirsten            10 Metro                3:00.79    3:04.49
 23 Bindas, Carly M           10 Ams                  3:03.16    3:04.67
 24 Peterson, Scooby E        10 VA                   3:03.04    3:05.07
 25 Norton, Alex C            10 VA                        NT    3:05.45
 26 Krisanda, Chelsea S       10 NI                   3:05.74    3:05.61
 27 Stephens, Carter G        10 VA                        NT    3:06.15
 28 Gabala, Allison K         10 Pvs                  3:03.53    3:06.28
 29 O'Dea, Brittany L         10 NI                   3:09.56    3:07.17
 30 Berkley, Jennifer         10 AD                   3:03.46    3:11.29
 31 MacDonald, Lauren A       10 AD                   3:14.95    3:18.23
 
Event 108  Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 2:39.64  8/12/2000   Joshua S Charnin-Aker               
     NAG REC: G 2:32.58  2000        COLLIN GLADYS CA                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Offutt, Bryan T           10 MD                   2:48.81    2:45.05
  2 Wepasnick, Zack L         10 Pvs                  2:50.25    2:46.88
  3 Gravel, Robby E           10 ME                   2:49.87    2:48.80
  4 Navata, Matt L            10 NJ                   2:50.02    2:53.97
  5 Hesser, Matthew T         10 VA                   2:53.18    2:54.13
  6 Grey, Taylor M            10 NE                   2:54.72    2:54.75
  7 Weik, Al S                10 Middle Atlantic      2:52.23    2:55.56
  8 Young, Peyton D           10 VA                   3:00.28    2:55.65
  9 Convery, Erick J          10 Middle Atlantic      2:54.25    2:55.78
 10 Dignan, Emmett M          10 CT                   2:57.79    2:55.91
 11 Nichols, Robert E         10 Pvs                  2:57.21    2:56.28
 12 Wagner, Jack S            10 Metro                2:59.98    2:58.83
 13 Thomas, Michael V         10 MD                   3:00.60    2:58.84
 14 Brooks, Nathan M          10 CT                   2:55.69    2:58.86
 15 Sharp, Nicholas M         10 MD                   3:02.42    2:58.94
 16 Lieberman, Jordan P       10 NJ                   3:03.42    2:59.95
 17 Hazelton, Nicholas H      10 Pvs                  3:01.92    3:00.90
 18 Casey, Thomas J           10 Pvs                  3:02.87    3:01.64
 19 Gravel, Kip M              9 ME                   3:03.55    3:02.38
 20 Keyser, Ian F             10 Middle Atlantic      3:01.06    3:03.94
 21 Derlath, Jonathan         10 Metro                3:03.37    3:05.78
 22 Grippo, Matthew J         10 NE                   3:04.65    3:08.38
 23 Aronica, Phil J           10 NI                   3:04.34    3:09.00
 24 Wenzel, Dooger D          10 AD                   3:10.36    3:11.44
 25 Ernette, Adam T           10 Ams                  3:21.68    3:13.95
 26 O'Connor, Daniel J        10 NI                   3:16.66    3:24.12
 -- Wilson, Kevin D           10 NJ                   3:03.38         DQ
 
Event 109  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 2:25.08  8/1/1993    Elaine Schwartz                     
     NAG REC: G 2:20.41  1997        CARLY GEEHR CA                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Riefenstahl, Katie S      12 Middle Atlantic      2:30.41    2:28.96
  2 Kalisz, Courtney C        12 MD                   2:33.18    2:29.82
  3 Roberts, Melanie K        12 NI                   2:37.82    2:33.24
  4 Schwee, Suzanne E         12 Pvs                  2:38.05    2:34.12
  5 Wolfgruber, Heidi C       12 CT                   2:38.83    2:37.39
  6 Kiernan, Erin             12 Metro                2:39.03    2:37.81
  7 Glaeser, Suzannah L       12 VA                   2:38.72    2:37.85
  8 Tipton, Emily J           12 MD                   2:38.18    2:38.00
Preliminaries
  9 Kraus, Kori L             12 Middle Atlantic      2:39.35
 10 Czaplicki, Alex J         11 CT                   2:39.98
 11 Maldonado, Luisa J        12 Metro                2:40.02
 12 Royce, Carolyn H          12 VA                   2:40.27
 13 Czarnecki, Cari E         12 Middle Atlantic      2:40.40
 14 Folk, Breanna L           11 Middle Atlantic      2:41.14
 15 Hand, Alyssa C            12 Middle Atlantic      2:41.25
 16 Ganley, Ellis V           12 NE                   2:41.42
 17 Rappa, Megan J            12 CT                   2:41.69
 18 Johnston, Gabby M         12 CT                   2:41.71
 19 Siegal, Erika             12 Metro                2:41.97
 20 Whitaker, Emily C         12 CT                   2:42.14
 21 Pringle, Lesley D         12 NJ                   2:42.18
 22 Alejandro, Tricia Z       12 Metro                2:42.27
 23 Patchen, Bonnie K         12 NI                   2:42.39
 24 Moyer, Katy A             12 Middle Atlantic      2:42.70
 25 Burns, Ashley A           12 AD                   2:42.83
 26 Benton, Tori P            12 VA                   2:43.22
 27 Patracuolla, Nicole Z     12 NJ                   2:43.39
 28 Crider, Amy A             12 Pvs                  2:43.49
 29 Feltrin, Veronica L       12 NJ                   2:43.82
 30 Michaels, Caitlin M       11 NE                   2:44.13
 31 Gravel, Danielle N        12 ME                   2:44.90
 32 Mangis, Briana M          12 Ams                  2:44.94
 33 Lee, Sandra K             12 Pvs                  2:45.52
 34 Kromer, Thea D            12 Pvs                  2:45.66
 35 Fish, Abigail M           12 Ams                  2:45.73
 36 Troxel, Cayce E           12 VA                   2:46.62
 37 Berke, Megan W            12 VA                   2:46.94
 38 Teresak, Krista L         12 NJ                   2:47.21
 39 Gloeckler, Kristen M      12 AD                   2:51.68
 40 Earle, Stephanie L        12 ME                   2:57.47
 -- Radcliffe, Brittany R     12 MD                       DQ
 
