Return Home

Home


Previous Season

2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011

Metro 2018-2019 Season Calendar
Last update: 11-14-2018

PDF files require Adobe Acrobat Reader browser add-on:  free download
Important note to all teams running meets with MM 2.0
DO NOT LOCK THE DATABASE WHEN MAKING A MEET BACKUP
Meet results will be posted only after they have been uploaded in SWIMS
Clubs must send a full meet backup to Monique:  monique.grayson@metroswimming.org
Correct way to set up a meet: Year / LSC / Club Name or initials / Meet Name
Example: 2006 MR Condors (or COND) Fall Festival
Location: must be the town / village / city name, not the pool or club's name
Date(s)
Sanction
Event or Meet
Meet
course
Initial
posting
Meet
info
Event
file
Meet
Results
CL2
(zip)
Sep 23, 2018
180900
180950-T
SSC Sprint Invite at NCAC (2 sessions)
SCY
8/20/2018
Sep 29, 2018
180902
NYSA 12&U Season Starter Invite at Rockland Community College (1 sessions)
SCY
9/5/2019
Sep 30, 2018
180901
180951-T
NCAC First Sprint Meet at Mark Twain (1 session)
SCY
9/2/2018
Date(s)
Sanction
Event or Meet
Meet
course
Initial
posting
Meet
info
Event
file
Meet
Results
CL2
(zip)
Oct 6, 2018
181001
LIAC Saturday in October Meet at NCAC (1 session)
SCY
9/17/2018
Oct 6, 2018
181015
NBS Red, White & Blue at Newburgh Free Academy (2 sessions)
SCY
9/14/2018
Oct 6-7, 2018
181013
BAD Fall Kickoff Invite at Lehman College (4 sessions)
SCY
9/10/2018
Oct 7, 2018
181005
NDAC Season Starter Sprint Pentathlon at Bard College (1 session)
SCY
8/21/2018
Oct 7, 2018
181006
181052-T
FLY Distance Meet at Flushing YMCA (1 session)
SCY
8/22/2018
Oct 12-14, 2018
181008
RFAC Elizabeth R Miller Invite at Marist College (6 sessions)
SCY
8/27/2018
Oct 12-14, 2018
181011
181056-T
COND Fall Festival Invite at Felix Festa MS (5 sessions)
SCY
9/11/2018
Oct 12-14, 2018
181012
NYSA Season Starter Invite at Valley Central (5 sessions)
SCY
9/5/2019
Oct 13, 2018
181003
181051-T
SSC Fall Festial Invite at Sachem E&N (3 sessions)
SCY
8/27/2018
Oct 13, 2018
181007
FLY Jr Swim at Flushing YMCA (2 sessions)
SCY
8/22/2018
Oct 13-14, 2018
181004
AGUA Swim for Future Invite at Asphalt Green (4 sessions)
SCY
8/21/2018
Oct 13-14, 2018
181009
181054T
TVSC Ann Wycoff meet at Ward Melville HS (4 sessions)
SCY
9/4/2018
Oct 13-14, 2018
181000
181050-T
BGNW Harvest Festival (4 sessions) at Mt Kisco BGNW
SCY
8/15/2018
Oct 19-21, 2018
181017
181058
LIE Octoberfest meet at Hofstra (5 sessions)
SCY
9/13/2018
Oct 20-21, 2018
181002
LIAC Chappy's Big Race Invite at NCAC (5 sessions)
SCY
9/10/2018
Oct 20-21, 2018
181014
181057-T
WEST Tina Ficarelli Trophy meet Yonkers Montessori (3 sessions)
SCY
9/10/2018
Oct 20-21, 2018
181016
YMID Fall Festival at YWCA in White Plains (6 sessions)
SCY
9/17/2018
Oct 26, 2018
181018
MWDA/AGMV Heats & Treats Distance Invite atMinisink Valley HS (1 session)
SCY
9/26/2018
Oct 27, 2018
181019
MWDA/AGMV Heats & Treats Invite atMinisink Valley HS (4 sessions)
SCY
9/26/2018
Oct 28, 2018
181020
HAA Halloween Invite at Hauppauge HS (3 sessions)
SCY
9/27/2018
Oct 28, 2018
181010
181055-T
NCAC Second Sprint Invite at Mark Twain (1 session)
SCY
9/2/2018
Date(s)
Sanction
Event or Meet
Meet
course
Initial
posting
Meet
info
Event
file
Meet
Results
CL2
(zip)
Nov 2-4, 2018
181116
LIE Fall Kickofft at Hofstra (5 sessions)
SCY
10/2/2018
Nov 2-4, 2018
181114
NYSA Fall Classic Invite at Felix Festa (5 sessions)
SCY
9/5/2019
Nov 3, 2018
18110
181150-T
BGNW November 8 & Under Meet at BG Club in Mount Kisco (2 sessions)
SCY
8/23/2018
Nov 3-4, 2018
181105
GAEL November Invite at Iona College (4 sessions)
SCY
8/20/2018
Nov 3-4, 2018
181117
HDRO/TRI Fall Invite at Lehman College (4sessions)
SCY
10/2/2018
Nov 4, 2018
181103
181150-T
BGNW Distance Meet at BG Club in Mount Kisco (2 sessions)
SCY
8/23/2018
Nov 4, 2018
181110
PATS 12&U Invite at Valley Central (1 session)
SCY
8/31/2018
Nov 4, 2018
181111
PATS 13&O Sprint Invite at Valley Central (1 sessions)
SCY
8/31/2018
Nov 9-11, 2018
181104
FLY Big Apple Classic at Flushing YMCA (5 sessions)
SCY
8/22/2018
 
