8 & Under Championships 2002
3/2/2002 to 3/3/2002

Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================
       Metro: # 1:11.60  3/25/2000   BGNW Marlins                        
                         M.Fanelli, G.Cassidy, A.Polhill, B.Weston
        Meet: @ 1:11.60  3/25/2000   BGNW Marlins                        
                         M.Fanelli, G.Cassidy, A.Polhill, B.Weston
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                   1:14.64    1:14.10
  2 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                1:13.00    1:16.00
  3 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                          1:22.52    1:17.63
  4 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                    1:19.36    1:23.17
  5 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                      1:19.45    1:23.52
  6 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                1:20.00    1:23.74
  7 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                          1:27.55    1:24.06
  8 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                 1:22.36    1:24.99
  9 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                         1:19.44    1:25.02
 10 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'C'                1:25.00    1:26.17
 11 Huntington Y.M.C.A.-MR  'B'                       1:25.40    1:26.74
 12 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'B'                   1:25.00    1:27.20
 13 West Islip Swim Club-MR  'A'                      1:22.87    1:29.61
 14 West Point Swim Club-MR  'A'                      1:43.81    1:30.28
 15 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                       1:26.98    1:33.43
 16 Hauppauge-MR  'A'                                 1:37.14    1:39.61
 16 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'                      NT    1:39.61
 18 Team Suffolk@hills-MR  'A'                        1:37.84    1:40.55
 19 Condors-CT  'A'                                        NT    1:42.92
 20 Nu-Finmen Swim Club-MR  'A'                       1:42.00    1:51.96
 21 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                         1:25.24    1:59.96
 -- Nu-Finmen Swim Club-MR  'B'                       2:00.00         DQ
 -- Huntington Y.M.C.A.-MR  'A'                       1:23.28         DQ
 -- Team Suffolk Lindenhurst-MR  'A'                       NT         DQ
 -- North Shore Swimming-MR  'A'                      1:32.42         DQ
 -- Blue Arrow Swim Club-MR  'A'                      1:43.99         DQ
 
Event 2  Girls 7 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:19.90  3/31/2001   BGNW  MARLINS                       
                         C GREEN, S BLACKER, M BERKMAN, T SCILUFO
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                         1:22.96    1:25.71
  2 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                      1:27.87    1:32.42
  3 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                       1:37.93    1:42.86
  4 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                1:48.00    1:42.92
  5 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                               NT    1:45.95
  6 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                 1:49.41    1:53.15
 -- Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                         1:34.01         DQ
 -- Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                       1:34.56         DQ
 -- West Islip Swim Club-MR  'A'                      1:48.83         DQ
 
Event 3  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       Metro: # 1:05.80  1998        P. Modrov                           
        Meet: @ 1:06.06  3/25/2000   Kelly M. Shanley                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brennan, Alyssa M          8 TVSC-MR              1:12.73    1:12.27
  2 Berkman, Madeline R        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:15.25    1:14.22
  3 DaSilva, Taylor A          8 TVSC-MR              1:23.74    1:16.87
  4 McGuire, Christine C       8 BAD-MR               1:24.68    1:17.81
  5 Simonetti, Christina       8 TVSC-MR              1:33.59    1:17.89
  6 Scilufo, Taylor            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:21.91    1:19.80
  7 Krey, Laura                8 BAD-MR               1:25.44    1:21.41
  8 Caputo, Krista             8 Basc-MR              1:17.11    1:21.71
  9 Green, Christy O           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:25.25    1:23.91
 10 Evans, Jesse E             8 BAD-MR               1:25.58    1:25.09
 11 Futterman, Kale            8 AGUA-MR              1:26.84    1:25.22
 12 Weston, Caroline L         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:30.76    1:25.39
 13 Sherard, Ashley            8 NFS-MR               1:23.50    1:25.42
 14 Bloom, Liana L             8 North Shore-MR            NT    1:25.54
 15 Fischer, Sarah G           8 COND-CT                   NT    1:26.28
 16 Gspurning, Sonja           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:26.14    1:26.54
 17 Shiota, Lena               8 AGUA-MR              1:25.33    1:26.69
 18 Bouzarouata, Sarah         8 Twisters-MR          1:22.06    1:26.72
 19 Davies, Annie              8 BAD-MR               1:52.84    1:27.92
 20 O'Neil, Nicole A           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:38.34    1:28.20
 21 Guaman, Kelly C            8 Twisters-MR          1:31.21    1:28.83
 22 Narus, Jessica L           8 TVSC-MR              1:36.63    1:29.18
 23 Russell, Clara J           8 Hurricanes-MR        1:35.85    1:29.35
 24 Wade, Zoey A               8 HYB-MR               1:35.05    1:29.46
 25 Sims, Danielle             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:29.63    1:30.06
 26 Lynch, Kellie R            8 TVSC-MR              1:45.64    1:30.62
 26 Krause, Morgan C           8 HYB-MR               1:35.00    1:30.62
 28 Oliveira, Kerry C          8 BAD-MR               1:29.85    1:31.27
 29 Murray, Maggie A           8 CSC-MR               1:52.09    1:31.38
 30 O'Reilly, Maureen B        8 GAEL-MR              1:26.53    1:31.94
 30 Jonson, Heidi M            8 WPSC-MR              1:33.82    1:31.94
 32 Ryan, Katie C              8 HYB-MR               1:32.73    1:32.73
 33 Waring, Megan P            8 HYB-MR               1:49.26    1:33.80
 34 Belnavis, Samantha J       8 NFS-MR               1:35.04    1:34.63
 35 Schroeder, Erin N          8 HYB-MR               1:38.32    1:34.98
 36 Whelan, Melissa E          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:32.26    1:36.55
 37 Brown, Rebecca M           8 HYB-MR               1:45.00    1:37.80
 38 Bunster, Katharine A       8 CSC-MR               1:44.80    1:37.83
 39 Balter, Lizzy A            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:49.65    1:38.09
 40 Herte, Mariane E           8 Farmingdale-MR       1:48.11    1:38.79
 41 Culhane, Nora A            8 CSC-MR               2:02.73    1:38.89
 42 Hryhorowych, Natalia       8 AGUA-MR              1:36.47    1:38.98
 43 Murphy, Catherine A        8 Express Swimming-MR  2:00.00    1:40.11
 44 Ferrente, Alexandra L      8 IA-MR                1:56.48    1:40.88
 45 Sawicki, Jessica Z         8 LIAC-MR              1:40.87    1:42.06
 46 Morrison, Nicole M         8 HAA-MR               1:25.00    1:42.45
 47 Vicente, Jaclyn N          8 Express Swimming-MR  2:00.00    1:42.76
 48 Larkin, Colleen P          8 NBS-MR               1:36.71    1:42.89
 49 Kelly, Paige               8 HAA-MR               1:55.48    1:43.01
 50 Pujals, Michaela S         8 HYB-MR               1:38.28    1:44.26
 51 Lavey, Cali A              8 TVSC-MR              1:50.00    1:44.70
 52 Chmil, Courtney            8 Express Swimming-MR  2:00.00    1:46.19
 53 Baraban, Allyson B         8 TS-HH-MR             2:01.00    1:46.72
 54 Neidle, Emily A            8 TVSC-MR              2:10.59    1:47.43
 55 Donlon, Emily              8 WISC-MR              1:40.03    1:47.83
 56 Warren, Frances V          8 Express Swimming-MR  1:50.00    1:47.96
 57 Kasmin, Devorah B          8 AGUA-MR              1:44.56    1:49.26
 58 Hanley, Tori L             8 TS-HH-MR             2:02.00    1:49.39
 59 Chapman, Erica M           8 WPSC-MR              1:47.07    1:49.40
 60 Saltzman, Dana G           8 HAA-MR               2:04.97    1:50.84
 61 Castro, Alexandra R        8 NFS-MR               2:01.87    1:50.98
 62 Holmes, Lindsie            8 WPSC-MR              1:41.95    1:51.64
 63 Alva, Connie               8 RED-MR               2:00.09    1:57.57
 64 O'Neill, Mary-Liz G        8 HYB-MR               1:59.02    2:00.88
 65 McLaughlin, Megan          8 RED-MR               2:00.09    2:01.67
 66 Danza, Maria L             8 Express Swimming-MR  2:00.00    2:02.52
 67 Tyson, Courtney            8 NFS-MR               3:05.00    2:03.45
 68 Emmanuel, Ikea B           8 NFS-MR               2:15.00    2:28.54
 69 Parron, Chelsea V          8 NFS-MR               2:45.50    3:07.45
 -- Amoroso, Valerie S         8 Express Swimming-MR  2:10.00         DQ
 -- Landi, Gabriella M         8 CSC-MR               1:50.00         DQ
 -- Schwertl, Emily A          8 CSC-MR               1:30.00         DQ
 -- Friedman, Drew S           8 HYB-MR               1:34.93         DQ
 
Event 4  Girls 6 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 37.86  3/27/1999   Ali Polhill                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hutchinson-Maddox, Isla    6 AGUA-MR                48.88      46.44
  2 Barry, Amanda E            6 WISC-MR                51.54      47.71
  3 Woeckener, Wendy O         6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        47.46      48.69
  4 Carissimo, Daniella M      6 COND-CT                54.28      52.04
  5 Bailey, Brittany           6 BAD-MR                    NT      52.42
  6 Cuiffo, Andie M            6 WISC-MR              1:10.00      53.94
  7 Winkoff, Kaylee E          6 TS-HH-MR             1:03.37      54.35
  8 Stamatos, Maria C          6 HYB-MR                 57.92      56.21
  9 Herbold, Emma K            6 BAD-MR                    NT      57.04
 10 Attner, Lauren T           6 TS-HH-MR             1:08.04    1:00.81
 11 Gibbons, Courtney          6 Basc-MR              1:10.09    1:01.33
 12 Chzanowski, Jacquelen      6 WPSC-MR                   NT    1:03.85
 13 Barrett, Janae J           6 NFS-MR               1:12.09    1:09.32
 14 Stagnari, Katie            5 OWA-MR                    NT    1:15.87
 15 Perrone, Amanda J          5 Sachem-MR            1:35.70    1:35.04
 
Event 5  Girls 7 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       Metro: # 1:05.80                                                  
        Meet: @ 1:20.03  3/25/2000   Ali C Polhill                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mannix, Christine A        7 GAEL-MR              1:24.83    1:26.48
  2 Gaffey, Mikaila M          7 CSC-MR               1:25.00    1:26.76
  3 Dematteo, Rose A           7 CSC-MR               1:39.58    1:27.18
  4 Baker, Lauren A            7 GAEL-MR              1:39.82    1:28.08
  5 Poleway, Monica J          7 COND-CT              1:36.10    1:31.53
  6 Fufidio, Andrea            7 BAD-MR               2:13.79    1:33.83
  7 Raccioppi, Paige           7 WPSC-MR              1:30.88    1:34.28
  8 Longley, Kelsey L          7 CSC-MR               1:48.04    1:35.29
  9 Buckley, Taylor A          7 Sachem-MR            1:40.46    1:36.37
 10 Merz, Wendy A              7 HYB-MR               1:43.67    1:38.75
 11 Powers, Colleen            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:41.08    1:39.39
 12 Kelly, Hannah              7 LBA-MR               1:37.75    1:39.78
 13 Fenn, Kerry                7 BAD-MR                    NT    1:41.80
 14 Stagnari, Jackie           7 OWA-MR                    NT    1:42.90
 15 Gibbons, Nicolette L       7 HYB-MR               1:46.18    1:44.20
 16 Burrell, Stephanie N       7 GAEL-MR              1:43.28    1:46.41
 17 Sinatra, Mary P            7 LIAC-MR              1:44.94    1:46.74
 18 Olinger, Olivia M          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:52.61    1:46.82
 19 Lanham, Erika              7 Basc-MR              2:11.90    1:48.25
 20 Bradley, Carley            7 LBA-MR               1:54.85    1:48.43
 21 Zawatson, Cady             7 LBA-MR               2:06.45    1:53.00
 22 Whalen, Lindsey M          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:50.00    1:56.90
 22 NG, Selina K               7 TS-HH-MR             1:56.00    1:56.90
 24 Ouzounian, Jacklyn         7 North Shore-MR            NT    1:58.00
 25 Molano, Phoebe G           7 TVSC-MR              1:55.00    2:01.74
 26 Barrett, Janae J           6 NFS-MR               2:45.00    2:53.18
 
Event 6  Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       Metro: # 16.69  2000        Melanie A Gaffey                    
        Meet: @ 17.08  3/2/2002    Alyssa M Brennan                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brennan, Alyssa M          8 TVSC-MR                16.32      17.08@
  2 Simonetti, Christina       8 TVSC-MR                17.86      17.79
  3 McGowan, Casey             8 WISC-MR                18.41      18.17
  4 McGuire, Christine C       8 BAD-MR                 18.44      18.50
  5 Futterman, Kale            8 AGUA-MR                19.00      19.01
  6 Scilufo, Taylor            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        20.59      19.17
  7 DaSilva, Taylor A          8 TVSC-MR                19.43      19.20
  7 Evans, Jesse E             8 BAD-MR                 19.14      19.20
  9 O'Neill, Kelly S           8 BAD-MR                 20.34      19.82
 10 Krey, Laura                8 BAD-MR                 18.93      19.85
 11 Francomano, Ashley         8 Basc-MR                25.31      20.12
 12 Sherard, Ashley            8 NFS-MR                 21.05      20.21
 13 Guaman, Kelly C            8 Twisters-MR            22.59      20.33
 14 Landi, Gabriella M         8 CSC-MR                 22.66      20.35
 15 Bouzarouata, Sarah         8 Twisters-MR            20.37      20.36
 16 Norman, Samantha M         8 TS-LI-MR               19.79      20.46
 17 Gspurning, Sonja           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        20.89      20.49
 18 Green, Christy O           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        20.31      20.56
 19 MU, Isabella Z             8 LIAC-MR                22.09      20.75
 20 Groccia, Adrienne D        8 GAEL-MR                19.09      20.85
 21 Whelan, Melissa E          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        22.91      20.91
 22 Davies, Annie              8 BAD-MR                 21.63      20.92
 23 Shiota, Lena               8 AGUA-MR                20.34      20.93
 24 Oliveira, Kerry C          8 BAD-MR                 21.20      20.94
 25 Russell, Clara J           8 Hurricanes-MR          22.09      21.03
 26 Blacker, Sara P            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        22.20      21.25
 27 Schroeder, Erin N          8 HYB-MR                 21.06      21.39
 28 Breslau, Jessica           8 YFD-MR                 23.88      21.43
 28 Salerno, Danielle          8 TVSC-MR                23.64      21.43
 30 Witt, Stephanie R          8 AGUA-MR                22.14      21.54
 31 Benincasa, Amanda E        8 BAD-MR                 20.71      21.65
 32 Pujals, Michaela S         8 HYB-MR                 21.71      21.68
 33 Weston, Caroline L         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        20.80      21.71
 34 Wade, Zoey A               8 HYB-MR                 22.06      21.74
 35 Stern, Courtney A          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        25.95      21.87
 36 Ryan, Katie C              8 HYB-MR                 22.37      21.89
 37 McGlinchey, Jessica M      8 Sachem-MR              29.24      21.90
 37 Brown, Rebecca M           8 HYB-MR                 23.75      21.90
 39 Murray, Maggie A           8 CSC-MR                 22.33      21.91
 40 D'Angelo, Caroline R       8 TVSC-MR                27.19      21.94
 41 Amoroso, Valerie S         8 Express Swimming-MR    22.20      21.98
 42 Narus, Jessica L           8 TVSC-MR                24.07      22.09
 43 Dougherty, Alexandra C     8 AGUA-MR                23.17      22.11
 44 Balter, Lizzy A            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        24.95      22.12
 45 Schwalje, Lauren R         8 TVSC-MR                24.15      22.21
 46 Sipp, Sterling N           8 YFD-MR                 22.05      22.24
 47 McDonnell, Sophia          8 Basc-MR                30.09      22.28
 48 O'Neil, Nicole A           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        25.75      22.29
 49 Warren, Frances V          8 Express Swimming-MR    20.83      22.37
 50 Gellman, Kim M             8 Hurricanes-MR          22.33      22.42
 51 Bloom, Liana L             8 North Shore-MR         20.75      22.44
 52 Onah, Kimberly             8 Basc-MR                33.33      22.47
 52 Lindahl, Stephanie         8 LBA-MR                 23.81      22.47
 54 Waring, Megan P            8 HYB-MR                 21.15      22.53
 54 Ndjatou, Tatiana           8 Basc-MR                30.99      22.53
 56 Belnavis, Samantha J       8 NFS-MR                 22.98      22.55
 57 Jonson, Heidi M            8 WPSC-MR                22.60      22.58
 58 Herte, Mariane E           8 Farmingdale-MR         21.55      22.69
 59 Donlon, Emily              8 WISC-MR                23.11      22.77
 60 Castellano, Gabriella      8 Basc-MR                24.36      22.78
 61 Archer, Rande              8 Bam!-MR                22.91      22.82
 62 Krause, Morgan C           8 HYB-MR                 24.04      22.86
 63 Nieto, Amanda A            8 CSC-MR                 23.44      22.90
 64 Martignetti, Arianna B     8 GAEL-MR                21.56      22.99
 65 Canpolat, Leyla            8 LBA-MR                 25.57      23.02
 66 McLaughlin, Megan          8 RED-MR                 30.09      23.03
 67 Hryhorowych, Natalia       8 AGUA-MR                22.80      23.09
 68 Heinsohn, Alyssa N         8 TS-LI-MR               22.48      23.15
 69 Chapman, Erica M           8 WPSC-MR                25.47      23.20
 70 Nierenberg, Larissa M      8 WISC-MR                35.00      23.23
 71 McDonough, Molly C         8 Express Swimming-MR    22.93      23.24
 72 Acompora, Alyssa           8 TS-LI-MR               23.63      23.26
 73 Chzanowski, Jacquelen      6 WPSC-MR                   NT      23.30
 74 Kelly, Paige               8 HAA-MR                 22.93      23.31
 75 Sagansky, Summer           8 AGUA-MR                24.66      23.41
 76 Campion, Catherine         8 Hurricanes-MR          22.90      23.48
 77 Norotsky, Alanna P         8 TS-HH-MR               23.03      23.52
 78 Saltzman, Dana G           8 HAA-MR                 24.19      23.68
 79 Culhane, Nora A            8 CSC-MR                 23.83      23.83
 80 Ferrente, Alexandra L      8 IA-MR                  23.79      23.90
 81 Greico, Elissa A           8 HAA-MR                 26.81      24.14
 82 Ramos, Natalie A           8 CSC-MR                 25.48      24.20
 83 Neidle, Emily A            8 TVSC-MR                21.95      24.33
 84 Bishop, Christina M        8 GAEL-MR                22.67      24.52
 85 Kasmin, Devorah B          8 AGUA-MR                24.00      24.62
 86 Walsh, Taylor M            8 HYB-MR                 34.31      24.69
 87 MacIntyre, Ann M           8 TVSC-MR                30.00      24.74
 88 Lynch, Kellie R            8 TVSC-MR                22.99      24.78
 88 Maliza, Lissette C         8 Twisters-MR               NT      24.78
 90 Guida, Alyssa L            8 HYB-MR                 31.74      24.95
 91 Farina, Caroline F         8 GAEL-MR                23.03      25.03
 92 Mattern, Meghan            8 TVSC-MR                28.00      25.10
 93 Feinberg, Madeleine B      8 AGUA-MR                25.27      25.25
 94 Delyra, Caroline A         8 WISC-MR                30.00      25.27
 95 Kaplan, Alexis H           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.31      25.31
 96 Sawicki, Jessica Z         8 LIAC-MR                27.18      25.33
 97 Leslie, Kayla M            8 GAEL-MR                24.34      25.39
 98 Morrison, Nicole M         8 HAA-MR                 25.30      25.51
 99 English, Julia M           8 WISC-MR                25.74      25.54
100 Marlow, Remi B             8 TS-HH-MR               26.06      25.88
101 O'Neill, Mary-Liz G        8 HYB-MR                 24.90      25.92
102 Holmes, Lindsie            8 WPSC-MR                28.22      25.97
103 Chmil, Courtney            8 Express Swimming-MR    30.00      26.22
104 Vail, Lily L               8 TVSC-MR                32.00      26.24
105 Castro, Alexandra R        8 NFS-MR                 26.11      26.26
106 Lee, Debra                 8 LIAC-MR                31.79      26.33
107 Corr, Alora D              8 Sachem-MR              31.40      26.47
108 Seidell, Mary C            8 HAA-MR                 29.33      27.17
109 Hanley, Tori L             8 TS-HH-MR               26.45      27.21
110 Illescas, Bridget          8 AGUA-MR                29.45      27.85
111 Baraban, Allyson B         8 TS-HH-MR               27.14      27.99
112 Rein, Yael                 8 YFD-MR                 33.06      28.30
113 Parron, Chelsea V          8 NFS-MR                 28.09      28.35
114 Swartwout, Christine G     8 TS-LI-MR               28.76      28.45
115 Emmanuel, Ikea B           8 NFS-MR                 26.82      28.89
116 Murphy, Catherine A        8 Express Swimming-MR    30.00      28.91
117 Dieterich, Sara            7 CSC-MR               1:00.00      28.96
118 Hughes, Alison M           8 CSC-MR                 27.57      28.99
119 Alva, Connie               8 RED-MR                 30.09      29.43
120 Danza, Maria L             8 Express Swimming-MR    32.39      29.77
121 Martino, Samantha L        8 WISC-MR                32.00      30.70
122 Guercio, Jessica L         8 COND-CT                30.38      30.74
123 Tyson, Courtney            8 NFS-MR                 29.90      31.51
124 McWhir, Jacqueline R       8 TS-HH-MR               53.77      35.83
125 Silverstein, Ana           8 LIAC-MR                   NT      37.97
 -- Place, Kathlyn             8 North Shore-MR            NT         DQ
 -- Bunster, Katharine A       8 CSC-MR                 22.18         DQ
 
Event 7  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 20.42  3/31/2001   Annie Zhu                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Barry, Amanda E            6 WISC-MR                25.45      24.70
  2 Hutchinson-Maddox, Isla    6 AGUA-MR                27.66      25.16
  3 Woeckener, Wendy O         6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.15      25.95
  4 Carissimo, Daniella M      6 COND-CT                30.83      26.13
  5 Barrett, Janae J           6 NFS-MR                 26.91      27.59
  6 Bailey, Brittany           6 BAD-MR                    NT      27.86
  7 Cuiffo, Andie M            6 WISC-MR                32.22      28.10
  8 Stamatos, Maria C          6 HYB-MR                 28.50      28.74
  9 Herbold, Emma K            6 BAD-MR                 31.68      30.53
 10 Gibbons, Courtney          6 Basc-MR                39.99      31.62
 11 Chzanowski, Jacquelen      6 WPSC-MR                   NT      33.05
 12 Attner, Lauren T           6 TS-HH-MR               33.62      33.76
 13 Winkoff, Kaylee E          6 TS-HH-MR               38.10      36.53
 14 Perrone, Amanda J          5 Sachem-MR              36.53      44.50
 -- Matthes, Kelly             6 WISC-MR                40.00         DQ
 
