SC Junior Olympics & Zone Qualifier 2001
3/15-2001 to 3/18/2001

Event 1  Girls 15-18 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 1:05.22  3/16/2001   Annie T Mantey                      
 Meet Qualifying:  1:14.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mantey, Annie T     16 MSC-MR               1:07.88    1:05.22#       
  2 Daly, Shannon L     17 TS-MR                1:06.63    1:05.50        
  3 Healey, Georgia O   17 AGUA-MR              1:06.95    1:05.59        
  4 Porteus, Alison S   17 WPSC-MR              1:06.02    1:05.65        
  5 Nelson, Tory        15 Badger-MR            1:09.45    1:09.48        
  6 Clemens, Clare      15 Basc-MR              1:09.67    1:09.82        
  7 Bergh, Lisa Z       16 TS-MR                1:09.86    1:10.02        
  8 Krause, Kaitlin A   16 TS-MR                1:10.20    1:10.88        
Consolations
  9 Rooney, Alice       16 Badger-MR            1:10.76    1:10.56        
 10 Larkin, Jennifer E  15 NBS-MR               1:11.05    1:10.72        
 11 Mango, Magdalena    15 AGUA-MR              1:11.07    1:10.84        
 12 Fox, Jessica        15 Badger-MR            1:12.30    1:11.12        
 13 Rives, Aleza        15 VAC-MR               1:11.70    1:11.69        
 14 Robinson, Kristine  17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:12.53    1:11.78        
 15 Mrak, Natalie M     17 AGUA-MR              1:11.68    1:11.83        
 16 Kearney, Regina J   18 SIA-MR               1:11.46    1:13.10        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Porteus, Alison S         17 WPSC-MR                         1:06.02        
  2 Daly, Shannon L           17 TS-MR                           1:06.63        
  3 Healey, Georgia O         17 AGUA-MR                         1:06.95        
  4 Mantey, Annie T           16 MSC-MR                          1:07.88        
  5 Nelson, Tory              15 Badger-MR                       1:09.45        
  6 Clemens, Clare            15 Basc-MR                         1:09.67        
  7 Bergh, Lisa Z             16 TS-MR                           1:09.86        
  8 Krause, Kaitlin A         16 TS-MR                           1:10.20        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Claud, Jessica            17 WISC-MR                         1:10.30        
 10 Rooney, Alice             16 Badger-MR                       1:10.76        
 11 Larkin, Jennifer E        15 NBS-MR                          1:11.05        
 12 Mango, Magdalena          15 AGUA-MR                         1:11.07        
 13 Kearney, Regina J         18 SIA-MR                          1:11.46        
 14 Mrak, Natalie M           17 AGUA-MR                         1:11.68        
 15 Rives, Aleza              15 VAC-MR                          1:11.70        
 16 Fox, Jessica              15 Badger-MR                       1:12.30        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hoffmann, Charlotte       16 Badger-MR                       1:12.53        
 17 Robinson, Kristine A      17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:12.53        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Egan, Emily C C           17 Middies-MR                      1:12.78        
 20 Lewis, Kerby              15 Badger-MR                       1:12.91        
 21 Marcus, Amanda D          15 LIAC-MR                         1:13.05        
 22 Neligan, Kerry Z          15 LIAC-MR                         1:13.62        
 23 Kwan, Tracy M             17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:13.76        
 23 Miglino, Maria Z          16 LIAC-MR                         1:13.76        
 25 Gremple, Mal A            17 TS-MR                           1:14.14        
 26 Landry, Kristen           15 Trs-MR                          1:15.10        
 27 Schlitten, Kristene L     17 GAEL-MR                         1:15.20        
 28 Ward, Anneka M            15 AGUA-MR                         1:15.21        
 29 Nasser, Helen M           15 TS-MR                           1:15.39        
 30 Klaber, Maaret            15 APEX-MR                         1:15.49        
 31 Wolak, Kristina S         17 Ndac-MR                         1:15.54        
 32 Carroll, Christie M       16 VAC-MR                          1:15.75        
 33 Green-Washington, Nyisha  15 NBS-MR                          1:16.06        
 34 Mikolay, Suzanne I        16 Silver Streaks-MR               1:16.99        
 35 Herbst, Dawn-Lynne        16 TS-MR                           1:17.19        
 36 Urena, Linette            18 Bam!-MR                         1:17.47        
 37 Yeung, Helen Z            16 LIAC-MR                         1:17.70        
 38 Colonna, Jen R            16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:19.62        
 -- Giunta, Jeanine M         17 TS-MR                                DQ        
 
Event 2  Boys 15-18 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 58.13  3/16/2001   Yuriy Bugayev                       
 Meet Qualifying:  1:06.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bugayev, Yuriy      17 AGUA-MR                58.57      58.13#       
  2 Carlucci, Jos P     18 COND-MR              1:00.16    1:00.43        
  3 Cazes, Clifton C    15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.24    1:01.07        
  4 Fay, Jake Z         17 Ndac-MR              1:01.24    1:01.29        
  5 Rybicki, John W     18 SIA-MR               1:03.53    1:03.18        
  6 Hagerty, Edward F   17 AGUA-MR              1:04.66    1:04.32        
  7 Herr, Tim M         16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.29    1:04.43        
 -- Laidlaw, Dan V      18 TVSC-MR              1:03.85         DQ        
Consolations
  9 Smith, Evan M       16 PBAC-MR              1:04.70    1:03.89        
 10 Fick, John W        17 TS-MR                1:04.96    1:04.38        
 11 Cohen, Matt H       16 AGUA-MR              1:04.87    1:05.18        
 12 Clinton, Charles B  17 AGUA-MR              1:06.46    1:05.28        
 13 Konko, Christian J  16 SIA-MR               1:05.03    1:05.46        
 14 Alekseyev, Kirill   18 AGUA-MR              1:06.69    1:06.95        
 15 Chu, Jeffrey C      17 TVSC-MR              1:06.67    1:08.02        
 16 Emmanuel, Chase     16 Badger-MR            1:06.37    1:09.22        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bugayev, Yuriy            17 AGUA-MR                           58.57        
  2 Carlucci, Jos P           18 COND-MR                         1:00.16        
  3 Fay, Jake Z               17 Ndac-MR                         1:01.24        
  4 Cazes, Clifton C          15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:02.24        
  5 Herr, Tim M               16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:02.29        
  6 Guerra, Nicholas Z        16 TS-MR                           1:02.69        
  7 Rybicki, John W           18 SIA-MR                          1:03.53        
  8 Laidlaw, Dan V            18 TVSC-MR                         1:03.85        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hagerty, Edward F         17 AGUA-MR                         1:04.66        
 10 Smith, Evan M             16 PBAC-MR                         1:04.70        
 11 Cohen, Matt H             16 AGUA-MR                         1:04.87        
 12 Fick, John W              17 TS-MR                           1:04.96        
 13 Konko, Christian J        16 SIA-MR                          1:05.03        
 14 Emmanuel, Chase           16 Badger-MR                       1:06.37        
 15 Clinton, Charles B        17 AGUA-MR                         1:06.46        
 16 Chu, Jeffrey C            17 TVSC-MR                         1:06.67        
 16 Kennedy, John             17 Trs-MR                          1:06.67        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 18 Alekseyev, Kirill A       18 AGUA-MR                         1:06.69        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kozlowski, KC C           17 TVSC-MR                         1:07.37        
 20 Anthony, Jeff *           17 LBA-MR                          1:07.57        
 21 Werner, Stephen *         16 LBA-MR                          1:07.79        
 22 Collins, Rachard M        16 APEX-MR                         1:07.91        
 23 O'Sullivan, Gavin         15 Badger-MR                       1:09.89        
 
Event 3  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 1:06.45  1997        E.Debenedetto                       
 Meet Qualifying:  1:16.29
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lepore, Angela Z    13 SIA-MR               1:09.04    1:08.47        
  2 Maer, Allison       14 NBS-MR               1:10.17    1:08.91        
  3 Shapiro, Amanda     14 TVSC-MR              1:09.88    1:09.62        
  4 Ferguson, Kaitlyn   13 Middies-MR           1:10.02    1:10.33        
  5 Modrov, Priscilla   13 TS-MR                1:10.75    1:10.95        
  6 Burud, Sarah E      14 Ndac-MR              1:10.98    1:11.45        
  7 Smit, Julia E       13 TVSC-MR              1:10.89    1:11.60        
  8 Kempton, Kristalyn  14 LIAC-MR              1:11.64    1:11.65        
Consolations
  9 Wilde, Joy A        14 TS-MR                1:11.86    1:11.30        
 10 LaPERLE, Stephanie  14 NBS-MR               1:11.73    1:11.32        
 11 Leite, Karla Z      14 LIAC-MR              1:11.93    1:11.35        
 12 Berlin, Jill Z      13 Badger-MR            1:12.20    1:12.41        
 13 Chapman, Emily      14 Badger-MR            1:12.39    1:12.86        
 14 Fuchs, Lauren D     14 TVSC-MR              1:11.76    1:12.91        
 15 Faiella, Gabrielle  14 LIAC-MR              1:12.34    1:13.00        
 16 Guyett, Sarah A     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:12.97    1:13.31        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lepore, Angela Z          13 SIA-MR                          1:09.04        
  2 Shapiro, Amanda           14 TVSC-MR                         1:09.88        
  3 Ferguson, Kaitlyn R       13 Middies-MR                      1:10.02        
  4 Maer, Allison             14 NBS-MR                          1:10.17        
  5 Modrov, Priscilla A       13 TS-MR                           1:10.75        
  6 Smit, Julia E             13 TVSC-MR                         1:10.89        
  7 Burud, Sarah E            14 Ndac-MR                         1:10.98        
  8 Kempton, Kristalynn Z     14 LIAC-MR                         1:11.64        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 LaPERLE, Stephanie K      14 NBS-MR                          1:11.73        
 10 Fuchs, Lauren D           14 TVSC-MR                         1:11.76        
 11 Wilde, Joy A              14 TS-MR                           1:11.86        
 12 Leite, Karla Z            14 LIAC-MR                         1:11.93        
 13 Berlin, Jill Z            13 Badger-MR                       1:12.20        
 14 Faiella, Gabrielle A      14 LIAC-MR                         1:12.34        
 15 Chapman, Emily            14 Badger-MR                       1:12.39        
 16 Guyett, Sarah A           14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:12.97        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kiernan, Marilee Z        13 Badger-MR                       1:13.13        
 18 Trent, Alaina E           13 VAC-MR                          1:13.61        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bannon, Meredith L        13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:13.95        
 20 Puca, Savannah L          14 TS-MR                           1:14.79        
 21 Twombly, Kerry A          14 Hurricanes-MR                   1:15.14        
 22 Kelly, Katie A            13 IA-MR                           1:15.38        
 23 Bui, Tiffany T            13 COND-MR                         1:15.51        
 24 Romano, Beth              14 SIA-MR                          1:15.67        
 25 Lam, Sarah J              14 TS-MR                           1:16.03        
 26 Nicholson, Amanda S       13 Middies-MR                      1:16.27        
 27 Light, Jaymi D            13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:17.38        
 28 Dolinar, Ann              13 WISC-MR                         1:18.04        
 29 Esposito, Katelyn A       14 AG-MR                           1:18.12        
 30 Evans, Kathleen B         13 TS-MR                           1:20.64        
 
Event 4  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 59.32  3/16/2001   Shaun R Armstrong                   
 Meet Qualifying:  1:12.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Armstrong, Shaun R  14 TVSC-MR                59.32      59.32#       
  2 D'Ambrosia, Chris   14 AGUA-MR              1:03.60    1:01.97        
  3 Mitchell, Brad E    13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.87    1:02.32        
  4 Hammer, Simon D     13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:04.36    1:03.22        
  5 Clark, Tommy M      14 WPSC-MR              1:05.82    1:05.75        
  6 Gorski, John H      13 TS-MR                1:05.66    1:05.93        
  7 Danko, Joseph A     14 LGAC-MR              1:06.75    1:06.16        
  8 Sutton, Rashad M    13 COND-MR              1:06.12    1:06.98        
Consolations
  9 Hudson, Henry Z     14 MSC-MR               1:06.86    1:04.14        
 10 Damato, Aaron T     14 TS-MR                1:07.31    1:06.85        
 11 Bennett, Aaron A    14 NFS-MR               1:07.00    1:07.02        
 12 Pullen, Thomas J    14 COND-MR              1:07.36    1:07.51        
 13 Fleckenstein, John  14 TVSC-MR              1:08.59    1:08.18        
 14 Maleh, Roy A        14 SIA-MR               1:07.79    1:08.43        
 15 Borger, Brian R     13 AGUA-MR              1:08.94    1:09.21        
 16 Joshi, Gaurav       14 APEX-MR              1:08.65    1:09.96        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Armstrong, Shaun R        14 TVSC-MR                           59.32#       
  2 Mitchell, Brad E          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:02.87        
  3 D'Ambrosia, Chris         14 AGUA-MR                         1:03.60        
  4 Hammer, Simon D           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:04.36        
  5 Gorski, John H            13 TS-MR                           1:05.66        
  6 Clark, Tommy M            14 WPSC-MR                         1:05.82        
  7 Sutton, Rashad M          13 COND-MR                         1:06.12        
  8 Danko, Joseph A           14 LGAC-MR                         1:06.75        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hudson, Henry Z           14 MSC-MR                          1:06.86        
 10 Bennett, Aaron A          14 NFS-MR                          1:07.00        
 11 Damato, Aaron T           14 TS-MR                           1:07.31        
 12 Pullen, Thomas J          14 COND-MR                         1:07.36        
 13 Maleh, Roy A              14 SIA-MR                          1:07.79        
 14 Fleckenstein, Johnny F    14 TVSC-MR                         1:08.59        
 15 Joshi, Gaurav             14 APEX-MR                         1:08.65        
 16 Borger, Brian R           13 AGUA-MR                         1:08.94        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Woo, Shaun Y              13 AGUA-MR                         1:09.04        
 18 Hicks, Patrick B          14 TS-MR                           1:09.32        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gerlach, Matthew Z        14 LIAC-MR                         1:09.58        
 20 Smith, Alexander E        14 TVSC-MR                         1:10.20        
 21 Moreno, Daniel            14 AGUA-MR                         1:10.32        
 22 Rupinski, Darin           14 Trs-MR                          1:10.50        
 23 Yamamota, Keita Z         14 Badger-MR                       1:10.64        
 24 Johnson, Erik M           14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:10.65        
 25 Castillo, Charlie         14 LBA-MR                          1:11.00        
 26 Cedolin, Bradley B        14 WPSC-MR                         1:11.14        
 27 Morrissey, Peter W        13 Middies-MR                      1:11.88        
 28 Stathopoulos, Cary A      13 AGUA-MR                         1:12.00        
 29 Russo, Matt J             13 Hurricanes-MR                   1:12.41        
 30 Pulgar, Ronny J           14 LGAC-MR                         1:12.91        
 31 Palumbo, Andrew S         13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:13.94        
 32 Kaufman, Jason M          14 COND-MR                         1:16.03        
 -- Jablonski, Greg J         14 FSC-MR                               DQ        
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 31.26  1997        A.Mantey                            
 Meet Qualifying:  37.49
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Clemens, Alison     12 Basc-MR                32.50      32.54        
  2 Rakoczy, Joanna D   12 Middies-MR             32.28      32.91        
  3 Hodis, Kelly        12 AGUA-MR                34.11      33.86        
  4 Yamamoto, Tokina Z  12 Badger-MR              34.22      33.97        
  5 Flaherty, Tara E    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        34.08      34.15        
  6 Burke, Becky R      11 MSC-MR                 34.43      34.75        
  7 Akerfelds, Aleksa   11 Middies-MR             34.51      34.80        
  8 Donlevy, Megan Z    12 TS-MR                  34.68      34.97        
Consolations
  9 Burns, Brianna N    12 COND-MR                34.76      33.99        
 10 Smith, Devin E      12 CSC-MR                 34.84      34.33        
 11 MACKENZIE, Kathryn  12 CSC-MR                 34.91      34.37        
 12 Clifton, Christy    11 TVSC-MR                34.96      35.07        
 13 Anderson, Jacqueli  12 AGUA-MR                35.62      35.09        
 14 Lehner, Eliza A     12 AGUA-MR                35.02      35.46        
 15 Martinez, Bianca    11 Bam!-MR                35.35      36.15        
 16 Kiernan, Erin       11 Badger-MR              35.60      36.36        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rakoczy, Joanna D         12 Middies-MR                        32.28        
  2 Clemens, Alison           12 Basc-MR                           32.50        
  3 Flaherty, Tara E          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   34.08        
  4 Hodis, Kelly              12 AGUA-MR                           34.11        
  5 Yamamoto, Tokina Z        12 Badger-MR                         34.22        
  6 Burke, Becky R            11 MSC-MR                            34.43        
  7 Akerfelds, Aleksa M       11 Middies-MR                        34.51        
  8 Donlevy, Megan Z          12 TS-MR                             34.68        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Burns, Brianna N          12 COND-MR                           34.76        
 10 Smith, Devin E            12 CSC-MR                            34.84        
 11 MACKENZIE, Kathryn S      12 CSC-MR                            34.91        
 12 Clifton, Christy          11 TVSC-MR                           34.96        
 13 Lehner, Eliza A           12 AGUA-MR                           35.02        
 14 Martinez, Bianca          11 Bam!-MR                           35.35        
 15 Kiernan, Erin             11 Badger-MR                         35.60        
 16 Anderson, Jacqueline H    12 AGUA-MR                           35.62        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 HA, Alyssa J              12 Silver Streaks-MR                 35.79        
 18 Arcara, Marina J          12 Middies-MR                        35.82        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dale, Samantha            12 Bam!-MR                           35.86        
 20 Orlando, Caroline G       12 GAEL-MR                           35.91        
 21 Quiroz, Daniela I         12 AGUA-MR                           35.93        
 22 Huff, Alissa M            12 Middies-MR                        35.96        
 23 Skypala, Rebecca          11 TS-MR                             36.01        
 24 Gromling, Kristin *       12 LBA-MR                            36.02        
 25 Saad, Jackie A            12 LIAC-MR                           36.07        
 26 Casey, Kerry L            11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   36.08        
 27 Light, Sheila J           11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   36.18        
 27 Lee, Katherine E          12 SIA-MR                            36.18        
 29 Meredith, Naughton        11 Badger-MR                         36.30        
 30 Goldson, Elizabeth C      12 LIAC-MR                           36.42        
 30 Bertoncini, Dana M        12 WISC-MR                           36.42        
 32 Littlefield, Ann *        12 LBA-MR                            36.59        
 33 Wong, Bethany K           12 LGAC-MR                           36.76        
 34 Healey, Vivian O          12 AGUA-MR                           36.84        
 35 Wacyk, Roxy               12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   36.86        
 36 Dwyer, Caitlin L          12 Express Swimming-MR               36.91        
 37 O'Kane, Emily *           12 LBA-MR                            37.03        
 37 Leiner, Marissa N         11 MWSC-MR                           37.03        
 39 Anderson, Jade C          12 AGUA-MR                           37.08        
 40 Caperna, Molly S          12 LIAC-MR                           37.15        
 41 Stiene, Keri              12 LIAC-MR                           37.17        
 42 Jones, Peyton W           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   37.76        
 43 Ruggiero, Lisa M          12 PBAC-MR                           38.11        
 44 Lukasik, Brittany G       12 AG-MR                             38.22        
 45 Laureano, Christina V     12 TS-MR                             39.36        
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 29.16  1994        C.Miller                            
 Meet Qualifying:  37.49
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lew, Michael        12 Badger-MR              31.83      31.72        
  2 Savage, Dan Z       12 GAEL-MR                32.94      32.23        
  3 Hastings, Tristan   11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.56      32.28        
  4 Deare, Jovan A      12 AGUA-MR                33.43      32.80        
  5 Bailey, Michael I   12 Middies-MR             33.24      33.02        
  6 Coenen, Eben S      12 Ndac-MR                33.36      33.29        
  7 Simco, Anthony J    11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.53      33.33        
  8 Simco, Daniel P     11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.70      33.45        
Consolations
  9 Liberatori, Daniel  12 Middies-MR             34.35      34.37        
 10 Goldman, David J    11 YFD-MR                 35.36      35.78        
 11 Marks, Danny J      12 AG-MR                  35.20      35.80        
 11 Lopez, Jose L       12 TS-MR                  35.05      35.80        
 13 Nicholson, Jackson  12 Middies-MR             35.77      35.91        
 14 Herr, Bob J         12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.88      36.17        
 15 Wright, Edwin P     11 COND-MR                36.44      36.26        
 16 Pazmino, Mauro F    11 LGAC-MR                36.49      38.74        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lew, Michael              12 Badger-MR                         31.83        
  2 Hastings, Tristan L       11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   32.56        
  3 Savage, Dan Z             12 GAEL-MR                           32.94        
  4 Bailey, Michael I         12 Middies-MR                        33.24        
  5 Coenen, Eben S            12 Ndac-MR                           33.36        
  6 Deare, Jovan A            12 AGUA-MR                           33.43        
  7 Simco, Anthony J          11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   33.53        
  8 Simco, Daniel P           11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   33.70        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Liberatori, Daniel J      12 Middies-MR                        34.35        
 10 Lopez, Jose L             12 TS-MR                             35.05        
 11 Marks, Danny J            12 AG-MR                             35.20        
 12 Goldman, David J          11 YFD-MR                            35.36        
 13 Nicholson, Jackson G      12 Middies-MR                        35.77        
 14 Herr, Bob J               12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   35.88        
 15 Wright, Edwin P           11 COND-MR                           36.44        
 16 Pazmino, Mauro F          11 LGAC-MR                           36.49        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McKenna, Colby M          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   36.67        
 18 Caputo, Danny             11 Basc-MR                           36.68        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Clark, Jeffrey            12 VAC-MR                            36.77        
 20 Hikal, Karim              12 Basc-MR                           36.87        
 21 Kearney, Aaron            12 NFS-MR                            37.03        
 22 Gaffey, Eric J            11 CSC-MR                            37.10        
 23 McKean, Julian M          11 COND-MR                           37.38        
 24 Roeder, Tucker V          11 Ndac-MR                           37.45        
 25 MACNAUGHTON, Jake D       12 Silver Streaks-MR                 37.66        
 26 Carlucci, Conor A         12 COND-MR                           37.71        
 27 Murphy, Bryan             12 AG-MR                             37.76        
 28 Lau, Kevin Z              12 Silver Streaks-MR                 37.82        
 
Event 7  Girls 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 1:52.51  3/16/2001   Kierstin Z Koronowicz               
 Meet Qualifying:  2:03.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Koronowicz, Kierst  15 NBS-MR               1:55.14    1:52.51#       
  2 Grass, Vanessa I    17 Badger-MR            1:53.47    1:52.88        
  3 Healey, Georgia O   17 AGUA-MR              1:56.97    1:54.07        
  4 Herdman, Selina N   15 TS-MR                1:54.94    1:55.02        
  5 Illescas, Andrea    16 AGUA-MR              1:57.22    1:55.59        
  6 Fitzsimons, Kerian  16 MSC-MR               1:56.54    1:57.28        
  7 Krause, Kaitlin A   16 TS-MR                1:57.45    1:57.79        
  8 Clemens, Clare      15 Basc-MR              1:57.98    2:00.55        
Consolations
  9 Nelson, Tory        15 Badger-MR            2:00.52    1:57.94        
 10 Gray, Ellen         15 Badger-MR            1:59.87    1:58.75        
 11 Espinal, Maria      15 Bam!-MR              1:59.60    1:58.91        
 12 Greco, Stephanie P  17 Badger-MR            1:59.75    1:59.32        
 13 Fleckenstein, Kare  16 TVSC-MR              2:00.81    1:59.39        
 14 Veselovsky, Lisa F  15 TS-MR                1:59.89    2:00.06        
 15 Munson, Kat D       15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:00.99    2:02.70        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grass, Vanessa I          17 Badger-MR                       1:53.47        
  2 Herdman, Selina N         15 TS-MR                           1:54.94        
  3 Koronowicz, Kierstin Z    15 NBS-MR                          1:55.14        
  4 Fitzsimons, Keriann       16 MSC-MR                          1:56.54        
  5 Healey, Georgia O         17 AGUA-MR                         1:56.97        
  6 Illescas, Andrea          16 AGUA-MR                         1:57.22        
  7 Krause, Kaitlin A         16 TS-MR                           1:57.45        
  8 Clemens, Clare            15 Basc-MR                         1:57.98        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Daly, Shannon L           17 TS-MR                           1:58.49        
 10 Matzner-Gore, Greta N     17 AGUA-MR                         1:59.15        
 11 Espinal, Maria            15 Bam!-MR                         1:59.60        
 12 Greco, Stephanie P        17 Badger-MR                       1:59.75        
 13 Gray, Ellen               15 Badger-MR                       1:59.87        
 14 Veselovsky, Lisa F        15 TS-MR                           1:59.89        
 15 Nelson, Tory              15 Badger-MR                       2:00.52        
 16 Fleckenstein, Karen A     16 TVSC-MR                         2:00.81        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Munson, Kat D             15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:00.99        
 18 Columbus, Mikki           17 Badger-MR                       2:01.12        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Robinson, Kristine A      17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:01.20        
 20 Egan, Emily C C           17 Middies-MR                      2:01.52        
 21 Bergh, Lisa Z             16 TS-MR                           2:01.82        
 22 Mango, Magdalena          15 AGUA-MR                         2:02.26        
 23 Fresolone, Victoria R     16 TVSC-MR                         2:02.75        
 24 Bowman, Erin C            17 IA-MR                           2:02.86        
 25 Dugan, Katie M            15 TS-MR                           2:03.48        
 26 Lewis, Kerby              15 Badger-MR                       2:03.68        
 27 Hsia, Valerie             15 Badger-MR                       2:03.78        
 28 Finnegan, Katie G         17 TS-MR                           2:03.79        
 29 Monahan, K.C. C           15 Middies-MR                      2:04.09        
 30 Smith, Sarah              17 LBA-MR                          2:04.13        
 31 Coleman, Hayley K         15 AGUA-MR                         2:04.16        
 32 Thompson, Melissa B       17 TVSC-MR                         2:05.12        
 33 Hoffmann, Charlotte       16 Badger-MR                       2:07.10        
 34 Scott, Mary Z             15 LIAC-MR                         2:07.18        
 35 Russell, Tyra Z           17 NFS-MR                          2:08.73        
 36 Semiz, Jane A             15 AG-MR                           2:11.09        
 
Event 8  Boys 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 1:42.53  3/16/2001   Chris G Brandenberger               
 Meet Qualifying:  1:52.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandenberger, Chr  17 TVSC-MR              1:42.53    1:42.73        
  2 Smit, Michael W     15 TVSC-MR              1:44.17    1:43.74        
  3 Gray, Billy         16 Badger-MR            1:45.03    1:44.73        
  4 Brocki, Michael J   15 IA-MR                1:44.72    1:46.47        
  5 White, Ian D        17 IA-MR                1:47.77    1:47.07        
  6 Laidlaw, Dan V      18 TVSC-MR              1:46.20    1:47.48        
  7 Fay, Jake Z         17 Ndac-MR              1:47.45    1:48.60        
  8 Itskovich, Gary Z   16 SIA-MR               1:47.35    1:49.27        
Consolations
  9 Wollner, Sam B      15 AGUA-MR              1:48.94    1:47.47        
 10 Young, Jase         16 Badger-MR            1:48.89    1:47.78        
 11 Weir, Paul          15 Badger-MR            1:49.23    1:48.41        
 12 Frame, Patrick B    16 AGUA-MR              1:48.50    1:48.61        
 12 Murphy, Connor      17 Basc-MR              1:50.45    1:48.61        
 14 Cedo, Kurt          16 SIA-MR               1:49.33    1:49.60        
 15 Emmanuel, Chase     16 Badger-MR            1:49.77    1:50.12        
 16 Wilde, John A       16 TS-MR                1:51.37    1:58.38        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandenberger, Chris G    17 TVSC-MR                         1:42.53#       
  2 Smit, Michael W           15 TVSC-MR                         1:44.17        
  3 Brocki, Michael J         15 IA-MR                           1:44.72        
  4 Gray, Billy               16 Badger-MR                       1:45.03        
  5 Laidlaw, Dan V            18 TVSC-MR                         1:46.20        
  6 Itskovich, Gary Z         16 SIA-MR                          1:47.35        
  7 Fay, Jake Z               17 Ndac-MR                         1:47.45        
  8 Byers, Lowell A           15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:47.52        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 White, Ian D              17 IA-MR                           1:47.77        
 10 Frame, Patrick B          16 AGUA-MR                         1:48.50        
 11 Young, Jase               16 Badger-MR                       1:48.89        
 12 Wollner, Sam B            15 AGUA-MR                         1:48.94        
 13 Weir, Paul                15 Badger-MR                       1:49.23        
 14 Cedo, Kurt                16 SIA-MR                          1:49.33        
 15 Emmanuel, Chase           16 Badger-MR                       1:49.77        
 16 Murphy, Connor            17 Basc-MR                         1:50.45        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wilde, John A             16 TS-MR                           1:51.37        
 18 McLaughlin, Matthew C     17 MSC-MR                          1:51.54        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Thornton, Kyle P          16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:51.72        
 20 Gaffney, Christophe M     16 SIA-MR                          1:51.87        
 21 Donlevy, Kevin J          15 TS-MR                           1:52.19        
 22 Peh, Alvin H              17 AGUA-MR                         1:52.58        
 23 Kevins, Matthew M         18 TVSC-MR                         1:52.77        
 24 Harris, Sloan             16 Badger-MR                       1:52.92        
 25 McLaughlin, Michael R     17 MSC-MR                          1:53.65        
 26 Kennedy, John             17 Trs-MR                          1:53.68        
 27 McKenna, Ryan K           15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:54.29        
 28 Cazes, Clifton C          15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:54.61        
 29 Leshnick, Blake A         18 SSL-MR                          1:58.98        
 30 Colby, Chris S            17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:01.52        
 
Event 9  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 1:52.18  3/16/2001   Kim E Kelly                         
 Meet Qualifying:  2:08.59
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly, Kim E        14 Badger-MR            1:54.28    1:52.18#       
  2 O'Connor, Bridget   14 Badger-MR            1:54.94    1:53.51        
  3 Illescas, Jennifer  13 AGUA-MR              1:57.79    1:53.70        
  4 Guven, Aylin E      14 Express Swimming-MR  1:55.70    1:56.03        
  5 Smit, Julia E       13 TVSC-MR              1:57.19    1:57.39        
  6 Ghitelman, Beatric  13 Middies-MR           1:58.27    1:58.44        
  7 Zuffante, Christin  14 Basc-MR              2:00.00    1:59.49        
  8 Daly, Britt A       14 TS-MR                1:58.36    2:01.22        
Consolations
  9 Sprague, Whitney C  14 Badger-MR            2:00.19    1:56.89        
 10 Heath, Kiera Z      13 Badger-MR            2:00.09    1:59.44        
 11 Chapman, Hope       14 Badger-MR            2:00.65    2:00.41        
 12 Cosentino, Stephan  14 SIA-MR               2:02.18    2:01.34        
 13 Lepore, Angela Z    13 SIA-MR               2:02.60    2:01.90        
 14 Ahern, Taryn M      14 Express Swimming-MR  2:02.11    2:02.18        
 15 Leite, Karla Z      14 LIAC-MR              2:03.51    2:04.21        
 16 Narus, Christa D    14 TVSC-MR              2:00.49    2:11.28        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelly, Kim E              14 Badger-MR                       1:54.28        
  2 O'Connor, Bridget         14 Badger-MR                       1:54.94        
  3 Guven, Aylin E            14 Express Swimming-MR             1:55.70        
  4 Smit, Julia E             13 TVSC-MR                         1:57.19        
  5 Illescas, Jennifer P      13 AGUA-MR                         1:57.79        
  6 Ghitelman, Beatrice E     13 Middies-MR                      1:58.27        
  7 Daly, Britt A             14 TS-MR                           1:58.36        
  8 Zuffante, Christine       14 Basc-MR                         2:00.00        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Heath, Kiera Z            13 Badger-MR                       2:00.09        
 10 Sprague, Whitney C        14 Badger-MR                       2:00.19        
 11 Narus, Christa D          14 TVSC-MR                         2:00.49        
 12 Chapman, Hope             14 Badger-MR                       2:00.65        
 13 Ahern, Taryn M            14 Express Swimming-MR             2:02.11        
 14 Cosentino, Stephanie A    14 SIA-MR                          2:02.18        
 15 Tolan, Meagan A           13 LIAC-MR                         2:02.34        
 16 Lepore, Angela Z          13 SIA-MR                          2:02.60        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Masterson, Keri Z         13 LIAC-MR                         2:03.48        
 18 Leite, Karla Z            14 LIAC-MR                         2:03.51        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kevins, Caitlin G         14 TVSC-MR                         2:03.82        
 20 Wilde, Joy A              14 TS-MR                           2:03.92        
 21 Dent, Sarah Z             14 LIAC-MR                         2:03.96        
 22 Gartman, Amy              14 WSSC-MR                         2:04.12        
 23 Esposito, Jennifer M      13 LIAC-MR                         2:04.40        
 24 Diaz, Justine M           14 SIA-MR                          2:04.44        
 25 Chapman, Emily            14 Badger-MR                       2:04.71        
 26 Fong, Abigail J           13 AGUA-MR                         2:04.79        
 27 Maer, Allison             14 NBS-MR                          2:05.08        
 28 Heinz, Susanna K          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:05.32        
 29 Neligan, Brittany Z       14 LIAC-MR                         2:05.60        
 30 Faiella, Gabrielle A      14 LIAC-MR                         2:05.62        
 31 Jennings, Heather R       14 TS-MR                           2:05.87        
 32 D'Esposito, Anjelica L    13 TS-MR                           2:06.05        
 33 Liu, Lucy L               13 NYCC-MR                         2:06.39        
 34 Zollo, Annmarie           14 Badger-MR                       2:06.66        
 35 McKenna, Clare M          13 LIAC-MR                         2:06.87        
 36 Doepp, Nicole J           14 CSC-MR                          2:07.21        
 37 Morgan, Adriana Z         14 MSC-MR                          2:07.61        
 38 Mutschler, Erica L        13 TVSC-MR                         2:07.85        
 39 Friedlander, Lauren T     13 TS-MR                           2:08.18        
 40 Bui, Tiffany T            13 COND-MR                         2:08.38        
 41 Kelly, Katie A            13 IA-MR                           2:08.99        
 42 Trent, Alaina E           13 VAC-MR                          2:09.15        
 43 Lupinetti, Samantha E     14 AG-MR                           2:09.26        
 44 Dasilva, Nicole A         13 TVSC-MR                         2:09.28        
 45 Schiano, Marie J          13 SIA-MR                          2:09.56        
 46 Evans, Kathleen B         13 TS-MR                           2:10.68        
 47 O'Keefe, Megan            13 Trs-MR                          2:12.03        
 48 Troy, Marisa L            14 Middies-MR                      2:12.90        
 
Event 10  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 1:46.47  3/16/2001   Jeffery P Glazer                    
 Meet Qualifying:  2:03.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Glazer, Jeffery P   14 TS-MR                1:48.03    1:46.47#       
  2 Scott, Norman       13 Badger-MR            1:49.08    1:47.16        
  3 Emanuel, Ryan Z     13 Badger-MR            1:52.13    1:47.51        
  4 Thornton, Brad A    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:50.20    1:49.88        
  5 Piastuck, Danny T   14 TS-MR                1:52.87    1:53.32        
  6 Kraus, Spencer J    14 AGUA-MR              1:53.66    1:54.13        
  7 Hasty, William G    14 AGUA-MR              1:53.70    1:55.13        
  8 D'Ambrosia, Chris   14 AGUA-MR              1:53.57    1:56.46        
Consolations
  9 Almeida, Roger V    14 LGAC-MR              1:55.39    1:54.08        
 10 Hicks, Patrick B    14 TS-MR                1:57.19    1:54.67        
 11 Gorski, John H      13 TS-MR                1:56.97    1:55.44        
 12 Johnson, Richard A  13 Middies-MR           1:57.21    1:56.73        
 13 Fleckenstein, John  14 TVSC-MR              1:57.67    1:57.98        
 14 Mitchell, Brad E    13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:57.60    1:59.18        
 15 Gerlach, Matthew Z  14 LIAC-MR              1:58.86    2:01.69        
 16 Pullen, Thomas J    14 COND-MR              1:59.01    2:06.12        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Glazer, Jeffery P         14 TS-MR                           1:48.03        
  2 Scott, Norman             13 Badger-MR                       1:49.08        
  3 Thornton, Brad A          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:50.20        
  4 Emanuel, Ryan Z           13 Badger-MR                       1:52.13        
  5 Piastuck, Danny T         14 TS-MR                           1:52.87        
  6 D'Ambrosia, Chris         14 AGUA-MR                         1:53.57        
  7 Kraus, Spencer J          14 AGUA-MR                         1:53.66        
  8 Hasty, William G          14 AGUA-MR                         1:53.70        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Almeida, Roger V          14 LGAC-MR                         1:55.39        
 10 Gorski, John H            13 TS-MR                           1:56.97        
 11 Hicks, Patrick B          14 TS-MR                           1:57.19        
 12 Johnson, Richard A        13 Middies-MR                      1:57.21        
 13 Mitchell, Brad E          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:57.60        
 14 Fleckenstein, Johnny F    14 TVSC-MR                         1:57.67        
 15 Gerlach, Matthew Z        14 LIAC-MR                         1:58.86        
 16 Pullen, Thomas J          14 COND-MR                         1:59.01        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chang, Andrew Z           14 LIAC-MR                         1:59.04        
 18 Smith, Chris C            13 SSL-MR                          1:59.07        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Veselovsky, Joseph F      13 TS-MR                           1:59.38        
 20 Alaimo, John              14 Trs-MR                          1:59.51        
 21 Branagan, Timothy J       14 AG-MR                           1:59.77        
 22 Espinal, Jesus            13 Bam!-MR                         2:00.11        
 23 Zamora, John Z            14 Badger-MR                       2:00.29        
 24 Johnson, Erik M           14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:00.47        
 25 Cassidy, Max O            13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:00.60        
 26 Caines, Matthew F         13 TS-MR                           2:00.70        
 27 Smith, Alexander E        14 TVSC-MR                         2:00.84        
 28 Wursthorn, Michael B      14 TS-MR                           2:01.16        
 29 Amato, Chris Z            13 LIAC-MR                         2:01.42        
 30 Jablonski, Greg J         14 FSC-MR                          2:01.89        
 31 Batson, James P           14 Middies-MR                      2:01.99        
 32 Vanderplas, Ricky T       14 AGUA-MR                         2:02.00        
 33 Wright, Maurice E         13 COND-MR                         2:02.08        
 34 Wakefield, Kevin A        13 Express Swimming-MR             2:02.35        
 35 Pulgar, Ronny J           14 LGAC-MR                         2:02.45        
 36 Stathopoulos, Cary A      13 AGUA-MR                         2:03.63        
 37 Walker, Kris              14 NFS-MR                          2:05.53        
 38 Kwiatkowski, Bryan        14 Trs-MR                          2:06.03        
 39 Goldfarb, Josh A          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:06.80        
 
Event 11  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 54.56  1984        J.Sirey                             
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rakoczy, Joanna D   12 Middies-MR             55.99      55.71        
  2 Napoli, Caitlin A   12 TVSC-MR                56.50      56.03        
  3 Setoguchi, Seika    11 AGUA-MR                55.90      56.20        
  4 Ewanich, Katrice    12 VAC-MR                 57.37      57.25        
  5 Mueller, Mary F     12 Middies-MR             57.39      57.61        
  6 Beck, Patty D       12 GAEL-MR                56.76      57.62        
  7 Donlevy, Megan Z    12 TS-MR                  57.65      58.54        
  8 Clemens, Alison     12 Basc-MR                57.22      59.72        
Consolations
  9 Festa, Natalia K    12 Express Swimming-MR    58.01      57.63        
 10 Staskiewicz, Sophi  11 AGUA-MR                57.97      58.19        
 10 Molano, Jayne A     11 TVSC-MR                57.73      58.19        
 12 Fleckenstein, Emil  12 TVSC-MR                58.63      58.64        
 13 Klein, Jacquelyn C  12 VAC-MR                 58.63      59.47        
 14 Leonard, Cara M     12 Middies-MR             59.25      59.78        
 15 Guyett, Caren E     11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        58.80    1:00.57        
 16 D'Ambrosia, Janie   11 AGUA-MR                58.77    1:02.68        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Setoguchi, Seika          11 AGUA-MR                           55.90        
  2 Rakoczy, Joanna D         12 Middies-MR                        55.99        
  3 Napoli, Caitlin A         12 TVSC-MR                           56.50        
  4 Beck, Patty D             12 GAEL-MR                           56.76        
  5 Clemens, Alison           12 Basc-MR                           57.22        
  6 Ewanich, Katrice          12 VAC-MR                            57.37        
  7 Mueller, Mary F           12 Middies-MR                        57.39        
  8 Donlevy, Megan Z          12 TS-MR                             57.65        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Molano, Jayne A           11 TVSC-MR                           57.73        
 10 Staskiewicz, Sophie D     11 AGUA-MR                           57.97        
 11 Festa, Natalia K          12 Express Swimming-MR               58.01        
 12 Klein, Jacquelyn C        12 VAC-MR                            58.63        
 12 Fleckenstein, Emily K     12 TVSC-MR                           58.63        
 14 D'Ambrosia, Janie         11 AGUA-MR                           58.77        
 15 Guyett, Caren E           11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   58.80        
 16 Leonard, Cara M           12 Middies-MR                        59.25        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Akerfelds, Aleksa M       11 Middies-MR                        59.44        
 18 Kane, Kandra L            12 TVSC-MR                           59.48        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Goldson, Elizabeth C      12 LIAC-MR                           59.50        
 20 Bertoncini, Dana M        12 WISC-MR                           59.54        
 21 Skelos, Daphne Z          12 LIAC-MR                           59.65        
 22 Saad, Jackie A            12 LIAC-MR                           59.68        
 23 Lehner, Eliza A           12 AGUA-MR                           59.74        
 24 Goff, Sara L              12 Middies-MR                        59.84        
 25 Dwyer, Shannon M          12 Express Swimming-MR               59.99        
 26 Dwyer, Caitlin Z          12 Badger-MR                       1:00.01        
 27 Pandolfo, Julia R         12 Middies-MR                      1:00.24        
 28 Hodis, Kelly              12 AGUA-MR                         1:00.25        
 29 Gromling, Kristin *       12 LBA-MR                          1:00.43        
 30 Biancone, Taylor Z        12 GAEL-MR                         1:00.49        
 31 Konko, Dayna L            12 SIA-MR                          1:00.63        
 32 Burns, Brianna N          12 COND-MR                         1:00.97        
 33 Oliveira, Kaitlin         12 Badger-MR                       1:01.03        
 34 Kochman, Julie N          11 TS-MR                           1:01.26        
 35 Toth, Lauren E            11 VAC-MR                          1:01.29        
 36 Krause, Colleen B         12 TS-MR                           1:01.37        
 37 Ravesloot, Lindsey A      12 GAEL-MR                         1:01.40        
 38 Perillo, Alex F           12 NBS-MR                          1:01.55        
 38 Ryan, Meghan E            11 TS-MR                           1:01.55        
 40 Ruggiero, Lisa M          12 PBAC-MR                         1:01.69        
 41 Mastranunzio, Glenys M    12 WPSC-MR                         1:01.79        
 42 Flaherty, Tara E          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:01.81        
 43 Sedor, Lindsay M          12 LIAC-MR                         1:01.85        
 44 Bergquist, Krista         12 WISC-MR                         1:01.92        
 45 Meredith, Naughton        11 Badger-MR                       1:02.00        
 46 Anderson, Jacqueline H    12 AGUA-MR                         1:02.07        
 47 Dwyer, Caitlin L          12 Express Swimming-MR             1:02.19        
 48 Pinchinat, Ashley         12 SIA-MR                          1:02.24        
 49 Orlando, Caroline G       12 GAEL-MR                         1:02.45        
 50 Lian, Michelle R          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:02.70        
 
Event 12  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 51.97  1985        R.VanTassell                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.19
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tusup, Shane R      12 TS-MR                  52.22      52.39        
  2 Davies, Phillip     12 Badger-MR              54.70      54.80        
  3 Savage, Dan Z       12 GAEL-MR                55.36      55.04        
  4 MC Laughlin, Jason  12 Middies-MR             56.10      55.20        
  5 Berg, Kyle G        12 MSC-MR                 56.72      56.62        
  6 Gartman, David      12 WSSC-MR                56.71      56.73        
  7 Wang, Vinson        12 MSC-MR                 56.66      56.83        
  8 Hastings, Tristan   11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        56.81      57.64        
Consolations
  9 Charnin-Aker, Josh  11 TS-MR                  56.87      56.80        
 10 Miller, Robbie      12 APEX-MR                58.38      58.44        
 11 Saccurato, Matthew  11 Middies-MR             58.81      58.60        
 12 Morgan, Geoff Z     12 NBS-MR                 57.96      58.93        
 13 Lew, Michael        12 Badger-MR              56.84      58.96        
 14 Coenen, Eben S      12 Ndac-MR                58.01      58.97        
 15 Smith, Bobby J      12 LIAC-MR                58.34      59.32        
 16 EL Tahaway, Noor S  12 LIAC-MR                59.14    1:00.73        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tusup, Shane R            12 TS-MR                             52.22        
  2 Davies, Phillip           12 Badger-MR                         54.70        
  3 Savage, Dan Z             12 GAEL-MR                           55.36        
  4 MC Laughlin, Jason O      12 Middies-MR                        56.10        
  5 Wang, Vinson              12 MSC-MR                            56.66        
  6 Gartman, David            12 WSSC-MR                           56.71        
  7 Berg, Kyle G              12 MSC-MR                            56.72        
  8 Hastings, Tristan L       11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   56.81        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lew, Michael              12 Badger-MR                         56.84        
 10 Charnin-Aker, Joshua S    11 TS-MR                             56.87        
 11 Morgan, Geoff Z           12 NBS-MR                            57.96        
 12 Coenen, Eben S            12 Ndac-MR                           58.01        
 13 Smith, Bobby J            12 LIAC-MR                           58.34        
 14 Miller, Robbie            12 APEX-MR                           58.38        
 15 Saccurato, Matthew G      11 Middies-MR                        58.81        
 16 EL Tahaway, Noor S        12 LIAC-MR                           59.14        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Yeager, Kyle A            12 TS-MR                             59.37        
 18 Yate, Jasper              11 LIAC-MR                           59.41        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nicholson, Jackson G      12 Middies-MR                        59.69        
 20 Pai, Jonathan D           12 MSC-MR                            59.73        
 21 Liberatori, Daniel J      12 Middies-MR                        59.90        
 22 Bailey, Michael I         12 Middies-MR                      1:00.33        
 23 Williams, Zach M          12 NBS-MR                          1:00.49        
 24 Whiston, Wil Z            12 Badger-MR                       1:00.69        
 25 Finnerty, Brian S         12 LIAC-MR                         1:00.76        
 26 Reilly, Timothy           12 Basc-MR                         1:00.80        
 27 Ahern, Michael G          11 Express Swimming-MR             1:00.86        
 28 Reynoso JR, B.J. A        12 Bam!-MR                         1:01.03        
 29 Wright, Edwin P           11 COND-MR                         1:01.05        
 30 Swensen, Daniel C         12 Express Swimming-MR             1:01.84        
 31 Fisher, Joshua S          12 CSC-MR                          1:01.89        
 32 McKean, Julian M          11 COND-MR                         1:01.90        
 33 Gitman, Robert S          11 SIA-MR                          1:02.58        
 34 Herr, Bob J               12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:02.60        
 35 Amicucci, Nicholas Z      11 COND-MR                         1:03.02        
 
