Senior Metropolitan SC Championships
2001 - 2/16/2001 to 2/19/2001

Event 1  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 9:37.33  2/1997      JESSICA FOSCHI                      
               10:01.09  NATS
               10:40.29  SEC1
 Meet Qualifying:  11:19.99
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daly, Sarah Z       15 LIAC-MR                        9:57.63 NATS   
  2 Kelly, Kim E        14 Badger-MR                     10:03.99 SEC1   
  3 Morrissey, Kathlee  15 Bgnw Marlins-MR               10:22.44 SEC1   
  4 Herdman, Selina N   15 TS-MR                         10:24.55 SEC1   
  5 Schulman, Lauren P  16 Middies-MR                    10:25.65 SEC1   
  6 Healey, Georgia O   17 AGUA-MR                       10:27.60 SEC1   
  7 Koronowicz, Kierst  14 NBS                           10:29.76 SEC1   
  8 Rogers, Allison B   17 Middies-MR                    10:30.90 SEC1   
  9 Berg, Corey C       16 MSC-MR                        10:31.11 SEC1   
 10 Greco, Stephanie P  17 Badger-MR                     10:32.37 SEC1   
 11 Illescas, Jennifer  13 AGUA-MR                       10:33.31 SEC1   
 12 Tellekamp, Karen Z  16 LIAC-MR                       10:33.46 SEC1   
 13 Ryan, Michelle Z    14 LIAC-MR                       10:35.66 SEC1   
 14 Illescas, Andrea    16 AGUA-MR                       10:36.58 SEC1   
 15 Kolackovsky, Jessi  15 LIAC-MR                       10:37.74 SEC1   
 16 Modrov, Priscilla   13 TS-MR                         10:43.26        
 17 Nelson, Tory        15 Badger-MR                     10:43.70        
 18 Daly, Britt A       14 TS-MR                         10:44.21        
 19 Globerman, Lindsay  18 Middies-MR                    10:45.54        
 20 Gray, Ellen         15 Badger-MR                     10:45.69        
 21 Ghitelman, Beatric  12 Middies-MR                    10:45.96        
 22 Sprague, Whitney C  14 Badger-MR                     10:47.06        
 23 Rohrs, Lisa M M     14 Middies-MR                    10:47.21        
 24 Monahan, K.C. C     15 Middies-MR                    10:48.20        
 25 Gerber, Stefanie J  16 FLY-MR                        10:48.59        
 26 Ruggiero, Elizabet  14 Middies-MR                    10:49.86        
 27 Matzner-Gore, Gret  16 AGUA-MR                       10:51.40        
 28 Chapman, Hope A     13 Badger-MR                     10:51.95        
 29 Veselovsky, Lisa F  15 TS-MR                         10:54.54        
 30 Leite, Karla Z      14 LIAC-MR                       10:54.59        
 31 Boehm, Brittany Z   15 LIAC-MR                       10:55.61        
 32 Straub, Jaime M     14 Middies-MR                    10:57.76        
 33 Diaz, Justine M     14 SIA-MR                        10:58.06        
 34 Bowman, Erin C      17 IA-MR                         11:01.37        
 35 Neligan, Brittany   14 LIAC-MR                       11:02.34        
 36 Jorgensen, Dana A   13 Middies-MR                    11:03.48        
 37 Lepore, Angela Z    13 SIA-MR                        11:03.66        
 38 Braun, Jenny E      15 Middies-MR                    11:04.55        
 39 Egan, Emily C C     17 Middies-MR                    11:04.62        
 40 Finnegan, Katie G   17 TS-MR                         11:11.20        
 41 Cosentino, Stephan  14 SIA-MR                        11:15.07        
 42 Restivo, Michaela   17 FLY-MR                        11:15.18        
 43 Skelos, Alexis A    16 LIAC-MR                       11:16.12        
 -- Angelopoulos, Kris  15 LIAC-MR                      x11:22.38        
 -- Leonard, Cara M     12 Middies-MR                   x11:47.22        
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 9:01.30  2/1983      T. CORBISIERO                       
                9:20.99  NATS
               10:09.89  SEC1
 Meet Qualifying:  10:45.99
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neligan, Brendan Z  18 LIAC-MR                        9:09.74 NATS   
  2 Gray, Billy F       16 Badger-MR                      9:35.98 SEC1   
  3 Rogers, Matthew Z   19 LIAC-MR                        9:39.45 SEC1   
  4 Tully, Tim          17 Badger-MR                      9:40.55 SEC1   
  5 Tiernan, Robert M   17 MSC-MR                         9:44.68 SEC1   
  6 Salayka, George Z   15 LIAC-MR                        9:44.87 SEC1   
  7 Weir, Paul S        15 Badger-MR                      9:52.09 SEC1   
  8 Wollner, Sam B      15 AGUA-MR                        9:54.98 SEC1   
  9 Frame, Patrick B    16 AGUA-MR                        9:57.29 SEC1   
 10 White, Ian D        17 IA-MR                          9:57.36 SEC1   
 11 Mugavin, Patrick Z  16 LIAC-MR                        9:57.59 SEC1   
 12 Puretz, Henry H     16 MSC-MR                         9:58.57 SEC1   
 13 Glazer, Jeffery P   14 TS-MR                         10:10.25        
 14 Harris, Sloan          Badger-MR                     10:12.49        
 15 Cohen, Matt H       16 AGUA-MR                       10:14.31        
 16 Hudson, Henry Z     14 MSC-MR                        10:18.95        
 17 Itskovich, Gary Z   16 SIA-MR                        10:21.01        
 18 Harrell, Ryan D     16 Badger-MR                     10:21.44        
 19 Brandenberger, Chr  17 TVSC-MR                       10:22.82        
 20 Hagerty, Edward F   17 AGUA-MR                       10:26.06        
 21 Peh, Alvin H        17 AGUA-MR                       10:27.76        
 22 McMahon, Ricky J    14 MRST-MR                       10:32.81        
 23 Kraus, Spencer J    14 AGUA-MR                       10:32.87        
 24 Gorski, John H      13 TS-MR                         10:35.60        
 25 Descovich, Matthew  14 LIAC-MR                       10:35.75        
 26 Hertler, Brian Z    18 LIAC-MR                       10:38.62        
 27 Cedo, Kurt          16 SIA-MR                        10:39.44        
 28 Escobedo, Miguel A  16 SIA-MR                        10:43.51        
 29 Moreno, Daniel      14 AGUA-MR                       10:43.60        
 30 Cimino, Michael Z   17 LIAC-MR                       10:44.04        
 -- Kozlowski, Kc C     16 TVSC-MR                      x10:51.89        
 -- Mathur, Dhruv Z     15 FLY-MR                       x10:52.83        
 -- MC Clintock, Brian  17 Middies-MR                   x11:08.02        
 
Event 3  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 1:03.02  2/1998      ANNIE MANTEY                        
                1:03.99  NATS
                1:08.39  SEC1
 Meet Qualifying:  1:13.59
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Teuscher, Cristina  22 Badger-MR            1:05.56    1:03.83 NATS   
  2 Daly, Shannon L     17 TS-MR                1:06.55    1:05.19 SEC1   
  3 Mantey, Annie T     16 MSC-MR               1:05.34    1:05.24 SEC1   
  4 Kristic, Jelena M   17 FLY-MR               1:07.27    1:06.67 SEC1   
  5 Pangilinan, Jackie  14 Middies-MR           1:07.48    1:06.74 SEC1   
  6 Porteus, Alison S   17 WPSC-MR              1:06.76    1:06.79 SEC1   
  7 Benja-Athon, Nonta  18 LIAC-MR              1:06.86    1:07.99 SEC1   
  8 Del Mundo, Maria    17 LIAC-MR              1:08.38    1:09.90        
Consolations
  9 Korhammer, Lara     29 NYAC-MR              1:09.32    1:07.96 SEC1   
 10 Lepore, Angela Z    13 SIA-MR               1:09.20    1:07.99 SEC1   
 11 Lewis, Kerby        15 Badger-MR            1:09.09    1:08.03 SEC1   
 12 Nelson, Tory        15 Badger-MR            1:08.95    1:08.10 SEC1   
 13 Clemens, Clare      15 Basc-MR              1:09.35    1:08.24 SEC1   
 14 Jachno, Stephanie   15 LIAC-MR              1:09.69    1:08.71        
 15 Fealey, Alison      22 NYAC-MR              1:08.69    1:09.09        
 16 Clemens, Alison     12 Basc-MR              1:09.40    1:09.54        
C - Final
 17 Claud, Jessica      17 WISC-MR              1:10.33    1:09.74        
 18 Maer, Allison       14 NBS                  1:09.77    1:09.77        
 19 Malloy, Tara L L    15 Middies-MR           1:09.75    1:09.83        
 20 Krause, Kaitlin A   16 TS-MR                1:10.45    1:09.88        
 21 Fiorentino, Kendel  15 LIAC-MR              1:09.96    1:09.98        
 22 Lyon, Courtney         NDAC-MR              1:10.29    1:10.75        
 23 Bergh, Lisa Z       16 TS-MR                1:10.28    1:10.87        
 24 Smit, Julia E       13 TVSC-MR              1:10.79    1:11.47        
 
Preliminaries
  1 Mantey, Annie T           16 MSC-MR                          1:05.34 SEC1   
  2 Teuscher, Cristina S      22 Badger-MR                       1:05.56 SEC1   
  3 Daly, Shannon L           17 TS-MR                           1:06.55 SEC1   
  4 Porteus, Alison S         17 WPSC-MR                         1:06.76 SEC1   
  5 Benja-Athon, Nontawan Z   18 LIAC-MR                         1:06.86 SEC1   
  6 Kristic, Jelena M         17 FLY-MR                          1:07.27 SEC1   
  7 Pangilinan, Jackie M      14 Middies-MR                      1:07.48 SEC1   
  8 Del Mundo, Maria          17 LIAC-MR                         1:08.38 SEC1   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fealey, Alison            22 NYAC-MR                         1:08.69        
 10 Nelson, Tory              15 Badger-MR                       1:08.95        
 11 Lewis, Kerby              15 Badger-MR                       1:09.09        
 12 Lepore, Angela Z          13 SIA-MR                          1:09.20        
 13 Korhammer, Lara           29 NYAC-MR                         1:09.32        
 14 Clemens, Clare            15 Basc-MR                         1:09.35        
 15 Clemens, Alison           12 Basc-MR                         1:09.40        
 16 Jachno, Stephanie Z       15 LIAC-MR                         1:09.69        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Malloy, Tara L L          15 Middies-MR                      1:09.75        
 18 Maer, Allison             14 NBS                             1:09.77        
 19 Fiorentino, Kendel Z      15 LIAC-MR                         1:09.96        
 20 Bergh, Lisa Z             16 TS-MR                           1:10.28        
 21 Lyon, Courtney               NDAC-MR                         1:10.29        
 22 Claud, Jessica            17 WISC-MR                         1:10.33        
 23 Krause, Kaitlin A         16 TS-MR                           1:10.45        
 24 Smit, Julia E             13 TVSC-MR                         1:10.79        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Ferguson, Kaitlyn R       13 Middies-MR                      1:10.98        
 26 Wilde, Joy A              14 TS-MR                           1:11.03        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Clarkson, Jennifer        28 NYAC-MR                         1:11.14        
 28 Rooney, Alice             17 Badger-MR                       1:11.22        
 28 Yamamoto, Tokina          12 Badger-MR                       1:11.22        
 30 Mango, Magdalena          15 AGUA-MR                         1:11.38        
 31 Mrak, Natalie M           16 AGUA-MR                         1:11.39        
 32 Larkin, Jennifer E        14 NBS                             1:11.48        
 33 Kiernan, Marilee          13 Badger-MR                       1:11.69        
 34 Leite, Karla Z            14 LIAC-MR                         1:11.70        
 35 Fox, Jessica              16 Badger-MR                       1:11.72        
 36 Shapiro, Amanda           14 TVSC-MR                         1:11.73        
 37 Hopkins, Siobhan C        16 Middies-MR                      1:11.75        
 38 Kempton, Kristalynn Z     14 LIAC-MR                         1:12.03        
 39 Hoffmann, Charlotte D     16 Badger-MR                       1:12.22        
 40 Rakoczy, Joanna D         12 Middies-MR                      1:12.28        
 41 Rives, Aleza              15 VAC-MR                          1:12.29        
 42 Robinson, Kristine A      16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:12.37        
 43 Dunn, Deidre              23 NYAC-MR                         1:12.45        
 44 Neligan, Kerry Z          15 LIAC-MR                         1:12.56        
 45 Bishop, Rachael J         15 FLY-MR                          1:12.68        
 46 Green-Washington, Nyisha  15 NBS                             1:12.72        
 47 Clark, Page Carol         15 HYB-MR                          1:12.78        
 48 Faiella, Gabrielle A      14 LIAC-MR                         1:13.00        
 49 Chapman, Emily            14 Badger-MR                       1:13.09        
 50 Fuchs, Lauren D           14 TVSC-MR                         1:13.14        
 51 Berlin, Jill              13 Badger-MR                       1:13.31        
 52 Wolak, Kristina              NDAC-MR                         1:13.37        
 53 Restivo, Michaela D       17 FLY-MR                          1:13.42        
 54 Besabe, Elissa            16 Basc-MR                         1:13.99        
 55 Gallego, Irene Z          14 LIAC-MR                         1:14.04        
 56 Nasser, Helen M           15 TS-MR                           1:14.23        
 57 Kearney, Regina J         17 SIA-MR                          1:14.53        
 58 Guyett, Sarah A           14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:14.70        
 59 Pfeifer, Christine M      15 FLY-MR                          1:14.80        
 60 Gremple, Mal A            17 TS-MR                           1:15.01        
 61 Marcus, Amanda D          15 LIAC-MR                         1:15.14        
 62 Kristic, Katarina J       15 FLY-MR                          1:15.46        
 63 Kaszuba, Stephanie N      17 TS-MR                           1:15.81        
 64 Herbst, Dawn-Lynne        16 TS-MR                           1:16.30        
 65 Kelly, Katie A            13 IA-MR                           1:17.32        
 -- Capone, Christine A       17 SIA-MR                               DQ        
 -- Aguece, Allison Z         16 LIAC-MR                              DQ        
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 56.75  2/1994      GREG MONE                           
                56.29  NATS
              1:00.99  SEC1
 Meet Qualifying:  1:06.49
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Demarco, Scott Z    18 LIAC-MR                59.60      57.70 SEC1   
  2 Shaw, Brad          25 NYAC-MR                59.75      57.88 SEC1   
  3 Williamson, John    25 NYAC-MR                59.01      57.92 SEC1   
  4 Bugayev, Yuriy      17 AGUA-MR                58.42      58.83 SEC1   
  5 Rubin, Neal Z       17 LIAC-MR              1:00.74    1:00.70 SEC1   
  6 Tessin, Chris       30 NYAC-MR              1:00.65    1:00.91 SEC1   
  7 Castillo, Matthew   17 FLY-MR               1:00.63    1:01.10        
  8 Weldon, Mark        33 NYAC-MR              1:00.44    1:07.35        
Consolations
  9 Acquavito, Nick A   15 LIAC-MR              1:01.51    1:00.06 SEC1   
 10 O'Meara, Casey E    17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.63    1:00.79 SEC1   
 11 Townsend, Chris R   22 NBS                  1:01.78    1:00.84 SEC1   
 12 Cazes, Clifton C    15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.67    1:01.53        
 13 Carlucci, JP P      17 Condors-MR           1:03.07    1:02.39        
 14 Fay, Jake              NDAC-MR              1:02.05    1:02.49        
 15 Tartaglione, Rober  17 Middies-MR           1:02.86    1:02.95        
 16 Teta, Paul Z        17 LIAC-MR              1:02.38    1:07.12        
C - Final
 17 Korhammer, Richard  34 NYAC-MR              1:04.36    1:03.01        
 18 D'Ambrosia, Chris   14 AGUA-MR              1:03.14    1:03.74        
 19 Rybicki, John W     18 SIA-MR               1:03.98    1:04.10        
 19 Herr, Tim M         16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:04.38    1:04.10        
 21 Charles, Donston       APEX-MR              1:04.07    1:04.18        
 22 Crimes, Jonathan M  15 BAM-MR               1:04.48    1:04.27        
 23 Clinton, Charles B  17 AGUA-MR              1:04.46    1:05.03        
 24 Emanuel, Chase R    15 Badger-MR            1:04.26    1:05.27        
 
Preliminaries
  1 Bugayev, Yuriy            17 AGUA-MR                           58.42 SEC1   
  2 Williamson, John          25 NYAC-MR                           59.01 SEC1   
  3 Demarco, Scott Z          18 LIAC-MR                           59.60 SEC1   
  4 Shaw, Brad                25 NYAC-MR                           59.75 SEC1   
  5 Weldon, Mark              33 NYAC-MR                         1:00.44 SEC1   
  6 Castillo, Matthew R       17 FLY-MR                          1:00.63 SEC1   
  7 Tessin, Chris             30 NYAC-MR                         1:00.65 SEC1   
  8 Rubin, Neal Z             17 LIAC-MR                         1:00.74 SEC1   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Acquavito, Nick A         15 LIAC-MR                         1:01.51        
 10 O'Meara, Casey E          17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:01.63        
 11 Cazes, Clifton C          15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:01.67        
 12 Townsend, Chris R         22 NBS                             1:01.78        
 13 Fay, Jake                    NDAC-MR                         1:02.05        
 14 Teta, Paul Z              17 LIAC-MR                         1:02.38        
 15 Tartaglione, Robert E     17 Middies-MR                      1:02.86        
 16 Carlucci, JP P            17 Condors-MR                      1:03.07        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 D'Ambrosia, Chris         14 AGUA-MR                         1:03.14        
 18 Rybicki, John W           18 SIA-MR                          1:03.98        
 19 Charles, Donston             APEX-MR                         1:04.07        
 20 Emanuel, Chase R          15 Badger-MR                       1:04.26        
 21 Korhammer, Richard        34 NYAC-MR                         1:04.36        
 22 Herr, Tim M               16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:04.38        
 23 Clinton, Charles B        17 AGUA-MR                         1:04.46        
 24 Crimes, Jonathan M        15 BAM-MR                          1:04.48        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Hagerty, Edward F         17 AGUA-MR                         1:04.51        
 26 Cohen, Matt H             16 AGUA-MR                         1:04.68        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Lucas, Brian H            17 HYB-MR                          1:04.75        
 28 Fick, John W              17 TS-MR                           1:04.85        
 29 Brownhill, Justin A       30 NYAC-MR                         1:05.01        
 30 Scaldini, John J          17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:05.19        
 31 Alekseyev, Kirill A       18 AGUA-MR                         1:05.22        
 32 Montgomery, Tripp         28 NYAC-MR                         1:05.32        
 33 Hammer, Simon D           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:05.61        
 33 Laidlaw, Dan V            17 TVSC-MR                         1:05.61        
 33 Thornton, Brad A          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:05.61        
 36 Mitchell, Brad E          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:05.76        
 37 Konko, Christian J        16 SIA-MR                          1:05.96        
 38 Gettinger, Taylor M       16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:06.12        
 39 Kozlowski, Kc C           16 TVSC-MR                         1:07.97        
 40 Bennett, Aaron A          14 NFS-MR                          1:08.28        
 41 Collins, Rachard             APEX-MR                         1:08.32        
 42 Yamamoto, Keita           14 Badger-MR                       1:08.52        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 1:47.61  2/1996      A. MAHAIRA                          
                1:49.89  NATS
                1:57.19  SEC1
 Meet Qualifying:  2:01.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Grass, Vanessa I    17 Badger-MR            1:53.49    1:51.38 SEC1   
  2 Kelly, Kim E        14 Badger-MR            1:52.53    1:52.12 SEC1   
  3 Daly, Sarah Z       15 LIAC-MR              1:54.16    1:52.23 SEC1   
  4 Healey, Georgia O   17 AGUA-MR              1:53.78    1:52.47 SEC1   
  5 Illescas, Jennifer  13 AGUA-MR              1:55.40    1:54.12 SEC1   
  6 Herdman, Selina N   15 TS-MR                1:54.74    1:54.16 SEC1   
  7 Oconnor, Bridget    14 Badger-MR            1:54.34    1:54.96 SEC1   
  8 Morrissey, Kathlee  15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:55.24    1:55.03 SEC1   
Consolations
  9 Sprague, Whitney C  14 Badger-MR            1:55.41    1:55.20 SEC1   
 10 Berg, Corey C       16 MSC-MR               1:55.72    1:55.29 SEC1   
 11 Globerman, Lindsay  18 Middies-MR           1:55.44    1:55.72 SEC1   
 12 Fitzsimons, Kerian  16 MSC-MR               1:56.18    1:55.97 SEC1   
 13 Ryan, Michelle Z    14 LIAC-MR              1:55.56    1:56.07 SEC1   
 14 Walotsky, Kyle P P  15 Middies-MR           1:55.43    1:56.74 SEC1   
 15 Voels, Coryn Z      15 LIAC-MR              1:56.11    1:57.87        
 16 Duguet, Paola       13 Middies-MR           1:55.46    1:58.31        
C - Final
 17 Manoogian, Shirlee  16 TS-MR                1:57.50    1:54.50 SEC1   
 18 Koronowicz, Kierst  14 NBS                  1:56.77    1:54.97 SEC1   
 19 Haigney, Kate P     15 Middies-MR           1:57.37    1:55.94 SEC1   
 20 Illescas, Andrea    16 AGUA-MR              1:56.40    1:56.24 SEC1   
 21 Espinal, Maria      15 BAM-MR               1:57.84    1:56.81 SEC1   
 22 Schulman, Lauren P  16 Middies-MR           1:57.15    1:56.97 SEC1   
 23 Monahan, K.C. C     15 Middies-MR           1:57.33    1:57.58        
 24 Krause, Kaitlin A   16 TS-MR                1:57.74    1:58.74        
 