Event 8  Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 18.39  3/2/2002    Annie Zhu                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie                 7 Twisters-MR            18.34      18.39@
  2 Baker, Lauren A            7 GAEL-MR                22.22      21.34
  3 Greco, Emily A             7 TS-LI-MR               21.88      21.86
  4 Gaffey, Mikaila M          7 CSC-MR                 21.15      22.01
  5 Kelly, Hannah              7 LBA-MR                 21.60      22.24
  6 Longley, Kelsey L          7 CSC-MR                 22.17      22.37
  7 Mannix, Christine A        7 GAEL-MR                19.87      22.50
  8 McCloud, Megan A           7 TS-LI-MR               23.97      22.71
  9 Murray, Brigid N           7 CSC-MR                 24.69      23.20
 10 Bradley, Carley            7 LBA-MR                 24.02      23.25
 11 Raccioppi, Paige           7 WPSC-MR                24.06      23.35
 12 Pepe, Amy P                7 GAEL-MR                21.66      23.54
 13 Haft, Kerin                7 WISC-MR                24.11      23.67
 14 Doherty, Julia G           7 GAEL-MR                22.31      23.74
 15 Powers, Colleen            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.45      23.98
 16 Fufidio, Andrea            7 BAD-MR                 23.89      24.05
 17 Gibbons, Jenna             7 Basc-MR                29.24      24.19
 18 Jackson, Olivia E          7 GAEL-MR                23.53      24.34
 19 Gibbons, Nicolette L       7 HYB-MR                 26.42      24.66
 20 Krpata, Jennifer R         7 Farmingdale-MR         24.66      24.82
 21 Francis, Casey L           7 Express Swimming-MR    23.59      24.90
 22 Wyckoff, Vanessa D         7 Express Swimming-MR    23.17      24.91
 23 Despins, Isabelle M        7 GAEL-MR                25.94      24.93
 24 Buckley, Taylor A          7 Sachem-MR              23.19      25.01
 25 Murray, Devin              7 LBA-MR                 24.92      25.25
 26 Fenn, Kerry                7 BAD-MR                 26.73      25.27
 27 Santospirito, Melissa A    7 WISC-MR                27.14      25.33
 28 Lanham, Erika              7 Basc-MR                26.83      25.35
 29 Burrell, Stephanie N       7 GAEL-MR                23.91      25.46
 30 Reynoso, Jessica M         7 AGUA-MR                27.39      25.63
 31 Gage, Manon                7 North Shore-MR         25.47      25.64
 32 Miller, Heather            7 Bam!-MR                35.72      25.67
 33 Jattan, Lindsay A          7 COND-CT                28.05      25.73
 34 Stagnari, Jackie           7 OWA-MR                 25.95      25.89
 35 Randazzo, Alexandra J      7 GAEL-MR                23.69      26.20
 36 Aldrich, Samantha N        7 LIAC-MR                30.52      26.61
 37 Millman, Meredith          7 Express Swimming-MR    28.00      26.75
 38 Maher, Megan L             7 COND-CT                28.68      26.76
 39 Olinger, Olivia M          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.86      26.80
 40 Zawatson, Cady             7 LBA-MR                 31.26      27.06
 41 Whalen, Lindsey M          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        29.11      27.16
 42 Sinatra, Mary P            7 LIAC-MR                28.92      27.19
 43 Sherrill, Sayre            7 YFD-MR                 30.00      27.66
 44 Leo, Chelsea               7 HAA-MR                 34.10      27.71
 45 Kuzniewski, Kayla J        7 Express Swimming-MR    31.74      27.72
 46 Monaco, Alisha Z           7 COND-CT                32.36      27.76
 47 Torres, Sophie             7 LBA-MR                 29.48      27.82
 48 Trinidad-Ventura, Salena   7 Bam!-MR                28.27      28.25
 49 Bellino, Elisa M           7 Sachem-MR              28.53      28.44
 50 Molano, Phoebe G           7 TVSC-MR                24.66      28.45
 51 Perry, Jacqueline J        7 Sachem-MR              27.28      28.50
 52 Chudy, Charlotte L         7 AGUA-MR                25.95      29.21
 53 Bute, Maude E              7 Bam!-MR                30.81      30.21
 54 Bishop, Emilie M           7 GAEL-MR                36.79      30.99
 55 NG, Selina K               7 TS-HH-MR               29.06      32.18
 56 Lipman, Dalia              7 AGUA-MR                   NT      32.59
 57 Schwartz, Danielle G       7 TS-HH-MR               36.82      34.91
 58 Mastoloni, Emily A         7 GAEL-MR                31.60      37.87
 59 McIlhargy, Amanda          7 WPSC-MR                37.80      38.23
 60 Channer, Robynn A          7 NFS-MR                 40.00      41.40
 
Event 9  Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       Metro: # 15.30  1999        Caitlin Dowd                        
        Meet: @ 15.71  3/31/2001   Emily Kelly                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brennan, Alyssa M          8 TVSC-MR                16.31      15.87
  2 Simonetti, Christina       8 TVSC-MR                16.07      15.89
  3 Berkman, Madeline R        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        16.17      16.40
  4 McGuire, Christine C       8 BAD-MR                 18.27      17.92
  5 Shiota, Lena               8 AGUA-MR                18.35      18.22
  6 McGowan, Casey             8 WISC-MR                19.06      18.27
  7 Blacker, Sara P            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        18.30      18.42
  8 Caputo, Krista             8 Basc-MR                16.60      18.56
  9 Evans, Jesse E             8 BAD-MR                 17.05      18.58
 10 Sherard, Ashley            8 NFS-MR                 20.71      19.13
 11 Norman, Samantha M         8 TS-LI-MR               19.72      19.16
 12 Futterman, Kale            8 AGUA-MR                21.00      19.39
 13 Davies, Annie              8 BAD-MR                 21.05      19.40
 14 Sims, Danielle             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        20.57      19.54
 15 Francomano, Ashley         8 Basc-MR                28.93      19.71
 16 O'Neill, Kelly S           8 BAD-MR                 19.31      19.90
 17 Russell, Clara J           8 Hurricanes-MR          21.57      19.91
 18 Groccia, Adrienne D        8 GAEL-MR                19.15      20.01
 19 Benincasa, Amanda E        8 BAD-MR                 20.21      20.10
 20 Gspurning, Sonja           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        19.72      20.15
 21 Weston, Caroline L         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        20.17      20.18
 22 Bloom, Liana L             8 North Shore-MR         19.46      20.36
 23 Heinsohn, Alyssa N         8 TS-LI-MR               23.30      20.67
 23 Fischer, Sarah G           8 COND-CT                   NT      20.67
 25 Stern, Courtney A          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        20.66      20.80
 26 Guaman, Kelly C            8 Twisters-MR            19.85      20.90
 27 Witt, Stephanie R          8 AGUA-MR                30.00      21.21
 28 Schwertl, Emily A          8 CSC-MR                 20.04      21.24
 29 Gellman, Kim M             8 Hurricanes-MR          20.92      21.34
 30 Friedman, Drew S           8 HYB-MR                 22.40      21.35
 31 Landi, Gabriella M         8 CSC-MR                 23.12      21.55
 32 Schulte, Caroline C        8 AGUA-MR                22.99      21.58
 33 Pujals, Michaela S         8 HYB-MR                 25.05      21.59
 33 Larkin, Colleen P          8 NBS-MR                 28.50      21.59
 35 Sipp, Sterling N           8 YFD-MR                 23.30      21.62
 36 Salerno, Danielle          8 TVSC-MR                24.62      21.76
 37 Norotsky, Alanna P         8 TS-HH-MR               21.61      21.81
 38 Whelan, Melissa E          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        20.79      21.87
 39 Breslau, Jessica           8 YFD-MR                 22.71      21.92
 40 Schroeder, Erin N          8 HYB-MR                 22.30      22.00
 41 Murray, Maggie A           8 CSC-MR                 22.17      22.05
 42 Bishop, Christina M        8 GAEL-MR                21.88      22.06
 43 Castellano, Gabriella      8 Basc-MR                30.09      22.17
 44 Wade, Zoey A               8 HYB-MR                 23.04      22.20
 45 MU, Isabella Z             8 LIAC-MR                21.78      22.37
 46 Kaplan, Alexis H           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        28.09      22.57
 47 O'Neil, Nicole A           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        24.10      22.81
 48 Acompora, Alyssa           8 TS-LI-MR               24.38      22.92
 49 Dougherty, Alexandra C     8 AGUA-MR                24.68      23.04
 50 Schwalje, Lauren R         8 TVSC-MR                26.02      23.06
 51 Lynch, Kellie R            8 TVSC-MR                23.26      23.12
 52 McDonnell, Sophia          8 Basc-MR                35.99      23.20
 53 Warren, Frances V          8 Express Swimming-MR    20.79      23.24
 54 Ryan, Katie C              8 HYB-MR                 21.82      23.26
 55 McDonough, Molly C         8 Express Swimming-MR    24.10      23.28
 56 Archer, Rande              8 Bam!-MR                23.64      23.43
 57 Belnavis, Samantha J       8 NFS-MR                 25.17      23.45
 58 Jonson, Heidi M            8 WPSC-MR                23.42      23.63
 59 Campion, Catherine         8 Hurricanes-MR          29.00      23.72
 60 Balter, Lizzy A            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.06      23.78
 61 Sawicki, Jessica Z         8 LIAC-MR                27.06      23.94
 62 Culhane, Nora A            8 CSC-MR                 24.53      24.19
 63 Onah, Kimberly             8 Basc-MR                37.90      24.47
 64 Vicente, Jaclyn N          8 Express Swimming-MR    28.00      24.56
 65 Nierenberg, Larissa M      8 WISC-MR                40.00      24.62
 66 Nieto, Amanda A            8 CSC-MR                 23.37      24.65
 67 Marlow, Remi B             8 TS-HH-MR               25.39      24.68
 68 Ferrente, Alexandra L      8 IA-MR                  30.25      24.77
 69 Kasmin, Devorah B          8 AGUA-MR                25.68      24.94
 70 Guida, Alyssa L            8 HYB-MR                 29.99      25.79
 71 Amoroso, Valerie S         8 Express Swimming-MR    27.32      25.97
 72 Ramos, Natalie A           8 CSC-MR                 27.41      26.00
 73 Chapman, Erica M           8 WPSC-MR                41.37      27.03
 74 Martignetti, Arianna B     8 GAEL-MR                22.31      27.08
 75 Feinberg, Madeleine B      8 AGUA-MR                32.93      28.03
 76 Hughes, Alison M           8 CSC-MR                 35.00      28.83
 77 Alva, Connie               8 RED-MR                 32.09      29.38
 78 Lindahl, Stephanie         8 LBA-MR                 21.11      29.68
 79 Lee, Debra                 8 LIAC-MR                28.17      29.94
 80 Holmes, Lindsie            8 WPSC-MR                29.38      29.95
 81 Maliza, Lissette C         8 Twisters-MR               NT      31.20
 82 Tyson, Courtney            8 NFS-MR                 32.83      31.33
 83 Castro, Alexandra R        8 NFS-MR                 32.00      31.91
 84 Guercio, Jessica L         8 COND-CT                   NT      32.23
 85 McLaughlin, Megan          8 RED-MR                 32.09      32.38
 86 Illescas, Bridget          8 AGUA-MR                30.58      33.27
 87 Rein, Yael                 8 YFD-MR                    NT      33.85
 88 Swartwout, Christine G     8 TS-LI-MR               28.50      37.93
 -- Sagansky, Summer           8 AGUA-MR                   NT         DQ
 -- McGlinchey, Jessica M      8 Sachem-MR              29.98         DQ
 -- Leslie, Kayla M            8 GAEL-MR                25.43         DQ
 -- Farina, Caroline F         8 GAEL-MR                24.56         DQ
 -- Martino, Samantha L        8 WISC-MR                32.00         DQ
 -- Silverstein, Ana           8 LIAC-MR                   NT         DQ
 -- Herte, Mariane E           8 Farmingdale-MR         27.32         DQ
 -- English, Julia M           8 WISC-MR                28.48         DQ
 
Event 10  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 18.90  3/27/1999   Ali Polhill                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Carissimo, Daniella M      6 COND-CT                30.83      25.40
  2 Hutchinson-Maddox, Isla    6 AGUA-MR                28.75      26.65
  3 Barry, Amanda E            6 WISC-MR                28.85      27.17
  4 Woeckener, Wendy O         6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        34.85      29.81
  5 Stamatos, Maria C          6 HYB-MR                 36.06      31.10
  6 Gibbons, Courtney          6 Basc-MR                45.98      34.50
 -- Herbold, Emma K            6 BAD-MR                 46.20         DQ
 -- Bailey, Brittany           6 BAD-MR                    NT         DQ
 -- Cuiffo, Andie M            6 WISC-MR                34.54         DQ
 -- Stagnari, Katie            5 OWA-MR                    NT         DQ
 
Event 11  Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 17.11  3/25/2000   Ali C Polhill                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie                 7 Twisters-MR            18.97      17.23
  2 Merz, Wendy A              7 HYB-MR                 20.07      17.38
  3 Mannix, Christine A        7 GAEL-MR                18.47      19.52
  4 Murray, Devin              7 LBA-MR                 22.65      21.31
  5 Baker, Lauren A            7 GAEL-MR                21.65      22.07
  6 Poleway, Monica J          7 COND-CT                21.92      22.37
  7 Dematteo, Rose A           7 CSC-MR                 21.79      22.65
  8 Raccioppi, Paige           7 WPSC-MR                23.66      23.06
  9 Bradley, Carley            7 LBA-MR                 25.25      24.27
 10 Greco, Emily A             7 TS-LI-MR               28.28      24.69
 11 Gibbons, Jenna             7 Basc-MR                28.20      24.70
 12 Ouzounian, Jacklyn         7 North Shore-MR         25.59      25.15
 13 Wyckoff, Vanessa D         7 Express Swimming-MR    25.15      25.30
 14 McCloud, Megan A           7 TS-LI-MR               26.28      25.48
 15 Powers, Colleen            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        29.08      25.77
 16 Fufidio, Andrea            7 BAD-MR                 27.35      26.00
 17 Jattan, Lindsay A          7 COND-CT                34.85      26.08
 18 Doherty, Julia G           7 GAEL-MR                23.40      26.13
 19 Buckley, Taylor A          7 Sachem-MR              26.60      27.09
 20 Millman, Meredith          7 Express Swimming-MR    26.38      27.14
 21 Olinger, Olivia M          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        30.63      27.40
 22 Stagnari, Jackie           7 OWA-MR                 27.38      27.75
 23 Reynoso, Jessica M         7 AGUA-MR                33.21      27.81
 24 Murray, Brigid N           7 CSC-MR                 35.00      27.82
 25 Fenn, Kerry                7 BAD-MR                 28.95      28.02
 26 Torres, Sophie             7 LBA-MR                 29.70      28.12
 27 Chudy, Charlotte L         7 AGUA-MR                30.06      28.50
 28 Sinatra, Mary P            7 LIAC-MR                29.54      28.57
 29 Trinidad-Ventura, Salena   7 Bam!-MR                29.58      29.51
 30 Francis, Casey L           7 Express Swimming-MR    26.71      29.86
 31 Kuzniewski, Kayla J        7 Express Swimming-MR    28.38      29.96
 32 Zawatson, Cady             7 LBA-MR                 43.21      31.34
 33 Jackson, Olivia E          7 GAEL-MR                25.43      32.00
 34 Monaco, Alisha Z           7 COND-CT                33.51      34.58
 35 Maher, Megan L             7 COND-CT                44.60      35.94
 -- Gibbons, Nicolette L       7 HYB-MR                 28.47         DQ
 -- Kelly, Hannah              7 LBA-MR                 22.90         DQ
 -- Sherrill, Sayre            7 YFD-MR                    NT         DQ
 -- Lanham, Erika              7 Basc-MR                36.03         DQ
 -- Gage, Manon                7 North Shore-MR         29.55         DQ
 -- Lipman, Dalia              7 AGUA-MR                   NT         DQ
 -- Pepe, Amy P                7 GAEL-MR                26.57         DQ
 -- Aldrich, Samantha N        7 LIAC-MR                32.14         DQ
 -- Bute, Maude E              7 Bam!-MR                49.00         DQ
 -- Krpata, Jennifer R         7 Farmingdale-MR         32.69         DQ
 
Event 12  Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       Metro: # 39.94  1999        Caitlin  Dowd                       
        Meet: @ 42.56  3/27/1999   Caitlin Dowd                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McGowan, Casey             8 WISC-MR                43.10      44.15
  2 Berkman, Madeline R        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        44.04      44.71
  3 Blacker, Sara P            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        43.76      46.09
  4 Salerno, Danielle          8 TVSC-MR                58.02      46.43
  5 Jonson, Heidi M            8 WPSC-MR                47.78      47.01
  6 Fischer, Sarah G           8 COND-CT                50.42      47.41
  7 Scilufo, Taylor            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        47.98      47.43
  8 DaSilva, Taylor A          8 TVSC-MR                54.78      47.48
  9 Krey, Laura                8 BAD-MR                 49.76      48.84
 10 Groccia, Adrienne D        8 GAEL-MR                52.81      49.44
 11 Francomano, Ashley         8 Basc-MR                52.73      49.92
 12 Bouzarouata, Sarah         8 Twisters-MR            49.20      49.93
 13 Oliveira, Kerry C          8 BAD-MR                 52.69      50.85
 14 MU, Isabella Z             8 LIAC-MR                53.27      51.46
 15 Norman, Samantha M         8 TS-LI-MR               53.63      51.58
 16 Kaplan, Alexis H           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.46      51.70
 17 Whelan, Melissa E          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        56.87      51.77
 18 Larkin, Colleen P          8 NBS-MR                 56.48      51.86
 19 Bunster, Katharine A       8 CSC-MR               1:00.64      51.94
 20 Sims, Danielle             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        51.95      52.37
 21 Stern, Courtney A          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        54.75      53.01
 22 Narus, Jessica L           8 TVSC-MR                52.80      53.14
 23 Lee, Debra                 8 LIAC-MR                54.27      53.58
 24 Shiota, Lena               8 AGUA-MR                51.67      53.61
 25 Waring, Megan P            8 HYB-MR               1:02.26      54.01
 26 Sipp, Sterling N           8 YFD-MR               1:12.99      54.29
 27 Murphy, Catherine A        8 Express Swimming-MR  1:10.00      54.35
 28 Benincasa, Amanda E        8 BAD-MR                 59.55      54.64
 29 Krause, Morgan C           8 HYB-MR               1:07.00      54.77
 30 Breslau, Jessica           8 YFD-MR               1:01.06      54.91
 31 Martignetti, Arianna B     8 GAEL-MR                54.99      56.41
 32 O'Neill, Kelly S           8 BAD-MR                 59.55      57.01
 33 Brown, Rebecca M           8 HYB-MR               1:04.09      57.36
 34 Hryhorowych, Natalia       8 AGUA-MR                57.39      57.86
 35 Vicente, Jaclyn N          8 Express Swimming-MR  1:00.00      58.33
 36 Schulte, Caroline C        8 AGUA-MR                59.98      58.74
 37 Norotsky, Alanna P         8 TS-HH-MR             1:00.60      58.87
 38 Acompora, Alyssa           8 TS-LI-MR             1:00.65      59.10
 39 Delyra, Caroline A         8 WISC-MR                   NT      59.53
 40 Neidle, Emily A            8 TVSC-MR              1:04.27      59.68
 41 Nieto, Amanda A            8 CSC-MR               1:15.00      59.93
 42 Friedman, Drew S           8 HYB-MR               1:01.25      59.98
 43 Marlow, Remi B             8 TS-HH-MR             1:00.40      59.99
 44 Castellano, Gabriella      8 Basc-MR              1:16.12    1:00.67
 45 McDonough, Molly C         8 Express Swimming-MR  1:00.00    1:01.13
 46 Archer, Rande              8 Bam!-MR                56.41    1:01.26
 47 Seidell, Mary C            8 HAA-MR               1:15.24    1:02.49
 48 Rein, Yael                 8 YFD-MR                    NT    1:02.68
 49 McDonnell, Sophia          8 Basc-MR              1:09.09    1:02.71
 50 Gellman, Kim M             8 Hurricanes-MR        1:08.63    1:05.25
 51 Canpolat, Leyla            8 LBA-MR               1:17.09    1:06.66
 52 Walsh, Taylor M            8 HYB-MR               1:05.05    1:07.93
 53 Danza, Maria L             8 Express Swimming-MR  1:10.00    1:08.45
 54 Feinberg, Madeleine B      8 AGUA-MR              1:04.05    1:08.53
 55 Baraban, Allyson B         8 TS-HH-MR             1:10.00    1:09.34
 56 Hanley, Tori L             8 TS-HH-MR             1:11.99    1:10.60
 57 Guida, Alyssa L            8 HYB-MR               1:06.56    1:12.42
 58 Hughes, Alison M           8 CSC-MR               1:15.00    1:17.63
 -- Witt, Stephanie R          8 AGUA-MR                59.08         DQ
 -- Illescas, Bridget          8 AGUA-MR              1:38.71         DQ
 -- Ramos, Natalie A           8 CSC-MR               1:15.00         DQ
 -- McLaughlin, Megan          8 RED-MR                    NT         DQ
 -- McWhir, Jacqueline R       8 TS-HH-MR             1:59.00         DQ
 -- Chmil, Courtney            8 Express Swimming-MR  1:00.00         DQ
 -- O'Neill, Mary-Liz G        8 HYB-MR               1:11.84         DQ
 -- Green, Christy O           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        48.84         DQ
 -- Onah, Kimberly             8 Basc-MR              1:06.80         DQ
 -- Swartwout, Christine G     8 TS-LI-MR             1:10.16         DQ
 -- Heinsohn, Alyssa N         8 TS-LI-MR               55.00         DQ
 -- Sagansky, Summer           8 AGUA-MR                   NT         DQ
 -- Guercio, Jessica L         8 COND-CT                   NT         DQ
 -- Bishop, Christina M        8 GAEL-MR                52.48         DQ
 -- Dougherty, Alexandra C     8 AGUA-MR                   NT         DQ
 -- Campion, Catherine         8 Hurricanes-MR          57.61         DQ
 
Event 13  Girls 7 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 43.93  3/2/2002    Annie Zhu                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie                 7 Twisters-MR            43.78      43.93@
  2 Gaffey, Mikaila M          7 CSC-MR                 54.52      47.70
  3 Dematteo, Rose A           7 CSC-MR               1:00.89      54.34
  4 Poleway, Monica J          7 COND-CT                56.64      55.19
  5 Burrell, Stephanie N       7 GAEL-MR                56.89      55.70
  6 Gibbons, Jenna             7 Basc-MR                54.20      56.67
  7 Jattan, Lindsay A          7 COND-CT              1:01.14      57.16
  8 Murray, Devin              7 LBA-MR               1:00.27      57.19
  9 Ouzounian, Jacklyn         7 North Shore-MR            NT      58.92
 10 Fufidio, Andrea            7 BAD-MR                    NT      59.38
 11 Haft, Kerin                7 WISC-MR              1:10.00      59.45
 12 Wyckoff, Vanessa D         7 Express Swimming-MR  1:00.43      59.57
 13 Longley, Kelsey L          7 CSC-MR               1:10.30      59.81
 14 Barry, Amanda E            6 WISC-MR              1:10.00    1:01.23
 15 Greco, Emily A             7 TS-LI-MR               50.15    1:01.48
 16 Doherty, Julia G           7 GAEL-MR                56.71    1:01.99
 17 Reynoso, Jessica M         7 AGUA-MR              1:08.54    1:03.50
 18 Trinidad-Ventura, Salena   7 Bam!-MR              1:09.98    1:06.20
 19 Bradley, Carley            7 LBA-MR               1:07.95    1:06.31
 20 Millman, Meredith          7 Express Swimming-MR  1:10.00    1:07.48
 21 Whalen, Lindsey M          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:03.94    1:07.75
 22 Maher, Megan L             7 COND-CT              1:18.21    1:11.31
 23 McCloud, Megan A           7 TS-LI-MR             1:12.44    1:11.90
 24 Woeckener, Wendy O         6 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:13.66    1:11.91
 25 Santospirito, Melissa A    7 WISC-MR              1:23.00    1:16.50
 -- Francis, Casey L           7 Express Swimming-MR  1:15.00         DQ
 -- Bute, Maude E              7 Bam!-MR              1:09.00         DQ
 -- Leo, Chelsea               7 HAA-MR               1:40.25         DQ
 -- Lipman, Dalia              7 AGUA-MR              1:29.20         DQ
 -- Winkoff, Kaylee E          6 TS-HH-MR             1:15.00         DQ
 -- Chudy, Charlotte L         7 AGUA-MR                   NT         DQ
 -- Attner, Lauren T           6 TS-HH-MR             1:28.00         DQ
 -- Stagnari, Jackie           7 OWA-MR                    NT         DQ
 -- Schwartz, Danielle G       7 TS-HH-MR             1:32.00         DQ
 -- Gage, Manon                7 North Shore-MR       1:00.02         DQ
 -- Murray, Brigid N           7 CSC-MR               1:15.00         DQ
 -- Kuzniewski, Kayla J        7 Express Swimming-MR  1:10.00         DQ
 -- Merz, Wendy A              7 HYB-MR                 57.11         DQ
 -- Sherrill, Sayre            7 YFD-MR                    NT         DQ
 -- Matthes, Kelly             6 WISC-MR              1:30.00         DQ
 