Event 13  Girls 15-18 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 57.14  1997        K.Sendrowski                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:04.59
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Illescas, Andrea    16 AGUA-MR                59.69      58.81        
  2 Matzner-Gore, Gret  17 AGUA-MR              1:00.26      59.15        
  3 Thompson, Melissa   17 TVSC-MR              1:00.77      59.51        
  4 Hsia, Valerie       15 Badger-MR            1:00.52      59.82        
  5 Fitzsimons, Kerian  16 MSC-MR               1:01.03    1:00.15        
  6 Munson, Kat D       15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.95    1:00.46        
  7 Espinal, Maria      15 Bam!-MR              1:00.85    1:00.99        
  8 Tryon, Amanda E     15 TS-MR                1:01.04    1:01.70        
Consolations
  9 Grass, Vanessa I    17 Badger-MR            1:01.27    1:00.09        
 10 Kwan, Tracy M       17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.51    1:00.51        
 11 Coleman, Hayley K   15 AGUA-MR              1:03.80    1:02.21        
 12 MC Evoy, Erin K     16 VAC-MR               1:02.01    1:02.41        
 13 Herdman, Selina N   15 TS-MR                1:02.24    1:02.78        
 14 Jones, Jackie D     16 Middies-MR           1:03.70    1:02.86        
 15 Robinson, Kristine  17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.66    1:03.10        
 16 Hunter, Brittany M  15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:03.62    1:03.81        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Illescas, Andrea          16 AGUA-MR                           59.69        
  2 Matzner-Gore, Greta N     17 AGUA-MR                         1:00.26        
  3 Hsia, Valerie             15 Badger-MR                       1:00.52        
  4 Thompson, Melissa B       17 TVSC-MR                         1:00.77        
  5 Espinal, Maria            15 Bam!-MR                         1:00.85        
  6 Munson, Kat D             15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:00.95        
  7 Fitzsimons, Keriann       16 MSC-MR                          1:01.03        
  8 Tryon, Amanda E           15 TS-MR                           1:01.04        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grass, Vanessa I          17 Badger-MR                       1:01.27        
 10 Kwan, Tracy M             17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:01.51        
 11 Myers, Christine Z        17 LIAC-MR                         1:01.53        
 12 Robinson, Kristine A      17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:01.66        
 13 MC Evoy, Erin K           16 VAC-MR                          1:02.01        
 14 Herdman, Selina N         15 TS-MR                           1:02.24        
 15 Hunter, Brittany M        15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:03.62        
 16 Jones, Jackie D           16 Middies-MR                      1:03.70        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 D'Amico, Nicole A         17 TS-MR                           1:03.79        
 18 Coleman, Hayley K         15 AGUA-MR                         1:03.80        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Smith, Sarah              17 LBA-MR                          1:04.07        
 20 Wolak, Kristina S         17 Ndac-MR                         1:04.10        
 21 Veselovsky, Lisa F        15 TS-MR                           1:04.14        
 22 Scott, Mary Z             15 LIAC-MR                         1:04.17        
 23 Zuffante, Laura M         18 SIA-MR                          1:04.22        
 24 Cipoletti, Kristin M      15 SIA-MR                          1:04.42        
 25 Monahan, K.C. C           15 Middies-MR                      1:04.53        
 26 Carroll, Christie M       16 VAC-MR                          1:04.71        
 27 Dugan, Katie M            15 TS-MR                           1:04.72        
 28 Fresolone, Victoria R     16 TVSC-MR                         1:04.75        
 29 Gray, Ellen               15 Badger-MR                       1:04.88        
 30 Finnegan, Katie G         17 TS-MR                           1:05.20        
 31 Liberatori, Lauren M      15 Middies-MR                      1:05.27        
 32 Finn, Kathleen E          18 TVSC-MR                         1:06.08        
 33 Fox, Jessica              15 Badger-MR                       1:06.48        
 34 Urena, Linette            18 Bam!-MR                         1:08.91        
 35 Jozkowski, Kristen Z      16 LIAC-MR                         1:11.25        
 
Event 14  Boys 15-18 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 50.90  3/16/2001   Bryan H Woo                         
 Meet Qualifying:  1:57.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Woo, Bryan H        17 AGUA-MR                52.41      50.90#       
  2 Bugayev, Yuriy      17 AGUA-MR                52.50      52.01        
  3 Chu, Jeffrey C      17 TVSC-MR                53.68      53.63        
  4 Itskovich, Gary Z   16 SIA-MR                 53.08      53.86        
  5 Young, Jase         16 Badger-MR              54.43      53.97        
  6 Webb-Smith, Jamaal  17 SIA-MR                 54.85      55.18        
  7 Frame, Patrick B    16 AGUA-MR                55.56      55.61        
  8 Wollner, Sam B      15 AGUA-MR                55.19      56.62        
Consolations
  9 Wilde, John A       16 TS-MR                  55.96      54.64        
 10 Cedo, Kurt          16 SIA-MR                 56.24      56.05        
 11 Colby, Chris S      17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.81      56.20        
 12 Thornton, Kyle P    16 Bgnw Marlins-MR        57.06      57.08        
 13 Clinton, Charles B  17 AGUA-MR                57.01      57.18        
 14 Peh, Alvin H        17 AGUA-MR                57.69      57.87        
 15 Fay, Jake Z         17 Ndac-MR                56.28      57.88        
 16 Herr, Tim M         16 Bgnw Marlins-MR        56.31      57.99        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woo, Bryan H              17 AGUA-MR                           52.41        
  2 Bugayev, Yuriy            17 AGUA-MR                           52.50        
  3 Itskovich, Gary Z         16 SIA-MR                            53.08        
  4 Chu, Jeffrey C            17 TVSC-MR                           53.68        
  5 Young, Jase               16 Badger-MR                         54.43        
  6 Byers, Lowell A           15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   54.77        
  7 Webb-Smith, Jamaal A      17 SIA-MR                            54.85        
  8 Wollner, Sam B            15 AGUA-MR                           55.19        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Frame, Patrick B          16 AGUA-MR                           55.56        
 10 Colby, Chris S            17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   55.81        
 11 Wilde, John A             16 TS-MR                             55.96        
 12 Cedo, Kurt                16 SIA-MR                            56.24        
 13 Fay, Jake Z               17 Ndac-MR                           56.28        
 14 Herr, Tim M               16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   56.31        
 15 Clinton, Charles B        17 AGUA-MR                           57.01        
 16 Thornton, Kyle P          16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   57.06        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hannigan, Mark A          17 GAEL-MR                           57.50        
 18 Levine, Peter M           15 LIAC-MR                           57.59        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Peh, Alvin H              17 AGUA-MR                           57.69        
 20 Quest, Brendan            16 SIA-MR                            57.86        
 21 Kevins, Matthew M         18 TVSC-MR                           57.91        
 22 McKenna, Ryan K           15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   58.18        
 23 Goldson, Brian M          16 Express Swimming-MR               58.59        
 24 Kozlowski, KC C           17 TVSC-MR                           58.84        
 25 Kaplan, Adam              16 Badger-MR                         58.86        
 26 Carlucci, Jos P           18 COND-MR                           59.42        
 27 Harris, Sloan             16 Badger-MR                       1:01.52        
 28 Emmanuel, Chase           16 Badger-MR                       1:02.49        
 
Event 15  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 56.75  3/16/2001   Bridget O'Connor                    
 Meet Qualifying:  1:06.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Connor, Bridget   14 Badger-MR              57.40      56.75#       
  2 Kofol, Caroline J   14 Middies-MR             58.23      57.61        
  3 Narus, Christa D    14 TVSC-MR                59.19      58.90        
  4 Kelly, Kim E        14 Badger-MR              59.51      59.51        
  5 Guven, Aylin E      14 Express Swimming-MR  1:00.62    1:01.42        
  6 Modrov, Priscilla   13 TS-MR                1:01.24    1:01.49        
  7 LaPERLE, Stephanie  14 NBS-MR               1:00.79    1:01.59        
  8 Illescas, Jennifer  13 AGUA-MR              1:00.38    1:04.16        
Consolations
  9 Zollo, Annmarie     14 Badger-MR            1:02.86    1:01.01        
 10 Ferguson, Kaitlyn   13 Middies-MR           1:02.39    1:01.82        
 11 Ghitelman, Beatric  13 Middies-MR           1:02.82    1:02.30        
 12 Guyett, Sarah A     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.67    1:02.92        
 13 McKenna, Clare M    13 LIAC-MR              1:03.37    1:03.06        
 14 Daly, Britt A       14 TS-MR                1:03.28    1:03.33        
 15 McGuire, Mary Z     13 Badger-MR            1:03.23    1:03.40        
 16 Heath, Kiera Z      13 Badger-MR            1:03.82    1:04.85        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O'Connor, Bridget         14 Badger-MR                         57.40        
  2 Kofol, Caroline J         14 Middies-MR                        58.23        
  3 Narus, Christa D          14 TVSC-MR                           59.19        
  4 Kelly, Kim E              14 Badger-MR                         59.51        
  5 Illescas, Jennifer P      13 AGUA-MR                         1:00.38        
  6 Guven, Aylin E            14 Express Swimming-MR             1:00.62        
  7 LaPERLE, Stephanie K      14 NBS-MR                          1:00.79        
  8 Modrov, Priscilla A       13 TS-MR                           1:01.24        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Guyett, Sarah A           14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:01.67        
 10 Masterson, Keri Z         13 LIAC-MR                         1:02.04        
 11 Ferguson, Kaitlyn R       13 Middies-MR                      1:02.39        
 12 Ghitelman, Beatrice E     13 Middies-MR                      1:02.82        
 13 Zollo, Annmarie           14 Badger-MR                       1:02.86        
 14 McGuire, Mary Z           13 Badger-MR                       1:03.23        
 15 Daly, Britt A             14 TS-MR                           1:03.28        
 16 McKenna, Clare M          13 LIAC-MR                         1:03.37        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Heath, Kiera Z            13 Badger-MR                       1:03.82        
 18 Zuffante, Christine       14 Basc-MR                         1:04.37        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kevins, Caitlin G         14 TVSC-MR                         1:04.43        
 20 Cosentino, Stephanie A    14 SIA-MR                          1:04.59        
 21 D'Esposito, Anjelica L    13 TS-MR                           1:04.62        
 22 Cooper, Maggie            14 Hurricanes-MR                   1:04.72        
 23 O'Connor, Katelyn Z       13 GAEL-MR                         1:04.74        
 24 Ahern, Taryn M            14 Express Swimming-MR             1:05.00        
 25 Berlin, Jill Z            13 Badger-MR                       1:05.27        
 26 Jennings, Heather R       14 TS-MR                           1:05.29        
 27 Tolan, Meagan A           13 LIAC-MR                         1:05.56        
 28 Fong, Abigail J           13 AGUA-MR                         1:05.66        
 29 Heinz, Susanna K          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:05.72        
 30 Lohrer, Jaclyn Z          14 TS-MR                           1:05.89        
 31 Neligan, Brittany Z       14 LIAC-MR                         1:05.92        
 32 Dasilva, Nicole A         13 TVSC-MR                         1:06.02        
 33 Delio, Toni Ann A         14 LIAC-MR                         1:06.19        
 34 Dent, Sarah Z             14 LIAC-MR                         1:06.36        
 35 Kempton, Kristalynn Z     14 LIAC-MR                         1:06.40        
 36 Esposito, Jennifer M      13 LIAC-MR                         1:06.71        
 37 O'Keefe, Megan            13 Trs-MR                          1:06.72        
 38 Lam, Sarah J              14 TS-MR                           1:07.02        
 39 Puca, Savannah L          14 TS-MR                           1:07.14        
 40 O'Loughlin, Sarah E       14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:07.37        
 41 Liu, Lucy L               13 NYCC-MR                         1:08.00        
 42 Mellars, Paige L          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:08.60        
 43 Chapman, Hope             14 Badger-MR                       1:08.83        
 44 Friedlaender, Catherine   14 AGUA-MR                         1:09.33        
 45 Troy, Marisa L            14 Middies-MR                      1:09.34        
 
Event 16  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 53.26  3/16/2001   Shaun R Armstrong                   
 Meet Qualifying:  1:06.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Armstrong, Shaun R  14 TVSC-MR                53.26      54.00        
  2 Moore, Nat L        14 NBS-MR                 54.25      54.03        
  3 Brennan, Travis J   14 TVSC-MR                54.87      55.33        
  4 Scott, Norman       13 Badger-MR              55.47      55.35        
  5 Damato, Aaron T     14 TS-MR                  57.24      56.37        
  6 Almeida, Roger V    14 LGAC-MR                57.08      57.59        
  7 Thornton, Brad A    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        57.01      58.11        
  8 Emanuel, Ryan Z     13 Badger-MR              56.36    1:01.88        
Consolations
  9 Kraus, Spencer J    14 AGUA-MR                59.76      57.80        
 10 Maleh, Roy A        14 SIA-MR                 59.46      57.93        
 11 Moreno, Daniel      14 AGUA-MR                58.21      57.99        
 12 Bennett, Aaron A    14 NFS-MR                 58.39      58.54        
 13 Pullen, Thomas J    14 COND-MR                59.79      59.56        
 14 Hammer, Simon D     13 Bgnw Marlins-MR        59.59      59.63        
 15 Glazer, Jeffery P   14 TS-MR                  58.58      59.72        
 16 Abner, Kyle J       14 NBS-MR                 59.52      59.88        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Armstrong, Shaun R        14 TVSC-MR                           53.26#       
  2 Moore, Nat L              14 NBS-MR                            54.25        
  3 Brennan, Travis J         14 TVSC-MR                           54.87        
  4 Scott, Norman             13 Badger-MR                         55.47        
  5 Emanuel, Ryan Z           13 Badger-MR                         56.36        
  6 Thornton, Brad A          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   57.01        
  7 Almeida, Roger V          14 LGAC-MR                           57.08        
  8 Damato, Aaron T           14 TS-MR                             57.24        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Moreno, Daniel            14 AGUA-MR                           58.21        
 10 Bennett, Aaron A          14 NFS-MR                            58.39        
 11 Glazer, Jeffery P         14 TS-MR                             58.58        
 12 Maleh, Roy A              14 SIA-MR                            59.46        
 13 Abner, Kyle J             14 NBS-MR                            59.52        
 14 Hammer, Simon D           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   59.59        
 15 Kraus, Spencer J          14 AGUA-MR                           59.76        
 16 Pullen, Thomas J          14 COND-MR                           59.79        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hasty, William G          14 AGUA-MR                           59.80        
 18 Malinak, Andrew M         14 WPSC-MR                         1:00.29        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sutton, Rashad M          13 COND-MR                         1:00.32        
 20 Branagan, Timothy J       14 AG-MR                           1:01.01        
 21 Veselovsky, Joseph F      13 TS-MR                           1:01.47        
 22 Ramos, Elias              13 TVSC-MR                         1:01.62        
 23 Alaimo, John              14 Trs-MR                          1:01.86        
 24 Chang, Andrew Z           14 LIAC-MR                         1:01.92        
 25 Mitchell, Brad E          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:01.95        
 26 Johnson, Richard A        13 Middies-MR                      1:02.21        
 27 Pulgar, Ronny J           14 LGAC-MR                         1:02.41        
 28 Ballinger, David B        13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:02.77        
 29 Zamora, John Z            14 Badger-MR                       1:03.20        
 30 Espinal, Jesus            13 Bam!-MR                         1:03.41        
 31 Wright, Maurice E         13 COND-MR                         1:03.45        
 32 Cassidy, Max O            13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:03.52        
 33 Piastuck, Danny T         14 TS-MR                           1:04.18        
 34 Wursthorn, Michael B      14 TS-MR                           1:04.46        
 35 Walker, Kris              14 NFS-MR                          1:04.81        
 36 Cerquera, Yolian A        14 LGAC-MR                         1:04.87        
 37 Jablonski, Greg J         14 FSC-MR                          1:05.61        
 38 Yates, Matt               13 NBS-MR                          1:05.72        
 39 Batson, James P           14 Middies-MR                      1:06.30        
 40 Woods, Zachary C          14 MWSC-MR                         1:08.28        
 
Event 17  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 27.30  1998        K.O'Reilly                          
 Meet Qualifying:  31.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Festa, Natalia K    12 Express Swimming-MR    28.17      27.45        
  2 Setoguchi, Seika    11 AGUA-MR                28.61      28.60        
  3 Klein, Jacquelyn C  12 VAC-MR                 29.23      29.04        
  4 Napoli, Caitlin A   12 TVSC-MR                29.06      29.06        
  5 Kiernan, Erin       11 Badger-MR              29.55      29.19        
  6 Yamamoto, Tokina Z  12 Badger-MR              28.90      29.29        
  7 Biancone, Taylor Z  12 GAEL-MR                29.40      29.44        
  8 Mills, Tanika       11 NFS-MR                 29.22      29.81        
Consolations
  9 Mulligan, Katie Z   12 LIAC-MR                29.68      28.84        
 10 Ruggiero, Lisa M    12 PBAC-MR                29.57      29.52        
 11 Pandolfo, Julia R   12 Middies-MR             29.80      29.61        
 12 Krause, Colleen B   12 TS-MR                  29.57      29.63        
 13 Bergquist, Krista   12 WISC-MR                29.92      29.64        
 14 Beck, Patty D       12 GAEL-MR                29.78      29.87        
 15 Ewanich, Katrice    12 VAC-MR                 29.91      29.96        
 16 Gromling, Kristin   12 LBA-MR                 29.92      30.11        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Festa, Natalia K          12 Express Swimming-MR               28.17        
  2 Setoguchi, Seika          11 AGUA-MR                           28.61        
  3 Yamamoto, Tokina Z        12 Badger-MR                         28.90        
  4 Napoli, Caitlin A         12 TVSC-MR                           29.06        
  5 Mills, Tanika             11 NFS-MR                            29.22        
  6 Klein, Jacquelyn C        12 VAC-MR                            29.23        
  7 Biancone, Taylor Z        12 GAEL-MR                           29.40        
  8 Kiernan, Erin             11 Badger-MR                         29.55        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ruggiero, Lisa M          12 PBAC-MR                           29.57        
  9 Krause, Colleen B         12 TS-MR                             29.57        
 11 Mulligan, Katie Z         12 LIAC-MR                           29.68        
 12 Beck, Patty D             12 GAEL-MR                           29.78        
 13 Pandolfo, Julia R         12 Middies-MR                        29.80        
 14 Ewanich, Katrice          12 VAC-MR                            29.91        
 15 Bergquist, Krista         12 WISC-MR                           29.92        
 15 Gromling, Kristin *       12 LBA-MR                            29.92        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dwyer, Caitlin Z          12 Badger-MR                         29.94        
 18 Molano, Jayne A           11 TVSC-MR                           30.00        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Staskiewicz, Sophie D     11 AGUA-MR                           30.13        
 20 Anderson, Jade C          12 AGUA-MR                           30.29        
 21 Tyznar, Tina A            11 LIAC-MR                           30.34        
 21 Clifton, Christy          11 TVSC-MR                           30.34        
 23 D'Ambrosia, Janie         11 AGUA-MR                           30.47        
 24 Lehner, Eliza A           12 AGUA-MR                           30.66        
 25 Toth, Lauren E            11 VAC-MR                            30.90        
 26 Kane, Kandra L            12 TVSC-MR                           30.96        
 27 Brothers, Jessica B       12 WPSC-MR                           30.97        
 28 Ryan, Meghan E            11 TS-MR                             31.02        
 29 Fitzgibbons, Hannah L     11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   31.17        
 30 Donlevy, Megan Z          12 TS-MR                             31.34        
 31 HA, Alyssa J              12 Silver Streaks-MR                 31.63        
 32 Burns, Brianna N          12 COND-MR                           31.65        
 33 Dale, Samantha            12 Bam!-MR                           31.68        
 34 Mitchell, Cora F          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   31.70        
 35 Mastranunzio, Glenys M    12 WPSC-MR                           31.81        
 35 Mueller, Mary F           12 Middies-MR                        31.81        
 37 Arsenault, Hayley         12 VAC-MR                            31.82        
 38 Perelman, Hayley E        12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   31.84        
 39 Perillo, Alex F           12 NBS-MR                            31.92        
 40 McCluskey, Maureen        12 BSAC                              31.93        
 41 Freeman, Brittany Z       11 GAEL-MR                           32.62        
 42 Lian, Michelle R          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   33.05        
 43 Guyett, Caren E           11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   34.47        
 44 Smith, Samantha A         12 YFD-MR                            34.61        
 
Event 18  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 25.59  1998        C.Pai                               
 Meet Qualifying:  32.59
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tusup, Shane R      12 TS-MR                  26.71      26.24        
  2 Savage, Dan Z       12 GAEL-MR                28.28      27.97        
  3 MC Laughlin, Jason  12 Middies-MR             28.80      28.12        
  4 Simco, Anthony J    11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        28.69      28.24        
  5 Charnin-Aker, Josh  11 TS-MR                  29.14      28.81        
  6 Simco, Daniel P     11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        28.88      29.00        
  7 Morgan, Geoff Z     12 NBS-MR                 28.97      29.14        
  8 Saccurato, Matthew  11 Middies-MR             29.06      29.59        
Consolations
  9 Davies, Phillip     12 Badger-MR              29.39      29.24        
 10 Gartman, David      12 WSSC-MR                29.94      29.56        
 11 Berg, Kyle G        12 MSC-MR                 29.76      29.71        
 12 Lew, Michael        12 Badger-MR              29.82      29.82        
 13 Wang, Vinson        12 MSC-MR                 30.22      29.86        
 14 Fisher, Joshua S    12 CSC-MR                 29.88      30.06        
 15 Yeager, Kyle A      12 TS-MR                  30.47      30.47        
 -- Yate, Jasper        11 LIAC-MR                29.96         DQ        

===============================================================================
SWIM-OFF
  1 Yeager, Kyle A            12 TS-MR                            29.28        
  2 Troy, Derek               11 AGUA-MR                          29.40        

===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tusup, Shane R            12 TS-MR                             26.71        
  2 Savage, Dan Z             12 GAEL-MR                           28.28        
  3 Simco, Anthony J          11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   28.69        
  4 MC Laughlin, Jason O      12 Middies-MR                        28.80        
  5 Simco, Daniel P           11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   28.88        
  6 Morgan, Geoff Z           12 NBS-MR                            28.97        
  7 Saccurato, Matthew G      11 Middies-MR                        29.06        
  8 Charnin-Aker, Joshua S    11 TS-MR                             29.14        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Davies, Phillip           12 Badger-MR                         29.39        
 10 Berg, Kyle G              12 MSC-MR                            29.76        
 11 Lew, Michael              12 Badger-MR                         29.82        
 12 Fisher, Joshua S          12 CSC-MR                            29.88        
 13 Gartman, David            12 WSSC-MR                           29.94        
 14 Yate, Jasper              11 LIAC-MR                           29.96        
 15 Wang, Vinson              12 MSC-MR                            30.22        
 16 Yeager, Kyle A            12 TS-MR                            J30.47        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Troy, Derek               11 AGUA-MR                          J30.47        
 18 Liberatori, Daniel J      12 Middies-MR                        30.67        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Smith, Bobby J            12 LIAC-MR                           30.88        
 20 Holten, LB B              12 GAEL-MR                           30.94        
 21 Lam, Garrett J            12 TS-MR                             31.05        
 22 Miller, Robbie            12 APEX-MR                           31.13        
 23 Pai, Jonathan D           12 MSC-MR                            31.26        
 24 Murphy, Bryan             12 AG-MR                             31.27        
 25 Brown, Bryan              12 Hurricanes-MR                     31.39        
 26 Whiston, Wil Z            12 Badger-MR                         31.47        
 27 Mongan, Kevin M           11 TS-MR                             31.50        
 28 Finnerty, Brian S         12 LIAC-MR                           31.54        
 28 NG, Jason                 12 LIAC-MR                           31.54        
 30 Heigh, Douglas M          12 SIA-MR                            31.55        
 31 Saldana, Emmanuel         12 RedTails-MR                       31.59        
 32 Powell, Adam C            11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   31.65        
 33 Corrigan, Timmy G         11 Express Swimming-MR               31.67        
 34 McKenna, Colby M          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   31.95        
 35 Gonzalez, Cliff M         11 Middies-MR                        32.22        
 36 Reilly, Timothy           12 Basc-MR                           32.31        
 37 Wright, Edwin P           11 COND-MR                           32.33        
 38 Carlucci, Conor A         12 COND-MR                           32.52        
 39 Phillips, Andrew          11 NFS-MR                            32.57        
 40 Pazmino, Mauro F          11 LGAC-MR                           32.74        
 41 O'Neill, Thomas D         11 Express Swimming-MR               32.78        
 42 McKean, Julian M          11 COND-MR                           32.87        
 43 Shachar, Tal              11 Badger-MR                         33.08        
 
Event 19  Girls 15-18 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 4:29.47  1983        K.Delgado                           
 Meet Qualifying:  5:04.29
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Clemens, Clare      15 Basc-MR              4:35.09    4:29.55        
  2 Greco, Stephanie P  17 Badger-MR            4:35.31    4:35.41        
  3 Healey, Georgia O   17 AGUA-MR              4:37.63    4:37.23        
  4 Myers, Christine Z  17 LIAC-MR              4:44.39    4:40.23        
  5 Nelson, Tory        15 Badger-MR            4:38.74    4:43.83        
  6 Koronowicz, Kierst  15 NBS-MR               4:44.69    4:44.31        
  7 Tryon, Amanda E     15 TS-MR                4:46.68    4:46.16        
 -- Larkin, Jennifer E  15 NBS-MR               4:46.14         DQ        
Consolations
  9 Illescas, Andrea    16 AGUA-MR              4:47.55    4:44.69        
 10 Veselovsky, Lisa F  15 TS-MR                4:50.25    4:47.54        
 11 Matzner-Gore, Gret  17 AGUA-MR              4:52.54    4:49.94        
 12 Smith, Sarah        17 LBA-MR               4:52.07    4:51.00        
 13 Munson, Kat D       15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:52.79    4:51.06        
 14 Neligan, Kerry Z    15 LIAC-MR              4:54.38    4:54.92        
 15 Espinal, Maria      15 Bam!-MR              4:57.24    4:58.31        
 16 MC Evoy, Erin K     16 VAC-MR               4:56.05    5:00.07        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clemens, Clare            15 Basc-MR                         4:35.09        
  2 Greco, Stephanie P        17 Badger-MR                       4:35.31        
  3 Healey, Georgia O         17 AGUA-MR                         4:37.63        
  4 Nelson, Tory              15 Badger-MR                       4:38.74        
  5 Myers, Christine Z        17 LIAC-MR                         4:44.39        
  6 Koronowicz, Kierstin Z    15 NBS-MR                          4:44.69        
  7 Larkin, Jennifer E        15 NBS-MR                          4:46.14        
  8 Tryon, Amanda E           15 TS-MR                           4:46.68        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Illescas, Andrea          16 AGUA-MR                         4:47.55        
 10 Veselovsky, Lisa F        15 TS-MR                           4:50.25        
 11 Smith, Sarah              17 LBA-MR                          4:52.07        
 12 Matzner-Gore, Greta N     17 AGUA-MR                         4:52.54        
 13 Munson, Kat D             15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 4:52.79        
 14 Neligan, Kerry Z          15 LIAC-MR                         4:54.38        
 15 Claud, Jessica            17 WISC-MR                         4:54.59        
 16 MC Evoy, Erin K           16 VAC-MR                          4:56.05        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fitzsimons, Keriann       16 MSC-MR                          4:56.54        
 18 Espinal, Maria            15 Bam!-MR                         4:57.24        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Scott, Mary Z             15 LIAC-MR                         4:58.04        
 20 Monahan, K.C. C           15 Middies-MR                      4:59.06        
 21 Hunter, Brittany M        15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 4:59.12        
 22 Dugan, Katie M            15 TS-MR                           4:59.15        
 23 Egan, Emily C C           17 Middies-MR                      4:59.16        
 24 Lombardi, Cassandra       15 AGUA-MR                         5:01.37        
 25 Ward, Anneka M            15 AGUA-MR                         5:01.56        
 26 Mango, Magdalena          15 AGUA-MR                         5:01.76        
 27 Bowman, Erin C            17 IA-MR                           5:03.18        
 28 Rooney, Alice             16 Badger-MR                       5:03.92        
 29 Mrak, Natalie M           17 AGUA-MR                         5:05.16        
 30 Fox, Jessica              15 Badger-MR                       5:05.25        
 31 Kushner, Louise E         16 AGUA-MR                         5:06.35        
 32 Nickerson, Megan K        17 VAC-MR                          5:08.40        
 -- Fleckenstein, Karen A     16 TVSC-MR                              DQ        
 -- Daly, Shannon L           17 TS-MR                                DQ        
 
Event 20  Boys 15-18 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 4:06.30  3/16/2001   Tim Tully                           
 Meet Qualifying:  4:42.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tully, Tim          17 Badger-MR            4:11.19    4:06.30#       
  2 Smit, Michael W     15 TVSC-MR              4:09.69    4:09.85        
  3 Wilde, John A       16 TS-MR                4:20.26    4:19.20        
  4 Wollner, Sam B      15 AGUA-MR              4:21.82    4:20.68        
  5 Hagerty, Edward F   17 AGUA-MR              4:22.41    4:22.88        
  6 Peh, Alvin H        17 AGUA-MR              4:24.83    4:25.40        
  7 Hinkel, Adam C      16 MSC-MR               4:27.50    4:26.98        
  8 Weir, Paul          15 Badger-MR            4:24.40    4:35.72        
Consolations
  9 Clinton, Charles B  17 AGUA-MR              4:28.72    4:25.38        
 10 Chu, Jeffrey C      17 TVSC-MR              4:31.91    4:28.19        
 11 Kessler, Aaron B    16 AGUA-MR              4:34.72    4:29.52        
 12 Cohen, Matt H       16 AGUA-MR              4:29.30    4:29.97        
 13 Thornton, Kyle P    16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:28.51    4:32.65        
 14 Olivo, Robert E     17 MSC-MR               4:37.14    4:34.70        
 15 Frame, Patrick B    16 AGUA-MR              4:30.28    4:36.79        
 16 Alekseyev, Kirill   18 AGUA-MR              4:36.17    4:37.51        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smit, Michael W           15 TVSC-MR                         4:09.69        
  2 Tully, Tim                17 Badger-MR                       4:11.19        
  3 Wilde, John A             16 TS-MR                           4:20.26        
  4 Wollner, Sam B            15 AGUA-MR                         4:21.82        
  5 Hagerty, Edward F         17 AGUA-MR                         4:22.41        
  6 Weir, Paul                15 Badger-MR                       4:24.40        
  7 Peh, Alvin H              17 AGUA-MR                         4:24.83        
  8 Byers, Lowell A           15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 4:26.09        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hinkel, Adam C            16 MSC-MR                          4:27.50        
 10 Thornton, Kyle P          16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 4:28.51        
 11 Clinton, Charles B        17 AGUA-MR                         4:28.72        
 12 Cohen, Matt H             16 AGUA-MR                         4:29.30        
 13 Frame, Patrick B          16 AGUA-MR                         4:30.28        
 14 Chu, Jeffrey C            17 TVSC-MR                         4:31.91        
 15 Kennedy, John             17 Trs-MR                          4:32.32        
 16 Kessler, Aaron B          16 AGUA-MR                         4:34.72        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alekseyev, Kirill A       18 AGUA-MR                         4:36.17        
 18 Olivo, Robert E           17 MSC-MR                          4:37.14        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Modrov, Brandon A         15 TS-MR                           4:37.63        
 20 Cazes, Clifton C          15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 4:39.99        
 21 Herr, Tim M               16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 4:40.95        
 22 Murphy, Connor            17 Basc-MR                         4:41.39        
 23 McKenna, Ryan K           15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 4:41.77        
 24 McLaughlin, Matthew C     17 MSC-MR                          4:42.77        
 25 Anthony, Jeff *           17 LBA-MR                          4:53.84        
 -- Carlucci, Jos P           18 COND-MR                              DQ        
 -- Colby, Chris S            17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                      DQ        
 -- Kozlowski, KC C           17 TVSC-MR                              DQ        
 
Event 21  Girls 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 4:32.10  1997        E.DeBenedetto                       
 Meet Qualifying:  5:09.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smit, Julia E       13 TVSC-MR              4:35.27    4:33.13        
  2 Guven, Aylin E      14 Express Swimming-MR  4:37.33    4:36.53        
  3 Modrov, Priscilla   13 TS-MR                4:40.24    4:36.70        
  4 Ferguson, Kaitlyn   13 Middies-MR           4:41.75    4:39.20        
  5 Illescas, Jennifer  13 AGUA-MR              4:38.09    4:39.82        
  6 Ghitelman, Beatric  13 Middies-MR           4:47.61    4:46.01        
  7 Diaz, Justine M     14 SIA-MR               4:48.13    4:47.85        
 -- Heath, Kiera Z      13 Badger-MR            4:46.04         DQ        
Consolations
  9 Ahern, Taryn M      14 Express Swimming-MR  4:53.02    4:47.24        
 10 Wilde, Joy A        14 TS-MR                4:52.12    4:49.17        
 11 Guyett, Sarah A     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:51.80    4:50.14        
 12 Kevins, Caitlin G   14 TVSC-MR              4:55.19    4:51.11        
 13 Fuchs, Lauren D     14 TVSC-MR              4:55.26    4:55.33        
 14 Shapiro, Amanda     14 TVSC-MR              4:49.05    4:56.04        
 15 Jennings, Heather   14 TS-MR                4:57.25    4:57.25        
 16 McGuire, Mary Z     13 Badger-MR            4:57.06    5:00.14        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smit, Julia E             13 TVSC-MR                         4:35.27        
  2 Guven, Aylin E            14 Express Swimming-MR             4:37.33        
  3 Illescas, Jennifer P      13 AGUA-MR                         4:38.09        
  4 Modrov, Priscilla A       13 TS-MR                           4:40.24        
  5 Ferguson, Kaitlyn R       13 Middies-MR                      4:41.75        
  6 LaPERLE, Stephanie K      14 NBS-MR                          4:46.04        
  6 Heath, Kiera Z            13 Badger-MR                       4:46.04        
  8 Ghitelman, Beatrice E     13 Middies-MR                      4:47.61        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Diaz, Justine M           14 SIA-MR                          4:48.13        
 10 Shapiro, Amanda           14 TVSC-MR                         4:49.05        
 11 Guyett, Sarah A           14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 4:51.80        
 12 Wilde, Joy A              14 TS-MR                           4:52.12        
 13 Ahern, Taryn M            14 Express Swimming-MR             4:53.02        
 14 Kevins, Caitlin G         14 TVSC-MR                         4:55.19        
 15 Fuchs, Lauren D           14 TVSC-MR                         4:55.26        
 16 Daly, Britt A             14 TS-MR                           4:56.95        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McGuire, Mary Z           13 Badger-MR                       4:57.06        
 18 Jennings, Heather R       14 TS-MR                           4:57.25        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Maer, Allison             14 NBS-MR                          5:00.78        
 20 Narus, Christa D          14 TVSC-MR                         5:02.78        
 21 Heinz, Susanna K          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 5:03.80        
 22 Liu, Lucy L               13 NYCC-MR                         5:04.93        
 23 Fong, Abigail J           13 AGUA-MR                         5:07.51        
 24 Kelly, Katie A            13 IA-MR                           5:10.81        
 25 Berlin, Jill Z            13 Badger-MR                       5:11.27        
 26 Nicholson, Amanda S       13 Middies-MR                      5:13.41        
 27 Morgan, Adriana Z         14 MSC-MR                          5:13.73        
 28 Lam, Sarah J              14 TS-MR                           5:13.74        
 29 Magnusson, Cecilia H      13 NYCC-MR                         5:13.82        
 
Event 22  Boys 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 4:16.06  3/16/2001   Nat L Moore                         
 Meet Qualifying:  5:02.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Nat L        14 NBS-MR               4:18.58    4:16.06#       
  2 Hudson, Henry Z     14 MSC-MR               4:19.12    4:16.47        
  3 Scott, Norman       13 Badger-MR            4:29.16    4:27.61        
  4 Gorski, John H      13 TS-MR                4:31.67    4:29.00        
  5 Emanuel, Ryan Z     13 Badger-MR            4:31.40    4:34.82        
  6 Thornton, Brad A    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:36.27    4:35.02        
  7 Damato, Aaron T     14 TS-MR                4:35.60    4:35.04        
  8 Moreno, Daniel      14 AGUA-MR              4:35.76    4:36.01        
Consolations
  9 Almeida, Roger V    14 LGAC-MR              4:36.52    4:37.11        
 10 Abner, Kyle J       14 NBS-MR               4:40.85    4:40.03        
 11 Hammer, Simon D     13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      4:46.82    4:41.43        
 12 Kraus, Spencer J    14 AGUA-MR              4:48.20    4:42.45        
 13 Hasty, William G    14 AGUA-MR              4:45.48    4:46.12        
 14 Gerlach, Matthew Z  14 LIAC-MR              4:44.58    4:46.45        
 15 Malinak, Andrew M   14 WPSC-MR              4:48.23    4:47.85        
 -- Hicks, Patrick B    14 TS-MR                4:40.79         DQ        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Nat L              14 NBS-MR                          4:18.58        
  2 Hudson, Henry Z           14 MSC-MR                          4:19.12        
  3 Scott, Norman             13 Badger-MR                       4:29.16        
  4 Emanuel, Ryan Z           13 Badger-MR                       4:31.40        
  5 Gorski, John H            13 TS-MR                           4:31.67        
  6 Brennan, Travis J         14 TVSC-MR                         4:34.43        
  7 Damato, Aaron T           14 TS-MR                           4:35.60        
  8 Moreno, Daniel            14 AGUA-MR                         4:35.76        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thornton, Brad A          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 4:36.27        
 10 Almeida, Roger V          14 LGAC-MR                         4:36.52        
 11 Hicks, Patrick B          14 TS-MR                           4:40.79        
 12 Abner, Kyle J             14 NBS-MR                          4:40.85        
 13 Gerlach, Matthew Z        14 LIAC-MR                         4:44.58        
 14 Hasty, William G          14 AGUA-MR                         4:45.48        
 15 Hammer, Simon D           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 4:46.82        
 16 Kraus, Spencer J          14 AGUA-MR                         4:48.20        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Malinak, Andrew M         14 WPSC-MR                         4:48.23        
 18 Master, Dev R             14 Express Swimming-MR             4:54.03        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Zamora, John Z            14 Badger-MR                       4:54.61        
 20 Stathopoulos, Cary A      13 AGUA-MR                         4:57.05        
 21 Bennett, Aaron A          14 NFS-MR                          4:58.93        
 22 Bushlow, Eric D           14 Bam!-MR                         5:01.73        
 23 Vanderplas, Ricky T       14 AGUA-MR                         5:04.21        
 -- D'Ambrosia, Chris         14 AGUA-MR                              DQ        
 
Event 23  Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 2:11.86  1991        T.Lynch                             
 Meet Qualifying:  2:31.49
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Clemens, Alison     12 Basc-MR              2:16.48    2:16.34        
  2 Yamamoto, Tokina Z  12 Badger-MR            2:18.99    2:17.33        
  3 Rakoczy, Joanna D   12 Middies-MR           2:17.21    2:18.23        
  4 Setoguchi, Seika    11 AGUA-MR              2:19.35    2:21.65        
  5 Hodis, Kelly        12 AGUA-MR              2:23.22    2:22.51        
  6 Leonard, Cara M     12 Middies-MR           2:23.93    2:24.58        
  7 Akerfelds, Aleksa   11 Middies-MR           2:23.79    2:28.36        
 -- Staskiewicz, Sophi  11 AGUA-MR              2:20.06         DQ        
Consolations
  9 Mueller, Mary F     12 Middies-MR           2:24.04    2:22.80        
 10 Fleckenstein, Emil  12 TVSC-MR              2:24.65    2:23.03        
 11 Bertoncini, Dana M  12 WISC-MR              2:24.84    2:23.34        
 12 Skelos, Daphne Z    12 LIAC-MR              2:26.29    2:23.42        
 13 Molano, Jayne A     11 TVSC-MR              2:24.35    2:23.95        
 14 Clifton, Christy    11 TVSC-MR              2:26.17    2:23.99        
 15 Beck, Patty D       12 GAEL-MR              2:25.85    2:26.46        
 16 Krause, Colleen B   12 TS-MR                2:25.18    2:26.73        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clemens, Alison           12 Basc-MR                         2:16.48        
  2 Rakoczy, Joanna D         12 Middies-MR                      2:17.21        
  3 Yamamoto, Tokina Z        12 Badger-MR                       2:18.99        
  4 Setoguchi, Seika          11 AGUA-MR                         2:19.35        
  5 Staskiewicz, Sophie D     11 AGUA-MR                         2:20.06        
  6 Hodis, Kelly              12 AGUA-MR                         2:23.22        
  7 Akerfelds, Aleksa M       11 Middies-MR                      2:23.79        
  8 Leonard, Cara M           12 Middies-MR                      2:23.93        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mueller, Mary F           12 Middies-MR                      2:24.04        
 10 Molano, Jayne A           11 TVSC-MR                         2:24.35        
 11 Fleckenstein, Emily K     12 TVSC-MR                         2:24.65        
 12 Bertoncini, Dana M        12 WISC-MR                         2:24.84        
 13 Krause, Colleen B         12 TS-MR                           2:25.18        
 14 Beck, Patty D             12 GAEL-MR                         2:25.85        
 15 Clifton, Christy          11 TVSC-MR                         2:26.17        
 16 Skelos, Daphne Z          12 LIAC-MR                         2:26.29        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pandolfo, Julia R         12 Middies-MR                      2:26.33        
 18 Kiernan, Erin             11 Badger-MR                       2:26.93        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Saad, Jackie A            12 LIAC-MR                         2:27.02        
 20 Klein, Jacquelyn C        12 VAC-MR                          2:27.31        
 21 D'Ambrosia, Janie         11 AGUA-MR                         2:27.38        
 22 Ewanich, Katrice          12 VAC-MR                          2:27.40        
 23 Biancone, Taylor Z        12 GAEL-MR                         2:27.66        
 24 Sedor, Lindsay M          12 LIAC-MR                         2:28.17        
 25 HA, Alyssa J              12 Silver Streaks-MR               2:29.18        
 26 Kane, Kandra L            12 TVSC-MR                         2:29.31        
 27 Dwyer, Caitlin L          12 Express Swimming-MR             2:29.40        
 28 Dwyer, Caitlin Z          12 Badger-MR                       2:30.09        
 29 Bellew, Elizabeth A       12 Middies-MR                      2:30.10        
 30 Flaherty, Tara E          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:30.32        
 31 Goff, Sara L              12 Middies-MR                      2:30.38        
 32 Guyett, Caren E           11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:31.19        
 33 O'Keefe, Kaitlyn          12 Trs-MR                          2:34.79        
 -- Boehm, Stacey M           12 LIAC-MR                              DQ        
 
Event 24  Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 2:09.11  3/16/2001   Shane R Tusup                       
 Meet Qualifying:  2:36.19
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tusup, Shane R      12 TS-MR                2:12.36    2:09.11#       
  2 Hastings, Tristan   11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:17.81    2:14.71        
  3 MC Laughlin, Jason  12 Middies-MR           2:15.81    2:16.10        
  4 Charnin-Aker, Josh  11 TS-MR                2:18.34    2:18.11        
  5 Berg, Kyle G        12 MSC-MR               2:19.35    2:22.24        
  6 Davies, Phillip     12 Badger-MR            2:19.02    2:23.25        
  7 Saccurato, Matthew  11 Middies-MR           2:22.65    2:25.98        
  8 Simco, Daniel P     11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:22.39    2:27.96        
Consolations
  9 Simco, Anthony J    11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:24.07    2:21.37        
 10 Bailey, Michael I   12 Middies-MR           2:23.24    2:23.23        
 11 Nicholson, Jackson  12 Middies-MR           2:26.68    2:23.80        
 12 Smith, Bobby J      12 LIAC-MR              2:28.26    2:26.98        
 13 Wang, Vinson        12 MSC-MR               2:29.01    2:27.22        
 14 Yeager, Kyle A      12 TS-MR                2:29.21    2:30.56        
 15 Fisher, Joshua S    12 CSC-MR               2:31.76    2:30.83        
 16 Morgan, Geoff Z     12 NBS-MR               2:28.39    2:33.21        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tusup, Shane R            12 TS-MR                           2:12.36        
  2 MC Laughlin, Jason O      12 Middies-MR                      2:15.81        
  3 Hastings, Tristan L       11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:17.81        
  4 Charnin-Aker, Joshua S    11 TS-MR                           2:18.34        
  5 Davies, Phillip           12 Badger-MR                       2:19.02        
  6 Berg, Kyle G              12 MSC-MR                          2:19.35        
  7 Simco, Daniel P           11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:22.39        
  8 Saccurato, Matthew G      11 Middies-MR                      2:22.65        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bailey, Michael I         12 Middies-MR                      2:23.24        
 10 Simco, Anthony J          11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:24.07        
 11 Nicholson, Jackson G      12 Middies-MR                      2:26.68        
 12 Smith, Bobby J            12 LIAC-MR                         2:28.26        
 13 Morgan, Geoff Z           12 NBS-MR                          2:28.39        
 14 Wang, Vinson              12 MSC-MR                          2:29.01        
 15 Yeager, Kyle A            12 TS-MR                           2:29.21        
 16 Pai, Jonathan D           12 MSC-MR                          2:31.31        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McKenna, Colby M          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:31.35        
 18 Fisher, Joshua S          12 CSC-MR                          2:31.76        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gaffey, Eric J            11 CSC-MR                          2:32.81        
 20 NG, Jason                 12 LIAC-MR                         2:33.49        
 21 Pazmino, Mauro F          11 LGAC-MR                         2:33.58        
 22 MACNAUGHTON, Jake D       12 Silver Streaks-MR               2:33.95        
 23 Lau, Kevin Z              12 Silver Streaks-MR               2:34.11        
 24 Whiston, Wil Z            12 Badger-MR                       2:34.44        
 24 Ahern, Michael G          11 Express Swimming-MR             2:34.44        
 26 Williams, Zach M          12 NBS-MR                          2:35.06        
 27 O'Neill, Thomas D         11 Express Swimming-MR             2:36.32        
 28 Kameyama, Ryosuke         11 AG-MR                           2:38.99        
 29 Powell, Adam C            11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:39.54        
 -- Finnerty, Brian S         12 LIAC-MR                              DQ        
 -- Yate, Jasper              11 LIAC-MR                              DQ        
 