 
Nov 9-11, 2018
181106
PAC Maria Parmanan Invite at Felix Festa MS (5 sessions)
SCY
8/23/2018
Nov 9-11, 2018
181108
VAC Viking Classic Invite at Valley Central (6 sessions)
SCY
8/31/2018
Nov 10, 2018
181100
LIAC Saturday in November Meet at NCAC (1 session)
SCY
9/17/2018
 
 
Nov 10-11, 2018
181115
FAST 8th Annual Hispanic Heritage Meet at Theodore Young CC (4 sessions)
SCY
9/18/2018
Nov 16-17, 2018
181101
LIAC Thanksgiving Invite at NCAC (4 sessions)
SCY
9/10/2018
 
 
Nov 16-18, 2018
181113
181152-T
COND IMX Invite at Felix Festa MS (5 sessions)
SCY
9/11/2018
meet closed 9/29
Nov 16, 2018
181118
AGMV Early Bird Distance Invite at Minisink Valley HS (1 session)
SCY
10/24/2018
 
 
Nov 17-18, 2018
181118
AGMV Early Bird Invite at Minisink Valley HS (4 sessions)
SCY
10/15/2018
event file corrected 10/30
Nov 18, 2018
181109
181151-T
NCAC Third Sprint Meet at Mark Twain (1 sessions)
SCY
9/2/2018
 
 
Nov 23-25, 2018
181119
181155-T
LIE Thanksgiving Classic at Hofstra (5 sessions)
SCY
10/18/2018
 
 
Nov 30 - Dec 2, 2018
181107
PAC Christmas Invitate at Felix Festa (5 sessions)
SCY
8/23/2018
 
 
Nov 30 - Dec 2, 2018
181112
PATS Holiday Invite at Valey Central HS (7 sessions)
SCY
8/31/2018
 
 
Date(s)
Sanction
Event or Meet
Meet
course
Initial
posting
Meet
info
Event
file
Meet
Results
CL2
(zip)
Dec 1, 2018
181201
GAEL 9&Over Invitate at Iona College (1 session)
SCY
9/7/2018
 
 
Dec 2, 2018
181202
GAEL 8&U Meet at Iona College (1 session)
SCY
9/7/2018
meet closed 10/15
Dec 2, 2018
181208
GAEL Distance Meet at Iona College (1 session)
SCY
10/16/2018
 
 
Dec 7, 2018
181204
NBS Blue & Gold Distance Meet at Newburgh Free Academy (1 session)
SCY
10/19/2018
 
 
Dec 8-9, 2018
181205
NBS Blue & Gold Meet at Newburgh Free Academy (4 sessions)
SCY
10/19/2018
 
 
Dec 8-9, 2018
181203
FAST W Carter Memorial Invite at Theodore Young CC (5 sessions)
SCY
9/18/2018
 
 
Dec 9, 2018
181210
181252-T
WEST Dottie Fierro Memorial Toys for Tots meet at Yonkers Montessori (2 sessions)
SCY
10/26/2018
event file corrected 11/5
Dec 14-16, 2018
181209
IA Holiday Invite at Suffolk County CC (5 sessions)
SCY
10/22/2018
 
 
Dec 14-16, 2018
181206
RFAC Holiday Invite at Marist College (6 sessions)
SCY
10/3/2018
 
 
Dec 14-16, 2018
181212
HAA Eagle Invite at Hauppauge HS (7 sessions)
SCY
11/13/2018
 
 
Dec 14-16, 2018
181207
NYSA Holiday Classic Invite at Felix Festa MS (5 sessions)
SCY
10/3/2018
 
 
Dec 15-16, 2018
181211
HDRO/TRI/NYCC Winternational Invite at Lehman College APEX (4 sessions)
SCY
11/13/2018
 
 
Dec 23, 2018
181200
181250-T
NCAC 4th Sprint Meet at Mark Twain (1 session)
SCY
9/2/2018
 
 
Date(s)
Sanction
Event or Meet
Meet
course
Initial
posting
Meet
info
Event
file
Meet
Results
CL2
(zip)
Jan 5, 2019
190103
190153-T
SSC New Year's Splash invite at Sachem N&E (3 sessions)
SCY
9/10/2018
meet revised 10/1
Jan 5-6, 2019
190106
PATS Tina Ficarelli Invite at Lehman College APEX (4 sessions)
SCY
11/10/2018
 