Event 14  Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       Metro: # 13.80  1986        S. & R. Verderber-LISC              
        Meet: @ 14.44  3/2/2002    Alyssa M Brennan                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brennan, Alyssa M          8 TVSC-MR                14.68      14.44@
  2 Berkman, Madeline R        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        15.23      15.31
  3 McGuire, Christine C       8 BAD-MR                 17.01      15.42
  4 Simonetti, Christina       8 TVSC-MR                16.07      15.57
  4 Scilufo, Taylor            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        16.89      15.57
  6 Evans, Jesse E             8 BAD-MR                 15.19      15.91
  7 Sherard, Ashley            8 NFS-MR                 16.75      16.11
  8 McGowan, Casey             8 WISC-MR                16.39      16.18
  9 DaSilva, Taylor A          8 TVSC-MR                16.39      16.23
 10 Futterman, Kale            8 AGUA-MR                17.31      16.44
 11 Bouzarouata, Sarah         8 Twisters-MR            16.85      16.47
 12 Green, Christy O           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        17.41      16.55
 13 Caputo, Krista             8 Basc-MR                15.77      16.68
 14 Bloom, Liana L             8 North Shore-MR         16.95      16.72
 15 Krey, Laura                8 BAD-MR                 15.43      16.78
 16 Krause, Morgan C           8 HYB-MR                 19.64      16.85
 17 Gspurning, Sonja           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        18.07      17.05
 18 Jonson, Heidi M            8 WPSC-MR                18.20      17.07
 19 Weston, Caroline L         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        16.38      17.19
 20 Schwertl, Emily A          8 CSC-MR                 17.32      17.22
 21 Groccia, Adrienne D        8 GAEL-MR                16.06      17.27
 22 Wade, Zoey A               8 HYB-MR                 22.39      17.34
 23 Murray, Maggie A           8 CSC-MR                 17.96      17.36
 24 Fischer, Sarah G           8 COND-CT                17.47      17.41
 25 Guaman, Kelly C            8 Twisters-MR               NT      17.45
 26 Breslau, Jessica           8 YFD-MR                 21.72      17.51
 27 Francomano, Ashley         8 Basc-MR                20.49      17.55
 28 Sipp, Sterling N           8 YFD-MR                 19.08      17.60
 29 Oliveira, Kerry C          8 BAD-MR                 17.56      17.78
 29 Larkin, Colleen P          8 NBS-MR                 18.40      17.78
 31 O'Neil, Nicole A           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        19.07      17.82
 31 Norman, Samantha M         8 TS-LI-MR               17.84      17.82
 33 Bishop, Christina M        8 GAEL-MR                17.72      17.83
 33 Sims, Danielle             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        16.75      17.83
 35 Ryan, Katie C              8 HYB-MR                 17.67      17.91
 36 McDonough, Molly C         8 Express Swimming-MR    18.23      17.96
 37 Stern, Courtney A          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        18.97      18.08
 38 O'Neill, Kelly S           8 BAD-MR                 17.00      18.16
 38 Benincasa, Amanda E        8 BAD-MR                 18.47      18.16
 40 Herte, Mariane E           8 Farmingdale-MR         18.07      18.20
 41 Blacker, Sara P            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        17.21      18.36
 42 Brown, Rebecca M           8 HYB-MR                 18.63      18.41
 43 Bunster, Katharine A       8 CSC-MR                 18.81      18.44
 44 Lavey, Cali A              8 TVSC-MR                24.50      18.59
 45 Dougherty, Alexandra C     8 AGUA-MR                19.70      18.61
 46 Salerno, Danielle          8 TVSC-MR                19.71      18.64
 47 Davies, Annie              8 BAD-MR                 17.97      18.73
 48 Belnavis, Samantha J       8 NFS-MR                 17.85      18.78
 48 Narus, Jessica L           8 TVSC-MR                17.81      18.78
 50 Gellman, Kim M             8 Hurricanes-MR          18.91      18.79
 51 Acompora, Alyssa           8 TS-LI-MR               19.31      18.80
 52 Kelly, Paige               8 HAA-MR                 20.52      18.85
 53 Kaplan, Alexis H           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        20.39      18.87
 53 Pujals, Michaela S         8 HYB-MR                 19.41      18.87
 55 Norotsky, Alanna P         8 TS-HH-MR               18.90      18.91
 56 Balter, Lizzy A            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        19.55      18.92
 57 Ferrente, Alexandra L      8 IA-MR                  22.35      18.96
 58 Campion, Catherine         8 Hurricanes-MR          19.24      19.03
 59 Murphy, Catherine A        8 Express Swimming-MR    25.00      19.05
 60 Holmes, Lindsie            8 WPSC-MR                21.99      19.07
 61 Schroeder, Erin N          8 HYB-MR                 19.16      19.12
 62 MU, Isabella Z             8 LIAC-MR                18.18      19.18
 63 Russell, Clara J           8 Hurricanes-MR          19.01      19.20
 63 Landi, Gabriella M         8 CSC-MR                 19.32      19.20
 65 Culhane, Nora A            8 CSC-MR                 18.76      19.29
 66 Martignetti, Arianna B     8 GAEL-MR                18.09      19.34
 67 Maliza, Lissette C         8 Twisters-MR               NT      19.38
 68 Archer, Rande              8 Bam!-MR                20.63      19.39
 69 Marlow, Remi B             8 TS-HH-MR               20.16      19.41
 70 Lynch, Kellie R            8 TVSC-MR                18.57      19.53
 71 Sawicki, Jessica Z         8 LIAC-MR                21.47      19.56
 71 Chapman, Erica M           8 WPSC-MR                22.87      19.56
 73 Hryhorowych, Natalia       8 AGUA-MR                21.14      19.63
 74 Nierenberg, Larissa M      8 WISC-MR                25.00      19.66
 75 Heinsohn, Alyssa N         8 TS-LI-MR               21.70      19.69
 76 Amoroso, Valerie S         8 Express Swimming-MR    23.58      19.76
 77 Castellano, Gabriella      8 Basc-MR                22.28      19.91
 78 Warren, Frances V          8 Express Swimming-MR    18.62      19.94
 79 Schulte, Caroline C        8 AGUA-MR                19.91      19.95
 80 Witt, Stephanie R          8 AGUA-MR                19.45      20.01
 81 Donlon, Emily              8 WISC-MR                20.75      20.09
 82 Saltzman, Dana G           8 HAA-MR                 19.66      20.12
 83 Schwalje, Lauren R         8 TVSC-MR                27.05      20.15
 83 English, Julia M           8 WISC-MR                22.91      20.15
 85 Lindahl, Stephanie         8 LBA-MR                 20.26      20.27
 86 Vicente, Jaclyn N          8 Express Swimming-MR    20.56      20.47
 87 McDonnell, Sophia          8 Basc-MR                19.99      20.49
 88 Waring, Megan P            8 HYB-MR                 23.18      20.64
 88 Chmil, Courtney            8 Express Swimming-MR    23.00      20.64
 90 Hanley, Tori L             8 TS-HH-MR               22.60      20.79
 91 Leslie, Kayla M            8 GAEL-MR                20.47      20.80
 92 Nieto, Amanda A            8 CSC-MR                 19.60      20.91
 93 Walsh, Taylor M            8 HYB-MR                 22.38      20.99
 94 Farina, Caroline F         8 GAEL-MR                19.07      21.04
 95 Greico, Elissa A           8 HAA-MR                 26.21      21.08
 96 Onah, Kimberly             8 Basc-MR                19.98      21.16
 97 Baraban, Allyson B         8 TS-HH-MR               23.10      21.29
 98 Sagansky, Summer           8 AGUA-MR                23.41      21.31
 99 Neidle, Emily A            8 TVSC-MR                20.10      21.50
100 Danza, Maria L             8 Express Swimming-MR    28.00      21.77
101 Rein, Yael                 8 YFD-MR                 27.78      21.88
102 Mattern, Meghan            8 TVSC-MR                26.05      22.11
103 Canpolat, Leyla            8 LBA-MR                 22.49      22.15
104 Castro, Alexandra R        8 NFS-MR                 23.18      22.17
105 Place, Kathlyn             8 North Shore-MR            NT      22.57
106 D'Angelo, Caroline R       8 TVSC-MR                23.09      22.77
107 McGlinchey, Jessica M      8 Sachem-MR              24.31      22.78
108 Swartwout, Christine G     8 TS-LI-MR               23.95      23.11
109 Lee, Debra                 8 LIAC-MR                23.50      23.19
110 Tyson, Courtney            8 NFS-MR                 23.07      23.20
111 Guida, Alyssa L            8 HYB-MR                 23.05      23.22
112 Alva, Connie               8 RED-MR                    NT      23.36
113 Feinberg, Madeleine B      8 AGUA-MR                25.26      23.38
114 Emmanuel, Ikea B           8 NFS-MR                 26.17      23.46
115 Hughes, Alison M           8 CSC-MR                 22.27      23.57
115 MacIntyre, Ann M           8 TVSC-MR                27.50      23.57
117 Guercio, Jessica L         8 COND-CT                   NT      23.64
118 Ramos, Natalie A           8 CSC-MR                 24.99      23.84
119 McLaughlin, Megan          8 RED-MR                 25.09      24.11
120 O'Neill, Mary-Liz G        8 HYB-MR                 21.92      24.17
121 Seidell, Mary C            8 HAA-MR                 35.23      24.57
121 Vail, Lily L               8 TVSC-MR                28.00      24.57
123 Martino, Samantha L        8 WISC-MR                26.00      25.26
124 Silverstein, Ana           8 LIAC-MR                   NT      26.68
125 Illescas, Bridget          8 AGUA-MR                20.39      27.98
126 McWhir, Jacqueline R       8 TS-HH-MR               32.09      34.87
127 Parron, Chelsea V          8 NFS-MR                 30.48      36.10
 -- Corr, Alora D              8 Sachem-MR              27.00         DQ
 
Event 15  Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 16.03  3/25/2000   Ali C Polhill                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie                 7 Twisters-MR            15.78      16.26
  2 Dematteo, Rose A           7 CSC-MR                 17.11      16.37
  3 Gaffey, Mikaila M          7 CSC-MR                 16.69      16.77
  4 Mannix, Christine A        7 GAEL-MR                15.91      17.19
  5 Merz, Wendy A              7 HYB-MR                 17.71      17.48
  6 Poleway, Monica J          7 COND-CT                17.79      17.87
  7 Doherty, Julia G           7 GAEL-MR                17.13      18.46
  8 Raccioppi, Paige           7 WPSC-MR                19.13      18.63
  9 Baker, Lauren A            7 GAEL-MR                17.95      18.86
 10 Wyckoff, Vanessa D         7 Express Swimming-MR    17.75      19.08
 11 Burrell, Stephanie N       7 GAEL-MR                19.21      19.19
 12 Jattan, Lindsay A          7 COND-CT                18.78      19.20
 13 Pepe, Amy P                7 GAEL-MR                18.07      19.23
 14 Lanham, Erika              7 Basc-MR                23.94      19.29
 15 Longley, Kelsey L          7 CSC-MR                 19.22      19.40
 16 Gibbons, Nicolette L       7 HYB-MR                 20.82      19.72
 17 Reynoso, Jessica M         7 AGUA-MR                20.41      19.78
 18 Buckley, Taylor A          7 Sachem-MR              18.74      19.81
 19 Kelly, Hannah              7 LBA-MR                 18.44      20.08
 20 Murray, Devin              7 LBA-MR                 20.43      20.09
 21 Powers, Colleen            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        19.16      20.55
 22 Krpata, Jennifer R         7 Farmingdale-MR         19.82      20.57
 23 Fenn, Kerry                7 BAD-MR                 20.79      20.63
 24 Fufidio, Andrea            7 BAD-MR                 19.60      20.95
 25 Olinger, Olivia M          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        21.11      21.12
 26 Gibbons, Jenna             7 Basc-MR                26.17      21.32
 27 Zawatson, Cady             7 LBA-MR                 23.31      21.35
 28 McCloud, Megan A           7 TS-LI-MR               21.31      21.61
 29 Chudy, Charlotte L         7 AGUA-MR                24.49      21.96
 29 Ouzounian, Jacklyn         7 North Shore-MR         21.43      21.96
 29 Bute, Maude E              7 Bam!-MR                22.00      21.96
 32 Jackson, Olivia E          7 GAEL-MR                19.07      22.27
 33 Leo, Chelsea               7 HAA-MR                 25.31      22.49
 34 NG, Selina K               7 TS-HH-MR               26.00      22.51
 35 Maher, Megan L             7 COND-CT                24.46      22.57
 36 Whalen, Lindsey M          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        22.24      22.62
 37 Sinatra, Mary P            7 LIAC-MR                22.57      22.76
 38 Francis, Casey L           7 Express Swimming-MR    23.94      22.80
 39 Aldrich, Samantha N        7 LIAC-MR                22.54      22.89
 40 Haft, Kerin                7 WISC-MR                23.29      22.92
 41 Trinidad-Ventura, Salena   7 Bam!-MR                23.74      22.97
 42 Randazzo, Alexandra J      7 GAEL-MR                21.80      23.09
 43 Millman, Meredith          7 Express Swimming-MR    23.06      23.19
 44 Santospirito, Melissa A    7 WISC-MR                24.24      23.34
 45 Dieterich, Sara            7 CSC-MR                    NT      23.37
 46 Torres, Sophie             7 LBA-MR                 24.26      23.71
 47 Molano, Phoebe G           7 TVSC-MR                22.94      23.82
 48 Sherrill, Sayre            7 YFD-MR                 25.74      23.96
 49 Murray, Brigid N           7 CSC-MR                 27.40      24.73
 50 Monaco, Alisha Z           7 COND-CT                25.94      24.75
 51 Perry, Jacqueline J        7 Sachem-MR              26.03      24.95
 52 Lipman, Dalia              7 AGUA-MR                26.38      25.07
 53 Kuzniewski, Kayla J        7 Express Swimming-MR    23.71      25.16
 54 Miller, Heather            7 Bam!-MR                33.29      25.69
 55 Bishop, Emilie M           7 GAEL-MR                24.91      26.09
 56 Mastoloni, Emily A         7 GAEL-MR                25.54      26.66
 57 Gage, Manon                7 North Shore-MR         23.87      27.92
 58 Despins, Isabelle M        7 GAEL-MR                23.75      29.03
 59 Channer, Robynn A          7 NFS-MR                 38.00      30.74
 60 Bellino, Elisa M           7 Sachem-MR              30.66      30.80
 61 Schwartz, Danielle G       7 TS-HH-MR               34.43      32.60
 62 McIlhargy, Amanda          7 WPSC-MR                29.56      33.32
 
Event 16  Girls 8 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
       Metro: # 2:22.73  3/27/1999   Asphalt Green Unified Aq.           
                         Z.Kessler, S.Kammel, S.Fong, K.Bolander
        Meet: @ 2:22.73  3/27/1999   Asphalt Green Unified Aq.           
                         Z.Kessler, S.Kammel, S.Fong, K.Bolander
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                   2:27.35    2:23.08
  2 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                          2:34.74    2:24.35
  3 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                2:23.00    2:27.67
  4 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                    2:57.24    2:36.41
  5 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                          2:45.00    2:43.57
  6 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                2:38.00    2:45.34
  7 Huntington Y.M.C.A.-MR  'A'                       2:43.48    2:48.27
  8 West Islip Swim Club-MR  'A'                      3:00.12    2:50.51
  9 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                         2:35.09    2:51.03
 10 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                      2:38.31    2:52.53
 11 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                 2:38.10    2:52.66
 12 Huntington Y.M.C.A.-MR  'B'                       2:54.60    2:56.23
 13 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'C'                2:49.00    2:57.18
 14 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                       2:50.68    3:00.38
 15 West Point Swim Club-MR  'A'                           NT    3:00.54
 16 Team Suffolk@hills-MR  'A'                        3:21.69    3:05.67
 17 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'B'                   3:00.00    3:06.93
 18 Nu-Finmen Swim Club-MR  'A'                       3:17.00    3:07.85
 19 North Shore Swimming-MR  'A'                      3:06.68    3:21.57
 20 Hauppauge-MR  'A'                                 3:12.23    3:24.97
 21 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'                      NT    3:26.60
 22 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'C'                   3:20.00    3:28.61
 
Event 17  Girls 7 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:44.88  3/31/2001   BGNW  MARLINS                       
                         S BLACKER, T SCILUFO, C WESTON, M BERKMAN
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                         2:37.21    2:51.42
  2 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                      3:19.49    2:59.29
  3 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                       3:28.76    3:13.93
  4 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                       3:21.65    3:32.55
  5 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                      NT    3:34.59
 -- Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                         2:58.83         DQ
 -- Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                3:20.00         DQ
 
Event 18  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================
       Metro: # 1:12.29  1998        Mt. Kisco Boys Club                 
                         D.Morris, D.Simco, A.Simco, T.Hastings
        Meet: @ 1:15.73  3/31/2001   BGNW  MARLINS                       
                         M KARLE, I SCHNEIDER, D GORDON, J CARR
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                1:12.00    1:15.91
  2 Team Suffolk@hills-MR  'A'                        1:18.26    1:17.78
  3 Huntington Y.M.C.A.-MR  'A'                       1:28.18    1:25.95
  4 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                      1:24.97    1:28.77
  5 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                1:20.00    1:29.91
  6 Big Apple Marlins-MR  'A'                         2:09.00    1:35.38
  7 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                       1:32.75    1:40.67
  8 Nu-Finmen Swim Club-MR  'A'                       1:54.00    1:53.28
 -- Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                          1:22.55         DQ
 -- Team Suffolk@hills-MR  'B'                        1:35.86         DQ
 -- Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                 1:22.83         DQ
 -- Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                         1:21.04         DQ
 
Event 19  Boys 7 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:24.90  3/2/2002    BGC-N. Westchester Marlins          
                         A BLACKER, W RAPPAPORT, D CAIOLA, S LYONS
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                1:27.00    1:24.90@
  2 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                         1:29.98    1:41.07
  3 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                      1:58.58    1:52.95
 -- Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                          1:29.72         DQ
 
Event 20  Boys 8 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       Metro: # 1:04.62  1981        Rodney VanTassell                   
        Meet: @ 1:11.36  3/27/1999   Drew Polhill                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lyons, Christopher         8 BAD-MR               1:11.85    1:12.35
  2 Stillwagon, Jack W         8 GAEL-MR              1:19.85    1:17.62
  3 Kunze, Ian M               8 AGUA-MR              1:18.97    1:18.12
  4 Bajuz, Micheal             8 NYCC-MR              1:17.99    1:18.17
  5 Potter, Justin E           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:16.82    1:18.23
  6 Degrazia, Michael V        8 TS-HH-MR             1:23.44    1:19.37
  7 Goldstein, Jake P          8 HYB-MR               1:27.02    1:19.61
  8 Clarke, Taegan M           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:22.14    1:19.68
  9 Ng, Kevin                  8 OWA-MR               1:24.19    1:19.85
 10 Dempsey, Lukas A           8 AGUA-MR              1:30.70    1:20.38
 11 Gatto, Alex G              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:24.96    1:23.07
 12 Donaghy, Daniel P          8 Sachem-MR            1:27.36    1:23.34
 13 Goetz, Matthew J           8 WISC-MR              1:35.00    1:24.87
 14 Fisher, Alexander R        8 CSC-MR               1:43.71    1:26.29
 15 Cohen, Drew                8 LBA-MR               1:28.92    1:26.60
 16 Deblasio, Matthew M        8 TS-HH-MR             1:35.34    1:28.67
 17 Stern, Ryan S              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:25.69    1:28.89
 18 Edris, Taher               8 Twisters-MR          1:28.80    1:29.50
 19 Woodhead, Bryan            8 IA-MR                1:42.68    1:29.55
 20 Sullivan, Sean P           8 HYB-MR               1:26.92    1:30.22
 21 Herbold, Tommy R           8 BAD-MR                    NT    1:31.53
 22 Bralich, John M            8 CSC-MR               1:51.64    1:32.43
 23 Galan, Bryan               8 Sachem-MR            1:32.47    1:32.80
 24 Carew, Shane R             8 CSC-MR               1:37.43    1:34.42
 25 Magendzo, Alan             8 AGUA-MR              1:37.21    1:35.54
 26 Kupersmith, Corey A        8 BAD-MR               1:48.26    1:35.71
 27 Rasmussen, Alf             8 HAA-MR               1:46.85    1:36.27
 28 Herrmann, Charles          8 TS-HH-MR             1:49.00    1:36.54
 29 Petkanas, Diamantis        8 Farmingdale-MR       1:50.27    1:37.67
 30 Schnapp, Alex J            8 TS-HH-MR             1:36.00    1:39.80
 31 Nowotny, Ryan A            8 Sachem-MR            2:08.32    1:41.36
 32 Wolfe, Alexander J         8 North Shore-MR            NT    1:46.59
 33 Neter, Andrew A            8 HYB-MR               1:34.04    1:46.67
 34 Sack, Danny                8 OWA-MR               1:51.20    1:48.31
 35 Hughes, Jevaughn           8 NFS-MR               1:48.93    1:48.51
 36 Carmichael-lopez, Bernil   8 Express Swimming-MR  1:55.00    1:50.51
 37 Alton, Shane               8 LBA-MR               1:59.76    1:51.55
 38 Bryan, Kareem N            8 NFS-MR               2:03.71    1:54.86
 39 Miara, Jesse               8 WPSC-MR              2:00.83    2:02.95
 -- Ahmad, Shan N              8 COND-CT                   NT         DQ
 
Event 21  Boys 6 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 38.05  3/2/2002    Aaron M Blacker                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Blacker, Aaron M           6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        40.03      38.05@
  2 Lyons, Sean P              6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        46.99      42.71
  3 Broderick, Joseph S        6 WISC-MR                45.04      45.38
  4 Shields, Brandon           7 WPSC-MR                   NT      50.70
  5 Salgado, Daniel E          6 Twisters-MR          1:06.43      51.51
  6 Kunze, Colin J             6 AGUA-MR                53.05      52.93
  7 Marino, Peter              6 HAA-MR                 56.21      58.54
  8 Shellhammer, Matthew S     6 Sachem-MR            1:09.72      59.41
  9 Taddeo, Matthew C          6 CSC-MR               1:09.85    1:00.17
 10 Buckley, Liam              6 YFD-MR                    NT    1:00.57
 11 Hilboldt, Charlie          6 YFD-MR                    NT    1:02.31
 12 Warren, Colin J            6 Express Swimming-MR  1:01.23    1:08.13
 13 Burstein, Jonah            6 YFD-MR                    NT    1:10.03
 14 Kunze, Aidan J             4 AGUA-MR              1:24.82    1:24.69
 15 Murray, Xavier G           6 NFS-MR               1:55.00    1:25.57
 
Event 22  Boys 7 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:18.88  3/2/2002    Danny R Caiola                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Caiola, Danny R            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:23.68    1:18.88@
  2 Volkov, Sasha              7 BAD-MR               1:26.55    1:19.39
  3 Pineau, Dane L             7 BAD-MR               1:30.55    1:26.15
  4 Malkin, Charles C          7 North Shore-MR            NT    1:27.24
  5 Nangle, JT T               7 COND-CT                   NT    1:29.53
  6 Lyons, Sean P              6 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:41.89    1:34.74
  7 O'Hagan, Chris M           7 GAEL-MR              1:28.74    1:37.06
  8 Hannan, Sean P             7 Farmingdale-MR       1:46.37    1:38.29
  9 Simon, Henry               7 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:40.91    1:39.26
 10 Kupersmith, Connor E       7 BAD-MR               1:35.88    1:42.58
 11 Kelkar, Oshwan             7 OWA-MR               2:03.47    1:45.36
 12 Bell, Benjamin D           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:00.54    1:54.18
 13 Gagliano, Travis Z         7 CSC-MR               3:00.00    1:56.91
 14 Kunze, Colin J             6 AGUA-MR              2:06.05    1:59.42
 15 Coughlin, Connor C         7 GAEL-MR              1:58.32    2:01.15
 16 McDonnaugh, Elijah         7 NFS-MR               2:05.00    2:02.86
 17 Fisher, Montana B          7 CSC-MR               3:00.00    2:09.97
 18 Anderson, Joshua J         7 NFS-MR               2:15.00    2:16.59
 19 Helmke, Johnathan M        7 CSC-MR               3:00.00    2:42.47
 20 Bryan, Rashaad M           7 NFS-MR               2:15.00    2:53.25
 -- Podniesinski, Peter F      7 TS-HH-MR             2:01.00         DQ
 