Event 25  Girls 15-18 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 3:38.27  3/16/2001   Asphalt Green Unified Aq.           
                         M MANGO, G MATZNER-GORE, A ILLESCAS, G HEALEY     
 Meet Qualifying:  4:11.99
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                     3:38.27#       
  2 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                                  3:39.02        
  3 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                       3:50.93        
  4 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'                     3:51.84        
  5 Team Suffolk-MR  'B'                                  3:52.54        
  6 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'A'                                 3:52.98        
  7 Viking Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                           3:56.95        
  8 West Point Swim Club-MR  'A'                          4:00.49        
  9 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                      4:02.03        
 10 University Swimming-MR  'A'                           4:07.13        
 11 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'                      4:09.14        
 
Event 26  Boys 15-18 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 3:13.42  3/16/2001   Asphalt Green Unified Aq.           
                         B WOO, Y BUGAYEV, P FRAME, C CLINTON              
 Meet Qualifying:  3:49.99
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                     3:13.42#       
  2 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                       3:13.83        
  3 Staten Island Aquatics-MR  'A'                        3:20.50        
  4 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'A'                                 3:25.68        
  5 Staten Island Aquatics-MR  'B'                        3:28.70        
  6 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'                     3:28.76        
  7 Suffern Sea Lions-MR  'A'                             3:36.00        
  8 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                             3:39.14        
  9 Apex Swim Club-MR  'A'                                3:49.36        
 -- Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                                       DQ        
 
Event 27  Girls 13-14 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 3:37.92  1983        Long Island A.C.                    
 Meet Qualifying:  4:15.99
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                              3:40.89        
  2 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                      3:45.35        
  3 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                       3:45.46        
  4 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                                  3:48.03        
  5 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                                  3:49.24        
  6 Staten Island Aquatics-MR  'A'                        3:50.03        
  7 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                     3:50.57        
  8 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                      3:53.68        
  9 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                              3:55.13        
 10 Team Suffolk-MR  'B'                                  3:56.23        
 11 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'A'                                 4:03.57        
 12 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                             4:09.35        
 
Event 28  Boys 13-14 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 3:24.79  1997        Team Suffolk                        
 Meet Qualifying:  4:07.99
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'A'                                 3:27.07        
  2 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                       3:28.33        
  3 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                     3:28.43        
  4 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                                  3:29.19        
  5 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                              3:36.07        
  6 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                        3:41.08        
  7 Team Suffolk-MR  'B'                                  3:45.42        
  8 Condors Swim Club-MR  'A'                             3:46.84        
  9 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                      3:47.74        
 10 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'                     3:47.90        
 11 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'B'                                 3:51.33        
 12 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                        4:00.86        
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 3:42.46  1991        YWCA Middies                        
 Meet Qualifying:  4:39.99
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                                  3:51.14        
  2 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                     3:52.76        
  3 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                       3:54.92        
  4 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                             4:00.62        
  5 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                              4:00.89        
  6 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                                  4:01.15        
  7 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                           4:02.27        
  8 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                      4:02.76        
  9 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'A'                                 4:05.75        
 10 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                                  4:05.97        
 11 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'                     4:06.26        
 12 Viking Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                           4:07.78        
 13 Staten Island Aquatics-MR  'A'                        4:08.89        
 14 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                      4:10.77        
 15 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'B'                                 4:16.52        
 16 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                          4:25.00        
 17 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'                      4:27.41        
 
Event 30  Boys 11-12 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 3:46.41  1992        Half Hollow Hills                   
 Meet Qualifying:  4:39.99
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                                  3:52.58        
  2 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                                  3:54.46        
  3 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'A'                                 3:56.17        
  4 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                              4:02.67        
  5 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                      4:03.58        
  6 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                           4:08.97        
  7 Blue Arrow Swim Club-MR  'A'                          4:09.15        
  8 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                     4:14.96        
  9 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                             4:16.98        
 10 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'                      4:19.28        
 11 Condors Swim Club-MR  'A'                             4:20.17        
 12 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                        4:36.73        
 13 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                          4:38.19        
 
Event 31  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 34.14  1999        C.Palacio                           
 Meet Qualifying:  42.99
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Degrazia, Kristen   10 TS-MR                            35.72        
  2 Dowd, Caitlin E     10 TS-MR                            36.39        
  3 Malone, Becky       10 NBS-MR                           38.10        
  4 Bunster, Kelly E    10 CSC-MR                           38.42        
  5 Yeager, Keira M     10 TS-MR                            38.49        
  6 Phillips, Danielle  10 Silver Streaks-MR                38.89        
  7 Larkin, Kate C      10 TS-MR                            39.04        
  8 Derlath, Erica A    10 Express Swimming-MR              39.30        
  9 Siegel, Erika A     10 AGUA-MR                          39.35        
 10 McNally, Elise C    10 GAEL-MR                          39.49        
 11 Alleyne, Sophia N   10 NFS-MR                           39.62        
 12 LU, Bonny S         10 Middies-MR                       39.71        
 13 Hyland, Allison     10 Badger-MR                        39.77        
 14 Mejia, Cinthia      10 RedTails-MR                      40.12        
 14 Kessler, Zara F     10 AGUA-MR                          40.12        
 16 Mortazavi, Shirin   10 TS-MR                            40.34        
 17 Chapman, Mary        9 Badger-MR                        40.40        
 18 Power, Rebecca *    10 LBA-MR                           40.41        
 19 Cohen, Megan *      10 LBA-MR                           40.46        
 20 Moore, Jhanna       10 AGUA-MR                          40.55        
 21 Wetter, Margaret M  10 TS-MR                            40.77        
 22 Shaw, Lauren M      10 AG-MR                            40.78        
 23 Moreno, Sandra M    10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  40.84        
 24 Jakubek, Anna A      9 WPSC-MR                          40.89        
 25 Fong, Sandra M      10 AGUA-MR                          40.92        
 26 Bassmann, Amanda C  10 Silver Streaks-MR                41.12        
 27 English, Meredith   10 WISC-MR                          41.25        
 28 Capazzi, Amanda J   10 TS-MR                            41.27        
 29 Pai, Christina E     9 MSC-MR                           41.36        
 30 Trinidad, Ayla A    10 Bam!-MR                          41.39        
 30 Simonetti, Courtne  10 TS-MR                            41.39        
 32 Cruz, Vanessa Z     10 TS-MR                            41.45        
 33 Kammel, Stella E    10 AGUA-MR                          41.64        
 34 Cweibel, Rebecca L  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  41.68        
 35 Eissa, Sarah M      10 LGAC-MR                          41.81        
 36 Purdy, Deirdre      10 Badger-MR                        41.84        
 37 Bucaria, Kristen    10 TS-MR                            41.87        
 38 Gaffey, Melanie A    9 CSC-MR                           41.95        
 39 Niessl, Steff E     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  41.97        
 40 Turner, Jennifer J   9 Silver Streaks-MR                42.07        
 41 Guba, Ali E         10 GAEL-MR                          42.22        
 42 Marshall, Lyndsey   10 TS-MR                            42.26        
 43 Barnwell, Brittany   9 Badger-MR                        42.27        
 44 Simon, Molly J      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  42.36        
 45 Drucker, Amanda     10 Basc-MR                          42.66        
 46 Shiota, Lili M      10 AGUA-MR                          42.67        
 47 Salzberg, Dana E    10 TS-MR                            42.69        
 48 Hartford, Laura G   10 Express Swimming-MR              42.76        
 49 Giberson, Kari      10 Basc-MR                          42.96        
 49 Rakoczy, Margaret   10 Middies-MR                       42.96        
 51 Clifton, Meghan     10 TVSC-MR                          43.16        
 52 Hoppe, Tina W       10 AGUA-MR                          43.33        
 53 Dwyer, Brianne M     9 Express Swimming-MR              43.45        
 53 Torres, Molly *     10 LBA-MR                           43.45        
 55 Williams, Jeysalin  10 MSC-MR                           43.95        
 56 Thermos, Christian   9 SIA-MR                           44.20        
 -- Lynch, Caitlyn      10 VAC-MR                              DQ        
 
Event 32  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 33.31  2/11/2000   Daniel P Simco                      
 Meet Qualifying:  43.99
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eyckmans, Robert E  10 Middies-MR                       35.19        
  2 Nam, Timothy K      10 FLY-MR                           35.45        
  3 Polhill, Drew B     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  36.40        
  4 Jacobson, Matthew   10 Badger-MR                        36.54        
  5 Anderson, Chris M   10 AGUA-MR                          37.10        
  6 Alejandro, Steffan   9 LIAC-MR                          37.76        
  7 Polanco, Jose A     10 LGAC-MR                          39.18        
  8 Rhall, Thomas T     10 Middies-MR                       39.55        
  9 Bembridge, Jordan   10 Bam!-MR                          39.64        
 10 Rubzin, Scott       10 Middies-MR                       40.81        
 11 Brown, Keron         9 FAST-MR                          41.56        
 12 Minowitz, Mark T     9 Middies-MR                       41.83        
 13 Windler, Andrew J   10 TS-MR                            42.13        
 14 Dinces, Jonathan M  10 COND-MR                          42.15        
 15 Dentchev, Theophil  10 NYCC-MR                          42.20        
 16 Dornan, Robert M    10 CSC-MR                           42.31        
 17 Lane, Sean M        10 Express Swimming-MR              42.32        
 18 Ellman, Andrew R     9 Middies-MR                       42.38        
 19 Holek, Thomas F     10 GAEL-MR                          42.55        
 20 Marks, Sean M        9 AG-MR                            42.66        
 21 Caputo, Michael     10 Basc-MR                          42.73        
 22 Meany, Craig M      10 Trs-MR                           43.15        
 22 Wafula, Matthew W   10 AGUA-MR                          43.15        
 24 Berard, Garek J     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  44.04        
 25 Feeley, Daniel      10 Badger-MR                        44.05        
 26 Andrews, Ayman C     9 AG-MR                            44.19        
 27 Letteri, Nicholas   10 TS-MR                            44.33        
 28 Pullen, Phillip K   10 COND-MR                          44.71        
 29 O'Neill, Brian P     9 Express Swimming-MR              45.57        
 
Event 33  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 59.05  3/16/2001   Kristen Z Degrazia                  
 Meet Qualifying:  1:11.49
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Degrazia, Kristen   10 TS-MR                            59.05#       
  2 Bunster, Kelly E    10 CSC-MR                         1:00.65        
  3 Hyland, Allison     10 Badger-MR                      1:02.88        
  4 Siegel, Erika A     10 AGUA-MR                        1:03.74        
  5 Papish, Molly F     10 TVSC-MR                        1:04.15        
  6 Larkin, Kate C      10 TS-MR                          1:04.23        
  7 Einsidler, Allie Z  10 TS-MR                          1:05.00        
  8 Dowd, Caitlin E     10 TS-MR                          1:05.14        
  9 Derlath, Erica A    10 Express Swimming-MR            1:05.67        
 10 Moore, Jhanna       10 AGUA-MR                        1:05.78        
 11 Fong, Sandra M      10 AGUA-MR                        1:06.40        
 12 Nagy, Katy *        10 LBA-MR                         1:06.49        
 13 Mejia, Cinthia      10 RedTails-MR                    1:06.67        
 14 Rudel, Susannah E   10 SMC-MR                         1:06.91        
 15 Mortazavi, Shirin   10 TS-MR                          1:07.21        
 16 Berg, Shea P         9 MSC-MR                         1:07.22        
 17 Kammel, Stella E    10 AGUA-MR                        1:07.46        
 18 Tracey, Kim L       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:07.56        
 19 Palais, Elizabeth   10 Middies-MR                     1:07.57        
 20 Malone, Becky       10 NBS-MR                         1:07.70        
 21 Guba, Ali E         10 GAEL-MR                        1:07.73        
 22 Niessl, Steff E     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:08.03        
 22 Rakoczy, Margaret   10 Middies-MR                     1:08.03        
 24 Hoppe, Tina W       10 AGUA-MR                        1:08.14        
 25 Simonetti, Courtne  10 TS-MR                          1:08.68        
 26 Alleyne, Sophia N   10 NFS-MR                         1:08.73        
 27 Yeager, Keira M     10 TS-MR                          1:08.98        
 28 Hartford, Laura G   10 Express Swimming-MR            1:09.00        
 29 Kelly, Emily         8 LBA-MR                         1:09.17        
 30 Taddeo, Marisa       9 WISC-MR                        1:09.26        
 31 Weston, Betsy F      9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:09.69        
 32 Barnwell, Brittany   9 Badger-MR                      1:09.99        
 33 Chapman, Mary        9 Badger-MR                      1:10.41        
 34 Bucaria, Kristen    10 TS-MR                          1:10.63        
 35 McDonough, Maureen  10 SIA-MR                         1:10.96        
 36 Gaffey, Melanie A    9 CSC-MR                         1:11.02        
 37 Shiota, Lili M      10 AGUA-MR                        1:11.23        
 38 Schnapp, Maria S    10 YFD-MR                         1:11.66        
 39 Hamel, Katie M      10 CSC-MR                         1:12.09        
 40 Forrester, Alexand   9 Badger-MR                      1:12.38        
 41 Baker, Meghan T     10 GAEL-MR                        1:13.01        
 42 LeGuyader, Sydney   10 WISC-MR                        1:14.05        
 43 Drew, Kimberly H    10 Middies-MR                     1:17.03        
 
Event 34  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 56.83  1983        R.VanTassell                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:12.59
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nam, Timothy K      10 FLY-MR                         1:00.21        
  2 Finnegan, Chris M   10 LIAC-MR                        1:02.00        
  3 Jacobson, Matthew   10 Badger-MR                      1:02.79        
  4 Eyckmans, Robert E  10 Middies-MR                     1:02.94        
  5 Anderson, Chris M   10 AGUA-MR                        1:04.14        
  6 Flannery, James J   10 Middies-MR                     1:04.19        
  7 Dasilva, Jonathan   10 TVSC-MR                        1:04.27        
  8 Lane, Sean M        10 Express Swimming-MR            1:04.67        
  9 Whiston, Brian      10 Badger-MR                      1:04.89        
 10 Franze, David J     10 Middies-MR                     1:05.15        
 11 Catano, AL          10 IA-MR                          1:06.69        
 12 Rubzin, Scott       10 Middies-MR                     1:07.58        
 13 DuSABLON, Anthony   10 Middies-MR                     1:07.68        
 14 Andrews, Ayman C     9 AG-MR                          1:07.74        
 15 Gaughran, MACKENZY  10 TVSC-MR                        1:08.40        
 16 Chang, Adam Z        9 LIAC-MR                        1:08.69        
 17 Polhill, Drew B     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:08.82        
 18 Yanez, Gabriel F    10 LGAC-MR                        1:08.92        
 19 Polanco, Jose A     10 LGAC-MR                        1:09.28        
 20 Pullen, Phillip K   10 COND-MR                        1:09.42        
 21 King, Brendan X     10 CSC-MR                         1:09.49        
 22 Windler, Andrew J   10 TS-MR                          1:09.58        
 23 Ruvolo, Michael C   10 Middies-MR                     1:09.62        
 24 Fasulo, Chris M     10 NBS-MR                         1:09.73        
 25 Huff, Andrew C      10 Middies-MR                     1:09.79        
 26 Lee, Aaron Z        10 LIAC-MR                        1:09.81        
 27 Lynch, James C      10 Middies-MR                     1:09.94        
 28 Rhall, Thomas T     10 Middies-MR                     1:10.12        
 29 Brennan, Austin F   10 TVSC-MR                        1:10.13        
 30 Caputo, Michael     10 Basc-MR                        1:11.29        
 31 Wafula, Matthew W   10 AGUA-MR                        1:11.43        
 32 Minowitz, Mark T     9 Middies-MR                     1:11.67        
 33 Meany, Craig M      10 Trs-MR                         1:11.70        
 34 Feeley, Daniel      10 Badger-MR                      1:12.41        
 35 Saccurato, Joshua   10 Middies-MR                     1:13.20        
 36 Ellman, Andrew R     9 Middies-MR                     1:13.71        
 37 Marks, Sean M        9 AG-MR                          1:13.79        
 38 Clarke, Braden J     9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:14.89        
 
Event 35  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 29.67  3/16/2001   Kelly E Bunster                     
 Meet Qualifying:  37.09
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bunster, Kelly E    10 CSC-MR                           29.67#       
  2 Degrazia, Kristen   10 TS-MR                            30.15        
  3 Hyland, Allison     10 Badger-MR                        31.01        
  4 Simonetti, Courtne  10 TS-MR                            32.08        
  5 Dowd, Caitlin E     10 TS-MR                            32.93        
  6 Niessl, Steff E     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  33.12        
  7 Cweibel, Rebecca L  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  33.30        
  8 Tracey, Kim L       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  33.38        
  9 Nagy, Katy *        10 LBA-MR                           33.74        
 10 Marynowski, Ryan M   9 Middies-MR                       33.99        
 11 Larkin, Kate C      10 TS-MR                            34.16        
 12 Mortazavi, Shirin   10 TS-MR                            34.25        
 13 Guba, Ali E         10 GAEL-MR                          34.43        
 14 Alleyne, Sophia N   10 NFS-MR                           34.44        
 15 Papish, Molly F     10 TVSC-MR                          34.47        
 16 Rudel, Susannah E   10 SMC-MR                           34.61        
 17 Shaw, Lauren M      10 AG-MR                            34.65        
 18 Cleary, Allison     10 VAC-MR                           34.86        
 19 Rakoczy, Margaret   10 Middies-MR                       34.89        
 20 Kessler, Zara F     10 AGUA-MR                          34.91        
 21 Derlath, Erica A    10 Express Swimming-MR              35.00        
 22 Einsidler, Allie Z  10 TS-MR                            35.04        
 23 Hoppe, Tina W       10 AGUA-MR                          35.32        
 24 Taddeo, Marisa       9 WISC-MR                          35.54        
 25 Shiota, Lili M      10 AGUA-MR                          35.74        
 26 Hogan, Michelle M    9 GAEL-MR                          35.79        
 27 Gaffey, Melanie A    9 CSC-MR                           35.84        
 28 Mejia, Cinthia      10 RedTails-MR                      35.92        
 29 Polhill, Ali C       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  36.02        
 30 Kelly, Emily         8 LBA-MR                           36.25        
 31 Douglas, Arlene      9 BSAC                             36.40        
 32 Moore, Jhanna       10 AGUA-MR                          36.41        
 33 Mannix, Gina A       9 GAEL-MR                          36.48        
 34 Dang, Thu Q          9 SIA-MR                           36.49        
 35 Yeager, Keira M     10 TS-MR                            36.72        
 36 LeGuyader, Sydney   10 WISC-MR                          36.73        
 37 Moore, Erin         10 WISC-MR                          37.05        
 38 Berg, Shea P         9 MSC-MR                           37.46        
 39 Barnwell, Brittany   9 Badger-MR                        37.58        
 40 Cassidy, Grace C     9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  38.19        
 41 Forrester, Alexand   9 Badger-MR                        38.56        
 42 Hamel, Katie M      10 CSC-MR                           39.17        
 43 Simon, Molly J      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  39.23        
 44 Gorki, Alexandra G   9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  39.56        
 
Event 36  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 29.22  1983        R.VanTassell                        
 Meet Qualifying:  37.59
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nam, Timothy K      10 FLY-MR                           30.35        
  2 Dasilva, Jonathan   10 TVSC-MR                          31.13        
  3 Jacobson, Matthew   10 Badger-MR                        31.48        
  4 Eyckmans, Robert E  10 Middies-MR                       32.37        
  5 Polhill, Drew B     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  32.82        
  6 Catano, AL          10 IA-MR                            33.14        
  7 Schwab, Taylor M    10 TS-MR                            33.46        
  8 Brennan, Austin F   10 TVSC-MR                          33.59        
  9 Saccurato, Joshua   10 Middies-MR                       33.65        
 10 Huff, Andrew C      10 Middies-MR                       33.88        
 11 Lane, Sean M        10 Express Swimming-MR              34.51        
 12 Franze, David J     10 Middies-MR                       34.58        
 13 Hammer, Noah R       9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  34.71        
 14 Lynch, James C      10 Middies-MR                       34.86        
 15 Caputo, Michael     10 Basc-MR                          35.11        
 16 Yanez, Gabriel F    10 LGAC-MR                          35.15        
 17 Doherty, Zack Z      9 GAEL-MR                          35.26        
 18 Russell, Lucas      10 Hurricanes-MR                    35.27        
 19 Flannery, James J   10 Middies-MR                       35.77        
 20 Windler, Andrew J   10 TS-MR                            35.89        
 21 Andrews, Ayman C     9 AG-MR                            35.90        
 22 Greer, Shaun W      10 AG-MR                            35.91        
 23 Pullen, Phillip K   10 COND-MR                          36.13        
 24 Richman, Peter Z    10 GAEL-MR                          36.31        
 25 Lee, Aaron Z        10 LIAC-MR                          36.37        
 26 Ruvolo, Michael C   10 Middies-MR                       36.51        
 27 Smit, Kevin P       10 TVSC-MR                          37.11        
 28 Brown, Keron         9 FAST-MR                          37.69        
 29 Terrigno, Philip A  10 Silver Streaks-MR                38.04        
 30 Collazo, Jason       9 SIA-MR                           38.79        
 -- Chang, Adam Z        9 LIAC-MR                             DQ        
 
Event 37  Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 2:25.33  1996        C.Palacio                           
 Meet Qualifying:  2:55.99
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Degrazia, Kristen   10 TS-MR                          2:26.67        
  2 Siegel, Erika A     10 AGUA-MR                        2:34.98        
  3 Dowd, Caitlin E     10 TS-MR                          2:36.77        
  4 Larkin, Kate C      10 TS-MR                          2:36.95        
  5 Derlath, Erica A    10 Express Swimming-MR            2:38.61        
  6 Bunster, Kelly E    10 CSC-MR                         2:39.31        
  7 Tracey, Kim L       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                2:39.95        
  8 Moore, Jhanna       10 AGUA-MR                        2:40.41        
  9 Fong, Sandra M      10 AGUA-MR                        2:42.53        
 10 Rakoczy, Margaret   10 Middies-MR                     2:43.39        
 11 Einsidler, Allie Z  10 TS-MR                          2:45.03        
 12 Papish, Molly F     10 TVSC-MR                        2:45.44        
 13 Niessl, Steff E     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                2:45.53        
 14 Taddeo, Marisa       9 WISC-MR                        2:46.24        
 15 Kessler, Zara F     10 AGUA-MR                        2:46.88        
 16 Yeager, Keira M     10 TS-MR                          2:49.39        
 17 Hoppe, Tina W       10 AGUA-MR                        2:49.62        
 18 Kammel, Stella E    10 AGUA-MR                        2:50.30        
 19 Malone, Becky       10 NBS-MR                         2:51.15        
 20 Mejia, Cinthia      10 RedTails-MR                    2:51.40        
 21 Shaw, Lauren M      10 AG-MR                          2:52.37        
 22 Shiota, Lili M      10 AGUA-MR                        2:53.58        
 23 Hartford, Laura G   10 Express Swimming-MR            2:53.88        
 24 Berg, Shea P         9 MSC-MR                         2:53.98        
 25 Cweibel, Rebecca L  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                2:54.32        
 26 Gaffey, Melanie A    9 CSC-MR                         2:56.24        
 27 Marynowski, Ryan M   9 Middies-MR                     2:56.94        
 28 LU, Bonny S         10 Middies-MR                     2:57.78        
 29 Alleyne, Sophia N   10 NFS-MR                         3:06.03        
 
Event 38  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 2:22.36  2/11/2000   Daniel P Simco                      
 Meet Qualifying:  2:59.99
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nam, Timothy K      10 FLY-MR                         2:28.50        
  2 Jacobson, Matthew   10 Badger-MR                      2:32.49        
  3 Eyckmans, Robert E  10 Middies-MR                     2:35.16        
  4 Finnegan, Chris M   10 LIAC-MR                        2:39.20        
  5 Lane, Sean M        10 Express Swimming-MR            2:40.12        
  6 Rubzin, Scott       10 Middies-MR                     2:43.74        
  7 Dasilva, Jonathan   10 TVSC-MR                        2:43.75        
  8 Polhill, Drew B     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                2:44.50        
  9 Flannery, James J   10 Middies-MR                     2:46.61        
 10 Yanez, Gabriel F    10 LGAC-MR                        2:48.12        
 11 Andrews, Ayman C     9 AG-MR                          2:49.09        
 12 Polanco, Jose A     10 LGAC-MR                        2:49.29        
 13 Ruvolo, Michael C   10 Middies-MR                     2:51.18        
 14 Lee, Aaron Z        10 LIAC-MR                        2:51.52        
 15 Windler, Andrew J   10 TS-MR                          2:53.55        
 16 Alejandro, Steffan   9 LIAC-MR                        2:53.59        
 17 Lynch, James C      10 Middies-MR                     2:54.02        
 18 Marks, Sean M        9 AG-MR                          2:54.98        
 19 Minowitz, Mark T     9 Middies-MR                     2:56.00        
 20 Greer, Shaun W      10 AG-MR                          2:57.11        
 21 Bush, David R        9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                2:58.14        
 22 Huff, Andrew C      10 Middies-MR                     2:59.24        
 23 Saccurato, Joshua   10 Middies-MR                     3:00.93        
 -- Franze, David J     10 Middies-MR                          DQ        
 -- Ellman, Andrew R     9 Middies-MR                          DQ        
 -- Chang, Adam Z        9 LIAC-MR                             DQ        
 -- Rhall, Thomas T     10 Middies-MR                          DQ        
 
Event 39  Girls 10 & Under 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 4:14.36  1996        YWCA Middies                        
 Meet Qualifying:  5:19.99
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                                  4:15.56        
  2 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                     4:22.29        
  3 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                              4:37.45        
  4 Team Suffolk-MR  'B'                                  4:39.99        
  5 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                                  4:41.87        
  6 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                           4:42.97        
  7 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                          4:43.98        
  8 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                           4:47.07        
  9 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                             4:47.49        
 10 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'A'                                 4:48.45        
 11 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'                     4:48.57        
 12 Blue Arrow Swim Club-MR  'A'                          4:53.07        
 13 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                                  4:53.19        
 14 Staten Island Aquatics-MR  'A'                        4:57.87        
 15 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'                      4:58.82        
 16 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                        5:00.19        
 17 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'B'                                 5:03.28        
 
Event 40  Boys 10 & Under 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 4:16.44  2/11/2000   BGC-N. Westchester Marlins          
                         T HASTINGS, D POLHILL, A SIMCO, D SIMCO           
 Meet Qualifying:  5:19.99
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                                  4:26.52        
  2 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                      4:37.04        
  3 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                     4:38.23        
  4 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                              4:39.20        
  5 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                       4:42.20        
  6 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                                  4:49.31        
  7 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'A'                                 4:52.74        
  8 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                        4:55.71        
  9 Ywca Middies-MR  'C'                                 x4:57.44        
 10 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                          4:59.09        
 
Event 41  Girls 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 1:32.16  3/17/2001   Badger Swim Club                    
 Meet Qualifying:  2:09.99
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                              1:32.16#       
  2 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                     1:52.32        
  3 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                                  1:53.87        
  4 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                                  1:56.52        
  5 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'                     1:56.87        
  6 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'A'                                 1:58.32        
  7 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                                  1:58.71        
  8 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                              1:59.07        
  9 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                      1:59.15        
 10 Team Suffolk-MR  'B'                                  1:59.53        
 11 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                             2:05.48        
 12 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'                      2:05.96        
 13 West Point Swim Club-MR  'A'                          2:06.21        
 14 University Swimming-MR  'A'                           2:07.03        
 
Event 42  Boys 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 1:37.36  3/17/2001   Asphalt Green Unified Aq.           
                         P FRAME, Y BUGAYEV, B WOO, C CLINTON              
 Meet Qualifying:  1:59.99
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                     1:37.36#       
  2 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                       1:40.66        
  3 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'A'                                 1:41.55        
  4 Staten Island Aquatics-MR  'A'                        1:43.16        
  5 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                              1:44.65        
  6 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'                     1:45.17        
  7 Staten Island Aquatics-MR  'B'                        1:45.85        
  8 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                                  1:46.81        
  9 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'B'                       1:47.46        
 10 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                           1:48.81        
 11 Apex Swim Club-MR  'A'                                1:56.08        
 
Event 43  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 1:51.35  3/17/2001   YWCA MIDDIES                        
                         K FERGUSON, J PANGILINAN, C KOFOL, B GHITELMAN    
 Meet Qualifying:  2:14.99
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                                  1:51.35#       
  2 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                       1:55.21        
  3 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                              1:55.87        
  4 Staten Island Aquatics-MR  'A'                        1:57.29        
  5 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                      1:59.42        
  6 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                     1:59.89        
  7 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                                  2:00.84        
  8 Team Suffolk-MR  'B'                                  2:01.29        
  9 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'A'                                 2:01.34        
 10 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                      2:01.93        
 11 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                              2:02.88        
 12 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                                  2:03.37        
 13 University Swimming-MR  'A'                           2:05.49        
 14 Islip Aquatics-MR  'A'                                2:06.11        
 15 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                             2:08.49        
 16 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                        2:09.52        
 17 Staten Island Aquatics-MR  'B'                        2:09.88        
 18 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                          2:10.04        
 
Event 44  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 1:44.65  2/12/2000   Badger Swim Club                    
                         D SCHNITZER, C EMANUEL, J ZAKIERSKI, P WEIR       
 Meet Qualifying:  2:04.99
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                     1:45.46        
  2 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'A'                                 1:45.47        
  3 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                       1:46.12        
  4 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'A'                               1:47.48        
  5 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                              1:48.05        
  6 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                                  1:50.88        
  7 Condors Swim Club-MR  'A'                             1:51.63        
  8 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                      1:53.94        
  9 Team Rockland Swimming-MR  'A'                        1:54.41        
 10 Team Suffolk-MR  'B'                                  1:55.14        
 11 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'                     1:56.18        
 12 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                                  1:56.51        
 13 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                        2:02.86        
 14 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                             2:06.29        
 -- Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'B'                                      DQ        
 -- LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                             DQ        
 
Event 45  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 1:57.57  3/17/2001   YWCA MIDDIES                        
                         S GOFF, J RAKOCZY, J PANDOLFO, M MUELLER          
 Meet Qualifying:  2:24.99
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                                  1:57.57#       
  2 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                     1:57.63        
  3 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                       2:01.15        
  4 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                              2:02.31        
  5 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                      2:03.23        
  6 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                             2:04.11        
  7 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'                     2:04.80        
  8 Staten Island Aquatics-MR  'A'                        2:04.99        
  9 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                                  2:05.74        
 10 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'A'                                 2:05.95        
 11 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                                  2:07.42        
 12 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                           2:07.70        
 13 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                      2:09.42        
 14 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                          2:10.17        
 15 Condors Swim Club-MR  'A'                             2:11.74        
 16 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'B'                                 2:13.67        
 17 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'                      2:14.28        
 18 Nu-Finmen Swim Club-MR  'A'                           2:17.21        
 19 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                        2:17.90        
 20 University Swimming-MR  'A'                           2:18.42        
 21 Staten Island Aquatics-MR  'B'                        2:26.32        
 
Event 46  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 1:55.30  1992        Half Hollow Hills                   
 Meet Qualifying:  2:24.99
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                                  1:57.15        
  2 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                                  1:58.61        
  3 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'A'                                 1:59.18        
  4 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                              2:02.83        
  5 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                     2:07.05        
  6 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                      2:07.32        
  7 Blue Arrow Swim Club-MR  'A'                          2:08.44        
  8 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                             2:08.69        
  9 Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'A'                           2:10.35        
 10 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                                  2:11.66        
 11 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                           2:11.83        
 12 Condors Swim Club-MR  'A'                             2:13.01        
 13 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'                      2:13.24        
 14 Team Suffolk-MR  'B'                                  2:13.89        
 15 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                        2:16.71        
 16 Staten Island Aquatics-MR  'A'                        2:18.85        
 17 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                          2:21.39        
 
Event 47  Girls 15-18 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 2:07.95  3/17/2001   Clare Clemens                       
 Meet Qualifying:  2:20.59
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Clemens, Clare      15 Basc-MR              2:11.13    2:07.95#       
  2 Daly, Shannon L     17 TS-MR                2:10.19    2:08.34        
  3 Nelson, Tory        15 Badger-MR            2:13.75    2:12.37        
  4 Walotsky, Kyle P P  15 Middies-MR           2:12.21    2:13.31        
  5 Rogers, Allison B   17 Middies-MR           2:13.48    2:13.54        
  6 Schulman, Lauren P  17 Middies-MR           2:14.15    2:13.65        
  7 Tryon, Amanda E     15 TS-MR                2:14.76    2:14.50        
  8 Grass, Vanessa I    17 Badger-MR            2:13.87    2:25.33        
Consolations
  9 Russack, Julia A A  17 Middies-MR           2:15.68    2:12.28        
 10 Fitzsimons, Kerian  16 MSC-MR               2:15.03    2:12.53        
 11 Gelsomino, Jen      17 Badger-MR            2:16.19    2:13.11        
 12 Myers, Christine Z  17 LIAC-MR              2:15.75    2:14.22        
 13 Globerman, Lindsay  18 Middies-MR           2:15.21    2:14.82        
 14 Munson, Kat D       15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:17.69    2:17.38        
 15 Veselovsky, Lisa F  15 TS-MR                2:17.67    2:17.46        
 16 Haigney, Kate P     15 Middies-MR           2:15.80    2:19.79        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daly, Shannon L           17 TS-MR                           2:10.19        
  2 Clemens, Clare            15 Basc-MR                         2:11.13        
  3 Walotsky, Kyle P P        15 Middies-MR                      2:12.21        
  4 Rogers, Allison B B       17 Middies-MR                      2:13.48        
  5 Nelson, Tory              15 Badger-MR                       2:13.75        
  6 Grass, Vanessa I          17 Badger-MR                       2:13.87        
  7 Schulman, Lauren P        17 Middies-MR                      2:14.15        
  8 Tryon, Amanda E           15 TS-MR                           2:14.76        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fitzsimons, Keriann       16 MSC-MR                          2:15.03        
 10 Globerman, Lindsay L      18 Middies-MR                      2:15.21        
 11 Russack, Julia A A        17 Middies-MR                      2:15.68        
 12 Myers, Christine Z        17 LIAC-MR                         2:15.75        
 13 Haigney, Kate P           15 Middies-MR                      2:15.80        
 14 Gelsomino, Jen            17 Badger-MR                       2:16.19        
 15 Greco, Stephanie P        17 Badger-MR                       2:16.49        
 16 Veselovsky, Lisa F        15 TS-MR                           2:17.67        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Munson, Kat D             15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:17.69        
 18 Robinson, Kristine A      17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:18.26        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Braun, Jenny E            15 Middies-MR                      2:18.30        
 20 Mango, Magdalena          15 AGUA-MR                         2:18.48        
 21 Illescas, Andrea          16 AGUA-MR                         2:18.61        
 22 Malloy, Tara L L          15 Middies-MR                      2:18.86        
 23 Espinal, Maria            15 Bam!-MR                         2:19.09        
 24 Cipoletti, Kristin M      15 SIA-MR                          2:19.42        
 25 Smith, Sarah              17 LBA-MR                          2:19.96        
 26 Zuffante, Laura M         18 SIA-MR                          2:20.07        
 27 Jones, Jackie D           16 Middies-MR                      2:20.20        
 28 Kwan, Tracy M             17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:20.35        
 29 Egan, Emily C C           17 Middies-MR                      2:20.36        
 30 Fleckenstein, Karen A     16 TVSC-MR                         2:20.79        
 31 Hoffmann, Charlotte       16 Badger-MR                       2:21.20        
 32 Kushner, Louise E         16 AGUA-MR                         2:21.85        
 33 Dugan, Katie M            15 TS-MR                           2:22.10        
 34 Landry, Kristen           15 Trs-MR                          2:22.47        
 35 Gray, Ellen               15 Badger-MR                       2:22.49        
 36 Neligan, Kerry Z          15 LIAC-MR                         2:22.77        
 37 Fox, Jessica              15 Badger-MR                       2:23.16        
 38 Finnegan, Katie G         17 TS-MR                           2:23.19        
 39 Rooney, Alice             16 Badger-MR                       2:23.27        
 40 Hunter, Brittany M        15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:23.39        
 41 Russell, Tyra Z           17 NFS-MR                          2:26.07        
 
Event 48  Boys 15-18 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 1:55.26  2/12/2000   Brendan Neligan                     
 Meet Qualifying:  2:08.49
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tully, Tim          17 Badger-MR            1:59.86    1:56.68        
  2 Smit, Michael W     15 TVSC-MR              1:59.75    1:58.64        
  3 Laidlaw, Dan V      18 TVSC-MR              2:01.20    1:59.94        
  4 Thornton, Kyle P    16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:01.71    2:01.37        
  5 Clinton, Charles B  17 AGUA-MR              2:02.70    2:01.38        
  6 Weir, Paul          15 Badger-MR            2:03.43    2:02.61        
  7 Wollner, Sam B      15 AGUA-MR              2:04.14    2:02.62        
  8 Hagerty, Edward F   17 AGUA-MR              2:04.44    2:02.92        
Consolations
  9 Itskovich, Gary Z   16 SIA-MR               2:04.65    2:01.20        
 10 Wilde, John A       16 TS-MR                2:04.55    2:03.41        
 11 Peh, Alvin H        17 AGUA-MR              2:06.68    2:04.11        
 12 Kennedy, John       17 Trs-MR               2:06.30    2:05.75        
 13 Cohen, Matt H       16 AGUA-MR              2:07.37    2:06.31        
 14 Fick, John W        17 TS-MR                2:07.11    2:06.48        
 15 Chu, Jeffrey C      17 TVSC-MR              2:06.33    2:08.88        
 16 Herr, Tim M         16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:08.84    2:09.44        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smit, Michael W           15 TVSC-MR                         1:59.75        
  2 Tully, Tim                17 Badger-MR                       1:59.86        
  3 Laidlaw, Dan V            18 TVSC-MR                         2:01.20        
  4 Thornton, Kyle P          16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:01.71        
  5 Clinton, Charles B        17 AGUA-MR                         2:02.70        
  6 Weir, Paul                15 Badger-MR                       2:03.43        
  7 Wollner, Sam B            15 AGUA-MR                         2:04.14        
  8 Hagerty, Edward F         17 AGUA-MR                         2:04.44        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wilde, John A             16 TS-MR                           2:04.55        
 10 Itskovich, Gary Z         16 SIA-MR                          2:04.65        
 11 Byers, Lowell A           15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:05.83        
 12 Kennedy, John             17 Trs-MR                          2:06.30        
 13 Chu, Jeffrey C            17 TVSC-MR                         2:06.33        
 14 Peh, Alvin H              17 AGUA-MR                         2:06.68        
 15 Fick, John W              17 TS-MR                           2:07.11        
 16 Cohen, Matt H             16 AGUA-MR                         2:07.37        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cazes, Clifton C          15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:07.58        
 18 Herr, Tim M               16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:08.84        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Murphy, Connor            17 Basc-MR                         2:08.85        
 20 Tartaglione, Robert E     17 Middies-MR                      2:09.39        
 21 Fortin, Arthur C          16 TVSC-MR                         2:09.41        
 22 Alekseyev, Kirill A       18 AGUA-MR                         2:09.51        
 23 Kozlowski, KC C           17 TVSC-MR                         2:10.20        
 24 Frame, Patrick B          16 AGUA-MR                         2:10.21        
 25 Derosa, Matthew A         17 TVSC-MR                         2:10.31        
 26 Colby, Chris S            17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:15.15        
 27 Gray, Billy               16 Badger-MR                       2:19.63        
 -- Brandenberger, Chris G    17 TVSC-MR                              DQ        
 
Event 49  Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 2:08.22  3/17/2001   Julia E Smit                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:24.59
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smit, Julia E       13 TVSC-MR              2:09.45    2:08.22#       
  2 Illescas, Jennifer  13 AGUA-MR              2:12.83    2:11.14        
  3 Pangilinan, Jackie  14 Middies-MR           2:13.05    2:11.32        
  4 Modrov, Priscilla   13 TS-MR                2:12.35    2:11.35        
  5 Lepore, Angela Z    13 SIA-MR               2:14.02    2:12.91        
  6 Ferguson, Kaitlyn   13 Middies-MR           2:13.60    2:13.25        
  7 Guven, Aylin E      14 Express Swimming-MR  2:15.81    2:13.92        
  8 Ghitelman, Beatric  13 Middies-MR           2:16.21    2:14.40        
Consolations
  9 Kofol, Caroline J   14 Middies-MR           2:17.38    2:12.82        
 10 LaPERLE, Stephanie  14 NBS-MR               2:17.59    2:14.34        
 11 Narus, Christa D    14 TVSC-MR              2:16.74    2:15.37        
 12 Heath, Kiera Z      13 Badger-MR            2:16.26    2:15.93        
 13 Guyett, Sarah A     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:16.68    2:16.36        
 14 Rohrs, Lisa M M     14 Middies-MR           2:16.58    2:17.33        
 15 Wilde, Joy A        14 TS-MR                2:17.19    2:17.54        
 16 Ahern, Taryn M      14 Express Swimming-MR  2:17.13    2:17.77        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smit, Julia E             13 TVSC-MR                         2:09.45        
  2 Modrov, Priscilla A       13 TS-MR                           2:12.35        
  3 Illescas, Jennifer P      13 AGUA-MR                         2:12.83        
  4 Pangilinan, Jackie M      14 Middies-MR                      2:13.05        
  5 Ferguson, Kaitlyn R       13 Middies-MR                      2:13.60        
  6 Kelly, Kim E              14 Badger-MR                       2:14.02        
  6 Lepore, Angela Z          13 SIA-MR                          2:14.02        
  8 Guven, Aylin E            14 Express Swimming-MR             2:15.81        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ghitelman, Beatrice E     13 Middies-MR                      2:16.21        
 10 Heath, Kiera Z            13 Badger-MR                       2:16.26        
 11 Rohrs, Lisa M M           14 Middies-MR                      2:16.58        
 12 Guyett, Sarah A           14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:16.68        
 13 Narus, Christa D          14 TVSC-MR                         2:16.74        
 14 Ahern, Taryn M            14 Express Swimming-MR             2:17.13        
 15 Wilde, Joy A              14 TS-MR                           2:17.19        
 16 Kofol, Caroline J         14 Middies-MR                      2:17.38        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 LaPERLE, Stephanie K      14 NBS-MR                          2:17.59        
 18 Zuffante, Christine       14 Basc-MR                         2:17.67        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Shapiro, Amanda           14 TVSC-MR                         2:17.72        
 20 Diaz, Justine M           14 SIA-MR                          2:19.69        
 21 Gallego, Irene Z          14 LIAC-MR                         2:19.80        
 22 Tolan, Meagan A           13 LIAC-MR                         2:19.99        
 23 Ruggiero, Elizabeth C     14 Middies-MR                      2:20.31        
 24 Maer, Allison             14 NBS-MR                          2:20.45        
 25 Kevins, Caitlin G         14 TVSC-MR                         2:20.71        
 26 Daly, Britt A             14 TS-MR                           2:20.74        
 27 Leite, Karla Z            14 LIAC-MR                         2:20.80        
 28 Liu, Lucy L               13 NYCC-MR                         2:21.15        
 29 Zollo, Annmarie           14 Badger-MR                       2:21.16        
 30 Kiernan, Marilee Z        13 Badger-MR                       2:21.55        
 31 Fong, Abigail J           13 AGUA-MR                         2:21.74        
 32 Esposito, Jennifer M      13 LIAC-MR                         2:21.85        
 33 Berlin, Jill Z            13 Badger-MR                       2:22.89        
 34 Fuchs, Lauren D           14 TVSC-MR                         2:23.06        
 34 Chapman, Hope             14 Badger-MR                       2:23.06        
 36 Jennings, Heather R       14 TS-MR                           2:23.16        
 37 McGuire, Mary Z           13 Badger-MR                       2:24.44        
 38 Jorgensen, Dana A         13 Middies-MR                      2:26.46        
 39 Trent, Alaina E           13 VAC-MR                          2:26.51        
 40 D'Esposito, Anjelica L    13 TS-MR                           2:26.58        
 41 Puca, Savannah L          14 TS-MR                           2:28.33        
 
