2002 Metropolitan Junior Olympics
Hosted by West Point SC & Team Rockland

Event 1  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 2:04.81  1997        C. Berg                             
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Staskiewicz, Sophi  12 AGUA-MR              2:14.26    2:12.99
  2 Akerfelds, Aleksa   12 Middies-MR           2:17.60    2:14.81
  3 Maldonado, Luisa J  12 Unattached           2:18.00    2:15.38
  4 D'Ambrosia, Janie   12 AGUA-MR              2:18.54    2:18.39
  5 Clifton, Christy    12 TVSC-MR              2:23.46    2:21.77
  6 Pomerantz, Jojo F   12 Middies-MR           2:22.55    2:22.14
  7 Guyett, Caren E     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:19.52    2:24.15
  8 Potter, Brittany C  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:25.63    2:24.51
  9 Freeman, Brittany   12 GAEL-MR              2:25.96    2:25.37
 10 Alejandro, Tricia   12 LIAC-MR              2:32.11    2:25.63
 11 Lupinetti, Amelia   12 Aqua Gems-MR         2:25.19    2:26.30
 12 Hoppe, Tina W       11 AGUA-MR              2:29.01    2:26.31
 13 Fitzgibbons, Hanna  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:30.01    2:26.44
 14 Cosentino, Christi  12 SIA-MR               2:31.03    2:26.91
 15 Cliff, Nicole       11 AGUA-MR              2:31.32    2:27.12
 16 Shaw, Lauren M      11 Aqua Gems-MR         2:32.00    2:28.06
 17 Weisberg, Sarah-Ja  12 MSC-MR               2:28.30    2:29.13
 18 Adams, Kimberly E   12 Middies-MR           2:28.10    2:30.57
 19 Ferlo, Nicole C     12 Aqua Gems-MR         2:31.81    2:30.80
 20 Kaliades, Dena Z    12 LIAC-MR              2:32.00    2:31.40
 21 Tracey, Kim L       11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:34.33    2:31.72
 22 Fong, Sandra M      11 AGUA-MR              2:34.41    2:32.36
 23 Hryhorowych, Tania  12 AGUA-MR              2:31.89    2:32.68
 24 Rivera, Elizabeth   11 FLY-MR               2:36.60    2:32.95
 25 Einsidler, Allie Z  11 TS-MR                2:34.32    2:33.03
 26 Alexander, Emily S  12 Silver Streaks-MR    2:34.22    2:34.22
 27 Lau, Allison        12 Middies-MR           2:39.05    2:34.72
 28 Strassberg, Amy D   12 Middies-MR           2:39.31    2:35.32
 29 LI, Qing            12 TVSC-MR              2:37.45    2:35.69
 30 Bolander, Katie D   11 AGUA-MR              2:35.41    2:35.89
 31 O'Brien, Molly J    12 Middies-MR           2:35.11    2:38.07
 32 Cecchetelli, Alyss  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:38.44    2:39.72
 -- Papish, Molly F     11 TVSC-MR              2:37.54         DQ
 -- Niessl, Steffi E    11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:33.91         DQ
 
Event 2  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 2:05.52  2001        S. Tusup                            
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hastings, Tristan   12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:06.86    2:02.97#
  2 Morrissey, Sean W   12 Middies-MR           2:16.28    2:13.82
  3 Powell, Adam C      12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:24.12    2:17.28
  4 Gitman, Robert S    12 SIA-MR               2:19.96    2:17.52
  5 Saccurato, Matthew  12 Middies-MR           2:20.75    2:19.39
  6 Yate, Jasper        12 LIAC-MR              2:29.86    2:21.44
  7 Gao, Simon          11 TVSC-MR              2:27.64    2:24.48
  8 Simco, Daniel P     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:09.85    2:25.26
  9 Hughes, Michael G   12 Middies-MR           2:32.22    2:26.96
 10 Gaffey, Eric J      12 CSC-MR               2:30.00    2:28.78
 11 Walotsky, Conor O   12 Middies-MR           2:34.17    2:29.07
 12 Ahern, Michael G    12 Express Swimming-MR  2:33.80    2:30.53
 13 Hutzelman, Daniel   12 Aqua Gems-MR         2:36.16    2:30.67
 14 Flannery, Jim J     11 Middies-MR           2:31.62    2:31.52
 15 Reilly, Mike        12 IA-MR                2:37.20    2:31.61
 16 Le, Calvin          12 NYCC-MR              2:39.21    2:31.75
 17 Powers, Casey D     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:36.04    2:33.04
 18 Gleason, David X    11 AGUA-MR              2:39.55    2:34.00
 19 Ruvolo, Michael C   11 Middies-MR           2:34.33    2:35.26
 20 Bennett, Paul A     12 Middies-MR           2:38.75    2:35.52
 21 Smit, Kevin P       11 TVSC-MR              2:34.41    2:35.78
 22 Gaughran, Mackenzy  11 TVSC-MR              2:39.78    2:36.89
 23 Meyendorff, Andrew  12 Silver Streaks-MR    2:39.25    2:37.10
 24 Kennon, Jack C      12 WPSC-MR              2:39.50    2:38.93
 25 Byrnes, TJ Z        12 MSC-MR               2:35.15    2:39.55
 -- Lynch, James C      11 Middies-MR           2:39.46   x2:40.39
 -- Fitzgerald, Reid B  12 AGUA-MR              2:34.00         DQ
 -- Rhall, Thomas T     11 Middies-MR           2:32.98         DQ
 
Event 3  Girls 15-18 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:03.36  1996        V. Frolova                          
          JO: ! 1:05.22  3/16/2001   Annie T. Mantey                     
                1:13.79  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Shapiro, Amanda     15 TVSC-MR              1:07.24    1:09.21 ZQ
  2 Lyon, Courtney A    16 Ndac-MR              1:11.03    1:11.19 ZQ
  3 Kristic, Katarina   16 FLY-MR               1:09.53    1:11.60 ZQ
  4 Ward, Anneka M      16 AGUA-MR              1:10.01    1:12.35 ZQ
  5 Fuchs, Lauren D     15 TVSC-MR              1:11.36    1:13.44 ZQ
  6 Klaber, Maaret      16 APEX-MR              1:14.72    1:13.55 ZQ
  7 Didonato, Kaitlin   15 Hurricanes-MR        1:15.17    1:14.07
  8 Sawicz, Dorota Z    15 FLY-MR               1:14.33    1:14.11
  9 Merrigan, Deirdre   17 GAEL-MR              1:13.08    1:14.49
 10 Munson, Kat D       16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:13.50    1:14.73
 11 Plusch, Tara B      16 Hurricanes-MR        1:15.06    1:14.75
 12 Burud, Erin C       17 Ndac-MR              1:14.33    1:14.78
 13 Faiella, Danielle   16 LIAC-MR              1:15.31    1:14.83
 14 Landry, Kristen     16 WPSC-MR              1:14.78    1:15.09
 15 Mikolay, Suzanne I  17 Silver Streaks-MR    1:13.45    1:15.17
 16 Carroll, Christie   17 VAC-MR               1:14.95    1:15.22
 17 Gallego, Irene Z    15 LIAC-MR              1:12.92    1:15.35
 18 Pfeifer, Christine  16 FLY-MR               1:13.46    1:15.36
 19 Besabe, Elissa      17 Basc-MR              1:13.99    1:15.53
 20 Lohrer, Jaclyn M    15 TS-MR                1:16.05    1:15.58
 21 Lam, Sarah J        15 TS-MR                1:16.03    1:15.61
 22 Simco, Katie L      17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:13.57    1:15.69
 23 O'Loughlin, Sarah   15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:16.99    1:15.78
 24 Rives, Aleza        16 VAC-MR               1:14.54    1:15.86
 25 Twombly, Kerry A    15 Hurricanes-MR        1:15.14    1:15.89
 26 Ruggiero, Jen A     15 Pbac-MR              1:16.21    1:16.02
 27 Sawicz, Kasia M     17 FLY-MR               1:15.01    1:16.18
 28 Nasser, Helen M     16 HAA-MR               1:13.76    1:16.20
 29 Porteus, Rebecca C  15 WPSC-MR              1:14.83    1:16.40
 30 Romano, Beth        15 SIA-MR               1:15.46    1:16.41
 31 Foti, Kathryn E     17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:14.65    1:16.53
 32 Kushner, Louise E   17 AGUA-MR              1:15.32    1:16.57
 33 Ulanowski, Daniell  16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:15.84    1:16.60
 -- Johnson, Laura E    15 Ndac-MR              1:14.27   x1:17.20
 -- Miller, Katherine   16 Hurricanes-MR        1:16.97   x1:17.30
 -- Bishop, Rachael J   16 FLY-MR               1:11.99   x1:17.32
 -- Hanley, Kaitlin M   16 TS-MR                1:16.18   x1:17.67
 -- Konecni, Jen E      17 SSL-MR               1:16.26   x1:17.76
 -- Brennan, Janine     17 SMC-MR               1:17.01   x1:18.29
 -- Kreielsheimer, Kim  16 SSL-MR               1:16.61   x1:18.83
 -- Gaffey, Megan M     16 CSC-MR               1:15.87   x1:18.93
 -- Richardson, Elyse   17 AGUA-MR              1:16.16   x1:19.46
 
Event 4  Boys 15-18 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 56.41  1999        T. Pruitt                           
          JO: ! 58.13  3/16/2001   Yuriy Bugayev                       
              1:07.99  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Shaun R  15 TVSC-MR                58.01    1:00.15 ZQ
  2 Koczo, Andrew       16 SSL-MR               1:04.17    1:03.07 ZQ
  3 O'Meara, Casey E    18 Bgnw Marlins-MR        59.72    1:03.14 ZQ
  4 Fedosseev, Vladimi  16 Basc-MR              1:07.70    1:04.38 ZQ
  5 Thornton, Brad A    15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:03.35    1:04.71 ZQ
  6 Thornton, Kyle P    17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:04.05    1:05.42 ZQ
  7 Herr, Tim M         17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.53    1:06.10 ZQ
  8 Schlingmann, Kai    17 SSL-MR               1:05.25    1:06.16 ZQ
  9 Pullen, Thomas T    15 Condors-MR           1:05.03    1:06.53 ZQ
 10 Byers, Lowell A     16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:07.50    1:06.55 ZQ
 11 Bennett, Aaron A    15 NFS-MR               1:03.37    1:06.64 ZQ
 12 Werner, Stephen *   17 LBA-MR               1:06.26    1:06.93 ZQ
 13 Kashiwagi, Masayuk  15 Middies-MR           1:04.84    1:07.50 ZQ
 14 Killelea, Sean      17 SSL-MR               1:08.97    1:07.65 ZQ
 15 Jablonski, Greg J   15 Farmingdale-MR       1:07.38    1:07.73 ZQ
 16 Franco, Gary        17 Twisters-MR          1:06.63    1:07.74 ZQ
 17 Collns, Rachard M   17 APEX-MR              1:07.71    1:07.80 ZQ
 18 Buchney, Michael C  16 Aqua Gems-MR         1:08.51    1:07.82 ZQ
 19 Wong, Louis K       15 Twisters-MR          1:09.00    1:07.89 ZQ
 20 Charles, Dillon A   15 AGUA-MR              1:07.65    1:08.20
 21 Hoempler, Christia  17 SSL-MR               1:06.92    1:08.37
 22 Kozlowski, KC C     17 TVSC-MR              1:04.17    1:08.91
 23 Lerman, Matthew     16 OWA-MR               1:07.90    1:09.09
 -- Danko, Joseph A     15 Twisters-MR          1:05.26   x1:09.36
 -- Smith, Alexander E  15 TVSC-MR              1:09.01   x1:09.74
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 31.66  1997        A. Mantey                           
          JO: ! 31.26  1997        A. Mantey                           
                36.09  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kiernan, Erin       12 BAD-MR                 34.80      33.70 ZQ
  2 Clifton, Christy    12 TVSC-MR                33.59      33.76 ZQ
  3 Burke, Becky R      12 MSC-MR                 34.41      33.83 ZQ
  4 Martinez, Bianca    12 FLY-MR                 34.50      34.32 ZQ
  5 Naughton, Meredith  12 BAD-MR                 35.34      34.46 ZQ
  6 Veccia, Samantha J  12 Sachem-MR              34.41      34.65 ZQ
  7 Burns, Brianna N    12 Condors-MR             33.99      34.87 ZQ
  8 Degrazia, Kristen   11 TS-MR                  35.71      35.84 ZQ
  9 Skypala, Rebecca    12 TS-MR                  36.01      36.00 ZQ
 10 Potter, Alyssa C    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.77      36.04 ZQ
 11 Light, Sheila J     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.46      36.16
 12 Leiner, Marissa N   12 MWSC-MR                36.70      36.19
 13 Sprow, Alana M      12 TVSC-MR                37.05      36.21
 14 Baker, Becky        11 SCD-MR                 37.77      36.47
 15 Siegel, Erika A     11 AGUA-MR                36.77      36.69
 16 Lovell, Jacqueline  12 OWA-MR                 37.51      36.74
 17 Phillips, Danielle  11 Silver Streaks-MR      37.54      36.78
 18 Fufido, Maria       12 BAD-MR                 36.85      36.89
 18 Laureano, Christin  12 Sachem-MR              35.90      36.89
 20 Pezzello, Elizabet  12 SMC-MR                 36.17      36.91
 21 Medjid, Alex        12 LIAC-MR                36.35      36.99
 22 Ryan, Meghan E      12 TS-MR                  36.18      37.09
 23 Runco, Christine    12 SIA-MR                 36.89      37.17
 24 Murphy, Jean        12 Aqua Gems-MR           37.43      37.34
 25 Bolander, Katie D   11 AGUA-MR                37.00      37.36
 26 Callahan, Courtney  11 Sharks                 35.97      37.38
 27 Misenas, Sara R     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.86      37.41
 28 Turner, Ashley E    11 Silver Streaks-MR      37.15      37.44
 29 Cass, Hayley S      12 Aqua Gems-MR           36.57      37.47
 30 Biagioli, Caitlyn   12 TVSC-MR                37.59      37.50
 31 Vessa, Gabrielle    12 LIAC-MR                37.47      37.64
 32 Kutner, Maxine J    12 Middies-MR             36.42      37.68
 33 Cosentino, Christi  12 SIA-MR                 37.97      37.69
 34 Ravesloot, Lindsey  12 GAEL-MR                36.97      37.73
 35 Hyland, Allison     11 BAD-MR                 37.41      37.79
 -- Estrada, Cynthia J  12 FLY-MR                 37.73     x37.86
 -- Yeager, Keira M     11 TS-MR                  37.72     x37.97
 -- Hoess, Ashlea       12 NBS-MR                 37.32     x38.09
 -- Alexander, Emily S  12 Silver Streaks-MR      37.12     x38.14
 -- Cruz, Vanessa Z     11 HAA-MR                 37.61     x38.18
 -- Sheridan, Nicole Z  12 LIAC-MR                37.75     x38.34
 -- Moreno, Sandra M    11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.78     x38.37
 -- Dowd, Caitlin E     12 TVSC-MR                37.72     x38.37
 -- Elizee, Juleen      11 CIY-MR                 37.06     x38.45
 -- Derlath, Erica A    11 Express Swimming-MR    37.20     x38.49
 -- Shaw, Lauren M      11 Aqua Gems-MR           37.27     x38.51
 -- Casado, Laurie      11 CIY-MR                 37.47     x38.57
 -- Winkler, Caitlin    11 FLY-MR                 37.65     x38.60
 -- Landaw, Grace       12 CIY-MR                 37.29     x39.20
 -- Chapman, Kimberly   12 WPSC-MR                37.59     x39.65
 -- Lewandowski, Dorot  12 AGUA-MR                36.85         DQ
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 28.24  1994        C. Miller                           
          JO: ! 29.16  1994        C. Miller                           
                37.49  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Michael I   12 Middies-MR             31.71      31.13 ZQ
  2 Pazmino, Mauro F    12 Twisters-MR            33.55      32.73 ZQ
  3 Goldman, David      12 YFD-MR                 33.46      33.08 ZQ
  4 Simco, Anthony J    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.00      33.26 ZQ
  5 Sharabi, Aviv       12 YFD-MR                 33.46      33.38 ZQ
  6 Nam, Timothy K      11 FLY-MR                 33.54      33.84 ZQ
  7 Roeder, Tucker V    12 Ndac-MR                35.13      34.61 ZQ
  8 Eyckmans, Robert E  11 Middies-MR             34.38      35.15 ZQ
  9 Morris, Dylan W     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.26      35.32 ZQ
 10 Polhill, Drew B     11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.10      35.62 ZQ
 11 Papetti, William *  12 LBA-MR                 36.27      35.73 ZQ
 12 Kamata, Muneki      12 NYCC-MR                35.44      35.96 ZQ
 13 Colton, Billy       12 WSSC-MR                36.77      35.98 ZQ
 14 Musso, Andrew V     12 TS-MR                  36.66      36.07 ZQ
 15 Rhall, Thomas T     11 Middies-MR             35.45      36.10 ZQ
 16 Simco, Daniel P     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.99      36.24 ZQ
 17 Le, Calvin          12 NYCC-MR                35.94      36.36 ZQ
 18 Demerest, Matthew   12 LBA-MR                 36.20      36.43 ZQ
 19 Maynard, Phil A     12 AGUA-MR                35.06      36.45 ZQ
 20 White, Timothy G    11 HYB-MR                 36.68      36.54 ZQ
 21 Wright, Edwin P     12 Condors-MR             34.90      36.56 ZQ
 21 Lee, Bryan          12 Express Swimming-MR    35.70      36.56 ZQ
 23 Jacobson, Matt A    11 BAD-MR                 35.82      36.63 ZQ
 24 Kalinowski, Jakub   12 Express Swimming-MR    35.55      36.75 ZQ
 24 Caputo, Danny       12 Basc-MR                36.21      36.75 ZQ
 26 Brescia, Patrick    12 BAD-MR                 36.66      36.89 ZQ
 27 Phillips, Andrew    12 NFS-MR                 38.09      37.07 ZQ
 28 Winter, Wesley      12 WISC-MR                37.55      37.26 ZQ
 29 O'Neill, Thomas D   12 LIAC-MR                36.49      37.34 ZQ
 30 Krey, Matt          12 BAD-MR                 37.89      37.40 ZQ
 31 Tan, Frank          12 Twisters-MR            37.86      37.52
 32 Steinhauer, Holden  12 North Shore-MR         37.81      37.55
 33 Gaffey, Eric J      12 CSC-MR                 36.55      37.63
 34 Amicucci, Nicholas  12 Condors-MR             38.01      37.74
 35 Polanco, Jose A     11 Twisters-MR            37.61      37.77
 36 Holek, Thomas F     11 GAEL-MR                37.54      37.91
 37 Liang, Truman       12 NYCC-MR                37.33      37.97
 -- Bembridge, Jordan   11 NFS-MR                 38.09     x38.15
 -- Dwyer, Kevin M      12 TS-MR                  37.96     x38.32
 -- Martoccia, Philip   12 TS-MR                  37.12     x38.32
 -- Luboja, Chris       12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.38     x38.90
 -- Schaub, CJ          11 TRS-MR                 38.09     x39.04
 -- Tamano, Kohkie Z    12 TS-MR                  37.75         DQ
 
Event 7  Girls 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:47.55  1987        C. Ritch                            
          JO: ! 1:52.51  3/16/2001   Kiersten Z Koronowicz               
                2:02.89  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gerber, Stefanie J  17 FLY-MR               1:55.26    1:59.20 ZQ
  2 Sanchez, Shirley    16 FLY-MR               1:58.88    2:00.16 ZQ
  3 Zuffante, Christin  15 Basc-MR              1:59.15    2:00.77 ZQ
  4 Gartman, Amy        15 WSSC-MR              2:00.84    2:01.45 ZQ
  5 Espinal, Maria A    16 AGUA-MR              1:59.30    2:01.69 ZQ
  6 Hunter, Brittany M  16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:01.04    2:02.70 ZQ
  7 Narus, Christa D    15 TVSC-MR              1:58.95    2:03.17
  8 Tedeschi, Katherin  17 AGUA-MR              2:01.82    2:04.37
  9 Kevins, Caitlin G   15 TVSC-MR              2:03.82    2:04.93
 10 Snydstrup, Adriana  17 CSC-MR               2:04.38    2:05.02
 11 Ward, Anneka M      16 AGUA-MR              2:00.72    2:05.19
 12 Sweeney, Nicole B   16 TS-MR                2:04.82    2:05.45
 13 Angelopoulos, Kris  16 LIAC-MR              2:03.35    2:05.68
 14 Kingsepp, Lauren E  16 TVSC-MR              2:05.81    2:05.70
 15 Bowman, Erin C      18 IA-MR                2:00.35    2:05.83
 16 Harken, Heather E   15 Express Swimming-MR  2:06.46    2:06.30
 17 Landry, Kristen     16 WPSC-MR              2:06.36    2:06.83
 -- Munson, Kat D       16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:00.99   x2:07.28
 -- Payabyab, Eden C    17 FLY-MR               2:03.36   x2:07.65
 -- Roberts, Nevine A   16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:01.90   x2:07.82
 -- Lewis, Allison J    16 VAC-MR               2:06.17   x2:08.53
 -- Semiz, Jane A       16 Aqua Gems-MR         2:03.70   x2:08.89
 -- Bilodeau, Chrissy   16 WPSC-MR              2:06.49   x2:08.89
 -- Kristic, Katarina   16 FLY-MR               2:02.61   x2:09.39
 -- Kreielsheimer, Kim  16 SSL-MR               2:05.59   x2:12.04
 -- Alexander, Katie B  15 Silver Streaks-MR    2:06.59   x2:12.07
 -- Irwin, Meaghan R    15 GAEL-MR              2:05.71         DQ
 
Event 8  Boys 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:38.09  1986        T. Witchell                         
          JO: ! 1:42.53  3/16/2001   Chris G Brandenberger               
                1:52.99  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Byers, Lowell A     16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:45.95    1:48.23 ZQ
  2 Olsen, Ryan M       16 Aqua Gems-MR         1:50.53    1:48.74 ZQ
  3 Thornton, Kyle P    17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:49.27    1:50.52 ZQ
  4 Sorice, Matt        18 SSL-MR               1:53.52    1:50.91 ZQ
  5 Stoyanov, Victor    16 LBA-MR               1:51.30    1:51.46 ZQ
  6 McKenna, Ryan K     16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:52.77    1:52.12 ZQ
  7 Jablonski, Greg J   15 Farmingdale-MR       1:53.20    1:53.36
  8 Fedosseev, Vladimi  16 Basc-MR              1:54.48    1:53.92
  9 Almeida, Roger      15 AGUA-MR              1:51.56    1:54.09
 10 Pullen, Thomas T    15 Condors-MR           1:54.42    1:54.56
 11 Brennan, Travis J   15 TVSC-MR              1:53.59    1:54.71
 12 Brana, Michael      16 FLY-MR               1:52.13    1:54.86
 13 Connolly, Patrick   16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:53.42    1:54.87
 -- Batson, James P     15 Middies-MR           1:54.04   x1:55.05
 -- Cazes, Clifton C    16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:52.49   x1:55.30
 -- Kozlowski, KC C     17 TVSC-MR              1:51.88   x1:57.39
 -- O'Meara, Casey E    18 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:54.40   x1:57.72
 -- Sanders, James T    17 FLY-MR               1:53.23   x1:58.80
 -- Mathur, Dhruv Z     16 FLY-MR               1:53.10   x2:00.94
 -- Koizim, Brian D     16 Middies-MR           1:53.41         DQ
 
Event 9  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 53.78  1992        T. Lynch                            
          JO: ! 54.56  1984        J. Sirey                            
                59.89  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Setoguchi, Seika    12 AGUA-MR                55.24      55.88 ZQ
  2 Staskiewicz, Sophi  12 AGUA-MR                56.17      56.28 ZQ
  3 Akerfelds, Aleksa   12 Middies-MR             57.63      56.48 ZQ
  4 Degrazia, Kristen   11 TS-MR                  57.21      56.91 ZQ
  5 Molano, Jayne A     12 TVSC-MR                56.51      57.29 ZQ
  6 Brodt, Christina J  12 LIAC-MR                58.68      57.56 ZQ
  7 Guyett, Caren E     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        56.27      57.93 ZQ
  8 Maldonado, Luisa J  12 Unattached             58.58      58.26 ZQ
  9 Toth, Lauren E      12 VAC-MR                 58.44      58.67 ZQ
 10 Bunster, Kelly E    11 CSC-MR                 59.27      58.89 ZQ
 11 Burke, Becky R      12 MSC-MR                 59.44      59.30 ZQ
 12 Ryan, Meghan E      12 TS-MR                  59.22      59.35 ZQ
 13 Adams, Kimberly E   12 Middies-MR             58.40      59.60 ZQ
 14 Moore, Jhanna       11 AGUA-MR              1:00.45      59.65 ZQ
 15 D'Ambrosia, Janie   12 AGUA-MR                56.81      59.78 ZQ
 16 Burns, Brianna N    12 Condors-MR             58.00      59.85 ZQ
 17 Tyznar, Tina A      12 LIAC-MR              1:00.44    1:00.02
 18 Naughton, Meredith  12 BAD-MR                 59.78    1:00.12
 19 Baconcini, Kellyn   12 Express Swimming-MR    59.27    1:00.17
 20 Minowitz, Amy M     12 Middies-MR             59.15    1:00.23
 21 Mills, Tanika       12 NFS-MR               1:01.08    1:00.26
 21 Guelly, Gabi K      12 FLY-MR                 59.65    1:00.26
 23 Leguyader, Claire   12 CSC-MR               1:01.83    1:00.28
 24 Ghitelman, Hillary  12 Middies-MR           1:01.37    1:00.34
 25 Pomerantz, Jojo F   12 Middies-MR           1:01.33    1:00.35
 26 Harris, Markee E    12 TS-MR                1:00.00    1:00.45
 27 Siegel, Erika A     11 AGUA-MR                59.42    1:00.50
 28 Hyland, Allison     11 BAD-MR                 59.06    1:00.58
 29 Fitzgibbons, Hanna  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.01    1:00.69
 30 Alejandro, Tricia   12 LIAC-MR              1:01.21    1:00.96
 31 Clifton, Christy    12 TVSC-MR                59.96    1:00.98
 32 Lupinetti, Amelia   12 Aqua Gems-MR         1:01.01    1:01.16
 33 Hoppe, Tina W       11 AGUA-MR              1:00.55    1:01.28
 34 Fong, Sandra M      11 AGUA-MR              1:02.16    1:01.30
 35 Potter, Brittany C  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.32    1:01.34
 36 Skypala, Rebecca    12 TS-MR                1:02.11    1:01.44
 37 Sprow, Alana M      12 TVSC-MR              1:01.36    1:01.53
 38 Biagioli, Caitlyn   12 TVSC-MR              1:01.70    1:01.55
 39 Freeman, Brittany   12 GAEL-MR              1:00.07    1:01.90
 40 Veccia, Samantha J  12 Sachem-MR            1:01.42    1:01.94
 41 O'Brien, Molly J    12 Middies-MR           1:02.01    1:01.98
 42 Vogel, Julia A      12 LIAC-MR              1:01.85    1:02.11
 43 Larkin, Kate C      11 TS-MR                1:01.73    1:02.24
 -- Vessa, Gabrielle    12 LIAC-MR              1:02.02   x1:02.57
 -- Bolander, Katie D   11 AGUA-MR              1:02.06   x1:02.62
 -- Cosentino, Christi  12 SIA-MR               1:01.90   x1:02.69
 -- Cecchetelli, Alyss  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.98   x1:02.72
 -- Einsidler, Allie Z  11 TS-MR                1:02.04   x1:02.77
 -- Light, Sheila J     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.01   x1:02.80
 -- Niessl, Steffi E    11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.84   x1:02.81
 -- Ravesloot, Lindsey  12 GAEL-MR              1:00.03   x1:02.88
 -- Fufido, Maria       12 BAD-MR               1:02.29   x1:04.05
 -- Papish, Molly F     11 TVSC-MR              1:01.86   x1:04.08
 -- LU, April           12 FLY-MR                 58.89         DQ
 
Event 10  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 51.13  2000        N. Scott                            
          JO: ! 51.97  1985        R. VanTassell                       
              1:00.69  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hastings, Tristan   12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        53.19      53.98 ZQ
  2 Bailey, Michael I   12 Middies-MR             56.15      56.01 ZQ
  3 Yate, Jasper        12 LIAC-MR                55.85      56.78 ZQ
  4 Pazmino, Mauro F    12 Twisters-MR            57.74      56.89 ZQ
  5 Maynard, Phil A     12 AGUA-MR                57.97      57.61 ZQ
  6 Kalinowski, Jakub   12 Express Swimming-MR    58.97      58.25 ZQ
  7 Roeder, Tucker V    12 Ndac-MR              1:01.11      58.68 ZQ
  8 Morrissey, Sean W   12 Middies-MR             58.07      59.00 ZQ
  9 McCort, Matt T      12 HAA-MR               1:00.05      59.04 ZQ
 10 Colton, Billy       12 WSSC-MR                59.35      59.09 ZQ
 11 Amicucci, Nicholas  12 Condors-MR             59.27      59.31 ZQ
 12 Gitman, Robert S    12 SIA-MR                 58.94      59.45 ZQ
 13 Reilly, Mike        12 IA-MR                1:01.60      59.68 ZQ
 14 Powell, Adam C      12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        59.41    1:00.06 ZQ
 15 Johnson, Andrew W   12 Middies-MR             59.62    1:00.18 ZQ
 16 Kopczynski, Konrad  12 NYCC-MR                59.39    1:00.34 ZQ
 17 Finnegan, Chris M   11 LIAC-MR              1:00.20    1:00.43 ZQ
 18 Chang, One June     11 FLY-MR               1:01.13    1:00.45 ZQ
 19 Liang, Truman       12 NYCC-MR                58.72    1:00.49 ZQ
 20 O'Neill, Thomas D   12 LIAC-MR              1:01.14    1:00.55 ZQ
 21 Troy, Derek         12 AGUA-MR              1:01.20    1:00.91
 22 Kral, Alex Z        12 MWSC-MR              1:01.63    1:01.04
 23 Eyckmans, Robert E  11 Middies-MR           1:01.48    1:01.17
 24 Wright, Edwin P     12 Condors-MR             58.30    1:01.38
 25 Musso, Andrew V     12 TS-MR                1:02.36    1:01.42
 26 Dwyer, Kevin M      12 TS-MR                1:02.31    1:01.53
 27 Sharabi, Aviv       12 YFD-MR               1:00.92    1:01.69
 28 Goldman, David      12 YFD-MR               1:00.92    1:01.74
 29 Kamata, Muneki      12 NYCC-MR              1:02.07    1:01.75
 30 Kameyama, Ryosuke   12 Aqua Gems-MR         1:02.13    1:01.76
 31 Fitzgerald, Reid B  12 AGUA-MR              1:01.67    1:01.78
 32 Morris, Dylan W     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.78    1:01.89
 33 Bennett, Paul A     12 Middies-MR           1:02.54    1:01.94
 34 DaSilva, Jonathan   11 TVSC-MR              1:02.05    1:02.01
 35 Flannery, Jim J     11 Middies-MR           1:02.64    1:02.18
 36 Gonzalez, Cliff M   12 Middies-MR           1:01.68    1:02.24
 37 McLaurin, Marc      12 CIY-MR               1:01.92    1:02.31
 38 Papetti, William *  12 LBA-MR               1:01.59    1:02.36
 39 Powers, Casey D     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.22    1:02.48
 40 Russell, Lucas      11 Hurricanes-MR        1:02.54    1:02.69
 -- Caputo, Danny       12 Basc-MR              1:01.79   x1:02.75
 -- Lee, Bryan          12 Express Swimming-MR  1:02.68   x1:02.80
 -- Zona, Adam B        12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.32   x1:02.96
 -- Vaughan, Spencer Z  12 FLY-MR               1:00.18   x1:03.90
 -- Rhall, Thomas T     11 Middies-MR           1:02.10   x1:04.38
 -- Krey, Matt          12 BAD-MR               1:02.69   x1:04.44
 -- Ahern, Michael G    12 Express Swimming-MR  1:00.86   x1:04.67
 -- Whiston, Brian H    11 BAD-MR               1:02.29   x1:05.30
 
Event 11  Girls 15-18 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 54.46  1981        M. Hurrell                          
          JO: ! 57.14  1997        K. Sendrowski                       
              1:04.49  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Narus, Christa D    15 TVSC-MR                58.90    1:00.98 ZQ
  2 Payabyab, Eden C    17 FLY-MR                 59.73    1:01.69 ZQ
  3 Hunter, Brittany M  16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.70    1:02.11 ZQ
  4 Cooper, Maggie      15 Hurricanes-MR        1:02.47    1:03.16 ZQ
  5 Gerber, Stefanie J  17 FLY-MR               1:01.92    1:03.19 ZQ
  6 Zuffante, Christin  15 Basc-MR              1:02.06    1:03.21 ZQ
  7 Espinal, Maria A    16 AGUA-MR              1:00.19    1:03.39 ZQ
  8 Lyon, Courtney A    16 Ndac-MR              1:03.50    1:03.44 ZQ
  9 Gartman, Amy        15 WSSC-MR              1:01.74    1:03.46 ZQ
 10 Sawicz, Dorota Z    15 FLY-MR               1:03.01    1:03.58 ZQ
 11 MC Evoy, Erin K     17 VAC-MR               1:01.52    1:03.81 ZQ
 12 Liberatori, Lauren  16 Middies-MR           1:02.88    1:04.04 ZQ
 13 Lohrer, Jaclyn M    15 TS-MR                1:05.07    1:04.25 ZQ
 14 Kushner, Louise E   17 AGUA-MR              1:02.25    1:04.39 ZQ
 15 O'Loughlin, Sarah   15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.12    1:04.78
 16 Carroll, Christie   17 VAC-MR               1:04.71    1:04.81
 17 Koroleva, Dasha V   16 Middies-MR           1:05.89    1:04.96
 18 Konecni, Jen E      17 SSL-MR               1:03.88    1:05.03
 19 Sweeney, Nicole B   16 TS-MR                1:04.07    1:05.28
 20 Tedeschi, Katherin  17 AGUA-MR              1:03.19    1:05.53
 21 Kevins, Caitlin G   15 TVSC-MR              1:02.63    1:05.65
 22 Angelopoulos, Kris  16 LIAC-MR              1:04.52    1:05.66
 23 Lam, Sarah J        15 TS-MR                1:06.20    1:05.70
 24 Simon, Kaitlin E    16 Express Swimming-MR  1:06.46    1:06.00
 25 Shapiro, Amanda     15 TVSC-MR              1:01.97    1:06.02
 26 Warlaumont, Mary S  16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:04.44    1:06.20
 -- Sawicz, Kasia M     17 FLY-MR               1:04.62   x1:06.77
 -- Harken, Heather E   15 Express Swimming-MR  1:05.75   x1:06.92
 -- Murray, Kaitlyn L   15 Ndac-MR              1:06.55   x1:07.00
 -- Lewis, Allison J    16 VAC-MR               1:05.01   x1:07.05
 -- Fuchs, Lauren D     15 TVSC-MR              1:04.72   x1:07.20
 -- Ulanowski, Daniell  16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.18   x1:07.29
 -- Sanchez, Shirley    16 FLY-MR               1:03.52   x1:07.53
 -- Bowman, Erin C      18 IA-MR                1:06.47   x1:08.11
 -- Besabe, Elissa      17 Basc-MR              1:06.15   x1:08.49
 -- Snydstrup, Adriana  17 CSC-MR               1:04.61   x1:08.60
 -- Roberts, Nevine A   16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.18   x1:09.58
 -- Brea, Sheryl E      16 CIY-MR               1:05.56   x1:10.90
 -- Amerigo, Kristina   15 LIAC-MR              1:06.39   x1:11.16
 -- Smith, Kesha A      15 Middies-MR           1:05.47         DQ
 
Event 12  Boys 15-18 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 49.36  1999        J. Gage                             
          JO: ! 50.90  3/16/2001   Bryan H Woo                         
                58.89  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Byers, Lowell A     16 Bgnw Marlins-MR        53.59      54.61 ZQ
  2 Silas, James C      17 Express Swimming-MR    58.52      56.60 ZQ
  3 Herr, Tim M         17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.25      56.77 ZQ
  4 Armstrong, Shaun R  15 TVSC-MR                52.60      56.97 ZQ
  5 Levine, Peter       16 OWA-MR                 56.74      57.21 ZQ
  6 Thornton, Kyle P    17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.74      57.31 ZQ
  7 McKenna, Ryan K     16 Bgnw Marlins-MR        57.08      57.35 ZQ
  8 Almeida, Roger      15 AGUA-MR                56.13      57.42 ZQ
  9 Brennan, Travis J   15 TVSC-MR                54.87      57.64 ZQ
 10 Pullen, Thomas T    15 Condors-MR             56.74      57.77 ZQ
 11 Hakim, Christian E  18 Bgnw Marlins-MR        58.33      58.25 ZQ
 12 Malinak, Andrew M   15 NBS-MR                 58.63      58.26 ZQ
 13 Cazes, Clifton C    16 Bgnw Marlins-MR        58.10      58.44 ZQ
 14 Bennett, Aaron A    15 NFS-MR                 56.97      58.62 ZQ
 15 Nunes, Jesse        15 Sharks                 57.65      58.81 ZQ
 -- Chaplin, Christoph  17 NFS-MR                 58.94     x59.09
 -- Connolly, Patrick   16 Bgnw Marlins-MR        58.86   x1:00.31
 -- Stoyanov, Victor    16 LBA-MR                 58.19   x1:00.33
 -- Johnson, Erik M     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR        58.50   x1:00.87
 -- Kwiatkowski, Bryan  15 WPSC-MR                57.90   x1:03.43
 -- Koizim, Brian D     16 Middies-MR             58.40         DQ
 
Event 13  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 25.92  1992        J. Landrio                          
          JO: ! 27.30  1998        K. O'Reilly                         
                30.69  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Tyznar, Tina A      12 LIAC-MR                28.01      28.26 ZQ
  2 Setoguchi, Seika    12 AGUA-MR                27.94      28.76 ZQ
  3 Kiernan, Erin       12 BAD-MR                 29.19      29.01 ZQ
  4 Bunster, Kelly E    11 CSC-MR                 28.86      29.13 ZQ
  5 Mills, Tanika       12 NFS-MR                 28.89      29.27 ZQ
  6 Brodt, Christina J  12 LIAC-MR                29.72      29.40 ZQ
  7 Toth, Lauren E      12 VAC-MR                 29.97      29.85 ZQ
  8 Burke, Becky R      12 MSC-MR                 30.91      29.89 ZQ
  9 D'Ambrosia, Janie   12 AGUA-MR                28.72      29.99 ZQ
 10 Potter, Alyssa C    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        29.92      30.02 ZQ
 11 Fitzgibbons, Hanna  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        30.16      30.08 ZQ
 12 Levine, Kimberly    11 SCD-MR                 30.75      30.14 ZQ
 13 Hyland, Allison     11 BAD-MR                 29.87      30.28 ZQ
 14 Fosteris, Lillian   12 FLY-MR                 30.30      30.52 ZQ
 15 Degrazia, Kristen   11 TS-MR                  29.85      30.67 ZQ
 16 Molano, Jayne A     12 TVSC-MR                30.00      30.89
 17 Ryan, Meghan E      12 TS-MR                  30.31      31.04
 18 Niessl, Steffi E    11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.10      31.17
 19 Shadwick, Kimberly  12 VAC-MR                 31.05      31.18
 20 Vogel, Julia A      12 LIAC-MR                30.58      31.36
 21 Minowitz, Amy M     12 Middies-MR             31.71      31.47
 22 Freeman, Brittany   12 GAEL-MR                30.74      31.48
 23 Adams, Kimberly E   12 Middies-MR             30.43      31.50
 24 Benjamin, Malaika   12 AGUA-MR                32.16      31.53
 25 Geisinger, Gaby M   12 AGUA-MR                31.39      31.58
 26 Hughes, Gina        12 WSSC-MR                31.57      31.60
 26 Baconcini, Kellyn   12 Express Swimming-MR    30.93      31.60
 28 Purdy, Rosie K      12 Middies-MR             31.95      31.63
 29 Guelly, Gabi K      12 FLY-MR                 32.01      31.66
 30 Siano, Alyssa Z     11 LIAC-MR                32.20      31.75
 31 Villegas, Kristine  12 Condors-MR             31.50      31.77
 32 Alexander, Emily S  12 Silver Streaks-MR      31.07      31.80
 33 Tracey, Kim L       11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.85      31.87
 33 Vessa, Gabrielle    12 LIAC-MR                31.56      31.87
 35 Gorospe, Stephanie  12 Sachem-MR              31.67      31.92
 36 Bucaria, Kristen    11 HAA-MR                 31.83      32.04
 37 Harris, Markee E    12 TS-MR                  31.84      32.05
 38 Gomez, Bridget      12 BAD-MR                 32.29      32.17
 39 Israel, Lynn R      12 OWA-MR                 31.64      32.27
 -- Lau, Allison        12 Middies-MR             32.13     x32.34
 -- Ravesloot, Lindsey  12 GAEL-MR                30.81     x32.37
 -- Ross, Brittany A    12 Ndac-MR                32.28     x32.40
 -- Martinez, Bianca    12 FLY-MR                 32.21     x32.53
 -- Rudel, Susannah E   11 SMC-MR                 32.29     x32.53
 -- Chiappetta, Emma    12 BAD-MR                 32.06     x32.77
 -- Sprow, Alana M      12 TVSC-MR                32.12     x32.96
 -- Cecchetelli, Alyss  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.65     x33.00
 -- Moore, Jhanna       11 AGUA-MR                32.06     x33.02
 -- Derlath, Erica A    11 Express Swimming-MR    32.11     x33.07
 -- Kaliades, Dena Z    12 LIAC-MR                32.10     x33.14
 -- Chapman, Kimberly   12 WPSC-MR                32.22     x33.22
 -- Ghitelman, Hillary  12 Middies-MR             31.86     x33.41
 -- Estrada, Cynthia J  12 FLY-MR                 32.13     x33.73
 -- Flaherty, Meagan E  12 HYB-MR                 32.00     x33.78
 -- Falco, Korissa P    12 IA-MR                  31.66     x39.02
 -- Pusateri, Elise N   12 EESC-MR                32.09         DQ
 -- LU, April           12 FLY-MR                 30.16         DQ
 -- Guba, Ali E         11 GAEL-MR                30.98         DQ
 
Event 14  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 25.42  2000        N. Scott                            
          JO: ! 25.59  1998        C. Pai                              
                31.29  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Simco, Anthony J    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        27.48      27.90 ZQ
  2 Maynard, Phil A     12 AGUA-MR                28.02      28.32 ZQ
  3 Yate, Jasper        12 LIAC-MR                27.91      28.56 ZQ
  4 Powell, Adam C      12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        28.37      28.72 ZQ
  5 Saccurato, Matthew  12 Middies-MR             28.78      28.74 ZQ
  6 Troy, Derek         12 AGUA-MR                28.18      28.81 ZQ
  7 Nam, Timothy K      11 FLY-MR                 28.93      28.96 ZQ
  8 Reilly, Mike        12 IA-MR                  30.74      29.55 ZQ
  9 DaSilva, Jonathan   11 TVSC-MR                30.56      30.17 ZQ
 10 Gonzalez, Cliff M   12 Middies-MR             30.23      30.36 ZQ
 11 Gao, Simon          11 TVSC-MR                30.43      30.38 ZQ
 12 Corrigan, Timmy     12 LIAC-MR                30.17      30.56 ZQ
 13 Johnson, Andrew W   12 Middies-MR             29.91      30.99 ZQ
 13 Finnegan, Chris M   11 LIAC-MR                31.25      30.99 ZQ
 15 Phillips, Andrew    12 NFS-MR                 31.71      31.04 ZQ
 16 McLaurin, Marc      12 CIY-MR                 32.13      31.20 ZQ
 17 Goldman, David      12 YFD-MR                 30.64      31.22 ZQ
 18 Wright, Edwin P     12 Condors-MR             30.97      31.39
 19 Roeder, Tucker V    12 Ndac-MR                31.02      31.41
 20 Demerest, Matthew   12 LBA-MR                 30.81      31.42
 21 Vaughan, Spencer Z  12 FLY-MR                 31.27      31.45
 22 Kral, Alex Z        12 MWSC-MR                31.59      31.46
 23 Jacobson, Matt A    11 BAD-MR                 31.29      31.48
 24 Chang, One June     11 FLY-MR                 30.74      31.49
 25 Colton, Billy       12 WSSC-MR                31.04      31.66
 26 Powers, Casey D     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.93      31.80
 27 Amato, Nick F       12 LIAC-MR                32.39      31.95
 27 Pope, Ryan P        12 Middies-MR             32.17      31.95
 29 Mason, Daniel       12 SMC-MR                 32.61      31.96
 30 Blacker, Jared A    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.14      32.12
 31 Winikor, Chris      12 HS-MR                  32.22      32.14
 32 Russell, Lucas      11 Hurricanes-MR          32.67      32.20
 33 Sharabi, Aviv       12 YFD-MR                 30.64      32.29
 34 Steinhauer, Holden  12 North Shore-MR         32.55      32.49
 35 Hutzelman, Daniel   12 Aqua Gems-MR           32.59      32.50
 36 Kameyama, Ryosuke   12 Aqua Gems-MR           32.40      32.70
 -- Walotsky, Conor O   12 Middies-MR             32.59     x32.81
 -- Fitzgerald, Reid B  12 AGUA-MR                32.25     x32.87
 -- Lee, Bryan          12 Express Swimming-MR    32.41     x32.90
 -- Cosgrove, James     12 CIY-MR                 32.23     x32.92
 -- Schwab, Taylor M    11 North Shore-MR         32.24     x33.01
 -- Amicucci, Nicholas  12 Condors-MR             32.37     x33.23
 -- Saccurato, Josh H   11 Middies-MR             31.23     x33.25
 -- Martoccia, Philip   12 TS-MR                  32.17     x33.32
 -- McCort, Matt T      12 HAA-MR                 32.75     x33.37
 -- Brescia, Patrick    12 BAD-MR                 32.79     x33.44
 -- Greer, Shaun W      11 Aqua Gems-MR           32.35     x33.58
 -- Skerritt, Austin M  11 TVSC-MR                32.33     x33.76
 -- Yanez, Gabriel F    11 Twisters-MR            32.76     x34.14
 -- Martinez, Stephen   12 Condors-MR             32.59         DQ
 -- Polhill, Drew B     11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.88         DQ
 
