2002 SPEEDO CHAMPIONS SERIES
8/1/2002 to 8/4/2002

Event 1  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 8:54.90  7/26/2001   Sarah Daly                          
  OLY. TRIAL: T 8:50.49                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 8:56.29                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 8:59.99                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 9:00.99                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 9:04.09                                                  
                8:50.49  OLYM
                8:56.29  NAT
                9:04.09  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  9:34.99
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lehner, Andrea      13 STAR-NI              8:59.91    8:55.40NNAT
      31.83   33.14   33.76   33.31   34.13   33.40   33.85   33.46
      34.12   33.29   33.71   33.18   33.63   33.11   33.84   33.64
  2 Daly, Sarah         16 LIAC-MR              8:48.99    9:00.10#OPEN
      31.35   33.14   33.72   33.17   33.81   33.36   34.36   33.53
      29.88   38.41   34.58   33.98   34.67   34.22   34.42   33.50
  3 Hawley, Claire      17 Ccsc-NE              9:04.01    9:00.83#OPEN
      31.56   33.52   33.91   33.84   32.96   34.73   33.67   33.86
      28.45   39.59   30.06   38.41   28.49   40.04   27.11   40.63
  4 James, Debbie       21 BAC-NJ               9:02.61    9:08.14
      31.47   33.20   33.75   33.76   34.39   34.23   34.39   34.26
      34.41   34.22   34.89   34.39   35.43   34.89   35.62   34.84
  5 Altenburger, Eilee  18 BAC-NJ               9:15.77    9:13.26
      31.47   32.75   34.00   33.91   35.00   34.36   35.05   34.78
      35.34   35.08   35.49   34.94   35.66   35.00   36.08   34.35
  6 Devenuto, Capria    16 EEX-NJ               9:14.02    9:14.11
      31.18   34.04   33.76   34.64   34.12   34.96   34.75   35.15
      34.64   35.31   35.09   35.95   35.05   35.75   34.71   35.01
  7 Saad, Jackie        14 LIAC-MR              9:28.25    9:15.93
      32.04   34.49   35.12   34.70   35.06   35.01   35.16   35.12
      35.50   35.32   35.11   35.15   35.30   35.07   34.86   32.92
  8 Greco, Stephanie    19 Badger-MR            9:14.45    9:16.74
      32.47   34.88   34.72   35.20   34.96   35.53   34.88   35.56
      34.60   34.99   34.79   35.13   34.67   35.27   34.94   34.15
  9 McWhirter, Denise   14 Cat-CT               9:22.66    9:17.98
      31.68   34.00   35.06   34.93   35.32   35.27   35.10   35.15
      35.55   35.05   35.24   35.06   35.54   35.21   35.35   34.47
 10 Fracapane, Sara     15 NJW-NJ               9:23.18    9:19.05
      31.90   34.15   35.06   35.01   35.42   35.35   35.89   35.32
      35.34   35.14   35.57   35.25   35.57   35.18   35.13   33.77
 11 Rogers, Allison     18 Middies-MR           9:13.54    9:19.67
      31.73   34.63   34.31   35.19   34.69   35.49   34.94   35.55
      35.09   35.50   35.32   35.67   35.52   35.78   35.65   34.61
 12 Ukleja, Ashley      15 Aqua Jets-CT         9:25.84    9:20.11
      32.35   34.93   34.44   35.40   29.44   40.66   31.67   38.69
      34.76   35.96   34.83   36.15   35.14   36.15   34.90   34.64
 13 Koronowicz, Kierst  16 NBS-MR               9:07.69    9:20.28
      30.24   34.70   34.29   35.46   34.24   35.46   34.87   35.75
      30.59   40.84   35.59   36.10   35.80   36.22   35.60   34.53
 14 Delaney, Dillon     16 Ccsc-NE              9:22.13    9:22.32
      32.49   34.21   35.44   35.23   35.84   35.33   35.92   34.12
      35.75   35.76   36.02   35.41   36.02   35.49   35.91   33.38
 15 Hinds, Holly        17 Barracudas-NE       10:15.63Y   9:22.64
      31.73   34.52   35.16   35.78   35.43   35.56   35.78   35.67
      35.99   35.41   36.07   35.41   26.00   45.15   25.55   43.43
 16 Esposito, Jennifer  14 LIAC-MR              9:29.38    9:23.90
      32.47   34.39   34.67   35.16   35.09   35.38   35.87   35.71
      35.71   35.33   36.28   35.40   36.40   35.40   35.76   34.88
 17 Pun, Jolie          20 TTSC-NI              9:33.46    9:23.96
      32.40   34.74   35.46   35.34   35.70   35.29   35.90   35.68
      35.90   35.20   35.72   35.35   35.52   35.17   35.67   34.92
 17 Fuqua, Marlys       14 Grrr-NI              9:31.79    9:23.96
      30.04   34.74   33.97   34.68   29.99   39.70   23.35   47.15
      29.52   41.93   26.31   46.23   29.35   43.74   27.70   45.56
 19 Neligan, Brittany   15 LIAC-MR              9:27.19    9:26.34
      31.95   34.78   34.76   35.21   34.94   35.77   35.19   35.71
      35.51   35.97   35.73   36.16   36.14   36.54   35.96   36.02
 20 Gusick, Carolyn     17 SAC-NJ               9:32.90    9:29.61
      33.12   34.88   35.77   35.03   35.77   35.04   35.81   35.45
      36.18   35.48   35.95   36.05   36.77   36.16   36.70   35.45
 21 Otto, Amanda        17 STAR-NI             10:38.29Y   9:29.76
      32.08   34.38   35.49   35.24   35.64   35.26   35.80   35.76
      35.77   35.85   36.89   36.58   37.00   36.38   36.52   35.12
 22 Stein, Danielle     15 SCHE-AD              9:34.50    9:30.04
      32.99   35.59   36.18   36.13   36.54   36.44   36.42   36.24
      35.94   35.57   35.69   35.76   28.72   42.70   33.23   35.90
 23 Nelson, Tory        17 Badger-MR            9:33.89    9:30.63
      32.47   34.90   34.65   35.62   35.19   35.73   27.49   44.29
      35.66   36.73   36.49   37.20   36.03   37.04   36.67   34.47
 24 Altieri, Theresa    14 Omni-CT              9:27.21    9:31.14
      31.74   33.61   35.20   35.27   35.86   35.76   36.85   35.91
      36.36   36.36   36.59   36.36   36.56   35.86   36.80   36.05
 25 Wallace, Ashley     17 BAC-NJ              10:29.15Y   9:35.36
      32.94   35.24   35.35   35.93   35.81   36.37   35.77   36.88
      35.43   36.70   36.13   37.35   36.48   37.42   35.82   35.74
 26 Strickland, Kait    15 Seals-ME            10:37.72Y   9:35.41
      29.83   38.27   35.45   36.50   35.73   36.19   35.73   36.86
      36.37   37.02   33.74   39.49   36.20   36.95   36.16   34.92
 27 Kolackovsky, Jessi  17 LIAC-MR              9:23.24    9:35.91
      32.26   35.57   35.78   36.28   35.92   36.74   36.25   36.51
      36.21   36.86   36.26   37.08   36.39   36.73   35.84   35.23
 28 Rodriguez Lapman,   14 SOCO-CT             10:39.41Y   9:37.25
      32.66   35.06   35.64   35.91   29.00   43.68   29.40   43.84
      36.85   36.23                                   36.42   35.51
 29 Ficarelli, Robin    16 Bergen Barracuda-NJ  9:31.94    9:39.07
      32.23   35.31   35.37   36.07   36.11   36.64   26.80   46.70
      36.99   36.47   30.55   43.33   36.68   36.97   36.85   36.00
 30 Helyer, Dana        16 Omni-CT              9:24.92    9:39.13
      29.01   38.17   31.67   39.27   33.57   38.30   30.44   42.61
      30.28   43.98   32.64   42.05   31.38   42.84   29.34   43.58
 31 Rohrs, Lisa         16 Middies-MR          10:39.35Y   9:40.29
      32.62   34.85   36.86   35.60   37.01   36.27   37.37   35.88
      36.59   37.01   37.41   37.03   37.27   36.81   35.92   35.79
 32 Ukleja, Alexandria  15 Aqua Jets-CT         9:32.08    9:42.98
      31.62   35.06   35.47   36.91   36.41   37.19   36.74   37.39
      36.54   37.54   36.90   37.69   36.51   37.67   36.48   36.86
 33 Wilbur, Jenny       17 BAC-NJ               9:30.70    9:44.18
      32.56   36.10   35.49   36.70   36.14   37.05   36.89   37.39
      37.01   37.67   37.13   37.42   37.04   37.20   36.35   36.04
 34 Egan, Kellianne     20 Middies-MR           9:30.06    9:48.48
      33.88   36.17   36.78   36.66   36.96   37.20   37.25   36.99
      36.61   37.12   37.05   37.08   37.00   37.57   37.06   37.10
 35 Ducharme, Michelle  16 SOCO-CT             10:30.45Y   9:51.44
      32.73   35.44   36.26   36.67   37.25   37.08   37.47   37.48
      37.11   37.76   38.03   37.83   37.68   37.86   37.83   36.96
 
Event 2  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 8:18.32  7/26/2001   Robert Tiernan                      
    NATIONAL: N 8:22.69                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 8:28.99                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 8:32.99                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 8:29.79                                                  
                8:22.69  NAT
                8:29.79  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  9:11.39
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Salayka, George     16 LIAC-MR              8:37.87    8:26.32*OPEN
      29.28   31.27   31.17   31.98   31.55   31.38   31.36   31.77
      31.80   31.91   32.06   32.13   32.41   32.03   32.46   31.76
  2 McLean, Michael     18 Omni-CT              8:24.63    8:32.17#
      28.30   30.73   31.39   31.50   32.77   32.40   32.00   31.96
      32.95   31.95   32.76   32.43   33.40   33.12   32.37   32.14
  3 Tiernan, Robert     18 MSC-MR               8:16.67    8:35.00
      29.78   31.37   32.71   32.18   32.28   31.48   32.52   32.34
      32.81   32.29   26.01   39.29   33.33   32.59   32.99   31.03
  4 Norman, Kevin       20 Omni-CT              8:44.46    8:35.76
      29.08   31.26   31.65   32.16   32.06   32.59   32.36   32.57
      31.55   33.91   31.48   34.66   31.63   34.65   32.21   31.94
  5 Rosa, Larry         15 EEX-NJ               8:47.24    8:36.93
      29.64   31.06   31.47   33.30   33.05   32.14   33.24   32.13
      32.89   32.26   33.01   32.38   33.26   32.87   33.29   30.94
  6 Wollner, Sam        17 AGUA-MR              8:49.61    8:37.83
      30.19   32.44   32.29   32.77   33.08   32.89   33.18   32.80
      32.61   32.60   33.07   33.04   32.86   32.99   32.51   28.51
  7 Miller, Jamie       18 STAR-NI              8:46.00    8:40.79
      29.40   32.67   32.20   33.25   32.84   33.06   32.98   33.33
      32.70   33.48   32.74   33.29   32.33   33.10   31.79   31.63
  8 Petruniak, Roman    18 SAC-NJ               8:51.31    8:43.18
      29.65   32.04   33.01   33.46   32.91   33.26   33.12   33.08
      33.41   33.15   33.29   33.52   33.36   33.37   32.03   30.52
  9 Vitagliano, Daniel  16 Omni-CT              8:55.38    8:43.50
      28.83   31.96   32.53   32.99   32.59   33.04   32.72   33.03
      32.49   33.48   33.36   33.83   33.57   34.28   33.01   31.79
 10 Wood, Jeff          15 Grrr-NI              8:43.07    8:44.33
      29.19   32.13   31.82   32.64   32.17   33.38   32.68   33.41
      32.42   33.69   32.96   33.84   33.88   33.97   33.04   33.11
 11 Work, Tobias        16 Ccsc-NE              8:54.77    8:46.45
      29.35   32.43   32.04   33.16   32.15   32.96   32.93   33.70
      32.74   33.55   33.93   33.54   33.88   33.96   33.25   32.88
 12 Chevalier, Nicolas  17 GMSC-NE              9:03.16    8:46.46
      29.52   32.75   33.15   33.90   33.30   34.08   32.91   33.69
      32.86   33.75   33.27   33.50   32.91   33.20   32.58   31.09
 13 Murphy, Connor      16 BAC-NJ               8:38.47    8:46.98
      29.43   32.13   32.87   32.88   33.02   33.06   32.97   32.95
      33.36   33.57   33.39   33.56   33.97   33.74   33.45   32.63
 14 Seery, Rob          16 LIAC-MR              8:46.15    8:51.41
      29.35   32.32   32.91   33.76   33.10   33.81   33.53   34.15
      33.59   34.42   33.68   34.06   33.95   33.85   33.19   31.74
 15 Cullum, Andrew      17 Ccsc-NE              8:55.32    8:51.92
      29.76   32.82   28.63   37.66   26.82   40.75   33.50   34.08
      33.52   33.92   33.52   33.82   33.46   33.55   33.51   32.60
 16 Ekimoff, Chris      16 Grrr-NI              9:00.28    8:52.08
      30.28   33.57   34.59   33.84   33.79   33.57   33.88   33.91
      33.39   33.62   34.15   32.80   33.05   32.73   32.89   32.02
 17 Murphy, Brendan     17 BAC-NJ               8:57.30    8:54.45
      31.31   33.63   33.71   33.20   33.48   32.91   33.50   33.22
      33.28   33.33   33.99   33.99   34.01   33.66   33.61   33.62
 18 Curtis, Matthew     15 BAC-NJ               9:08.77    8:54.92
      31.26   33.70   33.42   34.00   33.14   34.12   33.58   34.12
      33.11   33.64   33.13   34.18   33.17   34.00   33.32   33.03
 19 Ankosko, Darren     14 SAC-NJ               9:08.61    8:55.19
      25.63   37.67   33.50   33.46   33.82   33.66   34.15   33.51
      34.51   33.56   34.49   34.10   33.99   34.03   33.39   31.72
 20 Reiners, Scott      16 Bergen Barracuda-NJ  9:01.22    8:56.23
      29.48   32.81   33.64   34.46   33.83   34.46   33.99   34.45
      33.78   34.14   27.54   40.28   33.25   34.32   28.03   37.77
 21 Derrick, Rich       19 The Sharks-NI        8:57.78Y   8:59.36
      30.22   32.43   33.35   33.43   33.82   33.93   34.16   33.64
      34.22   33.91   34.85   34.26   35.04   34.08   33.22   34.80
 22 Coppa, Zack         17 BAC-NJ               9:08.24    9:00.01
      30.63   32.96   34.26   32.86   33.90   33.37   34.01   33.63
      34.02   33.95   34.65   34.34   34.74   35.61   31.79   35.29
 23 D'Arcy, Austin      21 SOCO-CT              9:09.92    9:00.53
      29.78   33.34   32.94   34.64   33.63   34.76   33.78   34.69
      33.55   34.26   33.99   35.18   33.35   35.34   34.52   32.78
 24 Sankowski, Brian    18 SCHE-AD              9:04.16    9:00.60
      30.93   33.65   32.95   34.06   33.06   34.04   33.53   34.22
      33.70   34.62   33.78   35.30   33.81   35.20   34.15   33.60
 25 Gerlach, Matt       15 LIAC-MR              9:05.82    9:00.76
      30.35   33.67   33.52   34.10   33.57   34.33   33.98   34.39
      33.80   34.54   34.20   34.94   34.10   34.45   33.46   33.36
 26 Shack, Matt         17 GMSC-NE              8:58.89    9:00.77
      30.66   32.59   25.47   41.88   34.34   34.14   34.39   34.23
      34.06   34.01                   34.35   34.15   34.59   33.55
 27 Jones, Brett        16 SOCO-CT              9:55.14Y   9:05.20
      30.63   33.15   33.83   34.25   34.24   34.53   29.31   39.11
      28.41   39.82   29.43   40.34   31.43   38.24   34.48   34.00
 28 Manor, Rob          15 SCHE-AD              8:51.04    9:08.90
      30.61   32.54   33.69   33.58   34.22   34.27   34.75   34.74
      35.05   35.28   35.34   35.29   34.96   35.72   35.57   33.29
 29 Virgil, Jeremy      22 Omni-CT              9:10.60    9:09.33
      31.11   33.73   34.55   34.51   34.77   34.44   35.07   34.87
      35.04   34.19   35.82   33.88   35.07   35.19   35.62   31.47
 30 Cirela, PJ          15 BAC-NJ               9:10.10    9:09.92
      30.87   34.12   33.76   34.95   34.43   34.60   35.08   35.41
      34.02   34.62   35.18   35.43   34.77   35.05   33.79   33.84
 31 Mollica, Chris      17 SAC-NJ              10:05.54Y   9:10.19
      30.01   33.25   33.11   34.44   33.48   35.08   34.15   35.14
      33.85   35.43   35.03   36.09   34.68   36.18   34.73   35.54
 32 Gurkovich, Kyle     16 SAC-NJ               9:07.27    9:10.63
      30.81   33.12   33.89   34.09   34.30   34.77   35.09   34.60
      35.48   35.09   35.46   35.43   34.99   35.00   34.51   34.00
 33 Rossos, Michael     16 SAC-NJ               9:06.92    9:15.24
      30.12   33.19   34.47   33.58   34.74   34.82   35.21   35.04
      35.53   35.51   35.83   35.75   36.18   35.29   35.99   33.99
 34 Lamere, Jamie       18 Omni-CT              8:54.90    9:15.78
      28.98   32.76   33.29   34.24   34.10   34.95   34.63   35.38
      35.54   36.15   35.69   36.00   36.13   36.35   36.07   35.52
 35 Wood, Jim           17 Grrr-NI              9:09.30    9:16.07
      24.57   38.89   25.26   43.51   23.18   46.73   23.46   47.29
      35.61   35.50   33.34   38.16   35.43   35.61   35.24   34.29
 36 Civetta, Alex       15 Middies-MR          10:09.40Y   9:19.23
      31.14   34.70   34.97   35.87   35.42   35.78   35.44   35.65
      35.22   36.49   34.81   35.46   35.14   35.78   34.48   32.88
 37 Perez, Christopher  18 Wilton Y Wahoos-CT   9:22.81Y   9:19.33
      31.45   33.43   34.33   34.27   34.53   34.36   34.59   34.79
      34.84   35.37   36.29   35.92   36.45   36.08   37.31   35.32
 38 Crowley, Matt       19 Omni-CT              8:56.89    9:24.87
      30.69   33.40   34.89   34.87   34.81   35.37   35.49   35.60
      36.71   35.49   35.98   36.77   36.44   36.26   36.92   35.18
 
Event 3  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 2:03.16  7/27/2001   Kim Black                           
  OLY. TRIAL: T 2:03.39                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 2:04.89                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 2:06.99                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 2:07.09                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 2:06.99                                                  
                2:03.39  OLYM
                2:04.89  NAT
                2:06.99  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  2:12.09
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Vanassen, Jenn      20 SAC-NJ               2:06.10    2:05.70OOPEN
      29.91   31.92   32.79   31.08                                
  2 Lehner, Andrea      13 STAR-NI              2:06.80    2:06.35OOPEN
      30.14   31.75   32.68   31.78                                
  3 Gilbert, Amanda     17 BAC-NJ               2:07.48    2:06.56OOPEN
      30.33   32.05   31.94   32.24                                
  4 Daly, Sarah         16 LIAC-MR              2:07.91    2:06.86OOPEN
      30.15   31.97   32.49   32.25                                
  5 Tolan, Meagan       14 LIAC-MR              2:07.15    2:07.07#
      30.02   32.35   32.81   31.89                                
  6 Harris, Kristen     17 SAC-NJ               2:07.93    2:07.31
      30.13   32.93   32.06   32.19                                
  7 Klink, Liz          23 SOCO-CT              2:08.28    2:08.35
      30.28   32.84   32.62   32.61                                
  8 Hession, Cristina   17 CJAC-NJ              2:07.78    2:08.53
      30.17   32.63   32.73   33.00                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Koronowicz, Kierst  16 NBS-MR               2:09.45    2:07.39
      29.20   32.53   33.67   31.99                                
 10 Ryan, Michelle      16 LIAC-MR              2:09.01    2:08.31
      30.31   32.54   32.96   32.50                                
 11 James, Debbie       21 BAC-NJ               2:08.86    2:08.72
      30.67   32.48   32.76   32.81                                
 12 Clemens, Clare      16 SAC-NJ               2:08.83    2:09.32
      30.90   32.51   33.30   32.61                                
 13 Evans, Ashley       14 BAC-NJ               2:09.69    2:09.43
      30.90   32.65   33.06   32.82                                
 14 Allen, Jen          17 BAC-NJ               2:09.29    2:09.81
      30.69   32.90   33.04   33.18                                
 15 Voels, Coryn        16 LIAC-MR              2:08.56    2:11.48
      30.92   32.75   33.98   33.83                                
 16 Smit, Julia         14 TVSC-MR              2:09.18    2:11.49
      30.97   33.66   33.11   33.75                                
C - Final
 17 Hawley, Claire      17 Ccsc-NE              2:10.52    2:07.78
      31.01   32.91   32.89   30.97                                
 18 Repass, Tammie      21 SOCO-CT              2:11.31    2:08.30
      30.75   33.21   32.03   32.31                                
 19 Yan, Sarah          15 SCHE-AD              2:11.33    2:10.10
      30.95   33.63   32.24   33.28                                
 20 Devenuto, Capria    16 EEX-NJ               2:10.83    2:10.62
      31.18   33.08   33.84   32.52                                
 21 Goldson, Liz        13 LIAC-MR              2:10.48    2:10.88
      30.97   33.09   33.69   33.13                                
 22 O'Reilly, Kara      17 LIAC-MR              2:10.49    2:10.97
      31.12   32.90   33.90   33.05                                
 23 Altieri, Theresa    14 Omni-CT              2:11.51    2:11.66
      30.89   33.26   33.72   33.79                                
 24 Altman, Lectie      18 Syracuse Charger-NI  2:11.51    2:13.43
      30.82   33.55   34.12   34.94                                
Preliminaries
 17 Altenburger, Eilee  18 BAC-NJ               2:09.99
 26 Fuqua, Marlys       14 Grrr-NI              2:11.58
 27 Otto, Amanda        17 STAR-NI              2:11.59
 28 Brooks, Karly       15 SCHE-AD              2:11.61
 29 Hinds, Holly        17 Barracudas-NE        2:12.01
 30 Neligan, Brittany   15 LIAC-MR              2:12.14
 31 Semchyshen, Lauren  19 RAC-CT               2:12.21
 32 Coombs, Michelle    17 NBS-MR               2:12.36
 33 Monsees, Christina  15 RAC-CT               2:12.45
 34 Wilus, Ashley       18 PAA-NJ               2:12.63
 35 Skroski, Kristen    16 SOCO-CT              2:12.94
 36 Boncher, Brooke     19 Barracudas-NE        2:12.95
 37 Schwanhausser, Lor  18 Wilton Y Wahoos-CT   2:13.10
 38 Carey, Jaclyn       15 Cat-CT               2:13.29
 39 Haigney, Kate       16 Middies-MR           2:13.50
 40 McWhirter, Denise   14 Cat-CT               2:13.74
 41 Monahan, K.C.       17 Middies-MR           2:13.96
 42 Ducharme, Michelle  16 SOCO-CT              2:14.00
 42 Napoli, Caitlin     14 TVSC-MR              2:14.00
 44 Braun, Jenny        16 Middies-MR           2:14.34
 45 Aronsson, Laura     16 PAA-NJ               2:14.35
 46 Vanassen, Jessie    16 SAC-NJ               2:14.47
 47 Fugge, Kathrine     14 Connecticut Aq.-CT   2:14.71
 48 Strickland, Kait    15 Seals-ME             2:14.80
 49 Schafer, Melissa    20 TTSC-NI              2:15.19
 50 Fitzsimons, Kerian  17 MSC-MR               2:15.48
 51 Clemens, Alison     13 SAC-NJ               2:15.85
 52 Kruger, Liz         17 GYWD-CT              2:15.88
 53 Wallace, Ashley     17 BAC-NJ               2:16.56
 54 Ficarelli, Robin    16 Bergen Barracuda-NJ  2:16.69
 55 Stein, Danielle     15 SCHE-AD              2:16.81
 56 Reks, Ariana        17 The Sharks-NI        2:17.33
 57 Evanosky, Lauren    15 WRAT-CT              2:17.46

