2002 Senior Metropolitan Championships
7/11/2002 to 7/14/2002

Event 1  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 8:45.99  7/1998      Cristina Teuscher
                8:50.49  OT
                8:56.29  NAT
                9:34.99  SEC
 Meet Qualifying:  10:19.99
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
  1 Sprague, Whitney C  15 Badger-MR            9:00.56    9:05.04 SEC   30
                                                    1:07.46        
  2 Duguet, Paola       14 Badger-MR            8:59.64    9:06.20 SEC   27
                                                    1:07.15        
  3 Walotsky, Kyle P    17 UNBA-MR              9:12.35    9:08.00 SEC   26
                                                    1:09.05        
  4 Gray, Ellen         16 Badger-MR            9:29.32    9:19.72 SEC   25
                                                    1:10.63        
  5 Koronowicz, Kierst  16 NBS-MR               9:01.32    9:23.87 SEC   24
                                                    1:11.01        
  6 Daly, Britt A       16 Tmsuffolk-MR         9:26.66    9:26.86 SEC   23
                                                    1:10.56        
  7 Heath, Keira        14 Badger-MR            9:30.03    9:27.63 SEC   22
                                                    1:10.63        
  8 Nelson, Tory        17 Badger-MR            9:30.02    9:27.76 SEC   21
                                                    1:09.76        
  9 Ahern, Taryn M      16 Express Swimming-MR  9:38.70    9:34.35 SEC   19
                                                    1:11.82        
 10 Esposito, Jennifer  14 LIAC-MR              9:48.77    9:39.51       17
                                                    1:13.04        
 11 Leahy, Caitlin      19 Badger-MR            9:37.01    9:41.32       16
                                                    1:13.04        
 12 Berg, Corey C       17 MSC-MR               9:19.82    9:45.18       15
                                                    1:13.92        
 13 Skelos, Alexis Z    17 LIAC-MR              9:55.84    9:45.36       14
      59.17   14.67                                 1:12.30        
 14 Ward, Anneka M      17 AGUA-MR              9:43.04    9:45.52       13
                                                    1:13.82        
 15 Coleman, Hayley K   16 AGUA-MR              9:32.82    9:47.90       12
                                                    1:13.12        
 16 Maer, Allison R     15 NBS-MR              10:04.06    9:52.00       11
      58.10   16.58                                 1:12.05        
 17 Dwyer, Shannon M    13 Express Swimming-MR  9:57.67    9:52.34        9
      58.09   16.95                                 1:13.77        
 18 Finnerty, Karen     20 MSC-MR              10:05.29    9:53.76        7
      52.98   22.57                                 1:12.57        
 19 Kane, Kandra L      13 TVSC-MR              9:47.66    9:58.01        6
                                                    1:14.11        
 20 Bowman, Erin C      18 IA-MR                9:52.11    9:58.19        5
      54.80   21.04                                 1:14.58        
 21 Dugan, Katie M      16 Sachem-MR            9:44.56   10:01.54        4
                                                    1:15.79        
 22 Buckley, Samantha   13 Sachem-MR           10:29.05   10:07.23        3
                                                    1:13.97        
 23 Tannenbaum, Sarah   14 AGUA-MR             10:21.70   10:07.43        2
                                                    1:14.89        
 24 Brodt, Christina Z  13 LIAC-MR             10:15.69   10:15.27        1
      44.32   33.49                                 1:14.92        
 25 Tisch, Meredith E   15 TVSC-MR             10:19.93   10:16.94
                                                    1:15.86        
 26 Safran, Lily        14 AGUA-MR             10:12.10   10:18.25
      45.40   33.68                                 1:16.50        
 27 Kingsepp, Lauren E  16 TVSC-MR             10:24.25   10:19.11
                                                    1:16.04        
 28 Maldonado, Luisa J  12 Unattached          10:19.14   10:19.19
                                                    1:16.23        
 29 Bergh, Lisa         17 Sachem-MR           10:14.40   10:26.83
      45.66   34.47                                 1:19.46        
 
Event 2  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 8:22.34  7/1992      Rob Darzynkiewicz
                8:22.69  NAT
                9:11.39  SEC
 Meet Qualifying:  9:49.99
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
  1 Wollner, Sam B      16 AGUA-MR              8:51.26    8:49.61 SEC   30
                                                    1:04.27        
  2 Tiernan, Robert M   18 MSC-MR               8:16.67    8:52.45 SEC   27
                                                    1:05.44        
  3 Gray, Billy F       18 Badger-MR            8:35.72    9:02.74 SEC   26
                                                    1:08.62        
  4 Weir, Paul S        16 Badger-MR            8:39.51    9:09.32 SEC   25
                                                    1:10.64        
  5 Descovich, Matthew  15 LIAC-MR              9:18.51    9:12.32       24
                                                    1:08.87        
  6 Harris, Sloan       17 Badger-MR            9:22.02    9:14.20       23
                                                    1:09.63        
  7 Puretz, Henry H     18 MSC-MR               9:43.18Y   9:16.55       22
                                                    1:08.08        
  8 Veselovsky, Joseph  14 Tmsuffolk-MR         9:23.30    9:24.48       21
                                                    1:08.87        
  9 Coombs, Ryan Z      14 NBS-MR               9:32.28    9:24.54       19
                                                    1:10.98        
 10 Wakefield, Kevin A  14 Express Swimming-MR  9:44.24    9:30.94       17
                                                    1:10.96        
 11 Coombs, Justin Z    14 NBS-MR               9:48.89    9:33.28       16
                                                    1:10.45        
 12 Wursthorn, Michael  15 LIAC-MR              9:44.35    9:42.59       15
                                                    1:15.67        
 13 Sanders, James T    17 FLY-MR               9:56.28    9:53.77       14
                                                    1:15.03        
 14 Stathopoulos, Cary  14 AGUA-MR              9:42.99    9:55.61       13
                                                    1:15.76        
 15 Mirinov, Anthony Z  14 Badger-MR            9:48.70   10:00.05       12
                                                    1:14.19        
 16 Yate, Jasper Z      13 LIAC-MR              9:57.45   10:03.44       11
                                                    1:13.75        
 17 Mathur, Dhruv Z     17 FLY-MR               9:56.91   10:31.86        9
                                                    1:22.67        
 
Event 3  Women 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 30.77  7/1999      Fabiola Molina
 Meet Qualifying:  36.59
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
Finals
  1 Grove, Rebecca A    17 UNBA-MR                31.80      31.67       30
  2 Berg, Corey C       17 MSC-MR                 32.99      32.39       27
  3 Coombs, Michelle A  17 NBS-MR                 34.36      33.41       26
  4 DaSilva, Nicole A   14 TVSC-MR                34.47      33.85       25
  5 Munson, Kat D       17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        34.26      33.92       24
  6 Herdman, Selina N   16 Tmsuffolk-MR           34.02      34.18       23
  7 Fong, Abigail J     14 AGUA-MR                34.64      34.30       22
  8 McGovern, Sherin    18 NBS-MR                 34.28      34.57       21
Consolation Finals
  9 Dent, Sarah Z       15 LIAC-MR                35.11      34.15       19
 10 Fleckenstein, Emil  13 TVSC-MR                34.75      34.24       17
 11 Heath, Keira        14 Badger-MR              35.35      34.97       16
 12 Liu, Lucy X         14 AGUA-MR                35.55      35.27       15
 13 Maldonado, Luisa J  12 Unattached             35.11      35.31       14
 14 Clark, Erica B      16 Condors-MR             35.55      35.35       13
 15 Festa, Natalia K    13 UNLIA-MR               34.92      35.36       12
 16 Tyznar, Tina Z      12 LIAC-MR                35.13      35.73       11
C - Final
 17 Finnerty, Karen     20 MSC-MR                 35.63      35.32        9
 18 Hsia, Valerie D     17 Badger-MR              36.76      36.05        7
 19 Singer, Kimberly A  15 LIAC-MR                35.56      36.06        5.5
 19 Harken, Heather E   16 Express Swimming-MR    35.57      36.06        5.5
 21 LU, April           13 FLY-MR                 36.01      36.07        4
 22 Evans, Kathleen B   15 Tmsuffolk-MR           36.25      36.76        3
 23 Esposito, Jennifer  14 LIAC-MR                36.66      37.32        2
 24 Dwyer, Caitlin L    13 Express Swimming-MR    36.76      37.43        1
Preliminaries
  8 Dryden, Nikki E     27 New York A.C.          34.49
 22 Guyett, Caren E     13 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.09
 24 Meiners, Tara       14 Basc-MR                36.65
 28 Hartford, Catherin  15 Express Swimming-MR    36.79
 29 Pfeifer, Christine  16 FLY-MR                 36.86
 30 Alejandro, Tricia   12 LIAC-MR                37.03
 31 Giberson, Sara       9 Basc-MR                37.06
 32 McComiskey, Beth    12 Basc-MR                37.18
 33 Barry, Zoe          17 AGUA-MR                37.75
 34 Boehm, Stacey M     14 LIAC-MR                37.80
 35 Nicholas, Courtney  15 Sachem-MR              38.00
 36 Taddeo, Marisa S    10 CSC-MR                 38.05
 37 Buckley, Samantha   13 Sachem-MR              38.15
 
Event 4  Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 27.91  7/21/2000   Brian P Skorney
 Meet Qualifying:  32.09
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
Finals
  1 Emanuel, Ryan Z     14 Badger-MR              29.29      28.79       30
  2 Moore, Nat L        16 NBS-MR                 29.82      29.22       27
  3 Tully, Tim          19 Badger-MR              30.08      29.41       26
  4 Murphy, Connor      19 Basc-MR                29.25      29.53       25
  5 Raniere, Chris Z    18 NBS-MR                 30.20      29.61       24
  6 Fleizach, Chris        Badger-MR              29.88      29.64       23
  7 Puretz, Henry H     18 MSC-MR                 30.69      30.03       22
  8 Tiernan, Robert M   18 MSC-MR                 29.79      30.45       21
Consolation Finals
  9 Schnitzer, David    17 Badger-MR              31.19      30.46       19
 10 Hasty, William G    15 AGUA-MR                31.60      30.83       17
 11 Sanchez, Freddy A   25 UNAPX-MR               30.97      30.92       16
 12 Amato, Chris Z      15 LIAC-MR                32.14      31.91       15
 13 Hastings, Tristan   13 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.75      32.61       14
 14 Walsh, Jack M       17 NBS-MR                 32.89      32.69       13
 15 Smith, Bobby Z      13 LIAC-MR                33.11      33.09       12
 16 Berg, Kyle G        14 MSC-MR                 33.35      33.25       11
C - Final
 17 Reino, Anthony         Badger-MR              33.58      33.59        9
 18 Yates, Matthew D    14 NBS-MR                 33.48      33.62        7
 19 Mirinov, Anthony Z  14 Badger-MR              33.62      33.96        6
 
Event 5  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 1:12.55  7/21/2000   Cristina Teuscher
                1:12.59  OT
                1:13.29  NAT
                1:18.29  SEC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:27.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
Finals
  1 Daly, Shannon L     18 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:17.50    1:16.45 SEC   30
      37.25   39.20                                                
  2 Kiernan, Marilee    14 Badger-MR            1:21.15    1:18.53       27
      37.31   41.22                                                
  3 Healey, Georgia O   19 AGUA-MR              1:19.31    1:19.39       26
      37.37   42.02                                                
  4 Nelson, Tory        17 Badger-MR            1:20.37    1:20.82       25
      38.53   42.29                                                
  5 Maer, Allison R     15 NBS-MR               1:20.62    1:21.49       24
      38.50   42.99                                                
  6 Mantey, Annie T     18 MSC-MR               1:20.85    1:22.13       23
      38.84   43.29                                                
  7 Berlin, Jill Z      14 Badger-MR            1:22.71    1:23.00       22
      38.29   44.71                                                
  8 Healey, Vivian O    14 AGUA-MR              1:21.47    1:23.57       21
      40.78   42.79                                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Wilde, Joy A        15 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:22.88    1:21.74       19
      39.60   42.14                                                
 10 Lewis, Kerby        17 Badger-MR            1:23.97    1:22.77       17
      40.02   42.75                                                
 11 LaPerle, Stephanie  15 NBS-MR               1:24.00    1:23.08       15.5
      39.40   43.68                                                
 11 Mango, Magdalena    16 AGUA-MR              1:23.25    1:23.08       15.5
      39.63   43.45                                                
 13 Smith, Devin E      13 CSC-MR               1:24.19    1:24.02       14
      39.79   44.23                                                
 14 Malone, Becky       11 NBS-MR               1:24.59    1:24.67       13
      40.17   44.50                                                
 15 Kelly, Katie A      15 IA-MR                1:23.35    1:25.00       12
      40.01   44.99                                                
 16 Hodis, Kelly        13 AGUA-MR              1:23.34    1:25.48       11
      41.50   43.98                                                
C - Final
 17 Crane, Francesca    14 AGUA-MR              1:25.18    1:22.78        9
      39.68   43.10                                                
 18 Ward, Anneka M      17 AGUA-MR              1:24.70    1:23.44        7
      39.78   43.66                                                
 19 Kiernan, Erin       12 Badger-MR            1:25.46    1:24.29        6
      39.97   44.32                                                
 20 Fuchs, Lauren D     15 TVSC-MR              1:24.97    1:24.49        5
      40.94   43.55                                                
 21 Papish, Carly F     15 TVSC-MR              1:25.76    1:24.67        4
      40.59   44.08                                                
 22 Fox, Jessica        17 Badger-MR            1:24.72    1:24.93        3
      39.98   44.95                                                
 23 Green-Washington,   16 NBS-MR               1:25.00    1:25.08        2
      40.67   44.41                                                
 24 Kristic, Katarina   16 FLY-MR               1:25.55    1:25.92        1
      41.16   44.76                                                
Preliminaries
 14 Bannon, Meredith L  14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:24.00
 17 Modrov, Priscilla   14 North Shore-MR       1:24.46
 27 Dolinar, Ann M      14 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:25.85
 28 Faiella, Gabrielle  15 LIAC-MR              1:25.88
 29 Marcus, Amanda Z    16 LIAC-MR              1:25.94
 30 Bergh, Lisa         17 Sachem-MR            1:26.09
 31 Veccia, Samantha J  12 Sachem-MR            1:26.29
 32 Nasser, Helen M     16 HAA-MR               1:26.45
 33 Sawicz, Dorota Z    15 FLY-MR               1:26.58
 34 Dwyer, Caitlin L    13 Express Swimming-MR  1:27.00
 35 Faber, Meaghan C    14 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:27.08
 36 Cholakis, Gena M    15 LIAC-MR              1:27.10
 37 Guyett, Caren E     13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:27.39
 38 Klaber, Maaret C    17 Apex-MR              1:27.46
 39 Lohrer, Jaclyn M    15 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:27.52
 40 Carroll, Christie   18 NBS-MR               1:27.80
 41 Bishop, Rachael J   16 FLY-MR               1:28.42
 42 Alejandro, Tricia   12 LIAC-MR              1:28.63
 43 Zhu, Angela         15 Twisters-MR          1:28.66
 44 Kevins, Caitlin G   15 TVSC-MR              1:28.83
 45 Faiella, Danielle   16 LIAC-MR              1:28.86
 46 Wong, Bethany K     13 Twisters-MR          1:28.89
 47 Clifton, Christy    13 TVSC-MR              1:29.08
 48 Monaco, Kellie J    14 CSC-MR               1:30.15
 49 Sawicz, Kasia M     17 FLY-MR               1:30.45
 50 Pfeifer, Christine  16 FLY-MR               1:30.60
 51 Feinberg, Lindsey   14 AGUA-MR              1:30.94
 52 Tisch, Meredith E   15 TVSC-MR              1:31.14
 53 Richardson, Elyse   18 AGUA-MR              1:32.13
 54 Kwa, Carolyn        15 AGUA-MR              1:33.29
 
Event 6  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 1:06.52  7/1990      M.Balsamo
                1:04.29  OT
                1:05.39  NAT
                1:09.79  SEC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:19.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
Finals
  1 Armstrong, Shaun R  15 TVSC-MR              1:09.97    1:10.23       30
      33.09   37.14                                                
  2 Smith, Mark         32 New York A.C.        1:12.19    1:11.89       26.5
      33.90   37.99                                                
  2 Williamson, John M  26 New York A.C.        1:12.50    1:11.89       26.5
      33.81   38.08                                                
  4 Pullen, Thomas T    15 Condors-MR           1:13.41    1:13.74       25
      34.96   38.78                                                
  5 Charles, Donstan    27 Apex-MR              1:14.60    1:13.98       24
      34.88   39.10                                                
  6 Bullock, Carroll C  16 WPSC-MR              1:13.61    1:14.08       23
      34.58   39.50                                                
  7 Sutton, Rashad M    15 Condors-MR           1:13.44    1:14.35       22
      34.78   39.57                                                
  8 Modrov, Brandon A   16 North Shore-MR       1:14.73    1:15.29       21
      35.11   40.18                                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Woo, Shaun Y        14 AGUA-MR              1:15.64    1:14.98       19
      36.29   38.69                                                
 10 Hobe, Dylan         15 NBS-MR               1:15.26    1:15.22       17
      35.41   39.81                                                
 11 Townsend, Christia  24 NBS-MR               1:16.66    1:15.64       16
      34.47   41.17                                                
 12 Morrissey, Peter W  14 UNBA-MR              1:16.97    1:16.42       15
      36.71   39.71                                                
 13 Olivo, Robert E     18 MSC-MR               1:17.46    1:16.53       14
      36.62   39.91                                                
 14 Gorski, John H      14 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:17.44    1:16.71       13
      36.29   40.42                                                
C - Final
 17 Song, Andrew Z      15 LIAC-MR              1:19.59    1:18.72        9
      37.55   41.17                                                
 18 Damato, Aaron T     16 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:19.71    1:19.91        7
      38.37   41.54                                                
 19 Siriyakul, Bird     16 AGUA-MR              1:21.70    1:20.96        6
      38.48   42.48                                                
 20 Joshi, Gaurav S     16 Apex-MR              1:21.66    1:22.36        5
      39.84   42.52                                                
 21 Moore, John F       17 NBS-MR               1:22.11    1:22.42        4
      38.59   43.83                                                
 22 Hastings, Tristan   13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:22.16    1:23.52        3
      39.81   43.71                                                
 23 Caines, Matthew F   14 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:20.45    1:26.67        2
      41.55   45.12                                                
Preliminaries
 12 Mitchell, Brad E    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:16.94
Consolation Finals
 14 Harrell, Ryan       18 Badger-MR            1:17.29
 17 Emanuel, Chase R    17 Badger-MR            1:19.51
Preliminaries
 19 Palumbo, Andrew S   14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:19.64
 21 Laidlaw, Dan V      19 TVSC-MR              1:20.39
C - Final
 23 Fedosseev, Vladimi  16 Basc-MR              1:21.00
Preliminaries
 23 Zhu, Alan           16 Twisters-MR          1:21.00
 25 Wong, Louis K       15 Twisters-MR          1:21.40
 30 Gustafson, Daniel   16 North Shore-MR       1:24.47
 