Event 23  Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       Metro: # 16.45  1996        Maurice  Wright                     
        Meet: @ 16.97  3/25/2000   Keron Brown                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lyons, Christopher         8 BAD-MR                 18.02      17.36
  2 Karle, Matthew I           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        17.70      17.43
  3 Stillwagon, Jack W         8 GAEL-MR                16.91      17.60
  4 Goetz, Matthew J           8 WISC-MR                18.87      19.18
  5 Potter, Justin E           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        19.63      19.41
  6 Bajuz, Micheal             8 NYCC-MR                19.53      19.77
  7 Degrazia, Michael V        8 TS-HH-MR               19.27      19.84
  8 Goldstein, Jake P          8 HYB-MR                 19.45      19.88
  9 McIlvain, Patrick R        8 CSC-MR                 19.78      19.97
 10 Deblasio, Matthew M        8 TS-HH-MR               20.07      20.08
 10 Gatto, Alex G              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        20.93      20.08
 12 Haynes, Eric M             8 TS-HH-MR               21.54      20.36
 13 Yeager, Christian P        8 TS-HH-MR               23.87      20.49
 14 Kunze, Ian M               8 AGUA-MR                19.67      20.53
 15 Dempsey, Lukas A           8 AGUA-MR                20.32      20.54
 16 Cohen, Drew                8 LBA-MR                 20.02      20.59
 17 Kupersmith, Corey A        8 BAD-MR                 21.19      20.61
 18 Donaghy, Daniel P          8 Sachem-MR              20.60      20.64
 19 Edris, Taher               8 Twisters-MR            20.83      20.71
 20 Clarke, Taegan M           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        20.63      20.85
 21 Herrmann, Charles          8 TS-HH-MR               23.11      21.09
 22 Alton, Shane               8 LBA-MR                 32.68      21.29
 22 Bralich, John M            8 CSC-MR                 21.64      21.29
 24 Sullivan, Sean P           8 HYB-MR                 20.96      21.46
 24 Bates, Josiah N            8 Bam!-MR                22.21      21.46
 26 Stern, Ryan S              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        21.55      21.51
 27 Woodhead, Bryan            8 IA-MR                  22.87      21.74
 28 Pollastro, Robert          8 Basc-MR                30.09      21.79
 29 Mattone, Carl              8 LIAC-MR                23.54      22.08
 30 Petkanas, Diamantis        8 Farmingdale-MR         23.86      22.09
 31 Fisher, Alexander R        8 CSC-MR                 20.71      22.30
 32 Gebauer, Benjamin A        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.04      22.39
 33 Rasmussen, Alf             8 HAA-MR                 22.38      22.46
 34 Zimmerman, Harry G         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.68      22.55
 35 Galan, Bryan               8 Sachem-MR              21.68      22.83
 36 Magendzo, Alan             8 AGUA-MR                21.18      22.86
 37 Neter, Andrew A            8 HYB-MR                 24.04      22.89
 38 Kuo, Theodore              8 Express Swimming-MR    21.31      22.90
 39 Wolfe, Alexander J         8 North Shore-MR         23.17      22.97
 40 Carew, Shane R             8 CSC-MR                 24.37      23.00
 41 Carmichael-lopez, Bernil   8 Express Swimming-MR    21.13      23.13
 42 Schnapp, Alex J            8 TS-HH-MR               21.31      23.46
 43 Nowotny, Ryan A            8 Sachem-MR              25.54      23.50
 44 Herbold, Tommy R           8 BAD-MR                 23.40      23.85
 45 Hughes, Jevaughn           8 NFS-MR                 25.48      23.95
 46 Miara, Jesse               8 WPSC-MR                26.21      24.11
 47 Bhagat, Gautam             8 YFD-MR                 26.88      24.30
 48 Coughlin, Matthew J        8 GAEL-MR                25.01      24.36
 49 Ahmad, Shan N              8 COND-CT                28.87      24.64
 50 Petix, Jonathan A          8 GAEL-MR                21.76      24.83
 51 Galante, Nicholas T        8 HAA-MR                 25.19      24.98
 52 Sack, Danny                8 OWA-MR                 23.95      25.05
 53 Bischoff, Kent A           8 TS-HH-MR               26.19      25.73
 54 Williams, Jacob            8 Bam!-MR                30.00      25.87
 55 Bryan, Kareem N            8 NFS-MR                 26.81      25.88
 56 Vatsia, Sohrab K           8 Express Swimming-MR    28.63      25.89
 57 Chansakull, JR J           8 AGUA-MR                28.09      26.14
 58 Shavitz, Benjamin          8 YFD-MR                 33.09      26.19
 59 Bialo, Matthew J           8 GAEL-MR                24.35      26.70
 60 Cohen, William             8 WISC-MR                32.00      27.12
 61 Abdelfattah, Amir          8 TS-HH-MR               27.63      27.68
 62 May, Connor F              8 GAEL-MR                24.55      27.95
 63 McLaughlin, Sean M         8 GAEL-MR                27.44      28.18
 64 Rosenbloom, Jake A         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.00      29.09
 65 Harkin, Sean W             8 TVSC-MR                27.50      29.59
 66 Cararinacchio, Vincent A   8 GAEL-MR                26.31      30.39
 67 Bhuchar, Varun             8 Sachem-MR              41.50      36.55
 -- Luchsinger, Sean           8 WISC-MR                33.92         DQ
 
Event 24  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 21.99  3/2/2002    Aaron M Blacker                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Blacker, Aaron M           6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.58      21.99@
  2 Lyons, Sean P              6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        25.14      23.33
  3 Shields, Brandon           7 WPSC-MR                   NT      25.92
  4 Marino, Peter              6 HAA-MR                 30.37      27.45
  5 Taddeo, Matthew C          6 CSC-MR                 32.02      27.90
  6 Salgado, Daniel E          6 Twisters-MR            29.70      28.72
  7 Kunze, Colin J             6 AGUA-MR                25.89      30.09
  8 Hilboldt, Charlie          6 YFD-MR                 31.23      31.57
  9 Buckley, Liam              6 YFD-MR                 34.99      31.92
 10 Warren, Colin J            6 Express Swimming-MR    30.11      31.98
 11 Burstein, Jonah            6 YFD-MR                 34.77      33.03
 12 Shellhammer, Matthew S     6 Sachem-MR              30.20      34.44
 13 Murray, Xavier G           6 NFS-MR                 38.00      52.20
 -- Kunze, Aidan J             4 AGUA-MR                41.81         DQ
 -- Broderick, Joseph S        6 WISC-MR                22.64         DQ
 
Event 25  Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 18.77  3/31/2001   Christopher Lyons                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rappaport, Will L          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        22.59      18.91
  2 Volkov, Sasha              7 BAD-MR                 19.27      18.92
  3 Caiola, Danny R            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.92      20.65
  4 Malkin, Charles C          7 North Shore-MR         21.98      21.36
  5 Pineau, Dane L             7 BAD-MR                 21.13      21.73
  6 Salcedo, Matthew T         7 Bam!-MR                20.00      21.99
  7 O'Hagan, Chris M           7 GAEL-MR                21.28      22.31
  8 Dalton, Beau R             7 GAEL-MR                22.73      22.90
  9 Kupersmith, Connor E       7 BAD-MR                 22.00      23.12
 10 Schoenherr, Mark J         7 GAEL-MR                22.59      23.21
 11 McDonnaugh, Elijah         7 NFS-MR                 27.98      24.24
 12 Regueiro, Nicholas M       7 TS-HH-MR               25.30      24.85
 13 Harasym, James M           7 TVSC-MR                27.60      24.86
 14 Franz, Zachary A           7 HYB-MR                 26.45      25.02
 15 Simon, Henry               7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        25.45      25.06
 16 Purdy, Evan S              7 TVSC-MR                26.64      25.31
 17 Podniesinski, Peter F      7 TS-HH-MR               27.41      25.48
 18 Gagliano, Travis Z         7 CSC-MR                 27.20      25.77
 19 Bell, Benjamin D           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        27.04      26.33
 20 Pollack, Jack              7 BAD-MR                 24.00      26.67
 21 Landi, Joseph B            7 CSC-MR                 26.81      26.86
 22 Kelkar, Oshwan             7 OWA-MR                 31.29      26.88
 23 Hannan, Sean P             7 Farmingdale-MR         28.27      27.37
 24 Fleischer, Ryan            7 Bam!-MR                27.93      27.56
 25 Coughlin, Connor C         7 GAEL-MR                30.20      28.17
 26 Anderson, Joshua J         7 NFS-MR                 27.35      28.83
 27 Vingan, Isaac              7 TS-HH-MR               30.38      29.06
 28 Sidrasky, Jake             7 YFD-MR                 29.93      29.69
 29 Fisher, Montana B          7 CSC-MR                 29.69      30.09
 30 Buckley, Ty                7 YFD-MR                 29.09      30.42
 31 Tyson, Addison             7 NFS-MR                 33.10      31.14
 32 Bryan, Rashaad M           7 NFS-MR                 31.75      31.32
 33 Clossey, David             7 YFD-MR                 36.41      33.55
 34 Helmke, Johnathan M        7 CSC-MR                 36.19      40.45
 -- Nangle, JT T               7 COND-CT                21.84         DQ
 
Event 26  Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       Metro: # 14.34  1998        Anthony Simco                       
        Meet: @ 15.97  3/2/2002    Christopher Lyons                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lyons, Christopher         8 BAD-MR                 16.46      15.97@
  2 Karle, Matthew I           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        17.80      16.60
  3 Potter, Justin E           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        17.62      17.93
  4 Bajuz, Micheal             8 NYCC-MR                19.82      18.08
  5 Degrazia, Michael V        8 TS-HH-MR               18.20      18.20
  6 Ng, Kevin                  8 OWA-MR                 19.73      18.52
  7 Kupersmith, Corey A        8 BAD-MR                 20.89      18.86
  7 Stillwagon, Jack W         8 GAEL-MR                18.25      18.86
  9 Goldstein, Jake P          8 HYB-MR                 20.74      18.89
 10 McIlvain, Patrick R        8 CSC-MR                 18.93      18.97
 11 Clarke, Taegan M           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        19.69      19.07
 12 Sullivan, Sean P           8 HYB-MR                 21.91      19.13
 13 Dempsey, Lukas A           8 AGUA-MR                20.63      19.20
 14 Kuo, Theodore              8 Express Swimming-MR    19.11      19.52
 15 Haynes, Eric M             8 TS-HH-MR               22.42      19.80
 16 Deblasio, Matthew M        8 TS-HH-MR               19.07      20.09
 17 Gatto, Alex G              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        21.33      20.12
 18 Stern, Ryan S              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        19.89      20.59
 19 Bralich, John M            8 CSC-MR                 20.32      21.03
 20 Woodhead, Bryan            8 IA-MR                  24.03      21.20
 21 Goetz, Matthew J           8 WISC-MR                21.41      22.07
 22 Fisher, Alexander R        8 CSC-MR                 20.75      22.72
 23 Zimmerman, Harry G         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.05      22.86
 24 Gebauer, Benjamin A        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.29      23.90
 25 Wolfe, Alexander J         8 North Shore-MR         28.06      24.13
 26 Mattone, Carl              8 LIAC-MR                23.89      25.83
 27 Bhagat, Gautam             8 YFD-MR                    NT      25.84
 28 Carew, Shane R             8 CSC-MR                 26.72      26.31
 29 McLaughlin, Sean M         8 GAEL-MR                25.34      28.80
 30 Shavitz, Benjamin          8 YFD-MR                 28.76      29.20
 31 Hughes, Jevaughn           8 NFS-MR                 25.88      30.34
 32 Bates, Josiah N            8 Bam!-MR                40.00      30.64
 33 Cohen, William             8 WISC-MR                35.00      31.93
 34 Coughlin, Matthew J        8 GAEL-MR                29.02      32.86
 35 Vatsia, Sohrab K           8 Express Swimming-MR    36.24      33.43
 36 Chansakull, JR J           8 AGUA-MR                   NT      37.19
 -- Bialo, Matthew J           8 GAEL-MR                24.97         DQ
 -- Ahmad, Shan N              8 COND-CT                   NT         DQ
 -- Petix, Jonathan A          8 GAEL-MR                25.44         DQ
 -- Cararinacchio, Vincent A   8 GAEL-MR                25.81         DQ
 -- Pollastro, Robert          8 Basc-MR                35.55         DQ
 -- Carmichael-lopez, Bernil   8 Express Swimming-MR    30.00         DQ
 
Event 27  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 20.55  3/2/2002    Aaron M Blacker                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Blacker, Aaron M           6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        22.91      20.55@
  2 Lyons, Sean P              6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        22.07      21.31
  3 Burstein, Jonah            6 YFD-MR                 24.81      36.13
  4 Hilboldt, Charlie          6 YFD-MR                    NT      39.61
 -- Warren, Colin J            6 Express Swimming-MR    35.00         DQ
 -- Broderick, Joseph S        6 WISC-MR                28.34         DQ
 -- Shields, Brandon           7 WPSC-MR                   NT         DQ
 -- Buckley, Liam              6 YFD-MR                    NT         DQ
 -- Salgado, Daniel E          6 Twisters-MR               NT         DQ
 
Event 28  Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 16.93  3/2/2002    Danny R Caiola                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Caiola, Danny R            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        19.72      16.93@
  2 Volkov, Sasha              7 BAD-MR                 19.71      19.96
  3 Malkin, Charles C          7 North Shore-MR         19.36      19.97
  4 Rappaport, Will L          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        21.73      20.30
  5 Nangle, JT T               7 COND-CT                32.07      21.67
  6 Salcedo, Matthew T         7 Bam!-MR                29.00      22.96
  7 Dalton, Beau R             7 GAEL-MR                24.36      23.49
  8 Kupersmith, Connor E       7 BAD-MR                 25.08      25.66
  9 Regueiro, Nicholas M       7 TS-HH-MR               26.63      25.80
 10 McDonnaugh, Elijah         7 NFS-MR                 29.25      26.16
 11 Purdy, Evan S              7 TVSC-MR                34.59      27.10
 12 Landi, Joseph B            7 CSC-MR                 45.00      27.30
 13 Simon, Henry               7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        27.78      27.82
 14 O'Hagan, Chris M           7 GAEL-MR                21.11      29.80
 15 Pollack, Jack              7 BAD-MR                 26.00      30.64
 16 Sidrasky, Jake             7 YFD-MR                 37.88      30.93
 17 Schoenherr, Mark J         7 GAEL-MR                24.98      31.30
 18 Bell, Benjamin D           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.29      31.33
 19 Fleischer, Ryan            7 Bam!-MR                34.81      33.02
 20 Buckley, Ty                7 YFD-MR                 33.81      35.49
 21 Helmke, Johnathan M        7 CSC-MR                 45.00      37.36
 22 Fisher, Montana B          7 CSC-MR                 38.03      42.08
 -- Clossey, David             7 YFD-MR                    NT         DQ
 -- Tyson, Addison             7 NFS-MR                 48.06         DQ
 -- Gagliano, Travis Z         7 CSC-MR                 45.00         DQ
 -- Hannan, Sean P             7 Farmingdale-MR         32.41         DQ
 
Event 29  Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       Metro: # 36.28  1989        Chris Helin                         
        Meet: @ 41.84  3/2/2002    Matthew I Karle                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Karle, Matthew I           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        41.93      41.84@
  2 Kunze, Ian M               8 AGUA-MR                46.68      47.45
  3 Magendzo, Alan             8 AGUA-MR                46.16      47.56
  4 Zimmerman, Harry G         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        50.35      47.94
  5 Haynes, Eric M             8 TS-HH-MR               53.68      48.94
  6 Edris, Taher               8 Twisters-MR            50.99      49.22
  7 Gebauer, Benjamin A        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        50.66      49.28
  8 Ng, Kevin                  8 OWA-MR                 53.51      51.84
  9 Neter, Andrew A            8 HYB-MR                 52.14      52.85
 10 Yeager, Christian P        8 TS-HH-MR               58.04      53.54
 11 Shavitz, Benjamin          8 YFD-MR               1:05.43      54.58
 12 McIlvain, Patrick R        8 CSC-MR                 57.68      56.51
 13 Donaghy, Daniel P          8 Sachem-MR              55.32      56.57
 14 Mattone, Carl              8 LIAC-MR                57.87      58.05
 15 Sack, Danny                8 OWA-MR                    NT      59.10
 16 Herrmann, Charles          8 TS-HH-MR             1:06.10      59.70
 17 Herbold, Tommy R           8 BAD-MR                 59.88    1:02.65
 18 Galan, Bryan               8 Sachem-MR            1:00.87    1:02.71
 19 Abdelfattah, Amir          8 TS-HH-MR             1:05.00    1:04.02
 19 Rosenbloom, Jake A         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:14.87    1:04.02
 21 Vatsia, Sohrab K           8 Express Swimming-MR  1:10.00    1:05.44
 22 Alton, Shane               8 LBA-MR               1:10.11    1:06.01
 23 Bischoff, Kent A           8 TS-HH-MR             1:12.00    1:18.40
 -- Cohen, Drew                8 LBA-MR                 49.73         DQ
 -- Galante, Nicholas T        8 HAA-MR                 54.32         DQ
 -- Pollastro, Robert          8 Basc-MR                59.90         DQ
 -- Chansakull, JR J           8 AGUA-MR                   NT         DQ
 -- Miara, Jesse               8 WPSC-MR              1:23.13         DQ
 -- Bates, Josiah N            8 Bam!-MR              1:08.96         DQ
 -- Coughlin, Matthew J        8 GAEL-MR                58.97         DQ
 -- Schnapp, Alex J            8 TS-HH-MR             1:09.10         DQ
 -- Bhagat, Gautam             8 YFD-MR                    NT         DQ
 -- Kuo, Theodore              8 Express Swimming-MR    56.41         DQ
 -- Bialo, Matthew J           8 GAEL-MR                52.08         DQ
 
Event 30  Boys 7 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 49.00  3/31/2001   Ian M Kunze                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rappaport, Will L          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        54.20      53.48
  2 Pineau, Dane L             7 BAD-MR                 58.26      53.96
  3 Blacker, Aaron M           6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        56.42      55.29
  4 Regueiro, Nicholas M       7 TS-HH-MR               55.16      55.89
  5 Broderick, Joseph S        6 WISC-MR              1:15.00    1:01.37
  6 Landi, Joseph B            7 CSC-MR               2:00.00    1:01.61
  7 Sidrasky, Jake             7 YFD-MR                 34.53    1:06.19
  8 Taddeo, Matthew C          6 CSC-MR               1:20.00    1:06.58
  9 Coughlin, Connor C         7 GAEL-MR                58.76    1:15.64
 10 Kelkar, Oshwan             7 OWA-MR                    NT    1:17.19
 11 Clossey, David             7 YFD-MR                    NT    1:40.65
 -- Marino, Peter              6 HAA-MR               1:04.52         DQ
 -- Salcedo, Matthew T         7 Bam!-MR              1:05.00         DQ
 -- Harasym, James M           7 TVSC-MR              1:25.00         DQ
 -- Pollack, Jack              7 BAD-MR                    NT         DQ
 -- Fleischer, Ryan            7 Bam!-MR                59.00         DQ
 -- Purdy, Evan S              7 TVSC-MR              1:19.38         DQ
 -- Buckley, Ty                7 YFD-MR                    NT         DQ
 -- Hilboldt, Charlie          6 YFD-MR               1:44.70         DQ
 -- Podniesinski, Peter F      7 TS-HH-MR             1:25.00         DQ
 -- Vingan, Isaac              7 TS-HH-MR             1:26.00         DQ
 -- Burstein, Jonah            6 YFD-MR                    NT         DQ
 -- Franz, Zachary A           7 HYB-MR               1:15.05         DQ
 -- Buckley, Liam              6 YFD-MR                    NT         DQ
 
Event 31  Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       Metro: # 12.11  1982        R. Robinson                         
        Meet: @ 15.09  3/2/2002    Matthew I Karle                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Karle, Matthew I           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        15.24      15.09@
  2 Stillwagon, Jack W         8 GAEL-MR                14.74      15.43
  3 Bajuz, Micheal             8 NYCC-MR                15.84      15.68
  4 Lyons, Christopher         8 BAD-MR                 16.46      15.76
  5 Haynes, Eric M             8 TS-HH-MR               16.38      16.28
  5 Goldstein, Jake P          8 HYB-MR                 17.68      16.28
  7 Cohen, Drew                8 LBA-MR                 16.90      16.57
  8 Ng, Kevin                  8 OWA-MR                 17.48      16.59
  9 Potter, Justin E           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        16.29      16.83
 10 Kunze, Ian M               8 AGUA-MR                16.65      16.85
 10 Degrazia, Michael V        8 TS-HH-MR               15.67      16.85
 12 Dempsey, Lukas A           8 AGUA-MR                17.91      16.99
 13 Deblasio, Matthew M        8 TS-HH-MR               17.61      17.03
 14 Clarke, Taegan M           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        16.79      17.06
 15 Kuo, Theodore              8 Express Swimming-MR    18.27      17.07
 16 Gatto, Alex G              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        17.24      17.24
 17 Stern, Ryan S              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        17.10      17.50
 18 Magendzo, Alan             8 AGUA-MR                16.89      17.52
 19 Goetz, Matthew J           8 WISC-MR                16.45      17.62
 20 Kupersmith, Corey A        8 BAD-MR                 17.24      17.66
 21 Galan, Bryan               8 Sachem-MR              17.00      17.69
 22 Sullivan, Sean P           8 HYB-MR                 17.98      17.93
 23 Woodhead, Bryan            8 IA-MR                  19.00      17.94
 24 Schnapp, Alex J            8 TS-HH-MR               18.97      18.00
 25 Donaghy, Daniel P          8 Sachem-MR              17.27      18.03
 25 Edris, Taher               8 Twisters-MR               NT      18.03
 27 Zimmerman, Harry G         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        19.05      18.24
 28 Pollastro, Robert          8 Basc-MR                18.80      18.52
 29 McIlvain, Patrick R        8 CSC-MR                 17.76      18.54
 30 Carmichael-lopez, Bernil   8 Express Swimming-MR    19.22      18.65
 31 Neter, Andrew A            8 HYB-MR                 18.82      18.69
 32 Fisher, Alexander R        8 CSC-MR                 18.69      18.78
 33 Petix, Jonathan A          8 GAEL-MR                18.41      18.82
 34 Bralich, John M            8 CSC-MR                 18.21      18.90
 35 Herbold, Tommy R           8 BAD-MR                 18.20      19.08
 36 Galante, Nicholas T        8 HAA-MR                 19.47      19.12
 37 Carew, Shane R             8 CSC-MR                 19.44      19.15
 38 Mattone, Carl              8 LIAC-MR                21.78      19.39
 39 Yeager, Christian P        8 TS-HH-MR               19.96      19.50
 40 Rasmussen, Alf             8 HAA-MR                 18.84      19.67
 41 Nowotny, Ryan A            8 Sachem-MR              21.18      19.82
 42 Herrmann, Charles          8 TS-HH-MR               19.70      19.99
 43 Petkanas, Diamantis        8 Farmingdale-MR         20.27      20.04
 44 Sack, Danny                8 OWA-MR                 19.46      20.26
 45 Gebauer, Benjamin A        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        19.41      20.62
 46 Bhagat, Gautam             8 YFD-MR                 23.33      20.63
 47 Wolfe, Alexander J         8 North Shore-MR         18.69      20.77
 48 Rosenbloom, Jake A         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        30.00      20.94
 49 Shavitz, Benjamin          8 YFD-MR                 24.75      21.13
 50 McLaughlin, Sean M         8 GAEL-MR                19.17      21.37
 51 Abdelfattah, Amir          8 TS-HH-MR               20.86      21.82
 52 Harkin, Sean W             8 TVSC-MR                25.00      22.13
 53 Luchsinger, Sean           8 WISC-MR                26.24      22.37
 54 Hughes, Jevaughn           8 NFS-MR                 21.46      22.38
 55 Bischoff, Kent A           8 TS-HH-MR               23.25      22.94
 56 Vatsia, Sohrab K           8 Express Swimming-MR    26.73      23.13
 57 Bates, Josiah N            8 Bam!-MR                19.00      23.17
 58 Chansakull, JR J           8 AGUA-MR                   NT      23.33
 59 Bryan, Kareem N            8 NFS-MR                 20.07      23.36
 60 Cararinacchio, Vincent A   8 GAEL-MR                18.98      23.60
 60 Cohen, William             8 WISC-MR                30.00      23.60
 62 Bialo, Matthew J           8 GAEL-MR                21.63      23.67
 63 May, Connor F              8 GAEL-MR                21.14      24.40
 64 Miara, Jesse               8 WPSC-MR                25.67      24.83
 65 Alton, Shane               8 LBA-MR                 25.39      25.10
 66 Coughlin, Matthew J        8 GAEL-MR                21.25      25.54
 67 Ahmad, Shan N              8 COND-CT                26.57      27.50
 68 Bhuchar, Varun             8 Sachem-MR              40.70      30.49
 69 Williams, Jacob            8 Bam!-MR                26.32      33.08
 