Event 15  Girls 15-18 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 4:16.53  1997        J. Foschi                           
          JO: ! 4:29.47  1983        K. Delgado                          
                5:01.39  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Shapiro, Amanda     15 TVSC-MR              4:45.83    4:47.58 ZQ
  2 Hunter, Brittany M  16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:53.39    4:52.20 ZQ
  3 Sawicz, Dorota Z    15 FLY-MR               4:54.42    4:53.11 ZQ
  4 Gallego, Irene Z    15 LIAC-MR              4:51.84    4:54.84 ZQ
  5 Narus, Christa D    15 TVSC-MR              4:48.23    4:55.02 ZQ
  6 Sawicz, Kasia M     17 FLY-MR               4:53.13    4:58.36 ZQ
  7 Kushner, Louise E   17 AGUA-MR              4:59.05    4:59.21 ZQ
  8 Munson, Kat D       16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:51.06    4:59.62 ZQ
  9 MC Evoy, Erin K     17 VAC-MR               4:56.05    4:59.88 ZQ
 10 O'Loughlin, Sarah   15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:07.33    4:59.99 ZQ
 11 Carroll, Christie   17 VAC-MR               5:01.35    5:01.05 ZQ
 12 Sweeney, Nicole B   16 TS-MR                5:03.32    5:02.17
 13 Fuchs, Lauren D     15 TVSC-MR              4:54.36    5:03.25
 14 Kristic, Katarina   16 FLY-MR               4:58.39    5:04.10
 15 Bowman, Erin C      18 IA-MR                4:55.62    5:04.21
 16 Hanley, Kaitlin M   16 TS-MR                5:09.02    5:04.29
 17 Tedeschi, Katherin  17 AGUA-MR              5:10.23    5:04.33
 18 Lewis, Allison J    16 VAC-MR               5:10.45    5:05.79
 19 Nasser, Helen M     16 HAA-MR               5:09.67    5:06.67
 20 Lam, Sarah J        15 TS-MR                5:08.72    5:06.88
 21 Snydstrup, Adriana  17 CSC-MR               5:10.48    5:08.02
 22 Liberatori, Lauren  16 Middies-MR           5:09.83    5:08.17
 23 Konecni, Jen E      17 SSL-MR               5:09.77    5:09.23
 24 Morgan, Adriana     15 MSC-MR               5:05.11    5:09.81
 24 Espinal, Maria A    16 AGUA-MR              5:00.87    5:09.81
 -- Warlaumont, Mary S  16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:10.78   x5:17.27
 -- Brea, Sheryl E      16 CIY-MR               5:08.35   x5:18.42
 -- Amerigo, Kristina   15 LIAC-MR              5:10.62   x5:22.24
 -- Clark, Erica B      15 SSL-MR               5:04.96   x5:22.25
 -- Kevins, Caitlin G   15 TVSC-MR              4:51.11         DQ
 -- Fuchs, Valerie N    17 TVSC-MR              5:01.66         DQ
 -- Mango, Magdalena    16 AGUA-MR              4:49.84         DQ
 -- Ward, Anneka M      16 AGUA-MR              4:46.36         DQ
 
Event 16  Boys 15-18 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 3:52.52  2001        D. Kahn                             
          JO: ! 4:06.30  3/16/2001   Tim Tully                           
                4:42.79  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Thornton, Brad A    15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:30.65    4:28.46 ZQ
  2 McKenna, Ryan K     16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:37.61    4:29.63 ZQ
  3 Olsen, Ryan M       16 Aqua Gems-MR         4:41.47    4:31.25 ZQ
  4 Cazes, Clifton C    16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:33.13    4:31.86 ZQ
  5 Almeida, Roger      15 AGUA-MR              4:34.88    4:33.16 ZQ
  6 Connolly, Patrick   16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:34.53    4:34.38 ZQ
  7 Damato, Aaron T     15 TS-MR                4:35.04    4:36.40 ZQ
  8 Malinak, Andrew M   15 NBS-MR               4:34.41    4:38.90 ZQ
  9 Brennan, Travis J   15 TVSC-MR              4:30.88    4:39.64 ZQ
 10 Alban, Doug         15 NBS-MR               4:47.30    4:40.27 ZQ
 11 Stoyanov, Victor    16 LBA-MR               4:46.48    4:41.92 ZQ
 12 Britvan, Michael S  16 Middies-MR           4:49.74    4:47.33
 13 Kashiwagi, Masayuk  15 Middies-MR           4:46.24    4:49.01
 14 Johnson, Erik M     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:42.35    4:49.19
 -- Batson, James P     15 Middies-MR           4:49.82   x4:55.47
 -- Bennett, Aaron A    15 NFS-MR               4:41.16   x5:03.57
 -- Hinkel, Adam C      16 MSC-MR               4:26.98         DQ
 -- Herr, Tim M         17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:40.95         DQ
 -- Koizim, Brian D     16 Middies-MR           4:49.15         DQ
 
Event 17  Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 2:09.96  1991        T. Lynch                            
          JO: ! 2:11.86  1991        T.Llynch                            
                2:28.19  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Staskiewicz, Sophi  12 AGUA-MR              2:13.74    2:14.61 ZQ
  2 Akerfelds, Aleksa   12 Middies-MR           2:15.14    2:17.00 ZQ
  3 Setoguchi, Seika    12 AGUA-MR              2:17.74    2:18.07 ZQ
  4 Kiernan, Erin       12 BAD-MR               2:20.89    2:19.51 ZQ
  5 Guyett, Caren E     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:20.37    2:22.12 ZQ
  6 Brodt, Christina J  12 LIAC-MR              2:25.81    2:22.75 ZQ
  7 Maldonado, Luisa J  12 Unattached           2:24.09    2:25.21 ZQ
  8 Potter, Brittany C  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:29.34    2:25.41 ZQ
  9 Siegel, Erika A     11 AGUA-MR              2:25.94    2:25.68 ZQ
 10 Molano, Jayne A     12 TVSC-MR              2:18.39    2:25.80 ZQ
 11 Potter, Alyssa C    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:30.67    2:26.37 ZQ
 12 Alejandro, Tricia   12 LIAC-MR              2:29.28    2:26.55 ZQ
 13 Pomerantz, Jojo F   12 Middies-MR           2:25.34    2:27.28 ZQ
 14 Lupinetti, Amelia   12 Aqua Gems-MR         2:27.07    2:28.05 ZQ
 15 Vogel, Julia A      12 LIAC-MR              2:28.96    2:28.13 ZQ
 16 Ghitelman, Hillary  12 Middies-MR           2:26.00    2:28.21
 17 Larkin, Kate C      11 TS-MR                2:28.88    2:29.69
 18 Toth, Lauren E      12 VAC-MR               2:28.86    2:30.13
 19 Minowitz, Amy M     12 Middies-MR           2:25.57    2:30.76
 20 Freeman, Brittany   12 GAEL-MR              2:29.01    2:30.78
 21 Hoppe, Tina W       11 AGUA-MR              2:32.10    2:31.58
 22 Baconcini, Kellyn   12 Express Swimming-MR  2:29.86    2:31.84
 23 Harris, Markee E    12 TS-MR                2:30.10    2:32.03
 -- Moore, Jhanna       11 AGUA-MR              2:29.88   x2:32.33
 -- Kutner, Maxine J    12 Middies-MR           2:31.66   x2:32.58
 -- Medjid, Alex        12 LIAC-MR              2:31.68   x2:32.86
 -- Bunster, Kelly E    11 CSC-MR               2:27.56   x2:33.21
 -- Ravesloot, Lindsey  12 GAEL-MR              2:31.04   x2:33.34
 -- Veccia, Samantha J  12 Sachem-MR            2:29.32   x2:34.05
 -- Kaliades, Dena Z    12 LIAC-MR              2:30.55   x2:34.23
 -- O'Brien, Molly J    12 Middies-MR           2:31.30   x2:34.96
 -- Light, Sheila J     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:29.79   x2:36.58
 -- Mills, Tanika       12 NFS-MR               2:27.15   x2:36.60
 -- Naughton, Meredith  12 BAD-MR               2:23.88         DQ
 
Event 18  Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 2:06.29  2001        S. Tusup                            
          JO: ! 2:09.11  3/16/2001   Shane R. Tusup                      
                2:34.49  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hastings, Tristan   12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:07.06    2:10.06 ZQ
  2 Bailey, Michael I   12 Middies-MR           2:14.29    2:15.29 ZQ
  3 Simco, Anthony J    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:18.37    2:18.98 ZQ
  4 Morrissey, Sean W   12 Middies-MR           2:17.78    2:19.01 ZQ
  5 Nam, Timothy K      11 FLY-MR               2:21.63    2:19.57 ZQ
  6 Saccurato, Matthew  12 Middies-MR           2:19.31    2:20.84 ZQ
  7 Pazmino, Mauro F    12 Twisters-MR          2:21.57    2:21.72 ZQ
  8 Yate, Jasper        12 LIAC-MR              2:22.52    2:24.32 ZQ
  9 Jacobson, Matt A    11 BAD-MR               2:31.00    2:25.14 ZQ
 10 O'Neill, Thomas D   12 LIAC-MR              2:27.05    2:27.63 ZQ
 11 Gao, Simon          11 TVSC-MR              2:26.36    2:28.06 ZQ
 12 Polhill, Drew B     11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:33.91    2:28.36 ZQ
 13 Le, Calvin          12 NYCC-MR              2:31.41    2:29.09 ZQ
 14 Kalinowski, Jakub   12 Express Swimming-MR  2:26.20    2:29.16 ZQ
 15 Finnegan, Chris M   11 LIAC-MR              2:35.98    2:29.17 ZQ
 16 Liang, Truman       12 NYCC-MR              2:33.08    2:29.73 ZQ
 17 Morris, Dylan W     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:33.92    2:30.61 ZQ
 18 Gaffey, Eric J      12 CSC-MR               2:32.81    2:30.69 ZQ
 19 Eyckmans, Robert E  11 Middies-MR           2:27.07    2:31.36 ZQ
 20 Troy, Derek         12 AGUA-MR              2:36.29    2:32.08 ZQ
 21 Walotsky, Conor O   12 Middies-MR           2:33.81    2:32.53 ZQ
 22 Kameyama, Ryosuke   12 Aqua Gems-MR         2:33.37    2:32.78 ZQ
 23 DaSilva, Jonathan   11 TVSC-MR              2:34.02    2:33.23 ZQ
 24 Tamano, Kohkie Z    12 TS-MR                2:34.74    2:33.72 ZQ
 25 Hughes, Michael G   12 Middies-MR           2:31.17    2:33.80 ZQ
 26 Amato, Nick F       12 LIAC-MR              2:33.89    2:35.69
 27 Johnson, Andrew W   12 Middies-MR           2:34.49    2:36.06
 28 Dwyer, Kevin M      12 TS-MR                2:36.69    2:36.25
 29 Ahern, Michael G    12 Express Swimming-MR  2:31.84    2:36.40
 30 Vaughan, Spencer Z  12 FLY-MR               2:34.88    2:36.55
 -- Steinhauer, Holden  12 North Shore-MR       2:36.15   x2:39.01
 -- Hutzelman, Daniel   12 Aqua Gems-MR         2:36.52   x2:39.09
 -- McCort, Matt T      12 HAA-MR               2:35.71   x2:39.58
 -- Martoccia, Philip   12 TS-MR                2:33.81   x2:42.44
 -- Blacker, Jared A    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:36.12   x2:43.94
 -- Simco, Daniel P     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:15.75         DQ
 -- Gonzalez, Cliff M   12 Middies-MR           2:32.55         DQ
 
Event 19  Girls 15-18 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 3:29.33  1995        BSC                                 
          JO: ! 3:38.27  3/16/2001   AGUA                                
                         M. Mango, G. Matzner-Gore, A. Illescas, G. Healy
    Team                                           Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                       3:40.00    3:50.44
  2 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'          3:46.00    3:57.35
  3 Flushing YMCA-MR  'B'                       3:46.54    4:00.37
  4 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                        3:59.57    4:00.79
  5 University Swimming-MR  'A'                 3:58.50    4:00.87
  6 Saw Mill Club Swim Team-MR  'A'             4:04.69    4:03.46
  7 Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'A'                 3:59.80    4:03.96
  8 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'            4:05.08    4:11.57
 
Event 20  Boys 15-18 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 3:02.54  1990        West Point SC                       
          JO: ! 3:13.42  3/16/2001   AGUA                                
                         B Woo, Y. Bugayev, P. Frame, C. Clinton
    Team                                           Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'          3:19.00    3:21.11
  2 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'          3:25.00    3:30.23
  3 Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'A'                 3:31.08    3:34.58
  4 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'              3:40.25    3:39.73
 -- Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'             3:25.00         DQ
 
Event 21  Girls 11-12 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 3:42.46  1991        Y Middies                           
          JO: ! 3:42.46  1991        Y Middies                           
    Team                                           Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'           3:47.64    3:50.56
  2 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                        3:55.00    3:58.32
  3 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                        3:58.16    3:58.76
  4 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'             3:58.00    4:00.11
  5 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'          3:59.00    4:00.82
  6 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'            4:02.18    4:01.51
  7 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    4:03.00    4:06.75
  8 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'           4:05.22    4:07.36
  9 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                4:14.80    4:08.79
 10 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                        4:05.00    4:10.59
 11 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                       4:05.83    4:10.72
 12 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'          4:10.00    4:11.90
 13 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'            4:16.49    4:16.05
 14 Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'A'                 4:14.49    4:18.54
 15 Blue Arrow Swim Club-MR  'A'                4:26.91    4:24.45
 16 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'            4:28.34    4:28.57
 17 Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'B'                 4:30.81    4:57.04
 -- Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                 4:22.55         DQ
 
Event 22  Boys 11-12 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 3:46.41  1992        Half Hollow Hills                   
          JO: ! 3:46.41  1992        Half Hollow Hills                   
    Team                                           Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                        3:55.00    3:49.25
  2 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'          3:47.00    3:55.74
  3 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'            3:59.96    4:03.69
  4 New York City Aquatic Club-MR  'A'          4:03.16    4:07.24
  5 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                        4:05.00    4:08.05
  6 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'           4:12.00    4:08.91
  7 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'              4:16.99    4:18.92
  8 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'          4:10.00    4:19.86
  9 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'             4:10.00    4:23.13
 10 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                4:30.31    4:31.81
 11 Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'A'                 4:30.04    4:44.68
 -- Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'            4:24.22   X4:21.84
 -- Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    4:10.00         DQ
 
Event 23  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:03.02  1998        A. Mantey                           
          JO: ! 1:06.45  1997        E. Debenedetto                      
                1:15.69  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kiernan, Marilee Z  14 BAD-MR               1:09.45    1:09.69 ZQ
  2 Bannon, Meredith L  13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:11.11    1:10.82 ZQ
  3 Yamamoto, Tokina Z  13 BAD-MR               1:11.88    1:11.22 ZQ
  4 Dolinar, Ann M      14 UN-TS-MR             1:12.91    1:11.55 ZQ
  5 Berlin, Jill Z      14 BAD-MR               1:11.11    1:12.35 ZQ
  6 Kelly, Katie A      14 IA-MR                1:10.30    1:13.50 ZQ
  7 Smith, Devin E      13 CSC-MR               1:12.06    1:13.51 ZQ
  8 Trent, Alaina E     14 VAC-MR               1:13.61    1:14.16 ZQ
  9 Healey, Vivian O    13 AGUA-MR              1:13.09    1:14.19 ZQ
  9 Faber, Meaghan C    14 UN-TS-MR             1:13.87    1:14.19 ZQ
 11 Light, Jaymi D      14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:13.47    1:14.67 ZQ
 12 Crane, Francesca    14 AGUA-MR              1:13.85    1:14.70 ZQ
 13 Flaherty, Tara E    13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:14.99    1:14.80 ZQ
 14 HA, Alyssa J        13 Silver Streaks-MR    1:13.06    1:14.83 ZQ
 15 Lehner, Eliza A     13 AGUA-MR              1:15.20    1:14.95 ZQ
 16 Feinberg, Lindsey   14 AGUA-MR              1:14.99    1:15.34 ZQ
 17 Huff, Alissa M      13 Middies-MR           1:14.82    1:15.51 ZQ
 18 Cholakis, Gena M    14 LIAC-MR              1:15.09    1:15.60 ZQ
 19 Felch, Kristen M    14 Pbac-MR              1:14.84    1:15.95
 20 Papish, Carly F     14 TVSC-MR              1:13.69    1:15.96
 21 Groenewoud, Carmen  13 BAD-MR               1:15.18    1:16.02
 22 Dwyer, Caitlin L    13 Express Swimming-MR  1:15.69    1:16.66
 23 Kwa, Carolyn        14 AGUA-MR              1:17.01    1:16.91
 -- Rudolph, Marisa *   13 LBA-MR               1:17.10   x1:17.38
 -- Heinbochel, Jen A   14 GAEL-MR              1:14.97   x1:17.48
 -- Mazzilli, Meridith  14 Sharks               1:16.00   x1:17.49
 -- Salai, Bianca C     14 GAEL-MR              1:16.43   x1:18.51
 -- Donlevy, Megan Z    13 North Shore-MR       1:15.29   x1:18.55
 -- Wong, Bethany K     13 Twisters-MR          1:16.82   x1:18.68
 -- Ruggiero, Lisa M    13 Pbac-MR              1:16.84   x1:18.77
 -- Zhu, Angela         14 Twisters-MR          1:16.30   x1:19.02
 -- Monaco, Kellie J    14 CSC-MR               1:15.58   x1:20.02
 -- Bertoncini, Dana M  13 UN-TS-MR             1:17.10   x1:20.49
 
Event 24  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 58.02  1995        C. Miller                           
          JO: ! 59.32  3/16/2001   Shaun R. Armstrong                  
              1:10.69  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Brad E    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.19    1:02.27 ZQ
  2 Hammer, Simon D     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.99    1:02.41 ZQ
  3 Sutton, Rashad M    14 Condors-MR           1:04.11    1:04.82 ZQ
  4 Castillo, Charlie   14 LBA-MR               1:04.44    1:06.12 ZQ
  5 Kashiwagi, Yoshihi  13 Middies-MR           1:09.07    1:06.77 ZQ
  6 Woo, Shaun Y        14 AGUA-MR              1:06.04    1:06.79 ZQ
  7 Palumbo, Andrew S   14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.56    1:07.86 ZQ
  8 Savage, Dan Z       13 GAEL-MR              1:07.94    1:07.95 ZQ
  9 Borger, Brian R     14 AGUA-MR              1:05.95    1:08.21 ZQ
 10 Morrissey, Peter W  14 Middies-MR           1:08.66    1:09.10 ZQ
 11 Mirinov, Anthony Z  14 BAD-MR               1:11.32    1:09.13 ZQ
 12 Lew, Michael        13 BAD-MR               1:07.88    1:09.27 ZQ
 13 Russo, Matt J       14 Hurricanes-MR        1:09.80    1:09.39 ZQ
 14 Smith, Chris C      14 SSL-MR               1:08.71    1:10.41 ZQ
 15 Caines, Matthew F   14 TS-MR                1:10.42    1:10.49 ZQ
 16 Chan, Lawrence S    13 CIY-MR               1:09.57    1:10.51 ZQ
 17 D'Errico, Angelo    14 OWA-MR               1:10.00    1:10.69 ZQ
 18 Liberatori, Daniel  13 Middies-MR           1:10.51    1:11.05
 19 Stathopoulos, Cary  14 AGUA-MR              1:11.35    1:11.52
 20 Civetta, Alex J     14 Middies-MR           1:07.80    1:11.54
 21 Kokoszka, Michael   14 CIY-MR               1:10.37    1:12.15
 22 Coenen, Eben S      13 Ndac-MR              1:12.13    1:12.19
 23 Curci, Brian        14 YFD-MR               1:12.56    1:12.39
 24 Park, Michael Z     13 FLY-MR               1:12.68    1:12.48
 25 Marks, Danny J      13 Aqua Gems-MR         1:13.20    1:12.49
 26 Payabyab, Paul C    13 FLY-MR               1:11.00    1:12.63
 27 Sweeney, Joseph D   14 Aqua Gems-MR         1:13.07    1:12.66
 28 Krey, Peter         14 BAD-MR               1:14.32    1:12.76
 29 Nicholson, Jackson  13 Middies-MR           1:14.29    1:13.06
 30 Davies, Phillip Z   13 BAD-MR               1:12.34    1:13.47
 31 Herr, Bob J         13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:13.29    1:13.86
 32 Grebowiec, Philip   14 FLY-MR               1:14.39    1:14.24
 -- Meaney, Brad T      14 SIA-MR               1:14.09   x1:14.92
 -- Levintov, Nick      14 BSSC-MR              1:12.00   x1:17.37
 -- Donlevy, Gerard J   13 North Shore-MR       1:11.76         DQ
 -- Ng, Cory            14 NYCC-MR              1:13.32         DQ
 -- Wright, Maurice E   14 Condors-MR           1:09.00         DQ
 
Event 25  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 33.41  1999        T. Yamamoto                         
          JO: ! 34.14  1999        C. Palacio                          
                40.89  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Malone, Becky       10 NBS-MR                 34.59      33.76!ZQ
  2 Barnwell, Brittany  10 BAD-MR                 37.27      37.38 ZQ
  3 Anderer, Britney    10 HAA-MR                 37.40      38.05 ZQ
  4 Chapman, Mary W     10 Middies-MR             38.44      38.11 ZQ
  5 Evans, Laura A      10 BAD-MR                 38.82      38.21 ZQ
  6 O'Halloran, Coray   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.90      38.64 ZQ
  7 Jakubek, Anna A     10 MWSC-MR                39.62      38.98 ZQ
  8 Gaffey, Melanie A   10 CSC-MR                 38.42      39.24 ZQ
  9 Ehret, Jane M        9 Aqua Gems-MR           38.65      39.28 ZQ
  9 Gorki, Alexandra G  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        39.92      39.28 ZQ
 11 Horner, Marissa R   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        39.80      39.37 ZQ
 12 Biagioli, Alana     10 TVSC-MR                40.29      39.69 ZQ
 13 Fanelli, Melissa R  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        39.03      39.74 ZQ
 14 Turner, Jennifer J  10 Silver Streaks-MR      39.88      39.89 ZQ
 15 Dwyer, Brianne M    10 Express Swimming-MR    39.79      39.95 ZQ
 16 Teng, Rebecca Y      9 AGUA-MR                40.50      40.29 ZQ
 17 Knight, Ashley      10 FLY-MR                 40.24      40.39 ZQ
 18 Nunez, Julia A      10 GAEL-MR                41.14      40.66 ZQ
 19 Warren, Michelle    10 WISC-MR                41.21      40.72 ZQ
 20 Santiago, Ariel     10 WSSC-MR                42.40      41.05
 21 Morcerf, Marykate   10 WISC-MR                40.79      41.13
 21 Rappa, Natalia *    10 LBA-MR                 42.40      41.13
 23 Hogan, Michelle M   10 GAEL-MR                40.23      41.23
 24 Russell, Eva M       9 Hurricanes-MR          42.34      41.24
 25 Glenday, Heather A   9 CSC-MR                 42.04      41.30
 26 Larson, Kimberly P  10 IA-MR                  41.90      41.38
 27 Bruder, Kristi L    10 IA-MR                  41.30      41.51
 28 Clune, Tara E       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        40.75      41.60
 29 Kwa, Adelene         9 NYCC-MR                42.54      41.62
 29 Luqman, Kyle M      10 IA-MR                  42.55      41.62
 31 Polhill, Ali C       9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        40.95      41.82
 32 Halbohn, Colleen    10 Hurricanes-MR          42.94      41.91
 33 Dooley, Theresa A    9 Condors-MR             42.93      41.93
 34 Zona, Ariel B       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        41.56      42.09
 35 Goldstein, Amanda   10 HYB-MR                 41.92      42.25
 35 Fritsch, Kristina   10 HS-MR                  42.26      42.25
 37 Shanley, Kelly M    10 Express Swimming-MR    42.90      42.69
 38 Calabrese, Karen E  10 WISC-MR                40.90      42.75
 39 Kelly, Corinne M    10 Middies-MR             42.57      42.76
 40 Pazmino, Sara E     10 Twisters-MR            41.68      42.78
 41 Cassidy, Grace C    10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        42.77      42.82
 42 Fradkin, Becky H    10 Silver Streaks-MR      42.00      42.86
 -- Russo, Jeanette M   10 Middies-MR             42.53     x43.19
 -- Gutierrez, Catheri  10 Twisters-MR            42.75     x43.49
 -- Jaquith, Aly L      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        42.71     x43.56
 -- Misenas, Ana P      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        42.63     x43.69
 -- Garambone, Nina C   10 TVSC-MR                42.67     x43.82
 -- Pfister, Monica J   10 BAD-MR                 42.71     x44.04
 
Event 26  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 32.79  1991        C. Helin                            
          JO: ! 33.31  2/11/2000   Daniel Simco                        
                43.19  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Alejandro, Steffan  10 LIAC-MR                36.37      35.77 ZQ
  2 Kim, Kenny          10 FLY-MR                 38.45      37.50 ZQ
  3 Sangtippawan, Chud   9 Twisters-MR            38.52      39.22 ZQ
  4 Brown, Keron C      10 BAD-MR                 39.52      39.82 ZQ
  5 Minowitz, Mark T    10 Middies-MR             39.54      40.06 ZQ
  6 White, Connor D      9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        41.15      40.41 ZQ
  7 Gallimore, Chris    10 NFS-MR                 42.05      40.88 ZQ
  8 Gordon, Dakota J     9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        41.21      41.26 ZQ
  9 Dowling, Mark G     10 TVSC-MR                42.17      41.30 ZQ
 10 Hadley, Matthew J   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        41.53      41.42 ZQ
 11 O'Hagan, Mike C     10 GAEL-MR                41.13      41.55 ZQ
 12 Preda, Anthony I    10 Twisters-MR            42.81      41.75 ZQ
 13 Ghanim, Ayman       10 Twisters-MR            42.40      41.78 ZQ
 14 Nieto, Brian T      10 CSC-MR                 42.59      41.91 ZQ
 15 Karle, Matthew I     8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        42.10      41.93 ZQ
 16 Katz, Andrew        10 SSL-MR                 41.83      41.94 ZQ
 17 Caiola, Mark D      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        42.31      41.96 ZQ
 18 Oroho, Patrick      10 Aqua Gems-MR           42.28      42.09 ZQ
 19 Mitchell, Jamie J    9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        43.64      42.29 ZQ
 20 Dwyer, Sean P        9 TS-MR                  42.97      42.30 ZQ
 21 Sacoto, Maxwell L   10 Twisters-MR            43.14      42.57 ZQ
 22 Krause, Billy K     10 TS-MR                  42.82      42.61 ZQ
 23 Scott, Tyler W      10 MSC-MR                 43.43      42.66 ZQ
 24 O'Neill, Brian P    10 LIAC-MR                42.66      42.75 ZQ
 25 Gorenstein, Eric M  10 Middies-MR             42.28      42.96 ZQ
 25 McComiskey, Tony     9 Basc-MR                43.53      42.96 ZQ
 25 Feeley, Ryan J      10 BAD-MR                 43.72      42.96 ZQ
 28 Marks, Sean M       10 Aqua Gems-MR           39.87      42.99 ZQ
 29 Runco, John *       10 LBA-MR                 43.35      43.09 ZQ
 30 Eggers, Brendan M   10 BAD-MR                 43.14      43.41
 -- Gustafson, Peter G  10 North Shore-MR         43.56     x44.31
 -- Prate, Michael      10 WISC-MR                43.16     x44.34
 -- Nikic, Marko J      10 Condors-MR             43.72     x44.66
 -- Guelly, Stefan      10 FLY-MR                 41.63     x46.74
 
Event 27  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:50.16  1994        J. Foschi                           
          JO: ! 1:52.18  3/16/2001   Kim E. Kelly                        
                2:04.49  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Heath, Kiera Z      14 BAD-MR               1:58.28    1:57.74 ZQ
  2 Beck, Patty D       13 GAEL-MR              1:58.94    1:58.55 ZQ
  3 Klein, Jacquelyn C  13 VAC-MR               2:00.28    1:59.56 ZQ
  4 Paige, Jillian M    13 NBS-MR               2:05.87    2:02.32 ZQ
  5 Colton, Kristin     14 WSSC-MR              2:04.26    2:02.58 ZQ
  6 Dwyer, Shannon M    13 Express Swimming-MR  2:03.45    2:03.06 ZQ
  7 Kane, Kandra L      13 TVSC-MR              2:06.15    2:03.25 ZQ
  8 Heinz, Susanna K    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:01.48    2:03.36 ZQ
  9 Fong, Abigail J     14 AGUA-MR              2:04.55    2:03.86 ZQ
 10 Cholakis, Gena M    14 LIAC-MR              2:05.12    2:04.26 ZQ
 11 Donlevy, Megan Z    13 North Shore-MR       2:05.65    2:04.73
 12 Caperna, Molly S    13 LIAC-MR              2:08.92    2:05.06
 13 Liu, Lucy X         14 AGUA-MR              2:04.96    2:05.08
 14 Wollner, Margaret   14 AGUA-MR              2:04.85    2:05.38
 15 Safran, Lily W      14 AGUA-MR              2:06.16    2:05.44
 16 Ewanich, Katrice    13 VAC-MR               2:04.09    2:05.46
 17 O'Connor, Katelyn   14 GAEL-MR              2:04.79    2:06.16
 18 Evans, Kathleen B   14 TS-MR                2:08.04    2:06.65
 19 Akerfelds, Dana P   13 Middies-MR           2:07.04    2:06.68
 20 D'Esposito, Anjeli  14 TVSC-MR              2:05.89    2:06.93
 21 Lehner, Eliza A     13 AGUA-MR              2:08.47    2:06.96
 22 Berlin, Jill Z      14 BAD-MR               2:04.97    2:07.03
 23 Festa, Natalia K    13 Express Swimming-MR  2:05.04    2:07.27
 24 Flaherty, Tara E    13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:06.79    2:07.42
 25 Bowman, Colleen E   14 IA-MR                2:08.43    2:07.63
 26 Biancone, Taylor Z  13 GAEL-MR              2:07.34    2:07.84
 27 Tisch, Meredith E   14 TVSC-MR              2:08.73    2:08.01
 28 Felch, Kristen M    14 Pbac-MR              2:07.15    2:08.08
 29 Kiernan, Marilee Z  14 BAD-MR               2:05.00    2:08.09
 30 Schiano, Marie J    14 SIA-MR               2:08.56    2:08.84
 -- DI Novis, Jenna M   14 IA-MR                2:05.39   x2:09.15
 -- Tannenbaum, Sarah   14 AGUA-MR              2:09.06   x2:09.25
 -- Dolinar, Ann M      14 UN-TS-MR             2:09.06   x2:09.65
 -- Mellars, Paige L    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:09.00   x2:09.94
 -- Pullen, Mel G       13 Condors-MR           2:09.09   x2:10.09
 -- Kelly, Katie A      14 IA-MR                2:04.47   x2:10.15
 -- Sullivan, Marykate  14 LIAC-MR              2:08.41   x2:10.16
 -- Fitzsimons, Shanno  14 Ndac-MR              2:08.66   x2:10.24
 -- Bannon, Meredith L  13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:07.74   x2:10.29
 -- Gomez, Stephanie    14 BAD-MR               2:09.09   x2:10.75
 -- Sedor, Lindsay M    13 LIAC-MR              2:08.90   x2:10.77
 -- Bertoncini, Dana M  13 UN-TS-MR             2:06.50   x2:10.90
 -- Trent, Alaina E     14 VAC-MR               2:08.96   x2:11.38
 -- Devoe, Stacey Z     13 GAEL-MR              2:08.36   x2:11.72
 -- Dwyer, Caitlin L    13 Express Swimming-MR  2:06.68   x2:12.21
 -- Bonagura, Christin  14 Express Swimming-MR  2:08.46   x2:12.52
 -- Miata, Julianne M   14 Middies-MR           2:07.56   x2:13.36
 
Event 28  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:44.00  1992        K. MacFadyen                        
          JO: ! 1:46.47  3/16/2001   Jeffrey P Glazer                    
                2:00.49  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Emanuel, Ryan Z     14 BAD-MR               1:47.51    1:48.88 ZQ
  2 Mitchell, Brad E    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:53.04    1:53.34 ZQ
  3 Amato, Chris Z      14 LIAC-MR              1:54.29    1:54.16 ZQ
  4 Johnson, Richard A  14 Middies-MR           1:52.59    1:54.20 ZQ
  5 MC Laughlin, Jason  13 Middies-MR           1:56.44    1:55.14 ZQ
  6 Gerlach, Matt Z     14 LIAC-MR              1:54.64    1:55.61 ZQ
  7 Veselovsky, Joseph  14 TS-MR                1:59.38    1:55.63 ZQ
  8 Pfeifer, Gregory J  13 FLY-MR               1:59.94    1:55.90 ZQ
  9 Civetta, Alex J     14 Middies-MR           1:55.76    1:56.02 ZQ
  9 Stathopoulos, Cary  14 AGUA-MR              1:56.21    1:56.02 ZQ
 11 Savage, Dan Z       13 GAEL-MR              1:56.81    1:57.23 ZQ
 12 Wakefield, Kevin A  14 Express Swimming-MR  1:57.87    1:57.31 ZQ
 13 Davies, Phillip Z   13 BAD-MR               1:55.67    1:57.33 ZQ
 14 Wang, Vinson        13 MSC-MR               1:59.38    1:57.39 ZQ
 15 Caines, Matthew F   14 TS-MR                1:57.09    1:57.64 ZQ
 16 Smith, Chris C      14 SSL-MR               1:59.07    1:57.69 ZQ
 17 El-Tahaway, Noor Z  13 LIAC-MR              2:00.61    1:57.87 ZQ
 18 Park, Michael Z     13 FLY-MR               2:00.51    1:57.97 ZQ
 19 Smith, Bobby J      13 LIAC-MR              2:00.52    1:58.61 ZQ
 20 Weil, Thomas E      14 CSC-MR               2:00.11    1:58.66 ZQ
 21 Mirinov, Anthony Z  14 BAD-MR               2:00.40    1:59.15 ZQ
 22 Morrissey, Peter W  14 Middies-MR           2:00.90    2:00.08 ZQ
 23 Ziplow, Jason       14 OWA-MR               2:02.13    2:00.18 ZQ
 24 Kashiwagi, Yoshihi  13 Middies-MR           2:01.93    2:00.21 ZQ
 25 Woo, Shaun Y        14 AGUA-MR              2:00.11    2:00.76
 26 Koralewski, Brian   14 CIY-MR               2:03.00    2:00.86
 27 Kim, Kevin L        13 FLY-MR               1:59.41    2:01.12
 28 Nicholson, Jackson  13 Middies-MR           2:01.46    2:01.24
 29 Ballinger, David B  14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:59.83    2:01.50
 30 D'Errico, John      13 OWA-MR               2:03.78    2:01.95
 31 Kokoszka, Michael   14 CIY-MR               2:03.00    2:02.56
 32 Donlevy, Gerard J   13 North Shore-MR       2:04.28    2:03.23
 33 Payabyab, Paul C    13 FLY-MR               1:59.43    2:03.70
 -- Frawley III, Bobby  13 OWA-MR               2:03.68   x2:04.44
 -- Pall, Barrett A     13 TVSC-MR              2:02.18   x2:04.80
 -- Tuffy, Colin        13 LIAC-MR              2:04.16   x2:05.07
 -- MC Clintock, Craig  14 Middies-MR           2:03.77   x2:05.29
 -- Kopot, Andrey       13 BSSC-MR              2:03.59   x2:06.51
 -- Whiston, William Z  13 BAD-MR               2:04.29   x2:06.75
 -- McKenna, Colby M    13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:02.34   x2:07.23
 -- Strassberg, Matthe  14 Middies-MR           2:00.85   x2:07.84
 -- Liberatori, Daniel  13 Middies-MR           2:03.56   x2:10.03
 -- Espinal, Jesus      14 AGUA-MR              1:58.34         DQ
 -- Wright, Maurice E   14 Condors-MR           1:58.00         DQ
 -- Rodrick, Peter      14 BAD-MR               2:03.26         DQ
 
Event 29  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 57.57  2000        S. Setoguchi                        
          JO: ! 59.05  3/16/2001   Kristen Z Degrazia                  
              1:08.19  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Malone, Becky       10 NBS-MR               1:01.21      59.66 ZQ
  2 Berg, Shea P        10 MSC-MR               1:03.02    1:01.87 ZQ
  3 Forrester, Alexand  10 BAD-MR               1:02.35    1:02.08 ZQ
  4 Barnwell, Brittany  10 BAD-MR               1:02.42    1:03.12 ZQ
  5 Chapman, Mary W     10 Middies-MR           1:07.51    1:04.26 ZQ
  6 Giberson, Sara       9 Basc-MR              1:06.60    1:04.47 ZQ
  7 Evans, Laura A      10 BAD-MR               1:04.59    1:04.48 ZQ
  8 Dang, Thu Q         10 SIA-MR               1:05.48    1:04.59 ZQ
  9 Birkmire, Jenna M   10 TVSC-MR              1:06.97    1:05.70 ZQ
 10 Gaffey, Melanie A   10 CSC-MR               1:04.92    1:05.72 ZQ
 11 Fenn, Meaghan       10 BAD-MR               1:06.61    1:06.22 ZQ
 12 Weston, Betsy F     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:07.97    1:06.23 ZQ
 13 Laporta, Katie L    10 Sachem-MR            1:07.74    1:06.27 ZQ
 14 Morcerf, Marykate   10 WISC-MR              1:08.90    1:07.48 ZQ
 15 Kelly, Emily         9 LBA-MR               1:06.07    1:07.59 ZQ
 16 Stellman, Amanda E  10 Middies-MR           1:10.01    1:07.64 ZQ
 17 Biagioli, Alana     10 TVSC-MR              1:09.06    1:07.66 ZQ
 18 Baker, Meghan T     10 GAEL-MR              1:06.04    1:07.67 ZQ
 19 Hogan, Michelle M   10 GAEL-MR              1:07.31    1:07.81 ZQ
 20 Ryan, Brienne       10 WSSC-MR              1:07.73    1:08.04 ZQ
 21 Chestler, Jessica   10 Middies-MR           1:07.77    1:08.49
 22 Dwyer, Brianne M    10 Express Swimming-MR  1:07.38    1:08.52
 23 Hoffman, Morgan     10 WISC-MR              1:11.04    1:08.54
 24 Jakubek, Anna A     10 MWSC-MR              1:10.96    1:08.65
 25 Hughes, Katie C     10 Middies-MR           1:09.15    1:08.67
 26 Polhill, Ali C       9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.36    1:08.70
 27 Mannix, Gina A      10 GAEL-MR              1:08.24    1:08.71
 28 Fritsch, Kristina   10 HS-MR                1:09.69    1:08.74
 29 Guelly, Kirsten     10 FLY-MR               1:11.18    1:09.00
 30 Rivera, Celine D    10 TVSC-MR              1:09.47    1:09.01
 31 Quaranta, Christin  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.23    1:09.13
 31 Viray, Alexandra    10 CIY-MR               1:08.40    1:09.13
 33 Rogers, Stacey B    10 Middies-MR           1:10.79    1:09.42
 34 Larson, Kimberly P  10 IA-MR                1:09.83    1:09.56
 35 Chung, Nicole Z     10 LIAC-MR              1:09.02    1:09.65
 36 Finnegan, Sallibet  10 WISC-MR              1:09.90    1:09.84
 37 Fanelli, Melissa R  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.55    1:09.89
 38 Arndt, Carrie R     10 HYB-MR               1:11.19    1:10.06
 39 Laitman, Caroline   10 Middies-MR           1:09.57    1:10.08
 40 Shanley, Kelly M    10 Express Swimming-MR  1:08.99    1:10.57
 41 Warren, Michelle    10 WISC-MR              1:11.04    1:10.82
 42 Lyons, Caitlin      10 BAD-MR               1:10.06    1:10.87
 43 Pribble, Abigail L  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.55    1:11.10
 44 O'Halloran, Coray   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.48    1:11.12
 45 Halbohn, Colleen    10 Hurricanes-MR        1:10.79    1:11.21
 -- Marynowski, Ryan M  10 Middies-MR           1:11.05   x1:11.72
 -- Bensley, Keri       10 VAC-MR               1:11.20   x1:11.95
 -- Doino, Jaclyn M     10 GAEL-MR              1:11.03   x1:14.00
 -- Owens, Amanda M      9 BAD-MR               1:11.49   x1:14.06
 -- Ehret, Jane M        9 Aqua Gems-MR         1:09.88   x1:14.28
 -- Carballeira, Kimbe  10 TVSC-MR              1:10.60   x1:15.30
 -- Glenday, Heather A   9 CSC-MR               1:11.16   x1:16.04
 -- Jones, Shannon E     9 BAD-MR               1:11.45   x1:16.42
 -- Taddeo, Marisa S    10 CSC-MR               1:06.22         DQ
 
Event 30  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 56.83  1983        R. Van Tassell                      
          JO: ! 56.83  1983        R. Van Tassell                      
              1:09.79  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Andrews, Ayman C    10 Aqua Gems-MR         1:02.46    1:02.39 ZQ
  2 Kim, Kenny          10 FLY-MR               1:04.28    1:03.78 ZQ
  3 Wagner, Jack S      10 LIAC-MR              1:04.23    1:05.17 ZQ
  4 Brennan, Austin F   10 TVSC-MR              1:04.56    1:05.53 ZQ
  5 Minowitz, Mark T    10 Middies-MR           1:04.76    1:05.67 ZQ
  6 Alejandro, Steffan  10 LIAC-MR              1:06.57    1:05.85 ZQ
  7 Catano, AL          10 IA-MR                1:05.00    1:06.01 ZQ
  8 Chang, Adam Z       10 LIAC-MR              1:04.52    1:06.23 ZQ
  9 Caiola, Mark D      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.68    1:06.24 ZQ
 10 Collazo, Jason      10 SIA-MR               1:07.80    1:06.72 ZQ
 11 Ellman, Andrew R    10 Middies-MR           1:10.48    1:06.74 ZQ
 12 Feeley, Ryan J      10 BAD-MR               1:06.26    1:06.77 ZQ
 13 Dokonal, Jan Z      10 HYB-MR               1:07.50    1:06.80 ZQ
 14 Donis, Harry J      10 Middies-MR           1:06.98    1:06.87 ZQ
 15 Oroho, Patrick      10 Aqua Gems-MR         1:09.57    1:07.16 ZQ
 16 Clarke, Braden J    10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.29    1:07.18 ZQ
 16 Hadley, Matthew J   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:07.43    1:07.18 ZQ
 18 Doherty, Zack Z     10 GAEL-MR              1:07.91    1:07.75 ZQ
 19 Luchsinger, Thomas  10 TVSC-MR              1:09.23    1:07.91 ZQ
 20 NG, Justin          10 FLY-MR               1:08.39    1:08.19 ZQ
 21 O'Neill, Brian P    10 LIAC-MR              1:07.79    1:08.27 ZQ
 22 Hallinan, James J   10 CSC-MR               1:09.40    1:08.52 ZQ
 23 Carr, John P         9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:09.40    1:08.75 ZQ
 24 Mangieri, Gregory   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.57    1:09.36 ZQ
 25 Katz, Andrew        10 SSL-MR               1:08.73    1:09.81
 26 Dwyer, Sean P        9 TS-MR                1:10.23    1:10.01
 27 Hammer, Noah R      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.42    1:10.14
 28 Cerra, Nicholas     10 OWA-MR               1:11.01    1:10.17
 29 Sirmans, Marcus P   10 GAEL-MR              1:11.96    1:10.26
 30 Triano, Toffer      10 BAD-MR               1:12.57    1:10.43
 31 Corrigan, Chris      9 LIAC-MR              1:10.95    1:10.62
 32 Knight, Lucas        9 FLY-MR               1:11.41    1:10.83
 33 Krause, Billy K     10 TS-MR                1:10.98    1:10.85
 34 Tolone, Fabian      10 BAD-MR               1:12.55    1:11.35
 35 Coleman, Zachary T  10 CSC-MR               1:11.91    1:11.49
 36 Derlath, Jonathan   10 Express Swimming-MR  1:10.71    1:11.77
 37 Lyons, Christopher   8 BAD-MR               1:12.15    1:11.85
 38 Lyons, Brian L      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:11.40    1:11.96
 39 Morrissey, Teddy R  10 GAEL-MR              1:09.33    1:12.34
 40 Brown, Keron C      10 BAD-MR               1:09.01    1:12.55
 -- Gibbons, Jason B    10 HYB-MR               1:11.42   x1:12.67
 -- Halbohn, Kyle W      9 Hurricanes-MR        1:12.32   x1:13.00
 -- Eggers, Brendan M   10 BAD-MR               1:10.73   x1:13.48
 -- Bush, David R       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:12.32   x1:13.68
 -- Torell, John R       9 BAD-MR               1:12.57   x1:13.99
 -- Coleman, Matthew    10 TVSC-MR              1:12.27   x1:14.44
 -- Woodhead, Derek R    9 IA-MR                1:12.32   x1:14.77
 -- Marks, Sean M       10 Aqua Gems-MR         1:10.05   x1:15.56
 -- McIlhargy, Sean V    9 WPSC-MR              1:12.49         DQ
 