Event 7  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 2:01.11  7/1998      Cristina Teuscher
                2:03.39  OT
                2:04.89  NAT
                2:12.09  SEC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:22.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly, Kim E        15 Badger-MR            2:06.26    2:05.48 SEC   30
      30.00   31.88   32.46   31.14                                
  2 Koronowicz, Kierst  16 NBS-MR               2:07.86    2:05.79 SEC   27
      30.13   32.17   32.29   31.20                                
  3 Duguet, Paola       14 Badger-MR            2:07.87    2:07.97 SEC   26
      30.06   32.07   33.20   32.64                                
  4 O'Connor, Bridget   16 Badger-MR            2:08.59    2:09.03 SEC   25
      30.95   32.49   33.01   32.58                                
  5 Sprague, Whitney C  15 Badger-MR            2:11.54    2:10.53 SEC   24
      30.70   32.75   33.96   33.12                                
  6 Walotsky, Kyle P    17 UNBA-MR              2:11.01    2:12.53       23
      31.31   33.47   34.18   33.57                                
  7 Daly, Britt A       16 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:13.34    2:13.24       22
      31.44   33.65   34.62   33.53                                
  8 Illescas, Jennifer  14 AGUA-MR              2:10.64    2:14.90       21
      30.90   32.98   34.55   36.47                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Gray, Ellen         16 Badger-MR            2:15.29    2:13.40       19
      31.63   33.49   34.57   33.71                                
 10 Fitzsimons, Kerian  17 MSC-MR               2:16.87    2:13.57       17
      32.38   34.40   33.98   32.81                                
 11 Coombs, Michelle A  17 NBS-MR               2:13.79    2:13.76       16
      31.36   33.42   34.61   34.37                                
 12 Ahern, Taryn M      16 Express Swimming-MR  2:13.78    2:14.69       15
      32.18   33.87   35.35   33.29                                
 13 Heath, Keira        14 Badger-MR            2:14.02    2:14.72       14
      32.16   33.41   35.21   33.94                                
 14 Herdman, Selina N   16 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:15.82    2:14.78       13
      31.78   33.55   34.82   34.63                                
 15 Berg, Corey C       17 MSC-MR               2:15.28    2:14.81       12
      32.66   34.24   34.29   33.62                                
 16 Coleman, Hayley K   16 AGUA-MR              2:16.53    2:18.79       11
      32.69   34.72   35.72   35.66                                
C - Final
 17 Modrov, Priscilla   14 North Shore-MR       2:18.07    2:15.60        9
      32.12   34.49   35.34   33.65                                
 18 Napoli, Caitlin A   14 TVSC-MR              2:18.09    2:16.03        7
      33.31   34.53   35.30   32.89                                
 19 Kane, Kandra L      13 TVSC-MR              2:19.51    2:18.44        6
      33.51   35.44   35.92   33.57                                
 20 Dugan, Katie M      16 Sachem-MR            2:18.73    2:18.70        5
      32.60   35.03   36.11   34.96                                
 21 Esposito, Jennifer  14 LIAC-MR              2:18.01    2:18.74        4
      32.63   34.92   35.83   35.36                                
 22 Leahy, Caitlin      19 Badger-MR            2:18.80    2:19.49        3
      33.35   35.38   35.53   35.23                                
 23 Veselovsky, Lisa F  16 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:19.46    2:24.20        2
      33.27   35.73   37.40   37.80                                
 24 Daly, Shannon L     18 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:18.52    2:48.81        1
      41.87   43.34   41.91   41.69                                
Preliminaries
 14 Guven, Aylin E      15 Express Swimming-MR  2:15.49
 24 Matzner-Gore, Gret  18 AGUA-MR              2:19.27
 27 Molano, Jayne A     13 TVSC-MR              2:19.84
 28 Jennings, Heather   15 Sachem-MR            2:19.95
 29 Bowman, Erin C      18 IA-MR                2:20.32
 30 Degrazia, Kristen   12 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:20.73
 31 Serrago, Ashley N   16 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:20.78
 32 Dwyer, Shannon M    13 Express Swimming-MR  2:20.80
 33 Kempton, Kristalyn  15 LIAC-MR              2:20.82
 34 Fleckenstein, Emil  13 TVSC-MR              2:20.88
 35 Bergh, Lisa         17 Sachem-MR            2:21.17
 36 Brodt, Christina Z  13 LIAC-MR              2:21.30
 37 Wilde, Joy A        15 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:21.71
 38 Green-Washington,   16 NBS-MR               2:21.74
 39 Skelos, Alexis Z    17 LIAC-MR              2:21.75
 40 Faiella, Gabrielle  15 LIAC-MR              2:21.83
 41 Guyett, Caren E     13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:21.97
 42 Heinz, Susanna K    15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:22.52
 43 Munson, Kat D       17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:22.72
 44 D'Esposito, Anjeli  14 TVSC-MR              2:22.91
 45 Guyett, Sarah A     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:23.14
 46 Kaasmann, Erica L   17 NBS-MR               2:23.18
 47 Harken, Heather E   16 Express Swimming-MR  2:23.24
 48 Evans, Kathleen B   15 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:23.48
 49 Berlin, Jill Z      14 Badger-MR            2:24.08
 50 Espinal, Maria A    16 UNBA-MR              2:24.19
 51 Singer, Kimberly A  15 LIAC-MR              2:24.95
 52 Festa, Natalia K    13 UNLIA-MR             2:25.10
 53 Hodis, Kelly        13 AGUA-MR              2:25.34
 54 Caperna, Molly S    14 LIAC-MR              2:25.79
 55 Kingsepp, Lauren E  16 TVSC-MR              2:26.09
 56 Kelly, Katie A      15 IA-MR                2:26.12
 57 Dent, Sarah Z       15 LIAC-MR              2:26.33
 58 Liu, Lucy X         14 AGUA-MR              2:26.55
 59 Alejandro, Tricia   12 LIAC-MR              2:27.02
 60 Payabyab, Eden C    18 FLY-MR               2:31.86
 61 Forrester, Alexand  10 Badger-MR            2:33.88
 -- McGuire, Mary Z     14 Badger-MR                DQ
 
Event 8  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 1:52.28  7/1995      J.Witchell
                1:52.49  OT
                1:53.69  NAT
                2:01.49  SEC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:13.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiernan, Robert M   18 MSC-MR               2:03.55    1:59.79 SEC   30
      29.36   30.66   31.07   28.70                                
  2 Scott, Norman       15 Badger-MR            2:02.92    2:02.18       27
      27.27   30.32   32.33   32.26                                
  3 Puretz, Henry H     18 MSC-MR               2:04.96    2:02.68       26
      28.11   31.41   31.69   31.47                                
  4 Gray, Billy F       18 Badger-MR            2:02.84    2:03.19       25
      28.23   31.08   32.41   31.47                                
  5 Murphy, Connor      19 Basc-MR              2:03.69    2:04.78       24
      29.80   32.52   30.40   32.06                                
  6 Weir, Paul S        16 Badger-MR            2:04.81    2:07.45       23
      29.58   32.53   33.33   32.01                                
  7 Harris, Sloan       17 Badger-MR            2:04.89    2:08.07       22
      28.18   31.74   34.02   34.13                                
  8 Emanuel, Ryan Z     14 Badger-MR            2:04.91    2:14.07       21
      28.16 1:45.91                                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Glazer, Jeffery P   16 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:07.40    2:05.25       19
      29.33   32.96   32.39   30.57                                
 10 Descovich, Matthew  15 LIAC-MR              2:07.66    2:06.24       17
      28.84   31.90   33.49   32.01                                
 11 Kraus, Spencer J    15 AGUA-MR              2:08.10    2:09.52       16
      29.16   33.36   33.59   33.41                                
 12 Wilkinson, Jon P    32 Badger-MR            2:09.13    2:10.04       15
      30.98   33.44   33.14   32.48                                
 13 Caines, Matthew F   14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:09.23    2:10.61       14
      29.83   33.86   34.03   32.89                                
 14 Wakefield, Kevin A  14 Express Swimming-MR  2:10.89    2:12.91       13
      30.49   33.83   34.71   33.88                                
 15 Sanchez, Freddy A   25 UNAPX-MR             2:10.91    2:13.34       12
      30.30   34.00   35.25   33.79                                
 16 Bullock, Perry W    16 WPSC-MR              2:10.16    2:14.62       11
      31.36   34.58   34.02   34.66                                
C - Final
 17 Coombs, Ryan Z      14 NBS-MR               2:12.15    2:09.83        9
      29.73   32.81   33.87   33.42                                
 18 Siriyakul, Bird     16 AGUA-MR              2:12.55    2:09.97        7
      31.58   33.05   33.68   31.66                                
 19 Amato, Chris Z      15 LIAC-MR              2:11.34    2:10.18        6
      30.06   33.41   34.45   32.26                                
 20 Berg, Kyle G        14 MSC-MR               2:12.97    2:10.42        5
      31.57   33.05   33.43   32.37                                
 21 Thornton, Brad A    16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:11.84    2:11.26        4
      30.29   33.69   34.77   32.51                                
 22 Shapiro, David Z    17 LIAC-MR              2:11.40    2:11.92        3
      30.38   32.79   34.23   34.52                                
 23 Davies, Phillip     15 Badger-MR            2:12.50    2:13.15        2
      30.53   33.61   34.39   34.62                                
 24 Smith, Bobby Z      13 LIAC-MR              2:13.23    2:15.38        1
      31.35   34.51   34.49   35.03                                
Preliminaries
 12 White, Ian D        19 IA-MR                2:08.67
 15 Newman, Steve       40 Badger-MR            2:09.85
 17 Laidlaw, Dan V      19 TVSC-MR              2:10.56
 24 Emanuel, Chase R    17 Badger-MR            2:12.39
 27 Almeida, Roger V    16 Twisters-MR          2:12.77
 29 Piastuck, Danny T   16 Sachem-MR            2:13.02
 30 Brennan, Travis J   16 TVSC-MR              2:13.15
 32 Shadwick, Jack C    16 NBS-MR               2:13.51
 33 Abner, Kyle J       15 NBS-MR               2:13.73
 34 Coombs, Justin Z    14 NBS-MR               2:14.02
 35 Sanders, James T    17 FLY-MR               2:14.65
 36 Fortin, William J   15 TVSC-MR              2:14.67
 37 Wursthorn, Michael  15 LIAC-MR              2:15.21
 38 Walsh, Jack M       17 NBS-MR               2:15.23
 39 Goldson, Brian Z    17 LIAC-MR              2:15.30
 40 Stathopoulos, Cary  14 AGUA-MR              2:15.57
 41 Brana, Michael      17 FLY-MR               2:15.89
 42 Lakin, Ben          20 UNMSC-MR             2:16.09
 43 Patega, Manny          Badger-MR            2:16.18
 44 Moore, John F       17 NBS-MR               2:16.25
 45 Payabyab, Paul C    13 FLY-MR               2:16.26
 46 Mitchell, Brad E    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:18.34
 47 Eltahawy, Noor Z    13 LIAC-MR              2:18.35
 48 Pfeifer, Gregory J  13 FLY-MR               2:20.32
 49 Mathur, Dhruv Z     17 FLY-MR               2:20.52
 
Event 9  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 1:01.39  7/1998      Richelle Fox
                1:02.39  OT
                1:03.09  NAT
                1:07.29  SEC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:13.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Connor, Bridget   16 Badger-MR            1:04.57    1:03.20 SEC   30
      30.44   32.76                                                
  2 Matzner-Gore, Gret  18 AGUA-MR              1:08.19    1:06.70 SEC   27
      31.71   34.99                                                
  3 Illescas, Jennifer  14 AGUA-MR              1:08.22    1:07.84       26
      32.33   35.51                                                
  4 Gelsomino, Jen      19 Badger-MR            1:09.27    1:09.18       25
      32.39   36.79                                                
  5 Serrago, Ashley N   16 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:09.67    1:09.29       24
      32.38   36.91                                                
  6 Hsia, Valerie D     17 Badger-MR            1:08.97    1:09.49       23
      32.80   36.69                                                
  7 Mantey, Annie T     18 MSC-MR               1:09.46    1:09.82       22
      33.21   36.61                                                
  8 Kempton, Kristalyn  15 LIAC-MR              1:10.57    1:09.99       21
      33.44   36.55                                                
Consolation Finals
  9 LaPerle, Stephanie  15 NBS-MR               1:10.95    1:09.14       19
      33.21   35.93                                                
 10 Scott, Mary Z       16 LIAC-MR              1:11.47    1:10.08       17
      33.32   36.76                                                
 11 Fiorillo, Alyson    20 MSC-MR               1:11.42    1:10.14       16
      32.86   37.28                                                
 12 McGuire, Mary Z     14 Badger-MR            1:11.46    1:10.69       15
      34.43   36.26                                                
 13 Heinz, Susanna K    15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:11.96    1:11.34       14
      33.93   37.41                                                
 14 Napoli, Caitlin A   14 TVSC-MR              1:11.61    1:11.41       13
      34.54   36.87                                                
 15 D'Esposito, Anjeli  14 TVSC-MR              1:11.74    1:12.24       12
      34.12   38.12                                                
 16 Faber, Meaghan C    14 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:11.43    1:13.80       11
      34.28   39.52                                                
C - Final
 17 Daly, Britt A       16 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:12.02    1:09.71        9
      33.28   36.43                                                
 18 Espinal, Maria A    16 UNBA-MR              1:12.54    1:10.19        7
      32.24   37.95                                                
 19 Fitzsimons, Kerian  17 MSC-MR               1:13.15    1:10.21        6
      33.88   36.33                                                
 20 Coleman, Hayley K   16 AGUA-MR              1:12.25    1:10.64        5
      33.07   37.57                                                
 21 Munson, Kat D       17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:13.22    1:11.49        4
      33.59   37.90                                                
 22 Herdman, Selina N   16 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:12.18    1:11.61        3
      33.82   37.79                                                
 23 Kevins, Caitlin G   15 TVSC-MR              1:12.93    1:12.66        2
      34.59   38.07                                                
 24 Tyznar, Tina Z      12 LIAC-MR              1:12.42    1:13.95        1
      34.25   39.70                                                
Preliminaries
 21 Payabyab, Eden C    18 FLY-MR               1:12.48
 25 Guyett, Sarah A     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:13.16
 27 Sawicz, Dorota Z    15 FLY-MR               1:13.42
 28 Sprague, Whitney C  15 Badger-MR            1:13.54
 29 DaSilva, Nicole A   14 TVSC-MR              1:13.64
 30 Dugan, Katie M      16 Sachem-MR            1:13.87
 31 Lohrer, Jaclyn M    15 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:13.95
 32 Mulligan, Katie Z   13 LIAC-MR              1:14.11
 33 Kane, Kandra L      13 TVSC-MR              1:14.18
 33 Koronowicz, Kierst  16 NBS-MR               1:14.18
 35 Fong, Abigail J     14 AGUA-MR              1:14.37
 36 McGovern, Sherin    18 NBS-MR               1:14.42
 36 Kiernan, Erin       12 Badger-MR            1:14.42
 38 Jennings, Heather   15 Sachem-MR            1:14.62
 39 Carroll, Christie   18 NBS-MR               1:14.70
 40 Harken, Heather E   16 Express Swimming-MR  1:16.19
 40 Festa, Natalia K    13 UNLIA-MR             1:16.19
 42 Degrazia, Kristen   12 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:17.08
 43 Liu, Lucy X         14 AGUA-MR              1:17.99
 44 LU, April           13 FLY-MR               1:18.26
 45 Clark, Erica B      16 Condors-MR           1:20.12
 
Event 10  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 56.68  7/1998      Jesse Gage
                55.37  OT
                55.99  NAT
              1:00.39  SEC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:07.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tully, Tim          19 Badger-MR            1:01.49    1:00.23 SEC   30
      28.74   31.49                                                
  2 Scott, Norman       15 Badger-MR            1:02.59    1:01.16       27
      29.78   31.38                                                
  3 Bullock, Carroll C  16 WPSC-MR              1:01.56    1:01.75       26
      29.02   32.73                                                
  4 Emanuel, Ryan Z     14 Badger-MR            1:03.30    1:02.04       25
      29.11   32.93                                                
  5 Moore, Nat L        16 NBS-MR               1:02.65    1:02.43       24
      29.05   33.38                                                
  6 Wilde, Buck A       17 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:03.27    1:02.61       23
      29.10   33.51                                                
  7 Fleizach, Chris        Badger-MR            1:02.42    1:02.87       22
      29.15   33.72                                                
  8 Smith, Mark         32 New York A.C.        1:03.01    1:03.16       21
      28.80   34.36                                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Lakin, Ben          20 UNMSC-MR             1:04.07    1:03.12       19
      30.24   32.88                                                
 10 Raniere, Chris Z    18 NBS-MR               1:04.07    1:03.49       17
      29.49   34.00                                                
 11 Pullen, Thomas T    15 Condors-MR           1:03.91    1:03.66       16
      30.12   33.54                                                
 12 Moore, John F       17 NBS-MR               1:03.43    1:03.70       15
      30.41   33.29                                                
 13 Damato, Aaron T     16 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:03.95    1:03.76       14
      29.94   33.82                                                
 14 Thornton, Brad A    16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.19    1:04.95       13
      30.66   34.29                                                
 15 Gray, Billy F       18 Badger-MR            1:04.06    1:06.60       12
      32.05   34.55                                                
 16 Armstrong, Shaun R  15 TVSC-MR              1:04.30    1:07.50       11
      31.84   35.66                                                
C - Final
 17 Goldson, Brian Z    17 LIAC-MR              1:06.70    1:04.23        9
      29.95   34.28                                                
 18 Kessler, Aaron B    17 AGUA-MR              1:06.51    1:04.54        7
      30.54   34.00                                                
 19 Descovich, Matthew  15 LIAC-MR              1:06.32    1:05.40        6
      31.45   33.95                                                
 20 Olivo, Robert E     18 MSC-MR               1:06.33    1:05.42        5
      31.01   34.41                                                
 21 Gorski, John H      14 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:05.50    1:05.46        4
      31.64   33.82                                                
 22 Veselovsky, Joseph  14 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:06.06    1:05.87        3
      31.81   34.06                                                
 23 Kraus, Spencer J    15 AGUA-MR              1:06.32    1:06.38        2
      31.93   34.45                                                
 24 Shadwick, Jack C    16 NBS-MR               1:06.62    1:07.18        1
      30.89   36.29                                                
Preliminaries
 16 Almeida, Roger V    16 Twisters-MR          1:04.84
 23 Brennan, Travis J   16 TVSC-MR              1:06.36
 25 Gibson, Selwyn      27 Apex-MR              1:06.60
 28 Yates, Matthew D    14 NBS-MR               1:07.09
 29 Eltahawy, Noor Z    13 LIAC-MR              1:07.43
 30 Abner, Kyle J       15 NBS-MR               1:07.55
 31 Sutton, Rashad M    15 Condors-MR           1:07.82
 32 Politi, Colin J     15 NBS-MR               1:08.39
 33 Amato, Chris Z      15 LIAC-MR              1:08.43
 34 Schnitzer, David    17 Badger-MR            1:08.96
 35 Hasty, William G    15 AGUA-MR              1:09.07
 36 Pulgar, Ronny J     16 Twisters-MR          1:09.57
 37 Townsend, Christia  24 NBS-MR               1:09.97
 38 Glazer, Jeffery P   16 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:10.00
 39 Siriyakul, Bird     16 AGUA-MR              1:10.39
 40 Fedosseev, Vladimi  16 Basc-MR              1:10.47
 41 Piastuck, Danny T   16 Sachem-MR            1:10.97
 42 Gustafson, Daniel   16 North Shore-MR       1:11.72
 43 Pfeifer, Gregory J  13 FLY-MR               1:14.50
 44 Espinal, Jesus         UNBA-MR              1:16.90
 