Swim-off
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Altman, Lectie            18 Syracuse Charger-NI       NT    2:10.69
      30.50   32.62   34.19   33.38                                
  2 Altieri, Theresa          14 Omni-CT                   NT    2:12.62
      30.88   32.90   34.85   33.99                                
 
Event 4  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 1:53.92  8/2/2002    Michael McLean                      
  OLY. TRIAL: T 1:52.49                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 1:53.69                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 1:57.09                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 1:57.89                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 1:55.69                                                  
                1:52.49  OLYM
                1:53.69  NAT
                1:55.69  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  2:01.49
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 McLean, Michael     18 Omni-CT              1:56.33    1:53.92MOPEN
      26.93   29.07   29.50   28.42                                
  2 Michaelson, Ben     20 SOCO-CT              1:56.84    1:54.47OOPEN
      26.55   29.31   29.42   29.19                                
  3 Hirniak, Stefan     17 SAC-NJ               1:54.72    1:54.66OOPEN
      26.72   28.48   29.59   29.87                                
  4 Seay, Tommy         18 STAR-NI              1:57.28    1:56.34*
      26.49   29.58   30.24   30.03                                
  5 Monaghan, Bill      19 RAC-CT               1:58.26    1:58.31
      27.18   30.17   30.47   30.49                                
  6 Vitagliano, Daniel  16 Omni-CT              1:58.00    1:58.62
      27.02   30.29   30.73   30.58                                
  7 Vanassen, Jon       18 SAC-NJ               1:58.71    1:59.10
      27.04   29.93   30.81   31.32                                
  8 Bernardi, Michael   18 SAC-NJ               1:57.74    2:00.09
      27.08   30.37   30.98   31.66                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Hammerstrom, Matt   21 SOCO-CT              2:00.24    1:57.70#
      27.18   29.95   29.89   30.68                                
 10 Salayka, George     16 LIAC-MR              2:00.18    1:57.98
      28.11   30.88   30.11   28.88                                
 11 Robledo, Christian  16 LIAC-MR              1:59.54    1:58.74
      27.22   29.69   30.63   31.20                                
 12 Goracy, Matt        18 BAC-NJ               2:00.23    1:59.82
      27.84   30.67   30.77   30.54                                
 13 Wood, Jeff          15 Grrr-NI              1:59.96    2:00.43
      28.16   30.40   31.04   30.83                                
 14 Norman, Kevin       20 Omni-CT              1:59.80    2:00.54
      27.88   30.13   31.24   31.29                                
 15 Castillo, Matthew   19 FLY-MR               2:00.30    2:01.33
      27.44   30.65   31.19   32.05                                
 16 Samarov, Daniel     22 RU-NJ                1:58.91    2:01.68
      27.75   30.34   31.98   31.61                                
C - Final
 17 Tiernan, Robert     18 MSC-MR               2:00.78    1:57.64#
      28.31   30.56   29.78   28.99                                
 18 Coppa, Zack         17 BAC-NJ               2:00.34    1:59.68
      27.75   30.42   30.91   30.60                                
 19 Work, Tobias        16 Ccsc-NE              2:00.46    2:00.80
      27.80   30.53   31.45   31.02                                
 20 Striker, Brian      24 FAST-NI              2:00.66    2:00.88
      27.80   30.60   31.34   31.14                                
 21 Chevalier, Nicolas  17 GMSC-NE              2:01.31    2:01.05
      28.27   30.67   31.41   30.70                                
 22 Hunter, Brian       18 Grrr-NI              2:02.19    2:01.65
      29.28   30.44   30.83   31.10                                
 23 Guernsey III, Davi  15 Cat-CT               2:01.92    2:03.69
      28.33   31.90   31.07   32.39                                
 24 Laidlaw, Dan        19 TVSC-MR              2:00.51    2:16.56
      28.25   32.54   37.48   38.29                                
Preliminaries
 10 Smit, Michael       16 TVSC-MR              1:59.45
 21 Miller, Jamie       18 STAR-NI              2:00.64
 24 Northrop, Daryl     19 BAC-NJ               2:01.29
 28 D'Arcy, Austin      21 SOCO-CT              2:02.44
 29 Murphy, Connor      16 BAC-NJ               2:02.77
 30 Perez, Christopher  18 Wilton Y Wahoos-CT   2:03.03
 31 Stark, Gavin        20 FAST-NI              2:04.11
 32 Budris, Kevin       20 SOCO-CT              2:04.25
 33 Derrick, Rich       19 The Sharks-NI        2:04.34
 34 Blais, Adam         18 Seals-ME             2:04.39
 35 Virgil, Jeremy      22 Omni-CT              2:07.13
 
Event 5  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 1:13.42  8/2/2002    Rebecca Soni                        
  OLY. TRIAL: T 1:12.59                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 1:13.29                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 1:13.99                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 1:14.89                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 1:14.99                                                  
                1:12.59  OLYM
                1:13.29  NAT
                1:14.99  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  1:18.29
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Soni, Rebecca       15 SAC-NJ               1:14.53    1:13.42MOPEN
      35.37   38.05                                                
  2 Johnston, Charysse  18 SOCO-CT              1:14.51    1:13.97*OPEN
      34.96   39.01                                                
  3 Tartaglia, Christi  16 RAC-CT               1:15.17    1:14.99OOPEN
      34.93   40.06                                                
  4 Pangilinan, Jackie  16 Middies-MR           1:16.35    1:15.06
      35.69   39.37                                                
  5 Fiorentino, Kendel  16 LIAC-MR              1:16.81    1:15.72
      35.39   40.33                                                
  6 Gilbert, Amanda     17 BAC-NJ               1:16.78    1:16.51
      35.55   40.96                                                
  7 Kirchoff, Lindsay   20 FAST-NI              1:16.98    1:16.72
      35.35   41.37                                                
  8 Lepore, Angela      15 SIA-MR               1:17.44    1:16.78
      36.35   40.43                                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Brooks, Karly       15 SCHE-AD              1:17.80    1:16.54
      36.33   40.21                                                
 10 Clemens, Alison     13 SAC-NJ               1:18.19    1:16.99
      35.38   41.61                                                
 11 Clemens, Clare      16 SAC-NJ               1:17.65    1:17.63
      37.43   40.20                                                
 12 Klink, Liz          23 SOCO-CT              1:17.87    1:17.75
      37.19   40.56                                                
 13 Zuidema, Emma       16 Cat-CT               1:18.17    1:17.84
      36.59   41.25                                                
 14 Hopkins-Vacca, Cor  14 GMSC-NE              1:18.39    1:17.87
      36.99   40.88                                                
 15 Murphy, Emily       15 RACE-NI              1:18.19    1:18.56
      36.61   41.95                                                
 16 Swartwout, Liz      20 Omni-CT              1:18.30    1:20.34
      37.40   42.94                                                
C - Final
 17 Lehner, Robin       16 STAR-NI              1:18.76    1:17.80
      36.95   40.85                                                
 18 Nelson, Tory        17 Badger-MR            1:19.78    1:18.50
      36.87   41.63                                                
 19 Jachno, Stephanie   17 LIAC-MR              1:20.33    1:19.21
      36.42   42.79                                                
 20 Mantey, Annie       18 MSC-MR               1:20.02    1:19.70
      36.62   43.08                                                
 21 Evans, Ashley       14 BAC-NJ               1:20.26    1:19.71
      37.85   41.86                                                
 22 Cirella, Mary       15 BAC-NJ               1:19.96    1:19.95
      38.04   41.91                                                
 23 Shapiro, Amanda     16 TVSC-MR              1:19.09    1:20.09
      37.25   42.84                                                
 24 Delafuente, Jackie  15 BAC-NJ               1:20.27    1:21.19
      36.48   44.71                                                
Preliminaries
 19 Hannigan, Kelly     17 GYWD-CT              1:19.31
 26 Honrath, Danielle   17 SOCO-CT              1:20.92
 27 Stango, Missy       18 SOCO-CT              1:20.95
 28 Malloy, Tara        17 Middies-MR           1:21.28
 29 Harvey, Christine   19 Barracudas-NE        1:22.22
 30 Mancini, Gina       14 Seals-ME             1:23.60
 
Event 6  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 1:05.07  8/2/2002    Ryan Cassella                       
  OLY. TRIAL: T 1:04.29                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 1:05.39                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 1:06.59                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 1:08.39                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 1:06.79                                                  
                1:04.29  OLYM
                1:05.39  NAT
                1:06.79  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  1:09.79
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cassella, Ryan      20 SOCO-CT              1:05.07    1:05.36NNAT
      30.77   34.59                                                
  2 Roberts, Jon        14 Grrr-NI              1:06.24    1:06.08*OPEN
      31.01   35.07                                                
  3 Armstrong, Shaun    15 TVSC-MR              1:06.02    1:06.14*OPEN
      30.88   35.26                                                
  4 Marcucio, Steve     18 Omni-CT              1:07.09    1:06.82#
      30.84   35.98                                                
  5 Cirella, Nick       17 BAC-NJ               1:06.55    1:07.04#
      31.61   35.43                                                
  6 Schwanhausser, Ste  21 Wilton Y Wahoos-CT   1:06.79    1:07.33#
      31.77   35.56                                                
  7 Rathgeber, Geoffer  16 SOCO-CT              1:07.86    1:07.56#
      32.25   35.31                                                
  8 Wood, Brian         20 RAC-CT               1:07.09    1:08.39#
      31.53   36.86                                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Twichell, Brandon   19 The Sharks-NI        1:09.19    1:08.48
      32.24   36.24                                                
 10 Raffile, Sean       22 SOCO-CT              1:08.92    1:09.40
      33.03   36.37                                                
 11 Slater, Mike        17 Syracuse Charger-NI  1:09.18    1:10.32
      33.18   37.14                                                
 12 Lux, Tim            17 SOCO-CT              1:10.26    1:10.80
      33.51   37.29                                                
 13 Nowakowski, Tom     16 Syracuse Charger-NI  1:10.67    1:11.76
      33.59   38.17                                                
 14 Payton, Thomas      17 GYWD-CT              1:10.65    1:11.90
      33.39   38.51                                                
 15 Amyot, EJ           19 Grrr-NI              1:11.69    1:13.30
      33.07   40.23                                                
 16 Blais, Adam         18 Seals-ME             1:14.13    1:14.15
      33.98   40.17                                                
C - Final
 17 Griffis, David      17 GYWD-CT              1:14.17    1:12.46
      33.13   39.33                                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 1:03.66  8/2/2002    Tammie Repass                       
  OLY. TRIAL: T 1:02.39                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 1:03.09                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 1:03.89                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 1:04.39                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 1:04.39                                                  
                1:02.39  OLYM
                1:03.09  NAT
                1:04.39  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  1:07.29
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Repass, Tammie      21 SOCO-CT              1:04.07    1:03.66MOPEN
      30.65   33.01                                                
  2 Williams, Holly     18 FAST-NI              1:04.93    1:04.19OOPEN
      30.22   33.97                                                
  3 O'Reilly, Kara      17 LIAC-MR              1:04.83    1:04.34OOPEN
      30.15   34.19                                                
  4 Vanassen, Jenn      20 SAC-NJ               1:05.15    1:04.39OOPEN
      30.15   34.24                                                
  5 Boncher, Brooke     19 Barracudas-NE        1:05.87    1:04.89
      30.02   34.87                                                
  6 Nichols, Ruth       19 RU-NJ                1:05.80    1:05.78
      29.74   36.04                                                
  7 Ryan, Michelle      16 LIAC-MR              1:05.30    1:05.97
      30.88   35.09                                                
  8 Newton, Michelle    15 BAC-NJ               1:05.72    1:06.49
      31.23   35.26                                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Lehner, Andrea      13 STAR-NI              1:07.17    1:05.10
      30.47   34.63                                                
 10 Kane, Katelyn       16 BAC-NJ               1:06.30    1:05.70
      30.86   34.84                                                
 11 Wallace, Ashley     17 BAC-NJ               1:07.10    1:06.22
      31.15   35.07                                                
 12 Paradine, Juliet    17 LIAC-MR              1:06.54    1:06.23
      30.80   35.43                                                
 13 Wilus, Ashley       18 PAA-NJ               1:07.65    1:06.73
      31.43   35.30                                                
 14 Capparell, Meghan   15 SAC-NJ               1:07.17    1:06.86
      30.79   36.07                                                
 15 Fiorentino, Kendel  16 LIAC-MR              1:07.23    1:06.87
      31.44   35.43                                                
 16 King, Amanda        12 BAC-NJ               1:07.60    1:07.52
      31.60   35.92                                                
C - Final
 17 Rohrs, Lisa         16 Middies-MR           1:07.80    1:06.54
      31.87   34.67                                                
 18 Masterson, Keri     14 LIAC-MR              1:07.80    1:06.98
      30.77   36.21                                                
 19 Helyer, Dana        16 Omni-CT              1:07.87    1:07.50
      31.38   36.12                                                
 20 Haley, Crissy       16 Middies-MR           1:08.01    1:07.53
      30.77   36.76                                                
 21 Braun, Jenny        16 Middies-MR           1:08.18    1:07.65
      31.72   35.93                                                
 22 Mantey, Annie       18 MSC-MR               1:07.78    1:07.91
      31.59   36.32                                                
 23 Miller, Katie       16 SAC-NJ               1:08.13    1:07.93
      31.50   36.43                                                
 24 LaPerle, Stephanie  15 NBS-MR               1:08.26    1:08.02
      32.14   35.88                                                
Preliminaries
 25 Ferguson, Kaitlyn   15 Middies-MR           1:08.59
 26 Fenn, Molly         16 WRAT-CT              1:08.72
 27 Semchyshen, Lauren  19 RAC-CT               1:09.01
 28 Antalosky, Tara     18 RAC-CT               1:09.05
 29 Fitzsimons, Kerian  17 MSC-MR               1:09.27
 30 Goodman, Kary       16 Seals-ME             1:09.32
 31 Jachno, Stephanie   17 LIAC-MR              1:09.33
 31 Soni, Rita          16 SAC-NJ               1:09.33
 33 Rogers, Allison     18 Middies-MR           1:09.72
 34 Haigney, Kate       16 Middies-MR           1:10.21
 35 Hotaling, Laura     17 Bluefins-AD          1:10.76
 36 Kempton, Kristalyn  15 LIAC-MR              1:10.84
 37 Chornobil, Carly    18 FAST-NI              1:11.75
 
Event 8  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 55.88  7/27/2001   Ben Michaelson                      
  OLY. TRIAL: T 55.37                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 55.99                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 57.39                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 58.59                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 57.19                                                  
                55.39  OLYM
                55.99  NAT
                57.19  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.39
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Danner, Greg        21 FAST-NI                58.83      57.43#
      27.24   30.19                                                
  2 Bernardi, Michael   18 SAC-NJ                 58.01      58.26#
      27.20   31.06                                                
  3 Vanassen, Jon       18 SAC-NJ                 59.19      58.66
      26.83   31.83                                                
  4 Meek, Corey         19 Wilton Y Wahoos-CT     58.87      58.81
      27.12   31.69                                                
  4 Monaghan, Bill      19 RAC-CT                 59.39      58.81
      27.21   31.60                                                
  6 Krasenics, Louis    17 Arac-CT                58.94      58.83
      27.33   31.50                                                
  7 Northrop, Daryl     19 BAC-NJ                 58.91      58.91
      26.64   32.27                                                
  8 Murphy, Brendan     17 BAC-NJ                 59.07      58.98
      27.78   31.20                                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Hirniak, Stefan     17 SAC-NJ                 59.56      58.51#
      27.95   30.56                                                
 10 Roberts, Jon        14 Grrr-NI                59.48      58.68
      27.55   31.13                                                
 11 Weniger, Luke       16 Grrr-NI              1:00.58      59.60
      27.30   32.30                                                
 12 Calandra, Brian     19 STAR-NI              1:00.08      59.79
      27.62   32.17                                                
 13 Walsh, Kevin        21 Middies-MR             59.99    1:00.01
      27.94   32.07                                                
 14 Goracy, Matt        18 BAC-NJ               1:00.62    1:00.09
      28.24   31.85                                                
 15 DiMichele, Andrew   19 YNS-NE                 59.99    1:00.31
      27.61   32.70                                                
 16 Cohen, David        20 Omni-CT              1:00.31    1:00.33
      28.29   32.04                                                
C - Final
 17 Tiernan, Robert     18 MSC-MR               1:01.83      59.71
      28.55   31.16                                                
 18 Amyot, Andy         16 Grrr-NI              1:00.74    1:00.06
      27.93   32.13                                                
 19 Murphy, Connor      16 BAC-NJ               1:01.42    1:00.67
      28.65   32.02                                                
 20 Lewis, Drew         17 PAA-NJ               1:02.24    1:00.70
      27.56   33.14                                                
 21 Work, Tobias        16 Ccsc-NE              1:02.05    1:01.10
      28.16   32.94                                                
 22 Lowe, Alan          20 TTSC-NI              1:02.84    1:02.10
      29.12   32.98                                                
 23 Slater, Mike        17 Syracuse Charger-NI  1:01.97    1:03.42
      29.19   34.23                                                
 24 Castillo, Matthew   19 FLY-MR               1:00.90    1:03.72
      29.43   34.29                                                
Preliminaries
 19 Armstrong, Shaun    15 TVSC-MR              1:01.35
 25 Moessinger, Aaron   17 East Aurora-NI       1:02.64
 -- Johnson, Seth       19 STAR-NI                  DQ
 
Event 9  Women 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 4:57.85  8/2/2002    Julia Smit                          
  OLY. TRIAL: T 4:55.87                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 4:57.79                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 4:58.99                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 5:00.49                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 5:03.39                                                  
                4:55.89  OLYM
                4:57.79  NAT
                5:03.39  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  5:22.19
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smit, Julia         14 TVSC-MR              4:59.82    4:57.85MOPEN
      32.20   37.74   38.00   37.01   43.47   43.13   33.92   32.38
  2 Hawley, Claire      17 Ccsc-NE              5:04.18    4:58.66*OPEN
      32.24   36.60   40.21   38.49   42.72   43.56   33.47   31.37
  3 Clemens, Clare      16 SAC-NJ               5:04.47    5:04.57
      33.43   36.94   39.71   39.55   43.00   42.82   35.52   33.60
  4 Williams, Holly     18 FAST-NI              5:06.16    5:06.27
      30.96   35.36                   46.91   46.90   36.03   34.58
  5 Altenburger, Eilee  18 BAC-NJ               5:07.94    5:06.60
      31.72   36.39   39.05   39.20   45.24   46.26   34.35   34.39
  6 Swartwout, Liz      20 Omni-CT              5:10.14    5:07.61
      31.42   37.41   39.06   38.97   44.11   45.14   36.39   35.11
  7 Allen, Jen          17 BAC-NJ               5:10.81    5:10.84
      31.98   37.07   40.29   38.98   46.29   46.64   35.60   33.99
  8 Devenuto, Capria    16 EEX-NJ               5:10.79    5:11.32
      32.03   36.69   40.78   41.44   45.22   46.95   33.84   34.37
Consolation Finals
  9 Hannigan, Kelly     17 GYWD-CT              5:13.28    5:06.20
      31.81   36.88   40.18   38.21   45.12   44.97   35.75   33.28
 10 Strickland, Kait    15 Seals-ME             5:11.07    5:09.26
      32.20   37.34   42.19   39.96   43.41   44.21   35.94   34.01
 11 Walsh, Blake        15 BAC-NJ               5:14.07    5:09.43
      30.91   37.03   39.22   39.88   45.03   46.90   35.23   35.23
 12 Otto, Amanda        17 STAR-NI              5:12.56    5:09.55
      32.22   37.44   39.82   38.57   47.00   46.48   34.38   33.64
 13 Hinds, Holly        17 Barracudas-NE        5:16.33    5:12.89
      32.36   38.97   40.45   40.93   45.32   46.40   34.74   33.72
 14 Ryan, Michelle      16 LIAC-MR              5:14.58    5:13.55
      31.48   36.81   41.39   40.61   45.19   47.85   35.41   34.81
 15 Soni, Rebecca       15 SAC-NJ               5:15.85    5:17.15
      32.46   39.77   41.86   43.13   42.09   44.17   36.91   36.76
 16 Newton, Michelle    15 BAC-NJ               5:12.30    5:19.51
      32.33   37.20   41.35   39.33   49.29   48.70   35.91   35.40
C - Final
 17 Ferguson, Kaitlyn   15 Middies-MR           5:16.81    5:08.84
      32.98   38.17   38.12   38.23   45.00   44.90   36.93   34.51
 18 Soni, Rita          16 SAC-NJ               5:17.68    5:14.15
      32.26   37.25   41.13   39.71   45.99   45.53   36.51   35.77
 19 Stein, Danielle     15 SCHE-AD              5:17.99    5:15.56
      33.55   38.52   42.39   40.77   45.60   46.30   35.29   33.14
 20 Clemens, Alison     13 SAC-NJ               5:19.38    5:15.69
      33.38   40.19   40.65   41.86   41.91   44.90 1:12.80        
 21 Sytnyk, Laura       17 Middies-MR           5:20.09    5:18.61
      33.14   38.70   40.14   41.00   46.66   48.03   35.24   35.70
 22 Voels, Coryn        16 LIAC-MR              5:17.32    5:18.87
      33.47   37.73   41.79   39.76   47.67   47.24   36.20   35.01
 23 Capparell, Meghan   15 SAC-NJ               5:20.55    5:19.36
      33.15   39.01   41.11   40.15   47.76   48.78   34.99   34.41
 24 McLELLAN, Whitney   14 SOCO-CT              5:20.48    5:20.15
      32.53   38.52   42.06   42.42   44.06   46.28   37.38   36.90
Preliminaries
 20 James, Debbie       21 BAC-NJ               5:17.88
 24 Evans, Ashley       14 BAC-NJ               5:20.46
 27 Carey, Jaclyn       15 Cat-CT               5:21.29
 28 Delaney, Dillon     16 Ccsc-NE              5:21.62
 29 Evanosky, Lauren    15 WRAT-CT              5:21.66
 30 Skelos, Daphne      14 LIAC-MR              5:21.71
 31 Nelson, Tory        17 Badger-MR            5:21.85
 32 Lewis, Kerby        17 Badger-MR            5:21.97
 33 Lepore, Angela      15 SIA-MR               5:22.68
 34 Fenn, Molly         16 WRAT-CT              5:22.81
 35 Gallardo, Emmie     16 BAC-NJ               5:23.63
 36 LaPerle, Stephanie  15 NBS-MR               5:23.64
 37 Rohrs, Lisa         16 Middies-MR           5:25.31
 38 Miller, Ginger      18 STAR-NI              5:25.65
 39 McHale, Barbara     14 RAC-CT               5:25.82
 40 Dowd, Eileen        18 N. E. Saints-CT      5:27.37
 41 King, Amanda        12 BAC-NJ               5:27.60
 42 Mantey, Annie       18 MSC-MR               5:27.74
 43 Wisinger, Kelly     13 BAC-NJ               5:28.81
 44 Straub, Jaime       16 Middies-MR           5:29.83
 45 Haley, Crissy       16 Middies-MR           5:33.56
 46 Rodriguez Lapman,   14 SOCO-CT              5:35.74
 -- Tolan, Meagan       14 LIAC-MR                  DQ
 -- Bright, Michelle    17 BAC-NJ                   DQ
 -- Daly, Sarah         16 LIAC-MR                  DQ
 