Event 31  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 55.89  1998        A. Mantey                           
          JO: ! 56.75  3/16/2001   Bridget A. O'Connor                 
              1:05.09  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Festa, Natalia K    13 Express Swimming-MR  1:03.31    1:02.22 ZQ
  2 Heath, Kiera Z      14 BAD-MR               1:03.82    1:02.46 ZQ
  3 Klein, Jacquelyn C  13 VAC-MR               1:02.15    1:02.94 ZQ
  4 Beck, Patty D       13 GAEL-MR              1:01.83    1:03.22 ZQ
  5 Paige, Jillian M    13 NBS-MR               1:03.16    1:03.63 ZQ
  6 McGuire, Mary Z     14 BAD-MR               1:02.77    1:03.71 ZQ
  7 Heinz, Susanna K    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:03.36    1:04.09 ZQ
  8 Perillo, Alexandra  13 NBS-MR               1:05.88    1:04.25 ZQ
  9 Lehner, Eliza A     13 AGUA-MR              1:05.56    1:04.42 ZQ
 10 D'Esposito, Anjeli  14 TVSC-MR              1:02.14    1:04.43 ZQ
 11 Fong, Abigail J     14 AGUA-MR              1:04.01    1:04.46 ZQ
 12 Biancone, Taylor Z  13 GAEL-MR              1:02.85    1:04.64 ZQ
 13 Ruggiero, Lisa M    13 Pbac-MR              1:04.04    1:04.76 ZQ
 14 Mulligan, Katie Z   13 LIAC-MR              1:05.74    1:04.86 ZQ
 15 O'Connor, Katelyn   14 GAEL-MR              1:01.97    1:05.16
 16 Cruise, Mallory J   14 Twisters-MR          1:06.89    1:05.37
 17 Yamamoto, Tokina Z  13 BAD-MR               1:04.05    1:05.39
 18 Krause, Colleen B   13 TS-MR                1:04.38    1:05.51
 19 Faber, Meaghan C    14 UN-TS-MR             1:05.06    1:05.55
 20 Berlin, Jill Z      14 BAD-MR               1:05.27    1:05.99
 21 Mellars, Paige L    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:04.32    1:06.04
 22 Ewanich, Katrice    13 VAC-MR               1:04.24    1:06.33
 23 Crane, Francesca    14 AGUA-MR              1:06.10    1:06.48
 24 Baumann, Mary Kate  13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:07.05    1:06.56
 25 Wollner, Margaret   14 AGUA-MR              1:05.84    1:06.63
 26 Akerfelds, Dana P   13 Middies-MR           1:06.63    1:06.88
 27 Light, Jaymi D      14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:04.43    1:06.90
 28 Kane, Kandra L      13 TVSC-MR              1:06.77    1:06.99
 29 Colton, Kristin     14 WSSC-MR              1:04.79    1:07.05
 30 Liu, Lucy X         14 AGUA-MR              1:06.68    1:07.37
 31 Vargas, Samantha D  14 Middies-MR           1:07.11    1:07.49
 -- Schiano, Marie J    14 SIA-MR               1:06.55   x1:07.76
 -- Bellew, Elizabeth   13 Middies-MR           1:05.26   x1:08.21
 -- McFadden, Elyse M   14 GAEL-MR              1:06.32   x1:08.77
 -- Anderson, Jade C    13 AGUA-MR              1:06.75   x1:09.05
 -- Felch, Kristen M    14 Pbac-MR              1:07.10   x1:09.13
 -- Dwyer, Caitlin Z    13 BAD-MR               1:07.49   x1:09.47
 -- Flaherty, Tara E    13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.75   x1:09.67
 -- Bertoncini, Dana M  13 UN-TS-MR             1:07.00   x1:09.74
 -- Wasielke, Emma L    14 IA-MR                1:06.82   x1:09.95
 -- Donlevy, Megan Z    13 North Shore-MR       1:06.44   x1:10.12
 
Event 32  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 52.41  1998        D. Kahn                             
          JO: ! 53.26  3/16/2001   Shaun R. Armstrong                  
              1:01.99  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Emanuel, Ryan Z     14 BAD-MR                 54.03      57.27 ZQ
  2 Sutton, Rashad M    14 Condors-MR             55.90      57.52 ZQ
  3 Veselovsky, Joseph  14 TS-MR                  57.57      57.56 ZQ
  4 Hammer, Simon D     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        56.78      57.82 ZQ
  5 Amato, Chris Z      14 LIAC-MR                58.41      58.03 ZQ
  6 Johnson, Richard A  14 Middies-MR             58.70      58.85 ZQ
  7 El-Tahaway, Noor Z  13 LIAC-MR              1:00.57      59.32 ZQ
  8 Pfeifer, Gregory J  13 FLY-MR               1:00.07      59.68 ZQ
  9 Castillo, Charlie   14 LBA-MR               1:02.03    1:00.56 ZQ
 10 Wang, Vinson        13 MSC-MR               1:01.74    1:00.59 ZQ
 11 Koralewski, Brian   14 CIY-MR               1:00.21    1:01.48 ZQ
 11 Savage, Dan Z       13 GAEL-MR                59.96    1:01.48 ZQ
 13 Palumbo, Andrew S   14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.40    1:02.15
 14 Chipev, George      14 North Shore-MR       1:04.93    1:02.30
 15 Ballinger, David B  14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.12    1:02.34
 16 Kim, Kevin L        13 FLY-MR               1:01.35    1:02.64
 17 Kokoszka, Michael   14 CIY-MR               1:03.82    1:02.79
 18 Ng, Cory            14 NYCC-MR              1:01.34    1:02.97
 19 Quinn, Kevin        13 LBA-MR               1:03.56    1:03.04
 20 MC Laughlin, Jason  13 Middies-MR           1:00.50    1:03.22
 21 Kiselak, Mike J     14 Sharks               1:06.17    1:03.64
 22 Pall, Barrett A     13 TVSC-MR              1:02.59    1:04.05
 23 Russo, Matt J       14 Hurricanes-MR        1:05.60    1:04.06
 24 Smith, Bobby J      13 LIAC-MR              1:03.50    1:04.13
 25 Yeager, Kyle A      13 TS-MR                1:05.68    1:04.41
 26 Davies, Phillip Z   13 BAD-MR               1:04.00    1:04.43
 27 Kopot, Andrey       13 BSSC-MR              1:06.10    1:04.44
 28 Radman, Matt J      14 Ndac-MR              1:06.97    1:04.45
 29 Harrington, Kyle P  14 SMC-MR               1:04.46    1:04.64
 30 Weil, Thomas E      14 CSC-MR               1:03.57    1:04.71
 31 Woo, Shaun Y        14 AGUA-MR              1:01.93    1:04.72
 32 Fisher, Joshua S    13 CSC-MR               1:04.96    1:05.21
 33 Espinal, Jesus      14 AGUA-MR              1:03.11    1:05.30
 34 Liberatori, Daniel  13 Middies-MR           1:04.25    1:05.44
 35 Kim, Richard Z      13 LIAC-MR              1:05.61    1:05.56
 36 Smith, Chris C      14 SSL-MR               1:06.43    1:05.80
 37 Brown, Bryan        13 Hurricanes-MR        1:06.68    1:06.24
 38 Donlevy, Gerard J   13 North Shore-MR       1:05.85    1:06.75
 -- Richman, Joseph Z   13 GAEL-MR              1:05.21   x1:07.70
 -- Whiston, William Z  13 BAD-MR               1:05.06   x1:07.85
 -- Sagginario, Joseph  13 CSC-MR               1:06.78   x1:08.60
 -- Tuffy, Colin        13 LIAC-MR              1:06.70   x1:08.96
 -- Damato, Brett Z     13 TS-MR                1:06.36   x1:08.97
 -- Strassberg, Matthe  14 Middies-MR           1:02.56   x1:10.63
 -- Rodrick, Peter      14 BAD-MR               1:00.65         DQ
 -- Payabyab, Paul C    13 FLY-MR               1:03.95         DQ
 -- Lanham, Andrew G    14 SIA-MR               1:06.84         DQ
 -- Wright, Maurice E   14 Condors-MR           1:00.31         DQ
 
Event 33  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 28.86  2000        S. Setoguchi                        
          JO: ! 29.67  3/16/2001   Kelly E. Bunstar                    
                35.59  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Forrester, Alexand  10 BAD-MR                 31.83      32.08 ZQ
  2 Polhill, Ali C       9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.51      32.32 ZQ
  3 Marynowski, Ryan M  10 Middies-MR             32.22      32.60 ZQ
  4 Berg, Shea P        10 MSC-MR                 33.08      32.82 ZQ
  5 Arndt, Carrie R     10 HYB-MR                 33.38      32.99 ZQ
  6 Dang, Thu Q         10 SIA-MR                 33.02      33.19 ZQ
  7 Taddeo, Marisa S    10 CSC-MR                 33.43      33.41 ZQ
  8 Birkmire, Jenna M   10 TVSC-MR                33.62      33.42 ZQ
  9 Holden, Kim B       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.33      33.63 ZQ
 10 Morcerf, Marykate   10 WISC-MR                36.10      33.68 ZQ
 11 Hogan, Michelle M   10 GAEL-MR                32.91      33.70 ZQ
 12 Gorki, Alexandra G  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.48      33.78 ZQ
 13 Gaffey, Melanie A   10 CSC-MR                 32.99      33.91 ZQ
 14 Gibbons, Alanna     10 Basc-MR                35.53      34.47 ZQ
 15 Guelly, Kirsten     10 FLY-MR                 34.07      34.57 ZQ
 16 O'Halloran, Coray   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.38      34.62 ZQ
 17 Viray, Alexandra    10 CIY-MR                 33.01      34.63 ZQ
 18 Kelly, Emily         9 LBA-MR                 34.25      34.71 ZQ
 19 Hughes, Katie C     10 Middies-MR             33.69      34.78 ZQ
 20 Stellman, Amanda E  10 Middies-MR             36.16      34.79 ZQ
 21 Ryan, Brienne       10 WSSC-MR                34.07      34.80 ZQ
 22 Knight, Ashley      10 FLY-MR                 34.22      34.81 ZQ
 23 Laporta, Katie L    10 Sachem-MR              35.31      35.07 ZQ
 24 Weston, Betsy F     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.61      35.38 ZQ
 24 Mannix, Gina A      10 GAEL-MR                34.02      35.38 ZQ
 26 Gerrity, Sara Day   10 LBA-MR                 36.50      35.62
 27 Fenn, Meaghan       10 BAD-MR                 34.81      35.63
 28 Jones, Shannon E     9 BAD-MR                 35.21      35.93
 29 Anderer, Britney    10 HAA-MR                 35.50      36.05
 30 Giberson, Sara       9 Basc-MR                35.78      36.11
 31 Mercurio, Sophia    10 FLY-MR                 36.48      36.15
 32 Cassidy, Grace C    10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.56      36.23
 33 Hall, Samantha G    10 AGUA-MR                36.18      36.44
 34 Bruder, Kristi L    10 IA-MR                  35.67      36.78
 35 Santiago, Ariel     10 WSSC-MR                36.82      36.83
 36 Engelstein, Sophie   9 YFD-MR                 36.89      36.88
 37 Halbohn, Colleen    10 Hurricanes-MR          36.46      37.03
 -- Baker, Meghan T     10 GAEL-MR                36.76     x37.17
 -- Warren, Michelle    10 WISC-MR                36.17     x37.26
 -- Lyons, Caitlin      10 BAD-MR                 37.09     x37.35
 -- Flannery, Victoria  10 Middies-MR             37.06     x37.44
 -- Owens, Amanda M      9 BAD-MR                 36.76     x37.44
 -- Pepe, Samantha M    10 FLY-MR                 36.97     x37.46
 -- Brooke, Taylor      10 LBA-MR                 35.99     x37.53
 -- Rivera, Celine D    10 TVSC-MR                37.01     x37.61
 -- D'Arcy, Maggie L     9 Middies-MR             36.52     x37.69
 -- Fritsch, Kristina   10 HS-MR                  36.60     x37.76
 -- Pazmino, Sara E     10 Twisters-MR            36.35     x37.90
 -- Espinal, Amanda Z   10 TS-MR                  36.51     x38.01
 -- Fufidio, Michelle   10 BAD-MR                 37.09     x38.20
 -- Misenas, Ana P      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.01     x38.73
 -- Glenday, Heather A   9 CSC-MR                 36.96     x39.60
 -- Doino, Jaclyn M     10 GAEL-MR                36.92     x39.82
 -- Tolone, Samantha     9 BAD-MR                 37.08     x40.22
 -- Stafford, Taylor A  10 BAD-MR                 37.09     x41.72
 
Event 34  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 28.40  2000        A. Simco                            
          JO: ! 29.22  1983        R. Van Tassell                      
                36.39  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hammer, Noah R      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.46      31.45 ZQ
  2 Brennan, Austin F   10 TVSC-MR                31.94      31.65 ZQ
  3 Catano, AL          10 IA-MR                  31.70      32.08 ZQ
  4 Andrews, Ayman C    10 Aqua Gems-MR           32.96      32.25 ZQ
  5 Kim, Kenny          10 FLY-MR                 32.62      32.66 ZQ
  6 Chang, Adam Z       10 LIAC-MR                32.66      32.95 ZQ
  7 Doherty, Zack Z     10 GAEL-MR                32.46      33.43 ZQ
  8 Gordon, Dakota J     9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.04      33.55 ZQ
  9 Collazo, Jason      10 SIA-MR                 33.88      33.60 ZQ
 10 Ellman, Andrew R    10 Middies-MR             36.23      34.50 ZQ
 11 Ghanim, Ayman       10 Twisters-MR            34.51      34.89 ZQ
 12 Luchsinger, Thomas  10 TVSC-MR                35.23      35.09 ZQ
 13 Stuart, Alex P       9 Aqua Gems-MR           33.92      35.21 ZQ
 14 Knight, Lucas        9 FLY-MR                 34.41      35.25 ZQ
 15 Brown, Keron C      10 BAD-MR                 34.17      35.36 ZQ
 16 Scott, Tyler W      10 MSC-MR                 35.59      35.49 ZQ
 17 White, Connor D      9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.48      35.51 ZQ
 18 Hallinan, James J   10 CSC-MR                 36.90      35.69 ZQ
 19 Sirmans, Marcus P   10 GAEL-MR                36.41      35.88 ZQ
 20 Woodhead, Derek R    9 IA-MR                  34.42      35.98 ZQ
 21 Donis, Harry J      10 Middies-MR             35.13      36.05 ZQ
 21 Dwyer, Sean P        9 TS-MR                  36.80      36.05 ZQ
 23 NG, Justin          10 FLY-MR                 34.98      36.33 ZQ
 24 Sangtippawan, Chud   9 Twisters-MR            36.91      36.41
 25 Karle, Matthew I     8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.33      36.47
 26 Sweetman, Kris      10 CIY-MR                 36.58      36.53
 27 Gustafson, Peter G  10 North Shore-MR         36.18      36.71
 28 Feeley, Ryan J      10 BAD-MR                 37.59      36.77
 29 Betzios, Nikolas    10 OWA-MR                 37.56      36.82
 30 Wagner, Jack S      10 LIAC-MR                36.56      36.83
 31 Bush, David R       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.66      37.10
 32 Jimenez, Marcin A   10 TS-MR                  36.27      37.11
 33 Derlath, Jonathan   10 Express Swimming-MR    36.48      37.43
 34 Staropoli, JP P     10 Sharks                 37.26      37.49
 -- Corrigan, Chris      9 LIAC-MR                37.38     x38.32
 -- Carr, John P         9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.79     x38.81
 -- Torell, John R       9 BAD-MR                 37.59     x39.49
 -- Tolone, Fabian      10 BAD-MR                 36.52     x39.61
 -- Lyons, Christopher   8 BAD-MR                 35.56     x41.98
 -- Mullaney, Gregory   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.75         DQ
 -- Sacoto, Maxwell L   10 Twisters-MR            37.51         DQ
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 4:17.82  1995        J. Foschi                           
          JO: ! 4:32.10  1997        E. DeBenedetto                      
                5:10.89  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cholakis, Gena M    14 LIAC-MR              5:06.34    4:51.70 ZQ
  2 McGuire, Mary Z     14 BAD-MR               4:47.56    4:52.39 ZQ
  3 Yamamoto, Tokina Z  13 BAD-MR               4:52.75    4:52.66 ZQ
  4 Perillo, Alexandra  13 NBS-MR               5:03.24    4:52.76 ZQ
  5 Klein, Jacquelyn C  13 VAC-MR               4:52.26    4:55.67 ZQ
  6 Heinz, Susanna K    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:56.19    4:56.82 ZQ
  7 Sciacca, Krysten M  13 TS-MR                5:06.64    4:58.04 ZQ
  8 Beck, Patty D       13 GAEL-MR              4:56.11    4:58.43 ZQ
  9 Liu, Lucy X         14 AGUA-MR              4:57.58    4:58.61 ZQ
 10 Fong, Abigail J     14 AGUA-MR              5:01.19    4:58.91 ZQ
 11 Bellew, Elizabeth   13 Middies-MR           5:01.08    4:59.31 ZQ
 12 Wollner, Margaret   14 AGUA-MR              4:57.64    5:01.63 ZQ
 13 Evans, Kathleen B   14 TS-MR                5:08.23    5:03.10 ZQ
 14 Boehm, Stacey M     13 LIAC-MR              5:07.59    5:03.36 ZQ
 15 Paige, Jillian M    13 NBS-MR               5:05.73    5:04.07 ZQ
 16 O'Connor, Katelyn   14 GAEL-MR              4:55.34    5:04.13 ZQ
 17 Akerfelds, Dana P   13 Middies-MR           4:58.80    5:04.23 ZQ
 18 Dolinar, Ann M      14 UN-TS-MR             5:03.89    5:05.90 ZQ
 19 Crane, Francesca    14 AGUA-MR              5:09.23    5:06.05 ZQ
 20 Baumann, Mary Kate  13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:10.35    5:06.81 ZQ
 21 Festa, Natalia K    13 Express Swimming-MR  5:03.06    5:06.93 ZQ
 22 Healey, Vivian O    13 AGUA-MR              5:08.97    5:07.17 ZQ
 23 Sedor, Lindsay M    13 LIAC-MR              5:05.63    5:07.75 ZQ
 24 Dwyer, Shannon M    13 Express Swimming-MR  5:12.10    5:08.20 ZQ
 25 Gomez, Stephanie    14 BAD-MR               5:12.49    5:10.78 ZQ
 26 Dwyer, Caitlin L    13 Express Swimming-MR  5:10.62    5:11.77
 27 Faber, Meaghan C    14 UN-TS-MR             5:07.91    5:12.04
 -- Kelly, Katie A      14 IA-MR                5:04.48   x5:16.33
 -- Groenewoud, Carmen  13 BAD-MR               5:12.49   x5:25.28
 
Event 36  Boys 13-14 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 4:09.58  1998        B. Neligan                          
          JO: ! 4:16.06  3/16/2001   Nat L. Moore                        
                5:04.29  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Brad E    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:25.42    4:24.91 ZQ
  2 Civetta, Alex J     14 Middies-MR           4:25.91    4:26.31 ZQ
  3 Veselovsky, Joseph  14 TS-MR                4:36.78    4:33.00 ZQ
  4 MC Laughlin, Jason  13 Middies-MR           4:41.38    4:34.19 ZQ
  5 Kashiwagi, Yoshihi  13 Middies-MR           4:47.99    4:34.30 ZQ
  6 Hammer, Simon D     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:30.65    4:34.38 ZQ
  7 Emanuel, Ryan Z     14 BAD-MR               4:28.23    4:34.41 ZQ
  8 Pfeifer, Gregory J  13 FLY-MR               4:47.51    4:35.01 ZQ
  9 Gerlach, Matt Z     14 LIAC-MR              4:31.42    4:36.38 ZQ
 10 Mirinov, Anthony Z  14 BAD-MR               4:46.78    4:37.16 ZQ
 10 Amato, Chris Z      14 LIAC-MR              4:35.26    4:37.16 ZQ
 12 Sutton, Rashad M    14 Condors-MR           4:45.18    4:37.41 ZQ
 13 Stathopoulos, Cary  14 AGUA-MR              4:43.18    4:42.89 ZQ
 14 El-Tahaway, Noor Z  13 LIAC-MR              4:53.08    4:43.35 ZQ
 15 Palumbo, Andrew S   14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:56.93    4:43.53 ZQ
 16 Ballinger, David B  14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:52.52    4:44.89 ZQ
 17 Johnson, Richard A  14 Middies-MR           4:50.00    4:47.73 ZQ
 18 Park, Michael Z     13 FLY-MR               4:43.73    4:48.17 ZQ
 19 Caines, Matthew F   14 TS-MR                4:50.65    4:48.20 ZQ
 20 Castillo, Charlie   14 LBA-MR               4:51.58    4:48.81 ZQ
 21 Savage, Dan Z       13 GAEL-MR              4:48.57    4:48.87 ZQ
 22 Nicholson, Jackson  13 Middies-MR           5:02.62    4:50.62 ZQ
 23 Morrissey, Peter W  14 Middies-MR           4:44.68    4:51.45 ZQ
 24 Wakefield, Kevin A  14 Express Swimming-MR  5:00.62    4:51.54 ZQ
 25 Yeager, Kyle A      13 TS-MR                4:56.42    4:53.66 ZQ
 26 D'Errico, John      13 OWA-MR               5:00.19    4:54.78 ZQ
 27 Russo, Matt J       14 Hurricanes-MR        4:56.21    4:58.08 ZQ
 28 Ng, Cory            14 NYCC-MR              5:05.15    4:59.15 ZQ
 29 MC Clintock, Craig  14 Middies-MR           4:59.85    4:59.36 ZQ
 30 Espinal, Jesus      14 AGUA-MR              5:07.00    5:02.48 ZQ
 31 Brown, Bryan        13 Hurricanes-MR        5:05.58    5:05.54
 32 Iino, Seiji         13 RedTails-MR          5:07.09    5:05.98
 33 Lindsey, Kevin P    13 TS-MR                5:06.48    5:06.58
 -- Damato, Brett Z     13 TS-MR                5:03.79   x5:07.86
 -- Strassberg, Matthe  14 Middies-MR           5:02.83   x5:15.22
 
Event 37  Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 2:23.36  1988        K. Helin                            
          JO: ! 2:25.33  1996        C. Palacio                          
                2:53.99  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Malone, Becky       10 NBS-MR               2:31.16    2:28.55 ZQ
  2 Chapman, Mary W     10 Middies-MR           2:37.55    2:29.17 ZQ
  3 Berg, Shea P        10 MSC-MR               2:39.35    2:35.00 ZQ
  4 Barnwell, Brittany  10 BAD-MR               2:36.10    2:35.35 ZQ
  5 Evans, Laura A      10 BAD-MR               2:36.64    2:36.66 ZQ
  6 Taddeo, Marisa S    10 CSC-MR               2:36.42    2:38.44 ZQ
  7 Gorki, Alexandra G  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:47.57    2:40.49 ZQ
  8 Dang, Thu Q         10 SIA-MR               2:44.45    2:40.78 ZQ
  9 Marynowski, Ryan M  10 Middies-MR           2:44.23    2:42.84 ZQ
 10 Fenn, Meaghan       10 BAD-MR               2:45.22    2:42.97 ZQ
 11 Forrester, Alexand  10 BAD-MR               2:41.27    2:43.34 ZQ
 12 Biagioli, Alana     10 TVSC-MR              2:45.09    2:47.76 ZQ
 13 Weston, Betsy F     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:47.78    2:47.84 ZQ
 14 Jakubek, Anna A     10 MWSC-MR              2:55.09    2:47.90 ZQ
 15 Knight, Ashley      10 FLY-MR               2:47.08    2:48.05 ZQ
 16 Kelly, Emily         9 LBA-MR               2:50.29    2:48.46 ZQ
 17 Fanelli, Melissa R  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:48.07    2:49.15 ZQ
 18 Dwyer, Brianne M    10 Express Swimming-MR  2:50.79    2:49.18 ZQ
 19 Guelly, Kirsten     10 FLY-MR               2:55.77    2:49.94 ZQ
 20 Arndt, Carrie R     10 HYB-MR               2:54.86    2:50.04 ZQ
 21 Mercurio, Sophia    10 FLY-MR               2:53.09    2:51.35 ZQ
 22 Stellman, Amanda E  10 Middies-MR           2:52.47    2:51.94 ZQ
 23 Larson, Kimberly P  10 IA-MR                2:50.86    2:51.95 ZQ
 24 Dennis, Maya Y      10 NFS-MR               2:55.72    2:53.11 ZQ
 25 Bruder, Kristi L    10 IA-MR                2:50.66    2:53.36 ZQ
 26 Holden, Kim B       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:50.50    2:53.64 ZQ
 27 Rogers, Stacey B    10 Middies-MR           2:52.06    2:54.84
 -- Hughes, Katie C     10 Middies-MR           2:48.53   x2:56.99
 -- Chestler, Jessica   10 Middies-MR           2:53.92   x2:57.32
 -- Baker, Meghan T     10 GAEL-MR              2:53.76   x2:57.71
 -- Horner, Marissa R   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:52.43   x2:58.73
 -- Zona, Ariel B       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:53.56   x2:58.86
 -- Warren, Michelle    10 WISC-MR              2:52.56         DQ
 -- Birkmire, Jenna M   10 TVSC-MR              2:43.43         DQ
 -- Viray, Alexandra    10 CIY-MR               2:51.34         DQ
 -- Ehret, Jane M        9 Aqua Gems-MR         2:54.06         DQ
 
Event 38  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 2:18.51  2000        D. Simco                            
          JO: ! 2:22.36  2/11/2000   Daniel P. Simco                     
                2:59.29  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Andrews, Ayman C    10 Aqua Gems-MR         2:37.87    2:37.54 ZQ
  2 Alejandro, Steffan  10 LIAC-MR              2:43.82    2:40.81 ZQ
  3 Ghanim, Ayman       10 Twisters-MR          2:50.59    2:42.34 ZQ
  4 Catano, AL          10 IA-MR                2:45.84    2:42.69 ZQ
  5 Minowitz, Mark T    10 Middies-MR           2:43.73    2:42.85 ZQ
  6 Gordon, Dakota J     9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:50.55    2:43.76 ZQ
  7 Caiola, Mark D      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:53.23    2:44.14 ZQ
  8 Katz, Andrew        10 SSL-MR               2:48.46    2:45.67 ZQ
  9 Ellman, Andrew R    10 Middies-MR           2:48.08    2:45.73 ZQ
 10 Chang, Adam Z       10 LIAC-MR              2:45.86    2:45.81 ZQ
 11 Collazo, Jason      10 SIA-MR               2:48.88    2:46.16 ZQ
 12 Oroho, Patrick      10 Aqua Gems-MR         2:49.32    2:48.38 ZQ
 13 Derlath, Jonathan   10 Express Swimming-MR  2:50.68    2:49.26 ZQ
 14 O'Neill, Brian P    10 LIAC-MR              2:55.97    2:49.39 ZQ
 15 Dokonal, Jan Z      10 HYB-MR               2:55.54    2:49.99 ZQ
 16 Carr, John P         9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:53.01    2:50.24 ZQ
 17 Clarke, Braden J    10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:56.17    2:50.37 ZQ
 17 White, Connor D      9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:58.11    2:50.37 ZQ
 19 Hammer, Noah R      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:51.98    2:51.18 ZQ
 20 Gustafson, Peter G  10 North Shore-MR       2:52.79    2:51.42 ZQ
 21 Hadley, Matthew J   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:55.43    2:52.08 ZQ
 22 Wagner, Jack S      10 LIAC-MR              2:57.68    2:53.23 ZQ
 23 NG, Justin          10 FLY-MR               2:57.14    2:53.66 ZQ
 24 Sacoto, Maxwell L   10 Twisters-MR          2:53.87    2:53.75 ZQ
 25 Knight, Lucas        9 FLY-MR               2:54.90    2:53.79 ZQ
 26 Scott, Tyler W      10 MSC-MR               2:59.33    2:53.90 ZQ
 27 Hallinan, James J   10 CSC-MR               2:59.66    2:53.97 ZQ
 28 Lyons, Brian L      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:59.20    2:55.45 ZQ
 29 Donis, Harry J      10 Middies-MR           2:53.73    2:56.33 ZQ
 30 Nieto, Brian T      10 CSC-MR               2:58.27    2:58.35 ZQ
 -- Tolone, Fabian      10 BAD-MR               2:58.41   x3:01.22
 -- Stuart, Alex P       9 Aqua Gems-MR         2:58.74   x3:02.41
 -- Bush, David R       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:58.14   x3:02.72
 -- Woodhead, Derek R    9 IA-MR                2:56.38   x3:06.57
 -- Mangieri, Gregory   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:53.23         DQ
 -- Marks, Sean M       10 Aqua Gems-MR         2:52.33         DQ
 -- Sheffrey, Harold    10 AGUA-MR              2:59.64         DQ
 -- Sangtippawan, Chud   9 Twisters-MR          2:54.91         DQ
 
Event 39  Girls 13-14 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 3:35.55  1996        YMIDDIES                            
          JO: ! 3:37.92  1983        LIAC                                
    Team                                           Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    3:46.00    3:47.81
  2 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'           3:48.27    3:49.54
  3 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                   3:49.82    3:51.70
  4 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'          3:53.00    3:54.44
  5 Islip Aquatics-MR  'A'                      4:00.63    3:56.13
  6 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                 3:55.00    3:56.48
  7 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'            3:58.97    4:00.27
  8 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'           3:56.38    4:00.78
  9 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                        3:58.00    4:01.84
 10 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                    4:00.00    4:03.82
 11 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'              4:06.94    4:04.94
 12 Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'A'                 4:09.19    4:08.33
 13 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                   4:00.81    4:08.89
 14 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                 4:07.57    4:10.54
 15 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                4:15.68    4:15.97
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 3:19.89  1992        LIAC                                
          JO: ! 3:24.79  1997        TS                                  
    Team                                           Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'          3:33.00    3:31.42
  2 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                       3:33.93    3:33.68
  3 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                    3:32.00    3:33.86
  4 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                        3:32.08    3:34.13
  5 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'            3:42.21    3:37.83
  6 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'           3:39.72    3:41.44
  7 Old Westbury aqwatics-MR  'A'               3:48.89    3:47.83
  8 Blue Arrow Swim Club-MR  'A'                3:53.54    3:48.81
  9 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                        3:55.00    3:49.25
 10 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                3:55.15    3:49.34
 11 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                        3:48.07    3:49.52
 12 Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'A'                 3:56.21    3:52.79
 13 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                   3:52.71    3:54.20
 14 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'            4:01.17    4:03.59
 -- Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    4:00.00         DQ
 
Event 41  Girls 10 & Under 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 4:14.36  1996        YMIDDIES                            
          JO: ! 4:14.36  1996        YMiddies                            
    Team                                           Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    4:20.00    4:20.34
  2 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                        4:40.00    4:31.68
  3 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'          4:30.00    4:33.93
  4 West Islip Swim Club-MR  'A'                4:50.48    4:34.52
  5 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                   4:35.07    4:40.82
  6 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                4:39.68    4:43.78
  7 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'             4:41.49    4:46.08
  8 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                        4:50.00    4:46.65
  9 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                 4:50.05    4:47.05
 10 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'          4:43.00    4:48.31
 11 Blue Arrow Swim Club-MR  'A'                4:51.75    4:49.31
 12 University Swimming-MR  'A'                 5:05.65    4:55.00
 13 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'              5:02.93    4:59.92
 14 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                       4:50.87    5:00.23
 15 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                    4:45.00    5:02.44
 16 Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'A'                 5:18.08    5:24.32
 
Event 42  Boys 10 & Under 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 4:16.44  2000        BGNW                                
          JO: ! 4:16.44  2/11/2000   BGNW                                
                         T. Hastings, D. Polhill, A. Simco, D. Simco
    Team                                           Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'            4:23.11    4:31.14
  2 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'          4:34.00    4:33.32
  3 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                       4:40.86    4:38.15
  4 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'             4:45.00    4:40.87
  5 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                        4:35.00    4:42.59
  6 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    4:35.22    4:45.54
  7 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                   4:42.08    4:48.03
  8 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'          4:44.00    4:50.98
  9 Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'A'                 4:37.48    4:51.04
 10 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'              4:50.76    4:51.38
 11 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                4:57.49    4:52.33
 12 University Swimming-MR  'A'                 5:17.61    5:02.60
 
Event 43  Girls 11-12 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 4:36.15  2000        J. Smit                             
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Akerfelds, Aleksa   12 Middies-MR           4:46.95    4:42.76
  2 Staskiewicz, Sophi  12 AGUA-MR              4:43.03    4:48.74
  3 Potter, Alyssa C    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:13.38    5:06.56
  4 Siegel, Erika A     11 AGUA-MR              5:10.72    5:07.94
  5 Potter, Brittany C  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:14.62    5:08.39
  6 Pomerantz, Jojo F   12 Middies-MR           5:10.67    5:10.50
  7 Alejandro, Tricia   12 LIAC-MR              5:18.26    5:10.95
  8 Minowitz, Amy M     12 Middies-MR           5:13.97    5:11.01
  9 Maldonado, Luisa J  12 Unattached           5:17.99    5:11.28
 10 Vogel, Julia A      12 LIAC-MR              5:21.38    5:11.88
 11 Moore, Jhanna       11 AGUA-MR              5:25.84    5:18.02
 12 Hoppe, Tina W       11 AGUA-MR              5:22.99    5:19.26
 13 Hryhorowych, Tania  12 AGUA-MR              5:24.01    5:22.01
 14 Strassberg, Amy D   12 Middies-MR           5:26.12    5:24.25
 
Event 44  Boys 11-12 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 4:40.39  1992        R. Verlin                           
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hastings, Tristan   12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:36.21    4:38.49#
  2 Bailey, Michael I   12 Middies-MR           4:49.98    4:49.55
  3 Morrissey, Sean W   12 Middies-MR           4:55.96    4:57.23
  4 Nam, Timothy K      11 FLY-MR               5:06.50    4:58.31
  5 Jacobson, Matt A    11 BAD-MR               5:11.27    5:10.63
  6 Eyckmans, Robert E  11 Middies-MR           5:16.34    5:12.33
  7 O'Neill, Thomas D   12 LIAC-MR              5:08.48    5:12.45
  8 Le, Calvin          12 NYCC-MR              5:21.50    5:20.12
  9 Walotsky, Conor O   12 Middies-MR           5:25.03    5:20.13
 10 Kral, Alex Z        12 MWSC-MR              5:24.37    5:22.50
 11 Morris, Dylan W     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:25.77    5:23.67
 -- Kameyama, Ryosuke   12 Aqua Gems-MR         5:18.35   x5:28.50
 -- Gonzalez, Cliff M   12 Middies-MR           5:23.98         DQ
 
Event 45  Girls 15-18 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:55.70  1998        D. Kahn                             
          JO: ! 2:07.95  3/17/2001   Clare Clemens                       
                2:19.49  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ward, Anneka M      16 AGUA-MR              2:14.30    2:17.29 ZQ
  2 Hunter, Brittany M  16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:14.87    2:18.61 ZQ
  3 Kushner, Louise E   17 AGUA-MR              2:18.90    2:18.64 ZQ
  3 Mango, Magdalena    16 AGUA-MR              2:14.09    2:18.64 ZQ
  5 Kristic, Katarina   16 FLY-MR               2:16.84    2:18.90 ZQ
  6 Zuffante, Christin  15 Basc-MR              2:16.94    2:19.08 ZQ
  7 Sawicz, Dorota Z    15 FLY-MR               2:19.08    2:19.41 ZQ
  8 Gartman, Amy        15 WSSC-MR              2:20.85    2:19.73
  9 Fuchs, Lauren D     15 TVSC-MR              2:18.83    2:20.64
 10 Gallego, Irene Z    15 LIAC-MR              2:17.97    2:21.50
 11 Tedeschi, Katherin  17 AGUA-MR              2:22.69    2:22.26
 12 Bowman, Erin C      18 IA-MR                2:22.42    2:23.03
 -- Lam, Sarah J        15 TS-MR                2:21.26   x2:23.53
 -- Angelopoulos, Kris  16 LIAC-MR              2:20.10   x2:23.53
 -- Sawicz, Kasia M     17 FLY-MR               2:20.57   x2:23.56
 -- Lewis, Allison J    16 VAC-MR               2:21.17   x2:23.95
 -- Cooper, Maggie      15 Hurricanes-MR        2:23.49   x2:26.08
 
Event 46  Boys 15-18 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:48.29  2001        D. Kahn                             
          JO: ! 1:55.26  2/12/2000   Brendan Neligan                     
                2:10.29  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Olsen, Ryan M       16 Aqua Gems-MR         2:06.68    2:03.45 ZQ
  2 McKenna, Ryan K     16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:06.85    2:04.91 ZQ
  3 Pullen, Thomas T    15 Condors-MR           2:08.29    2:07.66 ZQ
  4 Fedosseev, Vladimi  16 Basc-MR              2:10.22    2:08.34 ZQ
  5 Damato, Aaron T     15 TS-MR                2:08.26    2:08.41 ZQ
  6 Shadwick, Jack      15 VAC-MR               2:10.55    2:10.98
 -- Jablonski, Greg J   15 Farmingdale-MR       2:10.97   x2:11.01
 -- Hollingsworth, Tom  17 VAC-MR               2:06.79   x2:11.41
 -- Malinak, Andrew M   15 NBS-MR               2:09.53   x2:11.43
 -- Gettinger, Taylor   17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:05.49   x2:14.35
 -- Kwiatkowski, Bryan  15 WPSC-MR              2:08.89   x2:15.37
 
Event 47  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:54.14  1991        T. Lynch                            
          JO: ! 1:56.56  1991        T, Lynch                            
                2:10.09  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Staskiewicz, Sophi  12 AGUA-MR              2:00.37    2:00.97 ZQ
  2 Molano, Jayne A     12 TVSC-MR              2:03.27    2:01.52 ZQ
  2 Akerfelds, Aleksa   12 Middies-MR           2:01.86    2:01.52 ZQ
  4 Degrazia, Kristen   11 TS-MR                2:04.03    2:02.61 ZQ
  5 Brodt, Christina J  12 LIAC-MR              2:04.81    2:04.29 ZQ
  6 Kiernan, Erin       12 BAD-MR               2:11.05    2:05.45 ZQ
  7 Toth, Lauren E      12 VAC-MR               2:08.45    2:08.72 ZQ
  8 LU, April           12 FLY-MR               2:08.41    2:09.14 ZQ
  9 Bunster, Kelly E    11 CSC-MR               2:13.00    2:09.27 ZQ
 10 Lupinetti, Amelia   12 Aqua Gems-MR         2:10.67    2:09.49 ZQ
 11 Burke, Becky R      12 MSC-MR               2:12.73    2:09.58 ZQ
 12 Harris, Markee E    12 TS-MR                2:11.02    2:10.10
 13 Tyznar, Tina A      12 LIAC-MR              2:08.31    2:10.35
 14 Pomerantz, Jojo F   12 Middies-MR           2:07.27    2:10.42
 15 Stroh, Caitlin M    12 TVSC-MR              2:11.38    2:11.09
 16 Siegel, Erika A     11 AGUA-MR              2:08.79    2:11.22
 17 Guelly, Gabi K      12 FLY-MR               2:13.45    2:11.31
 18 Leguyader, Claire   12 CSC-MR               2:13.68    2:11.41
 19 Alejandro, Tricia   12 LIAC-MR              2:12.55    2:11.77
 19 Hoppe, Tina W       11 AGUA-MR              2:10.05    2:11.77
 21 Hyland, Allison     11 BAD-MR               2:14.76    2:11.78
 22 Ghitelman, Hillary  12 Middies-MR           2:13.12    2:12.41
 23 Veccia, Samantha J  12 Sachem-MR            2:12.32    2:12.58
 24 Clifton, Christy    12 TVSC-MR              2:10.49    2:12.69
 25 Minowitz, Amy M     12 Middies-MR           2:09.39    2:12.75
 26 Moore, Jhanna       11 AGUA-MR              2:13.71    2:13.12
 27 Potter, Brittany C  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:12.72    2:13.42
 28 Fong, Sandra M      11 AGUA-MR              2:13.50    2:13.56
 29 Naughton, Meredith  12 BAD-MR               2:15.49    2:13.68
 30 Mills, Tanika       12 NFS-MR               2:14.09    2:13.83
 31 Biagioli, Caitlyn   12 TVSC-MR              2:14.79    2:13.91
 32 Papish, Molly F     11 TVSC-MR              2:14.76    2:13.98
 33 Freeman, Brittany   12 GAEL-MR              2:12.54    2:14.00
 34 Larkin, Kate C      11 TS-MR                2:14.32    2:14.09
 35 Bolander, Katie D   11 AGUA-MR              2:13.47    2:14.25
 36 O'Brien, Molly J    12 Middies-MR           2:13.26    2:14.48
 37 Weisberg, Sarah-Ja  12 MSC-MR               2:13.95    2:14.56
 -- Hryhorowych, Tania  12 AGUA-MR              2:15.21   x2:15.65
 -- Ackerman, Amanda    11 CIY-MR               2:15.30   x2:15.84
 -- Fitzgibbons, Hanna  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:13.64   x2:15.87
 -- Sheridan, Nicole Z  12 LIAC-MR              2:15.13   x2:15.97
 -- Gray, Catherine     12 BAD-MR               2:15.49   x2:16.58
 -- Vogel, Julia A      12 LIAC-MR              2:14.55   x2:17.05
 -- Einsidler, Allie Z  11 TS-MR                2:14.71   x2:17.10
 -- Strassberg, Amy D   12 Middies-MR           2:14.89   x2:17.32
 
