2004-2005 WINTER SWIMMING SCHEDULE
Date Meet

Info

Results

CL2
(zip)

September  
26 Mandatory House of Delegates Meeting
8 :30am at White Plains YWCA
     
October  
2
Aqua Gems (Meet File) Results CL2
2-3
Condors - Age Group (Meet File) Results CL2
9-10
BGNW Marlins Fall Invitational (4 Sess) (Meet File) Results CL2
16-17
Asphalt Green Season Starter Invitational (Meet File) Results CL2
17
ASCSC Relay Carnival (closed)      
17
Flushing YMCA - Distance Meet (Meet File) Results CL2
23
YWCA Middies - Distance Invitational Results CL2
23-24
Flushing YMCA - Junior Swim Championships (Meet File) Results CL2
23-24
Three Village Swim Club - Ann Wycoff Meet (Meet File) Results CL2
24
Newburgh Sharks - Red, White & Blue (Meet File) Results CL2
24
Badger Swim Club (2 Sess) (Meet File) Results CL2
29-31
YWCA Middies - Halloween Invitational Results CL2
29-31
Marist Fall Invitational (5 Sess) - Open & Age Group Results CL2
30
Condors - Age Group (Meet File) Results CL2
30
Big Blue Swimming Harvest Invitationl (2 Sess) Results CL2
30-31 Connetquot Swim Club - 12&U Fall Classic (Meet File) Results CL2
30-31
West Point Swim Club Halloween Meet (4 Sess) (Meet File) Results CL2
30-31
LIAC Invitational - @ Nassau County - Distance - Age Group (Meet File) Results CL2
November  
6 Sachem Swim Club (Meet File) Results CL2
12-14 Flushing YMCA Big Apple Classic (Meet File) Results CL2
12-14 Viking Aquatic Classic (6 Sess) (Meet File) Results CL2
13 YWCA Middies 12&U Invitational Results CL2
13-14

Asphalt Green - NYC 2004 Open Invitational (Meet File)
Prelims:LCM Finals:SCY

Results CL2
14 BGNW Marlins Distance Meet (Meet File) Results CL2
19-21 Aqua Gems (Meet File) Results CL2
21 BGNW Age Group Meet (2 Sess) (Meet File) Results CL2
26-28 Asphalt Green - Thanksgiving Classic Invitational      
26-28 YWCA Middies Thanksgiving Invitational Results CL2
27-28 LIAC Invitational- at Nassau County
Age Group - Distance Sess 1
(Meet File)
Results CL2
December  
2-4 US OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS @ San Antonio, TX      
3-5 Connetquot: Holiday Meet - Distance (Meet File)  Results CL2
4 Condors Mini Meet - Age Group (Meet File) Results  CL2
4 Viking Aquatic: Short & Sweet (2 Sess) Results CL2
4-5 BGNW Marlins - Holiday Invitational (4 Sess) (Meet File) Results CL2
11-12 Newburgh Sharks Blue & Gold (Meet File) Results CL2
11-12 Asphalt Green Invitational (Meet File)  Results CL2
17-19 Marist SC - Christmas Invitational (6 Sess)
1 Distance - 5 Open/age Group (
Meet File)
Results CL2
17-19 West Point Holiday Invitational Team Championships
(7 Sess - T/F) (
Meet File)
Results CL2
19 Badger Swim Club (2 Sess) (Meet File) Results CL2
January  
7-8 Sachem Swim Club (Meet File) Results CL2
7-9 Aqua Gems January Meet (Meet File) Results CL2
9 Long Beach Aquatics Snowball Mini Meet - 8&U Only      
12 House of Delegates/Bid Meeting
7:00 pm at White Plains YWCA
     
14-16 Nu-Finmen - 24th Dr. MLK Jr Classic Closed Results CL2
14-16 Viking Aquatic Club (Meet File) Results CL2
15-16 Big Blue Swimming January Joust Invitational (4 Sess) Results CL2
15-17 Asphalt Green MLK Invitational (Meet File) Results CL2
21-23 Newburgh Sharks -Trials and Finals (Meet File) Results CL2
22-23 Flushing YMCA - (Meet File)
Fran Schnarr Pentathalon Sprint Meet
Results CL2
29 YWCA Middies 12&U Invitational Results CL2
29-30 Condors Swim Club - Age Group Meet (Meet File) Results CL2
29-30 TVSC January Joust (updated12/7) (Meet File) Results CL2
29-30 West Point Last Chance Meet (4 Sess) Results CL2
February  
3-6 Senior Mets @ Lehman T/F (Meet File) Results CL2
5 Badger Swim Club @ New Rochelle HS - 12U (1 Sess)      
11-13 Silver Championships
North:Condors

Central:APEX

South:TVSC
  North 
Central
South
CL2
CL2 CL2
19-21 YWCA Middies Winter Qualifier Invitational Results CL2
25-27 Junior Olympics @ Eisenhower Park T/F Pictures Results CL2
March  
5-6 8 & Under Championships (Meet File) Results CL2
6 Long Beach - Kiwanis Meet - unclassed 9&Over      
10-13 Speedo Championships Series - Sectionals (Meet File)
@ Eisenhower Parks T/F (updated 1/26)
Results CL2
18-20 Zone Qualifiers @Lehman T/F(Meet File) Results CL2
18-20 YWCA Middies March Madness Invitational (Meet File) Results CL2
18-20 YMCA States @ Eisenhower Park (Approved Meet)      
22-26 NCSA Junior Nationals @ Orlando, Florida (Main Site) Info Results CL2
31-Apr 2 Eastern Zones - SC @ GCIT in New Jersey Results CL2
April  
1-3 Age Group Championships
North:Aqua Gems
Central:Lehman
South:Hauppauge
 
  North
Central
South
CL2
CL2
CL2
1-6 ConocoPhillips Spring National Championships LC      
9-10 ASCSC (closed)   Results CL2
10 Badger Swim Club - (1 Sess) - LC 12&U (Meet File) Results CL2
May        
11 House of Delegates/Bid Meeting
7 :00pm at White Plains YWCA
     

Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.