Event 11  Women 400 LC Meter IM
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 4:52.47  7/1995      Cristina Teuscher
                4:55.87  OT
                4:57.79  NAT
                5:22.19  SEC
 Meet Qualifying:  5:44.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly, Kim E        15 Badger-MR            5:07.85    5:05.27 SEC   30
      32.56   35.36   41.20   40.15   46.35   45.25   32.77   31.63
  2 Duguet, Paola       14 Badger-MR            5:15.30    5:07.12 SEC   27
      33.43   37.13   39.41   38.04   47.61   45.65   32.95   32.90
  3 Berg, Corey C       17 MSC-MR               5:20.24    5:13.04 SEC   26
      34.75   38.91   39.31   38.78   44.63   44.83   36.52   35.31
  4 Nelson, Tory        17 Badger-MR            5:27.13    5:16.23 SEC   25
      33.02   38.08   42.70   41.76   45.25   45.01   36.96   33.45
  5 Lewis, Kerby        17 Badger-MR            5:22.94    5:16.43 SEC   24
      34.57   40.05   41.37   41.01   46.06   44.78   35.21   33.38
  6 Heath, Keira        14 Badger-MR            5:18.81    5:19.26 SEC   23
      33.84   38.44   42.11   40.38   48.32   46.27   35.66   34.24
  7 Kiernan, Marilee    14 Badger-MR            5:29.37    5:24.39       22
      36.58   41.96   43.91   42.53   43.65   44.93   36.69   34.14
  8 Ahern, Taryn M      16 Express Swimming-MR  5:25.24    5:24.67       21
      35.36   40.45   42.53   40.39   48.83   47.41   35.45   34.25
Consolation Finals
  9 Gelsomino, Jen      19 Badger-MR            5:35.40    5:25.60       19
      34.84   38.58   42.86   41.45   48.11   46.77   36.50   36.49
 10 Mantey, Annie T     18 MSC-MR               5:30.34    5:27.19       17
      34.75   38.51   44.08   41.98   46.08   45.57   39.85   36.37
 11 Ward, Anneka M      17 AGUA-MR              5:30.06    5:27.44       16
      35.16   40.61   44.37   41.62   47.94   44.95   37.68   35.11
 12 Kaasmann, Erica L   17 NBS-MR               5:41.39    5:33.11       15
      35.11                 1:29.00   49.53   49.82   38.43   37.36
 13 Wollner, Margaret   14 AGUA-MR              5:35.43    5:33.75       14
      35.24   40.47   44.77   42.80   49.16   49.08   37.30   34.93
 14 Maer, Allison R     15 NBS-MR               5:39.06    5:34.05       13
      36.03   42.47   45.87   43.47   46.09   47.63   37.63   34.86
 15 Cholakis, Gena M    15 LIAC-MR              5:36.54    5:40.80       12
      38.36   45.64   42.93   41.95   48.24   47.78   38.60   37.30
 16 Kiernan, Erin       12 Badger-MR            5:42.01    5:41.85       11
      35.45   43.14   46.61   44.91   46.84   48.82   38.29   37.79
C - Final
 17 Sawicz, Dorota Z    15 FLY-MR               5:47.46    5:37.24        9
      34.98   41.14   47.50   44.48   48.27   47.62   37.86   35.39
 18 McGovern, Sherin    18 NBS-MR               5:47.94    5:37.45        7
      35.26   42.62   42.16   41.85   48.95   49.94   39.08   37.59
 19 Kevins, Caitlin G   15 TVSC-MR              5:43.39    5:38.48        6
      37.13   41.65   45.56   45.20   50.88   48.02   35.21   34.83
 20 Molano, Jayne A     13 TVSC-MR              5:43.37    5:38.71        5
      37.22   41.55   45.40   43.47   49.17   48.42   38.42   35.06
 21 Boehm, Stacey M     14 LIAC-MR              5:46.38    5:47.17        4
      38.38   43.10   43.94   42.97   51.93   50.55   38.87   37.43
 22 Sedor, Lindsay M    14 LIAC-MR              5:46.75    5:48.22        3
      38.23   41.30   45.49   43.72   50.69   50.02   39.62   39.15
 23 Lohrer, Jaclyn M    15 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:48.44    5:48.76        2
      35.25   41.38   46.88   46.48   50.36   50.58   39.96   37.87
 24 Healey, Vivian O    14 AGUA-MR              5:49.20    5:51.42        1
      36.79   46.26   47.72   45.98   47.32   48.62   40.77   37.96
Preliminaries
 11 LaPerle, Stephanie  15 NBS-MR               5:32.11
 20 Veselovsky, Lisa F  16 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:45.75
 25 Green-Washington,   16 NBS-MR               5:47.95
 26 Bowman, Erin C      18 IA-MR                5:48.06
 29 Sawicz, Kasia M     17 FLY-MR               5:50.42
 30 Carroll, Christie   18 NBS-MR               5:51.30
 31 Hodis, Kelly        13 AGUA-MR              5:52.58
 32 Evans, Kathleen B   15 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:52.75
 33 Dolinar, Ann M      14 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:53.90
 34 Faber, Meaghan C    14 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:55.79
 35 Fuchs, Lauren D     15 TVSC-MR              5:56.70
 36 Kelly, Katie A      15 IA-MR                5:58.30
 -- Illescas, Jennifer  14 AGUA-MR                  DQ
 
Event 12  Men 400 LC Meter IM
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 4:36.62  7/1992      Rob Darzynkiewicz
                4:28.89  OT
                4:32.69  NAT
                4:49.89  SEC
 Meet Qualifying:  5:21.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tully, Tim          19 Badger-MR            4:54.08    4:46.05 SEC   30
      29.70   33.50   35.99   35.26   42.89   42.54   33.71   32.46
  2 Wollner, Sam B      16 AGUA-MR              4:54.09    4:48.30 SEC   27
      30.23   32.94   39.43   35.65   44.04   42.71   33.42   29.88
  3 Tiernan, Robert M   18 MSC-MR               5:04.98    4:58.52       26
      31.15   33.92   39.54   37.57   45.68   46.82   31.80   32.04
  4 Bullock, Perry W    16 WPSC-MR              5:01.76    5:02.39       25
      30.74   34.54   40.74   38.61   43.73   43.34   35.88   34.81
  5 Gorski, John H      14 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:03.16    5:04.31       24
      31.80   35.72   41.04   38.93   42.59   44.64   35.69   33.90
  6 Weir, Paul S        16 Badger-MR            5:03.50    5:04.94       23
      33.09   38.98   39.66   39.43   45.63   43.61   33.01   31.53
  7 Wilde, Buck A       17 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:11.00    5:04.95       22
      30.08   35.22   41.39   40.15   45.52   45.47   35.13   31.99
  8 Abner, Kyle J       15 NBS-MR               5:10.70    5:07.64       21
      32.15   37.11   39.54   37.33   45.87   45.10   36.28   34.26
Consolation Finals
  9 Wilkinson, Jon P    32 Badger-MR            5:13.93    5:08.06       19
      33.30   36.96   41.62   39.75   44.12   43.29   35.04   33.98
 10 Moore, John F       17 NBS-MR               5:18.61    5:17.53       17
      30.97   35.16   42.94   41.26   46.70   47.25   37.21   36.04
 11 Hastings, Tristan   13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:22.44    5:18.13       16
      33.83   39.57   41.26   40.90   45.10   46.71   36.90   33.86
 12 Smith, Bobby Z      13 LIAC-MR              5:14.77    5:19.16       15
      35.07   39.79   39.06   37.86   48.72   48.16   36.10   34.40
 13 Kessler, Aaron B    17 AGUA-MR              5:24.24    5:20.22       14
      32.27   38.27   41.39   40.19   48.84   49.84   35.24   34.18
 14 Berg, Kyle G        14 MSC-MR               5:23.46    5:20.34       13
      34.02   38.70   40.83   39.93   48.12   48.49   35.90   34.35
 15 Sanchez, Freddy A   25 UNAPX-MR             5:23.56    5:23.24       12
      32.92   40.41   42.22   40.56   47.07   48.31   37.65   34.10
 16 Caines, Matthew F   14 Tmsuffolk-MR         5:17.70    5:25.89       11
      33.93   41.00   42.68   40.64   46.22   47.06   37.95   36.41
C - Final
 17 Coombs, Ryan Z      14 NBS-MR               5:25.27    5:22.01        9
      33.27   37.25   41.47   39.37   51.19   48.66   36.96   33.84
 18 Sanders, James T    17 FLY-MR               5:33.08    5:27.88        7
      33.94   38.68   44.00   41.87   50.07   47.92   36.14   35.26
Preliminaries
 10 Harrell, Ryan       18 Badger-MR            5:14.21
 12 Modrov, Brandon A   16 North Shore-MR       5:15.49
 15 Almeida, Roger V    16 Twisters-MR          5:19.03
 18 Pullen, Thomas T    15 Condors-MR           5:23.54
 21 Harris, Sloan       17 Badger-MR            5:24.95
 24 Pfeifer, Gregory J  13 FLY-MR               5:41.92
 
Event 13  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 8:34.83  7/1996      Long Island A.C.
                8:40.99  NAT
                9:04.19  SEC
    Team                                           Seed     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
  1 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    8:40.00    9:01.60 SEC   60
      30.74   31.88   33.05   32.17   30.57   33.09   35.09   33.80
      33.43   34.65   36.88   34.16                 1:27.36   37.38
  2 Badger Swim Club-MR  'C'                    9:00.00    9:03.14 SEC   54
      31.00   32.62   33.39   32.84   31.79   34.72   35.64   34.97
      31.62   34.40   35.38   34.22   32.77   35.75   36.60   35.43
  3 Team Suffolk@hills-MR  'A'                  8:55.08    9:05.17       52
      31.53   33.64   34.47   33.93   31.90   34.36   37.04   36.36
      31.02   35.45   36.04   35.51   30.60   33.95   34.98   34.39
  4 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'           8:47.72    9:08.71       50
      31.92   34.53   36.48   35.11   32.48   35.72   36.15   34.95
      31.95   34.59   35.66   35.24   30.23   33.82   35.07   34.81
  5 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                    8:54.00   x9:12.31
      31.03   32.91   34.24   32.31   31.21   34.15   35.79   34.54
      33.14   37.34   38.08   35.96   31.83   35.32   37.49   36.97
  6 Marist Swim Club-MR  'A'                    9:06.50    9:16.84       48
      32.54   34.31   36.14   36.03   34.16   37.77   37.59   36.82
      31.83   34.64   34.34   33.97   31.79   34.54   35.29   35.08
  7 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'A'                     9:01.84    9:23.97       46
      30.89   34.24   35.54   34.93                   14.32   36.45
      37.72   38.06 1:43.16   35.73   33.41   37.08   36.98   36.17
  8 Sachem Swim Club-MR  'A'                    9:26.57    9:24.64       44
      32.67   34.79   36.22   35.67   32.92   36.57   37.71   35.29
      32.27   35.50   36.40   35.70   32.18   36.08   38.09   36.58
  9 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'           9:11.78    9:34.18       42
      32.23   35.41   36.82   36.28                   17.59   37.13
      37.44   35.79 1:48.78   36.68   32.29   36.41   38.20   37.08
 10 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                 9:13.58    9:40.89       38
      32.45   34.94   35.75   34.58   33.16   36.94   38.17   35.75
                      15.40   36.62   38.31   38.19   34.47 1:58.93
 11 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'B'                     9:30.50   10:06.36       34
      33.91   37.86   40.51   38.08   33.60   36.68   39.34   37.92
      36.09   41.12   41.77   39.60                   17.50 1:55.78
 
Event 14  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 7:52.04  7/1997      Badger S.C.
                7:53.79  NAT
                8:41.59  SEC
    Team                                           Seed     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
  1 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    8:00.00    8:21.78 SEC   60
      29.13   32.23   33.37   32.94   28.43   31.68   32.60   32.19
      28.74   31.45   32.83   31.68                   32.99   31.48
  2 Marist Swim Club-MR  'A'                    8:06.00    8:24.09 SEC   54
      31.15   32.54   33.40   32.95   30.25   33.40   33.66   32.63
      27.54   30.79   32.54   31.87   28.71   31.77   31.78   29.11
  3 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'           8:30.00    8:33.26 SEC   52
      29.55   33.01   32.95   32.50   31.05   34.16   33.13   32.62
      30.47   32.80   34.17   32.67   29.81   32.41   31.84   30.12
  4 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'A'                     8:20.87    8:36.97 SEC   50
      29.60   32.39   33.69   33.41   27.88   33.14   34.88   33.70
      27.83   31.81   34.86   34.28   28.80   32.52   33.94   34.24
  5 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                    8:11.00    8:40.84 SEC   48
      29.04   32.77   34.74   30.66   28.83   32.92   35.68   35.17
      30.82   33.78   34.64   33.62   28.51   32.07   33.16   34.43
  6 Team Suffolk@hills-MR  'A'                  8:29.44    8:56.60       46
      30.22   33.12   35.03   33.46   29.21   33.95   35.63   34.61
      29.94   33.59   35.24   31.78   30.97   35.77   39.63   34.45
  7 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'B'                     8:40.50    9:06.44       44
      30.77   33.78   36.04   35.69   32.41   36.32   37.54   36.40
      30.27   33.53   35.14   34.33   29.64   33.30   35.48   35.80
 
Event 15  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 1:52.49  7/1999      Badger S.C.
    Team                                           Seed     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
  1 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    1:55.00    1:55.09       60
      28.89   28.68   29.48   28.04                                
  2 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'           1:52.26    1:55.24       54
      28.96   29.26   29.55   27.47                                
  3 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'A'                     1:59.12    1:57.07       52
      28.99   29.78   30.35   27.95                                
  4 Marist Swim Club-MR  'A'                    1:56.00    1:57.86       50
      30.00   29.54   29.30   29.02                                
  5 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                    1:57.50    1:59.70       48
      29.82   29.74   29.93   30.21                                
  6 Team Suffolk@hills-MR  'A'                  1:56.22    1:59.79       46
      28.44   29.84   30.00   31.51                                
  7 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'           1:59.30    2:00.39       44
      30.27   29.69   30.77   29.66                                
  8 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'             2:15.00    2:01.01       42
      30.21   30.92   30.01   29.87                                
  9 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                2:01.26    2:01.90       38
      30.67   31.42   30.72   29.09                                
 10 Badger Swim Club-MR  'C'                    1:59.00   x2:01.93
      29.86   30.21   30.30   31.56                                
 11 Team Suffolk@hills-MR  'B'                  2:00.12    2:02.39       34
      36.64   23.35   31.37   31.03                                
 12 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                       1:56.00    2:03.59       32
      31.26   30.03   38.45   23.85                                
 13 Sachem Swim Club-MR  'A'                    2:00.40    2:03.90       30
      30.87   30.61   31.97   30.45                                
 14 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'B'                     2:10.50    2:04.41       28
      31.74   30.12   31.64   30.91                                
 15 Flushing YMCA-MR  'B'                       2:04.00    2:06.66       26
      31.54   32.41   31.35   31.36                                
 16 Apex Lehman College-MR  'A'                 2:05.00    2:06.81       24
      31.99   33.32   30.12   31.38                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 1:36.46  7/1999      Badger S.C.
    Team                                           Seed     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
  1 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                    1:48.00    1:45.57       60
      26.50   27.19   25.32   26.56                                
  2 Marist Swim Club-MR  'A'                    1:44.00    1:45.62       54
      27.72   26.82   25.57   25.51                                
  3 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    1:46.50    1:46.02       52
      34.16   19.25   26.33   26.28                                
  4 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'           1:44.48    1:46.37       50
      27.00   26.27   26.24   26.86                                
  5 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'A'                     1:47.14    1:47.47       48
      26.38   26.84   27.44   26.81                                
  6 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                       1:50.00    1:48.51       46
      27.83   27.52   27.45   25.71                                
  7 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'           1:50.58    1:49.37       44
      28.11   27.76   26.23   27.27                                
  8 Team Suffolk@hills-MR  'A'                  1:47.73    1:49.97       42
      26.74   27.54   27.03   28.66                                
  9 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'B'                     1:53.50    1:50.22       38
      28.34   27.50   36.21   18.17                                
 10 Flushing YMCA-MR  'B'                       2:00.00    1:54.54       34
      28.27   28.76   28.23   29.28                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 LC Meter IM
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 2:17.89  7/1997      Cristina Teuscher
                2:20.42  OT
                2:21.49  NAT
                2:30.59  SEC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:42.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
Finals
  1 Duguet, Paola       14 Badger-MR            2:29.80    2:25.74 SEC   30
      32.67   35.96   45.41   31.70                                
  2 Smit, Julia E       14 TVSC-MR              2:30.32    2:26.70 SEC   27
      34.39   35.47   44.43   32.41                                
  3 Berg, Corey C       17 MSC-MR               2:31.75    2:29.57 SEC   26
      33.97   36.95   44.15   34.50                                
  4 Grove, Rebecca A    17 UNBA-MR              2:28.48    2:30.60       25
      33.05   36.33   46.67   34.55                                
  5 Koronowicz, Kierst  16 NBS-MR               2:33.62    2:30.78       24
      33.89   40.87   43.38   32.64                                
  6 Nelson, Tory        17 Badger-MR            2:32.37    2:31.96       23
      32.48   40.12   45.00   34.36                                
  7 Healey, Georgia O   19 AGUA-MR              2:34.43    2:35.33       22
      34.79   43.33   42.70   34.51                                
  8 Daly, Shannon L     18 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:33.22    2:38.59       21
      34.16   41.64   45.99   36.80                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Gelsomino, Jen      19 Badger-MR            2:36.32    2:33.27       19
      32.98   39.57   46.60   34.12                                
 10 Wilde, Joy A        15 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:37.49    2:33.49       17
      35.09   40.02   45.54   32.84                                
 11 Ahern, Taryn M      16 Express Swimming-MR  2:36.17    2:34.46       16
      34.21   39.63   47.31   33.31                                
 12 Mantey, Annie T     18 MSC-MR               2:37.76    2:36.03       15
      33.94   40.24   45.98   35.87                                
 13 Kiernan, Marilee    14 Badger-MR            2:38.42    2:36.80       14
      36.34   42.56   43.25   34.65                                
 14 Shapiro, Amanda     16 TVSC-MR              2:37.76    2:37.79       13
      34.26   42.54   45.22   35.77                                
 15 Skelos, Daphne Z    14 LIAC-MR              2:38.97    2:37.96       12
      35.45   39.17   47.60   35.74                                
 16 LaPerle, Stephanie  15 NBS-MR               2:38.01    2:38.00       11
      33.95   42.29   45.73   36.03                                
C - Final
 17 Lewis, Kerby        17 Badger-MR            2:39.18    2:32.06        9
      35.13   39.22   45.08   32.63                                
 18 Jennings, Heather   15 Sachem-MR            2:41.14    2:39.38        7
      34.78   41.87   47.34   35.39                                
 19 Cholakis, Gena M    15 LIAC-MR              2:40.92    2:39.98        6
      35.15   41.86   47.16   35.81                                
 20 Munson, Kat D       17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:41.45    2:40.96        5
      32.79   40.95   49.57   37.65                                
 21 Mango, Magdalena    16 AGUA-MR              2:38.99    2:41.05        4
      35.90   41.35   47.69   36.11                                
 22 Fitzsimons, Kerian  17 MSC-MR               2:40.04    2:42.37        3
      34.89   39.54   50.36   37.58                                
 23 Kristic, Katarina   16 FLY-MR               2:40.65    2:42.71        2
                      47.19   36.79                                
 24 Fong, Abigail J     14 AGUA-MR              2:40.71    2:43.91        1
      34.15   41.41   52.00   36.35                                
Preliminaries
  5 Tolan, Meagan A     14 LIAC-MR              2:32.09
 13 Fiorentino, Kendel  16 LIAC-MR              2:37.55
 18 Jachno, Stephanie   17 LIAC-MR              2:38.96
 22 Coombs, Michelle A  17 NBS-MR               2:39.36
 29 Kiernan, Erin       12 Badger-MR            2:41.59
 30 Maer, Allison R     15 NBS-MR               2:41.62
 31 McKenna, Clare Z    14 LIAC-MR              2:42.10
 32 Wollner, Margaret   14 AGUA-MR              2:42.28
 33 Liu, Lucy X         14 AGUA-MR              2:42.46
 34 Guyett, Caren E     13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:42.53
 35 Saad, Jackie A      13 LIAC-MR              2:42.67
 36 Healey, Vivian O    14 AGUA-MR              2:42.70
 37 Kaasmann, Erica L   17 NBS-MR               2:42.81
 38 Dugan, Katie M      16 Sachem-MR            2:43.93
 39 Fuchs, Lauren D     15 TVSC-MR              2:44.27
 40 Masterson, Keri Z   14 LIAC-MR              2:44.87
 41 Alejandro, Tricia   12 LIAC-MR              2:45.23
 42 Sawicz, Dorota Z    15 FLY-MR               2:45.94
 43 Molano, Jayne A     13 TVSC-MR              2:46.28
 44 Tisch, Meredith E   15 TVSC-MR              2:46.67
 45 Faber, Meaghan C    14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:46.96
 46 Clifton, Christy    13 TVSC-MR              2:47.01
 47 Kushner, Louise E   18 AGUA-MR              2:47.66
 48 McGovern, Sherin    18 NBS-MR               2:47.76
 49 Carroll, Christie   18 NBS-MR               2:48.64
 50 Bowman, Erin C      18 IA-MR                2:48.77
 51 Sawicz, Kasia M     17 FLY-MR               2:50.62
 -- Kolackovsky, Jessi  17 LIAC-MR                  DQ
 