Event 48  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:51.26  1992        D. Chang                            
          JO: ! 1:53.63  3/17/2001   Shane R. Tusup                      
                2:15.29  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hastings, Tristan   12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:58.80    1:56.46 ZQ
  2 Saccurato, Matthew  12 Middies-MR           2:02.06    2:02.11 ZQ
  3 Yate, Jasper        12 LIAC-MR              1:59.71    2:02.30 ZQ
  4 Bailey, Michael I   12 Middies-MR           2:00.26    2:02.62 ZQ
  5 Morrissey, Sean W   12 Middies-MR           2:02.87    2:03.94 ZQ
  6 Maynard, Phil A     12 AGUA-MR              2:08.28    2:06.00 ZQ
  7 Gitman, Robert S    12 SIA-MR               2:06.02    2:07.07 ZQ
  8 Finnegan, Chris M   11 LIAC-MR              2:08.37    2:08.55 ZQ
  9 Gao, Simon          11 TVSC-MR              2:11.22    2:08.98 ZQ
 10 McCort, Matt T      12 HAA-MR               2:14.22    2:09.32 ZQ
 11 Kalinowski, Jakub   12 Express Swimming-MR  2:08.68    2:09.71 ZQ
 12 Powell, Adam C      12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:13.45    2:09.73 ZQ
 13 Chang, One June     11 FLY-MR               2:11.72    2:11.02 ZQ
 14 Kopczynski, Konrad  12 NYCC-MR              2:08.40    2:11.16 ZQ
 15 Eyckmans, Robert E  11 Middies-MR           2:11.16    2:11.38 ZQ
 16 Jacobson, Matt A    11 BAD-MR               2:12.54    2:11.71 ZQ
 17 Johnson, Andrew W   12 Middies-MR           2:10.78    2:12.37 ZQ
 18 O'Neill, Thomas D   12 LIAC-MR              2:07.85    2:12.63 ZQ
 19 Powers, Casey D     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:15.16    2:13.22 ZQ
 20 Amato, Nick F       12 LIAC-MR              2:16.39    2:13.39 ZQ
 21 Reilly, Mike        12 IA-MR                2:16.78    2:13.75 ZQ
 22 Kral, Alex Z        12 MWSC-MR              2:13.41    2:14.23 ZQ
 23 Gaffey, Eric J      12 CSC-MR               2:14.67    2:14.28 ZQ
 24 Lane, Sean          11 Unattached           2:16.28    2:14.47 ZQ
 25 Fitzgerald, Reid B  12 AGUA-MR              2:14.53    2:14.64 ZQ
 26 Kamata, Muneki      12 NYCC-MR              2:14.94    2:14.68 ZQ
 27 Amicucci, Nicholas  12 Condors-MR           2:14.53    2:14.78 ZQ
 28 Hughes, Michael G   12 Middies-MR           2:17.05    2:15.11 ZQ
 29 Flannery, Jim J     11 Middies-MR           2:16.34    2:15.12 ZQ
 30 Dwyer, Kevin M      12 TS-MR                2:18.70    2:15.14 ZQ
 31 Liang, Truman       12 NYCC-MR              2:10.70    2:15.33
 32 Krey, Matt          12 BAD-MR               2:19.00    2:16.43
 33 Tamano, Kohkie Z    12 TS-MR                2:16.65    2:16.51
 34 DaSilva, Jonathan   11 TVSC-MR              2:16.43    2:16.85
 35 Ahern, Michael G    12 Express Swimming-MR  2:15.26    2:17.04
 36 Rubzin, Scott       11 Middies-MR           2:16.76    2:17.05
 37 Zona, Adam B        12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:18.64    2:17.55
 38 Rhall, Thomas T     11 Middies-MR           2:16.58    2:18.09
 39 Perley, Teddy P     12 Middies-MR           2:18.68    2:18.48
 40 Corrigan, Timmy     12 LIAC-MR              2:16.11    2:18.57
 41 Ruvolo, Michael C   11 Middies-MR           2:18.96    2:18.91
 42 Bennett, Paul A     12 Middies-MR           2:17.75    2:19.22
 43 Walotsky, Conor O   12 Middies-MR           2:18.74    2:19.25
 -- O'Leary, Kyle W     12 IA-MR                2:18.94   x2:19.32
 -- Farrington, Joseph  12 TVSC-MR              2:18.34   x2:19.56
 -- Pickel, James C     12 FLY-MR               2:18.59   x2:19.60
 -- Vignola, Rocco A    12 TS-MR                2:18.54   x2:20.06
 -- Morris, Dylan W     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:16.33   x2:20.20
 -- Caputo, Michael     11 Basc-MR              2:19.21   x2:20.64
 -- Schwab, Taylor M    11 North Shore-MR       2:18.13   x2:23.07
 -- Whiston, Brian H    11 BAD-MR               2:19.29   x2:25.48
 -- Gonzalez, Cliff M   12 Middies-MR           2:14.50         DQ
 
Event 49  Girls 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 23.35  1993        E. Smith                            
          JO: ! 24.01  1996        E. Smith                            
                26.39  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gerber, Stefanie J  17 FLY-MR                 24.57      25.44 ZQ
  2 Mango, Magdalena    16 AGUA-MR                25.28      25.85 ZQ
  3 Sanchez, Shirley    16 FLY-MR                 25.26      25.86 ZQ
  4 Gartman, Amy        15 WSSC-MR                26.24      26.12 ZQ
  5 Payabyab, Eden C    17 FLY-MR                 25.45      26.44
  6 Alexander, Katie B  15 Silver Streaks-MR      26.29      26.51
  7 Dent, Sarah Z       15 LIAC-MR                25.68      26.53
  8 Kushner, Louise E   17 AGUA-MR                26.04      26.62
  9 Bannon, Courtney C  16 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.63      26.70
 10 Ward, Anneka M      16 AGUA-MR                26.25      26.71
 11 Saint-Amour, RC *   16 LBA-MR                 25.54      26.72
 12 Twombly, Kerry A    15 Hurricanes-MR          26.90      26.76
 13 Hunter, Brittany M  16 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.43      26.92
 14 Zuffante, Christin  15 Basc-MR                25.84      26.93
 15 Roberts, Nevine A   16 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.75      26.97
 16 Faiella, Danielle   16 LIAC-MR                26.79      26.99
 17 Fresolone, Victori  17 TVSC-MR                25.57      27.03
 18 Kenny, Bevin Y      17 North Shore-MR         26.63      27.16
 -- Borsinger, Chrsiti  16 TRS-MR                 27.17     x27.22
 -- Hill, Brianna N     16 GAEL-MR                26.91     x27.25
 -- Wright, Allison L   16 CIY-MR                 26.26     x27.33
 -- Singer, Kimberly A  15 LIAC-MR                27.10     x27.33
 -- Lam, Sarah J        15 TS-MR                  27.02     x27.35
 -- Lue, Jennifer K     16 VAC-MR                 27.18     x27.36
 -- Lewis, Allison J    16 VAC-MR                 26.61     x27.41
 -- Pampillonio, Danie  15 SMC-MR                 26.99     x27.46
 -- Lohrer, Jaclyn M    15 TS-MR                  26.99     x27.49
 -- Angelopoulos, Kris  16 LIAC-MR                27.00     x27.52
 -- Tedeschi, Katherin  17 AGUA-MR                27.11     x27.53
 -- Miller, Katherine   16 Hurricanes-MR          27.16     x27.62
 -- Pfeifer, Christine  16 FLY-MR                 26.61     x27.62
 -- Light, Danielle R   17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        27.04     x27.64
 -- Bishop, Rachael J   16 FLY-MR                 26.42     x27.65
 -- Bowman, Erin C      18 IA-MR                  26.58     x27.68
 -- Landry, Kristen     16 WPSC-MR                27.15     x27.68
 -- Simon, Kaitlin E    16 Express Swimming-MR    27.00     x27.77
 -- Barry, Zoe          17 AGUA-MR                27.10     x27.81
 -- Mumford, Jenna E    16 WPSC-MR                26.75     x27.88
 -- Brennan, Janine     17 SMC-MR                 27.17     x27.99
 -- Kingsepp, Lauren E  16 TVSC-MR                26.49     x28.09
 -- Semiz, Jane A       16 Aqua Gems-MR           26.48     x28.10
 -- Dahlem, Liz C       16 TS-MR                  27.19     x28.27
 -- Smith, Kesha A      15 Middies-MR             27.14         DQ
 -- Lessing, Heide      16 WISC-MR                25.70         DQ
 -- Lucas, Nicole R     17 Condors-MR             26.93         DQ
 
Event 50  Boys 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 20.63  1999        J. Gage                             
          JO: ! 21.32  1999        S. Sheedy/M. Hill                   
                23.19  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Olsen, Ryan M       16 Aqua Gems-MR           21.89      22.41 ZQ
  2 Shadwick, Jack      15 VAC-MR                 23.37      23.33
  3 Zolna, John         16 CIY-MR                 22.86      23.41
  3 Silas, James C      17 Express Swimming-MR    23.47      23.41
  5 Fedosseev, Vladimi  16 Basc-MR                23.15      23.45
  6 Brana, Michael      16 FLY-MR                 23.37      23.60
  7 Charles, Dillon A   15 AGUA-MR                23.26      23.68
  8 Nedab, Brian Z      17 LBA-MR                 22.79      23.73
 -- Branagan, Timothy   15 Aqua Gems-MR           23.79     x23.88
 -- Brisbin, Jamie      16 OWA-MR                 23.62     x23.98
 -- Hollingsworth, Tom  17 VAC-MR                 23.72     x24.29
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       METRO: #   57.87  1991        M. Diamond                          
          JO: ! 1:00.12  1998        H. Coleman                          
                1:08.69  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Akerfelds, Aleksa   12 Middies-MR           1:01.99    1:02.33 ZQ
  2 Staskiewicz, Sophi  12 AGUA-MR              1:01.66    1:02.64 ZQ
  3 Tyznar, Tina A      12 LIAC-MR              1:02.47    1:04.00 ZQ
  4 Kiernan, Erin       12 BAD-MR               1:07.42    1:04.37 ZQ
  5 Mills, Tanika       12 NFS-MR               1:05.18    1:05.02 ZQ
  6 Brodt, Christina J  12 LIAC-MR              1:06.73    1:05.30 ZQ
  7 Bunster, Kelly E    11 CSC-MR               1:05.50    1:05.52 ZQ
  8 D'Ambrosia, Janie   12 AGUA-MR              1:04.32    1:05.64 ZQ
  9 Potter, Alyssa C    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.40    1:06.12 ZQ
 10 Stroh, Caitlin M    12 TVSC-MR              1:07.02    1:06.47 ZQ
 11 Toth, Lauren E      12 VAC-MR               1:06.91    1:06.64 ZQ
 12 Minowitz, Amy M     12 Middies-MR           1:08.62    1:07.07 ZQ
 13 Potter, Brittany C  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:07.98    1:07.20 ZQ
 14 LU, April           12 FLY-MR               1:10.01    1:07.58 ZQ
 15 Siegel, Erika A     11 AGUA-MR              1:07.44    1:07.83 ZQ
 16 Vessa, Gabrielle    12 LIAC-MR              1:10.40    1:08.02 ZQ
 17 Degrazia, Kristen   11 TS-MR                1:05.77    1:08.31 ZQ
 18 Fitzgibbons, Hanna  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:09.78    1:08.48 ZQ
 19 Ryan, Meghan E      12 TS-MR                1:08.96    1:08.79
 20 Fosteris, Lillian   12 FLY-MR               1:10.79    1:09.03
 21 Vogel, Julia A      12 LIAC-MR              1:06.84    1:09.33
 22 Pomerantz, Jojo F   12 Middies-MR           1:10.41    1:09.51
 23 Kaliades, Dena Z    12 LIAC-MR              1:09.76    1:09.53
 24 Lupinetti, Amelia   12 Aqua Gems-MR         1:10.19    1:09.59
 25 Baconcini, Kellyn   12 Express Swimming-MR  1:07.37    1:09.85
 26 Hyland, Allison     11 BAD-MR               1:09.86    1:10.19
 27 Niessl, Steffi E    11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:09.95    1:10.28
 28 Freeman, Brittany   12 GAEL-MR              1:11.92    1:10.36
 29 Shadwick, Kimberly  12 VAC-MR               1:12.24    1:10.38
 30 Israel, Lynn R      12 OWA-MR               1:11.78    1:10.94
 31 Ravesloot, Lindsey  12 GAEL-MR              1:10.97    1:11.11
 31 Harris, Markee E    12 TS-MR                1:13.55    1:11.11
 33 Alexander, Emily S  12 Silver Streaks-MR    1:11.99    1:11.47
 34 Cecchetelli, Alyss  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.82    1:11.54
 35 Bucaria, Kristen    11 HAA-MR               1:13.73    1:11.80
 36 Melagrano, Dominiq  12 Middies-MR           1:11.11    1:11.99
 37 Chiappetta, Emma    12 BAD-MR               1:13.79    1:12.40
 38 Hughes, Gina        12 WSSC-MR              1:12.40    1:12.50
 39 Tracey, Kim L       11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:12.19    1:12.60
 40 Kutner, Maxine J    12 Middies-MR           1:12.55    1:12.65
 41 Siano, Alyssa Z     11 LIAC-MR              1:12.31    1:12.88
 42 Rivera, Elizabeth   11 FLY-MR               1:12.96    1:12.91
 43 Larkin, Kate C      11 TS-MR                1:12.56    1:12.94
 44 Derlath, Erica A    11 Express Swimming-MR  1:11.85    1:12.95
 45 Rakoczy, Margaret   11 Middies-MR           1:11.42    1:13.02
 46 Finkelstein, Jana   12 FLY-MR               1:13.45    1:13.12
 47 Guelly, Gabi K      12 FLY-MR               1:12.52    1:13.18
 48 Strassberg, Amy D   12 Middies-MR           1:11.96    1:13.56
 49 Light, Sheila J     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:13.67    1:13.72
 50 Gorospe, Stephanie  12 Sachem-MR            1:13.59    1:13.75
 -- Gomez, Bridget      12 BAD-MR               1:13.79   x1:14.05
 -- Adams, Kimberly E   12 Middies-MR           1:13.19   x1:14.48
 -- Ghitelman, Hillary  12 Middies-MR           1:11.51   x1:14.65
 -- Bolander, Katie D   11 AGUA-MR              1:11.89   x1:15.14
 -- Hutzler, Kayla M    12 TVSC-MR              1:12.83   x1:15.52
 -- Pelle, Allison      12 WISC-MR              1:13.57         DQ
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 56.20  2000        N. Scott                            
          JO: ! 57.84  1998        C. Pai                              
              1:12.79  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Simco, Anthony J    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.40    1:01.34 ZQ
  2 Simco, Daniel P     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.35    1:02.31 ZQ
  3 Maynard, Phil A     12 AGUA-MR              1:04.54    1:02.99 ZQ
  4 Saccurato, Matthew  12 Middies-MR           1:03.02    1:03.68 ZQ
  5 Politi, Nathan D    12 NBS-MR               1:09.50    1:05.26 ZQ
  6 Yate, Jasper        12 LIAC-MR              1:02.19    1:06.04 ZQ
  7 Powell, Adam C      12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.88    1:06.57 ZQ
  8 Jacobson, Matt A    11 BAD-MR               1:09.60    1:07.19 ZQ
  9 DaSilva, Jonathan   11 TVSC-MR              1:08.56    1:07.28 ZQ
 10 Reilly, Mike        12 IA-MR                1:10.43    1:07.54 ZQ
 11 Gao, Simon          11 TVSC-MR              1:05.85    1:07.62 ZQ
 12 Finnegan, Chris M   11 LIAC-MR              1:08.43    1:08.72 ZQ
 13 Vaughan, Spencer Z  12 FLY-MR               1:11.08    1:09.00 ZQ
 14 Polhill, Drew B     11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:11.96    1:09.33 ZQ
 15 O'Neill, Thomas D   12 LIAC-MR              1:08.41    1:10.08 ZQ
 16 Goldman, David      12 YFD-MR               1:09.10    1:10.20 ZQ
 17 Mason, Daniel       12 SMC-MR               1:14.00    1:10.48 ZQ
 18 Powers, Casey D     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:13.42    1:10.54 ZQ
 19 Johnson, Andrew W   12 Middies-MR           1:06.41    1:10.63 ZQ
 20 Corrigan, Timmy     12 LIAC-MR              1:08.75    1:11.03 ZQ
 21 Walotsky, Conor O   12 Middies-MR           1:12.26    1:11.13 ZQ
 22 Sharabi, Aviv       12 YFD-MR               1:11.33    1:11.30 ZQ
 23 Blacker, Jared A    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:11.47    1:11.99 ZQ
 24 Kalinowski, Jakub   12 Express Swimming-MR  1:10.29    1:12.32 ZQ
 25 Fitzgerald, Reid B  12 AGUA-MR              1:10.34    1:12.50 ZQ
 26 Wright, Edwin P     12 Condors-MR           1:11.52    1:13.15
 27 Yanez, Gabriel F    11 Twisters-MR          1:12.26    1:13.34
 28 Amato, Nick F       12 LIAC-MR              1:13.07    1:13.48
 29 Cosgrove, James     12 CIY-MR               1:12.84    1:13.84
 30 Kameyama, Ryosuke   12 Aqua Gems-MR         1:10.38    1:13.90
 31 McCort, Matt T      12 HAA-MR               1:13.17    1:13.98
 -- Saccurato, Josh H   11 Middies-MR           1:12.28   x1:15.47
 -- Schwab, Taylor M    11 North Shore-MR       1:11.77   x1:15.54
 -- Lee, Aaron Z        11 LIAC-MR              1:13.92   x1:17.76
 -- Gonzalez, Cliff M   12 Middies-MR           1:06.99         DQ
 
Event 53  Girls 15-18 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 2:18.11  2001        S. Daly                             
          JO: ! 2:18.11  3/17/2001   Shannon L. Daly                     
                2:39.19  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Fuchs, Lauren D     15 TVSC-MR              2:32.59    2:34.95 ZQ
  2 Kristic, Katarina   16 FLY-MR               2:32.98    2:36.04 ZQ
  3 Ward, Anneka M      16 AGUA-MR              2:31.89    2:36.84 ZQ
  4 Mango, Magdalena    16 AGUA-MR              2:34.28    2:37.11 ZQ
  5 Klaber, Maaret      16 APEX-MR              2:38.83    2:37.31 ZQ
  6 Sawicz, Dorota Z    15 FLY-MR               2:39.11    2:37.38 ZQ
  7 Sawicz, Kasia M     17 FLY-MR               2:37.91    2:37.67 ZQ
  8 Besabe, Elissa      17 Basc-MR              2:37.10    2:38.28 ZQ
  9 O'Loughlin, Sarah   15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:41.83    2:38.85 ZQ
 10 Didonato, Kaitlin   15 Hurricanes-MR        2:39.41    2:39.20
 11 Merrigan, Deirdre   17 GAEL-MR              2:36.43    2:40.19
 12 Landry, Kristen     16 WPSC-MR              2:41.76    2:40.79
 13 Gallego, Irene Z    15 LIAC-MR              2:35.02    2:41.05
 14 Kushner, Louise E   17 AGUA-MR              2:41.55    2:41.51
 15 Faiella, Danielle   16 LIAC-MR              2:40.94    2:41.89
 16 Carroll, Christie   17 VAC-MR               2:42.62    2:42.40
 17 Lohrer, Jaclyn M    15 TS-MR                2:45.76    2:42.54
 18 Johnson, Laura E    15 Ndac-MR              2:45.33    2:42.64
 19 Plusch, Tara B      16 Hurricanes-MR        2:44.73    2:42.96
 20 Hanley, Kaitlin M   16 TS-MR                2:43.96    2:43.87
 21 Bishop, Rachael J   16 FLY-MR               2:39.48    2:44.22
 22 Nasser, Helen M     16 HAA-MR               2:41.58    2:44.30
 23 Romano, Beth        15 SIA-MR               2:43.12    2:45.53
 24 Garrett, Kim M      15 Sharks               2:44.90    2:45.81
 25 Pfeifer, Christine  16 FLY-MR               2:41.77    2:45.96
 -- Twombly, Kerry A    15 Hurricanes-MR        2:44.82   x2:47.06
 -- Mikolay, Suzanne I  17 Silver Streaks-MR    2:39.11   x2:47.92
 -- Kreielsheimer, Kim  16 SSL-MR               2:44.98   x2:51.51
 -- Ruggiero, Jen A     15 Pbac-MR              2:44.71   x2:51.58
 
Event 54  Boys 15-18 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 2:02.06  2001        D. Kahn                             
          JO: ! 2:08.81  3/17/2001   Yuriy Bugayev                       
                2:31.49  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Pullen, Thomas T    15 Condors-MR           2:20.71    2:21.38 ZQ
  2 Fedosseev, Vladimi  16 Basc-MR              2:26.31    2:22.08 ZQ
  3 Schlingmann, Kai    17 SSL-MR               2:32.13    2:23.57 ZQ
  4 Kashiwagi, Masayuk  15 Middies-MR           2:23.78    2:24.10 ZQ
  5 Koczo, Andrew       16 SSL-MR               2:28.24    2:24.30 ZQ
  6 Werner, Stephen *   17 LBA-MR               2:26.85    2:25.19 ZQ
  7 Jablonski, Greg J   15 Farmingdale-MR       2:25.50    2:27.13 ZQ
  8 Connolly, Patrick   16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:32.65    2:27.87 ZQ
  9 Franco, Gary        17 Twisters-MR          2:28.05    2:27.91 ZQ
 10 Smith, Alexander E  15 TVSC-MR              2:27.84    2:28.49 ZQ
 11 Killelea, Sean      17 SSL-MR               2:33.26    2:28.78 ZQ
 12 Danko, Joseph A     15 Twisters-MR          2:28.62    2:28.97 ZQ
 13 Charles, Dillon A   15 AGUA-MR              2:28.06    2:29.26 ZQ
 14 Master, Dev R       15 Express Swimming-MR  2:33.66    2:30.02 ZQ
 15 Buchney, Michael C  16 Aqua Gems-MR         2:33.82    2:30.16 ZQ
 16 Hoempler, Christia  17 SSL-MR               2:27.19    2:30.80 ZQ
 17 Ziminsky, Joey M    16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:31.01    2:31.65
 18 Bennett, Aaron A    15 NFS-MR               2:25.81    2:32.12
 18 Gettinger, Taylor   17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:21.02    2:32.12
 20 Lerman, Matthew     16 OWA-MR               2:31.45    2:32.15
 21 Lentini, Anthony J  16 WPSC-MR              2:33.92    2:32.34
 22 Sharabi, Elad       15 YFD-MR               2:33.94    2:33.44
 23 Johnson, Erik M     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:33.20    2:33.94
 -- Brisbin, Jamie      16 OWA-MR               2:33.69   x2:35.58
 -- Ashe, Corey S       16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:33.50   x2:37.11
 -- Wong, Louis K       15 Twisters-MR          2:33.91         DQ
 
Event 55  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:07.56  1997        S. Hopkins                          
          JO: ! 1:09.00  3/17/2001   Joanna D. Rakoczy                   
                1:17.99  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kiernan, Erin       12 BAD-MR               1:12.83    1:12.95 ZQ
  2 Burke, Becky R      12 MSC-MR               1:14.71    1:13.05 ZQ
  3 Clifton, Christy    12 TVSC-MR              1:13.75    1:13.73 ZQ
  4 Naughton, Meredith  12 BAD-MR               1:15.92    1:14.67 ZQ
  5 Burns, Brianna N    12 Condors-MR           1:14.35    1:15.45 ZQ
  6 Martinez, Bianca    12 FLY-MR               1:16.60    1:15.61 ZQ
  7 Ciccone, Amanda     12 SSL-MR               1:15.34    1:15.77 ZQ
  8 Molano, Jayne A     12 TVSC-MR              1:15.04    1:15.87 ZQ
  9 Veccia, Samantha J  12 Sachem-MR            1:15.69    1:15.90 ZQ
 10 D'Ambrosia, Janie   12 AGUA-MR              1:15.05    1:17.50 ZQ
 11 Leiner, Marissa N   12 MWSC-MR              1:15.77    1:17.60 ZQ
 12 Skypala, Rebecca    12 TS-MR                1:17.92    1:17.99 ZQ
 13 Sprow, Alana M      12 TVSC-MR              1:19.65    1:18.11
 14 Potter, Alyssa C    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:19.47    1:18.33
 15 Light, Sheila J     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:17.86    1:18.37
 16 Larkin, Kate C      11 TS-MR                1:18.04    1:18.44
 17 Maldonado, Luisa J  12 Unattached           1:18.49    1:18.73
 18 Ryan, Meghan E      12 TS-MR                1:18.37    1:18.77
 19 Ghitelman, Hillary  12 Middies-MR           1:17.87    1:19.12
 20 Fufido, Maria       12 BAD-MR               1:22.08    1:19.80
 21 Vessa, Gabrielle    12 LIAC-MR              1:20.27    1:19.86
 22 Phillips, Danielle  11 Silver Streaks-MR    1:20.75    1:19.95
 23 Runco, Christine    12 SIA-MR               1:20.52    1:20.26
 24 Hoess, Ashlea       12 NBS-MR               1:21.41    1:20.35
 25 Misenas, Sara R     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:21.98    1:20.49
 26 O'Brien, Molly J    12 Middies-MR           1:20.08    1:20.65
 27 Medjid, Alex        12 LIAC-MR              1:18.41    1:20.69
 28 Bolander, Katie D   11 AGUA-MR              1:19.88    1:20.78
 28 Alejandro, Tricia   12 LIAC-MR              1:20.83    1:20.78
 30 Kutner, Maxine J    12 Middies-MR           1:18.45    1:20.91
 31 Cosentino, Christi  12 SIA-MR               1:21.21    1:20.92
 32 Shaw, Lauren M      11 Aqua Gems-MR         1:21.02    1:21.29
 33 Biagioli, Caitlyn   12 TVSC-MR              1:19.73    1:21.35
 34 Clifton, Meghan     11 TVSC-MR              1:22.08    1:21.59
 35 Ravesloot, Lindsey  12 GAEL-MR              1:21.28    1:21.83
 -- Dowd, Caitlin E     12 TVSC-MR              1:21.79   x1:22.40
 -- Sheridan, Nicole Z  12 LIAC-MR              1:21.59   x1:22.49
 -- Callahan, Courtney  11 Sharks               1:20.93   x1:22.49
 -- Cass, Hayley S      12 Aqua Gems-MR         1:20.86   x1:22.50
 -- Laureano, Christin  12 Sachem-MR            1:18.72   x1:22.54
 -- Murphy, Jean        12 Aqua Gems-MR         1:20.73   x1:22.64
 -- Yeager, Keira M     11 TS-MR                1:20.09   x1:22.83
 -- Torres, Molly *     11 LBA-MR               1:22.25   x1:22.89
 -- Villegas, Kristine  12 Condors-MR           1:21.64   x1:23.03
 -- Hutzler, Kayla M    12 TVSC-MR              1:20.49   x1:23.06
 -- Turner, Ashley E    11 Silver Streaks-MR    1:21.16   x1:23.42
 -- Baconcini, Kellyn   12 Express Swimming-MR  1:20.27   x1:23.50
 -- Orlando, Chloe C    12 GAEL-MR              1:21.39   x1:23.53
 -- Derlath, Erica A    11 Express Swimming-MR  1:21.82   x1:24.00
 -- McNally, Elise C    11 GAEL-MR              1:21.97   x1:24.11
 -- Moreno, Sandra M    11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:21.17   x1:24.23
 -- WU, Marian          12 Express Swimming-MR  1:21.89   x1:27.33
 
Event 56  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:00.84  1994        C. Miller                           
          JO: ! 1:04.23  1994        C. Miller                           
                1:22.39  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hastings, Tristan   12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:07.68    1:07.63 ZQ
  2 Bailey, Michael I   12 Middies-MR           1:07.82    1:08.39 ZQ
  3 Simco, Anthony J    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.20    1:11.31 ZQ
  4 Nam, Timothy K      11 FLY-MR               1:13.72    1:11.98 ZQ
  5 Goldman, David      12 YFD-MR               1:13.36    1:13.18 ZQ
  6 Sharabi, Aviv       12 YFD-MR               1:12.36    1:14.00 ZQ
  7 Roeder, Tucker V    12 Ndac-MR              1:18.11    1:15.10 ZQ
  8 Morris, Dylan W     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:17.61    1:16.97 ZQ
  9 Kamata, Muneki      12 NYCC-MR              1:18.37    1:17.32 ZQ
 10 Lee, Bryan          12 Express Swimming-MR  1:20.21    1:17.47 ZQ
 11 Gitman, Robert S    12 SIA-MR               1:16.24    1:17.96 ZQ
 12 Politi, Nathan D    12 NBS-MR               1:21.86    1:17.97 ZQ
 13 Eyckmans, Robert E  11 Middies-MR           1:14.63    1:18.07 ZQ
 14 Rhall, Thomas T     11 Middies-MR           1:16.46    1:18.56 ZQ
 15 Maynard, Phil A     12 AGUA-MR              1:17.68    1:18.70 ZQ
 16 Polhill, Drew B     11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:17.68    1:18.95 ZQ
 17 Musso, Andrew V     12 TS-MR                1:21.69    1:19.04 ZQ
 18 Papetti, William *  12 LBA-MR               1:21.01    1:19.09 ZQ
 19 Wright, Edwin P     12 Condors-MR           1:19.91    1:19.14 ZQ
 20 Brescia, Patrick    12 BAD-MR               1:24.09    1:19.92 ZQ
 21 Le, Calvin          12 NYCC-MR              1:17.72    1:20.04 ZQ
 22 White, Timothy G    11 HYB-MR               1:21.02    1:20.21 ZQ
 23 Winter, Wesley      12 WISC-MR              1:21.13    1:20.23 ZQ
 24 Cheung, Calvin Z    12 LIAC-MR              1:21.98    1:20.27 ZQ
 25 Kalinowski, Jakub   12 Express Swimming-MR  1:17.48    1:20.45 ZQ
 26 Liang, Truman       12 NYCC-MR              1:20.80    1:20.57 ZQ
 27 Martoccia, Philip   12 TS-MR                1:20.39    1:20.73 ZQ
 28 Colton, Billy       12 WSSC-MR              1:21.26    1:21.21 ZQ
 29 Steinhauer, Holden  12 North Shore-MR       1:21.84    1:21.90 ZQ
 30 Jacobson, Matt A    11 BAD-MR               1:19.46    1:22.05 ZQ
 31 Vignola, Rocco A    12 TS-MR                1:23.85    1:22.16 ZQ
 32 Gaffey, Eric J      12 CSC-MR               1:18.32    1:22.34 ZQ
 33 Murray, Connor J    12 Ndac-MR              1:24.08    1:22.40
 34 Klevtstov, Yanik    12 BSSC-MR              1:19.24    1:22.45
 35 Krey, Matt          12 BAD-MR               1:23.16    1:22.60
 36 Vaughan, Spencer Z  12 FLY-MR               1:22.47    1:22.63
 37 Polanco, Jose A     11 Twisters-MR          1:22.85    1:22.70
 38 Hughes, Michael G   12 Middies-MR           1:22.55    1:23.04
 39 McLaurin, Marc      12 CIY-MR               1:23.81    1:23.36
 40 Terbush, Ryan N     12 HAA-MR               1:22.97    1:23.87
 41 Tamano, Kohkie Z    12 TS-MR                1:22.72    1:23.99
 42 Dwyer, Kevin M      12 TS-MR                1:22.72    1:24.03
 -- Bembridge, Jordan   11 NFS-MR               1:24.05   x1:25.09
 -- Lee, Aaron Z        11 LIAC-MR              1:23.30   x1:25.10
 -- Holek, Thomas F     11 GAEL-MR              1:23.39   x1:25.18
 -- Luboja, Chris       12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:22.78   x1:25.58
 -- Caputo, Danny       12 Basc-MR              1:19.98         DQ
 
Event 57  Girls 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 56.37  1987        L. Loveless                         
          JO: ! 57.73  1993        C. Deveney                          
              1:06.29  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Zuffante, Christin  15 Basc-MR              1:01.28    1:02.01 ZQ
  2 Dent, Sarah Z       15 LIAC-MR              1:02.34    1:03.74 ZQ
  3 Kenny, Bevin Y      17 North Shore-MR       1:01.46    1:03.95 ZQ
  4 Gerber, Stefanie J  17 FLY-MR               1:04.64    1:05.38 ZQ
  5 Hunter, Brittany M  16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.47    1:05.49 ZQ
  6 Harken, Heather E   15 Express Swimming-MR  1:05.28    1:05.95 ZQ
  7 Rakoczy, Maggie M   16 Middies-MR           1:06.11    1:06.07 ZQ
  8 Lam, Sarah J        15 TS-MR                1:05.51    1:06.08 ZQ
  9 Clark, Erica B      15 SSL-MR               1:03.30    1:06.17 ZQ
 10 Singer, Kimberly A  15 LIAC-MR              1:06.45    1:06.39
 11 Fuchs, Valerie N    17 TVSC-MR              1:05.18    1:06.45
 -- Brea, Sheryl E      16 CIY-MR               1:06.16   x1:06.52
 -- Saint-Amour, RC *   16 LBA-MR               1:04.06   x1:06.88
 -- Ulanowski, Daniell  16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.56   x1:06.95
 -- Sanchez, Shirley    16 FLY-MR               1:03.88   x1:07.04
 -- Barry, Zoe          17 AGUA-MR              1:06.40   X1:07.80
 -- Lewis, Allison J    16 VAC-MR               1:06.46   x1:08.14
 -- Pfeifer, Christine  16 FLY-MR               1:05.08   x1:08.54
 -- Fuchs, Lauren D     15 TVSC-MR              1:05.93   x1:08.62
 -- Considine, Liz J    15 Middies-MR           1:06.34   x1:08.74
 -- Johnson, Laura E    15 Ndac-MR              1:06.37   x1:08.75
 -- Konecni, Jen E      17 SSL-MR               1:05.64   x1:08.75
 -- Mikolay, Suzanne I  17 Silver Streaks-MR    1:05.23   x1:08.98
 -- Fresolone, Victori  17 TVSC-MR              1:05.69   x1:09.04
 -- Warlaumont, Kimi S  15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.33   x1:09.29
 -- Lessing, Heide      16 WISC-MR              1:00.73         DQ
 -- Landry, Kristen     16 WPSC-MR              1:06.21         DQ
 
Event 58  Boys 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 49.54  1981        R. Carey                            
          JO: ! 51.82  3/17/2001   Chris G. Brandenberger              
                58.69  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Alban, Doug         15 NBS-MR                 57.36      56.23 ZQ
  2 McKenna, Ryan K     16 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.82      56.50 ZQ
  3 Olsen, Ryan M       16 Aqua Gems-MR           57.30      56.94 ZQ
  4 Silas, James C      17 Express Swimming-MR    58.28      59.02
  5 Sorice, Matt        18 SSL-MR                 59.38      59.29
  6 He, David Y         15 TVSC-MR                59.83      59.62
  7 Johnson, Erik M     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR        59.65      59.85
  8 Malinak, Andrew M   15 NBS-MR                 59.73      59.86
  9 Nedab, Brian Z      17 LBA-MR                 59.08    1:00.05
 -- Kwiatkowski, Bryan  15 WPSC-MR              1:00.21   x1:00.80
 -- Connolly, Patrick   16 Bgnw Marlins-MR        59.06   x1:01.85
 -- Maier, Artie R      16 Bgnw Marlins-MR        58.38         DQ
 -- Branagan, Timothy   15 Aqua Gems-MR         1:00.10         DQ
 -- Hollingsworth, Tom  17 VAC-MR                 59.25         DQ
 
Event 59  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 27.87  1997        R. Grove                            
          JO: ! 27.87  1997        Rebecca Grove                       
                32.49  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 D'Ambrosia, Janie   12 AGUA-MR                29.62      30.08 ZQ
  2 Tyznar, Tina A      12 LIAC-MR                30.53      30.72 ZQ
  3 Adams, Kimberly E   12 Middies-MR             30.35      30.74 ZQ
  4 Maldonado, Luisa J  12 Unattached             30.53      30.90 ZQ
  5 Ciccone, Amanda     12 SSL-MR                 31.38      30.92 ZQ
  5 Naughton, Meredith  12 BAD-MR                 30.49      30.92 ZQ
  7 Cosentino, Christi  12 SIA-MR                 30.57      30.93 ZQ
  8 McComiskey, Beth    12 Basc-MR                32.23      31.09 ZQ
  9 Fitzgibbons, Hanna  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.40      31.50 ZQ
 10 Clifton, Christy    12 TVSC-MR                31.83      31.78 ZQ
 11 LU, April           12 FLY-MR                 31.75      31.86 ZQ
 12 Burke, Becky R      12 MSC-MR                 32.84      31.94 ZQ
 13 Molano, Jayne A     12 TVSC-MR                31.35      32.00 ZQ
 14 Kaliades, Dena Z    12 LIAC-MR                32.19      32.08 ZQ
 15 Follini, Nadine     12 CFA-MR                 32.42      32.10 ZQ
 16 Brodt, Christina J  12 LIAC-MR                32.82      32.15 ZQ
 17 Shadwick, Kimberly  12 VAC-MR                 32.66      32.23 ZQ
 18 Lau, Allison        12 Middies-MR             32.22      32.27 ZQ
 19 Benjamin, Malaika   12 AGUA-MR                32.76      32.34 ZQ
 20 Stroh, Caitlin M    12 TVSC-MR                32.35      32.40 ZQ
 21 Bunster, Kelly E    11 CSC-MR                 32.20      32.42 ZQ
 22 Tracey, Kim L       11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.49      32.44 ZQ
 23 Freeman, Brittany   12 GAEL-MR                31.93      32.46 ZQ
 24 Moore, Jhanna       11 AGUA-MR                32.82      32.51
 25 Toth, Lauren E      12 VAC-MR                 32.82      32.60
 26 Burns, Brianna N    12 Condors-MR             31.62      32.66
 27 Lupinetti, Amelia   12 Aqua Gems-MR           32.71      32.74
 28 Raniere, Brittany   12 NBS-MR                 33.27      32.76
 29 Ferlo, Nicole C     12 Aqua Gems-MR           33.49      32.79
 30 Alexander, Emily S  12 Silver Streaks-MR      33.23      32.81
 31 Sabens, Ginna M     12 Sharks                 33.53      32.97
 32 Niessl, Steffi E    11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.39      33.05
 33 Degrazia, Kristen   11 TS-MR                  32.44      33.08
 34 Skypala, Rebecca    12 TS-MR                  32.98      33.10
 34 Biagioli, Caitlyn   12 TVSC-MR                33.20      33.10
 36 Mills, Tanika       12 NFS-MR                 32.14      33.17
 37 Johnson, Rebecca    12 AGUA-MR                33.27      33.18
 38 Rosato, Julianna A  12 CSC-MR                 32.71      33.28
 38 Toor, Catherine J   12 HYB-MR                 33.15      33.28
 40 Hoppe, Tina W       11 AGUA-MR                33.41      33.35
 41 Shaw, Lauren M      11 Aqua Gems-MR           33.10      33.39
 42 Villegas, Kristine  12 Condors-MR             32.26      33.44
 43 Sprow, Alana M      12 TVSC-MR                33.48      33.53
 -- Malone, Colleen M   12 LIAC-MR                33.55     x33.67
 -- Tavuzhnyamsky, Ann  11 BSSC-MR                32.35     x33.84
 -- Bucaria, Kristen    11 HAA-MR                 33.40     x33.88
 -- LI, Qing            12 TVSC-MR                33.25     x34.01
 -- Suzuka, Yuka        11 Middies-MR             33.11     x34.08
 -- Einsidler, Allie Z  11 TS-MR                  33.59     x34.08
 -- Ryan, Meghan E      12 TS-MR                  32.97     x34.25
 -- Hyland, Allison     11 BAD-MR                 33.59     x34.26
 -- Ravesloot, Lindsey  12 GAEL-MR                33.27     x34.26
 -- Hryhorowych, Tania  12 AGUA-MR                33.55     x34.29
 -- Rivera, Elizabeth   11 FLY-MR                 32.45     x34.58
 
Event 60  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 26.16  1996        N. Pai                              
          JO: ! 26.49  1996        N. Pai                              
                32.89  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Powell, Adam C      12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        29.23      28.07 ZQ
  2 Simco, Daniel P     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        28.05      28.49 ZQ
  3 Politi, Nathan D    12 NBS-MR                 30.68      28.94 ZQ
  4 Simco, Anthony J    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        30.60      30.58 ZQ
  5 Saccurato, Matthew  12 Middies-MR             30.48      30.78 ZQ
  6 Gitman, Robert S    12 SIA-MR                 29.86      30.88 ZQ
  7 Gao, Simon          11 TVSC-MR                31.43      31.01 ZQ
  8 Kral, Alex Z        12 MWSC-MR                32.54      31.03 ZQ
  9 Roeder, Tucker V    12 Ndac-MR                32.70      31.35 ZQ
 10 Reilly, Mike        12 IA-MR                  31.68      31.46 ZQ
 11 Morrissey, Sean W   12 Middies-MR             31.09      31.50 ZQ
 12 Colton, Billy       12 WSSC-MR                31.41      31.61 ZQ
 13 Yate, Jasper        12 LIAC-MR                30.35      31.66 ZQ
 14 Nam, Timothy K      11 FLY-MR                 31.09      31.76 ZQ
 15 Liang, Truman       12 NYCC-MR                32.66      31.93 ZQ
 16 Flannery, Jim J     11 Middies-MR             32.86      32.27 ZQ
 17 Fitzgerald, Reid B  12 AGUA-MR                32.35      32.35 ZQ
 18 Le, Calvin          12 NYCC-MR                33.19      32.56 ZQ
 19 Vaughan, Spencer Z  12 FLY-MR                 33.43      32.79 ZQ
 20 McCort, Matt T      12 HAA-MR                 33.67      32.84 ZQ
 20 Wright, Edwin P     12 Condors-MR             31.54      32.84 ZQ
 22 Amicucci, Nicholas  12 Condors-MR             31.06      32.85 ZQ
 23 Ahern, Michael G    12 Express Swimming-MR    33.35      32.93
 24 Rostrup, Ian T      12 TS-MR                  34.42      32.94
 25 Kameyama, Ryosuke   12 Aqua Gems-MR           32.40      33.03
 26 Finnegan, Chris M   11 LIAC-MR                32.97      33.07
 27 Polhill, Drew B     11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.50      33.33
 27 Debellis, John D    12 HYB-MR                 33.43      33.33
 29 Meyendorff, Andrew  12 Silver Streaks-MR      33.04      33.34
 30 Gleason, David X    11 AGUA-MR                34.11      33.38
 31 Papetti, William *  12 LBA-MR                 32.75      33.39
 32 Dwyer, Kevin M      12 TS-MR                  32.76      33.52
 33 Gaffey, Eric J      12 CSC-MR                 32.52      33.57
 34 Zona, Adam B        12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.96      33.61
 35 Sharabi, Aviv       12 YFD-MR                 33.02      33.63
 36 Perley, Teddy P     12 Middies-MR             33.31      33.72
 36 Russell, Lucas      11 Hurricanes-MR          34.35      33.72
 38 White, Timothy G    11 HYB-MR                 32.91      33.78
 39 Vanwinkle, John J   11 CSC-MR                 34.28      33.79
 40 Kamata, Muneki      12 NYCC-MR                33.68      33.88
 41 Tamano, Kohkie Z    12 TS-MR                  33.55      33.89
 42 Goldman, David      12 YFD-MR                 32.15      33.91
 43 Kennon, Jack C      12 WPSC-MR                34.23      33.92
 44 Bennett, Paul A     12 Middies-MR             33.40      33.95
 45 Martoccia, Philip   12 TS-MR                  33.21      34.02
 46 Chang, One June     11 FLY-MR                 32.89      34.06
 47 Schaub, CJ          11 TRS-MR                 34.15      34.12
 48 Hughes, Michael G   12 Middies-MR             33.82      34.16
 49 Winter, Wesley      12 WISC-MR                33.68      34.17
 50 Cosgrove, James     12 CIY-MR                 33.22      34.18
 51 Amato, Nick F       12 LIAC-MR                33.96      34.30
 52 Corrigan, Timmy     12 LIAC-MR                33.65      34.40
 -- Pope, Ryan P        12 Middies-MR             33.93     x34.50
 -- Johnson, Andrew W   12 Middies-MR             33.92     x34.53
 -- Yanez, Gabriel F    11 Twisters-MR            33.97     x34.60
 -- Powers, Casey D     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        34.18     x34.69
 -- Terbush, Ryan N     12 HAA-MR                 33.68     x34.75
 -- DaSilva, Jonathan   11 TVSC-MR                33.90     x34.77
 -- Whiston, Brian H    11 BAD-MR                 34.05     x34.95
 -- McLaurin, Marc      12 CIY-MR                 34.35     x34.99
 -- Brescia, Patrick    12 BAD-MR                 34.29     x35.04
 -- Luboja, Chris       12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        34.45     x36.49
 -- Klevtstov, Yanik    12 BSSC-MR                32.10         DQ
 -- McGlone, James Z    12 LIAC-MR                34.20         DQ
 -- Giunta, John J      12 TS-MR                  33.61         DQ
 
Event 61  Girls 15-18 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 4:41.98  1997        J. Foschi                           
          JO: ! 4:57.46  1983        L. Boehler                          
                5:31.49  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gerber, Stefanie J  17 FLY-MR               5:13.10    5:14.44 ZQ
  2 Ward, Anneka M      16 AGUA-MR              5:16.73    5:17.68 ZQ
  3 Sanchez, Shirley    16 FLY-MR               5:28.54    5:25.18 ZQ
  4 Bowman, Erin C      18 IA-MR                5:19.55    5:26.94 ZQ
  5 Hanley, Kaitlin M   16 TS-MR                5:33.33    5:30.93 ZQ
  6 Roberts, Nevine A   16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:33.87    5:31.72
  7 Harken, Heather E   15 Express Swimming-MR  5:33.21    5:32.98
  8 Tedeschi, Katherin  17 AGUA-MR              5:31.46    5:33.14
 -- Kingsepp, Lauren E  16 TVSC-MR              5:31.66   x5:36.88
 -- Andorfer, Melanie   17 LBA-MR               5:29.12   x5:39.42
 -- Bilodeau, Chrissy   16 WPSC-MR              5:34.14   x5:40.95
 -- Semiz, Jane A       16 Aqua Gems-MR         5:31.71   x5:44.40
 
Event 62  Boys 15-18 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 4:22.84  1986        J. Witchell                         
          JO: ! 4:36.49  3/17/2001   Billy Gray                          
                5:08.89  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stoyanov, Victor    16 LBA-MR               5:00.11    4:55.41 ZQ
  2 McKenna, Ryan K     16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:02.94    4:56.22 ZQ
  3 Olsen, Ryan M       16 Aqua Gems-MR         5:07.75    4:58.10 ZQ
  4 Sorice, Matt        18 SSL-MR               5:11.70    4:59.19 ZQ
  5 Koizim, Brian D     16 Middies-MR           5:02.58    4:59.48 ZQ
  6 Hinkel, Adam C      16 MSC-MR               5:16.49    4:59.50 ZQ
  7 Pullen, Thomas T    15 Condors-MR           5:04.68    5:02.06 ZQ
  8 Jablonski, Greg J   15 Farmingdale-MR       5:09.75    5:04.91 ZQ
  9 Sanders, James T    17 FLY-MR               5:06.23    5:09.45
 10 Connolly, Patrick   16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:10.27    5:12.07
 11 Scappaticci, Tom    16 Middies-MR           5:14.86    5:12.78
 12 Britvan, Michael S  16 Middies-MR           5:08.17    5:13.77
 13 Batson, James P     15 Middies-MR           5:19.33    5:16.92
 -- Johnson, Erik M     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:19.34   x5:29.67
 