Event 50  Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 1:59.46  3/17/2001   Nat L Moore                         
 Meet Qualifying:  2:19.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Nat L        14 NBS-MR               2:01.10    1:59.46#       
  2 Scott, Norman       13 Badger-MR            2:03.44    2:03.85        
  3 Thornton, Brad A    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:06.18    2:05.21        
  4 Gorski, John H      13 TS-MR                2:07.61    2:07.82        
  5 Mitchell, Brad E    13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:07.57    2:08.06        
  6 Moreno, Daniel      14 AGUA-MR              2:09.78    2:08.08        
  7 Politi, Colin J     14 NBS-MR               2:10.17    2:10.31        
  8 Emanuel, Ryan Z     13 Badger-MR            2:03.93    2:10.63        
Consolations
  9 Almeida, Roger V    14 LGAC-MR              2:12.18    2:08.00        
 10 Kraus, Spencer J    14 AGUA-MR              2:11.39    2:08.26        
 11 Pullen, Thomas J    14 COND-MR              2:10.54    2:09.02        
 12 Damato, Aaron T     14 TS-MR                2:10.31    2:09.25        
 13 Johnson, Erik M     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:12.97    2:10.88        
 14 Hammer, Simon D     13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:12.39    2:11.64        
 15 Hasty, William G    14 AGUA-MR              2:10.96    2:14.52        
 16 Sutton, Rashad M    13 COND-MR              2:11.79    2:14.71        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Nat L              14 NBS-MR                          2:01.10        
  2 Scott, Norman             13 Badger-MR                       2:03.44        
  3 Emanuel, Ryan Z           13 Badger-MR                       2:03.93        
  4 Thornton, Brad A          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:06.18        
  5 Mitchell, Brad E          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:07.57        
  6 Gorski, John H            13 TS-MR                           2:07.61        
  7 Moreno, Daniel            14 AGUA-MR                         2:09.78        
  8 Politi, Colin J           14 NBS-MR                          2:10.17        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Damato, Aaron T           14 TS-MR                           2:10.31        
 10 Pullen, Thomas J          14 COND-MR                         2:10.54        
 11 Hasty, William G          14 AGUA-MR                         2:10.96        
 12 Kraus, Spencer J          14 AGUA-MR                         2:11.39        
 13 Sutton, Rashad M          13 COND-MR                         2:11.79        
 14 Almeida, Roger V          14 LGAC-MR                         2:12.18        
 15 Hammer, Simon D           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:12.39        
 16 Johnson, Erik M           14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:12.97        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fleckenstein, Johnny F    14 TVSC-MR                         2:13.41        
 18 Hicks, Patrick B          14 TS-MR                           2:13.78        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bennett, Aaron A          14 NFS-MR                          2:13.87        
 20 Abner, Kyle J             14 NBS-MR                          2:13.94        
 21 Malinak, Andrew M         14 WPSC-MR                         2:14.11        
 22 Gerlach, Matthew Z        14 LIAC-MR                         2:14.23        
 23 Chang, Andrew Z           14 LIAC-MR                         2:14.39        
 24 Shadwick, Jack            14 VAC-MR                          2:15.21        
 25 Amato, Chris Z            13 LIAC-MR                         2:15.67        
 26 Zamora, John Z            14 Badger-MR                       2:15.84        
 27 Pulgar, Ronny J           14 LGAC-MR                         2:16.27        
 28 Jablonski, Greg J         14 FSC-MR                          2:17.16        
 29 Ramos, Elias              13 TVSC-MR                         2:17.22        
 30 Stathopoulos, Cary A      13 AGUA-MR                         2:17.85        
 31 Veselovsky, Joseph F      13 TS-MR                           2:18.27        
 32 Branagan, Timothy J       14 AG-MR                           2:18.94        
 33 Espinal, Jesus            13 Bam!-MR                         2:20.97        
 34 Smith, Alexander E        14 TVSC-MR                         2:21.06        
 35 Yamamota, Keita Z         14 Badger-MR                       2:22.10        
 36 Civetta, Alex J           13 Middies-MR                      2:22.51        
 37 Walker, Kris              14 NFS-MR                          2:24.07        
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 1:02.06  1997        A.Mantey                            
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Clemens, Alison     12 Basc-MR              1:03.02    1:03.10        
  2 Rakoczy, Joanna D   12 Middies-MR           1:03.42    1:03.33        
  3 Yamamoto, Tokina Z  12 Badger-MR            1:05.07    1:04.35        
  4 Staskiewicz, Sophi  11 AGUA-MR              1:04.85    1:05.14        
  5 Setoguchi, Seika    11 AGUA-MR              1:06.14    1:05.96        
  6 Hodis, Kelly        12 AGUA-MR              1:06.22    1:06.60        
  7 Molano, Jayne A     11 TVSC-MR              1:06.66    1:06.89        
  8 Mueller, Mary F     12 Middies-MR           1:06.63    1:07.52        
Consolations
  9 Beck, Patty D       12 GAEL-MR              1:07.92    1:06.78        
 10 Ewanich, Katrice    12 VAC-MR               1:07.37    1:07.00        
 11 Clifton, Christy    11 TVSC-MR              1:07.14    1:07.26        
 12 Donlevy, Megan Z    12 TS-MR                1:07.52    1:07.28        
 13 D'Ambrosia, Janie   11 AGUA-MR              1:07.91    1:07.68        
 14 Ruggiero, Lisa M    12 PBAC-MR              1:07.35    1:07.99        
 15 Burns, Brianna N    12 COND-MR              1:07.60    1:08.13        
 16 Klein, Jacquelyn C  12 VAC-MR               1:07.80    1:08.29        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clemens, Alison           12 Basc-MR                         1:03.02        
  2 Rakoczy, Joanna D         12 Middies-MR                      1:03.42        
  3 Staskiewicz, Sophie D     11 AGUA-MR                         1:04.85        
  4 Yamamoto, Tokina Z        12 Badger-MR                       1:05.07        
  5 Setoguchi, Seika          11 AGUA-MR                         1:06.14        
  6 Hodis, Kelly              12 AGUA-MR                         1:06.22        
  7 Mueller, Mary F           12 Middies-MR                      1:06.63        
  8 Molano, Jayne A           11 TVSC-MR                         1:06.66        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clifton, Christy          11 TVSC-MR                         1:07.14        
 10 Ruggiero, Lisa M          12 PBAC-MR                         1:07.35        
 11 Ewanich, Katrice          12 VAC-MR                          1:07.37        
 12 Donlevy, Megan Z          12 TS-MR                           1:07.52        
 13 Burns, Brianna N          12 COND-MR                         1:07.60        
 14 Klein, Jacquelyn C        12 VAC-MR                          1:07.80        
 15 D'Ambrosia, Janie         11 AGUA-MR                         1:07.91        
 16 Beck, Patty D             12 GAEL-MR                         1:07.92        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Goff, Sara L              12 Middies-MR                      1:08.09        
 18 Saad, Jackie A            12 LIAC-MR                         1:08.29        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bergquist, Krista         12 WISC-MR                         1:08.32        
 20 Festa, Natalia K          12 Express Swimming-MR             1:08.36        
 21 Biancone, Taylor Z        12 GAEL-MR                         1:08.50        
 22 Dwyer, Caitlin Z          12 Badger-MR                       1:08.57        
 23 Akerfelds, Aleksa M       11 Middies-MR                      1:08.67        
 24 Fleckenstein, Emily K     12 TVSC-MR                         1:08.89        
 25 Lehner, Eliza A           12 AGUA-MR                         1:08.95        
 26 Bertoncini, Dana M        12 WISC-MR                         1:09.03        
 27 Skelos, Daphne Z          12 LIAC-MR                         1:09.16        
 28 HA, Alyssa J              12 Silver Streaks-MR               1:09.21        
 29 Leonard, Cara M           12 Middies-MR                      1:09.22        
 30 Flaherty, Tara E          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:09.41        
 31 Kiernan, Erin             11 Badger-MR                       1:09.64        
 32 Anderson, Jacqueline H    12 AGUA-MR                         1:09.65        
 33 Krause, Colleen B         12 TS-MR                           1:09.79        
 34 Casey, Kerry L            11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:09.92        
 34 Pandolfo, Julia R         12 Middies-MR                      1:09.92        
 36 Kane, Kandra L            12 TVSC-MR                         1:10.26        
 37 Anderson, Jade C          12 AGUA-MR                         1:10.35        
 38 Paige, Jillian Z          12 NBS-MR                          1:10.40        
 39 Dwyer, Caitlin L          12 Express Swimming-MR             1:10.97        
 40 Meredith, Naughton        11 Badger-MR                       1:11.16        
 41 Mills, Tanika             11 NFS-MR                          1:11.73        
 42 Mastranunzio, Glenys M    12 WPSC-MR                         1:12.19        
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 58.76  1999        S.Armstrong                         
 Meet Qualifying:  1:11.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hastings, Tristan   11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.99    1:02.65        
  2 Simco, Anthony J    11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.03    1:03.43        
  3 Savage, Dan Z       12 GAEL-MR              1:03.83    1:04.02        
  4 MC Laughlin, Jason  12 Middies-MR           1:05.12    1:04.23        
  5 Davies, Phillip     12 Badger-MR            1:04.79    1:04.60        
  6 Lew, Michael        12 Badger-MR            1:04.44    1:05.18        
  7 Berg, Kyle G        12 MSC-MR               1:05.37    1:06.20        
  8 Charnin-Aker, Josh  11 TS-MR                1:05.75    1:06.62        
Consolations
  9 Bailey, Michael I   12 Middies-MR           1:07.02    1:06.43        
 10 Saccurato, Matthew  11 Middies-MR           1:08.01    1:06.75        
 11 Nicholson, Jackson  12 Middies-MR           1:07.80    1:06.79        
 12 Liberatori, Daniel  12 Middies-MR           1:07.24    1:06.91        
 13 Smith, Bobby J      12 LIAC-MR              1:08.94    1:08.76        
 14 Deare, Jovan A      12 AGUA-MR              1:09.23    1:09.73        
 15 Politi, Nathan D    11 NBS-MR               1:08.09    1:10.85        
 16 Hikal, Karim        12 Basc-MR              1:09.19    1:11.56        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hastings, Tristan L       11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:02.99        
  2 Savage, Dan Z             12 GAEL-MR                         1:03.83        
  3 Lew, Michael              12 Badger-MR                       1:04.44        
  4 Davies, Phillip           12 Badger-MR                       1:04.79        
  5 MC Laughlin, Jason O      12 Middies-MR                      1:05.12        
  6 Berg, Kyle G              12 MSC-MR                          1:05.37        
  7 Charnin-Aker, Joshua S    11 TS-MR                           1:05.75        
  8 Simco, Anthony J          11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:06.03        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bailey, Michael I         12 Middies-MR                      1:07.02        
 10 Liberatori, Daniel J      12 Middies-MR                      1:07.24        
 11 Nicholson, Jackson G      12 Middies-MR                      1:07.80        
 12 Saccurato, Matthew G      11 Middies-MR                      1:08.01        
 13 Politi, Nathan D          11 NBS-MR                          1:08.09        
 14 Smith, Bobby J            12 LIAC-MR                         1:08.94        
 15 Hikal, Karim              12 Basc-MR                         1:09.19        
 16 Deare, Jovan A            12 AGUA-MR                         1:09.23        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wang, Vinson              12 MSC-MR                          1:09.27        
 18 Fisher, Joshua S          12 CSC-MR                          1:09.39        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 NG, Jason                 12 LIAC-MR                         1:09.40        
 20 EL Tahaway, Noor S        12 LIAC-MR                         1:09.66        
 21 Morgan, Geoff Z           12 NBS-MR                          1:09.83        
 22 Pai, Jonathan D           12 MSC-MR                          1:10.19        
 23 Reilly, Timothy           12 Basc-MR                         1:10.38        
 24 Pazmino, Mauro F          11 LGAC-MR                         1:10.46        
 25 Gaffey, Eric J            11 CSC-MR                          1:10.51        
 26 Lopez, Jose L             12 TS-MR                           1:11.20        
 27 Lau, Kevin Z              12 Silver Streaks-MR               1:11.21        
 28 Yeager, Kyle A            12 TS-MR                           1:11.60        
 29 Whiston, Wil Z            12 Badger-MR                       1:12.28        
 30 McKean, Julian M          11 COND-MR                         1:13.61        
 -- Tusup, Shane R            12 TS-MR                                DQ        
 -- Wright, Edwin P           11 COND-MR                              DQ        
 
Event 53  Girls 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 24.01  1996        E.Smith                             
 Meet Qualifying:  26.79
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Healey, Georgia O   17 AGUA-MR                24.21      24.59        
  2 Daly, Shannon L     17 TS-MR                  25.02      24.72        
  3 Fitzsimons, Kerian  16 MSC-MR                 25.14      24.89        
  4 Krause, Kaitlin A   16 TS-MR                  25.46      25.23        
  5 Herdman, Selina N   15 TS-MR                  25.39      25.32        
  6 Thompson, Melissa   17 TVSC-MR                25.52      25.63        
  7 Claud, Jessica      17 WISC-MR                25.35      25.69        
  8 Haigney, Kate P     15 Middies-MR             25.25      26.33        
Consolations
  9 Koronowicz, Kierst  15 NBS-MR                 25.56      25.38        
 10 Mango, Magdalena    15 AGUA-MR                25.60      25.39        
 11 Fresolone, Victori  16 TVSC-MR                25.74      25.64        
 12 Matzner-Gore, Gret  17 AGUA-MR                25.66      25.65        
 12 Lewis, Kerby        15 Badger-MR              25.78      25.65        
 14 Kwan, Tracy M       17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        25.60      25.66        
 15 Green-Washington,   15 NBS-MR                 25.60      25.68        
 16 Gelsomino, Jen      17 Badger-MR              25.79      25.82        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Healey, Georgia O         17 AGUA-MR                           24.21        
  2 Daly, Shannon L           17 TS-MR                             25.02        
  3 Fitzsimons, Keriann       16 MSC-MR                            25.14        
  4 Haigney, Kate P           15 Middies-MR                        25.25        
  5 Claud, Jessica            17 WISC-MR                           25.35        
  6 Herdman, Selina N         15 TS-MR                             25.39        
  7 Krause, Kaitlin A         16 TS-MR                             25.46        
  8 Thompson, Melissa B       17 TVSC-MR                           25.52        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Koronowicz, Kierstin Z    15 NBS-MR                            25.56        
 10 Mango, Magdalena          15 AGUA-MR                           25.60        
 10 Green-Washington, Nyisha  15 NBS-MR                            25.60        
 10 Kwan, Tracy M             17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   25.60        
 13 Matzner-Gore, Greta N     17 AGUA-MR                           25.66        
 14 Fresolone, Victoria R     16 TVSC-MR                           25.74        
 15 Lewis, Kerby              15 Badger-MR                         25.78        
 16 Gelsomino, Jen            17 Badger-MR                         25.79        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Serrago, Ashley N         15 TS-MR                             25.93        
 18 Bergh, Lisa Z             16 TS-MR                             26.11        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Monahan, K.C. C           15 Middies-MR                        26.13        
 20 Smith, Alexandria J       18 TS-MR                             26.18        
 21 Cipoletti, Kristin M      15 SIA-MR                            26.24        
 22 Globerman, Lindsay L      18 Middies-MR                        26.27        
 23 Walotsky, Kyle P P        15 Middies-MR                        26.32        
 23 Harris, Kim               16 LIAC-MR                           26.32        
 25 Alexander, Katie B        15 Silver Streaks-MR                 26.39        
 26 Russell, Tyra Z           17 NFS-MR                            26.51        
 27 Kushner, Louise E         16 AGUA-MR                           26.60        
 27 Schumer, Jessica M        17 GAEL-MR                           26.60        
 29 Henschel, Michele K       17 FSC-MR                            26.68        
 29 Kingsepp, Lauren E        15 TS-MR                             26.68        
 31 Lewis, Allison J          15 VAC-MR                            26.72        
 32 Lombardi, Cassandra       15 AGUA-MR                           26.73        
 33 Scott, Mary Z             15 LIAC-MR                           26.76        
 34 Saint-Amour, R.C.         15 LBA-MR                            26.77        
 35 Winson, Tulie             18 RedTails-MR                       26.80        
 36 Smith, Sarah              17 LBA-MR                            26.86        
 37 Happ, Meggan Z            15 GAEL-MR                           26.87        
 38 Bowman, Erin C            17 IA-MR                             26.93        
 39 Malloy, Tara L L          15 Middies-MR                        26.94        
 40 Mrak, Natalie M           17 AGUA-MR                           26.98        
 41 Kenny, Bevin Y            16 IA-MR                             27.05        
 42 Semiz, Jane A             15 AG-MR                             27.13        
 43 Hsia, Valerie             15 Badger-MR                         27.19        
 44 Urena, Linette            18 Bam!-MR                           27.20        
 45 Rakoczy, Katherine J J    17 Middies-MR                        27.23        
 46 Light, Danielle R         16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   27.35        
 47 Landry, Kristen           15 Trs-MR                            27.51        
 48 Coleman, Hayley K         15 AGUA-MR                           27.52        
 49 Kaszuba, Stephanie N      17 TS-MR                             27.78        
 
Event 54  Boys 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 21.32  1999        S.Sheedy/M.Hill                     
 Meet Qualifying:  23.79
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bugayev, Yuriy      17 AGUA-MR                21.72      21.85        
  2 Woo, Bryan H        17 AGUA-MR                22.12      22.06        
  3 Fay, Jake Z         17 Ndac-MR                22.29      22.29        
  4 Murphy, Connor      17 Basc-MR                22.20      22.31        
  4 Clinton, Charles B  17 AGUA-MR                22.59      22.31        
  6 Nadelson, Adam J    17 Express Swimming-MR    22.36      22.47        
  7 Raniere, Chris Z    16 NBS-MR                 22.42      22.48        
  8 Laidlaw, Dan V      18 TVSC-MR                22.60      22.75        
Consolations
  9 Kaplan, Adam        16 Badger-MR              22.74      22.60        
 10 Olsen, Ryan M       15 AG-MR                  22.99      22.80        
 11 Young, Jase         16 Badger-MR              22.76      22.93        
 12 Zhu, Alan           15 LGAC-MR                22.88      23.04        
 12 Trinidad, Dwanny D  16 Bam!-MR                22.94      23.04        
 14 Brocki, Michael J   15 IA-MR                  22.71      23.10        
 15 Quest, Brendan      16 SIA-MR                 22.95      23.19        
 16 Nedab, Brian Z      17 LBA-MR                 22.90      23.29        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bugayev, Yuriy            17 AGUA-MR                           21.72        
  2 Woo, Bryan H              17 AGUA-MR                           22.12        
  3 Murphy, Connor            17 Basc-MR                           22.20        
  4 Fay, Jake Z               17 Ndac-MR                           22.29        
  5 Nadelson, Adam J          17 Express Swimming-MR               22.36        
  6 Raniere, Chris Z          16 NBS-MR                            22.42        
  7 Clinton, Charles B        17 AGUA-MR                           22.59        
  8 Laidlaw, Dan V            18 TVSC-MR                           22.60        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Byers, Lowell A           15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   22.61        
 10 Brocki, Michael J         15 IA-MR                             22.71        
 11 Kaplan, Adam              16 Badger-MR                         22.74        
 12 Young, Jase               16 Badger-MR                         22.76        
 13 Zhu, Alan                 15 LGAC-MR                           22.88        
 14 Nedab, Brian Z            17 LBA-MR                            22.90        
 15 Trinidad, Dwanny D        16 Bam!-MR                           22.94        
 16 Quest, Brendan            16 SIA-MR                            22.95        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Olsen, Ryan M             15 AG-MR                             22.99        
 18 McLaughlin, Michael R     17 MSC-MR                            23.02        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Carlucci, Jos P           18 COND-MR                           23.05        
 20 McLaughlin, Matthew C     17 MSC-MR                            23.08        
 21 Webb-Smith, Jamaal A      17 SIA-MR                            23.09        
 22 Donlevy, Kevin J          15 TS-MR                             23.13        
 23 Vogel, Garrett J          16 SIA-MR                            23.17        
 24 Wilde, John A             16 TS-MR                             23.18        
 25 Thornton, Kyle P          16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   23.30        
 26 Crimes, Jonathan M        15 Bam!-MR                           23.41        
 27 Herr, Tim M               16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   23.46        
 28 Goldson, Brian M          16 Express Swimming-MR               23.52        
 29 Anthony, Jeff *           17 LBA-MR                            23.59        
 30 Gaffney, Christophe M     16 SIA-MR                            23.60        
 31 Cazes, Clifton C          15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   23.65        
 32 Chu, Jeffrey C            17 TVSC-MR                           23.73        
 33 Charles, Dillon A         15 AGUA-MR                           23.78        
 33 Silas, James C            16 Express Swimming-MR               23.78        
 35 White, Ian D              17 IA-MR                             23.79        
 36 Stoyanov, Victor          15 LBA-MR                            23.86        
 37 Kevins, Matthew M         18 TVSC-MR                           23.87        
 38 Brownstein, Matt K        16 GAEL-MR                           23.88        
 39 Derosa, Matthew A         17 TVSC-MR                           23.91        
 40 Kennedy, John             17 Trs-MR                            23.93        
 41 Masterson, Chris P        15 MWSC-MR                           24.12        
 42 Weir, Paul                15 Badger-MR                         24.23        
 43 Maier, Artie R            15 UNBG-MR                           24.32        
 44 Burke, Kevin              17 Basc-MR                           24.50        
 45 Gray, Billy               16 Badger-MR                         24.57        
 
Event 55  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 24.46  3/17/2001   Jennifer P Illescas                 
 Meet Qualifying:  27.19
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Illescas, Jennifer  13 AGUA-MR                24.61      24.46#       
  2 Kofol, Caroline J   14 Middies-MR             25.31      24.86        
  2 Guven, Aylin E      14 Express Swimming-MR    25.25      24.86        
  4 Tolan, Meagan A     13 LIAC-MR                25.34      25.16        
  5 O'Connor, Bridget   14 Badger-MR              25.79      25.42        
  6 Pangilinan, Jackie  14 Middies-MR             25.39      25.62        
  7 Cosentino, Stephan  14 SIA-MR                 25.86      25.76        
  8 Berlin, Jill Z      13 Badger-MR              25.84      25.79        
Consolations
  9 Modrov, Priscilla   13 TS-MR                  25.92      25.70        
 10 Dent, Sarah Z       14 LIAC-MR                25.97      25.91        
 11 Ghitelman, Beatric  13 Middies-MR             26.07      25.92        
 12 Burud, Sarah E      14 Ndac-MR                26.07      26.05        
 13 Kempton, Kristalyn  14 LIAC-MR                26.14      26.07        
 14 Fong, Abigail J     13 AGUA-MR                26.11      26.21        
 15 Dasilva, Nicole A   13 TVSC-MR                26.21      26.57        
 16 Goldman, Lauren B   14 YFD-MR                 26.28      26.61        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Illescas, Jennifer P      13 AGUA-MR                           24.61        
  2 Guven, Aylin E            14 Express Swimming-MR               25.25        
  3 Kofol, Caroline J         14 Middies-MR                        25.31        
  4 Tolan, Meagan A           13 LIAC-MR                           25.34        
  5 Pangilinan, Jackie M      14 Middies-MR                        25.39        
  6 O'Connor, Bridget         14 Badger-MR                         25.79        
  7 Berlin, Jill Z            13 Badger-MR                         25.84        
  8 Cosentino, Stephanie A    14 SIA-MR                            25.86        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Modrov, Priscilla A       13 TS-MR                             25.92        
 10 Dent, Sarah Z             14 LIAC-MR                           25.97        
 11 Ghitelman, Beatrice E     13 Middies-MR                        26.07        
 11 Burud, Sarah E            14 Ndac-MR                           26.07        
 13 Fong, Abigail J           13 AGUA-MR                           26.11        
 14 Kempton, Kristalynn Z     14 LIAC-MR                           26.14        
 15 Dasilva, Nicole A         13 TVSC-MR                           26.21        
 16 Goldman, Lauren B         14 YFD-MR                            26.28        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Narus, Christa D          14 TVSC-MR                           26.36        
 18 Wilde, Joy A              14 TS-MR                             26.45        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gartman, Amy              14 WSSC-MR                           26.50        
 20 Esposito, Jennifer M      13 LIAC-MR                           26.59        
 20 Chapman, Hope             14 Badger-MR                         26.59        
 22 Friedlander, Lauren T     13 TS-MR                             26.75        
 23 Zuffante, Christine       14 Basc-MR                           26.79        
 24 Doepp, Nicole J           14 CSC-MR                            26.83        
 25 Daly, Britt A             14 TS-MR                             26.88        
 25 Cholakis, Gena M          13 LIAC-MR                           26.88        
 27 Bui, Tiffany T            13 COND-MR                           26.94        
 28 Felch, Kristen M          13 PBAC-MR                           26.97        
 29 Lohrer, Jaclyn Z          14 TS-MR                             26.99        
 30 Tucker, Erica A           14 TS-MR                             27.12        
 31 Faiella, Gabrielle A      14 LIAC-MR                           27.25        
 32 Lam, Sarah J              14 TS-MR                             27.28        
 33 Neligan, Brittany Z       14 LIAC-MR                           27.35        
 34 D'Esposito, Anjelica L    13 TS-MR                             27.40        
 34 Adler, Katherine A        14 LIAC-MR                           27.40        
 36 Twombly, Kerry A          14 Hurricanes-MR                     27.62        
 37 O'Connor, Katelyn Z       13 GAEL-MR                           27.66        
 38 Magnusson, Cecilia H      13 NYCC-MR                           27.76        
 38 Valle, Lauren E           14 UN-MR                             27.76        
 
Event 56  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 21.77  3/17/2001   Shaun R Armstrong                   
 Meet Qualifying:  25.89
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Armstrong, Shaun R  14 TVSC-MR                21.91      21.77#       
  2 D'Ambrosia, Chris   14 AGUA-MR                22.97      22.65        
  3 Scott, Norman       13 Badger-MR              22.93      22.79        
  4 Piastuck, Danny T   14 TS-MR                  23.50      23.25        
  5 Thornton, Brad A    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.46      23.51        
  6 Kraus, Spencer J    14 AGUA-MR                23.60      23.60        
  7 Shadwick, Jack      14 VAC-MR                 23.37      23.62        
  8 Hammer, Simon D     13 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.40      25.80        
Consolations
  9 Johnson, Erik M     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        23.76      23.50        
 10 Glazer, Jeffery P   14 TS-MR                  23.73      23.53        
 11 Politi, Colin J     14 NBS-MR                 23.77      23.79        
 12 Brennan, Travis J   14 TVSC-MR                23.85      23.94        
 13 Damato, Aaron T     14 TS-MR                  24.06      23.96        
 14 Alban, Douglas M    14 UNAT-MR                23.87      24.38        
 15 Wright, Maurice E   13 COND-MR                24.19      24.60        
 16 Hasty, William G    14 AGUA-MR                24.29      24.67        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Armstrong, Shaun R        14 TVSC-MR                           21.91        
  2 Moore, Nat L              14 NBS-MR                            22.71        
  3 Scott, Norman             13 Badger-MR                         22.93        
  4 D'Ambrosia, Chris         14 AGUA-MR                           22.97        
  5 Shadwick, Jack            14 VAC-MR                            23.37        
  6 Hammer, Simon D           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   23.40        
  7 Thornton, Brad A          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   23.46        
  8 Piastuck, Danny T         14 TS-MR                             23.50        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kraus, Spencer J          14 AGUA-MR                           23.60        
 10 Glazer, Jeffery P         14 TS-MR                             23.73        
 11 Johnson, Erik M           14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   23.76        
 12 Politi, Colin J           14 NBS-MR                            23.77        
 13 Brennan, Travis J         14 TVSC-MR                           23.85        
 14 Alban, Douglas M          14 UNAT-MR                           23.87        
 15 Damato, Aaron T           14 TS-MR                             24.06        
 16 Wright, Maurice E         13 COND-MR                           24.19        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hasty, William G          14 AGUA-MR                           24.29        
 18 Branagan, Timothy J       14 AG-MR                             24.32        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Emanuel, Ryan Z           13 Badger-MR                         24.41        
 20 Almeida, Roger V          14 LGAC-MR                           24.45        
 21 Mitchell, Brad E          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   24.48        
 22 Chang, Andrew Z           14 LIAC-MR                           24.51        
 23 Slavashevich, Kostya A    13 APEX-MR                           24.59        
 24 Danko, Joseph A           14 LGAC-MR                           24.70        
 25 Zamora, John Z            14 Badger-MR                         24.72        
 26 HE, David Y               14 TVSC-MR                           24.79        
 27 Espinal, Jesus            13 Bam!-MR                           24.83        
 28 Fortin, William J         14 TVSC-MR                           24.85        
 29 Vanderplas, Ricky T       14 AGUA-MR                           24.90        
 30 Alaimo, John              14 Trs-MR                            24.93        
 30 Pulgar, Ronny J           14 LGAC-MR                           24.93        
 32 Bennett, Aaron A          14 NFS-MR                            24.94        
 33 Johnson, Richard A        13 Middies-MR                        25.02        
 34 Pullen, Thomas J          14 COND-MR                           25.10        
 35 Woo, Shaun Y              13 AGUA-MR                           25.12        
 36 Carey, Kevin              13 LBA-MR                            25.15        
 37 Gerlach, Matthew Z        14 LIAC-MR                           25.25        
 38 Shadwick, Jeffrey         14 VAC-MR                            25.27        
 39 Yates, Matt               13 NBS-MR                            25.29        
 40 Walker, Kris              14 NFS-MR                            25.32        
 41 Malinak, Andrew M         14 WPSC-MR                           25.45        
 42 Fleckenstein, Johnny F    14 TVSC-MR                           25.53        
 43 Peyser, David A           14 TS-MR                             25.54        
 44 Goldfarb, Josh A          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   25.57        
 45 Savage, Casey Z           14 GAEL-MR                           25.64        
 46 Batson, James P           14 Middies-MR                        25.65        
 47 Shillingford, Jeffrey R   13 COND-MR                           25.71        
 47 Smith, Alexander E        14 TVSC-MR                           25.71        
 49 Piacente, Kevin           14 Trs-MR                            25.72        
 50 Ramos, Elias              13 TVSC-MR                           25.73        
 51 Brulhardt, Arnold J       14 LGAC-MR                           25.80        
 52 Watkins, Martin T         14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   25.81        
 52 Jablonski, Greg J         14 FSC-MR                            25.81        
 54 Wursthorn, Michael B      14 TS-MR                             25.84        
 55 Kwiatkowski, Bryan        14 Trs-MR                            26.03        
 56 Olivier, Cesar            14 RedTails-MR                       26.11        
 57 Parlow, Edmund R          13 LIAC-MR                           26.14        
 57 Dutra, Fernando           13 VAC-MR                            26.14        
 59 Rupinski, Darin           14 Trs-MR                            26.29        
 60 Dabroski, Chris Z         14 NBS-MR                            26.33        
 60 Strassberg, Matthew R     13 Middies-MR                        26.33        
 62 Yamamota, Keita Z         14 Badger-MR                         26.39        
 63 Burnett, Griffin S        13 GAEL-MR                           27.29        
 
Event 57  Girls 15-18 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 2:18.11  3/17/2001   Shannon L Daly                      
 Meet Qualifying:  2:42.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Daly, Shannon L     17 TS-MR                2:20.62    2:18.11#       
  2 Clemens, Clare      15 Basc-MR              2:27.54    2:24.12        
  3 Porteus, Alison S   17 WPSC-MR              2:26.00    2:24.79        
  4 Healey, Georgia O   17 AGUA-MR              2:24.27    2:28.77        
  5 Larkin, Jennifer E  15 NBS-MR               2:30.11    2:29.77        
  6 Schulman, Lauren P  17 Middies-MR           2:30.03    2:31.73        
  7 Claud, Jessica      17 WISC-MR              2:31.46    2:32.66        
  8 Bergh, Lisa Z       16 TS-MR                2:31.26    2:32.80        
Consolations
  9 Rooney, Alice       16 Badger-MR            2:34.88    2:32.08        
 10 Russack, Julia A A  17 Middies-MR           2:32.87    2:32.84        
 11 Fox, Jessica        15 Badger-MR            2:36.14    2:34.62        
 12 Robinson, Kristine  17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:34.12    2:35.19        
 13 Straub, Jaime M     15 Middies-MR           2:35.22    2:35.49        
 14 Hoffmann, Charlott  16 Badger-MR            2:35.32    2:35.81        
 15 Mrak, Natalie M     17 AGUA-MR              2:34.45    2:37.05        
 16 Kearney, Regina J   18 SIA-MR               2:35.86    2:38.60        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daly, Shannon L           17 TS-MR                           2:20.62        
  2 Healey, Georgia O         17 AGUA-MR                         2:24.27        
  3 Porteus, Alison S         17 WPSC-MR                         2:26.00        
  4 Clemens, Clare            15 Basc-MR                         2:27.54        
  5 Schulman, Lauren P        17 Middies-MR                      2:30.03        
  6 Larkin, Jennifer E        15 NBS-MR                          2:30.11        
  7 Lewis, Kerby              15 Badger-MR                       2:30.38        
  8 Nelson, Tory              15 Badger-MR                       2:30.93        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bergh, Lisa Z             16 TS-MR                           2:31.26        
 10 Claud, Jessica            17 WISC-MR                         2:31.46        
 11 Russack, Julia A A        17 Middies-MR                      2:32.87        
 12 Robinson, Kristine A      17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:34.12        
 13 Mrak, Natalie M           17 AGUA-MR                         2:34.45        
 14 Malloy, Tara L L          15 Middies-MR                      2:34.48        
 15 Rooney, Alice             16 Badger-MR                       2:34.88        
 16 Straub, Jaime M           15 Middies-MR                      2:35.22        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hoffmann, Charlotte       16 Badger-MR                       2:35.32        
 18 Kearney, Regina J         18 SIA-MR                          2:35.86        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fox, Jessica              15 Badger-MR                       2:36.14        
 20 Egan, Emily C C           17 Middies-MR                      2:36.67        
 21 Marcus, Amanda D          15 LIAC-MR                         2:36.88        
 22 Klaber, Maaret            15 APEX-MR                         2:38.56        
 23 Neligan, Kerry Z          15 LIAC-MR                         2:38.66        
 24 Besabe, Elissa            16 Basc-MR                         2:39.17        
 25 Ward, Anneka M            15 AGUA-MR                         2:39.43        
 26 Veselovsky, Lisa F        15 TS-MR                           2:39.95        
 27 Miglino, Maria Z          16 LIAC-MR                         2:41.44        
 28 Braun, Jenny E            15 Middies-MR                      2:41.61        
 29 Green-Washington, Nyisha  15 NBS-MR                          2:41.64        
 30 Herbst, Dawn-Lynne        16 TS-MR                           2:42.16        
 31 Carroll, Christie M       16 VAC-MR                          2:42.75        
 32 Gremple, Mal A            17 TS-MR                           2:42.78        
 33 Faiella, Danielle M       15 Hurricanes-MR                   2:42.94        
 34 Happ, Meggan Z            15 GAEL-MR                         2:42.98        
 35 Merrigan, Dierdre Z       16 GAEL-MR                         2:44.06        
 36 Bilodeau, Carrie A        17 WPSC-MR                         2:44.20        
 37 Giunta, Jeanine M         17 TS-MR                           2:44.79        
 38 Yeung, Helen Z            16 LIAC-MR                         2:44.84        
 39 Nasser, Helen M           15 TS-MR                           2:45.02        
 40 Kaszuba, Stephanie N      17 TS-MR                           2:45.03        
 41 Mikolay, Suzanne I        16 Silver Streaks-MR               2:49.09        
 
Event 58  Boys 15-18 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 2:08.81  3/17/2001   Yuriy Bugayev                       
 Meet Qualifying:  2:32.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bugayev, Yuriy      17 AGUA-MR              2:08.81    2:09.72        
  2 Cazes, Clifton C    15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:16.67    2:13.29        
  3 Carlucci, Jos P     18 COND-MR              2:14.20    2:14.18        
  4 Fay, Jake Z         17 Ndac-MR              2:16.91    2:15.54        
  5 Rybicki, John W     18 SIA-MR               2:16.58    2:17.36        
  6 Walotsky, Philip S  17 Middies-MR           2:22.14    2:23.70        
  7 Laidlaw, Dan V      18 TVSC-MR              2:19.66    2:24.91        
  8 Fick, John W        17 TS-MR                2:23.01    2:28.61        
Consolations
  9 Alekseyev, Kirill   18 AGUA-MR              2:23.66    2:22.87        
 10 Cohen, Matt H       16 AGUA-MR              2:23.87    2:24.14        
 11 Kessler, Aaron B    16 AGUA-MR              2:25.26    2:24.42        
 11 Modrov, Brandon A   15 TS-MR                2:26.22    2:24.42        
 13 Olivo, Robert E     17 MSC-MR               2:25.02    2:24.87        
 14 Mele, Mike V        15 NBS-MR               2:25.45    2:25.49        
 15 Konko, Christian J  16 SIA-MR               2:26.32    2:25.66        
 16 Crimes, Jonathan M  15 Bam!-MR              2:26.41    2:31.86        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bugayev, Yuriy            17 AGUA-MR                         2:08.81#       
  2 Carlucci, Jos P           18 COND-MR                         2:14.20        
  3 Rybicki, John W           18 SIA-MR                          2:16.58        
  4 Cazes, Clifton C          15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:16.67        
  5 Fay, Jake Z               17 Ndac-MR                         2:16.91        
  6 Laidlaw, Dan V            18 TVSC-MR                         2:19.66        
  7 Walotsky, Philip S S      17 Middies-MR                      2:22.14        
  8 Fick, John W              17 TS-MR                           2:23.01        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alekseyev, Kirill A       18 AGUA-MR                         2:23.66        
 10 Cohen, Matt H             16 AGUA-MR                         2:23.87        
 11 Olivo, Robert E           17 MSC-MR                          2:25.02        
 12 Kessler, Aaron B          16 AGUA-MR                         2:25.26        
 13 Mele, Mike V              15 NBS-MR                          2:25.45        
 14 Smith, Evan M             16 PBAC-MR                         2:25.97        
 15 Modrov, Brandon A         15 TS-MR                           2:26.22        
 16 Konko, Christian J        16 SIA-MR                          2:26.32        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Crimes, Jonathan M        15 Bam!-MR                         2:26.41        
 18 Werner, Stephen *         16 LBA-MR                          2:26.85        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kozlowski, KC C           17 TVSC-MR                         2:27.66        
 20 Brownstein, Matt K        16 GAEL-MR                         2:28.77        
 21 Tartaglione, Robert E     17 Middies-MR                      2:29.68        
 22 Anthony, Jeff *           17 LBA-MR                          2:31.47        
 23 Sharabi, Elad             15 YFD-MR                          2:35.37        
 24 Marks, Ryan R             16 AG-MR                           2:36.09        
 25 Charles, Dillon A         15 AGUA-MR                         2:37.17        
 26 Collins, Rachard M        16 APEX-MR                         2:37.43        
 
Event 59  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 2:21.73  3/17/2001   Jackie M Pangilinan                 
 Meet Qualifying:  2:47.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pangilinan, Jackie  14 Middies-MR           2:24.08    2:21.73#       
  2 Lepore, Angela Z    13 SIA-MR               2:25.38    2:25.37        
  3 Wilde, Joy A        14 TS-MR                2:31.94    2:29.27        
  4 Modrov, Priscilla   13 TS-MR                2:30.40    2:29.36        
  5 Maer, Allison       14 NBS-MR               2:33.08    2:30.68        
  6 Leite, Karla Z      14 LIAC-MR              2:32.99    2:31.91        
  7 Ferguson, Kaitlyn   13 Middies-MR           2:32.49    2:36.87        
  8 Shapiro, Amanda     14 TVSC-MR              2:33.00    2:37.29        
Consolations
  9 Fuchs, Lauren D     14 TVSC-MR              2:34.64    2:32.59        
 10 Chapman, Emily      14 Badger-MR            2:33.09    2:33.00        
 11 Kiernan, Marilee Z  13 Badger-MR            2:37.85    2:34.23        
 12 Rohrs, Lisa M M     14 Middies-MR           2:35.61    2:34.24        
 13 Faiella, Gabrielle  14 LIAC-MR              2:38.33    2:35.47        
 14 Kempton, Kristalyn  14 LIAC-MR              2:36.18    2:36.74        
 15 Guyett, Sarah A     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:38.67    2:39.60        
 16 Nicholson, Amanda   13 Middies-MR           2:39.11    2:42.06        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pangilinan, Jackie M      14 Middies-MR                      2:24.08        
  2 Lepore, Angela Z          13 SIA-MR                          2:25.38        
  3 Modrov, Priscilla A       13 TS-MR                           2:30.40        
  4 Wilde, Joy A              14 TS-MR                           2:31.94        
  5 Ferguson, Kaitlyn R       13 Middies-MR                      2:32.49        
  6 Leite, Karla Z            14 LIAC-MR                         2:32.99        
  7 Shapiro, Amanda           14 TVSC-MR                         2:33.00        
  8 Maer, Allison             14 NBS-MR                          2:33.08        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chapman, Emily            14 Badger-MR                       2:33.09        
 10 LaPERLE, Stephanie K      14 NBS-MR                          2:33.47        
 11 Fuchs, Lauren D           14 TVSC-MR                         2:34.64        
 12 Gallego, Irene Z          14 LIAC-MR                         2:35.09        
 13 Rohrs, Lisa M M           14 Middies-MR                      2:35.61        
 14 Kempton, Kristalynn Z     14 LIAC-MR                         2:36.18        
 15 Kiernan, Marilee Z        13 Badger-MR                       2:37.85        
 16 Faiella, Gabrielle A      14 LIAC-MR                         2:38.33        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Guyett, Sarah A           14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:38.67        
 18 Nicholson, Amanda S       13 Middies-MR                      2:39.11        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bui, Tiffany T            13 COND-MR                         2:39.68        
 20 Dolinar, Ann              13 WISC-MR                         2:39.94        
 21 Ruggiero, Elizabeth C     14 Middies-MR                      2:40.63        
 22 Puca, Savannah L          14 TS-MR                           2:40.66        
 23 Kelly, Katie A            13 IA-MR                           2:41.10        
 24 Burud, Sarah E            14 Ndac-MR                         2:41.87        
 25 Kevins, Caitlin G         14 TVSC-MR                         2:42.16        
 26 Berlin, Jill Z            13 Badger-MR                       2:42.80        
 27 Trent, Alaina E           13 VAC-MR                          2:43.45        
 28 Cholakis, Gena M          13 LIAC-MR                         2:44.47        
 29 Monaco, Kellie J          13 CSC-MR                          2:44.65        
 30 Papish, Carly F           13 TVSC-MR                         2:45.12        
 31 Lohrer, Jaclyn Z          14 TS-MR                           2:46.41        
 32 Romano, Beth              14 SIA-MR                          2:46.47        
 33 Giordano, Chelsea A       13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:46.77        
 34 Lam, Sarah J              14 TS-MR                           2:46.84        
 35 Tartaglione, Erin T       14 Middies-MR                      2:46.94        
 36 Twombly, Kerry A          14 Hurricanes-MR                   2:47.08        
 37 Crane, Francesca          13 AGUA-MR                         2:47.83        
 38 Guzman, Cindy C           14 LGAC-MR                         2:47.91        
 39 O'Loughlin, Sarah E       14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:48.23        
 40 Porteus, Rebecca C        14 WPSC-MR                         2:49.86        
 
Event 60  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 2:14.13  1994        D.Chang                             
 Meet Qualifying:  2:44.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 D'Ambrosia, Chris   14 AGUA-MR              2:20.56    2:16.66        
  2 Mitchell, Brad E    13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:18.36    2:17.43        
  3 Hudson, Henry Z     14 MSC-MR               2:22.73    2:18.99        
  4 Hammer, Simon D     13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:20.51    2:20.27        
  5 Gorski, John H      13 TS-MR                2:22.31    2:23.60        
  6 Pullen, Thomas J    14 COND-MR              2:25.16    2:24.51        
  7 Danko, Joseph A     14 LGAC-MR              2:25.81    2:26.93        
  8 Sutton, Rashad M    13 COND-MR              2:25.07    2:29.45        
Consolations
  9 Fleckenstein, John  14 TVSC-MR              2:26.51    2:23.54        
 10 Damato, Aaron T     14 TS-MR                2:27.96    2:24.81        
 11 Gerlach, Matthew Z  14 LIAC-MR              2:31.34    2:26.92        
 12 Hicks, Patrick B    14 TS-MR                2:30.94    2:27.33        
 13 Woo, Shaun Y        13 AGUA-MR              2:32.77    2:27.54        
 14 Bennett, Aaron A    14 NFS-MR               2:32.89    2:29.47        
 15 Moreno, Daniel      14 AGUA-MR              2:31.64    2:29.53        
 16 Smith, Alexander E  14 TVSC-MR              2:30.79    2:29.99        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Brad E          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:18.36        
  2 Hammer, Simon D           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:20.51        
  3 D'Ambrosia, Chris         14 AGUA-MR                         2:20.56        
  4 Gorski, John H            13 TS-MR                           2:22.31        
  5 Hudson, Henry Z           14 MSC-MR                          2:22.73        
  6 Sutton, Rashad M          13 COND-MR                         2:25.07        
  7 Pullen, Thomas J          14 COND-MR                         2:25.16        
  8 Danko, Joseph A           14 LGAC-MR                         2:25.81        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fleckenstein, Johnny F    14 TVSC-MR                         2:26.51        
 10 Damato, Aaron T           14 TS-MR                           2:27.96        
 11 Clark, Tommy M            14 WPSC-MR                         2:29.20        
 12 Smith, Alexander E        14 TVSC-MR                         2:30.79        
 13 Hicks, Patrick B          14 TS-MR                           2:30.94        
 14 Gerlach, Matthew Z        14 LIAC-MR                         2:31.34        
 15 Moreno, Daniel            14 AGUA-MR                         2:31.64        
 16 Woo, Shaun Y              13 AGUA-MR                         2:32.77        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bennett, Aaron A          14 NFS-MR                          2:32.89        
 18 Castillo, Charlie         14 LBA-MR                          2:33.60        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Yamamota, Keita Z         14 Badger-MR                       2:34.95        
 20 Borger, Brian R           13 AGUA-MR                         2:35.74        
 21 Morrissey, Peter W        13 Middies-MR                      2:35.96        
 22 Master, Dev R             14 Express Swimming-MR             2:36.24        
 23 Joshi, Gaurav             14 APEX-MR                         2:38.42        
 24 Russo, Matt J             13 Hurricanes-MR                   2:38.72        
 25 Jablonski, Greg J         14 FSC-MR                          2:39.35        
 26 Rupinski, Darin           14 Trs-MR                          2:39.42        
 27 Civetta, Alex J           13 Middies-MR                      2:40.58        
 28 Palumbo, Andrew S         13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:40.69        
 29 Caines, Matthew F         13 TS-MR                           2:40.71        
 30 Fung, Timothy             13 AGUA-MR                         2:40.90        
 31 Dabroski, Chris Z         14 NBS-MR                          2:41.03        
 32 Olivier, Cesar            14 RedTails-MR                     2:41.32        
 33 Parlow, Edmund R          13 LIAC-MR                         2:41.39        
 34 Diaz, Andrew              13 SSL-MR                          2:41.60        
 
Event 61  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 1:09.00  3/17/2001   Joanna D Rakoczy                    
 Meet Qualifying:  1:21.49
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rakoczy, Joanna D   12 Middies-MR           1:09.00    1:10.17        
  2 Yamamoto, Tokina Z  12 Badger-MR            1:14.61    1:13.30        
  3 Hodis, Kelly        12 AGUA-MR              1:13.69    1:13.87        
  4 Anderson, Jacqueli  12 AGUA-MR              1:15.72    1:14.34        
  5 Smith, Devin E      12 CSC-MR               1:15.87    1:14.60        
  6 HA, Alyssa J        12 Silver Streaks-MR    1:15.62    1:15.98        
  7 Lehner, Eliza A     12 AGUA-MR              1:15.76    1:16.32        
  8 Burns, Brianna N    12 COND-MR              1:15.47    1:16.34        
Consolations
  9 Akerfelds, Aleksa   11 Middies-MR           1:16.94    1:14.68        
 10 Huff, Alissa M      12 Middies-MR           1:16.90    1:14.82        
 11 Mueller, Mary F     12 Middies-MR           1:16.24    1:15.02        
 12 MACKENZIE, Kathryn  12 CSC-MR               1:16.26    1:15.21        
 13 Quiroz, Daniela I   12 AGUA-MR              1:16.95    1:16.84        
 14 Lee, Katherine E    12 SIA-MR               1:17.19    1:16.89        
 15 Burke, Becky R      11 MSC-MR               1:17.14    1:17.04        
 16 Dale, Samantha      12 Bam!-MR              1:16.55    1:17.96        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rakoczy, Joanna D         12 Middies-MR                      1:09.00#       
  2 Hodis, Kelly              12 AGUA-MR                         1:13.69        
  3 Yamamoto, Tokina Z        12 Badger-MR                       1:14.61        
  4 Burns, Brianna N          12 COND-MR                         1:15.47        
  5 HA, Alyssa J              12 Silver Streaks-MR               1:15.62        
  6 Anderson, Jacqueline H    12 AGUA-MR                         1:15.72        
  7 Lehner, Eliza A           12 AGUA-MR                         1:15.76        
  8 Smith, Devin E            12 CSC-MR                          1:15.87        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mueller, Mary F           12 Middies-MR                      1:16.24        
 10 MACKENZIE, Kathryn S      12 CSC-MR                          1:16.26        
 11 Dale, Samantha            12 Bam!-MR                         1:16.55        
 12 Huff, Alissa M            12 Middies-MR                      1:16.90        
 13 Akerfelds, Aleksa M       11 Middies-MR                      1:16.94        
 14 Quiroz, Daniela I         12 AGUA-MR                         1:16.95        
 15 Burke, Becky R            11 MSC-MR                          1:17.14        
 16 Lee, Katherine E          12 SIA-MR                          1:17.19        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Flaherty, Tara E          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:17.35        
 18 Bertoncini, Dana M        12 WISC-MR                         1:17.65        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Healey, Vivian O          12 AGUA-MR                         1:17.71        
 19 Kiernan, Erin             11 Badger-MR                       1:17.71        
 21 Arcara, Marina J          12 Middies-MR                      1:17.74        
 22 Anderson, Jade C          12 AGUA-MR                         1:17.86        
 23 Clifton, Christy          11 TVSC-MR                         1:17.91        
 24 Skypala, Rebecca          11 TS-MR                           1:17.92        
 25 Donlevy, Megan Z          12 TS-MR                           1:18.17        
 26 Goldson, Elizabeth C      12 LIAC-MR                         1:18.30        
 27 Stiene, Keri              12 LIAC-MR                         1:18.97        
 28 Saad, Jackie A            12 LIAC-MR                         1:19.06        
 29 Leiner, Marissa N         11 MWSC-MR                         1:19.23        
 30 Casey, Kerry L            11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:19.37        
 31 Dwyer, Caitlin L          12 Express Swimming-MR             1:19.71        
 32 Meredith, Naughton        11 Badger-MR                       1:19.77        
 33 Bergquist, Krista         12 WISC-MR                         1:19.86        
 34 Light, Sheila J           11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:20.44        
 35 Orlando, Caroline G       12 GAEL-MR                         1:20.68        
 36 Martinez, Bianca          11 Bam!-MR                         1:21.10        
 37 Wong, Bethany K           12 LGAC-MR                         1:21.18        
 38 O'Kane, Emily *           12 LBA-MR                          1:21.63        
 39 Littlefield, Ann *        12 LBA-MR                          1:21.73        
 40 Caperna, Molly S          12 LIAC-MR                         1:22.19        
 41 Jones, Peyton W           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:22.70        
 42 Ruggiero, Lisa M          12 PBAC-MR                         1:24.18        
 -- Clemens, Alison           12 Basc-MR                              DQ        
 