Event 10  Men 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 4:30.55  8/2/2002    Joseph Mammano                      
  OLY. TRIAL: T 4:28.89                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 4:32.69                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 4:35.99                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 4:40.99                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 4:37.39                                                  
                4:28.89  OLYM
                4:32.69  NAT
                4:37.39  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  4:49.89
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mammano, Joseph     19 RU-NJ                4:33.78    4:30.55MNAT
      28.67   31.82   36.38   34.27   39.99   39.52   30.76   29.14
  2 Rathgeber, Geoffer  16 SOCO-CT              4:39.28    4:35.49*OPEN
      29.38   33.58   35.30   34.56   39.42   39.48   31.98   31.79
  3 Rosa, Larry         15 EEX-NJ               4:41.68    4:36.39OOPEN
      29.69   33.98   36.13   34.87   38.90   39.20   32.09   31.53
  4 McLean, Michael     18 Omni-CT              4:41.96    4:37.83#
      28.18   33.03   35.96   34.64   42.75   42.98   30.91   29.38
  5 Smit, Michael       16 TVSC-MR              4:47.35    4:44.32
      29.83   35.40   35.58   35.91   41.49   42.80   32.34   30.97
  6 Wollner, Sam        17 AGUA-MR              4:46.83    4:44.33
      30.04   35.28   36.98   36.26   41.94   42.11   31.61   30.11
  7 Krasenics, Louis    17 Arac-CT              4:45.03    4:47.58
      29.05   34.23   37.37   37.19   40.82   42.45   33.84   32.63
 -- Seay, Tommy         18 STAR-NI              4:46.52         DQ
      28.58   34.57   38.43   38.30   42.04   43.01   33.92   33.63
Consolation Finals
  9 Miller, Jamie       18 STAR-NI              4:47.42    4:42.46
      30.37   34.10   36.24   36.53   40.16   40.06   33.53   31.47
 10 Danner, Greg        21 FAST-NI              4:50.41    4:46.22
      28.70   32.86   37.37   37.60   42.25   41.58   34.99   30.87
 11 Couillou, Greg      19 RU-NJ                4:48.47    4:46.30
      29.58   33.67   38.84   37.25   41.00   40.64   33.16   32.16
 12 Work, Tobias        16 Ccsc-NE              4:55.11    4:48.62
      29.65   34.68   36.79   36.95   42.64   44.38   32.34   31.19
 13 Murphy, Brendan     17 BAC-NJ               4:57.56    4:52.50
      29.98   33.84   36.97   36.86   45.37   44.90   32.22   32.36
 14 Cohen, David        20 Omni-CT              4:57.71    4:57.98
      29.74   34.15   38.34   38.25   43.00   45.89   33.96   34.65
 15 Cirella, Nick       17 BAC-NJ               4:52.32    5:01.40
      32.10   36.53   42.97   41.30   39.83   40.32   34.98   33.37
Preliminaries
 -- Raffile, Sean       22 SOCO-CT                  DQ
 
Event 11  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 8:35.55  7/27/2001   SCARLET AQUATIC CLUB                
                         K HARRIS, C WICK, J VANASSEN, R MADONIA
    NATIONAL: N 8:40.99                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 9:11.09                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 9:13.19                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 8:45.29                                                  
                8:40.99  NAT
                8:45.29  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  9:04.19
    Team                                           Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'            8:31.08    8:35.93NNAT
      29.62   31.91   32.87   32.28   30.34   32.67   33.91   33.45
      30.01   32.88   34.14   34.54                 1:13.82   32.36
  2 Berkeley Aquatic Club-NJ  'A'               8:35.59    8:36.52NNAT
      30.22   31.86   33.23   32.75   29.92   32.33   34.01   33.49
      30.15   32.44   34.62   33.42                 1:13.76   32.73
  3 Scarlet Aquatic Club-NJ  'A'                8:38.00    8:43.22OOPEN
      30.41   32.58   33.38   33.09   30.17   33.07   34.97   34.57
                    1:15.48   33.62   30.44   33.48   34.48   33.21
  4 SoCo Swim Club-CT  'A'                      8:51.38    8:44.66OOPEN
      30.23   33.55   34.31   35.47   30.93   34.05   34.81   34.89
      29.87   32.81   33.02   33.08   29.00   32.49   32.89   33.26
  5 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'            8:44.00    8:46.04*
      30.89   32.53   33.95   33.58   30.48   33.29   34.46   33.41
      30.34   33.20   34.56   33.76   29.80   32.90   34.52   34.37
  6 Y W C A Middies-MR  'A'                     8:55.93    8:51.76*
      30.86   33.02   33.95   33.49   30.29   33.98   35.04   34.14
                      10.06 1:42.28   29.68   33.78   35.46   33.73
  7 Ridgefield Aquatic Club-CT  'A'             8:59.66    8:53.10*
      30.71   34.14   34.35   34.24   31.39   34.03   33.10   33.65
      31.61   34.61   34.68   35.18   30.69   33.21   34.04   33.47
  8 Star Swimming-NI  'A'                       8:45.72    8:54.33*
      29.81   32.53   32.80   32.98                 1:19.79   34.90
                      34.98   36.24   31.21   34.25   34.84   35.93
  9 Berkeley Aquatic Club-NJ  'B'               8:48.11    8:56.01*
      29.71   32.69   32.93   33.33   30.75   35.49   34.81   35.31
      30.28   35.30   34.69   35.70   30.74   34.96   34.76   34.56
 10 Omni-CT  'A'                                9:03.19    9:02.68*
      30.79   34.18   34.45   34.41   31.02   34.62   34.89   35.44
      30.64   33.52   34.62   36.14   30.38   35.63   36.10   35.85
 11 SoCo Swim Club-CT  'B'                      9:00.45    9:10.71*
      31.15   33.94   35.54   35.05   30.71   34.03   35.20   35.18
      30.54   35.01   36.77   36.48   32.55   35.44   36.78   36.34
 12 Y W C A Middies-MR  'B'                     8:56.10    9:10.79*
      31.69   34.41   35.23   34.64   32.23   35.38   36.53   36.14
      30.54   34.41   35.70   35.22   31.74   35.19   36.11   35.63
 13 Fairport Area Swim Team-NI  'A'             8:56.81    9:12.04#
      30.71   34.90   35.19   35.89   31.14   35.67   36.96   37.51
      30.66   34.65   34.39   34.56   31.24   36.20   36.79   35.58
 14 Scarlet Aquatic Club-NJ  'B'                8:48.00    9:17.21
      31.62   34.39   34.86   35.71                 1:22.43   36.31
      31.64   36.13   36.10   36.13   31.85   36.59   36.66   36.31
 
Event 12  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 7:52.70  7/27/2001   SCARLET AQUATIC CLUB                
                         T HARRIS, B LARACY, D SAMAROV, J VANASSEN
    NATIONAL: N 7:53.79                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 8:18.99                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 8:36.99                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 7:59.89                                                  
                7:53.79  NAT
                7:59.89  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  8:41.59
    Team                                           Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Scarlet Aquatic Club-NJ  'A'                8:02.00    7:54.04OOPEN
      26.76   29.49   30.04   30.53   26.95   31.12   31.58   32.76
      26.41   30.43   30.49   31.29   26.15   30.13   30.40   29.51
  2 Omni-CT  'A'                                7:57.89    7:55.48OOPEN
      27.68   30.23   32.61   32.24   26.60   29.26   31.22   30.95
      27.43   29.64   31.48   31.03   25.98   29.11   31.08   28.94
  3 SoCo Swim Club-CT  'A'                      7:55.55    7:56.78OOPEN
      28.28   30.93 1:29.17   29.63                                
                                                              31.84
  4 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'            7:59.00    7:59.01OOPEN
      27.48   30.03   31.09   31.98   27.69   30.35   30.59   29.27
      27.87   30.84   31.79   30.95   26.42   30.07   31.39   31.20
  5 Berkeley Aquatic Club-NJ  'A'               8:01.55    7:59.45OOPEN
      27.68   29.53   31.22   32.08                 1:10.38   32.09
      26.66   29.69   31.12   30.35   27.30   30.28   31.08   31.09
  6 Greater Rochester Racing-NI  'A'            8:15.00    8:08.23*
      28.85   31.71   31.81   31.36   27.36   30.12   31.78   31.83
      26.32   30.40   32.01   32.56   27.32   30.94   32.03   31.83
  7 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'             8:06.30    8:10.35*
      27.12   31.28   31.43   32.80   26.24   30.77   31.11   32.92
      28.15   32.77   31.56   32.20   26.84   31.48   31.71   31.97
  8 SoCo Swim Club-CT  'B'                      8:18.19    8:11.24*
      28.05   30.45   31.84   30.24   27.84   32.25   32.89   31.72
      28.52   31.67   32.51   31.55   27.29   30.35   32.22   31.85
  9 Star Swimming-NI  'A'                       8:02.86    8:14.73*
      26.74   30.93   31.96   32.41   27.14   30.83   31.13   31.28
      28.17   31.46   33.48   34.87   26.36   30.93   32.68   34.36
 10 Scarlet Aquatic Club-NJ  'B'                8:20.00    8:19.96#
      28.39   30.81   31.24   30.22   28.25   31.98   33.27   32.07
      29.08   32.35   32.94   33.05   28.54   31.98   32.65   33.14
 11 Omni-CT  'B'                                8:24.98    8:22.81#
      27.89   31.42   32.93   32.98   27.95   31.83   32.23   33.16
      28.58   31.49   31.24   38.94   21.96   32.62   33.88   33.71
 12 Berkeley Aquatic Club-NJ  'B'               8:17.88    8:23.06#
      29.08   30.90   32.86   32.69   29.03   31.81   32.25   32.03
      29.39   31.74   34.22   32.31   29.06   31.57   33.19   30.93
 13 Ridgefield Aquatic Club-CT  'A'             8:29.77    8:23.68#
      28.53   31.65   32.01   32.44   27.91   32.49   34.20   35.37
      29.40   32.94   33.82   34.29   26.61   30.25   31.24   30.53
 14 Greater Rochester Racing-NI  'B'            8:30.00    8:26.29#
      28.39   32.21   32.35   30.93   27.26   33.33   33.96   34.67
      27.89   33.49   34.45   34.24   27.01   31.45   32.59   32.07
 15 Town Of Tonawanda Titans-NI  'A'            8:24.48    8:26.72#
      29.31   32.22   34.20   32.63   28.94   32.70   34.59   33.66
      27.19   31.10   33.02   32.36   26.82   31.18   33.31   33.49
 16 New England Saints-CT  'A'                  8:35.65    8:36.39#
      29.49   32.56   33.99   32.96   26.93   31.72   32.68   33.02
      29.65   33.56   36.02   36.14   27.09   31.91   34.86   33.81
 
Event 13  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 2:16.60  8/3/2002    Tammie Repass                       
  OLY. TRIAL: T 2:16.62                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 2:17.29                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 2:18.99                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 2:19.59                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 2:20.29                                                  
                2:16.69  OLYM
                2:17.29  NAT
                2:20.29  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  2:27.19
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Repass, Tammie      21 SOCO-CT              2:18.78    2:16.60MOLYM
      31.41   34.84   35.07   35.28                                
  2 Ryan, Michelle      16 LIAC-MR              2:20.71    2:19.18#OPEN
      31.13   35.60   35.79   36.66                                
  3 Williams, Holly     18 FAST-NI              2:19.65    2:20.55
                    1:20.66                                        
  4 Devenuto, Capria    16 EEX-NJ               2:24.19    2:21.25
      31.85   36.01   36.25   37.14                                
  5 O'Reilly, Kara      17 LIAC-MR              2:23.38    2:23.99
      31.47   35.84   38.00   38.68                                
  6 Wallace, Ashley     17 BAC-NJ               2:23.89    2:24.01
      31.23   36.46   36.76   39.56                                
  7 Braun, Jenny        16 Middies-MR           2:24.89    2:24.51
      33.05   37.08   36.38   38.00                                
  8 Walsh, Blake        15 BAC-NJ               2:25.07    2:25.07
      31.62   36.77   37.99   38.69                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Rohrs, Lisa         16 Middies-MR           2:25.71    2:23.22
      33.43   36.70 1:13.09                                        
 10 Newton, Michelle    15 BAC-NJ               2:25.38    2:24.32
      32.67   36.00   37.91   37.74                                
 11 Altenburger, Eilee  18 BAC-NJ               2:26.19    2:24.62
      32.59   36.02   37.67   38.34                                
 12 Nelson, Tory        17 Badger-MR            2:27.89    2:25.82
      32.53   37.23   37.57   38.49                                
 13 McKenna, Clare      14 LIAC-MR              2:27.46    2:27.80
      33.77   36.76   38.72   38.55                                
 14 Allen, Jen          17 BAC-NJ               2:28.12    2:27.85
      32.36   37.91   38.23   39.35                                
 15 Rogers, Allison     18 Middies-MR           2:29.30    2:28.41
      33.10   38.73   38.07   38.51                                
 16 Kane, Katelyn       16 BAC-NJ               2:28.13    2:28.89
      32.57   38.58   38.28   39.46                                
C - Final
 17 Eikeseth, Krystina  16 SAC-NJ               2:29.67    2:27.96
      33.83   38.18   37.70   38.25                                
 18 Wilus, Ashley       18 PAA-NJ               2:32.05    2:28.33
      32.52   37.03   38.63   40.15                                
 19 Capparell, Meghan   15 SAC-NJ               2:29.68    2:28.36
      32.88   37.22   38.37   39.89                                
 20 King, Amanda        12 BAC-NJ               2:30.57    2:29.45
      33.25   37.87   39.15   39.18                                
 21 Haley, Crissy       16 Middies-MR           2:35.19    2:31.18
      32.11   38.43   39.33   41.31                                
Preliminaries
  4 Lehner, Andrea      13 STAR-NI              2:21.14
 12 Hawley, Claire      17 Ccsc-NE              2:26.13
 15 Clemens, Clare      16 SAC-NJ               2:27.51
 24 Goodman, Kary       16 Seals-ME             2:34.64
 26 Mantey, Annie       18 MSC-MR               2:37.82
 
Event 14  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 2:04.08  8/3/2002    Ben Michaelson                      
  OLY. TRIAL: T 2:03.19                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 2:04.69                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 2:06.99                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 2:08.99                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 2:06.99                                                  
                2:03.19  OLYM
                2:04.69  NAT
                2:06.99  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  2:13.59
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Michaelson, Ben     20 SOCO-CT              2:10.69    2:04.08MNAT
      27.29   32.43   31.70   32.66                                
  2 Murphy, Brendan     17 BAC-NJ               2:06.59    2:06.62OOPEN
      29.11   31.42   32.70   33.39                                
  3 Danner, Greg        21 FAST-NI              2:08.20    2:06.72OOPEN
      28.38   32.48   32.89   32.97                                
  4 Wollner, Sam        17 AGUA-MR              2:10.37    2:09.29
      29.35   33.36   33.02   33.56                                
  5 Meek, Corey         19 Wilton Y Wahoos-CT   2:10.88    2:10.28
      28.03   33.26   33.90   35.09                                
  6 Cohen, David        20 Omni-CT              2:09.63    2:10.51
      29.39   32.83   33.66   34.63                                
  7 Bernardi, Michael   18 SAC-NJ               2:08.75    2:11.57
      28.48   33.43   34.94   34.72                                
  8 Krasenics, Louis    17 Arac-CT              2:11.30    2:12.31
      29.10   33.51   33.94   35.76                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Walsh, Kevin        21 Middies-MR           2:12.81    2:10.05
      29.20   33.39   33.31   34.15                                
 10 Work, Tobias        16 Ccsc-NE              2:13.38    2:10.81
      28.98   33.41   34.36   34.06                                
 11 Murphy, Connor      16 BAC-NJ               2:11.72    2:10.94
      29.74   33.24   33.88   34.08                                
 12 Goracy, Matt        18 BAC-NJ               2:13.34    2:11.12
      29.91   33.41   33.97   33.83                                
 13 Calandra, Brian     19 STAR-NI              2:18.07    2:13.00
      28.94   33.23   34.18   36.65                                
 14 DiMichele, Andrew   19 YNS-NE               2:19.55    2:15.54
      29.88   34.87   34.05   36.74                                
 15 Payne, Robert       20 BAC-NJ               2:16.05    2:17.26
      30.02   34.83   35.12   37.29                                
 16 Virgil, Jeremy      22 Omni-CT              2:20.20    2:19.82
      29.55   35.44   36.29   38.54                                
 
Event 15  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 26.74  8/3/2002    Jenn Vanassen                       
  OLY. TRIAL: T 26.39                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 26.79                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 27.19                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 27.29                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 27.29                                                  
                26.39  OLYM
                26.79  NAT
                27.29  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  28.59
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Vanassen, Jenn      20 SAC-NJ                 27.09      26.74MNAT
  2 Boncher, Brooke     19 Barracudas-NE          27.31      26.81*OPEN
  3 Nichols, Ruth       19 RU-NJ                  27.55      27.21OOPEN
       6.11   21.10                                                
  4 Hotaling, Laura     17 Bluefins-AD            27.55      27.53
  5 Evans, Ashley       14 BAC-NJ                 27.65      27.62
  6 Murphy, Emily       15 RACE-NI                27.69      27.68
  7 Swartwout, Liz      20 Omni-CT                27.77      27.99
  8 Kennedy, Madison    14 Charter Oak Aq.-CT     27.76      28.15
Consolation Finals
  9 Palma, Samantha     13 East Aurora-NI         27.84      27.51
 10 Miller, Katie       16 SAC-NJ                 27.92      27.60
 11 Yan, Sarah          15 SCHE-AD                28.08      28.09
       9.85   18.24                                                
 12 Leach, Melissa      17 N. E. Saints-CT        28.09      28.11
 13 Hannigan, Kelly     17 GYWD-CT                28.21      28.30
 14 Nucci, Jennifer     17 LIAC-MR                28.27      28.60
 15 Holman, Lindsay     20 FAST-NI                28.36      28.63
 15 Brooks, Karly       15 SCHE-AD                28.30      28.63
C - Final
 17 James, Debbie       21 BAC-NJ                 28.37      27.97
 18 Fugge, Kathrine     14 Connecticut Aq.-CT     28.37      28.04
 18 Weygand, Rachel     15 The Sharks-NI          28.38      28.04
 20 Coombs, Michelle    17 NBS-MR                 28.45      28.16
 21 Gilbert, Amanda     17 BAC-NJ                 28.38      28.30
       6.10   22.20                                                
 22 Fitzsimons, Kerian  17 MSC-MR                 28.45      28.60
 22 Voels, Coryn        16 LIAC-MR                28.42      28.60
 24 Reks, Ariana        17 The Sharks-NI          28.44      28.96
Preliminaries
  2 Whistler, Martha    17 East Aurora-NI         27.23
 26 Tolan, Meagan       14 LIAC-MR                28.49
 27 Powalski, Laura     14 SHAQ-NI                28.49         J
 28 Semchyshen, Lauren  19 RAC-CT                 28.50
 29 Schwanhausser, Lor  18 Wilton Y Wahoos-CT     28.53
 30 Mancini, Gina       14 Seals-ME               28.54
 31 Hinds, Holly        17 Barracudas-NE          28.60
 32 Paradine, Juliet    17 LIAC-MR                28.62
 32 Harvey, Christine   19 Barracudas-NE          28.62
 34 Williams, Holly     18 FAST-NI                28.66
 35 Kane, Katelyn       16 BAC-NJ                 28.67
 36 Cosentino, Stephan  15 SIA-MR                 28.69
 37 Skroski, Kristen    16 SOCO-CT                28.81
 38 Manning, Sara       14 The Sharks-NI          28.83
 38 Delollo, Tori       18 Bluefins-AD            28.83
 40 Quintana, Sara      19 The Sharks-NI          28.91
 41 Fenn, Molly         16 WRAT-CT                28.97
 42 Masterson, Keri     14 LIAC-MR                28.98
 43 Monahan, K.C.       17 Middies-MR             29.07
 44 Liu, Jennifer       15 SOCO-CT                29.13
 45 Haigney, Kate       16 Middies-MR             29.15
 46 Capparell, Meghan   15 SAC-NJ                 29.19
 47 Bolles, Kara        15 Cat-CT                 29.21
 48 Wilson, Kate        16 Grrr-NI                29.26
 49 Haley, Crissy       16 Middies-MR             29.31
 49 Copelin, Jena       15 TTSC-NI                29.31
 51 Rodriguez Lapman,   14 SOCO-CT                29.33
 52 Pangilinan, Jackie  16 Middies-MR             29.36
 52 Ferrier, Emily      15 RAC-CT                 29.36
 54 Blaha, Jessica      18 FAST-NI                29.50
 55 Aronsson, Laura     16 PAA-NJ                 29.60
 56 Kruger, Liz         17 GYWD-CT                29.64
 57 Neal, Kelly            Unattached-NI          29.71
 -- Lehner, Robin       16 STAR-NI                  DQ