Event 110  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 2:23.18  8/1/1997    Michael Phelps                      
     NAG REC: G 2:15.42  1983        CHAS MORTON SE                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Park, Peter Y             12 NJ                   2:26.27    2:24.73
  2 Wakeley, Joshua D         12 Middle Atlantic      2:32.01    2:26.17
  3 Ainsworth, Stuart J       12 CT                   2:32.35    2:30.00
  4 Kim, Michael H            12 NJ                   2:30.91    2:30.21
  5 Rowe, Ian R               12 MD                   2:33.49    2:33.66
  6 Wilder, Brandon L         12 VA                   2:36.22    2:34.37
  7 Pyon, Un-Chan             12 NJ                   2:35.05    2:35.83
  8 Johnson, Austin S         12 VA                   2:36.79    2:38.40
Preliminaries
  9 Hurdle, Kohl K            11 VA                   2:37.13
 10 Hartman, Ryan M           12 VA                   2:37.50
 11 Bradley, Sam R            12 CT                   2:37.87
 12 Connor, Matthew G         12 Ams                  2:38.06
 13 Anderson, Eric R          12 Middle Atlantic      2:38.50
 14 Curtis, Jonathan R        12 NJ                   2:38.59
 15 Johnston, Nathan D        12 VA                   2:38.69
 16 Gao, Simon                12 Metro                2:40.66
 17 Nam, Tim                  12 Metro                2:40.70
 18 Kramer, Chris J           11 MD                   2:40.75
 19 Carr, Brandon H           12 VA                   2:41.04
 20 Dietrich, Doug A          12 Ams                  2:41.09
 21 Fink, Marc Y              11 CT                   2:41.11
 22 Smith, Tucker E           12 VA                   2:41.36
 22 Ackerman, Colin T         12 MD                   2:41.36
 24 Deveney, Brendan T        11 CT                   2:41.63
 25 Lynn, Ryan J              12 Middle Atlantic      2:41.70
 26 Lashway, Nicholas J       12 NE                   2:42.26
 27 Hindle, Malachi J         12 Middle Atlantic      2:42.27
 28 Tomajczyk, Ryan M         12 Pvs                  2:42.40
 29 Prendergast, Stefan A     12 NJ                   2:43.04
 30 O'Neill, Thomas D         12 Metro                2:43.73
 31 Liulakis, Nicholas J      12 NJ                   2:43.81
 32 Janney, Niall M           12 ME                   2:45.35
 33 Finn, Joseph W            12 Pvs                  2:45.48
 34 Maloney, PJ J             12 NI                   2:47.54
 35 Simon, Judd R             12 AD                   2:49.44
 36 Ernst, Kyle R             12 NE                   2:49.79
 37 Yafayev, Vadim            11 AD                   2:50.56
 38 Wensel, Seth A            11 VA                   2:51.06
 
Event 111  Girls 13-14 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 17:30.79  8/11/2001   Leslie A Swinley
National Cut: N 17:06.69
     US Open: O 17:21.39
Sect. # 1Cut: S 18:16.79
     NAG REC: G 16:12.57  1984        MICHELE RICHARDSON FG
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Saad, Jackie A            14 Metro               18:10.98   17:45.68S
  2 Esposito, Jennifer M      14 Metro               17:55.00   17:56.39S
  3 Iacouzze, Brittany P      13 NJ                  18:24.32   17:59.14S
  4 Lee, Aurora B             14 CT                  18:17.21   18:13.36S
  5 Dyer, Jacy L              13 Middle Atlantic     18:35.73   18:16.75S
  6 Feibel, Gabriela R        14 NJ                  18:21.96   18:31.93
  7 Nunn, Jen C               14 Middle Atlantic     18:36.78   18:39.78
  8 Dwyer, Shannon            14 Metro               19:03.94   18:46.08
  9 Alles, Courtney M         14 VA                  18:58.77   18:49.69
 10 Cooley, Kiersten M        13 Middle Atlantic     18:59.60   18:49.84
 11 Swiger, Lynn D            13 Pvs                       NT   18:50.72
 12 Wojdyla, Emily M          13 CT                  19:01.97   18:56.85
 13 Bindas, Sammi C           13 Ams                 19:12.01   18:58.94
 14 Musser, Emily K           14 VA                  18:57.48   19:00.68
 15 Currier, Christine A      14 Pvs                 18:36.34   19:03.41
 16 Geckler, Chelsea E        13 VA                  19:04.91   19:22.42
 17 Branch, Lauren E          14 MD                  19:19.41   19:26.92
 18 Wargo, Kate C             13 CT                  19:00.87   19:29.66
 19 Lamb, Carrie E            14 AD                  19:41.57   19:31.42
 20 Weniger, Hailey R         14 NI                  20:18.29   19:43.64
 21 Cindric, Nicole C         13 Ams                 20:02.82   19:54.17
 22 Murphy, Nicole K          14 NI                  20:12.27   20:39.21
 
Event 112  Boys 13-14 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 16:33.90  8/11/2001   T.J. Southmayd
National Cut: N 16:03.49
     US Open: O 16:18.59
Sect. # 1Cut: S 17:21.99
     NAG REC: G 15:31.03  1976        JESSE VASSALLO CA
  Oly. Trial: T 15:47.49
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Alex A          14 Pvs                 16:30.86   16:43.46S
  2 Weik, Cody A              13 Middle Atlantic     17:06.54   16:54.17S
  3 Roseberry, Evan M         14 Middle Atlantic     16:58.36   17:02.56S
  4 Elek, Gregory D           14 NJ                  17:33.39   17:21.05S
  5 Chen, Alex J              14 MD                  17:15.26   17:33.35
  6 Miller, Jeffery R         14 VA                  17:58.11   17:42.71
  7 Diggs, Keith E            14 Pvs                 17:53.95   17:44.06
  8 Donch, Matthew D          14 CT                  17:16.74   17:52.20
  9 Dow, David L              14 CT                  18:59.59   17:55.92
 10 Gannett, Paul E           13 MD                  18:27.01   18:02.11
 11 Baird, Jarred K           14 VA                  17:59.07   18:06.06
 12 Borland, Kegan R          14 Ams                 18:10.25   18:12.52
 13 Wakefield, Kevin          14 Metro               18:22.28   18:20.34
 14 Latimer, Kevin A          13 VA                  18:20.91   18:21.86
 15 Hogan, Chris P            14 NI                  18:11.14   18:22.52
 16 Gloeckler, Larry C        13 AD                  18:21.00   18:28.30
 17 Kwapiszeski, Jacob M      13 NI                  18:26.90   18:34.60
 18 Tseng, Joseph             13 NJ                  18:58.12   18:34.76
 19 Stathopoulos, Cary        14 Metro               18:20.78   18:38.71
 20 Calloway, Adam A          14 VA                  18:27.73   18:39.60
 21 Aasen, Wesley A           14 Ams                 18:15.63   19:00.19
 22 Finelli, Drew S           14 Pvs                 18:20.63   19:01.82
 