Preliminaries
  1 Kelly, Kim E              14 Badger-MR                       1:52.53 SEC1   
  2 Grass, Vanessa I          17 Badger-MR                       1:53.49 SEC1   
  3 Healey, Georgia O         17 AGUA-MR                         1:53.78 SEC1   
  4 Daly, Sarah Z             15 LIAC-MR                         1:54.16 SEC1   
  5 Oconnor, Bridget          14 Badger-MR                       1:54.34 SEC1   
  6 Herdman, Selina N         15 TS-MR                           1:54.74 SEC1   
  7 Morrissey, Kathleen E     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:55.24 SEC1   
  8 Illescas, Jennifer P      13 AGUA-MR                         1:55.40 SEC1   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sprague, Whitney C        14 Badger-MR                       1:55.41 SEC1   
 10 Walotsky, Kyle P P        15 Middies-MR                      1:55.43 SEC1   
 11 Globerman, Lindsay L      18 Middies-MR                      1:55.44 SEC1   
 12 Duguet, Paola             13 Middies-MR                      1:55.46 SEC1   
 13 Ryan, Michelle Z          14 LIAC-MR                         1:55.56 SEC1   
 14 Berg, Corey C             16 MSC-MR                          1:55.72 SEC1   
 15 Voels, Coryn Z            15 LIAC-MR                         1:56.11 SEC1   
 16 Fitzsimons, Keriann       16 MSC-MR                          1:56.18 SEC1   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Illescas, Andrea          16 AGUA-MR                         1:56.40 SEC1   
 18 Koronowicz, Kierstin Z    14 NBS                             1:56.77 SEC1   
 19 Schulman, Lauren P        16 Middies-MR                      1:57.15 SEC1   
 20 Monahan, K.C. C           15 Middies-MR                      1:57.33        
 21 Haigney, Kate P           15 Middies-MR                      1:57.37        
 22 Manoogian, Shirlee M      16 TS-MR                           1:57.50        
 23 Krause, Kaitlin A         16 TS-MR                           1:57.74        
 24 Espinal, Maria            15 BAM-MR                          1:57.84        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Tolan, Meagan A           12 LIAC-MR                         1:57.87        
 26 Nucci, Jennifer Z         16 LIAC-MR                         1:57.91        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Grove, Rebecca A          16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:58.03        
 28 Rogers, Allison B B       17 Middies-MR                      1:58.07        
 29 Matzner-Gore, Greta N     16 AGUA-MR                         1:58.31        
 30 Gerber, Stefanie J        16 FLY-MR                          1:58.95        
 31 Wojcik, Olga Z            16 LIAC-MR                         1:58.98        
 32 Daly, Britt A             14 TS-MR                           1:59.09        
 33 Zuffante, Christine       14 Basc-MR                         1:59.15        
 34 Kofol, Caroline J         14 Middies-MR                      1:59.59        
 35 Ghitelman, Beatrice E     12 Middies-MR                      1:59.72        
 36 Kolackovsky, Jessica Z    15 LIAC-MR                         2:00.17        
 37 Heath, Keira              13 Badger-MR                       2:00.25        
 38 Robinson, Kristine A      16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:00.38        
 39 Chapman, Hope A           13 Badger-MR                       2:00.52        
 39 Dugan, Katie M            15 TS-MR                           2:00.52        
 41 Tellekamp, Karen Z        16 LIAC-MR                         2:00.64        
 42 Columbus, Mikki           17 Badger-MR                       2:00.73        
 43 Egan, Emily C C           17 Middies-MR                      2:01.27        
 44 Mango, Magdalena          15 AGUA-MR                         2:01.33        
 45 Lewis, Kerby              15 Badger-MR                       2:01.66        
 46 Bowman, Erin C            17 IA-MR                           2:01.91        
 47 Munson, Kat D             15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:01.97        
 48 Greco, Stephanie P        17 Badger-MR                       2:02.08        
 49 Bergh, Lisa Z             16 TS-MR                           2:02.34        
 50 Dellagiovanna, Maria V    15 FLY-MR                          2:02.39        
 51 Gray, Ellen               15 Badger-MR                       2:02.52        
 52 Finnegan, Katie G         17 TS-MR                           2:02.91        
 53 Fleckenstein, Karen A     16 TVSC-MR                         2:03.24        
 54 Hoffmann, Charlotte D     16 Badger-MR                       2:03.92        
 55 Veselovsky, Lisa F        15 TS-MR                           2:03.95        
 56 Hsia, Valerie             15 Badger-MR                       2:03.99        
 57 MC Crossen, Kaitlyn Z     16 NBS                             2:04.05        
 58 Rooney, Alice             17 Badger-MR                       2:04.18        
 59 Chapman, Emily            14 Badger-MR                       2:04.59        
 60 Dixon, Shauna G           16 TS-MR                           2:06.84        
 61 Mueller, Mary F           12 Middies-MR                      2:07.03        
 62 Gorman, Maura             24 NYAC-MR                         2:09.66        
 63 Trapp, Sandy              34 NYAC-MR                         2:10.83        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 1:38.88  2/1984      D. LARSON                           
                1:38.89  NATS
                1:46.49  SEC1
 Meet Qualifying:  1:51.49
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Neligan, Brendan Z  18 LIAC-MR              1:43.00    1:39.78 SEC1   
  2 Weldon, Mark        33 NYAC-MR              1:45.52    1:41.82 SEC1   
  3 Gray, Billy F       16 Badger-MR            1:43.50    1:43.25 SEC1   
  4 Tiernan, Robert M   17 MSC-MR               1:43.51    1:44.01 SEC1   
  5 Perkins, Russell    23 NYAC-MR              1:44.95    1:44.27 SEC1   
  6 Ferris, Mike E      19 LIAC-MR              1:44.91    1:44.39 SEC1   
  7 Rogers, Matthew Z   19 LIAC-MR              1:44.72    1:44.51 SEC1   
  8 Doherty, Gered      22 NYAC-MR              1:43.47    1:50.54        
Consolations
  9 Shimkaveg, Scott P  20 Badger-MR            1:45.81    1:44.88 SEC1   
 10 Robledo, Christian  14 LIAC-MR              1:46.59    1:45.55 SEC1   
 11 Wilkinson, Jon      29 Badger-MR            1:46.26    1:46.04 SEC1   
 12 Grabish, Marc       29 NYAC-MR              1:46.67    1:46.42 SEC1   
 13 Brandenberger, Chr  17 TVSC-MR              1:46.72    1:47.02        
 14 Emanuel, Chase R    15 Badger-MR            1:46.93    1:47.38        
 15 Byers, Lowell A     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:47.31    1:47.56        
 16 Wisniewski, Bob W   32 Middies-MR           1:46.09    1:47.70        
C - Final
 17 Teta, Paul Z        17 LIAC-MR              1:47.37    1:46.47 SEC1   
 18 Salayka, George Z   15 LIAC-MR              1:47.46    1:47.43        
 19 Frame, Patrick B    16 AGUA-MR              1:47.46    1:47.66        
 20 Carroll, Adam T     29 NYAC-MR              1:47.31    1:47.76        
 21 Harrell, Ryan D     16 Badger-MR            1:47.57    1:47.81        
 22 Miele, Trevor       23 NYAC-MR              1:47.86    1:48.24        
 23 Fay, Jake              NDAC-MR              1:47.99    1:49.48        
 24 Osborn, Kris        31 NYAC-MR              1:47.31    1:49.69        
 
Preliminaries
  1 Neligan, Brendan Z        18 LIAC-MR                         1:43.00 SEC1   
  2 Doherty, Gered            22 NYAC-MR                         1:43.47 SEC1   
  3 Gray, Billy F             16 Badger-MR                       1:43.50 SEC1   
  4 Tiernan, Robert M         17 MSC-MR                          1:43.51 SEC1   
  5 Rogers, Matthew Z         19 LIAC-MR                         1:44.72 SEC1   
  6 Ferris, Mike E            19 LIAC-MR                         1:44.91 SEC1   
  7 Perkins, Russell          23 NYAC-MR                         1:44.95 SEC1   
  8 Weldon, Mark              33 NYAC-MR                         1:45.52 SEC1   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shimkaveg, Scott P        20 Badger-MR                       1:45.81 SEC1   
 10 Wisniewski, Bob W         32 Middies-MR                      1:46.09 SEC1   
 11 Wilkinson, Jon            29 Badger-MR                       1:46.26 SEC1   
 12 Robledo, Christian Z      14 LIAC-MR                         1:46.59        
 13 Grabish, Marc             29 NYAC-MR                         1:46.67        
 14 Brandenberger, Chris G    17 TVSC-MR                         1:46.72        
 15 Emanuel, Chase R          15 Badger-MR                       1:46.93        
 16 Byers, Lowell A           15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                J1:47.31        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Osborn, Kris              31 NYAC-MR                        J1:47.31        
 18 Carroll, Adam T           29 NYAC-MR                        J1:47.31        
 19 Teta, Paul Z              17 LIAC-MR                         1:47.37        
 20 Frame, Patrick B          16 AGUA-MR                         1:47.46        
 20 Salayka, George Z         15 LIAC-MR                         1:47.46        
 22 Harrell, Ryan D           16 Badger-MR                       1:47.57        
 23 Miele, Trevor             23 NYAC-MR                         1:47.86        
 24 Fay, Jake                    NDAC-MR                         1:47.99        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Cedo, Kurt                16 SIA-MR                          1:48.02        
 26 Weir, Paul S              15 Badger-MR                       1:48.04        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Jachno, Gregory Z         17 LIAC-MR                         1:48.50        
 28 Puretz, Henry H           16 MSC-MR                          1:48.71        
 29 Newman, Steve                Badger-MR                       1:48.72        
 30 Murphy, Connor            17 Basc-MR                         1:48.77        
 31 Mugavin, Patrick Z        16 LIAC-MR                         1:48.93        
 32 Petrzela, Michael         26 NYAC-MR                         1:49.02        
 33 Williams, Steve           24 NYAC-MR                         1:49.10        
 34 Dilorenzo, Stephen Z      17 LIAC-MR                         1:49.11        
 35 Smit, Michael W           15 TVSC-MR                         1:49.26        
 36 Vicioso, Danilo           17 Badger-MR                       1:49.59        
 37 Thornton, Kyle P          16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:49.65        
 38 Sibbersen, Jan            25 NYAC-MR                         1:49.68        
 39 Glazer, Jeffery P         14 TS-MR                           1:49.86        
 40 White, Ian D              17 IA-MR                           1:49.90        
 41 Kroder, Stan              35 Badger-MR                       1:49.93        
 42 Giberti, Joe Z            16 LIAC-MR                         1:50.29        
 43 Emanuel, Ryan             13 Badger-MR                       1:50.41        
 44 Harris, Sloan                Badger-MR                       1:50.85        
 45 Scott, Norman             13 Badger-MR                       1:51.13        
 46 Kelly, Dan T              17 HYB-MR                          1:51.26        
 47 Hertler, Brian Z          18 LIAC-MR                         1:51.39        
 48 Itskovich, Gary Z         16 SIA-MR                          1:51.47        
 49 Chambers, Bryan           16 Badger-MR                       1:51.77        
 50 Laidlaw, Dan V            17 TVSC-MR                         1:51.95        
 51 Silverman, Michael A      17 AGUA-MR                         1:51.97        
 52 Jaffe, Mathew             28 NYAC-MR                         1:51.98        
 53 Vucetic, Miro             25 NYAC-MR                         1:52.57        
 54 Stoyanov, Victor          15 LBA-MR                          1:52.63        
 55 Young, Jace               16 Badger-MR                       1:52.84        
 56 Cimino, Michael Z         17 LIAC-MR                         1:52.88        
 57 Keely, Rob                17 Basc-MR                         1:54.31        
 58 Webb-Smith, Jamaal A      17 SIA-MR                          1:55.19        
 59 Cazes, Clifton C          15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:55.46        
 60 Schnitzer, David          15 Badger-MR                       1:56.03        
 61 O'Day, Jim                27 NYAC-MR                         1:56.26        
 62 Gaffney, Christophe M     16 SIA-MR                          1:56.70        
 -- Hansman, Christian        24 NYAC-MR                              DQ        
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 53.91  2/25/2000   RICHELLE D. FOX                     
                55.99  NATS
                59.99  SEC1
 Meet Qualifying:  1:03.59
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Reilly, Kara Z    15 LIAC-MR                57.06      57.09 SEC1   
  2 Oconnor, Bridget    14 Badger-MR              58.12      57.21 SEC1   
  3 Paradine, Juliet Z  15 LIAC-MR                57.99      57.23 SEC1   
  4 Fiorentino, Kendel  15 LIAC-MR                58.33      58.67 SEC1   
  5 Kofol, Caroline J   14 Middies-MR             58.92      58.98 SEC1   
  6 Illescas, Andrea    16 AGUA-MR                59.38      59.26 SEC1   
  7 Mantey, Annie T     16 MSC-MR                 58.22      59.54 SEC1   
  8 Fitzsimons, Kerian  16 MSC-MR                 59.37      59.91 SEC1   
Consolations
  9 Matzner-Gore, Gret  16 AGUA-MR                59.88      59.47 SEC1   
 10 Espinal, Maria      15 BAM-MR               1:00.36      59.55 SEC1   
 11 Grass, Vanessa I    17 Badger-MR              59.58      59.89 SEC1   
 12 Haley, Crissy E E   15 Middies-MR           1:00.28    1:00.43        
 13 Hsia, Valerie       15 Badger-MR            1:00.24    1:00.69        
 13 Narus, Christa D    14 TVSC-MR              1:00.23    1:00.69        
 15 Ryan, Michelle Z    14 LIAC-MR                59.73    1:00.71        
 16 Gelsomino, Jen      17 Badger-MR            1:00.80    1:01.39        
C - Final
 17 Masterson, Keri Z   12 LIAC-MR              1:01.39      59.99 SEC1   
 18 Ferris, Emily Z     17 LIAC-MR              1:01.07    1:00.30        
 19 Myers, Christine Z  17 LIAC-MR              1:01.47    1:00.78        
 20 Modrov, Priscilla   13 TS-MR                1:01.20    1:01.20        
 21 Rohrs, Lisa M M     14 Middies-MR           1:01.25    1:01.36        
 22 Nucci, Jennifer Z   16 LIAC-MR              1:01.14    1:01.40        
 23 Zollo, Ann M        14 Badger-MR            1:01.60    1:01.98        
 24 LaPerle, Stephanie  14 NBS                  1:01.19    1:02.04        
 
Preliminaries
  1 O'Reilly, Kara Z          15 LIAC-MR                           57.06 SEC1   
  2 Paradine, Juliet Z        15 LIAC-MR                           57.99 SEC1   
  3 Oconnor, Bridget          14 Badger-MR                         58.12 SEC1   
  4 Mantey, Annie T           16 MSC-MR                            58.22 SEC1   
  5 Fiorentino, Kendel Z      15 LIAC-MR                           58.33 SEC1   
  6 Kofol, Caroline J         14 Middies-MR                        58.92 SEC1   
  7 Fitzsimons, Keriann       16 MSC-MR                            59.37 SEC1   
  8 Illescas, Andrea          16 AGUA-MR                           59.38 SEC1   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grass, Vanessa I          17 Badger-MR                         59.58 SEC1   
 10 Ryan, Michelle Z          14 LIAC-MR                           59.73 SEC1   
 11 Matzner-Gore, Greta N     16 AGUA-MR                           59.88 SEC1   
 12 Narus, Christa D          14 TVSC-MR                         1:00.23        
 13 Hsia, Valerie             15 Badger-MR                       1:00.24        
 14 Haley, Crissy E E         15 Middies-MR                      1:00.28        
 15 Espinal, Maria            15 BAM-MR                          1:00.36        
 16 Gelsomino, Jen            17 Badger-MR                       1:00.80        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ferris, Emily Z           17 LIAC-MR                         1:01.07        
 18 Nucci, Jennifer Z         16 LIAC-MR                         1:01.14        
 19 LaPerle, Stephanie K      14 NBS                             1:01.19        
 20 Modrov, Priscilla A       13 TS-MR                           1:01.20        
 21 Rohrs, Lisa M M           14 Middies-MR                      1:01.25        
 22 Masterson, Keri Z         12 LIAC-MR                         1:01.39        
 23 Myers, Christine Z        17 LIAC-MR                         1:01.47        
 24 Zollo, Ann M              14 Badger-MR                       1:01.60        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Guven, Aylin E            14 Express Swimming-MR             1:01.71        
 26 Jones, Jackie D           16 Middies-MR                      1:01.94        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Kwan, Tracy M             17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:02.16        
 28 Katz, Lauren E            18 FLY-MR                          1:02.31        
 29 Munson, Kat D             15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:02.33        
 30 Rakoczy, Joanna D         12 Middies-MR                      1:02.42        
 31 Guyett, Sarah A           14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:02.44        
 32 Scott, Mary Z             15 LIAC-MR                         1:02.76        
 33 Robinson, Kristine A      16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:02.78        
 34 D'Amico, Nicole A         17 TS-MR                           1:02.81        
 35 Serrago, Ashley N         15 TS-MR                           1:02.86        
 36 Kushner, Louise E         16 AGUA-MR                         1:02.90        
 37 Tryon, Amanda E           15 TS-MR                           1:02.95        
 38 Angelopoulos, Kristin Z   15 LIAC-MR                         1:03.01        
 39 Wolak, Kristina              NDAC-MR                         1:03.12        
 40 Jennings, Heather R       14 TS-MR                           1:03.49        
 41 Zuffante, Laura M         17 SIA-MR                          1:03.61        
 42 D'Esposito, Anjelica L    13 TS-MR                           1:03.86        
 43 MC Evoy, Erin K           16 VAC-MR                          1:03.89        
 44 Hunter, Brittany M        15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:03.91        
 45 Braun, Jenny E            15 Middies-MR                      1:04.00        
 46 Coleman, Hayley K         15 AGUA-MR                         1:04.06        
 47 Smith, Sarah *            17 LBA-MR                          1:04.12        
 48 Kempton, Kristalynn Z     14 LIAC-MR                         1:04.39        
 49 Restivo, Michaela D       17 FLY-MR                          1:04.40        
 50 Pandolfo, Julia R         12 Middies-MR                      1:04.45        
 51 Kevins, Caitlin G         14 TVSC-MR                         1:04.58        
 52 Dasilva, Nicole A         13 TVSC-MR                         1:04.69        
 53 Gerber, Stefanie J        16 FLY-MR                          1:04.75        
 54 Gray, Ellen               15 Badger-MR                       1:05.00        
 55 Veselovsky, Lisa F        15 TS-MR                           1:05.03        
 56 Dugan, Katie M            15 TS-MR                           1:05.10        
 57 Shapiro, Amanda           14 TVSC-MR                         1:05.78        
 58 Trapp, Sandy              34 NYAC-MR                         1:06.05        
 59 Finn, Kathleen E          18 TVSC-MR                         1:06.18        
 60 Fox, Jessica              16 Badger-MR                       1:06.31        
 61 Sprague, Whitney C        14 Badger-MR                       1:06.60        
 -- Dunn, Deidre              23 NYAC-MR                              DQ        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 49.98  2/1992      JOE BUBEL                           
                49.19  NATS
                53.39  SEC1
 Meet Qualifying:  57.09
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Doherty, Gered      22 NYAC-MR                51.33      50.33 SEC1   
  2 Woo, Bryan H        17 AGUA-MR                51.38      51.64 SEC1   
  3 Castillo, Matthew   17 FLY-MR                 52.14      51.72 SEC1   
  4 Simmons, John       26 NYAC-MR                51.93      51.73 SEC1   
  5 Shimkaveg, Scott P  20 Badger-MR              51.75      51.93 SEC1   
  6 Bugayev, Yuriy      17 AGUA-MR                52.29      52.86 SEC1   
  7 Weldon, Mark        33 NYAC-MR                51.68      53.61        
  8 Perkins, Russell    23 NYAC-MR                51.84      54.42        
Consolations
  9 Osgood, Emory       29 NYAC-MR                52.41      52.22 SEC1   
 10 Davidoff, Joe       26 NYAC-MR                53.17      53.49        
 11 Blaze, Cliff        30 NYAC-MR                52.31      53.56        
 12 Goldman, Zach Z     17 LIAC-MR                53.07      53.78        
 13 Foschi, Christian   17 LIAC-MR                53.65      54.01        
 14 Gray, Billy F       16 Badger-MR              53.49      54.70        
 15 Carroll, Adam T     29 NYAC-MR                52.88      55.09        
 16 Miele, Trevor       23 NYAC-MR                52.91      57.50        
C - Final
 17 Kroder, Stan        35 Badger-MR              54.09      52.78 SEC1   
 18 Pflug, Bryan Z      16 LIAC-MR                54.45      53.08 SEC1   
 19 Chu, Jeffrey C      17 TVSC-MR                54.41      53.77        
 20 Young, Jace         16 Badger-MR              54.36      53.79        
 21 Itskovich, Gary Z   16 SIA-MR                 54.18      53.90        
 22 Trokhan, Shawn      26 NYAC-MR                54.26      54.08        
 23 Byers, Lowell A     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR        54.00      55.14        
 24 Grabish, Marc       29 NYAC-MR                54.22      59.03        
 