Event 18  Men 200 LC Meter IM
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 2:10.30  7/1995      S.Sherman
                2:06.99  OT
                2:08.39  NAT
                2:16.59  SEC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:30.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tully, Tim          19 Badger-MR            2:20.28    2:15.08 SEC   30
      28.43   32.61   41.73   32.31                                
  2 Castillo, Matthew   19 FLY-MR               2:17.28    2:18.01       27
      30.17   35.33   41.69   30.82                                
  3 Hagerty, Edward F   18 AGUA-MR              2:19.68    2:18.21       25.5
      30.35   34.32   41.98   31.56                                
  3 Bullock, Perry W    16 WPSC-MR              2:17.67    2:18.21       25.5
      29.61   35.67   42.39   30.54                                
  5 Weir, Paul S        16 Badger-MR            2:23.45    2:21.51       24
      31.24   37.05   42.01   31.21                                
  6 Smit, Michael W     16 TVSC-MR              2:21.31    2:22.43       23
      30.55   35.33   44.27   32.28                                
  7 Gorski, John H      14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:23.80    2:24.58       22
      30.90   37.62   41.62   34.44                                
  8 Olivo, Robert E     18 MSC-MR               2:24.69    2:25.37       21
      31.90   37.72   42.51   33.24                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Wollner, Sam B      16 AGUA-MR              2:24.74    2:19.93       19
      29.85   36.36   43.47   30.25                                
 10 Wilde, Buck A       17 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:26.46    2:20.93       17
      29.59   36.84   43.13   31.37                                
 11 Moore, Nat L        16 NBS-MR               2:25.87    2:23.62       16
      30.61   34.48   45.07   33.46                                
 12 Abner, Kyle J       15 NBS-MR               2:27.26    2:27.42       15
      31.81   36.42   45.09   34.10                                
 13 Thornton, Brad A    16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:28.66    2:29.83       14
      30.21   39.33   45.45   34.84                                
 14 Lakin, Ben          20 UNMSC-MR             2:29.96    2:30.91       13
      31.00   37.64   47.99   34.28                                
 15 Bullock, Carroll C  16 WPSC-MR              2:25.03    2:30.92       12
      30.18   35.94   44.19   40.61                                
 16 Damato, Aaron T     16 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:29.35    2:31.24       11
      30.94   40.00   46.10   34.20                                
C - Final
 17 Wilkinson, Jon P    32 Badger-MR            2:30.01    2:26.60        9
      31.75   38.36   43.83   32.66                                
 18 Alban, Doug         16 NBS-MR               2:31.26    2:28.36        7
      32.93   34.73   47.17   33.53                                
 19 Mitchell, Brad E    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:31.38    2:29.44        6
      32.63   41.29   41.58   33.94                                
 20 Pfeifer, Gregory J  13 FLY-MR               2:32.06    2:29.65        5
      32.36   38.75   45.48   33.06                                
 21 Hastings, Tristan   13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:31.14    2:29.80        4
      33.82   36.89   44.80   34.29                                
 22 Fleckenstein, John  15 TVSC-MR              2:30.33    2:30.79        3
      34.74   38.60   43.24   34.21                                
 23 Stathopoulos, Cary  14 AGUA-MR              2:31.36    2:31.35        2
      34.91   38.55   44.14   33.75                                
 24 Yates, Matthew D    14 NBS-MR               2:31.87    2:37.39        1
      31.84   38.36   51.06   36.13                                
Preliminaries
  4 Teta, Paul Z        19 LIAC-MR              2:20.25
  7 Rubin, Neal Z       19 LIAC-MR              2:22.85
 15 Salayka, George Z   16 LIAC-MR              2:26.61
 16 Demarco, Dan Z      22 LIAC-MR              2:26.91
 19 Almeida, Roger V    16 Twisters-MR          2:28.75
 21 Seery, Rob Z        16 LIAC-MR              2:29.76
 25 Veselovsky, Joseph  14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:30.54
 30 Morrissey, Peter W  14 UNBA-MR              2:31.40
 33 Fortin, William J   15 TVSC-MR              2:33.04
 34 Kessler, Aaron B    17 AGUA-MR              2:33.67
 35 Morrissey, Sean W   13 UNBA-MR              2:34.86
 36 Gerlach, Matt Z     15 LIAC-MR              2:35.01
 37 Walsh, Jack M       17 NBS-MR               2:36.75
 38 Politi, Colin J     15 NBS-MR               2:37.86
 
Event 19  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 26.87  7/1992      Emily Smith
                26.39  OT
                26.79  NAT
                28.59  SEC
 Meet Qualifying:  30.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
Finals
  1 Illescas, Jennifer  14 AGUA-MR                28.23      28.08 SEC   30
  2 Kelly, Kim E        15 Badger-MR              28.48      28.46 SEC   27
  3 Duguet, Paola       14 Badger-MR              28.17      28.49 SEC   26
  4 Daly, Shannon L     18 Tmsuffolk-MR           28.25      28.56 SEC   25
  5 O'Connor, Bridget   16 Badger-MR              28.77      28.83       24
  6 Serrago, Ashley N   16 Tmsuffolk-MR           28.72      28.87       23
  7 Coombs, Michelle A  17 NBS-MR                 28.99      29.02       22
  8 Bunster, Kelly E    11 CSC-MR                 29.06      29.51       21
Consolation Finals
  9 Fitzsimons, Kerian  17 MSC-MR                 29.42      29.14       19
 10 Modrov, Priscilla   14 North Shore-MR         29.33      29.21       17
 11 Gerber, Stefanie J  17 FLY-MR                 29.21      29.32       16
 12 Mango, Magdalena    16 AGUA-MR                29.42      29.45       15
 13 Berlin, Jill Z      14 Badger-MR              29.28      29.51       14
 14 Goldson, Liz Z      13 LIAC-MR                29.27      29.93       13
 15 Festa, Natalia K    13 UNLIA-MR               29.63      30.08       12
 16 Kempton, Kristalyn  15 LIAC-MR                29.46      30.55       11
C - Final
 17 Lewis, Kerby        17 Badger-MR              29.91      29.22        9
 18 Scott, Mary Z       16 LIAC-MR                29.83      29.64        7
 19 Espinal, Maria A    16 UNBA-MR                29.96      29.69        6
 20 Green-Washington,   16 NBS-MR                 29.67      29.74        5
 21 Fong, Abigail J     14 AGUA-MR                29.83      30.01        4
 22 DaSilva, Nicole A   14 TVSC-MR                29.69      30.16        3
 23 Payabyab, Eden C    18 FLY-MR                 30.02      30.38        2
 24 Guyett, Sarah A     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR        30.03      30.60        1
Preliminaries
  4 Grove, Rebecca A    17 UNBA-MR                28.43
  8 Ryan, Michelle Z    16 LIAC-MR                28.98
 11 Nucci, Jennifer Z   17 LIAC-MR                29.13
 15 Degrazia, Kristen   12 Tmsuffolk-MR           29.32
 16 Voels, Coryn Z      16 LIAC-MR                29.33
 18 Paradine, Juliet Z  17 LIAC-MR                29.40
 22 O'Reilly, Kara Z    17 LIAC-MR                29.50
 28 Seidman, Jen Z      15 Badger-MR              29.85
 28 Daly, Sarah Z       16 LIAC-MR                29.85
 31 Neligan, Brittany   15 LIAC-MR                29.94
 34 Illescas, Andrea    18 AGUA-MR                30.03
 36 Gray, Ellen         16 Badger-MR              30.18
 37 Sprague, Whitney C  15 Badger-MR              30.24
 38 Wilde, Joy A        15 Tmsuffolk-MR           30.26
 39 Dent, Sarah Z       15 LIAC-MR                30.32
 39 Snydstrup, Adriana  17 CSC-MR                 30.32
 41 Molano, Jayne A     13 TVSC-MR                30.37
 42 Heinz, Susanna K    15 Bgnw Marlins-MR        30.46
 43 Singer, Kimberly A  15 LIAC-MR                30.47
 44 Fresolone, Victori  17 TVSC-MR                30.52
 45 Jennings, Heather   15 Sachem-MR              30.53
 46 Masterson, Keri Z   14 LIAC-MR                30.57
 47 Saad, Jackie A      13 LIAC-MR                30.59
 48 Faiella, Gabrielle  15 LIAC-MR                30.63
 49 Jachno, Stephanie   17 LIAC-MR                30.76
 50 Fleckenstein, Emil  13 TVSC-MR                30.77
 51 Dellagiovanna, Mar  17 FLY-MR                 30.79
 52 Fiorillo, Alyson    20 MSC-MR                 30.83
 53 Kolackovsky, Jessi  17 LIAC-MR                30.85
 53 Tyznar, Tina Z      12 LIAC-MR                30.85
 55 Bergh, Lisa         17 Sachem-MR              30.86
 56 Quach, Michele      14 Apex-MR                30.89
 57 Sullivan, Marykate  14 LIAC-MR                30.97
 57 Fiorentino, Kendel  16 LIAC-MR                30.97
 59 Flaherty, Tara E    13 Bgnw Marlins-MR        30.99
 60 Guyett, Caren E     13 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.10
 61 Simon, Kaitlin E    17 Express Swimming-MR    31.11
 62 Brodt, Christina Z  13 LIAC-MR                31.12
 63 Dwyer, Shannon M    13 Express Swimming-MR    31.16
 64 Palmquist, Janna M  16 Express Swimming-MR    31.21
 65 Mellars, Paige L    15 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.24
 66 LU, April           13 FLY-MR                 31.27
 67 Malone, Becky       11 NBS-MR                 31.32
 68 Lohrer, Jaclyn M    15 Tmsuffolk-MR           31.39
 69 Barry, Zoe          17 AGUA-MR                31.42
 70 Kushner, Louise E   18 AGUA-MR                31.47
 70 D'Esposito, Anjeli  14 TVSC-MR                31.47
 72 Hsia, Valerie D     17 Badger-MR              31.48
 73 Kristic, Katarina   16 FLY-MR                 31.54
 74 Healey, Vivian O    14 AGUA-MR                31.55
 75 Grossetto, Janine   13 CSC-MR                 31.58
 76 Guelly, Gabi K      12 FLY-MR                 31.71
 77 Dahlem, Liz C       17 Tmsuffolk-MR           31.78
 78 Evans, Kathleen B   15 Tmsuffolk-MR           31.83
 79 Pfeifer, Christine  16 FLY-MR                 31.88
 80 McGovern, Sherin    18 NBS-MR                 31.95
 81 Varga, Michelle T   15 FLY-MR                 31.98
 82 Klaber, Maaret C    17 Apex-MR                32.16
 83 Bishop, Rachael J   16 FLY-MR                 32.35
 84 Liu, Lucy X         14 AGUA-MR                32.43
 85 Kingsepp, Lauren E  16 TVSC-MR                32.44
 86 Gould, Julia A      16 HAA-MR                 32.71
 87 Richardson, Elyse   18 AGUA-MR                32.79
 -- Mulligan, Katie Z   13 LIAC-MR                  DQ
 -- Esposito, Jennifer  14 LIAC-MR                  DQ
 
Event 20  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 24.05  7/1992      Steve Sheedy
                23.39  OT
                23.69  NAT
                25.59  SEC
 Meet Qualifying:  27.49
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
Finals
  1 Raniere, Chris Z    18 NBS-MR                 25.95      25.38 SEC   30
  2 Scott, Norman       15 Badger-MR              25.50      25.68       27
  3 Piastuck, Danny T   16 Sachem-MR              26.19      25.80       26
  4 Murphy, Connor      19 Basc-MR                25.41      25.83       25
  5 Harris, Sloan       17 Badger-MR              25.88      25.89       24
  6 Emanuel, Ryan Z     14 Badger-MR              25.84      26.02       23
  7 Zhu, Alan           16 Twisters-MR            25.85      26.45       22
  8 Brisbin, Jamie      16 OWA-MR                 26.14      26.46       21
Consolation Finals
  9 Kraus, Spencer J    15 AGUA-MR                26.51      26.23       19
 10 Gibson, Selwyn      27 Apex-MR                26.64      26.51       17
 11 Gray, Billy F       18 Badger-MR              26.73      26.52       16
 12 Glazer, Jeffery P   16 Tmsuffolk-MR           26.76      26.68       15
 13 Charles, Dillon A   16 AGUA-MR                26.80      26.78       14
 14 Patega, Manny          Badger-MR              26.44      26.82       13
 15 Berman, Todd        16 OWA-MR                 26.98      26.90       12
 16 Wilde, Buck A       17 Tmsuffolk-MR           26.86      27.71       11
C - Final
 17 Schnitzer, David    17 Badger-MR              27.09      27.00        9
 18 Miller, Matthew     20 MSC-MR                 27.03      27.12        7
 19 Payabyab, Paul C    13 FLY-MR                 27.22      27.27        6
 20 Brana, Michael      17 FLY-MR                 27.41      27.39        5
 21 Politi, Colin J     15 NBS-MR                 27.31      27.43        4
 22 Lerman, Matthew     16 OWA-MR                 27.35      27.80        3
 23 Thornton, Brad A    16 Bgnw Marlins-MR        27.14      27.81        2
 24 Mitchell, Brad E    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        27.26      27.97        1
Preliminaries
  1 Hinds, Howard G     24 LIAC-MR                25.39
  8 Teta, Paul Z        19 LIAC-MR                26.11
 11 Neligan, Brendan Z  19 LIAC-MR                26.36
 14 Newhouse, Jack      23 New York A.C.          26.54
 17 Descovich, Matthew  15 LIAC-MR                26.75
 19 Rubin, Neal Z       19 LIAC-MR                26.78
 21 Robledo, Christian  16 LIAC-MR                26.85
 31 Fleizach, Chris        Badger-MR              27.38
 32 Modrov, Brandon A   16 North Shore-MR         27.39
 34 Yates, Matthew D    14 NBS-MR                 27.42
 35 Goldson, Brian Z    17 LIAC-MR                27.44
 36 Davies, Phillip     15 Badger-MR              27.54
 37 White, Ian D        19 IA-MR                  27.61
 38 Demarco, Dan Z      22 LIAC-MR                28.00
 39 Espinal, Jesus         UNBA-MR                28.02
 40 Seery, Rob Z        16 LIAC-MR                28.08
 41 Siriyakul, Bird     16 AGUA-MR                28.12
 42 Pfeifer, Gregory J  13 FLY-MR                 28.44
 43 Kim, Kevin L        13 FLY-MR                 28.69
 44 Smith, Bobby Z      13 LIAC-MR                28.71
 45 Hasty, William G    15 AGUA-MR                28.83
 46 Wursthorn, Michael  15 LIAC-MR                29.17
 