Swim-off
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Tolan, Meagan             14 LIAC-MR                   NT      27.61
  2 Powalski, Laura           14 SHAQ-NI                   NT      28.29
 
Event 16  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 23.92  8/3/2002    Howard Hinds                        
  OLY. TRIAL: T 23.39                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 23.69                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 24.19                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 24.79                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 24.19                                                  
                23.39  OLYM
                23.69  NAT
                24.19  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  25.59
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hinds, Howard       24 LIAC-MR                24.13      23.92MOPEN
  2 Seay, Tommy         18 STAR-NI                24.24      24.07OOPEN
  3 Northrop, Daryl     19 BAC-NJ                 24.34      24.23#
  4 Budris, Kevin       20 SOCO-CT                24.50      24.55#
  4 Coppa, Zack         17 BAC-NJ                 24.79      24.55#
  6 Vanassen, Jon       18 SAC-NJ                 24.74      24.79#
  7 Nims, Steve         17 Grrr-NI                24.71      24.82
  8 Bernardi, Michael   18 SAC-NJ                 24.63      24.96
Consolation Finals
  9 Samarov, Daniel     22 RU-NJ                  24.90      24.61#
 10 Guernsey III, Davi  15 Cat-CT                 25.08      24.86
 11 Stark, Gavin        20 FAST-NI                24.94      25.00
 12 Monaghan, Bill      19 RAC-CT                 25.20      25.02
 12 Caponera, Ryan      18 Bluefins-AD            25.13      25.02
 14 Striker, Brian      24 FAST-NI                25.29      25.15
 15 Marinelli, Brett    17 Cat-CT                 25.27      25.49
 15 Robledo, Christian  16 LIAC-MR                25.15      25.49
C - Final
 17 Murphy, Connor      19 Basc-MR                25.33      24.57#
 18 Lizauckas, Tony     21 TTSC-NI                25.38      25.19
       7.62   17.57                                                
 19 Richards, Dave      18 The Sharks-NI          25.30      25.25
 20 Castillo, Matthew   19 FLY-MR                 25.58      25.33
 21 Amyot, Andy         16 Grrr-NI                25.52      25.44
 22 Brandenberger, Chr  19 TVSC-MR                25.59      25.47
 23 Armstrong, Shaun    15 TVSC-MR                25.55      25.63
 24 Payton, Thomas      17 GYWD-CT                25.53      25.72
Preliminaries
 19 Roberts, Jon        14 Grrr-NI                25.35
 21 Cassella, Ryan      20 SOCO-CT                25.41
 27 Glauber, Daniel     16 STAR-NI                25.64
 28 Ware, Alexander     16 N. E. Saints-CT        25.64         J
 29 Blais, Adam         18 Seals-ME               25.68
 30 Heyer, Stephen      17 SOCO-CT                25.73
 31 Slater, Mike        17 Syracuse Charger-NI    25.74
 32 Hammerstrom, Matt   21 SOCO-CT                25.78
 33 Lewis, Drew         17 PAA-NJ                 25.80
 34 Jordan, Matt        17 LIAC-MR                25.81
 35 Laidlaw, Dan        19 TVSC-MR                25.84
 36 Neville, Greg       16 SOCO-CT                25.87
 37 Delollo, Christian  17 Bluefins-AD            25.92
 38 Nowakowski, Tom     16 Syracuse Charger-NI    25.94
 39 Sabin, Jonathan     17 WRAT-CT                25.95
 40 Weniger, Luke       16 Grrr-NI                26.00
 41 Striker, Todd       22 FAST-NI                26.06
 42 Amyot, EJ           19 Grrr-NI                26.09
 43 Griffis, David      17 GYWD-CT                26.28
 
Event 17  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 2:37.38  8/3/2002    Rebecca Soni                        
  OLY. TRIAL: T 2:35.99                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 2:38.09                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 2:41.49                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 2:42.29                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 2:41.59                                                  
                2:35.99  OLYM
                2:38.09  NAT
                2:41.59  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  2:47.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Soni, Rebecca       15 SAC-NJ               2:41.23    2:37.38MNAT
      36.10   40.14   40.54   40.60                                
  2 Pangilinan, Jackie  16 Middies-MR           2:43.99    2:39.91*OPEN
      35.52   40.10   41.42   42.87                                
  3 Fiorentino, Kendel  16 LIAC-MR              2:43.25    2:42.52
      36.80   40.57   42.53   42.62                                
  4 Lepore, Angela      15 SIA-MR               2:45.29    2:43.51
      37.29   41.64   42.20   42.38                                
  5 Johnston, Charysse  18 SOCO-CT              2:44.50    2:43.80
      35.92   40.61   42.42   44.85                                
  6 Clemens, Clare      16 SAC-NJ               2:44.90    2:44.48
      37.69   42.03   41.49   43.27                                
  7 Hopkins-Vacca, Cor  14 GMSC-NE              2:48.10    2:45.28
      37.17   42.00   42.62   43.49                                
  8 Zuidema, Emma       16 Cat-CT               2:48.45    2:46.34
      37.44   41.73   42.12   45.05                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Tartaglia, Christi  16 RAC-CT               2:50.32    2:44.53
      36.92   41.57   42.69   43.35                                
 10 Clemens, Alison     13 SAC-NJ               2:50.04    2:44.94
      37.29   41.78   42.50   43.37                                
 11 Lewis, Kerby        17 Badger-MR            2:51.77    2:48.81
      37.92   43.05   43.47   44.37                                
 12 Gallardo, Emmie     16 BAC-NJ               2:50.57    2:49.25
      39.01   42.14   44.31   43.79                                
 13 Carey, Jaclyn       15 Cat-CT               2:51.13    2:49.63
      37.43   43.22   43.95   45.03                                
 14 Kirchoff, Lindsay   20 FAST-NI              2:50.72    2:49.79
      38.53   43.41   42.73   45.12                                
 15 Jachno, Stephanie   17 LIAC-MR              2:50.30    2:51.09
      37.41   42.05   45.24   46.39                                
 16 McLELLAN, Whitney   14 SOCO-CT              2:54.22    2:51.98
      38.21   44.83   44.34   44.60                                
C - Final
 17 Lehner, Robin       16 STAR-NI              2:54.63    2:50.71
      38.52   42.78   44.86   44.55                                
 18 Malloy, Tara        17 Middies-MR           2:55.08    2:52.85
      40.07   43.61   44.77   44.40                                
 19 Harvey, Christine   19 Barracudas-NE        3:06.23    2:54.35
      39.61   44.85   45.12   44.77                                
Preliminaries
 19 Evans, Ashley       14 BAC-NJ               2:55.39
 20 Mantey, Annie       18 MSC-MR               3:02.10
 
Event 18  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 2:21.67  8/3/2002    Ryan Cassella                       
  OLY. TRIAL: T 2:19.99                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 2:21.99                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 2:26.79                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 2:27.89                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 2:25.29                                                  
                2:19.99  OLYM
                2:21.99  NAT
                2:25.29  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  2:32.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cassella, Ryan      20 SOCO-CT              2:26.01    2:21.67MNAT
      31.56   36.01   37.28   36.82                                
  2 Roberts, Jon        14 Grrr-NI              2:27.71    2:24.25OOPEN
      32.11   36.25   37.04   38.85                                
  3 Marcucio, Steve     18 Omni-CT              2:27.49    2:25.66*
      32.54   36.59   38.31   38.22                                
  4 Miller, Jamie       18 STAR-NI              2:27.95    2:26.36*
      33.66   36.74   38.01   37.95                                
  5 Cirella, Nick       17 BAC-NJ               2:28.11    2:26.58*
      33.10   37.91   36.82   38.75                                
  6 Rathgeber, Geoffer  16 SOCO-CT              2:29.56    2:26.96#
      32.66   38.49   37.03   38.78                                
  7 Schwanhausser, Ste  21 Wilton Y Wahoos-CT   2:29.26    2:29.32
      32.91   37.57   38.91   39.93                                
  8 Twichell, Brandon   19 The Sharks-NI        2:30.46    2:29.51
      32.75   38.45   38.52   39.79                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Raffile, Sean       22 SOCO-CT              2:31.72    2:30.90
      34.06   37.88   39.23   39.73                                
 10 Rosa, Larry         15 EEX-NJ               2:31.76    2:31.54
      34.69   38.23   40.17   38.45                                
 11 Wood, Brian         20 RAC-CT               2:32.67    2:31.89
      33.98   38.42   40.00   39.49                                
 12 McElroy, Kyle       15 NJW-NJ               2:42.80    2:33.63
      33.90   38.51   40.28   40.94                                
 13 Amyot, EJ           19 Grrr-NI              2:43.00    2:40.23
      34.94   40.71   41.58   43.00                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 1:04.97  7/28/2001   Connie Brown                        
  OLY. TRIAL: T 1:04.59                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 1:05.59                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 1:06.19                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 1:06.39                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 1:06.69                                                  
                1:04.59  OLYM
                1:05.59  NAT
                1:06.69  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  1:09.39
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ferguson, Kaitlyn   15 Middies-MR           1:07.30    1:05.13NNAT
      32.17   32.96                                                
  2 Brooks, Karly       15 SCHE-AD              1:06.81    1:06.03*OPEN
      32.24   33.79                                                
  3 Harris, Kristen     17 SAC-NJ               1:07.77    1:06.99
      32.75   34.24                                                
  4 Smit, Julia         14 TVSC-MR              1:08.51    1:07.16
      32.78   34.38                                                
  5 Hannigan, Kelly     17 GYWD-CT              1:08.57    1:08.19
      33.47   34.72                                                
  6 Bright, Michelle    17 BAC-NJ               1:08.47    1:08.20
      33.03   35.17                                                
  7 O'Reilly, Kara      17 LIAC-MR              1:07.94    1:08.69
      33.04   35.65                                                
  8 Delollo, Tori       18 Bluefins-AD          1:08.37    1:08.87
      32.71   36.16                                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Coombs, Michelle    17 NBS-MR               1:08.65    1:07.50
      33.13   34.37                                                
 10 Paradine, Juliet    17 LIAC-MR              1:09.12    1:07.56
      32.26   35.30                                                
 11 Evanosky, Lauren    15 WRAT-CT              1:09.36    1:08.02
      32.73   35.29                                                
 12 Murphy, Emily       15 RACE-NI              1:08.93    1:08.43
    1:01.16    7.27                                                
 13 Altman, Lectie      18 Syracuse Charger-NI  1:08.62    1:08.70
      33.53   35.17                                                
 14 Manning, Sara       14 The Sharks-NI        1:09.52    1:09.14
      33.42   35.72                                                
 15 Walsh, Blake        15 BAC-NJ               1:09.05    1:09.53
      33.57   35.96                                                
 16 Harwood, Emily         Woodbridge A.C.-CT   1:09.59    1:09.72
      33.72   36.00                                                
C - Final
 17 Williams, Holly     18 FAST-NI              1:09.97    1:09.68
      34.14   35.54                                                
 18 Aronsson, Laura     16 PAA-NJ               1:10.58    1:09.80
      33.67   36.13                                                
 19 Steger, Mackenzie   16 STAR-NI              1:10.72    1:10.27
      34.13   36.14                                                
 20 Kennedy, Madison    14 Charter Oak Aq.-CT   1:10.31    1:10.29
      33.63   36.66                                                
 21 Newton, Michelle    15 BAC-NJ               1:10.99    1:10.38
      34.19   36.19                                                
 22 Miller, Katie       16 SAC-NJ               1:09.78    1:10.52
      34.03   36.49                                                
 23 Capparell, Meghan   15 SAC-NJ               1:10.38    1:10.66
      33.83   36.83                                                
 24 Soni, Rita          16 SAC-NJ               1:10.55    1:11.92
      34.30   37.62                                                
Preliminaries
  4 Lehner, Andrea      13 STAR-NI              1:07.92
 26 Hill, Melanie       18 Grrr-NI              1:11.00
 27 Masterson, Keri     14 LIAC-MR              1:11.12
 28 Kruger, Liz         17 GYWD-CT              1:11.30
 29 Allen, Susan        16 Grrr-NI              1:12.21
 30 Skroski, Kristen    16 SOCO-CT              1:12.71
 31 Fitzsimons, Kerian  17 MSC-MR               1:15.58
 
Event 20  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        MEET: M   58.81  8/3/2002    Geoffery Rathgeber                  
  OLY. TRIAL: T   57.79                                                  
    NATIONAL: N   58.49                                                  
 NAG (17-18): *   59.79                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 1:01.29                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O   59.79                                                  
                  57.79  OLYM
                  58.49  NAT
                  59.79  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.89
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rathgeber, Geoffer  16 SOCO-CT                59.68      58.81MOPEN
      28.93   29.88                                                
  2 Michaelson, Ben     20 SOCO-CT                59.65      59.09OOPEN
      29.34   29.75                                                
  3 Bernardi, Michael   18 SAC-NJ               1:00.15      59.93#
      28.88   31.05                                                
  4 McLean, Michael     18 Omni-CT              1:01.16    1:00.20#
      29.09   31.11                                                
  5 Moore, Nat          16 NBS-MR               1:01.18    1:00.46#
      28.99   31.47                                                
  5 Brandenberger, Chr  19 TVSC-MR              1:01.06    1:00.46#
      29.03   31.43                                                
  7 Vanassen, Jon       18 SAC-NJ               1:00.96    1:00.50#
      29.50   31.00                                                
  8 Fitzpatrick, Luke   17 Bergen Barracuda-NJ  1:01.50    1:01.52
      30.12   31.40                                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Koenig, Evan        19 Grrr-NI              1:01.80    1:00.74#
      29.70   31.04                                                
 10 Sabin, Jonathan     17 WRAT-CT              1:01.67    1:01.06#
      30.47   30.59                                                
 11 Delollo, Christian  17 Bluefins-AD          1:01.80    1:01.94
      29.98   31.96                                                
 12 Stimson, Eric       23 TTSC-NI              1:01.85    1:02.28
      29.63   32.65                                                
 13 DiMichele, Andrew   19 YNS-NE               1:02.81    1:02.71
      29.98   32.73                                                
 14 Hammerstrom, Matt   21 SOCO-CT              1:02.41    1:03.07
      29.91   33.16                                                
 15 Garaffa, Daniel     17 N. E. Saints-CT      1:02.76    1:03.50
      31.04   32.46                                                
 16 Hirniak, Stefan     17 SAC-NJ               1:01.74    1:04.60
      31.44   33.16                                                
C - Final
 17 Murphy, Connor      19 Basc-MR              1:03.34    1:01.70
      29.83   31.87                                                
 18 Nowakowski, Tom     16 Syracuse Charger-NI  1:02.91    1:02.11
      30.44   31.67                                                
 19 Neville, Greg       16 SOCO-CT              1:03.23    1:02.65
      30.24   32.41                                                
 20 Whelan, Tim         20 RU-NJ                1:02.97    1:02.84
      31.06   31.78                                                
 21 Slater, Mike        17 Syracuse Charger-NI  1:03.02    1:03.00
      29.99   33.01                                                
 22 Richards, Dave      18 The Sharks-NI        1:03.24    1:03.44
      30.84   32.60                                                
 23 Griffis, David      17 GYWD-CT              1:03.23    1:03.92
      30.77   33.15                                                
 24 Armstrong, Shaun    15 TVSC-MR              1:03.23    1:06.02
      31.83   34.19                                                
Preliminaries
 25 Striker, Todd       22 FAST-NI              1:03.57
 26 Smit, Michael       16 TVSC-MR              1:03.93
 27 Tiernan, Robert     18 MSC-MR               1:03.97
 28 Cedo, Kurt          18 SIA-MR               1:04.38
 29 Lacey, Ryan         19 The Sharks-NI        1:04.49
 -- Walsh, Kevin        21 Middies-MR               DQ
 
Event 21  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 4:17.98  7/28/2001   Kim Black                           
  OLY. TRIAL: T 4:19.37                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 4:21.69                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 4:25.19                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 4:25.99                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 4:25.59                                                  
                4:19.39  OLYM
                4:21.69  NAT
                4:25.59  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  4:38.19
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hawley, Claire      17 Ccsc-NE              4:27.78    4:20.84NNAT
      30.23   32.91   32.85   33.33   33.22   33.39   33.28   31.63
  2 Daly, Sarah         16 LIAC-MR              4:26.40    4:22.46*OPEN
      30.57   32.26   33.46   33.10   33.62   33.21   33.60   32.64
  3 Koronowicz, Kierst  16 NBS-MR               4:26.62    4:25.29OOPEN
      30.36   33.05   32.84   34.51   33.93   34.29   34.60   31.71
  4 Hession, Cristina   17 CJAC-NJ              4:27.61    4:27.18
      31.09   33.38   33.76   34.14   33.89   34.24   33.75   32.93
  5 James, Debbie       21 BAC-NJ               4:29.29    4:28.13
      30.93   33.82   33.44   34.56   33.72   34.49   33.70   33.47
  6 Tolan, Meagan       14 LIAC-MR              4:31.54    4:29.27
      31.06   33.58   33.70   34.10   33.94   34.45   34.83   33.61
  7 Harris, Kristen     17 SAC-NJ               4:30.62    4:32.13
      31.26   33.93   34.46   34.88   34.92   34.61   34.44   33.63
  8 Greco, Stephanie    19 Badger-MR            4:30.69    4:34.52
      31.71   34.58   33.23   35.03   34.18   36.08   34.93   34.78
Consolation Finals
  9 McWhirter, Denise   14 Cat-CT               4:35.06    4:30.76
      30.82   34.17   33.77   34.91   34.02   34.95   34.17   33.95
 10 Klink, Liz          23 SOCO-CT              4:32.80    4:31.27
      30.81   32.93   34.66   34.55   34.83   34.68   35.34   33.47
 11 Altenburger, Eilee  18 BAC-NJ               4:33.45    4:31.41
      31.04   33.45   33.87   34.76   21.09   48.55 1:07.54    1.11
 12 Fracapane, Sara     15 NJW-NJ               4:35.13    4:31.56
      30.71   33.74   34.31   34.81   34.71   35.13   34.43   33.72
 13 Goldson, Liz        13 LIAC-MR              4:33.61    4:32.35
      31.04   33.82   34.53   34.43   35.36   35.00   35.02   33.15
 14 Saad, Jackie        14 LIAC-MR              4:34.44    4:32.77
      31.82   34.16   34.10   35.34   34.31   35.36   34.56   33.12
 15 Allen, Jen          17 BAC-NJ               4:34.09    4:33.14
      31.12   34.15   33.73   34.92   34.38   35.86   34.99   33.99
 16 Fuqua, Marlys       14 Grrr-NI              4:33.03    4:33.66
      31.40   32.64   34.67   34.17                   35.90   34.78
C - Final
 17 Smit, Julia         14 TVSC-MR              4:36.00    4:28.32
      31.54   33.80   34.18   34.48   33.69   33.76   33.64   33.23
 18 Voels, Coryn        16 LIAC-MR              4:35.61    4:32.83
      31.86   34.33   34.59   34.51   34.98   34.58   34.63   33.35
 19 Rogers, Allison     18 Middies-MR           4:35.56    4:33.89
      31.93   34.45   34.02   34.92   34.50   35.49   34.31   34.27
 20 Neligan, Brittany   15 LIAC-MR              4:35.17    4:33.92
      31.68   33.25   34.79   34.53   35.15   34.82   35.36   34.34
 21 Stein, Danielle     15 SCHE-AD              4:36.43    4:35.79
      31.90   34.71   34.86   35.34   34.95   35.43   34.83   33.77
 22 Hinds, Holly        17 Barracudas-NE        4:35.56    4:37.94
      30.64   33.55   35.48   35.23   36.58   35.84   36.25   34.37
 23 Nelson, Tory        17 Badger-MR            4:36.38    4:38.61
      31.79   35.35   34.70   35.77   35.28   36.61   35.24   33.87
 24 Altieri, Theresa    14 Omni-CT              4:35.75    4:40.51
      30.99   34.52   35.19   36.83   35.47   36.87   35.16   35.48
Preliminaries
 25 Ukleja, Ashley      15 Aqua Jets-CT         4:38.16
 26 Strickland, Kait    15 Seals-ME             4:38.53
 27 Delaney, Dillon     16 Ccsc-NE              4:38.63
 28 Devenuto, Capria    16 EEX-NJ               4:38.97
 29 Carey, Jaclyn       15 Cat-CT               4:39.36
 30 Esposito, Jennifer  14 LIAC-MR              4:39.82
 31 Wallace, Ashley     17 BAC-NJ               4:39.95
 32 Otto, Amanda        17 STAR-NI              4:40.45
 33 Wilus, Ashley       18 PAA-NJ               4:40.61
 34 Haigney, Kate       16 Middies-MR           4:41.41
 35 Ficarelli, Robin    16 Bergen Barracuda-NJ  4:41.75
 36 Kolackovsky, Jessi  17 LIAC-MR              4:41.97
 37 Gilbert, Amanda     17 BAC-NJ               4:42.62
 38 Vanassen, Jessie    16 SAC-NJ               4:42.91
 39 Clemens, Clare      16 SAC-NJ               4:43.02
 40 Ducharme, Michelle  16 SOCO-CT              4:44.86
 41 Schwanhausser, Lor  18 Wilton Y Wahoos-CT   4:45.16
 42 Ukleja, Alexandria  15 Aqua Jets-CT         4:45.45
 43 Semchyshen, Lauren  19 RAC-CT               4:46.47
 44 Altman, Lectie      18 Syracuse Charger-NI  4:49.54
 45 Monahan, K.C.       17 Middies-MR           4:50.49
 46 Egan, Kellianne     20 Middies-MR           4:50.79
 47 Rodriguez Lapman,   14 SOCO-CT              4:53.55
 48 Haley, Crissy       16 Middies-MR           4:56.06
 49 Straub, Jaime       16 Middies-MR           4:56.94
 -- Ryan, Michelle      16 LIAC-MR                  DQ
 -- Braun, Jenny        16 Middies-MR               DQ
 