Event 62  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 1:04.23  1994        C.Miller                            
 Meet Qualifying:  1:23.49
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hastings, Tristan   11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:09.76    1:09.25        
  2 Lew, Michael        12 Badger-MR            1:11.55    1:09.42        
  3 Simco, Anthony J    11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:11.54    1:10.20        
  4 Coenen, Eben S      12 Ndac-MR              1:12.13    1:12.21        
  5 Deare, Jovan A      12 AGUA-MR              1:13.84    1:12.70        
  6 Bailey, Michael I   12 Middies-MR           1:14.13    1:13.43        
  7 Savage, Dan Z       12 GAEL-MR              1:12.06    1:14.09        
  8 Liberatori, Daniel  12 Middies-MR           1:16.58    1:16.55        
Consolations
  9 Marks, Danny J      12 AG-MR                1:17.42    1:15.33        
 10 Lopez, Jose L       12 TS-MR                1:16.64    1:15.90        
 11 Gaffey, Eric J      11 CSC-MR               1:18.32    1:19.00        
 12 Herr, Bob J         12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:18.24    1:19.34        
 13 Goldman, David J    11 YFD-MR               1:19.46    1:19.35        
 14 Hikal, Karim        12 Basc-MR              1:18.37    1:19.54        
 15 Kalinowski, Jakub   11 Express Swimming-MR  1:18.88    1:19.98        
 16 MACNAUGHTON, Jake   12 Silver Streaks-MR    1:19.49    1:20.03        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hastings, Tristan L       11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:09.76        
  2 Simco, Anthony J          11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:11.54        
  3 Lew, Michael              12 Badger-MR                       1:11.55        
  4 Savage, Dan Z             12 GAEL-MR                         1:12.06        
  5 Coenen, Eben S            12 Ndac-MR                         1:12.13        
  6 Deare, Jovan A            12 AGUA-MR                         1:13.84        
  7 Bailey, Michael I         12 Middies-MR                      1:14.13        
  8 Liberatori, Daniel J      12 Middies-MR                      1:16.58        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lopez, Jose L             12 TS-MR                           1:16.64        
 10 Marks, Danny J            12 AG-MR                           1:17.42        
 11 Herr, Bob J               12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:18.24        
 12 Gaffey, Eric J            11 CSC-MR                          1:18.32        
 13 Hikal, Karim              12 Basc-MR                         1:18.37        
 14 Kalinowski, Jakub         11 Express Swimming-MR             1:18.88        
 15 Goldman, David J          11 YFD-MR                          1:19.46        
 16 MACNAUGHTON, Jake D       12 Silver Streaks-MR               1:19.49        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pai, Jonathan D           12 MSC-MR                          1:19.66        
 18 Roeder, Tucker V          11 Ndac-MR                         1:19.78        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Caputo, Danny             11 Basc-MR                         1:19.98        
 20 Lau, Kevin Z              12 Silver Streaks-MR               1:20.69        
 21 McKenna, Colby M          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:20.71        
 22 Wright, Edwin P           11 COND-MR                         1:21.95        
 23 Kearney, Aaron            12 NFS-MR                          1:22.11        
 24 Yeager, Kyle A            12 TS-MR                           1:22.37        
 25 Rohrs, Eric L             12 Middies-MR                      1:22.70        
 26 Boate, Ryan T             12 Middies-MR                      1:23.20        
 27 Lam, Garrett J            12 TS-MR                           1:23.40        
 28 Sharabi, Aviv Z           11 YFD-MR                          1:23.41        
 29 Clark, Jeffrey            12 VAC-MR                          1:23.66        
 30 Pazmino, Mauro F          11 LGAC-MR                         1:23.72        
 31 O'Neill, Thomas D         11 Express Swimming-MR             1:23.81        
 32 McKean, Julian M          11 COND-MR                         1:23.96        
 33 Branthover, Pearce P      11 Middies-MR                      1:26.43        
 
Event 63  Girls 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 57.73  1993        C.Deveney                           
 Meet Qualifying:  1:05.79
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Herdman, Selina N   15 TS-MR                  59.85      59.50        
  2 Munson, Kat D       15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.49      59.87        
  3 Fleckenstein, Kare  16 TVSC-MR              1:01.17    1:00.49        
  4 Fitzsimons, Kerian  16 MSC-MR               1:01.36    1:00.72        
  5 Lombardi, Cassandr  15 AGUA-MR              1:01.45    1:01.19        
  6 Myers, Christine Z  17 LIAC-MR              1:01.98    1:01.64        
  7 Matzner-Gore, Gret  17 AGUA-MR              1:01.41    1:01.91        
  8 Harris, Kim         16 LIAC-MR              1:02.19    1:01.95        
Consolations
  9 Tryon, Amanda E     15 TS-MR                1:02.20    1:01.94        
 10 Kwan, Tracy M       17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.70    1:02.12        
 11 Kenny, Bevin Y      16 IA-MR                1:02.72    1:02.52        
 12 Krause, Kaitlin A   16 TS-MR                1:02.52    1:02.65        
 13 Thompson, Melissa   17 TVSC-MR              1:03.16    1:03.64        
 14 Clark, Erica B      15 SSL-MR               1:03.30    1:03.99        
 15 Claud, Jessica      17 WISC-MR              1:02.53    1:04.59        
 16 Haigney, Kate P     15 Middies-MR           1:02.82    1:04.69        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Herdman, Selina N         15 TS-MR                             59.85        
  2 Munson, Kat D             15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:00.49        
  3 Fleckenstein, Karen A     16 TVSC-MR                         1:01.17        
  4 Fitzsimons, Keriann       16 MSC-MR                          1:01.36        
  5 Matzner-Gore, Greta N     17 AGUA-MR                         1:01.41        
  6 Lombardi, Cassandra       15 AGUA-MR                         1:01.45        
  7 Myers, Christine Z        17 LIAC-MR                         1:01.98        
  8 Harris, Kim               16 LIAC-MR                         1:02.19        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tryon, Amanda E           15 TS-MR                           1:02.20        
 10 Krause, Kaitlin A         16 TS-MR                           1:02.52        
 11 Claud, Jessica            17 WISC-MR                         1:02.53        
 12 Kwan, Tracy M             17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:02.70        
 13 Kenny, Bevin Y            16 IA-MR                           1:02.72        
 14 Haigney, Kate P           15 Middies-MR                      1:02.82        
 15 Thompson, Melissa B       17 TVSC-MR                         1:03.16        
 16 Clark, Erica B            15 SSL-MR                          1:03.30        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rogers, Allison B B       17 Middies-MR                      1:03.64        
 18 Illescas, Andrea          16 AGUA-MR                         1:04.10        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Scott, Mary Z             15 LIAC-MR                         1:04.27        
 20 Cipoletti, Kristin M      15 SIA-MR                          1:04.32        
 21 Smith, Sarah              17 LBA-MR                          1:04.40        
 22 Hunter, Brittany M        15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:04.62        
 23 Koronowicz, Kierstin Z    15 NBS-MR                          1:05.47        
 24 Saint-Amour, R.C.         15 LBA-MR                          1:06.25        
 25 Mikolay, Suzanne I        16 Silver Streaks-MR               1:06.81        
 26 Nicholson, Kate W W       16 Middies-MR                      1:07.88        
 27 Fresolone, Victoria R     16 TVSC-MR                         1:07.97        
 28 Landry, Kristen           15 Trs-MR                          1:09.26        
 -- Grass, Vanessa I          17 Badger-MR                            DQ        
 -- Grove, Rebecca A          16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                      DQ        
 -- Gelsomino, Jen            17 Badger-MR                            DQ        
 
Event 64  Boys 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 51.82  3/17/2001   Chris G Brandenberger               
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.19
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandenberger, Chr  17 TVSC-MR                52.06      51.82#       
  2 Tully, Tim          17 Badger-MR              55.04      53.86        
  3 Murphy, Connor      17 Basc-MR                55.58      54.98        
  4 Nadelson, Adam J    17 Express Swimming-MR    55.67      55.19        
  5 Smit, Michael W     15 TVSC-MR                55.27      55.42        
  6 Cedo, Kurt          16 SIA-MR                 55.45      55.43        
  7 Raniere, Chris Z    16 NBS-MR                 56.16      55.67        
  8 Herr, Tim M         16 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.59      55.68        
Consolations
  9 Chu, Jeffrey C      17 TVSC-MR                56.45      55.92        
 10 Donlevy, Kevin J    15 TS-MR                  57.31      56.46        
 11 Kessler, Aaron B    16 AGUA-MR                57.16      56.51        
 12 McKenna, Ryan K     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR        56.77      56.61        
 13 Peh, Alvin H        17 AGUA-MR                57.44      56.98        
 14 Frame, Patrick B    16 AGUA-MR                56.96      56.99        
 15 Kennedy, John       17 Trs-MR                 56.81      57.34        
 16 Hagerty, Edward F   17 AGUA-MR                56.46      57.41        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandenberger, Chris G    17 TVSC-MR                           52.06        
  2 Tully, Tim                17 Badger-MR                         55.04        
  3 Smit, Michael W           15 TVSC-MR                           55.27        
  4 Cedo, Kurt                16 SIA-MR                            55.45        
  5 Murphy, Connor            17 Basc-MR                           55.58        
  6 Herr, Tim M               16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   55.59        
  7 Nadelson, Adam J          17 Express Swimming-MR               55.67        
  8 Raniere, Chris Z          16 NBS-MR                            56.16        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chu, Jeffrey C            17 TVSC-MR                           56.45        
 10 Hagerty, Edward F         17 AGUA-MR                           56.46        
 11 McKenna, Ryan K           15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   56.77        
 12 Kennedy, John             17 Trs-MR                            56.81        
 13 Frame, Patrick B          16 AGUA-MR                           56.96        
 14 Kessler, Aaron B          16 AGUA-MR                           57.16        
 15 Donlevy, Kevin J          15 TS-MR                             57.31        
 16 Peh, Alvin H              17 AGUA-MR                           57.44        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Burke, Kevin              17 Basc-MR                           57.56        
 18 Callinan, Danny           15 VAC-MR                            58.30        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Olivo, Robert E           17 MSC-MR                            58.33        
 20 Derosa, Matthew A         17 TVSC-MR                           58.41        
 21 Woo, Bryan H              17 AGUA-MR                           58.53        
 22 Fick, John W              17 TS-MR                             58.57        
 23 Wilde, John A             16 TS-MR                             58.63        
 24 Kevins, Matthew M         18 TVSC-MR                           58.67        
 25 Olsen, Ryan M             15 AG-MR                             58.73        
 26 Thornton, Kyle P          16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   58.85        
 27 Escobedo, Miguel A        16 SIA-MR                            58.89        
 28 McLaughlin, Matthew C     17 MSC-MR                            58.91        
 29 Walsh, Jack M             15 NBS-MR                            58.92        
 30 Gaffney, Christophe M     16 SIA-MR                            59.27        
 31 McLaughlin, Michael R     17 MSC-MR                            59.36        
 32 Trinidad, Dwanny D        16 Bam!-MR                           59.58        
 33 Fortin, Arthur C          16 TVSC-MR                           59.71        
 34 Gach, Daniel A A          18 Middies-MR                        59.84        
 35 Schiler, Matt             15 Ndac-MR                           59.91        
 36 Carlucci, Jos P           18 COND-MR                         1:00.21        
 37 Maier, Artie R            15 UNBG-MR                         1:00.65        
 38 Tartaglione, Robert E     17 Middies-MR                      1:00.73        
 39 Smith, Evan M             16 PBAC-MR                         1:00.74        
 40 Silas, James C            16 Express Swimming-MR             1:01.13        
 -- Brocki, Michael J         15 IA-MR                                DQ        
 
Event 65  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 58.54  1994        B.Sullivan                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:07.79
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smit, Julia E       13 TVSC-MR              1:00.03      59.16        
  2 Ferguson, Kaitlyn   13 Middies-MR           1:00.13      59.26        
  3 O'Connor, Bridget   14 Badger-MR            1:00.87    1:00.17        
  4 Zuffante, Christin  14 Basc-MR              1:03.48    1:01.28        
  5 Diaz, Justine M     14 SIA-MR               1:02.39    1:02.10        
  6 Guyett, Sarah A     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:03.51    1:03.23        
  7 LaPERLE, Stephanie  14 NBS-MR               1:02.21    1:03.33        
  8 Zollo, Annmarie     14 Badger-MR            1:03.74    1:03.49        
Consolations
  9 Ahern, Taryn M      14 Express Swimming-MR  1:04.02    1:02.75        
 10 Dasilva, Nicole A   13 TVSC-MR              1:05.01    1:03.16        
 11 Savoury, Megan M    13 Ndac-MR              1:03.94    1:03.31        
 12 Heath, Kiera Z      13 Badger-MR            1:03.76    1:04.07        
 13 Liu, Lucy L         13 NYCC-MR              1:04.48    1:04.16        
 14 Evans, Kathleen B   13 TS-MR                1:05.38    1:04.85        
 15 Fong, Abigail J     13 AGUA-MR              1:05.71    1:05.89        
 16 Friedlander, Laure  13 TS-MR                1:05.90    1:06.14        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smit, Julia E             13 TVSC-MR                         1:00.03        
  2 Ferguson, Kaitlyn R       13 Middies-MR                      1:00.13        
  3 O'Connor, Bridget         14 Badger-MR                       1:00.87        
  4 LaPERLE, Stephanie K      14 NBS-MR                          1:02.21        
  5 Diaz, Justine M           14 SIA-MR                          1:02.39        
  6 Zuffante, Christine       14 Basc-MR                         1:03.48        
  7 Guyett, Sarah A           14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:03.51        
  8 Zollo, Annmarie           14 Badger-MR                       1:03.74        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Heath, Kiera Z            13 Badger-MR                       1:03.76        
 10 Savoury, Megan M          13 Ndac-MR                         1:03.94        
 11 Ahern, Taryn M            14 Express Swimming-MR             1:04.02        
 12 Liu, Lucy L               13 NYCC-MR                         1:04.48        
 13 Dasilva, Nicole A         13 TVSC-MR                         1:05.01        
 14 Evans, Kathleen B         13 TS-MR                           1:05.38        
 15 Fong, Abigail J           13 AGUA-MR                         1:05.71        
 16 Friedlander, Lauren T     13 TS-MR                           1:05.90        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Narus, Christa D          14 TVSC-MR                         1:05.99        
 18 Dent, Sarah Z             14 LIAC-MR                         1:06.05        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McKenna, Clare M          13 LIAC-MR                         1:06.25        
 20 Burud, Sarah E            14 Ndac-MR                         1:06.56        
 21 Schiano, Marie J          13 SIA-MR                          1:06.67        
 22 Jorgensen, Dana A         13 Middies-MR                      1:07.01        
 23 Esposito, Katelyn A       14 AG-MR                           1:07.21        
 24 Goldman, Lauren B         14 YFD-MR                          1:07.22        
 25 Cipriano, Rachel M        14 Silver Streaks-MR               1:07.31        
 26 Magnusson, Cecilia H      13 NYCC-MR                         1:07.62        
 26 McGuire, Mary Z           13 Badger-MR                       1:07.62        
 28 Jennings, Heather R       14 TS-MR                           1:07.79        
 29 Lam, Sarah J              14 TS-MR                           1:08.13        
 30 Friedlaender, Catherine   14 AGUA-MR                         1:08.39        
 31 Considine, Liz J          14 Middies-MR                      1:08.42        
 32 O'Connor, Katelyn Z       13 GAEL-MR                         1:08.67        
 33 Bui, Tiffany T            13 COND-MR                         1:08.79        
 34 Neligan, Brittany Z       14 LIAC-MR                         1:08.97        
 35 Fuchs, Lauren D           14 TVSC-MR                         1:09.28        
 36 Doepp, Nicole J           14 CSC-MR                          1:10.01        
 
Event 66  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 53.04  3/17/2001   Nat L Moore                         
 Meet Qualifying:  1:05.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Nat L        14 NBS-MR                 53.51      53.04#       
  2 Armstrong, Shaun R  14 TVSC-MR                53.38      53.50        
  3 Hasty, William G    14 AGUA-MR                56.11      56.13        
  4 Alban, Douglas M    14 UNAT-MR                57.68      57.88        
  5 Brennan, Travis J   14 TVSC-MR                59.19      58.55        
  6 Fortin, William J   14 TVSC-MR                59.64      59.38        
  7 Thornton, Brad A    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        59.82    1:00.33        
  8 Sutton, Rashad M    13 COND-MR                59.93    1:00.48        
Consolations
  9 Cassidy, Max O      13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.28      59.62        
 10 Chang, Andrew Z     14 LIAC-MR              1:00.36      59.71        
 11 Abner, Kyle J       14 NBS-MR               1:00.38    1:00.38        
 12 Johnson, Erik M     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.45    1:01.00        
 13 HE, David Y         14 TVSC-MR              1:01.49    1:01.33        
 14 Amato, Chris Z      13 LIAC-MR              1:02.13    1:01.82        
 15 Branagan, Timothy   14 AG-MR                1:02.34    1:02.51        
 16 Shadwick, Jack      14 VAC-MR               1:02.27    1:03.43        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Armstrong, Shaun R        14 TVSC-MR                           53.38        
  2 Moore, Nat L              14 NBS-MR                            53.51        
  3 Hasty, William G          14 AGUA-MR                           56.11        
  4 Hudson, Henry Z           14 MSC-MR                            56.66        
  5 Alban, Douglas M          14 UNAT-MR                           57.68        
  6 Brennan, Travis J         14 TVSC-MR                           59.19        
  7 Fortin, William J         14 TVSC-MR                           59.64        
  8 Thornton, Brad A          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   59.82        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sutton, Rashad M          13 COND-MR                           59.93        
 10 Cassidy, Max O            13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:00.28        
 11 Chang, Andrew Z           14 LIAC-MR                         1:00.36        
 12 Abner, Kyle J             14 NBS-MR                          1:00.38        
 13 HE, David Y               14 TVSC-MR                         1:01.49        
 14 Amato, Chris Z            13 LIAC-MR                         1:02.13        
 15 Shadwick, Jack            14 VAC-MR                          1:02.27        
 16 Branagan, Timothy J       14 AG-MR                           1:02.34        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Johnson, Erik M           14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:02.45        
 18 Wursthorn, Michael B      14 TS-MR                           1:02.74        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kwiatkowski, Bryan        14 Trs-MR                          1:02.98        
 20 Yates, Matt               13 NBS-MR                          1:03.13        
 21 Marcus, Joshua            14 DAC-MR                          1:03.23        
 22 Malinak, Andrew M         14 WPSC-MR                         1:03.26        
 23 Hicks, Patrick B          14 TS-MR                           1:03.33        
 24 Stathopoulos, Cary A      13 AGUA-MR                         1:03.71        
 25 Schlitten, Steven H       14 GAEL-MR                         1:04.01        
 26 Wright, Maurice E         13 COND-MR                         1:04.02        
 27 Veselovsky, Joseph F      13 TS-MR                           1:04.12        
 28 Vanderplas, Ricky T       14 AGUA-MR                         1:04.31        
 29 Shadwick, Jeffrey         14 VAC-MR                          1:04.42        
 30 Coombs, Ryan Z            13 NBS-MR                          1:04.62        
 31 Ballinger, David B        13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:04.73        
 32 Piastuck, Danny T         14 TS-MR                           1:04.82        
 33 Pulgar, Ronny J           14 LGAC-MR                         1:05.51        
 34 Walker, Kris              14 NFS-MR                          1:05.60        
 35 Peyser, David A           14 TS-MR                           1:05.84        
 36 Watkins, Martin T         14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:06.05        
 37 Ramos, Elias              13 TVSC-MR                         1:07.67        
 38 Clark, Tommy M            14 WPSC-MR                         1:09.32        
 
Event 67  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 27.87  1997        R.Grove                             
 Meet Qualifying:  33.59
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Goff, Sara L        12 Middies-MR             29.91      29.53        
  2 Festa, Natalia K    12 Express Swimming-MR    30.40      29.54        
  3 Dwyer, Caitlin Z    12 Badger-MR              29.90      29.70        
  4 Fleckenstein, Emil  12 TVSC-MR                30.71      29.74        
  5 Staskiewicz, Sophi  11 AGUA-MR                30.71      29.86        
  6 Klein, Jacquelyn C  12 VAC-MR                 31.06      30.53        
  7 Setoguchi, Seika    11 AGUA-MR                30.81      30.90        
  8 Hrbek, Amber L      12 PBAC-MR                30.97      31.02        
Consolations
  9 Beck, Patty D       12 GAEL-MR                31.29      30.63        
 10 Ruggiero, Lisa M    12 PBAC-MR                31.19      31.34        
 11 Cosentino, Christi  11 SIA-MR                 31.06      31.43        
 12 D'Ambrosia, Janie   11 AGUA-MR                31.37      31.48        
 13 Skelos, Daphne Z    12 LIAC-MR                31.40      31.58        
 14 Swiat, Kaitlin C    12 PBAC-MR                31.95      31.98        
 15 Tomasula, Kellyann  12 AG-MR                  32.01      32.78        
 16 Brothers, Jessica   12 WPSC-MR                31.96      32.99        

===============================================================================
SWIM-OFF
  1 Klein, Jacquelyn C        12 VAC-MR                           30.16        
  2 Cosentino, Christina M    11 SIA-MR                           30.72        

===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dwyer, Caitlin Z          12 Badger-MR                         29.90        
  2 Goff, Sara L              12 Middies-MR                        29.91        
  3 Festa, Natalia K          12 Express Swimming-MR               30.40        
  4 Staskiewicz, Sophie D     11 AGUA-MR                           30.71        
  4 Fleckenstein, Emily K     12 TVSC-MR                           30.71        
  6 Setoguchi, Seika          11 AGUA-MR                           30.81        
  7 Hrbek, Amber L            12 PBAC-MR                           30.97        
  8 Cosentino, Christina M    11 SIA-MR                            31.06        
  8 Klein, Jacquelyn C        12 VAC-MR                            31.06        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 10 Ruggiero, Lisa M          12 PBAC-MR                           31.19        
 11 Beck, Patty D             12 GAEL-MR                           31.29        
 12 Mulligan, Katie Z         12 LIAC-MR                           31.37        
 12 D'Ambrosia, Janie         11 AGUA-MR                           31.37        
 14 Skelos, Daphne Z          12 LIAC-MR                           31.40        
 15 McCluskey, Maureen        12 BSAC                              31.89        
 16 Swiat, Kaitlin C          12 PBAC-MR                           31.95        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brothers, Jessica B       12 WPSC-MR                           31.96        
 18 Tomasula, Kellyanne M     12 AG-MR                             32.01        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Clifton, Christy          11 TVSC-MR                           32.11        
 20 Fitzgibbons, Hannah L     11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   32.13        
 21 Meredith, Naughton        11 Badger-MR                         32.26        
 22 Leonard, Cara M           12 Middies-MR                        32.29        
 23 Tyznar, Tina A            11 LIAC-MR                           32.39        
 24 Kochman, Julie N          11 TS-MR                             32.40        
 25 Molano, Jayne A           11 TVSC-MR                           32.42        
 26 Donlevy, Megan Z          12 TS-MR                             32.43        
 27 Burke, Becky R            11 MSC-MR                            32.46        
 28 Burns, Brianna N          12 COND-MR                           32.49        
 29 O'Kane, Emily *           12 LBA-MR                            32.64        
 30 Wacyk, Roxy               12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   32.75        
 30 Stroh, Caitlin M          12 TVSC-MR                           32.75        
 32 Toth, Lauren E            11 VAC-MR                            32.82        
 33 Bergquist, Krista         12 WISC-MR                           32.94        
 34 Ryan, Meghan E            11 TS-MR                             32.97        
 35 Casey, Kerry L            11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   32.98        
 36 Mastranunzio, Glenys M    12 WPSC-MR                           33.09        
 37 Guyett, Caren E           11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   33.44        
 38 Turnbull, Kirsten A       12 AGUA-MR                           33.45        
 39 Sedor, Lindsay M          12 LIAC-MR                           33.48        
 40 Irwin, Lauren M           11 GAEL-MR                           33.49        
 41 Mills, Tanika             11 NFS-MR                            33.66        
 42 Bellew, Elizabeth A       12 Middies-MR                        33.67        
 43 Krause, Colleen B         12 TS-MR                             33.68        
 44 Kane, Kandra L            12 TVSC-MR                           33.77        
 45 Maldonado, Luisa Jane     11 HS-MR                             33.79        
 46 Follini, Nadine R         11 Unattached                        33.96        
 47 Oliveira, Kaitlin         12 Badger-MR                         34.06        
 48 Coratti, Samantha J       12 MSC-MR                            34.11        
 49 Downing, Lauren E         12 COND-MR                           34.62        
 50 Dwyer, Caitlin L          12 Express Swimming-MR               34.78        
 
Event 68  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 26.49  1996        N.Pai                               
 Meet Qualifying:  34.19
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tusup, Shane R      12 TS-MR                  26.70      27.13        
  2 Savage, Dan Z       12 GAEL-MR                29.82      29.09        
  3 Charnin-Aker, Josh  11 TS-MR                  30.51      29.72        
  4 Gartman, David      12 WSSC-MR                30.38      30.04        
  5 Davies, Phillip     12 Badger-MR              30.61      30.25        
  6 Powell, Adam C      11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        30.59      30.52        
  7 Finnerty, Brian S   12 LIAC-MR                30.71      30.75        
  8 Simco, Anthony J    11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        30.60      30.78        
Consolations
  9 Wang, Vinson        12 MSC-MR                 30.83      30.64        
 10 McKenna, Colby M    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.69      30.99        
 11 Yate, Jasper        11 LIAC-MR                31.40      31.19        
 12 Politi, Nathan D    11 NBS-MR                 31.58      31.28        
 13 Berg, Kyle G        12 MSC-MR                 31.19      31.47        
 14 Nicholson, Jackson  12 Middies-MR             31.76      31.94        
 15 Deare, Jovan A      12 AGUA-MR                31.11      32.01        
 16 Saccurato, Matthew  11 Middies-MR             31.85      32.04        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tusup, Shane R            12 TS-MR                             26.70        
  2 Savage, Dan Z             12 GAEL-MR                           29.82        
  3 Gartman, David            12 WSSC-MR                           30.38        
  4 Charnin-Aker, Joshua S    11 TS-MR                             30.51        
  5 Powell, Adam C            11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   30.59        
  6 Simco, Anthony J          11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   30.60        
  7 Davies, Phillip           12 Badger-MR                         30.61        
  8 Finnerty, Brian S         12 LIAC-MR                           30.71        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wang, Vinson              12 MSC-MR                            30.83        
 10 Deare, Jovan A            12 AGUA-MR                           31.11        
 11 Berg, Kyle G              12 MSC-MR                            31.19        
 12 Yate, Jasper              11 LIAC-MR                           31.40        
 13 Politi, Nathan D          11 NBS-MR                            31.58        
 14 McKenna, Colby M          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   31.69        
 15 Nicholson, Jackson G      12 Middies-MR                        31.76        
 16 Saccurato, Matthew G      11 Middies-MR                        31.85        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Liberatori, Daniel J      12 Middies-MR                        31.93        
 18 Smith, Bobby J            12 LIAC-MR                           32.01        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lam, Garrett J            12 TS-MR                             32.29        
 20 Brown, Bryan              12 Hurricanes-MR                     32.58        
 21 Roeder, Tucker V          11 Ndac-MR                           32.70        
 22 Gitman, Robert S          11 SIA-MR                            32.80        
 23 Whiston, Wil Z            12 Badger-MR                         32.83        
 24 Lau, Kevin Z              12 Silver Streaks-MR                 32.85        
 25 McKean, Julian M          11 COND-MR                           32.88        
 26 EL Tahaway, Noor S        12 LIAC-MR                           33.02        
 27 Reilly, Timothy           12 Basc-MR                           33.12        
 28 Troy, Derek               11 AGUA-MR                           33.39        
 29 Morgan, Geoff Z           12 NBS-MR                            33.53        
 30 Ahern, Michael G          11 Express Swimming-MR               33.60        
 31 Laporta, Paul Z           12 TS-MR                             33.71        
 32 Fisher, Joshua S          12 CSC-MR                            33.77        
 32 Wright, Edwin P           11 COND-MR                           33.77        
 34 Walotsky, Conor O         11 Middies-MR                        33.81        
 35 Amicucci, Nicholas Z      11 COND-MR                           33.95        
 36 Hikal, Mohamed            12 Basc-MR                           34.17        
 36 Pazmino, Mauro F          11 LGAC-MR                           34.17        
 38 Holten, LB B              12 GAEL-MR                           34.29        
 39 Hutzelman, Daniel R       11 AG-MR                             34.30        
 40 Giordano, Sasha M         12 Bam!-MR                           34.31        
 41 Giunta, John J            11 TS-MR                             34.75        
 42 Swensen, Daniel C         12 Express Swimming-MR               34.81        
 42 Sato, Ray R               12 GAEL-MR                           34.81        
 44 Kameyama, Ryosuke         11 AG-MR                             35.19        
 45 Shachar, Tal              11 Badger-MR                         36.91        
 
Event 69  Girls 15-18 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 4:57.46  1983        L.Boehler                           
 Meet Qualifying:  5:30.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Koronowicz, Kierst  15 NBS-MR               5:03.53    4:59.14        
  2 Greco, Stephanie P  17 Badger-MR            5:03.08    5:03.21        
  3 Healey, Georgia O   17 AGUA-MR              5:04.93    5:06.46        
  4 Illescas, Andrea    16 AGUA-MR              5:13.96    5:11.05        
  5 Herdman, Selina N   15 TS-MR                5:02.34    5:11.71        
  6 Nelson, Tory        15 Badger-MR            5:06.71    5:14.16        
  7 Krause, Kaitlin A   16 TS-MR                5:15.96    5:14.74        
  8 Veselovsky, Lisa F  15 TS-MR                5:16.04    5:23.83        
Consolations
  9 Gray, Ellen         15 Badger-MR            5:16.63    5:13.13        
 10 Monahan, K.C. C     15 Middies-MR           5:21.65    5:13.16        
 11 Lewis, Kerby        15 Badger-MR            5:16.52    5:13.24        
 12 Matzner-Gore, Gret  17 AGUA-MR              5:20.68    5:19.26        
 13 Larkin, Jennifer E  15 NBS-MR               5:20.88    5:21.22        
 14 Finnegan, Katie G   17 TS-MR                5:21.60    5:24.31        
 15 Espinal, Maria      15 Bam!-MR              5:21.86    5:33.42        
 16 Munson, Kat D       15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:18.74    5:35.34        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Herdman, Selina N         15 TS-MR                           5:02.34        
  2 Greco, Stephanie P        17 Badger-MR                       5:03.08        
  3 Koronowicz, Kierstin Z    15 NBS-MR                          5:03.53        
  4 Healey, Georgia O         17 AGUA-MR                         5:04.93        
  5 Nelson, Tory              15 Badger-MR                       5:06.71        
  6 Clemens, Clare            15 Basc-MR                         5:08.81        
  7 Illescas, Andrea          16 AGUA-MR                         5:13.96        
  8 Krause, Kaitlin A         16 TS-MR                           5:15.96        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Veselovsky, Lisa F        15 TS-MR                           5:16.04        
 10 Lewis, Kerby              15 Badger-MR                       5:16.52        
 11 Gray, Ellen               15 Badger-MR                       5:16.63        
 12 Munson, Kat D             15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 5:18.74        
 13 Matzner-Gore, Greta N     17 AGUA-MR                         5:20.68        
 14 Bergh, Lisa Z             16 TS-MR                           5:20.86        
 15 Larkin, Jennifer E        15 NBS-MR                          5:20.88        
 16 Finnegan, Katie G         17 TS-MR                           5:21.60        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Monahan, K.C. C           15 Middies-MR                      5:21.65        
 18 Espinal, Maria            15 Bam!-MR                         5:21.86        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Straub, Jaime M           15 Middies-MR                      5:24.68        
 20 Bowman, Erin C            17 IA-MR                           5:24.92        
 21 Coleman, Hayley K         15 AGUA-MR                         5:26.57        
 22 Dugan, Katie M            15 TS-MR                           5:27.65        
 23 Mango, Magdalena          15 AGUA-MR                         5:29.23        
 24 Fleckenstein, Karen A     16 TVSC-MR                         5:31.43        
 25 Klaber, Maaret            15 APEX-MR                         5:38.84        
 26 Gallego, Anuar Z          17 LIAC-MR                         5:42.95        
 27 Rakoczy, Katherine J J    17 Middies-MR                      5:43.64        
 -- Hoffmann, Charlotte       16 Badger-MR                            DQ        
 
Event 70  Boys 15-18 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 4:36.49  3/17/2001   Billy Gray                          
 Meet Qualifying:  5:09.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Billy         16 Badger-MR            4:43.70    4:36.49#       
  2 Brandenberger, Chr  17 TVSC-MR              4:36.80    4:36.99        
  3 Tully, Tim          17 Badger-MR            4:43.91    4:43.22        
  4 Brocki, Michael J   15 IA-MR                4:47.13    4:43.61        
  5 Smit, Michael W     15 TVSC-MR              4:44.47    4:43.92        
  6 White, Ian D        17 IA-MR                4:48.56    4:43.94        
  7 Wollner, Sam B      15 AGUA-MR              4:48.09    4:49.64        
  8 Frame, Patrick B    16 AGUA-MR              4:48.31    4:55.81        
Consolations
  9 Weir, Paul          15 Badger-MR            4:53.09    4:48.91        
 10 Clinton, Charles B  17 AGUA-MR              4:57.70    4:53.33        
 11 Harris, Sloan       16 Badger-MR            4:56.83    4:56.30        
 12 McKenna, Ryan K     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      5:03.53    5:02.94        
 13 Stoyanov, Victor    15 LBA-MR               5:03.49    5:03.04        
 14 Harrell, Ryan       16 Badger-MR            4:53.57    5:04.39        
 15 Cohen, Matt H       16 AGUA-MR              4:59.24    5:09.13        
 16 Hagerty, Edward F   17 AGUA-MR              5:02.26    5:10.69        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandenberger, Chris G    17 TVSC-MR                         4:36.80        
  2 Gray, Billy               16 Badger-MR                       4:43.70        
  3 Tully, Tim                17 Badger-MR                       4:43.91        
  4 Smit, Michael W           15 TVSC-MR                         4:44.47        
  5 Brocki, Michael J         15 IA-MR                           4:47.13        
  6 Wollner, Sam B            15 AGUA-MR                         4:48.09        
  7 Frame, Patrick B          16 AGUA-MR                         4:48.31        
  8 White, Ian D              17 IA-MR                           4:48.56        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Weir, Paul                15 Badger-MR                       4:53.09        
 10 Harrell, Ryan             16 Badger-MR                       4:53.57        
 11 Harris, Sloan             16 Badger-MR                       4:56.83        
 12 Clinton, Charles B        17 AGUA-MR                         4:57.70        
 13 Cohen, Matt H             16 AGUA-MR                         4:59.24        
 14 Hagerty, Edward F         17 AGUA-MR                         5:02.26        
 15 Stoyanov, Victor          15 LBA-MR                          5:03.49        
 16 McKenna, Ryan K           15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 5:03.53        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gach, Daniel A A          18 Middies-MR                      5:05.58        
 18 Mele, Mike V              15 NBS-MR                          5:05.64        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Emmanuel, Chase           16 Badger-MR                       5:06.29        
 20 Young, Jase               16 Badger-MR                       5:06.60        
 21 Olivo, Robert E           17 MSC-MR                          5:06.78        
 22 Peh, Alvin H              17 AGUA-MR                         5:07.15        
 23 Alekseyev, Kirill A       18 AGUA-MR                         5:08.80        
 23 Kevins, Matthew M         18 TVSC-MR                         5:08.80        
 25 Escobedo, Miguel A        16 SIA-MR                          5:09.10        
 26 Sorice, Matthew           17 SSL-MR                          5:17.15        
 27 MC Clintock, Brian P      17 Middies-MR                      5:28.03        
 
Event 71  Girls 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 4:54.77  3/17/2001   Kim E Kelly                         
 Meet Qualifying:  5:39.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly, Kim E        14 Badger-MR            4:56.92    4:54.77#       
  2 O'Connor, Bridget   14 Badger-MR            5:00.00    4:57.78        
  3 Illescas, Jennifer  13 AGUA-MR              5:07.78    5:10.84        
  4 Daly, Britt A       14 TS-MR                5:12.71    5:11.25        
  5 Ghitelman, Beatric  13 Middies-MR           5:14.49    5:11.87        
  6 Heath, Kiera Z      13 Badger-MR            5:11.35    5:13.99        
  7 Smit, Julia E       13 TVSC-MR              5:07.33    5:17.46        
  8 Maer, Allison       14 NBS-MR               5:17.68    5:26.83        
Consolations
  9 Sprague, Whitney C  14 Badger-MR            5:20.00    5:06.00        
 10 Chapman, Hope       14 Badger-MR            5:17.99    5:21.14        
 11 Kevins, Caitlin G   14 TVSC-MR              5:22.14    5:22.85        
 12 Rohrs, Lisa M M     14 Middies-MR           5:22.30    5:23.81        
 13 Diaz, Justine M     14 SIA-MR               5:20.32    5:25.35        
 14 Leite, Karla Z      14 LIAC-MR              5:22.80    5:25.67        
 15 Ahern, Taryn M      14 Express Swimming-MR  5:21.42    5:27.01        
 16 Cosentino, Stephan  14 SIA-MR               5:23.06    5:31.16        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelly, Kim E              14 Badger-MR                       4:56.92        
  2 O'Connor, Bridget         14 Badger-MR                       5:00.00        
  3 Smit, Julia E             13 TVSC-MR                         5:07.33        
  4 Illescas, Jennifer P      13 AGUA-MR                         5:07.78        
  5 Heath, Kiera Z            13 Badger-MR                       5:11.35        
  6 Daly, Britt A             14 TS-MR                           5:12.71        
  7 Ghitelman, Beatrice E     13 Middies-MR                      5:14.49        
  8 Maer, Allison             14 NBS-MR                          5:17.68        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lepore, Angela Z          13 SIA-MR                          5:17.71        
 10 Chapman, Hope             14 Badger-MR                       5:17.99        
 11 Sprague, Whitney C        14 Badger-MR                       5:20.00        
 12 Diaz, Justine M           14 SIA-MR                          5:20.32        
 13 Ahern, Taryn M            14 Express Swimming-MR             5:21.42        
 14 Kevins, Caitlin G         14 TVSC-MR                         5:22.14        
 15 Rohrs, Lisa M M           14 Middies-MR                      5:22.30        
 16 Leite, Karla Z            14 LIAC-MR                         5:22.80        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cosentino, Stephanie A    14 SIA-MR                          5:23.06        
 18 Jorgensen, Dana A         13 Middies-MR                      5:25.15        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Esposito, Jennifer M      13 LIAC-MR                         5:25.92        
 20 Jennings, Heather R       14 TS-MR                           5:26.91        
 21 Heinz, Susanna K          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 5:29.11        
 22 Shapiro, Amanda           14 TVSC-MR                         5:29.63        
 23 Kiernan, Marilee Z        13 Badger-MR                       5:30.20        
 24 Faiella, Gabrielle A      14 LIAC-MR                         5:30.35        
 25 Liu, Lucy L               13 NYCC-MR                         5:32.54        
 26 McKenna, Clare M          13 LIAC-MR                         5:34.88        
 27 Friedlander, Lauren T     13 TS-MR                           5:36.57        
 28 Kelly, Katie A            13 IA-MR                           5:38.19        
 29 D'Esposito, Anjelica L    13 TS-MR                           5:38.77        
 30 Cholakis, Gena M          13 LIAC-MR                         5:41.41        
 31 Nicholson, Amanda S       13 Middies-MR                      5:41.94        
 32 Lohrer, Jaclyn Z          14 TS-MR                           5:46.79        
 33 Mutschler, Erica L        13 TVSC-MR                         5:46.82        
 34 Scalzo, Laura G           14 TS-MR                           5:49.94        
 
Event 72  Boys 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 4:44.36  1983        J.Witchell                          
 Meet Qualifying:  5:32.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Glazer, Jeffery P   14 TS-MR                4:54.12    4:51.72        
  2 Scott, Norman       13 Badger-MR            4:54.62    4:51.88        
  3 Emanuel, Ryan Z     13 Badger-MR            5:05.12    4:55.46        
  4 Hudson, Henry Z     14 MSC-MR               4:55.11    4:58.91        
  5 Gorski, John H      13 TS-MR                5:09.71    5:06.99        
  6 Almeida, Roger V    14 LGAC-MR              5:07.81    5:07.57        
  7 Kraus, Spencer J    14 AGUA-MR              5:07.18    5:07.72        
  8 Brennan, Travis J   14 TVSC-MR              5:09.41    5:09.31        
Consolations
  9 Johnson, Richard A  13 Middies-MR           5:15.69    5:09.17        
 10 Moreno, Daniel      14 AGUA-MR              5:11.03    5:10.00        
 11 Abner, Kyle J       14 NBS-MR               5:16.37    5:17.37        
 12 Caines, Matthew F   13 TS-MR                5:18.92    5:19.12        
 13 Wakefield, Kevin A  13 Express Swimming-MR  5:23.15    5:24.75        
 14 Wursthorn, Michael  14 TS-MR                5:22.32    5:28.44        
 15 Shadwick, Jeffrey   14 VAC-MR               5:36.18    5:34.45        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Glazer, Jeffery P         14 TS-MR                           4:54.12        
  2 Scott, Norman             13 Badger-MR                       4:54.62        
  3 Hudson, Henry Z           14 MSC-MR                          4:55.11        
  4 Emanuel, Ryan Z           13 Badger-MR                       5:05.12        
  5 Kraus, Spencer J          14 AGUA-MR                         5:07.18        
  6 Almeida, Roger V          14 LGAC-MR                         5:07.81        
  7 Brennan, Travis J         14 TVSC-MR                         5:09.41        
  8 Gorski, John H            13 TS-MR                           5:09.71        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Moreno, Daniel            14 AGUA-MR                         5:11.03        
 10 Descovich, Matthew Z      14 LIAC-MR                         5:13.68        
 11 Johnson, Richard A        13 Middies-MR                      5:15.69        
 12 Abner, Kyle J             14 NBS-MR                          5:16.37        
 13 Caines, Matthew F         13 TS-MR                           5:18.92        
 14 Amato, Chris Z            13 LIAC-MR                         5:22.00        
 15 Wursthorn, Michael B      14 TS-MR                           5:22.32        
 16 Wakefield, Kevin A        13 Express Swimming-MR             5:23.15        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zamora, John Z            14 Badger-MR                       5:24.40        
 18 Smith, Chris C            13 SSL-MR                          5:24.89        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Stathopoulos, Cary A      13 AGUA-MR                         5:27.48        
 20 Shadwick, Jeffrey         14 VAC-MR                          5:36.18        
 21 Vanderplas, Ricky T       14 AGUA-MR                         5:36.92        
 