Event 63  Girls 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:48.25  1999        BGNW                                
          JO: ! 1:32.16  3/17/2001   BSC                                 
    Team                                           Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                       1:56.42    1:57.45
  2 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'          1:58.00    2:00.99
  3 Flushing YMCA-MR  'B'                       1:58.42    2:01.64
  4 University Swimming-MR  'A'                 2:06.29    2:03.62
  5 Saw Mill Club Swim Team-MR  'A'             2:06.37    2:05.36
  6 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'             2:08.00    2:05.84
  7 Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'A'                 2:07.86    2:07.65
 -- Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'            2:09.11   X2:07.27
 
Event 64  Boys 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:35.34  1999        TS                                  
          JO: ! 1:37.36  3/17/2001   AGUA                                
                         P. Frame, Y. Bugayev, B. Woo, C. Clinton
    Team                                           Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'          1:42.00    2:15.88
  2 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'              1:53.58    2:16.79
  3 West Point Swim Club-MR  'A'                1:58.12    2:17.38
 -- Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'A'                 1:58.69         DQ
 
Event 65  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:56.93  2001        YMiddies                            
          JO: ! 1:57.57  3/17/2001   YMiddies                            
                         S. Goff, J Rakoczy, J. Pandolfo, M. Meuller
    Team                                           Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                        2:00.00    1:59.81
  2 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'           1:59.27    2:01.03
  3 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                       2:04.84    2:02.85
  4 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'             1:59.64    2:04.17
  5 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'            2:03.42    2:04.30
  6 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    2:03.50    2:06.01
  7 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                        2:05.35    2:06.05
  8 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'          2:03.50    2:07.11
  9 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                        2:07.00    2:07.77
 10 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'          2:08.50    2:07.79
 11 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                2:09.31    2:07.88
 12 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'            2:09.76    2:10.10
 13 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'            2:11.54    2:11.29
 14 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'           2:07.84    2:11.85
 15 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                   2:11.81    2:11.93
 16 Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'A'                 2:10.67    2:12.71
 17 Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'B'                 2:15.21    2:15.88
 18 Suffern Sea Lions-MR  'A'                   2:15.73    2:16.79
 19 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                 2:15.96    2:17.38
 20 Blue Arrow Swim Club-MR  'A'                2:20.57    2:19.20
 -- Tarrytown YMCA Sharks Swim Tea  'A'         2:17.18         DQ
 -- West Islip Swim Club-MR  'A'                2:19.71         DQ
 
Event 66  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:53.67  2001        Flushing Flyers                     
          JO: ! 1:55.30  1992        Half Hollow Hills                   
    Team                                           Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'          1:52.50    1:52.48#
  2 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                        2:00.00    1:57.33
  3 New York City Aquatic Club-MR  'A'          2:07.25    2:05.48
  4 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                        2:07.00    2:06.95
  5 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'          2:10.50    2:08.50
  6 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                       2:06.74    2:08.64
  7 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'            2:05.11    2:09.43
  8 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'           2:10.00    2:10.65
  9 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                        2:11.06    2:11.56
 10 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'            2:15.17    2:17.51
 11 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                2:19.33    2:18.71
 12 Suffern Sea Lions-MR  'A'                   2:20.49    2:25.67
 -- Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    2:06.00         DQ
 
Event 67  Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 2:04.96  1992        J. Hutton                           
          JO: ! 2:08.22  3/17/2001   Julia E.Smit                        
                2:20.49  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Heath, Kiera Z      14 BAD-MR               2:15.00    2:14.21 ZQ
  2 Klein, Jacquelyn C  13 VAC-MR               2:16.10    2:16.70 ZQ
  3 Yamamoto, Tokina Z  13 BAD-MR               2:16.85    2:17.64 ZQ
  4 Beck, Patty D       13 GAEL-MR              2:22.31    2:18.66 ZQ
  5 Perillo, Alexandra  13 NBS-MR               2:19.25    2:18.67 ZQ
  6 Kiernan, Marilee Z  14 BAD-MR               2:21.55    2:19.04 ZQ
  7 Ruggiero, Lisa M    13 Pbac-MR              2:20.50    2:19.16 ZQ
  8 Fong, Abigail J     14 AGUA-MR              2:18.87    2:20.02 ZQ
  9 Heinz, Susanna K    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:21.93    2:20.38 ZQ
 10 Berlin, Jill Z      14 BAD-MR               2:19.83    2:20.52
 11 Wollner, Margaret   14 AGUA-MR              2:21.99    2:20.67
 12 DaSilva, Nicole A   14 TVSC-MR              2:20.94    2:21.12
 13 Liu, Lucy X         14 AGUA-MR              2:21.28    2:21.54
 14 D'Esposito, Anjeli  14 TVSC-MR              2:24.50    2:22.01
 15 Cruise, Mallory J   14 Twisters-MR          2:26.36    2:22.20
 15 Festa, Natalia K    13 Express Swimming-MR  2:23.26    2:22.20
 17 Kane, Kandra L      13 TVSC-MR              2:21.63    2:22.50
 18 Sciacca, Krysten M  13 TS-MR                2:25.98    2:22.86
 19 Paige, Jillian M    13 NBS-MR               2:25.73    2:23.24
 20 Akerfelds, Dana P   13 Middies-MR           2:27.12    2:23.94
 21 Donlevy, Megan Z    13 North Shore-MR       2:20.77    2:23.99
 22 Kelly, Katie A      14 IA-MR                2:21.93    2:24.06
 23 Bellew, Elizabeth   13 Middies-MR           2:24.11    2:24.10
 24 Baumann, Mary Kate  13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:25.71    2:24.12
 25 Safran, Lily W      14 AGUA-MR              2:27.01    2:24.18
 26 Biancone, Taylor Z  13 GAEL-MR              2:25.97    2:24.33
 26 O'Connor, Katelyn   14 GAEL-MR              2:21.09    2:24.33
 28 Boehm, Stacey M     13 LIAC-MR              2:26.54    2:24.61
 29 Dwyer, Caitlin L    13 Express Swimming-MR  2:26.69    2:24.73
 30 Bannon, Meredith L  13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:24.70    2:24.90
 31 Dwyer, Shannon M    13 Express Swimming-MR  2:25.36    2:25.24
 32 Evans, Kathleen B   14 TS-MR                2:26.05    2:25.27
 33 Groenewoud, Carmen  13 BAD-MR               2:29.09    2:25.43
 34 Sedor, Lindsay M    13 LIAC-MR              2:27.08    2:25.63
 34 Healey, Vivian O    13 AGUA-MR              2:24.72    2:25.63
 36 Mellars, Paige L    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:28.86    2:26.02
 37 Tisch, Meredith E   14 TVSC-MR              2:26.08    2:26.05
 38 Trent, Alaina E     14 VAC-MR               2:23.56    2:26.22
 39 Flaherty, Tara E    13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:23.27    2:26.61
 40 Rudolph, Marisa *   13 LBA-MR               2:28.60    2:26.67
 41 Krause, Colleen B   13 TS-MR                2:25.18    2:26.82
 42 Perelman, Hayley E  13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:26.50    2:27.09
 43 Crane, Francesca    14 AGUA-MR              2:25.61    2:27.11
 44 Smith, Devin E      13 CSC-MR               2:27.78    2:27.36
 45 DI Novis, Jenna M   14 IA-MR                2:27.54    2:27.98
 46 Bertoncini, Dana M  13 UN-TS-MR             2:23.31    2:28.09
 47 Mastranunzio, Glen  13 WPSC-MR              2:28.98    2:28.34
 48 Lehner, Eliza A     13 AGUA-MR              2:24.52    2:28.52
 49 Gomez, Stephanie    14 BAD-MR               2:29.09    2:28.62
 50 Light, Jaymi D      14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:25.08    2:28.71
 51 Grobeck, Alyson     14 AGUA-MR              2:27.92    2:28.91
 -- Dwyer, Caitlin Z    13 BAD-MR               2:29.09   x2:29.10
 -- Fitzsimons, Shanno  14 Ndac-MR              2:28.69   x2:29.33
 -- Zwart, Brenda L     14 VAC-MR               2:28.97   x2:29.45
 -- Sullivan, Marykate  14 LIAC-MR              2:28.93   x2:29.80
 -- Wasielke, Emma L    14 IA-MR                2:28.20   x2:31.24
 -- McFadden, Elyse M   14 GAEL-MR              2:27.98   x2:33.04
 -- Anderson, Jade C    13 AGUA-MR              2:28.59   x2:34.65
 -- McGuire, Mary Z     14 BAD-MR               2:21.49         DQ
 
Event 68  Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:55.70  1998        D. Kahn                             
          JO: ! 1:59.46  3/17/2001   Nat L. Moore                        
                2:15.29  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Emanuel, Ryan Z     14 BAD-MR               2:01.84    2:00.50 ZQ
  2 Mitchell, Brad E    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:02.63    2:02.29 ZQ
  3 Sutton, Rashad M    14 Condors-MR           2:06.17    2:04.37 ZQ
  4 Hammer, Simon D     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:05.76    2:06.79 ZQ
  5 Civetta, Alex J     14 Middies-MR           2:06.20    2:08.96 ZQ
  6 Amato, Chris Z      14 LIAC-MR              2:08.77    2:09.44 ZQ
  7 MC Laughlin, Jason  13 Middies-MR           2:11.32    2:09.51 ZQ
  8 Kashiwagi, Yoshihi  13 Middies-MR           2:13.60    2:09.62 ZQ
  9 Pfeifer, Gregory J  13 FLY-MR               2:11.99    2:09.66 ZQ
 10 Veselovsky, Joseph  14 TS-MR                2:12.56    2:09.68 ZQ
 11 Stathopoulos, Cary  14 AGUA-MR              2:14.47    2:10.17 ZQ
 12 El-Tahaway, Noor Z  13 LIAC-MR              2:13.79    2:10.68 ZQ
 13 Savage, Dan Z       13 GAEL-MR              2:12.06    2:11.70 ZQ
 14 Mirinov, Anthony Z  14 BAD-MR               2:14.58    2:11.83 ZQ
 15 Castillo, Charlie   14 LBA-MR               2:13.73    2:12.12 ZQ
 16 Palumbo, Andrew S   14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:13.35    2:12.83 ZQ
 17 Davies, Phillip Z   13 BAD-MR               2:18.87    2:12.93 ZQ
 18 Park, Michael Z     13 FLY-MR               2:11.44    2:13.33 ZQ
 19 Smith, Bobby J      13 LIAC-MR              2:15.51    2:13.38 ZQ
 20 Ballinger, David B  14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:13.43    2:13.64 ZQ
 21 Woo, Shaun Y        14 AGUA-MR              2:14.74    2:13.94 ZQ
 22 Yates, Matthew D    14 NBS-MR               2:15.08    2:14.16 ZQ
 23 Morgan, Geoffrey P  13 NBS-MR               2:18.77    2:14.73 ZQ
 24 Wang, Vinson        13 MSC-MR               2:18.73    2:14.77 ZQ
 25 Gerlach, Matt Z     14 LIAC-MR              2:10.65    2:15.06 ZQ
 26 Morrissey, Peter W  14 Middies-MR           2:14.42    2:15.41
 27 Liberatori, Daniel  13 Middies-MR           2:12.31    2:15.77
 28 Johnson, Richard A  14 Middies-MR           2:16.59    2:16.25
 29 Espinal, Jesus      14 AGUA-MR              2:15.57    2:16.37
 30 Russo, Matt J       14 Hurricanes-MR        2:17.73    2:16.46
 31 Kokoszka, Michael   14 CIY-MR               2:18.08    2:16.82
 32 Milkovich, Kevin P  14 NBS-MR               2:16.65    2:17.92
 33 Nicholson, Jackson  13 Middies-MR           2:18.17    2:18.42
 34 Wakefield, Kevin A  14 Express Swimming-MR  2:20.85    2:18.79
 35 Kim, Kevin L        13 FLY-MR               2:17.09    2:19.13
 36 Chan, Lawrence S    13 CIY-MR               2:17.64    2:19.36
 37 Kopot, Andrey       13 BSSC-MR              2:19.47    2:19.59
 38 Coombs, Justin Z    14 NBS-MR               2:19.06    2:19.93
 39 Yeager, Kyle A      13 TS-MR                2:20.90    2:20.50
 -- Strassberg, Matthe  14 Middies-MR           2:20.12   x2:23.33
 -- Meaney, Brad T      14 SIA-MR               2:20.93   x2:24.26
 
Event 69  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:06.62  1990        M. Lavery                           
          JO: ! 1:08.18  1996        C. Palacio                          
                1:18.99  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Malone, Becky       10 NBS-MR               1:10.62    1:08.32 ZQ
  2 Barnwell, Brittany  10 BAD-MR               1:12.19    1:09.87 ZQ
  3 Chapman, Mary W     10 Middies-MR           1:12.53    1:10.09 ZQ
  4 Berg, Shea P        10 MSC-MR               1:15.41    1:11.54 ZQ
  5 Gaffey, Melanie A   10 CSC-MR               1:14.50    1:11.61 ZQ
  6 Evans, Laura A      10 BAD-MR               1:12.15    1:13.20 ZQ
  7 Taddeo, Marisa S    10 CSC-MR               1:12.04    1:13.24 ZQ
  8 Dang, Thu Q         10 SIA-MR               1:18.10    1:13.77 ZQ
  9 Stellman, Amanda E  10 Middies-MR           1:20.35    1:14.07 ZQ
 10 Giberson, Sara       9 Basc-MR              1:14.88    1:14.82 ZQ
 11 Marynowski, Ryan M  10 Middies-MR           1:16.33    1:15.20 ZQ
 12 Birkmire, Jenna M   10 TVSC-MR              1:18.05    1:15.34 ZQ
 13 Fanelli, Melissa R  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:17.13    1:15.72 ZQ
 14 Fenn, Meaghan       10 BAD-MR               1:14.91    1:16.01 ZQ
 15 Forrester, Alexand  10 BAD-MR               1:15.78    1:16.14 ZQ
 16 Morcerf, Marykate   10 WISC-MR              1:18.18    1:16.17 ZQ
 17 Knight, Ashley      10 FLY-MR               1:17.01    1:16.26 ZQ
 18 Jakubek, Anna A     10 MWSC-MR              1:18.55    1:16.28 ZQ
 19 Polhill, Ali C       9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:17.53    1:16.53 ZQ
 20 O'Halloran, Coray   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:18.03    1:16.56 ZQ
 21 Hogan, Michelle M   10 GAEL-MR              1:18.62    1:16.60 ZQ
 22 Weston, Betsy F     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:18.55    1:16.63 ZQ
 23 Hughes, Katie C     10 Middies-MR           1:16.33    1:16.80 ZQ
 24 Kelly, Emily         9 LBA-MR               1:18.99    1:17.32 ZQ
 25 Biagioli, Alana     10 TVSC-MR              1:17.23    1:17.39 ZQ
 26 Dwyer, Brianne M    10 Express Swimming-MR  1:16.94    1:17.59 ZQ
 27 Anderer, Britney    10 HAA-MR               1:19.59    1:17.66 ZQ
 28 Viray, Alexandra    10 CIY-MR               1:18.03    1:17.71 ZQ
 29 Guelly, Kirsten     10 FLY-MR               1:18.77    1:17.72 ZQ
 30 Bruder, Kristi L    10 IA-MR                1:19.12    1:18.02 ZQ
 31 Arndt, Carrie R     10 HYB-MR               1:18.83    1:18.33 ZQ
 32 Holden, Kim B       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:17.35    1:18.47 ZQ
 33 Ehret, Jane M        9 Aqua Gems-MR         1:20.32    1:18.82 ZQ
 34 Larson, Kimberly P  10 IA-MR                1:18.45    1:19.00
 35 Halbohn, Colleen    10 Hurricanes-MR        1:20.55    1:19.11
 36 Mercurio, Sophia    10 FLY-MR               1:18.65    1:19.51
 37 Teng, Rebecca Y      9 AGUA-MR              1:20.72    1:19.52
 38 Zona, Ariel B       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:19.37    1:19.69
 39 Warren, Michelle    10 WISC-MR              1:20.26    1:19.95
 40 Gibbons, Alanna     10 Basc-MR              1:19.84    1:20.15
 41 Horner, Marissa R   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:20.84    1:20.60
 42 Lyons, Caitlin      10 BAD-MR               1:20.54    1:20.79
 -- Mannix, Gina A      10 GAEL-MR              1:20.43   x1:21.39
 -- Baker, Meghan T     10 GAEL-MR              1:19.76   x1:21.94
 -- Jones, Shannon E     9 BAD-MR               1:20.95   x1:23.58
 
Event 70  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:04.46  2000        D. Simco                            
          JO: ! 1:05.82  2/12/2000   Daniel P. Simco                     
                1:20.89  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kim, Kenny          10 FLY-MR               1:13.50    1:12.20 ZQ
  2 Andrews, Ayman C    10 Aqua Gems-MR         1:14.06    1:12.22 ZQ
  3 Brennan, Austin F   10 TVSC-MR              1:15.65    1:12.74 ZQ
  4 Ghanim, Ayman       10 Twisters-MR          1:18.87    1:14.56 ZQ
  4 Minowitz, Mark T    10 Middies-MR           1:14.63    1:14.56 ZQ
  6 Alejandro, Steffan  10 LIAC-MR              1:16.04    1:14.59 ZQ
  7 Catano, AL          10 IA-MR                1:15.48    1:14.71 ZQ
  8 Collazo, Jason      10 SIA-MR               1:17.23    1:16.15 ZQ
  9 Ellman, Andrew R    10 Middies-MR           1:17.69    1:16.47 ZQ
 10 Sangtippawan, Chud   9 Twisters-MR          1:20.11    1:16.67 ZQ
 11 Dwyer, Sean P        9 TS-MR                1:20.48    1:16.77 ZQ
 12 Feeley, Ryan J      10 BAD-MR               1:19.25    1:16.81 ZQ
 13 Gordon, Dakota J     9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:19.99    1:16.83 ZQ
 14 Chang, Adam Z       10 LIAC-MR              1:16.59    1:16.91 ZQ
 15 Hadley, Matthew J   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:20.87    1:17.57 ZQ
 16 Katz, Andrew        10 SSL-MR               1:18.41    1:17.64 ZQ
 17 Caiola, Mark D      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:18.16    1:18.13 ZQ
 18 Brown, Keron C      10 BAD-MR               1:21.60    1:18.51 ZQ
 19 Knight, Lucas        9 FLY-MR               1:16.38    1:18.57 ZQ
 19 Wagner, Jack S      10 LIAC-MR              1:18.63    1:18.57 ZQ
 21 Eggers, Brendan M   10 BAD-MR               1:22.27    1:18.96 ZQ
 22 Dokonal, Jan Z      10 HYB-MR               1:20.82    1:19.16 ZQ
 23 Gustafson, Peter G  10 North Shore-MR       1:20.70    1:19.23 ZQ
 24 White, Connor D      9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:20.75    1:19.25 ZQ
 25 Hammer, Noah R      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:20.86    1:19.30 ZQ
 26 O'Neill, Brian P    10 LIAC-MR              1:20.74    1:19.44 ZQ
 27 Donis, Harry J      10 Middies-MR           1:21.94    1:19.45 ZQ
 28 Mitchell, Jamie J    9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:21.57    1:19.60 ZQ
 29 Scott, Tyler W      10 MSC-MR               1:20.63    1:19.65 ZQ
 30 Lyons, Christopher   8 BAD-MR               1:20.37    1:19.73 ZQ
 31 Karle, Matthew I     8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:22.01    1:19.78 ZQ
 32 Derlath, Jonathan   10 Express Swimming-MR  1:20.40    1:19.90 ZQ
 33 Krause, Billy K     10 TS-MR                1:21.65    1:19.95 ZQ
 34 NG, Justin          10 FLY-MR               1:17.97    1:20.34 ZQ
 35 Clarke, Braden J    10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:22.56    1:20.43 ZQ
 35 Dowling, Mark G     10 TVSC-MR              1:21.62    1:20.43 ZQ
 37 Carr, John P         9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:20.40    1:20.58 ZQ
 38 Sirmans, Marcus P   10 GAEL-MR              1:22.27    1:20.89 ZQ
 39 Nieto, Brian T      10 CSC-MR               1:21.94    1:21.59
 40 Stuart, Alex P       9 Aqua Gems-MR         1:20.68    1:21.98
 41 Gallimore, Chris    10 NFS-MR               1:22.34    1:22.35
 42 Gibbons, Jason B    10 HYB-MR               1:22.93    1:22.74
 42 Hallinan, James J   10 CSC-MR               1:22.49    1:22.74
 44 Bush, David R       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:22.19    1:22.84
 -- Sheffrey, Harold    10 AGUA-MR              1:21.12   x1:23.01
 -- Hogg, James S        9 HYB-MR               1:21.91   x1:23.14
 -- Tolone, Fabian      10 BAD-MR               1:21.39   x1:23.58
 -- Mullaney, Gregory   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:22.82   x1:24.12
 -- Oroho, Patrick      10 Aqua Gems-MR         1:18.77         DQ
 
Event 71  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 2:18.82  1999        A. Mantey                           
          JO: ! 2:21.73  3/17/2001   Jackie M. Pangilnan                 
                2:41.89  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kiernan, Marilee Z  14 BAD-MR               2:34.23    2:30.75 ZQ
  2 Yamamoto, Tokina Z  13 BAD-MR               2:34.27    2:32.49 ZQ
  3 Smith, Devin E      13 CSC-MR               2:39.49    2:38.15 ZQ
  4 Berlin, Jill Z      14 BAD-MR               2:36.69    2:38.19 ZQ
  5 Bannon, Meredith L  13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:39.15    2:38.92 ZQ
  6 Healey, Vivian O    13 AGUA-MR              2:37.42    2:40.07 ZQ
  7 Trent, Alaina E     14 VAC-MR               2:43.13    2:40.10 ZQ
  8 Groenewoud, Carmen  13 BAD-MR               2:41.32    2:40.66 ZQ
  9 Faber, Meaghan C    14 UN-TS-MR             2:39.77    2:40.87 ZQ
 10 Papish, Carly F     14 TVSC-MR              2:41.20    2:40.98 ZQ
 11 Feinberg, Lindsey   14 AGUA-MR              2:42.45    2:42.13
 12 Lehner, Eliza A     13 AGUA-MR              2:45.00    2:43.16
 13 Felch, Kristen M    14 Pbac-MR              2:45.48    2:43.32
 14 Kelly, Katie A      14 IA-MR                2:37.70    2:43.49
 15 Rudolph, Marisa *   13 LBA-MR               2:44.92    2:44.73
 16 Savage, Keara *     13 LBA-MR               2:47.65    2:45.31
 17 Dwyer, Caitlin L    13 Express Swimming-MR  2:45.33    2:45.73
 18 Perillo, Alexandra  13 NBS-MR               2:48.17    2:45.80
 19 Zhu, Angela         14 Twisters-MR          2:45.45    2:45.89
 20 Wollner, Margaret   14 AGUA-MR              2:43.98    2:46.49
 21 Karle, Stephanie A  14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:48.17    2:46.72
 22 Donlevy, Megan Z    13 North Shore-MR       2:47.31    2:47.55
 23 Tisch, Meredith E   14 TVSC-MR              2:46.88    2:47.58
 24 Kwa, Carolyn        14 AGUA-MR              2:46.31    2:47.90
 25 Herman, Julia R     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:46.27    2:48.75
 26 Heinbochel, Jen A   14 GAEL-MR              2:41.57    2:48.96
 -- O'Kane, Emily *     13 LBA-MR               2:48.18   x2:49.05
 -- Monaco, Kellie J    14 CSC-MR               2:44.65   x2:49.11
 -- Atwell, Chrissy M   14 TS-MR                2:46.92   x2:49.71
 -- Rand, Elizabeth     13 Aqua Gems-MR         2:48.74   x2:51.04
 -- Salai, Bianca C     14 GAEL-MR              2:48.37   x2:54.35
 -- Sciacca, Krysten M  13 TS-MR                2:47.60         DQ
 -- Crane, Francesca    14 AGUA-MR              2:39.61         DQ
 -- Flaherty, Tara E    13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:42.32         DQ
 -- Light, Jaymi D      14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:44.00         DQ
 
Event 72  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 2:06.80  1995        C. Miller                           
          JO: ! 2:14.13  1994        D. Chang                            
                2:38.79  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Brad E    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:12.01    2:16.35 ZQ
  2 Hammer, Simon D     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:12.68    2:17.36 ZQ
  3 Sutton, Rashad M    14 Condors-MR           2:19.83    2:19.19 ZQ
  4 Castillo, Charlie   14 LBA-MR               2:21.04    2:24.19 ZQ
  5 Palumbo, Andrew S   14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:23.45    2:25.11 ZQ
  6 Woo, Shaun Y        14 AGUA-MR              2:25.84    2:27.28 ZQ
  7 Kashiwagi, Yoshihi  13 Middies-MR           2:29.27    2:29.93 ZQ
  8 Morrissey, Peter W  14 Middies-MR           2:26.07    2:30.11 ZQ
  9 Smith, Chris C      14 SSL-MR               2:37.80    2:30.37 ZQ
 10 Borger, Brian R     14 AGUA-MR              2:28.60    2:30.77 ZQ
 11 Savage, Dan Z       13 GAEL-MR              2:28.80    2:31.57 ZQ
 12 D'Errico, Angelo    14 OWA-MR               2:40.80    2:31.95 ZQ
 13 Gerlach, Matt Z     14 LIAC-MR              2:28.95    2:32.26 ZQ
 14 Lew, Michael        13 BAD-MR               2:33.02    2:33.38 ZQ
 15 Caines, Matthew F   14 TS-MR                2:31.42    2:33.73 ZQ
 16 Donlevy, Gerard J   13 North Shore-MR       2:37.07    2:34.76 ZQ
 17 Payabyab, Paul C    13 FLY-MR               2:35.81    2:34.81 ZQ
 18 Russo, Matt J       14 Hurricanes-MR        2:30.71    2:35.29 ZQ
 19 Marks, Danny J      13 Aqua Gems-MR         2:40.14    2:36.53 ZQ
 20 Curci, Brian        14 YFD-MR               2:40.82    2:37.65 ZQ
 21 Herr, Bob J         13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:39.38    2:37.74 ZQ
 22 Coenen, Eben S      13 Ndac-MR              2:42.43    2:37.81 ZQ
 23 Kokoszka, Michael   14 CIY-MR               2:40.91    2:39.19
 24 Milkovich, Kevin P  14 NBS-MR               2:43.80    2:40.54
 25 Iino, Seiji         13 RedTails-MR          2:43.09    2:41.18
 26 Liberatori, Daniel  13 Middies-MR           2:32.91    2:41.42
 27 MACNAUGHTON, Jake   13 Silver Streaks-MR    2:42.81    2:42.28
 28 Meaney, Brad T      14 SIA-MR               2:41.39    2:43.04
 29 Levintov, Nick      14 BSSC-MR              2:43.50    2:43.27
 30 Grebowiec, Philip   14 FLY-MR               2:45.60    2:43.28
 31 Ellman, Douglas A   14 Middies-MR           2:44.81    2:44.07
 32 Frawley III, Bobby  13 OWA-MR               2:44.33    2:45.97
 33 Damato, Brett Z     13 TS-MR                2:45.11    2:46.30
 -- Rohrs, Eric L       13 Middies-MR           2:45.40   x2:46.66
 -- Ng, Cory            14 NYCC-MR              2:46.49         DQ
 -- LaSusa, Adam J      14 Ndac-MR              2:41.75         DQ
 
Event 73  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:13.41  1995        S. Hopkins                          
          JO: ! 1:14.17  1999        T. Yamamoto                         
                1:29.59  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Malone, Becky       10 NBS-MR               1:15.19    1:13.92!ZQ
  2 Chapman, Mary W     10 Middies-MR           1:21.80    1:17.39 ZQ
  3 Barnwell, Brittany  10 BAD-MR               1:21.32    1:20.06 ZQ
  4 Jakubek, Anna A     10 MWSC-MR              1:25.67    1:23.02 ZQ
  5 Evans, Laura A      10 BAD-MR               1:22.39    1:23.21 ZQ
  6 O'Halloran, Coray   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:25.95    1:23.53 ZQ
  7 Anderer, Britney    10 HAA-MR               1:25.74    1:24.33 ZQ
  8 Teng, Rebecca Y      9 AGUA-MR              1:25.63    1:24.39 ZQ
  9 Turner, Jennifer J  10 Silver Streaks-MR    1:25.37    1:25.45 ZQ
 10 Knight, Ashley      10 FLY-MR               1:25.69    1:25.91 ZQ
 11 Gaffey, Melanie A   10 CSC-MR               1:25.81    1:26.27 ZQ
 12 Ehret, Jane M        9 Aqua Gems-MR         1:26.38    1:26.36 ZQ
 13 Russell, Eva M       9 Hurricanes-MR        1:33.25    1:26.43 ZQ
 14 Horner, Marissa R   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:27.10    1:26.73 ZQ
 15 Kwa, Adelene         9 NYCC-MR              1:30.83    1:27.09 ZQ
 16 Warren, Michelle    10 WISC-MR              1:30.78    1:28.48 ZQ
 17 Biagioli, Alana     10 TVSC-MR              1:29.55    1:28.53 ZQ
 18 Berg, Shea P        10 MSC-MR               1:27.31    1:28.62 ZQ
 19 Fanelli, Melissa R  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:24.51    1:28.63 ZQ
 20 Fritsch, Kristina   10 HS-MR                1:31.33    1:28.96 ZQ
 21 Hoffman, Morgan     10 WISC-MR              1:32.41    1:29.00 ZQ
 22 Bruder, Kristi L    10 IA-MR                1:29.91    1:29.04 ZQ
 23 Dwyer, Brianne M    10 Express Swimming-MR  1:27.45    1:29.26 ZQ
 24 Larson, Kimberly P  10 IA-MR                1:27.73    1:29.56 ZQ
 25 Pazmino, Sara E     10 Twisters-MR          1:29.66    1:29.74
 25 Santiago, Ariel     10 WSSC-MR              1:33.27    1:29.74
 27 Chung, Nicole Z     10 LIAC-MR              1:33.78    1:29.88
 28 Goldstein, Amanda   10 HYB-MR               1:30.62    1:29.99
 29 Glenday, Heather A   9 CSC-MR               1:33.65    1:30.17
 30 Dennis, Maya Y      10 NFS-MR               1:33.35    1:30.56
 31 Garambone, Nina C   10 TVSC-MR              1:33.42    1:30.78
 32 Clune, Tara E       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:30.97    1:30.99
 33 Brooke, Taylor      10 LBA-MR               1:33.61    1:31.06
 34 Zona, Ariel B       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:31.30    1:31.22
 35 Kelly, Corinne M    10 Middies-MR           1:31.53    1:31.35
 36 Fradkin, Becky H    10 Silver Streaks-MR    1:31.06    1:31.69
 37 Salvatore, Colette  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:33.83    1:32.54
 37 Zhu, Annie           7 Twisters-MR          1:33.86    1:32.54
 39 Luqman, Kyle M      10 IA-MR                1:33.53    1:32.96
 -- Jaquith, Aly L      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:33.21   x1:34.21
 -- Pfister, Monica J   10 BAD-MR               1:33.92         DQ
 
Event 74  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:12.73  2000        A. Simco                            
          JO: ! 1:14.69  1997        S.  Armstrong                       
                1:33.29  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Alejandro, Steffan  10 LIAC-MR              1:20.28    1:18.68 ZQ
  2 Kim, Kenny          10 FLY-MR               1:26.36    1:22.40 ZQ
  3 Sangtippawan, Chud   9 Twisters-MR          1:25.54    1:23.79 ZQ
  4 Ellman, Andrew R    10 Middies-MR           1:26.36    1:26.24 ZQ
  5 Minowitz, Mark T    10 Middies-MR           1:26.41    1:26.39 ZQ
  6 White, Connor D      9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:30.80    1:29.02 ZQ
  7 Hadley, Matthew J   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:30.34    1:29.06 ZQ
  8 Ghanim, Ayman       10 Twisters-MR          1:28.00    1:29.58 ZQ
  9 Dowling, Mark G     10 TVSC-MR              1:31.96    1:30.64 ZQ
 10 Scott, Tyler W      10 MSC-MR               1:33.12    1:30.65 ZQ
 11 Gallimore, Chris    10 NFS-MR               1:31.90    1:30.74 ZQ
 12 Gordon, Dakota J     9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:30.17    1:31.15 ZQ
 13 Caiola, Mark D      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:31.77    1:31.19 ZQ
 14 Dwyer, Sean P        9 TS-MR                1:32.52    1:31.25 ZQ
 15 Hammer, Noah R      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:34.51    1:31.37 ZQ
 16 Oroho, Patrick      10 Aqua Gems-MR         1:32.02    1:31.67 ZQ
 17 Mitchell, Jamie J    9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:35.10    1:31.84 ZQ
 18 Runco, John *       10 LBA-MR               1:31.95    1:32.10 ZQ
 19 O'Hagan, Mike C     10 GAEL-MR              1:33.84    1:32.13 ZQ
 20 Krause, Billy K     10 TS-MR                1:33.24    1:32.20 ZQ
 20 Katz, Andrew        10 SSL-MR               1:31.31    1:32.20 ZQ
 22 Eggers, Brendan M   10 BAD-MR               1:30.86    1:32.46 ZQ
 23 O'Neill, Brian P    10 LIAC-MR              1:31.65    1:32.48 ZQ
 24 Nieto, Brian T      10 CSC-MR               1:35.51    1:32.82 ZQ
 25 Prate, Michael      10 WISC-MR              1:35.19    1:32.93 ZQ
 26 Constant, Jack      10 TVSC-MR              1:34.43    1:33.48
 27 Vignola, Luciano J  10 TS-MR                1:33.10    1:34.04
 -- Brown, Keron C      10 BAD-MR               1:28.50   x1:36.83
 
Event 75  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 56.87  1986        L. Loveless                         
          JO: ! 58.54  1994        B. Sullivan                         
              1:07.29  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Festa, Natalia K    13 Express Swimming-MR  1:03.57    1:02.75 ZQ
  2 Heath, Kiera Z      14 BAD-MR               1:03.76    1:02.89 ZQ
  3 Colton, Kristin     14 WSSC-MR              1:04.09    1:02.98 ZQ
  4 Fong, Abigail J     14 AGUA-MR              1:03.45    1:03.10 ZQ
  5 DaSilva, Nicole A   14 TVSC-MR              1:01.45    1:03.25 ZQ
  6 Ewanich, Katrice    13 VAC-MR               1:05.63    1:03.27 ZQ
  7 Beck, Patty D       13 GAEL-MR              1:02.02    1:03.51 ZQ
  8 Cruise, Mallory J   14 Twisters-MR          1:03.77    1:03.57 ZQ
  9 Ruggiero, Lisa M    13 Pbac-MR              1:04.37    1:03.67 ZQ
 10 Liu, Lucy X         14 AGUA-MR              1:04.34    1:03.69 ZQ
 11 Savoury, Megan M    14 Ndac-MR              1:03.31    1:05.29 ZQ
 12 Perillo, Alexandra  13 NBS-MR               1:05.60    1:05.69 ZQ
 13 Boehm, Stacey M     13 LIAC-MR              1:05.51    1:06.05 ZQ
 14 Tomasula, Kellyann  13 Aqua Gems-MR         1:06.49    1:06.18 ZQ
 15 Dwyer, Caitlin Z    13 BAD-MR               1:03.88    1:06.41 ZQ
 16 D'Esposito, Anjeli  14 TVSC-MR              1:06.75    1:06.69 ZQ
 17 Pilacik, Faith P    14 Condors-MR           1:06.12    1:06.71 ZQ
 18 Evans, Kathleen B   14 TS-MR                1:04.47    1:07.03 ZQ
 19 Brothers, Jessica   13 WPSC-MR              1:08.34    1:07.07 ZQ
 20 Schiano, Marie J    14 SIA-MR               1:06.67    1:07.17 ZQ
 21 McFadden, Elyse M   14 GAEL-MR              1:06.91    1:07.19 ZQ
 22 Dwyer, Caitlin L    13 Express Swimming-MR  1:07.29    1:07.23 ZQ
 23 Hrbek, Amber L      13 Pbac-MR              1:07.84    1:07.37
 24 McGuire, Mary Z     14 BAD-MR               1:07.15    1:07.42
 25 Mulligan, Katie Z   13 LIAC-MR              1:08.23    1:07.53
 26 Huff, Alissa M      13 Middies-MR           1:07.62    1:07.63
 27 Ryan, Jillian       13 TRS-MR               1:08.28    1:07.75
 27 Safran, Lily W      14 AGUA-MR              1:07.96    1:07.75
 29 Grobeck, Alyson     14 AGUA-MR              1:07.89    1:07.85
 30 Baumann, Mary Kate  13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.87    1:07.91
 31 Meiners, Tara       13 Basc-MR              1:08.17    1:07.92
 32 Patterson, Rene L   14 Sharks               1:08.00    1:08.00
 33 Heinbochel, Jen A   14 GAEL-MR              1:07.31    1:08.06
 34 O'Connor, Katelyn   14 GAEL-MR              1:05.22    1:08.33
 -- Capella, Maria P    13 GAEL-MR              1:07.93   x1:08.53
 -- Vaughn, Laura A     14 Sharks               1:07.25   x1:08.64
 -- HA, Alyssa J        13 Silver Streaks-MR    1:05.45   x1:08.91
 -- Bellew, Elizabeth   13 Middies-MR           1:08.20   x1:09.25
 -- Mastranunzio, Glen  13 WPSC-MR              1:07.96   x1:09.35
 -- Gomez, Stephanie    14 BAD-MR               1:08.39   x1:09.65
 -- Oliveira, Kaitlin   13 BAD-MR               1:08.39         DQ
 -- Duguet, Paola       14 BAD-MR               1:00.00         DQ
 
Event 76  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 52.77  2001        N. Moore                            
          JO: ! 53.04  3/17/2001   Nat L. Moore                        
              1:03.79  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Emanuel, Ryan Z     14 BAD-MR                 56.29      56.51 ZQ
  2 Sutton, Rashad M    14 Condors-MR             56.49      57.48 ZQ
  3 Mitchell, Brad E    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        59.11      58.28 ZQ
  4 Amato, Chris Z      14 LIAC-MR                58.57      58.73 ZQ
  5 Park, Michael Z     13 FLY-MR               1:00.05    1:00.19 ZQ
  6 Ziplow, Jason       14 OWA-MR               1:01.18    1:00.24 ZQ
  7 Civetta, Alex J     14 Middies-MR             59.75    1:00.53 ZQ
  8 Kashiwagi, Yoshihi  13 Middies-MR           1:02.50    1:01.01 ZQ
  9 Mirinov, Anthony Z  14 BAD-MR               1:01.99    1:01.03 ZQ
 10 Yates, Matthew D    14 NBS-MR               1:00.52    1:01.11 ZQ
 11 Ballinger, David B  14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.29    1:01.23 ZQ
 12 Stathopoulos, Cary  14 AGUA-MR              1:01.06    1:01.57 ZQ
 13 Davies, Phillip Z   13 BAD-MR               1:02.26    1:01.91 ZQ
 14 Savage, Dan Z       13 GAEL-MR                59.97    1:01.92 ZQ
 15 Gartman, David      13 WSSC-MR              1:04.58    1:02.04 ZQ
 16 MC Laughlin, Jason  13 Middies-MR           1:02.64    1:02.35 ZQ
 17 Smith, Bobby J      13 LIAC-MR              1:02.31    1:02.56 ZQ
 17 Morgan, Geoffrey P  13 NBS-MR               1:06.25    1:02.56 ZQ
 19 McKenna, Colby M    13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:03.39    1:02.90 ZQ
 20 Koralewski, Brian   14 CIY-MR               1:05.35    1:03.02 ZQ
 21 Espinal, Jesus      14 AGUA-MR              1:05.50    1:03.15 ZQ
 22 Smith, Chris C      14 SSL-MR               1:04.61    1:03.41 ZQ
 23 Coombs, Justin Z    14 NBS-MR               1:04.14    1:03.44 ZQ
 24 Reilly, Timothy     13 Basc-MR              1:06.23    1:03.54 ZQ
 25 Kokoszka, Michael   14 CIY-MR               1:04.93    1:03.66 ZQ
 26 Weil, Thomas E      14 CSC-MR               1:04.39    1:03.71 ZQ
 27 Wang, Vinson        13 MSC-MR               1:03.56    1:03.91
 28 Hikal, Karim        13 Basc-MR              1:04.82    1:04.16
 29 Donlevy, Gerard J   13 North Shore-MR       1:02.86    1:05.05
 30 Gufarotti, David J  14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.20    1:05.27
 31 Chan, Lawrence S    13 CIY-MR               1:05.50    1:05.33
 32 Kopot, Andrey       13 BSSC-MR              1:05.00    1:05.35
 33 Nicholson, Jackson  13 Middies-MR           1:03.81    1:05.36
 34 Iino, Seiji         13 RedTails-MR          1:05.09    1:05.41
 35 Garambone, Douglas  14 TVSC-MR              1:05.67    1:05.51
 36 Whiston, William Z  13 BAD-MR               1:06.00    1:05.60
 37 Liberatori, Daniel  13 Middies-MR           1:02.25    1:05.61
 38 Gerlach, Matt Z     14 LIAC-MR              1:04.95    1:05.89
 -- MC Clintock, Craig  14 Middies-MR           1:05.24   x1:06.45
 -- Levintov, Nick      14 BSSC-MR              1:05.00   x1:06.47
 -- Quinn, Kevin        13 LBA-MR               1:06.07   x1:06.47
 -- Yeager, Kyle A      13 TS-MR                1:06.20   x1:06.50
 -- Sato, Ray R         13 GAEL-MR              1:06.28   x1:08.12
 
Event 77  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 30.67  1983        B. Smith                            
          JO: ! 31.91  1987        A. Cosman                           
                36.79  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Giberson, Sara       9 Basc-MR                33.08      32.44 ZQ
  2 Taddeo, Marisa S    10 CSC-MR                 33.76      33.11 ZQ
  3 Forrester, Alexand  10 BAD-MR                 33.77      33.24 ZQ
  4 Evans, Laura A      10 BAD-MR                 33.48      33.48 ZQ
  5 Birkmire, Jenna M   10 TVSC-MR                34.39      33.63 ZQ
  6 Fanelli, Melissa R  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.46      33.76 ZQ
  7 Holden, Kim B       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.14      33.87 ZQ
  8 Fenn, Meaghan       10 BAD-MR                 33.71      34.17 ZQ
  9 Gaffey, Melanie A   10 CSC-MR                 33.87      34.29 ZQ
 10 Stellman, Amanda E  10 Middies-MR             33.88      34.94 ZQ
 11 Laporta, Katie L    10 Sachem-MR              34.88      35.04 ZQ
 12 Chestler, Jessica   10 Middies-MR             35.64      35.15 ZQ
 13 Dang, Thu Q         10 SIA-MR                 36.46      35.38 ZQ
 14 Hogan, Michelle M   10 GAEL-MR                34.16      35.41 ZQ
 15 Marynowski, Ryan M  10 Middies-MR             36.98      35.59 ZQ
 16 Rivera, Celine D    10 TVSC-MR                37.54      35.93 ZQ
 17 Kelly, Emily         9 LBA-MR                 35.64      36.00 ZQ
 18 Weston, Betsy F     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.51      36.20 ZQ
 19 Lyons, Caitlin      10 BAD-MR                 36.62      36.23 ZQ
 20 Polhill, Ali C       9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.13      36.29 ZQ
 21 Guelly, Kirsten     10 FLY-MR                 35.60      36.35 ZQ
 22 Pribble, Abigail L  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.55      36.42 ZQ
 23 Hughes, Katie C     10 Middies-MR             35.91      36.43 ZQ
 23 Olszewski, Tiffany  10 Twisters-MR            37.26      36.43 ZQ
 25 Owens, Amanda M      9 BAD-MR                 37.39      36.53 ZQ
 26 Brennan, Alyssa M    8 TVSC-MR                36.45      36.60 ZQ
 27 Fritsch, Kristina   10 HS-MR                  37.50      36.63 ZQ
 28 Arndt, Carrie R     10 HYB-MR                 38.06      36.84
 29 Mercurio, Sophia    10 FLY-MR                 36.10      36.90
 30 Morcerf, Marykate   10 WISC-MR                36.86      36.99
 31 Horner, Marissa R   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.37      37.00
 32 Chang, Linda         9 FLY-MR                 38.05      37.11
 33 Knight, Ashley      10 FLY-MR                 36.23      37.16
 34 Zona, Ariel B       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.11      37.18
 35 Viray, Alexandra    10 CIY-MR                 38.01      37.24
 36 Underwood, Katie S   9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.57      37.28
 37 Costa, Christina    10 Sharks                 38.11      37.30
 38 Ciurinskaite, Gabr  10 TVSC-MR                37.13      37.34
 39 Misenas, Ana P      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.17      37.45
 40 Halbohn, Colleen    10 Hurricanes-MR          37.12      37.48
 41 Gonos, Jennifer L   10 Condors-MR             37.68      37.58
 42 Kwong, Naomi        10 BAM-MR                 37.21      37.59
 43 Finnegan, Sallibet  10 WISC-MR                38.11      37.62
 44 Baker, Meghan T     10 GAEL-MR                36.96      37.77
 45 Luqman, Kyle M      10 IA-MR                  38.13      37.78
 46 Festa, Julia D      10 Express Swimming-MR    35.90      37.84
 47 Dennis, Maya Y      10 NFS-MR                 38.35      37.97
 48 Laitman, Caroline   10 Middies-MR             38.45      38.09
 49 Carballeira, Kimbe  10 TVSC-MR                37.06      38.21
 50 Anderer, Britney    10 HAA-MR                 38.24      38.30
 51 Fradkin, Becky H    10 Silver Streaks-MR      38.49      38.33
 52 Ehret, Jane M        9 Aqua Gems-MR           38.31      38.39
 53 Keane, Lily         10 SMC-MR                 38.40      38.42
 54 Kwa, Adelene         9 NYCC-MR                38.00      38.49
 55 Bruder, Kristi L    10 IA-MR                  38.08      38.53
 -- Broccoli, Alexa A   10 CSC-MR                 38.51     x38.67
 -- Jones, Shannon E     9 BAD-MR                 38.41     x38.71
 -- Soricelli, Juliet   10 Middies-MR             38.05     x38.76
 -- Mannix, Gina A      10 GAEL-MR                36.42     x38.80
 -- Marlow, Danielle A  10 TS-MR                  38.31     x38.97
 -- Turner, Jennifer J  10 Silver Streaks-MR      37.45     x39.34
 -- Fufidio, Michelle   10 BAD-MR                 38.57     x39.35
 -- Doino, Jaclyn M     10 GAEL-MR                37.94     x39.43
 -- Tolone, Samantha     9 BAD-MR                 38.56     x39.63
 -- Stafford, Taylor A  10 BAD-MR                 38.59     x40.38
 -- Salese, Elizabeth    9 BAD-MR                 38.56         DQ
 -- Pineau, Alexandra   10 BAD-MR                 38.51         DQ
 