Event 22  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 4:00.02  7/28/2001   Brendan Neligan                     
  OLY. TRIAL: T 3:58.69                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 4:02.19                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 4:05.99                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 4:07.99                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 4:05.89                                                  
                3:58.69  OLYM
                4:02.19  NAT
                4:05.89  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  4:18.59
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 McLean, Michael     18 Omni-CT              4:09.14    4:00.35NNAT
      27.76   30.08   31.00   31.02   30.76   30.63   30.34   28.76
  2 Hirniak, Stefan     17 SAC-NJ               4:02.89    4:00.96NNAT
      28.06   29.53   30.85   30.68   30.81   30.90   30.88   29.25
  3 Tiernan, Robert     18 MSC-MR               4:10.13    4:07.79#
      28.81   30.82   31.49   31.60   31.59   31.44   31.89   30.15
  4 Mammano, Joseph     19 RU-NJ                4:09.74    4:08.86
      28.10   29.92   30.87   31.09   31.91   32.67   33.25   31.05
  5 Vitagliano, Daniel  16 Omni-CT              4:10.15    4:09.13
      28.06   31.25   31.41   32.34   31.09   33.14   31.38   30.46
  6 Norman, Kevin       20 Omni-CT              4:12.00    4:11.05
      28.50   31.21   31.30   32.18   31.65   32.32   32.14   31.75
  7 Wood, Jeff          15 Grrr-NI              4:14.40    4:13.83
      28.78   31.49   31.56   32.13   32.02   32.73   32.69   32.43
  8 Samarov, Daniel     22 RU-NJ                4:12.60    4:18.68
      28.23   31.44   31.26   33.02   33.13   34.28   33.41   33.91
Consolation Finals
  9 Wollner, Sam        17 AGUA-MR              4:14.83    4:11.80
      29.20   32.04   31.62   32.74   31.50   32.73   32.01   29.96
 10 Smit, Michael       16 TVSC-MR              4:14.52    4:11.91
      28.42   30.91   32.01   32.26   32.48   32.57   32.84   30.42
 11 Monaghan, Bill      19 RAC-CT               4:17.89    4:13.27
      28.68   31.91   31.79   32.89   32.11   32.91   31.76   31.22
 12 Work, Tobias        16 Ccsc-NE              4:15.43    4:13.39
      28.27   31.90   31.44   32.86   32.38   33.27   32.17   31.10
 13 Murphy, Connor      16 BAC-NJ               4:15.57    4:14.20
      28.84   32.01   31.29   32.65   32.14   32.97   32.53   31.77
 14 Chevalier, Nicolas  17 GMSC-NE              4:15.27    4:16.15
      28.76   31.67   32.46   32.68   33.17   33.43   32.76   31.22
 15 Seery, Rob          16 LIAC-MR              4:17.92    4:16.91
      29.07   32.21   32.15   33.29   33.10   33.50   32.71   30.88
 16 Petruniak, Roman    18 SAC-NJ               4:14.43    4:23.26
                      33.99   32.49   33.77   33.81   34.53   32.87
C - Final
 17 Miller, Jamie       18 STAR-NI              4:18.78    4:15.33
      28.47   31.03   32.33   32.65   33.14   32.75   33.33   31.63
 18 Reiners, Scott      16 Bergen Barracuda-NJ  4:18.92    4:16.75
      29.24   32.37   32.97   32.96   32.85   33.01   32.09   31.26
 19 Ekimoff, Chris      16 Grrr-NI              4:18.91    4:18.96
      29.51   32.08   33.67   32.99                   33.34   31.56
 20 Manor, Rob          15 SCHE-AD              4:19.80    4:19.55
      29.76   32.82   31.94   33.08   32.39   33.64   32.97   32.95
 21 Coppa, Zack         17 BAC-NJ               4:19.29    4:20.14
      29.15   32.48   32.48   33.34   32.72   33.91   32.99   33.07
 22 Sankowski, Brian    18 SCHE-AD              4:19.35    4:20.85
      30.06   32.90   32.82   33.44   32.66   33.62   33.09   32.26
 23 Shack, Matt         17 GMSC-NE              4:20.10    4:23.56
      30.25   32.93   33.04   33.96   32.89   33.80   33.41   33.28
 24 Guernsey III, Davi  15 Cat-CT               4:19.23    4:25.89
      29.09   32.71   34.15   34.26   34.74   34.78   33.71   32.45
Preliminaries
 25 Robledo, Christian  16 LIAC-MR              4:21.37
 26 Hunter, Brian       18 Grrr-NI              4:21.49
 27 Goracy, Matt        18 BAC-NJ               4:21.96
 28 D'Arcy, Austin      21 SOCO-CT              4:22.33
 29 Perez, Christopher  18 Wilton Y Wahoos-CT   4:22.87
 30 Krasenics, Louis    17 Arac-CT              4:22.90
 31 Matt, Craig         18 Cudas-AD             4:23.05
 32 Derrick, Rich       19 The Sharks-NI        4:26.19
 33 Lamere, Jamie       18 Omni-CT              4:26.39
 34 Virgil, Jeremy      22 Omni-CT              4:26.66
 35 Lowe, Alan          20 TTSC-NI              4:32.34
 -- Salayka, George     16 LIAC-MR                  DQ
 
Event 23  Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 4:23.18  7/29/2001   MERRIMACK VALLEY PIRATES            
                         N WERGER, H BOUCHER, C BROWN, S BROWN
    NATIONAL: N 4:25.89                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 4:40.99                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 4:42.79                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 4:30.49                                                  
                4:25.89  NAT
                4:30.49  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  4:44.09
    Team                                           Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Scarlet Aquatic Club-NJ  'A'                4:26.00    4:25.22NNAT
      33.61   34.45   34.85   39.28   29.62   33.46   29.11   30.84
  2 SoCo Swim Club-CT  'A'                      4:33.39    4:27.61OOPEN
      33.82   36.79   34.02   40.81   29.09   33.96   27.90   31.22
  3 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'            4:28.67    4:28.55OOPEN
      33.19   35.44                   16.53   39.77   30.46 1:34.65
  4 Y W C A Middies-MR  'A'                     4:35.67    4:29.40OOPEN
      32.75   34.64   34.79   39.40   30.92   35.33   28.85   32.72
  5 Berkeley Aquatic Club-NJ  'B'               4:34.22    4:31.12*
      32.70   35.99                   16.36   41.54 2:05.54        
  6 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'A'                     4:41.96    4:33.99*
      32.83   35.31   36.15   43.43   31.41   35.64   28.18   31.04
  7 Berkeley Aquatic Club-NJ  'A'               4:28.99    4:34.44*
      33.92   35.80   36.32   42.23   48.65   17.21   22.04   38.27
  8 Scarlet Aquatic Club-NJ  'B'                4:37.00    4:36.54*
      34.12   36.21   35.19   40.25   31.56   37.85   28.83   32.53
  9 Fairport Area Swim Team-NI  'A'             4:39.24    4:37.37*
      34.08   35.50   34.97   41.08   31.22   38.08   29.24   33.20
 10 Ridgefield Aquatic Club-CT  'A'             4:05.34Y   4:37.43*
      33.62   37.44   35.06   42.15   30.58   37.05 1:01.53        
 11 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'            4:30.02    4:39.71*
      33.83   36.22   38.36   43.13   32.39   36.36   28.70   30.72
 12 Star Swimming-NI  'A'                       4:30.50    4:41.37#
      34.81   36.38                   16.06   42.94   31.31 1:40.19
 13 Greater Rochester Racing-NI  'A'            4:44.01    4:42.15#
      34.02   37.34   37.31   44.47   30.21   37.01   29.33   32.46
 14 Omni-CT  'A'                                4:43.98    4:43.64
      34.38   37.35   36.47   42.70   31.36   39.03   29.71   32.64
 15 The Sharks-NI  'A'                          4:09.50Y   4:43.75
      34.08   34.91   38.74   45.32   31.85   36.66   29.05   33.14
 16 Y W C A Middies-MR  'B'                     4:06.49Y   4:46.15
      35.69   38.71   38.97   43.95   31.40   35.19   29.52   32.72
 17 SoCo Swim Club-CT  'B'                      4:43.93    4:46.60
      36.10   38.33   36.43   42.97   32.23   37.58   30.25   32.71
 18 Ridgefield Aquatic Club-CT  'B'             4:09.87Y   4:50.26
      35.83   38.21   38.58   43.44   32.76   38.78   29.91   32.75
 
Event 24  Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 3:56.54  8/3/2002    SoCo Swim Club                      
                         G RATHGEBER, R Cassella, S RAFFILE, K BUDRIS
    NATIONAL: N 3:55.69                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 4:11.99                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 4:22.39                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 4:01.19                                                  
                3:55.69  NAT
                4:01.19  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  4:19.69
    Team                                           Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 SoCo Swim Club-CT  'A'                      4:03.99    3:56.54MOPEN
      28.47   30.17   30.20   34.45   27.65   31.49   25.89   28.22
  2 Greater Rochester Racing-NI  'A'            4:06.00    4:00.55OOPEN
      29.35   31.41   30.22   36.21   26.91   32.49   25.01   28.95
  3 Omni-CT  'A'                                4:05.74    4:02.07*
      29.50   30.63   31.18   36.16   27.70   31.98   26.09   28.83
  4 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'             4:07.85    4:03.21*
      29.24   31.67   30.73   35.47   28.27   33.22   25.70   28.91
  5 Scarlet Aquatic Club-NJ  'A'                4:13.00    4:07.14*
      29.67   31.39   33.01   39.50   27.85   33.44   24.80   27.48
  6 SoCo Swim Club-CT  'B'                      4:08.48    4:07.49*
      29.69   32.41   33.62   37.10   27.88   33.04   26.07   27.68
  7 Berkeley Aquatic Club-NJ  'A'               4:04.88    4:07.69*
      32.31   34.05   31.40   35.44   26.57   33.52   25.78   28.62
  8 Fairport Area Swim Team-NI  'A'             4:05.29    4:07.84*
      30.63   33.14   32.09   37.82   27.26   32.90   24.87   29.13
  9 Greater Rochester Racing-NI  'B'            4:17.00    4:10.05*
      30.65   33.36   31.86   38.93   27.26   33.28   24.92   29.79
 10 New England Saints-CT  'A'                  4:15.55    4:11.70*
      31.50   32.12   33.08   38.24   27.17   32.82   26.25   30.52
 11 Ridgefield Aquatic Club-CT  'A'             4:19.28    4:12.02#
      32.74   34.89   30.85   35.41   27.27   31.71   27.72   31.43
 12 The Sharks-NI  'A'                          3:38.50Y   4:12.40#
      32.01   32.58   31.56   37.28   28.98   34.30   26.02   29.67
 13 Star Swimming-NI  'A'                       4:07.55    4:12.88#
      30.79   33.39   32.81   38.68   27.71   33.50   26.37   29.63
 14 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'            4:06.00    4:15.65#
      31.42   34.10   34.62   41.94   27.37   32.94   25.29   27.97
 15 Berkeley Aquatic Club-NJ  'B'               4:17.89    4:15.69#
      32.47   34.43   33.98   39.71   27.92   31.77   25.95   29.46
 16 Town Of Tonawanda Titans-NI  'A'            4:09.59    4:18.20#
      30.95   34.60   33.10   39.02   28.68   31.99   28.33   31.53
 17 Omni-CT  'B'                                4:18.78    4:22.24#
      31.09   33.54   33.48   40.46   27.35   34.41   28.58   33.33
 18 Scarlet Aquatic Club-NJ  'B'                4:19.00    4:28.17
      33.02   35.42   35.29   42.48   28.90   33.92   27.71   31.43
 
Event 25  Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 16:50.17  7/29/2001   Kim Kelly
    NATIONAL: N 17:06.69
 NAG (17-18): * 17:20.89
 NAG (15-16): # 17:23.79
    U.S.OPEN: O 17:21.39
                17:06.69  NAT
                17:21.39  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  18:16.79
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hawley, Claire      17 Ccsc-NE             17:19.11   17:23.33#
      32.40   34.26   34.72   34.01   34.73   34.34   34.84   34.97
      35.18   34.47   35.29   34.68   35.31   34.61   35.15   35.06
      35.23   34.85   35.17   34.73   35.33   34.71   35.26   35.09
      35.05   34.70   35.12   34.85   35.54   33.68                
  2 Altenburger, Eilee  18 BAC-NJ              17:35.94   17:34.12
      32.31   34.86   34.51   35.03   34.87   35.33   34.94   35.49
      35.04   35.22   34.78   35.26   34.99   35.32   58.72   11.23
      34.94   35.55   54.81   16.11   35.39   35.81   35.46   35.67
      35.25   36.16   35.49   36.07   50.36   19.15                
  3 James, Debbie       21 BAC-NJ              17:34.01   17:34.98
      33.52   35.81   30.35   41.05   35.93   35.86   36.03   35.58
      35.92   35.83   35.03   35.21   35.38   35.17   35.31   35.19
      35.33   35.06   35.26   35.14   34.89   35.20   34.88   35.37
      35.09   35.24   34.68   34.87   27.70   39.10                
  4 Saad, Jackie        14 LIAC-MR             17:52.68   17:35.07
      32.40   35.62   35.95   35.93   35.05   36.01   35.05   36.08
      34.86   36.08   35.15   35.84   35.05   35.77   35.01   35.92
      34.92   35.97   35.06   35.73   35.06   35.43   35.02   35.35
      35.02   35.60   34.70   35.02   33.87   32.55                
  5 McWhirter, Denise   14 Cat-CT              17:48.01   17:36.01
      31.61   34.75   35.12   35.76   35.38   35.47   35.34   35.73
      35.41   35.71   35.21   35.79   35.15   35.79   35.23   35.87
      35.32   35.36   35.15   35.68   34.88   35.81   35.01   35.68
      34.97   35.91   34.92   35.37   34.94   33.69                
  6 Greco, Stephanie    19 Badger-MR           17:26.91   17:45.79
      33.30   35.02   35.06   35.02   35.58   35.34   35.78   35.33
      35.66   35.68   35.83   35.92   36.23   35.80   36.44   36.23
      35.95   35.74   36.29   35.49   35.96   35.64   35.84   35.56
      35.97   35.77   35.87   35.50   35.29   32.70                
  7 Rogers, Allison     18 Middies-MR          17:24.48   17:46.12
      32.75   34.81   35.88   35.37   35.95   35.96   35.90   35.76
      36.01   35.34   35.59   35.42   35.85   35.86   35.70   35.74
      35.80   35.61   35.85   35.78   36.22   35.77   36.13   35.57
      35.71   35.79   35.65   35.53   35.20   33.62                
  8 Devenuto, Capria    16 EEX-NJ              17:53.09   17:46.60
      32.89   34.48   35.28   35.00   35.80   35.12   35.49   35.23
      35.86   35.33   35.88   35.38   36.03   35.37   36.24   35.69
      36.19   35.74   36.50   36.07   36.44   35.98   36.28   35.59
      36.28   35.70   35.99   35.45   35.60   33.72                
  9 Allen, Jen          17 BAC-NJ              17:16.48Y  17:51.72
      32.69   34.98   35.42   35.76   35.17   35.72   35.22   35.99
      35.42   36.19   35.67   36.03   35.59   35.93   35.85   36.55
      35.75   36.39   29.67   42.69   36.04   36.48   35.73   36.29
      35.63   36.09   35.92   36.40   35.46   35.00                
 10 Fracapane, Sara     15 NJW-NJ              17:59.64   17:52.53
      23.24   43.59   25.36   45.23   26.20   45.58   27.43   43.96
      26.67   44.95   30.76   41.45   36.16   36.08   36.78   36.18
      35.95   36.03   36.04   36.68   31.19   40.84   36.08   36.07
      36.03   35.70   36.01   35.68   35.93   34.68                
 11 Pun, Jolie          20 TTSC-NI             18:08.74   17:56.43
      32.70   35.56   35.43   36.00   36.12   36.34   36.24   36.61
      36.02   36.19   35.67   36.08   35.73   36.07   35.65   36.26
      35.62   36.20   35.71   36.25   35.75   36.44   35.87   36.17
      36.00   36.36   35.92   36.55   35.85   35.07                
 12 Ukleja, Ashley      15 Aqua Jets-CT        17:59.70   17:57.07
      32.09   35.45   34.91   35.72   35.15   35.76   35.46   35.98
      41.10   30.66   35.39   36.53   35.53   35.92   42.23   29.06
      29.31   43.19   25.43   47.92   36.10   36.77   36.30   37.11
      36.10   37.25   35.91   37.42   36.15   35.17                
 13 Neligan, Brittany   15 LIAC-MR             17:23.50Y  17:57.60
      33.76   36.00   35.94   36.13   35.94   35.83   35.85   36.15
      35.80   36.03   35.47   35.80   35.73   35.89   35.70   36.07
      35.67   36.05   35.93   36.39   35.77   36.36   36.18   36.40
      35.93   36.38   36.31   36.41   30.46   41.27                
 14 Stein, Danielle     15 SCHE-AD             17:27.92Y  17:57.68
      32.45   36.40   35.61   36.84   35.74   36.58   35.54   36.89
      35.53   36.51   35.30   36.63   35.49   36.25   35.51   36.51
      35.72   36.40   35.64   36.78   35.90   36.88   35.58   37.11
      35.44   36.68   35.33   36.62   35.06   34.76                
 15 Esposito, Jennifer  14 LIAC-MR             17:55.00   17:59.18
      32.42   34.90   35.04   35.39   34.94   35.43   35.54   36.02
      35.38   35.89   36.04   35.73   36.50   35.77   36.76   35.89
      36.72   36.50   36.91   36.47   36.76   36.52   37.13   36.08
      36.46   36.69   37.16   36.57   36.32   35.25                
 16 Delaney, Dillon     16 Ccsc-NE             17:54.01   18:00.71
      32.50   34.63   35.75   35.37   35.91   35.56   36.09   35.81
      36.40   35.91   36.17   36.12   36.36   36.41   37.08   35.88
      36.65   36.37   36.62   36.48   36.54   36.18   36.63   36.20
      36.96   36.30   36.91   36.65   35.62   34.65                
 17 Fuqua, Marlys       14 Grrr-NI             18:12.43   18:01.99
      32.98   35.23   36.16   35.50   36.60   35.71   36.56   35.70
      36.61   36.18   36.60   36.14   36.63   36.26   36.48   36.37
      36.67   36.06   36.50   36.34   36.53   36.08   36.59   35.87
      36.38   36.00   36.56   36.03   36.00   34.67                
 18 Koronowicz, Kierst  16 NBS-MR              17:37.73   18:03.25
      31.80   36.22   35.37   35.52   34.92   35.50   35.19   35.91
      35.62   36.24   36.13   36.31   35.78   36.99   36.53   37.25
      36.88   37.10   36.97   37.39   36.94   37.11   37.01   37.04
      36.49   36.64   36.05   35.94   35.95   34.46                
 19 Wallace, Ashley     17 BAC-NJ              17:31.48Y  18:06.59
      33.08   35.30   36.41   35.89   35.50   37.02   30.04   43.69
      36.40   35.83   35.18   37.54   35.16   37.86   32.75   40.28
      30.89   41.33   36.61   36.08   36.73   36.32   37.06   36.43
      36.73   36.38   36.66   36.36   36.23   34.85                
 20 Rodriguez Lapman,   14 SOCO-CT             17:48.53Y  18:09.54
      33.43   35.72   35.96   36.02   35.97   36.14   36.44   36.54
      36.40   36.31   35.89   36.47   36.38   36.10   36.71   36.26
      36.63   36.39   36.73   36.68   36.44   36.88   36.61   36.87
      36.93   36.93   36.23   36.69   36.35   36.44                
 21 Kolackovsky, Jessi  17 LIAC-MR             17:43.19Y  18:10.27
      32.70   35.16   36.09   35.83   36.31   36.45   36.92   36.43
      36.35   36.36   36.23   36.17   36.66   36.24   36.72   36.60
      37.21   36.85   37.01   36.69   36.70   36.61   36.82   36.87
      36.58   36.79   36.45   36.46   36.34   35.67                
 22 Gusick, Carolyn     17 SAC-NJ              17:30.23Y  18:12.69
      34.09   36.11   36.27   35.99   36.04   36.03   35.75   36.55
      36.05   36.33   33.60   38.42   35.71   35.89   35.81   36.02
      36.46   36.63 3:05.06   37.71   37.50   37.51   36.61   37.55
                              36.19                                
 23 Strickland, Kait    15 Seals-ME            17:44.72Y  18:21.94
      33.67   36.71   34.92   38.28   32.79   41.17   33.96   39.40
      34.78   38.27   36.38   36.64   35.85   37.69   36.85   36.65
      36.02   37.65   35.62   38.73   37.30   37.34   37.33   37.05
      36.64   37.82   36.87   36.99   30.68   41.89                
 24 Helyer, Dana        16 Omni-CT             18:12.09   18:24.40
      32.82   34.92   35.74   35.02   35.67   35.62   36.28   36.27
      36.70   36.44   37.11   36.62   37.15   36.38   37.49   36.98
      37.55   37.28                                   37.88   37.71
      38.30   37.76   38.12   37.74   38.14   36.29                
 25 Ficarelli, Robin    16 Bergen Barracuda-NJ 18:05.49   18:31.60
      32.58   35.43   35.24   36.36   35.86   36.47   36.66   37.15
      36.53   37.14   36.90   37.29   37.50   37.60   37.27   38.10
      37.19   38.05   37.47   38.15   37.27   38.18   37.28   37.98
      37.40   37.97   37.31   38.25   37.38   37.64                
 26 Otto, Amanda        17 STAR-NI             18:07.79   18:36.79
      32.48   36.02   33.30   39.98   31.40   41.94   30.29   44.02
      31.99   43.11   30.96   43.82   31.67   43.79                
      37.27   38.26   37.28   38.52   37.40   37.71                
      37.51   38.04   37.30   38.47   36.90   37.05                
 27 Egan, Kellianne     20 Middies-MR          18:13.17   18:37.78
      33.93   36.51   36.54   36.93   37.16   37.11   37.41   37.11
      37.30   37.49   37.10   37.08   37.57   37.44   38.16   37.49
      37.39   37.72   37.51   37.34   37.40   37.27   37.21   37.71
      37.52   37.56   37.63   37.75   37.83   37.61                
 -- Hinds, Holly        17 Barracudas-NE       15:34.51Y        DQ
 