Event 32  Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 15.56  3/2/2002    Danny R Caiola                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Caiola, Danny R            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        17.74      15.56@
  2 Volkov, Sasha              7 BAD-MR                 16.66      16.35
  3 Nangle, JT T               7 COND-CT                16.93      16.60
  4 Malkin, Charles C          7 North Shore-MR         17.83      17.24
  5 Pineau, Dane L             7 BAD-MR                 17.06      17.26
  6 Rappaport, Will L          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        20.05      18.17
  7 Kupersmith, Connor E       7 BAD-MR                 18.19      18.90
  8 Dalton, Beau R             7 GAEL-MR                18.10      18.98
  9 Regueiro, Nicholas M       7 TS-HH-MR               20.71      19.16
 10 Simon, Henry               7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        19.90      19.63
 11 O'Hagan, Chris M           7 GAEL-MR                18.21      19.97
 12 Bell, Benjamin D           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        21.42      20.04
 13 Landi, Joseph B            7 CSC-MR                 21.32      20.10
 14 Schoenherr, Mark J         7 GAEL-MR                18.69      20.24
 15 Pollack, Jack              7 BAD-MR                 22.00      20.72
 16 Gagliano, Travis Z         7 CSC-MR                 22.11      20.79
 17 Salcedo, Matthew T         7 Bam!-MR                18.00      21.26
 18 Hannan, Sean P             7 Farmingdale-MR         20.77      21.34
 19 Kelkar, Oshwan             7 OWA-MR                 23.08      21.41
 20 Podniesinski, Peter F      7 TS-HH-MR               22.40      21.46
 21 McDonnaugh, Elijah         7 NFS-MR                 20.90      21.61
 22 Vingan, Isaac              7 TS-HH-MR               27.64      22.34
 23 Purdy, Evan S              7 TVSC-MR                22.76      22.38
 24 Buckley, Ty                7 YFD-MR                 22.48      22.44
 25 Sidrasky, Jake             7 YFD-MR                 25.87      23.67
 26 Franz, Zachary A           7 HYB-MR                 25.90      23.82
 27 Harasym, James M           7 TVSC-MR                21.85      24.18
 28 Fleischer, Ryan            7 Bam!-MR                24.20      24.76
 29 Coughlin, Connor C         7 GAEL-MR                23.43      25.14
 30 Fisher, Montana B          7 CSC-MR                 27.86      26.94
 31 Clossey, David             7 YFD-MR                 37.00      29.43
 32 Tyson, Addison             7 NFS-MR                 27.25      30.44
 33 Anderson, Joshua J         7 NFS-MR                 25.17      30.63
 34 Helmke, Johnathan M        7 CSC-MR                 29.32      31.39
 35 Bryan, Rashaad M           7 NFS-MR                 26.76      36.04
 
Event 33  Boys 8 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
       Metro: # 2:19.00  1993        Badger Swim Club                    
        Meet: @ 2:22.39  3/2/2002    BGC-N. Westchester Marlins          
                         J POTTER, A GATTO, T CLARKE, M KARLE
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                2:18.00    2:22.39@
  2 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                          2:35.66    2:34.24
  3 Huntington Y.M.C.A.-MR  'A'                       2:58.47    2:59.89
  4 Team Suffolk@hills-MR  'B'                        3:08.08    3:00.06
  5 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                         2:34.65    3:05.71
  6 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                2:33.00    3:06.53
  7 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'B'                        NT    3:31.38
 -- Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                      2:47.02         DQ
 -- Team Suffolk@hills-MR  'A'                        2:34.97         DQ
 -- Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                 2:39.38         DQ
 -- Nu-Finmen Swim Club-MR  'A'                       4:00.00         DQ
 
Event 34  Boys 7 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:22.43  3/2/2002    Badger Swim Club                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                          2:48.55    2:22.43@
  2 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                2:45.00    2:38.69
  3 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                         2:48.79    3:14.01
  4 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                      4:02.36    3:43.98
 
Event 35  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
       Metro: # 1:00.11  1999        Marist Swim Club                    
        Meet: @ 1:04.43  3/26/2000   BGNW Marlins                        
                         A.Polhill, A.Gorki, K.Giordano, B.Weston
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                1:05.00    1:07.81
  2 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                    1:10.59    1:08.42
  3 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                          1:10.55    1:12.15
  4 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                      1:09.08    1:13.66
  5 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                1:11.00    1:14.22
  6 Harbor Seals-MR  'A'                                   NT    1:14.51
  7 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                 1:13.35    1:14.64
  8 West Islip Swim Club-MR  'A'                      1:16.81    1:15.06
  9 West Point Swim Club-MR  'A'                      1:20.64    1:16.70
 10 Huntington Y.M.C.A.-MR  'A'                       1:12.71    1:16.76
 11 Team Suffolk Lindenhurst-MR  'A'                       NT    1:16.90
 12 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                         1:06.31    1:16.96
 13 Blue Arrow Swim Club-MR  'A'                      1:32.88    1:17.50
 14 Huntington Y.M.C.A.-MR  'B'                       1:15.45    1:19.26
 15 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'C'                1:16.00    1:19.68
 16 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                   1:04.86    1:19.83
 17 Nu-Finmen Swim Club-MR  'B'                       1:55.00    1:19.85
 18 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                       1:15.16    1:22.60
 19 Team Suffolk@hills-MR  'A'                        1:24.76    1:23.24
 20 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'                      NT    1:25.02
 21 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                       1:19.76    1:29.56
 22 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'B'                   1:22.00    1:34.66
 23 Hauppauge-MR  'A'                                 1:23.84    1:45.22
 -- Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                          1:06.89         DQ
 
Event 36  Girls 7 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:10.98  4/1/2001    BGNW  MARLINS                       
                         T SCILUFO, C WESTON, C GREEN, M BERKMAN
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                         1:09.26    1:16.24
  2 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                      1:20.42    1:16.99
  3 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                       1:21.08    1:22.15
  4 Huntington Y.M.C.A.-MR  'A'                       1:24.07    1:27.10
  5 Condors-CT  'A'                                        NT    1:27.49
  6 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                1:21.00    1:27.76
  7 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                      NT    1:30.89
  8 West Islip Swim Club-MR  'A'                      1:42.04    1:39.97
 -- Team Suffolk@hills-MR  'A'                        1:59.57         DQ
 
Event 37  Girls 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
=========================================================================
       Metro: # 1:16.85  1999        Caitlin Dowd                        
        Meet: @ 1:17.19  3/27/1999   Caitlin Dowd                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brennan, Alyssa M          8 TVSC-MR              1:24.14    1:20.59
  2 Berkman, Madeline R        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:23.80    1:21.27
  3 Simonetti, Christina       8 TVSC-MR              1:26.66    1:25.59
  4 Scilufo, Taylor            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:33.86    1:28.91
  5 Evans, Jesse E             8 BAD-MR               1:31.55    1:31.17
  6 DaSilva, Taylor A          8 TVSC-MR              1:32.23    1:32.14
  7 Krey, Laura                8 BAD-MR               1:37.02    1:32.65
  8 Weston, Caroline L         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:37.51    1:32.92
  9 McGuire, Christine C       8 BAD-MR               1:37.41    1:34.24
 10 Shiota, Lena               8 AGUA-MR              1:34.32    1:34.38
 11 Bouzarouata, Sarah         8 Twisters-MR          1:32.99    1:35.64
 12 Wade, Zoey A               8 HYB-MR               1:42.82    1:35.90
 13 Sherard, Ashley            8 NFS-MR               1:35.59    1:35.98
 14 Blacker, Sara P            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:34.97    1:36.14
 15 Green, Christy O           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:35.80    1:36.26
 16 Daly, Bronagh              8 HS-MR                1:37.16    1:36.28
 17 Krause, Morgan C           8 HYB-MR               1:45.63    1:36.44
 18 Francomano, Ashley         8 Basc-MR              1:43.46    1:36.46
 19 Groccia, Adrienne D        8 GAEL-MR              1:41.56    1:36.69
 20 O'Neill, Kelly S           8 BAD-MR               1:41.35    1:36.78
 21 Nolan, MaryKate            8 HS-MR                     NT    1:37.25
 22 Davies, Annie              8 BAD-MR               1:47.80    1:37.39
 23 Caputo, Krista             8 Basc-MR              1:36.29    1:38.04
 24 Norman, Samantha M         8 TS-LI-MR             1:37.76    1:38.68
 25 Gspurning, Sonja           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:38.22    1:38.89
 25 Oliveira, Kerry C          8 BAD-MR               1:37.81    1:38.89
 27 Bloom, Liana L             8 North Shore-MR            NT    1:39.76
 28 Russell, Clara J           8 Hurricanes-MR        1:51.46    1:39.81
 29 Narus, Jessica L           8 TVSC-MR              1:43.75    1:39.99
 30 Ryan, Katie C              8 HYB-MR               1:44.22    1:40.40
 31 Jonson, Heidi M            8 WPSC-MR              1:45.35    1:40.48
 32 Stern, Courtney A          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:41.85    1:40.84
 33 Sims, Danielle             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:43.04    1:41.65
 34 Kaplan, Alexis H           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:53.18    1:43.08
 35 Brown, Rebecca M           8 HYB-MR               1:58.51    1:43.35
 36 O'Neil, Nicole A           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:52.57    1:44.08
 37 Rappaport, Roxy S          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:47.74    1:45.44
 38 Schroeder, Erin N          8 HYB-MR               1:45.90    1:45.56
 39 Norotsky, Alanna P         8 TS-HH-MR             2:01.00    1:48.18
 39 Murray, Maggie A           8 CSC-MR               2:30.00    1:48.18
 41 Warren, Frances V          8 Express Swimming-MR  2:10.00    1:48.82
 42 Pujals, Michaela S         8 HYB-MR               1:46.38    1:50.54
 43 Balter, Lizzy A            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:57.85    1:51.67
 44 Jacinth, Jillian           8 WISC-MR              2:10.00    1:52.01
 45 Martignetti, Arianna B     8 GAEL-MR              1:47.03    1:52.33
 46 Acompora, Alyssa           8 TS-LI-MR             1:54.77    1:53.13
 47 Nieto, Amanda A            8 CSC-MR               3:00.00    1:53.51
 48 Castellano, Gabriella      8 Basc-MR              2:06.00    1:53.67
 48 Landi, Gabriella M         8 CSC-MR               2:15.00    1:53.67
 50 Sawicki, Jessica Z         8 LIAC-MR              2:01.74    1:53.98
 51 Vicente, Jaclyn N          8 Express Swimming-MR  2:20.00    1:54.05
 52 Waring, Megan P            8 HYB-MR               1:54.04    1:56.83
 53 Li, Shirley                8 Express Swimming-MR  2:30.00    1:59.50
 54 Culhane, Nora A            8 CSC-MR               3:30.00    1:59.69
 55 Heinsohn, Alyssa N         8 TS-LI-MR             2:13.18    2:00.15
 56 Marlow, Remi B             8 TS-HH-MR             2:01.00    2:00.21
 57 Greico, Elissa A           8 HAA-MR                    NT    2:02.64
 58 Chapman, Erica M           8 WPSC-MR              2:20.03    2:03.67
 59 Saltzman, Dana G           8 HAA-MR               2:18.81    2:14.36
 60 Tyson, Courtney            8 NFS-MR               3:00.00    2:30.33
 -- Sears, Nicole              8 BAD-MR                    NT         DQ
 -- Swartwout, Christine G     8 TS-LI-MR             2:27.34         DQ
 -- Holmes, Lindsie            8 WPSC-MR              2:02.29         DQ
 -- Lamberson, Collen          8 WISC-MR              1:57.74         DQ
 -- Rosen, Helena M            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:47.72         DQ
 -- Hughes, Alison M           8 CSC-MR               3:30.00         DQ
 -- Ferrente, Alexandra L      8 IA-MR                2:21.02         DQ
 -- O'Neill, Mary-Liz G        8 HYB-MR               2:12.31         DQ
 -- McDonnell, Sophia          8 Basc-MR              2:04.31         DQ
 -- Onah, Kimberly             8 Basc-MR              2:00.50         DQ
 -- Amoroso, Valerie S         8 Express Swimming-MR  2:30.00         DQ
 -- Kelly, Paige               8 HAA-MR               2:07.23         DQ
 
Event 38  Girls 7 & Under 100 Yard IM
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:23.42  3/3/2002    Annie Zhu                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie                 7 Twisters-MR          1:25.44    1:23.42@
  2 Gaffey, Mikaila M          7 CSC-MR               1:35.30    1:37.88
  3 Poleway, Monica J          7 COND-CT              1:50.78    1:41.29
  4 Mannix, Christine A        7 GAEL-MR              1:38.94    1:41.67
  5 Merz, Wendy A              7 HYB-MR               1:45.21    1:42.83
  6 Raccioppi, Paige           7 WPSC-MR              1:53.32    1:44.72
  7 Dematteo, Rose A           7 CSC-MR               3:00.00    1:45.04
  8 Longley, Kelsey L          7 CSC-MR               3:00.00    1:50.63
  9 Baker, Lauren A            7 GAEL-MR              1:59.92    1:50.83
 10 Wyckoff, Vanessa D         7 Express Swimming-MR       NT    1:50.84
 11 Stagnari, Jackie           7 OWA-MR               2:04.94    1:54.78
 12 Doherty, Julia G           7 GAEL-MR              1:48.25    1:55.10
 13 McCloud, Megan A           7 TS-LI-MR             2:13.18    1:57.44
 14 Greco, Emily A             7 TS-LI-MR                  NT    1:57.94
 15 Ouzounian, Jacklyn         7 North Shore-MR            NT    1:58.11
 16 Kelly, Hannah              7 LBA-MR               1:51.39    1:59.32
 17 Bradley, Carley            7 LBA-MR               2:13.32    1:59.63
 18 Sinatra, Mary P            7 LIAC-MR              2:09.50    2:03.32
 19 Lanham, Erika              7 Basc-MR              2:09.79    2:03.95
 20 Trinidad-Ventura, Salena   7 Bam!-MR              2:28.10    2:04.40
 21 Millman, Meredith          7 Express Swimming-MR  2:20.00    2:06.56
 22 Whalen, Lindsey M          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:00.00    2:09.98
 23 Maher, Megan L             7 COND-CT              2:21.75    2:17.95
 24 Torres, Sophie             7 LBA-MR               2:20.60    2:20.06
 -- Gibbons, Jenna             7 Basc-MR              1:56.37         DQ
 -- Fenn, Kerry                7 BAD-MR                    NT         DQ
 -- Zawatson, Cady             7 LBA-MR               2:12.34         DQ
 -- Rubiano, Tiffany           7 Twisters-MR               NT         DQ
 -- Tierney, Emily             7 OWA-MR                    NT         DQ
 -- Burrell, Stephanie N       7 GAEL-MR              2:01.03         DQ
 -- Olinger, Olivia M          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:00.00         DQ
 -- Gage, Manon                7 North Shore-MR            NT         DQ
 -- Morselli, Morgan W         7 HYB-MR               1:59.89         DQ
 -- Powers, Colleen            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:00.11         DQ
 
Event 39  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 17.66  3/27/1999   Ali Polhill                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Fidan, Cagla               6 Twisters-MR            24.73      20.29
  2 Hutchinson-Maddox, Isla    6 AGUA-MR                24.31      20.48
  3 Lydon, Breann N            6 OWA-MR                    NT      20.59
  4 Woeckener, Wendy O         6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        19.00      21.12
  5 Cuiffo, Andie M            6 WISC-MR                26.38      22.52
  5 Carissimo, Daniella M      6 COND-CT                25.81      22.52
  7 Barry, Amanda E            6 WISC-MR                22.04      23.27
  8 Winkoff, Kaylee E          6 TS-HH-MR               27.31      24.66
  9 Carey, Kelly               6 LBA-MR                 23.12      25.62
 10 Zolotarev, Ellie           6 OWA-MR                 26.29      25.92
 11 Stamatos, Maria C          6 HYB-MR                 24.64      26.03
 12 Gibbons, Courtney          6 Basc-MR                33.99      26.43
 13 Attner, Lauren T           6 TS-HH-MR               30.95      26.60
 14 Barrett, Janae J           6 NFS-MR                 27.12      27.43
 15 Coombs, Jessica Z          6 HAA-MR                 27.93      28.00
 16 Chzanowski, Jacquelen      6 WPSC-MR                   NT      28.87
 17 Tierney, Lauren            5 OWA-MR                 28.90      32.03
 18 Matthes, Kelly             6 WISC-MR                40.00      32.84
 19 Stagnari, Katie            5 OWA-MR                 32.15      34.03
 
Event 40  Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       Metro: # 36.13  4/1/2001    Ali C Polhill                       
        Meet: @ 36.13  4/1/2001    Ali C Polhill                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brennan, Alyssa M          8 TVSC-MR                36.45      36.28
  2 Simonetti, Christina       8 TVSC-MR                39.72      38.08
  3 McGowan, Casey             8 WISC-MR                38.29      39.59
  4 McGuire, Christine C       8 BAD-MR                 39.88      39.69
  5 DaSilva, Taylor A          8 TVSC-MR                40.18      41.13
  6 Evans, Jesse E             8 BAD-MR                 40.82      42.11
  7 Futterman, Kale            8 AGUA-MR                41.18      42.15
  8 Sears, Nicole              8 BAD-MR                 48.55      42.93
  9 Krey, Laura                8 BAD-MR                 42.84      42.99
 10 Scilufo, Taylor            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        42.08      43.07
 11 Norman, Samantha M         8 TS-LI-MR               42.59      43.25
 12 Davies, Annie              8 BAD-MR                 50.57      43.47
 13 Bouzarouata, Sarah         8 Twisters-MR            44.45      43.99
 14 Gspurning, Sonja           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        43.99      44.16
 15 O'Neill, Kelly S           8 BAD-MR                 44.87      44.18
 16 Shiota, Lena               8 AGUA-MR                43.98      44.37
 17 Daly, Bronagh              8 HS-MR                  44.08      44.38
 18 Caputo, Krista             8 Basc-MR                44.95      44.48
 19 Francomano, Ashley         8 Basc-MR                47.56      44.68
 20 Nolan, MaryKate            8 HS-MR                     NT      44.81
 21 Guaman, Kelly C            8 Twisters-MR            44.49      44.87
 22 Wade, Zoey A               8 HYB-MR                 47.19      45.23
 23 Ryan, Katie C              8 HYB-MR                 46.30      45.28
 24 Benincasa, Amanda E        8 BAD-MR                 50.29      45.42
 25 O'Neil, Nicole A           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        51.35      46.27
 26 Oliveira, Kerry C          8 BAD-MR                 47.32      46.32
 27 MU, Isabella Z             8 LIAC-MR                47.34      46.57
 28 Blacker, Sara P            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        44.93      46.68
 29 Narus, Jessica L           8 TVSC-MR                46.85      47.01
 30 Balter, Lizzy A            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        51.60      47.08
 31 Groccia, Adrienne D        8 GAEL-MR                47.62      47.23
 32 Bloom, Liana L             8 North Shore-MR         45.06      47.40
 33 Stern, Courtney A          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        47.17      48.14
 34 Torell, Gentry             8 BAD-MR                 49.55      48.27
 35 Brown, Rebecca M           8 HYB-MR                 54.57      48.29
 36 Witt, Stephanie R          8 AGUA-MR                51.20      48.54
 37 Warren, Frances V          8 Express Swimming-MR    59.11      48.61
 38 Russell, Clara J           8 Hurricanes-MR             NT      48.69
 39 Salerno, Danielle          8 TVSC-MR                50.25      48.74
 40 Bunster, Katharine A       8 CSC-MR                 49.97      49.19
 41 Martignetti, Arianna B     8 GAEL-MR                51.08      49.28
 42 Murray, Maggie A           8 CSC-MR                 51.60      49.31
 43 Jonson, Heidi M            8 WPSC-MR                49.11      49.35
 44 Belnavis, Samantha J       8 NFS-MR                 51.53      49.41
 45 Hryhorowych, Natalia       8 AGUA-MR                48.67      49.45
 46 Amoroso, Valerie S         8 Express Swimming-MR  1:00.00      49.52
 47 Li, Gloria                 8 HS-MR                  56.18      49.94
 48 Krause, Morgan C           8 HYB-MR                 50.00      49.98
 49 Lavey, Cali A              8 TVSC-MR              1:02.00      50.34
 50 Lynch, Kellie R            8 TVSC-MR                48.58      50.38
 51 Rappaport, Roxy S          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        49.68      50.75
 52 Nierenberg, Larissa M      8 WISC-MR                54.56      51.11
 53 Nieto, Amanda A            8 CSC-MR                 53.65      51.18
 54 English, Julia M           8 WISC-MR              1:08.97      51.22
 55 Waring, Megan P            8 HYB-MR                 50.83      51.24
 56 Heinsohn, Alyssa N         8 TS-LI-MR               51.44      51.79
 57 Campion, Catherine         8 Hurricanes-MR             NT      51.83
 58 Vail, Lily L               8 TVSC-MR              1:06.00      52.26
 59 Schwalje, Lauren R         8 TVSC-MR              1:08.00      52.51
 60 Jacinth, Jillian           8 WISC-MR                53.60      52.95
 61 Dougherty, Alexandra C     8 AGUA-MR                   NT      53.20
 62 Herte, Mariane E           8 Farmingdale-MR         51.35      53.38
 63 Schulte, Caroline C        8 AGUA-MR                56.45      53.57
 64 Li, Shirley                8 Express Swimming-MR  1:10.00      53.80
 65 Archer, Rande              8 Bam!-MR                52.18      53.99
 66 Leslie, Kayla M            8 GAEL-MR                54.97      54.01
 67 Norotsky, Alanna P         8 TS-HH-MR               51.76      54.18
 68 Chapman, Erica M           8 WPSC-MR                57.38      54.44
 68 Sawicki, Jessica Z         8 LIAC-MR                53.27      54.44
 70 Acompora, Alyssa           8 TS-LI-MR               51.70      54.60
 71 Mattern, Meghan            8 TVSC-MR              1:05.00      54.83
 72 Castro, Alexandra R        8 NFS-MR               1:05.00      54.87
 73 Lamberson, Collen          8 WISC-MR              1:02.65      55.38
 74 Neidle, Emily A            8 TVSC-MR                53.84      55.50
 75 Castellano, Gabriella      8 Basc-MR                55.86      55.63
 76 Maliza, Lissette C         8 Twisters-MR          1:12.03      56.24
 77 Sagansky, Summer           8 AGUA-MR                54.23      56.32
 78 Feinberg, Madeleine B      8 AGUA-MR                59.83      56.36
 79 Kelly, Paige               8 HAA-MR                 50.95      56.47
 80 Rosen, Helena M            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        52.90      56.66
 81 O'Neill, Mary-Liz G        8 HYB-MR                 55.47      56.71
 82 Holmes, Lindsie            8 WPSC-MR                54.46      56.76
 83 Saltzman, Dana G           8 HAA-MR                 54.57      56.82
 84 Culhane, Nora A            8 CSC-MR                 54.40      56.98
 85 Greico, Elissa A           8 HAA-MR                 59.77      57.27
 86 Carey, Kyle                8 LBA-MR                 59.89      57.36
 87 Hanley, Tori L             8 TS-HH-MR             1:02.63      57.52
 88 Vicente, Jaclyn N          8 Express Swimming-MR  1:10.00      57.85
 89 Guida, Alyssa L            8 HYB-MR                 59.99      57.91
 90 Wengler, Jenna             8 LBA-MR                 58.85      58.23
 91 Lee, Debra                 8 LIAC-MR              1:03.88      58.73
 92 McGlinchey, Jessica M      8 Sachem-MR            1:10.00      59.00
 93 Baraban, Allyson B         8 TS-HH-MR               59.48      59.91
 94 Illescas, Bridget          8 AGUA-MR              1:01.86      59.99
 95 Tyson, Courtney            8 NFS-MR               1:10.47    1:03.74
 96 Farina, Caroline F         8 GAEL-MR                51.32    1:03.82
 97 Emmanuel, Ikea B           8 NFS-MR               1:02.88    1:05.00
 98 Seidell, Mary C            8 HAA-MR               1:09.45    1:05.56
 99 Danza, Maria L             8 Express Swimming-MR  1:00.00    1:05.80
100 Swartwout, Christine G     8 TS-LI-MR               56.72    1:06.23
101 Silverstein, Ana           8 LIAC-MR              1:14.50    1:06.90
102 Martino, Samantha L        8 WISC-MR              1:12.37    1:09.79
103 McWhir, Jacqueline R       8 TS-HH-MR             1:41.79    1:26.01
 -- Seckin, Mina               8 HS-MR                  58.96         DQ
 -- Marlow, Remi B             8 TS-HH-MR             1:00.08         DQ
 -- Onah, Kimberly             8 Basc-MR                50.62         DQ
 -- Ferrente, Alexandra L      8 IA-MR                  55.68         DQ
 -- McDonnell, Sophia          8 Basc-MR                52.10         DQ
 -- Hughes, Alison M           8 CSC-MR               1:03.07         DQ
 -- Sherard, Ashley            8 NFS-MR                 44.64         DQ
 -- Landi, Gabriella M         8 CSC-MR                 49.20         DQ
 