Preliminaries
  1 Doherty, Gered            22 NYAC-MR                           51.33 SEC1   
  2 Woo, Bryan H              17 AGUA-MR                           51.38 SEC1   
  3 Weldon, Mark              33 NYAC-MR                           51.68 SEC1   
  4 Shimkaveg, Scott P        20 Badger-MR                         51.75 SEC1   
  5 Perkins, Russell          23 NYAC-MR                           51.84 SEC1   
  6 Simmons, John             26 NYAC-MR                           51.93 SEC1   
  7 Castillo, Matthew R       17 FLY-MR                            52.14 SEC1   
  8 Bugayev, Yuriy            17 AGUA-MR                           52.29 SEC1   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Blaze, Cliff              30 NYAC-MR                           52.31 SEC1   
 10 Osgood, Emory             29 NYAC-MR                           52.41 SEC1   
 11 Carroll, Adam T           29 NYAC-MR                           52.88 SEC1   
 12 Miele, Trevor             23 NYAC-MR                           52.91 SEC1   
 13 Goldman, Zach Z           17 LIAC-MR                           53.07 SEC1   
 14 Davidoff, Joe             26 NYAC-MR                           53.17 SEC1   
 15 Gray, Billy F             16 Badger-MR                         53.49        
 16 Foschi, Christian Z       17 LIAC-MR                           53.65        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Byers, Lowell A           15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   54.00        
 18 Kroder, Stan              35 Badger-MR                         54.09        
 19 Itskovich, Gary Z         16 SIA-MR                            54.18        
 20 Grabish, Marc             29 NYAC-MR                           54.22        
 21 Trokhan, Shawn            26 NYAC-MR                           54.26        
 22 Young, Jace               16 Badger-MR                         54.36        
 23 Chu, Jeffrey C            17 TVSC-MR                           54.41        
 24 Pflug, Bryan Z            16 LIAC-MR                           54.45        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Rubin, Neal Z             17 LIAC-MR                           54.79        
 26 Wollner, Sam B            15 AGUA-MR                           54.99        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Colby, Chris S            17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   55.28        
 28 Musso, Christophe Z       17 LIAC-MR                           55.33        
 29 Powers, David             33 NYAC-MR                           55.43        
 30 Burke, Kevin              17 Basc-MR                           56.01        
 31 Gibson, Selwyn               APEX-MR                           56.08        
 32 Wilde, John A             16 TS-MR                             56.21        
 33 Thornton, Brad A          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   56.29        
 34 Shaw, Brad                25 NYAC-MR                           56.31        
 35 Williams, Steve           24 NYAC-MR                           56.33        
 36 Scott, Norman             13 Badger-MR                         56.37        
 37 Montgomery, Tripp         28 NYAC-MR                           56.53        
 38 Newman, Steve                Badger-MR                         56.79        
 38 Williamson, John          25 NYAC-MR                           56.79        
 40 Pernice, Brian T          16 TS-MR                             56.84        
 41 Herr, Tim M               16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   56.89        
 42 Webb-Smith, Jamaal A      17 SIA-MR                            56.90        
 43 Dilorenzo, Stephen Z      17 LIAC-MR                           56.91        
 44 Emanuel, Ryan             13 Badger-MR                         57.24        
 45 Damato, Aaron T           14 TS-MR                             57.25        
 46 Brennan, Travis J         14 TVSC-MR                           57.39        
 47 Thornton, Kyle P          16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   57.53        
 48 Fortin, Arthur C          16 TVSC-MR                           57.60        
 49 Fay, Jake                    NDAC-MR                           57.61        
 50 D'Annunzio, Michael F     17 FLY-MR                            57.89        
 51 Quest, Brendan            16 SIA-MR                            58.00        
 52 Goldson, Brian M          16 Express Swimming-MR               58.20        
 53 Maleh, Roy A              14 SIA-MR                            58.91        
 54 Kozlowski, Kc C           16 TVSC-MR                           59.47        
 55 Sibbersen, Jan            25 NYAC-MR                           59.55        
 56 O'Day, Jim                27 NYAC-MR                         1:00.64        
 57 Walotsky, Philip S S      17 Middies-MR                      1:00.68        
 58 Lucas, Brian H            17 HYB-MR                          1:00.89        
 -- Hill, Robert              28 NYAC-MR                              DQ        
 -- Vicioso, Danilo           17 Badger-MR                            DQ        
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 4:09.66  2/17/2001   Cristina S Teuscher                 
                4:22.99  NATS
                4:45.59  SEC1
 Meet Qualifying:  4:52.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Teuscher, Cristina  22 Badger-MR            4:16.99    4:09.66#NATS   
  2 Clemens, Clare      15 Basc-MR              4:29.48    4:27.68 SEC1   
  3 Daly, Sarah Z       15 LIAC-MR              4:33.09    4:27.80 SEC1   
  4 Berg, Corey C       16 MSC-MR               4:35.68    4:31.92 SEC1   
  5 Benja-Athon, Nonta  18 LIAC-MR              4:34.94    4:34.05 SEC1   
  6 Mantey, Annie T     16 MSC-MR               4:29.89    4:36.34 SEC1   
  7 Smit, Julia E       13 TVSC-MR              4:34.00    4:37.89 SEC1   
  8 Kelly, Kim E        14 Badger-MR            4:33.55    4:37.97 SEC1   
Consolations
  9 Rogers, Allison B   17 Middies-MR           4:37.10    4:34.60 SEC1   
 10 Greco, Stephanie P  17 Badger-MR            4:39.51    4:35.92 SEC1   
 11 Fiorentino, Kendel  15 LIAC-MR              4:38.60    4:39.99 SEC1   
 12 Gelsomino, Jen      17 Badger-MR            4:40.33    4:40.54 SEC1   
 13 Walotsky, Kyle P P  15 Middies-MR           4:37.91    4:41.23 SEC1   
 14 O'Reilly, Kara Z    15 LIAC-MR              4:40.65    4:42.99 SEC1   
 15 Jachno, Stephanie   15 LIAC-MR              4:40.99    4:43.11 SEC1   
 16 Voels, Coryn Z      15 LIAC-MR              4:40.71    4:44.49 SEC1   
C - Final
 17 Nelson, Tory        15 Badger-MR            4:42.05    4:33.96 SEC1   
 18 Modrov, Priscilla   13 TS-MR                4:41.46    4:34.22 SEC1   
 19 LaPerle, Stephanie  14 NBS                  4:42.75    4:43.18 SEC1   
 20 Guven, Aylin E      14 Express Swimming-MR  4:44.81    4:44.28 SEC1   
 21 Del Mundo, Maria    17 LIAC-MR              4:43.53    4:45.42 SEC1   
 22 Kaasmann, Erica     15 NBS                  4:42.57    4:46.74        
 23 Haley, Crissy E E   15 Middies-MR           4:42.10    4:47.03        
 24 Duguet, Paola       13 Middies-MR           4:44.81    4:48.82        
 
Preliminaries
  1 Teuscher, Cristina S      22 Badger-MR                       4:16.99 NATS   
  2 Clemens, Clare            15 Basc-MR                         4:29.48 SEC1   
  3 Mantey, Annie T           16 MSC-MR                          4:29.89 SEC1   
  4 Daly, Sarah Z             15 LIAC-MR                         4:33.09 SEC1   
  5 Kelly, Kim E              14 Badger-MR                       4:33.55 SEC1   
  6 Smit, Julia E             13 TVSC-MR                         4:34.00 SEC1   
  7 Benja-Athon, Nontawan Z   18 LIAC-MR                         4:34.94 SEC1   
  8 Berg, Corey C             16 MSC-MR                          4:35.68 SEC1   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Daly, Shannon L           17 TS-MR                           4:36.21 SEC1   
 10 Rogers, Allison B B       17 Middies-MR                      4:37.10 SEC1   
 11 Walotsky, Kyle P P        15 Middies-MR                      4:37.91 SEC1   
 12 Fiorentino, Kendel Z      15 LIAC-MR                         4:38.60 SEC1   
 13 Greco, Stephanie P        17 Badger-MR                       4:39.51 SEC1   
 14 Gelsomino, Jen            17 Badger-MR                       4:40.33 SEC1   
 15 O'Reilly, Kara Z          15 LIAC-MR                         4:40.65 SEC1   
 16 Voels, Coryn Z            15 LIAC-MR                         4:40.71 SEC1   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jachno, Stephanie Z       15 LIAC-MR                         4:40.99 SEC1   
 18 Modrov, Priscilla A       13 TS-MR                           4:41.46 SEC1   
 19 Nelson, Tory              15 Badger-MR                       4:42.05 SEC1   
 20 Haley, Crissy E E         15 Middies-MR                      4:42.10 SEC1   
 21 Kaasmann, Erica           15 NBS                             4:42.57 SEC1   
 22 LaPerle, Stephanie K      14 NBS                             4:42.75 SEC1   
 23 Del Mundo, Maria          17 LIAC-MR                         4:43.53 SEC1   
 24 Manoogian, Shirlee M      16 TS-MR                           4:43.73 SEC1   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Guven, Aylin E            14 Express Swimming-MR             4:44.81 SEC1   
 25 Duguet, Paola             13 Middies-MR                      4:44.81 SEC1   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Myers, Christine Z        17 LIAC-MR                         4:45.31 SEC1   
 28 Haigney, Kate P           15 Middies-MR                      4:46.26        
 29 McGovern, Sherin          16 NBS                             4:46.56        
 30 Espinal, Maria            15 BAM-MR                          4:47.19        
 31 Globerman, Lindsay L      18 Middies-MR                      4:47.26        
 32 Schulman, Lauren P        16 Middies-MR                      4:47.29        
 33 Ghitelman, Beatrice E     12 Middies-MR                      4:47.45        
 34 Rohrs, Lisa M M           14 Middies-MR                      4:47.63        
 35 Ferguson, Kaitlyn R       13 Middies-MR                      4:48.15        
 36 Ruggiero, Elizabeth C     14 Middies-MR                      4:48.39        
 37 Tryon, Amanda E           15 TS-MR                           4:48.60        
 38 Larkin, Jennifer E        14 NBS                             4:48.81        
 39 Clemens, Alison           12 Basc-MR                         4:49.64        
 40 Pangilinan, Jackie M      14 Middies-MR                      4:49.72        
 41 Ahern, Taryn M            14 Express Swimming-MR             4:50.21        
 42 Boehm, Brittany Z         15 LIAC-MR                         4:50.25        
 43 Neligan, Kerry Z          15 LIAC-MR                         4:50.52        
 44 Heath, Keira              13 Badger-MR                       4:51.39        
 45 Wilde, Joy A              14 TS-MR                           4:51.60        
 46 Straub, Jaime M           14 Middies-MR                      4:51.81        
 47 Katz, Lauren E            18 FLY-MR                          4:51.88        
 48 Paradine, Juliet Z        15 LIAC-MR                         4:51.93        
 49 Jones, Jackie D           16 Middies-MR                      4:52.24        
 50 Rakoczy, Joanna D         12 Middies-MR                      4:52.66        
 51 Braun, Jenny E            15 Middies-MR                      4:52.71        
 52 Lepore, Angela Z          13 SIA-MR                          4:52.94        
 53 Gallego, Irene Z          14 LIAC-MR                         4:54.31        
 54 Scott, Mary Z             15 LIAC-MR                         4:54.53        
 55 Yamamoto, Tokina          12 Badger-MR                       4:54.96        
 56 Sabala, Kristen Z         17 LIAC-MR                         4:57.45        
 56 Smith, Sarah *            17 LBA-MR                          4:57.45        
 58 Jorgensen, Dana A         13 Middies-MR                      5:00.26        
 59 Tomm, Christie K          17 FLY-MR                          5:03.37        
 60 Leonard, Cara M           12 Middies-MR                      5:08.51        
 -- Pandolfo, Julia R         12 Middies-MR                           DQ        
 -- Malloy, Tara L L          15 Middies-MR                           DQ        
 -- Hopkins, Siobhan C        16 Middies-MR                           DQ        
 -- Ferris, Emily Z           17 LIAC-MR                              DQ        
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 3:55.83  2/17/2001   Brendan Z Neligan                   
                3:56.59  NATS
                4:14.09  SEC1
 Meet Qualifying:  4:32.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Neligan, Brendan Z  18 LIAC-MR              4:03.14    3:55.83#NATS   
  2 Demarco, Scott Z    18 LIAC-MR              4:15.12    3:59.92 SEC1   
  3 Tully, Tim          17 Badger-MR            4:08.46    4:06.90 SEC1   
  4 Tiernan, Robert M   17 MSC-MR               4:13.57    4:10.25 SEC1   
  5 Rubin, Neal Z       17 LIAC-MR              4:18.63    4:12.81 SEC1   
  6 Weir, Paul S        15 Badger-MR            4:16.63    4:14.40        
  7 Teta, Paul Z        17 LIAC-MR              4:15.48    4:16.50        
  8 Smit, Michael W     15 TVSC-MR              4:18.06    4:21.85        
Consolations
  9 Harrell, Ryan D     16 Badger-MR            4:20.23    4:14.31        
 10 Wollner, Sam B      15 AGUA-MR              4:25.92    4:18.49        
 11 Hudson, Henry Z     14 MSC-MR               4:21.56    4:18.72        
 12 Jachno, Gregory Z   17 LIAC-MR              4:24.19    4:20.43        
 13 Peh, Alvin H        17 AGUA-MR              4:23.03    4:22.03        
 14 Mugavin, Patrick Z  16 LIAC-MR              4:26.89    4:24.59        
 15 Clinton, Charles B  17 AGUA-MR              4:26.60    4:24.80        
 16 Frame, Patrick B    16 AGUA-MR              4:25.41    4:27.65        
C - Final
 17 Wilde, John A       16 TS-MR                4:28.16    4:21.24        
 18 Vicioso, Danilo     17 Badger-MR            4:28.65    4:24.67        
 19 Hagerty, Edward F   17 AGUA-MR              4:27.83    4:26.15        
 20 Olivo, Robert E     17 MSC-MR               4:33.09    4:29.65        
 21 Hansman, Christian  24 NYAC-MR              4:32.11    4:30.29        
 22 Tartaglione, Rober  17 Middies-MR           4:34.59    4:35.33        
 
Preliminaries
  1 Neligan, Brendan Z        18 LIAC-MR                         4:03.14 SEC1   
  2 Tully, Tim                17 Badger-MR                       4:08.46 SEC1   
  3 Tiernan, Robert M         17 MSC-MR                          4:13.57 SEC1   
  4 Demarco, Scott Z          18 LIAC-MR                         4:15.12        
  5 Teta, Paul Z              17 LIAC-MR                         4:15.48        
  6 Weir, Paul S              15 Badger-MR                       4:16.63        
  7 Smit, Michael W           15 TVSC-MR                         4:18.06        
  8 Rubin, Neal Z             17 LIAC-MR                         4:18.63        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harrell, Ryan D           16 Badger-MR                       4:20.23        
 10 Hudson, Henry Z           14 MSC-MR                          4:21.56        
 11 Peh, Alvin H              17 AGUA-MR                         4:23.03        
 12 Jachno, Gregory Z         17 LIAC-MR                         4:24.19        
 13 Frame, Patrick B          16 AGUA-MR                         4:25.41        
 14 Wollner, Sam B            15 AGUA-MR                         4:25.92        
 15 Clinton, Charles B        17 AGUA-MR                         4:26.60        
 16 Mugavin, Patrick Z        16 LIAC-MR                         4:26.89        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hagerty, Edward F         17 AGUA-MR                         4:27.83        
 18 Wilde, John A             16 TS-MR                           4:28.16        
 19 Vicioso, Danilo           17 Badger-MR                       4:28.65        
 20 Hansman, Christian        24 NYAC-MR                         4:32.11        
 21 Olivo, Robert E           17 MSC-MR                          4:33.09        
 22 Tartaglione, Robert E     17 Middies-MR                      4:34.59        
 -- Lucas, Brian H            17 HYB-MR                               DQ        
 -- Wilkinson, Jon            29 Badger-MR                            DQ        
 -- Kozlowski, Kc C           16 TVSC-MR                              DQ        
 
Event 11  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 7:33.32  2/1996      BADGER SWIM CLUB                    
                7:34.89  NATS
 Meet Qualifying:  8:39.99
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                              7:36.26        
  2 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                     7:45.14        
  3 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                      7:45.59        
  4 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                                  7:45.95        
  5 Badger Swim Club-MR  'C'                              7:49.77        
  6 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                                  7:52.26        
  7 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                                  7:53.01        
  8 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                      7:53.17        
  9 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'A'                                 7:55.31        
 10 Team Suffolk-MR  'B'                                  8:00.18        
 11 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'C'                     x8:02.58        
 12 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                             x8:07.20        
 13 Blue Arrow Swim Club-MR  'A'                          8:07.77        
 14 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                       8:12.77        
 15 Newburgh Sharks  'A'                                  8:13.14        
 16 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'                     8:16.07        
 17 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                                 8:16.17        
 18 Ywca Middies-MR  'C'                                 x8:17.59        
 19 Staten Island Aquatics-MR  'A'                        8:18.39        
 20 Newburgh Sharks  'B'                                  8:19.05        
 21 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                           8:22.15        
 22 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'B'                                 8:26.47        
 23 New York Athletic Club-MR  'A'                        8:29.35        
 
Event 12  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 6:50.82  2/1994      LONG ISLAND A.C.                    
                6:50.79  NATS
 Meet Qualifying:  7:59.99
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                      6:54.49        
  2 New York Athletic Club-MR  'A'                        6:55.77        
  3 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                              7:09.24        
  4 Badger Swim Club-MR  'C'                              7:10.96        
  5 Marist Swim Club-MR  'A'                              7:14.47        
  6 New York Athletic Club-MR  'C'                        7:15.37        
  7 New York Athletic Club-MR  'B'                       x7:16.66        
  8 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                     7:17.12        
  9 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                       7:17.97        
 10 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                      7:18.43        
 11 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'C'                     x7:20.31        
 12 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'A'                                 7:22.88        
 13 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                             x7:25.71        
 14 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'                     7:28.91        
 15 Staten Island Aquatics-MR  'A'                        7:36.86        
 16 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'B'                                 7:40.55        
 17 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                                  7:43.45        
 -- Staten Island Aquatics-MR  'B'                             DQ        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 1:59.90  2/18/2001   Cristina S Teuscher                 
                2:03.69  NATS
                2:12.49  SEC1
 Meet Qualifying:  2:19.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Teuscher, Cristina  22 Badger-MR            2:04.43    1:59.90#NATS   
  2 Mantey, Annie T     16 MSC-MR               2:09.87    2:07.26 SEC1   
  3 Berg, Corey C       16 MSC-MR               2:09.35    2:07.31 SEC1   
  4 Daly, Shannon L     17 TS-MR                2:07.66    2:07.45 SEC1   
  5 Clemens, Clare      15 Basc-MR              2:08.88    2:09.18 SEC1   
  6 Benja-Athon, Nonta  18 LIAC-MR              2:09.14    2:09.96 SEC1   
  7 Smit, Julia E       13 TVSC-MR              2:11.73    2:10.45 SEC1   
  8 O'Reilly, Kara Z    15 LIAC-MR              2:11.36    2:11.91 SEC1   
Consolations
  9 Grass, Vanessa I    17 Badger-MR            2:12.78    2:11.05 SEC1   
 10 Del Mundo, Maria    17 LIAC-MR              2:12.49    2:11.08 SEC1   
 11 Nelson, Tory        15 Badger-MR            2:12.79    2:11.37 SEC1   
 12 Gelsomino, Jen      17 Badger-MR            2:12.49    2:11.55 SEC1   
 13 Manoogian, Shirlee  16 TS-MR                2:14.01    2:12.41 SEC1   
 14 Illescas, Jennifer  13 AGUA-MR              2:12.70    2:12.64        
 15 Voels, Coryn Z      15 LIAC-MR              2:13.20    2:14.21        
 16 Walotsky, Kyle P P  15 Middies-MR           2:13.11    2:15.28        
C - Final
 17 Duguet, Paola       13 Middies-MR           2:14.11    2:10.95 SEC1   
 18 Kofol, Caroline J   14 Middies-MR           2:14.50    2:11.78 SEC1   
 19 Jachno, Stephanie   15 LIAC-MR              2:14.09    2:12.10 SEC1   
 20 Tryon, Amanda E     15 TS-MR                2:15.09    2:13.51        
 21 Mango, Magdalena    15 AGUA-MR              2:14.52    2:14.09        
 22 Ferguson, Kaitlyn   13 Middies-MR           2:14.94    2:14.50        
 23 Kristic, Jelena M   17 FLY-MR               2:14.98    2:15.40        
 24 Clemens, Alison     12 Basc-MR              2:14.81    2:16.78        
 