Event 26  Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 15:44.65  7/29/2001   Dan Demarco
  OLY. TRIAL: T 15:47.49
    NATIONAL: N 16:03.49
 NAG (17-18): * 16:14.89
 NAG (15-16): # 16:25.09
    U.S.OPEN: O 16:18.59
                15:47.49  OLYM
                16:03.49  NAT
                16:18.59  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  17:21.99
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McLean, Michael     18 Omni-CT             16:38.05   16:11.73*OPEN
      28.62   31.89   31.35   31.66   31.55   31.78   31.69   32.13
      32.21   32.72   33.02   33.02   33.01   33.04   32.69   32.46
      32.25   33.32   32.87   33.28   33.26   33.20   32.60   33.27
      31.98   33.53   32.55   33.65   32.27   30.86                
  2 Norman, Kevin       20 Omni-CT             16:32.96   16:20.55#
      29.73   31.99   32.56   32.46   32.53   32.58   32.72   32.68
      32.66   32.99   32.77   32.86   32.99   33.00   32.53   33.26
      33.01   32.90   32.74   32.74   33.10   33.21   32.39   33.19
      32.93   33.11   32.99   33.24   32.59   32.10                
  3 Salayka, George     16 LIAC-MR             16:31.09   16:25.50
      30.36   32.13   32.76   32.17   31.95   31.94   32.48   32.48
      32.63   32.36   32.63   32.51   32.92   33.05   33.05   33.27
      33.65   33.26   33.06   33.00   33.32   33.85   33.63   32.79
      33.27   33.30   33.36   33.50   34.22   32.60                
  4 Mammano, Joseph     19 RU-NJ               15:48.52Y  16:32.67
      29.86   31.68   31.89   32.44   32.62   32.92   33.17   33.00
      33.13   33.02   33.20   32.98   33.34   33.05   33.48   33.18
      33.48   33.43   33.39   33.42   33.38   33.56   33.92   33.71
      34.06   33.93   33.92   33.81   33.37   32.33                
  5 Wollner, Sam        17 AGUA-MR             16:51.82   16:33.49
      30.64   32.79   33.06   32.97   33.47   33.28   33.30   33.06
      32.89   32.70   33.06   33.09   33.49   33.22   33.69   33.28
      33.64   33.25   33.78   33.09   33.34   32.95   33.80   33.40
      33.87   33.58   33.68   33.13   33.21   30.78                
  6 Rosa, Larry         15 EEX-NJ              16:59.41   16:36.36
      29.95   32.62   33.31   33.50   33.19   33.43   22.01   44.82
      33.15   33.15   33.33   33.26   33.49   33.61   33.35   33.06
      33.44   33.30   33.67   33.48   33.68   33.26   33.60   33.70
      33.78   33.74   33.67   33.70   32.58   31.53                
  7 Murphy, Connor      16 BAC-NJ              16:35.75   16:37.76
      29.54   32.86   33.10   33.12   33.79   33.25   33.97   33.70
      33.89   34.07   33.01   32.69   33.74   33.36   33.42   33.40
      33.36   33.33   33.47   33.12   33.43   33.37   33.44   33.25
      33.81   33.27   33.51   33.30   33.71   32.48                
  8 Chevalier, Nicolas  17 GMSC-NE             17:19.89   16:37.95
      29.91   33.93                   33.29   34.45   33.49   34.31
                      33.23   33.99   32.98   34.36   33.13   34.46
      32.69   34.13   32.95   33.93   32.68   33.91   32.70   33.83
                      32.50   33.44   32.27   31.62                
  9 Miller, Jamie       18 STAR-NI             16:46.25   16:41.96
      30.61   33.89   33.41   34.71   33.98   34.53   33.43   34.18
      33.74   34.14   33.41   33.94   33.24   33.37   33.02   33.93
      32.85   34.01   33.02   33.78   32.96   33.85   33.12   34.00
      32.78   34.02   32.59   33.43   32.29   31.73                
 10 Seery, Rob          16 LIAC-MR             16:49.91   16:42.09
      29.34   33.18   32.77   33.34   29.12   37.60   33.77   33.48
      33.84   33.87   27.14   40.71   33.52   33.75   33.59   34.02
      33.60   34.17   33.45   33.78   33.60   34.08   25.64   41.82
      29.10   38.63   33.76   33.45   33.01   30.96                
 11 Vitagliano, Daniel  16 Omni-CT             17:02.11   16:46.45
      29.70   32.28   32.99   33.16   33.23   32.97   33.27   33.65
      32.69   32.68   33.40   33.26   33.47   33.45   34.07   33.76
      34.48   33.89   34.65   34.06   35.11   34.68   34.58   34.02
      34.34   34.46   34.01   33.72   34.03   32.39                
 12 Wood, Jeff          15 Grrr-NI             16:37.20   16:49.31
      30.25   33.73   28.55   38.08   33.15   33.86   27.80   39.40
      33.32   34.10   33.38   33.64   33.61   34.10   33.71   34.18
      33.43   34.40   30.61   37.58   31.91   35.17   32.07   35.43
      33.13   34.39   33.61   34.68   33.40   34.64                
 13 Cullum, Andrew      17 Ccsc-NE             16:52.39   16:49.77
      30.25   32.19   32.69   32.77   33.08   32.97   33.50   33.45
      34.00   33.71   34.40   33.85   34.31   33.89   34.38   33.83
      34.41   33.74   34.26   33.84   34.30   34.01   34.47   34.18
      34.32   33.97   34.40   33.76   34.24   32.60                
 14 Manor, Rob          15 SCHE-AD             16:22.25Y  16:52.33
      26.69   36.97   33.72   33.81   33.30   33.79   33.62   33.80
      33.84   33.94   34.04   34.27   33.76   33.90   28.73   39.55
      33.65   33.91   33.88   34.24   33.75   34.00   34.03   34.12
      33.90   34.16   33.71   34.23   33.59   33.43                
 15 Tiernan, Robert     18 MSC-MR              15:54.57   16:52.78
      30.41   32.13   33.66   32.61   33.12   33.08   33.32   33.01
      33.77   33.65   33.71   33.95   33.85   33.81   33.61   33.88
      34.66   33.99   34.67   34.16   34.33   34.23   34.31   34.13
      34.72   34.50   34.90   34.80   34.24   33.57                
 16 Curtis, Matthew     15 BAC-NJ              17:06.39   16:56.29
      32.30   34.42   34.40   34.32   34.70   34.22   34.46   34.22
      34.00   33.75   33.99   33.74   33.90   33.46   33.99   33.78
      34.06   33.42   33.92   33.41   34.18   33.41   34.14   33.49
      34.15   33.78   34.42   33.90   34.05   32.31                
 17 Ekimoff, Chris      16 Grrr-NI             17:20.78   16:56.43
      23.67   42.36   34.23   34.15   34.58   34.46   34.37   34.46
      34.20   34.19                   34.31   34.59   33.88   33.95
      33.78   34.22   33.68   34.23   33.85   34.10   33.59   34.25
      33.54   33.65   25.57   41.07   24.36   40.31                
 18 Ankosko, Darren     14 SAC-NJ              17:12.86   16:58.61
      30.15   34.07   33.24   34.49   33.68   34.58   34.05   34.49
      33.46   34.49   33.49   34.61   34.02   34.79   33.68   34.82
      33.84   34.49   34.21   34.73   33.55   34.57   33.99   34.73
      33.78   34.46   33.98   34.23   33.41   32.53                
 19 Reiners, Scott      16 Bergen Barracuda-NJ 17:05.23   17:03.82
      29.83   33.20   33.25   34.43   27.17   40.50   27.76   40.97
      27.33   41.53   28.78   39.99   32.74   36.21   34.40   35.13
      34.12   34.86   34.33   35.10   27.17   41.70   34.40   35.05
      28.17   40.66   34.09   34.66   33.20   33.09                
 20 Couillou, Greg      19 RU-NJ               17:12.45   17:03.87
      32.10   35.00   35.32   34.87   30.55   39.29   34.53   34.65
      34.41   34.35   34.25   34.20   34.28   33.89   34.31   34.00
      33.95   33.81   34.08   33.76   33.68   34.16   33.89   33.90
      34.47   34.14   34.10   33.60   34.02   32.31                
 21 Petruniak, Roman    18 SAC-NJ              17:04.61   17:04.02
      30.14   33.30   33.81   33.74   34.11   34.55   34.47   34.39
      34.37   35.14   34.98   35.36   34.47   35.31   34.62   34.64
      34.69   35.04   34.76   34.84   34.58   34.70   31.97   33.80
      33.92   34.60   34.05   34.39   33.40   31.88                
 22 Cirella, Nick       17 BAC-NJ              16:35.76Y  17:05.50
      31.28   34.05   33.86   35.15   33.99   35.13   29.34   39.70
      34.42   34.87   32.33   36.55   33.97   35.34   33.89   35.02
      33.86   35.16   34.19   35.20   34.02   34.91   34.29   34.55
      34.09   34.34   33.29   34.03   32.40   32.28                
 23 D'Arcy, Austin      21 SOCO-CT             17:21.66   17:10.77
      30.68   32.65   34.36   34.39   34.72   34.42   28.56   40.38
      30.68   38.41   35.36   34.35   35.35   34.21   34.93   34.06
      35.00   34.06                   34.79   34.41   34.32   34.13
      34.89   34.67   34.07   35.47   34.28   33.99                
 24 Derrick, Rich       19 The Sharks-NI       17:05.75   17:17.62
      30.22   33.13   33.56   33.78   34.06   34.38   34.37   34.57
      34.52   35.24   34.95   35.07   34.81   35.27   34.11   34.31
      34.56   34.86   34.62   34.96   34.60   35.01   35.00   35.28
      35.65   35.76   35.39   35.67   34.94   34.97                
 25 Sankowski, Brian    18 SCHE-AD             17:03.71   17:17.86
      30.99   34.50   33.55   34.77   34.32   35.09   33.66   34.56
      34.00   34.69   34.27   34.92   34.03   35.02   33.56   35.77
      34.43   35.43   34.20   35.63   34.19   35.81   34.55   35.52
      34.98   35.68   34.99   35.77   33.83   35.15                
 26 Gerlach, Matt       15 LIAC-MR             17:17.59   17:18.48
      31.61   34.10   33.93   34.33   34.28   34.57   34.36   34.57
      33.34   34.61   34.78   34.92   34.39   35.22   33.99   34.77
      34.51   35.53   34.95   35.59   34.85   35.16   34.91   35.43
      35.02   35.04   35.29   34.88   35.27   34.28                
 27 Shack, Matt         17 GMSC-NE             17:09.34   17:25.77
      30.86   33.15   33.20   33.61   33.87   34.09   34.12   34.48
      34.50   34.70   34.62   34.65   35.11   35.23   35.22   35.29
      35.60   35.54   35.48   35.73   35.40   35.81   35.59   35.70
      35.71   35.52   36.12   35.60   36.16   35.11                
 28 Lamere, Jamie       18 Omni-CT             17:05.85   17:32.60
      31.98   33.98   34.87   34.49   35.12   34.85   35.27   34.57
      35.46   34.77   35.33   34.96   35.71   34.88   35.50   35.34
      35.69   35.36   35.75   35.14   35.88   35.20   35.53   35.50
      35.66   35.24   35.84   35.08   35.64   34.01                
 29 Virgil, Jeremy      22 Omni-CT             16:33.81Y  17:37.31
      22.06   43.07   30.32   39.14   26.41   42.38   30.29   39.35
      26.59   43.96   27.97   42.91   36.12   35.65   35.59   35.73
      35.67   35.75   35.77   36.07   35.42   35.88   35.46   36.04
      35.82   35.69   35.93   35.81   35.57   34.89                
 
Event 27  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 2:17.40  7/29/2001   Corey Berg                          
  OLY. TRIAL: T 2:17.99                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 2:19.99                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 2:21.09                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 2:21.19                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 2:22.29                                                  
                2:17.99  OLYM
                2:19.99  NAT
                2:22.29  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  2:28.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smit, Julia         14 TVSC-MR              2:25.24    2:19.26NNAT
      34.02   35.03   35.46   34.75                                
  2 Brooks, Karly       15 SCHE-AD              2:22.30    2:20.36*OPEN
      33.41   34.83   36.19   35.93                                
  3 Ferguson, Kaitlyn   15 Middies-MR           2:28.71    2:23.58
      32.50   36.89   37.60   36.59                                
  4 Williams, Holly     18 FAST-NI              2:26.25    2:24.35
      33.76   36.69   36.39   37.51                                
  5 O'Reilly, Kara      17 LIAC-MR              2:26.23    2:25.17
      34.35   36.20   37.22   37.40                                
  6 Altman, Lectie      18 Syracuse Charger-NI  2:25.42    2:26.55
      33.83   36.60   37.81   38.31                                
  7 Steger, Mackenzie   16 STAR-NI              2:28.14    2:26.84
      34.49   37.17   37.85   37.33                                
  8 Aronsson, Laura     16 PAA-NJ               2:29.00    2:27.39
      34.11   36.96   38.13   38.19                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Coombs, Michelle    17 NBS-MR               2:30.27    2:25.76
      34.14   37.26   37.22   37.14                                
 10 Evanosky, Lauren    15 WRAT-CT              2:29.15    2:26.16
      33.96   36.46   38.48   37.26                                
 11 Clemens, Alison     13 SAC-NJ               2:29.26    2:26.48
      35.15   37.50   37.39   36.44                                
 12 Newton, Michelle    15 BAC-NJ               2:31.00    2:28.78
      34.10   37.70   38.17   38.81                                
 13 Walsh, Blake        15 BAC-NJ               2:31.03    2:29.10
      34.54   37.85   38.66   38.05                                
 14 Capparell, Meghan   15 SAC-NJ               2:29.24    2:29.36
      35.26   37.75   38.61   37.74                                
 15 Murphy, Emily       15 RACE-NI              2:30.18    2:30.15
      34.86   38.38   38.87   38.04                                
 16 Soni, Rita          16 SAC-NJ               2:30.63    2:32.03
      34.83   38.61   39.16   39.43                                
C - Final
 17 Bright, Michelle    17 BAC-NJ               2:32.92    2:24.36
      33.78   35.67   38.10   36.81                                
 18 Paradine, Juliet    17 LIAC-MR              2:31.49    2:29.03
      35.30   37.07   38.78   37.88                                
 19 Skroski, Kristen    16 SOCO-CT              2:33.48    2:31.79
      35.60   38.34   38.74   39.11                                
 20 Hill, Melanie       18 Grrr-NI              2:34.54    2:33.44
      35.75   38.64   39.11   39.94                                
 21 Harwood, Emily         Woodbridge A.C.-CT   2:33.62    2:34.29
      35.03   38.82   41.40   39.04                                
Preliminaries
  6 Delollo, Tori       18 Bluefins-AD          2:26.59
 19 Reissig, Meghan     15 FAST-NI              2:31.88
 24 Manning, Sara       14 The Sharks-NI        2:35.64
 25 Hannigan, Kelly     17 GYWD-CT              2:36.55
 26 Schafer, Melissa    20 TTSC-NI              2:37.72
 
Event 28  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 2:06.55  7/29/2001   Chris Brandenberger                 
  OLY. TRIAL: T 2:04.19                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 2:06.79                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 2:08.39                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 2:11.89                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 2:09.09                                                  
                2:04.19  OLYM
                2:06.79  NAT
                2:09.09  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  2:15.39
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Nat          16 NBS-MR               2:10.93    2:08.01*OPEN
      29.94   32.44   32.83   32.80                                
  2 Brandenberger, Chr  19 TVSC-MR              2:12.05    2:08.49OOPEN
      30.08   32.54   33.08   32.79                                
  3 Rathgeber, Geoffer  16 SOCO-CT              2:09.75    2:08.63OOPEN
      30.69   32.99   32.90   32.05                                
  4 Koenig, Evan        19 Grrr-NI              2:10.40    2:11.49#
      30.56   32.55   34.15   34.23                                
  5 Fitzpatrick, Luke   17 Bergen Barracuda-NJ  2:13.07    2:12.01
      30.13   34.50   34.10   33.28                                
  6 Hirniak, Stefan     17 SAC-NJ               2:13.14    2:12.67
      31.01   33.48   34.16   34.02                                
  7 Bernardi, Michael   18 SAC-NJ               2:13.50    2:14.13
      31.12   34.66   34.42   33.93                                
  8 McLean, Michael     18 Omni-CT              2:14.03    2:16.35
      30.29   34.89   35.61   35.56                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Stimson, Eric       23 TTSC-NI              2:16.62    2:12.73
      30.36   33.55   34.92   33.90                                
 10 Hammerstrom, Matt   21 SOCO-CT              2:17.15    2:14.92
      30.65   34.00   34.61   35.66                                
 11 Sabin, Jonathan     17 WRAT-CT              2:15.38    2:15.58
      31.06   34.52   36.11   33.89                                
 12 Smit, Michael       16 TVSC-MR              2:16.61    2:16.52
      32.09   34.54   35.11   34.78                                
 13 Vanassen, Jon       18 SAC-NJ               2:15.89    2:18.17
      31.16   34.32   35.90   36.79                                
 14 Whelan, Tim         20 RU-NJ                2:17.84    2:18.56
      33.79   35.36   35.22   34.19                                
 15 Cedo, Kurt          18 SIA-MR               2:17.27    2:18.94
      32.33   34.69   35.98   35.94                                
 16 Nowakowski, Tom     16 Syracuse Charger-NI  2:17.73    2:19.50
      31.13   35.93   35.91   36.53                                
C - Final
 17 Murphy, Connor      19 Basc-MR              2:24.69    2:17.44
      31.20   34.61   36.23   35.40                                
Preliminaries
 11 Garaffa, Daniel     17 N. E. Saints-CT      2:16.33
 12 Delollo, Christian  17 Bluefins-AD          2:16.42
 13 Tiernan, Robert     18 MSC-MR               2:16.56
 20 DiMichele, Andrew   19 YNS-NE               2:19.39
 21 Griffis, David      17 GYWD-CT              2:21.06
 22 Richards, Dave      18 The Sharks-NI        2:21.79
 23 Striker, Todd       22 FAST-NI              2:23.36
 
Event 29  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 58.08  8/4/2002    Jenn Vanassen                       
  OLY. TRIAL: T 57.19                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 57.89                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 58.89                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 58.99                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 58.89                                                  
                57.19  OLYM
                57.89  NAT
                58.89  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.69
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Vanassen, Jenn      20 SAC-NJ                 58.08      58.35OOPEN
      28.53   29.82                                                
  2 Tolan, Meagan       14 LIAC-MR                58.93      58.85OOPEN
      28.67   30.18                                                
  3 Harris, Kristen     17 SAC-NJ                 59.78      59.20
      28.80   30.40                                                
  4 Nichols, Ruth       19 RU-NJ                  59.53      59.30
      28.36   30.94                                                
  5 Gilbert, Amanda     17 BAC-NJ                 59.80      59.52
      28.67   30.85                                                
  6 Klink, Liz          23 SOCO-CT                59.74      59.66
      28.60   31.06                                                
  7 Schwanhausser, Lor  18 Wilton Y Wahoos-CT     59.73      59.93
      28.79   31.14                                                
  8 Ryan, Michelle      16 LIAC-MR                59.80    1:00.43
      29.26   31.17                                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Boncher, Brooke     19 Barracudas-NE        1:00.68      59.31
      28.70   30.61                                                
 10 Evans, Ashley       14 BAC-NJ               1:00.02      59.62
      28.75   30.87                                                
 11 Murphy, Emily       15 RACE-NI              1:00.59    1:00.33
      28.64   31.69                                                
 12 Yan, Sarah          15 SCHE-AD              1:01.22    1:01.19
      29.98   31.21                                                
 13 Voels, Coryn        16 LIAC-MR              1:00.93    1:01.37
      29.67   31.70                                                
 14 Allen, Jen          17 BAC-NJ               1:00.79    1:01.39
      29.49   31.90                                                
 15 James, Debbie       21 BAC-NJ               1:00.48    1:01.75
      29.64   32.11                                                
 16 Daly, Sarah         16 LIAC-MR              1:01.21    1:02.00
      29.43   32.57                                                
C - Final
 17 Semchyshen, Lauren  19 RAC-CT               1:01.30    1:00.65
      29.17   31.48                                                
 18 Koronowicz, Kierst  16 NBS-MR               1:01.73    1:01.30
      29.55   31.75                                                
 19 Monsees, Christina  15 RAC-CT               1:01.98    1:01.31
      29.51   31.80                                                
 20 Goldson, Liz        13 LIAC-MR              1:01.49    1:01.33
      29.70   31.63                                                
 21 Altieri, Theresa    14 Omni-CT              1:01.76    1:01.50
      29.83   31.67                                                
 22 Kane, Katelyn       16 BAC-NJ               1:01.31    1:01.65
      29.45   32.20                                                
 23 Fenn, Molly         16 WRAT-CT              1:01.89    1:02.31
      29.79   32.52                                                
 24 Nucci, Jennifer     17 LIAC-MR              1:01.91    1:03.01
      29.63   33.38                                                
Preliminaries
 13 Fugge, Kathrine     14 Connecticut Aq.-CT   1:00.75
 16 Hession, Cristina   17 CJAC-NJ              1:01.10
 21 Coombs, Michelle    17 NBS-MR               1:01.42
 23 Swartwout, Liz      20 Omni-CT              1:01.67
 26 Kennedy, Madison    14 Charter Oak Aq.-CT   1:01.77
 26 Fitzsimons, Kerian  17 MSC-MR               1:01.77
 31 Aronsson, Laura     16 PAA-NJ               1:02.02
 32 Napoli, Caitlin     14 TVSC-MR              1:02.09
 33 Ferrier, Emily      15 RAC-CT               1:02.26
 34 Delia, Abby         21 OLSC-NI              1:02.31
 35 McHale, Barbara     14 RAC-CT               1:02.34
 36 Reks, Ariana        17 The Sharks-NI        1:02.79
 37 Hotaling, Laura     17 Bluefins-AD          1:02.81
 38 Haigney, Kate       16 Middies-MR           1:02.91
 39 Monahan, K.C.       17 Middies-MR           1:02.96
 40 Palma, Samantha     13 East Aurora-NI       1:02.98
 41 Vanassen, Jessie    16 SAC-NJ               1:03.09
 42 Bolles, Kara        15 Cat-CT               1:03.16
 43 Blaho, Justine      17 FAST-NI              1:03.22
 44 Pangilinan, Jackie  16 Middies-MR           1:03.38
 45 Weygand, Rachel     15 The Sharks-NI        1:03.60
 46 Miller, Katie       16 SAC-NJ               1:03.61
 47 Kruger, Liz         17 GYWD-CT              1:03.82
 48 Zuidema, Emma       16 Cat-CT               1:04.16
 49 Karl, Stephanie     18 FAST-NI              1:04.47
 50 Mancini, Gina       14 Seals-ME             1:04.51
 51 Holman, Lindsay     20 FAST-NI              1:04.83
 52 Paradine, Juliet    17 LIAC-MR              1:05.02
 