Event 113  Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 27.22  8/11/2001   Ashley K Evans                      
National Cut: N 26.79                                                  
     US Open: O 27.29                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 28.59                                                  
     NAG REC: G 26.02  2000        AMANDA WEIR GA                      
  Oly. Trial: T 26.39                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Palma, Samantha M         13 NI                     27.50      27.10M
  2 Sablik, Julie A           14 VA                     27.59      27.34S
  3 Fittin, Annie V           13 NJ                     27.57      27.38S
  4 Goldson, Elizabeth C      13 Metro                  27.91      27.97S
  5 Potts, Katlin N           14 VA                     28.23      28.40S
  6 Brick, Jenna L            13 VA                     27.99      28.61
  7 Skoutelas, Diana A        14 Ams                    28.59      28.92
  8 Rossi, Nina M             14 NJ                     28.57      29.11
Preliminaries
  9 Modrov, Priscilla         14 Metro                  28.60
 10 Herrmann, Laura K         14 Pvs                    28.60         J
 11 Gallagher, Brenna R       14 Ams                    28.70
 12 Sherman, Lindsay E        14 CT                     28.71
 13 Powalski, Laura B         14 NI                     28.73
 14 Ciccone, Amanda           13 Metro                  28.80
 15 Weaner, Tricia E          13 Middle Atlantic        28.88
 16 McKenzie, Heather L       14 Pvs                    28.89
 17 Serino, Jenny L           13 CT                     28.95
 18 Murphy, Kate C            14 VA                     29.00
 19 Kane, Rebecca L           13 NJ                     29.02
 20 Stern, Becca A            13 AD                     29.12
 21 Knupp, Lauren E           14 Ams                    29.13
 21 Renzoni, Megan M          14 CT                     29.13
 23 Psaris, Leigh C           14 Pvs                    29.15
 24 Bower, Chelsey L          14 Ams                    29.18
 25 Festa, Natalia K          13 Metro                  29.21
 26 Bowman, Christina A       14 Pvs                    29.25
 27 Deacon, Rebecca G         14 VA                     29.29
 28 Sciarrino, Sarah A        14 NI                     29.31
 29 Waters, Katie G           14 AD                     29.40
 29 Burns, Brianna N          13 Metro                  29.40
 31 Faingold, Kathy Z         13 Ams                    29.46
 32 Ritter, Lauren M          13 Pvs                    29.49
 33 Donovan, Kelly M          13 CT                     29.50
 34 Bronowski, Michele T      14 Ams                    29.52
 35 Richardson, Kimmy         14 VA                     29.57
 36 Dyer, Jacy L              13 Middle Atlantic        29.66
 37 Haley, Lauren F           13 VA                     29.67
 38 Smith, Haley E            13 CT                     29.70
 39 Tomlin, Renee C           13 Middle Atlantic        29.73
 40 Cruz, Danielle L          13 MD                     29.74
 41 Whittendale, Jamie A      14 CT                     29.77
 42 Paddock, Alea C           14 NE                     29.81
 42 Sylvester, Lauren E       13 Middle Atlantic        29.81
 44 McIntyre, Tina J          14 NI                     29.99
 45 Russell, Lauren E         14 Ams                    30.00
 46 Brosi, Meghan E           14 MD                     30.01
 47 D'Ambrosia, Janie         13 Metro                  30.08
 48 Wang, Nina                14 Pvs                    30.22
 49 Linkenauger, Anna W       14 VA                     30.25
 50 Pollard, Casey R          14 Middle Atlantic        30.62
 51 Bindas, Sammi C           13 Ams                    30.63
 52 Smith, Rachel A           14 VA                     30.76
 53 Childress, Lauren A       13 VA                     30.99
 54 Hendershot, Kelly N       14 Pvs                    31.47

Swim-Off
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Modrov, Priscilla         14 Metro                     NT      28.08
  2 Herrmann, Laura K         14 Pvs                       NT      28.26
 