Preliminaries
  1 Teuscher, Cristina S      22 Badger-MR                       2:04.43 SEC1   
  2 Daly, Shannon L           17 TS-MR                           2:07.66 SEC1   
  3 Clemens, Clare            15 Basc-MR                         2:08.88 SEC1   
  4 Benja-Athon, Nontawan Z   18 LIAC-MR                         2:09.14 SEC1   
  5 Berg, Corey C             16 MSC-MR                          2:09.35 SEC1   
  6 Mantey, Annie T           16 MSC-MR                          2:09.87 SEC1   
  7 O'Reilly, Kara Z          15 LIAC-MR                         2:11.36 SEC1   
  8 Smit, Julia E             13 TVSC-MR                         2:11.73 SEC1   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Del Mundo, Maria          17 LIAC-MR                         2:12.49 SEC1   
  9 Gelsomino, Jen            17 Badger-MR                       2:12.49 SEC1   
 11 Illescas, Jennifer P      13 AGUA-MR                         2:12.70        
 12 Grass, Vanessa I          17 Badger-MR                       2:12.78        
 13 Nelson, Tory              15 Badger-MR                       2:12.79        
 14 Walotsky, Kyle P P        15 Middies-MR                      2:13.11        
 15 Voels, Coryn Z            15 LIAC-MR                         2:13.20        
 16 Manoogian, Shirlee M      16 TS-MR                           2:14.01        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jachno, Stephanie Z       15 LIAC-MR                         2:14.09        
 18 Duguet, Paola             13 Middies-MR                      2:14.11        
 19 Kofol, Caroline J         14 Middies-MR                      2:14.50        
 20 Mango, Magdalena          15 AGUA-MR                         2:14.52        
 21 Clemens, Alison           12 Basc-MR                         2:14.81        
 22 Ferguson, Kaitlyn R       13 Middies-MR                      2:14.94        
 23 Kristic, Jelena M         17 FLY-MR                          2:14.98        
 24 Tryon, Amanda E           15 TS-MR                           2:15.09        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Haley, Crissy E E         15 Middies-MR                      2:15.12        
 26 Modrov, Priscilla A       13 TS-MR                           2:15.33        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Myers, Christine Z        17 LIAC-MR                         2:15.65        
 28 Globerman, Lindsay L      18 Middies-MR                      2:15.66        
 29 LaPerle, Stephanie K      14 NBS                             2:15.84        
 30 Hopkins, Siobhan C        16 Middies-MR                      2:16.12        
 31 Maer, Allison             14 NBS                             2:16.22        
 32 Guven, Aylin E            14 Express Swimming-MR             2:16.43        
 33 Heath, Keira              13 Badger-MR                       2:16.44        
 34 Wilde, Joy A              14 TS-MR                           2:16.67        
 35 Robinson, Kristine A      16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:16.72        
 36 Guyett, Sarah A           14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:16.82        
 37 Ferris, Emily Z           17 LIAC-MR                         2:16.83        
 38 Fealey, Alison            22 NYAC-MR                         2:16.91        
 39 Zuffante, Christine       14 Basc-MR                         2:16.94        
 40 McGovern, Sherin          16 NBS                             2:16.96        
 41 Malloy, Tara L L          15 Middies-MR                      2:17.01        
 42 Yamamoto, Tokina          12 Badger-MR                       2:17.52        
 43 Pangilinan, Jackie M      14 Middies-MR                      2:17.57        
 44 Rohrs, Lisa M M           14 Middies-MR                      2:17.67        
 45 Restivo, Michaela D       17 FLY-MR                          2:17.74        
 46 Lepore, Angela Z          13 SIA-MR                          2:17.82        
 47 Rakoczy, Joanna D         12 Middies-MR                      2:17.85        
 48 Munson, Kat D             15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:17.91        
 49 Ghitelman, Beatrice E     12 Middies-MR                      2:17.98        
 50 Espinal, Maria            15 BAM-MR                          2:18.10        
 51 Ruggiero, Elizabeth C     14 Middies-MR                      2:18.11        
 52 Veselovsky, Lisa F        15 TS-MR                           2:18.72        
 53 Columbus, Mikki           17 Badger-MR                       2:18.79        
 54 Daly, Britt A             14 TS-MR                           2:18.90        
 55 Jones, Jackie D           16 Middies-MR                      2:19.05        
 56 Schulman, Lauren P        16 Middies-MR                      2:19.28        
 57 Hunter, Brittany M        15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:19.39        
 58 Fleckenstein, Karen A     16 TVSC-MR                         2:19.50        
 59 Koronowicz, Kierstin Z    14 NBS                             2:19.54        
 60 Shapiro, Amanda           14 TVSC-MR                         2:19.57        
 60 Finnegan, Katie G         17 TS-MR                           2:19.57        
 62 Jennings, Heather R       14 TS-MR                           2:19.80        
 63 Katz, Lauren E            18 FLY-MR                          2:20.06        
 64 Egan, Emily C C           17 Middies-MR                      2:20.20        
 65 Smith, Sarah *            17 LBA-MR                          2:20.21        
 66 Gallego, Irene Z          14 LIAC-MR                         2:20.36        
 67 Cipoletti, Kristin M      15 SIA-MR                          2:20.53        
 68 Ahern, Taryn M            14 Express Swimming-MR             2:20.54        
 69 Dugan, Katie M            15 TS-MR                           2:20.82        
 69 Zuffante, Laura M         17 SIA-MR                          2:20.82        
 71 Boehm, Brittany Z         15 LIAC-MR                         2:20.86        
 72 Kwan, Tracy M             17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:21.38        
 73 Bergh, Lisa Z             16 TS-MR                           2:21.71        
 74 Fox, Jessica              16 Badger-MR                       2:21.83        
 75 Mrak, Natalie M           16 AGUA-MR                         2:21.99        
 76 Straub, Jaime M           14 Middies-MR                      2:22.26        
 77 Jorgensen, Dana A         13 Middies-MR                      2:22.51        
 78 Braun, Jenny E            15 Middies-MR                      2:23.49        
 79 Hoffmann, Charlotte D     16 Badger-MR                       2:23.87        
 80 Tomm, Christie K          17 FLY-MR                          2:23.89        
 81 Hunter, Christi L         17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:25.80        
 82 Mueller, Mary F           12 Middies-MR                      2:26.03        
 83 Grove, Rebecca A          16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:28.97        
 -- Trapp, Sandy              34 NYAC-MR                              DQ        
 -- Fiorentino, Kendel Z      15 LIAC-MR                              DQ        
 -- Rooney, Alice             17 Badger-MR                            DQ        
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 1:51.75  2/1996      MARC WELDON                         
                1:50.49  NATS
                1:59.29  SEC1
 Meet Qualifying:  2:04.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Neligan, Brendan Z  18 LIAC-MR              1:53.85    1:52.20 SEC1   
  2 Demarco, Scott Z    18 LIAC-MR              1:56.14    1:54.76 SEC1   
  3 Shimkaveg, Scott P  20 Badger-MR            1:56.62    1:54.99 SEC1   
  4 Weldon, Mark        33 NYAC-MR              1:57.36    1:55.11 SEC1   
  5 Bugayev, Yuriy      17 AGUA-MR              1:56.30    1:56.27 SEC1   
  6 Teta, Paul Z        17 LIAC-MR              1:58.33    1:57.38 SEC1   
  7 Rubin, Neal Z       17 LIAC-MR              1:57.87    1:57.41 SEC1   
  8 Shaw, Brad          25 NYAC-MR              1:58.15    1:58.48 SEC1   
Consolations
  9 Castillo, Matthew   17 FLY-MR               1:58.62    1:57.04 SEC1   
 10 Grabish, Marc       29 NYAC-MR              1:59.85    1:57.55 SEC1   
 11 Tully, Tim          17 Badger-MR            1:59.09    1:57.64 SEC1   
 12 Thomas, Jacob       17 NBS                  1:59.97    1:59.62        
 13 Weir, Paul S        15 Badger-MR            2:00.94    1:59.96        
 14 Clinton, Charles B  17 AGUA-MR              2:02.25    2:00.14        
 15 Foschi, Christian   17 LIAC-MR              2:00.72    2:00.27        
 16 Harrell, Ryan D     16 Badger-MR            2:01.60    2:00.84        
C - Final
 17 Brandenberger, Chr  17 TVSC-MR              2:03.64    2:01.35        
 18 Jachno, Gregory Z   17 LIAC-MR              2:02.61    2:02.01        
 19 Emanuel, Chase R    15 Badger-MR            2:02.66    2:02.43        
 20 Chu, Jeffrey C      17 TVSC-MR              2:03.29    2:03.80        
 21 Thornton, Kyle P    16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:03.62    2:03.91        
 22 Cedo, Kurt          16 SIA-MR               2:04.19    2:04.12        
 23 Smit, Michael W     15 TVSC-MR              2:03.35    2:04.68        
 24 Wilkinson, Jon      29 Badger-MR            2:03.88    2:05.13        
 
Preliminaries
  1 Neligan, Brendan Z        18 LIAC-MR                         1:53.85 SEC1   
  2 Demarco, Scott Z          18 LIAC-MR                         1:56.14 SEC1   
  3 Bugayev, Yuriy            17 AGUA-MR                         1:56.30 SEC1   
  4 Shimkaveg, Scott P        20 Badger-MR                       1:56.62 SEC1   
  5 Weldon, Mark              33 NYAC-MR                         1:57.36 SEC1   
  6 Rubin, Neal Z             17 LIAC-MR                         1:57.87 SEC1   
  7 Shaw, Brad                25 NYAC-MR                         1:58.15 SEC1   
  8 Teta, Paul Z              17 LIAC-MR                         1:58.33 SEC1   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Castillo, Matthew R       17 FLY-MR                          1:58.62 SEC1   
 10 Tully, Tim                17 Badger-MR                       1:59.09 SEC1   
 11 Grabish, Marc             29 NYAC-MR                         1:59.85        
 12 Thomas, Jacob             17 NBS                             1:59.97        
 13 Foschi, Christian Z       17 LIAC-MR                         2:00.72        
 14 Weir, Paul S              15 Badger-MR                       2:00.94        
 15 Harrell, Ryan D           16 Badger-MR                       2:01.60        
 16 Clinton, Charles B        17 AGUA-MR                         2:02.25        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Politi, Peter M           17 NBS                             2:02.53        
 18 Jachno, Gregory Z         17 LIAC-MR                         2:02.61        
 19 Emanuel, Chase R          15 Badger-MR                       2:02.66        
 20 Vicioso, Danilo           17 Badger-MR                       2:03.07        
 21 Chu, Jeffrey C            17 TVSC-MR                         2:03.29        
 22 Smit, Michael W           15 TVSC-MR                         2:03.35        
 23 Thornton, Kyle P          16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:03.62        
 24 Brandenberger, Chris G    17 TVSC-MR                         2:03.64        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Wilkinson, Jon            29 Badger-MR                       2:03.88        
 26 Cedo, Kurt                16 SIA-MR                          2:04.19        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Kroder, Stan              35 Badger-MR                       2:04.28        
 28 Williamson, John          25 NYAC-MR                         2:04.72        
 29 Williams, Steve           24 NYAC-MR                         2:04.99        
 30 Itskovich, Gary Z         16 SIA-MR                          2:05.66        
 31 Hudson, Henry Z           14 MSC-MR                          2:06.16        
 32 Laidlaw, Dan V            17 TVSC-MR                         2:06.20        
 32 Tartaglione, Robert E     17 Middies-MR                      2:06.20        
 34 Lucas, Brian H            17 HYB-MR                          2:07.49        
 35 Carlucci, JP P            17 Condors-MR                      2:08.62        
 36 D'Annunzio, Michael F     17 FLY-MR                          2:08.87        
 37 Colby, Chris S            17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:13.45        
 38 Silas, James C            16 Express Swimming-MR             2:13.53        
 -- Sibbersen, Jan            25 NYAC-MR                              DQ        
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 23.29  2/2000      RICHELLE FOX                        
                23.49  NATS
                25.39  SEC1
 Meet Qualifying:  26.19
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Healey, Georgia O   17 AGUA-MR                24.34      24.11 SEC1   
  2 Nucci, Jennifer Z   16 LIAC-MR                24.49      24.58 SEC1   
  3 Daly, Shannon L     17 TS-MR                  24.79      24.80 SEC1   
  4 Fitzsimons, Kerian  16 MSC-MR                 25.14      24.87 SEC1   
  5 Gerber, Stefanie J  16 FLY-MR                 25.09      25.17 SEC1   
  6 Haigney, Kate P     15 Middies-MR             24.90      25.22 SEC1   
  7 Paradine, Juliet Z  15 LIAC-MR                25.14      25.31 SEC1   
  8 Wojcik, Olga Z      16 LIAC-MR                25.15      25.42        
Consolations
  9 Illescas, Jennifer  13 AGUA-MR                25.24      24.71 SEC1   
 10 Pangilinan, Jackie  14 Middies-MR             25.30      25.07 SEC1   
 11 Tolan, Meagan A     12 LIAC-MR                25.26      25.19 SEC1   
 12 Kofol, Caroline J   14 Middies-MR             25.35      25.25 SEC1   
 13 Krause, Kaitlin A   16 TS-MR                  25.42      25.46        
 14 Serrago, Ashley N   15 TS-MR                  25.32      25.49        
 15 Lewis, Kerby        15 Badger-MR              25.34      25.51        
 16 Lyon, Courtney         NDAC-MR                25.36      25.61        
C - Final
 17 Masterson, Keri Z   12 LIAC-MR                25.56      25.26 SEC1   
 18 Clark, Page Carol   15 HYB-MR                 25.62      25.43        
 19 Mango, Magdalena    15 AGUA-MR                25.58      25.52        
 20 Oconnor, Bridget    14 Badger-MR              25.51      25.53        
 21 Dunn, Deidre        23 NYAC-MR                25.58      25.64        
 22 Kwan, Tracy M       17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        25.69      25.65        
 23 Claud, Jessica      17 WISC-MR                25.51      25.69        
 24 Morrissey, Kathlee  15 Bgnw Marlins-MR        25.58      25.78        
 
Preliminaries
  1 Healey, Georgia O         17 AGUA-MR                           24.34 SEC1   
  2 Nucci, Jennifer Z         16 LIAC-MR                           24.49 SEC1   
  3 Daly, Shannon L           17 TS-MR                             24.79 SEC1   
  4 Grove, Rebecca A          16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   24.82 SEC1   
  5 Haigney, Kate P           15 Middies-MR                        24.90 SEC1   
  6 Gerber, Stefanie J        16 FLY-MR                            25.09 SEC1   
  7 Paradine, Juliet Z        15 LIAC-MR                           25.14 SEC1   
  7 Fitzsimons, Keriann       16 MSC-MR                            25.14 SEC1   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wojcik, Olga Z            16 LIAC-MR                           25.15 SEC1   
 10 Illescas, Jennifer P      13 AGUA-MR                           25.24 SEC1   
 11 Tolan, Meagan A           12 LIAC-MR                           25.26 SEC1   
 12 Pangilinan, Jackie M      14 Middies-MR                        25.30 SEC1   
 13 Serrago, Ashley N         15 TS-MR                             25.32 SEC1   
 14 Lewis, Kerby              15 Badger-MR                         25.34 SEC1   
 15 Kofol, Caroline J         14 Middies-MR                        25.35 SEC1   
 16 Lyon, Courtney               NDAC-MR                           25.36 SEC1   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Aboff, Susannah           14 HYB-MR                            25.39 SEC1   
 18 Krause, Kaitlin A         16 TS-MR                             25.42        
 19 Claud, Jessica            17 WISC-MR                           25.51        
 19 Oconnor, Bridget          14 Badger-MR                         25.51        
 21 Masterson, Keri Z         12 LIAC-MR                           25.56        
 22 Mango, Magdalena          15 AGUA-MR                           25.58        
 22 Dunn, Deidre              23 NYAC-MR                           25.58        
 22 Morrissey, Kathleen E     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   25.58        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Clark, Page Carol         15 HYB-MR                            25.62        
 26 Kwan, Tracy M             17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   25.69        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Haley, Crissy E E         15 Middies-MR                        25.78        
 28 Monahan, K.C. C           15 Middies-MR                        25.83        
 29 Zuffante, Christine       14 Basc-MR                           25.84        
 29 Berlin, Jill              13 Badger-MR                         25.84        
 31 Dellagiovanna, Maria V    15 FLY-MR                            25.87        
 32 Balczuk, Kelly            16 NBS                               25.95        
 33 Cosentino, Stephanie A    14 SIA-MR                            26.00        
 34 Green-Washington, Nyisha  15 NBS                               26.06        
 34 Fresolone, Victoria R     16 TVSC-MR                           26.06        
 36 Guven, Aylin E            14 Express Swimming-MR               26.08        
 37 MC Crossen, Kaitlyn Z     16 NBS                               26.16        
 38 Dent, Sarah Z             14 LIAC-MR                           26.17        
 39 Kempton, Kristalynn Z     14 LIAC-MR                           26.19        
 40 Fong, Abigail J           13 AGUA-MR                           26.27        
 41 Rooney, Alice             17 Badger-MR                         26.31        
 42 D'Amico, Nicole A         17 TS-MR                             26.38        
 43 Kushner, Louise E         16 AGUA-MR                           26.40        
 44 Kristic, Jelena M         17 FLY-MR                            26.49        
 45 Cipoletti, Kristin M      15 SIA-MR                            26.56        
 46 Columbus, Mikki           17 Badger-MR                         26.63        
 47 Chapman, Emily            14 Badger-MR                         26.67        
 48 Clarkson, Jennifer        28 NYAC-MR                           26.70        
 48 Bergh, Lisa Z             16 TS-MR                             26.70        
 50 Byers, Phoebe L           17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   26.81        
 51 Shapiro, Amanda           14 TVSC-MR                           26.83        
 52 Dixon, Shauna G           16 TS-MR                             26.85        
 53 Hsia, Valerie             15 Badger-MR                         26.87        
 54 Kingsepp, Lauren E        15 TS-MR                             26.97        
 55 Dugan, Katie M            15 TS-MR                             26.98        
 56 Saint-Amour, RC *         15 LBA-MR                            27.06        
 -- Trapp, Sandy              34 NYAC-MR                              DQ        
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 20.14  2/1994      ERIK OSBORN                         
                20.49  NATS
                22.49  SEC1
 Meet Qualifying:  23.59
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Doherty, Gered      22 NYAC-MR                20.61      20.68 SEC1   
  2 Trokhan, Shawn      26 NYAC-MR                20.91      20.72 SEC1   
  3 Perkins, Russell    23 NYAC-MR                21.00      21.11 SEC1   
  4 Osborn, Erik        32 NYAC-MR                21.37      21.38 SEC1   
  5 Simmons, John       26 NYAC-MR                21.54      22.10 SEC1   
  6 Montgomery, Tripp   28 NYAC-MR                21.77      22.23 SEC1   
  7 Carroll, Adam T     29 NYAC-MR                21.76      22.31 SEC1   
  7 Weldon, Mark        33 NYAC-MR                21.77      22.31 SEC1   
Consolations
  9 Blaze, Cliff        30 NYAC-MR                21.95      21.68 SEC1   
 10 Teta, Paul Z        17 LIAC-MR                21.85      21.94 SEC1   
 11 Miele, Trevor       23 NYAC-MR                21.91      21.98 SEC1   
 12 Foschi, Christian   17 LIAC-MR                22.19      22.10 SEC1   
 13 O'Day, Jim          27 NYAC-MR                22.15      22.20 SEC1   
 14 Woo, Bryan H        17 AGUA-MR                22.18      22.37 SEC1   
 15 Osgood, Emory       29 NYAC-MR                22.18      22.80        
 -- Bugayev, Yuriy      17 AGUA-MR                22.03         DQ        
C - Final
 17 Raniere, Chris Z    16 NBS                    22.39      22.24 SEC1   
 17 Byers, Lowell A     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR        22.43      22.24 SEC1   
 19 Gibson, Selwyn         APEX-MR                22.49      22.31 SEC1   
 20 Castillo, Matthew   17 FLY-MR                 22.65      22.49 SEC1   
 21 Fay, Jake              NDAC-MR                22.25      22.51        
 22 Clinton, Charles B  17 AGUA-MR                22.39      22.54        
 23 Jachno, Gregory Z   17 LIAC-MR                22.70      22.62        
 24 Wisniewski, Bob W   32 Middies-MR             22.70      22.82        
 