Event 41  Girls 6 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 44.09  4/1/2001    Annie Zhu                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Barry, Amanda E            6 WISC-MR              1:09.87      54.39
  2 Carey, Kelly               6 LBA-MR                 58.98      57.38
  3 Woeckener, Wendy O         6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        59.16    1:01.72
  4 Stamatos, Maria C          6 HYB-MR               1:10.45    1:02.01
  5 Hutchinson-Maddox, Isla    6 AGUA-MR                   NT    1:03.75
  6 Coombs, Jessica Z          6 HAA-MR               1:17.82    1:05.58
  7 Gibbons, Courtney          6 Basc-MR              1:05.55    1:09.23
  8 Chzanowski, Jacquelen      6 WPSC-MR                   NT    1:09.32
  9 Barrett, Janae J           6 NFS-MR               1:08.42    1:12.32
 10 Winkoff, Kaylee E          6 TS-HH-MR             1:23.00    1:12.51
 11 Attner, Lauren T           6 TS-HH-MR             1:21.05    1:17.04
 -- Carissimo, Daniella M      6 COND-CT                   NT         DQ
 -- Fidan, Cagla               6 Twisters-MR          1:00.00         DQ
 -- Lydon, Breann N            6 OWA-MR                    NT         DQ
 
Event 42  Girls 7 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 39.21  3/3/2002    Annie Zhu                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie                 7 Twisters-MR            39.71      39.21@
  2 Gaffey, Mikaila M          7 CSC-MR                 54.46      45.74
  3 Kelly, Hannah              7 LBA-MR               1:01.47      46.92
  4 Pepe, Amy P                7 GAEL-MR                48.71      47.65
  5 Longley, Kelsey L          7 CSC-MR                 51.89      47.91
  6 Poleway, Monica J          7 COND-CT                47.75      48.03
  7 Mannix, Christine A        7 GAEL-MR                45.44      48.15
  8 Baker, Lauren A            7 GAEL-MR                49.87      48.88
  9 Raccioppi, Paige           7 WPSC-MR                52.73      50.27
 10 Buckley, Taylor A          7 Sachem-MR              49.56      51.62
 11 Tierney, Emily             7 OWA-MR                    NT      52.15
 12 Bradley, Carley            7 LBA-MR                 55.12      52.78
 13 Morselli, Morgan W         7 HYB-MR                 55.11      52.79
 14 Despins, Isabelle M        7 GAEL-MR                53.85      53.06
 15 Doherty, Julia G           7 GAEL-MR                46.36      53.19
 16 Murray, Devin              7 LBA-MR               1:00.15      53.71
 17 Powers, Colleen            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        51.59      53.77
 18 Olinger, Olivia M          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        56.77      53.78
 19 Lanham, Erika              7 Basc-MR              1:02.52      53.98
 20 Gage, Manon                7 North Shore-MR         52.08      54.04
 21 Ouzounian, Jacklyn         7 North Shore-MR         57.18      54.07
 22 Pues, Kerry A              7 LBA-MR               1:12.32      54.81
 23 Maher, Megan L             7 COND-CT                57.99      55.03
 24 Sinatra, Mary P            7 LIAC-MR                50.46      55.54
 25 Donnelly, Alexandra H      7 North Shore-MR       1:01.47      56.64
 26 Fenn, Kerry                7 BAD-MR                    NT      56.72
 27 Haft, Kerin                7 WISC-MR              1:10.00      56.94
 28 Gibbons, Nicolette L       7 HYB-MR                 56.55      57.10
 29 Wyckoff, Vanessa D         7 Express Swimming-MR    55.99      57.45
 30 Murray, Brigid N           7 CSC-MR               1:01.36      57.47
 31 Chudy, Charlotte L         7 AGUA-MR                56.24      57.59
 32 Whalen, Lindsey M          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.97      57.60
 33 Jattan, Lindsay A          7 COND-CT              1:00.75      58.30
 34 Jackson, Olivia E          7 GAEL-MR                53.97      59.13
 35 Zawatson, Cady             7 LBA-MR               1:12.34    1:00.21
 36 Reynoso, Jessica M         7 AGUA-MR              1:03.04    1:00.29
 37 Rubiano, Tiffany           7 Twisters-MR          1:08.31    1:00.56
 38 Aldrich, Samantha N        7 LIAC-MR              1:09.90    1:00.63
 39 Santospirito, Melissa A    7 WISC-MR                55.17    1:02.61
 40 Umpierrez, Amanda          7 Twisters-MR          1:03.55    1:02.92
 41 Molano, Phoebe G           7 TVSC-MR              1:05.78    1:04.27
 42 Lipman, Dalia              7 AGUA-MR                   NT    1:04.44
 43 Bute, Maude E              7 Bam!-MR              1:07.00    1:04.46
 44 NG, Selina K               7 TS-HH-MR             1:08.00    1:04.52
 45 Leo, Chelsea               7 HAA-MR               1:10.24    1:05.93
 46 Schwartz, Danielle G       7 TS-HH-MR             1:19.26    1:14.36
 47 McIlhargy, Amanda          7 WPSC-MR                   NT    1:17.30
 -- Gibbons, Jenna             7 Basc-MR                54.44         DQ
 
Event 43  Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       Metro: # 17.70  2000        J.Turner                            
        Meet: @ 19.52  3/26/2000   Mary Chapman                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McGowan, Casey             8 WISC-MR                20.39      19.54
  2 Brennan, Alyssa M          8 TVSC-MR                44.20      20.04
  3 Berkman, Madeline R        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        20.20      20.18
  4 Blacker, Sara P            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        20.46      20.71
  5 Nolan, MaryKate            8 HS-MR                     NT      21.17
  6 Scilufo, Taylor            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        22.15      21.18
  7 Jonson, Heidi M            8 WPSC-MR                21.78      21.35
  8 Salerno, Danielle          8 TVSC-MR                23.15      21.76
  9 Groccia, Adrienne D        8 GAEL-MR                21.36      21.89
 10 Evans, Jesse E             8 BAD-MR                 23.09      22.38
 11 Green, Christy O           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.14      22.48
 12 Sears, Nicole              8 BAD-MR                    NT      22.50
 13 Weston, Caroline L         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        22.97      22.68
 14 Rappaport, Roxy S          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.94      22.74
 15 Oliveira, Kerry C          8 BAD-MR                 22.92      22.81
 16 DaSilva, Taylor A          8 TVSC-MR                21.50      23.15
 17 Schwertl, Emily A          8 CSC-MR                 23.21      23.17
 18 Russell, Clara J           8 Hurricanes-MR          22.95      23.20
 19 Jacinth, Jillian           8 WISC-MR                22.29      23.36
 20 Bishop, Christina M        8 GAEL-MR                22.10      23.38
 21 Krey, Laura                8 BAD-MR                 23.78      23.66
 22 Sims, Danielle             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        27.44      23.75
 23 Bloom, Liana L             8 North Shore-MR         24.26      23.85
 24 Kaplan, Alexis H           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.29      23.87
 25 Francomano, Ashley         8 Basc-MR                27.49      23.99
 26 Bunster, Katharine A       8 CSC-MR                 24.27      24.02
 26 Bouzarouata, Sarah         8 Twisters-MR            22.58      24.02
 28 Narus, Jessica L           8 TVSC-MR                23.97      24.04
 29 Murray, Maggie A           8 CSC-MR                 24.22      24.08
 30 Daly, Bronagh              8 HS-MR                  24.56      24.11
 31 Guaman, Kelly C            8 Twisters-MR            24.41      24.18
 32 Sherard, Ashley            8 NFS-MR                 20.95      24.22
 33 Futterman, Kale            8 AGUA-MR                24.91      24.26
 34 Benincasa, Amanda E        8 BAD-MR                 24.41      24.30
 35 Gspurning, Sonja           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        22.34      24.69
 36 Witt, Stephanie R          8 AGUA-MR                26.65      24.72
 37 Lamberson, Collen          8 WISC-MR                27.40      24.80
 38 Pujals, Michaela S         8 HYB-MR                 24.48      24.87
 39 Schulte, Caroline C        8 AGUA-MR                27.00      24.88
 40 Stern, Courtney A          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        25.18      24.89
 41 Schroeder, Erin N          8 HYB-MR                 31.25      25.10
 42 Martignetti, Arianna B     8 GAEL-MR                24.13      25.19
 43 MU, Isabella Z             8 LIAC-MR                23.17      25.28
 44 Brown, Rebecca M           8 HYB-MR                 25.48      25.35
 45 Krause, Morgan C           8 HYB-MR                 32.06      25.38
 46 Lee, Debra                 8 LIAC-MR                24.93      25.39
 47 Vicente, Jaclyn N          8 Express Swimming-MR    26.55      25.53
 47 Neidle, Emily A            8 TVSC-MR                26.25      25.53
 49 Belnavis, Samantha J       8 NFS-MR                 29.40      25.56
 50 Balter, Lizzy A            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        27.36      25.65
 51 Castro, Alexandra R        8 NFS-MR                 29.66      25.69
 52 Waring, Megan P            8 HYB-MR                 25.19      25.71
 53 Li, Gloria                 8 HS-MR                     NT      25.73
 54 Campion, Catherine         8 Hurricanes-MR          33.00      25.76
 55 Hryhorowych, Natalia       8 AGUA-MR                28.14      26.25
 56 Norotsky, Alanna P         8 TS-HH-MR               24.86      26.49
 57 Archer, Rande              8 Bam!-MR                26.72      26.55
 58 Ferrente, Alexandra L      8 IA-MR                  30.34      26.63
 59 Nieto, Amanda A            8 CSC-MR                 26.40      26.80
 60 Seidell, Mary C            8 HAA-MR                 36.25      26.83
 61 Rosen, Helena M            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.98      27.02
 62 Heinsohn, Alyssa N         8 TS-LI-MR               27.98      27.15
 63 Li, Shirley                8 Express Swimming-MR    30.00      27.33
 64 Dougherty, Alexandra C     8 AGUA-MR                28.04      27.37
 65 Castellano, Gabriella      8 Basc-MR                34.00      27.43
 66 Acompora, Alyssa           8 TS-LI-MR               26.34      27.57
 67 Warren, Frances V          8 Express Swimming-MR    28.38      27.91
 68 Seckin, Mina               8 HS-MR                     NT      28.14
 69 Holmes, Lindsie            8 WPSC-MR                32.62      28.22
 70 Marlow, Remi B             8 TS-HH-MR               26.68      28.30
 71 McDonnell, Sophia          8 Basc-MR                30.00      28.66
 72 Onah, Kimberly             8 Basc-MR                38.60      29.00
 73 Maliza, Lissette C         8 Twisters-MR               NT      29.31
 74 Sawicki, Jessica Z         8 LIAC-MR                28.47      29.42
 75 Chapman, Erica M           8 WPSC-MR                34.19      29.52
 76 O'Neill, Mary-Liz G        8 HYB-MR                 32.65      29.60
 77 Lynch, Kellie R            8 TVSC-MR                27.85      29.88
 78 Culhane, Nora A            8 CSC-MR                 27.92      30.24
 79 Leslie, Kayla M            8 GAEL-MR                27.31      30.36
 80 Hanley, Tori L             8 TS-HH-MR               32.35      30.69
 81 Amoroso, Valerie S         8 Express Swimming-MR    29.83      31.30
 82 English, Julia M           8 WISC-MR                30.56      31.88
 83 Guida, Alyssa L            8 HYB-MR                 30.61      32.89
 84 Schwalje, Lauren R         8 TVSC-MR                31.22      33.57
 85 Herte, Mariane E           8 Farmingdale-MR         30.39      33.92
 86 Hughes, Alison M           8 CSC-MR                 44.21      34.56
 87 Carey, Kyle                8 LBA-MR                 31.42      36.44
 88 Saltzman, Dana G           8 HAA-MR                 34.42      38.04
 89 Tyson, Courtney            8 NFS-MR                 41.29      39.18
 90 Illescas, Bridget          8 AGUA-MR                33.77      44.85
 -- Farina, Caroline F         8 GAEL-MR                28.09         DQ
 -- Feinberg, Madeleine B      8 AGUA-MR                31.13         DQ
 -- Martino, Samantha L        8 WISC-MR                35.00         DQ
 -- McGlinchey, Jessica M      8 Sachem-MR              33.59         DQ
 -- Baraban, Allyson B         8 TS-HH-MR               32.15         DQ
 -- McWhir, Jacqueline R       8 TS-HH-MR               51.49         DQ
 -- Sagansky, Summer           8 AGUA-MR                29.98         DQ
 -- Greico, Elissa A           8 HAA-MR                 32.31         DQ
 -- Kelly, Paige               8 HAA-MR                 37.90         DQ
 -- Mattern, Meghan            8 TVSC-MR                34.02         DQ
 -- Silverstein, Ana           8 LIAC-MR                   NT         DQ
 -- Danza, Maria L             8 Express Swimming-MR    35.00         DQ
 -- Nierenberg, Larissa M      8 WISC-MR                26.00         DQ
 -- Swartwout, Christine G     8 TS-LI-MR               32.35         DQ
 
Event 44  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 22.22  4/1/2001    Annie Zhu                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Barry, Amanda E            6 WISC-MR                28.86      27.31
  2 Fidan, Cagla               6 Twisters-MR               NT      28.69
  3 Hutchinson-Maddox, Isla    6 AGUA-MR                32.83      30.06
  4 Carissimo, Daniella M      6 COND-CT                31.83      31.17
  5 Zolotarev, Ellie           6 OWA-MR                 36.36      37.82
 -- Stagnari, Katie            5 OWA-MR                    NT         DQ
 -- Cuiffo, Andie M            6 WISC-MR                34.78         DQ
 -- Coombs, Jessica Z          6 HAA-MR                 50.00         DQ
 -- Gibbons, Courtney          6 Basc-MR                40.99         DQ
 -- Matthes, Kelly             6 WISC-MR                45.00         DQ
 -- Lydon, Breann N            6 OWA-MR                    NT         DQ
 -- Attner, Lauren T           6 TS-HH-MR               41.00         DQ
 -- Tierney, Lauren            5 OWA-MR                 36.88         DQ
 -- Woeckener, Wendy O         6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.24         DQ
 -- Winkoff, Kaylee E          6 TS-HH-MR               35.47         DQ
 
Event 45  Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 20.08  3/3/2002    Annie Zhu                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie                 7 Twisters-MR            20.62      20.08@
  2 Gaffey, Mikaila M          7 CSC-MR                 22.17      20.51
  3 Dematteo, Rose A           7 CSC-MR                 24.89      22.80
  4 Merz, Wendy A              7 HYB-MR                 25.13      23.49
  5 Poleway, Monica J          7 COND-CT                24.73      24.21
  6 Gibbons, Jenna             7 Basc-MR                31.09      25.66
  7 Jattan, Lindsay A          7 COND-CT                29.50      25.86
  8 Murray, Devin              7 LBA-MR                 28.53      26.17
  9 Ouzounian, Jacklyn         7 North Shore-MR         27.10      26.27
 10 Bradley, Carley            7 LBA-MR                 28.38      26.51
 11 Wyckoff, Vanessa D         7 Express Swimming-MR    26.77      26.52
 12 Longley, Kelsey L          7 CSC-MR                 27.37      26.55
 12 Raccioppi, Paige           7 WPSC-MR                27.44      26.55
 14 Burrell, Stephanie N       7 GAEL-MR                24.36      26.87
 15 Reynoso, Jessica M         7 AGUA-MR                32.89      27.00
 16 Greco, Emily A             7 TS-LI-MR               26.79      27.06
 17 Stagnari, Jackie           7 OWA-MR                 28.18      27.67
 18 Haft, Kerin                7 WISC-MR                26.46      27.73
 19 Trinidad-Ventura, Salena   7 Bam!-MR                29.96      27.74
 20 Millman, Meredith          7 Express Swimming-MR    29.85      27.94
 21 Kelly, Hannah              7 LBA-MR                 27.70      28.47
 21 Doherty, Julia G           7 GAEL-MR                24.98      28.47
 23 Tierney, Emily             7 OWA-MR                 32.75      29.07
 24 Kelly, Corinne             7 LBA-MR                 29.59      29.24
 25 Buckley, Taylor A          7 Sachem-MR              31.86      30.28
 26 Lanham, Erika              7 Basc-MR                33.32      31.37
 27 Morselli, Morgan W         7 HYB-MR                 33.03      31.78
 28 McCloud, Megan A           7 TS-LI-MR               32.95      33.20
 29 Donnelly, Alexandra H      7 North Shore-MR         31.85      33.43
 30 Sinatra, Mary P            7 LIAC-MR                33.18      33.91
 31 Santospirito, Melissa A    7 WISC-MR                35.02      34.69
 32 Torres, Sophie             7 LBA-MR                 41.28      35.27
 33 Maher, Megan L             7 COND-CT                32.62      35.32
 34 Lipman, Dalia              7 AGUA-MR                   NT      36.32
 35 Bute, Maude E              7 Bam!-MR                35.00      40.05
 36 Lievre, Jessica            7 HAA-MR                 35.62      41.49
 37 Leo, Chelsea               7 HAA-MR                 53.13      42.15
 -- NG, Selina K               7 TS-HH-MR               36.00         DQ
 -- Umpierrez, Amanda          7 Twisters-MR               NT         DQ
 -- Schwartz, Danielle G       7 TS-HH-MR               40.86         DQ
 -- Aldrich, Samantha N        7 LIAC-MR                32.89         DQ
 -- Murray, Brigid N           7 CSC-MR                 43.71         DQ
 -- McIlhargy, Amanda          7 WPSC-MR                   NT         DQ
 -- Whalen, Lindsey M          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.96         DQ
 -- Molano, Phoebe G           7 TVSC-MR                33.00         DQ
 -- Kennon, Nora M             7 WPSC-MR                34.19         DQ
 -- Chudy, Charlotte L         7 AGUA-MR                34.68         DQ
 -- Zawatson, Cady             7 LBA-MR                 48.76         DQ
 -- Rubiano, Tiffany           7 Twisters-MR               NT         DQ
 -- Despins, Isabelle M        7 GAEL-MR                37.88         DQ
 -- Pues, Kerry A              7 LBA-MR                 34.21         DQ
 -- Gage, Manon                7 North Shore-MR         29.43         DQ
 -- Pepe, Amy P                7 GAEL-MR                26.15         DQ
 -- Olinger, Olivia M          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.92         DQ
 
Event 46  Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       Metro: # 32.61  1998        C. Napoli                           
        Meet: @ 34.27  3/27/1999   Caitlin Dowd                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Berkman, Madeline R        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.26      35.05
  2 Simonetti, Christina       8 TVSC-MR                41.05      35.30
  3 McGuire, Christine C       8 BAD-MR                 42.80      41.62
  4 Daly, Bronagh              8 HS-MR                  41.37      43.27
  5 Caputo, Krista             8 Basc-MR                42.02      43.42
  6 Blacker, Sara P            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        45.17      43.49
  7 McGowan, Casey             8 WISC-MR                49.57      43.64
  8 Benincasa, Amanda E        8 BAD-MR                 45.54      43.84
  9 Futterman, Kale            8 AGUA-MR                51.09      44.24
 10 Green, Christy O           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        47.10      44.33
 11 Davies, Annie              8 BAD-MR                 51.62      44.48
 12 Norman, Samantha M         8 TS-LI-MR               48.40      44.75
 13 Weston, Caroline L         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        46.03      45.08
 14 Wade, Zoey A               8 HYB-MR                 49.04      45.44
 15 O'Neill, Kelly S           8 BAD-MR                 48.50      46.25
 16 Stern, Courtney A          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        48.50      47.09
 17 Nolan, MaryKate            8 HS-MR                     NT      47.56
 18 Guaman, Kelly C            8 Twisters-MR            46.94      47.99
 19 Sherard, Ashley            8 NFS-MR                 47.02      48.53
 20 Witt, Stephanie R          8 AGUA-MR              1:01.17      48.95
 21 Kaplan, Alexis H           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.18      49.19
 22 Ryan, Katie C              8 HYB-MR                 55.29      49.44
 22 Sims, Danielle             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        47.16      49.44
 24 MU, Isabella Z             8 LIAC-MR                53.08      49.79
 25 Landi, Gabriella M         8 CSC-MR               1:40.00      49.98
 26 Torell, Gentry             8 BAD-MR                 55.66      50.33
 27 Schroeder, Erin N          8 HYB-MR                 53.17      52.45
 28 Hryhorowych, Natalia       8 AGUA-MR                56.48      53.38
 29 O'Neil, Nicole A           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        53.10      53.82
 30 Belnavis, Samantha J       8 NFS-MR               1:35.00      55.02
 31 Schulte, Caroline C        8 AGUA-MR                55.19      55.57
 32 Archer, Rande              8 Bam!-MR                   NT      55.63
 33 Lee, Debra                 8 LIAC-MR              1:11.70    1:08.67
 34 Castro, Alexandra R        8 NFS-MR               1:35.00    1:23.65
 -- Pujals, Michaela S         8 HYB-MR                 55.27         DQ
 -- Shiota, Lena               8 AGUA-MR                47.00         DQ
 -- Bunster, Katharine A       8 CSC-MR               2:00.00         DQ
 