Event 114  Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 24.69  8/12/2000   Mark Rubin                          
National Cut: N 23.69                                                  
     US Open: O 24.19                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 25.59                                                  
     NAG REC: G 23.52  1997        JASON COBB OH                       
  Oly. Trial: T 23.39                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Robertson, Lee J          14 VA                     25.06      24.91S
  2 Roberts, Jon P            14 NI                     25.34      24.97S
  3 Lewis, Mike C             14 VA                     25.55      25.41S
  4 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 Pvs                    25.92      25.78
  5 Moore, Dan T              14 CT                     26.01      25.83
  6 Schwartz, Nicholas J      14 Middle Atlantic        26.04      26.00
  7 Gallagher, Chris J        14 Middle Atlantic        25.96      26.02
  8 Blood, AJ J               14 Pvs                    26.01      26.32
Preliminaries
  9 Donch, Matthew D          14 CT                     26.23
 10 Debiase, Joseph D         14 Ams                    26.34
 11 Baity, Phil J             14 CT                     26.48
 12 Remigino, Daniel S        14 CT                     26.54
 13 Anglin, Gary R            14 VA                     26.57
 13 Kustra, Stephen R         14 Ams                    26.57
 15 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     13 Pvs                    26.65
 16 Wheelock, Ryan M          14 VA                     26.93
 17 Hastings, Tristan L       13 Metro                  26.96
 18 Kurtysh, Gene Z           13 Ams                    26.98
 19 Pcholinski, Eric R        14 CT                     27.05
 20 McDonald, Adam C          14 Pvs                    27.07
 21 O'Connell, Mike S         14 MD                     27.11
 22 Kelsey, Shane R           14 MD                     27.19
 23 Aasen, Gunnar R           14 Ams                    27.22
 24 Ziplow, Jason             14 Metro                  27.29
 25 Langelier, Michael C      14 NE                     27.30
 26 Monti, Ben C              14 NI                     27.36
 27 Stowers, Jared S          14 VA                     27.48
 28 Hess, Scott T             14 Middle Atlantic        27.51
 29 Marquart, Matt R          14 Pvs                    27.56
 29 Gonzalez, Joshua A        14 NJ                     27.56
 31 Gerli, Brooks O           14 CT                     27.71
 31 Germain, Alex S           14 CT                     27.71
 33 Troy, Patrick P           14 NE                     27.79
 34 D'Errico, John            13 Metro                  27.82
 35 Hayden, Zachary S         14 VA                     27.84
 35 Toomey, Ray P             14 Ams                    27.84
 37 Bernardes, Max J          14 VA                     27.85
 38 Zaydak, Andrew J          14 Ams                    27.86
 39 Stucker, Will R           14 ME                     27.87
 40 Chu, Herman K             14 NJ                     27.88
 41 Chandler, Tommy D         14 Pvs                    27.89
 42 Rathbun, Patrick B        13 NJ                     27.92
 43 Delisle, Derek C          13 AD                     27.94
 44 Lightfoot, Drew C         14 Middle Atlantic        27.97
 45 Hartmann, Spencer J       14 CT                     28.23
 46 Heilman, Scott M          14 NJ                     28.28
 47 Lin, Michael M            14 Ams                    28.37
 48 Depenbusch, Nathan T      14 Middle Atlantic        28.41
 49 El Tahawy, Noor S         13 Metro                  28.43
 50 Zhou, Jeffrey Y           13 NI                     28.44
 51 Pung, Douglas             14 NJ                     28.54
 52 Jeffords, Kris J          13 AD                     29.36
 53 Violette, Matt            13 ME                     29.49
 
Event 115  Women 15-18 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 27.69  8/1/1993    Melissa Powell                      
National Cut: N 26.79                                                  
     US Open: O 27.29                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 28.59                                                  
     NAG REC: G 25.50  2000        C. SWINDLE FG (15-16)               
     NAG REC: R 25.61  1984        D.TORRES CA (17-18)                 
  Oly. Trial: T 26.39                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Murphy, Emily M           15 NI                     27.31      26.98O
  2 Walsh, Mason A            17 Pvs                    27.70      27.77S
  3 Kesses, Kasey A           15 CT                     27.87      28.19S
  4 Starr, Nicole L           17 Ams                    28.25      28.30S
  5 Cunningham, Ashley L      16 Ams                    28.50      28.65
  6 McDonough, Catie M        15 NJ                     28.35      28.68
  7 Crispell, Molly           15 Middle Atlantic        28.50      28.90
  8 Shell, Sarah A            15 VA                     28.32      28.93
Preliminaries
  9 Grant, Caitlin E          16 NE                     28.66
 10 Blaho, Justine C          17 NI                     28.67
 11 Copelin, Jena M           15 NI                     28.85
 12 Galway, Laura A           15 Pvs                    28.89
 13 Jenkins, Kimberly M       15 Ams                    29.07
 13 Stevens, Allison E        15 Pvs                    29.07
 15 Riesbeck, Colleen P       17 VA                     29.11
 16 Yurechko, Christine H     15 Pvs                    29.13
 17 Nakazawa, Andrea F        16 Pvs                    29.14
 18 Kelly, Emily C            15 Pvs                    29.22
 19 Scott, Mary Z             16 Metro                  29.26
 20 Sanders, Stephanie D      15 VA                     29.28
 21 Larkin, Mary E            17 NI                     29.33
 22 Connor, Lindsey M         16 Ams                    29.38
 23 Ciraolo, Emily L          15 NI                     29.39
 24 Johnson, Liz M            16 Middle Atlantic        29.49
 24 Auger, Caitlin E          16 Pvs                    29.49
 26 Vilardo, Lisa M           18 NI                     29.55
 27 Link, Heather J           17 NI                     29.56
 28 Guthrie, Kate D           16 NJ                     29.59
 29 Cantone, Alissa R         17 NI                     29.65
 30 Crowther, Brooke H        17 VA                     29.69
 31 Cerulli, Lauren A         15 CT                     29.81
 32 Reilly, Caitlin E         15 CT                     29.97
 33 Braun, Jeannette E        16 MD                     29.98
 34 McDonald, Laura P         16 AD                     30.04
 35 Jennings, Heather         15 Metro                  30.14
 36 Smith, Allie A            15 Pvs                    30.18
 37 Kempton, Kristalynn       15 Metro                  30.29
 38 MacDonald, Maren A        16 NI                     30.34
 39 Giammaresi, Moira H       15 NI                     30.44
 40 Dugan, Katie              16 Metro                  30.73
 41 DeCourcy, Sadie M         15 CT                     30.93
 
Event 116  Men 15-18 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 24.18  8/11/2001   Chris Gahn                          
National Cut: N 23.69                                                  
     US Open: O 24.19                                                  
Sect. # 1Cut: S 25.59                                                  
     NAG REC: G 23.25  1987        N.STRAUSS AR (15-16)                
     NAG REC: R 22.86  1982        T.JAGER OZ (17-18)                  
  Oly. Trial: T 23.39                                                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kreitler, John T          16 Pvs                    24.85      24.22S
  2 Bailey, Bill R            18 VA                     24.81      24.68S
  3 Olsen, Ryan               16 Metro                  24.92      24.78S
  4 Scheren, Steve A          15 Pvs                    25.26      24.96S
  5 Grobengieser, Zach S      17 NI                     25.48      25.46S
  6 Fishman, Alan J           18 Pvs                    25.32      25.60
  7 Bova, Jake E              16 VA                     25.41      25.63
  8 Vorpagel, Jon L           16 VA                     25.45      25.89
Preliminaries
  9 Kraus, Spencer            15 Metro                  25.61
 10 Warner, Christian M       17 NE                     25.71
 11 Brisbin, Jamie            16 Metro                  25.78
 12 Mitchell, Erik S          16 MD                     25.85
 13 Resler, Chris S           15 NJ                     25.87
 14 Dufresne, B. J. D         17 Pvs                    25.94
 15 Kollar, Daniel J          17 AD                     26.10
 16 Goldson, Brian Z          17 Metro                  26.21
 17 Matthews, Richard A       16 Pvs                    26.29
 18 Digiacomo, Andrew D       16 NJ                     26.38
 19 Smith, Chip Z             16 Ams                    26.39
 19 Pullen, Jeffrey           15 Metro                  26.39
 21 Hoyson, Jacob M           16 Ams                    26.59
 21 Wright, Maurice           15 Metro                  26.59
 23 Hazlett, Seth J           15 Ams                    26.76
 24 Berman, Todd              16 Metro                  26.79
 25 Vetter, John T            16 MD                     26.81
 26 Kayagil, Turan A          17 Pvs                    26.96
 27 Lerman, Matthew           16 Metro                  26.97
 28 Rimmer, Ryan              15 NI                     27.00
 29 Rumsey, Robert S          16 NI                     27.01
 30 Maddux, Tom P             16 Pvs                    27.20
 