Event 78  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 29.78  2000        D. Simco                            
          JO: ! 30.44  1997        N. Moore                            
                37.99  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brennan, Austin F   10 TVSC-MR                33.04      32.75 ZQ
  2 Andrews, Ayman C    10 Aqua Gems-MR           34.26      33.67 ZQ
  3 Chang, Adam Z       10 LIAC-MR                33.65      33.91 ZQ
  4 Collazo, Jason      10 SIA-MR                 35.23      34.30 ZQ
  5 Ghanim, Ayman       10 Twisters-MR            34.61      34.48 ZQ
  6 Dokonal, Jan Z      10 HYB-MR                 35.12      34.99 ZQ
  7 Catano, AL          10 IA-MR                  35.69      35.14 ZQ
  7 Doherty, Zack Z     10 GAEL-MR                35.04      35.14 ZQ
  9 Wagner, Jack S      10 LIAC-MR                35.58      35.39 ZQ
 10 Oroho, Patrick      10 Aqua Gems-MR           37.07      35.52 ZQ
 11 Knight, Lucas        9 FLY-MR                 35.26      35.72 ZQ
 12 Luchsinger, Thomas  10 TVSC-MR                37.32      35.77 ZQ
 13 Hogg, James S        9 HYB-MR                 35.59      35.99 ZQ
 14 Bush, David R       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.70      36.02 ZQ
 15 Gallimore, Chris    10 NFS-MR                 36.11      36.52 ZQ
 16 Lyons, Christopher   8 BAD-MR                 37.69      36.78 ZQ
 17 Mangieri, Gregory   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.01      36.83 ZQ
 18 McComiskey, Tony     9 Basc-MR                38.58      37.01 ZQ
 19 Woodhead, Derek R    9 IA-MR                  38.26      37.03 ZQ
 20 Karle, Matthew I     8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.06      37.05 ZQ
 20 Katz, Andrew        10 SSL-MR                 36.92      37.05 ZQ
 22 Brown, Keron C      10 BAD-MR                 35.48      37.08 ZQ
 23 Santospirito, Chri  10 WISC-MR                37.72      37.11 ZQ
 24 Minowitz, Eric M     8 Middies-MR             37.33      37.17 ZQ
 25 Sirmans, Marcus P   10 GAEL-MR                35.01      37.20 ZQ
 26 Tolone, Fabian      10 BAD-MR                 37.27      37.33 ZQ
 27 Carr, John P         9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.70      37.36 ZQ
 28 NG, Justin          10 FLY-MR                 36.74      37.48 ZQ
 29 Donis, Harry J      10 Middies-MR             37.30      37.50 ZQ
 30 Runco, John *       10 LBA-MR                 37.37      37.60 ZQ
 31 Gustafson, Peter G  10 North Shore-MR         37.75      37.61 ZQ
 32 Scott, Tyler W      10 MSC-MR                 37.89      37.63 ZQ
 33 Salvatierra, Ian E  10 EESC-MR                38.20      37.77 ZQ
 34 Feeley, Ryan J      10 BAD-MR                 37.64      37.82 ZQ
 35 Coleman, Matthew    10 TVSC-MR                38.24      37.85 ZQ
 36 Krause, Billy K     10 TS-MR                  37.33      37.93 ZQ
 37 Morrissey, Teddy R  10 GAEL-MR                36.72      37.95 ZQ
 38 Torell, John R       9 BAD-MR                 38.51      38.04
 39 Derlath, Jonathan   10 Express Swimming-MR    37.70      38.29
 40 Guelly, Stefan      10 FLY-MR                 38.49      38.46
 41 Gibbons, Jason B    10 HYB-MR                 38.41      38.54
 -- Stuart, Alex P       9 Aqua Gems-MR           38.55     x39.29
 -- Eggers, Brendan M   10 BAD-MR                 38.49     x39.41
 -- Clarke, Braden J    10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.45     x39.44
 -- O'Brien, James J    10 Express Swimming-MR    38.38     x39.50
 -- Gordon, Dakota J     9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.60         DQ
 
Event 79  Girls 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 4:45.78  1995        J. Foschi                           
          JO: ! 4:54.77  3/17/2001   Kim E. Kelly                        
                5:30.39  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Heath, Kiera Z      14 BAD-MR               5:11.35    5:14.92 ZQ
  2 Beck, Patty D       13 GAEL-MR              5:27.96    5:22.16 ZQ
  3 Dwyer, Shannon M    13 Express Swimming-MR  5:29.30    5:22.30 ZQ
  4 Paige, Jillian M    13 NBS-MR               5:20.96    5:22.50 ZQ
  5 Klein, Jacquelyn C  13 VAC-MR               5:27.15    5:23.76 ZQ
  6 Kane, Kandra L      13 TVSC-MR              5:39.14    5:27.42 ZQ
  7 Akerfelds, Dana P   13 Middies-MR           5:32.77    5:27.43 ZQ
  8 Liu, Lucy X         14 AGUA-MR              5:32.01    5:27.85 ZQ
  9 Festa, Natalia K    13 Express Swimming-MR  5:29.08    5:28.19 ZQ
 10 Wollner, Margaret   14 AGUA-MR              5:32.77    5:29.49 ZQ
 11 Tisch, Meredith E   14 TVSC-MR              5:35.42    5:29.89 ZQ
 12 Heinz, Susanna K    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:20.85    5:30.92
 13 Tannenbaum, Sarah   14 AGUA-MR              5:36.30    5:31.50
 14 Safran, Lily W      14 AGUA-MR              5:38.41    5:31.71
 15 Bowman, Colleen E   14 IA-MR                5:38.47    5:33.46
 16 O'Connor, Katelyn   14 GAEL-MR              5:37.21    5:33.83
 17 Dolinar, Ann M      14 UN-TS-MR             5:38.08    5:38.23
 18 Kelly, Katie A      14 IA-MR                5:37.30    5:38.30
 19 Fong, Abigail J     14 AGUA-MR              5:36.29    5:39.11
 20 Buckley, Samantha   13 Sachem-MR            5:39.36    5:39.21
 21 Devoe, Stacey Z     13 GAEL-MR              5:40.72    5:39.36
 22 Bonagura, Christin  14 Express Swimming-MR  5:40.69    5:39.94
 23 Biancone, Taylor Z  13 GAEL-MR              5:41.07    5:40.73
 24 Sciacca, Krysten M  13 TS-MR                5:39.86    5:41.77
 -- Miata, Julianne M   14 Middies-MR           5:39.48   x5:47.28
 -- Bertoncini, Dana M  13 UN-TS-MR             5:36.00   x5:48.45
 
Event 80  Boys 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 4:36.32  1992        K. MacFayden                        
          JO: ! 4:44.36  1983        J. Witchell                         
                5:27.49  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Emanuel, Ryan Z     14 BAD-MR               4:55.46    4:50.71 ZQ
  2 Civetta, Alex J     14 Middies-MR           5:00.89    4:56.88 ZQ
  3 MC Laughlin, Jason  13 Middies-MR           5:04.86    5:01.25 ZQ
  4 Stathopoulos, Cary  14 AGUA-MR              5:09.66    5:03.70 ZQ
  5 Johnson, Richard A  14 Middies-MR           5:04.31    5:08.44 ZQ
  6 Wakefield, Kevin A  14 Express Swimming-MR  5:22.15    5:12.71 ZQ
  7 Smith, Chris C      14 SSL-MR               5:24.89    5:13.08 ZQ
  8 Mirinov, Anthony Z  14 BAD-MR               5:23.77    5:13.45 ZQ
  9 Pfeifer, Gregory J  13 FLY-MR               5:24.30    5:16.30 ZQ
 10 Nicholson, Jackson  13 Middies-MR           5:26.01    5:16.91 ZQ
 11 Kim, Kevin L        13 FLY-MR               5:27.52    5:17.78 ZQ
 12 Ballinger, David B  14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:27.93    5:17.84 ZQ
 13 Caines, Matthew F   14 TS-MR                5:08.64    5:19.98 ZQ
 14 Smith, Bobby J      13 LIAC-MR              5:25.22    5:20.26 ZQ
 15 Weil, Thomas E      14 CSC-MR               5:27.00    5:24.83 ZQ
 16 MC Clintock, Craig  14 Middies-MR           5:30.90    5:25.34 ZQ
 17 Park, Michael Z     13 FLY-MR               5:23.23    5:25.68 ZQ
 18 Morrissey, Peter W  14 Middies-MR           5:23.06    5:26.70 ZQ
 19 Ziplow, Jason       14 OWA-MR               5:25.61    5:26.89 ZQ
 20 Tuffy, Colin        13 LIAC-MR              5:31.11    5:30.42
 -- Brown, Bryan        13 Hurricanes-MR        5:31.05   x5:32.11
 -- Frawley III, Bobby  13 OWA-MR               5:30.43   x5:33.13
 -- Pall, Barrett A     13 TVSC-MR              5:30.29   x5:38.33
 -- Strassberg, Matthe  14 Middies-MR           5:26.18   x5:42.35
 -- Savage, Dan Z       13 GAEL-MR              5:25.39         DQ
 
Event 81  Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 2:02.15  1983        S. Verderber                        
          JO: ! 2:07.69  3/17/2001   Kristin Z. Degrazia                 
                2:30.39  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Malone, Becky       10 NBS-MR               2:19.03    2:12.07 ZQ
  2 Forrester, Alexand  10 BAD-MR               2:14.14    2:13.59 ZQ
  3 Chapman, Mary W     10 Middies-MR           2:25.84    2:17.84 ZQ
  4 Barnwell, Brittany  10 BAD-MR               2:18.68    2:19.34 ZQ
  5 Berg, Shea P        10 MSC-MR               2:20.67    2:19.35 ZQ
  6 Taddeo, Marisa S    10 CSC-MR               2:21.20    2:20.20 ZQ
  7 Giberson, Sara       9 Basc-MR              2:25.00    2:21.35 ZQ
  8 Dang, Thu Q         10 SIA-MR               2:26.07    2:21.89 ZQ
  9 Fenn, Meaghan       10 BAD-MR               2:28.32    2:23.91 ZQ
 10 Birkmire, Jenna M   10 TVSC-MR              2:27.61    2:24.41 ZQ
 11 Kelly, Emily         9 LBA-MR               2:28.09    2:24.45 ZQ
 12 Chestler, Jessica   10 Middies-MR           2:28.23    2:25.31 ZQ
 13 Morcerf, Marykate   10 WISC-MR              2:28.45    2:25.82 ZQ
 14 Baker, Meghan T     10 GAEL-MR              2:18.95    2:27.45 ZQ

 15 Weston, Betsy F     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:27.52    2:27.51 ZQ
 16 Larson, Kimberly P  10 IA-MR                2:25.18    2:28.10 ZQ
 17 Dwyer, Brianne M    10 Express Swimming-MR  2:27.61    2:28.57 ZQ
 18 Polhill, Ali C       9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:31.34    2:28.78 ZQ
 19 Rogers, Stacey B    10 Middies-MR           2:31.30    2:29.23 ZQ
 20 Mannix, Gina A      10 GAEL-MR              2:31.72    2:29.65 ZQ
 21 Viray, Alexandra    10 CIY-MR               2:35.42    2:29.90 ZQ
 22 Rivera, Celine D    10 TVSC-MR              2:31.51    2:30.84
 23 Finnegan, Sallibet  10 WISC-MR              2:35.26    2:30.91
 24 Warren, Michelle    10 WISC-MR              2:30.15    2:30.94
 25 Marynowski, Ryan M  10 Middies-MR           2:30.54    2:30.99
 26 Biagioli, Alana     10 TVSC-MR              2:32.24    2:31.77
 27 Halbohn, Colleen    10 Hurricanes-MR        2:35.65    2:31.97
 28 Sheldon, Aya Z      10 LIAC-MR              2:34.66    2:32.07
 29 Chung, Nicole Z     10 LIAC-MR              2:35.06    2:32.36
 30 Stellman, Amanda E  10 Middies-MR           2:33.90    2:32.56
 31 Arndt, Carrie R     10 HYB-MR               2:35.57    2:33.18
 32 Carballeira, Kimbe  10 TVSC-MR              2:32.37    2:33.33
 33 Festa, Julia D      10 Express Swimming-MR  2:35.36    2:33.52
 -- O'Halloran, Coray   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:34.42   x2:36.00
 -- Lyons, Caitlin      10 BAD-MR               2:31.55   x2:36.23
 -- Hughes, Katie C     10 Middies-MR           2:33.94   x2:36.96
 
Event 82  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 2:04.72  1983        D. VanTassell                       
          JO: ! 2:05.25  1983        R. Van Tassell                      
                2:31.89  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kim, Kenny          10 FLY-MR               2:18.63    2:16.67 ZQ
  2 Andrews, Ayman C    10 Aqua Gems-MR         2:18.52    2:16.81 ZQ
  3 Minowitz, Mark T    10 Middies-MR           2:20.93    2:18.91 ZQ
  4 Luchsinger, Thomas  10 TVSC-MR              2:29.23    2:20.29 ZQ
  5 Chang, Adam Z       10 LIAC-MR              2:22.77    2:20.46 ZQ
  6 Catano, AL          10 IA-MR                2:21.31    2:21.33 ZQ
  7 O'Neill, Brian P    10 LIAC-MR              2:27.13    2:23.63 ZQ
  8 Brennan, Austin F   10 TVSC-MR              2:26.83    2:24.85 ZQ
  9 Caiola, Mark D      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:27.14    2:25.14 ZQ
 10 Hallinan, James J   10 CSC-MR               2:29.18    2:25.49 ZQ
 11 Alejandro, Steffan  10 LIAC-MR              2:24.75    2:25.63 ZQ
 12 Donis, Harry J      10 Middies-MR           2:27.94    2:26.02 ZQ
 13 Wagner, Jack S      10 LIAC-MR              2:25.12    2:26.27 ZQ
 14 Feeley, Ryan J      10 BAD-MR               2:23.75    2:26.45 ZQ
 15 Collazo, Jason      10 SIA-MR               2:29.54    2:26.82 ZQ
 16 Carr, John P         9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:31.69    2:27.48 ZQ
 17 Ellman, Andrew R    10 Middies-MR           2:29.18    2:27.72 ZQ
 18 Dokonal, Jan Z      10 HYB-MR               2:27.07    2:27.92 ZQ
 19 Hadley, Matthew J   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:36.70    2:28.56 ZQ
 20 Mangieri, Gregory   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:35.83    2:28.70 ZQ
 21 Dwyer, Sean P        9 TS-MR                2:34.61    2:30.55 ZQ
 22 NG, Justin          10 FLY-MR               2:34.05    2:30.68 ZQ
 23 Clarke, Braden J    10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:34.85    2:31.05 ZQ
 24 Coleman, Zachary T  10 CSC-MR               2:35.09    2:31.27 ZQ
 25 Lyons, Brian L      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:35.97    2:31.37 ZQ
 26 Derlath, Jonathan   10 Express Swimming-MR  2:32.33    2:32.36
 27 Sangtippawan, Chud   9 Twisters-MR          2:32.50    2:32.78
 28 Gustafson, Peter G  10 North Shore-MR       2:35.54    2:34.40
 29 Dowling, Mark G     10 TVSC-MR              2:39.37    2:35.31
 30 Doherty, Zack Z     10 GAEL-MR              2:34.34    2:35.67
 31 Woodhead, Derek R    9 IA-MR                2:38.99    2:36.09
 32 Morrissey, Teddy R  10 GAEL-MR              2:33.07    2:36.60
 33 Gibbons, Jason B    10 HYB-MR               2:37.16    2:38.11
 34 Russo, Cameron J    10 Hurricanes-MR        2:38.16    2:38.43
 35 Hogg, James S        9 HYB-MR               2:39.20    2:39.13
 36 Halbohn, Kyle W      9 Hurricanes-MR        2:39.32    2:39.16
 37 Salvatierra, Ian E  10 EESC-MR              2:37.23    2:39.92
 -- Coleman, Matthew    10 TVSC-MR              2:36.10   x2:40.29
 -- Torell, John R       9 BAD-MR               2:38.14   x2:42.95
 -- Perdomo, Miguel     10 NFS-MR               2:38.32   x2:43.18
 -- Tolone, Fabian      10 BAD-MR               2:38.55   x2:48.76
 -- Corrigan, Chris      9 LIAC-MR              2:36.09         DQ
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:51.35  2001        YMIDDIES                            
          JO: ! 1:51.35  3/17/2001   Y Middies                           
                         K. Ferguson, J. Pangilnan, C. Kofol, B. Gritelma
    Team                                           Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    1:56.00    1:56.60
  2 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'           2:01.16    1:57.93
  3 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'          2:05.00    2:00.34
  4 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                   1:59.98    2:00.43
  5 Viking Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                 1:58.95    2:00.78
  6 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'             2:01.00    2:00.85
  7 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                 2:05.00    2:01.88
  8 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                        2:03.00    2:01.90
  9 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                    2:01.00    2:02.27
 10 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'           2:07.62    2:03.46
 11 Islip Aquatics-MR  'A'                      2:05.83    2:04.48
 12 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'            2:09.54    2:04.67
 13 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                   2:06.21    2:06.64
 14 University Swimming-MR  'A'                 2:11.93    2:07.87
 15 Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'A'                 2:07.09    2:08.47
 16 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'            2:12.66    2:09.43
 17 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                2:08.90    2:09.44
 18 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                 2:07.03    2:09.87
 19 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'          2:10.00    2:10.70
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:44.65  2000        BSC                                 
          JO: ! 1:44.65  2/12/2000   BSC                                 
                         D. Schnitzer, C. Emanuel, J. Zakierski, P. Weir
    Team                                           Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'          1:49.00    1:47.80
  2 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                        1:48.83    1:49.66
  3 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                    1:46.80    1:50.68
  4 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                       1:51.92    1:50.77
  5 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'           1:56.63    1:51.65
  6 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'            1:55.21    1:53.62
  7 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'A'                     1:47.48    1:53.84
  8 Old Westbury aqwatics-MR  'A'               1:58.82    1:54.11
  9 Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'A'                 2:03.92    1:56.61
 10 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                        1:58.00    1:57.89
 11 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                        1:52.00    1:58.47
 12 Blue Arrow Swim Club-MR  'A'                2:08.64    1:59.74
 13 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                   1:57.25    1:59.77
 14 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'            2:08.39    2:06.36
 
Event 85  Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:55.20  1994        WEST ISLIP SC                       
          JO: ! 1:56.04  1999        BSC                                 
    Team                                           Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    1:57.85    1:55.99!
  2 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                        2:01.00    2:00.30
  3 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'          2:00.00    2:00.37
  4 Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'A'                 2:17.42    2:01.32
  5 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'             2:04.00    2:04.21
  6 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                2:06.45    2:04.54
  7 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'          2:08.50    2:05.56
  8 West Islip Swim Club-MR  'A'                2:07.57    2:05.94
  9 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                       2:02.42    2:07.97
 10 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                   2:02.54    2:10.40
 11 Blue Arrow Swim Club-MR  'A'                2:12.58    2:10.63
 12 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                        2:10.00    2:10.79
 13 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'            2:15.00    2:11.46
 14 University Swimming-MR  'A'                 2:10.49    2:12.70
 15 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                    2:07.55    2:16.17
 16 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'              2:14.76    2:20.07
 17 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'            2:27.39    2:27.36
 
Event 86  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:53.30  2000        BGNW                                
          JO: ! 1:53.30  2/13/2000   BGNW                                
    Team                                           Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'            2:02.12    2:01.95
  2 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                        2:03.00    2:03.03
  3 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    2:03.12    2:03.65
  4 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                       2:02.60    2:04.05
  5 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'          2:04.00    2:04.06
  6 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'             2:05.24    2:04.56
  7 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'          2:07.50    2:09.08
  8 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                2:11.47    2:13.19
  9 University Swimming-MR  'A'                 2:16.11    2:15.13
 -- Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                   2:03.42         DQ
 
Event 87  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 23.74  1982        J. Boyd                             
          JO: ! 24.46  3/17/2001   Jennifer P. Illescas                
                26.89  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ewanich, Katrice    13 VAC-MR                 25.36      25.40 ZQ
  2 Beck, Patty D       13 GAEL-MR                24.87      25.73 ZQ
  3 Berlin, Jill Z      14 BAD-MR                 25.79      25.79 ZQ
  4 Felch, Kristen M    14 Pbac-MR                25.83      26.14 ZQ
  5 Klein, Jacquelyn C  13 VAC-MR                 25.89      26.33 ZQ
  6 Colton, Kristin     14 WSSC-MR                26.23      26.40 ZQ
  7 DaSilva, Nicole A   14 TVSC-MR                26.21      26.41 ZQ
  8 Ryan, Jillian       13 TRS-MR                 26.33      26.43 ZQ
  9 Donlevy, Megan Z    13 North Shore-MR         25.87      26.54 ZQ
 10 Fong, Abigail J     14 AGUA-MR                26.11      26.61 ZQ
 11 Fitzsimons, Shanno  14 Ndac-MR                26.88      26.66 ZQ
 11 Cruise, Mallory J   14 Twisters-MR            26.73      26.66 ZQ
 13 Flaherty, Tara E    13 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.51      26.68 ZQ
 13 NG, Christina       14 Hurricanes-MR          26.67      26.68 ZQ
 15 Paige, Jillian M    13 NBS-MR                 27.07      26.80 ZQ
 16 Wollner, Margaret   14 AGUA-MR                26.98      26.81 ZQ
 17 Liu, Lucy X         14 AGUA-MR                26.70      26.84 ZQ
 18 Heinz, Susanna K    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.73      26.85 ZQ
 19 Yamamoto, Tokina Z  13 BAD-MR                 26.62      26.86 ZQ
 20 Partridge, Gabi C   13 SSL-MR                 27.38      26.88 ZQ
 21 Kane, Kandra L      13 TVSC-MR                26.65      26.97
 22 Lehner, Eliza A     13 AGUA-MR                26.75      27.02
 23 Bannon, Meredith L  13 Bgnw Marlins-MR        27.37      27.03
 24 Hrbek, Amber L      13 Pbac-MR                27.26      27.11
 25 D'Esposito, Anjeli  14 TVSC-MR                27.00      27.19
 26 McFadden, Elyse M   14 GAEL-MR                26.02      27.20
 27 Akerfelds, Dana P   13 Middies-MR             26.71      27.22
 27 Mulligan, Katie Z   13 LIAC-MR                27.02      27.22
 29 Grobeck, Alyson     14 AGUA-MR                27.13      27.24
 30 Biancone, Taylor Z  13 GAEL-MR                26.83      27.32
 31 Mellars, Paige L    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.92      27.34
 32 Schiano, Marie J    14 SIA-MR                 27.09      27.35
 33 Brothers, Jessica   13 WPSC-MR                26.42      27.39
 -- Mastranunzio, Glen  13 WPSC-MR                26.96     x27.41
 -- O'Connor, Katelyn   14 GAEL-MR                26.74     x27.43
 -- DI Novis, Jenna M   14 IA-MR                  27.22     x27.48
 -- Huff, Alissa M      13 Middies-MR             27.23     x27.49
 -- Caperna, Molly S    13 LIAC-MR                27.31     x27.49
 -- Heinbochel, Jen A   14 GAEL-MR                26.94     x27.53
 -- HA, Alyssa J        13 Silver Streaks-MR      27.19     x27.54
 -- Dwyer, Caitlin Z    13 BAD-MR                 26.83     x27.60
 -- Ong, Michelle W     13 Middies-MR             26.96     x27.66
 -- McGuire, Mary Z     14 BAD-MR                 27.29     x27.68
 -- Orlando, Caroline   13 GAEL-MR                26.31     x28.00
 -- Bertoncini, Dana M  13 UN-TS-MR               27.14         DQ
 -- Light, Jaymi D      14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        27.17         DQ
 
Event 88  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 21.77  2001        S. Armstrong                        
          JO: ! 21.77  3/17/2001   S. Armstrong                        
                24.79  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hammer, Simon D     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.05      23.16 ZQ
  2 Savage, Dan Z       13 GAEL-MR                22.92      23.46 ZQ
  3 Payabyab, Paul C    13 FLY-MR                 24.04      23.78 ZQ
  4 Yates, Matthew D    14 NBS-MR                 24.18      24.34 ZQ
  5 Johnson, Richard A  14 Middies-MR             23.99      24.38 ZQ
  6 Woo, Shaun Y        14 AGUA-MR                24.34      24.56 ZQ
  7 Chan, Lawrence S    13 CIY-MR                 24.54      24.63 ZQ
  8 Senkewich, John     14 WSSC-MR                24.90      24.70 ZQ
  8 Pfeifer, Gregory J  13 FLY-MR                 24.30      24.70 ZQ
 10 Kim, Kevin L        13 FLY-MR                 24.67      24.76 ZQ
 11 Espinal, Jesus      14 AGUA-MR                24.16      24.83
 12 Davies, Phillip Z   13 BAD-MR                 24.40      24.84
 13 Ziplow, Jason       14 OWA-MR                 25.03      24.85
 14 Gartman, David      13 WSSC-MR                25.56      25.05
 15 Morgan, Geoffrey P  13 NBS-MR                 25.12      25.08
 16 Weil, Thomas E      14 CSC-MR                 25.73      25.14
 17 Sweeney, Joseph D   14 Aqua Gems-MR           25.42      25.18
 18 Veselovsky, Joseph  14 TS-MR                  25.47      25.20
 19 Palumbo, Andrew S   14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        25.30      25.32
 20 El-Tahaway, Noor Z  13 LIAC-MR                25.77      25.34
 21 Amato, Chris Z      14 LIAC-MR                24.86      25.35
 21 Castillo, Charlie   14 LBA-MR                 25.53      25.35
 23 Coenen, Eben S      13 Ndac-MR                25.71      25.41
 23 Radman, Matt J      14 Ndac-MR                25.93      25.41
 25 Liberatori, Daniel  13 Middies-MR             25.46      25.43
 26 D'Errico, John      13 OWA-MR                 25.78      25.47
 27 Cozens, Martin H    14 Aqua Gems-MR           25.89      25.55
 28 Smith, Bobby J      13 LIAC-MR                25.96      25.58
 29 Quinn, Kevin        13 LBA-MR                 25.91      25.66
 30 Tuffy, Colin        13 LIAC-MR                25.83      25.68
 31 Caines, Matthew F   14 TS-MR                  25.16      25.70
 32 Williams, Zachary   13 NBS-MR                 25.78      25.71
 33 Brown, Bryan        13 Hurricanes-MR          25.82      25.75
 34 Dutra, Fernando     14 VAC-MR                 25.28      25.81
 35 Chipev, George      14 North Shore-MR         25.77      25.91
 -- Burnett, Griffin S  14 GAEL-MR                24.91     x26.00
 -- Meaney, Brad T      14 SIA-MR                 25.84     x26.01
 -- Stathopoulos, Cary  14 AGUA-MR                25.83     x26.02
 -- Freeman, Justin     14 VAC-MR                 25.88     x26.05
 -- D'Errico, Angelo    14 OWA-MR                 25.80     x26.14
 -- Goncalves, Shawn    14 Sharks                 25.68     x26.18
 -- Mery, Marek         13 NYCC-MR                25.84     x26.27
 -- Coombs, Justin Z    14 NBS-MR                 25.83     x26.27
 -- Lew, Michael        13 BAD-MR                 25.65     x26.35
 -- Caputo, Dave        14 Basc-MR                25.81     x26.36
 -- Whiston, William Z  13 BAD-MR                 25.99     x26.50
 -- Strassberg, Matthe  14 Middies-MR             25.08     x28.07
 -- Ng, Cory            14 NYCC-MR                25.53         DQ
 -- Koralewski, Brian   14 CIY-MR                 24.37         DQ
 -- Wang, Vinson        13 MSC-MR                 24.97         DQ
 -- Sutton, Rashad M    14 Condors-MR             23.90         DQ
 
Event 89  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 2:11.26  2000        P. Modrov                           
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Akerfelds, Aleksa   12 Middies-MR           2:19.34    2:19.19
  2 Potter, Alyssa C    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:28.59    2:26.20
  3 Tyznar, Tina A      12 LIAC-MR              2:27.36    2:26.44
  4 Vogel, Julia A      12 LIAC-MR              2:33.98    2:26.95
  5 Mills, Tanika       12 NFS-MR               2:31.44    2:28.42
  6 Potter, Brittany C  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:31.45    2:29.83
  7 Minowitz, Amy M     12 Middies-MR           2:27.84    2:30.08
  8 Pomerantz, Jojo F   12 Middies-MR           2:33.02    2:32.24
  9 Toth, Lauren E      12 VAC-MR               2:31.57    2:34.44
 10 Strassberg, Amy D   12 Middies-MR           2:35.84    2:36.95
 11 Fosteris, Lillian   12 FLY-MR               2:39.00    2:38.49
 12 Guzman, Paula       11 FLY-MR               2:39.00    2:39.61
 -- Rakoczy, Margaret   11 Middies-MR           2:36.92   x2:44.23
 -- Gomez, Bridget      12 BAD-MR               2:39.99   x2:51.58
 -- Chiappetta, Emma    12 BAD-MR               2:39.99         DQ
 
Event 90  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 2:13.50  2001        S. Tusup                            
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Simco, Anthony J    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:23.19    2:18.10
  2 Yate, Jasper        12 LIAC-MR              2:25.63    2:25.53
  3 Maynard, Phil A     12 AGUA-MR              2:33.00    2:27.87
  4 O'Neill, Thomas D   12 LIAC-MR              2:34.77    2:29.08
  5 Walotsky, Conor O   12 Middies-MR           2:39.68    2:31.32
  6 Jacobson, Matt A    11 BAD-MR               2:35.55    2:34.30
  7 Johnson, Andrew W   12 Middies-MR           2:38.64    2:36.02
  8 Blacker, Jared A    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:39.76    2:36.53
 
Event 91  Girls 15-18 400 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 3:54.20  1995        BSC                                 
          JO: ! 4:03.46  3/18/2001   AGUA                                
                         C. Lombardi, G. Healey, A. Illescas, M. Mango
    Team                                           Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                       4:12.00    4:19.02
  2 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'          4:21.00    4:23.99
  3 University Swimming-MR  'A'                 4:24.91    4:30.43
  4 Saw Mill Club Swim Team-MR  'A'             4:35.01    4:33.67
  5 Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'A'                 4:30.83    4:36.71
  6 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'            4:38.32    4:44.02
  7 University Swimming-MR  'B'                 4:42.66    4:49.87
 
Event 92  Boys 15-18 400 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 3:26.58  1997        LIAC                                
          JO: ! 3:35.46  1993        MSC                                 
    Team                                           Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'          3:51.00    4:03.73
  2 West Point Swim Club-MR  'A'                4:47.92    4:12.64
 -- LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'              4:05.00         DQ
 
Event 93  Girls 11-12 400 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 4:15.70  2001        YMIDDIES                            
          JO: ! 4:16.34  1992        LIAC                                
    Team                                           Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'           4:19.00    4:22.90
  2 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                        4:20.00    4:25.95
  3 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'            4:28.35    4:27.71
  4 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'             4:31.00    4:33.03
  5 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                       4:36.32    4:33.17
  6 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'          4:29.50    4:35.39
  7 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    4:33.00    4:41.99
  8 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'            4:40.42    4:42.08
  9 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                4:48.87    4:44.42
 10 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                        4:35.00    4:45.27
 11 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'          4:41.00    4:47.16
 12 Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'A'                 4:44.00    4:49.21
 13 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'           4:44.00    4:49.58
 14 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'            4:52.63    4:51.85
 15 Blue Arrow Swim Club-MR  'A'                5:09.99    5:07.92
 
Event 94  Boys 11-12 400 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 4:15.93  2000        BGNW                                
          JO: ! 4:15.93  2/13/2000   BGNW                                
    Team                                           Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'          4:08.00    4:09.94!
  2 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                        4:20.00    4:18.25
  3 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                        4:35.00    4:37.95
  4 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'            4:36.10    4:41.01
  5 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'          4:43.00    4:43.45
  6 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'              4:48.07    4:45.59
  7 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    4:40.00    4:48.99
  8 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                        4:54.54    4:54.57
 
Event 95  Girls 15-18 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:58.16  2000        C. Berg                             
          JO: ! 2:05.37  1997        C. Teuscher                         
                2:19.59  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Brittany M  16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:11.56    2:14.90 ZQ
  2 Gerber, Stefanie J  17 FLY-MR               2:19.83    2:18.10 ZQ
  3 Clark, Erica B      15 SSL-MR               2:15.70    2:19.89
  4 Landry, Kristen     16 WPSC-MR              2:21.58    2:20.02
  5 Kenny, Bevin Y      17 North Shore-MR       2:17.77    2:20.06
  6 Rakoczy, Maggie M   16 Middies-MR           2:22.44    2:20.20
  7 Harken, Heather E   15 Express Swimming-MR  2:19.16    2:20.24
  8 Gallego, Irene Z    15 LIAC-MR              2:20.56    2:20.29
  9 Singer, Kimberly A  15 LIAC-MR              2:23.29    2:21.67
 10 Stanco, Alexa Z     17 LIAC-MR              2:21.13    2:22.53
 11 Hanley, Danielle V  18 TS-MR                2:22.61    2:22.86
 12 Fuchs, Lauren D     15 TVSC-MR              2:23.26    2:22.89
 13 Angelopoulos, Kris  16 LIAC-MR              2:23.88    2:23.86
 14 Fuchs, Valerie N    17 TVSC-MR              2:18.28    2:23.89
 -- Johnson, Laura E    15 Ndac-MR              2:22.50   x2:24.83
 -- Konecni, Jen E      17 SSL-MR               2:23.65   x2:25.21
 -- Saint-Amour, RC *   16 LBA-MR               2:23.54   x2:25.35
 -- Sanchez, Shirley    16 FLY-MR               2:18.39   x2:27.49
 -- Ulanowski, Daniell  16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:22.79   x2:30.14
 -- Roberts, Nevine A   16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:23.09   x2:30.88
 -- Mikolay, Suzanne I  17 Silver Streaks-MR    2:22.52   x2:35.92
 -- Troy, Marisa L      15 Middies-MR           2:22.45         DQ
 
Event 96  Boys 15-18 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:45.80  1982        R. Carey                            
          JO: ! 1:51.56  3/18/2001   Chris G. Brandenberger              
                2:07.49  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McKenna, Ryan K     16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:02.58    2:01.95 ZQ
  2 Olsen, Ryan M       16 Aqua Gems-MR         2:04.50    2:02.10 ZQ
  3 Callinan, Danny     16 VAC-MR               2:08.93    2:03.58 ZQ
  4 Hasty, William G    15 AGUA-MR              1:59.91    2:04.01 ZQ
  5 Alban, Doug         15 NBS-MR               2:08.15    2:04.13 ZQ
  6 Malinak, Andrew M   15 NBS-MR               2:10.28    2:10.25
  7 Sorice, Matt        18 SSL-MR               2:09.74    2:11.21
  8 Britvan, Michael S  16 Middies-MR           2:11.03    2:11.69
  9 Kwiatkowski, Bryan  15 WPSC-MR              2:12.89    2:11.74
 10 Connolly, Patrick   16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:06.20    2:11.93
 -- Johnson, Erik M     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:06.46   x2:13.50
 -- Capsuto, Ian R      16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:12.97   x2:15.17
 
Event 97  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: #   58.89  1997        C. Berg                             
          JO: ! 1:01.15  1997        R. Grove                            
                1:09.59  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Staskiewicz, Sophi  12 AGUA-MR              1:02.49    1:02.37 ZQ
  2 Maldonado, Luisa J  12 Unattached           1:04.01    1:04.34 ZQ
  3 D'Ambrosia, Janie   12 AGUA-MR              1:02.88    1:04.65 ZQ
  4 Cosentino, Christi  12 SIA-MR               1:06.51    1:05.76 ZQ
  5 Adams, Kimberly E   12 Middies-MR           1:04.01    1:06.58 ZQ
  6 McComiskey, Beth    12 Basc-MR              1:08.98    1:06.94 ZQ
  7 Clifton, Christy    12 TVSC-MR              1:06.76    1:06.98 ZQ
  8 Ciccone, Amanda     12 SSL-MR               1:06.66    1:07.18 ZQ
  9 Tyznar, Tina A      12 LIAC-MR              1:07.52    1:07.29 ZQ
 10 Naughton, Meredith  12 BAD-MR               1:07.77    1:07.32 ZQ
 11 Fitzgibbons, Hanna  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.97    1:08.32 ZQ
 12 Pomerantz, Jojo F   12 Middies-MR           1:09.36    1:08.35 ZQ
 13 Freeman, Brittany   12 GAEL-MR              1:08.93    1:08.76 ZQ
 14 Shadwick, Kimberly  12 VAC-MR               1:10.48    1:09.26 ZQ
 15 Shaw, Lauren M      11 Aqua Gems-MR         1:10.88    1:09.32 ZQ
 16 Kaliades, Dena Z    12 LIAC-MR              1:08.79    1:09.44 ZQ
 17 Alejandro, Tricia   12 LIAC-MR              1:08.91    1:09.55 ZQ
 18 Larkin, Kate C      11 TS-MR                1:10.27    1:09.57 ZQ
 19 Potter, Brittany C  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:09.07    1:09.65
 20 Follini, Nadine     12 CFA-MR               1:11.03    1:09.74
 21 Cliff, Nicole       11 AGUA-MR              1:11.85    1:09.78
 22 Niessl, Steffi E    11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.04    1:09.80
 23 Lupinetti, Amelia   12 Aqua Gems-MR         1:09.46    1:09.82
 24 Moore, Jhanna       11 AGUA-MR              1:09.84    1:09.83
 25 Raniere, Brittany   12 NBS-MR               1:11.38    1:09.84
 26 Baconcini, Kellyn   12 Express Swimming-MR  1:08.77    1:09.93
 27 Siegel, Erika A     11 AGUA-MR              1:08.11    1:10.00
 28 Burns, Brianna N    12 Condors-MR           1:08.03    1:10.08
 29 Tracey, Kim L       11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.55    1:10.14
 30 Weisberg, Sarah-Ja  12 MSC-MR               1:10.22    1:10.16
 31 Ferlo, Nicole C     12 Aqua Gems-MR         1:11.06    1:10.29
 32 Hoppe, Tina W       11 AGUA-MR              1:09.73    1:10.52
 33 Lau, Allison        12 Middies-MR           1:11.41    1:11.01
 34 Hryhorowych, Tania  12 AGUA-MR              1:12.17    1:11.02
 35 Biagioli, Caitlyn   12 TVSC-MR              1:11.32    1:11.80
 36 Sprow, Alana M      12 TVSC-MR              1:11.52    1:11.99
 37 Skypala, Rebecca    12 TS-MR                1:12.05    1:12.00
 38 Bunster, Kelly E    11 CSC-MR               1:09.66    1:12.27
 -- Bucaria, Kristen    11 HAA-MR               1:10.34   x1:12.44
 -- Rosato, Julianna A  12 CSC-MR               1:11.26   x1:12.46
 -- Villegas, Kristine  12 Condors-MR           1:11.67   x1:12.57
 -- Einsidler, Allie Z  11 TS-MR                1:12.02   x1:13.03
 -- Wulfken, Katie P    11 HYB-MR               1:09.85   x1:13.30
 -- Bolander, Katie D   11 AGUA-MR              1:11.82   x1:13.31
 -- Fong, Sandra M      11 AGUA-MR              1:11.82   x1:13.71
 -- Suzuka, Yuka        11 Middies-MR           1:11.04   x1:14.27
 -- LU, April           12 FLY-MR               1:09.28         DQ
 
Event 98  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 55.84  1996        N. Pai                              
          JO: ! 56.81  1996        N. Pai                              
              1:10.59  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Simco, Daniel P     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        59.76    1:01.09 ZQ
  2 Politi, Nathan D    12 NBS-MR               1:06.14    1:03.35 ZQ
  3 Morrissey, Sean W   12 Middies-MR           1:05.54    1:03.80 ZQ
  4 Saccurato, Matthew  12 Middies-MR           1:03.48    1:04.49 ZQ
  5 Powell, Adam C      12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:03.01    1:04.66 ZQ
  6 Gitman, Robert S    12 SIA-MR               1:05.40    1:04.78 ZQ
  7 Colton, Billy       12 WSSC-MR              1:07.39    1:05.88 ZQ
  8 Gao, Simon          11 TVSC-MR              1:05.83    1:06.43 ZQ
  8 Nam, Timothy K      11 FLY-MR               1:08.42    1:06.43 ZQ
 10 Roeder, Tucker V    12 Ndac-MR              1:12.67    1:06.98 ZQ
 11 Kral, Alex Z        12 MWSC-MR              1:09.79    1:07.99 ZQ
 12 Reilly, Mike        12 IA-MR                1:11.34    1:09.15 ZQ
 13 Ahern, Michael G    12 Express Swimming-MR  1:09.39    1:09.45 ZQ
 14 Fitzgerald, Reid B  12 AGUA-MR              1:09.63    1:09.76 ZQ
 15 Finnegan, Chris M   11 LIAC-MR              1:11.23    1:09.82 ZQ
 16 McCort, Matt T      12 HAA-MR               1:13.19    1:10.11 ZQ
 17 Kameyama, Ryosuke   12 Aqua Gems-MR         1:10.71    1:10.18 ZQ
 18 Hughes, Michael G   12 Middies-MR           1:12.46    1:10.22 ZQ
 19 Gaffey, Eric J      12 CSC-MR               1:10.05    1:10.39 ZQ
 20 Hutzelman, Daniel   12 Aqua Gems-MR         1:13.21    1:10.44 ZQ
 21 Amicucci, Nicholas  12 Condors-MR           1:08.61    1:10.54 ZQ
 22 Flannery, Jim J     11 Middies-MR           1:10.05    1:10.97
 23 Cosgrove, James     12 CIY-MR               1:14.01    1:11.18
 24 Vaughan, Spencer Z  12 FLY-MR               1:10.01    1:11.23
 25 Papetti, William *  12 LBA-MR               1:12.53    1:11.50
 26 Le, Calvin          12 NYCC-MR              1:11.27    1:11.53
 27 Kalinowski, Jakub   12 Express Swimming-MR  1:11.97    1:11.61
 28 Woods, Matthew H    11 MWSC-MR              1:12.63    1:11.79
 29 Terbush, Ryan N     12 HAA-MR               1:12.93    1:12.09
 30 Kennon, Jack C      12 WPSC-MR              1:14.11    1:12.16
 31 Russell, Lucas      11 Hurricanes-MR        1:14.22    1:12.27
 32 Zona, Adam B        12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:12.98    1:12.52
 33 Rostrup, Ian T      12 TS-MR                1:12.43    1:12.54
 34 Chang, One June     11 FLY-MR               1:12.23    1:12.57
 35 Tamano, Kohkie Z    12 TS-MR                1:12.67    1:12.64
 36 DaSilva, Jonathan   11 TVSC-MR              1:13.89    1:12.69
 37 Polhill, Drew B     11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:13.99    1:12.72
 38 Powers, Casey D     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:13.07    1:12.85
 39 Vanwinkle, John J   11 CSC-MR               1:12.50    1:12.88
 40 Ruvolo, Michael C   11 Middies-MR           1:13.48    1:12.96
 41 Rhall, Thomas T     11 Middies-MR           1:12.49    1:13.09
 42 Schaub, CJ          11 TRS-MR               1:14.11    1:13.30
 43 Meyendorff, Andrew  12 Silver Streaks-MR    1:14.16    1:13.36
 44 Dwyer, Kevin M      12 TS-MR                1:12.30    1:13.86
 45 Whiston, Brian H    11 BAD-MR               1:14.00    1:14.02
 46 Bennett, Paul A     12 Middies-MR           1:13.64    1:14.07
 47 Yanez, Gabriel F    11 Twisters-MR          1:12.72    1:14.34
 -- Pope, Ryan P        12 Middies-MR           1:12.11   x1:14.58
 -- Amato, Nick F       12 LIAC-MR              1:12.50   x1:14.79
 -- Lynch, James C      11 Middies-MR           1:13.68   x1:15.00
 -- Martoccia, Philip   12 TS-MR                1:13.06   x1:15.57
 -- Walotsky, Conor O   12 Middies-MR           1:11.75         DQ
 