Event 73  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 1:56.56  1991        T.Lynch                             
 Meet Qualifying:  2:14.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rakoczy, Joanna D   12 Middies-MR           1:58.92    1:57.93        
  2 Clemens, Alison     12 Basc-MR              2:03.00    2:01.67        
  3 Napoli, Caitlin A   12 TVSC-MR              2:01.76    2:01.88        
  4 Setoguchi, Seika    11 AGUA-MR              2:02.01    2:02.68        
  5 Molano, Jayne A     11 TVSC-MR              2:04.68    2:03.85        
  6 Beck, Patty D       12 GAEL-MR              2:04.79    2:04.67        
  7 Staskiewicz, Sophi  11 AGUA-MR              2:05.23    2:06.45        
  8 Saad, Jackie A      12 LIAC-MR              2:04.91    2:07.42        
Consolations
  9 Leonard, Cara M     12 Middies-MR           2:05.25    2:03.36        
 10 Hodis, Kelly        12 AGUA-MR              2:05.25    2:04.53        
 11 Mueller, Mary F     12 Middies-MR           2:05.50    2:04.62        
 12 Paige, Jillian Z    12 NBS-MR               2:08.60    2:05.87        
 13 Yamamoto, Tokina Z  12 Badger-MR            2:08.33    2:06.73        
 14 Fleckenstein, Emil  12 TVSC-MR              2:07.05    2:07.70        
 15 Kane, Kandra L      12 TVSC-MR              2:08.57    2:07.71        
 16 Skelos, Daphne Z    12 LIAC-MR              2:08.83    2:08.87        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rakoczy, Joanna D         12 Middies-MR                      1:58.92        
  2 Napoli, Caitlin A         12 TVSC-MR                         2:01.76        
  3 Setoguchi, Seika          11 AGUA-MR                         2:02.01        
  4 Clemens, Alison           12 Basc-MR                         2:03.00        
  5 Molano, Jayne A           11 TVSC-MR                         2:04.68        
  6 Beck, Patty D             12 GAEL-MR                         2:04.79        
  7 Saad, Jackie A            12 LIAC-MR                         2:04.91        
  8 Staskiewicz, Sophie D     11 AGUA-MR                         2:05.23        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hodis, Kelly              12 AGUA-MR                         2:05.25        
  9 Leonard, Cara M           12 Middies-MR                      2:05.25        
 11 Mueller, Mary F           12 Middies-MR                      2:05.50        
 12 Fleckenstein, Emily K     12 TVSC-MR                         2:07.05        
 13 Yamamoto, Tokina Z        12 Badger-MR                       2:08.33        
 14 Bertoncini, Dana M        12 WISC-MR                         2:08.57        
 14 Kane, Kandra L            12 TVSC-MR                         2:08.57        
 16 Paige, Jillian Z          12 NBS-MR                          2:08.60        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ewanich, Katrice          12 VAC-MR                          2:08.66        
 18 Skelos, Daphne Z          12 LIAC-MR                         2:08.83        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Festa, Natalia K          12 Express Swimming-MR             2:09.47        
 20 Guyett, Caren E           11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:09.62        
 21 Dwyer, Shannon M          12 Express Swimming-MR             2:09.80        
 22 Pandolfo, Julia R         12 Middies-MR                      2:09.88        
 23 Goldson, Elizabeth C      12 LIAC-MR                         2:09.91        
 24 D'Ambrosia, Janie         11 AGUA-MR                         2:10.05        
 25 Krause, Colleen B         12 TS-MR                           2:10.64        
 26 Stroh, Caitlin M          12 TVSC-MR                         2:11.38        
 27 Biancone, Taylor Z        12 GAEL-MR                         2:11.65        
 28 Lehner, Eliza A           12 AGUA-MR                         2:11.68        
 29 Klein, Jacquelyn C        12 VAC-MR                          2:12.00        
 30 Kiernan, Erin             11 Badger-MR                       2:12.20        
 31 Sedor, Lindsay M          12 LIAC-MR                         2:12.28        
 32 Kochman, Julie N          11 TS-MR                           2:12.32        
 33 Boehm, Stacey M           12 LIAC-MR                         2:12.43        
 34 Fasulo, Samantha L        12 NBS-MR                          2:12.50        
 35 Buckley, Sam M            12 TS-MR                           2:12.53        
 36 McNair, Margherita K      12 TVSC-MR                         2:13.17        
 37 Anderson, Jacqueline H    12 AGUA-MR                         2:13.62        
 38 Akerfelds, Aleksa M       11 Middies-MR                      2:13.65        
 39 Oliveira, Kaitlin         12 Badger-MR                       2:13.75        
 40 Ryan, Meghan E            11 TS-MR                           2:14.53        
 41 Wursthorn, Dawn B         12 TS-MR                           2:14.71        
 42 Bellew, Elizabeth A       12 Middies-MR                      2:14.89        
 43 Goff, Sara L              12 Middies-MR                      2:15.03        
 44 Gallego, Michelle N       11 LIAC-MR                         2:15.82        
 45 Flaherty, Tara E          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:17.15        
 46 Perelman, Hayley E        12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:17.23        
 
Event 74  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 1:53.63  3/17/2001   Shane R Tusup                       
 Meet Qualifying:  2:17.79
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tusup, Shane R      12 TS-MR                1:56.87    1:53.63#       
  2 MC Laughlin, Jason  12 Middies-MR           2:02.97    1:59.81        
  3 Davies, Phillip     12 Badger-MR            2:01.69    2:00.32        
  4 Berg, Kyle G        12 MSC-MR               2:01.71    2:00.57        
  5 Charnin-Aker, Josh  11 TS-MR                2:02.71    2:01.09        
  6 Saccurato, Matthew  11 Middies-MR           2:05.64    2:05.78        
  7 Morgan, Geoff Z     12 NBS-MR               2:07.76    2:05.88        
  8 Hastings, Tristan   11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:07.07    2:06.73        
Consolations
  9 Smith, Bobby J      12 LIAC-MR              2:08.05    2:05.71        
 10 Wang, Vinson        12 MSC-MR               2:08.05    2:05.72        
 11 Miller, Robbie      12 APEX-MR              2:09.13    2:06.24        
 12 Bailey, Michael I   12 Middies-MR           2:10.53    2:08.21        
 13 Yate, Jasper        11 LIAC-MR              2:07.76    2:08.28        
 14 Yeager, Kyle A      12 TS-MR                2:10.55    2:10.16        
 15 Nicholson, Jackson  12 Middies-MR           2:11.65    2:10.33        
 16 Williams, Zach M    12 NBS-MR               2:11.18    2:11.66        

===============================================================================
SWIM-OFF
  1 Morgan, Geoff Z           12 NBS-MR                         2:05.04
 -- Yate, Jasper              11 LIAC-MR                             DQ        

===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tusup, Shane R            12 TS-MR                           1:56.87        
  2 Davies, Phillip           12 Badger-MR                       2:01.69        
  3 Berg, Kyle G              12 MSC-MR                          2:01.71        
  4 Charnin-Aker, Joshua S    11 TS-MR                           2:02.71        
  5 MC Laughlin, Jason O      12 Middies-MR                      2:02.97        
  6 Saccurato, Matthew G      11 Middies-MR                      2:05.64        
  7 Hastings, Tristan L       11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:07.07        
  8 Morgan, Geoff Z           12 NBS-MR                          2:07.76        
  8 Yate, Jasper              11 LIAC-MR                         2:07.76        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 10 Smith, Bobby J            12 LIAC-MR                         2:08.05        
 10 Wang, Vinson              12 MSC-MR                          2:08.05        
 12 Miller, Robbie            12 APEX-MR                         2:09.13        
 13 Bailey, Michael I         12 Middies-MR                      2:10.53        
 14 Yeager, Kyle A            12 TS-MR                           2:10.55        
 15 Williams, Zach M          12 NBS-MR                          2:11.18        
 16 Reilly, Timothy           12 Basc-MR                         2:11.19        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nicholson, Jackson G      12 Middies-MR                      2:11.65        
 18 EL Tahaway, Noor S        12 LIAC-MR                         2:12.07        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Whiston, Wil Z            12 Badger-MR                       2:12.41        
 20 Brown, Bryan              12 Hurricanes-MR                   2:13.05        
 21 Lopez, Jose L             12 TS-MR                           2:13.13        
 22 Pai, Jonathan D           12 MSC-MR                          2:14.07        
 23 NG, Jason                 12 LIAC-MR                         2:14.24        
 24 Ahern, Michael G          11 Express Swimming-MR             2:15.26        
 25 Gaffey, Eric J            11 CSC-MR                          2:15.30        
 26 Gitman, Robert S          11 SIA-MR                          2:15.79        
 27 Swensen, Daniel C         12 Express Swimming-MR             2:16.36        
 28 Finnerty, Brian S         12 LIAC-MR                         2:17.72        
 29 Fisher, Joshua S          12 CSC-MR                          2:18.15        
 30 McKenna, Colby M          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:18.42        
 31 O'Neill, Thomas D         11 Express Swimming-MR             2:18.76        
 32 Wafula, Gabriel M         12 AGUA-MR                         2:18.82        
 33 Modrov, Drew A            11 TS-MR                           2:19.03        
 34 Kameyama, Ryosuke         11 AG-MR                           2:19.16        
 
Event 75  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 1:08.18  1996        C.Palacio                           
 Meet Qualifying:  1:20.99
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Degrazia, Kristen   10 TS-MR                          1:09.42        
  2 Dowd, Caitlin E     10 TS-MR                          1:12.56        
  3 Hyland, Allison     10 Badger-MR                      1:12.84        
  4 Siegel, Erika A     10 AGUA-MR                        1:12.99        
  5 Bunster, Kelly E    10 CSC-MR                         1:13.09        
  6 Niessl, Steff E     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:14.18        
  7 Hoppe, Tina W       10 AGUA-MR                        1:14.86        
  8 Moore, Jhanna       10 AGUA-MR                        1:15.08        
  9 Tracey, Kim L       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:15.28        
 10 Derlath, Erica A    10 Express Swimming-MR            1:15.89        
 11 Kammel, Stella E    10 AGUA-MR                        1:16.84        
 12 Fong, Sandra M      10 AGUA-MR                        1:17.33        
 13 Papish, Molly F     10 TVSC-MR                        1:17.48        
 14 Shaw, Lauren M      10 AG-MR                          1:17.76        
 15 Mejia, Cinthia      10 RedTails-MR                    1:17.87        
 16 Nagy, Katy *        10 LBA-MR                         1:18.05        
 17 Shiota, Lili M      10 AGUA-MR                        1:18.11        
 18 Cleary, Allison     10 VAC-MR                         1:18.12        
 19 Rakoczy, Margaret   10 Middies-MR                     1:18.57        
 20 Chapman, Mary        9 Badger-MR                      1:18.65        
 21 Malone, Becky       10 NBS-MR                         1:18.66        
 22 Barnwell, Brittany   9 Badger-MR                      1:18.82        
 23 Taddeo, Marisa       9 WISC-MR                        1:18.83        
 24 Cweibel, Rebecca L  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:18.91        
 25 Rudel, Susannah E   10 SMC-MR                         1:18.99        
 26 Gaffey, Melanie A    9 CSC-MR                         1:19.02        
 27 Simonetti, Courtne  10 TS-MR                          1:19.70        
 28 Einsidler, Allie Z  10 TS-MR                          1:19.82        
 29 Weston, Betsy F      9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:20.52        
 30 Brown, Shannon      10 Badger-MR                      1:20.66        
 31 Marynowski, Ryan M   9 Middies-MR                     1:20.74        
 32 Brown, Meghan       10 Badger-MR                      1:20.83        
 33 Wang, Diana         10 MSC-MR                         1:21.09        
 34 Alleyne, Sophia N   10 NFS-MR                         1:21.62        
 -- Mortazavi, Shirin   10 TS-MR                               DQ        
 -- Larkin, Kate C      10 TS-MR                               DQ        
 
Event 76  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 1:05.82  2/12/2000   Daniel P Simco                      
 Meet Qualifying:  1:22.99
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Matthew   10 Badger-MR                      1:09.72        
  2 Polhill, Drew B     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:11.83        
  3 Eyckmans, Robert E  10 Middies-MR                     1:11.95        
  4 Dasilva, Jonathan   10 TVSC-MR                        1:14.02        
  5 Lane, Sean M        10 Express Swimming-MR            1:14.63        
  6 Finnegan, Chris M   10 LIAC-MR                        1:15.15        
  7 Anderson, Chris M   10 AGUA-MR                        1:15.43        
  8 Andrews, Ayman C     9 AG-MR                          1:16.07        
  9 Franze, David J     10 Middies-MR                     1:16.08        
 10 Rubzin, Scott       10 Middies-MR                     1:17.01        
 11 Flannery, James J   10 Middies-MR                     1:17.28        
 12 Catano, AL          10 IA-MR                          1:17.42        
 13 Polanco, Jose A     10 LGAC-MR                        1:17.62        
 14 Lee, Aaron Z        10 LIAC-MR                        1:17.86        
 15 Lynch, James C      10 Middies-MR                     1:18.18        
 16 Saccurato, Joshua   10 Middies-MR                     1:18.34        
 17 Yanez, Gabriel F    10 LGAC-MR                        1:18.64        
 18 Caputo, Michael     10 Basc-MR                        1:19.12        
 19 Smit, Kevin P       10 TVSC-MR                        1:19.45        
 20 DuSABLON, Anthony   10 Middies-MR                     1:19.51        
 21 Brennan, Austin F   10 TVSC-MR                        1:20.03        
 22 Windler, Andrew J   10 TS-MR                          1:20.55        
 23 Huff, Andrew C      10 Middies-MR                     1:20.71        
 24 Minowitz, Mark T     9 Middies-MR                     1:20.88        
 25 Pullen, Phillip K   10 COND-MR                        1:21.43        
 26 Caiola, Mark D       9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:21.95        
 27 Brown, Keron         9 FAST-MR                        1:22.22        
 28 Greer, Shaun W      10 AG-MR                          1:22.75        
 29 Fasulo, Chris M     10 NBS-MR                         1:22.88        
 30 Chang, Adam Z        9 LIAC-MR                        1:23.30        
 31 Ellman, Andrew R     9 Middies-MR                     1:23.77        
 -- Rhall, Thomas T     10 Middies-MR                          DQ        
 -- Gaughran, MACKENZY  10 TVSC-MR                             DQ        
 
Event 77  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 1:14.17  1999        T.Yamamoto                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:33.99
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Degrazia, Kristen   10 TS-MR                          1:18.97        
  2 Dowd, Caitlin E     10 TS-MR                          1:19.14        
  3 Malone, Becky       10 NBS-MR                         1:22.41        
  4 Larkin, Kate C      10 TS-MR                          1:22.99        
  5 Yeager, Keira M     10 TS-MR                          1:23.89        
  6 Bunster, Kelly E    10 CSC-MR                         1:24.72        
  7 Phillips, Danielle  10 Silver Streaks-MR              1:24.84        
  8 Mejia, Cinthia      10 RedTails-MR                    1:25.28        
  9 Derlath, Erica A    10 Express Swimming-MR            1:25.39        
 10 Chapman, Mary        9 Badger-MR                      1:25.40        
 11 Kessler, Zara F     10 AGUA-MR                        1:25.61        
 12 Siegel, Erika A     10 AGUA-MR                        1:25.70        
 13 Mortazavi, Shirin   10 TS-MR                          1:26.14        
 14 Fong, Sandra M      10 AGUA-MR                        1:26.35        
 15 Wetter, Margaret M  10 TS-MR                          1:27.37        
 16 McNally, Elise C    10 GAEL-MR                        1:27.59        
 17 Jakubek, Anna A      9 WPSC-MR                        1:27.61        
 18 Kammel, Stella E    10 AGUA-MR                        1:27.66        
 19 LU, Bonny S         10 Middies-MR                     1:28.27        
 20 Capazzi, Amanda J   10 TS-MR                          1:28.42        
 21 Shaw, Lauren M      10 AG-MR                          1:28.52        
 22 Barnwell, Brittany   9 Badger-MR                      1:29.30        
 23 Power, Rebecca *    10 LBA-MR                         1:29.54        
 24 Cohen, Megan *      10 LBA-MR                         1:29.56        
 25 Gaffey, Melanie A    9 CSC-MR                         1:29.71        
 26 Brown, Shannon      10 Badger-MR                      1:30.03        
 27 Moreno, Sandra M    10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:30.51        
 28 English, Meredith   10 WISC-MR                        1:30.65        
 29 Rakoczy, Margaret   10 Middies-MR                     1:30.83        
 30 Turner, Jennifer J   9 Silver Streaks-MR              1:30.92        
 31 Niessl, Steff E     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:30.96        
 32 Papish, Molly F     10 TVSC-MR                        1:30.99        
 33 Torres, Molly *     10 LBA-MR                         1:31.11        
 34 Purdy, Deirdre      10 Badger-MR                      1:31.12        
 35 Alleyne, Sophia N   10 NFS-MR                         1:31.17        
 36 Giberson, Kari      10 Basc-MR                        1:31.38        
 37 Daly, Jacqueline E  10 PBAC-MR                        1:31.46        
 38 Cweibel, Rebecca L  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:31.68        
 39 Bruder, Kristi L     9 IA-MR                          1:31.76        
 40 Bucaria, Kristen    10 TS-MR                          1:31.82        
 41 Pai, Christina E     9 MSC-MR                         1:32.83        
 42 Eissa, Sarah M      10 LGAC-MR                        1:33.06        
 42 Bassmann, Amanda C  10 Silver Streaks-MR              1:33.06        
 44 Drucker, Amanda     10 Basc-MR                        1:33.15        
 45 Williams, Jeysalin  10 MSC-MR                         1:33.18        
 46 Simonetti, Courtne  10 TS-MR                          1:33.36        
 47 Weissman, Vanessa   10 AG-MR                          1:33.41        
 48 Hartford, Laura G   10 Express Swimming-MR            1:33.89        
 49 Thermos, Christian   9 SIA-MR                         1:35.73        
 50 Dwyer, Brianne M     9 Express Swimming-MR            1:35.85        
 
Event 78  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 1:14.69  1997        S.Armstrong                         
 Meet Qualifying:  1:35.99
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eyckmans, Robert E  10 Middies-MR                     1:18.64        
  2 Jacobson, Matthew   10 Badger-MR                      1:18.87        
  3 Polhill, Drew B     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:21.38        
  4 Alejandro, Steffan   9 LIAC-MR                        1:24.01        
  5 Rhall, Thomas T     10 Middies-MR                     1:25.69        
  6 Bembridge, Jordan   10 Bam!-MR                        1:25.73        
  7 Dentchev, Theophil  10 NYCC-MR                        1:26.83        
  8 Polanco, Jose A     10 LGAC-MR                        1:27.29        
  9 Rubzin, Scott       10 Middies-MR                     1:28.74        
 10 Lee, Aaron Z        10 LIAC-MR                        1:29.65        
 11 Schaub JR, CJ M     10 Trs-MR                         1:30.28        
 12 DuSABLON, Anthony   10 Middies-MR                     1:30.49        
 13 Anderson, Chris M   10 AGUA-MR                        1:30.59        
 14 Ellman, Andrew R     9 Middies-MR                     1:30.72        
 15 Marks, Sean M        9 AG-MR                          1:31.79        
 16 Khedr, Omar E       10 LGAC-MR                        1:31.83        
 17 Holek, Thomas F     10 GAEL-MR                        1:32.07        
 18 Lane, Sean M        10 Express Swimming-MR            1:32.40        
 19 Minowitz, Mark T     9 Middies-MR                     1:32.69        
 20 Feeley, Daniel      10 Badger-MR                      1:32.75        
 21 Caputo, Michael     10 Basc-MR                        1:32.89        
 22 Dinces, Jonathan M  10 COND-MR                        1:32.98        
 23 Windler, Andrew J   10 TS-MR                          1:33.13        
 24 Meany, Craig M      10 Trs-MR                         1:33.26        
 25 Palumbo, Evan S     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:36.99        
 26 Berard, Garek J     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:37.29        
 27 Catano, AL          10 IA-MR                          1:37.73        
 
Event 79  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 31.91  1987        A.Cosman                            
 Meet Qualifying:  38.59
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Degrazia, Kristen   10 TS-MR                            32.73        
  2 Moore, Jhanna       10 AGUA-MR                          33.67        
  3 Tracey, Kim L       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  33.84        
  4 Bunster, Kelly E    10 CSC-MR                           34.03        
  5 Shiota, Lili M      10 AGUA-MR                          34.10        
  6 Hyland, Allison     10 Badger-MR                        34.85        
  7 Fong, Sandra M      10 AGUA-MR                          35.15        
  8 Larkin, Kate C      10 TS-MR                            35.31        
  9 Dowd, Caitlin E     10 TS-MR                            35.48        
 10 Taddeo, Marisa       9 WISC-MR                          35.75        
 11 Hoppe, Tina W       10 AGUA-MR                          35.78        
 12 Cleary, Allison     10 VAC-MR                           35.85        
 13 Phillips, Danielle  10 Silver Streaks-MR                36.04        
 14 Bucaria, Kristen    10 TS-MR                            36.13        
 15 Trinidad, Ayla A    10 Bam!-MR                          36.19        
 16 Einsidler, Allie Z  10 TS-MR                            36.29        
 16 Guba, Ali E         10 GAEL-MR                          36.29        
 16 Rudel, Susannah E   10 SMC-MR                           36.29        
 19 Guzman, Marisol     10 LGAC-MR                          36.37        
 20 Giberson, Sara       8 Basc-MR                          36.53        
 21 Berg, Shea P         9 MSC-MR                           36.55        
 22 Kammel, Stella E    10 AGUA-MR                          36.66        
 23 Nagy, Katy *        10 LBA-MR                           36.71        
 24 Kelly, Emily         8 LBA-MR                           36.74        
 25 HA, Kathryn C       10 Silver Streaks-MR                36.75        
 25 Walsh, Amanda E     10 Express Swimming-MR              36.75        
 27 Niessl, Steff E     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  36.77        
 28 Moore, Erin         10 WISC-MR                          36.89        
 29 Cweibel, Rebecca L  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  36.93        
 30 Suzuka, Yuka        10 Middies-MR                       37.00        
 31 Schnapp, Maria S    10 YFD-MR                           37.14        
 32 Fanelli, Melissa R   9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  37.29        
 33 Hartford, Laura G   10 Express Swimming-MR              37.33        
 34 Gaffey, Melanie A    9 CSC-MR                           37.46        
 35 Wang, Diana         10 MSC-MR                           37.47        
 36 Shaw, Lauren M      10 AG-MR                            37.48        
 37 Salzberg, Dana E    10 TS-MR                            37.55        
 38 Malone, Becky       10 NBS-MR                           37.56        
 39 Barnwell, Brittany   9 Badger-MR                        37.67        
 40 Alleyne, Sophia N   10 NFS-MR                           37.69        
 41 Palais, Elizabeth   10 Middies-MR                       37.72        
 42 LeGuyader, Sydney   10 WISC-MR                          37.93        
 43 Fenn, Meaghan       10 Badger-MR                        37.94        
 44 Bruder, Kristi L     9 IA-MR                            38.08        
 45 Drew, Kimberly H    10 Middies-MR                       38.15        
 46 Chestler, Jessica    9 Middies-MR                       38.16        
 47 Eissa, Sarah M      10 LGAC-MR                          38.29        
 48 Mortazavi, Shirin   10 TS-MR                            38.37        
 49 Chapman, Mary        9 Badger-MR                        38.40        
 50 Bassmann, Amanda C  10 Silver Streaks-MR                38.65        
 51 Dang, Thu Q          9 SIA-MR                           38.67        
 52 Brown, Meghan       10 Badger-MR                        38.84        
 53 Purdy, Deirdre      10 Badger-MR                        39.06        
 53 Pai, Christina E     9 MSC-MR                           39.06        
 55 Rakoczy, Margaret   10 Middies-MR                       39.17        
 56 Douglas, Arlene      9 BSAC                             39.73        
 57 Simonetti, Courtne  10 TS-MR                            39.74        
 -- Davis, Rachel       10 FAST-MR                             DQ        
 -- Holden, Kim B        9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                     DQ        
 
Event 80  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 30.44  1997        N.Moore                             
 Meet Qualifying:  38.59
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flannery, James J   10 Middies-MR                       34.07        
  2 Jacobson, Matthew   10 Badger-MR                        34.35        
  3 Whiston, Brian      10 Badger-MR                        34.70        
  4 Andrews, Ayman C     9 AG-MR                            35.10        
  5 Yanez, Gabriel F    10 LGAC-MR                          35.46        
  6 Finnegan, Chris M   10 LIAC-MR                          35.61        
  7 Ruvolo, Michael C   10 Middies-MR                       35.65        
  8 Lynch, James C      10 Middies-MR                       35.77        
  9 Gaughran, MACKENZY  10 TVSC-MR                          36.07        
 10 Dasilva, Jonathan   10 TVSC-MR                          36.11        
 11 Smit, Kevin P       10 TVSC-MR                          36.41        
 12 Polhill, Drew B     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  36.73        
 13 Franze, David J     10 Middies-MR                       36.78        
 14 Russell, Lucas      10 Hurricanes-MR                    36.79        
 15 Brennan, Austin F   10 TVSC-MR                          36.80        
 16 Duch, Jack          10 RedTails-MR                      36.89        
 17 Doherty, Zack Z      9 GAEL-MR                          37.27        
 18 Windler, Andrew J   10 TS-MR                            37.31        
 19 Schaub JR, CJ M     10 Trs-MR                           37.50        
 20 Anderson, Chris M   10 AGUA-MR                          37.59        
 21 Catano, AL          10 IA-MR                            37.70        
 22 Minowitz, Mark T     9 Middies-MR                       37.89        
 23 Connolly, Gerard A  10 NYCC-MR                          37.92        
 24 Carroll, James      10 VAC-MR                           37.93        
 25 Eyckmans, Robert E  10 Middies-MR                       38.03        
 26 Chang, Adam Z        9 LIAC-MR                          38.04        
 27 Bush, David R        9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  38.07        
 28 Donaghy, Collin J   10 TS-MR                            38.12        
 29 Greer, Shaun W      10 AG-MR                            38.24        
 30 Caputo, Michael     10 Basc-MR                          38.81        
 31 Feeley, Ryan         9 Badger-MR                        39.16        
 32 Saccurato, Joshua   10 Middies-MR                       39.65        
 33 Pullen, Phillip K   10 COND-MR                          39.67        
 34 Feeley, Daniel      10 Badger-MR                        40.10        
 
Event 81  Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 2:07.69  3/17/2001   Kristen Z Degrazia                  
 Meet Qualifying:  2:35.99
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Degrazia, Kristen   10 TS-MR                          2:07.69#       
  2 Bunster, Kelly E    10 CSC-MR                         2:17.69        
  3 Einsidler, Allie Z  10 TS-MR                          2:19.66        
  4 Fong, Sandra M      10 AGUA-MR                        2:19.85        
  5 Siegel, Erika A     10 AGUA-MR                        2:19.91        
  6 Derlath, Erica A    10 Express Swimming-MR            2:20.33        
  7 Papish, Molly F     10 TVSC-MR                        2:20.68        
  8 Larkin, Kate C      10 TS-MR                          2:20.80        
  9 Moore, Jhanna       10 AGUA-MR                        2:22.17        
 10 Mejia, Cinthia      10 RedTails-MR                    2:24.01        
 11 Dowd, Caitlin E     10 TS-MR                          2:24.98        
 12 Kammel, Stella E    10 AGUA-MR                        2:25.04        
 13 Weston, Betsy F      9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                2:27.52        
 14 Hoppe, Tina W       10 AGUA-MR                        2:27.69        
 15 Nagy, Katy *        10 LBA-MR                         2:27.81        
 16 Hartford, Laura G   10 Express Swimming-MR            2:27.88        
 17 Rakoczy, Margaret   10 Middies-MR                     2:27.89        
 18 Berg, Shea P         9 MSC-MR                         2:28.25        
 19 Tracey, Kim L       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                2:28.34        
 20 Niessl, Steff E     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                2:28.42        
 21 Taddeo, Marisa       9 WISC-MR                        2:29.60        
 22 Chapman, Mary        9 Badger-MR                      2:29.69        
 23 Guzman, Marisol     10 LGAC-MR                        2:30.24        
 24 Mortazavi, Shirin   10 TS-MR                          2:30.37        
 25 Yeager, Keira M     10 TS-MR                          2:30.61        
 26 Malone, Becky       10 NBS-MR                         2:30.71        
 27 Shiota, Lili M      10 AGUA-MR                        2:31.94        
 28 Eissa, Sarah M      10 LGAC-MR                        2:35.29        
 29 Forrester, Alexand   9 Badger-MR                      2:36.15        
 30 Gaffey, Melanie A    9 CSC-MR                         2:39.74        
 31 Alleyne, Sophia N   10 NFS-MR                         2:41.45        
 
Event 82  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 2:05.25  1983        R.VanTassell                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:39.99
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Finnegan, Chris M   10 LIAC-MR                        2:12.83        
  2 Eyckmans, Robert E  10 Middies-MR                     2:15.57        
  3 Lane, Sean M        10 Express Swimming-MR            2:18.40        
  4 Jacobson, Matthew   10 Badger-MR                      2:18.65        
  5 Whiston, Brian      10 Badger-MR                      2:21.58        
  6 Flannery, James J   10 Middies-MR                     2:22.01        
  7 Franze, David J     10 Middies-MR                     2:22.46        
  8 Rubzin, Scott       10 Middies-MR                     2:22.81        
  9 Yanez, Gabriel F    10 LGAC-MR                        2:25.67        
 10 Dasilva, Jonathan   10 TVSC-MR                        2:26.53        
 11 Anderson, Chris M   10 AGUA-MR                        2:26.88        
 12 Catano, AL          10 IA-MR                          2:28.00        
 13 Windler, Andrew J   10 TS-MR                          2:29.09        
 14 DuSABLON, Anthony   10 Middies-MR                     2:29.38        
 15 Polhill, Drew B     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                2:29.80        
 16 Chang, Adam Z        9 LIAC-MR                        2:29.93        
 17 Hallinan, James J    9 CSC-MR                         2:29.97        
 18 King, Brendan X     10 CSC-MR                         2:30.29        
 19 Andrews, Ayman C     9 AG-MR                          2:30.50        
 20 Gaughran, MACKENZY  10 TVSC-MR                        2:30.61        
 21 Ruvolo, Michael C   10 Middies-MR                     2:30.82        
 22 Donaghy, Collin J   10 TS-MR                          2:31.07        
 23 Polanco, Jose A     10 LGAC-MR                        2:31.09        
 24 Fasulo, Chris M     10 NBS-MR                         2:31.80        
 25 Lee, Aaron Z        10 LIAC-MR                        2:33.80        
 26 Wafula, Matthew W   10 AGUA-MR                        2:34.36        
 27 Minowitz, Mark T     9 Middies-MR                     2:35.06        
 28 Lynch, James C      10 Middies-MR                     2:35.74        
 29 Meany, Craig M      10 Trs-MR                         2:36.73        
 30 Brennan, Austin F   10 TVSC-MR                        2:37.95        
 31 Marks, Sean M        9 AG-MR                          2:37.99        
 32 Mangieri, Gregory    9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                2:38.77        
 33 Smit, Kevin P       10 TVSC-MR                        2:38.93        
 34 Collazo, Jason       9 SIA-MR                         2:39.26        
 35 Saccurato, Joshua   10 Middies-MR                     2:39.39        
 36 Clarke, Braden J     9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                2:41.97        
 37 Ellman, Andrew R     9 Middies-MR                     2:42.82        
 
Event 83  Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 1:56.04  1999        Badger Swim Club                    
 Meet Qualifying:  2:29.99
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                                  1:56.55        
  2 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                     1:58.40        
  3 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                          2:04.32        
  4 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                              2:05.12        
  5 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'                     2:05.44        
  6 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'A'                                 2:05.55        
  7 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                           2:06.24        
  8 Team Suffolk-MR  'B'                                  2:06.46        
  9 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                           2:06.93        
 10 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                                  2:08.17        
 11 West Islip Swim Club-MR  'A'                          2:12.31        
 12 Blue Arrow Swim Club-MR  'A'                          2:12.41        
 13 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                             2:12.67        
 14 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                                  2:13.04        
 15 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                              2:13.28        
 16 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'B'                                 2:13.58        
 17 Staten Island Aquatics-MR  'A'                        2:14.20        
 18 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                        2:14.29        
 19 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'                      2:14.32        
 20 Suffern Sea Lions-MR  'A'                             2:15.42        
 21 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'B'                           2:18.10        
 22 University Swimming-MR  'A'                           2:22.64        
 
Event 84  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 1:53.30  2/13/2000   BGC-N. Westchester Marlins          
                         D SIMCO, T HASTINGS, D POLHILL, A SIMCO           
 Meet Qualifying:  2:29.99
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                                  1:59.83        
  2 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                              2:03.12        
  3 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                     2:05.31        
  4 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                      2:05.36        
  5 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                       2:07.06        
  6 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                                  2:08.54        
  7 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                        2:09.90        
  8 Ywca Middies-MR  'C'                                 x2:10.52        
  9 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'A'                                 2:12.26        
 10 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                           2:14.69        
 11 Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'A'                           2:15.27        
 12 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                             2:16.01        
 13 University Swimming-MR  'A'                           2:23.37        
 -- Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                               DQ        
 
Event 85  Girls 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 1:39.61  1980        East Queens YMCA                    
 Meet Qualifying:  1:59.99
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                     1:40.10        
  2 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                                  1:40.62        
  3 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                              1:43.55        
  4 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                                  1:43.95        
  5 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                       1:44.27        
  6 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'A'                                 1:45.60        
  7 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                      1:45.72        
  8 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'                     1:46.25        
  9 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                                  1:46.68        
 10 Team Suffolk-MR  'B'                                  1:48.68        
 11 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                             1:49.07        
 12 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'                      1:50.12        
 13 West Point Swim Club-MR  'A'                          1:50.40        
 14 University Swimming-MR  'A'                           1:51.36        
 15 Suffern Sea Lions-MR  'A'                             1:53.79        
 
Event 86  Boys 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 1:27.31  1984        Marist Swim Club                    
 Meet Qualifying:  1:49.99
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                     1:28.47        
  2 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                       1:29.62        
  3 Staten Island Aquatics-MR  'A'                        1:31.47        
  4 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'A'                                 1:31.70        
  5 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                              1:32.50        
  6 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'                     1:33.72        
  7 Staten Island Aquatics-MR  'B'                        1:34.36        
  8 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                           1:34.80        
  9 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                                  1:36.24        
 10 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                             1:42.67        
 11 Apex Swim Club-MR  'A'                                1:43.74        
 
Event 87  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 1:41.61  1994        Long Island AC                      
 Meet Qualifying:  1:59.99
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                                  1:42.23        
  2 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                       1:43.49        
  3 Staten Island Aquatics-MR  'A'                        1:43.77        
  4 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                              1:44.58        
  5 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                      1:45.22        
  6 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                     1:46.50        
  7 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                                  1:47.48        
  8 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                                  1:48.84        
  9 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                      1:49.21        
 10 Team Suffolk-MR  'B'                                  1:49.38        
 11 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                              1:50.87        
 12 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'A'                                 1:51.34        
 13 Islip Aquatics-MR  'A'                                1:51.76        
 14 University Swimming-MR  'A'                           1:52.84        
 15 Staten Island Aquatics-MR  'B'                        1:54.10        
 16 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                             1:55.08        
 17 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                        1:58.84        
 18 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'                      2:01.42        
 -- Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                               DQ        
 
Event 88  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 1:33.13  1997        Team Suffolk                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:55.99
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                     1:33.27        
  2 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                       1:33.62        
  3 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'A'                                 1:33.96        
  4 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'A'                               1:35.77        
  5 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                                  1:35.91        
  6 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                              1:38.41        
  7 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                        1:40.18        
  8 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'                     1:40.59        
  9 Team Suffolk-MR  'B'                                  1:41.50        
 10 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'B'                                 1:44.62        
 11 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                        1:48.41        
 12 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                             1:49.36        
 13 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                          1:52.00        
 -- Apex Swim Club-MR  'A'                                     DQ        
 
Event 89  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 1:42.13  1991        YWCA Middies                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:04.99
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                                  1:45.58        
  2 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                       1:46.70        
  3 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                     1:47.02        
  4 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                      1:48.96        
  5 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                             1:49.33        
  6 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                           1:51.55        
  7 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'                     1:51.62        
  8 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                              1:52.34        
  9 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'A'                                 1:52.46        
 10 Staten Island Aquatics-MR  'A'                        1:52.95        
 11 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                                  1:53.52        
 12 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                      1:53.79        
 13 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'B'                                 1:56.89        
 14 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                           1:57.88        
 15 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                          1:59.13        
 16 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'                      2:00.29        
 17 University Swimming-MR  'A'                           2:01.12        
 18 Nu-Finmen Swim Club-MR  'A'                           2:02.19        
 19 Monroe-Woodbury Swim Club-MR  'A'                     2:02.56        
 20 Staten Island Aquatics-MR  'B'                        2:11.57        
 -- Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                                       DQ        
 
Event 90  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 1:42.31  1992        Half Hollow Hills                   
 Meet Qualifying:  2:04.99
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'A'                                 1:45.11        
  2 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                                  1:45.39        
  3 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                                  1:46.72        
  4 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                      1:50.20        
  5 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                              1:51.00        
  6 Blue Arrow Swim Club-MR  'A'                          1:52.62        
  7 Condors Swim Club-MR  'A'                             1:53.11        
  8 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                           1:53.19        
  9 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                             1:55.53        
 10 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                     1:55.58        
 11 Team Suffolk-MR  'B'                                  1:56.52        
 12 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'                      1:57.25        
 13 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                                  1:57.36        
 14 Staten Island Aquatics-MR  'A'                        2:01.72        
 15 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                        2:03.88        
 16 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                          2:04.08        
 
Event 91  Girls 15-18 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 2:05.37  1997        C.Teuscher                          
 Meet Qualifying:  2:22.19
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Herdman, Selina N   15 TS-MR                2:09.53    2:07.50        
  2 Fleckenstein, Kare  16 TVSC-MR              2:09.18    2:08.13        
  3 Clemens, Clare      15 Basc-MR              2:10.43    2:09.54        
  4 Munson, Kat D       15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:09.54    2:10.34        
  5 Gelsomino, Jen      17 Badger-MR            2:15.04    2:11.67        
  6 Lombardi, Cassandr  15 AGUA-MR              2:12.67    2:12.33        
  7 Tryon, Amanda E     15 TS-MR                2:15.37    2:12.34        
  8 Clark, Erica B      15 SSL-MR               2:15.70    2:15.82        
Consolations
  9 Matzner-Gore, Gret  17 AGUA-MR              2:15.86    2:11.60        
 10 Fitzsimons, Kerian  16 MSC-MR               2:17.00    2:11.92        
 11 Russack, Julia A A  17 Middies-MR           2:15.97    2:11.97        
 12 Koronowicz, Kierst  15 NBS-MR               2:17.00    2:13.88        
 13 Smith, Sarah        17 LBA-MR               2:17.17    2:17.01        
 14 Mango, Magdalena    15 AGUA-MR              2:19.21    2:20.90        
 15 Hanley, Danielle V  17 TS-MR                2:22.86    2:22.61        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fleckenstein, Karen A     16 TVSC-MR                         2:09.18        
  2 Herdman, Selina N         15 TS-MR                           2:09.53        
  3 Munson, Kat D             15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:09.54        
  4 Clemens, Clare            15 Basc-MR                         2:10.43        
  5 Lombardi, Cassandra       15 AGUA-MR                         2:12.67        
  6 Myers, Christine Z        17 LIAC-MR                         2:13.06        
  7 Walotsky, Kyle P P        15 Middies-MR                      2:14.00        
  8 Rogers, Allison B B       17 Middies-MR                      2:14.83        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gelsomino, Jen            17 Badger-MR                       2:15.04        
 10 Tryon, Amanda E           15 TS-MR                           2:15.37        
 11 Clark, Erica B            15 SSL-MR                          2:15.70        
 12 Matzner-Gore, Greta N     17 AGUA-MR                         2:15.86        
 13 Russack, Julia A A        17 Middies-MR                      2:15.97        
 14 Claud, Jessica            17 WISC-MR                         2:16.23        
 15 Koronowicz, Kierstin Z    15 NBS-MR                          2:17.00        
 15 Fitzsimons, Keriann       16 MSC-MR                          2:17.00        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Smith, Sarah              17 LBA-MR                          2:17.17        
 18 Kwan, Tracy M             17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:17.30        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hunter, Brittany M        15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:17.65        
 20 Haigney, Kate P           15 Middies-MR                      2:18.32        
 21 Illescas, Andrea          16 AGUA-MR                         2:18.33        
 22 Mango, Magdalena          15 AGUA-MR                         2:19.21        
 23 Braun, Jenny E            15 Middies-MR                      2:19.45        
 24 Monahan, K.C. C           15 Middies-MR                      2:19.51        
 25 Malloy, Tara L L          15 Middies-MR                      2:20.30        
 26 Kenny, Bevin Y            16 IA-MR                           2:21.73        
 27 Hanley, Danielle V        17 TS-MR                           2:22.86        
 28 Serrago, Ashley N         15 TS-MR                           2:22.88        
 29 Finnegan, Katie G         17 TS-MR                           2:23.26        
 30 Reilly, Anne              17 Basc-MR                         2:23.69        
 31 Nicholson, Kate W W       16 Middies-MR                      2:24.38        
 32 Landry, Kristen           15 Trs-MR                          2:25.86        
 33 Straub, Jaime M           15 Middies-MR                      2:27.27        
 34 Russell, Tyra Z           17 NFS-MR                          2:28.18        
 
Event 92  Boys 15-18 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 1:51.56  3/18/2001   Chris G Brandenberger               
 Meet Qualifying:  2:10.49
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandenberger, Chr  17 TVSC-MR              1:51.56    1:52.92        
  2 Tully, Tim          17 Badger-MR            1:58.87    1:55.02        
  3 Smit, Michael W     15 TVSC-MR              1:56.37    1:56.73        
  4 Cedo, Kurt          16 SIA-MR               1:59.18    1:58.34        
  5 Peh, Alvin H        17 AGUA-MR              2:01.34    2:00.56        
  6 Hagerty, Edward F   17 AGUA-MR              2:01.91    2:01.94        
  7 Kessler, Aaron B    16 AGUA-MR              2:03.42    2:03.70        
Consolations
  9 Clinton, Charles B  17 AGUA-MR              2:05.13    2:02.54        
 10 Hinkel, Adam C      16 MSC-MR               2:05.20    2:03.33        
 11 Chu, Jeffrey C      17 TVSC-MR              2:06.21    2:03.43        
 12 Herr, Tim M         16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:04.54    2:05.92        
 13 Olivo, Robert E     17 MSC-MR               2:05.79    2:06.12        
 14 Escobedo, Miguel A  16 SIA-MR               2:05.16    2:06.47        
 15 Laidlaw, Dan V      18 TVSC-MR              2:05.64    2:07.86        
 16 Wilde, John A       16 TS-MR                2:04.83    2:11.90        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandenberger, Chris G    17 TVSC-MR                         1:51.56#       
  2 Smit, Michael W           15 TVSC-MR                         1:56.37        
  3 Tully, Tim                17 Badger-MR                       1:58.87        
  4 Cedo, Kurt                16 SIA-MR                          1:59.18        
  5 Murphy, Connor            17 Basc-MR                         2:00.50        
  6 Peh, Alvin H              17 AGUA-MR                         2:01.34        
  7 Hagerty, Edward F         17 AGUA-MR                         2:01.91        
  8 Kessler, Aaron B          16 AGUA-MR                         2:03.42        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Herr, Tim M               16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:04.54        
 10 Burke, Kevin              17 Basc-MR                         2:04.55        
 11 Wilde, John A             16 TS-MR                           2:04.83        
 12 Brocki, Michael J         15 IA-MR                           2:05.00        
 13 Clinton, Charles B        17 AGUA-MR                         2:05.13        
 14 Escobedo, Miguel A        16 SIA-MR                          2:05.16        
 15 Hinkel, Adam C            16 MSC-MR                          2:05.20        
 16 Laidlaw, Dan V            18 TVSC-MR                         2:05.64        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Olivo, Robert E           17 MSC-MR                          2:05.79        
 18 Weir, Paul                15 Badger-MR                       2:05.87        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chu, Jeffrey C            17 TVSC-MR                         2:06.21        
 20 Kevins, Matthew M         18 TVSC-MR                         2:06.32        
 21 Thornton, Kyle P          16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:06.88        
 22 Byers, Lowell A           15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:06.97        
 23 Walsh, Jack M             15 NBS-MR                          2:07.26        
 24 Fortin, Arthur C          16 TVSC-MR                         2:07.43        
 25 McLaughlin, Matthew C     17 MSC-MR                          2:07.72        
 26 Shelby, Chad B            15 TS-MR                           2:07.84        
 27 Kennedy, John             17 Trs-MR                          2:07.94        
 28 Frame, Patrick B          16 AGUA-MR                         2:08.23        
 29 Goldson, Brian M          16 Express Swimming-MR             2:08.36        
 30 Olsen, Ryan M             15 AG-MR                           2:08.75        
 31 Gach, Daniel A A          18 Middies-MR                      2:09.17        
 32 Gaffney, Christophe M     16 SIA-MR                          2:09.29        
 33 Alekseyev, Kirill A       18 AGUA-MR                         2:10.93        
 34 Fick, John W              17 TS-MR                           2:11.21        
 35 Trinidad, Dwanny D        16 Bam!-MR                         2:11.72        
 36 Tartaglione, Robert E     17 Middies-MR                      2:13.27        
 37 Maier, Artie R            15 UNBG-MR                         2:15.00        
 -- Callinan, Danny           15 VAC-MR                               DQ        
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 2:05.72  3/18/2001   Julia E Smit                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:25.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smit, Julia E       13 TVSC-MR              2:11.70    2:05.72#       
  2 Ferguson, Kaitlyn   13 Middies-MR           2:09.55    2:09.46        
  3 O'Connor, Bridget   14 Badger-MR            2:13.35    2:10.47        
  4 Modrov, Priscilla   13 TS-MR                2:12.97    2:10.78        
  5 Zuffante, Christin  14 Basc-MR              2:12.87    2:11.79        
  6 Ahern, Taryn M      14 Express Swimming-MR  2:15.90    2:14.20        
  7 LaPERLE, Stephanie  14 NBS-MR               2:14.81    2:15.02        
  8 Guyett, Sarah A     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:15.29    2:15.22        
Consolations
  9 Heath, Kiera Z      13 Badger-MR            2:17.85    2:14.83        
 10 Liu, Lucy L         13 NYCC-MR              2:16.54    2:14.88        
 11 Diaz, Justine M     14 SIA-MR               2:17.39    2:17.24        
 12 Wilde, Joy A        14 TS-MR                2:21.39    2:18.02        
 13 Ghitelman, Beatric  13 Middies-MR           2:19.08    2:18.19        
 14 Dasilva, Nicole A   13 TVSC-MR              2:20.66    2:18.67        
 15 Jorgensen, Dana A   13 Middies-MR           2:20.35    2:18.95        
 16 Friedlander, Laure  13 TS-MR                2:18.33    2:19.10        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ferguson, Kaitlyn R       13 Middies-MR                      2:09.55        
  2 Smit, Julia E             13 TVSC-MR                         2:11.70        
  3 Zuffante, Christine       14 Basc-MR                         2:12.87        
  4 Modrov, Priscilla A       13 TS-MR                           2:12.97        
  5 O'Connor, Bridget         14 Badger-MR                       2:13.35        
  6 LaPERLE, Stephanie K      14 NBS-MR                          2:14.81        
  7 Guyett, Sarah A           14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:15.29        
  8 Ahern, Taryn M            14 Express Swimming-MR             2:15.90        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Liu, Lucy L               13 NYCC-MR                         2:16.54        
 10 Diaz, Justine M           14 SIA-MR                          2:17.39        
 11 Heath, Kiera Z            13 Badger-MR                       2:17.85        
 12 Friedlander, Lauren T     13 TS-MR                           2:18.33        
 13 Zollo, Annmarie           14 Badger-MR                       2:18.41        
 14 Ghitelman, Beatrice E     13 Middies-MR                      2:19.08        
 15 Jorgensen, Dana A         13 Middies-MR                      2:20.35        
 16 Dasilva, Nicole A         13 TVSC-MR                         2:20.66        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Savoury, Megan M          13 Ndac-MR                         2:20.95        
 18 Shapiro, Amanda           14 TVSC-MR                         2:21.22        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wilde, Joy A              14 TS-MR                           2:21.39        
 20 Heinz, Susanna K          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:22.40        
 21 Jennings, Heather R       14 TS-MR                           2:22.80        
 22 Fuchs, Lauren D           14 TVSC-MR                         2:23.26        
 23 Bui, Tiffany T            13 COND-MR                         2:23.48        
 24 Rohrs, Lisa M M           14 Middies-MR                      2:23.58        
 25 Fong, Abigail J           13 AGUA-MR                         2:23.62        
 26 Pangilinan, Jackie M      14 Middies-MR                      2:24.18        
 27 Dent, Sarah Z             14 LIAC-MR                         2:24.64        
 28 Esposito, Katelyn A       14 AG-MR                           2:24.71        
 29 Lam, Sarah J              14 TS-MR                           2:24.95        
 30 Magnusson, Cecilia H      13 NYCC-MR                         2:25.21        
 31 Cipriano, Rachel M        14 Silver Streaks-MR               2:26.42        
 32 Considine, Liz J          14 Middies-MR                      2:28.40        
 -- Doepp, Nicole J           14 CSC-MR                               DQ        
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 1:53.67  3/18/2001   Nat L Moore                         
 Meet Qualifying:  2:23.49
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Nat L        14 NBS-MR               1:54.19    1:53.67#       
  2 Hudson, Henry Z     14 MSC-MR               1:59.02    1:58.06        
  3 Hasty, William G    14 AGUA-MR              2:04.34    2:04.82        
  4 Fortin, William J   14 TVSC-MR              2:06.32    2:07.66        
  5 Chang, Andrew Z     14 LIAC-MR              2:11.07    2:10.26        
  6 Scott, Norman       13 Badger-MR            2:08.15    2:10.31        
  6 Gorski, John H      13 TS-MR                2:10.03    2:10.31        
  8 Brennan, Travis J   14 TVSC-MR              2:05.42    2:22.62        
Consolations
  9 Abner, Kyle J       14 NBS-MR               2:11.88    2:09.66        
 10 Johnson, Erik M     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:12.87    2:10.07        
 11 Amato, Chris Z      13 LIAC-MR              2:12.53    2:11.21        
 12 Hicks, Patrick B    14 TS-MR                2:12.97    2:12.99        
 13 Sutton, Rashad M    13 COND-MR              2:12.24    2:13.29        
 14 Kraus, Spencer J    14 AGUA-MR              2:12.93    2:13.61        
 15 Cassidy, Max O      13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:13.03    2:13.95        
 16 Fleckenstein, John  14 TVSC-MR              2:14.06    2:14.67        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Nat L              14 NBS-MR                          1:54.19        
  2 Hudson, Henry Z           14 MSC-MR                          1:59.02        
  3 Hasty, William G          14 AGUA-MR                         2:04.34        
  4 Brennan, Travis J         14 TVSC-MR                         2:05.42        
  5 Fortin, William J         14 TVSC-MR                         2:06.32        
  6 Scott, Norman             13 Badger-MR                       2:08.15        
  7 Emanuel, Ryan Z           13 Badger-MR                       2:09.30        
  8 Gorski, John H            13 TS-MR                           2:10.03        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chang, Andrew Z           14 LIAC-MR                         2:11.07        
 10 Abner, Kyle J             14 NBS-MR                          2:11.88        
 11 Sutton, Rashad M          13 COND-MR                         2:12.24        
 12 Amato, Chris Z            13 LIAC-MR                         2:12.53        
 13 Johnson, Erik M           14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:12.87        
 14 Kraus, Spencer J          14 AGUA-MR                         2:12.93        
 15 Hicks, Patrick B          14 TS-MR                           2:12.97        
 16 Cassidy, Max O            13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:13.03        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fleckenstein, Johnny F    14 TVSC-MR                         2:14.06        
 18 Malinak, Andrew M         14 WPSC-MR                         2:14.84        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wursthorn, Michael B      14 TS-MR                           2:15.33        
 20 Mitchell, Brad E          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:15.65        
 21 Pullen, Thomas J          14 COND-MR                         2:15.72        
 22 Marcus, Joshua            14 DAC-MR                          2:16.24        
 23 Stathopoulos, Cary A      13 AGUA-MR                         2:16.63        
 24 Schlitten, Steven H       14 GAEL-MR                         2:17.12        
 25 Moreno, Daniel            14 AGUA-MR                         2:17.13        
 26 Veselovsky, Joseph F      13 TS-MR                           2:17.22        
 27 HE, David Y               14 TVSC-MR                         2:17.55        
 28 Almeida, Roger V          14 LGAC-MR                         2:18.00        
 29 Kwiatkowski, Bryan        14 Trs-MR                          2:18.06        
 30 Ballinger, David B        13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:18.28        
 31 Civetta, Alex J           13 Middies-MR                      2:18.52        
 32 Vanderplas, Ricky T       14 AGUA-MR                         2:18.85        
 33 Branagan, Timothy J       14 AG-MR                           2:18.94        
 34 Pulgar, Ronny J           14 LGAC-MR                         2:19.58        
 35 Peyser, David A           14 TS-MR                           2:19.61        
 36 Carey, Kevin              13 LBA-MR                          2:19.77        
 37 Master, Dev R             14 Express Swimming-MR             2:19.99        
 38 Ramos, Elias              13 TVSC-MR                         2:20.33        
 39 Wright, Maurice E         13 COND-MR                         2:21.74        
 40 Walker, Kris              14 NFS-MR                          2:21.97        
 41 Caines, Matthew F         13 TS-MR                           2:22.44        
 42 Mani, Jai J               14 AGUA-MR                         2:22.56        
 43 Carney, Kevin M           14 AG-MR                           2:23.67        
 44 Hammer, Simon D           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:24.28        
 45 Watkins, Martin T         14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:25.51        
 46 Bennett, Aaron A          14 NFS-MR                          2:25.52        
 -- Bushlow, Eric D           14 Bam!-MR                              DQ        
 