Event 117  Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 29.02  8/1/1997    A. Luttermoser                      
     NAG REC: G 28.68  1983        GRACE CORNELIUS MA                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gaffey, Melanie A         10 Metro                  30.57      30.38
  2 Chuang, Cara Y            10 Pvs                    31.14      31.52
  3 Staub, Andrea R           10 MD                     32.40      31.68
  4 Giberson, Sara             9 Metro                  31.16      31.94
  5 Keenan, Elizabeth A       10 NJ                     32.01      32.16
  6 Birkmire, Jenna M         10 Metro                  32.84      32.33
  7 Fujita, Elmar C           10 NJ                     32.66      32.50
  8 O'Dea, Brittany L         10 NI                     32.20      32.58
  9 Bassford, Julie S         10 Middle Atlantic        32.98      32.65
 10 Kelly, Emily              10 Metro                  33.57      32.67
 11 Fonteno, Megan M           9 VA                     33.40      32.75
 12 Collins, Megan M          10 Ams                    32.73      32.97
 13 Anderer, Brittney         10 Metro                  33.38      33.00
 14 Brennan, Alyssa            9 Metro                  33.55      33.01
 15 Tsui, Alysia K            10 NJ                     33.27      33.15
 16 Walker, Maggie L          10 Ams                    32.81      33.21
 17 Floyd, Elizabeth A        10 NJ                     32.83      33.27
 18 Schroeder, Kaitlin J      10 VA                     32.89      33.40
 19 Yu, Dorothy               10 Pvs                    33.52      33.46
 20 Biagioli, Alana           10 Metro                  33.38      33.53
 21 Woodward, Anna M          10 NE                     33.58      33.56
 22 Miller, Danielle N        10 VA                     33.76      33.58
 23 Stephens, Carter G        10 VA                     32.43      33.61
 24 Berkley, Jennifer         10 AD                     33.66      33.74
 25 Rettstatt, Emily E        10 CT                     33.76      33.80
 26 Rebovich, Holly Anne      10 NJ                     33.41      34.01
 27 Anderer, Stephanie        10 Metro                  33.29      34.12
 28 Cobb, Bobbi M             10 VA                     33.10      34.29
 29 D'Antoni, Sarah A         10 NJ                     33.56      34.52
 30 DeCourcy, Emma B          10 CT                     33.23      34.74
 31 Shin, Esther H            10 NI                     35.25      35.04
 31 Norton, Alex C            10 VA                     33.64      35.04
 33 Stein, Suzi E             10 NE                     33.70      35.11
 34 MacDonald, Lauren A       10 AD                        NT      36.69
 
Event 118  Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 29.63  8/1/1990    Anthony Robinson                    
     NAG REC: G 27.71  1995        KRIS HUMPHRIES MN                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Anthony, Mac M            10 VA                     31.81      30.61
  2 Weik, Al S                10 Middle Atlantic        31.39      31.27
  3 Fletcher, Sean D          10 Pvs                    31.39      31.60
  4 Navata, Matt L            10 NJ                     31.84      31.63
  5 Grey, Taylor M            10 NE                     31.44      31.73
  6 Aronica, Phil J           10 NI                     31.76      31.79
  7 Nichols, Robert E         10 Pvs                    32.03      31.84
  8 Gasparini, Steven M       10 Middle Atlantic        32.17      31.96
  9 Wagner, Jack S            10 Metro                  32.54      32.10
  9 Hehn, Garrett N           10 Ams                    33.21      32.10
 11 Wilson, Kevin D           10 NJ                     32.48      32.23
 12 MacDonald, Angus J        10 Pvs                    33.33      32.67
 13 Young, Peyton D           10 VA                     32.91      32.73
 13 Hunter, Paul E            10 NE                     32.79      32.73
 15 Wojciechowski, John A     10 Pvs                    33.71      32.90
 16 Brooks, Nathan M          10 CT                     32.32      32.98
 17 Fitzenreiter, Matthew B   10 MD                     33.75      33.09
 17 Crockett, Drew R          10 VA                     33.15      33.09
 19 Gravel, Robby E           10 ME                     32.56      33.11
 20 Elfert, Tyler C           10 MD                        NT      33.17
 20 Dignan, Emmett M          10 CT                     32.88      33.17
 22 Convery, Erick J          10 Middle Atlantic        32.02      33.33
 23 Madley, Kyle J             9 NJ                     33.16      33.34
 24 Andler, Sebastien T       10 NJ                     33.17      33.38
 25 Collins, Tom E            10 CT                     33.00      33.42
 26 Montes DE Oca, Nick A     10 VA                     33.28      33.76
 27 Hallinan, James J         10 Metro                  33.14      33.95
 28 Patterson, Matthew W      10 Ams                    34.33      34.22
 29 Gravel, Kip M              9 ME                     34.67      34.25
 30 Wenzel, Dooger D          10 AD                     34.08      34.29
 31 Matthews, Christian S     10 Pvs                    33.84      34.48
 32 Anderson, Ian C           10 Middle Atlantic        33.83      34.77
 33 Rossetti, Peter M         10 VA                     33.53      35.36
 34 Shields, Aaron J          10 NI                     34.29      35.37
 