Event 99  Girls 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 50.23  1987        C. Ritch                            
          JO: ! 52.22  3/18/2001   Georgia   Healy                     
                56.59  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gerber, Stefanie J  17 FLY-MR                 53.47      54.82 ZQ
  2 Gartman, Amy        15 WSSC-MR                55.12      55.16 ZQ
  3 Sanchez, Shirley    16 FLY-MR                 54.32      55.66 ZQ
  4 Sawicz, Dorota Z    15 FLY-MR                 58.13      57.12
  5 Alexander, Katie B  15 Silver Streaks-MR      56.89      57.47
  6 Hunter, Brittany M  16 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.97      57.77
  7 Twombly, Kerry A    15 Hurricanes-MR          58.43      57.91
  8 MC Evoy, Erin K     17 VAC-MR                 57.63      58.18
  9 Tedeschi, Katherin  17 AGUA-MR                57.37      58.27
 -- Kristic, Katarina   16 FLY-MR                 57.09     x58.76
 -- Harken, Heather E   15 Express Swimming-MR    58.25     x59.15
 -- Barry, Zoe          17 AGUA-MR                58.37     x59.33
 -- Kingsepp, Lauren E  16 TVSC-MR                58.01     x59.45
 -- Saint-Amour, RC *   16 LBA-MR                 56.30     x59.46
 -- Angelopoulos, Kris  16 LIAC-MR                57.94     x59.47
 -- Semiz, Jane A       16 Aqua Gems-MR           57.75     x59.53
 -- Lupinetti, Samanth  15 Aqua Gems-MR           58.44     x59.67
 -- Kenny, Bevin Y      17 North Shore-MR         58.20     x59.81
 -- Bowman, Erin C      18 IA-MR                  56.60   x1:00.01
 -- Simon, Kaitlin E    16 Express Swimming-MR    58.48   x1:00.10
 -- Kreielsheimer, Kim  16 SSL-MR                 58.30   x1:00.28
 -- Roberts, Nevine A   16 Bgnw Marlins-MR        57.70   x1:00.96
 -- Seidmann, Jen Z     15 BAD-MR                 57.70         DQ
 
Event 100  Boys 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 45.01  1983        D. Boyd                             
          JO: ! 47.32  1991        T. Kildare                          
                51.39  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Olsen, Ryan M       16 Aqua Gems-MR           48.79      48.45 ZQ
  2 Perlman, David      17 OWA-MR                 49.87      49.97 ZQ
  3 Shadwick, Jack      15 VAC-MR                 51.87      51.14 ZQ
  4 Brana, Michael      16 FLY-MR                 50.78      51.25 ZQ
  5 Silas, James C      17 Express Swimming-MR    50.91      51.31 ZQ
  6 Stoyanov, Victor    16 LBA-MR                 51.49      51.91
  7 Sorice, Matt        18 SSL-MR                 52.02      52.08
  8 Llido, Brian        17 Basc-MR                52.00      52.28
 -- Johnson, Erik M     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR        51.25     x52.67
 -- Charles, Dillon A   15 AGUA-MR                51.66     x52.78
 -- Connolly, Patrick   16 Bgnw Marlins-MR        51.56     x53.00
 -- Walker, Kris        15 NFS-MR                 52.06     x53.12
 -- Zolna, John         16 CIY-MR                 52.19     x54.79
 -- Hasty, William G    15 AGUA-MR                52.57     x56.64
 -- Masterson, Chris P  16 MWSC-MR                51.74         DQ
 -- Fedosseev, Vladimi  16 Basc-MR                51.43         DQ
 
Event 101  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 24.94  1992        M. Lavery                           
          JO: ! 24.98  1984        J. Sirey                            
                27.89  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Degrazia, Kristen   11 TS-MR                  26.28      26.45 ZQ
  2 D'Ambrosia, Janie   12 AGUA-MR                25.93      26.65 ZQ
  3 Adams, Kimberly E   12 Middies-MR             26.06      26.82 ZQ
  4 Burns, Brianna N    12 Condors-MR             26.45      26.89 ZQ
  5 Ciccone, Amanda     12 SSL-MR                 26.32      26.92 ZQ
  6 Brodt, Christina J  12 LIAC-MR                26.87      26.95 ZQ
  7 Kiernan, Erin       12 BAD-MR                 26.95      27.08 ZQ
  8 Bunster, Kelly E    11 CSC-MR                 27.09      27.33 ZQ
  9 Burke, Becky R      12 MSC-MR                 27.57      27.38 ZQ
 10 Molano, Jayne A     12 TVSC-MR                26.89      27.39 ZQ
 11 Guelly, Gabi K      12 FLY-MR                 27.47      27.44 ZQ
 12 Ryan, Meghan E      12 TS-MR                  27.43      27.50 ZQ
 13 Hyland, Allison     11 BAD-MR                 27.56      27.52 ZQ
 14 Sprow, Alana M      12 TVSC-MR                27.80      27.53 ZQ
 15 Toth, Lauren E      12 VAC-MR                 27.24      27.68 ZQ
 16 Mills, Tanika       12 NFS-MR                 27.67      27.71 ZQ
 17 Benjamin, Malaika   12 AGUA-MR                28.14      27.79 ZQ
 18 Moore, Jhanna       11 AGUA-MR                27.53      27.88 ZQ
 19 Miller, Sydney R    12 AGUA-MR                28.22      27.94
 20 Fitzgibbons, Hanna  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        27.55      27.95
 21 Harris, Markee E    12 TS-MR                  27.95      28.00
 22 LU, April           12 FLY-MR                 27.07      28.05
 23 Freeman, Brittany   12 GAEL-MR                26.95      28.12
 24 Leguyader, Claire   12 CSC-MR                 28.56      28.16
 25 Turner, Ashley E    11 Silver Streaks-MR      28.39      28.17
 26 Skypala, Rebecca    12 TS-MR                  27.92      28.21
 27 Cliff, Nicole       11 AGUA-MR                28.22      28.25
 28 Cosentino, Christi  12 SIA-MR                 28.04      28.30
 29 Villegas, Kristine  12 Condors-MR             28.04      28.35
 30 Niessl, Steffi E    11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        28.10      28.37
 31 Dutra, Cristina     12 VAC-MR                 28.65      28.42
 32 Baconcini, Kellyn   12 Express Swimming-MR    27.37      28.52
 33 Lupinetti, Amelia   12 Aqua Gems-MR           28.44      28.54
 34 Shadwick, Kimberly  12 VAC-MR                 28.62      28.59
 35 Biagioli, Caitlyn   12 TVSC-MR                28.40      28.60
 36 Ross, Brittany A    12 Ndac-MR                28.66      28.62
 37 Hoppe, Tina W       11 AGUA-MR                28.35      28.64
 38 Fong, Sandra M      11 AGUA-MR                28.49      28.65
 38 Geisinger, Gaby M   12 AGUA-MR                28.69      28.65
 -- Veccia, Samantha J  12 Sachem-MR              27.83     x28.75
 -- Cecchetelli, Alyss  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        28.59     x28.79
 -- Vessa, Gabrielle    12 LIAC-MR                28.69     x28.87
 -- Larkin, Kate C      11 TS-MR                  28.49     x28.88
 -- Sabens, Ginna M     12 Sharks                 27.66     x28.89
 -- Light, Sheila J     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        28.12     x28.89
 -- Sinkevich, Karyna   12 HS-MR                  28.58     x28.94
 -- Vogel, Julia A      12 LIAC-MR                28.50     x29.15
 -- Nagy, Katy *        11 LBA-MR                 28.38     x29.17
 -- Wulfken, Katie P    11 HYB-MR                 28.13     x29.36
 -- Rudel, Susannah E   11 SMC-MR                 28.54     x29.48
 -- Fufido, Maria       12 BAD-MR                 28.69     x29.53
 -- Martinez, Bianca    12 FLY-MR                 28.60     x29.67
 
Event 102  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 23.17  2000        N. Scott                            
          JO: ! 23.86  2/13/2000   Norman Scott                        
                27.59  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Politi, Nathan D    12 NBS-MR                 25.57      24.98 ZQ
  2 Hastings, Tristan   12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        24.45      25.02 ZQ
  3 Simco, Daniel P     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        25.58      25.89 ZQ
  4 Yate, Jasper        12 LIAC-MR                25.80      26.48 ZQ
  5 Kopczynski, Konrad  12 NYCC-MR                26.44      26.53 ZQ
  6 Pazmino, Mauro F    12 Twisters-MR            25.82      26.54 ZQ
  7 Powell, Adam C      12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.44      26.60 ZQ
  8 Amicucci, Nicholas  12 Condors-MR             26.29      26.76 ZQ
  9 Roeder, Tucker V    12 Ndac-MR                27.07      26.97 ZQ
 10 Kalinowski, Jakub   12 Express Swimming-MR    27.17      27.04 ZQ
 11 Gitman, Robert S    12 SIA-MR                 26.96      27.12 ZQ
 12 Papetti, William *  12 LBA-MR                 27.10      27.13 ZQ
 13 Liang, Truman       12 NYCC-MR                26.78      27.31 ZQ
 14 Colton, Billy       12 WSSC-MR                27.09      27.39 ZQ
 15 Reilly, Mike        12 IA-MR                  28.05      27.45 ZQ
 16 Vaughan, Spencer Z  12 FLY-MR                 27.16      27.48 ZQ
 17 Gao, Simon          11 TVSC-MR                27.57      27.51 ZQ
 18 Demerest, Matthew   12 LBA-MR                 28.29      27.61
 19 McCort, Matt T      12 HAA-MR                 27.49      27.65
 20 Bennett, Paul A     12 Middies-MR             27.75      27.68
 21 Dwyer, Kevin M      12 TS-MR                  27.53      27.98
 22 Chang, One June     11 FLY-MR                 27.68      28.07
 23 Winter, Wesley      12 WISC-MR                28.30      28.08
 24 Sharabi, Aviv       12 YFD-MR                 27.90      28.14
 25 Johnson, Andrew W   12 Middies-MR             27.55      28.15
 26 Gaffey, Eric J      12 CSC-MR                 28.32      28.18
 27 Goldman, David      12 YFD-MR                 27.74      28.20
 28 Kral, Alex Z        12 MWSC-MR                28.43      28.29
 29 Powers, Casey D     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        28.25      28.45
 30 Ahern, Michael G    12 Express Swimming-MR    27.74      28.50
 31 Olivier, Francisco  12 RedTails-MR            27.55      28.53
 32 Finnegan, Chris M   11 LIAC-MR                28.10      28.56
 33 Lee, Bryan          12 Express Swimming-MR    28.14      28.58
 34 Morris, Dylan W     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        28.15      28.61
 35 Corrigan, Timmy     12 LIAC-MR                28.15      28.64
 36 McLaurin, Marc      12 CIY-MR                 27.65      28.65
 37 Martoccia, Philip   12 TS-MR                  28.69      28.68
 -- Krey, Matt          12 BAD-MR                 28.69     x28.77
 -- Brescia, Patrick    12 BAD-MR                 28.25     x28.78
 -- Caputo, Danny       12 Basc-MR                28.13     x28.89
 -- Zona, Adam B        12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        28.48     x28.89
 -- Flannery, Jim J     11 Middies-MR             28.36     x28.91
 -- Kameyama, Ryosuke   12 Aqua Gems-MR           28.19     x28.98
 -- Kennon, Jack C      12 WPSC-MR                28.60     x29.03
 -- DaSilva, Jonathan   11 TVSC-MR                28.58     x29.04
 -- Fasulo, Chris M     11 NBS-MR                 28.49     x29.15
 -- Schaub, CJ          11 TRS-MR                 28.57     x29.39
 -- Cosgrove, James     12 CIY-MR                 28.67     x29.56
 -- Whiston, Brian H    11 BAD-MR                 28.69     x30.81
 
Event 103  Girls 15-18 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 2:00.51  1981        M. Hurrell                          
          JO: ! 2:05.08  1995        S. Segal                            
                2:20.49  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Brittany M  16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:12.67    2:16.25 ZQ
  2 Tedeschi, Katherin  17 AGUA-MR              2:17.48    2:17.90 ZQ
  3 Kushner, Louise E   17 AGUA-MR              2:18.47    2:18.20 ZQ
  4 MC Evoy, Erin K     17 VAC-MR               2:16.82    2:18.31 ZQ
  5 Cooper, Maggie      15 Hurricanes-MR        2:20.77    2:19.18 ZQ
  6 Sawicz, Dorota Z    15 FLY-MR               2:18.00    2:19.30 ZQ
  7 Gerber, Stefanie J  17 FLY-MR               2:22.61    2:20.39 ZQ
  8 Carroll, Christie   17 VAC-MR               2:20.88    2:21.00
  9 Liberatori, Lauren  16 Middies-MR           2:21.25    2:21.55
 10 O'Loughlin, Sarah   15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:25.85    2:21.81
 11 Angelopoulos, Kris  16 LIAC-MR              2:16.11    2:22.43
 12 Mitchell, Caitlin   16 MSC-MR               2:28.26    2:22.95
 13 Konecni, Jen E      17 SSL-MR               2:26.31    2:24.33
 14 Sawicz, Kasia M     17 FLY-MR               2:23.72    2:25.42
 15 Koroleva, Dasha V   16 Middies-MR           2:27.86    2:25.63
 16 Lohrer, Jaclyn M    15 TS-MR                2:31.33    2:26.41
 17 Harken, Heather E   15 Express Swimming-MR  2:22.80    2:27.30
 18 Fuchs, Lauren D     15 TVSC-MR              2:28.72    2:27.64
 19 Coratti, Marissa L  15 MSC-MR               2:30.96    2:28.56
 20 Besabe, Elissa      17 Basc-MR              2:26.50    2:28.75
 21 Simon, Kaitlin E    16 Express Swimming-MR  2:30.92    2:29.90
 22 Bowman, Erin C      18 IA-MR                2:32.73    2:31.08
 23 Murray, Kaitlyn L   15 Ndac-MR              2:31.61    2:33.34
 -- Amerigo, Kristina   15 LIAC-MR              2:25.30   x2:34.08
 -- Warlaumont, Mary S  16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:22.69         DQ
 -- Troy, Marisa L      15 Middies-MR           2:20.26         DQ
 
Event 104  Boys 15-18 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:47.98  1983        J. Hoffman                          
          JO: ! 1:54.69  3/18/2001   Tim Tully                           
                2:17.69  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McKenna, Ryan K     16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:06.99    2:04.01 ZQ
  2 Levine, Peter       16 OWA-MR               2:12.13    2:09.01 ZQ
  3 Connolly, Patrick   16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:14.91    2:09.82 ZQ
  4 Stoyanov, Victor    16 LBA-MR               2:09.15    2:09.95 ZQ
  5 Sanders, James T    17 FLY-MR               2:10.18    2:10.59 ZQ
  6 Sorice, Matt        18 SSL-MR               2:16.62    2:11.43 ZQ
  7 Bennett, Aaron A    15 NFS-MR               2:13.45    2:14.41 ZQ
  8 Pulgar, Ronny J     15 Twisters-MR          2:13.90    2:17.06 ZQ
  9 Malinak, Andrew M   15 NBS-MR               2:07.86    2:17.53 ZQ
 -- Batson, James P     15 Middies-MR           2:15.60   x2:19.44
 
Event 105  Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:01.20  1997        A. Mantey                           
          JO: ! 1:02.06  1997        A. Mantey                           
                1:08.89  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Staskiewicz, Sophi  12 AGUA-MR              1:03.29    1:02.71 ZQ
  2 Brodt, Christina J  12 LIAC-MR              1:08.04    1:05.46 ZQ
  3 Clifton, Christy    12 TVSC-MR              1:06.89    1:05.84 ZQ
  4 D'Ambrosia, Janie   12 AGUA-MR              1:03.55    1:06.07 ZQ
  5 Kiernan, Erin       12 BAD-MR               1:07.09    1:06.13 ZQ
  6 Burke, Becky R      12 MSC-MR               1:07.12    1:07.03 ZQ
  7 Degrazia, Kristen   11 TS-MR                1:09.42    1:07.23 ZQ
  8 Naughton, Meredith  12 BAD-MR               1:10.38    1:07.26 ZQ
  9 Burns, Brianna N    12 Condors-MR           1:06.44    1:08.03 ZQ
 10 Maldonado, Luisa J  12 Unattached           1:08.59    1:08.15 ZQ
 11 Ciccone, Amanda     12 SSL-MR               1:08.40    1:08.20 ZQ
 12 Molano, Jayne A     12 TVSC-MR              1:06.66    1:08.64 ZQ
 13 Tyznar, Tina A      12 LIAC-MR              1:07.79    1:08.72 ZQ
 14 Ghitelman, Hillary  12 Middies-MR           1:07.95    1:08.75 ZQ
 15 Ryan, Meghan E      12 TS-MR                1:11.43    1:08.98
 16 Mills, Tanika       12 NFS-MR               1:07.28    1:09.05
 17 Bunster, Kelly E    11 CSC-MR               1:08.85    1:09.18
 18 Lupinetti, Amelia   12 Aqua Gems-MR         1:10.77    1:09.28
 19 LU, April           12 FLY-MR               1:10.69    1:09.44
 20 Siegel, Erika A     11 AGUA-MR              1:08.59    1:09.58
 21 Potter, Alyssa C    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.42    1:09.73
 22 Alejandro, Tricia   12 LIAC-MR              1:09.87    1:10.34
 23 Light, Sheila J     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.40    1:10.79
 24 Sprow, Alana M      12 TVSC-MR              1:10.29    1:10.90
 25 Adams, Kimberly E   12 Middies-MR           1:10.26    1:10.91
 26 Medjid, Alex        12 LIAC-MR              1:10.44    1:11.04
 27 Bolander, Katie D   11 AGUA-MR              1:11.35    1:11.38
 -- Skypala, Rebecca    12 TS-MR                1:10.23   x1:11.51
 -- Hyland, Allison     11 BAD-MR               1:11.49   x1:11.52
 -- Freeman, Brittany   12 GAEL-MR              1:08.87   x1:11.52
 -- O'Brien, Molly J    12 Middies-MR           1:11.02   x1:11.53
 -- Lau, Allison        12 Middies-MR           1:11.31   x1:11.65
 -- Kaliades, Dena Z    12 LIAC-MR              1:11.40   x1:12.08
 -- Wulfken, Katie P    11 HYB-MR               1:10.56   x1:12.55
 -- Shadwick, Kimberly  12 VAC-MR               1:10.44   x1:12.61
 -- Villegas, Kristine  12 Condors-MR           1:11.44   x1:13.45
 -- Niessl, Steffi E    11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:11.47   x1:13.89
 -- Biagioli, Caitlyn   12 TVSC-MR              1:11.17   x1:13.92
 -- Fitzgibbons, Hanna  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:09.61         DQ
 
Event 106  Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 57.03  1999        S. Armstrong                        
          JO: ! 58.76  1999        S. Armstrong                        
              1:10.49  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Simco, Daniel P     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.81    1:02.28 ZQ
  2 Bailey, Michael I   12 Middies-MR           1:02.41    1:02.63 ZQ
  3 Simco, Anthony J    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:03.13    1:04.49 ZQ
  4 Nam, Timothy K      11 FLY-MR               1:04.69    1:04.76 ZQ
  5 Politi, Nathan D    12 NBS-MR               1:08.09    1:04.78 ZQ
  6 Pazmino, Mauro F    12 Twisters-MR          1:04.52    1:05.21 ZQ
  7 Maynard, Phil A     12 AGUA-MR              1:06.10    1:06.48 ZQ
  8 Powell, Adam C      12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.01    1:07.36 ZQ
  9 Gao, Simon          11 TVSC-MR              1:10.20    1:07.39 ZQ
 10 Sharabi, Aviv       12 YFD-MR               1:10.33    1:08.05 ZQ
 11 Goldman, David      12 YFD-MR               1:09.54    1:08.21 ZQ
 12 Roeder, Tucker V    12 Ndac-MR              1:10.83    1:08.53 ZQ
 13 Colton, Billy       12 WSSC-MR              1:10.38    1:08.73 ZQ
 14 Jacobson, Matt A    11 BAD-MR               1:10.06    1:08.83 ZQ
 15 Saccurato, Matthew  12 Middies-MR           1:06.31    1:08.98 ZQ
 16 Eyckmans, Robert E  11 Middies-MR           1:09.94    1:09.10 ZQ
 17 Reilly, Mike        12 IA-MR                1:10.18    1:09.35 ZQ
 18 Liang, Truman       12 NYCC-MR              1:08.88    1:09.45 ZQ
 18 Polhill, Drew B     11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.08    1:09.45 ZQ
 20 Papetti, William *  12 LBA-MR               1:11.91    1:09.51 ZQ
 21 Kalinowski, Jakub   12 Express Swimming-MR  1:09.09    1:10.04 ZQ
 22 O'Neill, Thomas D   12 LIAC-MR              1:09.71    1:10.51
 23 Gaffey, Eric J      12 CSC-MR               1:10.51    1:10.64
 24 Le, Calvin          12 NYCC-MR              1:10.87    1:10.95
 25 Amicucci, Nicholas  12 Condors-MR           1:10.37    1:11.21
 26 Morris, Dylan W     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.68    1:11.29
 27 Demerest, Matthew   12 LBA-MR               1:10.85    1:11.31
 28 Kral, Alex Z        12 MWSC-MR              1:10.49    1:11.48
 29 Krey, Matt          12 BAD-MR               1:12.29    1:11.53
 30 DaSilva, Jonathan   11 TVSC-MR              1:09.96    1:11.88
 31 Brescia, Patrick    12 BAD-MR               1:12.29    1:12.15
 -- Kameyama, Ryosuke   12 Aqua Gems-MR         1:11.30   x1:12.30
 -- McCort, Matt T      12 HAA-MR               1:12.11   x1:12.39
 -- Johnson, Andrew W   12 Middies-MR           1:11.56   x1:12.48
 -- Vaughan, Spencer Z  12 FLY-MR               1:11.75   x1:12.76
 -- Martoccia, Philip   12 TS-MR                1:10.61   x1:12.81
 -- Lee, Bryan          12 Express Swimming-MR  1:11.77   x1:13.04
 -- Dwyer, Kevin M      12 TS-MR                1:11.84   x1:13.11
 -- Corrigan, Timmy     12 LIAC-MR              1:12.29   x1:15.19
 
Event 107  Girls 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 5:04.36  1989        J. Knapp                            
          JO: ! 5:10.27  1991        T. Lynch                            
                5:51.19  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Akerfelds, Aleksa   12 Middies-MR           5:17.84    5:13.52 ZQ
  2 Staskiewicz, Sophi  12 AGUA-MR              5:20.59    5:17.44 ZQ
  3 Guyett, Caren E     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:24.91    5:19.14 ZQ
  4 Setoguchi, Seika    12 AGUA-MR              5:20.34    5:19.44 ZQ
  5 Degrazia, Kristen   11 TS-MR                5:23.06    5:20.77 ZQ
  6 Molano, Jayne A     12 TVSC-MR              5:33.60    5:32.23 ZQ
  7 Pomerantz, Jojo F   12 Middies-MR           5:35.68    5:33.57 ZQ
  8 Brodt, Christina J  12 LIAC-MR              5:42.03    5:35.28 ZQ
  9 Alejandro, Tricia   12 LIAC-MR              5:41.07    5:36.26 ZQ
 10 Maldonado, Luisa J  12 Unattached           5:41.26    5:37.30 ZQ
 11 Siegel, Erika A     11 AGUA-MR              5:46.88    5:40.38 ZQ
 12 Potter, Brittany C  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:51.26    5:42.90 ZQ
 13 Harris, Markee E    12 TS-MR                5:49.32    5:43.78 ZQ
 14 Lupinetti, Amelia   12 Aqua Gems-MR         5:55.87    5:44.78 ZQ
 15 Ryan, Meghan E      12 TS-MR                5:49.88    5:45.52 ZQ
 16 Minowitz, Amy M     12 Middies-MR           5:45.35    5:45.80 ZQ
 17 Leguyader, Claire   12 CSC-MR               6:04.70    5:47.69 ZQ
 18 Fong, Sandra M      11 AGUA-MR              5:51.93    5:49.77 ZQ
 19 O'Brien, Molly J    12 Middies-MR           5:57.02    5:50.07 ZQ
 20 Baconcini, Kellyn   12 Express Swimming-MR  5:46.75    5:50.35 ZQ
 21 Moore, Jhanna       11 AGUA-MR              5:57.60    5:51.08 ZQ
 22 Ghitelman, Hillary  12 Middies-MR           5:51.37    5:51.51
 23 Ackerman, Amanda    11 CIY-MR               6:01.52    5:51.79
 24 Sheridan, Nicole Z  12 LIAC-MR              5:53.88    5:51.88
 25 Hoppe, Tina W       11 AGUA-MR              5:52.86    5:52.15
 26 Hryhorowych, Tania  12 AGUA-MR              5:55.29    5:52.25
 27 Einsidler, Allie Z  11 TS-MR                5:55.45    5:52.38
 28 Weisberg, Sarah-Ja  12 MSC-MR               6:02.87    5:54.08
 29 Veccia, Samantha J  12 Sachem-MR            5:59.14    5:55.03
 30 Derlath, Erica A    11 Express Swimming-MR  6:02.08    5:55.31
 31 Ferlo, Nicole C     12 Aqua Gems-MR         5:58.84    5:56.27
 32 Vogel, Julia A      12 LIAC-MR              6:01.26    5:56.55
 33 Toth, Lauren E      12 VAC-MR               6:03.38    5:56.56
 34 Larkin, Kate C      11 TS-MR                5:53.30    5:57.47
 35 Hartford, Laura G   11 Express Swimming-MR  5:59.09    5:57.90
 36 Strassberg, Amy D   12 Middies-MR           5:50.21    5:58.60
 37 Gray, Catherine     12 BAD-MR               6:04.84    5:59.25
 38 Bernstein, Vanessa  12 NBS-MR               6:03.91    6:02.94
 39 Freeman, Brittany   12 GAEL-MR              5:55.57    6:07.47
 
Event 108  Boys 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 4:58.68  1985        R. Van Tassell                      
          JO: ! 4:58.68  1995        R. VanTassell                       
                6:02.09  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hastings, Tristan   12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:15.32    5:12.61 ZQ
  2 Bailey, Michael I   12 Middies-MR           5:17.61    5:20.46 ZQ
  3 Morrissey, Sean W   12 Middies-MR           5:27.49    5:22.92 ZQ
  4 Saccurato, Matthew  12 Middies-MR           5:26.43    5:23.20 ZQ
  5 Yate, Jasper        12 LIAC-MR              5:18.24    5:31.28 ZQ
  6 O'Neill, Thomas D   12 LIAC-MR              5:42.08    5:36.95 ZQ
  7 Finnegan, Chris M   11 LIAC-MR              5:44.54    5:39.01 ZQ
  8 Gitman, Robert S    12 SIA-MR               5:40.65    5:39.09 ZQ
  9 Maynard, Phil A     12 AGUA-MR              5:38.99    5:42.59 ZQ
 10 Chang, One June     11 FLY-MR               5:59.64    5:44.88 ZQ
 11 Jacobson, Matt A    11 BAD-MR               5:38.98    5:46.06 ZQ
 12 Eyckmans, Robert E  11 Middies-MR           5:44.35    5:48.37 ZQ
 13 Hughes, Michael G   12 Middies-MR           5:57.97    5:49.98 ZQ
 14 Troy, Derek         12 AGUA-MR              5:58.91    5:50.58 ZQ
 15 Lane, Sean          11 Unattached           5:53.84    5:52.79 ZQ
 16 Fitzgerald, Reid B  12 AGUA-MR              5:57.00    5:52.94 ZQ
 17 Kameyama, Ryosuke   12 Aqua Gems-MR         5:58.73    5:55.16 ZQ
 18 Powers, Casey D     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:53.16    5:55.45 ZQ
 19 Rubzin, Scott       11 Middies-MR           6:01.57    5:55.51 ZQ
 20 Ahern, Michael G    12 Express Swimming-MR  6:07.02    5:59.50 ZQ
 21 Walotsky, Conor O   12 Middies-MR           6:07.36    5:59.89 ZQ
 22 Gonzalez, Cliff M   12 Middies-MR           5:58.76    6:05.34
 -- Ruvolo, Michael C   11 Middies-MR           6:05.98   x6:08.23
 
Event 109  Girls 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:38.58  1990        YMiddies                            
          JO: ! 1:39.61  1980        East Queens YMCA                    
    Team                                           Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                       1:39.70    1:45.14
  2 University Swimming-MR  'A'                 1:49.46    1:49.27
  3 Saw Mill Club Swim Team-MR  'A'             1:51.59    1:50.27
  4 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'          1:49.00    1:51.07
  5 Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'A'                 1:49.70    1:51.66
  6 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'            1:52.33    1:53.20
  7 University Swimming-MR  'B'                 1:55.69    1:55.94
 
Event 110  Boys 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:25.04  1999        TS                                  
          JO: ! 1:27.31  1984        MSC                                 
    Team                                           Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Old Westbury aqwatics-MR  'A'               1:34.04    1:33.65
  2 Suffern Sea Lions-MR  'A'                   1:35.27    1:33.74
  3 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'          1:35.00    1:38.21
  4 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'              1:38.97    1:39.79
  5 Suffern Sea Lions-MR  'B'                   1:42.28    1:41.74
  6 West Point Swim Club-MR  'A'                1:41.44    1:41.94
 
Event 111  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:42.13  1991        YMiddies                            
          JO: ! 1:42.13  1991        Y Middies                           
    Team                                           Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'           1:45.14    1:47.15
  2 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                        1:51.00    1:47.82
  3 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'             1:49.00    1:47.92
  4 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                        1:49.58    1:48.41
  5 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'           1:52.34    1:52.34
  6 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'            1:51.43    1:52.82
  7 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    1:50.00    1:52.91
  8 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                       1:52.41    1:53.37
  9 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'          1:50.00    1:53.97
 10 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                1:56.52    1:54.15
 11 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'            1:57.34    1:54.47
 12 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'          1:56.00    1:56.00
 13 Suffern Sea Lions-MR  'A'                   1:56.42    1:56.05
 14 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'            1:59.86    1:56.72
 15 Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'A'                 1:57.37    1:56.89
 16 Blue Arrow Swim Club-MR  'A'                2:04.81    2:00.94
 17 Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'B'                 2:01.59    2:02.87
 -- Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                        1:55.00         DQ
 
Event 112  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:39.90  2001        Flushing Flyers                     
          JO: ! 1:42.31  1992        Half Hollow Hills                   
    Team                                           Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'          1:42.00    1:42.88
  2 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                        1:50.00    1:46.88
  3 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'            1:50.19    1:52.91
  4 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                        1:53.00    1:53.62
  5 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'          1:53.00    1:54.23
  6 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'              1:56.10    1:56.22
  7 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    1:52.50    1:59.17
  8 Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'A'                 2:01.14    2:02.05
  9 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                2:03.00    2:02.86
 
Event 113  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 2:25.59  1997        S. Hopkins                          
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Akerfelds, Aleksa   12 Middies-MR           2:38.59    2:38.84
  2 Kiernan, Erin       12 BAD-MR               2:37.88    2:40.08
  3 Clifton, Christy    12 TVSC-MR              2:44.36    2:43.20
  4 Burke, Becky R      12 MSC-MR               2:45.46    2:43.87
  5 Naughton, Meredith  12 BAD-MR               2:48.00    2:45.13
  6 Martinez, Bianca    12 FLY-MR               2:46.21    2:45.57
  7 Veccia, Samantha J  12 Sachem-MR            2:48.47    2:46.35
  8 Leiner, Marissa N   12 MWSC-MR              2:52.00    2:47.05
  9 Potter, Alyssa C    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:48.53    2:47.86
 10 Light, Sheila J     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:49.29    2:48.45
 11 Kutner, Maxine J    12 Middies-MR           2:49.48    2:50.03
 12 Minowitz, Amy M     12 Middies-MR           2:48.84    2:50.24
 13 Fufido, Maria       12 BAD-MR               2:51.00    2:50.42
 14 Medjid, Alex        12 LIAC-MR              2:49.63    2:52.59
 15 Phillips, Danielle  11 Silver Streaks-MR    2:56.96    2:53.22
 16 Freeman, Brittany   12 GAEL-MR              2:54.87    2:53.30
 17 Runco, Christine    12 SIA-MR               2:58.64    2:53.61
 18 Ghitelman, Hillary  12 Middies-MR           2:47.50    2:54.59
 19 Bolander, Katie D   11 AGUA-MR              2:54.53    2:54.87
 20 Sheridan, Nicole Z  12 LIAC-MR              2:53.57    2:55.05
 21 Mejia, Cinthia      11 RedTails-MR          2:53.09    2:55.64
 22 O'Brien, Molly J    12 Middies-MR           2:56.11    2:56.63
 23 Arana, Priscilla    11 FLY-MR               2:56.92    2:56.72
 24 Kammel, Stella E    11 AGUA-MR              2:59.07    2:57.07
 25 Hryhorowych, Tania  12 AGUA-MR              2:59.67    2:57.18
 26 Cass, Hayley S      12 Aqua Gems-MR         2:57.84    2:58.87
 27 Misenas, Sara R     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:58.43    2:59.57
 -- Alexander, Emily S  12 Silver Streaks-MR    2:59.19   x3:00.22
 -- Moreno, Sandra M    11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:58.85   x3:04.40
 -- Brown, Shanon       11 BAD-MR               2:57.00         DQ
 
Event 114  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 2:31.67  2000        T. Hastings                         
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hastings, Tristan   12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:24.61    2:26.45#
  2 Bailey, Michael I   12 Middies-MR           2:29.39    2:29.51#
  3 Nam, Timothy K      11 FLY-MR               2:40.33    2:30.27#
  4 Goldman, David      12 YFD-MR               2:46.19    2:38.99
  5 Simco, Anthony J    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:42.81    2:42.53
  6 Gitman, Robert S    12 SIA-MR               2:46.47    2:44.79
  7 Pazmino, Mauro F    12 Twisters-MR          2:42.29    2:44.97
  8 Sharabi, Aviv       12 YFD-MR               2:49.87    2:45.06
  9 Eyckmans, Robert E  11 Middies-MR           2:45.88    2:45.42
 10 Rhall, Thomas T     11 Middies-MR           2:44.91    2:46.96
 11 Morrissey, Sean W   12 Middies-MR           2:45.56    2:47.43
 12 Hughes, Michael G   12 Middies-MR           2:52.37    2:49.12
 13 Morris, Dylan W     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:47.86    2:49.68
 14 Polhill, Drew B     11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:50.13    2:49.98
 15 Caputo, Danny       12 Basc-MR              2:52.77    2:50.10
 16 Le, Calvin          12 NYCC-MR              2:56.57    2:52.04
 17 Winter, Wesley      12 WISC-MR              2:56.73    2:52.63
 18 Liang, Truman       12 NYCC-MR              2:57.00    2:53.14
 19 Walotsky, Conor O   12 Middies-MR           2:59.44    2:55.63
 20 Polanco, Jose A     11 Twisters-MR          2:59.12    2:56.98
 -- O'Leary, Kyle W     12 IA-MR                2:58.22   x3:00.76
 -- Rubzin, Scott       11 Middies-MR           2:59.98   x3:01.08
 
Event 115  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:40.16  1994        LIAC                                
          JO: ! 1:41.61  1994        LIAC                                
    Team                                           Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'          1:47.50    1:46.38
  2 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'           1:44.40    1:46.53
  3 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                   1:45.21    1:46.92
  4 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'             1:48.00    1:46.99
  5 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    1:46.50    1:47.42
  6 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'           1:51.67    1:48.49
  7 Islip Aquatics-MR  'A'                      1:50.05    1:50.23
  8 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'            1:50.64    1:51.08
  9 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                   1:50.04    1:51.67
 10 Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'A'                 1:53.41    1:52.77
 11 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                 1:52.77    1:54.91
 12 Suffern Sea Lions-MR  'A'                   1:56.12    1:55.00
 13 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                1:57.08    1:55.63
 14 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'            1:55.31    1:56.80
 
Event 116  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:32.27  1998        Foushing YMCA                       
          JO: ! 1:33.13  1997        TS                                  
    Team                                           Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    1:40.00    1:34.59
  2 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'          1:37.40    1:36.09
  3 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                       1:38.03    1:36.73
  4 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'A'                     1:35.77    1:38.92
  5 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                        1:43.00    1:39.02
  6 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                        1:40.00    1:39.93
  7 Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'A'                 1:46.12    1:42.53
  8 Old Westbury aqwatics-MR  'A'               1:43.54    1:42.79
  9 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'            1:41.60    1:44.07
 10 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                        1:45.81    1:44.54
 11 Blue Arrow Swim Club-MR  'A'                1:48.02    1:46.23
 12 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                   1:43.46    1:47.58
 13 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'            1:51.19    1:50.73
 
Event 117  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:05.56  1996        K. Morrissey                        
          JO: ! 1:05.56  1996        K. Morrisey                         
                1:19.39  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Giberson, Sara       9 Basc-MR              1:12.13    1:09.77 ZQ
  2 Taddeo, Marisa S    10 CSC-MR               1:10.27    1:11.23 ZQ
  3 Gaffey, Melanie A   10 CSC-MR               1:14.02    1:11.87 ZQ
  4 Evans, Laura A      10 BAD-MR               1:12.14    1:11.89 ZQ
  5 Holden, Kim B       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:16.03    1:13.10 ZQ
  6 Fenn, Meaghan       10 BAD-MR               1:12.55    1:13.20 ZQ
  7 Fanelli, Melissa R  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:15.73    1:13.83 ZQ
  8 Chapman, Mary W     10 Middies-MR           1:17.90    1:14.07 ZQ
  9 Chestler, Jessica   10 Middies-MR           1:17.28    1:14.26 ZQ
 10 Dang, Thu Q         10 SIA-MR               1:17.46    1:15.42 ZQ
 11 Stellman, Amanda E  10 Middies-MR           1:15.95    1:15.54 ZQ
 12 Guelly, Kirsten     10 FLY-MR               1:18.61    1:15.78 ZQ
 13 Dwyer, Brianne M    10 Express Swimming-MR  1:18.65    1:16.74 ZQ
 14 Kelly, Emily         9 LBA-MR               1:17.64    1:16.99 ZQ
 15 Laporta, Katie L    10 Sachem-MR            1:19.24    1:17.20 ZQ
 16 Marynowski, Ryan M  10 Middies-MR           1:20.98    1:17.42 ZQ
 17 Lyons, Caitlin      10 BAD-MR               1:17.34    1:17.46 ZQ
 18 Pribble, Abigail L  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:18.84    1:17.50 ZQ
 19 Larson, Kimberly P  10 IA-MR                1:15.54    1:17.52 ZQ
 20 Knight, Ashley      10 FLY-MR               1:21.92    1:17.54 ZQ
 21 Halbohn, Colleen    10 Hurricanes-MR        1:21.63    1:18.11 ZQ
 22 Hughes, Katie C     10 Middies-MR           1:20.25    1:18.86 ZQ
 23 Owens, Amanda M      9 BAD-MR               1:22.05    1:18.91 ZQ
 24 Zona, Ariel B       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:21.43    1:18.95 ZQ
 25 Hoffman, Morgan     10 WISC-MR              1:21.53    1:19.22 ZQ
 26 Hogan, Michelle M   10 GAEL-MR              1:18.32    1:19.27 ZQ
 27 Olszewski, Tiffany  10 Twisters-MR          1:22.00    1:19.47
 28 Underwood, Katie S   9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:21.05    1:19.51
 29 Cassidy, Grace C    10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:21.63    1:19.88
 30 Chang, Linda         9 FLY-MR               1:19.91    1:20.04
 31 Fritsch, Kristina   10 HS-MR                1:20.16    1:20.09
 32 Carballeira, Kimbe  10 TVSC-MR              1:19.86    1:20.27
 33 Brennan, Alyssa M    8 TVSC-MR              1:18.34    1:20.59
 34 Morcerf, Marykate   10 WISC-MR              1:21.00    1:20.67
 35 Horner, Marissa R   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:22.06    1:20.99
 36 Rivera, Celine D    10 TVSC-MR              1:18.96    1:21.31
 37 Ciurinskaite, Gabr  10 TVSC-MR              1:19.65    1:21.32
 38 Ehret, Jane M        9 Aqua Gems-MR         1:21.93    1:21.61
 -- Arndt, Carrie R     10 HYB-MR               1:21.57   x1:22.56
 -- Festa, Julia D      10 Express Swimming-MR  1:18.69   x1:22.61
 -- Finnegan, Sallibet  10 WISC-MR              1:20.51   x1:22.66
 -- Jones, Shannon E     9 BAD-MR               1:22.15   x1:22.87
 -- Espinal, Amanda Z   10 TS-MR                1:22.09   x1:23.19
 -- O'Halloran, Coray   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:21.93   x1:23.55
 -- Bruder, Kristi L    10 IA-MR                1:20.19   x1:23.59
 -- Mannix, Gina A      10 GAEL-MR              1:18.43   x1:24.91
 -- Kwa, Adelene         9 NYCC-MR              1:22.00   x1:31.39
 -- Biagioli, Alana     10 TVSC-MR              1:21.66         DQ
 
Event 118  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:04.00  2000        D. Simco                            
          JO: ! 1:05.42  1997        N. Moore                            
                1:21.09  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brennan, Austin F   10 TVSC-MR              1:11.13    1:10.92 ZQ
  2 Andrews, Ayman C    10 Aqua Gems-MR         1:13.77    1:12.65 ZQ
  3 Chang, Adam Z       10 LIAC-MR              1:15.14    1:13.45 ZQ
  4 Dokonal, Jan Z      10 HYB-MR               1:15.33    1:13.75 ZQ
  4 Collazo, Jason      10 SIA-MR               1:14.10    1:13.75 ZQ
  4 Minowitz, Mark T    10 Middies-MR           1:15.44    1:13.75 ZQ
  7 Ghanim, Ayman       10 Twisters-MR          1:20.80    1:14.87 ZQ
  8 Oroho, Patrick      10 Aqua Gems-MR         1:18.46    1:14.93 ZQ
  9 Wagner, Jack S      10 LIAC-MR              1:18.47    1:15.13 ZQ
 10 Bush, David R       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:18.24    1:15.90 ZQ
 11 Catano, AL          10 IA-MR                1:19.59    1:16.33 ZQ
 12 Gordon, Dakota J     9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:18.53    1:16.55 ZQ
 13 Carr, John P         9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:17.60    1:16.98 ZQ
 14 Dwyer, Sean P        9 TS-MR                1:20.95    1:17.36 ZQ
 15 Alejandro, Steffan  10 LIAC-MR              1:22.09    1:17.70 ZQ
 16 Hadley, Matthew J   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:20.23    1:17.74 ZQ
 17 Mangieri, Gregory   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:22.09    1:18.33 ZQ
 18 Triano, Toffer      10 BAD-MR               1:19.89    1:18.68 ZQ
 19 Feeley, Ryan J      10 BAD-MR               1:21.16    1:18.96 ZQ
 20 Katz, Andrew        10 SSL-MR               1:20.30    1:19.11 ZQ
 21 Derlath, Jonathan   10 Express Swimming-MR  1:20.69    1:19.42 ZQ
 22 Lyons, Christopher   8 BAD-MR               1:22.13    1:19.51 ZQ
 23 Gustafson, Peter G  10 North Shore-MR       1:20.07    1:19.67 ZQ
 24 Scott, Tyler W      10 MSC-MR               1:21.41    1:19.95 ZQ
 25 Tolone, Fabian      10 BAD-MR               1:20.79    1:20.18 ZQ
 26 Krause, Billy K     10 TS-MR                1:21.95    1:20.62 ZQ
 27 Gallimore, Chris    10 NFS-MR               1:19.16    1:20.91 ZQ
 28 Clarke, Braden J    10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:22.05    1:21.02 ZQ
 29 Knight, Lucas        9 FLY-MR               1:21.79    1:21.15
 30 Coleman, Matthew    10 TVSC-MR              1:20.92    1:21.45
 31 Minowitz, Eric M     8 Middies-MR           1:21.92    1:21.73
 32 Torell, John R       9 BAD-MR               1:22.15    1:21.75
 -- Sirmans, Marcus P   10 GAEL-MR              1:21.06   x1:22.24
 -- Stuart, Alex P       9 Aqua Gems-MR         1:22.17   x1:22.67
 -- Lyons, Brian L      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:21.67   x1:22.82
 -- Brown, Keron C      10 BAD-MR               1:21.55   x1:23.49
 -- Dowling, Mark G     10 TVSC-MR              1:20.06   x1:23.73
 -- Eggers, Brendan M   10 BAD-MR               1:21.14   x1:24.14
 -- Kim, Kenny          10 FLY-MR               1:17.65         DQ
 -- Doherty, Zack Z     10 GAEL-MR              1:19.55         DQ
 