Event 21  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 2:39.71  7/23/2000   Nontawan Z Benja-Athon
                2:35.99  OT
                2:38.09  NAT
                2:47.99  SEC
 Meet Qualifying:  3:09.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
Finals
  1 Daly, Shannon L     18 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:53.68    2:45.05 SEC   30
      38.39   41.38   43.05   42.23                                
  2 Kiernan, Marilee    14 Badger-MR            2:52.50    2:47.65 SEC   27
      38.28   43.78   44.24   41.35                                
  3 Healey, Georgia O   19 AGUA-MR              2:49.32    2:47.88 SEC   26
      39.19   42.97   43.10   42.62                                
  4 Goldson, Liz Z      13 LIAC-MR              2:52.45    2:53.95       25
      41.74   42.83   45.99   43.39                                
  5 Wilde, Joy A        15 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:56.56    2:55.54       24
      40.40   44.94   45.62   44.58                                
  6 Nelson, Tory        17 Badger-MR            2:55.75    2:58.34       23
      40.39   45.64   46.54   45.77                                
  7 Mantey, Annie T     18 MSC-MR               2:57.72    2:58.71       22
      40.62   44.95   46.90   46.24                                
  8 Shapiro, Amanda     16 TVSC-MR              2:58.29    3:01.39       21
      40.96   45.87   46.78   47.78                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Lewis, Kerby        17 Badger-MR            2:58.52    2:52.74       19
      40.69   43.56   44.98   43.51                                
 10 Maer, Allison R     15 NBS-MR               2:58.48    2:53.54       17
      39.51   43.55   45.73   44.75                                
 11 Crane, Francesca    14 AGUA-MR              2:59.55    2:58.47       16
      40.41   45.33   46.47   46.26                                
 12 Ward, Anneka M      17 AGUA-MR              2:58.41    3:00.67       15
      41.85   44.66   48.04   46.12                                
 13 Fuchs, Lauren D     15 TVSC-MR              3:02.18    3:01.36       14
      42.37   46.01   47.21   45.77                                
 14 Marcus, Amanda Z    16 LIAC-MR              3:01.60    3:02.27       13
      41.75   46.17   47.12   47.23                                
 15 Mango, Magdalena    16 AGUA-MR              3:01.51    3:05.82       12
      42.02   46.59   48.80   48.41                                
 -- Fox, Jessica        17 Badger-MR            3:02.62         DQ
C - Final
 17 Kiernan, Erin       12 Badger-MR            3:02.85    3:00.02        9
      41.46   45.80   48.39   44.37                                
 18 Healey, Vivian O    14 AGUA-MR              3:03.02    3:00.51        7
      41.35   47.03   47.20   44.93                                
 19 Kelly, Katie A      15 IA-MR                3:02.63    3:00.97        6
      41.09   45.34   49.50   45.04                                
 20 Dolinar, Ann M      14 Tmsuffolk-MR         3:03.72    3:04.11        5
      42.14   46.58   48.28   47.11                                
 21 Veccia, Samantha J  12 Sachem-MR            3:04.59    3:05.29        3.5
      42.59   46.96   48.00   47.74                                
 21 Faiella, Gabrielle  15 LIAC-MR              3:03.89    3:05.29        3.5
      42.66   46.83   47.68   48.12                                
 23 Berlin, Jill Z      14 Badger-MR            3:02.80    3:06.17        2
      41.66   46.62   49.73   48.16                                
 24 Green-Washington,   16 NBS-MR               3:04.36    3:08.40        1
      43.77   46.63   49.63   48.37                                
Preliminaries
 21 Voels, Coryn Z      16 LIAC-MR              3:03.17
 24 Daly, Sarah Z       16 LIAC-MR              3:03.96
 27 Cholakis, Gena M    15 LIAC-MR              3:04.77
 28 Papish, Carly F     15 TVSC-MR              3:05.24
 29 Smith, Devin E      13 CSC-MR               3:05.34
 30 Dwyer, Caitlin L    13 Express Swimming-MR  3:06.42
 31 Klaber, Maaret C    17 Apex-MR              3:06.45
 32 Zhu, Angela         15 Twisters-MR          3:06.64
 33 Hodis, Kelly        13 AGUA-MR              3:06.77
 34 Kristic, Katarina   16 FLY-MR               3:07.71
 35 Sawicz, Kasia M     17 FLY-MR               3:09.12
 36 Veselovsky, Lisa F  16 Tmsuffolk-MR         3:09.34
 37 Nasser, Helen M     16 HAA-MR               3:09.59
 38 Lohrer, Jaclyn M    15 Tmsuffolk-MR         3:09.83
 39 Faiella, Danielle   16 LIAC-MR              3:11.30
 40 Kevins, Caitlin G   15 TVSC-MR              3:11.35
 41 Wong, Bethany K     13 Twisters-MR          3:13.13
 42 Feinberg, Lindsey   14 AGUA-MR              3:13.55
 43 Tisch, Meredith E   15 TVSC-MR              3:14.56
 44 Monaco, Kellie J    14 CSC-MR               3:14.57
 45 Kwa, Carolyn        15 AGUA-MR              3:14.81
 46 Clifton, Christy    13 TVSC-MR              3:14.86
 47 Bishop, Rachael J   16 FLY-MR               3:16.09
 48 Faber, Meaghan C    14 Tmsuffolk-MR         3:16.46
 49 Pfeifer, Christine  16 FLY-MR               3:17.76
 50 Gould, Julia A      16 HAA-MR               3:17.83
 -- Flaherty, Tara E    13 Bgnw Marlins-MR          DQ
 -- Kolackovsky, Jessi  17 LIAC-MR                  DQ
 
Event 22  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 2:24.10  7/1990      M.Balsamo
                2:19.99  OT
                2:21.99  NAT
                2:32.99  SEC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:52.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
Finals
  1 Castillo, Matthew   19 FLY-MR               2:42.84    2:39.00       30
      37.19   39.96   42.21   39.64                                
  2 Gorski, John H      14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:45.05    2:44.23       27
      37.64   40.37   42.88   43.34                                
  3 Mitchell, Brad E    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:48.70    2:47.29       26
      37.35   43.49   44.42   42.03                                
  4 Olivo, Robert E     18 MSC-MR               2:47.81    2:47.42       25
      39.92   42.24   43.21   42.05                                
  5 Bullock, Perry W    16 WPSC-MR              2:48.53    2:47.59       24
      39.25   43.37   44.16   40.81                                
  6 Hobe, Dylan         15 NBS-MR               2:45.67    2:48.36       23
      36.57   41.39   47.62   42.78                                
  7 Fleckenstein, John  15 TVSC-MR              2:48.87    2:48.64       22
      39.00   42.50   43.90   43.24                                
  8 D'Errico, Angelo    14 OWA-MR               2:49.00    2:50.33       21
      39.00   45.18   44.72   41.43                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Woo, Shaun Y        14 AGUA-MR              2:51.04    2:43.45       19
      37.63   40.79   44.49   40.54                                
 10 Palumbo, Andrew S   14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:52.99    2:52.72       17
      38.57   43.74   45.79   44.62                                
 11 Nam, Timothy K      12 FLY-MR               2:56.29    2:55.10       16
      40.00   45.00   45.46   44.64                                
 12 Caines, Matthew F   14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:55.24    2:55.41       15
      39.31   44.15   47.28   44.67                                
 13 Lerman, Matthew     16 OWA-MR               2:55.31    2:55.45       14
      38.93   45.43   46.72   44.37                                
 14 Damato, Aaron T     16 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:57.11    2:56.74       13
      40.34   45.66   46.44   44.30                                
 15 Master, Dev R       16 Express Swimming-MR  2:56.11    2:57.63       12
      40.79   44.65   46.87   45.32                                
Preliminaries
  1 Neligan, Brendan Z  19 LIAC-MR              2:39.83
 12 Demarco, Dan Z      22 LIAC-MR              2:54.74
 17 Song, Andrew Z      15 LIAC-MR              2:56.42
 19 Gerlach, Matt Z     15 LIAC-MR              3:01.22
 -- Morrissey, Peter W  14 UNBA-MR                  DQ
 -- Hastings, Tristan   13 Bgnw Marlins-MR          DQ
 
Event 23  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 1:02.12  7/1997      Lea Maurer
                1:04.59  OT
                1:05.59  NAT
                1:09.39  SEC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:17.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
Finals
  1 Grove, Rebecca A    17 UNBA-MR              1:08.75    1:06.53 SEC   30
      32.19   34.34                                                
  2 Berg, Corey C       17 MSC-MR               1:09.49    1:08.34 SEC   27
      33.83   34.51                                                
  3 Smit, Julia E       14 TVSC-MR              1:09.50    1:09.67       26
      34.71   34.96                                                
  4 Fleckenstein, Emil  13 TVSC-MR              1:12.39    1:11.03       25
      34.64   36.39                                                
  5 Coombs, Michelle A  17 NBS-MR               1:11.88    1:11.21       24
      34.54   36.67                                                
  6 Matzner-Gore, Gret  18 AGUA-MR              1:12.41    1:12.07       23
      35.22   36.85                                                
  7 Festa, Natalia K    13 UNLIA-MR             1:11.39    1:13.26       22
      36.18   37.08                                                
  8 Munson, Kat D       17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:12.94    1:13.54       21
      35.51   38.03                                                
Consolation Finals
  9 McGovern, Sherin    18 NBS-MR               1:13.79    1:12.80       19
      35.04   37.76                                                
 10 Maldonado, Luisa J  12 Unattached           1:14.31    1:13.25       17
      35.96   37.29                                                
 11 DaSilva, Nicole A   14 TVSC-MR              1:13.99    1:13.30       16
      35.83   37.47                                                
 12 Skelos, Daphne Z    14 LIAC-MR              1:14.26    1:13.79       15
      36.51   37.28                                                
 13 Dent, Sarah Z       15 LIAC-MR              1:15.18    1:14.15       14
      36.29   37.86                                                
 14 Guyett, Sarah A     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:14.32    1:14.40       13
      36.16   38.24                                                
 15 Harken, Heather E   16 Express Swimming-MR  1:15.08    1:14.89       12
      36.28   38.61                                                
 16 Fong, Abigail J     14 AGUA-MR              1:15.01    1:15.73       11
      36.95   38.78                                                
C - Final
 17 Kaasmann, Erica L   17 NBS-MR               1:16.69    1:14.35        9
      36.97   37.38                                                
 18 Serrago, Ashley N   16 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:15.83    1:14.99        7
      36.27   38.72                                                
 19 LaPerle, Stephanie  15 NBS-MR               1:17.47    1:15.53        6
      37.17   38.36                                                
 20 Singer, Kimberly A  15 LIAC-MR              1:16.53    1:15.68        5
      37.27   38.41                                                
 21 LU, April           13 FLY-MR               1:16.50    1:16.83        4
      36.90   39.93                                                
 22 Finnerty, Karen     20 MSC-MR               1:16.71    1:17.32        3
      37.43   39.89                                                
 23 Buckley, Samantha   13 Sachem-MR            1:17.93    1:22.29        2
      39.86   42.43                                                
Preliminaries
  6 Voels, Coryn Z      16 LIAC-MR              1:12.31
 10 Zuffante, Christin  15 Basc-MR              1:13.51
C - Final
 24 Guyett, Caren E     13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:16.95
Preliminaries
 25 McKenna, Clare Z    14 LIAC-MR              1:17.13
 27 Daly, Sarah Z       16 LIAC-MR              1:17.48
 28 Neligan, Brittany   15 LIAC-MR              1:17.58
 30 Hartford, Catherin  15 Express Swimming-MR  1:17.94
 31 McComiskey, Beth    12 Basc-MR              1:18.19
 32 Boehm, Stacey M     14 LIAC-MR              1:18.20
 33 Evans, Kathleen B   15 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:18.32
 33 D'Esposito, Anjeli  14 TVSC-MR              1:18.32
 35 Clifton, Christy    13 TVSC-MR              1:18.40
 36 Fuchs, Valerie N    17 TVSC-MR              1:18.41
 37 Tyznar, Tina Z      12 LIAC-MR              1:18.62
 38 Alejandro, Tricia   12 LIAC-MR              1:18.89
 39 Dellagiovanna, Mar  17 FLY-MR               1:19.05
 40 Dwyer, Caitlin L    13 Express Swimming-MR  1:19.56
 41 Gelsomino, Jen      19 Badger-MR            1:19.74
 42 Taddeo, Marisa S    10 CSC-MR               1:20.37
 43 Nicholas, Courtney  15 Sachem-MR            1:20.57
 44 Pfeifer, Christine  16 FLY-MR               1:21.48
 45 Gerber, Stefanie J  17 FLY-MR               1:21.54
 46 Frank, Jessica K    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:22.44
 47 Flaherty, Tara E    13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:22.53
 48 Payabyab, Eden C    18 FLY-MR               1:25.21
 -- Barry, Zoe          17 AGUA-MR                  DQ
 
Event 24  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 57.71  7/1983      Rick Carey
                57.79  OT
                58.49  NAT
              1:02.89  SEC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:09.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hagerty, Edward F   18 AGUA-MR              1:03.00    1:02.12 SEC   30
      30.90   31.22                                                
  2 Murphy, Connor      19 Basc-MR              1:02.34    1:02.32 SEC   27
      30.20   32.12                                                
  3 Tully, Tim          19 Badger-MR            1:03.76    1:02.34 SEC   26
      30.65   31.69                                                
  4 Puretz, Henry H     18 MSC-MR               1:04.15    1:03.08       25
      30.90   32.18                                                
  5 Moore, Nat L        16 NBS-MR               1:04.44    1:03.19       24
      30.72   32.47                                                
  6 Emanuel, Ryan Z     14 Badger-MR            1:02.49    1:03.78       23
      29.98   33.80                                                
  7 Tiernan, Robert M   18 MSC-MR               1:04.63    1:04.42       22
      32.13   32.29                                                
  8 Schnitzer, David    17 Badger-MR            1:05.17    1:05.41       21
      31.44   33.97                                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Raniere, Chris Z    18 NBS-MR               1:05.26    1:03.39       19
      30.59   32.80                                                
 10 Hasty, William G    15 AGUA-MR              1:05.70    1:05.25       17
      32.02   33.23                                                
 11 Alban, Doug         16 NBS-MR               1:05.27    1:05.46       16
      31.95   33.51                                                
 12 Abner, Kyle J       15 NBS-MR               1:06.73    1:05.53       15
      32.44   33.09                                                
 13 Lakin, Ben          20 UNMSC-MR             1:08.00    1:07.14       14
      33.35   33.79                                                
 14 Sanchez, Freddy A   25 UNAPX-MR             1:06.99    1:07.18       13
      32.77   34.41                                                
 15 Smit, Michael W     16 TVSC-MR              1:07.06    1:07.58       12
      32.96   34.62                                                
 16 Fortin, William J   15 TVSC-MR              1:07.95    1:10.74       11
      34.01   36.73                                                
C - Final
 17 Kessler, Aaron B    17 AGUA-MR              1:10.37    1:07.25        9
      32.71   34.54                                                
 18 Amato, Chris Z      15 LIAC-MR              1:08.11    1:07.67        7
      32.92   34.75                                                
 19 Goldson, Brian Z    17 LIAC-MR              1:08.79    1:08.16        6
      33.30   34.86                                                
 20 Hastings, Tristan   13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.99    1:08.19        5
      33.22   34.97                                                
 21 Smith, Bobby Z      13 LIAC-MR              1:08.48    1:08.51        4
      33.28   35.23                                                
 22 Park, Michael Z     14 FLY-MR               1:09.87    1:09.33        3
      33.59   35.74                                                
 23 Walsh, Jack M       17 NBS-MR               1:10.31    1:09.73        2
      33.52   36.21                                                
 24 Berg, Kyle G        14 MSC-MR               1:10.93    1:10.72        1
      34.67   36.05                                                
Preliminaries
  8 Fleizach, Chris        Badger-MR            1:05.06
 23 Seery, Rob Z        16 LIAC-MR              1:10.15
 26 Zhang, Tony Y       15 FLY-MR               1:10.60
 27 Veselovsky, Joseph  14 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:10.82
 29 Yates, Matthew D    14 NBS-MR               1:11.64
 30 Reino, Anthony         Badger-MR            1:11.82
 31 Mirinov, Anthony Z  14 Badger-MR            1:12.11
 32 Fleckenstein, John  15 TVSC-MR              1:12.27
 33 Bullock, Carroll C  16 WPSC-MR              1:13.49
 34 Morrissey, Sean W   13 UNBA-MR              1:14.28
 35 Robledo, Christian  16 LIAC-MR              1:15.15
 
Event 25  Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 27.93  7/22/2000   Richelle D Fox
 Meet Qualifying:  32.79
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Connor, Bridget   16 Badger-MR              30.03      29.75       30
  2 Kempton, Kristalyn  15 LIAC-MR                31.37      30.81       27
  3 Illescas, Andrea    18 AGUA-MR                31.44      30.93       26
  4 Matzner-Gore, Gret  18 AGUA-MR                31.64      31.13       25
  5 Bunster, Kelly E    11 CSC-MR                 31.66      31.15       24
  6 Tyznar, Tina Z      12 LIAC-MR                31.49      31.24       23
  7 Kelly, Kim E        15 Badger-MR              31.38      31.27       22
  8 Gelsomino, Jen      19 Badger-MR              31.79      31.73       21
Consolation Finals
  9 Espinal, Maria A    16 UNBA-MR                32.12      31.39       19
 10 Fiorillo, Alyson    20 MSC-MR                 31.86      31.68       17
 11 Hsia, Valerie D     17 Badger-MR              32.59      31.85       16
 12 Scott, Mary Z       16 LIAC-MR                32.25      32.32       15
 13 Mulligan, Katie Z   13 LIAC-MR                32.60      32.53       14
 14 Kushner, Louise E   18 AGUA-MR                32.72      32.72       13
 15 McGuire, Mary Z     14 Badger-MR              32.53      32.91       12
 16 Guyett, Sarah A     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.60      32.97       11
C - Final
 17 Sawicz, Dorota Z    15 FLY-MR                 32.73      33.05        9
 18 Snydstrup, Adriana  17 CSC-MR                 33.16      33.54        7
 19 Shapiro, Amanda     16 TVSC-MR                33.20      33.65        6
 20 LU, April           13 FLY-MR                 35.39      35.07        5
 21 Harken, Heather E   16 Express Swimming-MR    34.90      35.55        4
Preliminaries
  2 O'Reilly, Kara Z    17 LIAC-MR                30.18
  3 Paradine, Juliet Z  17 LIAC-MR                31.11
  4 Fiorentino, Kendel  16 LIAC-MR                31.28
  9 Masterson, Keri Z   14 LIAC-MR                31.62
 12 Ryan, Michelle Z    16 LIAC-MR                31.76
 17 Jachno, Stephanie   17 LIAC-MR                32.39
 22 Heinz, Susanna K    15 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.63
 25 Nucci, Jennifer Z   17 LIAC-MR                32.78
 26 Zuffante, Christin  15 Basc-MR                32.92
 29 Koronowicz, Kierst  16 NBS-MR                 33.27
 30 Dugan, Katie M      16 Sachem-MR              33.44
 31 Neligan, Brittany   15 LIAC-MR                33.96
C - Final
 32 Mellars, Paige L    15 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.97
Preliminaries
 33 Carroll, Christie   18 NBS-MR                 34.71
 
Event 26  Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 25.86  7/22/2000   Jesse L Gage
 Meet Qualifying:  30.79
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Norman       15 Badger-MR              28.12      27.56       28.5
  1 Castillo, Matthew   19 FLY-MR                 27.78      27.56       28.5
  3 Newhouse, Jack      23 New York A.C.          27.97      27.79       26
  4 Gibson, Selwyn      27 Apex-MR                27.55      27.92       25
  5 Thornton, Brad A    16 Bgnw Marlins-MR        28.17      28.00       24
  6 Smith, Mark         32 New York A.C.          27.72      28.21       23
  7 Lakin, Ben          20 UNMSC-MR               28.66      28.58       22
  8 Bullock, Carroll C  16 WPSC-MR                28.52      28.68       21
Consolation Finals
  9 Raniere, Chris Z    18 NBS-MR                 28.96      28.60       19
 10 Wilde, Buck A       17 Tmsuffolk-MR           29.20      28.95       17
 11 Berman, Todd        16 OWA-MR                 29.01      29.48       16
 12 Politi, Colin J     15 NBS-MR                 29.53      29.49       15
 13 Schnitzer, David    17 Badger-MR              30.41      29.71       14
 14 Yates, Matthew D    14 NBS-MR                 30.15      29.80       13
 15 Kim, Kevin L        13 FLY-MR                 30.73      30.16       12
 16 Sanders, James T    17 FLY-MR                 30.39      30.22       11
C - Final
 17 Siriyakul, Bird     16 AGUA-MR                30.96      30.26        9
 18 Harris, Sloan       17 Badger-MR              31.60      30.42        7
 19 Amato, Chris Z      15 LIAC-MR                30.78      30.63        6
 20 Pfeifer, Gregory J  13 FLY-MR                 31.14      30.88        5
 21 Espinal, Jesus         UNBA-MR                32.17      32.08        4
Preliminaries
  7 Fleizach, Chris        Badger-MR              28.51
  7 Teta, Paul Z        19 LIAC-MR                28.51
 10 Hinds, Howard G     24 LIAC-MR                28.53
 12 Levine, Peter M     17 LIAC-MR                28.94
 15 Rubin, Neal Z       19 LIAC-MR                29.13
 17 Modrov, Brandon A   16 North Shore-MR         29.21
 18 Piastuck, Danny T   16 Sachem-MR              29.50
 23 Pulgar, Ronny J     16 Twisters-MR            30.61
 