Event 119  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 27.66  8/12/2000   Julie A Sablik                      
     NAG REC: G 26.81  1992        JENNIFER VANKER MI                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Riefenstahl, Katie S      12 Middle Atlantic        28.54      27.66M
  2 Macedonia, Maggie A       12 Pvs                    28.67      28.10
  3 Danner, Ashley K          11 Pvs                    29.04      28.18
  4 Ravettine, Bryeanne L     11 NJ                     29.17      28.77
  5 Heilman, Madeline P       12 NJ                     29.28      28.88
  6 Bunster, Kelly E          11 Metro                  28.96      28.91
  7 Pringle, Lesley D         12 NJ                     29.31      29.08
  8 Waters, Megan J           12 Pvs                    29.14      30.16
Preliminaries
  9 Gaskill, Kali E           12 VA                     29.39
 10 Schwee, Suzanne E         12 Pvs                    29.48
 11 Marsilii, Caitlin T       12 Pvs                    29.57
 12 Kraus, Kori L             12 Middle Atlantic        29.60
 13 Perks, Caitlin L          12 VA                     29.63
 14 Lewis, Natalie M          12 NI                     29.69
 15 Setoguchi, Seika          12 Metro                  29.72
 16 Hennessey, Megan J        12 Ams                    29.85
 17 Glaeser, Suzannah L       12 VA                     29.87
 18 Cliff, Nicole             11 Metro                  29.89
 19 Latimer, Casie L          12 Pvs                    29.91
 20 Cohan, Elizabeth M        12 CT                     29.94
 21 Hines, Lauren A           12 VA                     29.99
 22 Benton, Tori P            12 VA                     30.00
 22 Patracuolla, Nicole Z     12 NJ                     30.00
 24 Steider, Katie J          12 Ams                    30.03
 25 Macedonia, Anna M         12 Pvs                    30.14
 26 Gnerre, Dana E            11 CT                     30.29
 27 Scognamiglio, Janet M     12 NJ                     30.31
 28 Gielowski, Julie A        12 NI                     30.33
 28 Molano, Chanele E         11 Pvs                    30.33
 30 Fried, Bethany M          12 NI                     30.40
 31 Han, Eunice E             12 CT                     30.41
 32 Adams, Chelsie L          12 Pvs                    30.51
 33 Czaplicki, Alex J         11 CT                     30.54
 34 Vitullo, Amanda C         12 AD                     30.57
 35 Whitaker, Emily C         12 CT                     30.64
 36 Ganley, Ellis V           12 NE                     30.66
 36 Lanzendoen, Bethany E     12 NJ                     30.66
 38 Crider, Amy A             12 Pvs                    30.69
 39 King, Tana M              12 Pvs                    30.79
 40 Fish, Abigail M           12 Ams                    30.83
 41 Ramey, Sarah J            12 Pvs                    30.89
 42 Johnston, Jennifer L      12 MD                     31.02
 43 Lee, Eunice J             12 Metro                  31.03
 44 Long, Lisa                12 Pvs                    31.09
 45 Luchansky, Emily K        12 CT                     31.19
 46 Decrosta, Katherine E     12 Pvs                    31.22
 46 Bechard, Sarah A          12 VA                     31.22
 48 Siegal, Erika             12 Metro                  31.36
 49 Peterson, Caitlin R       12 AD                     31.39
 50 Tyznar, Tina A            12 Metro                  31.82
 51 Cooper, Emily R           12 MD                     32.38
 52 Konieczny, Emily J        12 NE                     32.85
 53 Earle, Stephanie L        12 ME                     33.21
 
Event 120  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 25.93  8/12/2000   Lee J Robertson                     
     NAG REC: G 25.63  2000        ALEXANDER FORBES FL                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Park, Brock B             12 Pvs                    27.29      26.58
  2 Brown, Gaites P           12 VA                     27.73      27.20
  3 Curtis, Jonathan R        12 NJ                     28.43      27.66
  4 Pelton, Greg H            11 CT                     28.28      27.86
  5 Henahan, Ricky K          12 NI                     28.54      27.93
  6 Ciraolo, Angelo J         12 NI                     28.57      28.07
  7 Wilcox, Mason T           11 VA                     28.81      28.76
  8 Shea, Ryan M              12 MD                     28.76      29.18
Preliminaries
  9 Pyon, Un-Chan             12 NJ                     28.96
 10 Ress, Eric M              11 CT                     28.97
 11 Liulakis, Nicholas J      12 NJ                     29.09
 12 Lewis, Jake W             12 Pvs                    29.10
 13 Jung, Kevin M             12 NJ                     29.13
 14 Meyer, Mark P             12 VA                     29.41
 15 Moyer, Thomas F           12 VA                     29.44
 16 LI, Henry F               12 NJ                     29.46
 17 Wright, Matthew D         12 Ams                    29.63
 18 Garguilo, Frank T         12 AD                     29.64
 19 Baumler, Matthew S        11 VA                     29.66
 20 Izewski, Josh A           12 Middle Atlantic        29.68
 21 Berger, Christoph S       12 VA                     29.69
 21 Halpin, Shawn M           12 NJ                     29.69
 23 Gao, Simon                12 Metro                  29.70
 24 Ackerman, Colin T         12 MD                     29.73
 25 Johnston, Nathan D        12 VA                     29.77
 26 Termin, Anthony P         12 Middle Atlantic        29.79
 27 Sheranek, Tom I           11 VA                     29.86
 28 Dietrich, Doug A          12 Ams                    29.87
 29 Bauer, Kyle S             12 CT                     29.88
 30 Walsh, Bobby A            12 VA                     30.00
 31 Wall, Sandy G             12 VA                     30.01
 32 Fei, David                12 NE                     30.03
 33 Fujita, Kevin J           12 NJ                     30.10
 34 Hindle, Malachi J         12 Middle Atlantic        30.13
 35 Foster, Harry B           12 MD                     30.16
 36 Jefferies, Matt A         12 Pvs                    30.17
 36 Friedel, Daniel M         12 VA                     30.17
 36 Haibel, Sandy J           12 Pvs                    30.17
 39 Janney, Niall M           12 ME                     30.30
 40 Rosen, Zachary J          11 Ams                    30.33
 41 Mongan, Kevin             12 Metro                  30.46
 42 Kharkar, Omkar G          11 AD                     30.61
 43 Cline, Steven L           12 VA                     30.75
 44 Corrigan, Timmy           12 Metro                  30.87
 45 Lashway, Nicholas J       12 NE                     31.05
 46 Ernst, Kyle R             12 NE                     31.13
 47 Melkun, Jared K           12 VA                     31.14
 48 Sakaris, Stephen A        11 Pvs                    31.21
 49 Wensel, Seth A            11 VA                     31.43
 50 Rosen, Michael J          11 Ams                    31.55
 