Event 119  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 2:00.80  1999        C. Berg                             
          JO: ! 2:05.72  3/18/2001   Julia E. Smit                       
                2:23.59  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Heath, Kiera Z      14 BAD-MR               2:14.83    2:13.34 ZQ
  2 Fleckenstein, Emil  13 TVSC-MR              2:15.47    2:15.37 ZQ
  3 Colton, Kristin     14 WSSC-MR              2:21.25    2:15.43 ZQ
  4 Ruggiero, Lisa M    13 Pbac-MR              2:17.90    2:16.70 ZQ
  5 Cruise, Mallory J   14 Twisters-MR          2:17.42    2:16.85 ZQ
  6 Liu, Lucy X         14 AGUA-MR              2:17.47    2:16.89 ZQ
  7 Fong, Abigail J     14 AGUA-MR              2:17.53    2:17.66 ZQ
  8 Heinz, Susanna K    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:20.54    2:18.34 ZQ
  8 Festa, Natalia K    13 Express Swimming-MR  2:16.11    2:18.34 ZQ
 10 Dwyer, Caitlin L    13 Express Swimming-MR  2:22.31    2:19.94 ZQ
 11 Akerfelds, Dana P   13 Middies-MR           2:22.80    2:19.95 ZQ
 12 McGuire, Mary Z     14 BAD-MR               2:23.77    2:20.03 ZQ
 13 Yamamoto, Tokina Z  13 BAD-MR               2:25.04    2:20.20 ZQ
 14 Evans, Kathleen B   14 TS-MR                2:22.54    2:20.37 ZQ
 15 Boehm, Stacey M     13 LIAC-MR              2:22.21    2:21.48 ZQ
 16 Bellew, Elizabeth   13 Middies-MR           2:26.04    2:21.83 ZQ
 16 Sciacca, Krysten M  13 TS-MR                2:24.80    2:21.83 ZQ
 18 Tomasula, Kellyann  13 Aqua Gems-MR         2:23.23    2:22.16 ZQ
 19 Baumann, Mary Kate  13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:25.82    2:22.22 ZQ
 20 Hodis, Kelly        13 AGUA-MR              2:22.89    2:22.80 ZQ
 20 Kane, Kandra L      13 TVSC-MR              2:24.29    2:22.80 ZQ
 22 Cholakis, Gena M    14 LIAC-MR              2:24.73    2:22.93 ZQ
 23 Safran, Lily W      14 AGUA-MR              2:26.47    2:23.89
 24 Wollner, Margaret   14 AGUA-MR              2:24.58    2:25.01
 25 Savoury, Megan M    14 Ndac-MR              2:20.95    2:25.14
 26 Schiano, Marie J    14 SIA-MR               2:26.40    2:25.69
 27 Pilacik, Faith P    14 Condors-MR           2:24.12    2:25.84
 28 Tisch, Meredith E   14 TVSC-MR              2:26.47    2:25.98
 29 Mellars, Paige L    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:26.11    2:26.00
 30 O'Connor, Katelyn   14 GAEL-MR              2:22.40    2:26.23
 31 McNair, Margherita  13 TVSC-MR              2:25.31    2:26.24
 32 Dwyer, Shannon M    13 Express Swimming-MR  2:26.13    2:26.36
 -- Grobeck, Alyson     14 AGUA-MR              2:26.37   x2:26.61
 -- Healey, Vivian O    13 AGUA-MR              2:25.42   x2:27.20
 -- Flaherty, Tara E    13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:26.06   x2:27.54
 -- Gomez, Stephanie    14 BAD-MR               2:26.48   x2:27.84
 -- Heinbochel, Jen A   14 GAEL-MR              2:25.93   x2:27.94
 -- Kelly, Katie A      14 IA-MR                2:26.42   x2:28.41
 -- Rudolph, Marisa *   13 LBA-MR               2:25.49   x2:28.68
 -- Dwyer, Caitlin Z    13 BAD-MR               2:24.17   x2:28.76
 -- Capella, Maria P    13 GAEL-MR              2:26.24   x2:32.47
 -- HA, Alyssa J        13 Silver Streaks-MR    2:25.78   x2:35.48
 -- Napoli, Caitlin A   13 TVSC-MR              2:22.10         DQ
 -- Vaughn, Laura A     14 Sharks               2:23.49         DQ
 
Event 120  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:52.64  2001        N. Moore                            
          JO: ! 1:53.67  3/18/2001   Nat L. Moore                        
                2:17.19  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sutton, Rashad M    14 Condors-MR           2:04.76    2:02.77 ZQ
  2 Mitchell, Brad E    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:09.61    2:06.21 ZQ
  3 Civetta, Alex J     14 Middies-MR           2:05.66    2:06.87 ZQ
  4 Park, Michael Z     13 FLY-MR               2:08.17    2:07.98 ZQ
  5 Mirinov, Anthony Z  14 BAD-MR               2:11.55    2:08.35 ZQ
  6 MC Laughlin, Jason  13 Middies-MR           2:12.22    2:08.73 ZQ
  7 Kashiwagi, Yoshihi  13 Middies-MR           2:11.75    2:08.79 ZQ
  8 Amato, Chris Z      14 LIAC-MR              2:07.05    2:09.83 ZQ
  9 Veselovsky, Joseph  14 TS-MR                2:11.85    2:10.76 ZQ
 10 Ballinger, David B  14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:14.26    2:12.03 ZQ
 11 Smith, Bobby J      13 LIAC-MR              2:15.10    2:12.94 ZQ
 12 Wang, Vinson        13 MSC-MR               2:17.54    2:13.32 ZQ
 13 Hammer, Simon D     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:10.36    2:13.36 ZQ
 14 Stathopoulos, Cary  14 AGUA-MR              2:11.47    2:13.40 ZQ
 15 Savage, Dan Z       13 GAEL-MR              2:15.35    2:13.65 ZQ
 16 Coombs, Justin Z    14 NBS-MR               2:15.47    2:13.69 ZQ
 17 Reilly, Timothy     13 Basc-MR              2:17.08    2:14.03 ZQ
 18 Yates, Matthew D    14 NBS-MR               2:12.26    2:14.05 ZQ
 19 Ziplow, Jason       14 OWA-MR               2:18.99    2:14.37 ZQ
 20 MC Clintock, Craig  14 Middies-MR           2:16.22    2:14.68 ZQ
 21 Caines, Matthew F   14 TS-MR                2:15.32    2:15.17 ZQ
 22 Kopot, Andrey       13 BSSC-MR              2:23.01    2:15.37 ZQ
 23 Espinal, Jesus      14 AGUA-MR              2:21.86    2:15.58 ZQ
 24 Smith, Chris C      14 SSL-MR               2:20.80    2:16.19 ZQ
 25 Davies, Phillip Z   13 BAD-MR               2:23.44    2:16.56 ZQ
 26 Morrissey, Peter W  14 Middies-MR           2:20.07    2:16.79 ZQ
 27 Gufarotti, David J  14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:20.28    2:17.71
 28 McKenna, Colby M    13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:19.76    2:17.74
 29 Liberatori, Daniel  13 Middies-MR           2:16.55    2:17.76
 30 Palumbo, Andrew S   14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:23.41    2:17.84
 31 Hikal, Karim        13 Basc-MR              2:22.67    2:18.59
 32 Woo, Shaun Y        14 AGUA-MR              2:18.20    2:18.73
 33 Yeager, Kyle A      13 TS-MR                2:24.70    2:19.39
 34 Nicholson, Jackson  13 Middies-MR           2:18.91    2:19.51
 35 Kim, Kevin L        13 FLY-MR               2:20.13    2:20.20
 36 Whiston, William Z  13 BAD-MR               2:24.79    2:20.47
 37 Lindsey, Kevin P    13 TS-MR                2:23.81    2:20.93
 38 Damato, Brett Z     13 TS-MR                2:23.51    2:21.05
 39 Wakefield, Kevin A  14 Express Swimming-MR  2:23.88    2:21.32
 40 Pall, Barrett A     13 TVSC-MR              2:20.97    2:22.14
 41 Iino, Seiji         13 RedTails-MR          2:23.09    2:22.33
 42 Quinn, Kevin        13 LBA-MR               2:20.51    2:22.95
 43 Tuffy, Colin        13 LIAC-MR              2:24.34    2:23.15
 44 Levintov, Nick      14 BSSC-MR              2:23.49    2:23.66
 45 Russo, Matt J       14 Hurricanes-MR        2:23.15    2:24.05
 46 Garambone, Douglas  14 TVSC-MR              2:22.85    2:24.10
 47 Lau, Kevin Z        13 Silver Streaks-MR    2:24.15    2:24.66
 -- Sato, Ray R         13 GAEL-MR              2:23.41   x2:28.33
 
Event 121  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 26.75  2000        S. Setoguchi                        
          JO: ! 27.11  3/18/2001   Kristen Z. Degrazia                 
                30.99  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Malone, Becky       10 NBS-MR                 27.71      27.21 ZQ
  2 Gaffey, Melanie A   10 CSC-MR                 29.34      28.51 ZQ
  3 Forrester, Alexand  10 BAD-MR                 28.41      28.59 ZQ
  4 Barnwell, Brittany  10 BAD-MR                 28.75      28.78 ZQ
  5 Evans, Laura A      10 BAD-MR                 28.96      29.02 ZQ
  6 Chapman, Mary W     10 Middies-MR             30.06      29.20 ZQ
  7 Hogan, Michelle M   10 GAEL-MR                29.06      29.41 ZQ
  8 Giberson, Sara       9 Basc-MR                29.83      29.51 ZQ
  9 Dang, Thu Q         10 SIA-MR                 29.47      29.65 ZQ
 10 Laporta, Katie L    10 Sachem-MR              30.80      29.66 ZQ
 11 Ryan, Brienne       10 WSSC-MR                30.28      29.67 ZQ
 12 Fanelli, Melissa R  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        29.38      29.69 ZQ
 13 Stellman, Amanda E  10 Middies-MR             30.36      30.01 ZQ
 14 Fenn, Meaghan       10 BAD-MR                 29.69      30.04 ZQ
 15 Weston, Betsy F     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        29.79      30.31 ZQ
 16 Morcerf, Marykate   10 WISC-MR                30.38      30.37 ZQ
 17 Polhill, Ali C       9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        29.62      30.47 ZQ
 18 Anderer, Britney    10 HAA-MR                 31.67      30.66 ZQ
 19 Kelly, Emily         9 LBA-MR                 29.97      30.72 ZQ
 20 Fritsch, Kristina   10 HS-MR                  30.47      30.81 ZQ
 21 Rivera, Celine D    10 TVSC-MR                30.87      31.01
 21 Biagioli, Alana     10 TVSC-MR                31.41      31.01
 21 Halbohn, Colleen    10 Hurricanes-MR          30.90      31.01
 24 Arndt, Carrie R     10 HYB-MR                 32.06      31.15
 24 Ehret, Jane M        9 Aqua Gems-MR           31.37      31.15
 26 Seekamp, Erin E     10 Pbac-MR                31.81      31.23
 26 Dwyer, Brianne M    10 Express Swimming-MR    30.16      31.23
 28 Jakubek, Anna A     10 MWSC-MR                31.43      31.25
 29 Shanley, Kelly M    10 Express Swimming-MR    31.51      31.27
 30 Chestler, Jessica   10 Middies-MR             31.51      31.28
 30 Guelly, Kirsten     10 FLY-MR                 31.48      31.28
 32 Pribble, Abigail L  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.25      31.33
 33 Chung, Nicole Z     10 LIAC-MR                31.61      31.39
 34 Hoffman, Morgan     10 WISC-MR                32.25      31.46
 35 Lyons, Caitlin      10 BAD-MR                 31.44      31.48
 36 Marynowski, Ryan M  10 Middies-MR             31.77      31.53
 36 Viray, Alexandra    10 CIY-MR                 31.37      31.53
 38 Mannix, Gina A      10 GAEL-MR                30.35      31.59
 39 Laitman, Caroline   10 Middies-MR             31.73      31.60
 40 Festa, Julia D      10 Express Swimming-MR    31.41      31.62
 41 Larson, Kimberly P  10 IA-MR                  31.21      31.64
 42 Teng, Rebecca Y      9 AGUA-MR                31.46      31.72
 43 Hall, Samantha G    10 AGUA-MR                31.81      31.74
 44 Bruder, Kristi L    10 IA-MR                  31.77      31.77
 45 Quaranta, Christin  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.09      31.78
 45 Knight, Ashley      10 FLY-MR                 31.12      31.78
 47 Sheldon, Aya Z      10 LIAC-MR                31.60      31.81
 48 Nugent, Susan       10 OWA-MR                 31.89      31.97
 49 Brennan, Alyssa M    8 TVSC-MR                32.25      31.99
 50 Mercurio, Sophia    10 FLY-MR                 31.98      32.02
 51 O'Halloran, Coray   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.47      32.03
 52 Horner, Marissa R   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.14      32.09
 53 Anderer, Stephanie  10 HAA-MR                 32.06      32.13
 54 Bensley, Keri       10 VAC-MR                 32.23      32.27
 55 Holden, Kim B       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.07      32.28
 -- Doino, Jaclyn M     10 GAEL-MR                30.47     x32.41
 -- Gonos, Jennifer L   10 Condors-MR             32.19     x32.43
 -- Finnegan, Sallibet  10 WISC-MR                32.28     x32.61
 -- Brooke, Taylor      10 LBA-MR                 32.13     x32.72
 -- Turner, Jennifer J  10 Silver Streaks-MR      32.05     x32.94
 -- Carballeira, Kimbe  10 TVSC-MR                32.25     x33.19
 -- Owens, Amanda M      9 BAD-MR                 32.27     x33.43
 -- Jones, Shannon E     9 BAD-MR                 32.12     x33.46
 -- Espinal, Amanda Z   10 TS-MR                  32.17     x33.60
 -- Einsidler, Lisa Z    9 TS-MR                  32.26     x33.79
 -- Chang, Linda         9 FLY-MR                 32.27     x34.32
 
Event 122  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 26.14  1983        R. VanTassell                       
          JO: ! 26.14  1983        R. VanTassell                       
                31.79  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Andrews, Ayman C    10 Aqua Gems-MR           28.73      29.01 ZQ
  2 Minowitz, Mark T    10 Middies-MR             29.67      29.33 ZQ
  3 Catano, AL          10 IA-MR                  29.13      29.42 ZQ
  4 Brennan, Austin F   10 TVSC-MR                29.03      29.48 ZQ
  5 Dokonal, Jan Z      10 HYB-MR                 30.13      29.94 ZQ
  6 Luchsinger, Thomas  10 TVSC-MR                29.81      29.95 ZQ
  7 Donis, Harry J      10 Middies-MR             30.84      29.96 ZQ
  8 Collazo, Jason      10 SIA-MR                 30.25      30.04 ZQ
  9 Hadley, Matthew J   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.16      30.15 ZQ
 10 Brown, Keron C      10 BAD-MR                 29.60      30.23 ZQ
 10 NG, Justin          10 FLY-MR                 29.98      30.23 ZQ
 12 Alejandro, Steffan  10 LIAC-MR                30.04      30.46 ZQ
 13 Feeley, Ryan J      10 BAD-MR                 30.11      30.47 ZQ
 14 Clarke, Braden J    10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.23      30.50 ZQ
 15 Ellman, Andrew R    10 Middies-MR             31.12      30.54 ZQ
 16 Ghanim, Ayman       10 Twisters-MR            31.28      30.70 ZQ
 17 Hogg, James S        9 HYB-MR                 31.20      30.71 ZQ
 18 Oroho, Patrick      10 Aqua Gems-MR           31.54      30.76 ZQ
 19 Doherty, Zack Z     10 GAEL-MR                29.87      30.84 ZQ
 20 Wagner, Jack S      10 LIAC-MR                30.76      30.86 ZQ
 21 Katz, Andrew        10 SSL-MR                 31.21      30.98 ZQ
 22 Chang, Adam Z       10 LIAC-MR                30.40      31.01 ZQ
 22 Carrington, Adam A  10 AGUA-MR                30.40      31.01 ZQ
 24 Dwyer, Sean P        9 TS-MR                  31.02      31.07 ZQ
 25 Hammer, Noah R      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.72      31.25 ZQ
 26 Sirmans, Marcus P   10 GAEL-MR                30.53      31.46 ZQ
 27 Knight, Lucas        9 FLY-MR                 30.48      31.58 ZQ
 28 O'Neill, Brian P    10 LIAC-MR                30.92      31.59 ZQ
 29 Gallimore, Chris    10 NFS-MR                 30.89      31.61 ZQ
 30 Gustafson, Peter G  10 North Shore-MR         32.23      31.63 ZQ
 31 Mitchell, Jamie J    9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.81      31.68 ZQ
 32 Gregoriades, Micha  10 Sharks                 32.27      31.73 ZQ
 33 Sangtippawan, Chud   9 Twisters-MR            32.29      31.93
 34 Dowling, Mark G     10 TVSC-MR                32.06      32.08
 35 O'Hagan, Mike C     10 GAEL-MR                30.59      32.16
 36 Cerra, Nicholas     10 OWA-MR                 31.96      32.25
 37 Hallinan, James J   10 CSC-MR                 31.55      32.27
 -- Triano, Toffer      10 BAD-MR                 32.14     x32.30
 -- Bush, David R       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.67     x32.31
 -- Mangieri, Gregory   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.00     x32.34
 -- Gordon, Dakota J     9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.16     x32.36
 -- Marks, Sean M       10 Aqua Gems-MR           30.71     x32.66
 -- Krause, Billy K     10 TS-MR                  31.50     x32.71
 -- Lyons, Christopher   8 BAD-MR                 32.19     x33.08
 -- Coleman, Zachary T  10 CSC-MR                 32.12     x33.48
 -- Eggers, Brendan M   10 BAD-MR                 32.28     x33.64
 -- Torell, John R       9 BAD-MR                 32.24     x33.77
 -- Tolone, Fabian      10 BAD-MR                 32.23     x33.92
 -- McIlhargy, Sean V    9 WPSC-MR                32.19     x34.11
 
Event 123  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 51.57  1994        B. Reilly                           
          JO: ! 52.72  3/18/2001   Jennifer Illescas                   
                57.59  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Beck, Patty D       13 GAEL-MR                54.57      54.87 ZQ
  2 Ewanich, Katrice    13 VAC-MR                 55.38      55.19 ZQ
  3 Klein, Jacquelyn C  13 VAC-MR                 55.65      55.82 ZQ
  4 Colton, Kristin     14 WSSC-MR                56.44      56.10 ZQ
  5 Heath, Kiera Z      14 BAD-MR                 55.92      56.23 ZQ
  6 Perillo, Alexandra  13 NBS-MR                 58.54      56.42 ZQ
  7 Napoli, Caitlin A   13 TVSC-MR                55.93      56.46 ZQ
  8 Paige, Jillian M    13 NBS-MR                 58.46      56.62 ZQ
  9 Heinz, Susanna K    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        56.26      56.79 ZQ
 10 Fong, Abigail J     14 AGUA-MR                56.24      56.85 ZQ
 11 Kane, Kandra L      13 TVSC-MR                58.10      56.97 ZQ
 12 Dwyer, Shannon M    13 Express Swimming-MR    57.62      57.54 ZQ
 13 Festa, Natalia K    13 Express Swimming-MR    57.63      57.57 ZQ
 14 Yamamoto, Tokina Z  13 BAD-MR                 57.51      58.11
 15 Ryan, Jillian       13 TRS-MR                 59.28      58.14
 16 Lehner, Eliza A     13 AGUA-MR                58.07      58.21
 17 Felch, Kristen M    14 Pbac-MR                56.98      58.28
 18 McFadden, Elyse M   14 GAEL-MR                57.01      58.45
 19 Akerfelds, Dana P   13 Middies-MR             57.54      58.47
 20 Biancone, Taylor Z  13 GAEL-MR                57.75      58.67
 21 Cholakis, Gena M    14 LIAC-MR                57.77      58.71
 22 NG, Christina       14 Hurricanes-MR          58.51      58.82
 22 Caperna, Molly S    13 LIAC-MR                59.03      58.82
 24 Fleckenstein, Emil  13 TVSC-MR                58.52      58.90
 25 Kelly, Katie A      14 IA-MR                  58.45      59.02
 26 Fitzsimons, Shanno  14 Ndac-MR                58.82      59.06
 27 D'Esposito, Anjeli  14 TVSC-MR                58.37      59.12
 28 Wollner, Margaret   14 AGUA-MR                58.66      59.24
 28 Flaherty, Tara E    13 Bgnw Marlins-MR        58.17      59.24
 -- O'Connor, Katelyn   14 GAEL-MR                57.92     x59.39
 -- Evans, Kathleen B   14 TS-MR                  59.12     x59.41
 -- Partridge, Gabi C   13 SSL-MR                 58.29     x59.44
 -- Mellars, Paige L    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        58.54     x59.50
 -- Mastranunzio, Glen  13 WPSC-MR                59.19     x59.61
 -- Dwyer, Caitlin Z    13 BAD-MR                 58.85     x59.72
 -- Liu, Lucy X         14 AGUA-MR                58.09     x59.79
 -- Heinbochel, Jen A   14 GAEL-MR                58.31     x59.99
 -- DI Novis, Jenna M   14 IA-MR                  57.53   x1:00.29
 -- Grobeck, Alyson     14 AGUA-MR                58.63   x1:00.78
 -- HA, Alyssa J        13 Silver Streaks-MR      58.50   x1:02.86
 
Event 124  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 48.01  1994        D. Chang                            
          JO: ! 48.44  2001        K. Mac Fadyen/S. Armstrong          
                54.29  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Scott, Norman Z     14 BAD-MR                 48.10      48.03!ZQ
  2 Emanuel, Ryan Z     14 BAD-MR                 49.66      49.15 ZQ
  3 Hammer, Simon D     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        50.07      50.23 ZQ
  4 Mitchell, Brad E    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        50.84      51.26 ZQ
  5 Johnson, Richard A  14 Middies-MR             51.60      51.81 ZQ
  6 Payabyab, Paul C    13 FLY-MR                 52.50      52.11 ZQ
  7 Savage, Dan Z       13 GAEL-MR                50.74      52.48 ZQ
  8 Sutton, Rashad M    14 Condors-MR             52.09      52.63 ZQ
  9 Pfeifer, Gregory J  13 FLY-MR                 53.38      52.87 ZQ
 10 Davies, Phillip Z   13 BAD-MR                 52.87      53.19 ZQ
 11 Yates, Matthew D    14 NBS-MR                 53.30      53.37 ZQ
 12 Espinal, Jesus      14 AGUA-MR                52.56      53.38 ZQ
 12 Wang, Vinson        13 MSC-MR                 54.85      53.38 ZQ
 14 El-Tahaway, Noor Z  13 LIAC-MR                55.16      53.60 ZQ
 15 Morgan, Geoffrey P  13 NBS-MR                 54.09      53.61 ZQ
 16 Woo, Shaun Y        14 AGUA-MR                53.47      53.68 ZQ
 17 Smith, Chris C      14 SSL-MR                 54.28      53.69 ZQ
 18 Senkewich, John     14 WSSC-MR                54.89      54.06 ZQ
 19 Civetta, Alex J     14 Middies-MR             54.66      54.18 ZQ
 20 Veselovsky, Joseph  14 TS-MR                  54.51      54.52
 21 Castillo, Charlie   14 LBA-MR                 55.64      54.61
 22 Park, Michael Z     13 FLY-MR                 54.16      54.62
 23 Gartman, David      13 WSSC-MR                55.22      54.72
 24 Coenen, Eben S      13 Ndac-MR                55.61      54.92
 25 Palumbo, Andrew S   14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.31      54.95
 26 Wakefield, Kevin A  14 Express Swimming-MR    55.49      55.06
 27 MC Laughlin, Jason  13 Middies-MR             53.96      55.07
 28 Stathopoulos, Cary  14 AGUA-MR                54.28      55.27
 29 Kashiwagi, Yoshihi  13 Middies-MR             54.62      55.35
 30 Morrissey, Peter W  14 Middies-MR             55.95      55.41
 31 Smith, Bobby J      13 LIAC-MR                55.37      55.76
 32 Mirinov, Anthony Z  14 BAD-MR                 56.00      55.90
 33 Ziplow, Jason       14 OWA-MR                 56.19      56.00
 34 Nicholson, Jackson  13 Middies-MR             55.40      56.01
 35 Kim, Kevin L        13 FLY-MR                 53.89      56.09
 36 Williams, Zachary   13 NBS-MR                 56.19      56.15
 37 Coombs, Justin Z    14 NBS-MR                 56.04      56.20
 38 Sweeney, Joseph D   14 Aqua Gems-MR           56.47      56.42
 -- Caines, Matthew F   14 TS-MR                  54.28     x56.60
 -- Lew, Michael        13 BAD-MR                 56.49     x56.61
 -- Liberatori, Daniel  13 Middies-MR             55.97     x56.99
 -- Whiston, William Z  13 BAD-MR                 56.49     x58.00
 -- Kopot, Andrey       13 BSSC-MR                56.21     x58.07
 -- Quinn, Kevin        13 LBA-MR                 56.12     x59.12
 -- Amato, Chris Z      14 LIAC-MR                53.38         DQ
 
Event 125  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:03.53  2000        S. Setoguchi                        
          JO: ! 1:06.39  1989        M. Diamond                          
                1:21.99  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Malone, Becky       10 NBS-MR               1:14.40    1:09.22 ZQ
  2 Marynowski, Ryan M  10 Middies-MR           1:11.76    1:10.13 ZQ
  3 Forrester, Alexand  10 BAD-MR               1:13.34    1:12.04 ZQ
  4 Gaffey, Melanie A   10 CSC-MR               1:17.74    1:12.94 ZQ
  5 Guelly, Kirsten     10 FLY-MR               1:17.18    1:13.45 ZQ
  6 Dang, Thu Q         10 SIA-MR               1:15.48    1:14.50 ZQ
  7 Barnwell, Brittany  10 BAD-MR               1:17.86    1:14.83 ZQ
  8 Taddeo, Marisa S    10 CSC-MR               1:15.29    1:15.35 ZQ
  9 Hogan, Michelle M   10 GAEL-MR              1:17.31    1:15.49 ZQ
 10 Knight, Ashley      10 FLY-MR               1:17.40    1:17.10 ZQ
 11 Morcerf, Marykate   10 WISC-MR              1:25.56    1:17.35 ZQ
 12 Arndt, Carrie R     10 HYB-MR               1:20.70    1:17.37 ZQ
 13 Gibbons, Alanna     10 Basc-MR              1:22.23    1:17.43 ZQ
 14 Hughes, Katie C     10 Middies-MR           1:21.77    1:17.85 ZQ
 15 Polhill, Ali C       9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:21.12    1:18.20 ZQ
 16 Weston, Betsy F     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:21.18    1:19.52 ZQ
 17 Stellman, Amanda E  10 Middies-MR           1:18.39    1:20.08 ZQ
 18 O'Halloran, Coray   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:20.56    1:20.09 ZQ
 19 Holden, Kim B       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:22.57    1:20.90 ZQ
 20 Rogers, Stacey B    10 Middies-MR           1:27.20    1:21.09 ZQ
 21 Fenn, Meaghan       10 BAD-MR               1:22.37    1:21.34 ZQ
 22 Mannix, Gina A      10 GAEL-MR              1:18.67    1:21.44 ZQ
 23 Kelly, Emily         9 LBA-MR               1:23.01    1:21.76 ZQ
 24 Clune, Tara E       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:25.22    1:22.43
 25 Fanelli, Melissa R  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:23.98    1:24.50
 26 Viray, Alexandra    10 CIY-MR               1:21.73    1:24.57
 27 Misenas, Ana P      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:29.63    1:24.75
 28 Cassidy, Grace C    10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:25.57    1:25.08
 29 Anderer, Britney    10 HAA-MR               1:23.79    1:25.17
 30 Broccoli, Alexa A   10 CSC-MR               1:29.79    1:25.46
 31 Flannery, Victoria  10 Middies-MR           1:28.09    1:25.53
 32 Mrozinski, Melissa  10 Basc-MR              1:25.71    1:26.08
 33 Dwyer, Brianne M    10 Express Swimming-MR  1:25.31    1:26.16
 34 Fufidio, Michelle   10 BAD-MR               1:28.53    1:26.18
 35 Lyons, Caitlin      10 BAD-MR               1:29.00    1:26.36
 36 Santiago, Ariel     10 WSSC-MR              1:29.71    1:26.44
 37 Biagioli, Alana     10 TVSC-MR              1:22.22    1:26.81
 38 Espinal, Amanda Z   10 TS-MR                1:28.94    1:28.10
 39 Jones, Shannon E     9 BAD-MR               1:25.23    1:28.55
 40 Tyznar, Jessica Z   10 LIAC-MR              1:22.41    1:29.22
 41 Nieto, Jessica N    10 CSC-MR               1:29.88    1:29.92
 -- Lazare, Libby E      9 Sharks               1:25.54   x1:30.09
 -- Zona, Ariel B       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:29.48   x1:30.22
 -- Larson, Kimberly P  10 IA-MR                1:29.20   x1:30.41
 -- Owens, Amanda M      9 BAD-MR               1:27.55   x1:30.82
 -- Smith, Ashley Z     10 LIAC-MR              1:29.99   x1:34.72
 -- Olszewski, Tiffany  10 Twisters-MR          1:28.68         DQ
 
Event 126  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:02.83  2000        A. Simco                            
          JO: ! 1:05.27  1983        R. Van Tassell                      
                1:26.69  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hammer, Noah R      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:14.82    1:11.50 ZQ
  2 Brennan, Austin F   10 TVSC-MR              1:13.09    1:12.33 ZQ
  3 Catano, AL          10 IA-MR                1:13.10    1:13.41 ZQ
  4 Chang, Adam Z       10 LIAC-MR              1:12.19    1:13.42 ZQ
  5 Andrews, Ayman C    10 Aqua Gems-MR         1:14.82    1:13.94 ZQ
  6 Kim, Kenny          10 FLY-MR               1:14.61    1:15.20 ZQ
  7 Ghanim, Ayman       10 Twisters-MR          1:20.43    1:16.98 ZQ
  8 Collazo, Jason      10 SIA-MR               1:16.76    1:17.25 ZQ
  9 Ellman, Andrew R    10 Middies-MR           1:23.06    1:18.55 ZQ
 10 Katz, Andrew        10 SSL-MR               1:22.51    1:18.59 ZQ
 11 Gordon, Dakota J     9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:16.97    1:18.84 ZQ
 12 Doherty, Zack Z     10 GAEL-MR              1:18.81    1:19.28 ZQ
 13 White, Connor D      9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:23.38    1:20.82 ZQ
 14 Donis, Harry J      10 Middies-MR           1:25.70    1:21.32 ZQ
 15 Hallinan, James J   10 CSC-MR               1:21.84    1:22.22 ZQ
 16 Mangieri, Gregory   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:29.04    1:22.23 ZQ
 17 Carr, John P         9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:21.65    1:23.15 ZQ
 18 Stuart, Alex P       9 Aqua Gems-MR         1:19.34    1:23.19 ZQ
 19 Knight, Lucas        9 FLY-MR               1:27.88    1:23.49 ZQ
 20 Mullaney, Gregory   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:22.51    1:24.31 ZQ
 21 Gustafson, Peter G  10 North Shore-MR       1:24.58    1:24.45 ZQ
 22 Derlath, Jonathan   10 Express Swimming-MR  1:26.14    1:25.14 ZQ
 23 Wagner, Jack S      10 LIAC-MR              1:28.60    1:25.63 ZQ
 24 Scott, Tyler W      10 MSC-MR               1:28.64    1:26.14 ZQ
 25 Culver, Eric R      10 Ndac-MR              1:27.74    1:26.44 ZQ
 26 Lyons, Brian L      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:28.95    1:26.59 ZQ
 27 Nieto, Brian T      10 CSC-MR               1:29.17    1:28.70
 28 Torell, John R       9 BAD-MR               1:29.95    1:29.64
 29 Brown, Keron C      10 BAD-MR               1:20.55    1:29.68
 30 O'Neill, Brian P    10 LIAC-MR              1:25.99    1:29.98
 -- Sheffrey, Harold    10 AGUA-MR              1:29.71   x1:32.18
 -- Tolone, Fabian      10 BAD-MR               1:29.54   x1:36.70
 
Event 127  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 2:01.83  1983        L. Marmorale                        
          JO: ! 2:04.86  3/18/2001   Kim E. Kelly                        
                2:25.79  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McGuire, Mary Z     14 BAD-MR               2:12.45    2:15.38 ZQ
  2 Napoli, Caitlin A   13 TVSC-MR              2:15.39    2:16.86 ZQ
  3 Bellew, Elizabeth   13 Middies-MR           2:22.67    2:17.93 ZQ
  4 Klein, Jacquelyn C  13 VAC-MR               2:17.08    2:19.34 ZQ
  5 Heinz, Susanna K    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:17.79    2:19.78 ZQ
  6 Beck, Patty D       13 GAEL-MR              2:23.48    2:20.46 ZQ
  7 Akerfelds, Dana P   13 Middies-MR           2:26.29    2:24.99 ZQ
  8 Biancone, Taylor Z  13 GAEL-MR              2:22.86    2:25.13 ZQ
  9 D'Esposito, Anjeli  14 TVSC-MR              2:19.74    2:25.19 ZQ
 10 Yamamoto, Tokina Z  13 BAD-MR               2:23.35    2:25.56 ZQ
 11 Mulligan, Katie Z   13 LIAC-MR              2:31.41    2:25.97
 12 Hodis, Kelly        13 AGUA-MR              2:25.08    2:26.46
 13 Fong, Abigail J     14 AGUA-MR              2:25.35    2:26.75
 14 Kane, Kandra L      13 TVSC-MR              2:26.91    2:26.87
 15 Krause, Colleen B   13 TS-MR                2:25.78    2:26.92
 16 Wollner, Margaret   14 AGUA-MR              2:26.94    2:27.16
 17 Mellars, Paige L    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:34.19    2:27.21
 18 Baumann, Mary Kate  13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:27.24    2:28.02
 19 Fortini, Izabela P  13 Twisters-MR          2:28.32    2:28.36
 20 O'Connor, Katelyn   14 GAEL-MR              2:21.77    2:28.67
 21 Festa, Natalia K    13 Express Swimming-MR  2:24.79    2:29.50
 22 Palmeri, Stephanie  14 Farmingdale-MR       2:32.81    2:29.93
 23 Tannenbaum, Sarah   14 AGUA-MR              2:31.50    2:30.43
 24 Gomez, Stephanie    14 BAD-MR               2:34.29    2:31.44
 25 Sedor, Lindsay M    13 LIAC-MR              2:33.10    2:31.45
 26 Crane, Francesca    14 AGUA-MR              2:25.46    2:31.51
 27 Schiano, Marie J    14 SIA-MR               2:34.09    2:31.66
 28 Fleckenstein, Emil  13 TVSC-MR              2:31.96    2:32.58
 29 Conroy, Jaqueline   13 LIAC-MR              2:31.81    2:32.99
 30 Lehner, Eliza A     13 AGUA-MR              2:31.28    2:34.17
 -- Healey, Vivian O    13 AGUA-MR              2:32.55   x2:34.45
 -- Powers, Tara K      13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:31.53   x2:34.45
 -- Anderson, Jade C    13 AGUA-MR              2:31.15   x2:37.88
 
Event 128  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:56.58  1998        B. Neligan                          
          JO: ! 2:00.64  1997        B. Neligan                          
                2:27.69  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Scott, Norman Z     14 BAD-MR               2:01.57    1:58.60!ZQ
  2 Emanuel, Ryan Z     14 BAD-MR               2:01.89    2:01.64 ZQ
  3 Veselovsky, Joseph  14 TS-MR                2:08.77    2:06.13 ZQ
  4 El-Tahaway, Noor Z  13 LIAC-MR              2:10.74    2:08.77 ZQ
  5 Johnson, Richard A  14 Middies-MR           2:09.23    2:11.38 ZQ
  6 Mitchell, Brad E    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:12.55    2:11.77 ZQ
  7 Ballinger, David B  14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:10.97    2:12.38 ZQ
  8 Morgan, Geoffrey P  13 NBS-MR               2:22.79    2:15.96 ZQ
  9 Pfeifer, Gregory J  13 FLY-MR               2:19.01    2:16.41 ZQ
 10 Kashiwagi, Yoshihi  13 Middies-MR           2:24.95    2:17.35 ZQ
 11 Hammer, Simon D     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:11.54    2:17.90 ZQ
 12 Mirinov, Anthony Z  14 BAD-MR               2:31.79    2:18.65 ZQ
 13 MC Laughlin, Jason  13 Middies-MR           2:13.13    2:18.79 ZQ
 14 Wang, Vinson        13 MSC-MR               2:23.36    2:19.35 ZQ
 15 Coombs, Justin Z    14 NBS-MR               2:24.23    2:19.98 ZQ
 16 Yeager, Kyle A      13 TS-MR                2:22.52    2:20.40 ZQ
 17 Civetta, Alex J     14 Middies-MR           2:18.96    2:20.41 ZQ
 18 Milkovich, Kevin P  14 NBS-MR               2:24.58    2:22.13 ZQ
 19 Castillo, Charlie   14 LBA-MR               2:31.50    2:22.25 ZQ
 20 Pall, Barrett A     13 TVSC-MR              2:20.40    2:22.34 ZQ
 21 Woo, Shaun Y        14 AGUA-MR              2:29.93    2:26.84 ZQ
 22 Kim, Richard Z      13 LIAC-MR              2:28.46    2:27.03 ZQ
 23 Wakefield, Kevin A  14 Express Swimming-MR  2:27.63    2:27.23 ZQ
 23 Damato, Brett Z     13 TS-MR                2:30.70    2:27.23 ZQ
 25 Brown, Bryan        13 Hurricanes-MR        2:30.47    2:27.54 ZQ
 -- Espinal, Jesus      14 AGUA-MR              2:25.47   x2:40.61
 
Event 129  Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 2:09.18  1996        YMiddies                            
          JO: ! 2:09.18  1996        Y Middies                           
    Team                                           Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    2:13.29    2:10.82
  2 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                        2:18.00    2:13.83
  3 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'          2:14.00    2:14.26
  4 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'          2:21.50    2:21.05
  5 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                   2:19.32    2:26.48
  6 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                2:22.48    2:26.84
  7 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                    2:25.44    2:27.25
  8 University Swimming-MR  'A'                 2:29.12    2:27.50
  9 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                        2:25.00    2:29.63
 10 Blue Arrow Swim Club-MR  'A'                2:31.54    2:33.28
 11 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'            2:31.45    2:36.36
 12 Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'A'                 2:36.92    2:39.46
 -- Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                       2:24.79         DQ
 
Event 130  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 2:04.38  2000        BGNW                                
          JO: ! 2:04.38  2/13/2000   BGNW                                
    Team                                           Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'            2:15.53    2:14.88
  2 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'          2:20.00    2:16.86
  3 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    2:18.76    2:19.12
  4 Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'A'                 2:19.59    2:21.02
  5 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                        2:20.00    2:21.44
  6 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'          2:23.00    2:22.27
  7 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                       2:19.49    2:22.48
  8 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'              2:24.19    2:25.16
  9 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                2:31.49    2:29.59
 10 University Swimming-MR  'A'                 2:37.55    2:39.22
 
Event 131  Girls 13-14 400 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 3:56.55  1993        BSC                                 
          JO: ! 4:02.23  3/18/2001   Y Middies                           
                         K. Furgeson, J. Pangilinan, C. Kofol, B. Ghitelm
    Team                                           Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    4:12.00    4:15.57
  2 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'           4:11.03    4:15.79
  3 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'          4:21.00    4:22.56
  4 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'             4:22.00    4:23.20
  5 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'           4:23.01    4:26.73
  6 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                   4:17.81    4:26.95
  7 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'            4:32.47    4:28.91
  8 Islip Aquatics-MR  'A'                      4:30.72    4:34.57
  9 Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'A'                 4:36.12    4:35.75
 10 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                   4:30.22    4:38.12
 11 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                 4:35.00    4:41.83
 12 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                4:43.15    4:43.21
 13 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'            4:47.11    4:51.28
 
Event 132  Boys 13-14 400 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 3:45.49  2000        BSC                                 
          JO: ! 3:45.49  2/13/2000   BSC                                 
    Team                                           Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                    3:52.70    3:50.89
  2 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'          3:53.00    3:53.06
  3 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                        3:55.00    4:03.48
  4 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                       4:05.01    4:05.40
  5 Old Westbury aqwatics-MR  'A'               4:17.83    4:11.85
  6 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                        4:13.74    4:16.56
  7 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'A'                     4:01.48    4:18.40
  8 Blue Arrow Swim Club-MR  'A'                4:28.64    4:20.92
  9 Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'A'                 4:29.27    4:23.49
 10 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                   4:15.38    4:30.98
 11 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'            4:35.57    4:40.63
 -- Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                        4:04.00         DQ
 
Event 133  Girls 10 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 5:34.52  2000        K. Degrazia                         
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Forrester, Alexand  10 BAD-MR               6:08.45    5:50.20
  2 Malone, Becky       10 NBS-MR               6:16.99    5:50.24
  3 Chapman, Mary W     10 Middies-MR           6:24.23    6:06.69
  4 Barnwell, Brittany  10 BAD-MR               6:15.55    6:12.30
  5 Taddeo, Marisa S    10 CSC-MR               6:09.10    6:15.73
  6 Dang, Thu Q         10 SIA-MR               6:22.66    6:19.34
  7 Baker, Meghan T     10 GAEL-MR              6:17.98    6:20.08
  8 Polhill, Ali C       9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      6:41.06    6:26.49
  9 Weston, Betsy F     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      6:31.79    6:26.67
 10 Chestler, Jessica   10 Middies-MR           6:28.87    6:28.25
 11 Evans, Laura A      10 BAD-MR               6:20.41    6:28.73
 12 Rogers, Stacey B    10 Middies-MR           6:41.68    6:29.20
 13 Festa, Julia D      10 Express Swimming-MR  6:42.80    6:32.49
 
Event 134  Boys 10 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 5:38.34  2000        J. Charnn-Aker                      
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Andrews, Ayman C    10 Aqua Gems-MR         6:20.55    6:01.74
  2 Minowitz, Mark T    10 Middies-MR           6:16.85    6:07.54
  3 O'Neill, Brian P    10 LIAC-MR              6:20.21    6:12.79
  4 Caiola, Mark D      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      6:40.47    6:19.68
  5 Hallinan, James J   10 CSC-MR               6:22.72    6:20.56
  6 Derlath, Jonathan   10 Express Swimming-MR  6:31.70    6:23.02
  7 Feeley, Ryan J      10 BAD-MR               6:35.44    6:23.43
  8 Donis, Harry J      10 Middies-MR           6:31.84    6:25.41
  9 Clarke, Braden J    10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      6:42.92    6:37.97
 10 Hadley, Matthew J   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      6:41.92    6:38.04
 11 Carr, John P         9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      6:43.57    6:40.00
 12 Collazo, Jason      10 SIA-MR               6:36.23    6:41.54
 -- Eggers, Brendan M   10 BAD-MR               6:42.11   x6:47.31
 -- Kim, Kenny          10 FLY-MR               6:12.27         DQ
 
Event 135  Girls 13-14 1000 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
=========================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Dwyer, Shannon M    13 Express Swimming-MR       NT   11:15.02
 
Event 173  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 1:13.41  1995        S. Hopkins                          
          JO: ! 1:14.17  1999        T. Yamamoto                         
                1:29.59  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Garambone, Nina C   10 TVSC-MR                   NT    1:32.51
 
Event 179  Girls 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 4:45.78  1995        J. Foschi                           
          JO: ! 4:54.77  3/17/2001   Kim E. Kelly                        
                5:30.39  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Buckley, Samantha   13 Sachem-MR                 NT    5:40.24
 
Event 205  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 31.66  1997        A. Mantey                           
          JO: ! 31.26  1997        A. Mantey                           
                36.09  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sprow, Alana M      12 TVSC-MR                   NT      35.99 ZQ
 
Event 217  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard IM Time Trial
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 2:18.51  2000        D. Simco                            
          JO: ! 2:22.36  2/11/2000   Daniel P. Simco                     
                2:59.29  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sangtippawan, Chud   9 Twisters-MR               NT    2:48.37 ZQ
 
Event 229  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 57.57  2000        S. Setoguchi                        
          JO: ! 59.05  3/16/2001   Kristen Z Degrazia                  
              1:08.19  ZQ
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Morgan     10 WISC-MR                   NT    1:06.82 ZQ
  2 Finnegan, Sallibet  10 WISC-MR                   NT    1:07.34 ZQ
 
Event 381  Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
=========================================================================
       METRO: # 2:02.15  1983        S. Verderber                        
          JO: ! 2:07.69  3/17/2001   Kristin Z. Degrazia                 
                2:30.39  ZQ
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rivera, Celine D          10 TVSC-MR                   NT    2:29.69
  2 Biagioli, Alana           10 TVSC-MR                   NT    2:30.84

Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.