Event 95  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 1:01.15  1997        R.Grove                             
 Meet Qualifying:  1:11.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fleckenstein, Emil  12 TVSC-MR              1:04.40    1:03.43        
  2 Clemens, Alison     12 Basc-MR              1:03.82    1:03.45        
  3 Staskiewicz, Sophi  11 AGUA-MR              1:04.36    1:03.57        
  4 Dwyer, Caitlin Z    12 Badger-MR            1:04.74    1:03.88        
  5 Festa, Natalia K    12 Express Swimming-MR  1:05.14    1:03.95        
  6 Beck, Patty D       12 GAEL-MR              1:05.64    1:05.66        
  7 Goff, Sara L        12 Middies-MR           1:05.73    1:06.16        
  8 Skelos, Daphne Z    12 LIAC-MR              1:06.21    1:07.10        
Consolations
  9 Mueller, Mary F     12 Middies-MR           1:06.31    1:06.19        
 10 Clifton, Christy    11 TVSC-MR              1:07.07    1:06.76        
 11 Leonard, Cara M     12 Middies-MR           1:08.01    1:07.14        
 12 Akerfelds, Aleksa   11 Middies-MR           1:07.55    1:07.33        
 13 Hrbek, Amber L      12 PBAC-MR              1:08.39    1:07.74        
 14 Boehm, Stacey M     12 LIAC-MR              1:07.32    1:08.52        
 15 Klein, Jacquelyn C  12 VAC-MR               1:07.40    1:08.94        
 16 D'Ambrosia, Janie   11 AGUA-MR              1:07.92    1:09.23        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clemens, Alison           12 Basc-MR                         1:03.82        
  2 Staskiewicz, Sophie D     11 AGUA-MR                         1:04.36        
  3 Fleckenstein, Emily K     12 TVSC-MR                         1:04.40        
  4 Dwyer, Caitlin Z          12 Badger-MR                       1:04.74        
  5 Festa, Natalia K          12 Express Swimming-MR             1:05.14        
  6 Beck, Patty D             12 GAEL-MR                         1:05.64        
  7 Goff, Sara L              12 Middies-MR                      1:05.73        
  8 Skelos, Daphne Z          12 LIAC-MR                         1:06.21        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mueller, Mary F           12 Middies-MR                      1:06.31        
 10 Clifton, Christy          11 TVSC-MR                         1:07.07        
 11 Boehm, Stacey M           12 LIAC-MR                         1:07.32        
 12 Klein, Jacquelyn C        12 VAC-MR                          1:07.40        
 13 Akerfelds, Aleksa M       11 Middies-MR                      1:07.55        
 14 D'Ambrosia, Janie         11 AGUA-MR                         1:07.92        
 15 Leonard, Cara M           12 Middies-MR                      1:08.01        
 16 Hrbek, Amber L            12 PBAC-MR                         1:08.39        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kochman, Julie N          11 TS-MR                           1:08.53        
 18 Ruggiero, Lisa M          12 PBAC-MR                         1:08.60        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brothers, Jessica B       12 WPSC-MR                         1:08.66        
 20 Yamamoto, Tokina Z        12 Badger-MR                       1:09.17        
 21 Fitzgibbons, Hannah L     11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:09.22        
 22 Molano, Jayne A           11 TVSC-MR                         1:09.32        
 23 Meredith, Naughton        11 Badger-MR                       1:09.54        
 24 Stroh, Caitlin M          12 TVSC-MR                         1:09.59        
 25 Dwyer, Caitlin L          12 Express Swimming-MR             1:09.61        
 26 Burns, Brianna N          12 COND-MR                         1:09.62        
 27 Kiernan, Erin             11 Badger-MR                       1:09.65        
 28 Pandolfo, Julia R         12 Middies-MR                      1:09.75        
 29 Tomasula, Kellyanne M     12 AG-MR                           1:09.82        
 30 Mulligan, Katie Z         12 LIAC-MR                         1:09.85        
 31 Cosentino, Christina M    11 SIA-MR                          1:10.10        
 32 Perillo, Alex F           12 NBS-MR                          1:10.28        
 33 Bertoncini, Dana M        12 WISC-MR                         1:10.34        
 34 Casey, Kerry L            11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:10.46        
 35 Flaherty, Tara E          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:10.49        
 36 HA, Alyssa J              12 Silver Streaks-MR               1:10.62        
 37 Bellew, Elizabeth A       12 Middies-MR                      1:10.72        
 38 McNair, Margherita K      12 TVSC-MR                         1:10.84        
 39 Dwyer, Shannon M          12 Express Swimming-MR             1:10.96        
 40 Maldonado, Luisa Jane     11 HS-MR                           1:11.01        
 41 Oliveira, Kaitlin         12 Badger-MR                       1:11.28        
 42 Perelman, Hayley E        12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:11.62        
 43 Guyett, Caren E           11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:11.89        
 44 Turnbull, Kirsten A       12 AGUA-MR                         1:12.49        
 45 Huff, Alissa M            12 Middies-MR                      1:12.61        
 46 Sosnowski, Rachael        12 PBAC-MR                         1:12.82        
 
Event 96  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 56.81  1996        N.Pai                               
 Meet Qualifying:  1:12.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tusup, Shane R      12 TS-MR                  57.87      57.95        
  2 Simco, Daniel P     11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:04.85    1:01.32        
  3 Hastings, Tristan   11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:03.48    1:02.04        
  4 Davies, Phillip     12 Badger-MR            1:04.38    1:03.87        
  5 Charnin-Aker, Josh  11 TS-MR                1:04.61    1:04.52        
  6 MC Laughlin, Jason  12 Middies-MR           1:05.31    1:06.35        
  7 McKenna, Colby M    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.76    1:07.96        
  8 Gartman, David      12 WSSC-MR              1:05.79    1:08.24        
Consolations
  9 Deare, Jovan A      12 AGUA-MR              1:08.58    1:06.56        
 10 Smith, Bobby J      12 LIAC-MR              1:07.33    1:06.89        
 11 Berg, Kyle G        12 MSC-MR               1:06.80    1:06.95        
 12 Liberatori, Daniel  12 Middies-MR           1:08.11    1:07.39        
 13 Bailey, Michael I   12 Middies-MR           1:08.12    1:07.47        
 14 Wang, Vinson        12 MSC-MR               1:08.55    1:07.56        
 15 Finnerty, Brian S   12 LIAC-MR              1:08.03    1:07.64        
 16 Simco, Anthony J    11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.41    1:07.89        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tusup, Shane R            12 TS-MR                             57.87        
  2 Hastings, Tristan L       11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:03.48        
  3 Davies, Phillip           12 Badger-MR                       1:04.38        
  4 Charnin-Aker, Joshua S    11 TS-MR                           1:04.61        
  5 Simco, Daniel P           11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:04.85        
  6 Savage, Dan Z             12 GAEL-MR                         1:04.98        
  7 MC Laughlin, Jason O      12 Middies-MR                      1:05.31        
  8 Gartman, David            12 WSSC-MR                         1:05.79        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McKenna, Colby M          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:06.76        
 10 Berg, Kyle G              12 MSC-MR                          1:06.80        
 11 Smith, Bobby J            12 LIAC-MR                         1:07.33        
 12 Finnerty, Brian S         12 LIAC-MR                         1:08.03        
 13 Liberatori, Daniel J      12 Middies-MR                      1:08.11        
 14 Bailey, Michael I         12 Middies-MR                      1:08.12        
 15 Simco, Anthony J          11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:08.41        
 16 Wang, Vinson              12 MSC-MR                          1:08.55        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Deare, Jovan A            12 AGUA-MR                         1:08.58        
 18 Saccurato, Matthew G      11 Middies-MR                      1:08.97        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nicholson, Jackson G      12 Middies-MR                      1:09.24        
 20 Lau, Kevin Z              12 Silver Streaks-MR               1:09.61        
 21 Whiston, Wil Z            12 Badger-MR                       1:09.63        
 22 Reilly, Timothy           12 Basc-MR                         1:09.88        
 23 Powell, Adam C            11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:10.34        
 24 Brown, Bryan              12 Hurricanes-MR                   1:10.58        
 25 Gitman, Robert S          11 SIA-MR                          1:10.81        
 26 Ahern, Michael G          11 Express Swimming-MR             1:11.46        
 27 Politi, Nathan D          11 NBS-MR                          1:11.71        
 28 Williams, Zach M          12 NBS-MR                          1:11.83        
 29 Lam, Garrett J            12 TS-MR                           1:12.44        
 30 Wright, Edwin P           11 COND-MR                         1:12.61        
 31 Morgan, Geoff Z           12 NBS-MR                          1:12.72        
 32 Walotsky, Conor O         11 Middies-MR                      1:12.79        
 33 Hikal, Mohamed            12 Basc-MR                         1:12.82        
 34 Swensen, Daniel C         12 Express Swimming-MR             1:14.08        
 35 Gaffey, Eric J            11 CSC-MR                          1:14.74        
 36 McKean, Julian M          11 COND-MR                         1:15.40        
 37 Kameyama, Ryosuke         11 AG-MR                           1:15.82        
 -- Fisher, Joshua S          12 CSC-MR                               DQ        
 
Event 97  Girls 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 52.22  3/18/2001   Georgia O Healey                    
 Meet Qualifying:  58.19
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Healey, Georgia O   17 AGUA-MR                52.81      52.22#       
  2 Herdman, Selina N   15 TS-MR                  53.47      53.55        
  3 Fitzsimons, Kerian  16 MSC-MR                 54.13      53.69        
  4 Koronowicz, Kierst  15 NBS-MR                 54.22      53.85        
  5 Daly, Shannon L     17 TS-MR                  53.30      53.87        
  6 Globerman, Lindsay  18 Middies-MR             54.93      54.84        
  7 Krause, Kaitlin A   16 TS-MR                  54.63      54.89        
  8 Mango, Magdalena    15 AGUA-MR                54.83      55.20        
Consolations
  9 Lewis, Kerby        15 Badger-MR              55.63      55.00        
 10 Matzner-Gore, Gret  17 AGUA-MR                55.63      55.07        
 11 Espinal, Maria      15 Bam!-MR                56.10      55.98        
 12 Gelsomino, Jen      17 Badger-MR              56.16      56.00        
 13 Fresolone, Victori  16 TVSC-MR                55.79      56.25        
 14 Monahan, K.C. C     15 Middies-MR             56.27      56.26        
 15 Green-Washington,   15 NBS-MR                 56.45      56.57        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Healey, Georgia O         17 AGUA-MR                           52.81        
  2 Daly, Shannon L           17 TS-MR                             53.30        
  3 Herdman, Selina N         15 TS-MR                             53.47        
  4 Fitzsimons, Keriann       16 MSC-MR                            54.13        
  5 Koronowicz, Kierstin Z    15 NBS-MR                            54.22        
  6 Illescas, Andrea          16 AGUA-MR                           54.60        
  7 Grass, Vanessa I          17 Badger-MR                         54.63        
  7 Krause, Kaitlin A         16 TS-MR                             54.63        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Walotsky, Kyle P P        15 Middies-MR                        54.82        
 10 Mango, Magdalena          15 AGUA-MR                           54.83        
 11 Globerman, Lindsay L      18 Middies-MR                        54.93        
 12 Schulman, Lauren P        17 Middies-MR                        55.18        
 13 Matzner-Gore, Greta N     17 AGUA-MR                           55.63        
 13 Lewis, Kerby              15 Badger-MR                         55.63        
 15 Claud, Jessica            17 WISC-MR                           55.68        
 16 Fresolone, Victoria R     16 TVSC-MR                           55.79        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Espinal, Maria            15 Bam!-MR                           56.10        
 18 Gelsomino, Jen            17 Badger-MR                         56.16        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Monahan, K.C. C           15 Middies-MR                        56.27        
 20 Clemens, Clare            15 Basc-MR                           56.29        
 21 Haigney, Kate P           15 Middies-MR                        56.43        
 22 Green-Washington, Nyisha  15 NBS-MR                            56.45        
 23 Serrago, Ashley N         15 TS-MR                             56.48        
 24 Bergh, Lisa Z             16 TS-MR                             56.53        
 25 Fleckenstein, Karen A     16 TVSC-MR                           56.58        
 26 Dugan, Katie M            15 TS-MR                             56.82        
 27 Kwan, Tracy M             17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   56.90        
 28 Nelson, Tory              15 Badger-MR                         57.00        
 29 Robinson, Kristine A      17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   57.04        
 30 Bowman, Erin C            17 IA-MR                             57.11        
 31 Russell, Tyra Z           17 NFS-MR                            57.30        
 32 Veselovsky, Lisa F        15 TS-MR                             57.31        
 33 Russack, Julia A A        17 Middies-MR                        57.33        
 34 Tedeschi, Katherine       16 AGUA-MR                           57.37        
 34 Cipoletti, Kristin M      15 SIA-MR                            57.37        
 36 Alexander, Katie B        15 Silver Streaks-MR                 57.39        
 37 Hsia, Valerie             15 Badger-MR                         57.42        
 37 Braun, Jenny E            15 Middies-MR                        57.42        
 39 Rooney, Alice             16 Badger-MR                         57.47        
 40 Myers, Christine Z        17 LIAC-MR                           57.48        
 41 MC Evoy, Erin K           16 VAC-MR                            57.63        
 41 Rakoczy, Katherine J J    17 Middies-MR                        57.63        
 43 Thompson, Melissa B       17 TVSC-MR                           57.67        
 44 Lombardi, Cassandra       15 AGUA-MR                           57.73        
 45 Coleman, Hayley K         15 AGUA-MR                           58.00        
 46 Kingsepp, Lauren E        15 TS-MR                             58.02        
 47 Kushner, Louise E         16 AGUA-MR                           58.10        
 48 Mrak, Natalie M           17 AGUA-MR                           58.19        
 49 Egan, Emily C C           17 Middies-MR                        58.23        
 49 Munson, Kat D             15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   58.23        
 51 Malloy, Tara L L          15 Middies-MR                        58.34        
 52 Scott, Mary Z             15 LIAC-MR                           58.39        
 53 Schumer, Jessica M        17 GAEL-MR                           58.41        
 54 Hunter, Brittany M        15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   58.45        
 55 Roberts, Nevine A         15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   58.59        
 56 Finnegan, Katie G         17 TS-MR                             58.76        
 57 Angelopoulos, Kristin Z   15 LIAC-MR                           58.86        
 58 Landry, Kristen           15 Trs-MR                            58.97        
 59 Semiz, Jane A             15 AG-MR                             59.46        
 
Event 98  Boys 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 47.32  1991        T.Kildare                           
 Meet Qualifying:  52.09
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandenberger, Chr  17 TVSC-MR                47.71      47.72        
  2 Fay, Jake Z         17 Ndac-MR                48.85      48.31        
  3 Clinton, Charles B  17 AGUA-MR                49.35      48.91        
  4 Cedo, Kurt          16 SIA-MR                 48.96      49.22        
  5 Smit, Michael W     15 TVSC-MR                49.24      49.50        
  6 Thornton, Kyle P    16 Bgnw Marlins-MR        49.91      49.75        
  7 Young, Jase         16 Badger-MR              49.82      50.27        
Consolations
  9 McLaughlin, Matthe  17 MSC-MR                 50.00      49.96        
 10 Kaplan, Adam        16 Badger-MR              50.77      50.38        
 11 Gaffney, Christoph  16 SIA-MR                 50.49      50.49        
 12 McLaughlin, Michae  17 MSC-MR                 50.68      50.79        
 13 Quest, Brendan      16 SIA-MR                 50.66      50.83        
 14 Wilde, John A       16 TS-MR                  50.75      53.15        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandenberger, Chris G    17 TVSC-MR                           47.71        
  2 Murphy, Connor            17 Basc-MR                           48.56        
  3 Fay, Jake Z               17 Ndac-MR                           48.85        
  4 Cedo, Kurt                16 SIA-MR                            48.96        
  5 Byers, Lowell A           15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   49.09        
  6 Woo, Bryan H              17 AGUA-MR                           49.14        
  7 Smit, Michael W           15 TVSC-MR                           49.24        
  8 Clinton, Charles B        17 AGUA-MR                           49.35        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Young, Jase               16 Badger-MR                         49.82        
 10 Thornton, Kyle P          16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   49.91        
 11 Brocki, Michael J         15 IA-MR                             50.00        
 11 McLaughlin, Matthew C     17 MSC-MR                            50.00        
 13 Wollner, Sam B            15 AGUA-MR                           50.34        
 14 Gaffney, Christophe M     16 SIA-MR                            50.49        
 15 Quest, Brendan            16 SIA-MR                            50.66        
 16 McLaughlin, Michael R     17 MSC-MR                            50.68        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wilde, John A             16 TS-MR                             50.75        
 18 Kaplan, Adam              16 Badger-MR                         50.77        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Webb-Smith, Jamaal A      17 SIA-MR                            50.98        
 20 Nedab, Brian Z            17 LBA-MR                            51.11        
 21 Kevins, Matthew M         18 TVSC-MR                           51.13        
 22 Kennedy, John             17 Trs-MR                            51.20        
 23 Hagerty, Edward F         17 AGUA-MR                           51.29        
 24 Weir, Paul                15 Badger-MR                         51.30        
 25 Frame, Patrick B          16 AGUA-MR                           51.35        
 26 Fortin, Arthur C          16 TVSC-MR                           51.55        
 27 Goldson, Brian M          16 Express Swimming-MR               51.70        
 27 Olsen, Ryan M             15 AG-MR                             51.70        
 29 Stoyanov, Victor          15 LBA-MR                            51.72        
 30 Cohen, Matt H             16 AGUA-MR                           51.88        
 31 Vogel, Garrett J          16 SIA-MR                            52.01        
 32 Herr, Tim M               16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   52.02        
 33 Silas, James C            16 Express Swimming-MR               52.19        
 34 Alekseyev, Kirill A       18 AGUA-MR                           52.21        
 35 Trinidad, Dwanny D        16 Bam!-MR                           52.22        
 36 Fick, John W              17 TS-MR                             52.27        
 37 Crimes, Jonathan M        15 Bam!-MR                           52.46        
 38 Leshnick, Blake A         18 SSL-MR                            52.53        
 39 Masterson, Chris P        15 MWSC-MR                           52.57        
 40 Brownstein, Matt K        16 GAEL-MR                           52.70        
 41 Walsh, Jack M             15 NBS-MR                            52.77        
 42 Burke, Kevin              17 Basc-MR                           53.63        
 43 Tartaglione, Robert E     17 Middies-MR                        54.50        
 -- Laidlaw, Dan V            18 TVSC-MR                              DQ        
 
Event 99  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 52.72  3/18/2001   Jennifer P Illescas                 
 Meet Qualifying:  58.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Illescas, Jennifer  13 AGUA-MR                52.89      52.72#       
  2 Guven, Aylin E      14 Express Swimming-MR    53.12      52.83        
  3 Kelly, Kim E        14 Badger-MR              53.56      53.32        
  4 O'Connor, Bridget   14 Badger-MR              54.01      54.29        
  5 Tolan, Meagan A     13 LIAC-MR                54.79      54.69        
  6 Pangilinan, Jackie  14 Middies-MR             55.33      55.05        
  7 Sprague, Whitney C  14 Badger-MR              55.18      55.33        
  8 Kofol, Caroline J   14 Middies-MR             55.25    1:00.09        
Consolations
  9 Ghitelman, Beatric  13 Middies-MR             55.84      55.42        
 10 Lepore, Angela Z    13 SIA-MR                 55.86      55.71        
 11 Daly, Britt A       14 TS-MR                  56.68      56.18        
 12 Kempton, Kristalyn  14 LIAC-MR                56.11      56.30        
 13 Gartman, Amy        14 WSSC-MR                56.37      56.53        
 14 Smit, Julia E       13 TVSC-MR                55.57      56.56        
 15 Zuffante, Christin  14 Basc-MR                56.98      57.48        
 16 LaPERLE, Stephanie  14 NBS-MR                 56.63      57.76        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Illescas, Jennifer P      13 AGUA-MR                           52.89        
  2 Guven, Aylin E            14 Express Swimming-MR               53.12        
  3 Kelly, Kim E              14 Badger-MR                         53.56        
  4 O'Connor, Bridget         14 Badger-MR                         54.01        
  5 Tolan, Meagan A           13 LIAC-MR                           54.79        
  6 Sprague, Whitney C        14 Badger-MR                         55.18        
  7 Kofol, Caroline J         14 Middies-MR                        55.25        
  8 Pangilinan, Jackie M      14 Middies-MR                        55.33        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smit, Julia E             13 TVSC-MR                           55.57        
 10 Ghitelman, Beatrice E     13 Middies-MR                        55.84        
 11 Lepore, Angela Z          13 SIA-MR                            55.86        
 12 Kempton, Kristalynn Z     14 LIAC-MR                           56.11        
 13 Narus, Christa D          14 TVSC-MR                           56.34        
 14 Gartman, Amy              14 WSSC-MR                           56.37        
 15 LaPERLE, Stephanie K      14 NBS-MR                            56.63        
 16 Daly, Britt A             14 TS-MR                             56.68        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zuffante, Christine       14 Basc-MR                           56.98        
 18 Esposito, Jennifer M      13 LIAC-MR                           57.02        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Heath, Kiera Z            13 Badger-MR                         57.24        
 20 Fong, Abigail J           13 AGUA-MR                           57.35        
 21 Rohrs, Lisa M M           14 Middies-MR                        57.46        
 22 Kevins, Caitlin G         14 TVSC-MR                           57.53        
 23 Chapman, Hope             14 Badger-MR                         57.55        
 24 Dent, Sarah Z             14 LIAC-MR                           57.56        
 25 Guyett, Sarah A           14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   57.57        
 26 Berlin, Jill Z            13 Badger-MR                         57.59        
 27 Wilde, Joy A              14 TS-MR                             57.68        
 28 Ahern, Taryn M            14 Express Swimming-MR               57.71        
 29 Ruggiero, Elizabeth C     14 Middies-MR                        57.78        
 30 Doepp, Nicole J           14 CSC-MR                            58.09        
 31 Heinz, Susanna K          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   58.19        
 32 Maer, Allison             14 NBS-MR                            58.21        
 33 Kiernan, Marilee Z        13 Badger-MR                         58.37        
 34 Dasilva, Nicole A         13 TVSC-MR                           58.46        
 35 Faiella, Gabrielle A      14 LIAC-MR                           58.61        
 36 Shapiro, Amanda           14 TVSC-MR                           58.66        
 37 D'Esposito, Anjelica L    13 TS-MR                             58.76        
 38 Friedlander, Lauren T     13 TS-MR                             58.79        
 39 Jennings, Heather R       14 TS-MR                             58.86        
 40 Adler, Katherine A        14 LIAC-MR                           59.15        
 41 Lupinetti, Samantha E     14 AG-MR                             59.24        
 42 Twombly, Kerry A          14 Hurricanes-MR                     59.25        
 43 Lam, Sarah J              14 TS-MR                             59.37        
 44 Bui, Tiffany T            13 COND-MR                           59.50        
 45 Tulimieri, Katherine L    14 SIA-MR                            59.67        
 46 Neligan, Brittany Z       14 LIAC-MR                           59.70        
 47 O'Keefe, Megan            13 Trs-MR                            59.83        
 48 Evans, Kathleen B         13 TS-MR                             59.87        
 49 O'Connor, Katelyn Z       13 GAEL-MR                         1:00.83        
 50 Valle, Lauren E           14 UN-MR                           1:01.57        
 -- Cosentino, Stephanie A    14 SIA-MR                               DQ        
 
Event 100  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 48.44  2001        K.MacFadyen/S.Armstrong             
 Meet Qualifying:  56.39
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Armstrong, Shaun R  14 TVSC-MR                48.44      48.76        
  2 Piastuck, Danny T   14 TS-MR                  50.11      49.46        
  3 Moore, Nat L        14 NBS-MR                 49.96      49.72        
  4 D'Ambrosia, Chris   14 AGUA-MR                50.20      50.10        
  5 Scott, Norman       13 Badger-MR              50.42      51.17        
  6 Glazer, Jeffery P   14 TS-MR                  50.71      51.22        
  7 Thornton, Brad A    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        51.48      53.67        
  8 Brennan, Travis J   14 TVSC-MR                51.59    1:00.65        
Consolations
  9 Hammer, Simon D     13 Bgnw Marlins-MR        51.70      51.11        
 10 Kraus, Spencer J    14 AGUA-MR                51.71      51.35        
 11 Hudson, Henry Z     14 MSC-MR                 52.57      52.09        
 12 Politi, Colin J     14 NBS-MR                 52.04      52.16        
 13 Chang, Andrew Z     14 LIAC-MR                53.31      53.31        
 14 Damato, Aaron T     14 TS-MR                  53.01      53.41        
 15 Johnson, Erik M     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        52.64      53.49        
 16 Mitchell, Brad E    13 Bgnw Marlins-MR        53.54      54.07        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Armstrong, Shaun R        14 TVSC-MR                           48.44#       
  2 Moore, Nat L              14 NBS-MR                            49.96        
  3 Piastuck, Danny T         14 TS-MR                             50.11        
  4 D'Ambrosia, Chris         14 AGUA-MR                           50.20        
  5 Scott, Norman             13 Badger-MR                         50.42        
  6 Glazer, Jeffery P         14 TS-MR                             50.71        
  7 Thornton, Brad A          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   51.48        
  8 Brennan, Travis J         14 TVSC-MR                           51.59        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hammer, Simon D           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   51.70        
 10 Kraus, Spencer J          14 AGUA-MR                           51.71        
 11 Politi, Colin J           14 NBS-MR                            52.04        
 12 Hudson, Henry Z           14 MSC-MR                            52.57        
 13 Johnson, Erik M           14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   52.64        
 14 Damato, Aaron T           14 TS-MR                             53.01        
 15 Chang, Andrew Z           14 LIAC-MR                           53.31        
 16 Emanuel, Ryan Z           13 Badger-MR                         53.37        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mitchell, Brad E          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   53.54        
 18 Johnson, Richard A        13 Middies-MR                        53.78        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Smith, Alexander E        14 TVSC-MR                           53.92        
 20 Branagan, Timothy J       14 AG-MR                             54.02        
 20 Hicks, Patrick B          14 TS-MR                             54.02        
 22 Fortin, William J         14 TVSC-MR                           54.08        
 23 Alaimo, John              14 Trs-MR                            54.15        
 24 Pullen, Thomas J          14 COND-MR                           54.24        
 24 HE, David Y               14 TVSC-MR                           54.24        
 26 Bennett, Aaron A          14 NFS-MR                            54.25        
 27 Almeida, Roger V          14 LGAC-MR                           54.32        
 28 Fleckenstein, Johnny F    14 TVSC-MR                           54.51        
 29 Hasty, William G          14 AGUA-MR                           54.60        
 30 Zamora, John Z            14 Badger-MR                         54.71        
 30 Espinal, Jesus            13 Bam!-MR                           54.71        
 32 Gorski, John H            13 TS-MR                             54.88        
 33 Moreno, Daniel            14 AGUA-MR                           54.96        
 34 Cassidy, Max O            13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   55.01        
 35 Wright, Maurice E         13 COND-MR                           55.07        
 36 Vanderplas, Ricky T       14 AGUA-MR                           55.26        
 37 Pulgar, Ronny J           14 LGAC-MR                           55.30        
 38 Malinak, Andrew M         14 WPSC-MR                           55.35        
 39 Sutton, Rashad M          13 COND-MR                           55.37        
 40 Yates, Matt               13 NBS-MR                            55.49        
 41 Batson, James P           14 Middies-MR                        55.58        
 42 Carey, Kevin              13 LBA-MR                            55.63        
 43 Goldfarb, Josh A          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   55.85        
 44 Wursthorn, Michael B      14 TS-MR                             56.06        
 45 Walker, Kris              14 NFS-MR                            56.52        
 46 Smirnov, Alexei S         14 MWSC-MR                           56.56        
 47 Amato, Chris Z            13 LIAC-MR                           56.65        
 48 Civetta, Alex J           13 Middies-MR                        56.96        
 49 Kwiatkowski, Bryan        14 Trs-MR                            56.97        
 50 Savage, Casey Z           14 GAEL-MR                           57.62        
 
Event 101  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 24.98  1984        J.Sirey                             
 Meet Qualifying:  28.59
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ewanich, Katrice    12 VAC-MR                 25.40      25.74        
  2 Rakoczy, Joanna D   12 Middies-MR             26.30      25.99        
  3 Napoli, Caitlin A   12 TVSC-MR                26.31      26.18        
  4 Beck, Patty D       12 GAEL-MR                26.36      26.21        
  5 Mueller, Mary F     12 Middies-MR             26.46      26.35        
  6 Clemens, Alison     12 Basc-MR                26.30      26.38        
  7 Setoguchi, Seika    11 AGUA-MR                26.50      26.56        
  8 D'Ambrosia, Janie   11 AGUA-MR                26.58      26.83        
Consolations
  9 Goff, Sara L        12 Middies-MR             27.02      26.70        
 10 Saad, Jackie A      12 LIAC-MR                27.17      26.92        
 11 Molano, Jayne A     11 TVSC-MR                27.16      26.98        
 12 Burns, Brianna N    12 COND-MR                27.04      27.17        
 13 Hodis, Kelly        12 AGUA-MR                27.23      27.21        
 14 Klein, Jacquelyn C  12 VAC-MR                 27.33      27.55        
 15 Yamamoto, Tokina Z  12 Badger-MR              27.33      27.59        
 16 Goldson, Elizabeth  12 LIAC-MR                27.23      27.99        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ewanich, Katrice          12 VAC-MR                            25.40        
  2 Rakoczy, Joanna D         12 Middies-MR                        26.30        
  2 Clemens, Alison           12 Basc-MR                           26.30        
  4 Napoli, Caitlin A         12 TVSC-MR                           26.31        
  5 Beck, Patty D             12 GAEL-MR                           26.36        
  6 Mueller, Mary F           12 Middies-MR                        26.46        
  7 Setoguchi, Seika          11 AGUA-MR                           26.50        
  8 D'Ambrosia, Janie         11 AGUA-MR                           26.58        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Goff, Sara L              12 Middies-MR                        27.02        
 10 Burns, Brianna N          12 COND-MR                           27.04        
 11 Molano, Jayne A           11 TVSC-MR                           27.16        
 12 Saad, Jackie A            12 LIAC-MR                           27.17        
 13 Goldson, Elizabeth C      12 LIAC-MR                           27.23        
 13 Hodis, Kelly              12 AGUA-MR                           27.23        
 15 Klein, Jacquelyn C        12 VAC-MR                            27.33        
 15 Yamamoto, Tokina Z        12 Badger-MR                         27.33        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dwyer, Caitlin Z          12 Badger-MR                         27.45        
 18 Kane, Kandra L            12 TVSC-MR                           27.51        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 O'Keefe, Kaitlyn          12 Trs-MR                            27.57        
 20 Clifton, Christy          11 TVSC-MR                           27.58        
 21 Toth, Lauren E            11 VAC-MR                            27.62        
 22 Mastranunzio, Glenys M    12 WPSC-MR                           27.73        
 23 Mulligan, Katie Z         12 LIAC-MR                           27.80        
 24 Meredith, Naughton        11 Badger-MR                         27.83        
 25 Paige, Jillian Z          12 NBS-MR                            27.84        
 25 Biancone, Taylor Z        12 GAEL-MR                           27.84        
 27 Pinchinat, Ashley         12 SIA-MR                            27.86        
 28 Gromling, Kristin *       12 LBA-MR                            27.92        
 29 Konko, Dayna L            12 SIA-MR                            27.98        
 30 Ravesloot, Lindsey A      12 GAEL-MR                           28.00        
 31 Perillo, Alex F           12 NBS-MR                            28.01        
 32 Anderson, Jacqueline H    12 AGUA-MR                           28.02        
 32 Hrbek, Amber L            12 PBAC-MR                           28.02        
 34 Skelos, Daphne Z          12 LIAC-MR                           28.05        
 35 Dwyer, Shannon M          12 Express Swimming-MR               28.09        
 36 Lehner, Eliza A           12 AGUA-MR                           28.10        
 37 Bertoncini, Dana M        12 WISC-MR                           28.11        
 37 Ryan, Meghan E            11 TS-MR                             28.11        
 39 Orlando, Caroline G       12 GAEL-MR                           28.14        
 39 Flaherty, Tara E          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   28.14        
 41 Stroh, Caitlin M          12 TVSC-MR                           28.24        
 42 Guyett, Caren E           11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   28.28        
 42 Ruggiero, Lisa M          12 PBAC-MR                           28.28        
 44 Burke, Becky R            11 MSC-MR                            28.29        
 45 Stiene, Keri              12 LIAC-MR                           28.32        
 46 HA, Alyssa J              12 Silver Streaks-MR                 28.39        
 47 Lian, Michelle R          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   28.41        
 48 Wacyk, Roxy               12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   28.45        
 49 Grossetto, Janine E       12 CSC-MR                            28.58        
 49 Casey, Kerry L            11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   28.58        
 51 Bergquist, Krista         12 WISC-MR                           28.59        
 52 Oliveira, Kaitlin         12 Badger-MR                         28.60        
 53 Huff, Alissa M            12 Middies-MR                        28.72        
 54 Minowitz, Amy M           11 Middies-MR                        28.76        
 55 Cosentino, Christina M    11 SIA-MR                            28.87        
 56 Perelman, Hayley E        12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   29.04        
 57 Vogel, Julia A            11 LIAC-MR                           29.37        
 58 Mitchell, Cora F          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   29.44        
 
Event 102  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 23.86  2/13/2000   Norman Scott                        
 Meet Qualifying:  28.59
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tusup, Shane R      12 TS-MR                  24.33      24.33        
  2 Savage, Dan Z       12 GAEL-MR                24.96      24.80        
  3 Davies, Phillip     12 Badger-MR              25.99      25.54        
  4 Coenen, Eben S      12 Ndac-MR                26.05      25.71        
  5 Gartman, David      12 WSSC-MR                25.98      25.91        
  6 Hastings, Tristan   11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.05      26.22        
  7 Simco, Daniel P     11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.26      26.50        
  8 Wang, Vinson        12 MSC-MR                 26.32      26.90        
Consolations
  9 Lew, Michael        12 Badger-MR              26.39      26.09        
 10 Morgan, Geoff Z     12 NBS-MR                 26.59      26.22        
 11 Miller, Robbie      12 APEX-MR                26.65      26.46        
 12 Politi, Nathan D    11 NBS-MR                 26.60      26.64        
 13 Berg, Kyle G        12 MSC-MR                 26.35      26.74        
 14 Simco, Anthony J    11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        26.52      26.95        
 15 Wright, Edwin P     11 COND-MR                27.06      27.22        
 16 Liberatori, Daniel  12 Middies-MR             26.89      27.65        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tusup, Shane R            12 TS-MR                             24.33        
  2 Savage, Dan Z             12 GAEL-MR                           24.96        
  3 Gartman, David            12 WSSC-MR                           25.98        
  4 Davies, Phillip           12 Badger-MR                         25.99        
  5 Hastings, Tristan L       11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   26.05        
  5 Coenen, Eben S            12 Ndac-MR                           26.05        
  7 Simco, Daniel P           11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   26.26        
  8 Wang, Vinson              12 MSC-MR                            26.32        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Berg, Kyle G              12 MSC-MR                            26.35        
 10 Lew, Michael              12 Badger-MR                         26.39        
 11 Simco, Anthony J          11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   26.52        
 12 Murphy, Bryan             12 AG-MR                             26.57        
 13 Morgan, Geoff Z           12 NBS-MR                            26.59        
 14 Politi, Nathan D          11 NBS-MR                            26.60        
 15 Miller, Robbie            12 APEX-MR                           26.65        
 16 Liberatori, Daniel J      12 Middies-MR                        26.89        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wright, Edwin P           11 COND-MR                           27.06        
 18 Tuffy, Colin P            12 Express Swimming-MR               27.17        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Yate, Jasper              11 LIAC-MR                           27.26        
 20 Bailey, Michael I         12 Middies-MR                        27.33        
 21 Hikal, Karim              12 Basc-MR                           27.44        
 22 EL Tahaway, Noor S        12 LIAC-MR                           27.46        
 23 Fisher, Joshua S          12 CSC-MR                            27.56        
 24 Nicholson, Jackson G      12 Middies-MR                        27.58        
 25 Whiston, Wil Z            12 Badger-MR                         27.68        
 26 Ahern, Michael G          11 Express Swimming-MR               27.74        
 27 Finnerty, Brian S         12 LIAC-MR                           27.76        
 28 Laporta, Paul Z           12 TS-MR                             27.78        
 29 Reynoso JR, B.J. A        12 Bam!-MR                           27.84        
 30 Lau, Kevin Z              12 Silver Streaks-MR                 27.94        
 31 Smith, Bobby J            12 LIAC-MR                           27.99        
 32 Williams, Zach M          12 NBS-MR                            28.13        
 33 Yeager, Kyle A            12 TS-MR                             28.16        
 34 Heigh, Douglas M          12 SIA-MR                            28.20        
 35 Kalinowski, Jakub         11 Express Swimming-MR               28.23        
 36 Troy, Derek               11 AGUA-MR                           28.47        
 37 NG, Jason                 12 LIAC-MR                           28.52        
 38 Gitman, Robert S          11 SIA-MR                            28.62        
 39 Gaffey, Eric J            11 CSC-MR                            28.64        
 40 Amicucci, Nicholas Z      11 COND-MR                           28.77        
 41 Pazmino, Mauro F          11 LGAC-MR                           28.89        
 42 McKean, Julian M          11 COND-MR                           29.06        
 43 McKenna, Colby M          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   29.11        
 44 Wafula, Gabriel M         12 AGUA-MR                           29.36        
 -- Lopez, Jose L             12 TS-MR                                DQ        
 -- Herr, Bob J               12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                      DQ        
 
Event 103  Girls 15-18 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 2:05.08  1985        S.Segal                             
 Meet Qualifying:  2:29.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Illescas, Andrea    16 AGUA-MR              2:11.49    2:08.41        
  2 Braun, Jenny E      15 Middies-MR           2:11.69    2:10.83        
  3 Hsia, Valerie       15 Badger-MR            2:12.09    2:11.66        
  4 Clemens, Clare      15 Basc-MR              2:15.48    2:12.92        
  5 Munson, Kat D       15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:15.31    2:16.35        
  6 Matzner-Gore, Gret  17 AGUA-MR              2:16.42    2:16.54        
  7 Zuffante, Laura M   18 SIA-MR               2:16.56    2:17.21        
Consolations
  9 Espinal, Maria      15 Bam!-MR              2:18.88    2:13.04        
 10 Globerman, Lindsay  18 Middies-MR           2:19.41    2:16.26        
 11 MC Evoy, Erin K     16 VAC-MR               2:17.25    2:16.82        
 12 Coleman, Hayley K   15 AGUA-MR              2:17.76    2:16.94        
 13 Tryon, Amanda E     15 TS-MR                2:17.05    2:18.24        
 14 Gray, Ellen         15 Badger-MR            2:20.36    2:20.82        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grass, Vanessa I          17 Badger-MR                       2:09.33        
  2 Rogers, Allison B B       17 Middies-MR                      2:10.64        
  3 Illescas, Andrea          16 AGUA-MR                         2:11.49        
  4 Walotsky, Kyle P P        15 Middies-MR                      2:11.61        
  5 Braun, Jenny E            15 Middies-MR                      2:11.69        
  6 Hsia, Valerie             15 Badger-MR                       2:12.09        
  7 Greco, Stephanie P        17 Badger-MR                       2:13.82        
  8 Munson, Kat D             15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:15.31        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clemens, Clare            15 Basc-MR                         2:15.48        
 10 Matzner-Gore, Greta N     17 AGUA-MR                         2:16.42        
 11 Zuffante, Laura M         18 SIA-MR                          2:16.56        
 12 Schulman, Lauren P        17 Middies-MR                      2:16.70        
 13 Tryon, Amanda E           15 TS-MR                           2:17.05        
 14 MC Evoy, Erin K           16 VAC-MR                          2:17.25        
 15 Coleman, Hayley K         15 AGUA-MR                         2:17.76        
 16 Espinal, Maria            15 Bam!-MR                         2:18.88        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Scott, Mary Z             15 LIAC-MR                         2:18.92        
 18 Angelopoulos, Kristin Z   15 LIAC-MR                         2:19.03        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Globerman, Lindsay L      18 Middies-MR                      2:19.41        
 20 Neligan, Kerry Z          15 LIAC-MR                         2:19.81        
 21 Jones, Jackie D           16 Middies-MR                      2:19.87        
 22 Tedeschi, Katherine       16 AGUA-MR                         2:19.98        
 23 Gray, Ellen               15 Badger-MR                       2:20.36        
 24 Sweeney, Nicole B         15 TS-MR                           2:20.40        
 25 Carroll, Christie M       16 VAC-MR                          2:20.88        
 26 Kwan, Tracy M             17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:20.95        
 27 Hunter, Brittany M        15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:21.06        
 28 Smith, Sarah              17 LBA-MR                          2:21.34        
 29 Dugan, Katie M            15 TS-MR                           2:21.90        
 30 Russack, Julia A A        17 Middies-MR                      2:22.45        
 31 Veselovsky, Lisa F        15 TS-MR                           2:22.55        
 32 Kushner, Louise E         16 AGUA-MR                         2:24.13        
 33 Monahan, K.C. C           15 Middies-MR                      2:25.03        
 34 Liberatori, Lauren M      15 Middies-MR                      2:25.72        
 35 Cipoletti, Kristin M      15 SIA-MR                          2:26.54        
 36 Finn, Kathleen E          18 TVSC-MR                         2:31.18        
 37 Fitzsimons, Keriann       16 MSC-MR                          2:32.42        
 38 Nasser, Helen M           15 TS-MR                           2:34.85        
 39 Rodeschini, Andrea R      17 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:35.88        
 -- Gelsomino, Jen            17 Badger-MR                            DQ        
 