Event 47  Girls 7 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 37.76  3/26/2000   Ali C Polhill                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Merz, Wendy A              7 HYB-MR                 45.72      43.41
  2 Mannix, Christine A        7 GAEL-MR                45.21      46.85
  3 Dematteo, Rose A           7 CSC-MR               1:15.00      50.56
  4 Murray, Devin              7 LBA-MR               1:01.70      53.35
  5 Powers, Colleen            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        59.49      57.09
  6 Donnelly, Alexandra H      7 North Shore-MR            NT      58.71
  7 Fenn, Kerry                7 BAD-MR                    NT      59.04
  8 Buckley, Taylor A          7 Sachem-MR              57.57    1:01.06
  9 Gibbons, Nicolette L       7 HYB-MR                 59.37    1:01.64
 10 McCloud, Megan A           7 TS-LI-MR             1:08.26    1:02.70
 11 Burrell, Stephanie N       7 GAEL-MR                56.38    1:03.17
 12 Jattan, Lindsay A          7 COND-CT                   NT    1:03.88
 13 Greco, Emily A             7 TS-LI-MR             1:12.45    1:04.73
 14 Trinidad-Ventura, Salena   7 Bam!-MR              1:12.00    1:05.82
 15 Millman, Meredith          7 Express Swimming-MR  1:10.00    1:07.42
 16 Reynoso, Jessica M         7 AGUA-MR                   NT    1:14.90
 17 Bute, Maude E              7 Bam!-MR              1:11.00    1:22.27
 -- Barry, Amanda E            6 WISC-MR              1:15.00         DQ
 -- Baker, Lauren A            7 GAEL-MR                48.95         DQ
 -- Stagnari, Jackie           7 OWA-MR                    NT         DQ
 
Event 48  Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       Metro: # 30.11  1990        MaryKate Haggerty                   
        Meet: @ 31.56  4/1/2001    Emily Kelly                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brennan, Alyssa M          8 TVSC-MR                31.99      31.68
  2 Berkman, Madeline R        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.23      32.96
  3 McGuire, Christine C       8 BAD-MR                 36.57      33.98
  4 Scilufo, Taylor            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.86      34.15
  5 Simonetti, Christina       8 TVSC-MR                34.28      34.56
  6 Bouzarouata, Sarah         8 Twisters-MR            36.38      35.38
  7 Evans, Jesse E             8 BAD-MR                 35.64      35.56
  8 Krey, Laura                8 BAD-MR                 37.16      35.89
  9 Green, Christy O           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.16      36.07
 10 DaSilva, Taylor A          8 TVSC-MR                35.54      36.21
 11 McGowan, Casey             8 WISC-MR                36.07      36.57
 12 Sears, Nicole              8 BAD-MR                 40.22      36.58
 13 Bloom, Liana L             8 North Shore-MR         36.68      36.68
 14 Sherard, Ashley            8 NFS-MR                 35.44      36.71
 15 Caputo, Krista             8 Basc-MR                35.95      37.15
 16 Futterman, Kale            8 AGUA-MR                38.04      37.97
 17 Weston, Caroline L         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        39.20      38.13
 18 Shiota, Lena               8 AGUA-MR                35.39      38.31
 19 Murray, Maggie A           8 CSC-MR                 41.59      38.57
 20 O'Neill, Kelly S           8 BAD-MR                 38.19      38.70
 21 Wade, Zoey A               8 HYB-MR                 41.77      38.71
 22 Gspurning, Sonja           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.86      38.91
 22 Oliveira, Kerry C          8 BAD-MR                 39.10      38.91
 24 Sims, Danielle             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.20      39.39
 25 Groccia, Adrienne D        8 GAEL-MR                37.84      39.45
 26 Norman, Samantha M         8 TS-LI-MR               39.11      39.81
 27 Benincasa, Amanda E        8 BAD-MR                 39.96      40.01
 28 Krause, Morgan C           8 HYB-MR                 43.69      40.02
 29 Davies, Annie              8 BAD-MR                 42.14      40.09
 30 Narus, Jessica L           8 TVSC-MR                40.13      40.21
 31 Brown, Rebecca M           8 HYB-MR                 45.35      40.46
 32 Schwertl, Emily A          8 CSC-MR                 38.94      40.71
 33 Guaman, Kelly C            8 Twisters-MR            38.27      40.89
 34 Lynch, Kellie R            8 TVSC-MR                40.65      40.96
 35 Belnavis, Samantha J       8 NFS-MR                 41.70      41.26
 36 Acompora, Alyssa           8 TS-LI-MR               45.26      41.42
 37 Lavey, Cali A              8 TVSC-MR                45.47      41.53
 38 Torell, Gentry             8 BAD-MR                 41.22      41.63
 39 Bishop, Christina M        8 GAEL-MR                42.86      41.73
 40 Castellano, Gabriella      8 Basc-MR                49.58      41.91
 41 Witt, Stephanie R          8 AGUA-MR                45.54      41.95
 42 O'Neil, Nicole A           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        40.59      42.01
 43 Li, Gloria                 8 HS-MR                  48.93      42.13
 44 Bunster, Katharine A       8 CSC-MR                 41.48      42.17
 45 Rappaport, Roxy S          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        42.79      42.21
 46 Russell, Clara J           8 Hurricanes-MR          47.28      42.30
 47 Jonson, Heidi M            8 WPSC-MR                   NT      42.43
 48 Chapman, Erica M           8 WPSC-MR                47.92      42.54
 49 Kelly, Paige               8 HAA-MR                 46.66      42.64
 50 Maliza, Lissette C         8 Twisters-MR            49.98      42.81
 51 English, Julia M           8 WISC-MR                48.08      42.84
 52 Francomano, Ashley         8 Basc-MR                39.70      42.96
 53 Warren, Frances V          8 Express Swimming-MR    42.53      43.24
 54 Schroeder, Erin N          8 HYB-MR                 41.45      43.29
 55 Kaplan, Alexis H           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        44.95      43.38
 56 Heinsohn, Alyssa N         8 TS-LI-MR               46.81      43.49
 57 Hryhorowych, Natalia       8 AGUA-MR                42.38      43.62
 58 Herte, Mariane E           8 Farmingdale-MR         41.24      43.73
 59 Nierenberg, Larissa M      8 WISC-MR                55.02      43.79
 60 Norotsky, Alanna P         8 TS-HH-MR               43.74      43.83
 61 Salerno, Danielle          8 TVSC-MR                48.72      43.97
 62 Landi, Gabriella M         8 CSC-MR                 44.26      44.16
 63 Pujals, Michaela S         8 HYB-MR                 40.53      44.35
 64 Lamberson, Collen          8 WISC-MR                45.01      44.38
 65 Ryan, Katie C              8 HYB-MR                 39.73      44.48
 66 Balter, Lizzy A            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        45.59      44.58
 67 Sawicki, Jessica Z         8 LIAC-MR                46.80      44.61
 68 Dougherty, Alexandra C     8 AGUA-MR                42.29      44.78
 69 Campion, Catherine         8 Hurricanes-MR          45.02      44.89
 70 Martignetti, Arianna B     8 GAEL-MR                42.63      44.91
 71 Ferrente, Alexandra L      8 IA-MR                  47.14      45.06
 72 Nieto, Amanda A            8 CSC-MR                 44.30      45.21
 73 Jacinth, Jillian           8 WISC-MR                47.50      45.50
 74 Amoroso, Valerie S         8 Express Swimming-MR    44.41      45.65
 75 Li, Shirley                8 Express Swimming-MR  1:00.00      45.96
 76 Culhane, Nora A            8 CSC-MR                 46.54      45.99
 77 Leslie, Kayla M            8 GAEL-MR                51.32      46.26
 78 Archer, Rande              8 Bam!-MR                50.41      46.84
 79 Sagansky, Summer           8 AGUA-MR                46.59      47.31
 80 Baraban, Allyson B         8 TS-HH-MR               56.20      47.32
 81 McDonnell, Sophia          8 Basc-MR                50.89      47.79
 82 Carey, Kyle                8 LBA-MR                 48.21      47.85
 83 Farina, Caroline F         8 GAEL-MR                44.98      47.88
 84 Seckin, Mina               8 HS-MR                  48.58      47.89
 85 Vicente, Jaclyn N          8 Express Swimming-MR    44.29      48.25
 86 Onah, Kimberly             8 Basc-MR                52.99      48.31
 87 Illescas, Bridget          8 AGUA-MR                49.88      48.37
 88 Waring, Megan P            8 HYB-MR                 47.73      48.51
 89 Hanley, Tori L             8 TS-HH-MR               54.57      48.61
 90 Neidle, Emily A            8 TVSC-MR                43.73      49.13
 91 Marlow, Remi B             8 TS-HH-MR               47.18      49.92
 92 Schwalje, Lauren R         8 TVSC-MR                48.41      50.30
 93 Holmes, Lindsie            8 WPSC-MR                   NT      50.59
 94 Saltzman, Dana G           8 HAA-MR                 49.02      50.63
 95 Hughes, Alison M           8 CSC-MR               1:01.57      50.96
 96 Lee, Debra                 8 LIAC-MR                52.58      51.37
 97 McGlinchey, Jessica M      8 Sachem-MR              52.00      51.53
 98 Castro, Alexandra R        8 NFS-MR                 42.55      51.77
 99 Greico, Elissa A           8 HAA-MR                 53.57      51.92
100 Danza, Maria L             8 Express Swimming-MR  1:00.00      52.30
101 Mattern, Meghan            8 TVSC-MR                56.61      52.38
102 Rosen, Helena M            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        47.32      52.49
103 Wengler, Jenna             8 LBA-MR                 50.75      52.77
104 Swartwout, Christine G     8 TS-LI-MR               51.41      53.39
105 Schulte, Caroline C        8 AGUA-MR                48.63      53.49
106 MacIntyre, Ann M           8 TVSC-MR              1:05.00      53.88
107 Feinberg, Madeleine B      8 AGUA-MR                53.60      54.55
108 Guida, Alyssa L            8 HYB-MR                 52.63      54.99
109 O'Neill, Mary-Liz G        8 HYB-MR                 50.90      56.91
110 Vail, Lily L               8 TVSC-MR              1:05.00      57.97
111 Tyson, Courtney            8 NFS-MR               1:00.75      58.89
112 Silverstein, Ana           8 LIAC-MR              1:31.59      59.17
113 Seidell, Mary C            8 HAA-MR                 58.44      59.21
114 Emmanuel, Ikea B           8 NFS-MR               1:01.85      59.60
115 Martino, Samantha L        8 WISC-MR              1:10.10    1:05.33
116 McWhir, Jacqueline R       8 TS-HH-MR             1:19.89    1:10.08
 
Event 49  Girls 7 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 34.50  3/3/2002    Annie Zhu                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie                 7 Twisters-MR            34.15      34.50@
  2 Gaffey, Mikaila M          7 CSC-MR                 39.13      36.77
  3 Dematteo, Rose A           7 CSC-MR                 38.76      37.50
  4 Mannix, Christine A        7 GAEL-MR                35.96      39.13
  5 Merz, Wendy A              7 HYB-MR                 42.76      40.29
  6 Baker, Lauren A            7 GAEL-MR                39.98      40.56
  7 Wyckoff, Vanessa D         7 Express Swimming-MR    40.62      40.98
  8 Poleway, Monica J          7 COND-CT                40.30      41.41
  9 Kelly, Hannah              7 LBA-MR                 45.93      41.99
 10 Longley, Kelsey L          7 CSC-MR                 45.41      42.19
 11 Greco, Emily A             7 TS-LI-MR               44.76      43.50
 12 Murray, Devin              7 LBA-MR                 49.85      44.18
 13 Doherty, Julia G           7 GAEL-MR                41.76      44.44
 14 Lanham, Erika              7 Basc-MR                52.23      44.88
 15 Pepe, Amy P                7 GAEL-MR                43.82      45.30
 16 Tierney, Emily             7 OWA-MR                 53.24      45.33
 17 Burrell, Stephanie N       7 GAEL-MR                41.82      46.73
 18 Fenn, Kerry                7 BAD-MR                 48.71      46.79
 19 Kennon, Nora M             7 WPSC-MR                 0.16      46.93
 20 Buckley, Taylor A          7 Sachem-MR              46.30      47.00
 21 Jattan, Lindsay A          7 COND-CT                48.41      47.12
 22 Powers, Colleen            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        42.87      47.48
 23 Olinger, Olivia M          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        54.87      48.30
 23 Gibbons, Jenna             7 Basc-MR                48.04      48.30
 23 Donnelly, Alexandra H      7 North Shore-MR         46.40      48.30
 23 Bradley, Carley            7 LBA-MR                 51.85      48.30
 27 Sinatra, Mary P            7 LIAC-MR                48.02      48.72
 28 Aldrich, Samantha N        7 LIAC-MR                58.66      48.79
 29 Chudy, Charlotte L         7 AGUA-MR                49.99      49.02
 30 Umpierrez, Amanda          7 Twisters-MR            52.19      49.23
 31 Maher, Megan L             7 COND-CT                51.94      49.32
 32 Zawatson, Cady             7 LBA-MR                 56.21      49.36
 33 Morselli, Morgan W         7 HYB-MR                 47.64      49.53
 34 Gibbons, Nicolette L       7 HYB-MR                 47.49      49.65
 35 Ouzounian, Jacklyn         7 North Shore-MR         48.87      49.77
 36 Bute, Maude E              7 Bam!-MR                52.94      50.75
 37 McCloud, Megan A           7 TS-LI-MR               50.23      50.90
 38 Whalen, Lindsey M          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.52      50.93
 39 Pues, Kerry A              7 LBA-MR                 54.32      51.22
 40 Trinidad-Ventura, Salena   7 Bam!-MR                54.14      51.61
 41 Reynoso, Jessica M         7 AGUA-MR                47.75      52.13
 42 Stagnari, Jackie           7 OWA-MR                 48.99      52.38
 43 Rubiano, Tiffany           7 Twisters-MR            51.95      52.82
 44 NG, Selina K               7 TS-HH-MR               56.63      53.58
 45 Millman, Meredith          7 Express Swimming-MR    47.63      54.34
 46 Lipman, Dalia              7 AGUA-MR                   NT      54.51
 47 Murray, Brigid N           7 CSC-MR               1:16.19      54.80
 48 Gage, Manon                7 North Shore-MR         54.73      55.39
 49 Santospirito, Melissa A    7 WISC-MR              1:04.69      55.84
 50 Leo, Chelsea               7 HAA-MR               1:00.13      56.71
 51 Molano, Phoebe G           7 TVSC-MR                56.64      56.93
 52 Haft, Kerin                7 WISC-MR              1:05.00    1:00.27
 53 Schwartz, Danielle G       7 TS-HH-MR             1:20.02    1:14.09
 54 McIlhargy, Amanda          7 WPSC-MR              1:11.10    1:18.53
 
Event 50  Girls 8 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================
       Metro: # 2:37.53  3/3/2002    THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB             
        Meet: @ 2:37.53  3/3/2002    THREE VILLAGE SWIM CLUB             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                   2:55.25    2:37.53@
  2 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                2:40.00    2:40.72
  3 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                          2:46.00    2:48.48
  4 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                    3:22.50    2:58.64
  5 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                          2:55.00    3:00.48
  6 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                2:58.00    3:08.88
  7 Huntington Y.M.C.A.-MR  'A'                       3:05.06    3:09.79
  8 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                 3:07.35    3:10.21
  9 Hauppauge-MR  'A'                                 3:00.00    3:10.79
 10 Harbor Seals-MR  'A'                              3:17.33    3:11.34
 11 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                         3:01.62    3:19.52
 12 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'C'                3:16.00    3:19.95
 13 West Islip Swim Club-MR  'A'                      3:18.52    3:21.06
 14 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'B'                   3:25.00    3:22.29
 15 West Point Swim Club-MR  'A'                           NT    3:24.78
 16 North Shore Swimming-MR  'A'                           NT    3:30.04
 17 Huntington Y.M.C.A.-MR  'B'                       3:17.85    3:37.43
 18 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'                      NT    3:46.19
 -- Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                      3:19.48         DQ
 -- Nu-Finmen Swim Club-MR  'B'                       4:55.00         DQ
 
Event 51  Girls 7 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:02.32  4/1/2001    BGNW  MARLINS                       
                         C GREEN, S BLACKER, M BERKMAN, T SCILUFO
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                         3:04.73    3:12.36
  2 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                      3:48.08    3:24.59
  3 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'B'                       3:57.34    3:39.97
  4 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                3:47.00    3:53.46
 -- Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                      NT         DQ
 -- Huntington Y.M.C.A.-MR  'A'                       3:49.51         DQ
 
Event 52  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
       Metro: #   58.50  1983        North Shore AA                      
        Meet: @ 1:04.65  4/1/2001    BGNW  MARLINS                       
                         D GORDON, C MITCHELL, M KARLE, J CARR
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                1:04.00    1:04.68
  2 Team Suffolk@hills-MR  'A'                        1:10.15    1:08.51
  2 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                          1:07.34    1:08.51
  4 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                      1:14.10    1:12.24
  5 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                1:11.00    1:14.52
  6 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                 1:12.59    1:16.35
  7 Huntington Y.M.C.A.-MR  'A'                       1:20.38    1:18.16
  8 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                       1:18.46    1:19.05
  9 Team Suffolk@hills-MR  'B'                             NT    1:22.55
 10 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                         1:08.47    1:24.62
 11 Big Apple Marlins-MR  'A'                         2:00.00    1:25.45
 12 West Islip Swim Club-MR  'A'                      1:20.46    1:28.29
 13 Nu-Finmen Swim Club-MR  'A'                       1:31.00    1:40.55
 
Event 53  Boys 7 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:11.95  3/3/2002    BGC-N. Westchester Marlins          
                         A BLACKER, S LYONS, W RAPPAPORT, D CAIOLA
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                1:16.00    1:11.95@
  2 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                         1:14.06    1:18.04
  3 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                      1:37.75    1:39.47
 
Event 54  Boys 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
=========================================================================
       Metro: # 1:12.85  1989        Chris Helin                         
        Meet: @ 1:18.71  3/3/2002    Christopher Lyons                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lyons, Christopher         8 BAD-MR               1:19.73    1:18.71@
  2 Karle, Matthew I           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:19.78    1:19.82
  3 Potter, Justin E           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:28.50    1:26.23
  4 Bajuz, Micheal             8 NYCC-MR              1:44.23    1:28.79
  5 Goldstein, Jake P          8 HYB-MR               1:39.06    1:29.02
  6 Kunze, Ian M               8 AGUA-MR              1:33.49    1:29.28
  7 Clarke, Taegan M           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:35.64    1:29.56
  8 Dempsey, Lukas A           8 AGUA-MR              1:45.00    1:30.72
  9 Gatto, Alex G              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:40.02    1:32.48
 10 Ng, Kevin                  8 OWA-MR               1:36.77    1:34.69
 11 Donaghy, Daniel P          8 Sachem-MR            1:36.15    1:35.64
 12 Cohen, Drew                8 LBA-MR               1:39.36    1:35.70
 13 Stern, Ryan S              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:34.66    1:35.79
 14 Goetz, Matthew J           8 WISC-MR              1:40.21    1:35.85
 15 Deblasio, Matthew M        8 TS-HH-MR             1:52.00    1:36.06
 16 McIlvain, Patrick R        8 CSC-MR               2:00.00    1:36.44
 17 Haynes, Eric M             8 TS-HH-MR                  NT    1:36.87
 18 Sullivan, Sean P           8 HYB-MR               1:40.52    1:37.55
 19 Woodhead, Bryan            8 IA-MR                2:10.54    1:38.92
 20 Kuo, Theodore              8 Express Swimming-MR  1:43.67    1:40.15
 21 Galan, Bryan               8 Sachem-MR            1:45.65    1:40.96
 22 Kupersmith, Corey A        8 BAD-MR                    NT    1:43.46
 23 Zimmerman, Harry G         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:40.93    1:44.45
 24 Fisher, Alexander R        8 CSC-MR               3:00.00    1:46.21
 25 Neter, Andrew A            8 HYB-MR               1:53.63    1:50.60
 26 Bralich, John M            8 CSC-MR               3:00.00    1:50.95
 27 Herbold, Tommy R           8 BAD-MR                    NT    1:52.21
 28 Sack, Danny                8 OWA-MR               2:09.14    1:57.77
 29 Rosenbloom, Jake A         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:19.38    2:00.71
 -- Vatsia, Sohrab K           8 Express Swimming-MR  2:20.00         DQ
 -- Pollastro, Robert          8 Basc-MR              2:02.70         DQ
 -- Hughes, Jevaughn           8 NFS-MR               2:45.50         DQ
 -- Stillwagon, Jack W         8 GAEL-MR              1:29.85         DQ
 -- Edris, Taher               8 Twisters-MR          1:36.30         DQ
 -- Lathrop, Spencer T         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:33.95         DQ
 -- Carew, Shane R             8 CSC-MR               2:16.21         DQ
 -- Araujo, Deryek P           8 CSC-MR               3:30.00         DQ
 -- Degrazia, Michael V        8 TS-HH-MR             1:50.12         DQ
 -- Gebauer, Benjamin A        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:45.21         DQ
 
Event 55  Boys 7 & Under 100 Yard IM
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:26.36  4/1/2001    Matthew I Karle                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Caiola, Danny R            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:36.56    1:28.67
  2 Volkov, Sasha              7 BAD-MR               1:38.99    1:30.12
  3 Rappaport, Will L          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:41.43    1:30.82
  4 Malkin, Charles C          7 North Shore-MR            NT    1:32.76
  5 Pineau, Dane L             7 BAD-MR                    NT    1:41.95
  6 Salcedo, Matthew T         7 Bam!-MR              2:49.00    1:42.63
  7 Qiao, Andrew               7 Express Swimming-MR  1:52.53    1:50.12
  8 Broderick, Joseph S        6 WISC-MR              2:30.00    1:51.86
  9 Simon, Henry               7 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:59.43    2:00.33
 10 Kupersmith, Connor E       7 BAD-MR                    NT    2:06.65
 11 Kelkar, Oshwan             7 OWA-MR                    NT    2:09.97
 12 Fleischer, Ryan            7 Bam!-MR              2:59.00    2:23.73
 13 Coughlin, Connor C         7 GAEL-MR              2:03.42    2:32.53
 -- Johns, Nicholas            7 LIAC-MR              2:26.32         DQ
 -- O'Hagan, Chris M           7 GAEL-MR              1:49.66         DQ
 -- Bell, Benjamin D           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:00.00         DQ
 -- Regueiro, Nicholas M       7 TS-HH-MR             2:01.00         DQ
 -- Landi, Joseph B            7 CSC-MR               3:00.00         DQ
 -- Gagliano, Travis Z         7 CSC-MR               3:30.00         DQ
 
Event 56  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 17.36  3/3/2002    Aaron M Blacker                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Blacker, Aaron M           6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        19.14      17.36@
  2 Rookwood, William          6 HS-MR                  18.74      17.43
  3 Lyons, Sean P              6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        19.75      18.25
  4 Broderick, Joseph S        6 WISC-MR                19.81      20.39
  5 Shields, Brandon           7 WPSC-MR                   NT      20.55
  6 Kunze, Colin J             6 AGUA-MR                25.42      22.07
  7 Nangle, Ryan T             5 COND-CT                24.89      23.85
  8 Marino, Peter              6 HAA-MR                 22.94      25.53
  9 Taddeo, Matthew C          6 CSC-MR                 26.46      26.21
 10 Jacinth, Tyler             6 WISC-MR                35.00      26.89
 11 Shellhammer, Matthew S     6 Sachem-MR              29.01      28.89
 12 Murray, Xavier G           6 NFS-MR                 29.97      29.86
 13 Dempsey, Andrew            6 BAD-MR                 27.65      31.29
 14 Arjuro, Kyle P             6 CSC-MR                 30.00      33.92
 15 Kunze, Aidan J             4 AGUA-MR                36.24      42.73
 