Preliminaries
  1 Doherty, Gered            22 NYAC-MR                           20.61 SEC1   
  2 Trokhan, Shawn            26 NYAC-MR                           20.91 SEC1   
  3 Perkins, Russell          23 NYAC-MR                           21.00 SEC1   
  4 Osborn, Erik              32 NYAC-MR                           21.37 SEC1   
  5 Simmons, John             26 NYAC-MR                           21.54 SEC1   
  6 Carroll, Adam T           29 NYAC-MR                           21.76 SEC1   
  7 Weldon, Mark              33 NYAC-MR                           21.77 SEC1   
  7 Montgomery, Tripp         28 NYAC-MR                           21.77 SEC1   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Teta, Paul Z              17 LIAC-MR                           21.85 SEC1   
 10 Miele, Trevor             23 NYAC-MR                           21.91 SEC1   
 11 Blaze, Cliff              30 NYAC-MR                           21.95 SEC1   
 12 Bugayev, Yuriy            17 AGUA-MR                           22.03 SEC1   
 13 O'Day, Jim                27 NYAC-MR                           22.15 SEC1   
 14 Woo, Bryan H              17 AGUA-MR                           22.18 SEC1   
 14 Osgood, Emory             29 NYAC-MR                           22.18 SEC1   
 16 Foschi, Christian Z       17 LIAC-MR                           22.19 SEC1   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fay, Jake                    NDAC-MR                           22.25 SEC1   
 18 Raniere, Chris Z          16 NBS                               22.39 SEC1   
 18 Clinton, Charles B        17 AGUA-MR                           22.39 SEC1   
 20 Byers, Lowell A           15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   22.43 SEC1   
 21 Gibson, Selwyn               APEX-MR                           22.49 SEC1   
 22 Vucetic, Miro             25 NYAC-MR                           22.52        
 23 Castillo, Matthew R       17 FLY-MR                            22.65        
 24 Jachno, Gregory Z         17 LIAC-MR                          J22.70        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Wisniewski, Bob W         32 Middies-MR                       J22.70        
 26 Murphy, Connor            17 Basc-MR                           22.73        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Robledo, Christian Z      14 LIAC-MR                           22.77        
 28 O'Meara, Casey E          17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   22.78        
 29 Osborn, Kris              31 NYAC-MR                           22.82        
 30 Kroder, Stan              35 Badger-MR                         22.85        
 31 Moore, Nat L              14 NBS                               22.90        
 32 Armstrong, Shaun R        14 TVSC-MR                           22.92        
 33 Zhu, Alan                 15 LGAC-MR                           22.93        
 34 McLaughlin, Matthew C     17 MSC-MR                            22.98        
 35 Young, Jace               16 Badger-MR                         23.02        
 36 Laidlaw, Dan V            17 TVSC-MR                           23.03        
 36 Williamson, John          25 NYAC-MR                           23.03        
 36 Virgo, Errol F            17 HYB-MR                            23.03        
 39 Silverman, Michael A      17 AGUA-MR                           23.05        
 40 Thornton, Kyle P          16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   23.09        
 41 D'Ambrosia, Chris         14 AGUA-MR                           23.14        
 42 Scott, Norman             13 Badger-MR                         23.15        
 42 McLaughlin, Michael R     17 MSC-MR                            23.15        
 42 Emanuel, Chase R          15 Badger-MR                         23.15        
 45 Lucas, Brian H            17 HYB-MR                            23.18        
 46 Kaplan, Adam                 Badger-MR                         23.21        
 47 Conciatori, John          17 FLY-MR                            23.24        
 48 Goldman, Zach Z           17 LIAC-MR                           23.25        
 48 Rogers, Matthew Z         19 LIAC-MR                           23.25        
 50 Dilorenzo, Stephen Z      17 LIAC-MR                           23.27        
 51 Trinidad, Dwanny D        16 BAM-MR                            23.28        
 52 Giberti, Joe Z            16 LIAC-MR                           23.29        
 53 Wilde, John A             16 TS-MR                             23.31        
 54 Pernice, Brian T          16 TS-MR                             23.33        
 55 Cimino, Michael Z         17 LIAC-MR                           23.35        
 55 Keely, Rob                17 Basc-MR                           23.35        
 57 Pflug, Bryan Z            16 LIAC-MR                           23.40        
 58 Emanuel, Ryan             13 Badger-MR                         23.41        
 59 Cohen, Matt H             16 AGUA-MR                           23.42        
 60 Cazes, Clifton C          15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   23.46        
 61 Vogel, Garrett J          16 SIA-MR                            23.48        
 62 Crimes, Jonathan M        15 BAM-MR                            23.49        
 63 White, Ian D              17 IA-MR                             23.51        
 64 Thornton, Brad A          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   23.52        
 65 Herr, Tim M               16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   23.56        
 66 Hammer, Simon D           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   23.61        
 67 Charles, Dillon A         14 AGUA-MR                           23.64        
 68 Salayka, George Z         15 LIAC-MR                           23.67        
 69 Scaldini, John J          17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   23.69        
 70 Roberts, Justin H         18 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   23.75        
 71 Webb-Smith, Jamaal A      17 SIA-MR                            23.77        
 72 Carlucci, JP P            17 Condors-MR                        23.82        
 73 Burke, Kevin              17 Basc-MR                           23.91        
 74 Gaffney, Christophe M     16 SIA-MR                            23.95        
 75 Goldson, Brian M          16 Express Swimming-MR               23.96        
 76 Rybicki, John W           18 SIA-MR                            24.26        
 -- Schnitzer, David          15 Badger-MR                            DQ        
 -- Harris, Sloan                Badger-MR                            DQ        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 56.77  2/1997      KRYSTAL FOGLER                      
                56.49  NATS
              1:00.59  SEC1
 Meet Qualifying:  1:04.59
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Grove, Rebecca A    16 Bgnw Marlins-MR        57.42      57.34 SEC1   
  2 Berg, Corey C       16 MSC-MR                 58.73      57.84 SEC1   
  3 Paradine, Juliet Z  15 LIAC-MR                58.99      58.29 SEC1   
  4 O'Reilly, Kara Z    15 LIAC-MR                59.59      59.80 SEC1   
  5 McGovern, Sherin    16 NBS                  1:00.68      59.97 SEC1   
  6 Herdman, Selina N   15 TS-MR                  59.71    1:00.13 SEC1   
  7 Voels, Coryn Z      15 LIAC-MR              1:01.25    1:01.35        
  8 Lyon, Courtney         NDAC-MR              1:01.31    1:01.52        
Consolations
  9 Fitzsimons, Kerian  16 MSC-MR               1:01.47    1:00.11 SEC1   
 10 Munson, Kat D       15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.61    1:01.01        
 11 Myers, Christine Z  17 LIAC-MR              1:02.06    1:01.36        
 12 Wojcik, Olga Z      16 LIAC-MR              1:01.67    1:01.43        
 13 Tryon, Amanda E     15 TS-MR                1:01.89    1:01.89        
 14 Jachno, Stephanie   15 LIAC-MR              1:01.54    1:01.97        
 15 Ferguson, Kaitlyn   13 Middies-MR           1:01.74    1:02.26        
 16 Manoogian, Shirlee  16 TS-MR                1:01.54    1:02.56        
C - Final
 17 Smit, Julia E       13 TVSC-MR              1:02.39      59.85 SEC1   
 18 LaPerle, Stephanie  14 NBS                  1:02.48    1:01.18        
 19 Claud, Jessica      17 WISC-MR              1:02.62    1:01.85        
 20 Zollo, Ann M        14 Badger-MR            1:02.43    1:02.10        
 21 Lewis, Kerby        15 Badger-MR            1:02.59    1:02.44        
 22 Lombardi, Cassandr  15 AGUA-MR              1:02.36    1:02.56        
 23 Clemens, Clare      15 Basc-MR              1:02.43    1:02.83        
 24 Sabala, Kristen Z   17 LIAC-MR              1:02.52    1:03.22        
 
Preliminaries
  1 Grove, Rebecca A          16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   57.42 SEC1   
  2 Berg, Corey C             16 MSC-MR                            58.73 SEC1   
  3 Paradine, Juliet Z        15 LIAC-MR                           58.99 SEC1   
  4 O'Reilly, Kara Z          15 LIAC-MR                           59.59 SEC1   
  5 Herdman, Selina N         15 TS-MR                             59.71 SEC1   
  6 McGovern, Sherin          16 NBS                             1:00.68        
  7 Voels, Coryn Z            15 LIAC-MR                         1:01.25        
  8 Lyon, Courtney               NDAC-MR                         1:01.31        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fitzsimons, Keriann       16 MSC-MR                          1:01.47        
 10 Manoogian, Shirlee M      16 TS-MR                           1:01.54        
 10 Jachno, Stephanie Z       15 LIAC-MR                         1:01.54        
 12 Munson, Kat D             15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:01.61        
 13 Wojcik, Olga Z            16 LIAC-MR                         1:01.67        
 14 Ferguson, Kaitlyn R       13 Middies-MR                      1:01.74        
 15 Tryon, Amanda E           15 TS-MR                           1:01.89        
 16 Myers, Christine Z        17 LIAC-MR                         1:02.06        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lombardi, Cassandra       15 AGUA-MR                         1:02.36        
 18 Smit, Julia E             13 TVSC-MR                         1:02.39        
 19 Clemens, Clare            15 Basc-MR                         1:02.43        
 19 Zollo, Ann M              14 Badger-MR                       1:02.43        
 21 LaPerle, Stephanie K      14 NBS                             1:02.48        
 22 Sabala, Kristen Z         17 LIAC-MR                         1:02.52        
 23 Lewis, Kerby              15 Badger-MR                       1:02.59        
 24 Claud, Jessica            17 WISC-MR                         1:02.62        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Diaz, Justine M           14 SIA-MR                          1:02.66        
 26 Zuffante, Christine       14 Basc-MR                         1:02.71        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Del Mundo, Maria          17 LIAC-MR                         1:02.72        
 28 Kenny, Bevin Y            16 IA-MR                           1:02.80        
 29 Ferris, Emily Z           17 LIAC-MR                         1:02.81        
 30 Krause, Kaitlin A         16 TS-MR                           1:02.82        
 31 Harris, Kim               16 LIAC-MR                         1:03.01        
 32 Masterson, Keri Z         12 LIAC-MR                         1:03.12        
 33 Fleckenstein, Karen A     16 TVSC-MR                         1:03.18        
 34 Clark, Erica B            14 SSL-MR                          1:03.28        
 35 Dasilva, Nicole A         13 TVSC-MR                         1:03.44        
 36 Ahern, Taryn M            14 Express Swimming-MR             1:03.46        
 37 Gelsomino, Jen            17 Badger-MR                       1:03.64        
 38 Gorman, Maura             24 NYAC-MR                         1:04.04        
 39 Columbus, Mikki           17 Badger-MR                       1:04.06        
 40 Smith, Sarah *            17 LBA-MR                          1:04.36        
 41 Tomm, Christie K          17 FLY-MR                          1:04.39        
 42 Kwan, Tracy M             17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:04.46        
 43 Guyett, Sarah A           14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:04.49        
 44 Kristic, Jelena M         17 FLY-MR                          1:04.92        
 45 Dellagiovanna, Maria V    15 FLY-MR                          1:05.06        
 46 Liu, Lucy L               13 NYCC-MR                         1:05.09        
 47 Bertini, Louise           18 Unattached                      1:05.29        
 48 Katz, Lauren E            18 FLY-MR                          1:05.80        
 49 Chapman, Emily            14 Badger-MR                       1:06.20        
 50 Hunter, Christi L         17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:06.52        
 51 Dwyer, Caitlin            12 Badger-MR                       1:06.63        
 52 Dixon, Shauna G           16 TS-MR                           1:06.76        
 53 Hunter, Brittany M        15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:06.80        
 54 Goff, Sara L              12 Middies-MR                      1:07.32        
 55 Dent, Sarah Z             14 LIAC-MR                         1:07.51        
 56 Byers, Phoebe L           17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:07.64        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 50.17  2/1986      RICK CAREY                          
                49.99  NATS
                54.59  SEC1
 Meet Qualifying:  58.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Simmons, John       26 NYAC-MR                51.95      50.50 SEC1   
  2 Ferris, Mike E      19 LIAC-MR                52.20      52.17 SEC1   
  3 Hill, Robert        28 NYAC-MR                53.61      53.28 SEC1   
  4 Brandenberger, Chr  17 TVSC-MR                53.68      53.60 SEC1   
  5 Carroll, Adam T     29 NYAC-MR                53.61      53.66 SEC1   
  6 Moore, Nat L        14 NBS                    53.87      53.73 SEC1   
  7 Grabish, Marc       29 NYAC-MR                53.76      53.84 SEC1   
  8 Davidoff, Joe       26 NYAC-MR                53.83      53.96 SEC1   
Consolations
  9 Murphy, Connor      17 Basc-MR                54.96      53.61 SEC1   
 10 Shimkaveg, Scott P  20 Badger-MR              53.88      53.83 SEC1   
 11 Tully, Tim          17 Badger-MR              54.53      54.14 SEC1   
 12 Raniere, Chris Z    16 NBS                    55.25      54.41 SEC1   
 13 Doherty, Gered      22 NYAC-MR                55.37      54.73        
 14 Osgood, Emory       29 NYAC-MR                55.62      55.75        
 15 Perkins, Russell    23 NYAC-MR                55.95      56.30        
 16 Puretz, Henry H     16 MSC-MR                 56.04      57.99        
C - Final
 17 Schnitzer, David    15 Badger-MR              56.40      55.42        
 18 Miele, Trevor       23 NYAC-MR                56.52      55.94        
 19 Powers, David       33 NYAC-MR                56.05      56.00        
 19 Jaffe, Mathew       28 NYAC-MR                56.55      56.00        
 21 Jachno, Gregory Z   17 LIAC-MR                56.33      56.33        
 22 McKenna, Ryan K     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR        56.49      57.10        
 23 O'Meara, Casey E    17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        56.71      57.24        
 24 McCann, Bob         30 NYAC-MR                56.56      59.20        
 
Preliminaries
  1 Simmons, John             26 NYAC-MR                           51.95 SEC1   
  2 Ferris, Mike E            19 LIAC-MR                           52.20 SEC1   
  3 Carroll, Adam T           29 NYAC-MR                           53.61 SEC1   
  3 Hill, Robert              28 NYAC-MR                           53.61 SEC1   
  5 Brandenberger, Chris G    17 TVSC-MR                           53.68 SEC1   
  6 Grabish, Marc             29 NYAC-MR                           53.76 SEC1   
  7 Davidoff, Joe             26 NYAC-MR                           53.83 SEC1   
  8 Moore, Nat L              14 NBS                               53.87 SEC1   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shimkaveg, Scott P        20 Badger-MR                         53.88 SEC1   
 10 Tully, Tim                17 Badger-MR                         54.53 SEC1   
 11 Murphy, Connor            17 Basc-MR                           54.96        
 12 Raniere, Chris Z          16 NBS                               55.25        
 13 Doherty, Gered            22 NYAC-MR                           55.37        
 14 Osgood, Emory             29 NYAC-MR                           55.62        
 15 Perkins, Russell          23 NYAC-MR                           55.95        
 16 Puretz, Henry H           16 MSC-MR                            56.04        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Powers, David             33 NYAC-MR                           56.05        
 18 Jachno, Gregory Z         17 LIAC-MR                           56.33        
 19 Schnitzer, David          15 Badger-MR                         56.40        
 20 McKenna, Ryan K           15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   56.49        
 21 Miele, Trevor             23 NYAC-MR                           56.52        
 22 Jaffe, Mathew             28 NYAC-MR                           56.55        
 23 McCann, Bob               30 NYAC-MR                           56.56        
 24 O'Meara, Casey E          17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   56.71        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Cedo, Kurt                16 SIA-MR                            56.82        
 26 Hudson, Henry Z           14 MSC-MR                            56.87        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Burke, Kevin              17 Basc-MR                           56.93        
 28 Chu, Jeffrey C            17 TVSC-MR                           57.09        
 29 Hasty, William G          14 AGUA-MR                           57.25        
 30 Peh, Alvin H              17 AGUA-MR                           57.27        
 31 Hagerty, Edward F         17 AGUA-MR                           57.32        
 32 Scott, Norman             13 Badger-MR                         57.42        
 33 Armstrong, Shaun R        14 TVSC-MR                           57.50        
 34 Robledo, Christian Z      14 LIAC-MR                           57.55        
 35 Tusup, Shane R            12 TS-MR                             57.58        
 36 Herr, Tim M               16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   57.65        
 36 Virgo, Errol F            17 HYB-MR                            57.65        
 38 Woo, Bryan H              17 AGUA-MR                           57.71        
 39 Fick, John W              17 TS-MR                             57.73        
 40 Sanchez, Freddy A         23 BAM-MR                            57.87        
 41 McLaughlin, Matthew C     17 MSC-MR                            57.91        
 41 Williams, Steve           24 NYAC-MR                           57.91        
 43 Shelby, Chad B            15 TS-MR                             58.00        
 44 D'Annunzio, Michael F     17 FLY-MR                            58.15        
 45 Colby, Chris S            17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   58.16        
 46 O'Day, Jim                27 NYAC-MR                           58.52        
 47 Trokhan, Shawn            26 NYAC-MR                           58.54        
 48 Wilde, John A             16 TS-MR                             58.56        
 49 Shaw, Brad                25 NYAC-MR                           58.63        
 50 Pflug, Bryan Z            16 LIAC-MR                           58.64        
 51 Thomas, Jacob             17 NBS                               58.81        
 52 Pernice, Brian T          16 TS-MR                             58.91        
 53 Young, Jace               16 Badger-MR                         59.06        
 54 Silverman, Michael A      17 AGUA-MR                           59.13        
 55 McCarthy, Matthew I       17 MSC-MR                            59.15        
 56 Kevins, Matthew M         18 TVSC-MR                           59.34        
 57 Trinidad, Dwanny D        16 BAM-MR                            59.42        
 58 Silas, James C            16 Express Swimming-MR             1:00.09        
 59 Kaplan, Adam                 Badger-MR                       1:03.00        
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 4:41.98  2/1997      JESSICA FOSCHI                      
                4:51.49  NATS
                5:10.79  SEC1
 Meet Qualifying:  5:25.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Teuscher, Cristina  22 Badger-MR            4:48.82    4:43.80 NATS   
  2 Daly, Sarah Z       15 LIAC-MR              4:57.36    4:51.31 NATS   
  3 Kelly, Kim E        14 Badger-MR            4:52.54    4:51.86 SEC1   
  4 Grass, Vanessa I    17 Badger-MR            5:02.04    4:54.84 SEC1   
  5 Oconnor, Bridget    14 Badger-MR            5:02.59    5:01.78 SEC1   
  6 Healey, Georgia O   17 AGUA-MR              5:02.94    5:02.21 SEC1   
  7 Sprague, Whitney C  14 Badger-MR            5:04.31    5:04.65 SEC1   
  8 Rogers, Allison B   17 Middies-MR           5:04.30    5:06.50 SEC1   
Consolations
  9 McKinley, Shannon   17 LIAC-MR              5:04.71    5:02.48 SEC1   
 10 Illescas, Jennifer  13 AGUA-MR              5:07.53    5:04.24 SEC1   
 11 Greco, Stephanie P  17 Badger-MR            5:08.19    5:04.78 SEC1   
 12 Schulman, Lauren P  16 Middies-MR           5:09.75    5:07.19 SEC1   
 13 Walotsky, Kyle P P  15 Middies-MR           5:04.82    5:09.20 SEC1   
 14 Ryan, Michelle Z    14 LIAC-MR              5:09.13    5:10.69 SEC1   
 15 Haigney, Kate P     15 Middies-MR           5:09.30    5:11.78        
 16 Morrissey, Kathlee  15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:09.22    5:14.63        
C - Final
 17 Koronowicz, Kierst  14 NBS                  5:09.80    5:01.73 SEC1   
 18 Ghitelman, Beatric  12 Middies-MR           5:13.25    5:07.17 SEC1   
 19 Globerman, Lindsay  18 Middies-MR           5:11.74    5:08.19 SEC1   
 20 Nelson, Tory        15 Badger-MR            5:14.49    5:09.24 SEC1   
 21 Daly, Britt A       14 TS-MR                5:11.62    5:09.81 SEC1   
 22 Illescas, Andrea    16 AGUA-MR              5:10.47    5:10.17 SEC1   
 23 Tellekamp, Karen Z  16 LIAC-MR              5:14.19    5:10.75 SEC1   
 24 Benja-Athon, Nonta  18 LIAC-MR              5:12.18    5:31.13        
 
Preliminaries
  1 Teuscher, Cristina S      22 Badger-MR                       4:48.82 NATS   
  2 Kelly, Kim E              14 Badger-MR                       4:52.54 SEC1   
  3 Daly, Sarah Z             15 LIAC-MR                         4:57.36 SEC1   
  4 Grass, Vanessa I          17 Badger-MR                       5:02.04 SEC1   
  5 Oconnor, Bridget          14 Badger-MR                       5:02.59 SEC1   
  6 Healey, Georgia O         17 AGUA-MR                         5:02.94 SEC1   
  7 Rogers, Allison B B       17 Middies-MR                      5:04.30 SEC1   
  8 Sprague, Whitney C        14 Badger-MR                       5:04.31 SEC1   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McKinley, Shannon Z       17 LIAC-MR                         5:04.71 SEC1   
 10 Walotsky, Kyle P P        15 Middies-MR                      5:04.82 SEC1   
 11 Illescas, Jennifer P      13 AGUA-MR                         5:07.53 SEC1   
 12 Greco, Stephanie P        17 Badger-MR                       5:08.19 SEC1   
 13 Daly, Shannon L           17 TS-MR                           5:08.58 SEC1   
 14 Ryan, Michelle Z          14 LIAC-MR                         5:09.13 SEC1   
 15 Morrissey, Kathleen E     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 5:09.22 SEC1   
 16 Haigney, Kate P           15 Middies-MR                      5:09.30 SEC1   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schulman, Lauren P        16 Middies-MR                      5:09.75 SEC1   
 18 Koronowicz, Kierstin Z    14 NBS                             5:09.80 SEC1   
 19 Illescas, Andrea          16 AGUA-MR                         5:10.47 SEC1   
 20 Daly, Britt A             14 TS-MR                           5:11.62        
 21 Globerman, Lindsay L      18 Middies-MR                      5:11.74        
 22 Benja-Athon, Nontawan Z   18 LIAC-MR                         5:12.18        
 23 Ghitelman, Beatrice E     12 Middies-MR                      5:13.25        
 24 Tellekamp, Karen Z        16 LIAC-MR                         5:14.19        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Nelson, Tory              15 Badger-MR                       5:14.49        
 26 Espinal, Maria            15 BAM-MR                          5:15.39        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Kolackovsky, Jessica Z    15 LIAC-MR                         5:15.63        
 28 Chapman, Hope A           13 Badger-MR                       5:15.99        
 29 Duguet, Paola             13 Middies-MR                      5:16.27        
 30 Herdman, Selina N         15 TS-MR                           5:16.96        
 31 Monahan, K.C. C           15 Middies-MR                      5:17.04        
 32 Heath, Keira              13 Badger-MR                       5:17.06        
 33 Egan, Emily C C           17 Middies-MR                      5:17.17        
 34 Rohrs, Lisa M M           14 Middies-MR                      5:17.49        
 35 Veselovsky, Lisa F        15 TS-MR                           5:17.84        
 36 Boehm, Brittany Z         15 LIAC-MR                         5:18.58        
 37 Matzner-Gore, Greta N     16 AGUA-MR                         5:19.35        
 38 Bowman, Erin C            17 IA-MR                           5:19.55        
 39 Robinson, Kristine A      16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 5:20.90        
 40 Ruggiero, Elizabeth C     14 Middies-MR                      5:21.04        
 41 Kaasmann, Erica           15 NBS                             5:21.14        
 42 Gerber, Stefanie J        16 FLY-MR                          5:22.00        
 43 Braun, Jenny E            15 Middies-MR                      5:22.06        
 44 Gray, Ellen               15 Badger-MR                       5:23.79        
 45 Finnegan, Katie G         17 TS-MR                           5:24.67        
 46 Lepore, Angela Z          13 SIA-MR                          5:24.71        
 47 Nucci, Jennifer Z         16 LIAC-MR                         5:25.80        
 48 Diaz, Justine M           14 SIA-MR                          5:27.02        
 49 Straub, Jaime M           14 Middies-MR                      5:28.58        
 50 Clark, Page Carol         15 HYB-MR                          5:29.29        
 51 MC Crossen, Kaitlyn Z     16 NBS                             5:34.26        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 4:25.76  2/1994      KEN MACFADYEN                       
                4:27.19  NATS
                4:48.39  SEC1
 Meet Qualifying:  4:58.59
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Neligan, Brendan Z  18 LIAC-MR              4:33.27    4:26.84 NATS   
  2 Kahn, David R       17 TS-MR                4:40.24    4:31.27 SEC1   
  3 Tiernan, Robert M   17 MSC-MR               4:40.57    4:35.76 SEC1   
  4 Gray, Billy F       16 Badger-MR            4:40.19    4:40.81 SEC1   
  5 Callahan, Fletcher  28 NYAC-MR              4:44.00    4:42.83 SEC1   
  6 Rogers, Matthew Z   19 LIAC-MR              4:39.94    4:44.31 SEC1   
  7 Salayka, George Z   15 LIAC-MR              4:43.33    4:47.19 SEC1   
  8 Mugavin, Patrick Z  16 LIAC-MR              4:43.23    4:48.32 SEC1   
Consolations
  9 Politi, Peter M     17 NBS                  4:44.41    4:41.63 SEC1   
 10 Puretz, Henry H     16 MSC-MR               4:46.86    4:42.61 SEC1   
 11 Weir, Paul S        15 Badger-MR            4:48.40    4:43.78 SEC1   
 12 Wilkinson, Jon      29 Badger-MR            4:45.57    4:44.94 SEC1   
 13 Byers, Lowell A     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:48.11    4:47.17 SEC1   
 14 Wollner, Sam B      15 AGUA-MR              4:49.70    4:49.95        
 15 White, Ian D        17 IA-MR                4:47.16    4:50.06        
 -- Smit, Michael W     15 TVSC-MR              4:49.75         DQ        
C - Final
 17 Harrell, Ryan D     16 Badger-MR            4:56.62    4:46.66 SEC1   
 18 Frame, Patrick B    16 AGUA-MR              4:52.03    4:47.87 SEC1   
 19 Harris, Sloan          Badger-MR            4:54.84    4:52.34        
 20 Sibbersen, Jan      25 NYAC-MR              4:57.04    4:55.30        
 21 Peh, Alvin H        17 AGUA-MR              5:00.47    4:57.17        
 22 Hertler, Brian Z    18 LIAC-MR              4:58.23    4:57.54        
 23 Wisniewski, Bob W   32 Middies-MR           4:56.77    5:01.40        
 24 Emanuel, Ryan       13 Badger-MR            4:57.76    5:12.76        
 