Event 121  Women 15-18 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 17:32.42  8/11/2001   Kiersten Koronowicz
National Cut: N 17:06.69
     US Open: O 17:21.39
Sect. # 1Cut: S 18:16.79
     NAG REC: G 15:52.10  1988        J.EVANS CA (15-16)
     NAG REC: R 15:54.23  1990        J.EVANS CA (17-18)
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kenworthy, Cathy A        18 Pvs                 17:26.61   17:41.46S
  2 Gannon, Amanda L          16 Ams                 17:49.40   17:43.79S
  3 Mortensen, Danielle N     15 Pvs                 18:06.56   18:06.47S
  4 Daly, Brittany            16 Metro               17:58.83   18:12.04S
  5 Ream, Alanna M            15 Pvs                 18:24.82   18:16.42S
  6 Ahern, Taryn              16 Metro               18:23.66   18:24.24
  7 Strickland, Kait Z        15 ME                  18:30.01   18:24.36
  8 Chung, Theresa A          15 VA                  19:00.52   18:42.69
  9 Stunkard, MACKENZIE P     16 Ams                 18:39.51   18:45.46
 10 Skelos, Alexis A          17 Metro               18:41.83   18:55.56
 11 Giammaresi, Moira H       15 NI                  19:11.95   19:01.00
 12 Downey, Meri Page P       17 VA                  19:18.89   19:24.53
 
Event 122  Men 15-18 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 16:30.45  8/1/1993    Matt Smith
National Cut: N 16:03.49
     US Open: O 16:18.59
Sect. # 1Cut: S 17:21.99
     NAG REC: G 15:03.91  1976        B.HACKETT MR (15-16)
     NAG REC: R 15:02.40  1976        B.GOODELL CA (17-18)
  Oly. Trial: T 15:47.49
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Eckel, Daniel E           15 Ams                 16:32.23   16:48.43S
  2 Garrett, Camm C           16 VA                  17:26.70   17:04.52S
  3 Andres, Joshua C          16 VA                  17:11.29   17:13.89S
  4 Matthews, Richard A       16 Pvs                 17:10.97   17:15.89S
  5 Collier, Jeffery J        15 VA                  17:22.14   17:21.66S
  6 Bakes, Alan M             16 Middle Atlantic     17:25.12   17:21.70S
  7 Monaco, James M           16 Ams                 17:29.15   17:27.61
  8 Calderon, Dito A          15 MD                  17:38.49   17:41.05
 
Event 123  Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 2:19.92  8/1/1999    Virginia                            
     NAG REC: G 2:19.30  1983        MISSION VIEJO CA                    
                         ROSENTHAL, WIGHTMAN, WIN, STAVROS
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Metropolitan Swimming  'A'                        2:22.00    2:25.48
  2 Maryland Swimming  'A'                            2:30.00    2:28.19
  3 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'A'                     2:30.12    2:29.10
  4 New Jersey  'A'                                   2:27.31    2:30.14
  5 Potomac Valley Swimming  'A'                      2:31.14    2:30.48
  6 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'A'                       2:27.44    2:30.54
  7 Connecticut Swimming  'A'                         2:30.09    2:30.92
  8 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'B'                       2:30.28    2:31.16
  9 Metropolitan Swimming  'B'                        2:30.00    2:32.40
 10 Allegheny Mountian  'A'                           2:30.76    2:36.00
 11 Niagara District  'A'                             2:32.91    2:37.10
 12 Connecticut Swimming  'B'                         2:34.98    2:38.57
 13 New Jersey  'B'                                   2:32.29    2:40.42
 14 Niagara District  'B'                             2:40.06    2:46.07
 
Event 124  Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 2:19.75  8/11/2001   Potomac Valley                      
                         S Stewart, J Christensen, B Fox, H Tollefson
     NAG REC: G 2:20.32  1991        NORTH BALTIMORE MD                  
                         LURZ, BRANNAN, O'REILLY, CURRERI
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'A'                       2:26.25    2:23.04
  2 Potomac Valley Swimming  'A'                      2:20.56    2:23.43
  3 Connecticut Swimming  'B'                         2:33.32    2:29.54
  4 Maryland Swimming  'A'                            2:28.00    2:29.61
  5 New Jersey  'A'                                   2:28.50    2:30.74
  6 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'A'                     2:32.77    2:31.15
  7 Potomac Valley Swimming  'B'                      2:27.09    2:31.42
  8 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'B'                       2:32.52    2:32.02
  9 Metropolitan Swimming  'A'                        2:26.00    2:38.69
 10 Niagara District  'A'                             2:37.32    2:39.68
 11 New Jersey  'B'                                   2:34.23    2:43.65
 
Event 125  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 2:08.05  8/11/2001   Middle Atlantic                     
                         T Weaner, J Marks, K Cooley, S Czar
     NAG REC: G 2:08.11  2001        TERRAPINS PC                        
                         BUCHANAN, STACY, MIDDLETON, DWELLEY
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Potomac Valley Swimming  'A'                      2:09.39    2:08.55
  2 New Jersey  'A'                                   2:10.85    2:10.44
  3 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'A'                     2:13.95    2:11.88
  4 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'A'                       2:12.01    2:13.57
  5 Potomac Valley Swimming  'B'                      2:12.83    2:14.30
  6 Connecticut Swimming  'A'                         2:12.90    2:14.69
  7 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'B'                       2:15.84    2:14.71
  8 Allegheny Mountian  'A'                           2:14.73    2:14.73
  9 Metropolitan Swimming  'B'                        2:15.00    2:15.49
 10 Connecticut Swimming  'B'                         2:15.76    2:16.36
 11 Niagara District  'A'                             2:16.03    2:16.88
 12 Niagara District  'B'                             2:20.14    2:18.03
 13 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'B'                     2:19.37    2:19.55
 14 Adirondack  'A'                                   2:21.92    2:20.68
 15 Allegheny Mountian  'B'                           2:22.09    2:24.92
 -- Metropolitan Swimming  'A'                        2:10.00         DQ
 