Event 27  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 4:18.32  7/1992      Tobie Smith
                4:19.37  OT
                4:21.69  NAT
                4:38.19  SEC
 Meet Qualifying:  4:57.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly, Kim E        15 Badger-MR            4:20.62    4:19.35 OT    30
      30.36   32.03   32.88   32.92   33.17   32.94   33.15   31.90
  2 Koronowicz, Kierst  16 NBS-MR               4:36.59    4:24.48 SEC   27
      30.44   32.31   34.21   33.89   34.48   33.83   34.22   31.10
  3 Duguet, Paola       14 Badger-MR            4:32.25    4:25.51 SEC   26
      30.67   32.49   33.68   33.88   34.20   34.06   33.85   32.68
  4 Sprague, Whitney C  15 Badger-MR            4:30.75    4:26.06 SEC   25
      30.73   32.46   33.66   33.88   34.28   34.00   34.32   32.73
  5 Illescas, Jennifer  14 AGUA-MR              4:33.16    4:34.31 SEC   24
      31.20   33.70   34.68   34.70   35.43   35.27   35.03   34.30
  6 Walotsky, Kyle P    17 UNBA-MR              4:33.76    4:34.34 SEC   23
      31.75   33.82   34.35   34.58   35.05   34.73   35.35   34.71
  7 Daly, Britt A       16 Tmsuffolk-MR         4:36.28    4:34.46 SEC   22
      31.64   33.90   34.81   34.98   35.10   35.08   35.31   33.64
  8 Smit, Julia E       14 TVSC-MR              4:37.31    4:39.21       21
      31.96   34.99   35.62   36.03   35.51   35.56   35.18   34.36
Consolation Finals
  9 Greco, Stephanie P  19 Badger-MR            4:43.09    4:35.52 SEC   19
      32.69   34.36   34.64   34.75   35.15   34.80   35.27   33.86
 10 Gray, Ellen         16 Badger-MR            4:41.03    4:37.35 SEC   17
      31.98   34.17   35.02   35.30   35.62   35.35   35.39   34.52
 11 Heath, Keira        14 Badger-MR            4:41.75    4:37.80 SEC   16
      31.68   34.28   35.60   35.61   35.37   35.12   35.67   34.47
 12 Esposito, Jennifer  14 LIAC-MR              4:40.28    4:38.08 SEC   15
      31.99   34.16   35.21   35.43   35.56   35.49   35.73   34.51
 13 Goldson, Liz Z      13 LIAC-MR              4:40.37    4:38.85       14
      32.78   35.07   36.03   35.92   35.76   34.99   34.88   33.42
 14 Illescas, Andrea    18 AGUA-MR              4:43.45    4:42.29       13
      32.91   34.92   35.90   35.82   36.02   36.23   35.84   34.65
 15 Coleman, Hayley K   16 AGUA-MR              4:46.80    4:45.26       12
      33.25   35.09   36.58   36.27   36.55   36.28   36.27   34.97
 16 Kane, Kandra L      13 TVSC-MR              4:46.47    4:49.73       11
      33.12   35.80   36.68   36.95   36.87   37.31   37.46   35.54
C - Final
 17 Modrov, Priscilla   14 North Shore-MR       4:50.42    4:42.98        9
      32.07   34.99   36.07   36.24   36.47   36.75   35.80   34.59
 18 Ahern, Taryn M      16 Express Swimming-MR  4:48.05    4:43.43        7
      33.16   35.15   36.45   35.65   36.57   36.17   36.32   33.96
 19 Leahy, Caitlin      19 Badger-MR            4:49.73    4:45.68        6
      33.35   35.73   36.12   36.28   36.41   36.37   36.22   35.20
 20 Skelos, Alexis Z    17 LIAC-MR              4:47.72    4:45.80        5
      33.79   35.25   36.14   36.41   36.42   36.37   36.34   35.08
 21 Fitzsimons, Kerian  17 MSC-MR               4:49.49    4:46.24        4
      33.20   35.22   36.09   35.88   36.36   36.67   37.89   34.93
 22 Ward, Anneka M      17 AGUA-MR              4:46.99    4:49.41        3
      32.57   35.32   36.91   36.91   36.82   36.96   37.41   36.51
 23 Finnerty, Karen     20 MSC-MR               4:48.75    4:51.77        2
      34.16   36.68   37.18   36.79   37.03   37.58   36.68   35.67
 24 Dwyer, Shannon M    13 Express Swimming-MR  4:53.12    4:52.30        1
      32.95   36.23   37.13   37.15   37.50   37.57   37.69   36.08
Preliminaries
 15 Ryan, Michelle Z    16 LIAC-MR              4:44.16
 22 Degrazia, Kristen   12 Tmsuffolk-MR         4:48.97
 26 McKenna, Clare Z    14 LIAC-MR              4:50.58
 28 Kiernan, Marilee    14 Badger-MR            4:54.41
 29 Kempton, Kristalyn  15 LIAC-MR              4:55.23
 30 Veselovsky, Lisa F  16 Tmsuffolk-MR         4:55.87
 31 Jennings, Heather   15 Sachem-MR            4:56.24
 32 Skelos, Daphne Z    14 LIAC-MR              4:56.46
 33 Maer, Allison R     15 NBS-MR               4:56.49
 34 Espinal, Maria A    16 UNBA-MR              4:56.52
 35 Brodt, Christina Z  13 LIAC-MR              4:57.31
 36 Dugan, Katie M      16 Sachem-MR            4:57.56
 37 Bowman, Erin C      18 IA-MR                4:57.65
 38 Buckley, Samantha   13 Sachem-MR            4:57.86
 39 Bergh, Lisa         17 Sachem-MR            4:57.88
 40 Heinz, Susanna K    15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:59.33
 41 McGuire, Mary Z     14 Badger-MR            5:00.58
 42 Kelly, Katie A      15 IA-MR                5:02.79
 43 Kaasmann, Erica L   17 NBS-MR               5:03.35
 44 Gerber, Stefanie J  17 FLY-MR               5:03.55
 45 Singer, Kimberly A  15 LIAC-MR              5:05.24
 46 Tisch, Meredith E   15 TVSC-MR              5:05.52
 47 Kingsepp, Lauren E  16 TVSC-MR              5:05.67
 48 Berlin, Jill Z      14 Badger-MR            5:08.58
 49 Forrester, Alexand  10 Badger-MR            5:17.14
 
Event 28  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 3:59.12  7/1985      J.Witchell
                3:58.69  OT
                4:02.19  NAT
                4:18.59  SEC
 Meet Qualifying:  4:34.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiernan, Robert M   18 MSC-MR               4:24.83    4:13.35 SEC   30
      30.16   31.40   32.60   32.11   32.65   31.82   32.37   30.24
  2 Gray, Billy F       18 Badger-MR            4:21.62    4:14.33 SEC   27
      27.97   30.85   32.53   32.99   32.85   32.88   32.88   31.38
  3 Wollner, Sam B      16 AGUA-MR              4:21.36    4:15.24 SEC   26
      29.71   31.97   33.25   32.35   32.33   33.10   32.76   29.77
  4 Weir, Paul S        16 Badger-MR            4:26.09    4:21.52       25
      29.36   32.18   33.41   33.51   33.81   33.83   33.37   32.05
  5 Harris, Sloan       17 Badger-MR            4:29.30    4:27.21       24
      29.27   32.58   33.58   34.14   34.47   34.74   34.80   33.63
  6 Puretz, Henry H     18 MSC-MR               4:25.89    4:27.43       23
      29.74   33.15   34.26   34.03   33.67   33.74   34.11   34.73
  7 Glazer, Jeffery P   16 Tmsuffolk-MR         4:31.06    4:27.47       22
      30.14   33.23   34.81   34.65   33.53   34.54   34.67   31.90
  8 Smit, Michael W     16 TVSC-MR              4:28.32    4:32.36       21
      30.61   33.75   34.21   34.86   34.95   35.02   35.03   33.93
Consolation Finals
  9 Coombs, Ryan Z      14 NBS-MR               4:34.50    4:31.46       19
      29.54   32.78   34.64   34.71   35.60   35.00   35.53   33.66
 10 Wilkinson, Jon P    32 Badger-MR            4:38.36    4:34.41       17
      30.78   33.75   34.61   34.87   35.49   35.19   35.26   34.46
 11 Miller, Matthew     20 MSC-MR               4:43.28    4:36.46       16
      31.07   34.39   35.75   35.68   35.48   34.75   35.02   34.32
 12 Kraus, Spencer J    15 AGUA-MR              4:40.59    4:38.73       15
      30.73   33.51   35.29   36.07   36.51   36.57   36.93   33.12
 13 Wakefield, Kevin A  14 Express Swimming-MR  4:47.69    4:38.74       14
      30.63   33.89   35.43   36.10   35.80   35.85   35.61   35.43
 14 Olivo, Robert E     18 MSC-MR               4:42.37    4:39.07       13
      31.07   34.14   35.27   36.13   36.02   36.37   35.36   34.71
 15 Stathopoulos, Cary  14 AGUA-MR              4:47.68    4:45.36       12
      32.42   35.59   36.24   35.89   35.45   36.53   37.17   36.07
 16 Fortin, William J   15 TVSC-MR              4:49.21    4:54.40       11
      31.67   36.11   37.58   37.79   38.41   38.08   38.04   36.72
C - Final
 17 Sanders, James T    17 FLY-MR               4:50.57    4:38.76        9
      31.90   34.89   35.73   35.80   35.11   35.87   35.47   33.99
Preliminaries
  7 Descovich, Matthew  15 LIAC-MR              4:29.02
 11 White, Ian D        19 IA-MR                4:34.92
 13 Gerlach, Matt Z     15 LIAC-MR              4:39.76
 
Event 29  Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 4:23.68  7/1997      Badger S.C.
                4:25.89  NAT
                4:44.09  SEC
    Team                                           Seed     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
  1 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    4:33.50    4:35.50 SEC   60
      35.14   37.33   36.98   41.11   29.70   34.23   29.50   31.51
  2 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'           4:30.96    4:39.95 SEC   54
      35.34   35.83   36.39   42.57   31.60   36.70 1:01.52        
  3 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'A'                     4:47.85    4:41.96 SEC   52
      34.11   35.51   37.53   42.91   32.14   37.06   30.65   32.05
  4 Marist Swim Club-MR  'A'                    4:36.00    4:46.79       50
      33.88   35.08   37.93   44.49   32.66   39.14 1:03.61        
  5 Team Suffolk@hills-MR  'A'                  4:37.82    4:50.23       48
      36.20   39.26   37.40   41.17   32.47   37.38   31.27   35.08
  6 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                    4:38.00    4:51.02       46
      36.17   38.06   39.12   44.15   32.13   37.19   30.90   33.30
  7 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'             5:00.00    4:54.49       44
      35.14   36.50   39.98   44.22   34.30   38.91   31.37   34.07
  8 Badger Swim Club-MR  'C'                    4:42.50   x4:56.96
      37.12   39.46   39.35   46.03   32.29   37.53   31.08   34.10
  9 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'           4:46.86    4:59.03       42
      36.31   38.85   39.55   43.59   32.99   39.51   30.96   37.27
 10 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'B'                     5:00.50    5:01.36       38
      36.60   38.95   41.89   44.61   35.22   39.44   30.59   34.06
 11 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                       5:00.00    5:01.47       34
      36.69   39.51                 1:42.67   40.06   31.81   32.72
 12 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                4:55.37    5:03.85       32
      38.50   42.25   40.62   44.79   34.16   36.98 1:06.55        
 13 Sachem Swim Club-MR  'A'                    5:09.92    5:08.54       30
                      42.08   44.79   34.70   39.14   32.03   34.90
 14 Flushing YMCA-MR  'B'                       5:25.00    5:18.12       28
      38.10   40.71   43.78   50.02   34.04   41.12   31.93   38.42
 
Event 30  Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 3:58.04  7/1993      Long Island A.C.
                3:55.69  NAT
                4:19.69  SEC
    Team                                           Seed     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
  1 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'           4:14.55    4:14.06 SEC   60
      30.98   31.65   34.57   39.58   28.84   32.27   26.69   29.48
  2 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    4:08.00    4:14.72 SEC   54
      31.15   32.46   36.22   39.56                   26.24   29.57
  3 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'A'                     4:10.75    4:19.72       52
      31.14   32.75                   28.47   33.72   27.47   31.40
  4 Marist Swim Club-MR  'A'                    4:36.23    4:28.74       50
      33.17   34.01   36.98   41.59   29.47   32.79   29.26   31.47
  5 Team Suffolk@hills-MR  'A'                  4:18.52    4:30.67       48
      33.23   35.65   37.53   43.27   28.65   33.85   27.67   30.82
  6 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'B'                     4:18.50    4:34.03       46
      32.14   33.77   37.39   42.55   31.21   37.16   28.54   31.27
  7 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                       4:54.00    4:34.24       44
      35.16   36.75   35.42   39.16   31.75   36.81   27.93   31.26
  8 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'           4:26.81    4:35.39       42
      33.00   34.28   38.10   43.80   29.85   35.92   27.80   32.64
  9 Flushing YMCA-MR  'B'                       5:20.00    4:59.30       38
      34.82   36.70   39.37   45.11   33.10   42.36   31.37   36.47
 -- Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                    4:10.50         DQ
      34.86   37.31                   21.71 1:47.32   28.11        
 
Event 31  Women 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
=============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
  1 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'           2:08.06    2:09.76       60
      34.95   35.72   30.80   28.29                                
  2 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'A'                     2:12.50    2:10.17       54
      33.60   36.99   31.74   27.84                                
  3 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    2:05.00    2:13.29       52
      35.87   37.51   32.08   27.83                                
  4 Marist Swim Club-MR  'A'                    2:08.00    2:13.43       50
      36.68   37.40   39.19   20.16                                
  5 Team Suffolk@hills-MR  'A'                  2:16.57    2:14.01       48
      35.13   36.81   31.58   30.49                                
  6 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'           2:12.30    2:15.59       46
      40.22 1:35.37                                                
  7 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                    2:09.00    2:16.22       44
      37.27   36.70   32.29   29.96                                
  8 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'B'                     2:18.50    2:19.22       42
      35.52   40.01   34.56   29.13                                
  9 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                       2:13.00    2:19.36       38
      36.62   39.13   34.02   29.59                                
 10 Flushing YMCA-MR  'B'                       2:23.00    2:22.21       34
      37.02   42.84   31.63   30.72                                
 11 Sachem Swim Club-MR  'A'                    2:18.55    2:23.35       32
      39.01   40.84   33.13   30.37                                
 12 Apex Lehman College-MR  'A'                 2:20.00    2:27.00       30
      37.27   40.39   35.15   34.19                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
=============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
  1 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    1:54.50    1:58.50       60
      30.64   33.81   27.54   26.51                                
  2 Marist Swim Club-MR  'A'                    1:56.00    2:00.25       54
                      27.35   25.64                                
  3 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'A'                     1:57.50    2:01.56       52
      29.92   36.07   28.15   27.42                                
  4 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'           1:58.93    2:02.35       50
      32.95   34.79   28.93   25.68                                
  5 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'           2:11.56    2:02.67       48
      31.85   34.78   29.97   26.07                                
  6 Team Suffolk@hills-MR  'A'                  2:06.00    2:02.75       46
      32.73   34.52   28.80   26.70                                
  7 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                       2:05.00    2:03.06       44
      32.87   32.35   30.24   27.60                                
  8 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                    1:57.50    2:03.63       42
      30.83   37.57   29.18   26.05                                
 
Event 33  Women 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 34.34  7/23/2000   Annie T Mantey
 Meet Qualifying:  40.29
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiernan, Marilee    14 Badger-MR              37.13      35.95       30
  2 Maer, Allison R     15 NBS-MR                 37.91      36.22       27
  3 Daly, Shannon L     18 Tmsuffolk-MR           36.80      36.49       26
  4 Healey, Georgia O   19 AGUA-MR                36.82      36.56       25
  5 Nelson, Tory        17 Badger-MR              37.38      37.01       24
  6 Mantey, Annie T     18 MSC-MR                 37.80      37.42       23
  7 Ward, Anneka M      17 AGUA-MR                38.19      37.53       22
  8 Berlin, Jill Z      14 Badger-MR              38.08      37.80       21
Consolation Finals
  9 Rooney, Alice K     18 Badger-MR              38.29      37.98       19
 10 Kristic, Katarina   16 FLY-MR                 39.17      38.00       16.5
 10 Mango, Magdalena    16 AGUA-MR                38.41      38.00       16.5
 12 Malone, Becky       11 NBS-MR                 38.40      38.10       15
 13 Fox, Jessica        17 Badger-MR              38.95      38.32       14
 14 Modrov, Priscilla   14 North Shore-MR         38.89      38.59       13
 15 Healey, Vivian O    14 AGUA-MR                38.87      39.05       12
 16 Crane, Francesca    14 AGUA-MR                38.98      39.29       11
C - Final
 17 Lewis, Kerby        17 Badger-MR              39.80      37.05        9
 18 LaPerle, Stephanie  15 NBS-MR                 39.64      38.88        7
 19 Kiernan, Erin       12 Badger-MR              40.22      38.90        6
 20 Wilde, Joy A        15 Tmsuffolk-MR           39.31      39.08        5
 21 Fuchs, Lauren D     15 TVSC-MR                39.65      39.65        4
 22 Green-Washington,   16 NBS-MR                 39.34      39.87        3
 23 Hodis, Kelly        13 AGUA-MR                40.15      40.68        2
 24 Faber, Meaghan C    14 Tmsuffolk-MR           40.62      41.30        1
Preliminaries
  7 Bannon, Meredith L  14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.93
 17 Kelly, Katie A      15 IA-MR                  39.00
 21 Veccia, Samantha J  12 Sachem-MR              39.57
 22 Smith, Devin E      13 CSC-MR                 39.59
 26 Dolinar, Ann M      14 Tmsuffolk-MR           40.12
 29 Faiella, Gabrielle  15 LIAC-MR                40.36
 31 Marcus, Amanda Z    16 LIAC-MR                40.63
 32 Lohrer, Jaclyn M    15 Tmsuffolk-MR           40.90
 33 Bishop, Rachael J   16 FLY-MR                 41.28
 34 Bergh, Lisa         17 Sachem-MR              41.31
 35 Klaber, Maaret C    17 Apex-MR                41.52
 36 Pfeifer, Christine  16 FLY-MR                 41.53
 37 Feinberg, Lindsey   14 AGUA-MR                41.54
 38 Carroll, Christie   18 NBS-MR                 41.86
 39 Cholakis, Gena M    15 LIAC-MR                41.88
 40 Zhu, Angela         15 Twisters-MR            41.92
 41 Sawicz, Dorota Z    15 FLY-MR                 42.16
 42 Monaco, Kellie J    14 CSC-MR                 42.30
 43 Alejandro, Tricia   12 LIAC-MR                42.60
 -- Dwyer, Caitlin L    13 Express Swimming-MR      DQ
 