Preliminaries
  1 Neligan, Brendan Z        18 LIAC-MR                         4:33.27 SEC1   
  2 Rogers, Matthew Z         19 LIAC-MR                         4:39.94 SEC1   
  3 Gray, Billy F             16 Badger-MR                       4:40.19 SEC1   
  4 Kahn, David R             17 TS-MR                           4:40.24 SEC1   
  5 Tiernan, Robert M         17 MSC-MR                          4:40.57 SEC1   
  6 Mugavin, Patrick Z        16 LIAC-MR                         4:43.23 SEC1   
  7 Salayka, George Z         15 LIAC-MR                         4:43.33 SEC1   
  8 Callahan, Fletcher        28 NYAC-MR                         4:44.00 SEC1   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Politi, Peter M           17 NBS                             4:44.41 SEC1   
 10 Wilkinson, Jon            29 Badger-MR                       4:45.57 SEC1   
 11 Puretz, Henry H           16 MSC-MR                          4:46.86 SEC1   
 12 White, Ian D              17 IA-MR                           4:47.16 SEC1   
 13 Byers, Lowell A           15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 4:48.11 SEC1   
 14 Weir, Paul S              15 Badger-MR                       4:48.40        
 15 Wollner, Sam B            15 AGUA-MR                         4:49.70        
 16 Smit, Michael W           15 TVSC-MR                         4:49.75        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Thomas, Jacob             17 NBS                             4:51.82        
 18 Frame, Patrick B          16 AGUA-MR                         4:52.03        
 19 Harris, Sloan                Badger-MR                       4:54.84        
 20 Harrell, Ryan D           16 Badger-MR                       4:56.62        
 21 Vicioso, Danilo           17 Badger-MR                       4:56.67        
 22 Wisniewski, Bob W         32 Middies-MR                      4:56.77        
 23 Sibbersen, Jan            25 NYAC-MR                         4:57.04        
 24 Emanuel, Ryan             13 Badger-MR                       4:57.76        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Hertler, Brian Z          18 LIAC-MR                         4:58.23        
 26 Stoyanov, Victor          15 LBA-MR                          4:59.05        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Peh, Alvin H              17 AGUA-MR                         5:00.47        
 28 Hansman, Christian        24 NYAC-MR                         5:01.20        
 29 Williams, Steve           24 NYAC-MR                         5:03.27        
 30 Dilorenzo, Stephen Z      17 LIAC-MR                         5:07.09        
 31 Cimino, Michael Z         17 LIAC-MR                         5:14.35        
 -- Demarco, Scott Z          18 LIAC-MR                              DQ        
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 3:38.78  2/1995      BADGER SWIM CLUB                    
                3:54.79  NATS
 Meet Qualifying:  4:30.99
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                      3:52.33 NATS   
  2 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                              3:52.66 NATS   
  3 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                                  4:00.61        
  4 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                      4:00.66        
  5 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                     4:01.85        
  6 Newburgh Sharks  'A'                                  4:04.53        
  7 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                                 4:06.37        
  8 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'C'                     x4:06.39        
  9 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'A'                                 4:07.61        
 10 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                                  4:07.75        
 11 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                              4:08.73        
 12 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                                  4:09.20        
 13 New York Athletic Club-MR  'A'                        4:09.25        
 14 Staten Island Aquatics-MR  'A'                        4:09.61        
 15 Blue Arrow Swim Club-MR  'A'                          4:11.12        
 16 Team Suffolk-MR  'B'                                  4:11.76        
 17 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                       4:12.68        
 18 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'                     4:15.73        
 19 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'B'                                 4:16.17        
 20 Ywca Middies-MR  'C'                                 x4:17.47        
 21 Badger Swim Club-MR  'C'                             x4:17.48        
 22 Newburgh Sharks  'B'                                  4:18.78        
 23 Flushing YMCA-MR  'B'                                 4:22.93        
 24 Cross Island YMCA-MR  'A'                             4:30.13        
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 3:23.37  2/1994      LONG ISLAND A.C.                    
                3:25.29  NATS
 Meet Qualifying:  3:59.99
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New York Athletic Club-MR  'A'                        3:23.60 NATS   
  2 New York Athletic Club-MR  'B'                        3:26.90        
  3 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                      3:30.72        
  4 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                     3:34.55        
  5 Newburgh Sharks  'A'                                  3:36.25        
  6 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                              3:36.68        
  7 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                      3:36.69        
  8 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'A'                                 3:40.71        
  9 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                              3:41.30        
 10 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                       3:42.11        
 11 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'C'                     x3:42.32        
 12 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                                  3:42.36        
 13 Marist Swim Club-MR  'A'                              3:43.84        
 14 Staten Island Aquatics-MR  'A'                        3:46.74        
 15 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'B'                                 3:47.28        
 16 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'                     3:51.84        
 17 Badger Swim Club-MR  'C'                             x3:55.10        
 18 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                                  3:57.80        
 19 Staten Island Aquatics-MR  'B'                        3:58.38        
 -- Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                                      DQ        
 -- New York Athletic Club-MR  'C'                             DQ        
 
Event 23  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 16:13.59  2/1997      JESSICA FOSCHI                      
                16:46.89  NATS
                17:54.39  SEC1
 Meet Qualifying:  19:14.99
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Kim E        14 Badger-MR                     16:23.13 NATS   
  2 Daly, Sarah Z       15 LIAC-MR                       16:41.14 NATS   
  3 Walotsky, Kyle P P  15 Middies-MR                    17:12.42 SEC1   
  4 Rogers, Allison B   17 Middies-MR                    17:14.06 SEC1   
  5 Greco, Stephanie P  17 Badger-MR                     17:29.80 SEC1   
  6 Schulman, Lauren P  16 Middies-MR                    17:31.43 SEC1   
  7 Sprague, Whitney C  14 Badger-MR                     17:40.49 SEC1   
  8 Koronowicz, Kierst  14 NBS                           17:41.45 SEC1   
  9 McKinley, Shannon   17 LIAC-MR                       17:42.67 SEC1   
 10 Tellekamp, Karen Z  16 LIAC-MR                       17:48.01 SEC1   
 11 Ghitelman, Beatric  12 Middies-MR                    17:51.70 SEC1   
 12 Illescas, Andrea    16 AGUA-MR                       17:58.36        
 13 Kolackovsky, Jessi  15 LIAC-MR                       18:00.99        
 14 Gray, Ellen         15 Badger-MR                     18:07.60        
 15 Ruggiero, Elizabet  14 Middies-MR                    18:13.39        
 16 Jorgensen, Dana A   13 Middies-MR                    18:31.04        
 16 Neligan, Brittany   14 LIAC-MR                       18:31.04        
 18 Straub, Jaime M     14 Middies-MR                    18:32.10        
 19 Chapman, Hope A     13 Badger-MR                     18:35.61        
 20 Bowman, Erin C      17 IA-MR                         18:35.76        
 21 Egan, Emily C C     17 Middies-MR                    18:37.78        
 22 Napoli, Caitlin A   12 TVSC-MR                       18:40.52        
 23 Kevins, Caitlin G   14 TVSC-MR                       18:51.92        
 24 Diaz, Justine M     14 SIA-MR                        18:53.87        
 25 Monahan, K.C. C     15 Middies-MR                    18:59.49        
 26 Skelos, Alexis A    16 LIAC-MR                       19:00.82        
 27 Ahern, Taryn M      14 Express Swimming-MR           19:10.91        
 28 Cosentino, Stephan  14 SIA-MR                        19:24.07        
 29 Leonard, Cara M     12 Middies-MR                    19:50.31        
 -- Clark, Page Carol   15 HYB-MR                              DQ        
 
Event 24  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 15:20.61  2/1984      T. CORBISIERO                       
                15:34.99  NATS
                16:43.99  SEC1
 Meet Qualifying:  18:19.99
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tiernan, Robert M   17 MSC-MR                        16:02.62 SEC1   
  2 Gray, Billy F       16 Badger-MR                     16:06.78 SEC1   
  3 Puretz, Henry H     16 MSC-MR                        16:19.61 SEC1   
  4 Callahan, Fletcher  28 NYAC-MR                       16:19.68 SEC1   
  5 Salayka, George Z   15 LIAC-MR                       16:26.35 SEC1   
  6 Mugavin, Patrick Z  16 LIAC-MR                       16:26.92 SEC1   
  7 Wollner, Sam B      15 AGUA-MR                       16:29.11 SEC1   
  8 Frame, Patrick B    16 AGUA-MR                       16:46.78        
  9 Smit, Michael W     15 TVSC-MR                       16:48.76        
 10 White, Ian D        17 IA-MR                         16:53.65        
 11 Hudson, Henry Z     14 MSC-MR                        16:59.00        
 12 Sibbersen, Jan      25 NYAC-MR                       16:59.88        
 13 Harris, Sloan          Badger-MR                     17:02.87        
 14 Wisniewski, Bob W   32 Middies-MR                    17:10.96        
 15 Hansman, Christian  24 NYAC-MR                       17:27.90        
 16 McMahon, Ricky J    14 MRST-MR                       17:29.98        
 17 Peh, Alvin H        17 AGUA-MR                       17:33.74        
 18 Almeida, Roger V    14 LGAC-MR                       17:37.42        
 19 Hertler, Brian Z    18 LIAC-MR                       17:51.97        
 20 Escobedo, Miguel A  16 SIA-MR                        17:56.04        
 21 Kozlowski, Kc C     16 TVSC-MR                       17:59.11        
 22 Cohen, Matt H       16 AGUA-MR                       18:01.65        
 23 Descovich, Matthew  14 LIAC-MR                       18:03.49        
 24 Moreno, Daniel      14 AGUA-MR                       18:17.80        
 25 Kraus, Spencer J    14 AGUA-MR                       18:23.01        
 26 MC Clintock, Brian  17 Middies-MR                    19:24.45        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 1:58.16  2/2000      COREY BERG                          
                2:01.79  NATS
                2:09.99  SEC1
 Meet Qualifying:  2:18.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Berg, Corey C       16 MSC-MR               2:03.58    2:01.74 NATS   
  2 Grove, Rebecca A    16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:07.61    2:03.38 SEC1   
  3 Morrissey, Kathlee  15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:07.40    2:03.42 SEC1   
  4 Smit, Julia E       13 TVSC-MR              2:05.16    2:04.07 SEC1   
  5 Paradine, Juliet Z  15 LIAC-MR              2:07.30    2:06.47 SEC1   
  6 Grass, Vanessa I    17 Badger-MR            2:09.91    2:08.78 SEC1   
  7 Daly, Sarah Z       15 LIAC-MR              2:10.10    2:14.53        
  8 O'Reilly, Kara Z    15 LIAC-MR              2:09.38    2:14.75        
Consolations
  9 Ferris, Emily Z     17 LIAC-MR              2:11.17    2:10.32        
 10 Voels, Coryn Z      15 LIAC-MR              2:12.84    2:10.71        
 11 Fleckenstein, Kare  16 TVSC-MR              2:11.93    2:10.84        
 11 McGovern, Sherin    16 NBS                  2:13.00    2:10.84        
 13 Myers, Christine Z  17 LIAC-MR              2:12.23    2:11.23        
 14 Tryon, Amanda E     15 TS-MR                2:12.26    2:11.84        
 15 Zuffante, Christin  14 Basc-MR              2:12.17    2:13.41        
 15 Wojcik, Olga Z      16 LIAC-MR              2:12.89    2:13.41        
C - Final
 17 Ferguson, Kaitlyn   13 Middies-MR           2:13.66    2:09.14 SEC1   
 18 Duguet, Paola       13 Middies-MR           2:14.06    2:09.59 SEC1   
 19 Jachno, Stephanie   15 LIAC-MR              2:13.43    2:11.67        
 20 Haigney, Kate P     15 Middies-MR           2:14.07    2:12.54        
 21 Harris, Kim         16 LIAC-MR              2:14.07    2:13.59        
 22 Munson, Kat D       15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:13.96    2:13.68        
 23 Claud, Jessica      17 WISC-MR              2:13.42    2:14.49        
 24 Zollo, Ann M        14 Badger-MR            2:13.33    2:15.70        
 
Preliminaries
  1 Berg, Corey C             16 MSC-MR                          2:03.58 SEC1   
  2 Smit, Julia E             13 TVSC-MR                         2:05.16 SEC1   
  3 Paradine, Juliet Z        15 LIAC-MR                         2:07.30 SEC1   
  4 Morrissey, Kathleen E     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:07.40 SEC1   
  5 Grove, Rebecca A          16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:07.61 SEC1   
  6 O'Reilly, Kara Z          15 LIAC-MR                         2:09.38 SEC1   
  7 Grass, Vanessa I          17 Badger-MR                       2:09.91 SEC1   
  8 Daly, Sarah Z             15 LIAC-MR                         2:10.10        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ferris, Emily Z           17 LIAC-MR                         2:11.17        
 10 Fleckenstein, Karen A     16 TVSC-MR                         2:11.93        
 11 Zuffante, Christine       14 Basc-MR                         2:12.17        
 12 Myers, Christine Z        17 LIAC-MR                         2:12.23        
 13 Tryon, Amanda E           15 TS-MR                           2:12.26        
 14 Voels, Coryn Z            15 LIAC-MR                         2:12.84        
 15 Wojcik, Olga Z            16 LIAC-MR                         2:12.89        
 16 McGovern, Sherin          16 NBS                             2:13.00        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zollo, Ann M              14 Badger-MR                       2:13.33        
 18 Claud, Jessica            17 WISC-MR                         2:13.42        
 19 Jachno, Stephanie Z       15 LIAC-MR                         2:13.43        
 20 Ferguson, Kaitlyn R       13 Middies-MR                      2:13.66        
 21 Munson, Kat D             15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:13.96        
 22 Duguet, Paola             13 Middies-MR                      2:14.06        
 23 Haigney, Kate P           15 Middies-MR                      2:14.07        
 23 Harris, Kim               16 LIAC-MR                         2:14.07        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 LaPerle, Stephanie K      14 NBS                             2:14.37        
 26 Lombardi, Cassandra       15 AGUA-MR                         2:14.53        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Fitzsimons, Keriann       16 MSC-MR                          2:14.67        
 28 Guyett, Sarah A           14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:14.79        
 29 Clemens, Alison           12 Basc-MR                         2:15.56        
 30 Manoogian, Shirlee M      16 TS-MR                           2:15.67        
 31 Tomm, Christie K          17 FLY-MR                          2:15.70        
 32 Heath, Keira              13 Badger-MR                       2:15.72        
 33 Ahern, Taryn M            14 Express Swimming-MR             2:15.76        
 34 Walotsky, Kyle P P        15 Middies-MR                      2:15.89        
 35 Clark, Erica B            14 SSL-MR                          2:16.56        
 36 Liu, Lucy L               13 NYCC-MR                         2:16.64        
 37 Sabala, Kristen Z         17 LIAC-MR                         2:17.27        
 38 Columbus, Mikki           17 Badger-MR                       2:17.56        
 39 Diaz, Justine M           14 SIA-MR                          2:17.60        
 40 Smith, Sarah *            17 LBA-MR                          2:18.79        
 41 Dellagiovanna, Maria V    15 FLY-MR                          2:19.21        
 42 Flamich, Antje            21 NYAC-MR                         2:19.27        
 43 Kenny, Bevin Y            16 IA-MR                           2:19.86        
 44 Jennings, Heather R       14 TS-MR                           2:20.08        
 45 Gorman, Maura             24 NYAC-MR                         2:20.21        
 46 Reilly, Anne              17 Basc-MR                         2:20.46        
 47 Jorgensen, Dana A         13 Middies-MR                      2:20.60        
 48 Dasilva, Nicole A         13 TVSC-MR                         2:21.27        
 49 Hunter, Christi L         17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:23.22        
 50 Dwyer, Caitlin            12 Badger-MR                       2:23.46        
 51 Leonard, Cara M           12 Middies-MR                      2:26.15        
 52 Goff, Sara L              12 Middies-MR                      2:26.91        
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 1:48.27  2/1981      RICK CAREY                          
                1:48.79  NATS
                1:57.79  SEC1
 Meet Qualifying:  2:07.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ferris, Mike E      19 LIAC-MR              1:53.59    1:50.27 SEC1   
  2 Simmons, John       26 NYAC-MR              1:54.32    1:51.72 SEC1   
  3 Brandenberger, Chr  17 TVSC-MR              1:54.28    1:54.58 SEC1   
  4 Tully, Tim          17 Badger-MR            1:55.21    1:54.65 SEC1   
  5 Shimkaveg, Scott P  20 Badger-MR            1:56.41    1:55.22 SEC1   
  6 Tiernan, Robert M   17 MSC-MR               1:54.68    1:55.93 SEC1   
  7 Murphy, Connor      17 Basc-MR              1:56.73    1:58.33        
  8 Hill, Robert        28 NYAC-MR              1:57.22    1:58.40        
Consolations
  9 Raniere, Chris Z    16 NBS                  1:58.80    1:57.20 SEC1   
 10 Grabish, Marc       29 NYAC-MR              1:57.42    1:57.49 SEC1   
 11 Davidoff, Joe       26 NYAC-MR              1:58.23    1:57.51 SEC1   
 12 Carroll, Adam T     29 NYAC-MR              1:59.21    1:58.83        
 13 Burke, Kevin        17 Basc-MR              1:59.12    2:00.13        
 14 Smit, Michael W     15 TVSC-MR              1:59.34    2:00.60        
 15 Schnitzer, David    15 Badger-MR            1:59.00    2:00.69        
 16 Thomas, Jacob       17 NBS                  1:59.53    2:01.40        
C - Final
 17 Puretz, Henry H     16 MSC-MR               2:00.91    1:58.30        
 18 McCann, Bob         30 NYAC-MR              1:59.64    1:58.72        
 19 Cedo, Kurt          16 SIA-MR               2:01.34    1:59.16        
 20 Hudson, Henry Z     14 MSC-MR               1:59.59    1:59.21        
 21 Jaffe, Mathew       28 NYAC-MR              2:00.50    2:00.25        
 22 Peh, Alvin H        17 AGUA-MR              2:00.55    2:00.76        
 23 Clinton, Charles B  17 AGUA-MR              2:00.74    2:01.29        
 24 Weir, Paul S        15 Badger-MR            2:00.83    2:01.54        
 