Event 57  Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
       Metro: # 34.59  1998        Daniel Simco                        
        Meet: @ 36.60  3/3/2002    Christopher Lyons                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lyons, Christopher         8 BAD-MR                 36.78      36.60@
  2 Karle, Matthew I           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.05      37.17
  3 Stillwagon, Jack W         8 GAEL-MR                39.98      38.81
  4 Potter, Justin E           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        40.30      40.99
  4 Degrazia, Michael V        8 TS-HH-MR               40.40      40.99
  6 Dempsey, Lukas A           8 AGUA-MR                42.94      41.40
  7 Kunze, Ian M               8 AGUA-MR                42.31      41.59
  8 Goetz, Matthew J           8 WISC-MR                40.83      42.43
  9 Lathrop, Spencer T         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        43.40      42.48
 10 Gatto, Alex G              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        44.17      42.63
 11 Bajuz, Micheal             8 NYCC-MR                41.13      42.71
 12 Stern, Ryan S              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        44.89      43.48
 13 Deblasio, Matthew M        8 TS-HH-MR               44.53      44.36
 14 Corey, Alexi               8 WPSC-MR                   NT      44.41
 15 Haynes, Eric M             8 TS-HH-MR               46.35      44.48
 16 Cohen, Drew                8 LBA-MR                 44.87      44.78
 17 Edris, Taher               8 Twisters-MR            49.97      45.27
 18 McIlvain, Patrick R        8 CSC-MR                 44.55      45.60
 19 Bralich, John M            8 CSC-MR                 47.60      45.76
 20 Sullivan, Sean P           8 HYB-MR                 44.00      45.83
 21 Kupersmith, Corey A        8 BAD-MR                 51.85      46.27
 22 Woodhead, Bryan            8 IA-MR                  53.20      46.28
 23 Yeager, Christian P        8 TS-HH-MR               49.81      46.52
 24 Herrmann, Charles          8 TS-HH-MR               53.02      46.62
 25 Carmichael-lopez, Bernil   8 Express Swimming-MR    55.00      47.23
 26 Galan, Bryan               8 Sachem-MR              47.85      47.59
 27 Schnapp, Alex J            8 TS-HH-MR               53.18      47.85
 28 Magendzo, Alan             8 AGUA-MR                52.30      49.22
 29 Rasmussen, Alf             8 HAA-MR                 54.11      49.28
 30 Herbold, Tommy R           8 BAD-MR                    NT      49.35
 31 Fisher, Alexander R        8 CSC-MR                 48.53      49.42
 32 Petkanas, Diamantis        8 Farmingdale-MR         52.52      49.59
 33 Pollastro, Robert          8 Basc-MR                57.98      49.83
 34 Wolfe, Alexander J         8 North Shore-MR            NT      50.19
 35 Carew, Shane R             8 CSC-MR                 54.71      50.95
 36 Zimmerman, Harry G         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        52.95      51.19
 37 Gebauer, Benjamin A        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        52.78      51.38
 38 Kuo, Theodore              8 Express Swimming-MR    50.60      51.53
 39 Nowotny, Ryan A            8 Sachem-MR            1:10.77      51.60
 40 Sack, Danny                8 OWA-MR                 55.98      52.19
 41 Bates, Josiah N            8 Bam!-MR                58.09      52.74
 42 Neter, Andrew A            8 HYB-MR                 50.94      54.73
 43 Hughes, Jevaughn           8 NFS-MR                 55.72      55.61
 44 Coughlin, Matthew J        8 GAEL-MR                52.13      56.10
 45 Miara, Jesse               8 WPSC-MR                58.27      57.24
 46 Bischoff, Kent A           8 TS-HH-MR               58.21      58.05
 47 Barrett, Adam T            8 WISC-MR              1:04.22      58.38
 48 Bryan, Kareem N            8 NFS-MR                 55.53      59.38
 49 Vatsia, Sohrab K           8 Express Swimming-MR  1:10.00      59.95
 50 Bialo, Matthew J           8 GAEL-MR                51.08    1:00.57
 51 Cohen, William             8 WISC-MR              1:25.00    1:02.56
 52 Rosenbloom, Jake A         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.75    1:02.94
 53 Alton, Shane               8 LBA-MR               1:14.65    1:04.96
 54 Harkin, Sean W             8 TVSC-MR              1:02.13    1:05.39
 55 Araujo, Deryek P           8 CSC-MR               1:04.01    1:10.85
 -- Donaghy, Daniel P          8 Sachem-MR              43.17         DQ
 -- Abdelfattah, Amir          8 TS-HH-MR               59.20         DQ
 
Event 58  Boys 6 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 46.38  3/3/2002    William Rookwood                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rookwood, William          6 HS-MR                  54.38      46.38@
  2 Blacker, Aaron M           6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        51.40      46.86
  3 Lyons, Sean P              6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        56.84      50.13
  4 Broderick, Joseph S        6 WISC-MR                52.83      53.03
  5 Shields, Brandon           7 WPSC-MR                   NT    1:01.80
  6 Taddeo, Matthew C          6 CSC-MR               1:02.25    1:04.11
  7 Marino, Peter              6 HAA-MR               1:08.43    1:05.63
  8 Kunze, Colin J             6 AGUA-MR              1:07.76    1:06.37
  9 Shellhammer, Matthew S     6 Sachem-MR            1:15.77    1:08.54
 10 Arjuro, Kyle P             6 CSC-MR               2:00.00    1:12.32
 -- Jacinth, Tyler             6 WISC-MR              1:30.00         DQ
 
Event 59  Boys 7 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 39.84  3/3/2002    Will L Rappaport                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rappaport, Will L          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        42.02      39.84@
  2 Volkov, Sasha              7 BAD-MR                 44.55      41.80
  3 Nangle, JT T               7 COND-CT                49.75      43.81
  4 Caiola, Danny R            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        45.47      43.89
  5 Malkin, Charles C          7 North Shore-MR         45.76      44.40
  6 Qiao, Andrew               7 Express Swimming-MR    48.50      46.57
  7 Salcedo, Matthew T         7 Bam!-MR                32.00      48.41
  8 Pineau, Dane L             7 BAD-MR                 53.04      50.21
  9 Dalton, Beau R             7 GAEL-MR                52.43      50.65
 10 Podniesinski, Peter F      7 TS-HH-MR               57.88      51.51
 11 Schoenherr, Mark J         7 GAEL-MR                52.71      51.76
 12 Kupersmith, Connor E       7 BAD-MR                 57.66      52.36
 13 Simon, Henry               7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        54.23      53.75
 14 Anderson, Joshua J         7 NFS-MR               1:10.00      55.51
 15 Purdy, Evan S              7 TVSC-MR                58.90      55.98
 16 Regueiro, Nicholas M       7 TS-HH-MR               55.96      56.53
 17 Landi, Joseph B            7 CSC-MR                 58.37      58.99
 18 Vingan, Isaac              7 TS-HH-MR             1:03.38      59.48
 19 Harasym, James M           7 TVSC-MR              1:08.20    1:00.77
 20 Coughlin, Connor C         7 GAEL-MR                58.67    1:02.24
 21 Johns, Nicholas            7 LIAC-MR                56.93    1:03.59
 22 Fisher, Montana B          7 CSC-MR               1:11.75    1:04.73
 23 Bryan, Rashaad M           7 NFS-MR               1:25.82    1:08.52
 24 Fleischer, Ryan            7 Bam!-MR              1:03.67    1:13.41
 25 Tyson, Addison             7 NFS-MR                    NT    1:20.43
 26 Helmke, Johnathan M        7 CSC-MR               1:13.36    1:22.54
 -- Franz, Zachary A           7 HYB-MR               1:04.25         DQ
 -- Kelkar, Oshwan             7 OWA-MR                    NT         DQ
 -- Gagliano, Travis Z         7 CSC-MR               1:03.22         DQ
 -- Bell, Benjamin D           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        52.86         DQ
 
Event 60  Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
       Metro: # 16.49  1989        Chris Helin                         
        Meet: @ 19.31  3/27/1999   Drew Polhill                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Karle, Matthew I           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        19.27      19.47
  2 Bajuz, Micheal             8 NYCC-MR                22.13      19.63
  3 Magendzo, Alan             8 AGUA-MR                21.39      21.12
  4 Haynes, Eric M             8 TS-HH-MR               22.49      21.39
  5 Clarke, Taegan M           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        22.97      21.59
  6 Zimmerman, Harry G         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        20.98      22.37
  7 Edris, Taher               8 Twisters-MR               NT      22.46
  8 Gebauer, Benjamin A        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.64      22.65
  9 Neter, Andrew A            8 HYB-MR                 23.01      22.88
 10 Goldstein, Jake P          8 HYB-MR                 23.44      23.14
 11 Yeager, Christian P        8 TS-HH-MR               23.61      23.34
 12 Goetz, Matthew J           8 WISC-MR                24.21      23.57
 13 Dempsey, Lukas A           8 AGUA-MR                26.92      23.70
 14 Ng, Kevin                  8 OWA-MR                 25.44      23.74
 15 Woodhead, Bryan            8 IA-MR                  27.96      24.08
 16 Deblasio, Matthew M        8 TS-HH-MR               24.22      24.13
 17 McIlvain, Patrick R        8 CSC-MR                 24.50      24.67
 18 Donaghy, Daniel P          8 Sachem-MR              23.34      25.11
 19 Sack, Danny                8 OWA-MR                 28.30      25.63
 20 Kuo, Theodore              8 Express Swimming-MR    25.11      25.94
 21 Rosenbloom, Jake A         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.00      26.92
 22 Herbold, Tommy R           8 BAD-MR                 26.50      27.12
 23 Bialo, Matthew J           8 GAEL-MR                23.97      27.17
 24 Abdelfattah, Amir          8 TS-HH-MR               29.31      27.38
 25 Galan, Bryan               8 Sachem-MR              30.32      27.62
 26 Vatsia, Sohrab K           8 Express Swimming-MR    32.87      28.72
 27 Pollastro, Robert          8 Basc-MR                35.60      28.91
 28 Barrett, Adam T            8 WISC-MR                32.00      30.05
 29 Coughlin, Matthew J        8 GAEL-MR                30.04      30.90
 30 Alton, Shane               8 LBA-MR                 30.59      31.18
 31 Wolfe, Alexander J         8 North Shore-MR            NT      32.15
 32 Nowotny, Ryan A            8 Sachem-MR              37.70      32.61
 33 Bischoff, Kent A           8 TS-HH-MR               33.95      34.42
 34 Petkanas, Diamantis        8 Farmingdale-MR         37.99      34.76
 35 Cohen, William             8 WISC-MR                38.00      36.62
 -- Bates, Josiah N            8 Bam!-MR                42.00         DQ
 -- Schnapp, Alex J            8 TS-HH-MR               29.84         DQ
 -- Williams, Jacob            8 Bam!-MR                42.92         DQ
 -- Corey, Alexi               8 WPSC-MR                   NT         DQ
 -- Miara, Jesse               8 WPSC-MR                   NT         DQ
 -- Herrmann, Charles          8 TS-HH-MR               27.06         DQ
 -- Araujo, Deryek P           8 CSC-MR                 30.00         DQ
 -- Carew, Shane R             8 CSC-MR                 30.69         DQ
 -- Hughes, Jevaughn           8 NFS-MR                 28.16         DQ
 -- Carmichael-lopez, Bernil   8 Express Swimming-MR    35.00         DQ
 -- Cohen, Drew                8 LBA-MR                 22.81         DQ
 
Event 61  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 24.68  3/3/2002    Aaron M Blacker                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Blacker, Aaron M           6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.66      24.68@
  2 Rookwood, William          6 HS-MR                  27.85      24.72
  3 Lyons, Sean P              6 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.23      28.77
  4 Shellhammer, Matthew S     6 Sachem-MR              51.25      39.77
 -- Marino, Peter              6 HAA-MR                 32.96         DQ
 -- Arjuro, Kyle P             6 CSC-MR                 45.00         DQ
 -- Shields, Brandon           7 WPSC-MR                   NT         DQ
 -- Nangle, Ryan T             5 COND-CT                34.87         DQ
 -- Kunze, Aidan J             4 AGUA-MR                   NT         DQ
 -- Broderick, Joseph S        6 WISC-MR                28.16         DQ
 -- Kunze, Colin J             6 AGUA-MR                31.54         DQ
 -- Taddeo, Matthew C          6 CSC-MR                 32.03         DQ
 -- Jacinth, Tyler             6 WISC-MR                38.00         DQ
 
Event 62  Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 21.03  4/1/2001    Matthew I Karle                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Malkin, Charles C          7 North Shore-MR         25.73      23.10
  2 Rappaport, Will L          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        24.74      23.52
  3 Pineau, Dane L             7 BAD-MR                 23.55      23.53
  4 Regueiro, Nicholas M       7 TS-HH-MR               24.42      23.57
  5 Nangle, JT T               7 COND-CT                29.05      25.43
  6 Simon, Henry               7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        27.94      26.44
  7 Qiao, Andrew               7 Express Swimming-MR    32.75      26.59
  8 Fleischer, Ryan            7 Bam!-MR                28.03      26.95
  9 Landi, Joseph B            7 CSC-MR                 30.49      28.74
 10 Franz, Zachary A           7 HYB-MR                 35.05      28.85
 11 Vingan, Isaac              7 TS-HH-MR               39.14      30.75
 12 Dalton, Beau R             7 GAEL-MR                25.23      30.90
 13 Coughlin, Connor C         7 GAEL-MR                33.42      33.31
 14 Kelkar, Oshwan             7 OWA-MR                 34.72      34.03
 15 Bell, Benjamin D           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        40.82      35.40
 -- Salcedo, Matthew T         7 Bam!-MR                31.00         DQ
 -- Pollack, Jack              7 BAD-MR                    NT         DQ
 -- Harasym, James M           7 TVSC-MR                35.60         DQ
 -- Purdy, Evan S              7 TVSC-MR                31.12         DQ
 -- Tyson, Addison             7 NFS-MR                    NT         DQ
 -- Fisher, Montana B          7 CSC-MR                 45.00         DQ
 -- Podniesinski, Peter F      7 TS-HH-MR               40.66         DQ
 -- Gagliano, Travis Z         7 CSC-MR                 29.68         DQ
 -- Helmke, Johnathan M        7 CSC-MR                 37.69         DQ
 
Event 63  Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
       Metro: # 32.03  1998        Daniel Simco                        
        Meet: @ 36.50  3/3/2002    Christopher Lyons                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lyons, Christopher         8 BAD-MR                 35.56      36.50@
  2 Karle, Matthew I           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.47      36.67
  3 Potter, Justin E           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        39.52      39.66
  4 Stillwagon, Jack W         8 GAEL-MR                43.77      41.41
  5 Ng, Kevin                  8 OWA-MR                 40.48      41.67
  6 Goldstein, Jake P          8 HYB-MR                 40.86      42.91
  7 McIlvain, Patrick R        8 CSC-MR                 45.94      44.61
  8 Gatto, Alex G              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        49.61      44.62
  9 Sullivan, Sean P           8 HYB-MR                 44.55      45.12
 10 Stern, Ryan S              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        46.88      45.37
 11 Lathrop, Spencer T         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        48.91      46.68
 12 Galan, Bryan               8 Sachem-MR              47.14      47.24
 13 Donaghy, Daniel P          8 Sachem-MR              47.64      47.48
 14 Kupersmith, Corey A        8 BAD-MR               1:01.05      47.58
 15 Kunze, Ian M               8 AGUA-MR                42.90      47.86
 16 Bralich, John M            8 CSC-MR               1:01.56      49.85
 17 Fisher, Alexander R        8 CSC-MR                 54.52      51.99
 18 Rasmussen, Alf             8 HAA-MR               1:00.58      52.46
 -- Degrazia, Michael V        8 TS-HH-MR               47.56         DQ
 -- Bates, Josiah N            8 Bam!-MR              1:09.00         DQ
 -- Magendzo, Alan             8 AGUA-MR              1:03.52         DQ
 -- Coughlin, Matthew J        8 GAEL-MR                55.68         DQ
 -- Clarke, Taegan M           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        46.76         DQ
 
Event 64  Boys 7 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 38.99  4/1/2001    Christopher Lyons                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Caiola, Danny R            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        42.59      40.55
  2 Volkov, Sasha              7 BAD-MR                 52.02      43.43
  3 O'Hagan, Chris M           7 GAEL-MR                49.81      52.52
  4 Kupersmith, Connor E       7 BAD-MR                    NT      58.16
  5 Purdy, Evan S              7 TVSC-MR              1:05.00    1:01.81
  6 Simon, Henry               7 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:11.00    1:08.02
 -- Johns, Nicholas            7 LIAC-MR              1:03.54         DQ
 
Event 65  Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
       Metro: # 28.84  1981        Rodney Van Tassell                  
        Meet: @ 30.98  3/3/2002    Matthew M Deblasio                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Deblasio, Matthew M        8 TS-HH-MR               40.51      30.98@
  2 Bajuz, Micheal             8 NYCC-MR                33.25      32.61
  3 Lyons, Christopher         8 BAD-MR                 32.19      33.01
  4 Stillwagon, Jack W         8 GAEL-MR                32.05      34.60
  5 Clarke, Taegan M           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.81      35.69
  6 Kunze, Ian M               8 AGUA-MR                35.29      35.75
  7 Haynes, Eric M             8 TS-HH-MR               37.03      36.09
  8 Goldstein, Jake P          8 HYB-MR                 37.63      36.10
  9 Gatto, Alex G              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.29      36.16
 10 Potter, Justin E           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        34.99      36.28
 11 Dempsey, Lukas A           8 AGUA-MR                36.24      36.43
 12 Corey, Alexi               8 WPSC-MR                   NT      36.46
 13 Ng, Kevin                  8 OWA-MR                 37.32      36.65
 14 Cohen, Drew                8 LBA-MR                 35.95      36.84
 15 Degrazia, Michael V        8 TS-HH-MR               34.61      36.90
 16 Goetz, Matthew J           8 WISC-MR                37.79      37.60
 17 Sullivan, Sean P           8 HYB-MR                 37.48      37.78
 18 Edris, Taher               8 Twisters-MR            39.17      38.56
 19 Stern, Ryan S              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.88      38.78
 20 Lathrop, Spencer T         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.28      39.69
 21 Woodhead, Bryan            8 IA-MR                  43.52      39.85
 22 Magendzo, Alan             8 AGUA-MR                37.38      40.04
 23 McIlvain, Patrick R        8 CSC-MR                 40.77      40.05
 24 Kuo, Theodore              8 Express Swimming-MR    41.55      40.60
 25 Schnapp, Alex J            8 TS-HH-MR               42.82      40.83
 26 Kupersmith, Corey A        8 BAD-MR                 38.41      40.87
 27 Fisher, Alexander R        8 CSC-MR                 40.53      41.43
 28 Zimmerman, Harry G         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        43.13      41.50
 29 Bralich, John M            8 CSC-MR                 41.32      41.90
 30 Petkanas, Diamantis        8 Farmingdale-MR         47.82      42.02
 31 Carew, Shane R             8 CSC-MR                 44.40      42.24
 32 Herbold, Tommy R           8 BAD-MR                 44.50      42.42
 33 Pollastro, Robert          8 Basc-MR                52.00      43.48
 34 Herrmann, Charles          8 TS-HH-MR               49.89      43.54
 35 Carmichael-lopez, Bernil   8 Express Swimming-MR    44.74      43.61
 36 McLaughlin, Sean M         8 GAEL-MR                44.32      43.85
 37 Gebauer, Benjamin A        8 Bgnw Marlins-MR        43.77      44.29
 38 Wolfe, Alexander J         8 North Shore-MR         47.14      44.54
 39 Yeager, Christian P        8 TS-HH-MR               44.44      44.87
 40 Rasmussen, Alf             8 HAA-MR                 41.12      44.98
 41 Nowotny, Ryan A            8 Sachem-MR            1:08.70      46.56
 42 Bischoff, Kent A           8 TS-HH-MR               50.98      47.24
 43 Sack, Danny                8 OWA-MR                 50.76      47.82
 44 Hughes, Jevaughn           8 NFS-MR                 46.18      48.79
 45 Neter, Andrew A            8 HYB-MR                 42.20      48.91
 46 Williams, Jacob            8 Bam!-MR                58.00      49.90
 47 Vatsia, Sohrab K           8 Express Swimming-MR    59.29      50.09
 48 Bryan, Kareem N            8 NFS-MR                 50.30      51.41
 49 Luchsinger, Sean           8 WISC-MR                53.42      51.75
 50 Harkin, Sean W             8 TVSC-MR                52.12      51.80
 51 Bates, Josiah N            8 Bam!-MR                46.82      52.69
 52 Abdelfattah, Amir          8 TS-HH-MR               47.82      52.96
 53 Cohen, William             8 WISC-MR              1:20.00      53.72
 54 Alton, Shane               8 LBA-MR                 50.02      54.54
 55 Rosenbloom, Jake A         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.32      55.39
 56 Bialo, Matthew J           8 GAEL-MR                46.23      55.48
 57 Barrett, Adam T            8 WISC-MR              1:03.74      55.56
 58 Coughlin, Matthew J        8 GAEL-MR                46.21      55.74
 59 Miara, Jesse               8 WPSC-MR                58.38      57.09
 -- Araujo, Deryek P           8 CSC-MR                 52.47         DQ
 
Event 66  Boys 7 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 35.12  3/3/2002    Danny R Caiola                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Caiola, Danny R            7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.03      35.12@
  2 Volkov, Sasha              7 BAD-MR                 38.94      35.88
  3 Rappaport, Will L          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        39.87      37.34
  4 Malkin, Charles C          7 North Shore-MR         39.15      37.98
  5 Nangle, JT T               7 COND-CT                39.60      38.63
  6 Pineau, Dane L             7 BAD-MR                 38.98      41.21
  7 O'Hagan, Chris M           7 GAEL-MR                39.28      41.55
  8 Salcedo, Matthew T         7 Bam!-MR                50.00      42.70
  9 Dalton, Beau R             7 GAEL-MR                44.96      42.98
 10 Landi, Joseph B            7 CSC-MR                 48.45      43.28
 11 Schoenherr, Mark J         7 GAEL-MR                45.87      45.14
 12 Qiao, Andrew               7 Express Swimming-MR    44.56      45.30
 13 Kelkar, Oshwan             7 OWA-MR                    NT      45.35
 14 Purdy, Evan S              7 TVSC-MR                50.63      47.14
 15 Kupersmith, Connor E       7 BAD-MR                 43.84      47.86
 16 Johns, Nicholas            7 LIAC-MR                57.88      48.17
 17 Gagliano, Travis Z         7 CSC-MR                 57.47      48.22
 18 Regueiro, Nicholas M       7 TS-HH-MR               45.93      48.69
 19 Podniesinski, Peter F      7 TS-HH-MR               52.37      49.68
 20 Harasym, James M           7 TVSC-MR              1:02.64      51.42
 21 Bell, Benjamin D           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR        50.17      51.66
 22 Vingan, Isaac              7 TS-HH-MR             1:01.00      54.90
 23 Coughlin, Connor C         7 GAEL-MR                51.24      56.31
 24 Franz, Zachary A           7 HYB-MR               1:01.16      56.74
 25 Fleischer, Ryan            7 Bam!-MR                59.93    1:00.83
 26 Anderson, Joshua J         7 NFS-MR               1:00.26    1:02.27
 27 Fisher, Montana B          7 CSC-MR               1:06.59    1:03.46
 28 Tyson, Addison             7 NFS-MR               1:09.10    1:05.89
 29 Helmke, Johnathan M        7 CSC-MR               1:16.53    1:18.75
 -- Bryan, Rashaad M           7 NFS-MR               1:25.33         DQ
 
Event 67  Boys 8 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================
       Metro: # 2:43.65  3/3/2002    BGC-N. Westchester Marlins          
                         S.Lathrop, M.Karle, J.Potter, T.Clarke
        Meet: @ 2:43.65  3/3/2002    BGC-N. Westchester Marlins          
                         S LATHROP, M KARLE, J POTTER, T CLARKE
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                2:38.00    2:43.65@
  2 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                          2:50.22    2:51.58
  3 Team Suffolk@hills-MR  'A'                        3:04.28    2:56.77
  4 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                2:56.00    3:05.02
  5 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                 2:55.54    3:07.30
  6 Huntington Y.M.C.A.-MR  'A'                       3:14.73    3:16.33
  7 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                      3:24.20    3:18.31
  8 Big Apple Marlins-MR  'A'                         3:59.00    3:43.14
 -- West Islip Swim Club-MR  'A'                           NT         DQ
 
Event 68  Boys 7 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:03.59  3/3/2002    BGC-N. Westchester Marlins          
                         W RAPPAPORT, A BLACKER, D CAIOLA, H SIMON
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                3:07.00    3:03.59@
  2 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                      3:42.63    4:15.65
 -- Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                         3:16.43         DQ

Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.