Event 30  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 52.43  7/29/2001   David Dobbins                       
  OLY. TRIAL: T 51.19                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 51.99                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 52.99                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 54.39                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 52.99                                                  
                51.19  OLYM
                51.99  NAT
                52.99  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  55.69
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hirniak, Stefan     17 SAC-NJ                 53.48      52.72OOPEN
      25.88   26.84                                                
  2 Hinds, Howard       24 LIAC-MR                53.99      52.82OOPEN
      25.40   27.42                                                
  3 Castillo, Matthew   19 FLY-MR                 53.00      53.29#
      26.25   27.04                                                
  4 Northrop, Daryl     19 BAC-NJ                 54.25      53.98#
      25.69   28.29                                                
  5 Murphy, Connor      19 Basc-MR                54.42      54.00#
      25.96   28.04                                                
  6 Samarov, Daniel     22 RU-NJ                  53.85      54.07#
      25.78   28.29                                                
  7 Budris, Kevin       20 SOCO-CT                54.20      54.54
      26.09   28.45                                                
  8 Stark, Gavin        20 FAST-NI                54.39      54.90
      26.37   28.53                                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Bernardi, Michael   18 SAC-NJ                 54.89      53.95#
      26.00   27.95                                                
 10 Heyer, Stephen      17 SOCO-CT                54.98      54.26#
      26.49   27.77                                                
 11 Striker, Brian      24 FAST-NI                54.56      54.35#
      26.35   28.00                                                
 12 Robledo, Christian  16 LIAC-MR                54.87      54.39#
      26.42   27.97                                                
 13 Vanassen, Jon       18 SAC-NJ                 55.04      54.43
      26.35   28.08                                                
 14 Monaghan, Bill      19 RAC-CT                 55.40      54.71
      26.34   28.37                                                
 15 Hammerstrom, Matt   21 SOCO-CT                55.15      54.82
      26.16   28.66                                                
 16 Laidlaw, Dan        19 TVSC-MR                55.60      55.43
      26.73   28.70                                                
C - Final
 17 Nims, Steve         17 Grrr-NI                55.87      55.18
      26.60   28.58                                                
 18 Vitagliano, Daniel  16 Omni-CT                56.07      55.37
      26.87   28.50                                                
 19 Caponera, Ryan      18 Bluefins-AD            55.85      55.78
      26.80   28.98                                                
 20 Goracy, Matt        18 BAC-NJ                 56.06      56.23
      26.98   29.25                                                
 21 Blais, Adam         18 Seals-ME               56.40      56.24
      26.32   29.92                                                
 22 Richards, Dave      18 The Sharks-NI          57.74      56.42
      26.94   29.48                                                
 23 Armstrong, Shaun    15 TVSC-MR                57.03      58.39
      27.35   31.04                                                
 -- Payton, Thomas      17 GYWD-CT                56.98         DQ
Preliminaries
 16 Guernsey III, Davi  15 Cat-CT                 55.58
 23 Striker, Todd       22 FAST-NI                56.65
 27 Brandenberger, Chr  19 TVSC-MR                58.10
 -- Coppa, Zack         17 BAC-NJ                   DQ
 -- Seay, Tommy         18 STAR-NI                  DQ
 
Event 31  Women 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 2:20.86  7/29/2001   Sally Brown                         
  OLY. TRIAL: T 2:20.42                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 2:21.49                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 2:21.99                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 2:22.39                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 2:24.29                                                  
                2:20.49  OLYM
                2:21.49  NAT
                2:24.29  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  2:30.59
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smit, Julia         14 TVSC-MR              2:26.25    2:23.82OOPEN
      53.73   15.12   42.64   32.33                                
  2 Swartwout, Liz      20 Omni-CT              2:25.99    2:23.93OOPEN
      30.67   36.85   43.28   33.13                                
  3 Clemens, Clare      16 SAC-NJ               2:26.03    2:24.46
      32.48   37.40   41.79   32.79                                
  4 Hawley, Claire      17 Ccsc-NE              2:24.80    2:24.92
      31.56   39.00   42.27   32.09                                
  5 Clemens, Alison     13 SAC-NJ               2:27.97    2:26.01
      32.02   37.73   41.87   34.39                                
  6 Brooks, Karly       15 SCHE-AD              2:26.72    2:26.37
      31.37   37.39   42.42   35.19                                
  7 Hannigan, Kelly     17 GYWD-CT              2:26.05    2:27.33
      31.29   36.73   45.20   34.11                                
  8 Strickland, Kait    15 Seals-ME             2:27.59    2:27.65
      31.00   40.26   42.19   34.20                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Gilbert, Amanda     17 BAC-NJ               2:29.06    2:27.77
      33.15   39.55   42.88   32.19                                
 10 O'Reilly, Kara      17 LIAC-MR              2:28.59    2:28.45
      31.44   36.94   46.91   33.16                                
 11 Hinds, Holly        17 Barracudas-NE        2:30.72    2:28.47
      31.51   40.31   43.53   33.12                                
 12 Otto, Amanda        17 STAR-NI              2:30.37    2:28.61
      31.67   38.36   45.22   33.36                                
 13 Allen, Jen          17 BAC-NJ               2:29.81    2:28.66
      32.01   38.68   45.14   32.83                                
 14 Williams, Holly     18 FAST-NI              2:28.19    2:29.65
      32.11   36.74   46.89   33.91                                
 15 Evans, Ashley       14 BAC-NJ               2:30.48    2:30.51
      33.25   41.13   41.66   34.47                                
 16 Altenburger, Eilee  18 BAC-NJ               2:30.32    2:34.69
      33.24   40.49   46.11   34.85                                
C - Final
 17 Soni, Rebecca       15 SAC-NJ               2:31.89    2:27.96
      31.86   41.12   38.68   36.30                                
 18 Lepore, Angela      15 SIA-MR               2:31.58    2:29.29
      56.25   17.51   41.13   34.40                                
 19 Voels, Coryn        16 LIAC-MR              2:31.97    2:29.95
      32.28   39.69   44.00   33.98                                
 20 Evanosky, Lauren    15 WRAT-CT              2:31.17    2:30.13
      31.98   38.89   44.90   34.36                                
 21 Newton, Michelle    15 BAC-NJ               2:31.20    2:30.60
      31.12   38.19   46.89   34.40                                
 22 Murphy, Emily       15 RACE-NI              2:31.13    2:31.35
      33.48   38.16   46.37   33.34                                
 23 Pangilinan, Jackie  16 Middies-MR           2:32.66    2:31.92
      32.86   40.06   42.70   36.30                                
 24 Walsh, Blake        15 BAC-NJ               2:31.39    2:32.22
      31.47   39.17   45.91   35.67                                
Preliminaries
  9 Lewis, Kerby        17 Badger-MR            2:28.12
 10 Hession, Cristina   17 CJAC-NJ              2:28.15
 15 Fugge, Kathrine     14 Connecticut Aq.-CT   2:29.84
 23 Delollo, Tori       18 Bluefins-AD          2:31.23
 28 Mantey, Annie       18 MSC-MR               2:32.50
 30 Capparell, Meghan   15 SAC-NJ               2:32.72
 31 Soni, Rita          16 SAC-NJ               2:32.78
 32 LaPerle, Stephanie  15 NBS-MR               2:32.80
 33 Kruger, Liz         17 GYWD-CT              2:33.12
 34 Dowd, Eileen        18 N. E. Saints-CT      2:33.77
 35 Kirchoff, Lindsay   20 FAST-NI              2:33.91
 36 Malloy, Tara        17 Middies-MR           2:34.16
 37 Miller, Ginger      18 STAR-NI              2:34.38
 38 Fenn, Molly         16 WRAT-CT              2:35.52
 39 Bright, Michelle    17 BAC-NJ               2:35.69
 40 Jachno, Stephanie   17 LIAC-MR              2:35.80
 41 Miller, Katie       16 SAC-NJ               2:36.46
 42 Haigney, Kate       16 Middies-MR           2:36.97
 43 Rohrs, Lisa         16 Middies-MR           2:37.22
 44 Haley, Crissy       16 Middies-MR           2:37.55
 45 Wilus, Ashley       18 PAA-NJ               2:38.09
 46 Schafer, Melissa    20 TTSC-NI              2:38.94
 47 Lehner, Robin       16 STAR-NI              2:40.33
 48 Fitzsimons, Kerian  17 MSC-MR               2:42.94
 -- Delia, Abby         21 OLSC-NI                  DQ
 -- Ferguson, Kaitlyn   15 Middies-MR               DQ
 -- Repass, Tammie      21 SOCO-CT                  DQ
 -- Reissig, Meghan     15 FAST-NI                  DQ
 
Event 32  Men 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 2:07.62  8/4/2002    Geoffery Rathgeber                  
  OLY. TRIAL: T 2:06.99                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 2:08.39                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 2:09.89                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 2:13.09                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 2:10.59                                                  
                2:06.99  OLYM
                2:08.39  NAT
                2:10.59  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  2:16.59
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rathgeber, Geoffer  16 SOCO-CT              2:07.62    2:08.03NNAT
      28.17   32.07   37.34   30.45                                
  2 Roberts, Jon        14 Grrr-NI              2:11.20    2:09.26*OPEN
      27.73   34.67   35.81   31.05                                
  3 Seay, Tommy         18 STAR-NI              2:09.73    2:10.10OOPEN
      27.53   33.53   38.95   30.09                                
  4 Danner, Greg        21 FAST-NI              2:13.70    2:12.18#
      27.15   34.43   38.79   31.81                                
  5 Cassella, Ryan      20 SOCO-CT              2:14.14    2:12.71#
      44.75   19.72   35.18   33.06                                
  6 Raffile, Sean       22 SOCO-CT              2:15.12    2:14.29
      28.14   36.46   37.27   32.42                                
  7 Koenig, Evan        19 Grrr-NI              2:14.70    2:16.01
      29.36   34.45   39.68   32.52                                
  8 Slater, Mike        17 Syracuse Charger-NI  2:15.69    2:17.25
      29.07   35.30   40.57   32.31                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Rosa, Larry         15 EEX-NJ               2:16.74    2:14.33
      29.38   34.90   39.51   30.54                                
 10 Fitzpatrick, Luke   17 Bergen Barracuda-NJ  2:16.43    2:16.09
      29.08   33.17   42.95   30.89                                
 11 Twichell, Brandon   19 The Sharks-NI        2:19.24    2:16.42
      28.85   36.39   38.17   33.01                                
 12 Smit, Michael       16 TVSC-MR              2:18.53    2:16.75
      29.22   35.76   41.17   30.60                                
 13 Miller, Jamie       18 STAR-NI              2:16.80    2:16.87
      29.99   35.83   39.40   31.65                                
 14 Cirella, Nick       17 BAC-NJ               2:17.52    2:17.94
      29.75   39.17   38.00   31.02                                
 15 Marcucio, Steve     18 Omni-CT              2:18.88    2:18.09
      29.34   37.61   38.09   33.05                                
 16 Hunter, Brian       18 Grrr-NI              2:18.62    2:18.48
      29.33   37.27   39.74   32.14                                
C - Final
 17 Schwanhausser, Ste  21 Wilton Y Wahoos-CT   2:19.29    2:17.15
      30.44   36.16   38.40   32.15                                
 18 Blais, Adam         18 Seals-ME             2:19.27    2:18.10
      28.62   36.07   41.60   31.81                                
 19 Payne, Robert       20 BAC-NJ               2:21.73    2:23.13
      29.48   37.91   43.57   32.17                                
 20 Amyot, EJ           19 Grrr-NI              2:23.26    2:25.34
      29.60   38.14   43.14   34.46                                
Preliminaries
 19 Castillo, Matthew   19 FLY-MR               2:21.39
 22 Nowakowski, Tom     16 Syracuse Charger-NI  2:27.93
 -- Griffis, David      17 GYWD-CT                  DQ
 
Event 33  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 3:58.49  7/29/2001   SCARLET AQUATIC CLUB                
                         J VANASSEN, R MADONIA, C WICK, K HARRIS
    NATIONAL: N 3:58.39                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 4:12.09                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 4:13.59                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 4:01.49                                                  
                3:58.39  NAT
                4:01.49  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  4:12.69
    Team                                           Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'            3:58.11    3:57.98NNAT
      28.70   30.17   29.01   30.81   28.80   30.72   28.96   30.81
  2 Scarlet Aquatic Club-NJ  'A'                4:03.00    3:58.62OOPEN
      28.17   29.90   29.22   32.63   29.11   31.28   28.00   30.31
  3 Berkeley Aquatic Club-NJ  'A'               3:59.89    4:00.29OOPEN
      29.04   30.75   28.98   31.59   28.67   31.41   28.67   31.18
  4 Ridgefield Aquatic Club-CT  'A'             4:09.17    4:04.32*
      29.63   31.71   29.20   32.37                   28.74   31.53
  5 SoCo Swim Club-CT  'A'                      4:11.94    4:04.48*
      29.27   33.46   28.60   31.68   29.41   32.60   28.46   31.00
  6 Town Of Tonawanda Titans-NI  'A'            4:10.11    4:07.11*
      29.78   32.51   29.10   32.24   29.58   32.15   28.80   32.95
  7 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'            4:02.00    4:08.15*
      29.89   31.50   30.39   33.05   29.22   32.66   29.74   31.70
  8 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'A'                     4:09.74    4:08.35*
      29.41   31.76   28.91   32.83   30.45   34.26   28.57   32.16
  9 Y W C A Middies-MR  'A'                     4:04.95    4:08.66*
      29.61   32.82   29.12   32.79   28.96   33.18   29.51   32.67
  9 Berkeley Aquatic Club-NJ  'B'               4:07.88    4:08.66*
      29.91   32.14   29.09   32.98   29.62   33.38   29.09   32.45
 11 Scarlet Aquatic Club-NJ  'B'                4:08.00    4:08.77*
      29.92   32.37   28.37   32.71   30.18   33.55   29.37   32.30
 12 Omni-CT  'A'                                4:11.10    4:11.38*
      29.77   31.65   29.56   33.41   29.63   34.05   29.69   33.62
 13 The Sharks-NI  'A'                          3:37.50Y   4:12.00*
      30.70   31.92   30.25   33.24   30.17   33.63 1:02.09        
 14 SoCo Swim Club-CT  'B'                      4:12.49    4:13.04#
      30.65   33.24   29.40   33.01   30.72   33.90   30.11   32.01
 15 Fairport Area Swim Team-NI  'A'             4:08.20    4:15.14
      30.43   33.06   30.33   33.21   30.75   34.91   29.28   33.17
 16 Greater Rochester Racing-NI  'A'            3:44.42Y   4:15.48
      30.67   33.07   31.04   34.32   29.96   33.99   30.00   32.43
 17 Fairport Area Swim Team-NI  'B'             4:11.49    4:17.71
      30.26   33.10   30.49   34.39   29.40   33.62   31.04   35.41
 18 Y W C A Middies-MR  'B'                     3:39.73Y   4:20.46
      30.76   33.23   30.84   32.74   31.82   34.87   31.47   34.73
 -- Star Swimming-NI  'A'                       4:04.23         DQ
      30.36   33.05   30.11   33.78   30.20   34.48   30.44   34.31
 
Event 34  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 3:35.13  7/29/2001   Long Island Aquatic Club            
                         P Teta, C Gahn, C Robledo, B Neligan
    NATIONAL: N 3:33.59                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 3:45.69                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 3:53.99                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 3:37.69                                                  
                3:33.59  NAT
                3:37.69  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  3:46.09
    Team                                           Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 SoCo Swim Club-CT  'A'                      3:35.87    3:34.99MOPEN
      26.25   27.76   25.79   28.55   25.72   28.06   25.47   27.39
  2 Scarlet Aquatic Club-NJ  'A'                3:41.00    3:35.85OOPEN
      26.97   30.37   25.04   28.08   24.66   28.07   25.19   27.47
  3 Fairport Area Swim Team-NI  'A'             3:40.05    3:38.21*
      26.26   28.48   25.27   28.70   25.88   29.19   25.85   28.58
  4 Greater Rochester Racing-NI  'A'            3:44.74    3:38.28*
      26.58   28.54   25.86   28.38   25.97   28.78   25.83   28.34
  5 Berkeley Aquatic Club-NJ  'A'               3:37.77    3:38.36*
      26.06   27.78   26.66   29.46   26.56   28.89   24.85   28.10
  6 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'            3:35.07    3:39.62*
      26.20   27.24                   27.15   29.51   26.61   29.49
  7 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'             3:42.23    3:43.17*
      26.81   29.27   25.89   29.81   26.16   29.98   25.93   29.32
  8 The Sharks-NI  'A'                          3:18.00Y   3:44.91*
      27.24   29.54   27.00   30.03   26.40   29.30   25.67   29.73
  9 SoCo Swim Club-CT  'B'                      3:46.09    3:45.10*
      27.03   29.03   26.46   29.04   27.35   30.45   26.22   29.52
 10 Greater Rochester Racing-NI  'B'            3:45.85    3:45.25*
      26.84   28.58   27.02   29.74   26.45   29.67   26.91   30.04
 11 Omni-CT  'A'                                3:40.28    3:45.56*
      45.57   10.09   45.13   12.02   24.90   32.03   19.23   36.59
 12 Star Swimming-NI  'A'                       3:42.62    3:46.43#
      25.70   28.05   25.68   29.75   27.74   31.96   27.25   30.30
 13 Town Of Tonawanda Titans-NI  'A'            3:44.23    3:48.92#
      28.28   29.49   28.69   32.42   26.15   28.99   25.33   29.57
 14 Scarlet Aquatic Club-NJ  'B'                3:45.00    3:52.53#
      27.89   30.55   27.73   31.44   27.33   30.46   27.18   29.95
 15 Omni-CT  'B'                                3:46.02    3:52.73#
      27.69   30.89   45.50   11.97   43.05   14.20   44.26   15.17
 16 Berkeley Aquatic Club-NJ  'B'               3:47.88    3:56.06
      28.17   29.93   27.53   31.18   28.28   31.14   27.95   31.88
 
 
Event 203  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 2:03.16  7/27/2001   Kim Black                           
  OLY. TRIAL: T 2:03.39                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 2:04.89                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 2:06.99                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 2:07.09                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 2:06.99                                                  
                2:03.39  OLYM
                2:04.89  NAT
                2:06.99  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  2:12.09
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Fracapane, Sara           15 NJW-NJ               2:12.65    2:13.25
      31.47   34.00   34.58   33.20                                
  2 Napoli, Caitlin           14 TVSC-MR              2:14.00    2:13.92
      31.52   34.36 1:08.04                                        
  3 Fitzsimons, Keriann       17 MSC-MR               2:12.09    2:14.00
      31.30   33.35   35.19   34.16                                
  4 Gusick, Carolyn           17 SAC-NJ               2:14.00    2:15.12
      31.42   33.96   35.22   34.52                                
  5 Bolles, Kara              15 Cat-CT               2:13.90    2:16.97
      30.67   34.20   35.97   36.13                                
  6 Cosentino, Stephanie      15 SIA-MR               2:17.00    2:17.28
      31.45   35.33   35.74   34.76                                
 
Event 204  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 1:54.15  7/27/2001   Brendan Neligan                     
  OLY. TRIAL: T 1:52.49                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 1:53.69                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 1:57.09                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 1:57.89                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 1:55.69                                                  
                1:52.49  OLYM
                1:53.69  NAT
                1:55.69  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  2:01.49
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Nims, Steve               17 Grrr-NI              2:05.00    2:00.69
      27.62   31.06   31.15   30.86                                
  2 Lamere, Jamie             18 Omni-CT              2:03.95    2:01.81
      27.58   30.51   32.01   31.71                                
  3 Seery, Rob                16 LIAC-MR                   NT    2:02.77
      28.36   31.00   31.81   31.60                                
  4 Mollica, Chris            17 SAC-NJ               2:03.00    2:04.49
      28.99   31.43   32.01   32.06                                
  5 Reiners, Scott            16 Bergen Barracuda-NJ  2:03.47    2:04.55
      28.87   31.44   32.50   31.74                                
  6 Curtis, Matthew           15 BAC-NJ               2:03.39    2:04.96
      29.59   31.49   32.03   31.85                                
  7 Shack, Matt               17 GMSC-NE              2:06.34    2:05.83
      29.37   32.14   32.07   32.25                                
  8 Ankosko, Darren           14 SAC-NJ               2:05.00    2:06.49
      28.74   32.36   32.96   32.43                                
  9 Gurkovich, Kyle           16 SAC-NJ               2:09.00    2:07.00
      28.95   31.43   33.41   33.21                                
 10 Rossos, Michael           16 SAC-NJ               2:09.00    2:08.63
      28.84   32.27   34.00   33.52                                
 
Event 205  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 1:14.17  7/27/2001   Marcelle Miller                     
  OLY. TRIAL: T 1:12.59                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 1:13.29                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 1:13.99                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 1:14.89                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 1:14.99                                                  
                1:12.59  OLYM
                1:13.29  NAT
                1:14.99  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  1:18.29
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dowd, Eileen              18 N. E. Saints-CT      1:18.80    1:19.90
      37.90   42.00                                                
  2 Bolles, Kara              15 Cat-CT               1:23.80    1:27.12
      40.01   47.11                                                
 
Event 206  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 1:06.56  7/27/2001   Ryan Berg                           
  OLY. TRIAL: T 1:04.29                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 1:05.39                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 1:06.59                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 1:08.39                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 1:06.79                                                  
                1:04.29  OLYM
                1:05.39  NAT
                1:06.79  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  1:09.79
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McElroy, Kyle             15 NJW-NJ               1:10.91    1:11.47
      33.58   37.89                                                
  2 Cirela, PJ                15 BAC-NJ               1:15.49    1:15.62
      35.15   40.47                                                
 
Event 207  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 1:03.70  7/27/2001   Kristy Martin                       
  OLY. TRIAL: T 1:02.39                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 1:03.09                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 1:03.89                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 1:04.39                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 1:04.39                                                  
                1:02.39  OLYM
                1:03.09  NAT
                1:04.39  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  1:07.29
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hill, Melanie             18 Grrr-NI              1:11.00    1:07.90
      30.82   37.08                                                
  2 Soni, Rita                16 SAC-NJ               1:09.00    1:08.72
      31.65   37.07                                                
  3 McKenna, Clare            14 LIAC-MR              1:09.42    1:09.00
      32.70   36.30                                                
  4 Wilbur, Jenny             17 BAC-NJ               1:07.74    1:09.11
      32.98   36.13                                                
  5 Eikeseth, Krystina        16 SAC-NJ               1:09.00    1:09.73
      32.95   36.78                                                
  6 Liu, Jennifer             15 SOCO-CT              1:09.90    1:10.25
      32.21   38.04                                                
  7 Powalski, Laura           14 SHAQ-NI              1:12.60    1:13.17
      32.74   40.43                                                
 