Preliminaries
  1 Ferris, Mike E            19 LIAC-MR                         1:53.59 SEC1   
  2 Brandenberger, Chris G    17 TVSC-MR                         1:54.28 SEC1   
  3 Simmons, John             26 NYAC-MR                         1:54.32 SEC1   
  4 Tiernan, Robert M         17 MSC-MR                          1:54.68 SEC1   
  5 Tully, Tim                17 Badger-MR                       1:55.21 SEC1   
  6 Shimkaveg, Scott P        20 Badger-MR                       1:56.41 SEC1   
  7 Murphy, Connor            17 Basc-MR                         1:56.73 SEC1   
  8 Hill, Robert              28 NYAC-MR                         1:57.22 SEC1   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grabish, Marc             29 NYAC-MR                         1:57.42 SEC1   
 10 Davidoff, Joe             26 NYAC-MR                         1:58.23        
 11 Raniere, Chris Z          16 NBS                             1:58.80        
 12 Schnitzer, David          15 Badger-MR                       1:59.00        
 13 Burke, Kevin              17 Basc-MR                         1:59.12        
 14 Carroll, Adam T           29 NYAC-MR                         1:59.21        
 15 Smit, Michael W           15 TVSC-MR                         1:59.34        
 16 Thomas, Jacob             17 NBS                             1:59.53        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hudson, Henry Z           14 MSC-MR                          1:59.59        
 18 McCann, Bob               30 NYAC-MR                         1:59.64        
 19 Jaffe, Mathew             28 NYAC-MR                         2:00.50        
 20 Peh, Alvin H              17 AGUA-MR                         2:00.55        
 21 Clinton, Charles B        17 AGUA-MR                         2:00.74        
 22 Weir, Paul S              15 Badger-MR                       2:00.83        
 23 Puretz, Henry H           16 MSC-MR                          2:00.91        
 24 Cedo, Kurt                16 SIA-MR                          2:01.34        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Robledo, Christian Z      14 LIAC-MR                         2:01.67        
 26 Hagerty, Edward F         17 AGUA-MR                         2:01.90        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 McKenna, Ryan K           15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:02.60        
 28 Powers, David             33 NYAC-MR                         2:02.86        
 29 Rogers, Matthew Z         19 LIAC-MR                         2:03.04        
 30 Herr, Tim M               16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:03.61        
 31 Shelby, Chad B            15 TS-MR                           2:04.24        
 32 McLaughlin, Matthew C     17 MSC-MR                          2:04.55        
 33 Kessler, Aaron B          16 AGUA-MR                         2:04.59        
 34 McCarthy, Matthew I       17 MSC-MR                          2:04.70        
 35 Tusup, Shane R            12 TS-MR                           2:05.52        
 36 D'Annunzio, Michael F     17 FLY-MR                          2:05.60        
 37 Hasty, William G          14 AGUA-MR                         2:05.94        
 38 Fick, John W              17 TS-MR                           2:06.37        
 39 Kevins, Matthew M         18 TVSC-MR                         2:06.51        
 40 Harrell, Ryan D           16 Badger-MR                       2:06.85        
 41 Chu, Jeffrey C            17 TVSC-MR                         2:06.95        
 42 Hansman, Christian        24 NYAC-MR                         2:07.35        
 43 Escobedo, Miguel A        16 SIA-MR                          2:08.61        
 44 Alekseyev, Kirill A       18 AGUA-MR                         2:09.36        
 45 Fortin, Arthur C          16 TVSC-MR                         2:09.44        
 46 Colby, Chris S            17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:12.08        
 47 Pernice, Brian T          16 TS-MR                           2:14.80        
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 2:13.47  2/19/2001   Cristina S Teuscher                 
                2:18.29  NATS
                2:27.29  SEC1
 Meet Qualifying:  2:39.59
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Teuscher, Cristina  22 Badger-MR            2:19.44    2:13.47#NATS   
  2 Benja-Athon, Nonta  18 LIAC-MR              2:20.69    2:19.33 SEC1   
  3 Mantey, Annie T     16 MSC-MR               2:24.74    2:21.27 SEC1   
  4 Pangilinan, Jackie  14 Middies-MR           2:25.23    2:23.26 SEC1   
  5 Clemens, Clare      15 Basc-MR              2:24.82    2:24.09 SEC1   
  6 Healey, Georgia O   17 AGUA-MR              2:25.53    2:24.76 SEC1   
  7 Porteus, Alison S   17 WPSC-MR              2:25.88    2:27.91        
  8 Del Mundo, Maria    17 LIAC-MR              2:25.87    2:28.32        
Consolations
  9 Lewis, Kerby        15 Badger-MR            2:27.40    2:25.10 SEC1   
 10 Lepore, Angela Z    13 SIA-MR               2:27.36    2:25.30 SEC1   
 11 Kristic, Jelena M   17 FLY-MR               2:25.94    2:25.49 SEC1   
 12 Maer, Allison       14 NBS                  2:30.18    2:28.26        
 13 Malloy, Tara L L    15 Middies-MR           2:30.85    2:30.27        
 14 Krause, Kaitlin A   16 TS-MR                2:30.46    2:30.94        
 15 Nelson, Tory        15 Badger-MR            2:30.60    2:31.80        
 16 Fiorentino, Kendel  15 LIAC-MR              2:28.55    2:35.86        
C - Final
 17 Hopkins, Siobhan C  16 Middies-MR           2:31.18    2:28.89        
 18 Wilde, Joy A        14 TS-MR                2:31.38    2:29.61        
 19 Modrov, Priscilla   13 TS-MR                2:31.29    2:29.64        
 20 Fealey, Alison      22 NYAC-MR              2:31.22    2:30.25        
 21 Claud, Jessica      17 WISC-MR              2:31.69    2:31.89        
 22 Chapman, Emily      14 Badger-MR            2:31.94    2:32.06        
 23 Larkin, Jennifer E  14 NBS                  2:31.15    2:32.36        
 24 Ferguson, Kaitlyn   13 Middies-MR           2:31.72    2:32.67        
 
Preliminaries
  1 Teuscher, Cristina S      22 Badger-MR                       2:19.44 SEC1   
  2 Benja-Athon, Nontawan Z   18 LIAC-MR                         2:20.69 SEC1   
  3 Mantey, Annie T           16 MSC-MR                          2:24.74 SEC1   
  4 Clemens, Clare            15 Basc-MR                         2:24.82 SEC1   
  5 Pangilinan, Jackie M      14 Middies-MR                      2:25.23 SEC1   
  6 Healey, Georgia O         17 AGUA-MR                         2:25.53 SEC1   
  7 Del Mundo, Maria          17 LIAC-MR                         2:25.87 SEC1   
  8 Porteus, Alison S         17 WPSC-MR                         2:25.88 SEC1   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kristic, Jelena M         17 FLY-MR                          2:25.94 SEC1   
 10 Lepore, Angela Z          13 SIA-MR                          2:27.36        
 11 Lewis, Kerby              15 Badger-MR                       2:27.40        
 12 Fiorentino, Kendel Z      15 LIAC-MR                         2:28.55        
 13 Maer, Allison             14 NBS                             2:30.18        
 14 Krause, Kaitlin A         16 TS-MR                           2:30.46        
 15 Jachno, Stephanie Z       15 LIAC-MR                         2:30.52        
 16 Nelson, Tory              15 Badger-MR                       2:30.60        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Malloy, Tara L L          15 Middies-MR                      2:30.85        
 18 Larkin, Jennifer E        14 NBS                             2:31.15        
 19 Hopkins, Siobhan C        16 Middies-MR                      2:31.18        
 20 Fealey, Alison            22 NYAC-MR                         2:31.22        
 21 Modrov, Priscilla A       13 TS-MR                           2:31.29        
 22 Wilde, Joy A              14 TS-MR                           2:31.38        
 23 Claud, Jessica            17 WISC-MR                         2:31.69        
 24 Ferguson, Kaitlyn R       13 Middies-MR                      2:31.72        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Chapman, Emily            14 Badger-MR                       2:31.94        
 26 Korhammer, Lara           29 NYAC-MR                         2:32.46        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Fox, Jessica              16 Badger-MR                       2:32.48        
 28 Leite, Karla Z            14 LIAC-MR                         2:33.04        
 29 Bergh, Lisa Z             16 TS-MR                           2:33.10        
 30 Clemens, Alison           12 Basc-MR                         2:33.24        
 31 Clarkson, Jennifer        28 NYAC-MR                         2:33.59        
 32 Yamamoto, Tokina          12 Badger-MR                       2:34.42        
 33 Gallego, Irene Z          14 LIAC-MR                         2:34.49        
 34 Mango, Magdalena          15 AGUA-MR                         2:34.50        
 35 Mrak, Natalie M           16 AGUA-MR                         2:34.83        
 36 Shapiro, Amanda           14 TVSC-MR                         2:34.94        
 37 Fuchs, Lauren D           14 TVSC-MR                         2:35.28        
 38 Hoffmann, Charlotte D     16 Badger-MR                       2:35.34        
 39 Neligan, Kerry Z          15 LIAC-MR                         2:35.46        
 40 Rooney, Alice             17 Badger-MR                       2:35.57        
 41 Egan, Emily C C           17 Middies-MR                      2:36.27        
 42 LaPerle, Stephanie K      14 NBS                             2:36.73        
 43 Rakoczy, Joanna D         12 Middies-MR                      2:37.25        
 44 Besabe, Elissa            16 Basc-MR                         2:37.30        
 45 Kiernan, Marilee          13 Badger-MR                       2:37.91        
 46 Kempton, Kristalynn Z     14 LIAC-MR                         2:38.26        
 47 Clark, Page Carol         15 HYB-MR                          2:38.57        
 48 Restivo, Michaela D       17 FLY-MR                          2:39.18        
 49 Faiella, Gabrielle A      14 LIAC-MR                         2:39.39        
 50 Kearney, Regina J         17 SIA-MR                          2:39.43        
 51 Aguece, Allison Z         16 LIAC-MR                         2:40.12        
 52 Guyett, Sarah A           14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:40.24        
 53 Herbst, Dawn-Lynne        16 TS-MR                           2:41.51        
 54 Sawicz, Kasia M           16 FLY-MR                          2:41.56        
 55 Berlin, Jill              13 Badger-MR                       2:41.90        
 56 Klaber, Maaret            15 APEX-MR                         2:42.37        
 57 Bishop, Rachael J         15 FLY-MR                          2:43.51        
 58 Nicholson, Amanda S       13 Middies-MR                      2:43.77        
 59 Kelly, Katie A            13 IA-MR                           2:46.08        
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 2:04.61  2/1994      GREG MONE                           
                2:02.59  NATS
                2:13.99  SEC1
 Meet Qualifying:  2:26.49
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bugayev, Yuriy      17 AGUA-MR              2:13.32    2:08.74 SEC1   
  2 Williamson, John    25 NYAC-MR              2:10.86    2:09.31 SEC1   
  3 Shaw, Brad          25 NYAC-MR              2:09.41    2:10.75 SEC1   
  4 Rubin, Neal Z       17 LIAC-MR              2:12.05    2:11.11 SEC1   
  5 Cazes, Clifton C    15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:15.36    2:13.19 SEC1   
  6 O'Meara, Casey E    17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:13.85    2:13.56 SEC1   
  7 Acquavito, Nick A   15 LIAC-MR              2:14.76    2:15.53        
  8 Demarco, Scott Z    18 LIAC-MR              2:07.64    2:27.53        
Consolations
  9 Tessin, Chris       30 NYAC-MR              2:17.14    2:16.46        
 10 Scaldini, John J    17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:19.86    2:18.39        
 11 Tartaglione, Rober  17 Middies-MR           2:19.09    2:18.68        
 12 Walotsky, Philip S  17 Middies-MR           2:21.46    2:19.71        
 13 Rybicki, John W     18 SIA-MR               2:23.01    2:23.50        
 14 Laidlaw, Dan V      17 TVSC-MR              2:22.96    2:24.20        
 15 Lucas, Brian H      17 HYB-MR               2:17.69    2:24.23        
 16 Emanuel, Chase R    15 Badger-MR            2:20.17    2:24.36        
C - Final
 17 Korhammer, Richard  34 NYAC-MR              2:24.12    2:19.18        
 18 Herr, Tim M         16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:23.26    2:20.23        
 19 Hagerty, Edward F   17 AGUA-MR              2:24.17    2:20.96        
 20 Fick, John W        17 TS-MR                2:23.25    2:21.15        
 21 Alekseyev, Kirill   18 AGUA-MR              2:24.07    2:21.85        
 22 Hammer, Simon D     13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:25.71    2:21.92        
 23 Damato, Aaron T     14 TS-MR                2:24.97    2:24.25        
 24 Gorski, John H      13 TS-MR                2:25.12    2:25.18        
 
Preliminaries
  1 Demarco, Scott Z          18 LIAC-MR                         2:07.64 SEC1   
  2 Shaw, Brad                25 NYAC-MR                         2:09.41 SEC1   
  3 Williamson, John          25 NYAC-MR                         2:10.86 SEC1   
  4 Rubin, Neal Z             17 LIAC-MR                         2:12.05 SEC1   
  5 Bugayev, Yuriy            17 AGUA-MR                         2:13.32 SEC1   
  6 O'Meara, Casey E          17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:13.85 SEC1   
  7 Acquavito, Nick A         15 LIAC-MR                         2:14.76        
  8 Cazes, Clifton C          15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:15.36        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tessin, Chris             30 NYAC-MR                         2:17.14        
 10 Lucas, Brian H            17 HYB-MR                          2:17.69        
 11 Tartaglione, Robert E     17 Middies-MR                      2:19.09        
 12 Scaldini, John J          17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:19.86        
 13 Emanuel, Chase R          15 Badger-MR                       2:20.17        
 14 Walotsky, Philip S S      17 Middies-MR                      2:21.46        
 15 Laidlaw, Dan V            17 TVSC-MR                         2:22.96        
 16 Rybicki, John W           18 SIA-MR                          2:23.01        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fick, John W              17 TS-MR                           2:23.25        
 18 Herr, Tim M               16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:23.26        
 19 Alekseyev, Kirill A       18 AGUA-MR                         2:24.07        
 20 Korhammer, Richard        34 NYAC-MR                         2:24.12        
 21 Hagerty, Edward F         17 AGUA-MR                         2:24.17        
 22 Damato, Aaron T           14 TS-MR                           2:24.97        
 23 Gorski, John H            13 TS-MR                           2:25.12        
 24 Hammer, Simon D           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:25.71        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Fleckenstein, Johnny F    14 TVSC-MR                         2:26.98        
 26 Cohen, Matt H             16 AGUA-MR                         2:27.17        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Kozlowski, Kc C           16 TVSC-MR                         2:27.44        
 28 Mitchell, Brad E          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:28.14        
 29 Konko, Christian J        16 SIA-MR                          2:28.22        
 30 Gettinger, Taylor M       16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:31.99        
 31 Yamamoto, Keita           14 Badger-MR                       2:32.65        
 -- Townsend, Chris R         22 NBS                                  DQ        
 -- Fay, Jake                    NDAC-MR                              DQ        
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 50.26  2/19/2001   Cristina S Teuscher                 
                50.99  NATS
                54.39  SEC1
 Meet Qualifying:  56.69
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Teuscher, Cristina  22 Badger-MR              51.91      50.26#NATS   
  2 Illescas, Jennifer  13 AGUA-MR                53.48      52.04 SEC1   
  3 Healey, Georgia O   17 AGUA-MR                52.37      52.14 SEC1   
  4 Nucci, Jennifer Z   16 LIAC-MR                53.58      53.36 SEC1   
  5 Fitzsimons, Kerian  16 MSC-MR                 53.64      53.45 SEC1   
  6 Gerber, Stefanie J  16 FLY-MR                 53.72      53.59 SEC1   
  7 Voels, Coryn Z      15 LIAC-MR                53.99      54.85        
  8 Koronowicz, Kierst  14 NBS                    53.92      56.02        
Consolations
  9 Pangilinan, Jackie  14 Middies-MR             54.48      53.93 SEC1   
 10 Grove, Rebecca A    16 Bgnw Marlins-MR        54.11      54.04 SEC1   
 11 Oconnor, Bridget    14 Badger-MR              54.45      54.24 SEC1   
 12 Sprague, Whitney C  14 Badger-MR              54.27      54.27 SEC1   
 13 Tolan, Meagan A     12 LIAC-MR                54.31      54.36 SEC1   
 14 Wojcik, Olga Z      16 LIAC-MR                54.54      54.53        
 15 Haigney, Kate P     15 Middies-MR             54.18      54.55        
 16 Ryan, Michelle Z    14 LIAC-MR                54.01    1:01.04        
C - Final
 17 Globerman, Lindsay  18 Middies-MR             54.74      54.43        
 18 Espinal, Maria      15 BAM-MR                 54.89      54.56        
 19 Mango, Magdalena    15 AGUA-MR                55.09      54.73        
 20 Kofol, Caroline J   14 Middies-MR             55.03      54.96        
 21 Krause, Kaitlin A   16 TS-MR                  55.59      55.06        
 22 Serrago, Ashley N   15 TS-MR                  54.88      55.07        
 23 Clemens, Clare      15 Basc-MR                55.13      55.81        
 24 Claud, Jessica      17 WISC-MR                55.44      55.82        
 
Preliminaries
  1 Teuscher, Cristina S      22 Badger-MR                         51.91 SEC1   
  2 Healey, Georgia O         17 AGUA-MR                           52.37 SEC1   
  3 Illescas, Jennifer P      13 AGUA-MR                           53.48 SEC1   
  4 Nucci, Jennifer Z         16 LIAC-MR                           53.58 SEC1   
  5 Fitzsimons, Keriann       16 MSC-MR                            53.64 SEC1   
  6 Gerber, Stefanie J        16 FLY-MR                            53.72 SEC1   
  7 Koronowicz, Kierstin Z    14 NBS                               53.92 SEC1   
  8 Voels, Coryn Z            15 LIAC-MR                           53.99 SEC1   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ryan, Michelle Z          14 LIAC-MR                           54.01 SEC1   
 10 Grove, Rebecca A          16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   54.11 SEC1   
 11 Haigney, Kate P           15 Middies-MR                        54.18 SEC1   
 12 Sprague, Whitney C        14 Badger-MR                         54.27 SEC1   
 13 Tolan, Meagan A           12 LIAC-MR                           54.31 SEC1   
 14 Oconnor, Bridget          14 Badger-MR                         54.45        
 15 Pangilinan, Jackie M      14 Middies-MR                        54.48        
 16 Wojcik, Olga Z            16 LIAC-MR                           54.54        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Globerman, Lindsay L      18 Middies-MR                        54.74        
 18 Serrago, Ashley N         15 TS-MR                             54.88        
 19 Espinal, Maria            15 BAM-MR                            54.89        
 20 Kofol, Caroline J         14 Middies-MR                        55.03        
 21 Mango, Magdalena          15 AGUA-MR                           55.09        
 22 Clemens, Clare            15 Basc-MR                           55.13        
 23 Matzner-Gore, Greta N     16 AGUA-MR                           55.39        
 24 Claud, Jessica            17 WISC-MR                           55.44        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Krause, Kaitlin A         16 TS-MR                             55.59        
 25 Guven, Aylin E            14 Express Swimming-MR               55.59        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Smit, Julia E             13 TVSC-MR                           55.65        
 28 Monahan, K.C. C           15 Middies-MR                        55.67        
 29 Duguet, Paola             13 Middies-MR                        55.69        
 30 Clark, Page Carol         15 HYB-MR                            55.79        
 31 Dunn, Deidre              23 NYAC-MR                           55.97        
 32 Lepore, Angela Z          13 SIA-MR                            56.04        
 33 Dellagiovanna, Maria V    15 FLY-MR                            56.05        
 34 Masterson, Keri Z         12 LIAC-MR                           56.09        
 35 Green-Washington, Nyisha  15 NBS                               56.15        
 36 Fresolone, Victoria R     16 TVSC-MR                           56.16        
 37 Lewis, Kerby              15 Badger-MR                         56.22        
 38 Columbus, Mikki           17 Badger-MR                         56.26        
 39 Balczuk, Kelly            16 NBS                               56.37        
 40 Narus, Christa D          14 TVSC-MR                           56.48        
 41 Haley, Crissy E E         15 Middies-MR                        56.50        
 42 Kwan, Tracy M             17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   56.56        
 43 Heath, Keira              13 Badger-MR                         56.61        
 44 Fleckenstein, Karen A     16 TVSC-MR                           56.63        
 45 Tellekamp, Karen Z        16 LIAC-MR                           56.75        
 46 Dent, Sarah Z             14 LIAC-MR                           56.77        
 47 Cosentino, Stephanie A    14 SIA-MR                            56.79        
 48 Kristic, Jelena M         17 FLY-MR                            56.82        
 49 Manoogian, Shirlee M      16 TS-MR                             56.94        
 49 Bowman, Erin C            17 IA-MR                             56.94        
 51 Chapman, Hope A           13 Badger-MR                         56.98        
 52 Bergh, Lisa Z             16 TS-MR                             57.14        
 53 Restivo, Michaela D       17 FLY-MR                            57.16        
 53 Jennings, Heather R       14 TS-MR                             57.16        
 55 Cipoletti, Kristin M      15 SIA-MR                            57.19        
 56 Dugan, Katie M            15 TS-MR                             57.27        
 57 Katz, Lauren E            18 FLY-MR                            57.64        
 58 Hsia, Valerie             15 Badger-MR                         57.83        
 59 Coleman, Hayley K         15 AGUA-MR                           57.89        
 60 Flamich, Antje            21 NYAC-MR                           57.97        
 61 Shapiro, Amanda           14 TVSC-MR                           58.01        
 62 Mueller, Mary F           12 Middies-MR                        58.14        
 63 Trapp, Sandy              34 NYAC-MR                           58.15        
 64 Clarkson, Jennifer        28 NYAC-MR                           58.17        
 65 Gorman, Maura             24 NYAC-MR                           58.23        
 66 Russell, Tyra Z           17 NFS-MR                            58.60        
 67 Kingsepp, Lauren E        15 TS-MR                             59.03        
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 45.29  2/1994      ERIK OSBORN                         
                44.89  NATS
                48.79  SEC1
 Meet Qualifying:  51.59
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Doherty, Gered      22 NYAC-MR                46.92      45.38 SEC1   
  2 Simmons, John       26 NYAC-MR                46.67      46.45 SEC1   
  3 Weldon, Mark        33 NYAC-MR                47.47      46.65 SEC1   
  4 Politi, Peter M     17 NBS                    47.20      46.76 SEC1   
  5 Teta, Paul Z        17 LIAC-MR                47.36      47.31 SEC1   
  6 Carroll, Adam T     29 NYAC-MR                47.79      47.63 SEC1   
  7 Osborn, Erik        32 NYAC-MR                47.70      48.25 SEC1   
  8 Foschi, Christian   17 LIAC-MR                47.85      48.37 SEC1   
Consolations
  9 Miele, Trevor       23 NYAC-MR                47.88      47.80 SEC1   
 10 Shimkaveg, Scott P  20 Badger-MR              48.16      48.12 SEC1   
 11 Clinton, Charles B  17 AGUA-MR                48.24      48.29 SEC1   
 12 Murphy, Connor      17 Basc-MR                48.53      48.60 SEC1   
 13 Woo, Bryan H        17 AGUA-MR                48.01      48.62 SEC1   
 14 Bugayev, Yuriy      17 AGUA-MR                48.12      48.67 SEC1   
 15 Byers, Lowell A     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR        48.42      49.04        
 16 Castillo, Matthew   17 FLY-MR                 48.24      53.54        
C - Final
 17 Fay, Jake              NDAC-MR                48.56      48.25 SEC1   
 18 Ferris, Mike E      19 LIAC-MR                48.68      48.54 SEC1   
 19 O'Day, Jim          27 NYAC-MR                48.74      48.59 SEC1   
 20 Wisniewski, Bob W   32 Middies-MR             48.98      48.82        
 21 Emanuel, Chase R    15 Badger-MR              48.87      48.88        
 22 Young, Jace         16 Badger-MR              49.04      49.24        
 23 Osborn, Kris        31 NYAC-MR                49.06      50.41        
 24 Sibbersen, Jan      25 NYAC-MR                48.85      50.64        
 
