Return Home

Home


Previous Season

2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011

Metro 2019-2020 Season Calendar
Last update: 06-11-2019

PDF files require Adobe Acrobat Reader browser add-on:  free download
Important note to all teams running meets with MM 2.0
DO NOT LOCK THE DATABASE WHEN MAKING A MEET BACKUP
Meet results will be posted only after they have been uploaded in SWIMS
Clubs must send a full meet backup to Monique:  monique.grayson@metroswimming.org
Correct way to set up a meet: Year / LSC / Club Name or initials / Meet Name
Example: 2006 MR Condors (or COND) Fall Festival
Location: must be the town / village / city name, not the pool or club's name
Date(s)
Sanction
Event or Meet
Meet
course
Initial
posting
Meet
info
Event
file
Meet
Results
CL2
(zip)
Sep 22, 2019
 
SSC Sprint Invite at NCAC (2 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Sep 28, 2019
 
NYSA 12&U Season Starter Invite at Rockland Community College (1 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Sep 29, 2019
 
NCAC First Sprint Meet at Mark Twain (1 session)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Date(s)
Sanction
Event or Meet
Meet
course
Initial
posting
Meet
info
Event
file
Meet
Results
CL2
(zip)
Oct 5, 2019
 
LIAC Saturday in October Invite at NCAC (1 session)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Oct 5-6, 2019
 
BAD Fall Invite at Lehman College (4 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Oct 5-6, 2019
 
BGNW Fall Starter (4 sessions) at Mt Kisco BG Club
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Oct 6, 2019
 
NDAC Sprint Pentathlon at Bard College (1 session)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Oct 6, 2019
 
FLY Distance Meet at Flushing YMCA (2 session)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Oct 11-13, 2019
 
NYSA Season Starter Invite at Valley Central (5 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Oct 12, 2019
 
FLY Jr Swim at Flushing YMCA (2 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Oct 12-13, 2019
 
AGUA Swim for Future Invite at Asphalt Green (4 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Oct 12-13, 2019
 
TVSC Ann Wycoff meet at Ward Melville HS (4 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Oct 18-20, 2019
 
COND Fall Festival Invite at Felix Festa MS (5 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Oct 18-20, 2019
 
LIE Octoberfest meet at Hofstra (5 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Oct 19-20, 2019
 
LIAC Chappy's Big Race Invite at NCAC (5 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Oct 19-20, 2019
 
YMID Fall Festival at White Plains YMCA (6 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Oct 20, 2019
 
NCAC Second Sprint Invite at Mark Twain (1 session)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Oct 25-27, 2019
 
RFAC Elizabeth R Miller Invite at Marist College (6 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Oct 26, 2019
 
SSC Fall Face-Off Invite at NCAC (3 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Oct 26-27, 2019
 
WEST Tina Ficarelli Trophy meet Yonkers Montessori (3 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Oct 27, 2019
 
HAA Halloween Invite at Hauppauge HS (3 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Date(s)
Sanction
Event or Meet
Meet
course
Initial
posting
Meet
info
Event
file
Meet
Results
CL2
(zip)
Nov 1, 2019
 
MWDA/AGMV Heats & Treats Distance Invite at Minisink Valley HS (1 session)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Nov 1-3, 2019
 
NYSA Fall Classic Invite at Felix Festa (5 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Nov 2-3, 2019
 
MWDA/AGMV Heats & Treats Invite at Minisink Valley HS (5 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Nov 2-3, 2019
 
HDRO/TRI Fall Invite at Lehman College (4sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Nov 2-3, 2019
 
GAEL November Invite at Iona College (4 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Nov 3, 2019
 
PATS 12&U Invite at Valley Central (1 session)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Nov 3, 2019
 
PATS 13&O Sprint Invite at Valley Central (1 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Nov 8-10, 2019
 
FLY Big Apple Classic at Flushing YMCA (5 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Nov 8-10, 2019
 
LIE Fall Classic at Hofstra (5 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Nov 8-10, 2019
 
PAC Maria Parmanan Invite at Felix Festa MS (5 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Nov 9, 2019
 
BGNW November 8 & Under Meet at Mount Kisco BG Club (2 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Nov 10, 2019
 
BGNW Distance Meet at Mount Kisco BG Club (2 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Nov 15, 2019
 
SSC Distance Meet at Sachem North (1 session)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Nov 15, 2019
 
AGMV Early Bird Distance Invite at Minisink Valley HS (1 session)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Nov 15-17, 2019
 
VAC Viking Classic Invite at Valley Central (6 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Nov 15-17, 2019
 
COND IMX Invite at Felix Festa MS (5 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Nov 16-16, 2019
 
SSC Invite at Sachem North
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Nov 16, 2019
 
LIAC Saturday in November Invite at NCAC (1 session)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Nov 16-17, 2019
 
AGMV Early Bird Invite at Minisink Valley HS (5 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Nov 22-23, 2019
 
LIAC Thanksgiving Invite at NCAC (4 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Nov 24, 2019
 
NCAC Third Sprint Meet at Mark Twain (1 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019
 
LIE Thanksgiving Classic at Hofstra (5 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019
 
PATS Holiday Invite at Valley Central HS (7 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Date(s)
Sanction
Event or Meet
Meet
course
Initial
posting
Meet
info
Event
file
Meet
Results
CL2
(zip)
Dec 1, 2019
 
NDAC Butterball Distance at Bard College (1 session)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Dec 6, 2019
 
NBS Blue & Gold Distance Meet at Newburgh Free Academy (1 session)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Dec 6-8, 2019
 
PAC Christmas Invitate at Felix Festa (7 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Dec 7, 2019
 