Event 104  Boys 15-18 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 1:54.69  3/18/2001   Tim Tully                           
 Meet Qualifying:  2:13.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tully, Tim          17 Badger-MR            1:58.22    1:54.69#       
  2 Woo, Bryan H        17 AGUA-MR              1:56.82    1:55.33        
  3 Itskovich, Gary Z   16 SIA-MR               1:58.95    1:57.02        
  4 Wollner, Sam B      15 AGUA-MR              2:01.67    1:57.59        
  5 Chu, Jeffrey C      17 TVSC-MR              1:58.74    2:00.61        
  6 Young, Jase         16 Badger-MR            2:02.09    2:00.83        
  7 Wilde, John A       16 TS-MR                2:01.75    2:01.53        
  8 Gray, Billy         16 Badger-MR            1:57.61    2:06.87        
Consolations
  9 Frame, Patrick B    16 AGUA-MR              2:09.13    2:03.42        
 10 Thornton, Kyle P    16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:08.77    2:04.02        
 11 Cohen, Matt H       16 AGUA-MR              2:10.48    2:06.73        
 12 Kessler, Aaron B    16 AGUA-MR              2:11.97    2:06.76        
 13 Gach, Daniel A A    18 Middies-MR           2:09.26    2:08.60        
 14 Levine, Peter M     15 LIAC-MR              2:11.14    2:09.47        
 15 Peh, Alvin H        17 AGUA-MR              2:10.02    2:11.05        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woo, Bryan H              17 AGUA-MR                         1:56.82        
  2 Gray, Billy               16 Badger-MR                       1:57.61        
  3 Tully, Tim                17 Badger-MR                       1:58.22        
  4 Chu, Jeffrey C            17 TVSC-MR                         1:58.74        
  5 Itskovich, Gary Z         16 SIA-MR                          1:58.95        
  6 Wollner, Sam B            15 AGUA-MR                         2:01.67        
  7 Wilde, John A             16 TS-MR                           2:01.75        
  8 Young, Jase               16 Badger-MR                       2:02.09        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Byers, Lowell A           15 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:08.08        
 10 Thornton, Kyle P          16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:08.77        
 11 Frame, Patrick B          16 AGUA-MR                         2:09.13        
 12 Gach, Daniel A A          18 Middies-MR                      2:09.26        
 13 Peh, Alvin H              17 AGUA-MR                         2:10.02        
 14 Cohen, Matt H             16 AGUA-MR                         2:10.48        
 15 Levine, Peter M           15 LIAC-MR                         2:11.14        
 16 Kessler, Aaron B          16 AGUA-MR                         2:11.97        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fortin, Arthur C          16 TVSC-MR                         2:12.53        
 18 Modrov, Brandon A         15 TS-MR                           2:17.44        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Walotsky, Philip S S      17 Middies-MR                      2:17.62        
 
Event 105  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 2:04.86  3/18/2001   Kim E Kelly                         
 Meet Qualifying:  2:31.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly, Kim E        14 Badger-MR            2:04.86    2:05.20        
  2 O'Connor, Bridget   14 Badger-MR            2:11.03    2:08.14        
  3 Guven, Aylin E      14 Express Swimming-MR  2:11.25    2:08.59        
  4 Rohrs, Lisa M M     14 Middies-MR           2:11.33    2:09.96        
  5 Narus, Christa D    14 TVSC-MR              2:12.46    2:10.70        
  6 Illescas, Jennifer  13 AGUA-MR              2:12.04    2:11.50        
  7 Kofol, Caroline J   14 Middies-MR           2:11.23    2:14.29        
  8 McKenna, Clare M    13 LIAC-MR              2:16.04    2:16.03        
Consolations
  9 Ferguson, Kaitlyn   13 Middies-MR           2:17.35    2:14.69        
 10 McGuire, Mary Z     13 Badger-MR            2:18.07    2:15.64        
 10 Ruggiero, Elizabet  14 Middies-MR           2:18.25    2:15.64        
 12 Ghitelman, Beatric  13 Middies-MR           2:17.56    2:17.60        
 13 Pangilinan, Jackie  14 Middies-MR           2:22.93    2:19.51        
 14 Daly, Britt A       14 TS-MR                2:21.94    2:19.80        
 15 Guyett, Sarah A     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:21.74    2:21.28        
 16 Heath, Kiera Z      13 Badger-MR            2:22.62    2:23.76        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelly, Kim E              14 Badger-MR                       2:04.86#       
  2 O'Connor, Bridget         14 Badger-MR                       2:11.03        
  3 Kofol, Caroline J         14 Middies-MR                      2:11.23        
  4 Guven, Aylin E            14 Express Swimming-MR             2:11.25        
  5 Rohrs, Lisa M M           14 Middies-MR                      2:11.33        
  6 Illescas, Jennifer P      13 AGUA-MR                         2:12.04        
  7 Narus, Christa D          14 TVSC-MR                         2:12.46        
  8 McKenna, Clare M          13 LIAC-MR                         2:16.04        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 LaPERLE, Stephanie K      14 NBS-MR                          2:17.16        
 10 Ferguson, Kaitlyn R       13 Middies-MR                      2:17.35        
 11 Modrov, Priscilla A       13 TS-MR                           2:17.56        
 11 Ghitelman, Beatrice E     13 Middies-MR                      2:17.56        
 13 McGuire, Mary Z           13 Badger-MR                       2:18.07        
 14 Ruggiero, Elizabeth C     14 Middies-MR                      2:18.25        
 15 Zollo, Annmarie           14 Badger-MR                       2:19.93        
 16 Kevins, Caitlin G         14 TVSC-MR                         2:20.93        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Guyett, Sarah A           14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:21.74        
 18 Daly, Britt A             14 TS-MR                           2:21.94        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Heath, Kiera Z            13 Badger-MR                       2:22.62        
 20 Pangilinan, Jackie M      14 Middies-MR                      2:22.93        
 21 D'Esposito, Anjelica L    13 TS-MR                           2:23.20        
 22 Kempton, Kristalynn Z     14 LIAC-MR                         2:23.23        
 23 Jennings, Heather R       14 TS-MR                           2:25.63        
 24 Heinz, Susanna K          13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:25.76        
 25 Diaz, Justine M           14 SIA-MR                          2:26.51        
 26 Esposito, Jennifer M      13 LIAC-MR                         2:26.98        
 27 Jorgensen, Dana A         13 Middies-MR                      2:27.34        
 28 Liu, Lucy L               13 NYCC-MR                         2:27.48        
 29 Cooper, Maggie            14 Hurricanes-MR                   2:27.68        
 30 Cosentino, Stephanie A    14 SIA-MR                          2:27.95        
 31 Delio, Toni Ann A         14 LIAC-MR                         2:30.12        
 32 O'Loughlin, Sarah E       14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:30.79        
 33 Coratti, Marissa L        14 MSC-MR                          2:30.98        
 34 O'Keefe, Megan            13 Trs-MR                          2:32.48        
 35 Neligan, Brittany Z       14 LIAC-MR                         2:33.04        
 36 Lam, Sarah J              14 TS-MR                           2:34.29        
 37 Amerigo, Kristina Z       14 LIAC-MR                         2:34.47        
 -- Adler, Katherine A        14 LIAC-MR                              DQ        
 
Event 106  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 2:00.64  1997        B.Neligan                           
 Meet Qualifying:  2:29.59
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Emanuel, Ryan Z     13 Badger-MR            2:05.04    2:01.89        
  2 Scott, Norman       13 Badger-MR            2:05.59    2:02.05        
  3 Almeida, Roger V    14 LGAC-MR              2:06.34    2:02.31        
  4 Brennan, Travis J   14 TVSC-MR              2:06.31    2:06.76        
  5 Gorski, John H      13 TS-MR                2:09.73    2:09.31        
  6 Thornton, Brad A    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:10.31    2:09.80        
  7 Damato, Aaron T     14 TS-MR                2:11.98    2:11.91        
  8 Pullen, Thomas J    14 COND-MR              2:13.58    2:12.41        
Consolations
  9 Moreno, Daniel      14 AGUA-MR              2:15.51    2:11.00        
 10 Veselovsky, Joseph  13 TS-MR                2:15.02    2:13.66        
 11 Johnson, Richard A  13 Middies-MR           2:19.81    2:16.28        
 12 Hammer, Simon D     13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:19.58    2:17.54        
 13 Pulgar, Ronny J     14 LGAC-MR              2:21.92    2:19.09        
 14 Politi, Colin J     14 NBS-MR               2:18.68    2:19.93        
 15 D'Ambrosia, Chris   14 AGUA-MR              2:19.79    2:21.44        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emanuel, Ryan Z           13 Badger-MR                       2:05.04        
  2 Scott, Norman             13 Badger-MR                       2:05.59        
  3 Brennan, Travis J         14 TVSC-MR                         2:06.31        
  4 Almeida, Roger V          14 LGAC-MR                         2:06.34        
  5 Gorski, John H            13 TS-MR                           2:09.73        
  6 Thornton, Brad A          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:10.31        
  7 Damato, Aaron T           14 TS-MR                           2:11.98        
  8 Pullen, Thomas J          14 COND-MR                         2:13.58        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Veselovsky, Joseph F      13 TS-MR                           2:15.02        
 10 Moreno, Daniel            14 AGUA-MR                         2:15.51        
 11 Ramos, Elias              13 TVSC-MR                         2:17.94        
 12 Bennett, Aaron A          14 NFS-MR                          2:18.29        
 13 Politi, Colin J           14 NBS-MR                          2:18.68        
 14 Hammer, Simon D           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:19.58        
 15 D'Ambrosia, Chris         14 AGUA-MR                         2:19.79        
 16 Johnson, Richard A        13 Middies-MR                      2:19.81        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pulgar, Ronny J           14 LGAC-MR                         2:21.92        
 18 Hasty, William G          14 AGUA-MR                         2:22.39        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Batson, James P           14 Middies-MR                      2:22.97        
 20 Ballinger, David B        13 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:25.90        
 21 Wursthorn, Michael B      14 TS-MR                           2:27.64        
 -- Glazer, Jeffery P         14 TS-MR                                DQ        
 -- Abner, Kyle J             14 NBS-MR                               DQ        
 
Event 107  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 1:00.12  1998        H.Coleman                           
 Meet Qualifying:  1:12.49
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Setoguchi, Seika    11 AGUA-MR              1:02.03    1:02.42        
  2 Rakoczy, Joanna D   12 Middies-MR           1:03.10    1:03.13        
  3 Klein, Jacquelyn C  12 VAC-MR               1:05.05    1:03.42        
  4 Yamamoto, Tokina Z  12 Badger-MR            1:04.18    1:04.05        
  5 Pandolfo, Julia R   12 Middies-MR           1:05.33    1:04.29        
  6 Krause, Colleen B   12 TS-MR                1:04.75    1:04.38        
  7 Napoli, Caitlin A   12 TVSC-MR              1:05.30    1:04.93        
  8 Beck, Patty D       12 GAEL-MR              1:04.49    1:05.70        
Consolations
  9 Paige, Jillian Z    12 NBS-MR               1:06.19    1:04.45        
 10 Staskiewicz, Sophi  11 AGUA-MR              1:05.84    1:04.47        
 11 Biancone, Taylor Z  12 GAEL-MR              1:06.54    1:05.30        
 12 Festa, Natalia K    12 Express Swimming-MR  1:06.65    1:05.77        
 13 Mulligan, Katie Z   12 LIAC-MR              1:06.69    1:05.94        
 14 Saad, Jackie A      12 LIAC-MR              1:06.05    1:06.29        
 15 Hodis, Kelly        12 AGUA-MR              1:06.47    1:06.66        
 16 Ruggiero, Lisa M    12 PBAC-MR              1:06.92    1:06.75        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Setoguchi, Seika          11 AGUA-MR                         1:02.03        
  2 Rakoczy, Joanna D         12 Middies-MR                      1:03.10        
  3 Yamamoto, Tokina Z        12 Badger-MR                       1:04.18        
  4 Beck, Patty D             12 GAEL-MR                         1:04.49        
  5 Krause, Colleen B         12 TS-MR                           1:04.75        
  6 Klein, Jacquelyn C        12 VAC-MR                          1:05.05        
  7 Napoli, Caitlin A         12 TVSC-MR                         1:05.30        
  8 Pandolfo, Julia R         12 Middies-MR                      1:05.33        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Staskiewicz, Sophie D     11 AGUA-MR                         1:05.84        
 10 Saad, Jackie A            12 LIAC-MR                         1:06.05        
 11 Paige, Jillian Z          12 NBS-MR                          1:06.19        
 12 Hodis, Kelly              12 AGUA-MR                         1:06.47        
 13 Biancone, Taylor Z        12 GAEL-MR                         1:06.54        
 14 Festa, Natalia K          12 Express Swimming-MR             1:06.65        
 15 Mulligan, Katie Z         12 LIAC-MR                         1:06.69        
 16 Ruggiero, Lisa M          12 PBAC-MR                         1:06.92        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kane, Kandra L            12 TVSC-MR                         1:07.05        
 18 Vogel, Julia A            11 LIAC-MR                         1:07.25        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Clifton, Christy          11 TVSC-MR                         1:07.42        
 19 Kiernan, Erin             11 Badger-MR                       1:07.42        
 21 Bellew, Elizabeth A       12 Middies-MR                      1:07.68        
 22 Ewanich, Katrice          12 VAC-MR                          1:08.00        
 23 Fleckenstein, Emily K     12 TVSC-MR                         1:08.58        
 24 Perillo, Alex F           12 NBS-MR                          1:08.66        
 25 D'Ambrosia, Janie         11 AGUA-MR                         1:08.68        
 26 Toth, Lauren E            11 VAC-MR                          1:08.84        
 27 HA, Alyssa J              12 Silver Streaks-MR               1:08.86        
 28 Akerfelds, Aleksa M       11 Middies-MR                      1:08.93        
 29 O'Keefe, Kaitlyn          12 Trs-MR                          1:09.09        
 30 Tyznar, Tina A            11 LIAC-MR                         1:09.11        
 31 Bergquist, Krista         12 WISC-MR                         1:09.84        
 32 Mills, Tanika             11 NFS-MR                          1:10.31        
 33 Sedor, Lindsay M          12 LIAC-MR                         1:10.64        
 34 Anderson, Jade C          12 AGUA-MR                         1:11.14        
 35 Dwyer, Caitlin Z          12 Badger-MR                       1:11.39        
 36 McNair, Margherita K      12 TVSC-MR                         1:12.30        
 37 Mitchell, Cora F          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:12.50        
 38 Lehner, Eliza A           12 AGUA-MR                         1:12.58        
 39 Perelman, Hayley E        12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:12.76        
 40 Leonard, Cara M           12 Middies-MR                      1:12.97        
 41 Minowitz, Amy M           11 Middies-MR                      1:14.04        
 42 Mastranunzio, Glenys M    12 WPSC-MR                         1:14.21        
 43 Dale, Samantha            12 Bam!-MR                         1:15.36        
 -- Stroh, Caitlin M          12 TVSC-MR                              DQ        
 -- Burns, Brianna N          12 COND-MR                              DQ        
 
Event 108  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 57.84  1998        C.Pai                               
 Meet Qualifying:  1:13.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tusup, Shane R      12 TS-MR                  58.02      57.96        
  2 Simco, Anthony J    11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.73    1:02.58        
  3 Charnin-Aker, Josh  11 TS-MR                1:04.09    1:03.78        
  4 MC Laughlin, Jason  12 Middies-MR           1:04.29    1:04.53        
  5 Saccurato, Matthew  11 Middies-MR           1:04.34    1:05.59        
  6 Simco, Daniel P     11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.35    1:05.92        
  7 Hastings, Tristan   11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.25    1:06.12        
  8 Yeager, Kyle A      12 TS-MR                1:05.71    1:06.16        
Consolations
  9 Morgan, Geoff Z     12 NBS-MR               1:06.64    1:04.01        
 10 EL Tahaway, Noor S  12 LIAC-MR              1:08.09    1:06.79        
 11 Wang, Vinson        12 MSC-MR               1:06.96    1:07.62        
 12 Yate, Jasper        11 LIAC-MR              1:09.43    1:08.61        
 13 Lew, Michael        12 Badger-MR            1:09.86    1:09.73        
 14 NG, Jason           12 LIAC-MR              1:09.77    1:11.12        
 15 Brown, Bryan        12 Hurricanes-MR        1:10.07    1:11.30        
 16 Mongan, Kevin M     11 TS-MR                1:09.89    1:11.75        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tusup, Shane R            12 TS-MR                             58.02        
  2 Simco, Anthony J          11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:02.73        
  3 Charnin-Aker, Joshua S    11 TS-MR                           1:04.09        
  4 MC Laughlin, Jason O      12 Middies-MR                      1:04.29        
  5 Saccurato, Matthew G      11 Middies-MR                      1:04.34        
  6 Hastings, Tristan L       11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:05.25        
  7 Simco, Daniel P           11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:05.35        
  8 Yeager, Kyle A            12 TS-MR                           1:05.71        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Morgan, Geoff Z           12 NBS-MR                          1:06.64        
 10 Wang, Vinson              12 MSC-MR                          1:06.96        
 11 EL Tahaway, Noor S        12 LIAC-MR                         1:08.09        
 12 Yate, Jasper              11 LIAC-MR                         1:09.43        
 13 NG, Jason                 12 LIAC-MR                         1:09.77        
 14 Lew, Michael              12 Badger-MR                       1:09.86        
 15 Mongan, Kevin M           11 TS-MR                           1:09.89        
 16 Gartman, David            12 WSSC-MR                         1:09.92        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brown, Bryan              12 Hurricanes-MR                   1:10.07        
 18 Miller, Robbie            12 APEX-MR                         1:10.37        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fisher, Joshua S          12 CSC-MR                          1:10.60        
 20 Gonzalez, Cliff M         11 Middies-MR                      1:11.53        
 21 Whiston, Wil Z            12 Badger-MR                       1:11.93        
 22 Liberatori, Daniel J      12 Middies-MR                      1:12.08        
 23 Kim, Richard Z            12 LIAC-MR                         1:12.36        
 24 Powell, Adam C            11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:12.70        
 25 Modrov, Drew A            11 TS-MR                           1:12.87        
 26 Walotsky, Conor O         11 Middies-MR                      1:12.88        
 27 McKenna, Colby M          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:13.31        
 28 O'Neill, Thomas D         11 Express Swimming-MR             1:13.36        
 29 Kameyama, Ryosuke         11 AG-MR                           1:13.65        
 30 Corrigan, Timmy G         11 Express Swimming-MR             1:14.17        
 31 Lau, Kevin Z              12 Silver Streaks-MR               1:14.54        
 32 Heigh, Douglas M          12 SIA-MR                          1:14.64        
 -- Pazmino, Mauro F          11 LGAC-MR                              DQ        
 
Event 109  Girls 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 5:10.27  1991        T.Lynch                             
 Meet Qualifying:  6:04.99
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Setoguchi, Seika    11 AGUA-MR                        5:25.00        
  2 Rakoczy, Joanna D   12 Middies-MR                     5:26.06        
  3 Napoli, Caitlin A   12 TVSC-MR                        5:27.10        
  4 Leonard, Cara M     12 Middies-MR                     5:28.77        
  5 Clemens, Alison     12 Basc-MR                        5:29.79        
  6 Saad, Jackie A      12 LIAC-MR                        5:30.35        
  7 Hodis, Kelly        12 AGUA-MR                        5:32.16        
  8 Pandolfo, Julia R   12 Middies-MR                     5:33.19        
  9 Molano, Jayne A     11 TVSC-MR                        5:33.60        
 10 Staskiewicz, Sophi  11 AGUA-MR                        5:34.07        
 11 Festa, Natalia K    12 Express Swimming-MR            5:34.98        
 12 Akerfelds, Aleksa   11 Middies-MR                     5:37.84        
 13 Dwyer, Shannon M    12 Express Swimming-MR            5:37.85        
 14 Skelos, Daphne Z    12 LIAC-MR                        5:39.91        
 15 Mueller, Mary F     12 Middies-MR                     5:40.54        
 16 Kane, Kandra L      12 TVSC-MR                        5:43.34        
 17 Krause, Colleen B   12 TS-MR                          5:43.62        
 18 Bertoncini, Dana M  12 WISC-MR                        5:44.77        
 19 Fasulo, Samantha L  12 NBS-MR                         5:45.37        
 20 Fleckenstein, Emil  12 TVSC-MR                        5:45.93        
 21 Lehner, Eliza A     12 AGUA-MR                        5:46.80        
 22 Kochman, Julie N    11 TS-MR                          5:48.33        
 23 Buckley, Sam M      12 TS-MR                          5:48.97        
 24 Bellew, Elizabeth   12 Middies-MR                     5:51.15        
 25 Goldson, Elizabeth  12 LIAC-MR                        5:51.29        
 26 Wursthorn, Dawn B   12 TS-MR                          5:51.92        
 27 Goff, Sara L        12 Middies-MR                     5:52.97        
 28 Anderson, Jacqueli  12 AGUA-MR                        5:53.11        
 29 Boehm, Stacey M     12 LIAC-MR                        5:53.92        
 30 Biancone, Taylor Z  12 GAEL-MR                        5:55.02        
 31 Dwyer, Caitlin L    12 Express Swimming-MR            5:56.99        
 32 Pomerantz, Jojo F   11 Middies-MR                     5:58.24        
 33 LeGuyader, Clare    11 WISC-MR                        5:58.62        
 34 Gallego, Michelle   11 LIAC-MR                        5:58.97        
 35 Sedor, Lindsay M    12 LIAC-MR                        5:59.19        
 36 Anderson, Jade C    12 AGUA-MR                        6:10.17        
 37 Carozza, Jackie R   12 Middies-MR                     6:22.17        
 
Event 110  Boys 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 4:58.68  1985        R.VanTassell                        
 Meet Qualifying:  6:04.99
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MC Laughlin, Jason  12 Middies-MR                     5:17.99        
  2 Charnin-Aker, Josh  11 TS-MR                          5:20.27        
  3 Park, Michael Z     12 FLY-MR                         5:23.23        
  4 Davies, Phillip     12 Badger-MR                      5:23.95        
  5 Berg, Kyle G        12 MSC-MR                         5:26.37        
  6 Pfeifer, Gregory J  12 FLY-MR                         5:27.47        
  7 Miller, Robbie      12 APEX-MR                        5:34.11        
  8 Saccurato, Matthew  11 Middies-MR                     5:36.31        
  9 Smith, Bobby J      12 LIAC-MR                        5:37.09        
 10 Yeager, Kyle A      12 TS-MR                          5:39.50        
 11 EL Tahaway, Noor S  12 LIAC-MR                        5:40.61        
 12 Kim, Kevin L        12 FLY-MR                         5:42.04        
 13 Nicholson, Jackson  12 Middies-MR                     5:42.11        
 14 Bailey, Michael I   12 Middies-MR                     5:44.84        
 15 Yate, Jasper        11 LIAC-MR                        5:45.75        
 16 Finnerty, Brian S   12 LIAC-MR                        5:55.21        
 17 Williams, Zach M    12 NBS-MR                         5:56.01        
 18 Swensen, Daniel C   12 Express Swimming-MR            5:56.59        
 19 Gitman, Robert S    11 SIA-MR                         5:56.93        
 20 Modrov, Drew A      11 TS-MR                          5:57.48        
 21 O'Neill, Thomas D   11 Express Swimming-MR            5:57.67        
 22 Wafula, Gabriel M   12 AGUA-MR                        5:59.50        
 23 Kalinowski, Jakub   11 Express Swimming-MR            6:01.45        
 24 Rohrs, Eric L       12 Middies-MR                     6:02.01        
 
Event 111  Girls 15-18 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 4:03.46  3/18/2001   Asphalt Green Unified Aq.           
                         C LOMBARDI, G HEALEY, A ILLESCAS, M MANGO         
 Meet Qualifying:  4:49.99
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                     4:03.46#       
  2 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                                  4:06.54        
  3 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                              4:11.85        
  4 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                                  4:14.77        
  5 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'A'                                 4:18.28        
  6 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'                     4:19.50        
  7 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                                  4:21.41        
  8 Team Suffolk-MR  'B'                                  4:24.67        
  9 West Point Swim Club-MR  'A'                          4:29.02        
 10 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'                      4:33.58        
 11 University Swimming-MR  'A'                           4:38.81        
 
Event 112  Boys 15-18 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 3:35.46  1993        Marist Swim Club                    
 Meet Qualifying:  4:29.99
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                     3:36.86        
  2 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                       3:38.15        
  3 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'A'                                 3:40.60        
  4 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                                  3:53.21        
  5 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'                     3:54.50        
  6 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                           3:55.67        
  7 Staten Island Aquatics-MR  'B'                        4:00.30        
  8 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                             4:16.45        
  9 Apex Swim Club-MR  'A'                                4:21.80        
 
Event 113  Girls 13-14 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 4:02.23  3/18/2001   YWCA MIDDIES                        
                         K FERGUSON, J PANGILINAN, C KOFOL, B GHITELMAN    
 Meet Qualifying:  4:49.99
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                                  4:02.23#       
  2 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                              4:08.43        
  3 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                       4:09.51        
  4 Staten Island Aquatics-MR  'A'                        4:18.12        
  5 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                                  4:18.71        
  6 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                              4:18.86        
  7 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                     4:21.75        
  8 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                                  4:27.58        
  9 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'A'                                 4:27.59        
 10 Team Suffolk-MR  'B'                                  4:28.86        
 11 Staten Island Aquatics-MR  'B'                        4:37.59        
 12 Islip Aquatics-MR  'A'                                4:38.66        
 13 University Swimming-MR  'A'                           4:40.45        
 14 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                             4:42.92        
 15 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                          4:50.83        
 
Event 114  Boys 13-14 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 3:45.49  2/13/2000   Badger Swim Club                    
                         D SCHNITZER, C EMANUEL, J ZAKIERSKI, P WEIR       
 Meet Qualifying:  4:49.99
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'A'                                 3:47.93        
  2 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                     3:49.70        
  3 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                       3:55.01        
  4 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                                  3:59.07        
  5 Newburgh Sharks-MR  'A'                               4:01.48        
  6 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                              4:03.63        
  7 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                        4:09.57        
  8 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'B'                                 4:19.31        
  9 Team Suffolk-MR  'B'                                  4:20.69        
 10 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                          4:39.46        
 11 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                             4:44.24        
 -- LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                             DQ        
 
Event 115  Girls 11-12 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 4:16.34  1992        Long Island AC                      
 Meet Qualifying:  5:09.99
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                                  4:17.02        
  2 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                     4:18.64        
  3 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                       4:30.71        
  4 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                              4:33.21        
  5 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                                  4:34.25        
  6 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                      4:34.46        
  7 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'                     4:36.53        
  8 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                             4:36.80        
  9 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'A'                                 4:38.95        
 10 Staten Island Aquatics-MR  'A'                        4:39.06        
 11 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                           4:44.82        
 12 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'B'                                 4:47.71        
 13 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                           4:54.77        
 14 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                          4:54.80        
 15 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'                      4:55.45        
 16 Staten Island Aquatics-MR  'B'                        5:22.25        
 -- Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                           DQ        
 
Event 116  Boys 11-12 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 4:15.93  2/13/2000   BGC-N. Westchester Marlins          
                         M CASSIDY, B MITCHELL, S HAMMER, P O'GARA         
 Meet Qualifying:  5:09.99
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'A'                                 4:18.12        
  2 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                                  4:23.36        
  3 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                                  4:29.06        
  4 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                              4:36.30        
  5 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                      4:44.86        
  6 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                                  4:47.69        
  7 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                     4:48.46        
  8 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                           4:53.35        
  9 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'                      4:55.44        
 10 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                             4:57.81        
 11 Team Suffolk-MR  'B'                                  5:00.95        
 12 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                          5:21.16        
 -- Blue Arrow Swim Club-MR  'A'                               DQ        
 
Event 117  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 1:05.56  1996        K.Morrissey                         
 Meet Qualifying:  1:22.19
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Degrazia, Kristen   10 TS-MR                          1:11.49        
  2 Tracey, Kim L       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:12.76        
  3 Moore, Jhanna       10 AGUA-MR                        1:13.62        
  4 Siegel, Erika A     10 AGUA-MR                        1:13.84        
  5 Fong, Sandra M      10 AGUA-MR                        1:14.34        
  6 Larkin, Kate C      10 TS-MR                          1:14.35        
  7 Bunster, Kelly E    10 CSC-MR                         1:14.74        
  8 Einsidler, Allie Z  10 TS-MR                          1:14.93        
  9 Giberson, Sara       8 Basc-MR                        1:15.21        
 10 Taddeo, Marisa       9 WISC-MR                        1:15.38        
 11 Dowd, Caitlin E     10 TS-MR                          1:15.58        
 12 Niessl, Steff E     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:15.81        
 13 Gaffey, Melanie A    9 CSC-MR                         1:15.89        
 14 Kammel, Stella E    10 AGUA-MR                        1:17.12        
 15 Shaw, Lauren M      10 AG-MR                          1:17.15        
 16 Bucaria, Kristen    10 TS-MR                          1:17.51        
 17 Nagy, Katy *        10 LBA-MR                         1:17.64        
 18 Hartford, Laura G   10 Express Swimming-MR            1:18.23        
 19 Derlath, Erica A    10 Express Swimming-MR            1:18.29        
 20 Berg, Shea P         9 MSC-MR                         1:18.61        
 21 Fenn, Meaghan       10 Badger-MR                      1:18.83        
 22 Barnwell, Brittany   9 Badger-MR                      1:18.94        
 23 Guzman, Marisol     10 LGAC-MR                        1:19.17        
 24 LeGuyader, Sydney   10 WISC-MR                        1:19.31        
 25 Papish, Molly F     10 TVSC-MR                        1:19.70        
 26 Guba, Ali E         10 GAEL-MR                        1:19.71        
 27 Shiota, Lili M      10 AGUA-MR                        1:19.87        
 28 Walsh, Amanda E     10 Express Swimming-MR            1:20.16        
 29 Rakoczy, Margaret   10 Middies-MR                     1:20.39        
 30 Weston, Betsy F      9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:20.66        
 31 Palais, Elizabeth   10 Middies-MR                     1:20.71        
 32 Wang, Diana         10 MSC-MR                         1:20.85        
 33 Mortazavi, Shirin   10 TS-MR                          1:20.87        
 34 Kelly, Emily         8 LBA-MR                         1:20.95        
 35 Chapman, Mary        9 Badger-MR                      1:21.53        
 36 Thermos, Christian   9 SIA-MR                         1:21.57        
 37 Cleary, Allison     10 VAC-MR                         1:22.07        
 38 Holden, Kim B        9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:23.57        
 39 Marynowski, Ryan M   9 Middies-MR                     1:23.73        
 40 Alleyne, Sophia N   10 NFS-MR                         1:24.14        
 41 Dwyer, Brianne M     9 Express Swimming-MR            1:24.36        
 -- Hoppe, Tina W       10 AGUA-MR                             DQ        
 
Event 118  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 1:05.42  1997        N.Moore                             
 Meet Qualifying:  1:22.19
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flannery, James J   10 Middies-MR                     1:12.35        
  2 Jacobson, Matthew   10 Badger-MR                      1:12.52        
  3 Ruvolo, Michael C   10 Middies-MR                     1:13.67        
  4 Yanez, Gabriel F    10 LGAC-MR                        1:14.99        
  5 Franze, David J     10 Middies-MR                     1:15.34        
  6 Whiston, Brian      10 Badger-MR                      1:15.81        
  7 Smit, Kevin P       10 TVSC-MR                        1:16.43        
  8 Finnegan, Chris M   10 LIAC-MR                        1:16.83        
  9 Eyckmans, Robert E  10 Middies-MR                     1:17.26        
 10 Windler, Andrew J   10 TS-MR                          1:18.62        
 11 Dasilva, Jonathan   10 TVSC-MR                        1:18.67        
 12 Gaughran, MACKENZY  10 TVSC-MR                        1:18.81        
 13 Lynch, James C      10 Middies-MR                     1:19.00        
 14 Rubzin, Scott       10 Middies-MR                     1:19.37        
 15 Andrews, Ayman C     9 AG-MR                          1:19.71        
 16 Polhill, Drew B     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:20.07        
 17 Anderson, Chris M   10 AGUA-MR                        1:20.12        
 18 Rhall, Thomas T     10 Middies-MR                     1:20.35        
 19 Chang, Adam Z        9 LIAC-MR                        1:20.43        
 20 Caputo, Michael     10 Basc-MR                        1:20.73        
 21 Huff, Andrew C      10 Middies-MR                     1:21.08        
 22 Brennan, Austin F   10 TVSC-MR                        1:22.78        
 23 Donaghy, Collin J   10 TS-MR                          1:23.21        
 24 Saccurato, Joshua   10 Middies-MR                     1:24.97        
 -- Pall, Zachary A     10 TVSC-MR                             DQ        
 
Event 119  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 27.11  3/18/2001   Kristen Z Degrazia                  
 Meet Qualifying:  32.29
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Degrazia, Kristen   10 TS-MR                            27.11#       
  2 Hyland, Allison     10 Badger-MR                        28.29        
  3 Bunster, Kelly E    10 CSC-MR                           28.64        
  4 Moore, Jhanna       10 AGUA-MR                          29.21        
  5 Mortazavi, Shirin   10 TS-MR                            29.24        
  6 Niessl, Steff E     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  29.38        
  7 Dowd, Caitlin E     10 TS-MR                            29.46        
  8 Fong, Sandra M      10 AGUA-MR                          29.52        
  9 Malone, Becky       10 NBS-MR                           29.55        
 10 Nagy, Katy *        10 LBA-MR                           29.78        
 11 Larkin, Kate C      10 TS-MR                            29.83        
 12 Siegel, Erika A     10 AGUA-MR                          29.86        
 13 Papish, Molly F     10 TVSC-MR                          29.87        
 14 Alleyne, Sophia N   10 NFS-MR                           29.90        
 15 Rudel, Susannah E   10 SMC-MR                           29.91        
 16 Einsidler, Allie Z  10 TS-MR                            30.12        
 17 Kessler, Zara F     10 AGUA-MR                          30.15        
 18 Kammel, Stella E    10 AGUA-MR                          30.20        
 19 Berg, Shea P         9 MSC-MR                           30.22        
 20 Guba, Ali E         10 GAEL-MR                          30.54        
 21 Derlath, Erica A    10 Express Swimming-MR              30.58        
 22 Hoppe, Tina W       10 AGUA-MR                          30.92        
 22 Hartford, Laura G   10 Express Swimming-MR              30.92        
 24 Simonetti, Courtne  10 TS-MR                            30.94        
 25 Gaffey, Melanie A    9 CSC-MR                           30.96        
 26 Tracey, Kim L       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  31.16        
 27 Yeager, Keira M     10 TS-MR                            31.46        
 28 Shiota, Lili M      10 AGUA-MR                          31.51        
 29 Baker, Meghan T     10 GAEL-MR                          31.54        
 30 Cweibel, Rebecca L  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  31.55        
 31 Weston, Betsy F      9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  31.71        
 32 Cleary, Allison     10 VAC-MR                           31.73        
 33 Bucaria, Kristen    10 TS-MR                            31.81        
 34 Taddeo, Marisa       9 WISC-MR                          31.93        
 35 Moore, Erin         10 WISC-MR                          31.94        
 36 Wang, Diana         10 MSC-MR                           31.99        
 36 Barnwell, Brittany   9 Badger-MR                        31.99        
 38 Palais, Elizabeth   10 Middies-MR                       32.02        
 38 Rakoczy, Margaret   10 Middies-MR                       32.02        
 40 Eissa, Sarah M      10 LGAC-MR                          32.11        
 41 Weissman, Vanessa   10 AG-MR                            32.12        
 42 Chapman, Mary        9 Badger-MR                        32.14        
 43 McDonough, Maureen  10 SIA-MR                           32.24        
 44 Walsh, Amanda E     10 Express Swimming-MR              32.28        
 45 Schnapp, Maria S    10 YFD-MR                           32.33        
 46 Adams, Gretchen P   10 Ndac-MR                          32.42        
 47 Kelly, Emily         8 LBA-MR                           32.44        
 48 Brown, Shannon      10 Badger-MR                        32.68        
 49 Brown, Meghan       10 Badger-MR                        32.76        
 50 Drew, Kimberly H    10 Middies-MR                       32.92        
 51 Douglas, Arlene      9 BSAC                             33.06        
 52 Gleicher, Isabel    10 YFD-MR                           33.25        
 53 Purdy, Deirdre      10 Badger-MR                        33.39        
 54 LeGuyader, Sydney   10 WISC-MR                          34.38        
 55 Fenn, Meaghan       10 Badger-MR                        34.58        
 -- Mejia, Cinthia      10 RedTails-MR                         DQ        
 
Event 120  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 26.14  1983        R.VanTassell                        
 Meet Qualifying:  32.29
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eyckmans, Robert E  10 Middies-MR                       28.81        
  2 Dasilva, Jonathan   10 TVSC-MR                          29.10        
  3 Finnegan, Chris M   10 LIAC-MR                          29.13        
  4 Anderson, Chris M   10 AGUA-MR                          29.42        
  5 Flannery, James J   10 Middies-MR                       29.76        
  6 Jacobson, Matthew   10 Badger-MR                        29.79        
  7 Pall, Zachary A     10 TVSC-MR                          29.92        
  8 Whiston, Brian      10 Badger-MR                        29.96        
  9 Franze, David J     10 Middies-MR                       30.01        
 10 Polhill, Drew B     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  30.33        
 11 Lane, Sean M        10 Express Swimming-MR              30.49        
 12 Rubzin, Scott       10 Middies-MR                       30.60        
 13 Pullen, Phillip K   10 COND-MR                          30.68        
 14 Polanco, Jose A     10 LGAC-MR                          30.79        
 15 Wafula, Matthew W   10 AGUA-MR                          30.96        
 16 Catano, AL          10 IA-MR                            30.97        
 17 DuSABLON, Anthony   10 Middies-MR                       31.16        
 18 Andrews, Ayman C     9 AG-MR                            31.32        
 19 Fasulo, Chris M     10 NBS-MR                           31.41        
 19 Minowitz, Mark T     9 Middies-MR                       31.41        
 21 Duch, Jack          10 RedTails-MR                      31.44        
 22 Feeley, Daniel      10 Badger-MR                        31.56        
 23 Brennan, Austin F   10 TVSC-MR                          31.58        
 24 Gaughran, MACKENZY  10 TVSC-MR                          31.72        
 25 Lynch, James C      10 Middies-MR                       31.75        
 25 Yanez, Gabriel F    10 LGAC-MR                          31.75        
 27 Feeley, Ryan         9 Badger-MR                        31.88        
 28 Brown, Keron         9 FAST-MR                          31.89        
 29 Caputo, Michael     10 Basc-MR                          31.91        
 30 Lee, Aaron Z        10 LIAC-MR                          31.92        
 31 Meany, Craig M      10 Trs-MR                           32.10        
 32 Attinello, Paul C   10 GAEL-MR                          32.48        
 33 Chang, Adam Z        9 LIAC-MR                          32.63        
 34 Collazo, Jason       9 SIA-MR                           32.91        
 
Event 121  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 1:06.39  1989        M.Diamond                           
 Meet Qualifying:  1:29.99
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Degrazia, Kristen   10 TS-MR                          1:07.29        
  2 Bunster, Kelly E    10 CSC-MR                         1:07.37        
  3 Hyland, Allison     10 Badger-MR                      1:12.23        
  4 Larkin, Kate C      10 TS-MR                          1:14.74        
  5 Niessl, Steff E     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:14.86        
  6 Hoppe, Tina W       10 AGUA-MR                        1:15.77        
  7 Siegel, Erika A     10 AGUA-MR                        1:15.80        
  8 Rakoczy, Margaret   10 Middies-MR                     1:16.11        
  9 Mejia, Cinthia      10 RedTails-MR                    1:16.91        
 10 Derlath, Erica A    10 Express Swimming-MR            1:18.23        
 11 Mortazavi, Shirin   10 TS-MR                          1:18.87        
 12 Shaw, Lauren M      10 AG-MR                          1:19.06        
 13 Papish, Molly F     10 TVSC-MR                        1:19.17        
 14 Marynowski, Ryan M   9 Middies-MR                     1:19.44        
 15 Tracey, Kim L       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:19.52        
 16 Alleyne, Sophia N   10 NFS-MR                         1:19.93        
 17 Rudel, Susannah E   10 SMC-MR                         1:20.21        
 18 Pangilinan, Erica   10 Middies-MR                     1:21.16        
 19 Yeager, Keira M     10 TS-MR                          1:21.41        
 20 Cweibel, Rebecca L  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:21.65        
 21 Moore, Jhanna       10 AGUA-MR                        1:21.70        
 21 LeGuyader, Sydney   10 WISC-MR                        1:21.70        
 23 Kessler, Zara F     10 AGUA-MR                        1:21.87        
 24 Polhill, Ali C       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:21.93        
 25 HA, Kathryn C       10 Silver Streaks-MR              1:22.00        
 26 Mannix, Gina A       9 GAEL-MR                        1:23.46        
 27 Hogan, Michelle M    9 GAEL-MR                        1:23.61        
 28 Berg, Shea P         9 MSC-MR                         1:24.20        
 28 Weston, Betsy F      9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:24.20        
 30 Gaffey, Melanie A    9 CSC-MR                         1:24.21        
 31 Dang, Thu Q          9 SIA-MR                         1:24.67        
 32 Hartford, Laura G   10 Express Swimming-MR            1:25.41        
 33 Heigh, Katelyn      10 Basc-MR                        1:25.53        
 34 Gorki, Alexandra G   9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:26.36        
 35 Guzman, Marisol     10 LGAC-MR                        1:26.46        
 36 Kammel, Stella E    10 AGUA-MR                        1:28.45        
 37 Forrester, Alexand   9 Badger-MR                      1:28.85        
 38 Ras, Jessica A      10 Express Swimming-MR            1:29.59        
 39 Palais, Elizabeth   10 Middies-MR                     1:29.80        
 40 Douglas, Arlene      9 BSAC                           1:30.61        
 41 Shiota, Lili M      10 AGUA-MR                        1:33.29        
 -- Simon, Molly J      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                     DQ        
 -- Moreno, Sandra M    10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                     DQ        
 -- Guba, Ali E         10 GAEL-MR                             DQ        
 -- Dowd, Caitlin E     10 TS-MR                               DQ        
 
Event 122  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 1:05.27  1983        R.VanTassell                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:29.99
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Matthew   10 Badger-MR                      1:08.91        
  2 Dasilva, Jonathan   10 TVSC-MR                        1:09.28        
  3 Eyckmans, Robert E  10 Middies-MR                     1:11.44        
  4 Polhill, Drew B     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:14.43        
  5 Catano, AL          10 IA-MR                          1:14.85        
  6 Saccurato, Joshua   10 Middies-MR                     1:15.09        
  7 Lane, Sean M        10 Express Swimming-MR            1:15.20        
  8 Franze, David J     10 Middies-MR                     1:16.97        
  9 Huff, Andrew C      10 Middies-MR                     1:17.84        
 10 Polanco, Jose A     10 LGAC-MR                        1:18.38        
 11 Windler, Andrew J   10 TS-MR                          1:18.42        
 12 Yanez, Gabriel F    10 LGAC-MR                        1:18.85        
 13 Brennan, Austin F   10 TVSC-MR                        1:19.74        
 14 Flannery, James J   10 Middies-MR                     1:20.02        
 15 Lee, Aaron Z        10 LIAC-MR                        1:21.14        
 16 Lynch, James C      10 Middies-MR                     1:22.24        
 17 Caputo, Michael     10 Basc-MR                        1:24.71        
 18 Sacoto, Maxwell L    9 LGAC-MR                        1:24.99        
 19 Andrews, Ayman C     9 AG-MR                          1:25.15        
 20 Pullen, Phillip K   10 COND-MR                        1:26.20        
 21 Ruvolo, Michael C   10 Middies-MR                     1:26.67        
 -- Gustafson, Peter G   9 TS-MR                               DQ        
 -- Terrigno, Philip A  10 Silver Streaks-MR                   DQ        
 -- Greer, Shaun W      10 AG-MR                               DQ        
 -- Rubzin, Scott       10 Middies-MR                          DQ        
 -- Chang, Adam Z        9 LIAC-MR                             DQ        
 -- Ellman, Andrew R     9 Middies-MR                          DQ        
 
Event 123  Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 2:09.18  1996        YWCA Middies                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:44.99
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Team Suffolk-MR  'A'                                  2:13.39        
  2 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                     2:18.32        
  3 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                              2:18.73        
  4 Team Suffolk-MR  'B'                                  2:18.83        
  5 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'B'                     2:22.47        
  6 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                                  2:22.58        
  7 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                          2:22.73        
  8 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'A'                                 2:24.04        
  9 West Islip Swim Club-MR  'A'                          2:24.79        
 10 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                           2:26.12        
 11 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                             2:26.49        
 12 Long Beach Aquatics-MR  'A'                           2:26.58        
 13 Silver Streaks Swim Club-MR  'A'                      2:29.00        
 14 Badger Swim Club-MR  'B'                              2:29.44        
 15 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                                  2:30.01        
 16 Blue Arrow Swim Club-MR  'A'                          2:30.58        
 17 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                        2:30.78        
 18 Bgnw  Marlins-MR  'B'                                 2:32.07        
 
Event 124  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        JO'S: # 2:04.38  2/13/2000   BGC-N. Westchester Marlins          
                         D SIMCO, D POLHILL, A SIMCO, T HASTINGS           
 Meet Qualifying:  2:44.99
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ywca Middies-MR  'A'                                  2:13.04        
  2 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                      2:20.72        
  3 Badger Swim Club-MR  'A'                              2:21.33        
  4 Three Village Swim Club-MR  'A'                       2:21.43        
  5 Ywca Middies-MR  'B'                                  2:22.38        
  6 LaGuardia Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                        2:29.17        
  7 Gael Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                             2:30.68        
  8 Asphalt Green Unified Aq.-MR  'A'                     2:31.29        
  9 Ywca Middies-MR  'C'                                 x2:31.49        
 10 Aqua Gems Swim Team-MR  'A'                           2:31.82        
 11 Connetquot Swim Club-MR  'A'                          2:31.95        
 12 Long Island Express-MR  'A'                           2:34.69        
 
Event 315  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Matzner-Gore, Greta N     17 AGUA-MR                        1:01.60        
  2 Kushner, Louise E         16 AGUA-MR                        1:04.06        
 
Event 391  Girls 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Grove, Rebecca A          16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                2:01.52        
 
Event 393  Girls 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Kim E              14 Badger-MR                      2:04.99        
  2 Grass, Vanessa I          17 Badger-MR                      2:07.28        
 
Event 401  Girls 15-18 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  1:14.99
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daly, Shannon L           17 TS-MR                          1:05.73        
 
Event 463  Girls 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  1:05.79
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grove, Rebecca A          16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  56.99        

Event 464  Girls 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  1:05.79
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grove, Rebecca A          16 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  56.99        

Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.