Event 34  Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 30.91  7/1999      John Williamson
 Meet Qualifying:  37.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Mark         32 New York A.C.          32.28      31.87       30
  2 Castillo, Matthew   19 FLY-MR                 32.74      32.33       27
  3 Modrov, Brandon A   16 North Shore-MR         34.23      33.63       26
  4 Charles, Donstan    27 Apex-MR                33.77      33.89       25
  5 Gofman, Gennady     28 Basc-MR                35.04      33.92       24
  6 Woo, Shaun Y        14 AGUA-MR                34.86      34.80       23
  7 Gorski, John H      14 Tmsuffolk-MR           35.42      35.17       22
  8 Olivo, Robert E     18 MSC-MR                 35.87      35.38       21
Consolation Finals
  9 Morrissey, Peter W  14 UNBA-MR                36.62      35.86       19
 10 Fleckenstein, John  15 TVSC-MR                36.99      36.47       17
 11 Kim, Charles Y      15 FLY-MR                 39.56      37.27       16
 12 Joshi, Gaurav S     16 Apex-MR                38.61      37.49       15
 13 Caines, Matthew F   14 Tmsuffolk-MR           38.23      38.41       14
Preliminaries
  7 Zhu, Alan           16 Twisters-MR            35.13
  8 Lerman, Matthew     16 OWA-MR                 35.23
  9 Bullock, Carroll C  16 WPSC-MR                35.27
 12 Bullock, Perry W    16 WPSC-MR                36.29
 15 Wong, Louis K       15 Twisters-MR            37.53
 18 Gustafson, Daniel   16 North Shore-MR         39.16
 
Event 35  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 2:15.41  7/1996      Lea Loveless
                2:17.99  OT
                2:19.99  NAT
                2:28.99  SEC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:46.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
Finals
  1 Grove, Rebecca A    17 UNBA-MR              2:31.72    2:27.25 SEC   30
      34.06   36.11   39.20   37.88                                
  2 Fleckenstein, Emil  13 TVSC-MR              2:32.89    2:31.38       27
      35.86   37.79   39.32   38.41                                
  3 Coombs, Michelle A  17 NBS-MR               2:34.65    2:32.57       26
      35.18   38.50   39.74   39.15                                
  4 McGovern, Sherin    18 NBS-MR               2:38.89    2:34.29       25
      35.48   38.53   40.68   39.60                                
  5 Matzner-Gore, Gret  18 AGUA-MR              2:34.37    2:35.15       24
      37.51   38.00   40.66   38.98                                
  6 Festa, Natalia K    13 UNLIA-MR             2:38.95    2:35.51       23
      36.78   39.97   40.74   38.02                                
  7 Heath, Keira        14 Badger-MR            2:35.53    2:35.70       22
      36.59   39.28   40.43   39.40                                
  8 Liu, Lucy X         14 AGUA-MR              2:38.47    2:37.91       21
      35.92   40.19   40.51   41.29                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Kaasmann, Erica L   17 NBS-MR               2:39.99    2:33.96       19
      36.79   38.49   39.92   38.76                                
 10 Maldonado, Luisa J  12 Unattached           2:39.94    2:34.48       17
      37.11   38.48   40.09   38.80                                
 11 Finnerty, Karen     20 MSC-MR               2:40.28    2:41.58       16
      39.10   40.90   42.44   39.14                                
 12 Clifton, Christy    13 TVSC-MR              2:43.92    2:42.12       15
      39.16   40.42   41.60   40.94                                
 13 Singer, Kimberly A  15 LIAC-MR              2:42.35    2:42.16       14
      37.91   41.21   43.47   39.57                                
 14 Evans, Kathleen B   15 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:43.60    2:43.91       13
      37.72   41.98   42.45   41.76                                
 15 Wollner, Margaret   14 AGUA-MR              2:44.33    2:43.95       12
      38.10   42.14   42.39   41.32                                
 16 Serrago, Ashley N   16 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:41.99    2:47.99       11
      38.92   42.88   43.01   43.18                                
C - Final
 17 Dwyer, Caitlin L    13 Express Swimming-MR  2:44.78    2:38.48        9
      37.64   39.42   41.39   40.03                                
 18 Alejandro, Tricia   12 LIAC-MR              2:45.52    2:40.54        7
      38.04   39.87   41.37   41.26                                
 19 Gerber, Stefanie J  17 FLY-MR               2:46.98    2:43.60        6
      38.68   41.41   42.59   40.92                                
 20 Boehm, Stacey M     14 LIAC-MR              2:48.97    2:44.95        5
      38.35   41.73   42.78   42.09                                
 21 Sedor, Lindsay M    14 LIAC-MR              2:48.16    2:46.09        4
      39.54   41.53   42.82   42.20                                
 22 LU, April           13 FLY-MR               2:46.07    2:46.50        3
      38.73   41.02   43.72   43.03                                
Preliminaries
  6 Zuffante, Christin  15 Basc-MR              2:36.93
  7 Munson, Kat D       17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:38.03
 14 Cruise, Mallory J   15 Twisters-MR          2:40.54
 15 Harken, Heather E   16 Express Swimming-MR  2:41.00
 18 Heinz, Susanna K    15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:42.93
 19 Guyett, Sarah A     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:43.42
 24 Gelsomino, Jen      19 Badger-MR            2:44.85
 26 Meiners, Tara       14 Basc-MR              2:45.59
 28 Fuchs, Valerie N    17 TVSC-MR              2:46.93
 30 Fong, Abigail J     14 AGUA-MR              2:47.43
C - Final
 33 McCarthy, Jessica   15 MSC-MR               2:49.78
 34 Taddeo, Marisa S    10 CSC-MR               2:52.33
Preliminaries
 35 Dellagiovanna, Mar  17 FLY-MR               2:53.34
 36 Pfeifer, Christine  16 FLY-MR               2:54.12
 37 Sawicz, Kasia M     17 FLY-MR               2:56.59
 38 Dolinar, Ann M      14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:59.31
 39 Fuchs, Lauren D     15 TVSC-MR              3:00.81
 -- Jurawanichkul, Cas  15 Twisters-MR              DQ
 
Event 36  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 2:04.42  7/1983      Rick Carey
                2:04.19  OT
                2:06.79  NAT
                2:15.39  SEC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:33.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tully, Tim          19 Badger-MR            2:20.86    2:14.37 SEC   30
      31.72   33.82   34.80   34.03                                
  2 Murphy, Connor      19 Basc-MR              2:17.61    2:16.80       27
      32.63   34.28   35.04   34.85                                
  3 Hasty, William G    15 AGUA-MR              2:23.67    2:19.44       26
      32.92   35.76   36.02   34.74                                
  4 Raniere, Chris Z    18 NBS-MR               2:21.30    2:20.57       25
      31.83   34.79   37.08   36.87                                
  5 Abner, Kyle J       15 NBS-MR               2:24.56    2:22.05       24
      33.32   36.04   36.57   36.12                                
  6 Puretz, Henry H     18 MSC-MR               2:23.03    2:22.49       23
      34.10   37.05   36.41   34.93                                
  7 Smith, Bobby Z      13 LIAC-MR              2:22.96    2:23.46       22
      33.69   36.15   37.23   36.39                                
  8 Olivo, Robert E     18 MSC-MR               2:24.24    2:27.19       21
      34.88   36.82   38.07   37.42                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Emanuel, Ryan Z     14 Badger-MR            2:25.41    2:18.34       19
      32.63   34.65   35.78   35.28                                
 10 Schnitzer, David    17 Badger-MR            2:25.58    2:23.79       17
      32.66   34.50   38.11   38.52                                
 11 Kessler, Aaron B    17 AGUA-MR              2:30.14    2:25.17       16
      34.05   36.46   37.73   36.93                                
 12 Lakin, Ben          20 UNMSC-MR             2:27.18    2:26.88       15
      34.46   36.60   37.98   37.84                                
 13 Amato, Chris Z      15 LIAC-MR              2:24.84    2:26.96       14
      33.20   36.07   39.28   38.41                                
 14 Coombs, Ryan Z      14 NBS-MR               2:29.75    2:28.79       13
      35.00   37.54   38.10   38.15                                
 15 Morrissey, Sean W   13 UNBA-MR              2:30.79    2:29.24       12
      36.09   37.72   38.03   37.40                                
 16 Fortin, William J   15 TVSC-MR              2:28.65    2:29.35       11
      34.80   37.61   38.88   38.06                                
C - Final
 17 Sanchez, Freddy A   25 UNAPX-MR             2:32.53    2:30.03        9
      34.65   38.68   38.46   38.24                                
 18 Walsh, Jack M       17 NBS-MR               2:31.55    2:30.44        7
      34.36   38.15   39.04   38.89                                
 19 Mirinov, Anthony Z  14 Badger-MR            2:31.28    2:30.84        6
      35.82   38.12   39.18   37.72                                
 20 Coombs, Justin Z    14 NBS-MR               2:32.39    2:31.91        5
      35.90   38.10   39.71   38.20                                
 21 Yates, Matthew D    14 NBS-MR               2:32.72    2:33.29        3.5
      35.37   38.68   39.81   39.43                                
 21 Stathopoulos, Cary  14 AGUA-MR              2:31.49    2:33.29        3.5
      36.91   38.67   39.23   38.48                                
 23 Veselovsky, Joseph  14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:30.80    2:38.14        2
      36.53   39.17   41.70   40.74                                
Preliminaries
  1 Hagerty, Edward F   18 AGUA-MR              2:15.89
  2 Moore, Nat L        16 NBS-MR               2:16.69
  4 Brandenberger, Chr  19 TVSC-MR              2:17.88
  7 Fleizach, Chris        Badger-MR            2:21.73
  8 Alban, Doug         16 NBS-MR               2:22.83
 18 Park, Michael Z     14 FLY-MR               2:28.37
 19 Hastings, Tristan   13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:28.41
 23 Thornton, Brad A    16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:30.23
 29 Berg, Kyle G        14 MSC-MR               2:31.69
C - Final
 33 Reino, Anthony         Badger-MR            2:34.24
 
Event 37  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 58.28  7/1995      Cristina Teuscher
                57.19  OT
                57.89  NAT
              1:01.69  SEC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:05.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
Finals
  1 Illescas, Jennifer  14 AGUA-MR              1:00.42    1:01.17 SEC   30
      29.51   31.66                                                
  2 Coombs, Michelle A  17 NBS-MR               1:02.44    1:01.22 SEC   27
      29.71   31.51                                                
  3 Fitzsimons, Kerian  17 MSC-MR               1:02.28    1:01.83       26
      29.87   31.96                                                
  4 Serrago, Ashley N   16 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:03.40    1:02.32       25
      29.68   32.64                                                
  5 Healey, Georgia O   19 AGUA-MR              1:02.88    1:02.90       24
      30.33   32.57                                                
  6 Modrov, Priscilla   14 North Shore-MR       1:03.07    1:03.26       23
      30.50   32.76                                                
  7 Daly, Shannon L     18 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:02.02    1:03.35       22
      30.36   32.99                                                
  8 Daly, Britt A       16 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:03.57    1:04.04       21
      31.14   32.90                                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Espinal, Maria A    16 UNBA-MR              1:03.63    1:03.33       19
      30.65   32.68                                                
 10 Scott, Mary Z       16 LIAC-MR              1:04.16    1:03.59       17
      30.95   32.64                                                
 11 Green-Washington,   16 NBS-MR               1:04.47    1:03.96       16
      30.81   33.15                                                
 12 Gerber, Stefanie J  17 FLY-MR               1:04.38    1:04.03       15
      31.69   32.34                                                
 13 Wilde, Joy A        15 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:04.75    1:05.03       14
      31.33   33.70                                                
 14 Mulligan, Katie Z   13 LIAC-MR              1:04.82    1:05.41       13
      31.25   34.16                                                
 15 Gray, Ellen         16 Badger-MR            1:04.50    1:05.53       12
      31.70   33.83                                                
 16 Esposito, Jennifer  14 LIAC-MR              1:04.82    1:05.69       11
      32.10   33.59                                                
C - Final
 17 Lewis, Kerby        17 Badger-MR            1:05.27    1:03.82        9
      30.86   32.96                                                
 18 Berlin, Jill Z      14 Badger-MR            1:05.19    1:04.63        7
      31.32   33.31                                                
 19 Mango, Magdalena    16 AGUA-MR              1:05.94    1:04.99        6
      31.24   33.75                                                
 20 Fresolone, Victori  17 TVSC-MR              1:06.01    1:05.20        5
      31.17   34.03                                                
 21 Kane, Kandra L      13 TVSC-MR              1:06.39    1:05.96        4
      32.22   33.74                                                
 22 Fleckenstein, Emil  13 TVSC-MR              1:05.26    1:06.31        3
      31.59   34.72                                                
Preliminaries
 10 Illescas, Andrea    18 AGUA-MR              1:03.97
 16 Kempton, Kristalyn  15 LIAC-MR              1:04.80
 19 Molano, Jayne A     13 TVSC-MR              1:05.05
 20 Jennings, Heather   15 Sachem-MR            1:05.16
 24 Dugan, Katie M      16 Sachem-MR            1:05.44
 25 Fong, Abigail J     14 AGUA-MR              1:05.59
 26 Faiella, Gabrielle  15 LIAC-MR              1:05.81
 27 Kevins, Caitlin G   15 TVSC-MR              1:05.87
 30 Heinz, Susanna K    15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.02
C - Final
 31 Finnerty, Karen     20 MSC-MR               1:06.08
Preliminaries
 32 Dent, Sarah Z       15 LIAC-MR              1:06.25
 33 Munson, Kat D       17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.26
C - Final
 34 Faiella, Danielle   16 LIAC-MR              1:06.33
Preliminaries
 36 Dwyer, Shannon M    13 Express Swimming-MR  1:06.53
 37 Maldonado, Luisa J  12 Unattached           1:06.65
 38 Guyett, Sarah A     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.68
 39 D'Esposito, Anjeli  14 TVSC-MR              1:06.77
 40 Bergh, Lisa         17 Sachem-MR            1:06.80
 41 Fiorillo, Alyson    20 MSC-MR               1:07.20
 42 Tyznar, Tina Z      12 LIAC-MR              1:07.21
 43 Cholakis, Gena M    15 LIAC-MR              1:07.39
 44 Dellagiovanna, Mar  17 FLY-MR               1:07.92
 45 Festa, Natalia K    13 UNLIA-MR             1:08.02
 46 Payabyab, Eden C    18 FLY-MR               1:08.40
 47 Snydstrup, Adriana  17 CSC-MR               1:09.06
 48 Kristic, Katarina   16 FLY-MR               1:09.50
 
Event 38  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 52.36  7/23/2000   David Z Dobbins
                51.19  OT
                51.99  NAT
                55.69  SEC
 Meet Qualifying:  59.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
Finals
  1 Castillo, Matthew   19 FLY-MR                 54.84      54.42 SEC   30
      26.96   27.46                                                
  2 Murphy, Connor      19 Basc-MR                54.54      54.93 SEC   27
      26.12   28.81                                                
  3 Scott, Norman       15 Badger-MR              56.61      56.40       26
      26.91   29.49                                                
  4 Kraus, Spencer J    15 AGUA-MR                57.18      57.02       25
      27.57   29.45                                                
  5 Emanuel, Ryan Z     14 Badger-MR              57.61      57.04       24
      27.75   29.29                                                
  6 Glazer, Jeffery P   16 Tmsuffolk-MR           57.34      57.29       23
      27.26   30.03                                                
  7 Raniere, Chris Z    18 NBS-MR                 58.26      57.40       22
      27.48   29.92                                                
  8 Gray, Billy F       18 Badger-MR              58.00      58.89       21
      28.07   30.82                                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Charles, Dillon A   16 AGUA-MR                59.73      58.81       19
      28.43   30.38                                                
 10 Descovich, Matthew  15 LIAC-MR                58.58      58.87       17
      28.14   30.73                                                
 11 Sanchez, Freddy A   25 UNAPX-MR               59.71      59.00       16
      28.34   30.66                                                
 12 Siriyakul, Bird     16 AGUA-MR                59.78      59.66       15
      29.16   30.50                                                
 13 Patega, Manny          Badger-MR            1:00.01      59.79       14
      28.98   30.81                                                
 14 Davies, Phillip     15 Badger-MR            1:00.10    1:00.03       13
      29.06   30.97                                                
 15 Goldson, Brian Z    17 LIAC-MR                59.78    1:00.67       12
      28.98   31.69                                                
 16 Wilde, Buck A       17 Tmsuffolk-MR           58.75    1:06.15       11
      31.23   34.92                                                
C - Final
 17 Miller, Matthew     20 MSC-MR               1:00.50      58.91        9
      28.51   30.40                                                
 18 Brana, Michael      17 FLY-MR               1:00.15      59.54        7
      28.27   31.27                                                
 19 Damato, Aaron T     16 Tmsuffolk-MR         1:00.95    1:00.12        6
      28.52   31.60                                                
 20 Fortin, William J   15 TVSC-MR              1:01.47    1:00.73        5
      29.26   31.47                                                
 21 Jordan, Matt J      17 LIAC-MR              1:00.88    1:00.91        4
      29.20   31.71                                                
 22 Moore, John F       17 NBS-MR               1:00.15    1:00.95        3
      29.20   31.75                                                
 23 Amato, Chris Z      15 LIAC-MR              1:00.79    1:00.99        2
      29.38   31.61                                                
 24 Walsh, Jack M       17 NBS-MR               1:01.42    1:02.05        1
      29.58   32.47                                                
Preliminaries
  4 Bullock, Perry W    16 WPSC-MR                56.87
  7 Piastuck, Danny T   16 Sachem-MR              57.59
 13 Brisbin, Jamie      16 OWA-MR                 59.40
 14 Lerman, Matthew     16 OWA-MR                 59.44
 17 Berman, Todd        16 OWA-MR                 59.74
 20 Politi, Colin J     15 NBS-MR                 59.83
 22 Thornton, Brad A    16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.08
 26 Brandenberger, Chr  19 TVSC-MR              1:00.46
 29 Payabyab, Paul C    13 FLY-MR               1:00.84
 32 Zhu, Alan           16 Twisters-MR          1:01.05
 33 Pfeifer, Gregory J  13 FLY-MR               1:01.33
 36 Fleckenstein, John  15 TVSC-MR              1:01.54
 37 Modrov, Brandon A   16 North Shore-MR       1:01.61
 38 Alban, Doug         16 NBS-MR               1:01.83
 39 Eltahawy, Noor Z    13 LIAC-MR              1:02.28
 40 Schnitzer, David    17 Badger-MR            1:02.74
 41 Bullock, Carroll C  16 WPSC-MR              1:03.65
 42 Wilkinson, Jon P    32 Badger-MR            1:05.72
 43 Hasty, William G    15 AGUA-MR              1:05.93
 
