2002-2003 SWIMMING SCHEDULE
Date Meet

Info

Results

CL2
(zip)

September  
21 Mandatory House of Delegates Meeting
9:00am at White Plains YWCA
     
28 Condors Results CL2
October  
13 Flushing Y - Distance Meet Results  
13-14 BGNW Marlins - Season Starter (4 Sess) Sun & Mon Results  
13 ASCL Relay Carnival (Closed Meet)      
19-20 TVSC      
19-20 AGUA Day1 Day2  
19-20 Flushing YMCA - Junior Swim Championships Results  
25-27 YMID - Halloween Invitational Info Results  
26-27 LIAC - Fall Invitational @ Eisenhower Results CL2
26-27 Condors Results  
27 NBS Red, White, Blue meet (2 Sess) Results CL2
November  
1-3 Marist Swim Club Results CL2
1-3 Viking Aquatic Club Results CL2
9 Sachem - Age Group Meet (2 Sess) Results CL2
9 YMID - 12 & Under meet Info Results  
15-17 Flushing YMCA - Big Apple Classic Results  
16-17 TVSC      
17 BGNW Distance Meet Results CL2
29-Dec1 YMID Thanksgiving Invitational Info Results  
29-Dec1 AGUA Results CL2
29-Dec1 LIAC - Thanksgiving Invitational @ Eisenhower Results CL2
December  
5-7 US Open, Minneapolis, MN   Results  
6-8 Aqua Gems, Orange County Community College, Middletown Results  
6-8 Connetquot Holiday Meet Results CL2
7 Viking Aquatic Club Results  
7 Condors (Updated Results 12/16) Results CL2
7-8 BGNW Holiday Meet (4 Sess) Results CL2
13-15 West Point Trials/Finals (7 Sess) Results CL2
15 New York City Department of Parks & Recreation      
20-22 Marist Swim Club Results CL2
January  
4 Sachem - Age Group (2 Sess) Results  
4-5 NBS Blue/Gold Meet (2 Sess - Day 1 cancelled) Results CL2
5 Long Beach Snowball Mini Meet 8&Under      
10-12 Aqua Gems    
11-12 YMID Age Group Distance and 8&Under Mini Meet Results  
11-12 TVSC Results CL2
15 House of Delegates Meeting
7:00pm at White Plains YWCA
     
17-19 Nu-Finmen - 22nd Annual Dr. Martin Luther King Jr Results CL2
18-20 AGUA - Martin Luther King Jr. Meet Results CL2
25 Connetquot - Scholarship Invitational Results CL2
25-26 Flushing YMCA - Fran Schnarr Sprint Meet Results  
25-26 Condors (updated 2/1/03) Results CL2
31-Feb 2 LIAC - National Qualifier cuts at Eisenhower Results CL2
31-Feb 2 West Point - Winter Invitational (7 Sess) - No Silver Results CL2
31-Feb 2 Silver Championships:
North: YMID South: TVSC
  North
South
CL2
CL2
February  
7-9 Newburgh -Trials/Finals Team Championship (8 Sess) (updated 1/12) Results CL2
14-17 Region 1 Short Course Swimming Championships    
14-17 Junior Olympics at Lehman (APEX/BAD) (Meet File:Here) Results CL2
20-23 Senior Mets probably at Lehman (Meet File:Here) Results CL2
28-Mar 2 YMID March Madness Invitational - (no 8&Under) Info Results  
March  
1-2 8-Under Championships: Hosted by TVSC @ Stonybrook Results CL2
2 Long Beach - Kiwanis Meet (unclassed 9&Over)      
7-9 Zone Qualifier at Lehman (Meet File: Here) Results CL2
13-16 SECTIONALS @LIAC (Meet File: Here) Results CL2
15 YMID 9-under Meet Info Results  
21-23 Age Group Invitational: 3 Sites
North:VAC Middle:Lehman South:Hauppauge
  North
Mid
South

CL2
CL2
CL2

27-29 Eastern Zones - Short Course at GCIT, NJ   Results CL2
29-30 CANCELLED: Connetquot - March Madness Meet      
April        
12-13 ASCSC Championship (closed meet)      
May        
15 House of Delegates Meeting/Bid Meeting
7:00pm at White Plains YWCA
     

 

 
Mail BoxQuestions? Comments? Criticisms? Lavish Praise?

Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.