 
Jan 5-6, 2019
190101
NDAC Winter Festival Invite at Valley Central HS (4 sessions)
SCY
9/3/2019
 
 
Jan 11-13, 2019
 
NBS Trials & Finals Invitate at Newburgh Free Academy (7 sessions)
SCY
10/18/2018
 
 
Jan 11-13, 2019
190102
190151-T
TVSC TJ Kelly Memorial Joust at Ward Melville HS (7 sessions)
SCY
11/5/2018
 
 
Jan 18-20, 2019
 
NYSA Winter Invite at Felix Festa MS (5 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Jan 18-20, 2019
 
LIE Winterfest at Hofstra (5 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Jan 19-20, 2019
 
NFS Dr Martin Luther King Jr Invite at NCAC (4 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Jan 19-21, 2019
 
AGUA Dr Martin Luther King Jr Meet at Asphalt Green (8 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Jan 20, 2019
190100
190150-T
NCAC Fifth Sprint Meet at Mark Twain (1 session)
SCY
9/2/2018
 
 
Jan 21, 2019
 
YMID Distance Meet (1 session)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Jan 21, 2019
 
YMID 8 & Under Meet (1 session)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Jan 25-27, 2019
 
PAC Winter Invite at Felix Festa (5 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Jan 25-27, 2019
 
HAWK-AD Hawks Trials & Finals Invite Valley Central HS (7 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Jan 26-27, 2019
 
FLY Fran Schnarr Sprint Meet at Flushing YMCA (2 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Jan 26-27, 2019
190105
190154-T
BGNW Winter Festival at Mt Kisco BGNW (4 sessions)
SCY
10/26/2018
 
 
Jan 26-27, 2019
 
BAD Mid Winter Invite at Lehman College (4 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Jan 26-27, 2019
 
BAD Mid Winter Invite at Lehman College APEX (4 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Date(s)
Sanction
Event or Meet
Meet
course
Initial
posting
Meet
info
Event
file
Meet
Results
CL2
(zip)
Feb 1, 2019
 
MWDA/WSSC Sink or Swim Invite Distance at Valley Central HS (1 session)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Feb 1-2, 2019
190200
190250-T
SSC TYR February Freeze Invite at Sachem N&E (3 sessions)
SCY
8/30/2018
 
 
Feb 1-3, 2019
190202
190252-T
COND Last Chance Invite at Felix Festa MS (5 sessions)
SCY
11/12/2018
 
 
Feb 2-3, 2019
 
FAST Black Legends meet at Theodore Young Community Center (4 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Feb 3, 2019
 
BGNW January 8 & Under Meet at Mt Kisco BGNW (2 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Feb 3-3, 2019
 
MWDA/WSSC Sink or Swim Invite at Valley Central HS (4 session)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Feb 8-10, 2019
 
LIE Second Chance Challenge at Hofstra (5 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Feb 8-10, 2019
 
AGMV Last Splash Invite at Minisink Valley (5 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Feb 9-10, 2019
 
YMID February Classic at YWCA in White Plains (6 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Feb 9-10, 2019
 
WEST Chris Dewey IMX Throphy meet at Yonkers Montessori (4 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Feb 10, 2019
 
HAA 12&U Invite at Hauppauge HS (1 session)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Feb 15-18, 2019
 
Metro Sr Mets (T / F) at NCAC OME Lehman College
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Feb 17, 2019
190201
190251-T
NCAC Sixth Sprint Meet at Mark Twain (1 session)
SCY
9/5/2018
 
 
Feb 22-24, 2019
 
Metro Silver Championships North at Feliux Festa MS (5 sessions) hosted by PAC
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Feb 22-24, 2019
 
Metro Silver Championships Central at Lehman College APEX (5 sessions) hosted by BAD
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Feb 22-24, 2019
 
Metro Silver Championships South at Ward Melville HS (5 sessions) hosted by TVSC
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Date(s)
Sanction
Event or Meet
Meet
course
Initial
posting
Meet
info
Event
file
Meet
Results
CL2
(zip)
Mar 2-3, 2019
 
AGUA Last Chance Meet for 9 & O at Asphalt Green (5 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Mar 2-3, 2019
 
Metro 8-&-Under Championships at Felix Festa MS (4 sessions) hosted by COND
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Mar 8-10, 2019
 
Metro 14 & Under Junior Olympics at NCAC (T / F for 11-14) hosted by LIAC OME (9 sessions)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Mar 8-10, 2019
 
15-18 Team Challenge at NCAC hosted by LIAC OME (3 sessions 1 per day)
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Mar 22-24, 2019
 
Metro Bronze Championships North at Newburgh Free Academy (5 sessions) hosted by NBS
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Mar 22-24, 2019
 
Metro Bronze Championships Central at Mark Twain (5 sessions) hosted by NCAC
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Mar 22-24, 2019
 
Metro Bronze Championships South - no bid at this time
SCY
 
 
 
 
 
Home   Top