Event 208  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 55.88  7/27/2001   Ben Michaelson                      
  OLY. TRIAL: T 55.37                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 55.99                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 57.39                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 58.59                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 57.19                                                  
                55.39  OLYM
                55.99  NAT
                57.19  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.39
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wood, Jeff                15 Grrr-NI              1:00.95      59.13
      27.68   31.45                                                
  2 Ware, Alexander           16 N. E. Saints-CT      1:00.66    1:01.52
      28.39   33.13                                                
  3 Cedo, Kurt                18 SIA-MR               1:02.00    1:03.44
      30.27   33.17                                                
  4 Marinelli, Brett          17 Cat-CT               1:04.13    1:03.94
      28.69   35.25                                                
  5 Heyer, Stephen            17 SOCO-CT              1:03.90    1:04.08
      29.32   34.76                                                
  6 Garaffa, Daniel           17 N. E. Saints-CT      1:03.02    1:04.30
      30.05   34.25                                                
 
Event 210  Men 400 LC Meter IM Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 4:36.31  7/27/2001   Dan Demarco                         
  OLY. TRIAL: T 4:28.89                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 4:32.69                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 4:35.99                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 4:40.99                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 4:37.39                                                  
                4:28.89  OLYM
                4:32.69  NAT
                4:37.39  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  4:49.89
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Fitzpatrick, Luke         17 Bergen Barracuda-NJ  4:54.00    4:55.44
      29.68   35.10   35.98   35.49   45.67   45.83   34.41   33.28
 
Event 215  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 26.87  7/28/2001   Laura Hotaling                      
  OLY. TRIAL: T 26.39                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 26.79                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 27.19                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 27.29                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 27.29                                                  
                26.39  OLYM
                26.79  NAT
                27.29  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  28.59
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Allen, Susan              16 Grrr-NI                29.30      30.27
 
Event 218  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 2:25.45  7/28/2001   Steven Marcucio                     
  OLY. TRIAL: T 2:19.99                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 2:21.99                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 2:26.79                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 2:27.89                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 2:25.29                                                  
                2:19.99  OLYM
                2:21.99  NAT
                2:25.29  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  2:32.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sankowski, Brian          18 SCHE-AD              2:40.00    2:36.80
      35.07   40.32   39.95   41.46                                
 
Event 228  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 2:06.55  7/29/2001   Chris Brandenberger                 
  OLY. TRIAL: T 2:04.19                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 2:06.79                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 2:08.39                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 2:11.89                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 2:09.09                                                  
                2:04.19  OLYM
                2:06.79  NAT
                2:09.09  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  2:15.39
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wood, Jim                 17 Grrr-NI              2:18.00    2:15.70
      32.02   34.04   35.65   33.99                                
  2 Cullum, Andrew            17 Ccsc-NE              2:17.14    2:15.80
      32.40   33.96   34.45   34.99                                
 
Event 229  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 58.28  7/29/2001   Connie Brown                        
  OLY. TRIAL: T 57.19                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 57.89                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 58.89                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 58.99                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 58.89                                                  
                57.19  OLYM
                57.89  NAT
                58.89  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.69
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Fuqua, Marlys             14 Grrr-NI              1:02.80    1:01.67
      29.90   31.77                                                
  2 Wilson, Kate              16 Grrr-NI              1:03.80    1:04.05
      30.75   33.30                                                
  3 Harwood, Emily               Woodbridge A.C.-CT   1:05.49    1:04.81
      30.97   33.84                                                
 
Event 232  Men 200 LC Meter IM Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 2:09.41  7/29/2001   Geoffrey Rathgeber                  
  OLY. TRIAL: T 2:06.99                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 2:08.39                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 2:09.89                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 2:13.09                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 2:10.59                                                  
                2:06.99  OLYM
                2:08.39  NAT
                2:10.59  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  2:16.59
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Whelan, Tim               20 RU-NJ                2:17.37    2:17.80
      28.65   35.17   41.26   32.72                                
 
Event 306  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 1:06.56  7/27/2001   Ryan Berg                           
  OLY. TRIAL: T 1:04.29                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 1:05.39                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 1:06.59                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 1:08.39                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 1:06.79                                                  
                1:04.29  OLYM
                1:05.39  NAT
                1:06.79  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  1:09.79
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Shaun          15 TVSC-MR              1:06.00    1:06.33M
      30.58   35.75                                                
  2 Sankowski, Brian          18 SCHE-AD              1:12.00    1:14.59
      34.67   39.92                                                
 
Event 307  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 1:03.70  7/27/2001   Kristy Martin                       
  OLY. TRIAL: T 1:02.39                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 1:03.09                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 1:03.89                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 1:04.39                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 1:04.39                                                  
                1:02.39  OLYM
                1:03.09  NAT
                1:04.39  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  1:07.29
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Otto, Amanda              17 STAR-NI              1:09.00    1:09.71
      32.55   37.16                                                
 
Event 308  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 55.88  7/27/2001   Ben Michaelson                      
  OLY. TRIAL: T 55.37                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 55.99                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 57.39                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 58.59                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 57.19                                                  
                55.39  OLYM
                55.99  NAT
                57.19  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.39
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Striker, Brian            24 FAST-NI              1:01.21      59.75
      27.58   32.17                                                
  2 Glauber, Daniel           16 STAR-NI              1:04.23    1:01.60
      28.28   33.32                                                
 
Event 309  Women 400 LC Meter IM Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 4:58.41  7/27/2001   Sally Brown                         
  OLY. TRIAL: T 4:55.87                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 4:57.79                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 4:58.99                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 5:00.49                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 5:03.39                                                  
                4:55.89  OLYM
                4:57.79  NAT
                5:03.39  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  5:22.19
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Shapiro, Amanda           16 TVSC-MR              5:36.00    5:27.67
      34.70   40.26   43.87   43.28   45.95   46.53   38.97   34.11
 
Event 313  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 2:17.31  7/28/2001   Noelle Bassi                        
  OLY. TRIAL: T 2:16.62                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 2:17.29                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 2:18.99                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 2:19.59                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 2:20.29                                                  
                2:16.69  OLYM
                2:17.29  NAT
                2:20.29  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  2:27.19
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sytnyk, Laura             17 Middies-MR           2:29.98    2:28.31
      33.40   37.47   39.39   38.05                                
  2 Napoli, Caitlin           14 TVSC-MR              2:35.00    2:29.59
      33.09   38.93   38.48   39.09                                
  3 Helyer, Dana              16 Omni-CT              2:28.61    2:29.66
      32.57   37.24   40.10   39.75                                
 
Event 314  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 2:05.90  7/28/2001   Pat Maloney                         
  OLY. TRIAL: T 2:03.19                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 2:04.69                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 2:06.99                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 2:08.99                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 2:06.99                                                  
                2:03.19  OLYM
                2:04.69  NAT
                2:06.99  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  2:13.59
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Petruniak, Roman          18 SAC-NJ               2:13.44    2:15.25
      30.10   34.72   34.97   35.46                                
 
Event 315  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 26.87  7/28/2001   Laura Hotaling                      
  OLY. TRIAL: T 26.39                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 26.79                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 27.19                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 27.29                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 27.29                                                  
                26.39  OLYM
                26.79  NAT
                27.29  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  28.59
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bolles, Kara              15 Cat-CT                 28.12      28.55
  2 Copelin, Jena             15 TTSC-NI                28.59      28.86
  3 Steger, Mackenzie         16 STAR-NI                29.80      29.32
       5.73   23.59                                                
  4 Miller, Ginger            18 STAR-NI                29.80      29.42
 
Event 316  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 24.16  7/28/2001   Ben Michaelson                      
  OLY. TRIAL: T 23.39                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 23.69                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 24.19                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 24.79                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 24.19                                                  
                23.39  OLYM
                23.69  NAT
                24.19  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  25.59
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Moore, Nat                16 NBS-MR                 25.21      25.63
  2 Hunter, Brian             18 Grrr-NI                26.10      25.75
       5.87   19.88                                                
  3 Lewis, Drew               17 PAA-NJ                 25.80      26.23
  4 Garaffa, Daniel           17 N. E. Saints-CT        26.20      26.94
 
Event 317  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 2:38.30  7/28/2001   Jenna Barbary                       
  OLY. TRIAL: T 2:35.99                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 2:38.09                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 2:41.49                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 2:42.29                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 2:41.59                                                  
                2:35.99  OLYM
                2:38.09  NAT
                2:41.59  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  2:47.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cirella, Mary             15 BAC-NJ               2:50.42    2:50.86
      38.81   42.39   45.58   44.08                                
  2 Dowd, Eileen              18 N. E. Saints-CT      2:50.19    2:52.99
      58.59   24.04   44.32   46.04                                
  3 Honrath, Danielle         17 SOCO-CT              2:54.90    2:53.63
      38.93   44.91   44.39   45.40                                
  4 Stango, Missy             18 SOCO-CT              2:53.90    2:59.31
      40.66   44.97   47.19   46.49                                
  5 Delafuente, Jackie        15 BAC-NJ               2:53.01    3:02.34
      38.60   47.37   47.10   49.27                                
 
Event 318  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 2:25.45  7/28/2001   Steven Marcucio                     
  OLY. TRIAL: T 2:19.99                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 2:21.99                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 2:26.79                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 2:27.89                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 2:25.29                                                  
                2:19.99  OLYM
                2:21.99  NAT
                2:25.29  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  2:32.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lux, Tim                  17 SOCO-CT              2:41.90    2:34.91
      36.08   39.97   39.55   39.31                                
  2 Castillo, Matthew         19 FLY-MR               2:39.00    2:38.36
      34.60   40.40   40.98   42.38                                
 
Event 319  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 1:04.97  7/28/2001   Connie Brown                        
  OLY. TRIAL: T 1:04.59                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 1:05.59                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 1:06.19                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 1:06.39                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 1:06.69                                                  
                1:04.59  OLYM
                1:05.59  NAT
                1:06.69  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  1:09.39
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Skelos, Daphne            14 LIAC-MR              1:13.13    1:10.94
      34.22   36.72                                                
  2 Wisinger, Kelly           13 BAC-NJ               1:11.76    1:12.67
      34.58   38.09                                                
 
Event 320  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M   59.15  7/28/2001   Brendan Laracy                      
  OLY. TRIAL: T   57.79                                                  
    NATIONAL: N   58.49                                                  
 NAG (17-18): *   59.79                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 1:01.29                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O   59.79                                                  
                  57.79  OLYM
                  58.49  NAT
                  59.79  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.89
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cedo, Kurt                18 SIA-MR               1:02.59    1:04.15
      31.47   32.68                                                
  2 Ware, Alexander           16 N. E. Saints-CT      1:02.90    1:04.55
      31.73   32.82                                                
 
Event 321  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 4:17.98  7/28/2001   Kim Black                           
  OLY. TRIAL: T 4:19.37                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 4:21.69                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 4:25.19                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 4:25.99                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 4:25.59                                                  
                4:19.39  OLYM
                4:21.69  NAT
                4:25.59  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  4:38.19
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gusick, Carolyn           17 SAC-NJ               4:39.00    4:42.50
      31.36   35.13   35.09   36.54   35.74   36.84   35.60   36.20
  2 Wilbur, Jenny             17 BAC-NJ               4:43.56    4:42.69
      50.49   17.23   36.02   35.67   36.14   36.76   51.51   18.87
 
Event 322  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 4:00.02  7/28/2001   Brendan Neligan                     
  OLY. TRIAL: T 3:58.69                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 4:02.19                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 4:05.99                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 4:07.99                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 4:05.89                                                  
                3:58.69  OLYM
                4:02.19  NAT
                4:05.89  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  4:18.59
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Brett              16 SOCO-CT              4:20.09    4:19.96
      30.12   32.36   33.07   32.88   33.33   33.12   33.39   31.69
  2 Curtis, Matthew           15 BAC-NJ               4:21.76    4:20.08
      30.69   32.64   32.70   33.05   33.06   33.30   32.72   31.92
  3 Couillou, Greg            19 RU-NJ                4:22.30    4:21.16
      47.74   14.74   32.54   33.45   33.21   33.67   51.11   14.70
  4 Ankosko, Darren           14 SAC-NJ               4:25.00    4:22.14
      29.45   33.15   32.85   33.83   32.91   34.10   33.28   32.57
  5 Gerlach, Matt             15 LIAC-MR              4:23.75    4:26.69
      30.48   33.53   33.86   34.64   33.69   34.52   33.21   32.76
  6 Mollica, Chris            17 SAC-NJ               4:25.00    4:29.37
      30.47   33.47   33.62   34.04   33.19   34.84   34.69   35.05
  7 Gurkovich, Kyle           16 SAC-NJ               4:27.00    4:31.04
      30.87   33.02   34.18   34.26   34.83   34.83   34.84   34.21
  8 Cirella, PJ               15 BAC-NJ               4:31.23    4:33.17
      31.32   33.69   34.72   34.67   34.85   34.98   35.02   33.92
  9 Rossos, Michael           16 SAC-NJ               4:28.00    4:34.52
      29.86   33.44   34.47   35.19   34.92   36.28   35.55   34.81
 
Event 328  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 2:06.55  7/29/2001   Chris Brandenberger                 
  OLY. TRIAL: T 2:04.19                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 2:06.79                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 2:08.39                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 2:11.89                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 2:09.09                                                  
                2:04.19  OLYM
                2:06.79  NAT
                2:09.09  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  2:15.39
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wood, Jim                 17 Grrr-NI              2:15.70    2:14.43
      31.63   34.26   35.09   33.45                                
 
Event 329  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 58.28  7/29/2001   Connie Brown                        
  OLY. TRIAL: T 57.19                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 57.89                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 58.89                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 58.99                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 58.89                                                  
                57.19  OLYM
                57.89  NAT
                58.89  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.69
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cosentino, Stephanie      15 SIA-MR               1:02.00    1:03.01
      30.51   32.50                                                
 
Event 332  Men 200 LC Meter IM Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 2:09.41  7/29/2001   Geoffrey Rathgeber                  
  OLY. TRIAL: T 2:06.99                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 2:08.39                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 2:09.89                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 2:13.09                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 2:10.59                                                  
                2:06.99  OLYM
                2:08.39  NAT
                2:10.59  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  2:16.59
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Manor, Rob                15 SCHE-AD                   NT    2:21.04
      30.72   37.15   41.38   31.79                                
  2 Civetta, Alex             15 Middies-MR           2:22.65    2:24.90
      32.20   36.82   42.93   32.95                                
 
Event 404  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 1:54.15  7/27/2001   Brendan Neligan                     
  OLY. TRIAL: T 1:52.49                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 1:53.69                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 1:57.09                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 1:57.89                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 1:55.69                                                  
                1:52.49  OLYM
                1:53.69  NAT
                1:55.69  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  2:01.49
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Civetta, Alex             15 Middies-MR           2:08.46    2:07.77
      29.04   32.47   33.50   32.76                                
 
Event 405  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 1:14.17  7/27/2001   Marcelle Miller                     
  OLY. TRIAL: T 1:12.59                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 1:13.29                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 1:13.99                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 1:14.89                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 1:14.99                                                  
                1:12.59  OLYM
                1:13.29  NAT
                1:14.99  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  1:18.29
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Holman, Lindsay           20 FAST-NI              1:21.50    1:27.33
      39.45   47.88                                                
 
Event 406  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 1:06.56  7/27/2001   Ryan Berg                           
  OLY. TRIAL: T 1:04.29                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 1:05.39                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 1:06.59                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 1:08.39                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 1:06.79                                                  
                1:04.29  OLYM
                1:05.39  NAT
                1:06.79  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  1:09.79
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Shaun          15 TVSC-MR              1:06.03    1:06.97#
      31.28   35.69                                                
  2 McElroy, Kyle             15 NJW-NJ               1:10.91    1:13.06
      33.97   39.09                                                
 
Event 407  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 1:03.70  7/27/2001   Kristy Martin                       
  OLY. TRIAL: T 1:02.39                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 1:03.09                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 1:03.89                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 1:04.39                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 1:04.39                                                  
                1:02.39  OLYM
                1:03.09  NAT
                1:04.39  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  1:07.29
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Monsees, Christina        15 RAC-CT               1:08.89    1:08.30
      31.42   36.88                                                
  2 Jachno, Stephanie         17 LIAC-MR              1:06.21    1:08.69
      31.16   37.53                                                
  3 Sytnyk, Laura             17 Middies-MR           1:09.09    1:08.75
      31.38   37.37                                                
  4 Powalski, Laura           14 SHAQ-NI              1:12.59    1:13.05
      33.30   39.75                                                
 
Event 408  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 55.88  7/27/2001   Ben Michaelson                      
  OLY. TRIAL: T 55.37                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 55.99                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 57.39                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 58.59                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 57.19                                                  
                55.39  OLYM
                55.99  NAT
                57.19  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.39
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Drew               17 PAA-NJ               1:00.70    1:03.94
      27.86   36.08                                                
 
Event 413  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 2:17.31  7/28/2001   Noelle Bassi                        
  OLY. TRIAL: T 2:16.62                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 2:17.29                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 2:18.99                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 2:19.59                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 2:20.29                                                  
                2:16.69  OLYM
                2:17.29  NAT
                2:20.29  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  2:27.19
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Helyer, Dana              16 Omni-CT              2:28.61    2:31.71
      32.72   37.89   40.08   41.02                                
 
Event 415  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 26.87  7/28/2001   Laura Hotaling                      
  OLY. TRIAL: T 26.39                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 26.79                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 27.19                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 27.29                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 27.29                                                  
                26.39  OLYM
                26.79  NAT
                27.29  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  28.59
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Shapiro, Amanda           16 TVSC-MR                29.80      28.63
  2 Copelin, Jena             15 TTSC-NI                28.59      29.73
 
Event 416  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 24.16  7/28/2001   Ben Michaelson                      
  OLY. TRIAL: T 23.39                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 23.69                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 24.19                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 24.79                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 24.19                                                  
                23.39  OLYM
                23.69  NAT
                24.19  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  25.59
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Nowakowski, Tom           16 Syracuse Charger-NI    22.30      25.46
  2 Jordan, Matt              17 LIAC-MR                25.34      26.14
 
Event 417  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 2:38.30  7/28/2001   Jenna Barbary                       
  OLY. TRIAL: T 2:35.99                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 2:38.09                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 2:41.49                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 2:42.29                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 2:41.59                                                  
                2:35.99  OLYM
                2:38.09  NAT
                2:41.59  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  2:47.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Fiorentino, Kendel        16 LIAC-MR              2:42.50    2:43.97
      37.26   41.47   42.69   42.55                                
 
Event 425  Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 16:50.17  7/29/2001   Kim Kelly
    NATIONAL: N 17:06.69
 NAG (17-18): * 17:20.89
 NAG (15-16): # 17:23.79
    U.S.OPEN: O 17:21.39
                17:06.69  NAT
                17:21.39  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  18:16.79
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ukleja, Alexandria        15 Aqua Jets-CT        18:19.59   19:01.51
      33.54   36.25   37.34   36.92   37.25   37.11   38.44   36.68
      38.72   37.39   37.79   37.52   38.08   37.58   38.60   37.57
      39.03   38.13   38.97   38.53   39.15   38.77   39.26   38.90
      39.40   38.33   39.83   38.83   39.58   38.02                
 
Event 427  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 2:17.40  7/29/2001   Corey Berg                          
  OLY. TRIAL: T 2:17.99                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 2:19.99                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 2:21.09                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 2:21.19                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 2:22.29                                                  
                2:17.99  OLYM
                2:19.99  NAT
                2:22.29  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  2:28.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Skelos, Daphne            14 LIAC-MR              2:32.21    2:31.26
      35.61   38.11   39.21   38.33                                
 
Event 429  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 58.28  7/29/2001   Connie Brown                        
  OLY. TRIAL: T 57.19                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 57.89                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 58.89                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 58.99                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 58.89                                                  
                57.19  OLYM
                57.89  NAT
                58.89  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.69
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Liu, Jennifer             15 SOCO-CT              1:02.30    1:01.63
      29.86   31.77                                                
  2 Cosentino, Stephanie      15 SIA-MR               1:02.00    1:02.22
      30.21   32.01                                                
  3 Leach, Melissa            17 N. E. Saints-CT      1:02.75    1:02.34
      29.22   33.12                                                
  4 Ducharme, Michelle        16 SOCO-CT              1:02.89    1:03.49
      31.14   32.35                                                
  5 Honrath, Danielle         17 SOCO-CT              1:06.90    1:04.59
      30.56   34.03                                                
 
Event 430  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 52.43  7/29/2001   David Dobbins                       
  OLY. TRIAL: T 51.19                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 51.99                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 52.99                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 54.39                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 52.99                                                  
                51.19  OLYM
                51.99  NAT
                52.99  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  55.69
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Weniger, Luke             16 Grrr-NI                54.70      55.52
      27.20   28.32                                                
  2 Marinelli, Brett          17 Cat-CT                 57.77      56.13
      27.18   28.95                                                
  3 Neville, Greg             16 SOCO-CT                56.09      56.95
      27.11   29.84                                                
  4 Ware, Alexander           16 N. E. Saints-CT        55.71      57.16
      27.18   29.98                                                
  5 Rossos, Michael           16 SAC-NJ                 58.50      58.89
      27.66   31.23                                                
 
Event 431  Women 200 LC Meter IM Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 2:20.86  7/29/2001   Sally Brown                         
  OLY. TRIAL: T 2:20.42                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 2:21.49                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 2:21.99                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 2:22.39                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 2:24.29                                                  
                2:20.49  OLYM
                2:21.49  NAT
                2:24.29  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  2:30.59
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Johnston, Charysse        18 SOCO-CT              2:30.85    2:28.53
      32.06   41.20   40.09   35.18                                
  2 Carey, Jaclyn             15 Cat-CT               2:33.07    2:31.54
      32.92   39.33   44.52   34.77                                
  3 Stango, Missy             18 SOCO-CT              2:42.00    2:38.07
      35.43   41.47   44.67   36.50                                
  4 Chornobil, Carly          18 FAST-NI              2:33.50    2:38.49
      32.03   41.19   47.41   37.86                                
 
Event 432  Men 200 LC Meter IM Time Trial
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 2:09.41  7/29/2001   Geoffrey Rathgeber                  
  OLY. TRIAL: T 2:06.99                                                  
    NATIONAL: N 2:08.39                                                  
 NAG (17-18): * 2:09.89                                                  
 NAG (15-16): # 2:13.09                                                  
    U.S.OPEN: O 2:10.59                                                  
                2:06.99  OLYM
                2:08.39  NAT
                2:10.59  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  2:16.59
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Brett              16 SOCO-CT              2:19.43    2:18.62
      29.64   34.16   42.47   32.35                                

Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.