Event 126  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 2:03.18  8/1/1993    New Jersey                          
     NAG REC: G 2:04.94  1998        IRVINE NOVA CA                      
                         VAYO, HEWKO, KRAUTIM, CIOLLI
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 New Jersey  'A'                                   2:07.63    2:04.60G
  2 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'A'                       2:06.04    2:06.70
  3 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'B'                       2:10.75    2:08.10
  4 Potomac Valley Swimming  'A'                      2:07.98    2:09.27
  5 Connecticut Swimming  'A'                         2:09.61    2:11.04
  6 Maryland Swimming  'A'                            2:14.00    2:12.56
  7 Allegheny Mountian  'A'                           2:12.91    2:13.15
  8 Metropolitan Swimming  'A'                        2:09.00    2:13.44
  9 Connecticut Swimming  'B'                         2:14.74    2:13.70
 10 New Jersey  'B'                                   2:14.06    2:14.47
 11 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'A'                     2:16.09    2:15.80
 12 Potomac Valley Swimming  'B'                      2:13.55    2:15.81
 13 Adirondack  'A'                                   2:20.87    2:25.18
 -- Metropolitan Swimming  'B'                        2:14.00         DQ
 
Event 127  Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 4:33.23  8/11/2001   Potomac Valley                      
                         Y Beller, J Basel, C Bellis, L Swinley
     NAG REC: G 4:26.48  1997        CINN. MARLINS OH                    
                         RANSOM, RYE, MEADE, KROEGER
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'A'                       4:33.90    4:32.38M
  2 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'A'                     4:38.44    4:36.10
  3 Allegheny Mountian  'A'                           4:36.36    4:38.32
  4 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'B'                       4:44.18    4:40.72
  5 Metropolitan Swimming  'A'                        4:35.00    4:42.19
  6 New Jersey  'A'                                   4:40.82    4:43.55
  7 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'B'                     4:47.31    4:46.71
  8 Potomac Valley Swimming  'A'                      4:39.31    4:46.89
  9 Niagara District  'A'                             4:46.65    4:47.23
 10 Connecticut Swimming  'A'                         4:44.71    4:48.87
 11 Allegheny Mountian  'B'                           4:46.97    4:50.15
 12 Metropolitan Swimming  'B'                        4:45.00    4:51.94
 13 Connecticut Swimming  'B'                         4:55.44    4:53.14
 14 Adirondack  'A'                                   4:53.94    4:53.84
 15 Potomac Valley Swimming  'B'                      4:43.72    4:54.79
 16 New Jersey  'B'                                   4:52.00    5:04.73
 17 Niagara District  'B'                             4:55.64    5:08.13
 
Event 128  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 4:11.49  8/1/1994    Middle Atlantic                     
     NAG REC: G 4:06.98  1998        IRVINE NOVA CA                      
                         PEIRSOL, HEINZ, CAVIC, NEFF
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'A'                       4:11.93    4:12.27
  2 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'A'                     4:19.59    4:14.19
  3 Connecticut Swimming  'A'                         4:20.02    4:17.47
  4 Potomac Valley Swimming  'A'                      4:25.76    4:20.54
  5 Niagara District  'A'                             4:18.87    4:21.02
  6 Metropolitan Swimming  'A'                        4:19.00    4:23.99
  7 New Jersey  'A'                                   4:23.00    4:24.26
  8 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'B'                       4:25.28    4:24.42
  9 Middle Atlantic Swimming  'B'                     4:27.32    4:24.61
 10 Allegheny Mountian  'A'                           4:26.39    4:25.25
 11 Connecticut Swimming  'B'                         4:32.05    4:30.51
 12 Potomac Valley Swimming  'B'                      4:29.36    4:31.97
 13 New Jersey  'B'                                   4:36.42    4:37.12
 14 Adirondack  'A'                                   4:37.04    4:38.25
 15 Metropolitan Swimming  'B'                        4:30.00    4:38.85
 16 Niagara District  'B'                             4:33.62    4:39.89
 17 Allegheny Mountian  'B'                           4:54.47    4:40.21
 
Event 129  Women 15-18 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 4:33.61  8/11/2001   Metropolitan                        
                         E Ferris, C Clemens, J Paradine, M Ryan
     NAG REC: G 4:21.82  1981        RIVIERA IN (15-16)                  
                         HORLANDER, BROWN, MCKINNEY, FILA
     NAG REC: R 4:18.96  1978        SANTA CLARA PC (17-18)              
                         JEZEK, GRIMLEY, MORAN, ASPLUND
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Allegheny Mountian  'A'                           4:38.81    4:32.68M
  2 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'A'                       4:35.26    4:36.34
  3 Potomac Valley Swimming  'A'                      4:38.30    4:40.85
  4 Niagara District  'A'                             4:39.01    4:41.81
  5 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'B'                       4:44.27    4:43.09
  6 Metropolitan Swimming  'A'                        4:35.00    4:51.60
  7 Allegheny Mountian  'B'                           4:48.12    4:52.36
  8 Connecticut Swimming  'A'                         4:53.33    4:54.32
  9 Potomac Valley Swimming  'B'                      4:44.70    4:59.22
 10 Metropolitan Swimming  'B'                        4:40.00    5:00.13
 -- Niagara District  'B'                             4:50.22         DQ
 
Event 130  Men 15-18 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================
    MEET REC: M 4:06.45  8/1/1995    Virginia                            
     NAG REC: G 3:55.46  2000        IRVINE NOVA CA (15-16)              
                         PIERSOL, CAVIC, YU, QUILLEN
     NAG REC: R 3:52.68  1997        CYP.-FAIRBANKS GU (17-18)           
                         BAKER, MONTAGUE, LIVINGSTON, RAUCH
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Potomac Valley Swimming  'A'                      4:03.55    4:07.54
  2 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'A'                       4:18.16    4:12.60
  3 Metropolitan Swimming  'A'                        4:09.00    4:14.41
  4 Allegheny Mountian  'A'                           4:13.62    4:17.64
  5 Virginia Swimming Inc.  'B'                       4:25.59    4:19.88
  6 Potomac Valley Swimming  'B'                      4:09.28    4:20.30
  7 Metropolitan Swimming  'B'                        4:16.00    4:22.17
 

Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.