Event 39  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 2:18.05  7/1998      K.Sendrowski
                2:16.62  OT
                2:17.29  NAT
                2:27.19  SEC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:46.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelson, Tory        17 Badger-MR            2:28.48    2:24.97 SEC   30
      32.49   36.46   38.41   37.61                                
  2 Illescas, Andrea    18 AGUA-MR              2:29.05    2:28.52       27
      33.11   36.45   38.61   40.35                                
  3 Greco, Stephanie P  19 Badger-MR            2:36.02    2:29.45       26
      34.53   37.16   39.19   38.57                                
  4 McGuire, Mary Z     14 Badger-MR            2:31.41    2:30.47       25
      34.04   38.07   39.68   38.68                                
  5 LaPerle, Stephanie  15 NBS-MR               2:33.89    2:30.65       24
      33.14   37.24   39.77   40.50                                
  6 Matzner-Gore, Gret  18 AGUA-MR              2:36.29    2:34.36       23
      33.45   38.99   40.82   41.10                                
  7 Hsia, Valerie D     17 Badger-MR            2:32.90    2:36.03       22
      33.67   37.77   41.67   42.92                                
  8 Coleman, Hayley K   16 AGUA-MR              2:36.98    2:44.62       21
      35.50   41.27   43.30   44.55                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Gelsomino, Jen      19 Badger-MR            2:37.99    2:33.85       19
      34.85   37.52   40.68   40.80                                
 10 D'Esposito, Anjeli  14 TVSC-MR              2:41.04    2:35.66       17
      35.86   39.05   41.16   39.59                                
 11 Kevins, Caitlin G   15 TVSC-MR              2:44.60    2:37.41       16
      35.02   40.04   42.16   40.19                                
 12 Mantey, Annie T     18 MSC-MR               2:38.93    2:38.64       15
      35.02   38.45   42.99   42.18                                
 13 Sawicz, Dorota Z    15 FLY-MR               2:41.40    2:42.57       14
      35.34   41.32   43.45   42.46                                
 14 Faber, Meaghan C    14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:44.15    2:48.05       13
      35.92   42.01   45.44   44.68                                
 15 Leahy, Caitlin      19 Badger-MR            2:40.56    2:48.49       12
      35.92   41.76   45.52   45.29                                
C - Final
 17 Lohrer, Jaclyn M    15 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:49.48    2:42.05        9
      35.06   40.09   44.74   42.16                                
 18 Tyznar, Tina Z      12 LIAC-MR              2:48.47    2:42.63        7
      37.09   41.74   44.60   39.20                                
 19 Fiorillo, Alyson    20 MSC-MR               2:45.48    2:42.89        6
      35.46   41.50   43.23   42.70                                
 20 Carroll, Christie   18 NBS-MR               2:44.68    2:45.92        5
      36.20   41.08   45.77   42.87                                
 21 Sawicz, Kasia M     17 FLY-MR               2:51.01    2:45.93        4
      36.01   41.68   44.36   43.88                                
 22 Vogel, Julia A      12 LIAC-MR              2:49.35    2:47.92        3
      36.89   42.23   44.57   44.23                                
 23 Liu, Lucy X         14 AGUA-MR              2:55.16    2:50.31        2
      36.89   42.88   45.09   45.45                                
Consolation Finals
 14 Zuffante, Christin  15 Basc-MR              2:43.49
Preliminaries
 19 Espinal, Maria A    16 UNBA-MR              2:47.86
 24 Harken, Heather E   16 Express Swimming-MR  2:52.91
 25 Fortini, Izabela P  13 Twisters-MR          2:53.01
 27 Mitchell, Caitlin   16 MSC-MR               2:59.50
 -- Wollner, Margaret   14 AGUA-MR                  DQ
 -- Kiernan, Erin       12 Badger-MR                DQ
 
Event 40  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 2:05.72  7/23/2000   Scott Z Demarco
                2:03.19  OT
                2:04.69  NAT
                2:13.59  SEC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:36.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tully, Tim          19 Badger-MR            2:19.18    2:11.92 SEC   30
      29.90   33.65   34.68   33.69                                
  2 Wollner, Sam B      16 AGUA-MR              2:15.06    2:11.96 SEC   27
      30.13   33.62   34.54   33.67                                
  3 Wilde, Buck A       17 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:25.78    2:18.55       26
      29.58   34.24   37.19   37.54                                
  4 Gorski, John H      14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:26.11    2:21.58       25
      31.51   34.93   37.04   38.10                                
  5 Moore, John F       17 NBS-MR               2:20.67    2:22.27       24
      30.47   34.66   38.16   38.98                                
  6 Levine, Peter M     17 LIAC-MR              2:26.36    2:24.99       23
      31.09   36.45   38.67   38.78                                
  7 Scott, Norman       15 Badger-MR            2:25.26    2:27.20       22
      31.75   35.45   40.23   39.77                                
  8 Lakin, Ben          20 UNMSC-MR             2:27.34    2:31.91       21
      33.13   36.50   40.23   42.05                                
Consolation Finals
  9 Kessler, Aaron B    17 AGUA-MR              2:29.84    2:21.04       19
      30.36   35.27   37.91   37.50                                
 10 Veselovsky, Joseph  14 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:28.62    2:25.75       17
      32.51   36.95   40.06   36.23                                
 11 Eltahawy, Noor Z    13 LIAC-MR              2:28.08    2:28.10       16
      33.11   35.86   39.73   39.40                                
 12 Abner, Kyle J       15 NBS-MR               2:30.75    2:28.19       15
      32.04   36.62   39.81   39.72                                
 13 Wilkinson, Jon P    32 Badger-MR            2:34.55    2:31.33       14
      32.90   38.08   39.72   40.63                                
 14 Glazer, Jeffery P   16 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:30.17    2:34.53       13
      33.79   38.92   41.53   40.29                                
 15 Damato, Aaron T     16 Tmsuffolk-MR         2:33.96    2:37.33       12
      32.83   37.76   42.31   44.43                                
 16 Sanders, James T    17 FLY-MR               2:29.94    2:40.69       11
      33.67   39.26   44.43   43.33                                
Preliminaries
  4 Almeida, Roger V    16 Twisters-MR          2:21.24
  9 Bullock, Perry W    16 WPSC-MR              2:27.13
 12 Fleizach, Chris        Badger-MR            2:28.12
 20 Moore, Nat L        16 NBS-MR               2:34.69
 21 Gustafson, Daniel   16 North Shore-MR       2:40.89
 22 Pulgar, Ronny J     16 Twisters-MR          2:41.72
 -- Berman, Todd        16 OWA-MR                   DQ
 
Event 41  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 4:01.65  7/1992      Badger S.C.
                3:58.39  NAT
                4:12.69  SEC
    Team                                           Seed     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
  1 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'A'                     4:09.18    4:09.74 SEC   60
      29.50   31.09   30.43   33.28   30.80   34.42   28.62   31.60
  2 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'           4:00.96    4:10.45 SEC   54
      30.78   32.37   30.68   32.58   31.24   31.66   29.93   31.21
  3 Team Suffolk@hills-MR  'A'                  4:07.96    4:16.95       52
      31.27   32.33   30.62   33.62   30.36   33.16   30.83   34.76
  4 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                    4:10.50    4:21.31       50
      31.59   33.94   31.13   33.78   31.72   35.29   30.90   32.96
  5 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    4:05.00    4:22.94       48
      31.47   33.44   30.98   34.53   31.07   34.93   31.70   34.82
  6 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'           4:14.53    4:23.97       46
      31.13   34.92   31.76   33.69   32.29   35.86   30.85   33.47
  7 Marist Swim Club-MR  'A'                    4:15.00    4:25.17       44
      31.00   33.49   32.12   35.39   30.91   34.40   32.00   35.86
  8 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'             4:40.00    4:26.80       42
      32.89   34.01   31.90   34.94   31.83   35.33   31.48   34.42
  9 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                       4:45.00    4:30.38       38
      32.66   35.71                                   31.74   33.96
 10 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'B'                     4:19.50    4:33.81       34
      32.58   36.59   32.63   36.50   32.15   36.64   31.81   34.91
 11 Flushing YMCA-MR  'B'                       5:05.00    4:47.34       32
      32.08   38.65   32.60   39.34   34.79   38.51   33.78   37.59
 -- Apex Lehman College-MR  'A'                 4:30.00         DQ
      32.43   35.45   32.02   36.43   35.81   39.16   31.44   37.25
 
Event 42  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 3:32.17  7/1993      Long Island A.C.
                3:33.59  NAT
                3:46.09  SEC
    Team                                           Seed     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
  1 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'           3:50.54    3:55.71       60
      29.48   30.35   27.36   30.15   28.53   29.24   27.90   32.70
  2 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                    3:46.50    3:57.02       54
      28.83   30.47   28.50   29.93   28.32   30.74   28.89   31.34
  3 Marist Swim Club-MR  'A'                    4:07.00    3:57.26       52
      29.26   31.27   30.41   31.88                   27.58   29.86
  4 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'A'                     3:42.85    3:58.18       50
      28.04   31.80   29.10   32.97   28.15   31.65   26.57   29.90
  5 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                       4:30.00    4:00.47       48
      29.93   31.58   29.77   32.48   29.29   31.85   26.49   29.08
  6 Team Suffolk@hills-MR  'A'                  3:53.46    4:06.02       46
      29.14   31.38   29.09   33.01   28.86   32.26 1:02.28        
  7 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'           4:03.29    4:13.68       44
      30.40   33.00   29.72   33.73   31.71   34.98   28.81   31.33
 -- Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    3:41.00         DQ
      28.56   29.08   27.70   30.29   27.62   30.09   27.55   31.17
 
Event 43  Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 16:59.25  7/1992      Tobie Smith
                17:06.69  NAT
                18:16.79  SEC
 Meet Qualifying:  19:54.99
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
  1 Koronowicz, Kierst  16 NBS-MR              17:36.76   17:37.73 SEC   30
      31.50   33.54   34.87   34.13   35.27   35.09   35.42   34.61
      36.26   35.87   36.28   35.35   37.01   36.26   37.41   36.11
      36.43   35.18   35.67   34.86   35.62   35.66   35.49   35.32
      35.62   35.51   35.42   34.97   34.75   32.25                
  2 Gray, Ellen         16 Badger-MR           17:57.45   17:39.16 SEC   27
      32.66   34.65   28.86   42.45   27.61   43.36   28.02   43.46
      36.10   35.73   28.27   42.84   35.71   35.53   35.54   34.98
      28.83   41.97   35.44   35.14   35.26   35.55   35.58   35.49
      35.37   35.55   35.34   35.04   34.98   33.85                
  3 Esposito, Jennifer  14 LIAC-MR             18:28.70   17:55.00 SEC   26
      33.08   35.06   35.83   35.12   35.70   35.26   36.50   35.66
      30.66   41.97                   36.84   35.70   36.79   35.39
      36.47   35.40   35.72   35.84   36.43   35.65   36.44   35.49
      36.92   35.66   36.89   35.75   36.25   34.10                
  4 Daly, Britt A       16 Tmsuffolk-MR        18:09.08   17:58.83 SEC   25
      33.10   34.70   35.71   35.53   36.19   35.09   36.05   35.21
      36.19   35.64   36.12   35.29   35.85   35.34   36.02   35.19
      36.30   35.90   37.04   36.83   37.39   36.88   36.79   36.53
      37.11   36.65   36.62   36.34   36.25   34.98                
  5 Heath, Keira        14 Badger-MR           18:00.55   18:02.60 SEC   24
      33.27   34.94   36.17   35.30   36.23   35.63   36.56   35.42
      28.18   44.33   36.65   35.54   36.64   35.85   36.53   36.08
      36.47   36.10   36.68   35.80   36.79   36.10   36.79   35.92
      31.37   41.85   37.01   36.17   36.99   35.24                
  6 Ahern, Taryn M      16 Express Swimming-MR 18:48.02   18:23.66       23
      33.49   35.59   29.15   44.20   37.22   36.56   37.48   36.61
      37.53   36.90   37.42   36.68   37.17   37.11   37.37   36.89
      37.46   36.43   37.06   36.76   37.08   36.79   37.49   37.07
      37.41   36.81   37.13   36.61   36.67   35.52                
  7 Leahy, Caitlin      19 Badger-MR           18:30.10   18:31.49       22
      34.47   37.02   36.93   37.33   36.84   37.24   36.65   36.88
      36.70   37.07   36.52   36.99   36.68   37.23   36.99   37.41
      37.05   37.23   36.91   37.29   37.10   37.60   37.37   37.84
      37.27   37.74   37.32   37.66   37.30   36.86                
  8 Ward, Anneka M      17 AGUA-MR             18:52.04   18:32.89       21
      33.50   35.88   37.19   36.39   37.18   36.70   37.67   36.72
      37.72   37.11   37.71   36.79   37.89   37.20   38.02   36.97
      37.85   37.37   37.90   37.07   37.38   37.02   37.86   37.20
      37.79   37.29   37.66   37.15   37.24   35.47                
  9 Kane, Kandra L      13 TVSC-MR             19:04.81   18:39.51       19
                                    1:13.60                        
 10 Skelos, Alexis Z    17 LIAC-MR             19:00.40   18:41.83       17
      34.40   36.01   37.04   36.64   37.16   36.55   37.53   36.51
      37.84   36.70   37.69   36.98   37.97   37.37   38.28   37.72
      38.23   37.31   38.46   37.22   38.40   37.67   38.50   37.55
      38.86   37.78   38.10   37.43   38.17   35.76                
 11 Coleman, Hayley K   16 AGUA-MR             18:37.97   18:53.72       16
      34.97   37.28   37.45   37.50   37.95   37.47   38.28   38.11
      38.34   37.84   38.69   38.13   38.67   38.00   38.62   38.48
      38.04   37.87   28.56   47.93   38.06   37.58   38.11   37.69
      37.91   37.56   38.27   37.21   37.73   35.42                
 12 Kiernan, Marilee    14 Badger-MR           18:35.79   19:04.22       15
      33.78   36.27   32.66   41.32   37.23   37.49   26.40   48.16
      37.75   37.87   38.07   38.30   39.01   38.60   38.84   38.61
      29.80   48.41   39.70   38.19   39.48   38.77   35.09   42.41
      39.03   38.64   39.44   39.04   38.98   36.88                
 13 Dwyer, Shannon M    13 Express Swimming-MR 19:03.94   19:05.25       14
      34.17   36.89   37.74   38.15   38.05   38.60   38.91   38.57
      38.79   38.42   38.95   38.31   38.78   38.41   38.46   38.65
      38.79   38.39   39.07   37.69   38.22   38.02   38.59   38.45
      38.35   38.36   38.55   38.06   38.26   36.60                
 14 Finnerty, Karen     20 MSC-MR              17:53.32Y  19:21.19       13
      35.03   38.55   38.12   38.42   38.05   38.73   38.60   38.20
      38.33   38.41   38.86   39.05   38.74   38.80   38.94   39.27
      38.79   38.84   38.45   38.84   38.95   39.20   39.69   39.34
      38.80   39.44   39.25   39.53   39.08   38.89                
 15 Brodt, Christina Z  13 LIAC-MR             19:51.29   19:35.36       12
      35.08   38.37   38.67   39.06   39.41   39.72   40.04   40.15
      40.16   39.36   39.57   40.19   40.30   39.71   40.54   38.89
      39.89   39.73   39.91   39.21   39.22   39.14   39.35   39.28
      39.55   38.94   39.14   38.60   38.02   36.16                
 16 Tisch, Meredith E   15 TVSC-MR             19:28.50   19:37.04       11
      34.99   38.19   38.64   38.80   38.17   39.02   38.71   39.02
      38.85   39.13   38.91   39.33   38.60   39.39   39.30   39.26
      39.46   40.03   39.39   39.98   40.23   39.92   39.91   40.33
      39.81   40.05   39.65   40.28   40.26   39.43                
 
Event 44  Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=============================================================================
 Senior Mets: # 15:58.36  7/1998      Brendan Neligan
                15:47.49  OT
                16:03.49  NAT
                17:21.99  SEC
 Meet Qualifying:  18:44.99
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Points
=============================================================================
  1 Wollner, Sam B      16 AGUA-MR             16:51.82   16:53.68 SEC   30
      30.67   33.36   34.28   33.90   33.43   33.73   33.91   34.13
      34.25                   13.24   34.07   33.93 1:42.64   34.20
      33.25   33.77   33.97   34.18   34.32   33.99   34.20   33.81
      34.40   33.94   34.44   32.93   33.93   31.95                
  2 Gray, Billy F       18 Badger-MR           16:23.35   17:08.73 SEC   27
      30.54   33.64   34.62   34.52   35.14   34.35   34.58   34.17
      34.63                   17.88   34.45 1:43.44   35.05   34.25
      34.63   34.46   35.02   34.39   34.11   34.39   34.96   34.57
      34.68   34.78   34.49   34.03   33.53   32.87                
  3 Tiernan, Robert M   18 MSC-MR              15:54.57   17:16.55 SEC   26
      31.46   33.40   34.46   34.27   34.60   34.09   34.65   34.12
      34.70                   17.20   34.61 1:43.66   35.13   34.56
      35.12   34.56   34.87   33.99   34.41   34.58   35.15   34.78
      35.39   35.67   34.85   35.01   35.51   34.78                
  4 Weir, Paul S        16 Badger-MR           16:31.75   17:24.08       25
      31.27   33.57   34.39   34.10   34.63   34.24   34.62   34.23
      34.74                   17.29   34.60 1:43.70   35.22   34.66
      35.59   34.55   34.97   35.31   35.77   35.99   35.81   35.82
      35.34   36.18   35.89   35.75   35.23   33.65                
  5 Puretz, Henry H     18 MSC-MR              18:02.37   17:29.22       24
      29.67   33.84   34.56   34.91   34.70   34.97   34.64   35.21
      35.47   35.25   35.05   35.11   35.16   35.30   35.40   35.49
      34.98   35.23   35.60   35.50   35.47   36.35   35.97   36.26
      35.57   36.44   36.32   36.17   32.24   32.39                
  6 Descovich, Matthew  15 LIAC-MR             17:58.13   17:31.61       23
      31.65   34.01   34.86   34.44   35.36   35.01   34.93   34.69
      35.02   34.81   33.33   37.12   35.51   35.03   35.46   34.98
      35.48   35.05   35.77   35.31   35.36   35.59   35.69   35.44
      35.85   35.35   35.91   35.43   35.54   33.63                
  7 Miller, Matthew     20 MSC-MR              16:56.18Y  18:09.68       22
      32.47   35.62   36.33   36.50   37.09   36.50   36.75   36.25
      37.08   36.90   37.24   36.76   37.62   36.73   37.15   36.29
      37.12   35.92   37.28   36.45   37.07   36.07   36.81   35.52
      36.16   35.60   36.28   36.10   35.88   34.14                
  8 Stathopoulos, Cary  14 AGUA-MR             17:40.01Y  18:20.73       21
      33.77   37.04   37.31   37.64   37.38   37.57   37.69   36.82
      36.86   36.19   36.71   36.40   36.34   36.21   36.38   36.09
      36.35   35.91   36.72   37.06   37.09   36.58   36.69   36.94
      37.15   37.16   37.69   37.05   36.66   35.28                
  9 Wakefield, Kevin A  14 Express Swimming-MR 18:22.28   18:28.46       19
      30.97   34.52   35.53   35.15   35.98   36.69   37.11   36.78
      37.20   37.77   37.87   36.89   38.38                   37.84
      33.95   42.13   30.90   43.62   38.08   37.76   38.31   37.66
      37.82   36.10                           34.01                
 10 Wursthorn, Michael  15 LIAC-MR             18:53.45   18:57.54       17
      32.77   36.14   36.95   36.75   37.35   37.16   37.40   37.20
      37.03   36.68   37.36   37.19   37.59   37.52   37.95   38.10
      38.19   38.00   38.40   38.39   38.91   38.87   39.16   39.00
      39.90   39.85   40.04   39.56   39.71   38.42                
 11 Sanders, James T    17 FLY-MR              18:53.51   19:17.56       16
      33.04   35.85   36.94   35.84   37.44   36.99   37.54   37.82
      37.54   37.40   37.33   37.71   38.13   38.36   38.23   40.05
      38.91   37.19   41.54   40.59   40.47   38.96   41.56   40.55
      40.74   42.13   41.06   40.35   41.09   36.21                
 12 Yate, Jasper Z      13 LIAC-MR             18:50.22   19:24.12       15
      33.20   37.92   39.25   38.94   38.55   38.84   38.82   38.62
      18.61                   39.37   39.27 1:57.21   40.26   39.95
      39.99   39.65   39.79   38.78   39.29   39.44   39.87   39.26
      39.15   38.89                   37.78   35.73                

Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.