Preliminaries
  1 Simmons, John             26 NYAC-MR                           46.67 SEC1   
  2 Doherty, Gered            22 NYAC-MR                           46.92 SEC1   
  3 Politi, Peter M           17 NBS                               47.20 SEC1   
  4 Teta, Paul Z              17 LIAC-MR                           47.36 SEC1   
  5 Weldon, Mark              33 NYAC-MR                           47.47 SEC1   
  6 Osborn, Erik              32 NYAC-MR                           47.70 SEC1   
  7 Carroll, Adam T           29 NYAC-MR                           47.79 SEC1   
  8 Foschi, Christian Z       17 LIAC-MR                           47.85 SEC1   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miele, Trevor             23 NYAC-MR                           47.88 SEC1   
 10 Woo, Bryan H              17 AGUA-MR                           48.01 SEC1   
 11 Bugayev, Yuriy            17 AGUA-MR                           48.12 SEC1   
 12 Shimkaveg, Scott P        20 Badger-MR                         48.16 SEC1   
 13 Castillo, Matthew R       17 FLY-MR                            48.24 SEC1   
 13 Clinton, Charles B        17 AGUA-MR                           48.24 SEC1   
 15 Byers, Lowell A           15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   48.42 SEC1   
 16 Murphy, Connor            17 Basc-MR                           48.53 SEC1   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fay, Jake                    NDAC-MR                           48.56 SEC1   
 18 Ferris, Mike E            19 LIAC-MR                           48.68 SEC1   
 19 O'Day, Jim                27 NYAC-MR                           48.74 SEC1   
 20 Sibbersen, Jan            25 NYAC-MR                           48.85        
 21 Emanuel, Chase R          15 Badger-MR                         48.87        
 22 Wisniewski, Bob W         32 Middies-MR                        48.98        
 23 Young, Jace               16 Badger-MR                         49.04        
 24 Osborn, Kris              31 NYAC-MR                           49.06        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Brandenberger, Chris G    17 TVSC-MR                           49.26        
 26 Jachno, Gregory Z         17 LIAC-MR                           49.34        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Robledo, Christian Z      14 LIAC-MR                           49.43        
 28 Williams, Steve           24 NYAC-MR                           49.44        
 29 Cedo, Kurt                16 SIA-MR                            49.45        
 30 Montgomery, Tripp         28 NYAC-MR                           49.58        
 31 Keely, Rob                17 Basc-MR                           49.62        
 32 Giberti, Joe Z            16 LIAC-MR                           49.68        
 33 Raniere, Chris Z          16 NBS                               49.75        
 34 Armstrong, Shaun R        14 TVSC-MR                           49.76        
 35 Thomas, Jacob             17 NBS                               50.24        
 36 Pernice, Brian T          16 TS-MR                             50.30        
 37 Virgo, Errol F            17 HYB-MR                            50.39        
 38 White, Ian D              17 IA-MR                             50.42        
 39 Chu, Jeffrey C            17 TVSC-MR                           50.53        
 40 Wilkinson, Jon            29 Badger-MR                         50.56        
 41 Wilde, John A             16 TS-MR                             50.60        
 42 Glazer, Jeffery P         14 TS-MR                             50.66        
 43 Mugavin, Patrick Z        16 LIAC-MR                           50.68        
 44 Silverman, Michael A      17 AGUA-MR                           50.69        
 45 Kaplan, Adam                 Badger-MR                         50.71        
 46 Laidlaw, Dan V            17 TVSC-MR                           50.77        
 47 Piastuck, Danny T         14 TS-MR                             50.86        
 48 O'Meara, Casey E          17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   50.89        
 49 Salayka, George Z         15 LIAC-MR                           50.90        
 50 McLaughlin, Michael R     17 MSC-MR                            50.98        
 51 Harris, Sloan                Badger-MR                         51.09        
 52 Thornton, Brad A          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   51.16        
 52 Trinidad, Dwanny D        16 BAM-MR                            51.16        
 54 Gaffney, Christophe M     16 SIA-MR                            51.17        
 55 Emanuel, Ryan             13 Badger-MR                         51.20        
 56 Kraus, Spencer J          14 AGUA-MR                           51.25        
 57 Itskovich, Gary Z         16 SIA-MR                            51.37        
 58 Kevins, Matthew M         18 TVSC-MR                           51.64        
 59 Fick, John W              17 TS-MR                             51.69        
 60 Crimes, Jonathan M        15 BAM-MR                            51.71        
 61 McCann, Bob               30 NYAC-MR                           51.72        
 62 Scaldini, John J          17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   51.87        
 63 Quest, Brendan            16 SIA-MR                            51.90        
 64 Hill, Robert              28 NYAC-MR                           51.91        
 65 Webb-Smith, Jamaal A      17 SIA-MR                            51.95        
 66 Burke, Kevin              17 Basc-MR                           51.96        
 67 Tartaglione, Robert E     17 Middies-MR                        52.02        
 68 Fortin, Arthur C          16 TVSC-MR                           52.11        
 69 Silas, James C            16 Express Swimming-MR               52.12        
 70 Cimino, Michael Z         17 LIAC-MR                           52.47        
 71 Rogers, Matthew Z         19 LIAC-MR                           52.59        
 72 Cohen, Matt H             16 AGUA-MR                           52.78        
 73 Roberts, Justin H         18 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   53.03        
 74 Vogel, Garrett J          16 SIA-MR                            53.28        
 75 Schnitzer, David          15 Badger-MR                         54.41        
 76 Perkins, Russell          23 NYAC-MR                           55.65        
 -- D'Annunzio, Michael F     17 FLY-MR                               DQ        
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 2:02.95  2/1996      JAMIE LANDRIO                       
                2:02.69  NATS
                2:10.39  SEC1
 Meet Qualifying:  2:22.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly, Kim E        14 Badger-MR            2:04.45    2:03.07 SEC1   
  2 Grass, Vanessa I    17 Badger-MR            2:05.35    2:03.85 SEC1   
  3 Mantey, Annie T     16 MSC-MR               2:09.72    2:08.07 SEC1   
  4 O'Reilly, Kara Z    15 LIAC-MR              2:08.99    2:08.14 SEC1   
  5 Illescas, Andrea    16 AGUA-MR              2:09.19    2:08.15 SEC1   
  6 Fiorentino, Kendel  15 LIAC-MR              2:07.61    2:08.38 SEC1   
  7 Ryan, Michelle Z    14 LIAC-MR              2:07.90    2:08.74 SEC1   
  8 Rohrs, Lisa M M     14 Middies-MR           2:09.41    2:09.37 SEC1   
Consolations
  9 Oconnor, Bridget    14 Badger-MR            2:11.67    2:10.06 SEC1   
 10 Matzner-Gore, Gret  16 AGUA-MR              2:11.15    2:11.84        
 11 Kofol, Caroline J   14 Middies-MR           2:10.92    2:12.64        
 12 Hsia, Valerie       15 Badger-MR            2:12.01    2:14.23        
 13 Greco, Stephanie P  17 Badger-MR            2:10.96    2:14.29        
 14 Rogers, Allison B   17 Middies-MR           2:11.58    2:15.12        
 15 McKinley, Shannon   17 LIAC-MR              2:11.36    2:15.60        
 16 Paradine, Juliet Z  15 LIAC-MR              2:13.32    2:15.91        
C - Final
 17 Morrissey, Kathlee  15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:13.91    2:10.30 SEC1   
 18 Narus, Christa D    14 TVSC-MR              2:13.92    2:13.47        
 19 Ruggiero, Elizabet  14 Middies-MR           2:15.64    2:13.99        
 20 Modrov, Priscilla   13 TS-MR                2:14.63    2:15.73        
 21 Hunter, Brittany M  15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:16.97    2:17.30        
 22 Veselovsky, Lisa F  15 TS-MR                2:16.74    2:17.55        
 23 Scott, Mary Z       15 LIAC-MR              2:16.61    2:17.89        
 24 Ferris, Emily Z     17 LIAC-MR              2:15.01    2:18.40        
 
Preliminaries
  1 Kelly, Kim E              14 Badger-MR                       2:04.45 SEC1   
  2 Grass, Vanessa I          17 Badger-MR                       2:05.35 SEC1   
  3 Fiorentino, Kendel Z      15 LIAC-MR                         2:07.61 SEC1   
  4 Ryan, Michelle Z          14 LIAC-MR                         2:07.90 SEC1   
  5 O'Reilly, Kara Z          15 LIAC-MR                         2:08.99 SEC1   
  6 Illescas, Andrea          16 AGUA-MR                         2:09.19 SEC1   
  7 Rohrs, Lisa M M           14 Middies-MR                      2:09.41 SEC1   
  8 Mantey, Annie T           16 MSC-MR                          2:09.72 SEC1   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kofol, Caroline J         14 Middies-MR                      2:10.92        
 10 Greco, Stephanie P        17 Badger-MR                       2:10.96        
 11 Matzner-Gore, Greta N     16 AGUA-MR                         2:11.15        
 12 McKinley, Shannon Z       17 LIAC-MR                         2:11.36        
 13 Rogers, Allison B B       17 Middies-MR                      2:11.58        
 14 Oconnor, Bridget          14 Badger-MR                       2:11.67        
 15 Hsia, Valerie             15 Badger-MR                       2:12.01        
 16 Paradine, Juliet Z        15 LIAC-MR                         2:13.32        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Morrissey, Kathleen E     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:13.91        
 18 Narus, Christa D          14 TVSC-MR                         2:13.92        
 19 Modrov, Priscilla A       13 TS-MR                           2:14.63        
 20 Ferris, Emily Z           17 LIAC-MR                         2:15.01        
 21 MC Evoy, Erin K           16 VAC-MR                          2:15.56        
 22 Ruggiero, Elizabeth C     14 Middies-MR                      2:15.64        
 23 Scott, Mary Z             15 LIAC-MR                         2:16.61        
 24 Veselovsky, Lisa F        15 TS-MR                           2:16.74        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Guven, Aylin E            14 Express Swimming-MR             2:16.75        
 26 Robinson, Kristine A      16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:16.94        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Hunter, Brittany M        15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:16.97        
 28 Munson, Kat D             15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:17.27        
 29 Espinal, Maria            15 BAM-MR                          2:17.36        
 30 Angelopoulos, Kristin Z   15 LIAC-MR                         2:17.42        
 31 Nucci, Jennifer Z         16 LIAC-MR                         2:17.61        
 32 Pandolfo, Julia R         12 Middies-MR                      2:17.91        
 33 Braun, Jenny E            15 Middies-MR                      2:18.02        
 34 Boehm, Brittany Z         15 LIAC-MR                         2:18.23        
 35 Tryon, Amanda E           15 TS-MR                           2:18.54        
 36 Zollo, Ann M              14 Badger-MR                       2:18.60        
 37 Zuffante, Laura M         17 SIA-MR                          2:18.67        
 38 McGuire, Mary             13 Badger-MR                       2:18.73        
 39 Haley, Crissy E E         15 Middies-MR                      2:18.81        
 40 Rakoczy, Joanna D         12 Middies-MR                      2:19.59        
 41 Jones, Jackie D           16 Middies-MR                      2:19.62        
 42 Katz, Lauren E            18 FLY-MR                          2:19.71        
 43 Sawicz, Dorota Z          14 FLY-MR                          2:19.91        
 44 Jennings, Heather R       14 TS-MR                           2:20.22        
 45 Tedeschi, Katherine       16 AGUA-MR                         2:20.62        
 46 Kevins, Caitlin G         14 TVSC-MR                         2:20.76        
 47 Smith, Sarah *            17 LBA-MR                          2:21.08        
 48 Neligan, Kerry Z          15 LIAC-MR                         2:21.33        
 49 Masterson, Keri Z         12 LIAC-MR                         2:21.85        
 50 Kushner, Louise E         16 AGUA-MR                         2:21.91        
 51 Gray, Ellen               15 Badger-MR                       2:22.18        
 52 Kwan, Tracy M             17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:22.25        
 53 Yamamoto, Tokina          12 Badger-MR                       2:22.64        
 54 Heinz, Susanna K          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:22.82        
 55 Benja-Athon, Nontawan Z   18 LIAC-MR                         2:23.56        
 56 Sweeney, Nicole B         15 TS-MR                           2:25.19        
 57 D'Amico, Nicole A         17 TS-MR                           2:25.25        
 58 Carroll, Christie M       16 VAC-MR                          2:25.34        
 59 Benja-Athon, Sirikit Z    15 LIAC-MR                         2:25.71        
 60 Kempton, Kristalynn Z     14 LIAC-MR                         2:26.05        
 -- Hopkins, Siobhan C        16 Middies-MR                           DQ        
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 1:49.14  2/1984      RICK CAREY                          
                1:49.69  NATS
                1:57.89  SEC1
 Meet Qualifying:  2:11.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Neligan, Brendan Z  18 LIAC-MR              1:54.67    1:50.33 SEC1   
  2 Demarco, Scott Z    18 LIAC-MR              1:56.44    1:51.12 SEC1   
  3 Castillo, Matthew   17 FLY-MR               1:57.08    1:56.25 SEC1   
  3 Tully, Tim          17 Badger-MR            1:56.83    1:56.25 SEC1   
  5 Woo, Bryan H        17 AGUA-MR              1:57.26    1:56.80 SEC1   
  6 Davidoff, Joe       26 NYAC-MR              1:58.06    2:02.33        
  7 Grabish, Marc       29 NYAC-MR              1:57.51    2:02.91        
  8 Gray, Billy F       16 Badger-MR            1:57.49    2:11.89        
Consolations
  9 Goldman, Zach Z     17 LIAC-MR              1:58.69    1:56.67 SEC1   
 10 Wollner, Sam B      15 AGUA-MR              1:58.49    1:57.19 SEC1   
 11 Osgood, Emory       29 NYAC-MR              1:59.97    1:57.47 SEC1   
 12 Politi, Peter M     17 NBS                  2:00.30    1:58.27        
 13 Pflug, Bryan Z      16 LIAC-MR              1:59.73    1:58.39        
 14 Young, Jace         16 Badger-MR            1:58.82    1:59.22        
 15 Itskovich, Gary Z   16 SIA-MR               2:01.17    2:00.15        
 16 Rubin, Neal Z       17 LIAC-MR              2:00.04    2:02.51        
C - Final
 17 Chu, Jeffrey C      17 TVSC-MR              2:01.47    1:59.60        
 18 Frame, Patrick B    16 AGUA-MR              2:02.21    2:02.17        
 19 Musso, Christophe   17 LIAC-MR              2:03.11    2:02.29        
 20 Wilde, John A       16 TS-MR                2:07.02    2:02.63        
 21 Colby, Chris S      17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:01.81    2:02.95        
 22 Hertler, Brian Z    18 LIAC-MR              2:06.89    2:07.93        
 23 Byers, Lowell A     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:03.34    2:08.87        
 24 Foschi, Christian   17 LIAC-MR              2:06.12    2:09.30        
 
Preliminaries
  1 Neligan, Brendan Z        18 LIAC-MR                         1:54.67 SEC1   
  2 Demarco, Scott Z          18 LIAC-MR                         1:56.44 SEC1   
  3 Tully, Tim                17 Badger-MR                       1:56.83 SEC1   
  4 Castillo, Matthew R       17 FLY-MR                          1:57.08 SEC1   
  5 Woo, Bryan H              17 AGUA-MR                         1:57.26 SEC1   
  6 Gray, Billy F             16 Badger-MR                       1:57.49 SEC1   
  7 Grabish, Marc             29 NYAC-MR                         1:57.51 SEC1   
  8 Davidoff, Joe             26 NYAC-MR                         1:58.06        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wollner, Sam B            15 AGUA-MR                         1:58.49        
 10 Goldman, Zach Z           17 LIAC-MR                         1:58.69        
 11 Young, Jace               16 Badger-MR                       1:58.82        
 12 Pflug, Bryan Z            16 LIAC-MR                         1:59.73        
 13 Osgood, Emory             29 NYAC-MR                         1:59.97        
 14 Rubin, Neal Z             17 LIAC-MR                         2:00.04        
 15 Politi, Peter M           17 NBS                             2:00.30        
 16 Itskovich, Gary Z         16 SIA-MR                          2:01.17        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chu, Jeffrey C            17 TVSC-MR                         2:01.47        
 18 Colby, Chris S            17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:01.81        
 19 Frame, Patrick B          16 AGUA-MR                         2:02.21        
 20 Musso, Christophe Z       17 LIAC-MR                         2:03.11        
 21 Byers, Lowell A           15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:03.34        
 22 Foschi, Christian Z       17 LIAC-MR                         2:06.12        
 23 Hertler, Brian Z          18 LIAC-MR                         2:06.89        
 24 Wilde, John A             16 TS-MR                           2:07.02        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Kessler, Aaron B          16 AGUA-MR                         2:07.32        
 26 Hill, Robert              28 NYAC-MR                         2:07.74        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 D'Annunzio, Michael F     17 FLY-MR                          2:10.83        
 28 Glazer, Jeffery P         14 TS-MR                           2:11.59        
 29 Moreno, Daniel            14 AGUA-MR                         2:12.61        
 30 Sanders, James T          16 FLY-MR                          2:13.34        
 31 Emanuel, Ryan             13 Badger-MR                       2:13.35        
 32 Thornton, Brad A          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:13.54        
 33 Walotsky, Philip S S      17 Middies-MR                      2:18.39        
 -- Wilkinson, Jon            29 Badger-MR                            DQ        
 
Event 33  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 3:27.44  2/1996      BADGER SWIM CLUB                    
                3:30.89  NATS
 Meet Qualifying:  3:59.99
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                              3:30.65 NATS   
  2 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                     3:34.48        
  3 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                      3:35.27        
  4 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                                  3:36.85        
  5 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                      3:37.01        
  6 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                              3:39.67        
  7 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                                  3:39.89        
  8 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'A'                                 3:42.69        
  9 Newburgh Sharks  'A'                                  3:42.76        
 10 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                       3:44.08        
 11 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'C'                     x3:44.27        
 12 Blue Arrow Swim Club-MR  'A'                          3:45.98        
 13 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                                 3:46.68        
 14 Ywca Middies-MR  'C'                                 x3:46.97        
 15 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'                     3:47.37        
 16 Staten Island Aquatics-MR  'A'                        3:47.47        
 17 New York Athletic Club-MR  'A'                        3:48.48        
 18 Newburgh Sharks  'B'                                  3:50.48        
 19 Badger Swim Club-MR  'C'                             x3:53.67        
 20 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'B'                                 3:54.15        
 21 Flushing YMCA-MR  'B'                                 3:57.59        
 22 Cross Island YMCA-MR  'A'                             4:03.58        
 -- Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                                       DQ        
 
Event 34  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     SR.METS: # 3:03.46  2/1997      NEW YORK A.C.                       
                3:03.69  NATS
 Meet Qualifying:  3:35.99
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New York Athletic Club-MR  'A'                        3:06.90        
  2 New York Athletic Club-MR  'B'                        3:07.54        
  3 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                      3:09.50        
  4 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                              3:13.13        
  5 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                     3:13.33        
  6 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                       3:17.12        
  7 Newburgh Sharks  'A'                                  3:17.47        
  8 New York Athletic Club-MR  'C'                       x3:18.54        
  9 Marist Swim Club-MR  'A'                              3:18.75        
 10 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                      3:19.39        
 11 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'C'                     x3:20.96        
 12 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'A'                                 3:21.02        
 13 Badger Swim Club-MR  'C'                              3:21.45        
 14 Staten Island Aquatics-MR  'A'                        3:21.77        
 15 Team Suffolk-MR  'B'                                  3:25.76        
 16 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'                     3:26.58        
 17 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'B'                                 3:30.86        
 18 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                                  3:31.98        
 19 Apex Swim Club-MR  'A'                                3:32.60        
 20 Flushing YMCA-MR  'A'                                 3:38.45        
 -- Staten Island Aquatics-MR  'B'                             DQ        
 

Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.