GAEL 9&Over Invitate at Iona College (2 session)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Dec 7-8, 2019
 
NBS Blue & Gold Meet at Newburgh Free Academy (4 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Dec 6-8, 2019
 
IA Holiday Invite at Suffolk County CC (5 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Dec 8, 2019
 
GAEL Distance Meet at Iona College (1 session)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Dec 8, 2019
 
GAEL 8&U Meet at Iona College (1 session)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Dec 9, 2019
 
WEST Dottie Fierro Memorial Toys for Tots meet at Yonkers Montessori (2 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Dec 13-15, 2019
 
RFAC Holiday Invite at Marist College (5 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Dec 13-15, 2019
 
NYSA Holiday Classic Invite at Felix Festa MS (5 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Dec 13-15, 2019
 
HAA Eagle Invite at Hauppauge HS (7 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Dec 14-15, 2019
 
TRI/NYCC Winternational Invite at Lehman College APEX (4 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Dec 15, 2019
 
NCAC 4th Sprint Meet at Mark Twain (1 session)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Date(s)
Sanction
Event or Meet
Meet
course
Initial
posting
Meet
info
Event
file
Meet
Results
CL2
(zip)
Jan 4-5, 2020
 
PATS Tina Ficarelli Invite at Lehman College APEX (4 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Jan 4-5, 2020
 
NDAC Winter Festival at Valley Central HS (4 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Jan 10-12, 2020
 
TVSC TJ Kelly Memorial Joust at Ward Melville HS (7 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Jan 11, 2020
 
BGNW Winter Sprint Meet at Mt Kisco BG Club (2 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Jan 11-12, 2020
 
BAD New Year Kick-Off Invite at Lehman College (4 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Jan 12, 2020
 
BGNW Winter Distance Meet at Mt Kisco BG Club (2 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Jan 12, 2020
 
NCAC Fifth Sprint Meet at Mark Twain (1 session)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Jan 17-19, 2020
 
NYSA Winter Invite at Valley Central (5 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Jan 17-19, 2020
 
LIE Winterfest at Hofstra (5 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Jan 10-12, 2020
 
NBS Trials & Finals Invite at Valley Cental HS (7 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Jan 18-19, 2020
 
NFS Dr Martin Luther King Jr Invite at NCAC (4 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Jan 18-20, 2020
 
AGUA Dr Martin Luther King Jr Invite at Asphalt Green (8 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Jan 20, 2020
 
YMID MLK Distance Invite (1 session)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Jan 20, 2020
 
YMID MLK 8 & Under Meet (1 session)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Jan 24-26, 2020
 
PAC Winter Invite at Felix Festa (5 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Jan 24-26, 2020
 
HAWK-AD Hawks Trials & Finals Invite Valley Central HS (7 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Jan 25-26, 2020
 
FLY Fran Schnarr Sprint Meet at Flushing YMCA (2 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Jan 31 - Feb 1, 2020
 
SSC TYR February Freeze Invite at Sachem N&E (3 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Jan 31 - Feb 2, 2020
 
COND Last Chance Invite at Felix Festa MS (5 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Date(s)
Sanction
Event or Meet
Meet
course
Initial
posting
Meet
info
Event
file
Meet
Results
CL2
(zip)
Feb 2, 2020
 
NCAC Sixth Sprint Meet at Mark Twain (1 session)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Feb 7, 2020
 
MWDA/WSSC Sink or Swim Invite Distance at Washingtonville (1 session)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Feb 7-9, 2020
 
LIE Second Chance Challenge at Hofstra (5 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Feb 8-9, 2020
 
MWDA/WSSC Sink or Swim Invite at Washingtonville (4 session)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Feb 8-9, 2020
 
YMID February Classic at YWCA in White Plains (6 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Feb 8-9, 2020
 
WEST Chris Dewey IMX Throphy meet at Yonkers Montessori (4 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Feb 9, 2020
 
HAA 12&U 25s Invite at Hauppauge HS (1 session)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Feb 9, 2020
 
BGNW February 8 & Under Meet at Mt Kisco BGNW (1 sessions
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Feb 13-16, 2020
 
Metro Sr Mets OME at NCAC (7 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Feb 14, 2020
 
AGMV Last Splash Distance Invite at Minisink Valley ( 1 session)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Feb 28 - Mar 1, 2020
 
Metro Silver Championships North at Feliux Festa MS (5 sessions) hosted by PAC
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Feb 28 - Mar 1, 2020
 
Metro Silver Championships Central at Lehman College APEX (5 sessions) hosted by BAD
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Feb 28 - Mar 1, 2020
 
Metro Silver Championships South at Ward Melville HS (5 sessions) hosted by TVSC
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Date(s)
Sanction
Event or Meet
Meet
course
Initial
posting
Meet
info
Event
file
Meet
Results
CL2
(zip)
Mar 7-8, 2020
 
AGUA Last Chance Meet for 9 & O at Asphalt Green (5 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Mar 7-8, 2020
 
Metro 8-&-Under Championships at Felix Festa MS (4 sessions) hosted by COND
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Mar 13-15, 2020
 
Metro 14 & Under Junior Olympics at NCAC (T / F for 11-14) hosted by LIAC OME (9 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Mar 13-15, 2020
 
15-18 Team Challenge at NCAC hosted by LIAC OME (3 sessions 1 per day)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Mar 20-22, 2020
 
Metro Bronze Championships North at Newburgh Free Academy (5 sessions) hosted by NBS
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Mar 20-22, 2020
 
Metro Bronze Championships Central at Mark Twain (5 sessions) hosted by NCAC
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Mar 20-22, 2020
 
Metro Bronze Championships South
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Home   Top